1900 Federal Census Alphabetical Surname Index
for Floyd County


A - D     E - H     I - L     M - P     Q - T      U - X

Y, Z, Unknown

1900 Census Index


M

Surname 1st Name Township
M???? Jac??? Union 7A-16A
Maas Emma E Union 7A-16A
Mac Robb Rebecca Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Machamer Walter Union 7A-16A
Maerz Carl A Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Magelton Harry Rockford 10A-14B
Magnus Mary Floyd 7A-12B
Mahara Anna Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Maitland Alfred Rudd 6B-11A
Maitland John Rock Grove 13B-19B
Majewski __? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Majewski Joseph Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Makel Maud. Niles 1A-4B
Makepeice Carrie Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Mall William St. Charles 1A-5B
Mallary Samuel A. Rudd 6B-11A
Manchester Dorr? Union 7A-16A
Manfeldt Peter Scott 1A-4A
Mangaid Very Eight Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Mann Katherine Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Mann O.C. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Manning John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mansfield Angeline Rudd 1A-6A
Mansfield Earl P. Rudd 6B-11A
Mansfield Edna Rockford 15A-17B
Mansfield Ira Rock Grove 13B-19B
Manthey Frank Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Manz Edward Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Mapes Daniel Rudd 6B-11A
Mapes Edward Floyd 1A-6B
Mapes Hannah C Floyd 7A-12B
Mapes Stella H Floyd 7A-12B
Marethy Frank Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Margett? John Niles 1A-4B
Mark Jacob H. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Marker Jas Rockford 15A-17B
Marker Joseph Rockford 15A-17B
Markle Harriet Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Markle John Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Markle M_? St. Charles 1A-5B
Markowitz Char? Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Markward Joel? Cedar 9A-14B
Marquardt Chas Floyd 1A-6B
Marques Henry Rudd 1A-6A
Marsh Cadis Scott 1A-4A
Marsh George Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Marsh Ira Scott 1A-4A
Marsh Marth L Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Marsh Ruth Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Marshall Alexander Rock Grove 7A-13A
Marshall James
Rock Grove 1A-6B
Marshall William H. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Marshant Wm Rockford 1A-4B
Marson Richard Rudd 1A-6A
Martens Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Martens Paul F Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Marth Andrew Rock Grove 13B-19B
Marth August Ulster 1A-4A
Marth Henriette Ulster 1A-4A
Marth John St. Charles 1A-5B
Martin Andrew Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Martin Anna Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Martin August St. Charles 1A-5B
Martin Burt St. Charles 1A-5B
Martin Catharine Rock Grove 7A-13A
Martin Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B
Martin Frank O Floyd 7A-12B
Martin Harry Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Martin Jermain Marble Rock 1A-6B
Martin John Rock Grove 7A-13A
Martin John A Floyd 1A-6B
Martin John F. Rudd 1A-6A
Martin Liberty Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Martin Robert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Martin Theodore Rockford 10A-14B
Martin Wa? Rockford 5A-9B
Martin William A. Rudd 6B-11A
Martins Chas Rockford 5A-9B
Marvin Nancy M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Marzeg L?? Ulster 1A-4A
Marzen Barbara St. Charles 11A-17B
Marzen George Union 7A-16A
Mason Jane Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mason Rev. J. D. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Master Abel Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Mathers Elizabeth Rock Grove 7A-13A
Mathers Jno Rockford 15A-17B
Mathers Tom Rockford 10A-14B
Mathers Wm Rockford 10A-14B
Mathew Wm St. Charles 6A-10B
Mathews Angia Rockford 5A-9B
Mathews Chas Rockford 5A-9B
Mathews Ralph Rockford 5A-9B
Mathews William St. Charles 11A-17B
Matke Herman Rudd 1A-6A
Matson Jennie Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Matthes Fred E. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Matthews Henry Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Matthews John C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Matthews Lloyd E Floyd 1A-6B
Mattison Edwin M. St. Charles 11A-17B
Mattison Ettie St. Charles 6A-10B
Mattison H??y St. Charles 6A-10B
Mattison Lucy St. Charles 6A-10B
Mattoon Mary Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Maurbriey Joseph Floyd 7A-12B
Maurer C. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Maushynd William Rock Grove 13B-19B
Maxie Sarah Riverton 6B-11B
Maxson George Union 7A-16A
Maxson John Union 7A-16A
Maxson Silas Union 7A-16A
Maxwell John Scott 1A-4A
Maxwell William Rudd 1A-6A
May Benjamin W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
May George Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
May George E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
May George M Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
May Glenn B. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mayes Nettie Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Mc Adams George H. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Mc Alpine A W Scott 4B-7B
Mc Cabe George E. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Mc Cade Lillie M Rockford 10A-14B
Mc Cade Theodore Rockford 10A-14B
Mc Cammond Esther Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mc Carty Ed? Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mc Cauley Ed Scott 1A-4A
Mc Cauley Roy Marble Rock 1A-6B
Mc Cauly Colon C Union 7A-16A
Mc Causland Edmund Riverton 6B-11B
Mc Causland Edmund Riverton 6B-11B
Mc Cawley Thomas Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Mc Clintock James Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Mc Clintock James Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mc Connell
Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Mc Conoughy Ira Scott 4B-7B
Mc Cook Bernard Scott 1A-4A
Mc Coon Chet S Floyd 7A-12B
Mc Coy Perl Ulster 4B-9B
Mc Cracken James Union 7A-16A
Mc Cray Albert Marble Rock 1A-6B
Mc Cray Thomas Marble Rock 1A-6B
Mc Cray William J Marble Rock 1A-6B
Mc Creedy O P? Rockford 1A-4B
Mc Cullon William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mc Curdy Frank B Floyd 1A-6B
Mc Donald Wm Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Mc Elroy ?illy Scott 4B-7B
Mc Elroy Alex Rockford 1A-4B
Mc Elroy Arthur Rockford 1A-4B
Mc Elroy Edna Rockford 1A-4B
Mc Elroy Elmer T. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Mc Elroy George Scott 4B-7B
Mc Elroy Mary Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Mc Ewan Daniel Rockford 10A-14B
Mc Ewen Jay Rockford 5A-9B
Mc Fall Sidney Marble Rock 1A-6B
Mc Farland Herbert Floyd 1A-6B
Mc Geeners Kate Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Mc Gerney Peter Riverton 1A-6A
Mc Grath Patrick Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Mc Graw John Rock Grove 1A-6B
Mc Gregor C. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Mc Gregor Malcolm Riverton 6B-11B
Mc Henry Jno Rockford 15A-17B
Mc Henry Maeve Rock Grove 1A-6B
Mc I?ilkin Cynthia Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Mc Kee John Rock Grove 7A-13A
Mc Kee Joseph W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Mc Kee Miller Scott 4B-7B
Mc Keene Harold Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mc Kegney Chas Scott 1A-4A
Mc Keller Lydia E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Mc Kendrick James Floyd 1A-6B
Mc Kinney Arthur Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Mc Kinney Mary Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Mc Larin John Rockford 5A-9B
Mc Larin Lorne Rockford 5A-9B
Mc Laughlin George Riverton 6B-11B
Mc Laughlin Jas Scott 1A-4A
Mc Leod John S Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Mc Mahon Catherine Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Mc Mahon Hugh Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Mc Mahon Hughie L Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Mc Mahon Thomas Cedar 9A-14B
Mc Maingil D? Cedar 9A-14B
Mc Manigle F? St. Charles 11A-17B
Mc Mann J? Niles 5A-8B
Mc Mann Peter St. Charles 6A-10B
Mc Manus Mary Niles 5A-8B
Mc Martin H? St. Charles 11A-17B
Mc Merchie John Cedar 9A-14B
Mc Michael Charles Rudd 1A-6A
Mc Millan William Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Mc Morris James Riverton 6B-11B
Mc Murray David Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Mc Nally Alex Sr Rockford 1A-4B
Mc Namara Hiram A. Rudd 6B-11A
Mc Naughton William A Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Mc Neil John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Mc Ninch Samuel Marble Rock 1A-6B
Mc Quay Jas Rockford 1A-4B
Mead Darwin Scott 1A-4A
Mead F. A. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Meakins W Rockford 5A-9B
Meck Edward Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Meek Charles Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Meeks Benjamin Cedar 9A-14B
Meggett G? St. Charles 11A-17B
Meggett Robbert St. Charles 1A-5B
Meggett William St. Charles 6A-10B
Meggitt Thornton Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Meier John C. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Meikle John Rockford 5A-9B
Meikle Minnie Belle Rockford 10A-14B
Meimka Henry Niles 1A-4B
Meirce Edward J Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Meiten James Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Melcher George Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Melcher Lewis M. St. Charles 11A-17B
Melcher Samuel Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Melogin John Scott 4B-7B
Melogin Wm Scott 1A-4A
Mengie Mark T Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Merchant Arlo Rockford 5A-9B
Merckel Carl Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Merckel Margaret Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Merfeld Charles Union 7A-16A
Merfeld John H Union 7A-16A
Merfeld John W Ulster 1A-4A
Merfeld
John P
Ulster 1A-4A
Merfeld Joseph Union 7A-16A
Merfeld Matt Scott 1A-4A
Merriam Claud ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Merrian Amiable M Union 7A-16A
Merrian Norman A Union 7A-16A
Merrick Arthur Scott 1A-4A
Merrick Chas Scott 1A-4A
Merrick Horatio Marble Rock 1A-6B
Merrick Ladsa Union 7A-16A
Merrick Leon M. St. Charles 1A-5B
Merrill Charles Rock Grove 7A-13A
Merrill Ethel St. Charles 6A-10B
Merrill Frank Floyd 7A-12B
Merrill Janett Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Merrill Jas Rockford 1A-4B
Merrill Justin ? Niles 5A-8B
Merrill Oscar St. Charles 6A-10B
Merriman Willie Rockford 5A-9B
Merritt Rubert Riverton 6B-11B
Merritt Thomas Rockford 5A-9B
Mert August Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Merten Herman Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Messerschmidt Louis Marble Rock 1A-6B
Metz Jacob Ulster 1A-4A
Metz Willie A Ulster 1A-4A
Meyer August Cedar 9A-14B
Meyer Carl Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Meyer Edward Riverton 1A-6A
Meyer George Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Meyer Gustive Ulster 1A-4A
Meyer Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Meyer William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Meyer William H Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Meyer Wm. Niles 5A-8B
Meyers Jacob Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Meyers John Ulster 4B-9B
Michael Gus Rockford 5A-9B
Micheales Fra?y Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Michell Otto Rockford 5A-9B
Michell Wilhemina Rockford 1A-4B
Mienstedt Charles Rudd 1A-6A
Miksch Edwin Rock Grove 13B-19B
Miksch James W. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Miles Charles L Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Miles Chas Rockford 15A-17B
Miles Henry F Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Miles Samuel P. St. Charles 6A-10B
Miles Wilbur Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Millen Phil? St. Charles 11A-17B
Miller Aaron A Union 7A-16A
Miller Adam Rock Grove 13B-19B
Miller Albert T. Riverton 6B-11B
Miller Amelia Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Miller Carrie Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Miller Charles C. Rudd 1A-6A
Miller Charles F. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Miller David Rudd 1A-6A
Miller Edward J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Miller Elizabeth Floyd 7A-12B
Miller Frank Riverton 1A-6A
Miller Frankie A. Riverton 1A-6A
Miller Fred Riverton 1A-6A
Miller Fred F. Riverton 1A-6A
Miller Fritz Floyd 1A-6B
Miller G. H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Miller George Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Miller George Ulster 4B-9B
Miller Gustave Niles 1A-4B
Miller Harry Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Miller J. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Miller Jacob Marble Rock 1A-6B
Miller Joseph Cedar 9A-14B
Miller Lewis Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Miller Lorenzo E. St. Charles 1A-5B
Miller Ludwig Rudd 6B-11A
Miller Minnie M Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Miller Otto Rock Grove 13B-19B
Miller Peter H. Riverton 6B-11B
Miller Rebecca Rockford 5A-9B
Miller Robert Niles 1A-4B
Miller Robert R. Rudd 6B-11A
Miller Samuel Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Miller Tom Rockford 1A-4B
Miller W Rockford 15A-17B
Miller William Rock Grove 7A-13A
Miller Wm. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Milligun Robert E. Riverton 1A-6A
Milloy Archie Rockford 10A-14B
Mills Asa Union 7A-16A
Mills Grant Union 7A-16A
Mills Louisa Marble Rock 1A-6B
Mills Truman Marble Rock 1A-6B
Milner Hubert Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Milner William Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Minar Cora A Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Minar Lyman Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Miner Annetta M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Miner Edward B. Niles 5A-8B
Miner James B. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Miner James M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Mingg Elizabeth Ulster 4B-9B
Minika Aug. St. Charles 1A-5B
Minike John St. Charles 6A-10B
Minott Ed. H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Mires John St. Charles 1A-5B
Mitchell ? Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Mitchell Clark Rockford 10A-14B
Mitchell Esther R Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Mitchell Fred Cedar 9A-14B
Mitchell G_? St. Charles 1A-5B
Mitchell Geo St. Charles 11A-17B
Mitchell Henry Rockford 10A-14B
Mitchell J. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Mitchell John Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Mitchell John L Marble Rock 1A-6B
Mitchell Manfred Scott 1A-4A
Mitchell Mary Rockford 5A-9B
Mitchell N J Rockford 1A-4B
Mitchell S.M. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Mitchell Zachary Rockford 5A-9B
Mode William Rockford 10A-14B
Moelstad Ole Floyd 1A-6B
Moffett Bert Union 7A-16A
Moffett Herbert Marble Rock 1A-6B
Moffett Susan Union 7A-16A
Mogk John
Rock Grove 13B-19B
Mohring Chris Ulster 4B-9B
Mohring Hulda Ulster 4B-9B
Mohring John Ulster 4B-9B
Moll Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Moll John H Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Monahan Charles Niles 5A-8B
Monahan James Niles 5A-8B
Monahan John L. St. Charles 1A-5B
Monahan Katie A. Niles 5A-8B
Monahan Mike Niles 5A-8B
Monan Katherine Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Monen Frank St. Charles 11A-17B
Monroe Clyde M. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Monroe Olle St. Charles 1A-5B
Monroe Samuel Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Monroe William S. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Monsil John St. Charles 11A-17B
Montgomery C. ? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Montgomery Hannah Rock Grove 7A-13A
Montgomery Mack Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Monty William L. Rudd 6B-11A
Moody C. A. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Mooley August Floyd 1A-6B
Moon Samantha Floyd 1A-6B
Moon Thomas Rock Grove 13B-19B
Mooner? William St. Charles 6A-10B
Moore Addie Rockford 5A-9B
Moore Allen Marble Rock 1A-6B
Moore Cha Rockford 5A-9B
Moore Charles Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Moore Charles P Floyd 1A-6B
Moore Delevan ? Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Moore Edwin Rockford 15A-17B
Moore Effie Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Moore Frank Rudd 1A-6A
Moore John Rockford 5A-9B
Moore Mary A Marble Rock 1A-6B
Moore Nelson Rockford 10A-14B
Moore Sanford Rockford 10A-14B
Morack August Rudd 1A-6A
Moran Jennie Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Morcom Samuel Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Moreau Andrew J. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Moreau Mariette Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Morey Louis F Floyd 7A-12B
Morey Pe??R E. Rudd 6B-11A
Morgan Frank Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Morgan Luke Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Morgan Patriot? Niles 5A-8B
Moriche Anna Rock Grove 1A-6B
Morien Daniel St. Charles 11A-17B
Morische He___? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Morische Mary Rock Grove 7A-13A
Morphew H. S. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Morphew H. S. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Morrey A. E. Cedar 9A-14B
Morris Anna Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Morris Charles Rock Grove 7A-13A
Morris Charles Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Morris David Rock Grove 1A-6B
Morris George R. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Morrison Charles Floyd 7A-12B
Morrison James Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Morrison James Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Morrison James Jr Floyd 7A-12B
Morrison John W. Rudd 1A-6A
Morrow Hugh Rockford 10A-14B
Morse Frank L Floyd 7A-12B
Morse William Floyd 7A-12B
Morse William H Floyd 7A-12B
Morton C? R. St. Charles 11A-17B
Morton David L. St. Charles 1A-5B
Morton William Union 7A-16A
Moser Anna Marble Rock 1A-6B
Moser Peter Union 7A-16A
Mosher Alvin Scott 4B-7B
Mosher Arthur Scott 4B-7B
Mosher Delos Rockford 1A-4B
Mosher Fred Ulster 4B-9B
Mosher Hubert Rockford 5A-9B
Mosier Joseph Rockford 10A-14B
Moss Angela Scott 1A-4A
Moss William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mott Cora Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Mouldenour Johanna Rock Grove 7A-13A
Mueller Adam Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Mueller Andrew Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Mueller Francis Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Mueller Henry Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Mueller Paul Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Muldown Martin Riverton 6B-11B
Mullarkey George Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Mullen Anna Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Muller Eckhard Rudd 6B-11A
Muller Otto Rudd 1A-6A
Mulligan Mike Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Munskey Tena St. Charles 1A-5B
Murhpy Emma Scott 1A-4A
Murphy Ellen Marble Rock 1A-6B
Murphy George Rudd 6B-11A
Murphy Hugh Rockford 5A-9B
Murphy John Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Murray James Rock Grove 1A-6B
Murray Jas Rockford 1A-4B
Murray Morton Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Murry Luis Ulster 4B-9B
Murzen John Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Musil Wencil Union 7A-16A
Musser Jonas Niles 1A-4B
Musser Mitchell Niles 5A-8B
Mutchlar Jefferson Floyd 7A-12B
Mutchlar Joseph Floyd 7A-12B
Mutchler Jefferson R Floyd 7A-12B
Myers Arthur St. Charles 1A-5B
Myers August St. Charles 1A-5B
Myers Christian Rockford 5A-9B
Myers Edw Rockford 1A-4B
Myers Herman St. Charles 1A-5B
Myers Hileman Floyd 7A-12B
Myers James Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Myers Jerome Floyd 1A-6B
Myers Luther Union 7A-16A
Myers Wilson C Union 7A-16A

N

Surname 1st Name Township
N_amfred Julius Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Naden J. W. Cedar 9A-14B
Naden James R. Cedar 9A-14B
Naden S. J. Cedar 9A-14B
Nash Elmer Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Nash Geo. F. Cedar 9A-14B
Nash Thos Rockford 5A-9B
Nauman Paul L. Rudd 6B-11A
Naumann John Union 7A-16A
Naumann Katie Union 7A-16A
Neal Rufus Scott 1A-4A
Neckless Earl Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Neel John Union 7A-16A
Nehls Fred Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Nehls Fred W. St. Charles 11A-17B
Nehls Harry B. St. Charles 11A-17B
Neil Wm or Thos Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Neimock J? Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Neiphbur Louis Niles 1A-4B
Nelson Albert D.? Rudd 6B-11A
Nelson Bert Rock Grove 13B-19B
Nelson Charles Floyd 7A-12B
Nelson Christna Rock Grove 1A-6B
Nelson Elmer Rockford 15A-17B
Nelson G. E. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Nelson Iver Rock Grove 13B-19B
Nelson James Scott 4B-7B
Nelson Jennie Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Nelson Nels H. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Nelson Nels O. Rudd 6B-11A
Nelson W. F. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Nelson William L Marble Rock 1A-6B
Nest Amanda Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Netter Barbara Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Netz F? St. Charles 11A-17B
Newburry George Cedar 9A-14B
Newcomb Matilda A. Rudd 6B-11A
Newling Charles Riverton 6B-11B
Newton Clarence Cedar 9A-14B
Newton Isaac Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Newton James Cedar 9A-14B
Newton John Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Newton Porter Cedar 9A-14B
Newton Thomas W. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Nicholas William Union 7A-16A
Nichols Eve Rockford 10A-14B
Nichols Hermon Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Nicholson Thurman Scott 4B-7B
Nickerson M. _? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Nicklas Priscilla Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Nickles Edward St. Charles 11A-17B
Nickles John St. Charles 1A-5B
Nickles John St. Charles 1A-5B
Niebuhr Louis Employee
Nieman Herman A. Niles 1A-4B
Nieman Margret Niles 1A-4B
Nieman Wm Niles 1A-4B
Nies Henry B Marble Rock 1A-6B
Nietert S??? Marble Rock 1A-6B
Nightlinger
Sarah A.
Rock Grove 1A-6B
Niles Mary E. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Nims Henry W. Rudd 1A-6A
Nims William J. Rudd 6B-11A
Nixt John Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Nixt John L. Union 7A-16A
Nixt Thersia Union 7A-16A
Noah Allen W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Noah Grover ___? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Noah Steph_? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Noah William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Noble Solomon Riverton 6B-11B
Noble William J Floyd 1A-6B
Noetcel John Ulster 4B-9B
Nohs Peter Ulster 1A-4A
Nolan George Rich. Rudd 1A-6A
Noltrink William St. Charles 1A-5B
Norby Iver I. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Norby Ola__? I. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Norlin
John
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
North Jube P Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Northrup George Rock Grove 7A-13A
Norton
Agnes
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Norton
Harvey
St. Charles 6A-10B
Norton
Mabel
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Norton Wilbur Niles 5A-8B
Noss Carl Union 7A-16A
Nosser Jacob J Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Nosser Oscar H Floyd 1A-6B
Nosser Schuyler Floyd 1A-6B
Nourse Newell Rock Grove 7A-13A
Nucker Gustave Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Nugent Ncho_? Niles 5A-8B
Nugent Owen Niles 1A-4B
Nunman?
Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Nye Rachel J. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Nygard Ole Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Nygard Ole Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B

O

Surname 1st Name Township
O' Brien John Floyd 1A-6B
O' Brien Margaret Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
O 'Brien Timothy Floyd 1A-6B
O' Byrne Michael Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
O' Dawd James Niles 5A-8B
O' Dawd Miles Niles 5A-8B
O' Donnell ? Riverton 1A-6A
O' Donnell __? Riverton 1A-6A
O' Donnell John Riverton 6B-11B
O' Donnell William Riverton 1A-6A
O' Dowd Patrick Cedar 9A-14B
O' Hair Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
O' Hair Elizabeth Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
O' Hair James Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
O' Harrow Gertrude Rockford 5A-9B
O’ Keefe
Charles
Marble Rock 1A-6B
O' Neil Patrick J. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Oakes Bert Marble Rock 1A-6B
Oakes Cyrus Marble Rock 1A-6B
Obermeyer Joseph C. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Obermeyer Wolfgang Rock Grove 13B-19B
Odden Gabriel W. Rudd 6B-11A
Odell Hazell Ulster 4B-9B
Oermeier? Joseph Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Oeser John Marble Rock 1A-6B
Oetken Arthur Ulster 1A-4A
Oetken Minnie Rudd 6B-11A
Oetkin Henry Scott 4B-7B
Ogilvie Harry Scott 4B-7B
Ohm August St. Charles 11A-17B
Ohms Amelia Floyd 7A-12B
Ohms Herman Floyd 1A-6B
Oldenburg Wm Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Oldham Silas Niles 5A-8B
Olds Arthur L Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Oleson Olaf Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Oliver T. A. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Olliver Ray
St. Charles 6A-10B
Olney Gerden R. Riverton 6B-11B
Olney Stephen Riverton 6B-11B
Olsen Olaus Rudd 6B-11A
Olsin Katie Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Olson August Rock Grove 7A-13A
Olson John L. Rudd 6B-11A
Olson Lars Rudd 6B-11A
Olson Martin Rudd 6B-11A
Oniell William Rudd 6B-11A
Orrie Richard Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Osborn Elwood W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Osgood Richard H Floyd 7A-12B
Osier Henry F. Union 7A-16A
Osier John Union 7A-16A
Osier Joseph St. Charles 11A-17B
Osterman Herman Riverton 6B-11B
Otte Fred St. Charles 11A-17B
Otterbeim C Scott 1A-4A
Otto Carl Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Otto Ferdinand Ulster 4B-9B
Otto Frank Ulster 1A-4A
Otto Ludwig Rockford 10A-14B
Otto Martha Ulster 4B-9B
Otto William H? Ulster 1A-4A
Owens ie Rock Grove 1A-6B
Owens James Cedar 9A-14B

P

Surname 1st Name Township
Packelbrisch Bertha Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Packer Theodore St. Charles 1A-5B
Packman Henry Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Packman William Union 7A-16A
Packman William H. Union 7A-16A
Paddleford ? F. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Page Arthur G. St. Charles 6A-10B
Pagels John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Pahfuss August Ulster 4B-9B
Palmatier Ran??? Union 7A-16A
Palmer Aden St. Charles 11A-17B
Palmer Bessie Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Palmer C M Rockford 1A-4B
Palmer Carrie Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Palmer Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Palmer Cora St. Charles 6A-10B
Palmer David St. Charles 6A-10B
Palmer Edward St. Charles 1A-5B
Palmer Elmer Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Palmer Frank Rock Grove 13B-19B
Palmer George St. Charles 1A-5B
Palmer Harrison St. Charles 1A-5B
Palmer Harvey Scott 4B-7B
Palmer Ira St. Charles 6A-10B
Palmer Murray Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Palmer Noah Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Palmer Reuben Rockford 15A-17B
Palmer Rosan Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Palmer William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Palmer William M St. Charles 6A-10B
Parcher James Union 7A-16A
Parent Emma St. Charles 1A-5B
Parent Joseph M. Riverton 1A-6A
Park Margaret Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Park Richard E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Parker Benjamin Riverton 6B-11B
Parker Cyrus Riverton 6B-11B
Parker Frank Riverton 6B-11B
Parker George S. Rudd 1A-6A
Parker Howard Riverton 6B-11B
Parker John R. Riverton 6B-11B
Parker John V Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Parker Joseph Floyd 1A-6B
Parker Lottie Rockford 5A-9B
Parker Lulu V. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Parker Stephen Riverton 1A-6A
Parker William E. Riverton 6B-11B
Parmelee K. J. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Parmenter B Rockford 1A-4B
Parmenter Jas Rockford 5A-9B
Parnaham John J Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Parr Cassus M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Parson Fred Riverton 1A-6A
Parsons Marie Rock Grove 1A-6B
Pascor James Marble Rock 1A-6B
Paske Fred St. Charles 11A-17B
Pastof John St. Charles 11A-17B
Patcheneck Fred C Floyd 7A-12B
Patochul Otto Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Patrichy Electa M. St. Charles 11A-17B
Pattchule St_? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Patten Calvery M. Rudd 6B-11A
Patten Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Patten Harry Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Patten Mary Ulster 4B-9B
Patterson C. S. St. Charles 11A-17B
Patton Charles Rudd 1A-6A
Patton Wendell St. Charles 11A-17B
Patzner Frank Floyd 1A-6B
Paul William F Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Paulson John Floyd 1A-6B
Paulus Frank Rockford 15A-17B
Paulus Jno Rockford 15A-17B
Paulus John Union 7A-16A
Paulus Joseph Rockford 15A-17B
Paulus Matthew Union 7A-16A
Paulus Nic? Rockford 15A-17B
Pauter J. August Niles 5A-8B
Payne Henry Rudd 6B-11A
Pe___? C. G. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Peaks J. H. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Peck Frank Rockford 5A-9B
Peck Henry Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Peck Hiram Ulster 4B-9B
Peck James L Ulster 4B-9B
Pecks Asher Riverton 6B-11B
Pecks Ralph B? Riverton 6B-11B
Peddycoast? Barney? Union 7A-16A
Peels Ora E Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Pelton Maria Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Pelton Thomas St. Charles 1A-5B
Penney Harriet Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Pennington Wallace St. Charles 1A-5B
Penny Beth I Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Pentz Geo Scott 4B-7B
Peppercorn Charles Floyd 1A-6B
Perrin Geo Floyd 1A-6B
Perrin Lizzie Floyd 1A-6B
Perrin Marshall Floyd 1A-6B
Perrin Willard Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Perry Coephus Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Perry Dennis Cedar 9A-14B
Perry Edward Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Perry Ernest Riverton 6B-11B
Perry Fred S. Riverton 1A-6A
Perry George Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Perry Leander Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Perry Milton W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Perry Oscar Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Perry Phoebe Cedar 9A-14B
Pertzborn Maria Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Peskocke Elsie Union 7A-16A
Peters Ferdinand Rock Grove 13B-19B
Peters Henry Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Peters Martha E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Peterson Christ Rudd 6B-11A
Peterson Fred Marble Rock 1A-6B
Peterson James Union 7A-16A
Peterson Murell Riverton 6B-11B
Peterson Nels Rock Grove 13B-19B
Peterson Nelson Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Peterson Peter Rudd 6B-11A
Petich Albert Riverton 6B-11B
Petrie Fred Ulster 4B-9B
Petton Phineas Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Petton Thomas Niles 1A-4B
Petty Cedrick Scott 1A-4A
Pfefferkorn Fred J. Riverton 1A-6A
Pfeiffer Charles Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Pfeiffer Clara Rockford 5A-9B
Pfeiffer Elizabeth Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Pfeiffer Frederick Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Pfeiffer Herman L. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Pfeiffer Jacob St. Charles 6A-10B
Pfeiffer John Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Pfeiffer William Ulster 4B-9B
Pfenininger Vernon St. Charles 6A-10B
Pfieffer George Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Pfundheller Otto Ulster 4B-9B
Pfuntheller Albert Ulster 1A-4A
Pfuntheller Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Phaler Edw Rockford 5A-9B
Phelps Gilbert Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Phelps Henry Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Phelps P E Rockford 1A-4B
Philips Lafayette St. Charles 11A-17B
Philips Louis Riverton 6B-11B
Philips Ralph St. Charles 11A-17B
Phillip Edmund Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Phillips Jno Rockford 1A-4B
Phillips T Clark Floyd 7A-12B
Phippen Clark Niles 1A-4B
Pickett Pearl Rockford 10A-14B
Pickett Samuel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Piehn L. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Pier Manford Rockford 10A-14B
Pier Margaret Rockford 5A-9B
Pierce Chancy Marble Rock 1A-6B
Pierce George W. Rudd 1A-6A
Pierce Ina May Rock Grove 13B-19B
Pierce James Marble Rock 1A-6B
Pierce Mettie P. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Pierce Thomas A Marble Rock 1A-6B
Pierce Will Union 7A-16A
Pierce Willm E. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Pierson Tim C Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Pines Edwin St. Charles 6A-10B
Pippen Timothy Rockford 10A-14B
Pippert Rev. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Piska August Niles 1A-4B
Pitcher F__? Niles 1A-4B
Pittenger Fred Cedar 9A-14B
Pitts H. E. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Plager William H Floyd 7A-12B
Platner Fred St. Charles 1A-5B
Plesch Otto Rockford 1A-4B
Plumley J E Rockford 1A-4B
Pollock Q.E. Niles 5A-8B
Pollock Thomas J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Polts Harvey W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Pomeroy Henry A. Rudd 1A-6A
Pomeroy Oakley Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Ponte Wm. Niles 5A-8B
Ponto Henry M. Niles 1A-4B
Ponts August Floyd 7A-12B
Ponts Frank Cedar 9A-14B
Ponts Gustave Cedar 9A-14B
Ponts Henrietta Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Pooley Alfred E. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Pooley Priscilla Union 7A-16A
Poots Frank Rockford 5A-9B
Popham Jula Rockford 5A-9B
Popham M Rockford 15A-17B
Porath Fred E Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Port William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Porter Al G. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Porter Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Porter Frank B Ulster 4B-9B
Porter Henry Rockford 10A-14B
Porter Jas Rockford 10A-14B
Porter John Riverton 1A-6A
Porter Mary G. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Porter Ralph Ulster 4B-9B
Porter Smith Rockford 5A-9B
Porter Verl E Marble Rock 1A-6B
Portia Henry Rockford 1A-4B
Postle Cyrann Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Potter Edward Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Potter George M? Riverton 1A-6A
Potter Ralph Rockford 10A-14B
Potts Harvey? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Potts James Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Potts James B Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Powell Fred Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Powell William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Powers B. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Powers Ed Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Powers Frank J. St. Charles 6A-10B
Powers Joseph R. St. Charles 1A-5B
Powers Lawrence Rockford 1A-4B
Powers Leander Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Powers Leonard Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Powers Phineas Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Prank John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Pranke John Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Pratt Frank Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Pratties E. ?. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Prentis John B Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Preston William Union 7A-16A
Pribbenow Edward Rock Grove 13B-19B
Pribbenow Julius Rock Grove 1A-6B
Pribenow Richard Rockford 15A-17B
Price Edwin Rockford 5A-9B
Priebe Carl H. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Pringle George Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Pritchard Rich__? Niles 5A-8B
Prock Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Pross Frederick Rock Grove 13B-19B
Prouty Winfield Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Pueschel Earnest Rock Grove 13B-19B
Puhl Ma? Union 7A-16A
Puhl Nicholas Union 7A-16A
Pulzen Charles Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Purington Edward St. Charles 11A-17B
Purington Henry Rudd 1A-6A
Putnam ? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Putnam Mary Rockford 5A-9B
Pyatt Jerome Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
 
Floyd County Home Page 

 

Copyright IAGenWeb2000-2008 The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 ~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~