1900 Federal Census Alphabetical Surname Index
for Floyd County


A - D     E - H     I - L     M - P     Q - T      U - X

Y, Z, Unknown

1900 Census Index


E

Surname 1st Name Township
Earl Avery Floyd 7A-12B
Earl Charles T Floyd 7A-12B
Earnest ?? Rudd 1A-6A
Easterday Chas Scott 4B-7B
Eastman ? B Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Eaton Jesse W Floyd 7A-12B
Ebert Albert Cedar 9A-14B
Ebert August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Ebert Frederika St. Charles 1A-5B
Ebert Herman Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Ebert
William F
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Edison Christine Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Edison Dora J. Rudd 1A-6A
Edler Frank D. Riverton 1A-6A
Edmunds Jno Rockford 10A-14B
Edson William Rudd 1A-6A
Edwards Jesse Floyd 7A-12B
Edwards Wm Rockford 5A-9B
Egan Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Eggers Joseph W.
Rock Grove 13B-19B
Eggers Wiley W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Eggert Robert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Eggleston Martha Rockford 1A-4B
Eichmeier Ella Scott 4B-7B
Eichmeier Herman Ulster 4B-9B
Eichmeier L C? Scott 4B-7B
Eichmeier Louise Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Eichmeier Minnie Rockford 10A-14B
Eichmeier Mollie Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Eichmeier Will Scott 4B-7B
Eichmeir Charley Ulster 1A-4A
Eichmeir Loren Ulster 1A-4A
Eichmeir Sam G Ulster 4B-9B
Eikenberry Frank Union 7A-16A
Eikmeir Willie Ulster 4B-9B
Einwalter Philip Rudd 1A-6A
Elifers Peter Floyd 1A-6B
Elkins Bessie E Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Elkins Weston Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Ellenwood Amy Rockford 5A-9B
Ellery P. B. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Elley Thomas Rock Grove 1A-6B
Elliot Chas Rockford 10A-14B
Elliot
Rosa
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Elliot Elizabeth Rockford 10A-14B
Elliott Edward Rudd 6B-11A
Elliott Leo? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Elliott Mary A. Rudd 6B-11A
Elliott Tolbert Rockford 1A-4B
Ellis Adelbert E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Ellis Charles G Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Ellis George Union 7A-16A
Ellis John Niles 1A-4B
Ellsworth
Frank
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Ellsworth James M Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Ellsworth Sophia Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Ellwell George Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Elly Martha J Floyd 7A-12B
Elske Lena Rockford 5A-9B
Elwick Thomas C. Rudd 1A-6A
Elwood John W Floyd 1A-6B
Elwood Samuel Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Ely
Edwin
St. Charles 6A-10B
Emerson Ernest R. St. Charles 1A-5B
Emerson Ethelton St. Charles 1A-5B
Emerson Judson B Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Emerson Walace Rudd 6B-11A
Emmeck Harvey Niles 1A-4B
Engels
Franky (Frank?)
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Engle John Rockford 15A-17B
Englehart Fred Cedar 9A-14B
Engstler Maggie Union 7A-16A
Erickson Chas E Rockford 10A-14B
Ernst Arvita Ulster 1A-4A
Ernst Chas Rockford 15A-17B
Ernst John W Ulster 1A-4A
Erswine George Riverton 6B-11B
Ervay Henry N. Rudd 1A-6A
Ervey Fred Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Es?leman Chad? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Esser Andrew Rockford 1A-4B
Evans Aaron Rockford 10A-14B
Evans Frank D. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Evans Isaac Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Everhart Minnie Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Ewald August Union 7A-16A
Ewald John Ulster 1A-4A
Eweing John Cedar 9A-14B
Eweing Thomas Cedar 9A-14B
Ewen Peter Union 7A-16A

F

Surname 1st Name Township
F_y Nellie Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Fabner Michael Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fair???? Mary A Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Falls Benjamin Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Farnam L? Rockford 5A-9B
Farnham Emma Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Farnham Geo S Floyd 1A-6B
Farnham Jno Rockford 10A-14B
Farrel Michael Riverton 1A-6A
Farrington Edna E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fassbinder John Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Faville Henry O. Riverton 1A-6A
Fawcett Bruce D Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Fawcett George Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Fay Hattie Rockford 1A-4B
Fedderson Yemsine Rock Grove 13B-19B
Feeney Ann Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fegi John Cedar 9A-14B
Fehr Adam Floyd 1A-6B
Fehr Fred Floyd 1A-6B
Feich Gustov Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Felix Edward F Floyd 7A-12B
Felix   
Joseph E.
St. Charles 6A-10B
Felix Mary A. Rudd 1A-6A
Felix Robt Floyd 1A-6B
Fellingham Lovina Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Fellows Ambrose Rockford 15A-17B
Fellwick L H Rockford 1A-4B
Felton
Thomas
St. Charles 6A-10B
Fenshe Lena Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fenske Anna dauhgter
Fenske August Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Fenzahm William Riverton 1A-6A
Fenzloff 
Carl 
St. Charles 6A-10B
Ferch? William Riverton 1A-6A
Ferger Jolin Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Ferguson Charles Riverton 6B-11B
Ferguson David M Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Ferguson Edmund/Edward Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Ferguson James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Ferguson Nancy Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Ferguson William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Ferguson William H. Niles 1A-4B
Ferguson
Zena
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Ferguson
Zoe
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Ferringer
Katherine
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Fertig George Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Fertis George F Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Feyeressen Maggie Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Fick John Scott 4B-7B
Fiddick
Richard
Union 7A-16A
Fiddick Wm. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Fies Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Figi Melcher St. Charles 11A-17B
Filtia? Orrin H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Fingalsen Ella Rock Grove 13B-19B
Finley Kittie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Firsnell
Horton
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Fischer Carl Niles 1A-4B
Fischer Carl Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Fischer Frederick Rock Grove 7A-13A
Fischer John Union 7A-16A
Fischer Otto Rockford 15A-17B
Fiselle Charlotte J. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Fisher Anna Rock Grove 7A-13A
Fisher Anna Union 7A-16A
Fisher Baby Rock Grove 7A-13A
Fisher Charles Rock Grove 1A-6B
Fisher Edward Ulster 4B-9B
Fisher Erastus Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fisher Frank Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fisher Harry Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fisher Hiram Rockford 10A-14B
Fisher
Louis
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Fisher Peter Floyd 1A-6B
Fisher Sophia Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Fisher Wafford Rockford 5A-9B
Fiss Emma Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Fiss?
William A
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Fistren
Edward F
St. Charles 6A-10B
Fitch David Floyd 1A-6B
Fitch Edgar O Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fitkin Alfred Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Fitzgerald Kate A Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Fitzke Ernest St. Charles 1A-5B
Fitzke Ida Ulster 4B-9B
Fitzke
Mary
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Fix Charles Niles 5A-8B
Fizell Ida Rockford 1A-4B
Fl?Nt Phin C Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Flaen Christian Rock Grove 13B-19B
Flaherty
Timothy
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Fleckering Emil Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Fleenor Virginia C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Flemming William St. Charles 11A-17B
Fletcher Dan St. Charles 11A-17B
Fletcher Ed Rockford 5A-9B
Fletcher John Marble Rock 1A-6B
Fletcher Robert Scott 4B-7B
Flick Paul Union 7A-16A
Flinn W J Rockford 1A-4B
Flint Ambrose Scott 4B-7B
Flint Edwin Riverton 1A-6A
Flora Lewis O Union 7A-16A
Fluent Delia Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Fluent Otis J Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Fluent Teneyck M Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Fluent
Till D
St. Charles 6A-10B
Fluhman Fred C. St. Charles 11A-17B
Fluhner
George
St. Charles 6A-10B
Fluhrem
Jacob M
St. Charles 6A-10B
Flynn Frank Rockford 5A-9B
Flynn James Scott 1A-4A
Flynn John Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Flynn Patrick Scott 1A-4A
Foell Hanna Ulster 4B-9B
Follansbee Jane R. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Follanster Willard Floyd 1A-6B
Folsom Elizer Scott 4B-7B
Folz Adam Rock Grove 1A-6B
Folz Jacob Rock Grove 1A-6B
Fong Foi Rockford 5A-9B
Fong Hong Rockford 5A-9B
Foord James F. Riverton 1A-6A
Forbes E. F. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Forbes J. Milton Rock Grove 7A-13A
Ford J. J. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Ford James C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Fordick Joseph Floyd 1A-6B
Forlt__? Mary Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Forney John C Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Fortier Charles Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Fosholdt Sever_? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Foster Lucian Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Foster Lulu M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Foster Royal Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Foster William H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Fowler Martha Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Fowler W J Rockford 1A-4B
Fowles Ann Floyd 7A-12B
Fox Alexander Rudd 1A-6A
Fox Ezra Riverton 6B-11B
Fox Levi J Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Foxwell Jno Rockford 15A-17B
Frank August Rockford 10A-14B
Frank C? Niles 5A-8B
Frank George Scott 4B-7B
Franke Alvin J. Riverton 1A-6A
Frankel Mary Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Frankenfield Frank J Floyd 1A-6B
Frankie Henry Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Frankie Herman Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Franklin ?Ara Rockford 5A-9B
Franklin Henry Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Franklin Jane Marble Rock 1A-6B
Franz Edward Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Frascht M__T? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Frazer A W Rockford 1A-4B
Frederick Charles Rock Grove 1A-6B
Freeburg Clayton Riverton 6B-11B
Freeburg
Nick
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Freeburrg Alfred Niles 1A-4B
Freeburry Wm H. Niles 1A-4B
Freeman Frank Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Freeman G. R. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Freiberg Albert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Freiberg Blanche Rockford 5A-9B
Freiberg Clara Rockford 5A-9B
Freiberg Louis Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Freiberg Willie Rockford 10A-14B
Freiburg Emma Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Freiholtz Caroline Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Freiholtz
William
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Freiholz August Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Frell John E Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
French Joseph D. St. Charles 1A-5B
French Myrtle Rockford 1A-4B
French Paul R or P Rudd 1A-6A
French Samuel Riverton 1A-6A
French Winfield S. Rudd 1A-6A
Frese George S. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Frey Geo Rockford 1A-4B
Friberg
Frank
St. Charles 6A-10B
Fried Charles C Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Frisby Alvilda Rockford 5A-9B
Fritz Celena Rockford 1A-4B
Fritze Louis Riverton 1A-6A
Frost Amos B Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Frost Charles Rock Grove 1A-6B
Fuchs
Jacob
St. Charles 6A-10B
Fuller Chester Rudd 1A-6A
Fuller Eugene Scott 4B-7B
Fuller Harry A Rudd 1A-6A
Fuller William Marble Rock 1A-6B
Fullerton Alex. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Fullerton Alfie Rockford 10A-14B
Fullerton Ansel Rockford 10A-14B
Fullerton Frank N Rudd 1A-6A
Fullerton J Rockford 10A-14B
Fullerton Jno K Rockford 10A-14B
Funston Charles Rock Grove 7A-13A
Funston W. L. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Furbish
Don
St. Charles 6A-10B
Furbish John St. Charles 1A-5B
Furner Sherman Rock Grove 13B-19B
Furness
Lennson?
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B

G

Surname 1st Name Township
G__Zes Wm Niles 1A-4B
Gabel Fred W Ulster 1A-4A
Gabel John Ulster 4B-9B
Gable Flora Floyd 1A-6B
Gable H. B. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Gable Ralph Floyd 1A-6B
Gable William A Floyd 1A-6B
Gage Ada L. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Gage Marshall A Floyd 7A-12B
Gahwiller John Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Gaines
Florence L.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Gaiser Chris Rockford 15A-17B
Galbraith Agnes Scott 4B-7B
Galbraith Jeanette Rockford 10A-14B
Gallup William H. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Galt Elton J. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Gange William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Ganger Alvin W Ulster 4B-9B
Ganger August C Ulster 1A-4A
Ganger Charles Ulster 4B-9B
Ganger Fred W Ulster 1A-4A
Ganger William F Ulster 1A-4A
Ganshorn Louis Rockford 15A-17B
Garber Edmund Scott 4B-7B
Garber Hezekial Marble Rock 1A-6B
Garber Jake Scott 1A-4A
Garber Thomas Marble Rock 1A-6B
Gardner F. E. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Gardner George W. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Gardner Ida K. Cedar 9A-14B
Gare Reuben Floyd 7A-12B
Garman
C. C.
Rock Grove 1A-6B
Garman William Rock Grove 7A-13A
Garrett Charles Riverton 6B-11B
Gashel
Adolph
Rock Grove 1A-6B
Gashel Joseph Rock Grove 1A-6B
Gast
Andrew
Rock Grove 1A-6B
Gast
Henry
Rock Grove 7A-13A
Gast
Thomas
Rock Grove 13B-19B
Gast
Walter
Rock Grove 13B-19B
Gates Andrew Union 7A-16A
Gates
Charles Sr
Union 7A-16A
Gates Fred E Marble Rock 1A-6B
Gates George Marble Rock 1A-6B
Gates Henry Union 7A-16A
Gates Martin Marble Rock 1A-6B
Gauger
Julius?
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Gaveck John Jr Scott 1A-4A
Gaylord Chauncy R Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Gaylord Earl _? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Gaylord Edson Rock Grove 7A-13A
Gaylord George L. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Gaylord Loren Cedar 9A-14B
Gayther Edwin St. Charles 1A-5B
Gayther Edwin Jr. St. Charles 1A-5B
Gayther Henry St. Charles 1A-5B
Geborn Cr__t? A. Riverton 6B-11B
Geditz Peter Riverton 6B-11B
Gelhaus August Ulster 4B-9B
Gelhaus Gustav Ulster 1A-4A
George Henry Rockford 15A-17B
Geppart Wm. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Gerbig
Louis
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Gerhard John Ulster 1A-4A
Gerhart Nicholas St. Charles 11A-17B
Gerken De__? Niles 5A-8B
Gerken Richard Niles 5A-8B
Getham August Ulster 4B-9B
Getman Simon Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Gherkin Henry Niles 1A-4B
Gibson Dot Rock Grove 7A-13A
Giderman Fred St. Charles 1A-5B
Giegax
Lizzie
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Gierman William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Gifford Clementine Rockford 10A-14B
Gifford Elmer St. Charles 11A-17B
Gifford Frank Niles 5A-8B
Gifford Martin Niles 5A-8B
Gifford Orlo Rockford 15A-17B
Gilbert Ada J Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Gilbertson George Floyd 1A-6B
Gildner J. H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Gildner W. E. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Gilkey H. J. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Gillham James Union 7A-16A
Gilmore Carrie Rockford 5A-9B
Gilmore Thomas Floyd 1A-6B
Ginther Wm. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Giroe? Fred Niles 5A-8B
Gish John Rock Grove 1A-6B
Gish Richard H.? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Gisleson Peter F Floyd 1A-6B
Gllen? Eli Downing Niles 1A-4B
Goble Flora E. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Goble Hermon Rockford 15A-17B
Goddard Ralham Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Goldman Abe Marble Rock 1A-6B
Gonser William K. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Good Otto Marble Rock 1A-6B
Goodale Charles Niles 5A-8B
Goodale Charles Cedar 9A-14B
Goodale Holis? Cedar 9A-14B
Goodale James Cedar 9A-14B
Goodheart
Joseph
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Goodheart Rosetta Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Goodran Hellen Niles 1A-4B
Goodrow William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Goodwill ___? Cedar 9A-14B
Goodwill Nettie Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Goodwin Eliza Ulster 4B-9B
Goodwin
Thomas
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Goosbeck Elias Niles 5A-8B
Gordon Bertha O Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Gordon Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Goring John Floyd 7A-12B
Gormles Mary St. Charles 1A-5B
Gorning August Niles 5A-8B
Gottwold Charles Ulster 4B-9B
Gould J. W. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Gould Olier R. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Govro James Rockford 1A-4B
Govro Jerome Rockford 1A-4B
Graceman? Richard Riverton 1A-6A
Grady Henry Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Graff Charles Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Grafs? Herman Riverton 1A-6A
Graham Ann Rockford 10A-14B
Graham Frank Rockford 5A-9B
Graham Henry Rockford 10A-14B
Graham James Rockford 5A-9B
Graham S. T. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Graham Sarah Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Graham Thomas Rock Grove 13B-19B
Graham Walter Rockford 10A-14B
Graham William Rockford 10A-14B
Graham William Rudd 6B-11A
Grams August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Grandy Cyrus Rock Grove 13B-19B
Grandy E. L. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Grandy Levi Rockford 5A-9B
Grandy Murr__? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Grandy Samuel Rock Grove 13B-19B
Grapp Lillie H.M. Riverton 6B-11B
Grapp William F. Riverton 6B-11B
Gratias Clara A. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Graves Clyde Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Gray Ben Rockford 15A-17B
Gray Charles G Floyd 7A-12B
Gray Frank Rockford 10A-14B
Gray Jessie Cedar 9A-14B
Gray Lee Rockford 5A-9B
Gray William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Greely Florence Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Green Arthur Rudd 1A-6A
Green Charlotte R Floyd 7A-12B
Green Chas Scott 1A-4A
Green Frank Floyd 1A-6B
Green Frank Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Green Samuel Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Green Stacy E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Green Wm. F. Cedar 9A-14B
Greene Clarence Scott 1A-4A
Greene Lenard Scott 1A-4A
Greene Oscar Rockford 10A-14B
Greening Henry M Rudd 1A-6A
Greenleaf James Rockford 10A-14B
Greenlee
?
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Greenlee John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Greenlees Daniel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Greenless John St. Charles 1A-5B
Greenlies Will Scott 4B-7B
Greenman see Greenwood
Greenwood Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B
Greenwood Wallace Rockford 15A-17B
Gregory George L. St. Charles 11A-17B
Gregory Henry Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Gregory Herbert Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Gregory James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Gregory Martha Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Greman John St. Charles 11A-17B
Greminger? Johannes? Riverton 6B-11B
Grewell Robert L Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Gricken Gustave Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Grid
Allin
St. Charles 6A-10B
Griffin Edwin St. Charles 11A-17B
Griffith Albert Floyd 7A-12B
Griggs Clifford R Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Griggs Daniel M Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Griggs Florence M. Rudd 1A-6A
Griggs Fred W Rudd 1A-6A
Grin? William Rockford 5A-9B
Grisiorts? Ro? Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Griswold Fred Cedar 9A-14B
Griswold Philo Riverton 6B-11B
Griswold Sanford Riverton 6B-11B
Griswold Walter H Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Groat
Edward
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Grocholz George Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Groenwood Almon Niles 1A-4B
Groomer ___? Cedar 9A-14B
Grooves Austin E Rockford 15A-17B
Grossbeck John Niles 1A-4B
Grot James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Grover Edwin Rockford 15A-17B
Grudden Nanning Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Gruetzmacher Lydia Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Gudergan August Cedar 9A-14B
Guenter Gotlieb St. Charles 11A-17B
Gulbrandson Lars Rudd 1A-6A
Gulliver Charles T Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Gundlach August Rudd 6B-11A
Gunther Ed. St. Charles 11A-17B
Gutches Chas H Floyd 1A-6B
Guthard George Niles 5A-8B
Guthard Henry Niles 5A-8B
Gutheart John Floyd 7A-12B
Guyer Alice M. Rudd 1A-6A

H

Surname 1st Name Township
H/Kinzling Mary Rock Grove 13B-19B
H? Clara Riverton 1A-6A
H? Emma L. Riverton 1A-6A
H? S Rockford 10A-14B
H___? Charles Niles 1A-4B
Haafield Abner Rockford 15A-17B
Haag John St. Charles 1A-5B
Haak Fred Rockford 15A-17B
Haaris Albert L. Niles 1A-4B
Haas Christion Rudd 1A-6A
Haas Gotfred Riverton 6B-11B
Haas William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Haas William St. Charles 11A-17B
Haasis John Rock Grove 1A-6B
Haberkom C? Cedar 9A-14B
Haberkom Henry Cedar 9A-14B
Hactman Belle M Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Haden Mary Union 7A-16A
Haefner John Ulster 1A-4A
Haeft William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hagaman Albert Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hagen John Riverton 1A-6A
Hagen Wilhelm Riverton 1A-6A
Hagerman Mary E Rockford 10A-14B
Hagg John M. Rudd 6B-11A
Hagman John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hahn Philip Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Haight William Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hain Wm Rockford 10A-14B
Haine Arthur Scott 1A-4A
Haines Arthur L Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hains Clarence Rockford 15A-17B
Haising Geerlud?? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hakes Jennie St. Charles 11A-17B
Haley Geo E Floyd 1A-6B
Haley Harrison Floyd 1A-6B
Haley Harrison Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Haley Harry Cedar 9A-14B
Haley Julia Rockford 1A-4B
Haley William S. Rudd 6B-11A
Hall Alfred Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hall David Niles 1A-4B
Hall Edward Riverton 6B-11B
Hall Frank Rock Grove 1A-6B
Hall George Riverton 6B-11B
Hall John P. Riverton 6B-11B
Hall Kingston? Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hall Leroy E. Riverton 1A-6A
Hall Miron Ulster 4B-9B
Hall Robert Riverton 6B-11B
Hall Seth B Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hall Willm Rock Grove 1A-6B
Haller Andrew Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Halstead Clarissa Marble Rock 1A-6B
Halstead Columbus Marble Rock 1A-6B
Halstead Frank Marble Rock 1A-6B
Halstead Isaac Union 7A-16A
Halstead James Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Halstead Jesse Union 7A-16A
Halstead Sarah Marble Rock 1A-6B
Halstead Thompson Union 7A-16A
Halstead W. S. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Halverson Carl A Rudd 6B-11A
Ham Bert St. Charles 11A-17B
Ham Harley Rock Grove 7A-13A
Ham___ow? Anna Riverton 6B-11B
Hamilton C. S. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Hamilton H. C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hamilton James Rudd 1A-6A
Hamilton Lillie Riverton 1A-6A
Hamilton Lincoln Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hamilton Walter R Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hammer Sylvester Cedar 9A-14B
Hammond John Riverton 6B-11B
Hams? W. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Hanchett ? Rockford 5A-9B
Hanchett Ebenezer Ulster 4B-9B
Hanchett Silas Ulster 4B-9B
Hand Mary Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Handt Wilhelm Rudd 1A-6A
Haney Edward R. Union 7A-16A
Hanf Robert Floyd 7A-12B
Hanford George S Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hang Carl C. Rudd 6B-11A
Hank Carl Rockford 10A-14B
Hank Charles Scott 4B-7B
Hank Gusta Ulster 4B-9B
Hanks Lizzie Rockford 5A-9B
Hannan Willie H. Rudd 1A-6A
Hanneman? Frank Riverton 1A-6A
Hannon Orin Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hannover Bert St. Charles 6A-10B
Hansberg William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hansel Ella Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hansen Cornelius Rockford 10A-14B
Hansen Dora Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hansen Marvin Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hanson Fred Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Hansuld C. J. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Haorner Fred Niles 1A-4B
Harber Charles St. Charles 11A-17B
Hardin William F. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Harding Charles Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hardman David A. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hardman H. F. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hardsog John Sr. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hardy Lavina Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hardy Susan Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Harlan Ralph Rockford 1A-4B
Harm Hauns Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Harman Amelia Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Harmon Charles Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Harmon Charles Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Harmon Jacob Union 7A-16A
Harmon Wm Rockford 15A-17B
Harneck Franz W Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Harnich Emil Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Harold Barnhart Marble Rock 1A-6B
Harold Katie Union 7A-16A
Harold Katie Marble Rock 1A-6B
Harrington Ralph Scott 4B-7B
Harris Lord M Rockford 10A-14B
Harrison Bennie Scott 4B-7B
Harrison Bridget Scott 1A-4A
Harrison Charles H. Riverton 1A-6A
Harrison Glenn Union 7A-16A
Harrison Herbert C. Riverton 6B-11B
Harrison Ira Rockford 15A-17B
Harrison Warren Marble Rock 1A-6B
Harrmonn Bertha Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Harsha Thomas Rock Grove 1A-6B
Hart Albert Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hart L. D. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hart Olivre W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hart W. G. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hartman A. _? Niles 1A-4B
Hartman August Cedar 9A-14B
Hartman Daniel St. Charles 11A-17B
Hartman Florence Niles 5A-8B
Hartman Florence C. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hartman H__? Niles 5A-8B
Hartman Wiley St. Charles 1A-5B
Hartman William St. Charles 6A-10B
Hartmin S? St. Charles 11A-17B
Hartshorn Lucifer Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hartson Wesly D. St. Charles 6A-10B
Hartsog
Mar
Rock Grove 1A-6B
Hartwig Fred R. Rudd 6B-11A
Hartwig John Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hartwig Louis Rockford 5A-9B
Hartwig Louis Rudd 6B-11A
Hartz Christ St. Charles 11A-17B
Hartz Edward M. St. Charles 11A-17B
Hartz Gastof A. St. Charles 11A-17B
Hartz John B Ulster 1A-4A
Harvey Emmitt J. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Harvey Frank Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Harvey Geo St. Charles 1A-5B
Harvey John C. St. Charles 1A-5B
Harvey Mary R Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Harvey Myrtle Scott 1A-4A
Harvey Teresa Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Harvey William H Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Harvey William J. St. Charles 1A-5B
Harwood Kezia Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hasky Albert St. Charles 11A-17B
Haslet Albert Rockford 5A-9B
Haslet Thomas Rockford 5A-9B
Hason Mary Scott 4B-7B
Hasselhop Henry Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hatch Marian Rockford 5A-9B
Hatcher Butler B. Rudd 1A-6A
Hatcher William G Floyd 1A-6B
Hatzkey Albert Rudd 6B-11A
Haug Peter Rock Grove 13B-19B
Haughig Frank St. Charles 11A-17B
Haus Tillie Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Hausbrandt Otto Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Hauser Christian Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Hauser Mary Riverton 1A-6A
Hauset Mary Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Hauvamyer L? Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Haven Otis Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Havens Carlos Rock Grove 13B-19B
Havens Leon Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Hawk Samuel Rockford 1A-4B
Hawkins Robert H. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hawkins Setie M. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hawks Cora Marble Rock 1A-6B
Hawks Sara Marble Rock 1A-6B
Hawks Wolsey Union 7A-16A
Hayes Edgar Ulster 4B-9B
Hayes Emery Ulster 4B-9B
Hayes John C. St. Charles 1A-5B
Hayes Margaret Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hayes William E Floyd 7A-12B
Haynes D. W. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Haynes Eli Marble Rock 1A-6B
Haynes
Fred W.
Rock Grove 7A-13A
Haynes Ira Scott 1A-4A
Haynes Jewells Marble Rock 1A-6B
Haynes Julius Marble Rock 1A-6B
Hays John Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hayse James C. St. Charles 11A-17B
Hayse Nicholas St. Charles 1A-5B
Hayward Florence Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Hayward May Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Hazelton Everett Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
He???? Phillip Union 7A-16A
Healey Dennis Cedar 9A-14B
Healy Sarah Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Heath John Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hebard William Riverton 6B-11B
Hecht Joseph Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hecht Louis Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Heddens Roelf D Riverton 1A-6A
Heddens? Johnst? Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hedrick Anna Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Hedrick Frank Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Hedrick Hazel Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Heffin Franklin H Rockford 5A-9B
Heffler Joseph Floyd 1A-6B
Heffson George Cedar 9A-14B
Heflin Dr. W. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Hefner
Joe
Rock Grove 13B-19B
Heft Julius Scott 4B-7B
Heiks Henry Riverton 1A-6A
Heimil Wm. Cedar 9A-14B
Heinz Nicholas Union 7A-16A
Heinzarleirling Teritz Rudd 6B-11A
Heisz Edwin Rock Grove 13B-19B
Heitz George Ulster 4B-9B
Heitz Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Heitz John Ulster 4B-9B
Heller Mary Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Helm Cyrus F. Rudd 6B-11A
Hempel Sophie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hemphill D E Rockford 1A-4B
Hemphill John B. Rudd 1A-6A
Henderson Charles Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Henderson Richard Rudd 1A-6A
Hendrickson Anna Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hendrix Els Rock Grove 1A-6B
Hendrix George L. Rudd 1A-6A
Hendry James Floyd 7A-12B
Henely Dr. Edwin Rock Grove 7A-13A
Henke Edward W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hennagin Melissa B. Riverton 6B-11B
Henniger Clifford Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Henniger Lori?? Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Henrich August Rock Grove 1A-6B
Henry Clayton Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Henry Eugene Riverton 6B-11B
Henry Eunice Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Henry George C. Riverton 6B-11B
Henry James W__? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Henry John Rock Grove 7A-13A
Henry John St. Charles 6A-10B
Henry Joseph Cedar 9A-14B
Henry Lillie H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Henry Lloyd D. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Henry Lyman H. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Henry Robert Niles 5A-8B
Henry Thomas A. Riverton 1A-6A
Henry Warren Rock Grove 7A-13A
Henry William Riverton 6B-11B
Herber Frank Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Herber Nellie Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Herbig Minnie Rudd 1A-6A
Herbrechtner Adolph Ulster 1A-4A
Herbst Herman Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hermagir Harry Union 7A-16A
Herman George Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hermance Normon Rockford 5A-9B
Hermann Michael Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Hermann Peter Ulster 1A-4A
Hermeger Almo Floyd 7A-12B
Hermel Gottlieb Riverton 6B-11B
Herms James St. Charles 1A-5B
Hern David Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Heroreaht? William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Herren John P. St. Charles 11A-17B
Herring William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Herrington Elvira St. Charles 6A-10B
Herrington Ida Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Herrington John Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Herrington S??? St. Charles 6A-10B
Hertel Richard A. St. Charles 6A-10B
Hess Ella Mae Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hesser William St. Charles 1A-5B
Hetherington Albert Rock Grove 1A-6B
Heusner John Rudd 1A-6A
Hewett S? R. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hewit Lillie Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Hewitt Charles Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Hewitt Henry Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Hewitt Joseph Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Heyck Fred M. St. Charles 1A-5B
Hi?melllan Morris Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hicklar William Ulster 1A-4A
Hickman Lillie Rockford 5A-9B
Hickman Lydia Rockford 1A-4B
Hickoc Sstephen Riverton 6B-11B
Hicks Elizabeth Cedar 9A-14B
Hicks Geo Rockford 5A-9B
Hicks John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hickson Chas Rockford 10A-14B
Hicksworth G. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Hidy John St. Charles 1A-5B
Hienstedt Charles Rudd 1A-6A
Higenbotham Hector Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Higgins Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
High Andrew J. St. Charles 11A-17B
High Ch? St. Charles 11A-17B
High Louie St. Charles 6A-10B
Hight Olib P Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hildebrand Chas Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Hildebrand Chris St. Charles 11A-17B
Hildebrand Harry St. Charles 11A-17B
Hildebrand Mary Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Hildebrant William C. Riverton 1A-6A
Hildreth Albert G Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hildreth Azra B Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hill Addie L Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Hill Alfred G. Rudd 6B-11A
Hill Charles Niles 5A-8B
Hill Cornelia Floyd 7A-12B
Hill Katie Floyd 1A-6B
Hill Lelander ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hill Mervin D. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hill Robert F Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hill Silas Rudd 6B-11A
Hill William Floyd 1A-6B
Hilliard Charles St. Charles 1A-5B
Hillier A___? J.B. Riverton 1A-6A
Hillier Gladys O Riverton 1A-6A
Hillier James W. St. Charles 1A-5B
Hillier Sidney B Floyd 7A-12B
Hillman Alice Union 7A-16A
Hillman Frank Union 7A-16A
Hillman George A Ulster 1A-4A
Hillman Herman Niles 1A-4B
Hills Edith Floyd 1A-6B
Hills Hiram M. Riverton 6B-11B
Hills John Floyd 1A-6B
Hilsman Lorry Rockford 10A-14B
Hilts Mary Rockford 10A-14B
Hineman F? Scott 4B-7B
Hinkin Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Hinrichsen Thomas Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hintz Guster Niles 1A-4B
Hintzman Henry Rudd 1A-6A
Hirsch Anna B. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hirsch Arthur Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hirsch August Ulster 4B-9B
Hirsch Frank Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hirsch John St. Charles 11A-17B
Hirsch John F. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hirschmiller A ? Floyd 7A-12B
Hitchcock Geo Floyd 1A-6B
Hittall? John A. Cedar 9A-14B
Ho??ell Robert Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hoadley J? Rockford 10A-14B
Hoadley Lorenzo Rockford 10A-14B
Hoag David Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hoag Elwin D Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hoag Fannie Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hoag Mary Riverton 6B-11B
Hobart Ben St. Charles 11A-17B
Hobart Carl F. Niles 1A-4B
Hobbs Henry Cedar 9A-14B
Hobbs Jno Rockford 5A-9B
Hobein John Ulster 4B-9B
Hobert Charlie Niles 1A-4B
Hobert Edward St. Charles 6A-10B
Hobert John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hobert John Jr St. Charles 6A-10B
Hobert Louis G St. Charles 6A-10B
Hodgdon August Union 7A-16A
Hodge Alva B. Rudd 1A-6A
Hodge Andrew Rockford 1A-4B
Hodges Edwin St. Charles 1A-5B
Hodgin Isaac Union 7A-16A
Hoeft Albert St. Charles 6A-10B
Hoeft August St. Charles 11A-17B
Hoeft Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Hoeft Charles Niles 5A-8B
Hoeft Charles St. Charles 6A-10B
Hoeft Frank Niles 5A-8B
Hoeft Fred St. Charles 11A-17B
Hoeft Herman Niles 5A-8B
Hoeft Sop__? Niles 5A-8B
Hoege Wm Rockford 1A-4B
Hoel Agnes E. Rudd 1A-6A
Hoel Alice W Rudd 1A-6A
Hoel David A. Rudd 1A-6A
Hoel James F. Rudd 1A-6A
Hoel John A. Rudd 6B-11A
Hof David C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hof John G Floyd 7A-12B
Hoffer William Floyd 1A-6B
Hoffman Caroline Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Hoffman Ruth Rockford 5A-9B
Hofler Anton Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hofler Flor__? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hogedorn Edward Ulster 4B-9B
Hoger August Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hoger Hannah Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hoger Herman Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hokemier Jn Scott 1A-4A
Holbrook William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Holbrook William B Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Holcomb Clara C Union 7A-16A
Holcomb H? O Floyd 1A-6B
Holdridge Laura M. S.Riverton 1A-6A
Holiske Mary Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Holm Nis H Floyd 7A-12B
Holmes Chas Rockford 5A-9B
Holroyd Judson Floyd 7A-12B
Holt Frank Scott 1A-4A
Holt Grosvenor W Rockford 15A-17B
Holthaus Ben J Ulster 4B-9B
Hooker John Haley? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Hoolland Cain Floyd 1A-6B
Hoover Albert Rockford 1A-4B
Hoover Amy Rockford 5A-9B
Hoover Clark Rockford 1A-4B
Hoover H C Rockford 1A-4B
Hoppe
Ludwig
Ulster 4B-9B
Hoppe
Max
Ulster 4B-9B
Horfs Gottleib Niles 1A-4B
Horman Wm. Cedar 9A-14B
Hormun August Cedar 9A-14B
Horn Frederick W. St. Charles 11A-17B
Horn Jess Ulster 1A-4A
Horn John W Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Horn/Hern? Frank? Riverton 1A-6A
Horr Ethel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Horr Lyman Marble Rock 1A-6B
Horr Ralph Union 7A-16A
Horten George Riverton 1A-6A
Horton George Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Horton Hazel Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Horton Orin P. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Horton Ray P. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Hostetler Henry Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hotchkins Fannie Rockford 1A-4B
Hott Henry J. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Hough Dinah M. Rudd 6B-11A
Hough William Rudd 6B-11A
House H L Rockford 1A-4B
Housfield James Niles 1A-4B
Howard Anna Rockford 5A-9B
Howard Bird M. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Howard George Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Howard John Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Howard Libbie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Howe Carl Niles 1A-4B
Howe Delbert N Marble Rock 1A-6B
Howe Gott__? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Howe Minnie Niles 1A-4B
Howland ? Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hoy Cyrus Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Hoy William St. Charles 1A-5B
Hubank William F. Riverton 1A-6A
Hubbard ? Rockford 5A-9B
Hubbard A. S. Cedar 9A-14B
Hubbard Anna R. Rudd 1A-6A
Hubbard George M Marble Rock 1A-6B
Hubbard Harriett Scott 4B-7B
Hubbard Howard Union 7A-16A
Hubbard Maud A Rudd 1A-6A
Hubbard Menza Rockford 5A-9B
Hubbard Sarah J Marble Rock 1A-6B
Hubbard Thom Rockford 10A-14B
Hubbard Thos M Rockford 15A-17B
Hudson Harry Scott 1A-4A
Hudson Keziah Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Huekins Lorenzo Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Huffman Geo Rockford 10A-14B
Huffman James C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Huffman John H C Floyd 7A-12B
Huffman W. F. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Huffmann J. M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Huggett Robert Marble Rock 1A-6B
Hulbert C. V. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Humphrey Fred Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Humphrey Leon A Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Humphrey Wm Niles 1A-4B
Humphrey Wm. Cedar 9A-14B
Hundly Ben Rockford 1A-4B
Hungerford John Cedar 9A-14B
Hunn Dellbert St. Charles 6A-10B
Hunn Harett E St. Charles 6A-10B
Hunn Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Hunn Homer St. Charles 11A-17B
Hunn William St. Charles 6A-10B
Hunt Christian Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Hunt Martha Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hunt Michael Rudd 1A-6A
Hunt William Floyd 7A-12B
Hunter Arthur St. Charles 11A-17B
Hunter William D. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Huntington Elvira Riverton 6B-11B
Huntington Laura Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Hurd Edward Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Hurd Godd? Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hursch George St. Charles 11A-17B
Hurst Bell C. Riverton 1A-6A
Hurst David Riverton 1A-6A
Hurst Merrill G. St. Charles 1A-5B
Hutches Ira M Marble Rock 1A-6B
Hutchinson Cash St. Charles 1A-5B
Hutchinson E. M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Huxhal Adolph Ulster 1A-4A
Huxol Deliah Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Huxol Henry Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Huxsol August St. Charles 11A-17B
Huxsol Bertha Ulster 1A-4A
Huxsul Wm Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Hyatt Edward L. Rudd 6B-11A
Hyberger Louis Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Hyland Edward Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Hyland Jan__? Rock Grove 13B-19B


Floyd County Home Page 

Copyright IAGenWeb2000-2008 The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 ~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~