1962 Farm Directory Index

L-Z

 

~L~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
LACENA Clarence South English   Liberty 4 O
LADELY Richard What Cheer 2 Van Buren 8 O
LAHVIC Jack Delta   Warren 5 R
LAMB Harley Hedrick 2 Steady Run 2  
LAND John Delta   Warren 13 R
LANDERS Floyd Delta   Washington 33  
LANDERS Ralph Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 2 O
LANDY Anna D Delta   Warren 31  
LANE T C Sigourney 2 Van Buren 21 O
LANGWELL Vera Kinross   Liberty 23  
LANKORD Merle Richland 2 Richland 3 R
LARIMER Keith Hedrick 1 Steady Run 31  
LATCHAM Reynolds Hedrick 2 Benton 10  
LAUGH Emmet Ollie   Jackson 5  
LAUGH Irvin Ollie   Richland 7  
LAWRENCE Donald South English 3 Sigourney    
LAWRENCE George Kinross   Liberty 15  
LAWRENCE William Delta   Washington 33  
LAZENLEY Rhody Ollie   Jackson 29 O
LEATHERS Clarence Delta   Warren 2 R
LEATHERS Clifford Delta   Warren 17 O
LEATHERS Gilbert Ollie   Jackson 17  
LECKBEE Noble Keota 1 Lafayette 13 R
LEDGER Lester Keota 3 Clear Creek 13 R
LEE Bros Webster   English River 29 O
LEE Harold Webster   English River 28  
LEE Mrs Ben Webster   English River 29  
LEE W Webster   English River 17 R
LEER James Keswick   Prairie 27 R
LEIGHTON Mr South English   Liberty 8 R
LEINEH Art South English   Lafayette 5 R
LEINEN Leon South English   Lafayette   R
LEINEN Orvill Delta   Warren 4  
LEINEN Ralph Harper   North Plank 24 O
LEINENWEAVER Keith South English   English River 2  
LEINENWEAVER Leo Webster   English River 32  
LEININ Don Keota 1 Lafayette 4 O
LEISURE Lawrence Richland   Richland 30  
LEKIN Glen North English 3 English River 10  
LEMON Fred Sigourney 2 Van Buren 1 O
LENAGHAN Ed Webster   Adams 25  
LEPPERT D Keith Richland 2 Richland 23 R
LEPPERT Donald Richland 2 Richland 23 R
LEWIS Marvin Keota 1 Lafayette 12  
LINDER Bert Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 1  
LINDER Dean Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
LINDER George Harper   North Plank 23 O
LINDER Howard Sigourney 1 South Plank 4 O
LINDER Kenneth Sigourney 2 Van Buren 27 O
LINDSAY John Hedrick 2 Benton 28  
LINNENKAMP Francis Harper   Lafayette 31  
LINNENKAMP Raymond Harper   Lafayette 32  
LINSLEY Orville Hedrick 2 Steady Run 32  
LIPPARD Ruby Delta   Warren 1 O
LISK Harold Delta   Warren 1 O
LISK Harold Delta   Warren 17  
LISK Harry Delta   Warren 30 O
LISK Leonard Delta   Warren 30 R
LITTLE D B What Cheer 2 Prairie 3  
LITTLE Donald What Cheer 2 Prairie 35  
LONG Clair Kinross   Liberty 14  
LONG Earl Sigourney 1 English River 31  
LONG Errol C Sigourney 1 West Lancaster 25  
LONG Jim Ollie   Jackson 32 O
LOPEZ Joe Ollie   Jackson 4 R
LOWE Clayton Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 14 O
LOWN Arville Webster   English River 7  
LOWN Stanley South English   Liberty 8 O
LUCAS Dan Sigourney 1 English River 28  
LUERS Al Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 28  
LUERS Albert Keota 1 Lafayette 10 O
LUERS Carl Keota 1 Lafayette 10 O
LUERS Duane Keota 1 Lafayette 4 O
LUERS Herman Keota 1 Lafayette 10 O
LUERS Milo Keota   Liberty 28  
LYLE Charles Keota 1 Lafayette 3 R
LYLE Francis Keota   Liberty 34 R
LYLE Richard Keota   Lafayette 2 O
LYONS Floyd Richland   Richland 33  

 

~M~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
MAC Lee Mrs Fremont   Benton 18 O
MACER G Delta   Washington 32  
MAHAN Mrs John Ollie   Jackson   O
MAHAN Richard North English 3 English River 4 R
MALLINGER Mrs Mary Ollie   English River 3 O
MALONE Robert Delta   Warren 12  
MANION Ralph Delta   Washington 18  
MANNING Robert Richland 2 Richland 25 R
MARQUIS Howard Keota 3 Clear Creek 3 O
MARTIN Bros Keswick   Prairie 13 O
MARTIN E L Delta   West Lancaster 3W O
MARTIN Earl Keota 1 Lafayette 15 R
MARTIN Forrest Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 22 R
MARTIN Mrs Frank Hedrick 2 Steady Run 14  
MARTIN Harold Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
MARTIN John L What Cheer 2 Washington 1 O
MARTIN M Hedrick 2 Steady Run 14 O
MARTIN Raymond L Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 35  
MARTIN W L Hedrick 2 Steady Run 10  
MAST Alvin Kinross   Liberty 13  
MATHER Ed Webster   Adams 2  
MATHER James Webster   Adams 13  
MATHERS Joe Webster   Adams 3  
MAXWELL Carman What Cheer 2 Washington 4 R
MAXWELL R D What Cheer 1 Prairie 33  
MAYER Richard Keota 1 Lafayette 11 R
MAYER Robert South English   Liberty   R
MCADAMS Donald Delta   Washington 31  
MCADAMS W H Delta   Warren   O
MCARTER Vaughn Keota 3 Clear Creek 22  
MCBETH Andy Hedrick 2 Steady Run 9 O
MCBRIDE Charles Sigourney 3 Sigourney 9  
MCBRIDE Clifford Sigourney 2 Van Buren 29 O
MCBRIDE Harold Sigourney 3 Van Buren 28  
MCCALLIAN Earl Keswick   Prairie 11  
MCCANN Bros Kinross 1 Liberty 10 O
MCCLINTICK Paul Richland 2 Richland 12 R
MCCLUNE R A Keswick   Adams    
MCCLURE Earl Richland 2 Richland 9  
MCCLURE Glen Richland 2 Richland 9  
MCCLUNE Paul Keswick   Prairie 11  
MCCOMBS Arlan South English   English River 1 R
MCCOMBS Jay North English 3 English River 9  
MCCOMBS Ralph South English   English River 1 O
MCCOMBS Wayne South English   English River 1 R
MCCONNELL Harold Richland 2 Richland 22  
MCCRACKEN Donald Keswick   Prairie 2  
MCCRACKEN Eva Keswick   Prairie 2  
MCCREARY Dollie Hedrick 2 Benton 5 O
MCCREERY Harold Ollie   Jackson 31 O
MCCREERY Keith Packard   Jackson 31 R
MCCULLEY Donald Keswick   Prairie 2  
MCCULLEY Vernon What Cheer 2 Washington 22  
MCCULLOUGH A C Hayesville   West Lancaster 28  
MCDOWELL Robert Keota   Liberty 33  
MCGREW Mrs Amos Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 27  
MCKAIN H E What Cheer 1 Prairie 5 O
MCKAY Delmar Keswick   Prairie 3  
MCKAY Glen Gibson   Prairie 21 O
MCKAY John What Cheer 1 Prairie 4  
MCKAY Lee Keswick   Prairie 10  
MCKAY Samuel Gibson   Prairie 1 O
MCKAY Samuel What Cheer 1 Prairie 9  
MCKAY W M Webster   Adams 13 R
MCKAY William Keswick   Prairie 25  
MCKENNA James Kinross   Liberty 1  
MCKENNA Joseph Kinross 1 Liberty 3 O
MCKENNA Thomas Kinross 1 Liberty 10 O
MCLAIN Clark Webster   English River 27  
MCLAUGHLIN Dave Sigourney 2 North Plank 31 R
MCMILLEN Ed Webster   North Plank 7 O
MCMILLAN Ed Sigourney 2 North Plank 7 R
MCMILLON Charles Sigourney 2 North Plank 30 O
MCNABB Lee Sigourney 2 Van Buren 31 O
MCNABB Paul Delta   Warren 17 O
MCNABB Rex V Sigourney 2 Van Buren 31 O
MCNAMER N H What Cheer 2 Van Buren 31 O
MCPHERSON Jess Hedrick 2 Steady Run 25  
MCRERRY Mary Ollie   Jackson 30  
MCREYNOLDS Earl Richland 2 Richland 14 O
MCREYNOLDS Robert Richland 2 Richland 13 R
MEFFORD Earl Hedrick 3 Benton 2  
MEIER Charles Hedrick 2 Benton 10  
MEIER Floyd Hedrick 2 Benton 1  
MEIER Paul Hedrick 2 Benton 11  
MEIER William Hedrick 2 Benton 23  
MELSON Merle Richland   Richland 34 R
MENKE A Harper   Lafayette 20 O
MERTZ Mrs Jacob Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 27  
MERTZ Leroy B Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 28  
MERTZ Ronie Harper   Lafayette 21 O
MERZ Arthur Keswick   Prairie 35  
MERZ Daniel Harper   Lafayette 28  
MERZ Richard What Cheer 2 Prairie 34  
MESSERSCHMIDT Harold Hedrick 2 Steady Run 17  
MEWES John Sigourney 1 South Plank 15  
MEYER Fred Sigourney 2 Van Buren 1 O
MEYER William Hedrick 2 Steady Run 17  
MEYERS Mrs Frederick Sigourney 1 Sigourney 8  
MIDDLEKAUF Glen Ollie   Jackson 12 O
MIDDLETON Mrs G W Keswick   Prairie 15 O
MIKESELL Charles Delta   Warren 12  
MIKESELL Clarence Keswick   Adams 8  
MIKESELL Dale Webster   English River 31  
MILLER Dick Ollie   Jackson 31 R
MILLER Earl What Cheer 1 Prairie 32 O
MILLER Edgar Gibson   Prairie 21 O
MILLER Ivan Kinross 1 Liberty 12  
MILLER Leo What Cheer 2 Washington 11 O
MILLER Ralph Richland   Richland 21  
MILLER Robert Webster   Adams 12 R
MILLER Roland Webster   English River 18 O
MILLER Vernon Webster   English River 21 R
MILLER Vernon Keota   Liberty 28  
MILES Leonard South English   English River 8  
MILLER F O Harper   Clear Creek 8  
MILLER George South English   Liberty 19  
MILLER Lewis Delta   Washington 34  
MILLER Max Delta   Washington 30  
MILLER Willard Sigourney 2 Van Buren 32 R
MILLIKIN Dwight Hedrick 2 Benton 8 O
MILLIKIN Ellsworth Hedrick 2 Benton 9  
MILLIKIN Jess Hedrick 2 Benton 9  
MILLS Donald Keota 1 Lafayette 24  
MITTS C O Ollie   English River 2 O
MOLKENTHIN Harold Delta   Washington 34  
MOLKONTHIN Mrs Robert Sigourney 3 Sigourney 8  
MOLYNEAUX Lyle What Cheer 1 Prairie 7 R
MOLYNEAUX Manneth What Cheer 2 Washington 22  
MOLYNEAUX Wesley Keswick   Prairie 2 O
MOLYNEUX Clem Delta   Warren 18 O
MOLYNEUX Eddie Delta   Warren 3  
MOLYNEUX Harvey What Cheer 2 Washington 13 O
MOLYNEUX Robert What Cheer 1 Washington 17 R
MONAGHAN James Kinross 1 Liberty 10  
MONAGHAN James South English   Liberty 9  
MONTZ Robert Webster   Adams 3  
MOOH M Keswick   Adams 10 R
MOORE C G Webster   Adams 27 R
MOORE Clair Keswick   Prairie 15 O
MOORE Claude What Cheer 2 Van Buren   O
MOORE Dale Keswick   Prairie 14 O
MOORE Estel Delta   Washington 35 O
MOORE Gerald What Cheer 2 Washington 27  
MOORE J G Keswick   Prairie 2  
MOORE James Keswick   Prairie 2  
MOORE John Sigourney 2 Washington 3 O
MOORE Monte What Cheer 2 Van Buren 7 O
MOORE Orville Webster   English River 21 O
MOORE Orville Kinross   Liberty 22 R
MOORE Raymond What Cheer 2 Washington 14  
MOORE Richard Sigourney 2 North Plank 17  
MOORE Romeo Delta   Warren 14 O
MOORE Mrs Sidney Keswick   Prairie 14 O
MOORE William What Cheer 2 Van Buren   O
MOOTHART Gary Keota   Liberty 34 R
MOOTHART Glen Keswick   Prairie 23 R
MORGAN Arthur Hedrick 2 South Plank 12  
MORGAN Carol Richland 2 Richland 9  
MORGAN Ward Hedrick 2 South Plank 22  
MORORE George Hedrick 3 Benton 33S  
MORRIS Dean Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 17  
MORRIS Lawrence What Cheer 2 Washington 21  
MORRISON Don South English   Liberty 18  
MORRISON Dyle South English   Liberty 19  
MORRISON Elmer Sigourney 3 Sigourney 20  
MORRISON Mrs F Sigourney 3 Sigourney    
MORRISON Forrest North English 3 English River 1  
MORRISON Harold Fremont   Benton 20 R
MORRISON Lloyd Webster   North Plank   R
MORRISON Newell Sigourney 2 Van Buren 19  
MORRISON Wayne Keota   Liberty 34 R
MORROW Charles Rose Hill   Warren 19 O
MORROW Earl Sigourney 2 Sigourney    
MORROW Howard Richland   Richland 20 O
MORROW Samuel Sigourney 2 Van Buren 2 O
MORSE Ellis Webster   Adams 12 R
MORSE Marion North English   Liberty 4 R
MOTTETT B Richland 2 Richland 35  
MOUGHLER John Webster   Adams 14  
MOYER Dave South English   English River 24 O
MOYER Robert South English   Liberty   R
MUEL Lyle Hedrick 2 South Plank 29 R
MULLIN David South English 1 English River 8  
MULLINGER Mathias Ollie   Richland    
MUNN Henry Webster   English River 21 O
MURPHY LeRoy Keota 1 Lafayette 11  
MURPHY Leroy North English   Liberty 1 R
MURROW Dwight Delta   Warren 15 O

 

~N~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
NAGEL William Sigourney 1 South Plank 15  
NANKE Claude What Cheer 2 Washington 1 O
NEAL Bernard Sigourney 3 Sigourney 17  
NEFF Samuel Richland   Richland 21  
NELSON James Ollie   Jackson 13 R
NELSON Lester What Cheer 2 Washington 11 O
NELSON V E Ollie   Jackson 30  
NEWELL R C Hedrick 2 Benton 24  
NEWMAN James South English   Liberty 17  
NEWTON C N Keota 3 Lafayette 2  
NICHOLS Robert Hedrick 1 South Plank 12  
NICKOLS Clarence Sigourney 3 Sigourney 21  
NICKOLS Everett Richland   Richland 28  
NICOLA Clifford Sigourney 2 Van Buren 24  
NICOLA Lester Sigourney 2 Van Buren 10 O
NIECE Fred Richland 2 Richland 28 O
NIMTZ Karl Sigourney 2 Van Buren 4 R
NISWANDER Lowell Keswick   Prairie 1  
NITZ Louis Sigourney 1 English River 31  
NOLLER Charles Hedrick 2 Steady Run 20 R
NOLLER David Sigourney 2 Sigourney 4 O
NOLLER Earl D Sigourney 2 Sigourney 5  
NORRIS Keith Hedrick 3 Benton 34S  
NORTHRUP Billy H Ollie   Jackson 1 O
NORTHRUP Ed Richland 2 Richland 11 O
NORTHRUP W L Ollie   Jackson 7 O
NORTHUP Alfred Sigourney 1 South Plank 1  
NORTHUP Emma Hedrick 2 Steady Run 4 O
NORTHUP Gerald Sigourney 1 South Plank 1 R

 

~O~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
OBRIEN Ed Kinross 1 Liberty 11  
OBRIEN Vada Hedrick 2 Steady Run 7  
OLIVER Donald Keswick   Prairie 24 R
OLSON George Delta   Warren 1 O
OMER Herman Sigourney 1 English River 19  
OROURKE Joseph North English 3 English River 2  
OROURKE Morris North English   Liberty 2  
ORR A A Keswick   Prairie 25  
OSTER Leslie Webster   Adams 25  
OSWALT Darrell Richland 2 Richland 3  
OSWEILER Frank Sigourney 2 Van Buren 24  
OSWEILER Hubert Webster   Adams 12 O
OSWEILER Joseph South English   Liberty 18  
OSWEILER Raymond Sigourney 2 Van Buren 15 O
OTT Joseph Webster   North Plank   O
OTT Paul Richland   Richland 19  
OTTERBACK Hal Sigourney 2 Van Buren 31  

 

~P~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
PACHA Morris Ollie   Jackson 19 R
PALMER Glen Keota   Liberty 3  
PALMER O D Keota 1 Lafayette 13  
PARCEL Cecil Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 34 R
PARCEL Cecil Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 35  
PATTERSON Kenneth Richland   Richland 20  
PATTERSON Otto Ollie   Richland 7  
PAXSON Leo Richland   Richland 33  
PAXTON Charles Ollie   Jackson 8  
PECK Ben Kinross   Liberty 24  
PEDEN Don Keota 1 Lafayette 14  
PEIFFER Bernard Sigourney 1 South Plank 1 O
PEIFFER Charles Keota 3 Lafayette 35  
PEIFFER Clarence Sigourney 1 South Plank 24  
PEIFFER Elmer Keota 3 Clear Creek 12  
PEIFFER Frank Keota 3 Clear Creek 2  
PEIFFER Harriette Harper   Lafayette 22 O
PEIFFER Herbert Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 7  
PEIFFER Lawrence J Sigourney 2 North Plank 17  
PEIFFER Leroy What Cheer 2 Washington 2 O
PEIFFER Leroy Keota 3 Clear Creek 2 R
PEIFFER Lloyd Ollie   English River 33 R
PEIFFER Luella Keota 3 Clear Creek 12  
PEIFFER N J Sigourney 2 North Plank 35  
PEIFFER Norman Webster   Van Buren 1 R
PEIFFER R Harper   Lafayette 9 R
PEIFFER Stanley Sigourney 2 North Plank 17  
PEIFFER Mrs William Sigourney 2 Sigourney 4 O
PENCE Carl Sigourney 1 English River 21  
PENCE Malcolm Sigourney 3 Van Buren 32 O
PENDLETON Lloyd Keswick   Adams 18 O
PERKINS Dale Sigourney 1 South Plank 5 R
PFANNEBECKER Denver Sigourney 2 North Plank 33  
PFANNEBECKER Oscar Sigourney 2 North Plank 33  
PFEIFER Otto Richland 2 Richland 23  
PHILLIPS Armand L What Cheer 1 Washington 9  
PHILLIPS Donald Keswick   Adams 5  
PHILLIPS E C Fremont   Benton 7 R
PHILLIPS Ernest What Cheer 1 Prairie 33  
PHILLIPS John F What Cheer 2 Washington 3  
PHILLIPS Thomas What Cheer 2 Washington 4  
PIERCE Boyd Webster   Adams 3 R
PIERSEL Cecil What Cheer 2 Washington 14  
PIERSEL F Laverne What Cheer 1 Prairie 30 R
PIERSEL Floyd What Cheer 2 Washington 23 R
PILKINGTON Ralph Hedrick 2 Benton 3 O
PITSCH John L Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 22 O
PITSCH Raymond Ollie   East Lancaster 35  
PITSCH Robert Sigourney 3 Sigourney 11 O
PLANK Herbert Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 33 O
PLOONEY L Keswick   Prairie 34  
POHREN Mrs John Harper   Clear Creek 10 O
POKRANT Herbert Gibson 1 Prairie 17  
POLTEN Sherman Kinross 1 Liberty 11  
POPE Alfred Webster   English River 19 O
POPHAM Daryll South English   English River 13  
POPHAM Willard South English   English River 1 O
PORTER Charles Hedrick 2 Steady Run 35  
POWELL Byron South English   English River 34  
POWELL John South English   English River 35  
POWERS Clair Ollie   Jackson 12 R
POWERS Mrs D M Ollie   Jackson 12 O
PRATHER Joseph Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 3  
PRATHER Raymond Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 21 O
PRAZLER Donald South English   Liberty 19  
PRINGLE Burl Keswick   Prairie 22 R
PRINGLE Inez What Cheer 1 Washington 7  
PROCTOR Ed Keota 1 Lafayette 4 R

 

~Q~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
QUAYLE Robert Delta   Warren 29 O

 

~R~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
RABEN Mrs Ruby Delta   West Lancaster 30  
REA Rex Delta   Warren 12  
REA Verla Delta   Warren 8 O
READE Nona South English   Lafayette 4 O
REBER Howard What Cheer 2 Washington 11 R
REDIG Earl Richland   Richland 20  
REDLINGER Bernard Harper   Lafayette 28  
REDLINGER John Harper   Lafayette 29 R
REDLINGER John V Harper   Lafayette 17  
REDLINGER Rosemond Keota 3 Clear Creek 1  
REDLINGER Lavern Harper   Clear Creek 5 O
REDLINGER Michael Harper   Lafayette 31  
REED Bros Ollie   Jackson 1 O
REED Eugene Keota 3 Clear Creek 31 R
REED J E Delta   Warren 11 O
REED John Webster   English River 23  
REED Reuben Ollie   Jackson 21 O
REIGHARD Mrs Richland 2 Richland 22 R
REIGHARD George Richland 2 Richland 3  
REIGHARD Willard Richland 2 Richland 3  
REINERT Harold Harper   North Plank 15 O
REINERT Mrs Michael Harper   North Plank 10  
REINERT Robert Delta   Warren 4  
REINERT Robert South English 1 English River 5  
REINERT Roy Delta   Washington 33  
REINIER Clell Ollie   Jackson 19  
REINIER Edwin Ollie   Jackson 2 O
REINIER Mrs Guy Ollie   Jackson 1 O
REINIER Joseph Richland 2 Richland 25  
REINIER Lee Ollie   Jackson 8  
REINIER Vernon Ollie   Jackson 15 R
REPLINGER Edith What Cheer 2 Washington 1 O
REPLINGER James What Cheer 2 Washington 10  
REYNOLDS Arvin Ollie   Jackson 24  
REYNOLDS Earl Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 30  
REYNOLDS Hollis Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 3 R
REYNOLDS Hollis Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 4  
REYNOLDS Leo Ollie   Jackson 20  
RHODES Emil What Cheer 2 Washington 3 R
RHODES Lawrence Ollie   Jackson 27  
RHODES Richard Ollie   Jackson 34 R
RICE C L Delta   Warren 20  
RICE Gerald Delta   Warren 21 O
RICE Glenys Hedrick 2 Steady Run 34  
RICE Martin Hedrick 2 Benton 3 O
RICE Quincey Delta   Warren 20  
RICHARDSON Charles Sigourney 2 Benton 23 R
RICHARDSON Mrs Gertrude Hedrick 2 Steady Run 13  
RICHARDSON L F Hedrick 2 Steady Run 13  
RIDDLE B B South English   Liberty 18  
RIDDLE Harry South English   Liberty 30  
RIDENOUR Donald Keswick   Adams 7  
RIDGEWAY Kenneth What Cheer 2 Washington 13  
RIESS Elmer North English 3 English River 7  
RIETSCH Emil Keswick   Adams 20 O
RILEY Gene Hedrick 2 Benton 11  
RILEY Max Delta   Warren 22 O
RIORDON George Sigourney 2 North Plank 30 O
RITCHIE Allen What Cheer 1 Prairie 4  
RITCHIE Mrs Fred What Cheer 2 Washington 9 R
ROACH Lester Hedrick 2 Benton 17  
ROBB Rosalind Webster   English River 17 O
ROBERTSON J Clyde What Cheer 2 Washington 15  
ROBERTSON Roy Webster   North Plank 5 R
ROBINSON Archie South English   North Plank 2 R
ROBINSON Cyrus South English   North Plank 3  
ROBINSON D O Keswick   Prairie 13 O
ROBISON Sale South English   Lafayette 7 R
ROBY Sisters Sigourney 2 Van Buren 11  
ROHLOFF George Sigourney 3 Sigourney 18  
ROHLOFF Homer Delta   Warren 27  
ROHLOFF Richard Delta   Warren 23 O
ROLAND Warren Webster   English River 33  
ROMAINE William Kinross   Liberty 23  
ROMBERG Delbert Keota   Liberty 33  
ROOP John Ollie   Jackson 9 R
ROOP Loyal Ollie   Jackson 8 O
ROQUET Gerald Hedrick 2 Benton 1 O
ROQUET Glen Hedrick 2 Benton 17 O
ROQUET Harold Hedrick 2 Benton 10  
ROQUET Virgil Hedrick 2 Benton 17 R
ROSE Delmar Hedrick 2 Steady Run 9 O
ROSENBALM Robert Webster   English River 18 R
ROSENBOOM Don Delta   Warren 18 R
ROSS Edwin What Cheer 2 Washington 24  
ROSS George What Cheer 2 Washington 12 R
ROTH Fred Keswick   Prairie 12  
ROTH Owen Richland   Richland 1  
ROTZINGER Dale Keota 1 Lafayette 24 R
ROWE Roy Sigourney 2 Van Buren 24 R
RUBY Glen Sigourney 1 West Lancaster 13 O
RUGG Marvin Kinross   Liberty 24  
RUGG Mervin Keota   Liberty 25 O
RUGGLES Keith Keswick   Adams 29 R
RUGGLES Otto Ollie   Jackson 9  
RUSBULT Rex South English   Liberty 29  
RUTH Paul South English   English River 25  

 

~S~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
SAMPSON Max South English 1 English River 8  
SAMPSON Theodore Delta   Washington 32  
SAMPSON William Rose Hill   Warren 7 O
SANCHEZ Bill Hedrick 2 Benton 25 R
SANKEY O W Sigourney 3 Sigourney 17  
SANTEE Wendell What Cheer 2 Prairie 29 O
SARVER Donald Rose Hill   Washington 7 R
SAUER Doyle What Cheer 2 Washington 14  
SAUER Earl Keswick   Prairie 35 R
SAUER James Delta   Warren 2  
SAUER S R Fremont   Benton 30 O
SAUNDERS allen Delta   Warren 11 O
SAWYER Merle Delta   Washington 34  
SAWYER Ronald What Cheer 2 Washington 13  
SCEARCY Cecil Ollie   Jackson 22 O
SCEARCY Charles Ollie   Jackson 35  
SCHIMMELPFENNING Mrs John Harper 2 North Plank 29  
SCHLASER H R Delta   Warren 2  
SCHMIDT Carl Webster   Adams 3  
SCHMITT Lester Kinross   Liberty 13  
SCHRADER Elmer Sigourney 1 South Plank 1 O
SCHREINER Charles Ollie   Jackson 34  
SCHREINER Jack Ollie   Jackson 11 O
SCHROCK Raymond South English   Liberty 8 O
SCHROEDER Carl What Cheer 1 Washington 7  
SCHROEDER Henry What Cheer 1 Washington 7  
SCHULTE Robert Harper   Lafayette 33  
SCHULTE Vincent Harper   Lafayette 32  
SCHULTHEISS Fedal Sigourney 2 Van Buren 31 O
SCHULTZ Arthur Keswick   Prairie 3  
SCHULTZ Chalmer Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 28 O
SCHULTZ Harold Ollie   Jackson 1  
SCHULTZ Martin What Cheer 1 Prairie 7 O
SCHULTZ Paul Ollie   Jackson 1 R
SCHULTZ Paul Ollie   Jackson 17  
SCHULTZ R F Sigourney 2 Van Buren 17  
SCHULZ Clayton Hedrick 2 Benton 4 O
SCHULZ Rex Hedrick 2 Benton 2 O
SCHUMACHER Carl Sigourney 3 Sigourney 3 O
SCHUMAN Mrs John Richland 2 Richland 15 O
SCHUMANN Roy Harper   North Plank 15 O
SCHUMANN William South English   English River 23 R
SCHWAB John Kinross   Liberty 23  
SCHWARTZ Dale Delta 2 Benton 21 O
SCHWARTZ Louis Fremont   Benton 18 O
SCHWEITZER Harold Hedrick 1 South Plank 32  
SCHWEITZER John Hedrick 3 Benton 32S  
SCHWENKE Ray Hedrick 2 South Plank 28 R
SCHWERKE Fred Sigourney 3 Van Buren 2  
SEA George Hedrick 2 Steady Run 2  
SEA J Hedrick 2 Steady Run 23 O
SEA Robert Hedrick 2 Benton 15  
SEABA Ansel Sigourney 1 South Plank 10 O
SEABA Ben Sigourney 1 South Plank 10 O
SEABA Dean Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 30  
SEABA Floyd Webster   English River 22 O
SEABA Glen Sigourney 1 South Plank 10 O
SEABA Ralph Sigourney 1 South Plank 2 O
SEABA Wilford Sigourney 1 South Plank    
SEATON Alva Keswick   Adams 34 O
SEATON Roy Richland 2 Richland 25 O
SEATON Russell Sigourney 2 Van Buren 2  
SEEBER Mrs George Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 31 O
SEEVERS Mrs Fred Hedrick 2 Steady Run 24 O
SEEVERS James Ollie   Jackson 18  
SEILERS Byron What Cheer 2 Washington 2  
SEITSINGER A R South English   Liberty 32  
SEITSINGER Earl South English   Lafayette   R
SEITSINGER Marlowe Kinross   Liberty 2  
SEITSINGER Wayne South English   Liberty 32  
SEIVERT Clement Sigourney 1 South Plank 5  
SELLERS Jack Sigourney 1 South Plank 10 R
SENGER Will South English   Liberty 20  
SEPTER Harold Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 20 R
SEREG Thomas Hedrick 2 Steady Run 10 R
SHAFER Elvin Kinross   Liberty 22  
SHAFER Wilbur Kinross   Liberty 15  
SHAFRANEK Ed Keswick   Adams 9  
SHAFRANEK Everett South English   English River 22 R
SHAFRANEK Max Keswick   Adams 17 R
SHAFRANEK Rex Keswick   Adams 20 R
SHAKENBERG J W Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 25  
SHANDFELT Harry Sigourney 2 North Plank 19  
SHANNON Allie Delta   Warren 2  
SHAULL Bruce Keswick   Prairie 2  
SHAW Lacy Hedrick 2 Steady Run 34  
SHAW Mrs R Sigourney 1 South Plank 5  
SHAW Waldo Hedrick 2 Benton 1  
SHAW Wayne Webster   Van Buren 1  
SHEETS William Keswick   Prairie 24 O
SHEETZ Charles Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 27  
SHEETZ Harold Keota 3 Clear Creek 14  
SHEETZ James Kinross 1 Liberty 2 R
SHEETZ R Joel Keota 3 Clear Creek 24 R
SHEETZ William Ollie   East Lancaster 34 R
SHEIBLEY Paul South English   English River 24 O
SHEMANSKI Stanley Keota   Liberty 34 R
SHEPARD W What Cheer 1 Prairie 8 O
SHEPARD Wilbur Hedrick 1 Steady Run 12  
SHEPHARD James Delta   Warren 3 R
SHERADEN Raymond Hedrick 2 Steady Run 3  
SHERIDAN George Ollie   Jackson 31 R
SHERIDAN Paul Ollie   Jackson 31  
SHERIDAN Paul Ollie   Jackson 29 R
SHERIDAN Raymond E Ollie   East Lancaster 33 O
SHERWOOD Vern Sigourney 2 Van Buren 25 R
SHERWOOD Ward Delta   Warren 10 O
SHIFFLET Cecil Sigourney 3 Van Buren 2 O
SHIFFLET Dean Webster   Adams 3  
SHINN Russell North English 3 English River 1  
SHIPLER Glen Fremont   Benton 30 O
SHIPLEY James Delta   Warren 5 O
SHIPLEY Joe Delta   Warren 1 R
SHIRLEY Ralph Richland   Richland 7  
SHOWALTER Ed Keota   Liberty 27  
SHOWMAN Raymond Martinsburg   Steady Run 28  
SHULTZ Clayton Hedrick 2 Benton 34N  
SHULTZ Harlan Sigourney 1 Sigourney 12 R
SHULTZ Mrs Harlan Ollie   Jackson 15  
SHY Harry Ollie   Jackson 3  
SHY Donald Ollie   Richland 31  
SIEREN Mrs August Sigourney 2 Van Buren 27 O
SIEREN Bernard Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 1  
SIEREN Carl Keota 3 Lafayette 25  
SIEREN Clarence Webster   English River 20 R
SIEREN Elmer Harper   Lafayette 31  
SIEREN Forest Hedrick 2 Steady Run 34 O
SIEREN Forrest Hedrick 2 Steady Run 31  
SIEREN Fremont Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 17  
SIEREN Harvey Hedrick 3 Benton 34S  
SIEREN Howard Fremont   Benton 19 O
SIEREN John Harper   Clear Creek 1  
SIEREN Kenneth Sigourney 2 Van Buren 22 R
SIEREN Leonard Keota 3 Clear Creek 2  
SIEREN Leroy Hedrick 2 Steady Run 22  
SIEREN Marvin Keota 3 Clear Creek 1  
SIEREN Paul Harper   Clear Creek 15  
SIEREN Waldo Keota 3 Lafayette 27  
SIEVERT Angela Harper   North Plank 3  
SIGAFOOSE Donald South English   English River 23  
SIGAFOOSE Harley What Cheer 2 Prairie 34  
SILVERS Guy Delta   Warren 29 O
SINGLETON Dale Keota 1 Lafayette 3 R
SINGLETON Dale Keota   Liberty 34 R
SINGLETON J P Richland 2 Richland 11 O
SINGMASTER Robert Keota 1 Lafayette 23  
SKATER Keith Sigourney 2 North Plank 34  
SMALL Lavaughn Delta   Washington 35 O
SMISCH Donny Sigourney 3 Van Buren 33 R
SMITH Albert C South English   North Plank 3  
SMITH Earl Fremont   Benton 21 O
SMITH Edith What Cheer 1 Prairie 32 R
SMITH Frank Hedrick 2 Benton 7 O
SMITH Fred Keswick   Adams 4  
SMITH Harold Hedrick 2 Steady Run 24 O
SMITH Harvey Hedrick 2 Steady Run 35  
SMITH Irving J What Cheer 1 Prairie 32 R
SMITH J E Ollie   Jackson 13  
SMITH Lester Hedrick 2 Benton 12  
SMITH Lyle Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 27  
SMITH R B Sigourney 2 Van Buren 15 O
SMITH Roy Webster   English River 31  
SMITH Walter Sigourney 1 South Plank 14  
SMITH Warren What Cheer 1 Prairie 32 R
SMITHART Leo Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 21 O
SMITHART Leonard Sigourney 1 South Plank 7  
SMITHART R A Sigourney 1 West Lancaster 13 O
SNAKENBERG Allan Webster   North Plank 8 O
SNAKENBERG Allen Webster   North Plank 5  
SNAKENBERG C G South English   English River 34  
SNAKENBERG Cleve Webster   North Plank 8 O
SNAKENBERG Cleve Webster   North Plank 5  
SNAKENBERG Elmer Harper   North Plank 28  
SNAKENBERG Eugene Sigourney 2 North Plank 29 O
SNAKENBERG Grace Sigourney 2 Van Buren 12 O
SNAKENBERG Harry Ollie   Jackson 25  
SNAKENBERG James Sigourney 1 South Plank 3 O
SNAKENBERG John South English   Lafayette 7 O
SNAKENBERG Kenneth Webster   English River 30  
SNAKENBERG Mel Sigourney 2 North Plank 20  
SNAKENBERG Paul Harper   North Plank 10  
SNAKENBERG Robert Webster   North Plank 5  
SNAKENBERG Roy Keswick   Adams 28 O
SNAKENBERG William Dale Sigourney 2 North Plank 20  
SNEDIGAR Charles Kinross 1 Liberty 12  
SNODGRASS Earl Delta   Washington 34  
SNODGRASS Lester What Cheer 2 Washington 12 O
SNODGRASS Ralph B Hayesville   West Lancaster 19  
SNYDER Mrs Howard Richland 2 Richland 15  
SOMMERS Paul Richland 2 Richland 22 R
SONNER Hubert Hedrick 2 Steady Run 18  
SORDEN Bud Webster   English River 30  
SOUER Doyle Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 30  
SOULTS Merle Keswick   Prairie 23  
SOULTS N A Keswick   Prairie 2  
SOWER Andrew Keswick   Prairie 34  
SPADIN Theodore What Cheer 2 Van Buren   O
SPANIER Kenneth Richland 2 Richland 25 O
SPARROW Everett Webster   Adams 10  
SPARROW Howard Keswick   Adams 9 R
SPARROW Melvin Webster   Adams 10  
SPEARS Kenneth Hedrick 2 Benton 2 R
SPEARS Melvin Webster   Adams 10  
SPEARS Raymond Hedrick 2 Benton 3 O
SPICER Gerald Harper   West Lancaster    
SPEISS Rufus Sigourney 1 South Plank 3 O
SPRAY Ted Richland   Richland 33 R
STAGERS Richard Richland 2 Richland 13 O
STAKLAND Eli Sigourney 2 Van Buren 8 O
STANLEY Bruce What Cheer 1 Prairie 29 O
STANLEY Mrs Charles What Cheer 1 Prairie 30  
STANLEY Dale Sigourney 3 Van Buren 33 R
STANLEY Hoyt What Cheer 1 Prairie 19  
STANLEY Russell Keswick   Adams 31 O
STANTON Mrs F O Sigourney 3 Sigourney 35  
STAR Leonard Ollie   Richland    
STARLIN Wheeler Webster   English River 31  
STARR Charlie Richland 2 Richland 3  
STARR Richard Ollie   Richland    
STEIGLE E L Sigourney 3 Van Buren 33  
STEIN Clarence Delta   Washington 33  
STEIN Clayborn Sigourney 3 Sigourney 8  
STEIN Homer What Cheer 2 Washington 23  
STEIN Mrs John Hedrick 2 Steady Run 8 O
STEIN Leigh What Cheer 2 Washington 13  
STEIN Neil What Cheer 2 Washington 22  
STEINBECK K Richland 2 Richland 11 R
STEINHART August Delta   Warren 27  
STEINHART Glen Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 32 R
STEINHART Harold Webster   Adams 11 R
STEINKE Bros Sigourney 2 Van Buren 17  
STEINKE Robert Gibson 1 Prairie 19  
STEINKE Walter Gibson 1 Prairie 18 R
STEPHENSON Warren Richland 2 Richland 35  
STEVENS Allen Delta   Warren 12  
STEVENS C D Delta   Warren 12  
STEVENS Sadie Delta   Warren 12  
STEWART Chester Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 19  
STONER George Kinross   Liberty 29  
STONER M Hedrick 2 Steady Run 21  
STONER Melvin Kinross   Liberty 22  
STORM Jay What Cheer 2 Washington 22  
STORM Merle Keswick   Prairie 28  
STORM Raymond What Cheer 2 Washington 22  
STOUTNER Albert Keota 1 Lafayette 1  
STOUTNER Bruce Keota 1 Lafayette 2  
STOUTNER Carl Keota 3 Lafayette 34  
STOUTNER Clyde Jr Keota   Liberty 3  
STOUTNER Omer J Keota 1 Lafayette 13  
STRASSER Lyle Sigourney 2 Van Buren 2 O
STRASSER Rex Keswick   Prairie 15 O
STRASSER Richard South English   Liberty 7 O
STRASSER Sylvan What Cheer 1 Prairie 5 R
STRASSTER L C What Cheer 2 Prairie 34  
STRAWBACKER Roy Hedrick 2 Benton 21 R
STREIGLE Clifford Delta   Warren 17 O
STREIGLE Leon Delta   Warren 7 O
STREIGLE Warren Harper   North Plank 10  
STRIEGLE Clemens Sigourney 2 North Plank 29 O
STRIEGLE Delbert W Harper   Lafayette 21  
STRIEGLE Forrest Harper   Lafayette 19 R
STRIEGLE Mrs Myron What Cheer 2 Washington 1  
STRINGFELLOW Bob What Cheer 1 Prairie   R
STROBEL Bros Sigourney 3 Sigourney 13  
STROHMAN Mrs J C Sigourney 2 North Plank 19  
STROHMAN Mrs J J Harper   North Plank 28  
STROHMAN Leo Keswick   Adams 28 O
STROHMAN Richard Sigourney 2 Sigourney 3  
STRONG Elver Sigourney 2 Van Buren 11  
STRUPP Floyd Harper   North Plank 21  
STRUPP Grace Sigourney 2 North Plank 32 O
STULL Jim Ollie   Jackson 27 R
STULL Melvin Sigourney 3 Van Buren 28  
STULL Samuel Hedrick 2 Steady Run 2 R
STULL W D Ollie   Jackson 28  
STULL Warren South English   English River 24 O
STULL Warren N Sigourney 2 Van Buren 1 O
STUTZMAN Harold Kinross   Liberty 22  
STUTZMAN Joseph Kinross 1 Liberty 24  
SUMMIT Martin Webster   English River 21 R
SUTTER Ralph South English   English River 3  
SUTTON W H Hedrick 2 Steady Run 2  
SWAIN Mrs James What Cheer 2 Prairie 33  
SWANSTROM John Hedrick 2 Benton 5 O
SWALLEY Donald Delta   Warren 11  
SWALLEY Donald Delta   Warren 13 O
SWEARINGEN Mrs J B Hedrick 2 Steady Run 19  
SWEET Warren Harper   North Plank 10  

 

~T~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
TAGHORN Albert Keswick   Adams 32 R
TALLY Jess Kinross 1 Liberty 11 O
TANCER Arthur What Cheer 2 Washington 5  
TANCER William What Cheer 1 Washington 5 R
TANNER Carl Delta   Warren 28 O
TAYLOR Bruce Delta   Warren 3  
TAYLOR Otis Delta   Warren 3  
TEBOCKHORST Albert Harper   Lafayette 30 R
TEBOCKHORST Rita Harper   Lafayette 30 R
TEETER Elmer Hedrick 2 Steady Run 15  
THATCHER Leroy Webster   Adams 24  
THOMAS Dave What Cheer 2 Washington 21  
THOMAS Ed J Delta   Washington 19 O
THOMAS Frank Delta   Washington 32  
THOMAS Harry Sigourney 2 Van Buren 32 O
THOMAS J G Delta   Warren 19 R
THOMAS Joe Delta   Washington 28  
THOMAS John B Delta   Washington 20 O
THOMAS Ray Delta   Washington 20 O
THOMAS Richard Delta   Washington 20 R
THOMAS Roy Delta   Washington 29 R
TINNES Mrs Albert Keota 3 Clear Creek 24  
TINNES August Jr Keota 3 Clear Creek 23 O
TINNES Milo Keota   Liberty 25 O
TINNES Ralph Keota 3 Clear Creek 15  
TIPTON K E Ollie   English River 1 O
TOWNS Max Keswick   Adams 32 O
TREME Mr Sigourney 3 Van Buren 28 R
TREMMEL Mrs William Hayesville   West Lancaster 32 O
TRESSLAR Roy Sigourney 3 Sigourney 18  
TRESSLER C G Delta   Warren 13 R
TRESSLER Edna Delta   Warren 14 O
TRESSLER Lynn What Cheer 1 Prairie 17  
TRIER Raymond Keota   Clear Creek 3  
TURNIPSEED David Sigourney 3 Sigourney 7  
TURNIPSEED Loren South English   Lafayette 8 O

 

~U~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
ULIN Charles Sigourney 3 Sigourney 10 O
ULIN Harold Sigourney 1 South Plank   R
ULIN Leroy Sigourney 1 South Plank 11 O
ULIN Virgil What Cheer 1 Prairie 28  
UNDERWOOD Carl Ollie   East Lancaster 3 R
UNDERWOOD Donald Richland   Richland 19  
UNDERWOOD Milburn Ollie   Jackson 27  
UNDERWOOD Richard Ollie   Jackson 2 O
UTTERBACK Dean Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 23  
UTTERBACK Ethel Hedrick 2 Benton 11 R
UTTERBACK Eugene Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 30 R
UTTERBACK Chester Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 27  
UTTERBACK Curtis Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 23  

 

~V~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
VAIL Chester Sigourney 2 Van Buren 9 O
VAIL Elmer What Cheer 2 Washington 12 R
VANANKEN Lyle North English   Liberty   O
VANDAMENT Roy Ollie   Jackson 20  
VANDEE Laurence North English 3 English River 1  
VANDEPOL Garret Hedrick 1 Steady Run 35  
VANDEPOL Stanley Fremont   Benton 28 R
VANDERLINDEN Norman Hedrick 2 Benton 9  
VANFLEET Charles South English   North Plank 11  
VANNESS Marve Ollie   English River 2 O
VANNEST John Delta   Washington 29  
VELDHUIZER Ed Delta   Warren 22 O
VERCANDE Dale South English   Liberty 5 O
VERCONDE Eldon North English 3 English River    
VERMILLON Bob Delta   Washington 31 R
VERMILLION Fred What Cheer 1 Washington 5  
VERWAYNE Theodore What Cheer 2 Van Buren 5 O
VISSER Melvin Keota   Liberty 35 R
VITT Franklin South English   English River 13  
VITTETOE Francis Keota 3 Lafayette 25  
VITTETOE James Sigourney 2 Van Buren 22 R
VITTETOE John Harper   North Plank 25  
VITTITOE John          
VOGEL Eugene Hedrick 2 Steady Run 21  
VOGEL Gordon Harper   Lafayette 19 R
VOGEL V E Delta   Warren 5  
VOGEL Stanley Keswick   Adams 1  
VOLTMER Earl Sigourney 2 Van Buren 4 O
VOSS Donald South English   North Plank 2 R
VOSS Owen North English 3 English River 11  

 

~W~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
WADE Carroll South English 1 English River 5  
WADE Gerald Kinross   Liberty 13  
WAECHTER Floyd Sigourney 3 Sigourney 1  
WAECHTER Francis Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
WAECHTER Mrs Frank Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 17  
WALDEN Lee What Cheer 2 Washington 2 O
WALKER Mrs Bernard Hedrick 2 Steady Run 20  
WALLERICH Alfred Richland   Richland 30  
WALLERICH Arthur Ollie   Jackson 13  
WALLERICH N H Sigourney 1 English River 30  
WALSH Ralph Delta   West Lancaster 1W R
WALSH Thomas North English   Liberty 3 O
WALTERING Joe Keota 3 Clear Creek 2  
WALTHER Eldon Sigourney 2 Van Buren 24  
WALTON Lyle Webster   Van Buren 1  
WARD Darrell Richland   Richland 20  
WARD Earl Richland   Richland 28  
WARD K Richland   Richland 28  
WARD Orville Ollie   Jackson 2  
WARREN Ed Hedrick 2 Steady Run 23  
WATERHOUSE Robert Keota 3 Clear Creek 14 R
WATTS Harry Hedrick 2 Benton 25 R
WATTS Lynn Fremont   Benton 29 O
WEAVER Galen Keota   Liberty 34 O
WEBB Frank Sigourney 1 South Plank 2 O
WEBB Paul Sigourney 2 North Plank 31 R
WEBER Alvin Keota 3 Clear Creek 3  
WEBER Anthony Harper   Clear Creek 9 O
WEBER Bernard Sigourney 1 South Plank 7  
WEBER Clarence Keota 3 Clear Creek 33  
WEBER Cletus Harper   Clear Creek 9 R
WEBER Ed W Sigourney 2 North Plank 29 O
WEBER Edward Richland   Richland 8  
WEBER Henry North English 3 English River 1  
WEBER Henry Sigourney 1 South Plank 15  
WEBER Isadore Kinross   Liberty 21  
WEBER John C Sigourney 1 English River 29  
WEBER Joseph Keota 3 Clear Creek 24 O
WEBER Leonard What Cheer 2 Van Buren 5 O
WEBER Nick Richland 2 Richland 15  
WEBER Norbert Sigourney 2 North Plank 29 O
WEBER Paul Kinross   Liberty 23  
WEBER Raymond Keota 3 Clear Creek 27  
WEBER Richard Sigourney 1 West Lancaster 13 O
WEBER Victor Harper   Lafayette 30  
WEBER Walter Ollie   Jackson 10  
WEEB D L Hedrick 1 Steady Run 32  
WEHR Ambrose Sigourney 2 Van Buren 3 O
WEHR Ed Harper   Lafayette 20 R
WEHR Frank Sigourney 1 North Plank 3  
WEHR Joseph Sigourney 2 Van Buren 25 O
WEHR Nickolas Sigourney 2 North Plank 30 O
WEHR Paul Sigourney 2 North Plank 30 R
WEHR Walter Sigourney 2 Van Buren 25 O
WEHRE Matthias Sigourney 3 Sigourney 35 O
WEISS Mrs Albert What Cheer 2 Van Buren 5 R
WELCH James Fremont   Benton 30 R
WELCH Homer Fremont 1 Benton 31N O
WELLS Richard Hedrick 2 Benton 22 R
WEMER H F Gibson   Prairie 17  
WEMER James What Cheer 1 Prairie 29 O
WENGER Clark South English   English River 23 O
WESTERCAMP Dwight Hedrick 2 Steady Run 18  
WESTERCAMP Lewis Hedrick 2 Steady Run 18  
WESTFALL H A Keota   Liberty 28  
WESTFALL Larry South English 1 English River 4 R
WHALEY Mrs Lela What Cheer 1 Prairie 29 O
WHALEY R O What Cheer 2 Prairie 29  
WHARTON Kenneth Hedrick 2 Benton 35N O
WHEELDON George South English 2 North Plank 8 O
WHITE C T What Cheer 1 Prairie 30 O
WHITE Carl Keota   Liberty 3  
WHITE Carroll Delta   Warren 19 O
WHITE Edwin Keswick   Adams 18 O
WHITE Gilbert Keswick   Prairie 24 R
WHITE James Keswick   Prairie 12  
WHITE John Keswick   Prairie 13 O
WHITE Junior Keswick   Prairie 12  
WHITE Mrs L Sigourney 2 Van Buren 20  
WHITE Lloyd Keswick   Adams 19 O
WHITE Melvin Delta   Washington 30  
WHITE Stanley South English   Liberty   O
WHITE Vaughn Keswick   Prairie 25  
WHITE W W Sigourney 2 Adams 34 R
WHITLOW Donald Richland   Richland 20  
WHITWORTH E W Gibson   Prairie 1 O
WICKENKAMP Bros Sigourney 3 Van Buren 34  
WICKENKAMP Carl Keota 3 Clear Creek 32 R
WICKENKAMP Walter Ollie   Jackson   R
WIDNER Charles Richland   Richland 33  
WIEDOW Richard Keswick   Adams 7  
WIGGINS Carl North English 3 English River    
WILCOX Mrs Clinton South English   English River 2 R
WILKENING Bill Hedrick 2 South Plank 33  
WILKENING Henry South English 3 West Lancaster 2  
WILKENING R O Harper   West Lancaster 28  
WILKENING Rex Sigourney 2 North Plank 32 R
WILKENING Mrs W H Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
WILLIAMS Bernie Richland   Richland 32  
WILLIAMS Charles Ollie   Richland   R
WILLIAMS Glen Delta   Warren 25  
WILLIAMS John Ollie   Jackson 35  
WILLIAMS Mrs John Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 35  
WILLIAMS Joe Sigourney 2 Van Buren 22  
WILLIAMS Larry Delta   Warren 2 R
WILLIAMS Leona Delta   Warren 2  
WILLIAMS Lester Gibson 1 Prairie 17 O
WILLIAMS Lloyd Delta   Warren 19 O
WILLIAMS Milford Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 34 O
WILLIAMS Richard Ollie   Richland 7 R
WILLIAMS Roy Ollie   Jackson 12 O
WILLIAMS Stanley Ollie   Jackson 24  
WILSON E M Keswick   Prairie 1  
WILSON Homer Keswick   Prairie 12  
WILSON Lester Hedrick 2 Steady Run 29  
WILSON R Sigourney 2 North Plank 8 O
WILSON William Hedrick 2 Steady Run 30  
WINEGARDEN V L Webster   Adams 3  
WINEGARDEN Virgil Webster   Van Buren 1 O
WINEGARDEN Y L Webster   North Plank   O
WINKLEMAN Lloyd Hedrick 1 Steady Run 12 O
WINN Mrs Afton Ollie   Jackson 2  
WINN Lyle Ollie   Jackson 21 O
WOLF George Hedrick 2 Steady Run 30  
WOLFE Carl Harper   North Plank 14 O
WOLFE Eulis South English   English River 13  
WOLFE Henry Harper   North Plank 34  
WOLFE Roy Richland   Richland 32  
WONDERLICH Charles Ollie   Jackson 5 O
WONDERLICH Glen Ollie   Jackson 1 O
WONDERLICH Jacob Ollie   Jackson 24  
WONDERLICH Milford Ollie   Jackson 25 R
WONDERLICH Raymond Ollie   Jackson 14  
WONDERLICH Robert Ollie   Jackson 10 O
WOODS Clifford Delta   Warren 9 O
WOODS E A Keswick   Adams 4  
WOOD M D Delta   Warren 29 O
WORKMAN Robert What Cheer 2 Washington 25 O
WORRAL Bruce South English   Liberty 8 O
WORRALL James Webster   Adams 24  
WRIGHT Alvin Delta   Warren 5 O
WRIGHT F L Webster   Adams 35  
WYANT Arland South English   North Plank 1  
WYANT Bruce North English 3 English River 1  

 

~Y~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
YAHN Mrs Henry Hayesville   West Lancaster 29  
YAHNKE Mrs Floud Sigourney 2 Van Buren 30 O
YATES Don Sigourney 3 Sigourney 11  
YATES Harley Kinross   Liberty 20  
YATES Junior South English   Liberty 20 R
YATES S T Sigourney 3 Sigourney 11  
YATES William Sigourney 2 Van Buren 13  
YERGER Leo Sigourney 1 South Plank 9 R
YOAKAM Wayne Webster   English River 29  
YOAKAM Marvin Keswick   Adams 30 O
YODER J C Sigourney 3 Sigourney 17  
YOUNG Leslie Delta 1 Washington 35 O
YOUNG Mac Richland   Richland 28  
YOUNG Michael Sigourney 1 English River 18  

 

~Z~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
ZEAR Raymond Richland   Richland 33  
ZIMMERMAN Eldon Keswick   Prairie 15 O
ZIMMERMAN Joseph Keswick   Prairie 10  

 

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives