1900 Federal Census Alphabetical Surname Index
for Floyd County


A - D     E - H     I - L     M - P     Q - T      U - X

Y, Z, Unknown

1900 Census Index


A


Surname 1st Name Township
Abart ChasScott 1A-4A
Abbie
David
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Abel CharlesCharles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Abell Elizabeth Scott 4B-7B
Abendroth Carl Rock Grove 7A-13A
Abendroth Frank Scott 1A-4A
Abendrotts Walter Rock Grove 7A-13A
Aberhora Kallen St. Charles 11A-17B
Ableman Steven Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Achenback Henry W Ulster 1A-4A
Ackel George
St. Charles 6A-10B
Ackely Merton Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ackenback Luis L Ulster 1A-4A
Ackley Chas Scott 1A-4A
Ackley Garrison Union 7A-16A
Ackley Gideon Union 7A-16A
Ackley Julina Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ackley Margaret M Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ackley Russell J Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ackley S. Judson Union 7A-16A
Adam Eli Scott 1A-4A
Adams Alleks Rock Grove 7A-13A
Adams Annie Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Adams D. R. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Adams Ella Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Adams Ellie? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Adams Gertie Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Adams Grace Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Adams Harley L. Union 7A-16A
Adams John Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Addington Margaret M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Adolfs August F Ulster 1A-4A
Adolph Ernst Ulster 4B-9B
Adolphs Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Ahart C J Scott 1A-4A
Ahart Ferdinand Scott 1A-4A
Ahrens Rudolph Rock Grove 13B-19B
Aikins Absalom Rock Grove 13B-19B
Albee Asa Rockford 5A-9B
Alcott Russell Rudd 1A-6A
Alderson Edward Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Alderson James Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Aldridge Gilbret A Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Aldridge John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Alexander William H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Allen Albert Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Allen Alfred Rockford 15A-17B
Allen Arthur Rockford 15A-17B
Allen Bert Union 7A-16A
Allen Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Allen David Rockford 1A-4B
Allen David Rockford 10A-14B
Allen Emery J. Rudd 6B-11A
Allen Ervin Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Allen Hebert Rockford 5A-9B
Allen John Scott 4B-7B
Allen Joseph M. Rudd 6B-11A
Allen Julia St. Charles 11A-17B
Allen Lafayette Rudd 1A-6A
Allen Marion Rockford 1A-4B
Allen Michael Rudd 6B-11A
Allen Milan Rockford 10A-14B
Allen Polly Rudd 1A-6A
Allen Suel? E. Rudd 1A-6A
Allen Truman Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Allen W. P. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Allen Wallace Ulster 4B-9B
Allen William H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
AllenJ Randolph Marble Rock 1A-6B
Allis W. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Allison David B. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Allison Elmer Rock Grove 13B-19B
Allison Richard Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Allumbaugh J. G. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Almgren Isabella Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Altenburg
Mary R
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Altrus Ike Marble Rock 1A-6B
Alvord George Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Ames L? Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Amick Frank S Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Amos Henry H Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Anderson Albert Floyd 1A-6B
Anderson Andrew G Floyd 1A-6B
Anderson Bert St. Charles 1A-5B
Anderson Charles A Floyd 7A-12B
Anderson Gus Scott 4B-7B
Anderson Henry Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Anderson Lars Floyd 7A-12B
Anderson Nancy Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Anderson Nels Floyd 1A-6B
Anderwood S__? Niles 5A-8B
Andre Frank Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Andrees
George
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Andres Lawrence Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Andres Philip Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Andrews Lela Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Andrews Ruphus H St. Charles 1A-5B
Angell Byron Marble Rock 1A-6B
Angell Edwin Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Angell John S Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Angell Lucy Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ankeney Nellie Rock Grove 13B-19B
Anthony Magdelena Union 7A-16A
Antoine Theo Rockford 10A-14B
Antonine Eugene Rock Grove 1A-6B
Apel Catherine Rock Grove 13B-19B
Apel Conrad Rock Grove 13B-19B
Apel Martin Rudd 6B-11A
Arhart Herrison Union 7A-16A
Arkills Rachel A. Rudd 1A-6A
Armarman Annie Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Armour Clyde H. A. Riverton 6B-11B
Armstrong C Scott 1A-4A
Armstrong David Floyd 1A-6B
Armstrong Edw Rockford 15A-17B
Armstrong Mary Marble Rock 1A-6B
Armstrong Thomas Union 7A-16A
Armstrong Unknown Floyd 1A-6B
Arndt August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Arndt Edda Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Arndt William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Arnott Mary Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Arthur Charles E Marble Rock 1A-6B
Ash George I Floyd 1A-6B
Ash William Union 7A-16A
Ashbaugh Frederick Riverton 1A-6A
Ashby Zetta Rockford 1A-4B
Asher Cyrus Efriam Floyd 7A-12B
Ashley Hannah Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Asper Aaron Marble Rock 1A-6B
Asper Herman A Union 7A-16A
Asper Jennie Marble Rock 1A-6B
Aspinsvall Elmira Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Asqueth? Albert Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Athenston Winifred Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Atherton Edward Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Atherton Lizzie B Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Atherton Mary Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Atherton Walter Cedar 9A-14B
Atkins Amelia H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Atkinson J. H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Attenberg F. Niles 5A-8B
Attenberg William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Auchstetter Joseph Ulster 4B-9B
Augell Cornelius Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Augustein John Scott 4B-7B
Auraud Bertram Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Auraud James Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Auren Christopher R Floyd 1A-6B
Austin Emma Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Austin Josia F. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Auxier Rena Rock Grove 13B-19B
Avery Laura C. Rudd 1A-6A
Ayers Abigail Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Ayers E C Rockford 5A-9B
Ayers Frank Ulster 4B-9B
Ayers Susie Ulster 4B-9B
Ayres Fred R. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Ayres Henry Rock Grove 1A-6B
Ayres R. R. Rock Grove 13B-19B

B

Surname 1st Name Township
B? Benjamin Riverton 6B-11B
B?lt? Ethel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Babcock I. F. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Babcock Nancy Rock Grove 1A-6B
Babcock Phila? Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Babcock Samuel Rockford 5A-9B
Bachman Wm Niles 1A-4B
Backer H E Rockford 1A-4B
Baehne Adolph Ulster 1A-4A
Bagley Merton E Floyd 1A-6B
Bahr Fred W. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Bailey Benjaman Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bailey Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Bailey Emma Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Bailey Fred Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bailey Frederick Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bailey George Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bailey George S. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bailey Howard Scott 4B-7B
Bailey James Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bailey John Union 7A-16A
Bailey Sarah M Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Bailey Seth St. Charles 6A-10B
Bailey William Floyd 1A-6B
Baily Abner Ulster 4B-9B
Baily Major H Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Baird Melvin Rockford 5A-9B
Baird William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bais___? Ida M. Riverton 1A-6A
Baker Arch Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Baker Burr Rock Grove 13B-19B
Baker Cecil H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Baker Ella M. Niles 5A-8B
Baker Gera? F. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Baker H. W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Baker Johnathan O. Riverton 1A-6A
Baker Lizzie A Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Baker Mary Rock Grove 7A-13A
Baker Nellie E. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Baker Sarah Floyd 7A-12B
Baker Walter Rock Grove 1A-6B
Bakerman George Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bakernan Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B
Balcher Caroline Riverton 1A-6A
Balck Moria P Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Baldridge David Niles 5A-8B
Baldwin ? Cedar 9A-14B
Baldwin George Scott 4B-7B
Baldwin Henry S. Riverton 6B-11B
Baldwin Horace P Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Ball Benjamin Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Ball Joseph Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Ballard Eugene Scott 4B-7B
Ballard George Cedar 9A-14B
Ballard Helen Rockford 5A-9B
Ballard Warren Rockford 5A-9B
Ballard Wesley Rockford 15A-17B
Ballhagen Mary Rockford 10A-14B
Baltimore Estelle Union 7A-16A
Baltimore Sarah Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bandie Laura Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Bang Charles A Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bannister Elsina Rockford 10A-14B
Barber Betsey Riverton 1A-6A
Barber Eugene J. St. Charles 1A-5B
Barber George Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Barker Albert Rock Grove 7A-13A
Barker Le Roy Marble Rock 1A-6B
Barkus Charles Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Barlow Arthur Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Barlow Elmer L. Riverton 6B-11B
Barlow Hertha G. Riverton 6B-11B
Barlow U. Grant Riverton 6B-11B
Barnes Lucia Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Barnes Silas Rock Grove 7A-13A
Barnett Roy Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Barney Luther Union 7A-16A
Barnham Willie Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Barnhart Etta Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Barnhart Jacob S. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Barns Elizabeth St. Charles 11A-17B
Barnum Matilda Rockford 1A-4B
Barnum Norbert Rockford 1A-4B
Barr Alexander Union 7A-16A
Barr Gustave Niles 1A-4B
Barr James Union 7A-16A
Barr Robert Union 7A-16A
Barrett Elmer St. Charles 6A-10B
Barrett Jason M. Rudd 6B-11A
Barrick Ardell Floyd 7A-12B
Barris Dean K. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Barth Fred Union 7A-16A
Barth George J. Union 7A-16A
Barth John Union 7A-16A
Barth John L Union 7A-16A
Barth Lydia Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Barth Mary Union 7A-16A
Bartlett Henry Ulster 4B-9B
Bartz August Ulster 1A-4A
Bartz Charley Ulster 1A-4A
Bartz Edw Rockford 1A-4B
Baskin ? St. Charles 11A-17B
Baskin Thomas B. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Bass. William W. Riverton 6B-11B
Bassett John St. Charles 11A-17B
Bassett Mary C. St. Charles 11A-17B
Bassett Orin Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bassett William Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bassey William Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Bate Daniel Riverton 6B-11B
Bateman Bert Scott 4B-7B
Bates James Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bates L. D. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Bathgate Adam St. Charles 1A-5B
Bathgate Edwin St. Charles 1A-5B
Batterson Charlie Scott 4B-7B
Batterson W. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Baughey Joseph H. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Baughey William W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Baumgardner William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Baumgart Philip Niles 1A-4B
Bausall Amos Niles 1A-4B
Bayliss Jennie Rockford 10A-14B
Be? Better? Riverton 6B-11B
Beach Alonzo R. Rudd 6B-11A
Beach Frank F Floyd 1A-6B
Beach Leo W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Beach Lillian E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Beach Nelson Rudd 6B-11A
Beal Earnest Union 7A-16A
Beal George Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Bean John Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Beattie Edward G Floyd 7A-12B
Beattie Louis A Floyd 7A-12B
Beattie Robert Marble Rock 1A-6B
Beaver D. J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Beaver Will Scott 4B-7B
Beck ___? Riverton 6B-11B
Beck Amy M. Riverton 6B-11B
Beck Charles Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Beck Christopher C. Riverton 1A-6A
Beck Cromwall Riverton 6B-11B
Beck George Riverton 6B-11B
Beck John Floyd 1A-6B
Beck John B. Riverton 1A-6A
Beck Katherine Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Beck Perrey Riverton 6B-11B
Becker Edward Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Beckford ? Scott 4B-7B
Beckford S A Scott 4B-7B
Beckmeyer Lizzie Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Beckner Jonathan Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Beckwith William St. Charles 11A-17B
Beckwith William B. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Bedell Amelia Union 7A-16A
Bedell Harry Union 7A-16A
Beebe Benj Rockford 5A-9B
Beebe C M Rockford 1A-4B
Beebe Lucy St. Charles 1A-5B
Beeby Rena Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Beekman Thestone St. Charles 1A-5B
Beeler Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B
Beers A. W. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Beers Anson Rock Grove 1A-6B
Beers Daisy E. Rudd 6B-11A
Beers Edna Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Beers J A Scott 1A-4A
Begeman ? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Begernan Christopher Riverton 1A-6A
Behrens Margaret Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Behrns Peter Rudd 6B-11A
Beigert William Riverton 1A-6A
Beine Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Bekens Peter G Floyd 1A-6B
Belanski C.R. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Belanski E. E. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Belanski H. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Bell D? F. St. Charles 11A-17B
Bell Eddie Rockford 10A-14B
Bell Emil Rock Grove 13B-19B
Bell Harry Ulster 4B-9B
Bell John Floyd 7A-12B
Bell Rowena Riverton 1A-6A
Belling Wesley F Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bellows Emory Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Belville Sumner G Floyd 1A-6B
Belzer Rev. Peter Rock Grove 1A-6B
Belzer Washington Niles 5A-8B
Benaway Joseph Ulster 4B-9B
Benedict Ber_? A. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Benedict F. L. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Benedict H. L. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Benedict S___? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Benedict Sarah A. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Benett George Cedar 9A-14B
Benjamin Leslie H. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Bennet Lois Riverton 1A-6A
Bennett Abner A. Rudd 1A-6A
Bennett C__? Cedar 9A-14B
Bennett Edward Riverton 1A-6A
Bennett Edward Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Bennett George Rudd 1A-6A
Bennett Harriett W. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bennett Joseph W Floyd 7A-12B
Bennett Sam Cedar 9A-14B
Benning Will Ulster 4B-9B
Benning Willie Ulster 4B-9B
Bennitt Enos Rudd 1A-6A
Benoist Zachary Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Bensey Mary Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Benson Amy Rockford 1A-4B
Benson Bergit Rockford 5A-9B
Benson Egbert Rockford 10A-14B
Benson Helen Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Benson Iros H Rockford 10A-14B
Bentley Ray J. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Benz Henry St. Charles 6A-10B
Bercham G? Rockford 10A-14B
Bercholz Leo Scott 4B-7B
Bererson Axel Rockford 5A-9B
Berg George Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Berg Peter Floyd 7A-12B
Bergenstein Aaron Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bergenstein Heort? Marble Rock 1A-6B
Berger George Rockford 15A-17B
Berger Morris Rudd 1A-6A
Beringer Mahlon Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Berk Frank Rockford 10A-14B
Bernhard Kate Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Bernsey Annie Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bernstein Ferdinand Rudd 1A-6A
Berry Robert M Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Berry Thos Rockford 5A-9B
Berry Wm Rockford 15A-17B
Best George R Scott 4B-7B
Bethuson J C Rockford 1A-4B
Bettin Julius A Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Betts Ana M. Niles 1A-4B
Betts Nancy Jane Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bever Julia Rockford 5A-9B
Bice Daisy C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Bice J. L. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Bice William St. Charles 1A-5B
Bickalbs Mary F Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bickner? Joseph Riverton 1A-6A
Bieggert Michael Floyd 7A-12B
Biggs Alice M Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Biggs Anson Rockford 15A-17B
Biggs David Rockford 15A-17B
Bilderback
Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Bilge John M. Niles 5A-8B
Billhartz L__? Cedar 9A-14B
Billings Ed Rock Grove 1A-6B
Billings Edward Rockford 1A-4B
Billings Josiah Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Billings L. B. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Billings Martin F. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Binger Minnie J Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bird Geo Rockford 5A-9B
Bird John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Bird Mark Floyd 7A-12B
Bird Wm. Niles 5A-8B
Bires? Herman Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Birkholz August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Birkholz Frank Ulster 4B-9B
Birkholz Frank E. Rudd 6B-11A
Birkholz William St. Charles 11A-17B
Birkholz Wm Rockford 15A-17B
Birmingham Frank Rock Grove 13B-19B
Birney Dr. Lewis Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bisbee Harry Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Bishop Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bishop Chas Rockford 10A-14B
Bishop Edwin Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bishop Henry Rock Grove 1A-6B
Bishop John Rockford 10A-14B
Bishop Lewis H. Rudd 1A-6A
Bishop Nelson Ulster 4B-9B
Bishop S. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Bishop S. L. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Bishop S. W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Bishop William Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bishop William S. Rudd 6B-11A
Bisonett John Niles 1A-4B
Bisonett Wm Niles 1A-4B
Bisonette Philip Niles 1A-4B
Bissell Sherman Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bissonett Charles Riverton 1A-6A
Bissonnette Esther Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Bittner Charles L. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bixby George W Floyd 7A-12B
Black Lewis Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Blackly ? St. Charles 11A-17B
Blackmer Charles O. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Bladow Frederick Rudd 6B-11A
Blake David Union 7A-16A
Blake Ellis Scott 1A-4A
Blake George W Union 7A-16A
Blake Nellie Scott 1A-4A
Blake William R. Riverton 1A-6A
Blakeley Allen Rock Grove 7A-13A
Blakely William Floyd 7A-12B
Blanchard D Rockford 1A-4B
Blass Margaret Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Blecaly Lester W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Blecham Theodore Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bless Wayne A. St. Charles 11A-17B
Bliss Orvile Dr? St. Charles 11A-17B
Bliss Rufus Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Blodgett ? Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Blois Fred Marble Rock 1A-6B
Blood Anna Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Blood David Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Blood Ray Rock Grove 13B-19B
Blood Sarah Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Blood Susan Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Blood Susan St. Charles 11A-17B
Bluhm H F Rockford 1A-4B
Bluhm Louis Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Blum Adam Ulster 1A-4A
Blum Conrad Ulster 1A-4A
Blum John Scott 4B-7B
Blum Leon Rockford 10A-14B
Blumenstedt Fred Rockford 10A-14B
Blumensteil L? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Blumenstiel William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Blunt Clarence Floyd 1A-6B
Blunt Ed Rockford 15A-17B
Blunt Hacket St. Charles 6A-10B
Blunt Henry Rockford 15A-17B
Blunt Hessford St. Charles 6A-10B
Blunt Jas M Rockford 10A-14B
Blunt Lucy Ulster 4B-9B
Blunt Thompson Rockford 15A-17B
Blunt W Thompson Rockford 15A-17B
Blunt Walter St. Charles 1A-5B
Blunt William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Boar William Marble Rock 1A-6B
Boardman ? St. Charles 11A-17B
Bockemeyer Christian Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Bockemeyer Lydia Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bodeker Ernest Scott 4B-7B
Boeck Christian Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Boekenmeier Christ Ulster 1A-4A
Boerschel Adolph Riverton 6B-11B
Boerschel Frank Riverton 6B-11B
Boershel Julius E. Riverton 1A-6A
Boesk John Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Boesk Otto H Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Boettcher Albert Rock Grove 13B-19B
Boettcher Amel Rock Grove 1A-6B
Bogart Patience Rockford 1A-4B
Boggess Lester Riverton 6B-11B
Boice Eliza Riverton 1A-6A
Bolam George Riverton 6B-11B
Bolam Jennie Riverton 6B-11B
Bolam John Riverton 6B-11B
Bolander James Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Bolard Alida Niles 1A-4B
Bolden ? Scott 1A-4A
Bolendaugh Miles H. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bolland George A Ulster 4B-9B
Bollhagen Willie E Ulster 1A-4A
Bonger Peter St. Charles 1A-5B
Bonsal J. C. Niles 5A-8B
Bonsall Myrtis Niles 5A-8B
Bonsell Howard St. Charles 11A-17B
Bonwaled? ? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Boom Folkers Union 7A-16A
Boone Allen Marble Rock 1A-6B
Booth Walter Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Boothroyd William Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bopp John Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Borchand ? Rockford 1A-4B
Borchard Augusta Rockford 1A-4B
Borchart Klaus E. Riverton 1A-6A
Borchero Geo C Floyd 1A-6B
Borchers D__? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Borck Aurila Niles 1A-4B
Bordwell Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Borek Louis Niles 1A-4B
Bortz Ernst T. Rudd 6B-11A
Bostetter John H.. Rudd 1A-6A
Bothka Julius H. Riverton 1A-6A
Bouldin Frank Rockford 1A-4B
Bouldin Sarah Rockford 1A-4B
Bowen George St. Charles 11A-17B
Bowen Mary A. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bowen Wm Rockford 10A-14B
Bower Benjamin Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bower Nash Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bower Walter L Floyd 1A-6B
Bowers Charles Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bowers Leon Rockford 5A-9B
Bowman Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bowman Frank Union 7A-16A
Boyer Lura Riverton 6B-11B
Boyer Wm. Cedar 9A-14B
Boyes Charmley Rudd 1A-6A
Boyier Francis Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bozett Oliver Niles 5A-8B
Bracken Douglas Floyd 7A-12B
Bracken Michael Rudd 6B-11A
Bracken Nelson Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Bradford Frank Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bradley John Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Braehd Henry St. Charles 6A-10B
Braend Etta Ulster 4B-9B
Bragg S. W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Braind Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Brandan William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Brandau Adam Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Brandau George Rudd 6B-11A
Brandau John A. Rudd 1A-6A
Brandau Justin Rudd 6B-11A
Brandau William Rudd 6B-11A
Branden Adam Rudd 6B-11A
Brandenberg Millie Rockford 5A-9B
Brandenburg ? Scott 1A-4A
Brandenburg Carl Scott 4B-7B
Brandon Frank Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Brandon Henry Rudd 6B-11A
Brandt Ch? St. Charles 1A-5B
Brandt Frank Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Brandt Henry Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Brandt Minnie L Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Brannan Melissa Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Brannan Willaim Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Brant Howard Rockford 1A-4B
Brauns? Grace Riverton 1A-6A
Bray Edward Cedar 9A-14B
Bray Francis Floyd 1A-6B
Bray Frank Floyd 1A-6B
Bray Mertie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Brayton Frank C Floyd 7A-12B
Breakey Alice Rock Grove 13B-19B
Breakey Etta Rock Grove 13B-19B
Breakey James Rudd 1A-6A
Breakey John Rock Grove 13B-19B
Breakey Melvin Rock Grove 13B-19B
Breck William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Brehm Andrew Rock Grove 13B-19B
Brehm Daniel Union 7A-16A
Brehm John Rudd 1A-6A
Breind ?? Ulster 1A-4A
Breman Nellie M. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Bremer Henry Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Brenner Frederick J. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Brenner Millie Rockford 1A-4B
Brennin Patrick St. Charles 11A-17B
Brestegaard Ole N. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Brewer Charles Riverton 1A-6A
Brewer Charles M. St. Charles 1A-5B
Bridgeman Henry Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Bridgeman Miller Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Bridgman William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Briggs Albert Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Briggs Chas Scott 4B-7B
Briggs Elmer Rockford 10A-14B
Briggs George Rudd 1A-6A
Briggs Hadley Rudd 6B-11A
Briggs John B. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Briggs Maggie M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Briggs Robert A. Rudd 6B-11A
Briggs Seymore Rockford 5A-9B
Bright F. S. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bright W. F. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Brill William E Floyd 7A-12B
Brincken Arlon Rockford 5A-9B
Brink Nellie Riverton 1A-6A
Brisco Laney? C Marble Rock 1A-6B
Brisco Theodore Riverton 1A-6A
Brittan Annie Rockford 5A-9B
Britton B. K. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Britton John O. Riverton 6B-11B
Brockett Adison St. Charles 11A-17B
Brockett Anson R Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Brockett Anson? H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Brockway Ephram Scott 4B-7B
Brockway Ivan Scott 4B-7B
Brockway Mary Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Broeger August Niles 5A-8B
Broge Carl Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Bromley Daniel Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Bromley Daniel St. Charles 1A-5B
Bronson Dr. L. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Brooks Chas Rockford 10A-14B
Brooks Elmer Riverton 6B-11B
Brooks George Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Brooks Myrel V. Riverton 1A-6A
Brooks Richard H Union 7A-16A
Brooks William Riverton 1A-6A
Brown Abram Rudd 6B-11A
Brown Byron L. Riverton 6B-11B
Brown David E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Brown Edson G. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Brown Eugene St. Charles 1A-5B
Brown George Rudd 1A-6A
Brown George M St. Charles 6A-10B
Brown Helen R. St. Charles 1A-5B
Brown James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Brown Jno Rockford 15A-17B
Brown John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Brown John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Brown John Floyd 7A-12B
Brown John Rock Grove 7A-13A
Brown John R. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Brown Luther Rockford 10A-14B
Brown Minnie M Floyd 1A-6B
Brown Turner A St. Charles 6A-10B
Brown Wesley A Floyd 1A-6B
Brown Will Ulster 1A-4A
Brown William C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Brown William H. St. Charles 1A-5B
Brown Wilson E Floyd 1A-6B
Browne Eva L St. Charles 6A-10B
Brownell Albert Ulster 4B-9B
Brownell Di__? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Brownell Edwin Ulster 4B-9B
Brownell Eli Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Brownell Hu__? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Brownell Oren St. Charles 11A-17B
Bruce Frank Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bruce Jas Rockford 5A-9B
Bruce Jno Rockford 10A-14B
Bruce May Rockford 5A-9B
Bruce Porter W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Brundage A. J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Brundage Blaine B. Rudd 1A-6A
Brundage Fred Rudd 1A-6A
Brundage George W. Rudd 1A-6A
Brunn Philip Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Brunner Jacob Marble Rock 1A-6B
Brunner Jacob R. Union 7A-16A
Brunner Lewis D. Union 7A-16A
Brunner William Union 7A-16A
Bruns Hiram Rockford 10A-14B
Brush Robert Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Bruyn ? Rockford 1A-4B
Bruyn Vera Rockford 1A-4B
Buchardt Rose Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Buchi Edmund Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Bucklaud Jas M Rockford 10A-14B
Bucklen Williard Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bucklen? Willard Marble Rock 1A-6B
Bucklin Lolo M Union 7A-16A
Buckman John C Marble Rock 1A-6B
Buckmann ?. R. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Buckmann Henry Rock Grove 13B-19B
Buckmann Sophie Rock Grove 13B-19B
Bucknell __? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Bucler Henry Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Budde ? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Bumgardner Henry Rock Grove 7A-13A
Bumgardner J L Rockford 15A-17B
Bumgardner Loran ? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Bundy Chas Rockford 1A-4B
Bunn Bennie St. Charles 1A-5B
Bunn George St. Charles 11A-17B
Bunn Henry St. Charles 11A-17B
Bunney Anna Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Burch Nora Rockford 10A-14B
Burchard Lizzie Rockford 5A-9B
Burchardt Henry Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Burger Morris Rudd 6B-11A
Burnett Arthur C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Burnett Elliot Rockford 5A-9B
Burnett James Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Burns Eliza A Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Burns James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Burns Thomas E Floyd 1A-6B
Burns William Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Burroughs Unknown Floyd 1A-6B
Burton Henry Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Burton La? Rockford 10A-14B
Burton Samuel Rockford 5A-9B
Bury John Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Burzett George Ulster 4B-9B
Burzette Arthur Scott 1A-4A
Burzette John Scott 4B-7B
Burzette Ray Scott 1A-4A
Busoy Nelson Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Bussey Mary Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Buswell Julius Rockford 1A-4B
Butler Edward Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Butler James Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Butler John St. Charles 6A-10B
Butler Patrick St. Charles 6A-10B
Butter M____? Riverton 6B-11B
Butter Milo Riverton 6B-11B
Butter William Riverton 6B-11B
Butterfield Allen Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Butterfield Douglas St. Charles 1A-5B
Butterfield Henry Niles 5A-8B
Butterfield Joseph Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Butterfield Lewis St. Charles 1A-5B
Butterfield Mary Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Button Jessie Rockford 5A-9B
Bv?rage Minnie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Byers George Rock Grove 13B-19B
Byrne Thomas Niles 1A-4B
Bysim Samuel Riverton 6B-11B

C

Surname Given Name Township
Ca___? Harry Riverton 6B-11B
Cable Wm. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Cagley James Cedar 9A-14B
Cagly Wendell P. Riverton 6B-11B
Caire Frank Marble Rock 1A-6B
Cairns George Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Caldwell Belle Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Cales Albert Scott 1A-4A
Calis Allen Scott 1A-4A
Call Lola V Ulster 4B-9B
Callender Catherine Union 7A-16A
Campbell ? G Rockford 1A-4B
Campbell Alfred St. Charles 6A-10B
Campbell Arthur W. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Campbell John Rudd 6B-11A
Campbell John St. Charles 6A-10B
Campbell Joseph Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Campbell Mary Marble Rock 1A-6B
Campbell Mary J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Canfield Emerson Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Cannon W. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Canterbury Jno Rockford 10A-14B
Capeon ? Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Capon Lelah St. Charles 11A-17B
Carbiener Fred Union 7A-16A
Carbiener Jacob Union 7A-16A
Carbiener Lewis Marble Rock 1A-6B
Carbiener Mike Marble Rock 1A-6B
Carbines William M Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Carl Charles St. Charles 1A-5B
Carl Charles C. St. Charles 1A-5B
Carl Homan St. Charles 1A-5B
Carle George W. Riverton 6B-11B
Carlson Carl J. Rudd 6B-11A
Carlson Nelson Rock Grove 7A-13A
Carman A A Rockford 1A-4B
Carmay Mary F. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Carmichael James Floyd 7A-12B
Carney Ada Rockford 1A-4B
Carney Anthony St. Charles 11A-17B
Carney Daniel C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Carney Miles Union 7A-16A
Carney William St. Charles 11A-17B
Carpenter Arminda Rockford 5A-9B
Carpenter Charles Riverton 6B-11B
Carpenter Hetty Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Carpenter Maud Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Carpenter Syrup Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Carr Clarence Riverton 6B-11B
Carr George Riverton 6B-11B
Carr Victoria M. Riverton 6B-11B
Carrott David Rockford 10A-14B
Carter David R. Riverton 6B-11B
Carter James Riverton 6B-11B
Carter Lorenzo Riverton 1A-6A
Carter Rosa__? Riverton 1A-6A
Case Albert Rockford 10A-14B
Case James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Case Olmon Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Casey Catherine Rudd 6B-11A
Casey John Floyd 1A-6B
Casseday Thomas Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Casselman Emil H. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Casteel Dora Cedar 9A-14B
Castell Dora Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Castle B Scott 4B-7B
Castle Horace Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Castle Orin Rockford 15A-17B
Cattron John Rock Grove 7A-13A
Cavanaugh M? Rockford 1A-4B
Cerimska Martin St. Charles 11A-17B
Cerwinske Joe Ulster 4B-9B
Cerwinske Otto Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Cerwinskie Paul Ulster 4B-9B
Ch?ar? Louise ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Chaffin Mary Rudd 6B-11A
Chala Frank Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Chamberlain Isaac Union 7A-16A
Chambers H. A. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Chambers James P. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Chambers John Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Chambers Lucinda Rock Grove 1A-6B
Chambers May Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Chambers Ralph Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Chambers W. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Chambers William Rockford 1A-4B
Chandler Corez Rudd 1A-6A
Chapin Don Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Chapin Edwin Cedar 9A-14B
Chapin Horace Riverton 6B-11B
Chapin Mattie Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Chapin William L. Riverton 6B-11B
Chapir Gideon St. Charles 11A-17B
Chapman George Marble Rock 1A-6B
Chapman Jno Rockford 10A-14B
Chapman Ralph Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Chapman Samuel Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Chapman Willard J Marble Rock 1A-6B
Chase Eva Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Chase Frank St. Charles 11A-17B
Chase Grace Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Chaucer Frank Scott 1A-4A
Cheney Laura A. Riverton 6B-11B
Cheney Martha ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Chestie Louise Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Chichester Reuben Rudd 6B-11A
Chila Charles L. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Childs John Rockford 10A-14B
Childs Leonard Rockford 5A-9B
Childs Lorsten P Floyd 7A-12B
Chite Mary Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Christensen Peter Riverton 1A-6A
Church Albert Rockford 10A-14B
Church Effie Marble Rock 1A-6B
Church Leo H Rockford 10A-14B
Churchill Alfred J Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Churchill Daniel Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Clagar Charlie St. Charles 6A-10B
Clammer Hattie Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Clapp Rush Riverton 6B-11B
Clapp Sylvester Floyd 7A-12B
Clares Alfred Union 7A-16A
Clark Betsey J Floyd 7A-12B
Clark Caroline Marble Rock 1A-6B
Clark Chris H. St. Charles 1A-5B
Clark David A St. Charles 6A-10B
Clark Donald Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Clark Dorlisky? Marble Rock 1A-6B
Clark Edward Marble Rock 1A-6B
Clark Ernest Cedar 9A-14B
Clark Etta Rudd 6B-11A
Clark George Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Clark Harry Cedar 9A-14B
Clark Hazel B Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Clark Henry Union 7A-16A
Clark Jacob W. St. Charles 1A-5B
Clark James Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Clark James Rock Grove 7A-13A
Clark James Cedar 9A-14B
Clark Jeremh Rock Grove 1A-6B
Clark John Floyd 1A-6B
Clark Louis St. Charles 11A-17B
Clark Maria A. Rudd 1A-6A
Clark Mary V. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Clark Merton A Floyd 1A-6B
Clark Meta Marble Rock 1A-6B
Clark Sylvester? St. Charles 11A-17B
Clark Walter Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Clark William F. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Clark Wm. Cedar 9A-14B
Clarke Orra Floyd 7A-12B
Clasey Simon Marble Rock 1A-6B
Clay Alfred Marble Rock 1A-6B
Clay Henry Cedar 9A-14B
Clay Henry Rudd 1A-6A
Clay Hiram Marble Rock 1A-6B
Clay Jewett Marble Rock 1A-6B
Clay John R. Union 7A-16A
Clay John W. Cedar 9A-14B
Clay Samuel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Clay William Union 7A-16A
Clemens Joseph Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Clemons Joseph Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Clifford A. _? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Clifford Charles S. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Clifford Ed__? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Clifford Eva Rock Grove 13B-19B
Clifford Harry Rock Grove 13B-19B
Clikeman Astin Union 7A-16A
Clikeman Miles Union 7A-16A
Cline Clara Rudd 1A-6A
Cline Elsora? Rudd 1A-6A
Cline John W. Rudd 1A-6A
Clingberg Gotlieb Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Clomes John Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Clomes John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Clotz Adam Niles 5A-8B
Clough Cora Rock Grove 1A-6B
Clough Daisy Scott 1A-4A
Clough Edward H Floyd 7A-12B
Clough Fred Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Clough Susan Floyd 7A-12B
Coatman Annie St. Charles 11A-17B
Coatman Fred St. Charles 11A-17B
Coffin William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Coffin William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Cogswell Fred Rockford 5A-9B
Cogswell Fred Rockford 10A-14B
Cogswell S Rockford 1A-4B
Cohn Jacob Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Coil Harold R Scott 1A-4A
Col? Frank Riverton 1A-6A
Colby Albert Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Colby Albert Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Cole A. E. Sr. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Cole Almon J. Cedar 9A-14B
Cole Arthur Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Cole Beulah Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Cole Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Cole Charles ? Rock Grove 7A-13A
Cole Dianah Floyd 1A-6B
Cole Frederika Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Cole Jay A. Cedar 9A-14B
Cole Jennie Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Cole Joseph Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Cole Judson F Union 7A-16A
Cole Louisa Floyd 1A-6B
Cole Morris S Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Cole Oliver Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Cole Perrin P. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Cole Thomas Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Cole william Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Coleman George H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Colentine Mike C. St. Charles 6A-10B
Coley Elena Floyd 1A-6B
Coley James Floyd 1A-6B
Collier Frank L Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Collier Glenn E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Collins Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Collins Charles H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Collins Dewitt Rockford 5A-9B
Collins Fannie Riverton 6B-11B
Collins Thomas Marble Rock 1A-6B
Collins Tr? Riverton 6B-11B
Collins William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Colson Charles Floyd 7A-12B
Colson Charles Floyd 1A-6B
Colton Mary M. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Compton ?field? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Comstock William Union 7A-16A
Conkling Vivian F Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Conley William F Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Conner John F. Rudd 6B-11A
Conner Rosella Marble Rock 1A-6B
Conner Thomas F. Rudd 1A-6A
Connle Florence Union 7A-16A
Connor Earl Floyd 1A-6B
Connor Jno Rockford 5A-9B
Cook ?anton Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Cook Carl Union 7A-16A
Cook Garret Riverton 1A-6A
Cook Herbert A. Riverton 1A-6A
Cook Ida Rockford 10A-14B
Cook John Rockford 1A-4B
Cook Mary Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Cool E. M. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Cooley Bertha Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Coolidge James Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Coon Grant Niles 5A-8B
Coon John E. Niles 5A-8B
Coon Theo__? Niles 5A-8B
Cooper Jno Rockford 15A-17B
Cooper Robert A Floyd 1A-6B
Copp
Francis
Ulster 4B-9B
Corbit Elisabeth Rudd 6B-11A
Corey Robert W. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Corise? William Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Corl Mary ? Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Corliss Herbert S Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Corson May Marble Rock 1A-6B
Cosby John St. Charles 11A-17B
Costley William Floyd 1A-6B
Cox Floyd Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Coy William Rudd 1A-6A
Crabtree Arthur Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Crabtree Edward Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Crabtree Edward Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Crabtree William Marble Rock 1A-6B
Craig Henry Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Craig Margaret Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Crain Herbert Riverton 1A-6A
Cramer Francis Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Cramer Harold C. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Cramer Henry Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Cramer Hiram Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Cramer John St. Charles 1A-5B
Cramer Martha J. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Cramer Nina Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Crandall Lenard St. Charles 1A-5B
Crane Elizabeth Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Crane Geo. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Crane Jane A Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Crangle Bertha Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Crawford ?. Cedar 9A-14B
Crawford E. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Crawford George Rock Grove 13B-19B
Cray Cecil Ulster 4B-9B
Cray Judd Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Cree George B. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Criswell Silas Rockford 5A-9B
Cro__? James Riverton 1A-6A
Crocker Joseph Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Cronin Thomas H. Riverton 1A-6A
Crook Adelbert Floyd 7A-12B
Crook Arthur Floyd 1A-6B
Crook Geo Floyd 1A-6B
Crosby Arabella Rock Grove 13B-19B
Crosby Charles Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Crosby Edward E. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Cross Charles Niles 1A-4B
Cross Isiral Cedar 9A-14B
Cross James Cedar 9A-14B
Cross Robert Cedar 9A-14B
Cross Wm. L. Cedar 9A-14B
Crotty Mick Riverton 1A-6A
Crouse Jacob Union 7A-16A
Crowell ? Rockford 1A-4B
Crowell A Rockford 1A-4B
Crowell B. H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Crowell Ch? Scott 1A-4A
Crowell Charles Ulster 4B-9B
Crowell Charley Ulster 4B-9B
Crowell Grace Rockford 1A-4B
Crowell Gu? Rockford 5A-9B
Crowell John Ulster 4B-9B
Crowell John Rock Grove 7A-13A
Crowell Joseph R Union 7A-16A
Crowell Libbie Rockford 10A-14B
Crowell Orren L Union 7A-16A
Crowell Ralph Rockford 1A-4B
Crowell Sylvester Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Crowell Vill Rockford 10A-14B
Crowell Wilbern Ulster 4B-9B
Crufield Calvert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Crum George W. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Crum M. P. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Crum Willm H. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Crumb Charles S. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Crumb Hannah Marble Rock 1A-6B
Cullem Edwin St. Charles 11A-17B
Cullen James Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Cummings George F. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Cummings Richard Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Cunningham ? Scott 1A-4A
Cunningham Alimon? Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Cunningham Charles Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Cunningham Clara St. Charles 11A-17B
Cunningham J? Scott 1A-4A
Cunningham John St. Charles 1A-5B
Cunningham John A Floyd 7A-12B
Cunningham William J. Riverton 6B-11B
Curphey John E. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Currie W. H. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Curry Claude Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Curry Clide Cedar 9A-14B
Curry Matthew Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Curtes? Arthur Union 7A-16A
Curtis George Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Curtis Myron Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Curtis William Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Curtis William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Cusack Frank Rockford 5A-9B
Cutler Earl W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Cutler Julius Rock Grove 7A-13A
Cuttey C.E. Rock Grove 1A-6B

D

Surname Given Name Township
D? David H. Riverton 1A-6A
Daake Adolph Ulster 1A-4A
Daake Auguste Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Daake Charley Ulster 4B-9B
Daake Fritz Rockford 5A-9B
Daen Lona Scott 4B-7B
Dahn August Rudd 6B-11A
Daily Joel H Marble Rock 1A-6B
Daley Michael Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Daley Walter A. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Dallage Henry Cedar 9A-14B
Dalrymple May E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Daly James Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Daly John O. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Daly Mary Niles 1A-4B
Daly Thomas Cedar 9A-14B
Damoick Gus Rock Grove 7A-13A
Damro? Otto W. Riverton 1A-6A
Danberg F___? Riverton 1A-6A
Danforth Ca? St. Charles 6A-10B
Danforth Julia Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Danforth Robert St. Charles 11A-17B
Daniels Earnest Rockford 5A-9B
Darland Henry Marble Rock 1A-6B
Darney Fannie A Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Dauck Clara Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Daughenbaugh ? Rudd 1A-6A
Daughenbaugh William Rudd 1A-6A
Daugherty W. ?. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Dauglan Harley Cedar 9A-14B
Davidson Ben. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Davidson Celia Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Davidson Mabel L. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Davidson Mariela Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Davies Laura Rockford 10A-14B
Davis CharlesE Union 7A-16A
Davis Evelyn Marble Rock 1A-6B
Davis John E Union 7A-16A
Davis Lewis Rock Grove 7A-13A
Davis Merryman J Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Davis Nancy Rockford 1A-4B
Davis R. R. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Davis Thomas Rudd 1A-6A
Davis Walter M Marble Rock 1A-6B
Davis Wm Scott 1A-4A
Dawley Hub__? Cedar 9A-14B
Dawley Huntor? Niles 5A-8B
Dawley Jerome Niles 5A-8B
Dawley Lorenzo Niles 5A-8B
Dawson Elisabeth Scott 4B-7B
Dawson Elmer Union 7A-16A
Dawson George Marble Rock 1A-6B
Dawson Robert Union 7A-16A
Day Charles A Floyd 7A-12B
Day J.? S Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Day John Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Day William T. St. Charles 11A-17B
De Bell Carrie M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
De Smith Charles Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
De Smith Charles Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
De Smith Claudia Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
De Smith William Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Deach Elmer D. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Deach John Rockford 15A-17B
Deach John W. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Deail Jacob Rockford 10A-14B
Dean Chas Rockford 5A-9B
Dean D?ter W Rudd 1A-6A
Dean Daniel L. Rudd 6B-11A
Dean Earl Rockford 15A-17B
Dean Elmer Rudd 6B-11A
Dean H. G. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Dean O J Rockford 15A-17B
Dean Rev. C. S. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Dean Thomas Rudd 6B-11A
Deane Daniel B. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Dearmin A. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Debbin Ida Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Debes Anna Kate Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Debes Jacob St. Charles 1A-5B
Debis John Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Decker George Rock Grove 7A-13A
Deeg Ed Scott 4B-7B
Degler Martha Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Delong Dany Rudd 1A-6A
Delong George Floyd 7A-12B
Delwater? Jacob J Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Demaray William Ulster 4B-9B
Demerey Nicolas Floyd 7A-12B
Dems Laus__? Rock Grove 1A-6B
Dennis Caroline Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Dennis Elmer Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Dennis William H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Denny Wilson Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Denny Wilson B Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
DeVille Emma Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Dexter Algina Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Di Zipple Eviline Cedar 9A-14B
Dick George S Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Dicken Ada Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Dickerman Fannie Floyd 7A-12B
Dickerman Joseph Floyd 7A-12B
Dickman Laura Riverton 6B-11B
Dickman Will Ulster 1A-4A
Dickman William H Union 7A-16A
Dickson Laura Rockford 10A-14B
Diest Conrad St. Charles 11A-17B
Diestler Herman A. Rudd 6B-11A
Diestler
Jul
Rock Grove 1A-6B
Diestler Louis H. Rudd 6B-11A
Dieterichs Friederik Rudd 1A-6A
Dieterichs Henry Rudd 1A-6A
Dietinson Charles H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Dietrichs William Rock Grove 13B-19B
Dietz Fred Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Dill Eugene Marble Rock 1A-6B
Dillon Mary Rockford 5A-9B
Dingman Charles H. Rudd 6B-11A
Dinkal Otto Ulster 1A-4A
Dinkel Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Dinkel Christian Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Dinsmore Edgar B. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Dist Henry Ulster 1A-4A
Ditburner Frederick St. Charles 1A-5B
Dixon Elmer E Floyd 1A-6B
Dixon John Riverton 1A-6A
Dobler Fred Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Dobson Louis Rockford 15A-17B
Dodd Archie B. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Dodge Catherine E Floyd 7A-12B
Dodge Frank Cedar 9A-14B
Dodge John Floyd 1A-6B
Dods Arthur Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Doege ?Ariton Scott 1A-4A
Doege Chris Scott 1A-4A
Dolan Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Dolson Eli Union 7A-16A
Donahue James Rock Grove 7A-13A
Donash Frank St. Charles 11A-17B
Donnelly Helen Scott 1A-4A
Doolittle Anson Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Doolittle Mary Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Doore Allen Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Doore Joel Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Dorberainer Conrad Marble Rock 1A-6B
Dottenham H? Cedar 9A-14B
Doty Aaron Rock Grove 7A-13A
Doty Catherine Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Dow Frank Rockford 15A-17B
Dow Fred E St. Charles 6A-10B
Dow George W. Rudd 6B-11A
Dow Jessie F St. Charles 6A-10B
Dow Josephine Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Dow Solomon Rockford 15A-17B
Dow Solon St. Charles 1A-5B
Dowd Louis Ulster 4B-9B
Dowd Willis Ulster 4B-9B
Downing Paul Riverton 6B-11B
Downs Edwin Ulster 4B-9B
Downs Lucious Ulster 4B-9B
Doyle Annie B. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Doyle James Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Doyle James I Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Doyle Jess W Union 7A-16A
Draeger George A Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Drager Adolph Rockford 1A-4B
Drager Albert Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Drager Ameil Ulster 4B-9B
Drager Frank Ulster 4B-9B
Drager John Ulster 4B-9B
Drah__? Mary Niles 1A-4B
Draham Charlotte St. Charles 11A-17B-in-law
Drane Winfield S. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Dreckmann E__? Rock Grove 13B-19B
Dreher Charles M. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Dreher R. W. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Drielima Solomon J Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Driscoll Margaret Riverton 1A-6A
Druchel John Union 7A-16A
Druschel Mary Ulster 1A-4A
Dryer Mary Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Dubois Harry K. Riverton 6B-11B
Dubuque T T Rockford 5A-9B
Dubuy Marie Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
DuCharme Emily E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B
Duckman Dietrich Ulster 4B-9B
Dudley Claude D. Rock Grove 7A-13A
Dudley William Floyd 7A-12B
Duenbostle Frank E Floyd 7A-12B
Duenbostle Mary C Floyd 7A-12B
Dugan Thomas Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Dumbolton ? Rockford 15A-17B
Dumbolton Lucius Rockford 10A-14B
Dumbolton Nate Rockford 15A-17B
Dumbostle Herman A Floyd 1A-6B
Dunbar John Floyd 7A-12B
Duncan Claude Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B
Dunham Andrew Marble Rock 1A-6B
Dunkelberg Geo H Rockford 10A-14B
Dunlap Frank Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Dunlap John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B
Dunloff Albert Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Dunn Delia Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Dunn Ed Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Dunn Edward B. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Dunn Emma Riverton 1A-6A
Dunn George Rock Grove 13B-19B
Dunn George Niles 1A-4B
Dunn Hedd Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Dunn James Pleasant Grove 4B-7A
Dunn James Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Dunn Lery Niles 1A-4B
Dunn Nettie E. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Dunning Horace Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Dunsler John M. St. Charles 6A-10B
Durant George A. Rock Grove 13B-19B
Durkee Harry Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B
Durkee Nancy Rockford 5A-9B
Durning F. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A
Dusenberg Amelia C Ulster 1A-4A
Dusenberg Conrad C Ulster 1A-4A
Dusenberg Henry Rockford 10A-14B
Dusenbery Fred Rockford 5A-9B
Dutten Julia Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B
Dutton James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Dwelle H. A. Rock Grove 1A-6B
Dyas Lou Riverton 6B-11B
Dyes David Riverton 1A-6A
Dyes William Riverton 1A-6A
Dyke Cornelius Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Dyke Harry N Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B
Dykeman Charlotte Rudd 6B-11A
Dykeman Loran Rudd 6B-11A
Dyre Emily C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B

Floyd County Home Page

Copyright IAGenWeb2000-2008 The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 ~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~