1900 Federal Census Alphabetical Surname Index
for Floyd County

A - D     E - H     I - L     M - P     Q - T      U - X

Y, Z, Unknown

1900 Census Index


Q

Surname
1st Name
Township
Quackenbush
Mel?
Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Quade Wm Niles 1A-4B
Quaife Howard Marble Rock 1A-6B
Quigley Bert W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Quimby Phylys W Floyd 7A-12B
Quinby J. G. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Quinn Catherine Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
 

R

Surname 1st Name Township
Raasch Albert Rockford 5A-9B
Rabb John St. Charles 11A-17B
Rabe Frank Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Rader Christopher Rock Grove 13B-19B
Rader Clara Rock Grove 7A-13A
Rader Winfield Rudd 1A-6A
Radloff William Rudd 1A-6A
Radloff William Rudd 6B-11A
Rague John P Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Rague Lue Ulster 1A-4A
Ralph Henry Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Ralph Theodore Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Ramsay Robert Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ramsdell James Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Rana? Nicholas St. Charles 11A-17B
Randall Charles Union 7A-16Aer
Randall Elias R. Rudd 6B-11A
Randall Jo?? Union 7A-16A
Randall John Marble Rock 1A-6B
Randall William Union 7A-16A
Randlett Gilman Floyd 1A-6B
Rankin Geo A Floyd 1A-6B
Rankin Robert Floyd 7A-12B
Rasmuson William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Rasty Elmer Niles 1A-4B
Rasty Susan Niles 5A-8B
Rate George A. Niles 1A-4B
Rath Ernest Riverton 6B-11B
Rathburn Everett Rockford 5A-9B
Raules? William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Rausch Frank Riverton 6B-11B
Rawley B_t__? Cedar 9A-14B
Rawley Jesse Cedar 9A-14B
Rawley Milton Cedar 9A-14B
Ray Luther Rockford 1A-4B
Raymond Alonzo Floyd 1A-6B
Raymond Arthur Rockford 1A-4B
Raymond Frank Floyd 1A-6B
Raymond Henry Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Raymond John C Floyd 7A-12B
Raymond Lorenzo Floyd 7A-12B
Raymond Loyal Floyd 7A-12B
Raymond Luther Floyd 1A-6B
Raymond Rachel Rock Grove 13B-19B
Raymond William Rock Grove 13B-19B
Raymond Willis C Floyd 7A-12B
Re__? Wm Niles 1A-4B
Read Nelson Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Readle Mary Scott 4B-7B
Ready William St. Charles 1A-5B
Reagen M. B. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Reams Archie Marble Rock 1A-6B
Reams D R Rockford 1A-4B
Reams David Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Reams David Union 7A-16A
Reams Gordon Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Reams James Marble Rock 1A-6B
Reams Jerrie Ulster 4B-9B
Reams John Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Reams Wm. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Reasler Edward Rockford 10A-14B
Recher Ernest Floyd 1A-6B
Recktenwalt Peter Ulster 1A-4A
Rector George Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Reed Benjamin P Rock Grove 13B-19B
Reed Edgar G Marble Rock 1A-6B
Reed Eliza Rockford 10A-14B
Reed George Scott 4B-7B
Reed L. W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Reed Melina Rockford 5A-9B
Reed Susan E. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Reetz Carl F Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Refsnider George Niles 5A-8B
Refsnider John Niles 5A-8B
Reg? Gustave Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Regil Emil Niles 5A-8B
Regil Fred Niles 5A-8B
Regil Herman F. Niles 1A-4B
Reichart Mary Riverton 6B-11B
Reichert Philip Riverton 6B-11B
Reid Lulu Rockford 5A-9B
Reilly Katherine Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Reiniger Ed Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Reiniger Robert Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Reinkenmeyer Lena Ulster 1A-4A
Reis Carl Union 7A-16A
Reith Jacob Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Reitz Charles St. Charles 6A-10B
Reiziecka James St. Charles 11A-17B
Replogle David Rockford 10A-14B
Reser Emma Rudd 6B-11A
Revell S. V. R. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Rex Carlton E Marble Rock 1A-6B
Rex Charles T Marble Rock 1A-6B
Rex Fred E Union 7A-16A
Rex Martin Marble Rock 1A-6B
Rex Samuel Union 7A-16A
Reynolds B. A. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Reynolds Bert Rockford 10A-14B
Reynolds Geo E Rockford 10A-14B
Reynolds Grace Rockford 5A-9B
Reynolds Haskel? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Reynolds Ida Niles 5A-8B
Reynolds Joseph Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Reynolds L E Rockford 1A-4B
Reynolds Maria Rock Grove 7A-13A
Reynolds Martin St. Charles 1A-5B
Rheingane Rose Union 7A-16A
Rhine Enoch B. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Rhinehart Elija J Floyd 1A-6B
Rhodes A. H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Rice Andrew J Floyd 1A-6B
Rice Charles A St. Charles 6A-10B
Rice Dora M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Rice J. R. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Rice Luella Floyd 7A-12B
Rice Mary Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Rice Mary L. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Rice Minnie Riverton 6B-11B
Rice S. F. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Rice Sylvester Rock Grove 1A-6B
Rice Warren L Marble Rock 1A-6B
Rice William Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Richards John N. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Richardson Elmira St. Charles 6A-10B
Richardson Horace St. Charles 6A-10B
Richardson John? Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Richardson Lilah St. Charles 1A-5B
Riche Charles H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Riche Elmer L. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Rick John Union 7A-16A
Ridder Henry Ulster 4B-9B
Ridder Sam Ulster 4B-9B
Riddle Mary Scott 1A-4A
Riddle Thomas M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Ridern George Scott 1A-4A
Rieff Minnie Rockford 1A-4B
Rietz Aug St. Charles 6A-10B
Riggins ? D Scott 1A-4A
Riley Florina Cedar 9A-14B
Riley William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Riley Wm Rockford 1A-4B
Rine August Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Rinehart Herman W. Rudd 6B-11A
Ringdoffs Andrew Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Ringer John B. St. Charles 1A-5B
Ringer Laura Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Rinne Herman Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Riordan Robert Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Ripley Edward B Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Ripley Frank Riverton 6B-11B
Ripley Hattie Riverton 6B-11B
Ripley Moses D Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Ripley Sanford Riverton 1A-6A
Riscer Katie Cedar 9A-14B
Risley Birdie M. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Ritchen Eng__? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Ritter Elay H Union 7A-16A
Ritter George Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ritter Harley Scott 4B-7B
Ritter John Scott 1A-4A
Ritter Sam Scott 1A-4A
Ritter Sam S Union 7A-16A
Ritter Saphrona A Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ritter William Union 7A-16A
Rittler Frank Floyd 7A-12B
Rittles Henry W Floyd 7A-12B
Rivell John Rockford 5A-9B
Rivers Wilford Niles 5A-8B
Robbe Fred H Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Robdee Charles St. Charles 11A-17B
Roberts Bessie E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Roberts Claude Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Roberts Dell Ulster 4B-9B
Roberts Geo Floyd 1A-6B
Roberts Ira F. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Roberts James Riverton 6B-11B
Roberts James Ulster 4B-9B
Roberts Myr__? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Roberts Myrtle A. Riverton 6B-11B
Roberts O. C. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Roberts Orla Rock Grove 13B-19B
Roberts Robert Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Roberts Sam Ulster 4B-9B
Roberts Willie Rudd 1A-6A
Roberts Zina Rock Grove 1A-6B
Robertson Ada Union 7A-16A
Robeson Arthur R. Rudd 1A-6A
Robeson Charles D. Rudd 6B-11A
Robeson Oliver Rudd 1A-6A
Robeson Thomas Rudd 6B-11A
Robeson Tomas Ulster 4B-9B
Robinson Elias Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Robinson Moses Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Robinson Philip Cedar 9A-14B
Robison Lucian Union 7A-16A
Rockgine Fred St. Charles 1A-5B
Rodamaker Andy St. Charles 6A-10B
Rodamaker Joseph St. Charles 6A-10B
Rodamaker Katie St. Charles 6A-10B
Rodger Margaret Rockford 5A-9B
Rodrian Charles Rock Grove 13B-19B
Rodrian Elizabeth Rock Grove 1A-6B
Rogiene Fred B. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Rolphur Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Rone George Marble Rock 1A-6B
Root Frank Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Root Fred Floyd 1A-6B
Root Guy E. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Root Rowland A Floyd 1A-6B
Root Roxa A. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Roschen William Union 7A-16A
Rose A. O. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Rose Charlie W. Rudd 1A-6A
Rose Phillip G Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Rosenkrans Alan Marble Rock 1A-6B
Rosenkrans Alvin Union 7A-16A
Rosenkrans Harry Marble Rock 1A-6B
Rosenkrans Hiram Marble Rock 1A-6B
Rosenkrans Lester W Marble Rock 1A-6B
Rosenkrans Leuta U Union 7A-16A
Rosenkrans Nicholas Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ross Eugene E. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Ross Frederick St. Charles 1A-5B
Ross Henry Niles 1A-4B
Ross John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Ross John Niles 5A-8B
Rothke Richard Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Roulton George Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Roulton Jennie Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Roulton Sarah A Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Rowe Florence E. St. Charles 1A-5B
Rowe Garrett Floyd 7A-12B
Rowe Ralph Niles 5A-8B
Rowell J. G. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Rowen Caroline Riverton 6B-11B
Rowley Frank B. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Rowley Fred Rockford 15A-17B
Rowley Ralph Rock Grove 7A-13A
Roy Anna Rudd 1A-6A
Roy Charles Floyd 1A-6B
Roy Florence Floyd 7A-12B
Roy Fred Floyd 1A-6B
Roy Harvey A. Rudd 6B-11A
Roy John F. St. Charles 11A-17B
Roy Rollie F. Riverton 6B-11B
Roziene Fred B Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Rubenhagen Henry J. Riverton 1A-6A
Ruber___ Gottlieb Riverton 1A-6A
Ruck Geo Rockford 5A-9B
Rucker M. K. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Rudolph Mary C Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Rudy Herman St. Charles 6A-10B
Ruef Albert Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Ruel Louis Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Ruffridge John Union 7A-16A
Ruffridge Theabold Union 7A-16A
Ruggles Ogden Rockford 15A-17B
Ruhnle August St. Charles 6A-10B
Rumsey Ebo? Floyd 1A-6B
Runyard Ella F Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Runyard Robert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Runyon Martin Rockford 5A-9B
Rusk John Ulster 4B-9B
Russell Anna M Marble Rock 1A-6B
Russell George Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Russell Mary Marble Rock 1A-6B
Russell Ralph Union 7A-16A
Ruste Allen D Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Rutz Rozana Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Ruzicka Frank Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Ruzicka Frank Union 7A-16A
Ruzicka John St. Charles 11A-17B
Ruzicka William Union 7A-16A
Ryan Bridget Floyd 1A-6B
Ryan James Riverton 6B-11B
Ryan John Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Ryan Thomas Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Ryan Thomas St. Charles 1A-5B
Ryan Thomas St. Charles 1A-5B
Ryan William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Ryde William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Ryner Edwin Rockford 15A-17B
Ryner William Rockford 15A-17B
Ryons John A. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B

S

Surname 1st Name Township
S??andr John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Sabaugh Peter Scott 1A-4A
Sadler William Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Salee Edward Marble Rock 1A-6B
Sallee Andrew Rock Grove 7A-13A
Sallender Nancy Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Salmon Belle Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Salmon Ellen Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Salon? Clarence Rudd 1A-6A
Saltgiver J Franklin Floyd 1A-6B
Saltgiver Roy W Floyd 7A-12B
Sampson Albert St. Charles 11A-17B
Sanders Herbert Rudd 1A-6A
Sanders Jas Rockford 5A-9B
Sanders Maud Niles 1A-4B
Sanders William Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Sanderson George Riverton 6B-11B
Sanderson John Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Sanderson Maud Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Sanderson Samuel Riverton 6B-11B
Sanford C. V. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Sanford John Floyd 7A-12B
Sanford Julia Rock Grove 7A-13A
Sanford Lydia Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Sanson Harriett M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Sargeant Nathan Rudd 1A-6A
Sargent Elliot Rockford 10A-14B
Sargent Ruth Rockford 5A-9B
Sassman William Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Satterlee Smyrna Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Saul Alice Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Savant ? Ed? Niles 5A-8B
Savener Christoph Riverton 6B-11B
Saxton John H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Sayre Ephraim Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Sayre John A. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Sch? Echris? Rudd 1A-6A
Schaefer Benjamin Riverton 1A-6A
Schaefer Charles Union 7A-16A
Schaefer Elizabeth Union 7A-16A
Schaefer Hanna Rudd 1A-6A
Schafer Charles Ulster 4B-9B
Schaffer Hugh Scott 1A-4A
Schallock ? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Schang Albert Rockford 1A-4B
Schanze Lizzie Ulster 4B-9B
Schanze Mathew Ulster 4B-9B
Schaub Fredrick Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Scheffer John Rock Grove 13B-19B
Schefil Ch__? Niles 1A-4B
Schefil Frank Niles 1A-4B
Schefil Un__? Niles 1A-4B
Scheidecker George J. Riverton 6B-11B
Scheidecker Mary Riverton 6B-11B
Scheider William F Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Scherf Christian Ulster 4B-9B
Scherf Frank Ulster 4B-9B
Scherff George St. Charles 11A-17B
Scherk John St. Charles 1A-5B
Schermerhorn C__? Cedar 9A-14B
Schermerhorn Clark? Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Schermerhorn Edmund St. Charles 11A-17B
Schermerhorn H? Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Schermerhorn John Scott 1A-4A
Schermerhorn L? Rudd 1A-6A
Schermerhorn Leo Rudd 1A-6A
Schermerhorn Orren Union 7A-16A
Schide Fred R. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Schierholtz Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schilling Agnes Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Schilling Chris__? Niles 5A-8B
Schilling Clu__? Niles 1A-4B
Schilling Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Schilling John P. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Schlax William Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Schlick Henry Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Schlick Herman Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Schlick John Niles 1A-4B
Schlick W? St. Charles 11A-17B
Schlowitz Ulleses I Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Schmeiser Barbara Rockford 10A-14B
Schmid Henry G Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Schmidt Adam Rudd 6B-11A
Schmidt Alma Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schmidt Amelia Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Schmidt Andrew Rockford 5A-9B
Schmidt August St. Charles 11A-17B
Schmidt Charley Ulster 4B-9B
Schmidt Fred Ulster 1A-4A
Schmidt Freddie Rockford 10A-14B
Schmidt Gotlieb St. Charles 11A-17B
Schmidt Gottleib Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Schmidt Henry Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Schmidt J. ? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Schmidt Mathew St. Charles 11A-17B
Schmidt Philip Ulster 4B-9B
Schmidt Walter Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schmidt Wenchel Floyd 7A-12B
Schmidt Will Rock Grove 7A-13A
Schmidt Willie Ulster 4B-9B
Schmidtke Oscar Niles 5A-8B
Schmidtke Rudolph Cedar 9A-14B
Schmitt John Ulster 1A-4A
Schmoldt August Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Schmolke Carl M.? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Schmolke Charles A. Rudd 6B-11A
Schmures Geo Rockford 10A-14B
Schnarr H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Schnarr John Rock Grove 1A-6B
Schnedler H. F. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Schneiben Lizzie St. Charles 11A-17B
Schneider August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schneider Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Schneider John Riverton 1A-6A
Schneider William Floyd 1A-6B
Schnette Edward E Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Schoffel Edward Rudd 1A-6A
Schorader Gotleb Ulster 1A-4A
Schoreder Deirdrich St. Charles 6A-10B
Schort Charles Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Schrab John Scott 4B-7B
Schrader Henry Rudd 1A-6A
Schrader Herman St. Charles 11A-17B
Schrader Louis Union 7A-16A
Schrader Mary Niles 1A-4B
Schrader Will Ulster 1A-4A
Schreiber Peter Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Schrieber George Cedar 9A-14B
Schroder Adolf Ulster 1A-4A
Schroder Frederick W. Rudd 1A-6A
Schroder Henry Rudd 1A-6A
Schroder Herman Ulster 4B-9B
Schroeder Alexander Rock Grove 13B-19B
Schroeder Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Schroeder Fred Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schroeder Fred Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Schroeder Henry Riverton 1A-6A
Schroeder Martin Riverton 1A-6A
Schroeder William Riverton 1A-6A
Schroiner Anne Ulster 1A-4A
Schuknecht Albert St. Charles 6A-10B
Schuknecht Fredericka Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Schuknecht Julius Floyd 1A-6B
Schuknecht William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Schuldt Charles A Ulster 1A-4A
Schulles Martin Union 7A-16A
Schultz Albert Rock Grove 13B-19B
Schultz George Scott 4B-7B
Schultz Joseph Jr. Riverton 1A-6A
Schultz Joseph Sr. Riverton 1A-6A
Schultz Kittie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Schultz William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schultz William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schulz Carles Rock Grove 1A-6B
Schulz Charles Rock Grove 13B-19B
Schulz Christoff Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Schulz Robert Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Schulz Rozetta Riverton 6B-11B
Schulze Will C Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Schunensman Augusta Ulster 1A-4A
Schuster August Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Schuster Ernst Ulster 4B-9B
Schutz Dora Ulster 4B-9B
Schutz Fred Rockford 5A-9B
Schwartz August Scott 4B-7B
Schwartz Carl Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Schwartz Robert Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schwartz William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Schwartz William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Schwartz Wm Rockford 10A-14B
Schwarzich Theodore Ulster 4B-9B
Schweizor Peter Rudd 6B-11A
Schwiger Geo St. Charles 6A-10B
Scofield Al___ B. Riverton 1A-6A
Scofield Ira Floyd 7A-12B
Scofield Ira C Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Scofield Marah Riverton 1A-6A
Scoles William T Marble Rock 1A-6B
Scott Amanda C. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Scott Charles Cedar 9A-14B
Scott Charlie C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Scott Daphne E Marble Rock 1A-6B
Scott Frank Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Scott Horace Rockford 10A-14B
Scott John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Scott Samuel ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Scott Sydne A. St. Charles 11A-17B
Scott Walter Rudd 6B-11A
Scott William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Scoville Alm__? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Scowan Edwin. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Scrimger John St. Charles 11A-17B
Scripture Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Scripture George Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Se___? Charles Riverton 6B-11B
Seagel D? Rockford 5A-9B
Seaman Carrie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Seaman I. M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Searles Augusta R Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Seaton George Floyd 7A-12B
Seaver Frank St. Charles 1A-5B
Seaver Henry L. St. Charles 11A-17B
Sebarth Wm Floyd 1A-6B
Secor Andrew Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Sedgwick John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Segforth James A Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Seigrist Emma Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Sekander Henry St. Charles 6A-10B
Selemen Vera Rockford 10A-14B
Sell Godfrey Floyd 7A-12B
Sellon W. W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Semm Wm. S. Cedar 9A-14B
Semmons Luther Cedar 9A-14B
Senr? Christopher Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Sergeant Alfred F Rudd 1A-6A
Sergreat John St. Charles 6A-10B
Sesander? Theodore Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Seybold Eli E Floyd 7A-12B
Shader Pauline Marble Rock 1A-6B
Shafer ???? Union 7A-16A
Shaffer Allen? Scott 1A-4A
Shaffer Robert Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Shallock August Riverton 1A-6A
Shallook August Riverton 6B-11B
Shanks John E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Shanks Robert B. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Shannon A. B. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Shannon Anel? Riverton 1A-6A
Shannon Bert Riverton 1A-6A
Shannon Elizabeth E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Shannon John H. Riverton 1A-6A
Shannon John Sr. Riverton 1A-6A
Shannon Roy Rockford 15A-17B
Shannon Th__? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Shapley Albert Floyd 1A-6B
Shapley Carson Floyd 1A-6B
Sharkey William L Floyd 7A-12B
Sharmon Charles Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Sharp George W Ulster 1A-4A
Sharp Isaac Scott 4B-7B
Shave Julius Niles 5A-8B
Shaw Charles H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Shaw Glenn Floyd 7A-12B
Shaw Harry B. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Shaw Julia Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Shaw O. R. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Shaw V. ? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Sheckler Rev. _? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Sheean violet Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Sheets Elmer Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Sheets J. M. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Sheets Lonzo Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Shehan John Niles 1A-4B
Shelby John W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Shelden Clyde H. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Sheldon Chester Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Sheldon Edward L Floyd 7A-12B
Sheldon Martin V. Cedar 9A-14B
Sheldon Rosa Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Shen Louis Niles 1A-4B
Shepard Cora Belle Scott 4B-7B
Sheperdson William Marble Rock 1A-6B
Shephard William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Shepherdson Jacob Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Sheridan Vera Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Sherk Charlotte A Floyd 7A-12B
Sherk Oscar T Floyd 1A-6B
Sherman Arville Niles 5A-8B
Sherman Charles E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Sherman Erwin Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Sherman Harrison Rock Grove 13B-19B
Sherman Jay Rock Grove 13B-19B
Sherwin Den Cedar 9A-14B
Sherwin Frank Rockford 15A-17B
Shimer Samuel F. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Shinny Jacob Rock Grove 13B-19B
Shipley Florence Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Shipley George Cedar 9A-14B
Shipley H. ? Cedar 9A-14B
Shipley Lena Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Shoars Ablert R Floyd 1A-6B
Shoars Arthur J Floyd 7A-12B
Shoezer George St. Charles 11A-17B
Shofford S R Rockford 1A-4B
Shokruth Will Union 7A-16A
Shook An__? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Shook Frankie Rock Grove 7A-13A
Shook John Rock Grove 1A-6B
Shook John Rock Grove 1A-6B
Shoop Ellis Riverton 1A-6A
Shoop Howard Riverton 6B-11B
Shoop Wert? Riverton 1A-6A
Shores Alice S Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Short Oliver K. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Showerman Clyde S Marble Rock 1A-6B
Showers ? Cedar 9A-14B
Shrader Della Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Shultz Charles Scott 4B-7B
Shultz Henry R Scott 4B-7B
Shultz Isaac Union 7A-16A
Shultz John Union 7A-16A
Shultz Pax? Scott 4B-7B
Shultz Phillip Union 7A-16A
Shurbeck James Riverton 6B-11B
Sido Charles Ulster 4B-9B
Sido Henry Ulster 4B-9B
Sido Henry H Ulster 1A-4A
Siebel Anna Niles 1A-4B
Sieber Larance St. Charles 1A-5B
Sieble Henry Niles 5A-8B
Siegert August Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Siegrat William St. Charles 1A-5B
Siegrist Lena Riverton 6B-11B
Sieling Henry Union 7A-16A
Siemer J. Y. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Sigg George Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Silver Anna Niles 1A-4B
Simmons Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Simmons Elizabeth Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Simmons Hiram R. Riverton 6B-11B
Simmons William Riverton 6B-11B
Simons Harvey Cedar 9A-14B
Simonson Clara Rock Grove 7A-13A
Simonson E? Rudd 6B-11A
Sinwell John Union 7A-16A
Sippe Martin Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Sippel Christian Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Sippel Edward Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Sippel Paul Floyd 7A-12B
Sirble Charles Niles 5A-8B
Skinner W. A. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Slack Watson St. Charles 11A-17B
Slafter Melom Rockford 5A-9B
Slater Cyrenius C. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Slinger Fred W. Riverton 1A-6A
Slingle Andrew Riverton 6B-11B
Slinker Sarah D. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Sloane S? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Slocum Ellen L Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Slung Etta Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Slutter Andrew Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Smalley Harlen S Floyd 1A-6B
Smeals Louis St. Charles 11A-17B
Smidkey Herman St. Charles 1A-5B
Smith Ambrose Union 7A-16A
Smith Andrew Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Smith Arthur Floyd 7A-12B
Smith Arthur Scott 1A-4A
Smith Benjamin J Floyd 7A-12B
Smith Bernard C. Riverton 1A-6A
Smith Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Smith Charles Union 7A-16A
Smith Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B
Smith Charles Riverton 1A-6A
Smith Clara Rockford 10A-14B
Smith Edwin Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Smith Emil Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Smith Fannie E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Smith Frank Marble Rock 1A-6B
Smith Fred Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Smith Fred Scott 4B-7B
Smith Garret Cedar 9A-14B
Smith George Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Smith George E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Smith Henry Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Smith Henry Scott 4B-7B
Smith Isaac Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Smith Jacob Riverton 1A-6A
Smith Jesse G Marble Rock 1A-6B
Smith John Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Smith John C Union 7A-16A
Smith John R. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Smith Joseph Cedar 9A-14B
Smith Lewis Marble Rock 1A-6B
Smith Louis Rockford 5A-9B
Smith Lydia Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Smith Mary C. Rudd 1A-6A
Smith Mary M Union 7A-16A
Smith Maudv SD Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Smith Melva Marble Rock 1A-6B
Smith Nancy C Floyd 1A-6B
Smith Pearl Rockford 15A-17B
Smith Pearl Riverton 1A-6A
Smith Peter Rockford 5A-9B
Smith Peter L. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Smith Solon Rudd 1A-6A
Smith Sophie Rockford 5A-9B
Smith Stephen G. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Smith Susan E. Rudd 1A-6A
Smith Susanna Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Smith Thomas Rudd 1A-6A
Smith Verl L Union 7A-16A
Smith W D Rockford 10A-14B
Smith William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Smith William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Smith William C Marble Rock 1A-6B
Smith William J Floyd 7A-12B
Smith Willie Scott 1A-4A
Smolders Reinica Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Smyth Wm Rockford 5A-9B
Snider Albert St. Charles 6A-10B
Snider August St. Charles 6A-10B
Snively Frank Cedar 9A-14B
Snow Albert R. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Snyder Anna Rockford 5A-9B
Snyder Conrad Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Snyder Daniel Niles 1A-4B
Snyder Israel Floyd 7A-12B
Snyder Lavea Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Snyder Mike? Niles 5A-8B
Snyder W H Rockford 1A-4B
Snyder William Floyd 7A-12B
Soers ?Ismael Scott 4B-7B
Somers Peter St. Charles 11A-17B
Sondren Sophia Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Sours Samuel Marble Rock 1A-6B
Spaulding Edmund Marble Rock 1A-6B
Spaulding John F Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Spear Dana S Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Spear Walter M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Speedling Earnest Marble Rock 1A-6B
Speedling Floyd Marble Rock 1A-6B
Spencer E. A. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Spencer Frank Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Spencer S. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Spencer William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Spicker John J. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Spicker Lillie Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Spirback Clark Cedar 9A-14B
Spotts John St. Charles 6A-10B
Sprague W Otis Floyd 1A-6B
Sprague William Floyd 1A-6B
Spriggs Alex R Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Springler William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Spurbeck George Niles 5A-8B
Spurbeck Rhoderick Riverton 6B-11B
Spurbeck? ? Niles 5A-8B
Squier Almond Rockford 5A-9B
Squier Chas Rockford 5A-9B
Squire William Union 7A-16A
Squires
C. E.
Rock Grove 7A-13A
Squires Elisha Rockford 10A-14B
Squires Jay J Scott 4B-7B
Squires Oscar A. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Squires Uln__? Rock Grove 1A-6B
St. John Frank Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Stabenaw Carl Niles 1A-4B
Stabenow Charlie Scott 4B-7B
Staber Elizabeth Ulster 4B-9B
Stafacher Rudolph Niles 5A-8B
Staffacher Minnie F. St. Charles 1A-5B
Stahl Herman Rockford 5A-9B
Stahl John Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Stanard Albert W. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Stanard George Rock Grove 7A-13A
Stanford Frank Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Stange Michael Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Stanton Anna M Union 7A-16A
Starbler David Niles 1A-4B
Starbler Wm. Niles 5A-8B
Starch Daniel Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Stark Minnie Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Starr Andre Rock Grove 1A-6B
Starr Cornelia Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Starr Samuel B. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Staudt John Union 7A-16A
Staudt
Mary
Ulster 1A-4A
Staudt Nicholas Union 7A-16A
Staudt Peter Union 7A-16A
Staulka Sat__? Niles 1A-4B
Stebbins April C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Steel Richard Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Steele Ada Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Steele John Riverton 6B-11B
Steffler John Rudd 1A-6A
Steffler William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Steidl
Raimon
Rock Grove 13B-19B
Steidl
Vincent
Rock Grove 13B-19B
Stein Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Steinbauer Alan Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Sterns Julius C. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Steuben Anna Rockford 5A-9B
Steuben Fred Rockford 10A-14B
Stevens Benjamin A Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Stevens Benjamin W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Stevens Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Stevens Darwin Scott 1A-4A
Stevens Frederick Riverton 6B-11B
Stevens Irving Riverton 1A-6A
Stevens Martin H. Riverton 6B-11B
Stevens Ozers M Floyd 1A-6B
Stevens Willard Rockford 10A-14B
Stevens? Lewis Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Stewart Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B
Stewart Dudley Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Stewart Geo W Floyd 1A-6B
Stewart Gurden Floyd 7A-12B
Stewart Julius Marble Rock 1A-6B
Stewart Karene A Marble Rock 1A-6B
Stewart Rodney R Floyd 1A-6B
Stickney Dee Rock Grove 1A-6B
Stiffalar Rosa Ulster 4B-9B
Stiles Horace Floyd 1A-6B
Stiles William H. Rudd 6B-11A
Stilling August Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Stingley Art Rockford 15A-17B
Stingley Siegel Rockford 10A-14B
Stobaugh Philip Riverton 6B-11B
Stoccker Anna E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Stoceker Adam Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Stocks Charles B. Riverton 6B-11B
Stocks Levi Riverton 1A-6A
Stoddard Walter Rudd 6B-11A
Stoeber Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Stoebler Wm. Cedar 9A-14B
Stoeblow William F. St. Charles 11A-17B
Stoecker Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Stoecker John Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Stoeker Edward Rudd 1A-6A
Stolalfoldt William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Stoliker Elizabeth Marble Rock 1A-6B
Stolte Henry Union 7A-16A
Stone Albert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Stone Joseph A Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Stoner David Scott 4B-7B
Stoner Eliza Marble Rock 1A-6B
Storcker Bertha Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Storkoff George Union 7A-16A
Storz William J Floyd 1A-6B
Stott Hugh Marble Rock 1A-6B
Stoudt Mathew Scott 4B-7B
Stout Louise Rockford 1A-4B
Stowe E L Rockford 1A-4B
Straly Fred Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Strate William Ulster 4B-9B
Stratford Frederick Rockford 10A-14B
Straube Robert Rock Grove 13B-19B
Straube Solomon Rock Grove 13B-19B
Strauss Irwin or Irvin F Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Strawn ? Rudd 1A-6A
Strawn Alvey Rudd 1A-6A
Strawn James Rudd 1A-6A
Strawney Margaret Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Strey August Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Stricken Fred Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Strickler Kate Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Striffler ? Rockford 10A-14B
Striffler John Rockford 10A-14B
Strike Mary Rock Grove 1A-6B
Stripe Ida M. St. Charles 11A-17B
Stromberg Frank St. Charles 1A-5B
Strong Charley Ulster 4B-9B
Strong Del Ulster 4B-9B
Strong Elizabeth Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Strong Fred E Floyd 1A-6B
Strong Ot__? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Strong Samuel Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Strong Walter Union 7A-16A
Stroud Everett Marble Rock 1A-6B
Stroud Richard Union 7A-16A
Stroud Willard Marble Rock 1A-6B
Stuart Mary C Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Stuck Fred Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Stuckrad Fred Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Stuckrath? Axtell Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Sullivan Samuel Rock Grove 1A-6B
Summer John Ulster 1A-4A
Summer Wm E Rockford 10A-14B
Summerfield Andrew Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Summers
Henry
Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Summers
Lettie
Rock Grove 7A-13A
Sunderlin David? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Sunderlin L. ? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Suth David Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Sutherland Albert E. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Sutherland Ernest Riverton 6B-11B
Sutter Edna E Floyd 7A-12B
Sutton Elmer Rock Grove 7A-13A
Sutton Levurn St. Charles 11A-17B
Swain Herman Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Swandt August Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Swandt August Scott 1A-4A
Swartwood Betsy Rock Grove 13B-19B
Swartwood D. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Swartwood David Rock Grove 13B-19B
Swartwood George H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Swartwood James Rudd 1A-6A
Swartz Frank A Union 7A-16A
Sweasy George Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Sweeny Moses Ulster 4B-9B
Sweet Andrew Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Sweet El__? Cedar 9A-14B
Sweet Grant Scott 4B-7B
Sweet Harly Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Sweet Mollie Floyd 7A-12B
Sweet Nettie Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Sweet Noah St. Charles 11A-17B
Sweet Rog. St. Charles 1A-5B
Sweet Wm Floyd 1A-6B
Swisher Daniel St. Charles 11A-17B
Syeko? August Niles 5A-8B
Sylvester August St. Charles 1A-5B
Sylvester Charles W. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B

T

Surname 1st Name Township
Tacter Clara Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Taft Ogden Floyd 1A-6B
Tair? J. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Talbot Chas P Rockford 10A-14B
Talbot Wallace Ulster 4B-9B
Talbott Sarah Rockford 1A-4B
Talby Isaiah Scott 4B-7B
Talio Marie Scott 1A-4A
Talmage Charlotte R. Rudd 1A-6A
Tanner Orville Floyd 1A-6B
Tapps William Floyd 7A-12B
Tatum Joseph Rock Grove 7A-13A
Tatum Moses Rock Grove 13B-19B
Taylor C. W. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Taylor Carrie E. Riverton 1A-6A
Taylor Cyrus Union 7A-16A
Taylor Edwin Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Taylor Eugene E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Taylor Geo Rockford 5A-9B
Taylor George E Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Taylor
Janet
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Taylor John Riverton 1A-6A
Taylor John D Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Taylor Julia Rockford 5A-9B
Taylor Mercelina Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Taylor Nellie St. Charles 1A-5B
Taylor William J Rudd 1A-6A
Teape T S Rockford 1A-4B
Ted? Cellon Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Tedis Cl??a Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Teedy Chris St. Charles 1A-5B
Teedy Chris St. Charles 1A-5B
Teeling Ellen Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Teeper Frank Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Teeple Lee Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Tefft William Riverton 6B-11B
Tereman Arthur Cedar 9A-14B
Tessmeer Bertha Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Tester Anna C Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Tester Charles Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Tester Jacob E. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Tester Richard Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Tetzlaff A___? Niles 1A-4B
Tetzloff Fred Niles 1A-4B
Thatcher Holman Rock Grove 7A-13A
Thatcher Marcus Rudd 6B-11A
Thatcher Reubon Rudd 6B-11A
Thayer Andrew Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Theileg Chris Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Theiley Louis Niles 5A-8B
Theiman William Union 7A-16A
Thens Emil Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Thie? He__? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Thiel Charley Ulster 4B-9B
Thielmann W Augustine Rockford 10A-14B
Thieman Earnest Union 7A-16A
Thiesman August Scott 1A-4A
Thiesman Fred Scott 1A-4A
Thill Joseph Rudd 6B-11A
Thom Carl Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Thom Emma St. Charles 11A-17B
Thom Emma Niles 1A-4B
Thom Frank Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Thom Reinhart Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Thom or Thorn Robert Rudd 1A-6A
Thomas Almond Floyd 7A-12B
Thomas Alonson Rudd 1A-6A
Thomas Charles Rudd 1A-6A
Thomas Charles C Floyd 7A-12B
Thomas Clarence Union 7A-16A
Thomas Floyd Union 7A-16A
Thomas Frank Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Thomas Frank St. Charles 11A-17B
Thomas Fred S Floyd 1A-6B
Thomas Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Thomas Irve Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Thomas John Rudd 6B-11A
Thomas John H. Cedar 9A-14B
Thomas
Laura
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Thomas Nettie E. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Thomas Orange A Floyd 7A-12B
Thomas Robert Union 7A-16A
Thomas William G. Riverton 1A-6A
Thomas William I Floyd 7A-12B
Thompson Bert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Thompson Ernest E. Riverton 1A-6A
Thompson Jas Scott 4B-7B
Thompson Jeduth Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Thompson John Riverton 1A-6A
Thompson
Edwin L
St. Charles 6A-10B
Thompson Margit? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Thompson Nathan Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Thompson Ole I. Niles 1A-4B
Thompson Robert Scott 4B-7B
Thompson T.? Niles 5A-8B
Thompson Ud__? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Thomson Elma Rockford 1A-4B
Thorn Gusta Ulster 4B-9B
Thorne Amelia Scott 4B-7B
Thornton Frank Union 7A-16A
Thornton William H Marble Rock 1A-6B
Thurow Fred Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Tibbetts Douglas Cedar 9A-14B
Tibbits Harry Cedar 9A-14B
Tibbitts F. L. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Tibbitts Jane R. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Tibean
Paul J.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Tibeau Louis P. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Tice ??? Rudd 1A-6A
Tidball Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Tidball James ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Tierman Cla? Cedar 9A-14B
Tierney
Walter E
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Tiernon William B Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Tiffetts Nelson Niles 5A-8B
Tiffetts Thos Rockford 15A-17B
Tift Margaret Marble Rock 1A-6B
Till John W. Riverton 1A-6A
Tillish Albert Niles 1A-4B
Timmons Alfred St. Charles 1A-5B
Timmons Edgar St. Charles 1A-5B
Tisdale Fred Rockford 1A-4B
Titus Rosalinda Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
To?es Harriett M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Tockman Sam Marble Rock 1A-6B
Todd F. W. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Todd George Riverton 1A-6A
Toebs Otto Ulster 1A-4A
Toeffer John Niles 5A-8B
Toepfer Elena Floyd 7A-12B
Toepfer George Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Toepfer Henry Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Toepper George Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Tommingo L Union 7A-16A
Toothman George Rock Grove 13B-19B
Toothman Newton ? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Torgeson Tollef Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Torpfer Charles Niles 5A-8B
Tower Harry S Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Towle May Rock Grove 7A-13A
Towner Charles H Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Towner Edward J Floyd 7A-12B
Towner Fred H. Cedar 9A-14B
Towner George Cedar 9A-14B
Towner Oscar Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Towner William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Townsend ___? Cedar 9A-14B
Townsend __ie? Cedar 9A-14B
Townsend
Alle?
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Townsend C__? Cedar 9A-14B
Townsend Patrick Floyd 7A-12B
Treat Amasa Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Treat Joseph W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Treat Leslie E Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Treat Olive Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Treat
Sophia
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Trelix Alvina Rudd 1A-6A
Trevett A. C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Trevett Frank C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Trevett Fred C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Trevett Sarah A. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Trigg Gladys I Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Trierweiler
Elizabeth
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Trigg Joseph Rockford 10A-14B
Trimbel William H Marble Rock 1A-6B
Tripp Henry Cedar 9A-14B
Troge August F. Rudd 6B-11A
Troge Frederick Rudd 6B-11A
Troger Gustav Floyd 1A-6B
Tronsler Elisha Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Troutner Andrew Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Troutner
Eg? B.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Troutner Martin Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Troy
Horace
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Truberg Lewis F Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Truman Char? Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Trusty Alonzo Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Tryon Ida J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Tubbs
Edward
St. Charles 6A-10B
Tubbs
Harvey
St. Charles 6A-10B
Tubbs Mary E. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Tubbs Nettie Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Tunnell Henry Rockford 5A-9B
Turk Solomon Rudd 1A-6A
Turneaure Charles H Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Turner Charles Rock Grove 1A-6B
Turner E D Rockford 1A-4B
Turner Elizabeth Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Turner George Rock Grove 1A-6B
Turner John Rockford 10A-14B
Turner John Rock Grove 1A-6B
Turner Rufus R. Rudd 6B-11A
Turnmeyer Leonard Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Turow Carl St. Charles 11A-17B
Turtey
Patrick
St. Charles 6A-10B
Tuttle Amanda Rock Grove 1A-6B
Tuttle Grace Rock Grove 1A-6B
Tweedy Elizabeth Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Tyler George Riverton 6B-11B
Tyman John Riverton 1A-6A

Floyd County Home Page 

 

Copyright IAGenWeb2000-2008 The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 ~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~