USGenWeb Cherokee County Iowa IAGenWeb

Cherokee County Surnames
Surname Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

The following people are researching the surnames listed below. Contact them if you have information you wish to contribute or are interested in more information that they may be able to provide.

Registered Surname Date Posted Date Updated Researcher
SANOW 10/98>   Laura Shumaker
SCHOFIELD 11/98   Tracey Fotiou
SCHOLANDER
also: Andersson, Dahlberg, Gustafson, Hill, Johanson, Krause, ODell
01/99 07/2004 Marcie VAN DEREN
SCHROEDER 11/98   Audra Bong
SCHRODER / SCHROEDER 05/97   Lowell S. Tennyson
SCHUBERT 08/99   Patricia Schubert Zippin
SCOTT 05/98   Mike Scott
SCOTT 05/99   Sondra Edwards
SCURLOCK 08/99   Liz (Simmons) Ciardelli
SCURLOCK 02/99   Oneta Schurbon
SCRIBNER
also: Anderson, Conklin, Stanoschek, Swisher
01/99 06/2004 Kathleen Crippen
SELLDEN 01/00   Don Johnson
SEXTON 04/99 07/2004 Karen Roles
SHADBOLT 04/99   John w. shadbolt
SHARP 09/99   William Jordan
SHEARER 11/98   lynn kulhanek
SHEHEE / SHEEHEE / SHEEHY 05/99   Ken Lewis
SHERIDAN 01/00   Joanne Anderson
SHIVELY
Anderson, Croghan, Johnson, Muzzy, Wendorf
02/99   Michele Strang
SHOEMAKER 06/2004   Jan Dobbins
SHORT 01/99   Bill Scholtes
SHOVE 09/99   Louise Prouty
SIEVERT 01/00   LW (Bill) Rhode
SIMMONS
also: Coykendall, Emerson, Finch, Gaston, Kirkendall, Rosecrans, VanSickle
08/2004   Jeanette Moore
SIMMONS 08/99   Liz (Simmons) Ciardelli
SIMMONS 01/98   Glenn A.Hargitt
SIMMONS 04/98   Judy Simmons
SIPLE 04/97   Roy Siple
SJOSTROM 11/98   Gun-Marie Rytkölä
SKAGGS 03/00   Shirley Green Ulaki
SLACK 09/99   Louise Prouty
SLEEZER 04/99   Tammy Moeller
SLEEZER 02/10 02/2010 Lynette Edsall
SMITH 09/99   Judy Matthias
SMITH 11/98   Darlene Pettengill
SMITH 10/98   Todd McKee
SMITH 02/99   Diane French
SNOOD 10/98   Barb Day
SONES 09/99   Gloria Stevenson
SONES 08/99   Liz (Simmons) Ciardelli
SPENCE 06/99   Connie Morenzoni
SPENCER 02/99   Shirley Hunt
SPERRY 08/99   Liz (Simmons) Ciardelli
SPINHARNEY 01/00   Don Johnson
SPINHARNEY 01/00   Craig Spinharney
SPRINGER 02/13 Brenda Halseth
STAHLEY 09/99   ethel ducommun jackman
STANHOPE 02/99   Oneta Schurbon
STEFFEN 10/98   Arlene Steffen
STEVENSON 09/99   Gloria Stevenson
ST. JOHN 09/99   Judy Matthias
STOLLEY
also: Anderson, Conley, Digel, Harvey, Henes, Hollenbeck, Kruse, Walden, Zarr
01/99 06/2004 Arlene Hollenbeck
STONER 04/00 06/2004 Jan Dobbins
STOUT 01/98   Kim Day
STRID 09/99   Marilyn Strid
SUMP 08/99   Liz (Simmons) Ciardelli
SUMP 06/99   Carolyn Drake
SUMP 02/13 Brenda Halseth
SUNDERLIN 01/99   Bill Scholtes
SWANBOM 03/00   Ed Childs
SWANSON 03/00   Ed Childs
SWANSON 05/99   Linda Knouse Stotts
SWARD 01/00   Don Johnson
SWISHER
also: Anderson, Conklin, Scribner, Stanoschek
01/99 06/2004 Kathleen Crippen
SWORD 02/99   Michele Strang

Return to Home Page