Masonic Lodges in Clinton County has quite a bit of info on a couple of lodges.  Their link to IowaMasons.org is useful as well.  They were nice enough to send us a list of Past Masters of Western Star Lodge #100.  Rod Alexander, the current secretary, writes: 

"We have some information in several file drawers with one member on each page.  Items are when the brother joined free masonry, were he worked, and several other items."

1856-57 E.H.Ring
1859-61,67,68 James T. Van Deventer
1862-64 Charles E. Leonard
1865-66,69,70-73 William Campbell
1874-77 Henry N. Howard
1878, 79, 81 George W. Lambert
1880 William Lake Sr.
1882-4 George Buredenlea
1885-7 George F. Loveder
1888-9 Chester C. McCullon
1890 William Smith Gardner
1891-2 Charles Daniel McNiel
1893 Henry Francis Bowers
1894 W. Charles Howard Halliday
1895-6 William Henry Boch
1897 Frank Dieckman
1898-9 Fred William Lake
1900-1 Frank Joseph Iten
1902-3 Andrew John Hoffman
1904-5 Howaerd Scott Wilson
1906 King Darwin Slocum
1907 George H. Steele
1908-9 William S. Whitford
1910-11 F. G. Hansen
1912-3 Frank Hammer
1914 E..J. Fuller
1915 D. F. Scribner
1916-7 C.W. Huffman
1918-9 Joseph C. Mitchell
1920 Warren G. Eastland
1921 Lean S. Hull
1922 Charles E. Fenlon
1923 William H. Nelson
1924 A. E. Thuresson
1925 J. P. Christiansen
1926 Frank H. Luthans
1927 Frank Swanson
1928 E. A. Gloe
1929 L. M. Luthans
1930 M. E. Nichols
1931 Albert Swanson
1932 C. W. Ocker
1933 L. K. Fenlon
1934 S.W. Dixon
1935 A. J. Lerche
1936 Albert G. Risch
1937 Carl Luthans
1938 C. Finley Muhs
1939 L. A. Chatterton
1940 John H. Lorenz
1941 C. S. Allen
1942 George E. Kruse
1943 E. G. Meggenberg
1944 L. F. Iten
1945 F. H. Hamann
1946 Holger H. Peterson
1947 C. M. Biel
1948 Peter H. Dall
1949 Howard Judd
1950 I. H. Carnes
1951 R. P. Jurgensen
1952 L. H. Peetz
1953 L. E. Goff
1954 V. E. Hamilton
1955 R. T. Filip
1956 H. M. Butter
1957 H. C. Clark
1958 K.E.Weaver
1959 Max Widner
1960 Robert A. Wynes
1961 Paul Eastland
1962 Leonard T. Leweis
1963 Gerald Potter
1964 John M. Lorenz
1965 Roger R. Johnson
1966 Kenneth G. Moldt
1967 Robert A. Conzett
1968 Glen M. Anderson
1969 David B. Foley
1970 William D. Jensen
1971 Robert Q. Hummel
1972 Paul C. Proud
1973 Raymond L. Gruver
1973 Paul D. Larson
1975 Marvin R. Lind
1976 Weston R. Lind
1977 Jackson M. Thoms
1978 Robert L. Frazier
1979 W. T. Kelly
1980 James E. Lind
1981 Marvin Suehl
1982 Weston D. Jayne
1983 John D. Harden
1984 Robert H. Lyon
1985 H. A. Moeszinger
1986 Eric E. Mohr
1987 Michael A. Frazier
1988 Keith F. Ritchie
1989 Chris E. Frazier
1990 Bruce A. Lutz
1991 Lawrence A. Nelson
1992 Charles O. Trettin
1993 Ben K. Rowold
1994 Dale E. Stewart
1995 Jerry O. Niles
1996 Harry O. Carstensen
1997 Morris J. Crouse
1998 Donald R. Nicolaysen
1999 Ralph H. Barlow
2000 Jeffrey S. Weaver
2001-2002 Richard L. Chisholm
2003 Rodney M. Alexander