TAMA COUNTY CEMETERIES
TAMA CO. IAGenWeb PROJECT




WPA Records "P"

Contributed for use in IAGenWeb by Von Mings Stachon

In the late 1930's one of the tasks the WPA was assigned was recording cemeteries. It is unknown whether the WPA workers actually viewed the tombstones or collected the info from death records at the courthouse or from newspaper obituaries. However, even with the inaccuracies in their recordings due to a variety of reasons, we are still grateful for the resource. Since some of the markers are no longer readable, the WPA records may be the only records we have.

After you find the name you are looking for go to the Cemetery Index page.

Last First Birth Death Cemetery
PA ME KA WE QUS   1863 03 Apr 1921 Indian
PA[UQUANE] John 1878 [17 Jul 1915]* Indian
PACKER Henry 1834 1915 Maple Hill
PAGEL Anna 26 May 1833 24 Apr 1911 Maple Grove
PAGEL Fritz 20 Dec 1838 20 Mar 1895 Maple Grove
PAGEL Henry 13 Jul 1832 05 Mar 1907 Maple Grove
PAGEL John F. 25 Dec 1869 01 Feb 1908 Maple Grove
PAGEL Minnie C. 1867 1935 Oak Hill
PAGELER George 30 Sep 1866 26 Oct 1882 Union Grove
PAGELER Gerhardt 03 Oct 1833 08 Oct 1912 Chapel Hill
PAGELER Herbert 1906 14 May 1931 Maple Hill
PAGELER Mary 24 Jun 1846 03 Dec 1919 Chapel Hill
PAIGE Alexander P. 1846 18 Oct 1866 Woodlawn
PAIGE Henrietta P. 1851 04 Nov 1877 Woodlawn
PAIGE Julia C. 28 Jul 1852 07 Apr 1887 Woodlawn
PAINTER Lewis   no dates Garwin
PAKORNY Joseph   no dates Stayskal
PALECEK Anna 1855 22 [Mar] 1929* St. Vaclava
PALECEK Frantisek 29 [Aug] 1881* 17 [May] 1911* St. Vaclava
PALECEK Josef 1843 19 [Apr] 1908* St. Vaclava
PALECEK Vojtech   1881 St. Mary's
PALICHECK Josef   1891 St. Mary's
PALMER Caroline A. 1836 1905 Woodlawn
PALMER George N. 27 Jan 1856 03 Dec 1881 Woodlawn
PALMER Gettie M. 1872 1903 Woodlawn
PALMER Jesse L. 1868 1902 Woodlawn
PALMER Nelson 1811 29 Jan 1896  
PALMER Nelson G. 1814 1895 Woodlawn
PAPAKE   1859 19 Mar 1921 Indian
PAPAKE Charlie 1892 14 Aug 1914 Indian
PAPAKE Nancy 1899 19 Jan 1920 Indian
PAPESH [left blank]   no dates National
PAPEZ (mother) 1858 1932 National
PAPEZ Jos. 1851 1929 National
PAPWSH [left blank]   no dates National
PARDOE Walter T. 1852 18 Jul 1886 Buckingham
PARIZEK Anna 20 [Dec] 1861* 30 [May] 1917* Holy Trinity
PARIZEK Antonie 17 Jan 1854 27 Jan 1937 Holy Trinity
PARIZEK Charley W. 21 Feb 1880 09 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity
PARIZEK Frank A. 1858 1925 Holy Trinity
PARIZEK Frantisek 1830 31 [Jan] 1901* Holy Trinity
PARIZEK Frantiska 12 [Sep] 1827* 27 [May] 1904* Holy Trinity
PARIZEK John 1849 no date of death St. Joseph Catholic
PARIZEK Josephine 1862 1936 Holy Trinity
PARIZEK Josephine 1880 1927 Holy Trinity
PARIZEK Mrs. John 1847 1925 St. Joseph Catholic
PARKER Alla B. 1852 1925 Woodlawn
PARKER Charity 1845 12 Jun 1864 Rose Hill
PARKER Elenor 1802 08 May 1871 Dobson
PARKER Hester Ann 1841 11 Oct 1867 Rose Hill
PARKER James V. 1820 01 May 1883 Crystal
PARKER John   01 Jun 1918 Tama Catholic
PARKER Mary 1872 1923 Maple Hill
PARKER Mary F. 22 Sep 1822 02 Jan 1900 Crystal
PARKER Nelson   no dates Maple Hill
PARKER Susan 29 Sep 1880 22 Feb 1902 Buckingham
PARKER William M. 1840 1897 Woodlawn
PARKHOUSE E. J. 05 Sep 1847 26 Apr 1903 Woodlawn
PARKHOUSE Mary J. 1826 1896 Buckingham
PARKHOUSE Sarah J. 1845 1920 West Union
PARKHOUSE Thomas 1820 1902 Buckingham
PARKHOUSE Thomas   30 May 1921  
PARKS Elijah 14 May 1832 07 Apr 1890 Oak Hill
PARKS Ezra T. 25 Jul 1867 24 Jul 1890 Oak Hill
PARKS Mary Ann   02 Oct 1868 Odd Fellows
PARKS Mary Ellen Stoddard 04 Dec 1832 11 Feb 1916 Oak Hill
PARKS Oscar 22 Jul 1830 17 Jul 1915 Oak Hill
PARSONS Ellen R. 09 Nov 1850 10 Dec 1934 Buckingham
PARSONS R. M.   23 Mar 1903  
PARSONS Roscoe M. 16 Jun 1848 21 Mar 1903 Buckingham
PARSONS Roscoe, M. 16 Jun 1848 21 Mar 1903 Buckingham
PASKO M. B. 1863 1923 Maple Hill
PASLAY Charlottie 1858 01 Jul 1889 Odd Fellows
PASLAY Thomas 1852 19 Feb 1901 Odd Fellows
PASLEY Bessie Belle 06 Jul 1883 11 Jun 1904 Odd Fellows
PATAVA Josef 1870 1936 National
PATON Anna 1847 16 Jun 1899 Buckingham
PATON Christina Matheson 1869 1939 Amity
PATON George Sloss 1877 1928 Amity
PATON Henderson 09 Oct 1835 08 Apr 1910 Dysart
PATON Homer H. 1893 1929 Dysart
PATTEN David E. 1862 1924 Buckingham
PATTERSON Catherine 1863 20 Jul 1900 Woodlawn
PATTERSON Daniel H. 29 Oct 1817 31 Mar 1880 Crystal
PATTERSON Emma C. 1853 1924 Woodlawn
PATTERSON Eva S. 02 Oct 1851 10 May 1935 Crystal
PATTERSON Forman D. 17 Nov 1824 14 Sep 1902 Woodlawn
PATTERSON Hattie C. 1857 1931 Crystal
PATTERSON James R. 1849 1929 Crystal
PATTERSON Josephine 23 Aug 1830 05 Dec 1895 Woodlawn
PATTERSON L. A. 1852 1939 Woodlawn
PATTERSON Mary 02 Jun 1861 03 Oct 1888 Woodlawn
PATTERSON Roy E.   26 Mar 1937 Woodlawn
PATTERSON Ruth W. 04 May 1819 19 Sep 1885 Crystal
PAU AU CHE QUA   1853 15 Nov 1901 Indian
PAU KEE   1885 30 Jul 1913 Indian
PAU KET TO   1847 28 Aug 1905 Indian
PAU PUO KEAH   1846 04 Apr 1902 Indian
PAULETTE [left blank]   no dates National
PAULETTE Joseph L. 1874 1918 National
PAULICHECK Frank   02 Jan 1900 Unknown
PAULSEN Henry 1834 14 Jun 1884 Badger Hill
PAULSEN John C. 17 Dec 1875 12 Feb 1914 Maple Hill
PAULU Anton 1845 1931 National
PAUSHA John 1827 1915 Unknown
PAUSTIAN Charles H. 1861 1939 Buckingham
PAUSTIAN Claus 18 Feb 1843 03 Apr 1903 Dysart
PAUSTIAN Emile   15 Mar 1888 Maple Hill
PAUSTIAN Ernest 1856 1931 Crystal
PAUSTIAN Lena 08 May 1880 28 Dec 1916 Dysart
PAUSTIAN Louis 1882 1927 Maple Hill
PAUSTIAN Walter 31-Jul-08 08 Jan 1926 Buckingham
PAUSTIAN Wilemine 07 Sep 1821 02 Feb 1902 Maple Hill
PAU-TE-NA   1863 14 Nov 1927 Indian
PAVELKA Josef 1859 1894 St. Mary's
PAVELKA Katie 22 Oct 1810 27 Jan 1892 Maple Hill
PAVLICEK Anna 1848 1897 Holy Trinity
PAVLICEK Josef 1844 1903 Holy Trinity
PAVLICEK K.   no dates Holy Trinity
PAXTON Amos C. 14 Dec 1804 15 Jan 1886 Maple Hill
PAXTON Andrew J. 1866 1921 Maple Hill
PAXTON Audrey G. 1901 1919 Maple Hill
PAXTON Freddie   no dates Maple Hill
PAXTON George W. 1866 1912 Maple Hill
PAXTON Minnie Nellie 1866 1918 Maple Hill
PAXTON Thomas 28 Sep 1828 29 Mar 1899 Maple Hill
PAYNE [left blank]   no dates Haven
PAYNE Annie E. 1836 1909 Haven
PAYNE Mary B. 1898 1926 Buckingham
PE CHEK E SEE QUA   1833 20 Nov 1907 Indian
PE NA NA QUE   1833 03 Nov 1901 Indian
PE NA SHA   1890 22 May 1921 Indian
PE SO TUK   1881 31 Oct 1901 Indian
PE WAH NO WAH   1889 25 Jan 1908 Indian
PEARS Charles 1819 1907 Woodlawn
PEARS Charles T. 1862 1927 Woodlawn
PEARS Fannie 1831 1920 Woodlawn
PEARSON Epimonidas 1845 1910 Dysart
PEARSON Floyd 1888 1933 Pleasant Hill
PEARSON Hannah 1862 1934 Pleasant Hill
PEARSON James 04 Apr 1830 10 Aug 1894 Pleasant Hill
PEARSON John Thomas 10 Apr 1854 23 Oct 1910 Pleasant Hill
PEARSON Josephine 31 Jan 1856 01 Mar 1888 Pleasant Hill
PEARSON Lawrence W. 1871 1903 Dysart
PEARSON Mary 19 Feb 1830 05 Jul 1893 Pleasant Hill
PEARSON Rufus Vergil 24 Dec 1893 23 Jun 1921 Pleasant Hill
PEARSON Winfield S. 1873 1913 Dysart
PEASE (father)   no dates Dysart
PEASE (mother) 1863 1924 Haven
PEASE Merle L. 1899 1924 Haven
PECK James H. 1862 1938 Oak Hill
PECK Josephine S. 1865 1932 Oak Hill
PECK Merle M. 30 Nov 1897 23 Mar 1933 Badger Hill
PEEK D. J. 11 Oct 1815 05 Jan 1898 Grand View
PEEK Debrah Jane 04 Jul 1816 28 Mar 1888 Grand View
PEEK Elizabeth R. 1846 1902 Grand View
PEEK Ella L. 1863 22 Apr 1886 Grand View
PEEK Elsie L. 1880 1925 Grand View
PEEK Geneva L. 1856 08 Mar 1882 Grand View
PEEK Samuel E.   no dates Grand View
PEER Charles S. 1853 1919 Buckingham
PEER Cora C. 1860 1922 Buckingham
PEETZ Anna 21 Jan 1836 19 Oct 1902 Crystal
PEETZ Frederick 29 Oct 1832 02 Dec 1918 Crystal
PEK WE TEP   1845 26 Oct 1901 Indian
PELISEK Agnes 1854 1931 Tama Catholic
PELISEK Joseph 1853 1913 Tama Catholic
PEM [NE] KA WA   1852 27 Aug 1910 Indian
PEM E TAH   1857 15 Oct 1911 Indian
PENCE Etta Emma 1874 1929 Oak Hill
PENNELL E. C. 16 Sep 1835 02 Aug 1915 Oak Hill
PENNELL Elizabeth 1844 1919 Woodlawn
PENNELL Flora Ellen 1870 13 Oct 1936 Woodlawn
PENNELL Howard A. 1911 1927 Woodlawn
PENNELL Margaret E. 12 Dec 1831 18 Mar 1913 Oak Hill
PENNELL Oliver Van Buren   01 Apr 1910 Woodlawn
PENNELL Owen W. 02 May 1867 05 Sep 1897 Woodlawn
PENNELL Pearl E. 1892 1918 Pleasant Hill
PENNELL Van Buren 1838 1918 Woodlawn
PENNELL William 1788 1872 Woodlawn
PENROSE Cynthia J. 1847 1931 Oak Hill
PENROSE Ella 1879 1921 Oak Hill
PENROSE Emlin G. 1844 1930 Oak Hill
PENROSE Ralph C. 1902 1925 Oak Hill
PERERILL Mary 1828 26 Mar 1900 Dysart
PERERILL William 1827 10 Apr 1896 Dysart
PERKINS Alpha C. 1861 08 Oct 1887 Spencer
PERKINS Anna 1865 26 Oct 1882 Spencer
PERKINS Cordelia 1834 12 Aug 1885 Spencer
PERKINS Cynthia 1800 10 Sep 1875 Spencer
PERKINS Edward 1789 26 Jun 1868 Spencer
PERKINS J. M. 1835 03 feb 1882 Spencer
PERKINS John L. 1856 19 May 1877 Spencer
PERKINS Mary E. 1858 22 Jul 1883 Spencer
PERKINS T. N.   21 Apr 1863 Unknown
PERRY Adam A. 1899 1915 Buckingham
PERRY Cora A. 1866 1928 Buckingham
PERRY Elizabeth 1834 1915 Buckingham
PERRY Jacob 1835 1915 Buckingham
PESHEL Albina 1901 1922 Garwin
PESKA Anna 16 [Oct] 1835* 05 [Apr] 1916* Stayskal
PESKA Vincenc 19 [Jul] 1842* 27 [Jul] 1916* Stayskal
PETE George 1887 15 Feb 1932 Indian
PETERKA Katerina 1849 1915 National
PETERKA Mayme 1883 1903 National
PETERKA Pete 1844 08 [Oct] 1897* National
PETERMAN M. Adele 1879 1922 Woodlawn
PETERS Alvena 16 May 1890 29 May 1906 Maple Hill
PETERS Anna C. 21 Jan 1817 29 Aug 1894 Oneida
PETERS Arthur Edward 1881 1925 Rose Hill
PETERS Elsabe 18 Dec 1823 18 May 1895 Maple Hill
PETERS Elsie 1862 22 Aug 1893 Oneida
PETERS Frank* 1894 27 Feb 1927 Indian
PETERS Hans J. 18 Jul 1856 22 Feb 1913 Oneida
PETERS Henry 1851 28 Apr 1938 Maple Hill
PETERS Henry 1869 1929 Dysart
PETERS Henry 04 Feb 1892 24 Oct 1915 Oneida
PETERS Henry 25 Jul 1813 12 Jan 1906 Maple Hill
PETERS Henry 27 Dec 1851 28 Apr 1938 Maple Hill
PETERS John 1859 1923 Maple Grove
PETERS Margaret K. 1844 1896 West Union
PETERS Martin W. 22 Sep 1850 20 Feb 1924 Woodlawn
PETERS Matilda 03 Jun 1870 11 Oct 1899 Oak Hill
PETERS Pansy 1904 1936 Dysart
PETERS Peter 1828 11 Feb 1903 Oneida
PETERSEN Anna   12 May 1879 Maple Hill
PETERSEN Anna M. 26 Aug 1840 02 Apr 1914 Dysart
PETERSEN Asmus 11 Jun 1856 22 Jul 1886 Maple Hill
PETERSEN Caroline 1852 1927 Oak Hill
PETERSEN Christ F. P. 1844 1921 Maple Hill
PETERSEN Christian 12 May 1835 2[6] Jun 1907 Dysart
PETERSEN Christian L. 1841 1918 Maple Grove
PETERSEN Ella 1881 1920 Oak Hill
PETERSEN Henry 25 Sep 1861 31 Jan 1916 Maple Hill
PETERSEN Johanna 1841 1889 Maple Grove
PETERSEN Jurgen 20 Aug 1822 24 Oct 1890 Oneida
PETERSEN Loren 1874 1920 Oak Hill
PETERSEN Loren 1903 1920 Oak Hill
PETERSEN Marie 1844 1925 Maple Hill
PETERSEN Peter 1838 1910 Oak Hill
PETERSEN Peter C. 1872 1896 Maple Grove
PETERSEN Rosa J. 30 Sep 1870 19 [?] 1915* 15 Mi Grove
PETERSEN Thoms 12 Mar 1854 25 Dec 1888 Oneida
PETERSEN Welhelm 19 Feb 1855 03 May 1936 Maple Hill
PETRA Caroline 1873 1927 Buckingham
PETRA Dixie Lea 1935 1935 Buckingham
PETRA Joseph 1866 1927 Holy Trinity
PETRA William 1861 no death date Buckingham
PETRANEK Adelbert 1819 1881 St. Mary's
PETRILKA Josef   1881 St. Mary's
PETRZALEK Frank 27 Feb 1875 11 Feb 1918 St. Mary's
PETRZALEK Joseph Oct 1846 01 Nov 1930 St. Mary's
PHELPS Lydia 1795 25 Jun 1875 West Union
PHENIS Lorin C. 1878 1905 Woodlawn
PHENIS Sarah E. 1856 1926 Woodlawn
PHENIS Zeno R. 1854 1932 Woodlawn
PHIA TA NO QUA   1897 20 Jan 1915 Indian
PHIA TWA MO QUA   1887 17 Mar 1903 Indian
PHILIP Ann   01 Aug 1899 Buckingham
PHILIP Betsy 1837 1916 Buckingham
PHILIP Grace   19 Dec 1875 Buckingham
PHILIP James 20 Dec 1827 26 Jun 1901 Buckingham
PHILIP Joseph   no dates Buckingham
PHILIP Joseph W. 1864 1882 Buckingham
PHILIP Kenneth S. 1905 1921 Buckingham
PHILIP Maggie   no dates Buckingham
PHILIP Walter E. 1858 1934 Buckingham
PHILIP William 1829 1921 Buckingham
PHILIPS Alford 08 Feb 1816 10 Nov 1890 Woodlawn
PHILIPS Amy   no dates Woodlawn
PHILIPS Azvbah 1842 1925 Woodlawn
PHILIPS Cora Parkhouse 1865 1924 Woodlawn
PHILIPS Ella C. 05 Nov 1844 03 Jul 1915 Woodlawn
PHILIPS Jaynett   16 Jul 1888 Clutier
PHILIPS Marx L. 1827 08 Jan 1868 Woodlawn
PHILIPS Sylvester 1836 1909 Woodlawn
PHILLIPS Alma Dealtha 1870 1932 Oak Hill
PHILLIPS Hattie 04 Oct 1871 11 Feb 1897 Oak Hill
PHILLIPS James A. 1860 1922 Oak Hill
PHILLIPS Lottie Anthony 1894 1916 Woodlawn
PHILLIPS Matilda 1861 1924 Oak Hill
PHILLIPS Sarah 1805 28 Aug 1873 Waltham
PHILLIPS Warren Lesle 1863 1924 Oak Hill
PHILP Frank 1833 1874 Buckingham
PHILP Ollie E. 1876 1921 Buckingham
PHILP Samuel F. 1861 1926 Buckingham
PICKETT Helen E.   16 Apr 1854 Helena
PICKETT Margaret   07 Aug 1879 Helena
PICKETT William   09 Mar 1874 Helena
PIEPER Cathrine 21 Mar 1844 09 Mar 1914 Crystal
PIEPER Hans 02 Sep 1831 28 Jun 1903 Crystal
PIEPER Harras 15 Apr 1873 19 Jul 1923 Crystal
PIEPER Willie 17 Feb 1883 10 Apr 1903 Crystal
PIERCE Alice M. Crippin 26 Jun 1858 05 Aug 1881 Chapel Hill
PIERCE Cora B. 31 Aug 1858 19 Feb 1885 Dysart
PIERCE Henry C. 1834 1925 Buckingham
PIERCE Laura S. 1837 1921 Buckingham
PIERCE Perry   no dates Haven
PIERCE Ralph H. 1868 1891 Buckingham
PIFER John 08 Jan 1818 15 Jun1885 Chapel Hill
PIFER Mary 03 Dec 1816 13 Apr 1904 Chapel Hill
PINGEON Effie M. 1883 1917 Chapel Hill
PINKERTON (father) 29 Nov 1824 128 Aug 1903 Buckingham
PINKERTON (mother) 02 Aug 1826 22 Feb 1909 Buckingham
PINKERTON Dr. James A. 1860 1926 West Union
PINKERTON Mary W. 21 Jul 1864 01 Jan 1910 West Union
PINKERTON W. C.   no dates Buckingham
PINNEY Nancy 1826 05 Aug 1891 Woodlawn
PIPER Eliza L. 30 Jun 1881 23 Jun 1917 Maple Hill
PIPPERT Anna W. 1870 1932 Dysart
PIPPERT Elizabeth 1836 25 Feb 1892 Dysart
PIPPERT Henry W. 25 Jun 1863 12 Nov 1936 Dysart
PIPPERT J. A. 24 Feb 1830 05 Jan 1912 Dysart
PISTULKA Frantisek 1816 1896 St. Mary's
PISTULKA Katerina 1820 1893 St. Mary's
PISVEJC James E. 1870 1935 National
PISVEJC Josef 1833 1912 National
PISVEJC Marie 1839 1905 National
PITHA Agness 1877 02 Aug 1900 Hayes
PITHA Barbora 1846 1894 Hayes
PITHA Charlie 1889 1922 Hayes
PITHA Jakup 1836 1907 Hayes
PITHA Joseph 1865 1939 Hayes
PITHA Julia 1900 1920 Hayes
PITHA Katerine 1852 18 Sep 1937 Hayes
PITHA Terezie 1868 1923 National
PITHA Vaclav 1866 1916 National
PITRA Jan. 1840 1924 St. Vaclava
PITRA Katerina 1837 1924 St. Vaclava
PITRA Vincenc 1849 28 [Jan] 1904* St. Vaclava
PIYAS George 1828 09 Mar 1912 Indian
PLESEK Anna 1851 1910 National
PLESEK Frantisek 1852 1909 National
PLETT Anna Ehrig 1888 1934 Maple Hill
PLETT Hans B. 1851 1908 Maple Hill
PLETT Mathilda 1866 1931 Maple Hill
PLOEN Peter 25 Feb 1837 20 Jan 1908 Crystal
PLOEN Sophia   1938 Crystal
PLOGMANN August 29 Sep 1853 17 Oct 1899 West Union
PLOWMAN Clyde R. 1906 1932 Oak Hill
PLUCAR Alfous 17 Jun 1900 11 Apr 1934 National
PLUCAR Charles 1896 1919 National
PLUCAR Josef 1862 1912 National
PLUGER George 1866 1909 Woodlawn
PLUMB Weston T. 1848 1913 Oak Hill
PO NA AH SHA QUA   1852 05 Nov 1901 Indian
POCKLINGTON Rosa 1868 1913 Oak Hill
PODHAJSKY Anna 18 [Jun] 1877* 27 [Jan] 1915* Holy Trinity
PODHAJSKY Frank 1853 1930 St. Vaclay
PODHAJSKY Frantiska 1882 1928 St. Vaclay
PODHAJSKY Jan. 1841 31 [Dec] 1894* St. Vaclay
PODHAJSKY Katerine   01 [Mar] 1915* National
PODHAJSKY Vaclav   17 [Dec] 1901* National
PODHAJSKY Veronyka 1844 18 [May] 1908* St. Vaclay
PODMORE Richard L. 1818 27 Oct 1853 Oak Hill
PODUSKA Frank J.   19 Mar 1892 St. Joseph Catholic
POKORNY (mother) 1863 1926 Stayskal
POKORNY Frantiska 09 [Oct] 1900* 17 [Jan] 1919* Holy Trinity
POKORNY Hermina 1905 1932 St. Vaclava
POKORNY Josef 1837 1898 Holy Trinity
POKORNY Josef 1870 1909 Holy Trinity
POKORNY Louis V. 1904 1933 Holy Trinity
POKORNY Ludvik 19 Sep 1860 16 Jul 1917 Stayskal
POKORNY Teresie   no dates Holy Trinity
POLAND Catharine 1813 12 May 1871 Crystal
POLAND Critt 1880 26 Apr 1899 Crystal
POLAND John W. 1837 20 Aug 1894 Crystal
POLAND Len 1886 1904 Crystal
POLAND Shepard   no dates Union Grove
POLAND Silas 14 Dec 1842 22 May 1906 Buckingham
POLAND William E. 17 Sep 1867 19 May 1904 Union Grove
POLICHEK Anna M.   05 Nov 1904 St. Mary's
POLKA Barbara   no dates Stayskal
POLKA Gladys, Mae 1916 1934 Rector
POLKA John   14 Oct 1932 Unknown
POLKA Josef 1853 22 [Jan] 1876* Stayskal
POLLOCK John B. 1822 06 Oct 1878 Geneseo
POND Florence E. 11 Nov 1852 14 Sep 1908 Badger Hill
POND Hiram A. J. 31 Aug 1817 04 Jan 1893 Badger Hill
POND Mary A. 04 Mar 1822 09 Feb 1873 Badger Hill
PONE WYA TAH   1850 27 Aug 1929 Indian
PORTER Nancy 1819 30 Jul 1885 Rock Creek
PORTERFIELD David A. 11 Mar 1855 08 Aug 1926 Buckingham
PORTERFIELD Isabella   02 Jan 1887 Buckingham
PORTERFIELD William   17 Nov 1893 Buckingham
PORTERFIELD William S.   09 Dec 1877 Buckingham
PORTERFIELD Willie Vering 13 Jun 1882 02 Mar 1912 Buckingham
POSEKANY Anton 1878 1927 St. Joseph Catholic
POSEKANY Bernice   07 Apr 1929 St. Joseph Catholic
POSEKANY Frantisek 16 [Oct] 1840* 05 [Mar] 1914* St. Joseph Catholic
POSEKANY Frantisek J. 1861 1907 St. Joseph Catholic
POSEKANY Josefina 1879 1915 St. Joseph Catholic
POSEKANY Marie 19 [Mar] 1846* 29 [Oct] 1914* St. Joseph Catholic
POSEKANY Terezie 1868 1934 St. Joseph Catholic
POSLUSNY Jan 1853 1898 Tama Catholic
POSLUSNY Josef 1887 1907 Tama Catholic
POSTEN Ida R. 26 Nov 1855 26 Apr 1926 Oak Hill
POSTEN M. W. 19 Feb 1848 31 Jul 1925 Oak Hill
POSTEN Martha A. 1847 1931 Oak Hill
POSTON Mary A. 14 Jul 1872 04 Sep 1933 Oak Hill
POSTUSTA Frank 1856 1931 Holy Trinity
POTOVEKY Mayme 1895 1922 National
POTOVSKY Jan. 1856 1917 National
POTTER Carrie M. 22 Jul 1850 10 Mar 1916 Oak Hill
POTTER Henry T. 05 Oct 1846 30 Apr 1931 Oak Hill
POTTER Henry W.   no dates [sic] Oak Hill
POTTER Huldah E. 31 Mar 1824 18 Aug 1893 Oak Hill
POTTER Sena C. 06 Mar 1884 19 Jul 1926 Oak Hill
POTTER Sheldin 02 Mar 1820 13 Dec 1895 Oak Hill
POTTER William H. 1842 1909 Oak Hill
POTTS Catherine A. 1851 1920 Oak Hill
POTTS George A. 1850 1930 Oak Hill
POTTS James M. C. 1815 01 Jan 1854 Randolph
POTTS John E. 1853 11 Oct 1881 Randolph
POTTS Mary 1854 1898 Randolph
POTTS Williams C. 1846 10 Mar 1887 Randolph
POVELKA Anna 1816 1876 St. Mary's
POVELKA Vaclav 1819 1878 St. Mary's
POWELL Edward 1812 12 Aug 1893 West Union
POWELL Elizabeth 1811 11 Oct 1897 West Union
POWELL Martha E. LL. B [sic] 1879 1934 West Union
POWELL Reuben M. 30 May 1848 04 Sep 1911 Buckingham
POWELL Robert 1844 1926 West Union
POWELL Stella 1876 1928 West Union
POWERS Lydia 1850 10 Apr 1874 Woodlawn
POWERS Patrick 1814 15 Aug 1889 County
POWESHIEK Nancy 1859 13 Feb 1913 Indian
POWIESHIEK Mary Onawat 1897 16 Aug 1925 Indian
POYNEER A. N. 1831 26 Aug 1897  
POYNEER Alfred N. 29 Jul 1831 28 Aug 1897 Maple Hill
POYNEER Elizabeth 1851 1920 Maple Hill
POYNEER Elizabeth B. 1831 02 Feb 1874 Maple Hill
POYNEER Lois 1885 1911 Maple Hill
POYNEER Lucy T. 14 Apr 1834 21 Feb 1878 Maple Hill
POYNEER Polly M. 09 Dec 1791 15 Sep 1873 Maple Hill
PRATT Alice G. 1849 1931 Buckingham
PRATT Arthur 08 Mar 1824 15 Jun 1904 Buckingham
PRATT Harvey E. 1845 1931 Buckingham
PRATT John A. 1842 23 Feb 1882 Oak Hill
PRATT John Harvey 1905 1930 Buckingham
PRATT Margaret 08 Apr 1821 17 Aug 1899 Buckingham
PRAY C. S. 1846 08 Oct 1882 Badger Hill
PRAY George L. 1860 1933 Garwin
PRAY Harriet 11 Oct 1826 02 Apr 1899 Badger Hill
PRAY J. H. 25 Feb 1845 04 Oct 1905 Badger Hill
PRAY John 1823 27 Jan 1882 Badger Hill
PRAY Sarah 1842 1913 Garwin
PREHN Glenn H. 17-Jul-11 16 Dec 1934 Crystal
PREHN Henry 1865 1925 Crystal
PREHN Johann 20 Jul 1822 20 Mar 1911 Crystal
PREHN John 27-May-09 29 Oct 1919 Crystal
PREHN Karoline 15 Jan 1832 01 Feb 1909 Crystal
PRESCOTT Susan L. 1847 1886 15 Mi Grove
PRESTON Emma 1861 1935 Buckingham
PRIBORSKY Ferne Head 1901 1924 Buckingham
PRIBORSKY Vaclav 15 [Aug] 1864* 30 [May] 1911* St. Vaclava
PRICE Arthur R. 1865 1927 Maple Hill
PURK Cory L. 1865 1938 Oak Hill
PURK Dellie F. 1865 1929 Oak Hill
PUSHNETONEQUA Chief 1843 13 Mar 1919 Indian
PUSHNETONEQUA Martha Wanatee 1891 18 Nov 1923 Indian
PUSTEJOVKSY Veronika 1825 1897 Holy Trinity
PUSTEOSKA Anna 1861 1924 Tama Catholic
PUSTEOSKA Anna 10 Jul 1867 07 Mar 1935 Holy Trinity
PUSTEOSKA Mary Ann 1884 1938 Tama Catholic
PUTH Anna 1848 1927 Tama Catholic
PUTH Anton 1840 1920 Tama Catholic
PUTH Jodok 30 jan 1835 06 Dec 1899 Tama Catholic
PUTH Mary 29 Jun 1844 01 May 1884 Tama Catholic
PUTNAM Philana Buck 11 Sep 1799 18 May 1888 Waltham
PUTNAM Prudence S. 1859 02 Mar 1930 Haven
PUTNEY Robert 1838 06 Feb 1898 15 Mi Grove
PUTNEY William H. 01 May 1877 03 Jan 1932 15 Mi Grove
PYE Della Berry 1876 1924 Garwin
PYLKA [left blank] 1817 1883 Stayskal


Back to WPA Index Listings
Home


Back to WPA Index Listings
Home