1900 Federal Census Alphabetical Surname Index
for Floyd County


A - D     E - H     I - L     M - P     Q - T      U - X

Y, Z, Unknown

1900 Census Index


I

Surname
1st Name
Township
Ibeling John Riverton 1A-6A
Idler William D Floyd 1A-6B
Idles David Floyd 1A-6B
Immel John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Inman Alonzo Union 7A-16A
Inman Harriett Union 7A-16A
Inman Harry E Union 7A-16A
Inman Louis Union 7A-16A
Inman Nellie L Marble Rock 1A-6B
Innes William Union 7A-16A
Innes? Mary Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ireland
Henry
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Isbell Joel Rockford 15A-17B
Iverson Ole Rudd 6B-11A

J

Surname 1st Name Township
Jack Clarence E Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Jackson Andrew Rockford 10A-14B
Jackson M. L. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Jackson Walter Rock Grove 13B-19B
Jacobs Amos Riverton 6B-11B
Jacobs Paul Cedar 9A-14B
Jacobson Gustave Rock Grove 1A-6B
Jacobson O. E? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Jacobson Peter Floyd 1A-6B
Jajer Gustav Niles 1A-4B
James Fred Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
James William Union 7A-16A
Jamison Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Jamslin Wm Niles 5A-8B
Jancick Frank Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Jansson Bevend? Riverton 1A-6A
Jarrens
Garrett
St. Charles 6A-10B
Jastrumka William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Jecht Christ Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Jeffers Robert J. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Jeffrey Frank Rockford 10A-14B
Jeffrey George Rockford 10A-14B
Jeffrey Jas Rockford 1A-4B
Jeffrey Roy Rockford 1A-4B
Jeffries A K Rockford 1A-4B
Jenkins Amos G Floyd 7A-12B
Jenkins D ? Rockford 1A-4B
Jenkins Florence L. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Jenkins Fred O Floyd 7A-12B
Jenkins Herald Floyd 7A-12B
Jenkins Sopha Floyd 7A-12B
Jenkinson Edgar Rockford 1A-4B
Jenkinson Tom Rockford 1A-4B
Jenness Arthur Riverton 6B-11B
Jennings Edna St. Charles 11A-17B
Jennings Willard Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Jensen August St. Charles 1A-5B
Jensen Peter Floyd 1A-6B
Jenson Ann Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Jepson ? Riverton 1A-6A
Jepson Lois M. Riverton 1A-6A
Jesmore Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B
Jest Methias Ulster 1A-4A
Jillson Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Joardan Grant Niles 5A-8B
John Hadd__? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Johns Edgar Floyd 1A-6B
Johnson Alfred Cedar 9A-14B
Johnson Alvin Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Johnson Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Johnson Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Johnson Charley Ulster 4B-9B
Johnson David B. Riverton 6B-11B
Johnson Edward Floyd 7A-12B
Johnson Eric Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Johnson Ethan Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Johnson Fred Rockford 5A-9B
Johnson George N Floyd 7A-12B
Johnson
George (W?)
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Johnson Harriet Rockford 5A-9B
Johnson Harrison Union 7A-16A
Johnson Homer Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Johnson Jesse D. Riverton 6B-11B
Johnson John Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Johnson John Rockford 1A-4B
Johnson John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Johnson Josie Union 7A-16A
Johnson Lillie Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Johnson Mabel Scott 4B-7B
Johnson Ola Floyd 1A-6B
Johnson
Otto C
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Johnson R. L??? Marble Rock 1A-6B
Johnson Ward St. Charles 11A-17B
Johnson Wealthy Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Johnson William Rock Grove 7A-13A
Johnson William Ulster 4B-9B
Johnson William B Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Johnson William O Floyd 7A-12B
Johnston Delia Rockford 1A-4B
Johnston John Rockford 1A-4B
Johnston M W Rockford 1A-4B
Jones Albert Riverton 6B-11B
Jones Aug Rockford 15A-17B
Jones
Barucha
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Jones Charles W. Riverton 6B-11B
Jones David B. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Jones George E. Riverton 1A-6A
Jones J Lincoln Rockford 5A-9B
Jones James W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Jones Jas Rockford 1A-4B
Jones John Riverton 1A-6A
Jones Leland Floyd 1A-6B
Jones Newton J. Riverton 6B-11B
Jordan Rosella Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Jones
Sarah E.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Jordan Thomas S Floyd 1A-6B
Jordan? Robert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Jordon Jacob Rockford 10A-14B
Jorgensen Ch? Rockford 15A-17B
Jorstenson Hannah Rock Grove 1A-6B
Joselyn E. S. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Joslin Geo. E. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Jost
Albert
St. Charles 6A-10B
Jubb John Scott 4B-7B
Jubell Herman St. Charles 11A-17B
Judd Abraham Marble Rock 1A-6B
Judd Claude H Rockford 15A-17B
Judd Elizabeth Marble Rock 1A-6B
Judd John Westley Rock Grove 1A-6B
Julian
Leslie
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Jung William St. Charles 1A-5B
Junge Henry Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Junkermeir Chris Ulster 4B-9B
Jusch Fred Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Juzeler J. J. Rock Grove 13B-19B

K

Surname 1st Name Township
K?n Amelia Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kaber Lydia Cedar 9A-14B
Kalen Michael Rudd 6B-11A
Kane Eldweise Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kanneng? Geo Rockford 5A-9B
Kannengeiser Heinz Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kannengeiser John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kanter Christof Union 7A-16A
Kanter William Scott 4B-7B
Kapka Fred Niles 1A-4B
Kapka Henry Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Kashoes? John Riverton 6B-11B
Kasler John Floyd 1A-6B
Kastar Peter Ulster 1A-4A
Kaster Peter Union 7A-16A
Katzur Adol_? Niles 1A-4B
Kay D. A. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kay George B Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kay Harvey Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kay Joseph Rock Grove 1A-6B
Keeffe John Scott 4B-7B
Keenan Peter Scott 1A-4A
Keeney John D Scott 4B-7B
Kegerus Charles L St. Charles 6A-10B
Kehart Georg Riverton 1A-6A
Kehne John J. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Kehos James ? Cedar 9A-14B
Kehos Wm. H. Cedar 9A-14B
Kehr Peter Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kehser E V Rockford 1A-4B
Keidel Chriest Rudd 1A-6A
Keith Claud Union 7A-16A
Keldson Jans R. Rudd 6B-11A
Keller Engle Rockford 15A-17B
Keller Frank Union 7A-16A
Keller Luther C. Rudd 1A-6A
Keller Rebecca Rock Grove 1A-6B
Kelley Anthony Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Kelley Jessie J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kelley Kate Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Kelley Mary Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kelley Rhody Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kelley Thomas Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kellogg Allen__? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Kellogg Ebert Niles 1A-4B
Kellogg Edwin St. Charles 6A-10B
Kellogg Everett Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kellogg Harvey Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kellogg Lyman Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Kellogg Mary Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Kellogg Rebecca Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kellogg William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Kelly A S Rockford 1A-4B
Kelly Catherine Mo-In-Law
Kelly Charles Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Kelly Patrick Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Kelly Thomas C. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Kelsa Tho Rockford 5A-9B
Kelso James L. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kennard Arista Floyd 7A-12B
Kennard Earl Floyd 7A-12B
Kennard Perry Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kennedy Robert C. Rock Grove 7A-13A.
Kennedy William Rudd 1A-6A
Kenneng? ? Rockford 10A-14B
Kenny William Marble Rock 1A-6B
Kentop Lewis H Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kenyon Eldred Floyd 7A-12B
Kenzler Amelia C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kenzler Aug St. Charles 6A-10B
Kenzleyr Otto Ulster 1A-4A
Kepke William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kepple Albert H Floyd 7A-12B
Kerlin David M. Rudd 1A-6A
Kerlin William Rudd 1A-6A
Kerman Fred Cedar 9A-14B
Kern Samuel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kerst Justus Rudd 6B-11A
Kersting Berne Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kester Mary Union 7A-16A
Ketcham Anna Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Ketcham Her?ty Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Ketcher Peter Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Ketchum Henry Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Keuch William Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Keyfert Wm. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Keyes Luther Rock Grove 7A-13A
Keys Abraham Niles 1A-4B
Kicherer David Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kicherer? Oscar Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kidd Blanche B. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Kidney Wealthy J? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kiefer Heurg? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Kiefer Jacob Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Kierner William F. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Kiess Jacob D. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Kieth A. J. Jr. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Kieth A. J. Sr. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kieth Fred Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kiley Jerry E. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Killerns Everett Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Kimball Augustine Floyd 7A-12B
Kimball Jane Rockford 5A-9B
Kimber Andrew Rockford 1A-4B
Kincaid Melvin Marble Rock 1A-6B
Kinell Rick Rockford 1A-4B
King Catherine Ulster 1A-4A
King Eugene Marble Rock 1A-6B
King Mary A. Rudd 6B-11A
Kingbury August Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Kingfield Kate Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kingrey W E Scott 1A-4A
Kingsburg ? Rudd 6B-11A
Kingsbury Mary Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kingsfield John Ulster 4B-9B
Kinnard Chas B Floyd 1A-6B
Kinney Charles F? Rudd 1A-6A
Kinney Nancy Scott 4B-7B
Kinney Stephen Scott 4B-7B
Kinscella San__? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Kintop Michael Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kirby Emery A. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Kirby George Rudd 6B-11A
Kirby Matilda Rudd 6B-11A
Kirchenbauer Anton Rockford 10A-14B
Kirley Agnes Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kirsch Barbara Marble Rock 1A-6B
Kirsch John Union 7A-16A
Kirsch Math_? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Kiss??? Marlyis Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kittle John H. St. Charles 1A-5B
Kittle Nellie Rockford 1A-4B
Kivell Edward Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Kivell Fred Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Kleffben Florance St. Charles 6A-10B
Kleinfelter Edgar Rockford 5A-9B
Klemesrud Herr___? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Kley Carl St. Charles 1A-5B
Kline Jane Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Klinetop Warren P. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Klingbeil ? Niles 5A-8B
Klingbeil Re__? Niles 5A-8B
Klingbiel Henry Cedar 9A-14B
Klingbil Anna Niles 1A-4B
Kloehn August Cedar 9A-14B
Kloehn Fred Cedar 9A-14B
Kluckhohn E? Rockford 1A-4B
Kluger Chlotilda Rock Grove 1A-6B
Knap Cora Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Knapp Alta F. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Knapp Ira Rock Grove 1A-6B
Knapp Jan__? C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Knapp May B. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Knapp Noah Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Knapp Ralph Rockford 15A-17B
Knapp Will Rockford 5A-9B
Knapp William ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Knapp Wm Rockford 10A-14B
Knechtges Anthony Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Knectges Paul Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kneisel Henry Rock Grove 13B-19B
Kneisel John Sr. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Knickerbocker Edith Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Knight Dulton Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Knight Lois Floyd 7A-12B
Knoll Calvin Rock Grove 1A-6B
Knoop Alex Scott 4B-7B
Knoop Daniel Rockford 10A-14B
Knopp Benjamin Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Knopp Elmer St. Charles 1A-5B
Knowlton Charles Floyd 7A-12B
Knowlton Chester R Floyd 7A-12B
Knowlton Lafayette Floyd 7A-12B
Kober August St. Charles 6A-10B
Kobericht John Cedar 9A-14B
Kobert Albert Ulster 4B-9B
Kobleskie Annie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kobrick Barbara Niles 1A-4B
Kobrick Carl St. Charles 1A-5B
Kobrick Henry J St. Charles 6A-10B
Kobs Caroline Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kock Albert Ulster 4B-9B
Kock August Ulster 4B-9B
Kock John Ulster 4B-9B
Koeber John St. Charles 11A-17B
Koebrecht David St. Charles 11A-17B
Koebrick August Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Koebrick Charles Rudd 1A-6A
Koeck Garret St. Charles 11A-17B
Koehler Charley Ulster 4B-9B
Koehler Henry Ulster 4B-9B
Koekler Lawrence Ulster 1A-4A
Koekler Mary Ulster 1A-4A
Koelbrick John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Koentop August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Koerner William Ulster 4B-9B
Koernser Albert Ulster 4B-9B
Koester Fred Ulster 1A-4A
Kohler August Ulster 4B-9B
Kohler Henry Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kohler Henry Ulster 4B-9B
Kohlstadt Samuel Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kohlstadt Tom Rockford 1A-4B
Kohlstaedt Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Kohlsteadt John Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kohlstedt John Rockford 1A-4B
Koleman Peter St. Charles 11A-17B
Koler Lewis Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kollman George W. Rudd 1A-6A
Kollman William J. Rudd 6B-11A
Kollmann Fredrick Rudd 6B-11A
Kollmann O? Rudd 6B-11A
Koltermann Michael Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Koltka Albert St. Charles 1A-5B
Konigsfeld John Rudd 6B-11A
Kook John W. St. Charles 1A-5B
Korff Fred Ulster 1A-4A
Korinke Daniel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Korinke Sarah Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kosta Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Koster Lous Ulster 1A-4A
Kottke Tina Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kottmer Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Kr? Frank Scott 4B-7B
Kramer Freda Rudd 6B-11A
Kramer Henry Rudd 1A-6A
Kramer John S Ulster 1A-4A
Kramer Katherine Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kramer Rev George Rock Grove 7A-13A
Kramer Werner Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Krapp Anna Ulster 1A-4A
Krapp John Ulster 1A-4A
Kraupa Charles Rock Grove 1A-6B
Kraupa F. J. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Kraus Allie D. Riverton 1A-6A
Kraus Carl Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kraus Christina Cedar 9A-14B
Kraus Janke Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kraus John C Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kraus Joseph Riverton 1A-6A
Krause August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Krause Clarence Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Krause F? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Krause George Ulster 4B-9B
Krause Ida M Floyd 1A-6B
Krause John W. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Krause Robert Ulster 4B-9B
Krause Vera stepCharles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Kreger Abert Floyd 1A-6B
Kreger Frank H Floyd 1A-6B
Kreittow August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kress Louis Rockford 15A-17B
Kriempfer Elizabeth Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kritz Fred Rock Grove 13B-19B
Krouse Joseph St. Charles 11A-17B
Krueger Charles Ulster 1A-4A
Krueger Frank Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Krueger Fred Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Krueger Fred G Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Krueger Grace Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Krueger John Ulster 1A-4A
Krueger Sophia Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Krueger William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kruger Fred. Niles 5A-8B
Kruger Herman Niles 1A-4B
Kruger Jno C Rockford 10A-14B
Krumrey Bertha Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Krumrey Edward St. Charles 1A-5B
Krumrey Emil G. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Krumrey Gotlibe St. Charles 6A-10B
Krumrey Gottlieb Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Krumrey Otto St. Charles 1A-5B
Kuck Frederick Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kuck John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kuck M? St. Charles 6A-10B
Kuck Orlando O. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Kuck William Rockford 10A-14B
Kuehne John Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Kuempel George Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kuhl Amelia E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Kuhlmier
Edward
Ulster 4B-9B
Kuht Michael Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kuhule Christian Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kuhule George Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Kuhule John Floyd 1A-6B
Kukhaw John Riverton 6B-11B
Kumm Herman Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Kuntz Albert Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Kuserod David. Cedar 9A-14B
Kuserod Isiah Cedar 9A-14B
Kutcher J___? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Kvestad John Rudd 6B-11A

L

Surname 1st Name Township
Labounty Edward Ulster 4B-9B
Lackey Robert Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Lacoste Michael J. Rudd 1A-6A
Lacur Fred Ulster 1A-4A
Lacure Henry Ulster 4B-9B
Lair Albert Rockford 15A-17B
Lamb Charlie E Marble Rock 1A-6B
Lamb Everet Scott 1A-4A
Lamberson W. ? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Lambert Frank St. Charles 1A-5B
Lambert George Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Lambert Harriet Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Lambert Hattie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lambert Jacob St. Charles 11A-17B
Lambert
Noah
St. Charles 6A-10B
Lambert Warren D Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Lammert Fred St. Charles 1A-5B
Lamphere Hannah P Floyd 7A-12B
Lamphere Octavius J Floyd 7A-12B
Lamprecht
Em?
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Landrick Fred Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Lane C. H. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Lane Maria C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lang Algy Rockford 15A-17B
Lang Anna Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Lang Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lang
Edward J.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Langa Gottlieb Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Langdon Jesse E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lange ? L Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lange Carl Floyd 1A-6B
Langle Andrew Riverton 6B-11B
Langstaff Cora Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Langworthy Fred C Floyd 1A-6B
Langworthy George C Floyd 1A-6B
Lann Justus Ulster 4B-9B
Lantz George Rock Grove 13B-19B
Lanz Gertrude C Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Lapeman George Cedar 9A-14B
Lard Eastman Niles 1A-4B
Lard Silvia Niles 1A-4B
Larkin Bertha Rockford 1A-4B
Larkin Fred Rockford 15A-17B
Larson Charles Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Larson G George Floyd 7A-12B
Larson Rachel Rudd 1A-6A
Laskey Thomas Rudd 1A-6A
Latell
William H.
St. Charles 6A-10B
Lauck Bertha R Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lauder Marie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Laughlin Johnny Marble Rock 1A-6B
Laugis Frank Cedar 9A-14B
Laun Alfred Floyd 1A-6B
Laun Frank Rockford 10A-14B
Laun John St. Charles 11A-17B
Laun Louis Rockford 5A-9B
Laurence James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Lavelle Mary Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Lavelle
Timothy F
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lawn Edward Ulster 4B-9B
Lawrence Peter St. Charles 1A-5B
Leach Harry A Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Leaman Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Leaman Faye Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Leary James Niles 5A-8B
Leary
Mary Ann
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Leck Nellie M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Leck William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Lee
Charles H?
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lee Clifford Floyd 1A-6B
Lee
Clinton
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lee Ira E. St. Charles 11A-17B
Lee Ira H.? St. Charles 11A-17B
Lee James A. St. Charles 1A-5B
Leek Emma Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Legel John G Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Lehman Chas Rockford 1A-4B
Lehman John Rockford 1A-4B
Leider Theodore Union 7A-16A
Leigh Samuel Rockford 10A-14B
Leishman Peter Rudd 1A-6A
Leitch Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Leland Samuel P Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Lemm W M Rockford 1A-4B
Lemon
Eli M
St. Charles 6A-10B
Lemprecht
Enlo
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lenhardt Regina Rudd 6B-11A
Lenhart Mat Rock Grove 1A-6B
Lenhof Peter Ulster 1A-4A
Lenz Henry W Ulster 4B-9B
Leoke John L. Rudd 6B-11A
Leonard Harry Marble Rock 1A-6B
Leonard Jansey Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Leonard Katherine Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Leonard Leroy Floyd 7A-12B
Leopold Caroline Ulster 4B-9B
Leornon Fred St. Charles 11A-17B
Leppin Christopher Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Lesch August Rudd 6B-11A
Lessin Amiel St. Charles 11A-17B
Lessin Charles Ulster 4B-9B
Lessin Michel Ulster 4B-9B
Lessmer Matie H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lester Joseph Cedar 9A-14B
Leuhof Carl Union 7A-16A
Levinson Frank Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Lewis Ada Rockford 1A-4B
Lewis Alvin Rock Grove 13B-19B
Lewis C. M. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Lewis Frank Floyd 1A-6B
Lewis Fred Union 7A-16A
Lewis Geo Floyd 7A-12B
Lewis Joseph Rockford 15A-17B
Lewis Leonard Rockford 1A-4B
Lewis
Mabel
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lewis Myrtle Rock Grove 7A-13A
Lewis Sanford Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Lewis Solomom Rockford 10A-14B
Lewke August Rudd 6B-11A
Li__elle Susan Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Libby Mary Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Liesenberg John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Ligget Robert Riverton 1A-6A
Lindaman Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Lindaman Owen Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Lindaman Ralph Marble Rock 1A-6B
Lindaman Walter Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Lindamen Katherine Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Linderkamp Henry Ulster 4B-9B
Lindon Robert St. Charles 11A-17B
Lindsay Robert Rock Grove 13B-19B
Lindsay Robert Rock Grove 1A-6B
Lindsley Henry Rockford 15A-17B
Lines Charley H Ulster 1A-4A
Lines George Union 7A-16A
Lines Jacob Union 7A-16A
Lines John Union 7A-16A
Lines John W Ulster 1A-4A
Lines Joseph Union 7A-16A
Lines Mary Marble Rock 1A-6B
Lines Mercy Scott 4B-7B
Lines Peter Union 7A-16A
Lines William Union 7A-16A
Lines Wm Rockford 15A-17B
Lipham Stephen Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Lippa Jno Rockford 5A-9B
Lirke Anna Ulster 1A-4A
Lisch Peter St. Charles 11A-17B
Lister David Rockford 5A-9B
Listhoff George St. Charles 11A-17B
Litterer Gottlieb Riverton 1A-6A
Litterer Mary Riverton 6B-11B
Little Altie Rock Grove 7A-13A
Liven___? Lucinda Riverton 6B-11B
Livergood S. ? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Livingston Elijah Cedar 9A-14B
Livingston
Alta
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Livingston
Mathew
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Livingstone Frank Scott 1A-4A
Lloyd James Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Lloyd Sarah Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Loban Eugene F Floyd 7A-12B
Lock Horace Cedar 9A-14B
Locke Irmel Rockford 10A-14B
Lockey Thomas W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lockwood ? Scott 4B-7B
Lockwood Anna Rockford 5A-9B
Lockwood Clyde Rockford 15A-17B
Lockwood Frank Rockford 15A-17B
Lockwood John Rudd 6B-11A
Logan Susie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Loher Clermont D. Riverton 1A-6A
Lohr Conrad Rock Grove 1A-6B
Lohr Peter Rock Grove 13B-19B
Lohr Samuel Scott 1A-4A
Lohr Wm Rockford 10A-14B
Lokenritz William Ulster 4B-9B
Lokewitz Carl Ulster 4B-9B
Lonergan
John M
St. Charles 6A-10B
Lonergan
Nellie
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Long Lincoln Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Long Wm Rockford 5A-9B
Longbotham ? Rockford 5A-9B
Longmire James Rudd 6B-11A
Lonner Maria Rockford 1A-4B
Loomer
Frank D
St. Charles 6A-10B
Loomer G? St. Charles 11A-17B
Loomer John St. Charles 11A-17B
Loomer Nellie Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Loomes Warren J. Riverton 6B-11B
Loomis Ambrose Rockford 15A-17B
Loper LeRoy Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Loper
Lorenzo M.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lorah Stella Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Lorenz Chas Rockford 5A-9B
Lorenz Wm Rockford 5A-9B
Loring J Henry Rockford 15A-17B
Losee Amelia Scott 4B-7B
Losee Charles Scott 4B-7B
Losee Fred Scott 4B-7B
Losee James B Scott 4B-7B
Losee John Union 7A-16A
Losee Sarah C. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Losey Triphea Rockford 10A-14B
Loterbaur John Rock Grove 13B-19B
Lough Frank Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Louis Warren S. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Lowryie M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Loye James F. St. Charles 11A-17B
Lubein_? Minnie J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Lubs Fred W. Niles 1A-4B
Lucian Frank E Floyd 1A-6B
Lucian Julia Floyd 1A-6B
Lucian Napolean Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Luck August Floyd 1A-6B
Luck
Bertha
Ulster 4B-9B
Luck Fritz Floyd 1A-6B
Luck Henrietta Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Luck Hulda Ulster 4B-9B
Luck L Herman Rockford 15A-17B
Luckow William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Ludwig George Scott 4B-7B
Ludwig Jake D Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ludwig Samuel Union 7A-16A
Ludwig William Marble Rock 1A-6B
Luero Pricilla W Floyd 1A-6B
Lunde Gabriel Rock Grove 13B-19B
Lunden Anton Rudd 6B-11A
Lunden Knous Rudd 6B-11A
Lundene Ole A. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Lundin John Rudd 6B-11A
Lune __? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Lusian Davis Union 7A-16A
Lusian Zeb Ulster 1A-4A
Luther Henry G Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Lutz Christopher ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lyman Charles St. Charles 11A-17B
Lyman Gilbert Rockford 5A-9B
Lynch John P. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Lynch Joseph Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Lynch Walter Niles 1A-4B
Lyon Edna Rockford 5A-9B
Lyon John D Marble Rock 1A-6B
Lyon Orlo Rockford 5A-9B
Lyons Catherine Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lyons James A. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Lyons Minerva Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Lyons Rossella Floyd 1A-6B
Lytle Charles W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Lytle Francis Riverton 6B-11B
Lytle George Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Lytle William A. Riverton 6B-11B

Floyd County Home Page 

Copyright IAGenWeb2000-2008 The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 ~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~