Mills County, Iowa


Silver City Community History
1879 - 1979
Biographies

A   B   C   D  E  F   G   H   I  J  K  L   M   N   O   P   Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

ADAIR, Harold Albert FISHER, Robert LONG, Andrew J. PULLMAN, Family
ADAMS, Harry FLAMMANT, Michael LONG, Robert RAINS, Allen
AGAN, Charley FLANAGAN, John MABBITT REEVE, Family
AGAN, George M. FRANKE, Glen MADDOCKS, Clarence A. REINERT, Dwayne
AGAN, John Newton FRANKE, Rolland MADDOCKS, Earl REW, George
ANDERSON, Frank W. FRAZIER, John R. MAINS, Webster REW, John
ALEXANDER, Fred FRITZ, Bert MALCOM, Carl RICHARDSON, Zebulon
ANDERSON, Harry W. GALT, Reuben P. MALSKEIT, Family RICHTER, Marvin
ANDERSON, Israel GLEBE, R.E. "Rudy" MARKEL, Family RIGGINS, Ed
ANDERSON, Powell GODFREY, Donald. MARSHALL, Albert M. ROBERTS, James
ARMSTRONG, J.T. GODFREY, Walter F MARSHALL, Dale ROBERTS, Lester
BADA, George Henry GOOS, Adolph MARSHALL, Edward ROBERTS, Terry
BADA, Richard Frederick GOOD, Nicholas MARSHALL, George T. ROBERTSON
BAILEY, James GOUGH, Carl Eugene MARSHALL, George J. Jr. ROBINSON, Nathanial
BANISTER, Eratus F. GREENWOOD, Charles G. MARSHALL, J. Albert ROENFELDT, Kenton
BARNES, F.G. HAFER, Arthur MARSHALL, Margaret ROMMEL, Charles
BATES, Robert A. HAINES, S. Douglas MARSHALL, Terry ROMMEL, Henry
BAYS, Charles W. HALLAM, Samuel MARTIN, Garland ROOK, Issac
BENDT, Herman HAMILTON, Robert MAURATH, Joseph John SAAR, Charles
BENDT, Roger HAMMER, Carl Ernst MAYNES, Claude E. SANDERS, Ed
BENDT, Ronnie HAMMER, John F. MAYNES, Family SCHEEL, Hans
BLACK, L. Paul HAMMONS, William MASS, Descendants SCHNOOR, Bernard
BOLTE, Clarence HANSEN, Ralph MASS, Harry H. SCHOENING, John
BOLTE, Harvey HAYS, Ira F. MASS, John J. SCHOENING, Robert
BOND, James HAYDEN, Hoyt MASS, John K. SCHOENING, Leveern
BOND, Wilbert HARGITT, Franklin Pierce MASS, Kay P. SHOENING, Le Roy
BOND, William HEIDE, Jacob MASS, Otto C SCHRODER, Christian H.
BORENE, Fred HENDERSON, Alva E.. MASS, William & John SCHROEDER, Carl
BOYER, James M. HENDERSON, James. MCCLURE, John J. SCHROEDER, Herman
BOYER, Loran HENDERSON, James E. MCCOLLESTER, Harry SCHULTZ, William
BRYANT, Lyman HENDERSON, Robert K. MCCOY, Harry SELL, Harrison
BURGOIN, Bill Joe HENDRIX, J.H. .MCCOY, James SELL-KRUSE
BURGOIN, Clarence W. HETTINGER, John N.. MCDERMOTT, George E. SIDENER, George
BURGOIN, Donald HITCHCOCK, Letha MCELREE, Albert SIDENER, Ezra
BURGOIN, Earnest HODGES, Gretchen MCELREE, James SKERRITT, John T.
BURGOIN, William HOFFMAN, Richard MCELREE, Samuel SKERRITT, Ralph
BURROWS, William Henry HOOVER, James W. MCINTYRE, Kenneth P. SPEER
CALDWELL, Robert HOPKINSON, Jonathan MCMAHAN, Kenneth SPEER, Gladys
CARLSON, George H. HOWARD, Samson MCMULLEN, Lonnie SPENCER, Philip
CARLSON, Kenneth HOWSER, George H. MCNAY, Family SPELBRING, George
CARLSON, Wyvern HUFFAKER, Family MCNAY, Joseph L. SOLIDAY, George
CARR, John HUFFAKER Henry MEEKS, Amos STEVENS, E.A.
CHILDS, Sherman HUFFAKER, Israel MEEKS, Fred STEWART, Le Roy
CHRISTIANSEN, Carlton HUFFAKER, Lewis W. MENSCHEL, Rudolph STEWART, Clifford
CHRISTY, J.C. HUFFAKER, Miles E. MERK, David STEWART, Corte
CLAY, Wiley HUNT, Albert M. MILLER, Arthur STEWART, Robert
CLIPSON, Carlyle C. HUNT, Cecil Ward MILLER, Detlef STEWART, Ralph
CLIPSON, Hugh HUNT, R.C. MILLER, Edward Julius STILLE,. Ruben
CLIPSON, Raoul William HUMSTON, Henry J. MILLER, John Marion STILLE, Walter
CLIPSON, William Henry JACKSON, J.C. MILLS, Gail A. STOGDILL, Gerald
COBURN, John S. JONES, Allen P. MILLS, Samuel STONE, Spencer
COFFEY, Oloff Walter JONES, Allen P. MINTLE, George STORTENBECKER, Herman
COINER, George A. JONES, Ellsworth MOORE, James Reno SWANBURG, Charles
CONGER, Daniel Lampson JONES, Gerald D. MOORE, John Shanklin SWARTS, William
CUSTER, Sela JONES, William MOORE, John SWARTS, James
DAMEWOOD, Harold JUDSON, Albert B. MOORE, William G. SWARTS, John
DARNOLD, F. Jay KAHL, Wilbert MORSE, Edwin TALBOY,Thomas
DANIELSON, Fred KEESEE, Samuel Edward MORSE, Silas TAYLOR, John J.
DECKER, Arch P. /td> KEHOE, Maurice MYERS, Russell TEATSWORTH, W. Riley
DECKER, Charles E. KIERSCH, Arnold N. ORD, George TECHAU, Fred
DECKER, Delmar KINDIG Family ORD, Harvey TECHAU, Frederick
DECKER, Ernest KIRLIN, Harry ORD, Jerry THOMPSON, Donald
DECKER, Frank A. KNIGHT, William S. OAKS, William VANKIRK, John
DECKER, Gail B. KOCHENDERFER, Howard PARKER, John WALTRIP, George
DECKER, Harold KRUSE, Charles H. PARKER, Thomas WHITEHEAD, George
DECKER, Virgil KRUSE, Ed C. PARMAN, Walt WIGHTMAN, Charles
DEITCHLER, Harvey KRUSE, Joseph H. PETTIT, Frank WILHELM, Gilbert
DERBY, Oratus LAWSON, Floyd PIATT, George WILKINS, William
DOVENSPIKE, John LAWSON, Ole PICKENPAUGH, George WILLIAMS, Harold
DRESSLER, Henry LAWSON PLUMB WILLIAMS, Sheldon
ELWOOD, Gordon LEU, Adolph PLUMER-BURGOIN WILLIAMS, William
FARRIS, George LE VIER POLLITT, W.A. WILLIAMS, Willie
FINCHEM, Thomas James LITTLE, Irving S. PRIEN, Detlef WILLIAMS, Freddie
The committee members include: Edna Bolte, Eldon Burgoin, Wilma Jones, Linda Marshall, Elizabeth McMahan, Ona McNay, Alene Ord, and Mildred Vogel. A special thanks to Linda Marshall, Edna Bolte, Alene Ord, and Mildred Vogel, remaining members for permission to put this online.
~submittd by Roseanna Zehner & Darlene Jacoby
Return to Mills County Home

Page updated on January 2, 2016 by Karyn Techau
Copyright IAGenWeb 1996-2016 The submitters & IAGenWeb
Pleaseread the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer
~ all of which applies to the complete Mills co. IAGenWeb website. ~