1962 Farm Directory Index 

A-K

~A~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
ABEL Laura Hedrick 2 Benton 1  
ABEL Rex Hedrick 2 Benton 21 O
ABLE Reuben Hedrick 2 Benton 22 O
ABLE Ronald Hedrick 2 Benton 28 O
ACHENBACH Andrew North English 3 English River 10  
ACHESON Robert Ollie   Jackson 3  
ACKLEY Roscoe Keswick   Adams 21  
ADAM A J Harper   Lafayette 29  
ADAM Bud Richland 2 Richland 15 R
ADAM Leo Richland 2 Richland 8  
ADAM M F Harper   Lafayette 1  
ADAM Wilbert Harper   Lafayette 27 R
ADAMS Amos Ollie   Clear Creek 31 O
ADAMS Byrl Delta   Warren 25  
ADAMS Earl Hedrick 2 Benton 34N O
ADAMS Floyd What Cheer 1 Washington 9 R
ADAMS James What Cheer 2 Prairie 33  
ADAMS John Keswick   Adams 31 O
ADAMS Leo B Delta   Warren 24  
ADAMS Lloyd Sigourney 2 Van Buren 31 O
ADAMS Nolan Delta   Warren 17 O
ADAMS P J Harper   Lafayette 30  
ADRIAN Donald Sigourney 2 North Plank 35 O
ADRIAN Howard Richland 2 Richland 35  
ADRIAN John Harper   Clear Creek 15  
ADRIAN Lawrence Harper   Clear Creek 15  
ADRIAN Leonard Keota 3 Lafayette 34  
ADRIAN Raymond Sigourney 2 North Plank 19  
AHREN Ronald Harper   North Plank 24 R
ALDERSON Walter Delta   Warren 2  
ALDINGER Mrs Lulla Sigourney 2 Van Buren 22 O
ALDINGER Roger Sigourney 2 Van Buren 22 O
ALDINGER Russell Sigourney 2 Van Buren 22 O
ALLAR Edd Harper   Clear Creek    
ALLAR Godfrey Sigourney 1 South Plank 10 O
ALLAR Herbert Harper   Clear Creek   R
ALLER A D What Cheer 2 Washington 23  
ALLER Dale Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 1  
ALLER S M What Cheer 2 Washington 14  
ALLISON Arthur What Cheer 1 Prairie 7 O
ALLISON Harry Hedrick 3 Benton 32S O
ALLISON Jerry North English 3 English River 3  
ALLMAN Ed Fremont   Benton 17 O
ALTENHOFEN C What Cheer 2 Washington 2  
ALTENHOFEN Genevieve Harper   Lafayette 29  
ALTENHOFEN La Von Harper   Lafayette 1  
ANDERSON Larry Keota 1 Lafayette 1 R
ANDES Charles North English 3 English River 4  
ANDEWAY G Ollie   Jackson 5 R
ANDEWAY Leonard Ollie   Jackson 13  
ANDEWAY Mrs Ruth Ollie   Jackson 4 O
ANDREWS F Ollie   Jackson 24  
ANTHONY Conrad Harper   North Plank 28  
APPLEGATE Dale Ollie   Jackson 8  
APPLEGATE John What Cheer 1 Prairie 33  
APPLEGER Dean Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 22 O
APPLEGET Richard Keota 3 Clear Creek 19 R
ARDUSER Joseph North English 3 Adams 1 R
ARENDT Rudolph Hedrick 1 Steady Run 30  
ARENDT Willis Hedrick 1 Steady Run 31  
ARMSTRONG Mrs Anna What Cheer 2 Washington 10  
ATWOOD Arley Sigourney 3 Sigourney 35  
ATWOOD Charles Sigourney 2 North Plank 30 R
ATWOOD O E Sigourney 3 Sigourney 35  
AUGUSTINE C N Harper   North Plank 3  
AUGUSTINE William Keswick   Adams 20 O
AXMEAR Dale Keswick   Adams 30 O
AXMEAR Frank Keswick   Adams 23  
AXMEAR J B Keswick   Adams 32 O
AXMEAR Kenneth North English 3 Adams 1 O
AXMEAR Maurice Webster   Adams 11 O
AXMEAR Norman North English 1 English River 2  
AXMEAR Raymond North English 3 Adams 1 O

 

~B~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
BAILEY Lawrence Richland 2 Richland 9  
BAILEY Lawrence Richland   Richland 8 R
BAILEY Lilly Keswick   Adams 29 O
BAILEY Raymond Sigourney 2 Adams 33 O
BAIR Donald Keswick   Adams 28 R
BAIR Earl Webster   English River 18 O
BAIR Fred South English   English River 34  
BAIR Harlan Webster   North Plank   O
BAIR Melvin Webster   Adams 11 R
BAIRD Earl Sigourney 3 Sigourney 3 R
BAKER Albert Richland 2 Richland 4  
BAKER Alva Keota 3 Clear Creek 20  
BAKER Ernest South English 1 English River 8  
BAKER John M Keota 3 Clear Creek 21  
BAKER Lester Sigourney 1 South Plank 4 O
BAKER Mamie Ollie   Jackson 31 O
BAKER Mrs Ireng Richland 2 Richland 3  
BALES Kenneth Sigourney 3 Sigourney 15  
BALLARD Cecil Kinross 1 Liberty 12  
BANES Charles North English 3 English River 4  
BANES Larry North English 3 English River 9  
BANES Vernon North English 3 English River    
BANES William North English 3 English River    
BARNHART Dale Hayesville   West Lancaster 32 O
BARNHART Donald Sigourney 1 English River 21 R
BASH Charles Delta   West Lancaster 31 R
BATES Donald Keswick   Prairie 13 R
BATES Ned Keswick   Prairie 3  
BATTERSON Walter Hedrick 2 Benton 18 R
BAUGHMAN Cleo Keota 3 Clear Creek 1 R
BAUGHMAN Merle Sigourney 1 South Plank 4 O
BAUGHMAN Viola Delta   Warren 10  
BAUMERT Earl South English   North Plank 12  
BAUMERT George Harper   Lafayette 9 O
BAUMERT Raymond Keota   Liberty 34  
BAXTER Clarence Hedrick 2 Benton 5 R
BAXTER Fillby Hedrick 2 Benton 11 O
BAXTER Rex Hedrick 2 Benton 8 R
BAXTER W Delta   Washington 28  
BAYLISS Leonard Keota 1 Lafayette 23  
BAYLISS Thomas Keota 1 Lafayette 14  
BAYLOCK D E Sigourney 2 Van Buren 11  
BAYLOCK Marvin Kinross 1 Liberty 10 O
BEACH Joseph Hedrick 2 Benton 17 O
BEASLEY Dwight Sigourney 2 Van Buren 10 O
BEASLEY Paul Keswick   Prairie 3  
BEAVER Clifford Hedrick 2 Benton 4 O
BEAVER Floyd Hedrick 2 Benton 5 O
BEAVER Rex Hedrick 2 Benton 31N O
BECK Donald Hedrick 3 Benton 34S  
BECKER Peter Keota 3 Clear Creek 22  
BEGILL Ted Delta   West Lancaster 3 O
BEHNEMANN Fred South English 3 West Lancaster 14 O
BEHREMANN Homer South English 3 Sigourney 1  
BEHRENS Kenneth What Cheer 2 Washington 2 R
BEINHART Keith Sigourney 1 North Plank 3  
BEINKE Paul Webster   English River 33  
BELVEAL D E Hedrick 3 Benton 34S  
BENDER Homer Keswick   Adams 21  
BENSMILLER Bros South English 3 Sigourney 17  
BENSMILLER Fred Sigourney 3 Sigourney 10 O
BENSON Dean Delta   Washington 32 R
BENSON Harvey Delta   Washington 10  
BENSON Robert What Cheer 2 Washington 27 R
BENZING Francis What Cheer 1 Prairie 32 O
BENZING Ralph What Cheer 2 Prairie 29  
BERG Jerome Sigourney 3 Van Buren 33  
BERG Leander Harper   Clear Creek 5  
BERGMAN C A Ottumwa 3 Benton 31S  
BERMEL L Keota 3 Lafayette 2  
BERMEL Nickolas Keota 3 Lafayette 23  
BERNHART Carl Harper   Lafayette 20 O
BERRY Bros North English   Liberty 4 O
BERRY Floyd Hedrick 2 Benton 32N R
BERRY Wayne Hedrick 2 Steady Run 15  
BESSER Francis Harper   Lafayette 19 O
BESSER Minnie Harper   Lafayette 19 O
BESSER Norbert Harper   Lafayette 19 O
BIRKEY Roy Kinross   Liberty 15  
BIRKINBINE Elmer Hedrick 2 Steady Run 29  
BISH J C Keswick   Adams 1  
BITNER A O Delta   Warren 22 O
BITNER Merle Delta   Warren 23  
BLACK Bill Ollie   Jackson 28  
BLACK Donald What Cheer 2 Washington 2  
BLACK Harry South English   North Plank 3  
BLAIN Leland Keswick   Prairie 34  
BLAIR Ira Hedrick 2 Steady Run 5  
BLAKEHOUSE Glen Hedrick 3 Benton 34S  
BLAKELY Herbert Richland 2 Richland 24  
BLAYLOCK Harley South English   Liberty 20  
BLAYLOCK Leon Kinross   Liberty 20  
BLAYLOCK Marvin Kinross 1 Liberty 10  
BLIZZARD Elmer Delta   West Lancaster 31 R
BLOMME Phillip Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
BLOSSER Oren South English   English River 2  
BOEDING Ed What Cheer 1 Washington 17 O
BOGERS Earl Hayesville   West Lancaster 28 R
BOHROFEN Alva Keota 3 Lafayette 35  
BOHROFEN Dennis Keota 3 Lafayette 35  
BOMBEI Alvin Keota 3 Clear Creek 29 O
BOMBEI Henry Keota 3 Lafayette 35  
BOMBEI Howard Keota 3 Clear Creek 23 R
BOMBEI Peter P Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 18  
BOMBEI Richard Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 24 R
BOND Clarence Richland 2 Richland 2 O
BOND Richard Richland 2 Richland 11 R
BOND Russell Richland 2 Richland 11 O
BOND W H Richland 2 Richland 2 O
BONNOTER Roy Keswick   Adams 19 O
BOS Jom What Cheer 2 Prairie 35 R
BOS Lawrence What Cheer 2 Adams 31 R
BOSS Junior What Cheer 1 Prairie 20  
BOTTGER Neal Ollie   Jackson 29 R
BOTTORFF Ralph Hedrick 2 Steady Run 14 O
BOUSLOG David South English   Liberty 32  
BOUSLOG Paul South English   Lafayette 4 O
BOWER Howard Keota   Liberty 3 O
BOWER Lewis Webster   English River 21 R
BOWERS* Dean Sigourney 2 Van Buren 34  
BOWERS Kenneth Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 14 O
BOWMAN Burdett Webster   English River 29  
BOWMAN Clarence Keswick   Adams 15  
BOWMAN Rex Keswick   Adams 15  
BRADEN Glen Hedrick 2 Steady Run 25  
BRADEN W J Hedrick 2 Steady Run 25  
BRADLEY John Hedrick 2 Steady Run 15 R
BRADY T P Keswick   Adams 10  
BRAIN Dean Hedrick 1 Steady Run 31  
BRAIN Earl Hedrick 1 Steady Run 31  
BRAIN F Delta   Warren 27  
BRAY Harold Richland 2 Richland 35  
BREEN Leslie Keota 3 Clear Creek 3 O
BREMER Garrett South English   English River 34  
BRIGGS Glen What Cheer 2 Washington 3 R
BRINNING Gale Keota 3 Clear Creek 25 O
BRITTEN John Keota 1 Lafayette 14  
BROOKS Harold Ollie   Jackson 25  
BROWER A South English   English River 2  
BROWER Arlan E South English   English River 23 R
BROWER Charles South English   North Plank 3  
BROWER George Keota   Liberty 28  
BROWER Mary South English   English River 25  
BROWN Cyril Richland   Richland 19  
BROWN Floyd Keota 3 Clear Creek 20  
BROWN Floyd North English 3 English River 2  
BROWN LeRoy Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 30  
BROWN Lester Hedrick 2 Benton 28 O
BROWN R Hedrick 2 Steady Run 17  
BROWN Willard Ollie   Jackson 24  
BRUBAKER Lulu V What Cheer 2 Washington 1  
BRUNS August W Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 35  
BRUNS E H Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
BRUNS Harold Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 25 R
BRUNS Leo Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 3  
BRUNS Mr Sigourney 2 North Plank 20  
BRUNS Raymond Sigourney 1 South Plank 7  
BUCH Anton Keota 3 Clear Creek 22  
BUCH Mrs Peter Keota 3 Clear Creek 22  
BUCHER Leo South English   Liberty 8 O
BUCHER Russell South English   Liberty 9 R
BUEHNAMAN Carol Webster   North Plank 5  
BUEHNAMAN Carrol Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
BUEHNAMAN Louis Sigourney 1 South Plank 9 O
BUNTING H L What Cheer 2 Washington 1 O
BUNTING Sam What Cheer 2 Washington 25 R
BURDINE Roy Sigourney 2 Van Buren 3 O
BURDOCK Richard What Cheer 2 Washington 21  
BURRIS Arthur What Cheer 1 Prairie 31 O
BURRIS Ed What Cheer 1 Prairie 31  
BURRIS T O What Cheer 2 Prairie 30  
BURRISS T W What Cheer 2 Prairie 30  
BYERS Forrest Hedrick 2 Steady Run 23 O
BYERS John Keswick   Prairie 27 R
BYERS Marvin Webster   Adams 2 R
BYERS Raymond Sigourney 2 Van Buren 4 O
BYERS Roe Ollie   Jackson 8  
BYERS Veo Ollie   Jackson 7  

 

~C~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
CABLER John Webster   English River 23  
CALVERT Harold What Cheer 2 Adams 32 O
CALVIN Anthony Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 29  
CALVIN Jesse Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 29  
CALVIN Larry South English   Liberty   R
CALVIN Wayne Keswick   Prairie 27  
CAMPBELL Claude Hedrick 2 Steady Run 2  
CAMPBELL Donald Hedrick 2 Steady Run 27  
CAMPBELL Walter Hedrick 2 Steady Run 27  
CAMPBELL William Keswick   Prairie 1  
CAPPS Kenneth Ollie   Jackson 32 O
CAPPS Leonard Hedrick 2 Benton 25  
CAREY Harry Sigourney 2 Van Buren 23 O
CARMICHAEL V A Sigourney 2 Van Buren 34  
CARRIS Warren Harper   Lafayette 34  
CARTER D V Ollie   Jackson 10  
CARTER Earl Keswick   Adams 18 R
CARTER F R Hedrick 2 Steady Run 18  
CARTER J A Hedrick 2 Benton 15  
CARTER L E Ollie   Jackson 15 O
CASSENS Charles Sigourney 1 South Plank 7  
CASSENS G A Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 30  
CASSENS Harvey Sigourney 1 South Plank    
CASSENS Nickolas Sigourney 1 Sigourney 8  
CASSENS Raymond Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 27  
CAVE Darvin South English   Lafayette   R
CAVIN A J Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 29 R
CAVIN James Sigourney 1 South Plank 14  
CHACEY Raymond Hedrick 2 Steady Run 24 O
CHALUPA Clement Richland   Richland 21  
CHAPMAN Francis Kinross   Liberty 22 R
CHAPMAN Mrs John What Cheer 2 Washington 1 O
CHARBONNEAUX Fred Delta   Washington 29  
CHENEY Menze Sigourney 2 Van Buren 24  
CHENEY Menzo Sigourney 2 Van Buren 25 O
CHILDERS Don Fremont   Benton 7 O
CHILDERS Dwight Fremont   Benton 7 O
CHILTON Ralph Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 27  
CHITTICK Evertt South English   Liberty   O
CHITTICK Frank South English   English River 23  
CHRISTMAN Allan Sigourney 1 South Plank 4 O
CHRISTNER Hubert Delta   West Lancaster 31 R
CHRISTY Doyle Keota 3 Clear Creek 3 R
CHULTZ Rex Hedrick 2 Benton 2  
CHURCHILL Clinton Ollie   Jackson 27  
CHURCHILL Marvin Delta   Washington 20  
CLARAHAN Donald Harper   North Plank 24 R
CLARAHAN John South English   North Plank 1  
CLARAHAN Kenneth Harper   North Plank 24 R
CLARAHAN Wayne Harper   Lafayette 1  
CLARK Cecil Ollie   East Lancaster 2 R
CLAYPOOL Kenneth What Cheer 2 Washington 2 R
CLEAVANGE A B Ollie   Jackson 35  
CLINGAN Everett Ollie   East Lancaster 3 R
CLINGAN Irwin What Cheer 1 Van Buren 7 O
CLINGAN William Ollie   East Lancaster 34 O
CLUBB Anderson What Cheer 2 Washington 2  
CLUBB Carl South English 2 Van Buren 17  
CLUBB Forrest Ollie   East Lancaster 33 O
CLUBB George Sigourney 1 South Plank 15 R
CLUBB Glenn Sigourney 2 Van Buren 21 O
CLUBB Marvin Delta   West Lancaster 3 R
CLUBB Paul What Cheer 2 Washington 24  
CLUBB Rufus South English 2 Washington 3 O
CLUBB Verle What Cheer 2 Washington 24 R
COBB Glen Webster   English River 7  
COBB Ray Kinross 1 Liberty 12 R
COCHRANE Leland Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 28  
COFFMAN Charles South English   English River 25  
COFFMAN Donald Sigourney 3 Sigourney 4 R
COFFMAN Ellsworth South English   Liberty 29  
COFFMAN Eva South English   Liberty 31  
COFFMAN Everett South English   Liberty 33  
COFFMAN Harold Webster   English River 27 O
COFFMAN Jack South English   Liberty 31  
COFFMAN James B Keota 3 Lafayette 2  
COFFMAN John Webster   English River 22 O
COFFMAN Keith South English   Liberty 29  
COFFMAN Mrs Loren South English   Liberty 31  
COFFMAN Mrs O F Keota 3 Lafayette 2  
COFFMAN Otis Kinross   Liberty 23  
COFFMAN Paul South English   Liberty 29  
COFFMAN Ray South English   Liberty 31  
COFFMAN Virgil South English   Liberty 29  
COFFMAN Wayne South English   Liberty 29  
COLBERT Fred Sigourney 3 Sigourney 17  
COLBERT William What Cheer 2 Washington 21  
COLES Clarence Sigourney 3 Van Buren 33  
COLLINS James Keswick   Adams 15  
COLLINS Osa Keswick   Adams 15  
CONGERI Woodrow Packard   Jackson 31 O
CONNER Frank Hedrick 2 Steady Run 10  
CONRAD Albert Sigourney 1 Sigourney 1  
CONRAD Dennie Keota 1 Lafayette 24  
CONRAD Elmer Sigourney 1 South Plank 17  
CONRAD Joseph Keota 3 Clear Creek 11  
CONRAD Robert Hedrick 2 Benton 23  
COOK Wilber South English 3 West Lancaster 30  
COOPER Donald What Cheer 1 Prairie 7  
COPELAND Melvial Hedrick 2 Steady Run 29 R
CORRIDAN Ed North English   Liberty 2  
COULON Lee What Cheer 1 Washington 8  
COUNTY FARM   Sigourney 2 North Plank 31  
COVEY Mrs Corbin What Cheer 2 Washington 24 O
COVITER Dan J Keswick   Prairie 25 R
COX Clarence South English   English River 2  
COX Earl Hayesville   West Lancaster 5  
COX Everett What Cheer 1 Prairie 9  
COX Mrs Frank Richland 2 Richland 11 O
COX Wilfred Richland 2 Richland 15  
CREECH Jim Sigourney 3 Van Buren 33 R
CROUSE Lester Sigourney 2 Van Buren 14 R
CURRY Burdette What Cheer 2 Washington 21  
CURTIS Roy Ollie   Jackson 19  
CURTIS Virgil Ollie   Jackson 30  
CURTIS W H Ollie   Jackson 32 O

 

~D~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
DALZIEL Richard What Cheer 2 Washington 14  
DANELS Leomer Sigourney 2 Van Buren 31 O
DANNER Mrs Frank Delta   Washington 33  
DAUGHERTY Harry North English 3 English River 1  
DAVE Darvin South English   North Plank 12  
DAVENPORT James Delta   Washington 2  
DAVIS Harold South English 1 English River 31  
DAVIS Norton Fremont   Benton 29 O
DAWSON James F Sigourney 2 Van Buren 14  
DAWSON Leslie Delta   West Lancaster 31 O
DAY Kenneth Ollie   Jackson 3  
DEBONT Tunis South English 1 East Lancaster 8  
DEBONTE Kenneth Keswick   Adams 4  
DECKER Mrs Leo Hedrick 2 Steady Run 5  
DEIMERLY Peter Harper   Lafayette 28  
DENNIS William What Cheer 2 Washington 3  
DENNISON Gerald Keswick   Adams 23  
DENNY Allen Delta   Warren 25  
DENNY Charles Sigourney 3 Sigourney 7  
DENNY Clair Delta   Warren 14  
DENNY Glen Sigourney 2 Washington 1  
DENNY John Hedrick 2 Benton 14  
DENNY Richard Hedrick 2 Steady Run 8 O
DENNY Waldo Hedrick 2 Benton 3S O
DERBY Donald Ollie   East Lancaster 35 O
DERBY Elmer Richland 2 Richland 11 O
DERBY Harold Richland   Richland 18  
DERBY Lewis Richland   Richland 18  
DERBY Raymond Richland   Richland 8  
DERSCH L C Webster   English River 18 O
DEUTSCHLE Charles Fremont   Benton 20 O
DEUTSCHLE Earl Hedrick 2 Benton 22 O
DEUTSCHLE Lorain Fremont   Benton 20 R
DEVINE Francis Sigourney 2 Van Buren 14  
DEVINE Thomas Sigourney 2 Van Buren 10 O
DEWEESE Mrs S Delta   Washington 31  
DEWEESE Warren Delta   Washington 33  
DICK Francis Ollie   Jackson 7 O
DICKEY George Hedrick 2 Steady Run 30  
DICKEY Rex Hedrick 2 Steady Run 33  
DICKEY Warren Hedrick 2 Steady Run 32  
DICKSON Harley Hedrick 2 Steady Run 21  
DILL Charles Kinross   Liberty 14  
DILLON Blanche South English 1 English River 4  
DILLON Leonard Hedrick 2 Steady Run 3  
DILLON Mrs George Keota 1 Lafayette 9 O
DIMMITT F R Hedrick 2 Benton 29 O
DOBBINS Clair Sigourney 3 Sigourney 21  
DOBBINS Melvin South English   English River 35 O
DOBBINS Verda South English   English River 35 O
DOOLIN Ward Ollie   Richland 31  
DORRANCE Howard Kinross   Liberty 24  
DOTY Philip What Cheer 1 Washington    
DOWNEY Arthur Richland   Richland 28  
DOWNEY Roy Richland   Richland 34 O
DOWNING Hugh South English   English River 15 O
DOYLE Ellen Sigourney 2 Adams 34 O
DRUM Pearl Keswick   Adams 4  
DUESING Fred Sigourney 2 North Plank 31 O
DUGGER Bernard What Cheer 2 Prairie 28  
DUGGER David Delta   Washington 2 O
DUGGER Glen Sigourney 2 Van Buren 9 O
DUGGER Karl What Cheer 2 Washington 2 O
DUGGER Larry What Cheer 2 Prairie 31 R
DUGGER Lawrence What Cheer 2 Washington 12 O
DUGGER Peter Keswick   Prairie 23 O
DULAP Laura Sigourney 2 Van Buren 15  
DUMONT G Sigourney 2 Van Buren 2  
DUMONT J Sigourney 2 Van Buren 2 O
DUMONT Leonard Ollie   East Lancaster 35 R
DUMONT Lloyd Sigourney 1 South Plank 2 O
DUMONT Theone Webster   Adams 2 R
DUMONT Wilford Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 23 O
DUNCAN William Keswick   Adams 8 R
DUNLAP Laura Sigourney 2 Van Buren 15 O
DUNTON Keith Keswick   Prairie 22 O
DYE Ernest North English 3 English River 1  
DYE Max South English   Liberty 19  
DYSON Oral Sigourney 2 North Plank 32 O

 

~E~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
EASTBURN W Sigourney 2 Van Buren 31  
ECKLEY Dale Hedrick 2 Steady Run 24 O
ECKLEY Mrs G F Hedrick 2 Steady Run 3 O
EDEN Lake South English 1 English River 9  
EDMUNDS R O Keswick   Adams 8  
EDMUNDSON Dale Keswick   Adams    
EDMUNDSON Jay Harper   North Plank 2  
EDMUNDSON Lulu Gibson   Prairie 1 O
EDMUNDSON Wayne Keswick   Adams 18 O
EHRENHARD Erwin Hedrick 2 Benton 27 O
EKERMAN Raleigh South English   North Plank 13 R
ELICK Mrs Adam Webster   North Plank 4  
ELKIN Paul Delta   Washington 31  
ELLIS Minor Packard   Jackson 32 O
ELLIS R Ollie   Jackson 5  
ELLIS Wayne Hedrick 2 Steady Run 3  
ELSWORTH E Henry Webster   English River 27  
EMBRE J Forrest Keota 1 Lafayette 12  
EMBREE William Delta   Washington 32  
EMMETT Lough Ollie   Jackson 5 O
ERWIN Harold Delta   Warren 25  
EVANS Dean South English 1 English River 1 R
EVANS Dean South English   English River 23  
EVANS Roger North English   English River 2  
EVANS W S South English   English River 22 O
EWALD Arthur Hedrick 1 Steady Run 13  
EWALD Oscar Wayne What Cheer 2 Van Buren 7 O
EWALD Ray Sigourney 2 Van Buren 1 O
EWING Fred Delta   Washington 28  
EYLER Fred What Cheer 1 Prairie 9  
EYLER J L What Cheer 1 Prairie 4  

 

~F~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
FAAS Henry What Cheer 2 Washington 21  
FABRITZ Carl What Cheer 2 Washington 11 O
FAIR Orville Harper   North Plank 34  
FAIRCHILD Charles Sigourney 3 Sigourney 7  
FAIRCHILD W H Sigourney 1 South Plank 10 O
FANCHER E D North English 3 Adams 1 R
FANCHER Elroy North English 3 Adams 1 R
FANCHER Frank South English   English River 25 R
FANCHER Wayne South English 1 English River 5 O
FARIS C C Kinross   Liberty 2  
FARMER Kenneth Delta   Warren 22 R
FARRIER Edgar Packard   Jackson 32 O
FAULHABER Richard Keota 3 Clear Creek 14 O
FAUTH Karl Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 19  
FEAR Glen Hayesville   West Lancaster 28  
FEHLBERG William Webster   English River 17 O
FERGUSON Emory Keswick   Prairie 10  
FERNS John What Cheer 1 Prairie   O
FERRELL F W Hedrick 2 Benton 4 O
FERRIS A H South English   English River 23  
FINCH John North English 3 Adams 1 R
FINK Emil Keota 3 Lafayette 2  
FISHER Cloyd What Cheer 2 Washington 24 O
FISHER Cloyd What Cheer 2 Van Buren 21  
FISHER Elvin Keswick   Adams 1  
FISHER Karl Sigourney 2 Van Buren 32 O
FISHER Virgil Sigourney 2 Van Buren 8 O
FITCH J W Richland 2 Richland 14 O
FIXMER Clara Harper   North Plank 27  
FLANDER Frank N Keota 3 Lafayette 35  
FLANDER Lawrence Harper   Lafayette 28  
FLANDERS James Keota 3 Clear Creek 3 R
FLANEGAN Bert Sigourney 3 Sigourney 1  
FLEIG Delbert Richland 2 Richland 11 O
FLEIG Loren Richland 2 Richland 10  
FLINT David What Cheer 1 Prairie 31 R
FLYNN Bob Keota 2 Clear Creek 27  
FOWLER Leo Delta   Warren 28 O
FOWLER Oren Delta   Warren 15 O
FOX Everett Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 28 O
FOX Roy Keswick   Prairie 21 O
FRAISE Gene Delta   Washington 33 R
FRAISE Keith Delta   Washington 30 R
FRANCE Oral Ollie   Jackson 21  
FRAZIER Lawrence South English   Liberty 5 O
FRAZIER Leo South English   Liberty 17  
FREDERICKS Edwin North English 3 English River 12 O
FRITCHEN C H Ollie   Jackson 15  
FRITCHEN Clifford Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 27  
FRITCHEN Frank Richland 2 Richland 25 O
FRITCHEN Keith Ollie   East Lancaster 34 R
FRITCHEN Leonard Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 29  
FRITCHEN Mrs Walter Richland   Richland 28  
FRITCHEN Raymond Ollie   East Lancaster 34 O
FRITCHEN William Richland 2 Richland 28  
FRITCHEN Wilmer Ollie   East Lancaster 34 O
FRITCHER Ward Ollie   East Lancaster 34 O
FRY Dean A What Cheer 1 Prairie 5 R
FRY Ed Webster   English River 32  
FRY Gaurenl Webster   English River 32  
FRY Harlan Harper   North Plank 9  
FRY Harold Sigourney 2 Van Buren 12  
FRY Henry Webster   North Plank 4  
FRY Joseph Keswick   Prairie 10  
FRY Laverne Keswick   Adams 20 O
FRY Lawrence Webster   North Plank 4  
FRY Pearl Webster   Van Buren 12  
FULLER William What Cheer 1 Washington 5  
FURNEY Leo Keswick   Adams 7  
FYE Delbert Ollie   Jackson 14  
FYE F L Ollie   Jackson 11 O

 

~G~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
GALBRAITH Joseph Jr Keswick   Adams 5  
GAMBLE Richard Hedrick 2 Benton 24  
GARDNER Avon Hedrick 2 Steady Run 24 R
GARDNER Emma Ollie   Jackson 30  
GARDNER John Ollie   Richland 31  
GARDNER K C Ollie   Jackson 30  
GARRETSON Lewis South English   English River 27  
GARRETT Denver Delta   Washington 29  
GARRETT Ernest Sigourney 2 Washington 3 O
GARRETT Mrs R J Sigourney 3 Sigourney 17  
GARRETT Paul Sigourney 2 Washington 3 R
GARRETT Raymond Sigourney 2 Warren 1  
GARRETT Roe South English   English River 24 O
GATEWOOD Roxie Delta   Warren 11 R
GATTON Elmer What Cheer 1 Washington 1  
GATTON Kenneth What Cheer 1 Washington 8  
GATTON Merle What Cheer 1 Washington 7  
GAYLORD Arthur Hedrick 2 Steady Run 23 O
GENT Damian South English   Lafayette 9  
GENT Dennis Webster   English River 28  
GENT Paul Keota   Liberty 34  
GENT Raymond South English   Liberty 7 O
GEORGE Robert Keota 1 Lafayette 11  
GETTINGS L H Hedrick 2 Benton 33S  
GIBSON Calvin South English   Liberty 20  
GIBSON Ivan Keota   Liberty 28  
GIBSON Merlin Keota   Liberty 34  
GIDEON Chester Keswick   Adams 9 R
GILLAM Gordon Ollie   Jackson 12 O
GILLAM J W Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 28  
GILLAM William Ollie   Richland 7  
GILLETT Dr Giles Sigourney 3 Sigourney 11 O
GILLILAND Chancey Harper   North Plank 28  
GILMORE David Webster   English River 18 O
GILMORE Robert South English   Liberty 7 O
GINGERICH Ned Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 18  
GLANDON Loren Webster   English River 28  
GLANDON Lyle Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 31  
GLICK Clell Hedrick 2 Steady Run 17  
GLICK Glen Hedrick 2 Steady Run 34 R
GLIDER Ralph Webster   North Plank O  
GOELDNER Irvin Sigourney 1 South Plank    
GOLDSBERRY Carol Sigourney 2 Van Buren 31 O
GOLL Robert Delta   Warren 22 R
GOOD Milo Sigourney 2 Van Buren 21 R
GOOD Oliver Harper   North Plank 13 O
GOODMAN Bill What Cheer 1 Washington 17 O
GORDEN Henry Delta   Warren 3  
GOTT Norman Ollie   Jackson 1  
GOTT Robert Ollie   Jackson 28  
GRAHAM Ralph Webster   English River 33  
GRAHAM William Gibson 1 Prairie 18  
GRAY Joseph North English   Liberty 2  
GREAGAN Thomas Keswick   Adams 22  
GREEN Frank Keswick   Adams 1  
GREEN Jesse Fremont   Benton 29 O
GREEN John Keswick   Adams 4  
GREENE James J Webster   Adams 3  
GREENLEE Altha Sigourney 2 Sigourney 3 O
GREENLEE Glen South English   English River 14 R
GREENLEE Harold South English   English River 14  
GREGORY R D Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 19  
GREINER Bernard Keota 3 Clear Creek 13 O
GREINER Clarence Richland   Richland 17  
GREINER Cyril Keota 1 Lafayette 11  
GREINER Everett Keota 3 Clear Creek 25 O
GREINER Francis Sigourney 2 North Plank 18  
GREINER Frank Ollie   Jackson 35  
GREINER Harold Sigourney 2 North Plank 18  
GREINER James Keota 3 Clear Creek 2 O
GREINER John W Keota 3 Clear Creek 24 O
GREINER Keith Webster   North Plank 7 R
GREINER Leo Keota 3 Clear Creek 23 O
GREINER M L Keota 3 Clear Creek 14 O
GREINER Mrs John J Keota 1 Lafayette 3 O
GREINER Norbert Keota 3 Clear Creek 25 R
GREINER Paul Keota 3 Lafayette 2  
GREINER Raymond Keota 3 Lafayette 3  
GREINER Raymond Richland 2 Richland 9  
GREINER Walter South English   Liberty 31  
GREINER William J Keota 3 Clear Creek 2 O
GRIES Ed Sigourney 2 Van Buren 32 O
GRIFFIN Merlyn Webster   Adams 2 R
GRILL Clayton Delta   Washington 29  
GRILL Howard Delta   Washington 29  
GRIMES John Richland 2 Richland 22 R
GRIMES John Richland 2 Richland 23  
GRIMM E Q What Cheer 1 Washington 7 O
GRIMM Ernest Keswick   Prairie 14 R
GRIMM Leslie C What Cheer 2 Washington 4  
GRINER Keith Webster   North Plank 7 O
GRINGLES W R Richland 2 Richland 2 O
GRLES Ed Sigourney 2 Van Buren 32  
GROSS Adda Keswick   Adams 21  
GROSS Frank Sigourney 2 Van Buren 20 O
GROSS Mrs Ida Sigourney 2 Van Buren 20 O
GROVE E F Keswick   Prairie 35  
GROVE George South English   Liberty 19  
GROVE Harley South English   North Plank 1  
GROVE Harold Harper   North Plank 23 O
GROVE Homer South English   Liberty 19  
GROVE James South English   Liberty 32  
GROVE Joseph South English   Liberty 30  
GROVE Maryl South English   Liberty 30 R
GROVE Melvin South English   English River 25  
GROVE Mrs Abe South English   English River 25  
GROVER Mrs Albert Sigourney 1 English River 33 O
GRUSH Francis Webster   Adams 24  
GULLETT E A Hedrick 2 Steady Run 10  
GULLETT Eldon Hedrick 2 Benton 27 O
GULLETT Walden Hedrick 2 Steady Run 15  

 

~H~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
HACKERT Arvin Webster   English River 19 O
HACKERT Frank Webster   English River 19 O
HACKERT Paul Sigourney 2 Van Buren 9 O
HACKERT Ralph Richland 2 Richland 4  
HACKERT William Sigourney 2 Van Buren 9 O
HADLEY John Richland   Richland 21 R
HADSE Bros Hedrick 2 Steady Run 14 O
HAHN Anton Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
HAHN Anton Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 35  
HAHN Byron South English   English River 2  
HAHN Kenneth Keota 3 Clear Creek 12 R
HAHN Lloyd Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 35  
HAHN Marvin Sigourney 3 Van Buren 33 R
HAINES Dick Webster   English River 18 R
HALBLOM V O Keswick   Prairie 24 O
HALE James Sigourney 3 Sigourney 4 O
HALE L H Sigourney 3 Sigourney 4 O
HALFERTY Gilbert Ollie   Jackson 18 R
HALL Weldon Webster   Adams 27 R
HAMILTON Theodore Delta   Washington 17 O
HAMILTON Theodore Delta   Washington 17 O
HAMMEN Albert Harper   Lafayette 30  
HAMMEN Harold Harper   Lafayette 29  
HAMMEN Mrs Charles Harper   Lafayette 20 O
HAMMEN Peter Keota 3 Lafayette 3  
HAMMES Bernard Sigourney 1 South Plank 9 R
HAMMES Charles Sigourney 1 South Plank 24  
HAMMES Donald Sigourney 1 South Plank 13  
HAMMES Ed Richland   Richland 34  
HAMMES Edwin Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 18  
HAMMES Floyd What Cheer 2 Prairie 35 R
HAMMES Lawrence Keota 3 Clear Creek 13 R
HAMMES Leo Sigourney 1 Clear Creek 8  
HAMMES Leon Harper   Clear Creek 1  
HAMMES LeRoy Kinross   Liberty 27 R
HAMMES Lloyd Harper   North Plank 25  
HAMMES Nicholas Sigourney 2 Van Buren 30 O
HAMMES Raymond Sigourney 1 South Plank 24  
HAMMES Richard Sigourney 2 North Plank 32 O
HAMMES Zeno Sigourney 1 South Plank 24  
HAMMOND Mrs Earl Sigourney 2 Van Buren 34  
HAMPTON John W What Cheer 1 Washington 5  
HAMPTON Neville What Cheer 2 Washington 4  
HANCHETT Charles Sigourney 2 Van Buren 20  
HANLEY B R Webster   English River 23  
HANSON Charles Hedrick 3 Benton 35S  
HARBISON Jesse Richland 2 Richland 25 R
HARDIN T J Ollie   Jackson 33  
HARKIN K Richland 2 Richland 3  
HARPER Clifford N Sigourney 2 Van Buren 10 O
HARPER Donald Keswick   Adams 22  
HARPER William Sigourney 2 Van Buren 10 R
HARRIS George S Sigourney 2 Van Buren 4 O
HARRIS Ira South English   English River 23  
HARRIS Lynn North English 3 English River 12  
HARRIS Richard South English   English River 1 R
HARRIS Ronald What Cheer 1 Prairie 17 R
HARRIS Stanley South English   English River 15 O
HART Kenneth Hedrick 2 Benton 34W O
HART Kenneth Hedrick 2 Benton 33N O
HART Virgie Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 27  
HARTMAN R Ollie   Jackson   R
HARTWICK Theodore What Cheer 2 Washington 14 R
HARTWIG Carl Delta   Washington 17 R
HARTWIG Larry What Cheer 2 Van Buren 7 R
HARTWIG Norman What Cheer 2 Van Buren 8 O
HARTZELL Deane Keswick   Adams 28 O
HARTZELL Doyle Richland 2 Richland 2 O
HATCHER Floyd Delta   Washington 18 O
HATCHER Laverne Delta   Washington 18  
HATFIELD Claude Richland   Richland 29 R
HAUPERT John Sigourney 2 Sigourney    
HAUPERT Mrs Peter Keota 3 Lafayette 2  
HAUPERT Wendel Harper   Lafayette 21  
HAUSEHILD Harold Sigourney 2 North Plank 29 R
HAWK Grover Hedrick 2 Steady Run 10  
HAWK J W Delta   Washington 20 O
HAWKINSON John Delta   Warren   R
HAWKINSON Lloyd Delta   Warren   O
HAWLEY Glen Richland   Richland 19 O
HAYES Bruce Kinross   Liberty 21  
HAYES Mrs Don Kinross   Liberty 21  
HAZEN James What Cheer 2 Washington 23  
HEATH Richard North English   Liberty 1  
HEDGES Patrick South English   Liberty 8 O
HEDLAND Ross Hedrick 2 Benton 25 O
HEDLUND D Hedrick 2 South Plank 20  
HEILMAN G C Richland   Richland 18  
HEIMSTRA Jasper Delta   Warren 5 O
HEISDOEFFER Robert Ollie   Richland   R
HEISDORFER Leonard Sigourney 3 Van Buren 27 O
HEISDORFFER Alvie Keota 3 Lafayette 3  
HEISDORFFER Billy Dean Keota 3 Clear Creek 20 R
HEISDORFFER Dave Sigourney 2 Van Buren 11 O
HEISDORFFER Donald Harper   North Plank 10  
HEISDORFFER Harry Keota 3 Clear Creek 3  
HEISDORFFER L Delta   Warren 2 O
HEISDORFFER Leo Keota 3 Clear Creek 10 O
HEISDORFFER Leo Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 24 O
HEISDORFFER Milo Keota 3 Clear Creek 11  
HEISDORFFER Mrs Nicholas Keota 3 Clear Creek 29  
HEISDORFFER Virgil Keota 3 Clear Creek 28  
HEISDORFFER William Harper   Clear Creek    
HELSCHER LaVern Keota 3 Clear Creek 1 O
HENDERSON Leo Delta   Warren 10  
HENINGER Earl Hedrick 2 Steady Run 21  
HENINGER Lula Hedrick 2 Steady Run 1 R
HENNINGER Larry Hedrick 2 Steady Run 21  
HENRY Alex What Cheer 1 Prairie 20  
HENRY Charles Delta   Warren 22 R
HENRY John E Keota 3 Clear Creek 3 O
HENRY L B Keota 3 Clear Creek 25 O
HENRY Lee J Keota 3 Clear Creek 35 O
HENRY Mrs Pearl Keota 3 Clear Creek 2 O
HERMAN Earl South English   Liberty 32  
HERMAN Elmer South English   English River 3  
HERMAN Ernest Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 24 O
HERMAN Howard Harper   Lafayette 31 O
HERMAN John Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 24  
HERMAN Lawrence Harper   Lafayette 31  
HERMAN Louis Jr Sigourney 2 Van Buren 32 O
HERMAN Louis Sr Sigourney 2 Van Buren 29 O
HERMAN Myron Harper   Lafayette 31 O
HERMAN Nickolas Sigourney 2 Van Buren 19  
HERMAN Raymond Sigourney 2 North Plank 19  
HERMAN Sisters Sigourney 2 Van Buren 19  
HERMAN Willie Sigourney 2 North Plank 18  
HERN Carl Ollie   Jackson 34  
HERR Bob Keswick   Prairie 12 R
HERR Clarence Kinross   Liberty 23  
HERR Earl South English   Lafayette 7 O
HERR George Keswick   Prairie 23 R
HERR Keith Keota 1 Lafayette 3 O
HERR Raymond Keota 1 Lafayette 10 O
HERRICK Lynn Delta   Warren 15 O
HERRICK Mrs Emma Webster   North Plank   O
HERRMANN Rudolph South English 1 English River 11  
HERVEY Elroy South English   English River 24 O
HERVEY Herbert R Keota 3 Clear Creek 25 O
HERVEY Lloyd Webster   Adams 11 O
HERVEY Ora South English   English River 25  
HIBLER Harold Hedrick 2 Benton 5 R
HIBLER Mrs Arthur Hedrick 2 Benton 5  
HIGGINS Howard Webster   Adams 2  
HIGGINS Leo Webster   Adams 27 O
HIGGINS Lula Hedrick 2 South Plank 29  
HIGGINS M Keswick   Adams 23  
HIMROD J D Sigourney 3 Sigourney 5  
HINKEL Mr Keota 1 Lafayette 2 R
HINNAH Mrs Herbert Sigourney 1 South Plank 11 O
HINNAH Ward Sigourney 1 South Plank 3 O
HINSHAW Kermit Richland   Richland 34  
HIXSON John Hedrick 2 Benton 3 O
HIXSON Merwin Harper   North Plank 27 O
HIXSON Richard Harper   North Plank 2  
HIXSON Richard Harper   North Plank 23 R
HOADLUND Carl Hedrick 2 Benton 10  
HOBSON G A Sigourney 3 Van Buren 2 O
HOCKSTRA Andrew Richland 2 Richland 2 O
HOFFMAN Elvin Keswick   Prairie 2  
HOFFMAN F R Ollie   Jackson 17  
HOFFMAN Roland Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 19  
HOFFMAN W F Fremont   Benton 30 O
HOLLAND Ed Keswick   Prairie 15 R
HOLLAND Ed A What Cheer 2 Washington 3  
HOLLAND Robert Keswick   Prairie 12  
HOLLINGSWORTH Grant Ollie   Jackson 29 O
HOLLINGSWORTH I A South English   Liberty 4 O
HOLLINGSWORTH L D South English   Liberty 4 O
HOLLINGSWORTH Lee J Ollie   Jackson 18  
HOLLINGSWORTH Melvin Sigourney 1 South Plank 4 O
HOLLINGSWORTH Patrick Ollie   Jackson 30  
HOLM Gus What Cheer 2 Washington 27 O
HOLSDORFFER Richard Delta   Warren 3  
HOLSOPP Joe South English   Liberty 20  
HOLUB William Delta   Warren 1 O
HOLZWORTH Victor Harper   Lafayette 17 O
HOPKINS Earl Hedrick 2 Benton 4 R
HORNICK George Hedrick 3 Benton 33S  
HORNING G D Keota 3 Clear Creek 35 O
HORRAS Albert Keota 3 Clear Creek 29 O
HORRAS Clarence Ollie   East Lancaster 27 O
HORRAS Clifford Sigourney 2 Van Buren 29 O
HORRAS Gerald R Sigourney 3 Sigourney 8  
HORRAS Howard Ollie   Jackson 28  
HORRAS John E Sigourney 1 South Plank 11 O
HORRAS Raymond Ollie   East Lancaster 17 O
HORRAS Richard Richland   Richland 7  
HOTCHKISS Gale South English   Lafayette   R
HOUSE George Sigourney 2 Van Buren 2  
HOUSE Harold Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 19 O
HOWAR James Keswick   Adams 17 R
HOWARD Warren South English 1 English River 8  
HOWER James Keswick   Adams 17 R
HRADEK Orville Ollie   Richland 30  
HUBER Hal South English   North Plank 1  
HUDSON Gene Kinross   Liberty 23 R
HULTS Charles Fremont   Benton 30 R
HUSBAND John Delta   Warren 28 R
HUSBAND Kenneth Delta   Warren 28 R
HUSBAND L H What Cheer 2 Adams 31 O
HUSBAND Lawrence What Cheer 2 Washington 3 O
HUSBAND Lawrence What Cheer 2 Prairie 3 R
HUTTON Doyle E Hedrick 2 Steady Run 14 O

 

~I~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
INGLE Dale Ollie   Jackson 29 R
INGLE Virgil Ollie   Jackson 15 O
INGLE Wallace Ollie   Jackson 9  
IOSBAKER Dr Ercell Sigourney 2 Van Buren 21 O
IOSBAKER Joseph Sigourney 2 Van Buren 21 O

 

~J~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
JACKSON Hubert Delta   Warren 12  
JACOBS Eugene Harper   North Plank 4  
JACOBS Lee Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 2  
JACOBS Lewis Fremont   Benton 31S  
JACOBS Robert Sigourney 2 North Plank 17  
JACOBS William Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 34  
JACOBS William Webster   English River 27  
JAEGER Kenneth Keota 1 Lafayette 22  
JAEGER Mrs Ambrose Keota 1 Lafayette 22  
JAEGER Stephen Harper   Lafayette 29  
JAEGER Vincent Harper   Lafayette 28  
JAMES Everett Sigourney 2 Van Buren 4 R
JASPER Loren Hedrick 2 Benton 4 R
JOHNSON Alex Gibson   Prairie 1 O
JOHNSON Dale South English   English River 24 O
JOHNSON Elon What Cheer 2 Washington 2 O
JOHNSON Paul Fremont   Benton 20 O
JOHNSON Pearl M What Cheer 2 Washington 15  
JOHNSON Vern North English 3 English River    
JOHNSON W Hedrick 2 Steady Run 15  
JOHNSTON Carl North English   Liberty 3 O
JOHNSTON Cloyd Webster   Adams 12 O
JOHNSTON Lyle What Cheer 1 Prairie 8 O
JONES A D Keota 1 Lafayette 15 R
JONES Clifton Richland 2 Richland 13 O
JONES Daryl Richland 2 Richland 25 O
JONES F H Martinsburg   Steady Run 28  
JONES George Hedrick 2 Steady Run 22  
JONES Harold Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 5 O
JONES Joe Richland   Richland 20 R
JONES Mrs J Sigourney   West Lancaster 33 O
JONES Robert Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 31 R
JUNKINS Howard Keswick   Adams 19 O
JUST Alvin What Cheer 2 Benton   O
JUST Arthur What Cheer 2 Washington 11 O
JUST Elmer What Cheer 2 Van Buren 7 O
JUST Emma What Cheer 2 Van Buren   O
JUST Glen What Cheer 2 Van Buren   O

 

~K~

LAST NAME FIRST NAME P O ADDRESS ROUTE NO TOWNSHIP SECTION NO OWN/ RENT
KADEL Roy Sigourney 1 South Plank 2 O
KANKE Lester Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 27  
KAPPLE Cleo What Cheer 1 Prairie 19  
KAPPLE Donald Delta   Washington 32  
KAPPLE Lanson What Cheer 1 Washington 5  
KASHA Adrine Keota 3 Clear Creek 21  
KAUFMAN J M Kinross   Liberty 2  
KEEFER Richard Keswick   Adams 29 R
KEEP Richard Delta   Washington 32  
KEIFER Earl What Cheer 1 Prairie 19  
KEIFER Zeno Keota 3 Clear Creek 14 O
KEISER Lyle Richland 2 Richland 14 R
KEISER Martin South English   English River 24 O
KEISER Sam South English   English River 25  
KELLER Wayne Hayesville   West Lancaster 29  
KELLY Joe Webster   English River 20 R
KELLY Robert Keswick   Adams 20 R
KENSLER Robert Ollie   Jackson 17 R
KENSLER Theodore Delta   Warren 24  
KERBER Gordon Sigourney 1 South Plank 13  
KERBER Roy Sigourney 3 Sigourney 17  
KERKOVE Walter Sigourney 3 Sigourney    
KERR Homer South English   Liberty 30  
KERR John W South English   Liberty 29  
KERR Kenneth Hedrick 2 Benton 35W O
KERR William South English   English River 23  
KESSEL Eugene Ollie   Jackson 12 R
KESSEL Leonard Ollie   Jackson 24  
KESSLER Charles Richland 2 Richland 13 O
KIEFER James Hedrick 2 Benton 3 R
KIEFER Leo Keota 3 Clear Creek 23 O
KIEFER Zeno Keota 3 Clear Creek 14  
KIEFFER Armond Hedrick 2 Benton 22 O
KIEFFER Arnold Hedrick 2 Benton 22  
KIEFFER P J Sigourney 2 Washington 3  
KIELKEPF L H Fremont   Benton 29 O
KIELKEPF Willis Fremont   Benton 30 O
KIELKOPF Edwin Hedrick 2 Benton 32S  
KILLIAN Wade Sigourney 1 South Plank 22  
KING Norman South English   English River 1 R
KINKADE Lowell What Cheer 2 Washington 25 R
KINKADE Mrs Melvin What Cheer 2 Washington 23  
KIRBY Marvin Delta   Washington 20 O
KIRKPATRICK Charles Keota 1 Lafayette 12  
KIRKPATRICK Leonard South English   English River 23  
KITZMAN Albert R What Cheer 1 Washington    
KITZMAN Alex What Cheer 1 Washington 8  
KITZMAN Bros Sigourney 2 Van Buren 11  
KITZMAN Dale Sigourney 2 Van Buren 8 O
KITZMAN DeWayne Keswick   Adams 17 O
KITZMAN Edward Jr What Cheer 2 Van Buren 5 O
KITZMAN Ernest Sigourney 3 Van Buren 28  
KITZMAN Everett What Cheer 2 Washington 3 O
KITZMAN Henry Keswick   Prairie 28  
KITZMAN John Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 31  
KLEIN J E Keota 1 Lafayette 13  
KLEIN J P Kinross   Liberty 2  
KLEIN Mrs Everett South English   Lafayette 7 O
KLEIN Raymond Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 29  
KLEINSCHMIDT Keith Sigourney 3 Sigourney 14  
KLEINSCHMIDT L D Hedrick 2 Steady Run 14  
KLETT Albert Sigourney 1 South Plank 12 O
KLETT John Sigourney 1 South Plank 11 O
KLETT Lee Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 22 R
KLETT William Sigourney 1 South Plank 12 O
KLINGAMAN Mrs Roscoe Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 30  
KLIPP Adolph Webster   English River 28  
KLIPP Carl South English   Liberty 7 O
KNAAK Frank Hedrick 3 Benton 35S R
KNOWLER Charles Delta   Warren 4  
KNOWLER Dorothy Delta   Warren 3  
KNOWLER Floyd Delta   Warren 9  
KNOWLER Glen Delta   Warren 5 O
KNOWLER Harold Delta   Warren 7 O
KNOWLER Mace Delta   Warren 23 O
KNOWLER Marvin Sigourney 2 Warren 1  
KNOX Fred South English   English River 3  
KOCH Harold Webster   Adams 23 R
KOCH Martin Ollie   English River 3 O
KOLOSICK Clarence Delta   Warren 13 O
KOPSIEKER Etta Ollie   Jackson 33  
KOPSIEKER Howard Ollie   Jackson 34  
KRACHT Emil Sigourney 3 West Lancaster 27  
KRACHT Leroy Sigourney 1 East Lancaster 20  
KREWSON Junior Richland 2 Richland 14  
KRIER Glen Sigourney 3 Sigourney 1 O
KRIER Kenneth Ollie   Richland    
KRUMM Claude Keswick   Adams   R
KRUMM Marion What Cheer 1 Prairie 8 O
KUNTZ Harvey Delta   Warren 29 O
KURTZ Homer South English   Lafayette 4 O
KURTZ John South English   Lafayette 4 R
KURTZ Wayne North English 3 East Lancaster 2  

 *Grandaughter Mary Bowers Dill reports this to be Emerson Dean Bowers, and that he did, indeed, own his farm.

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives