Keokuk County WWI Honor Roll Book Index

This book contains some great information about Keokuk County residents that served in WWI.

 

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
ACKLEY Lloyd R 88 Keswick Photo Army
ACKLEY Myron 119 Keswick No Photo Army
ACKLEY Zelmer R 80 Keswick Photo Army
ADAMS Albert Lloyd 76 Delta Photo Army
ADAMS Lester Orvall 91 What Cheer Photo Army
ADRIAN Walter F 107 Keota Photo Army
AGER Benjamin 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
AHRENS William H F 79 Sigourney Photo Army
AKEY Doyle Jennings 123 Keota Photo Navy
AKEY Raymond Lorain 128 Keota Photo Navy
ALBRIGHTON Walter R 113 Thornburg No Photo Army
ALLAI Fred G 71 What Cheer Photo Army
ALLAI Henry Carl 93 What Cheer Photo Army
ALLEN Floyd C 107 Sigourney Photo Army
ALTMAN Zenas Vane 48 Richland Photo Army
ANDERSON Carl Rollo 59 Hedrick Photo Army
ANDERSON Hessel 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
APPLEGET Myrl 42 Delta Photo Army
ARENDT Louis Carl 35 Hedrick Photo Gold Star
ARGANBRIGHT Ned Arlo 75 What Cheer Photo Army
ASH Frank 108 Sigourney Photo Army
ATWOOD Gerald Dale 120 Unknown No Photo Army
ATWOOD Joseph Edgar 48 Sigourney Photo Army
AXMEAR John W 64 Keswick Photo Army
BAIR Oatis Arthur 81 South English Photo Army
BAKER Ernest Lucien 88 South English Photo Army
BAKER George Newton 59 Thornburg Photo Army
BAKER Millard Fillmore 122 Sigourney Photo Navy
BAKER Ralph E 89 Thornburg Photo Army
BAKER Richard A 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
BALES Dwight L 116 Richland No Photo Army
BALES Walter Daniel 113 Richland No Photo Army
BARKER Frank 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
BARNES Doyle 120 Richland No Photo Army
BARRETT Carl A 99 Sigourney Photo Army
BARTH Michael L 115 Kinross No Photo Army
BARTH William P 114 Kinross No Photo Army
BATY Eben Neal 63 Sigourney Photo Army
BATY Marion R 60 Sigourney Photo Army
BAUGHMAN Mark Arthur 130 What Cheer Photo Navy
BAXTER Glen B 66 Sigourney Photo Army
BAXTER Jay C 75 Sigourney Photo Army
BEACH Charles Henry 95 Delta Photo Army
BEACH Walker Crookham 129 Ollie Photo Navy
BEALF Lester 114 Sigourney No Photo Army
BEAN Malcom Russell 59 Ollie Photo Army
BEASLEY Herman 101 Sigourney Photo Army
BECKER Mattias M 73 Harper Photo Army
BEEMAN Francis Boyd 133 What Cheer No Photo Navy
BEHNAMANN Fred Dick 75 Sigourney Photo Army
BEINHART Carl E 74 Harper Photo Army
BEINKE Henry C 91 Sigourney Photo Army
BEINKE Paul E 42 Webster Photo Army
BELL Jack 104 Sigourney Photo Army
BELL Leonard Colby 63 Sigourney Photo Army
BEMAN Clement Leslie 116 Delta No Photo Army
BENN Abram A 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
BENNETT Ralph 98 Hedrick Photo Army
BENSLER Claude C 116 Delta No Photo Army
BENSMILLER Henry P 104 Sigourney Photo Army
BENTZINGER Benjamin B 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
BERMEL William John 109 Harper Photo Army
BIRD Jerry 115 Webster No Photo Army
BITNER Alvin Orval 58 Delta Photo Army
BITNER Thomas A 119 Delta No Photo Army
BLAISE Homer Ray 42 What Cheer Photo Army
BLATT Marcus David 37 What Cheer Photo Gold Star
BLATTNER Samuel Edward 133 Sigourney No Photo Navy
BLAYLOCK Arthur 92 What Cheer Photo Army
BLAYLOCK Forrest 49 What Cheer Photo Army
BLAYLOCK Ralph L 115 South English No Photo Army
BOHROFEN Anton Vincent 68 Keota Photo Army
BOLAND Wayne C 120 Unknown No Photo Army
BOLLINGER Paul Rudolph 120 Unknown No Photo Army
BOLTON Edwin H 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
BOND William H 114 Richland No Photo Army
BONNATER Roy C 97 South English Photo Army
BONNATER William B 51 South English Photo Army
BOTTGER Harold Cecil 130 Ollie Photo Navy
BOTTORFF John 53 Hedrick Photo Army
BOTTORFF Rex 52 Hedrick Photo Army
BOUSTEAD John Walker 67 What Cheer Photo Army
BOWEN Estle Halley 56 Delta Photo Army
BOWER Evard Norvell 44 Keota Photo Army
BOWERS Raymond Pail 98 Hedrick Photo Army
BOWLIN Emil R 127 Hedrick Photo Navy
BOWLIN Norvin W 33 Hedrick Photo Gold Star
BOWLIN Paul L 55 Hedrick Photo Army
BOWMAN Arthur 108 Sigourney Photo Army
BRADY Elmer O 114 Keswick No Photo Army
BRAIN Harry S 132 Ollie Photo Navy
BRAIN Lloyd Freemont 133 Ollie No Photo Navy
BRAINARD Garnet P 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
BRAINARD John E 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
BRAUGNEAUX Gaston 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
BREITENBACH Leo Fred 107 Keota Photo Army
BRIDGER Farnco Stroup 116 Richland No Photo Army
BRITTAIN Alger 118 Martinsburg No Photo Army
BROLLIAR Harold Lee 111 Sigourney Photo Army

 

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
BROLLIAR Homer C 110 Sigourney Photo Army
BROLLIAR William L 40 Richland Photo Gold Star
BROWER Dean P 46 South English Photo Army
BROWN C L 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
BROWN Charles 97 Sigourney Photo Army
BROWN Christopher 109 Martinsburg Photo Army
BROWN Howard Milton 120 Ollie No Photo Army
BROWN James Lyle 79 Sigourney Photo Army
BROWN John Waldo 80 Keota Photo Army
BROWN Leo R 65 Keota Photo Army
BROWN Millie Elaine 137 Sigourney Photo Red Cross
BROWN Sherman 64 Sigourney Photo Army
BROWN Willard 73 Ollie Photo Army
BROWN William D 92 Hedrick Photo Army
BRUNS Alfred L 78 Sigourney Photo Army
BRUNS Armin Richard 69 Sigourney Photo Army
BUCH William Constant 73 Keota Photo Army
BUCK Earl T 115 Keota No Photo Army
BUCK James August 100 Keota Photo Army
BUCKLES Robert M 95 What Cheer Photo Army
BUEHNEMANN Louis F 81 Sigourney Photo Army
BUNNEL George S 103 Sigourney Photo Army
BURDINE Rex H 76 Sigourney Photo Army
BURDINE Roy Hallett 54 Sigourney Photo Army
BURDOCK Earl H 60 Delta Photo Army
BUSBY James Ford 119 Delta No Photo Army
BUSBY John A 119 Delta No Photo Army
BUTLER Homer H 98 Sigourney Photo Army
CABLER John 57 South English Photo Army
CAMPBELL Charles Elbert 84 Keota Photo Army
CAMPBELL Claude 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
CAMPBELL Clay B 131 Martinsburg Photo Navy
CAMPBELL Jesse Scott 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
CAPPS Ross A 67 Hedrick Photo Army
CARMICHAEL Harlie C 75 Webster Photo Army
CARNEY Vincent E 120 South English No Photo Army
CARSON Wilbert Francis 75 Hayesville Photo Army
CARTER Alva Jefferson 87 Ollie Photo Army
CARTER David V 91 Ollie Photo Army
CARTER Earl 73 Ollie Photo Army
CASSENS George Andrew 64 Sigourney Photo Army
CAVIN Jesse Green 77 Richland Photo Army
CAVIN William E 114 Richland No Photo Army
CHACEY Richard Halferty 77 Richland Photo Army
CHENEY Carl S 115 Sigourney No Photo Army
CHITTENDON Albert 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
CHURCHILL Earl Francis 38 Keswick Photo Gold Star
CLARAHAN Francis J 108 Harper Photo Army
CLARK Charles C 119 Keota No Photo Army
CLARK Horace Edward 119 Keota No Photo Army
CLARY Lynn 59 Sigourney Photo Army
CLAYPOOL Roy Orval 52 South English Photo Army
CLELAND Ronald W 114 What Cheer No Photo Army
CLERKIN Edward Joseph 61 Keswick Photo Army
CLICK John Franklin 71 South English Photo Army
CLIFFORD Edward S 107 Sigourney Photo Army
CLINGAN William M 128 Ollie Photo Navy
CLOSSEN Lloyd P 91 Ollie Photo Army
CLUBB Clay D 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
COBLE Wade 70 Ollie Photo Army
COFFMAN Joseph F 57 South English Photo Army
COFFMAN Otis Elmer 106 South English Photo Army
COFFMAN Roy B 46 Keota Photo Army
COGHLAN Otto Eli 51 What Cheer Photo Army
COLLINS Clarence B 133 What Cheer No Photo Navy
COLLUM James Thomas 130 What Cheer Photo Navy
CONNER Earl Oscar 133 South English No Photo Navy
COOK Walter A 50 Delta Photo Army
COON William Albert 62 Sigourney Photo Army
CORNWELL Truman O 58 Hedrick Photo Army
COVER Aaron G 46 Keswick Photo Army
COWAN John 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
COX Calvin E 113 Hedrick No Photo Army
COX Earl 120 Martinsburg No Photo Army
COX Gordon Dale 112 Martinsburg Photo Army
COX Harley Edwards 34 South English Photo Gold Star
COX Leonard Milford 81 Richland Photo Army
CRAIG Edgar Lee 62 Martinsburg Photo Army
CRANE David A 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
CRANE Everett B 120 What Cheer No Photo Army
CRANE Fred M 120 What Cheer No Photo Army
CRAWFORD Charles Ira 128 Keswick Photo Navy
CRAWFORD Earl 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
CRIPE Louis 129 Keota Photo Navy
CROSBY Fred R 115 What Cheer No Photo Army
CROUSE Roy 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
CROW Louis H 105 Sigourney Photo Army
CUDDIHY James J 120 What Cheer No Photo Army
CUDDIHY Stephen P 120 What Cheer No Photo Army
CUDDIHY Walter L 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
CURRY Rex 114 Delta No Photo Army
CURTIS Arthur R 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
CURTIS Loyd 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
DALZIEL John B 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
DALZIEL Robert R 105 What Cheer Photo Army
DALZIEL William Albert 104 What Cheer Photo Army
DARBYSHIRE Charles H 67 Keota Photo Army
DARBYSHIRE Harriet Elnore Scranton 112 Keota Photo Army
DAVIS Allan S 96 Thornburg Photo Army
DAVIS Charles Ray 42 Ollie Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
DAVIS Clifton B 86 Thornburg Photo Army
DAVIS Earl M 114 Richland No Photo Army
DAVIS Homer Albert 118 Keswick No Photo Army
DAVIS Isaac 38 Richland Photo Gold Star
DAVIS Otto R 91 Ollie Photo Army
DAWSON Brosia 137 Delta No Photo Red Cross
DAWSON Charles K 103 What Cheer Photo Army
DAWSON John Thornton 124 Hayesville Photo Navy
DAWSON Oscar Ray 129 Hayesville Photo Navy
DAWSON Verl Hubert 80 Martinsburg Photo Army
DAWSON Vernie Bryan 118 Delta No Photo Army
DAWSON William M 116 What Cheer No Photo Army
DAY Paul M 72 Hedrick Photo Army
DEAN Floyd Everett 118 Hedrick No Photo Army
DELANO Arthur M 118 Keota No Photo Army
DEMARCE Margaret P 137 Delta Photo Red Cross
DEUTSCHLE Earl Otto 43 Hedrick Photo Army
DEVINE Daniel Edward 77 Sigourney Photo Army
DICKENS Roy M 127 Hedrick Photo Navy
DILLON Everett Franklyn 37 South English Photo Gold Star
DILLON Ivor Harold 86 Webster Photo Army
DINGS Samuel Edgar 98 Keota Photo Army
DOGGETT Bruce L 123 Sigourney Photo Navy
DOSER Frank H 120 Hayesville No Photo Army
DRAEGERT Alton Emerson 122 Thornburg Photo Navy
DRAEGERT Raymond A 43 Thornburg Photo Army
DUBOIS Lloyd Ellsworth 90 Sigourney Photo Army
DUENSING Arthur 78 Sigourney Photo Army
DUGGER Donald Claude 132 Delta Photo Navy
DUGGER Donovan Leo 84 Delta Photo Army
DUGGER Dwight 116 Delta No Photo Army
DUKE Minor Mac 51 Hedrick Photo Army
DUNN Marvin Adelbert 127 Delta Photo Navy
DUPUIS Harry Paul 79 Sigourney Photo Army
DUPUIS Philip Joseph 80 Sigourney Photo Army
DUREE Cecil 133 South English No Photo Navy
DUREE Ralph L 97 Hayesville Photo Army
DUTEMPLE Henry 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
DUYKERS Adrian 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
EAGAN Murhl E 113 What Cheer No Photo Army
EASTBURN Glen Briscoe 83 Sigourney Photo Army
EDMUNDSON William Orr 127 Thornburg Photo Navy
ELDRIDGE Guy 118 Sigourney No Photo Army
ELDRIDGE Harold 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
EMBREE James Forest 69 Keota Photo Army
ENGLE Clarence G 91 Sigourney Photo Army
ESTES George Dewey 113 Ollie No Photo Army
ESTLE Clifford Daniel 63 Sigourney Photo Army
ESTLE John Rolan 127 Sigourney Photo Navy
ETTER Cotton 91 Sigourney Photo Army
EVERMAN Barton Otis 124 Sigourney Photo Navy
EWING Earl William 118 Delta No Photo Army
EYLER Fred Lynn 75 Thornburg Photo Army
FAIRCHILD Charles F 66 Sigourney Photo Army
FAIRCHILD William H 82 Sigourney Photo Army
FARMER Leo Richard 33 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
FATTIG Bert Edward 99 South English Photo Army
FATTIG Jesse Elwood 120 South English No Photo Army
FATTIG Ray Sherman 79 South English Photo Army
FATTIG Roy 118 South English No Photo Army
FAUST E B 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
FAUTH Karl 68 Sigourney Photo Army
FECKLEY Clarence Edward 98 Keota Photo Army
FELLMER Carl A 100 Sigourney Photo Army
FELLMER Lena Ernestine 137 Sigourney Photo Red Cross
FELLMER William A 71 Sigourney Photo Army
FERGUSON James 108 What Cheer Photo Army
FERNS William E 129 What Cheer Photo Navy
FISCH John Matthias 127 Sigourney Photo Navy
FISCH Michael Garfield 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
FISCHER Robert A 81 Kinross Photo Army
FITZGERALD Howard J 128 Keota Photo Navy
FITZGERALD Leo P 50 Keota Photo Army
FITZGERALD Paul Mathew 52 Keota Photo Army
FLANDER John P 45 Keota Photo Army
FLANDER Leo John 57 Keota Photo Army
FLETCHER Wilmer 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
FOLLMAN Roy Rex 103 Ollie Photo Army
FORD Drayton M 115 South English No Photo Army
FOSTER Harry Morris 89 Keota Photo Army
FRANKEN James Edwin 126 Sigourney Photo Navy
FRASE George Ross 52 Sigourney Photo Army
FRASE Ralph Leman 51 Sigourney Photo Army
FRISK Lee Andrew 60 Keota Photo Army
FRITCHEN Leonard 116 Ollie No Photo Army
FRY Isaac 113 Webster No Photo Army
FUHS William 108 Sigourney Photo Army
FULLER George Elton 38 Gibson Photo Gold Star
FULLER Howard 113 Richland No Photo Army
FYE Oren Leo 124 Ollie Photo Navy
GALLAGER W M 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
GALLAHER George Leo 93 Sigourney Photo Army
GALLAHER Maine A 100 Sigourney Photo Army
GARBER Harry 64 Thornburg Photo Army
GARDNER Killmar Clell 55 Hedrick Photo Army
GARRETT Cecil E 113 Delta No Photo Army
GARRETT Floyd Miles 52 Delta Photo Army
GARRETT Giles Windford 125 South English Photo Navy
GARRETT Hubert Arthur 46 What Cheer Photo Army
GARRETT James Abrose 112 Delta Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
GARRETT Lester Jennings 125 South English Photo Navy
GARRETT Roe 71 South English Photo Army
GARRETT Roy Ralph 60 Delta Photo Army
GAY John J 119 Martinsburg No Photo Army
GAYLORD Arthur J 133 Hayesville No Photo Navy
GEHRIG John Ludwig 70 Sigourney Photo Army
GEIL Abram Ward 85 South English Photo Army
GIBBERSON Harrison 119 Ollie No Photo Army
GILBERT Homer 116 Harper No Photo Army
GILCHRIST Isaac Graham 72 South English Photo Army
GILLETTE Eugene 174 Unknown No Photo YMCA Secretary
GILLETTE Raymod Heubert 99 What Cheer Photo Army
GILLFOY Harry Valentine 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
GILLIES Alexander 119 Keota No Photo Army
GILLIES John 115 Keota No Photo Army
GILLILAND Glenn A 122 Sigourney Photo Navy
GINGLES William Ralph 48 Richland Photo Army
GLANDON Donald 61 South English Photo Army
GLANDON Fred 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
GLANDON James 104 Hedrick Photo Army
GLANDON Loran R 73 South English Photo Army
GLANZ Lloyd Conrad 89 Kinross Photo Army
GODFREY Thomas M 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
GOELDNER Melvin H 114 Sigourney No Photo Army
GOOD Clarence Dewitt 74 South English Photo Army
GOODE John H 106 South English Photo Army
GOODMAN Paul H 126 Thornburg Photo Navy
GORDON Roy William 54 South English Photo Army
GOULD Clarence Wilbur 96 Sigourney Photo Army
GOULD Glen 106 Sigourney Photo Army
GRAVES Paul Raymod 118 Martinsburg No Photo Army
GREENE Loile L 86 Thornburg Photo Army
GREINER Albert George 83 Keota Photo Army
GREINER John A 70 Keota Photo Army
GREINER William Joe 70 Keota Photo Army
GRIGGS Oscar Floyd 96 What Cheer Photo Army
GRIMES John J 102 Sigourney Photo Army
GRINER Carl J 69 Webster Photo Army
GROSS William 115 Keota No Photo Army
GROVE Paul Miller 75 South English Photo Army
GROVES Jay Norton 87 Keota Photo Army
GROVES Lauren E 113 Keota No Photo Army
HADLEY Arthur N 174 Unknown No Photo YMCA Secretary
HADLEY Thomas T 174 Unknown No Photo YMCA Secretary
HADSELL Glen M 101 Hedrick Photo Army
HADSELL H A 116 Hedrick No Photo Army
HADSELL William D 102 Hedrick Photo Army
HAFERTY David S 95 Ollie Photo Army
HAFERTY Robert Ray 50 Ollie Photo Army
HAFERTY Thomas E 94 Ollie Photo Army
HAFFNER Benjamin F 132 Sigourney Photo Navy
HAFFNER Harry Antoine 83 Sigourney Photo Army
HALFERTY Jack L 97 Ollie Photo Army
HALL Eli C 113 What Cheer No Photo Army
HALL James Walter 62 Martinsburg Photo Army
HALLIDAY Wilbur Clark 129 What Cheer Photo Navy
HAMILTON Cloyce C 118 Keota No Photo Army
HAMILTON Dean Palmer 97 Sigourney Photo Army
HAMILTON Donald W 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
HAMILTON James G 113 What Cheer No Photo Army
HAMMEN Nickolas J 88 Keota Photo Army
HANKINS John W E 59 Hayesville Photo Army
HARDESTY Samuel Ray 126 Hayesville Photo Navy
HARDING Frank 120 What Cheer No Photo Army
HARDING Harry Flint 125 What Cheer Photo Navy
HARDING Jennie Dillon 137 Richland No Photo Red Cross
HARLAN Paul H 81 Richland Photo Army
HARMON John 106 Hedrick Photo Army
HARPER Clifford M 103 Sigourney Photo Army
HARRIS Harold Avery 63 Thornburg Photo Army
HART Warren A 120 Unknown No Photo Army
HARTLEY Harry A 125 Sigourney Photo Navy
HARTMAN Henry Carl 118 Sigourney No Photo Army
HARTMAN Phillip C 110 Sigourney Photo Army
HARTWIG Ervin 65 What Cheer Photo Army
HARTWIG Herman A 48 What Cheer Photo Army
HARWOOD Gail 137 Hedrick No Photo Red Cross
HASTY Emmett J 131 Delta Photo Navy
HAUPERT Jacob 118 Sigourney No Photo Army
HAUPERT Joseph 106 Harper Photo Army
HAUPERT Wendel 119 Harper No Photo Army
HAUSCHILD Charles Elbert 66 Sigourney Photo Army
HAWK Raymond 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
HAWORTH Fred F 113 Richland No Photo Army
HAWTHORNE Harold E 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
HAWTHORNE Raymond L 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
HAYES Don 76 Hayesville Photo Army
HAYES Guy E 117 Gibson No Photo Army
HAYES Ralph V 84 Martinsburg Photo Army
HEATON Roy Earl 123 Webster Photo Navy
HEBNER Manton M 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
HEDGES Alfred S 106 Hedrick Photo Army
HEDGES Palmer Harry 102 Hedrick Photo Army
HEDGES Walter R 102 Hedrick Photo Army
HELM Harles Allen 64 Hedrick Photo Army
HEMSLEY Everette 90 What Cheer Photo Army
HEMSLEY Irby 100 What Cheer Photo Army
HEMSLEY Rex 101 What Cheer Photo Army
HENDERSON Fred 120 Martinsburg No Photo Army
HENNON Ora W 43 Hayesville Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
HENRY Rex V 99 Hedrick Photo Army
HENWOOD George M 113 Hedrick No Photo Army
HERMAN Bert 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
HERMAN Fred 118 Sigourney No Photo Army
HERMAN Gaylord 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
HERMAN Lawrence W 50 Harper Photo Army
HERMANSTORFER Ervie 92 Sigourney Photo Army
HERR Ernie S 74 Harper Photo Army
HIGGINS Howard T 52 Keswick Photo Army
HIGGINS Jesse C 65 Keswick Photo Army
HIGGINS Mahlon D 50 Keswick Photo Army
HIGGINS Otis O 86 Keswick Photo Army
HIGHTSHOE Alvin 53 Kinross Photo Army
HILL John William 105 Keota Photo Army
HILL Wray Thomas 95 Richland Photo Army
HINNAH Walda Wilhelm 110 Sigourney Photo Army
HINSHAW William W 120 Unknown No Photo Army
HINSON Roy William 42 Richland Photo Army
HINTON Eugene M 105 Hedrick Photo Army
HIXSON Ralph 86 Richland Photo Army
HOBSON George Lee 117 Richland No Photo Army
HOFFMAN Elmer P 45 Sigourney Photo Army
HOHNE Theodore F 118 Keota No Photo Army
HOLLINGSWORTH Adna 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
HOLLINGSWORTH John Ora 74 Sigourney Photo Army
HOLLINGSWORTH Lee 109 Ollie Photo Army
HOLMES Claude F 112 Keota Photo Army
HOLMES George Dewey 118 Keota No Photo Army
HOLT Benjamin 113 Keota No Photo Army
HOLTRY John B 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
HOLUB William C 74 Delta Photo Army
HOLZWORTH Alva Michael 97 Harper Photo Army
HOLZWORTH Lloyd John 99 Harper Photo Army
HOOVER Guy Edwin 42 Keota Photo Army
HORNBACK James Forest 87 Sigourney Photo Army
HORRAS Walter W 58 Richland Photo Army
HOSKINS James Alfred 133 Keota No Photo Navy
HOTCHKISS Clarence Linden 57 South English Photo Army
HOTCHKISS Keith T 122 Keota Photo Navy
HOUDEK Carl Francis 84 Sigourney Photo Army
HOUDEK Earl E 88 Sigourney Photo Army
HOWARD Abner Hunt 118 Hedrick No Photo Army
HUBBELL Bert O 51 South English Photo Army
HULSE Addison Alvin 84 Keota Photo Army
HUMPHREYS Rayne E 39 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
HURD John Henry 84 Keswick Photo Army
HURD William W 48 Keswick Photo Army
HUXFORD Edward Russell 128 South English Photo Navy
HYZER Fred E 61 Richland Photo Army
HYZER George Andrew 34 Richland Photo Gold Star
INGHAM Edison Hager 64 Harper Photo Army
INGLE Clarence I 116 Ollie No Photo Army
INGLE Olliver Wendall 84 Ollie Photo Army
JACOBS Earl 99 Sigourney Photo Army
JARVIS John S 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
JENNINGS Edgar Lee 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
JOHNSON Aleuin Passig 78 Sigourney Photo Army
JOHNSON Grover Allen 49 Richland Photo Army
JOHNSON Leo Carl 67 Hedrick Photo Army
JOHNSON Omer C 112 Richland Photo Army
JOHNSON William F 109 Webster Photo Army
JOHNSTON William Ross 116 Gibson No Photo Army
JOHNSTONE Robert R 59 Richland Photo Army
JONES Arleigh W 113 Richland No Photo Army
JONES Earl Leslie 118 Thornburg No Photo Army
JONES Harold Jacob 58 Richland Photo Army
JUNGEL Paul M 118 Harper No Photo Army
KAUFMAN Elmer Loyd 116 Harper No Photo Army
KAVE Jesse J 100 Gibson Photo Army
KEASLING Loyd F 113 Hayesville No Photo Army
KECK Robert B 66 Delta Photo Army
KELLEY James Emmett 126 Thornburg Photo Navy
KELLEY Joseph F 58 What Cheer Photo Army
KELLEY William 133 What Cheer No Photo Navy
KELLY Giles B 110 Kinross Photo Army
KELLY Harley Edmund 108 Kinross Photo Army
KELLY John Walter 51 Sigourney Photo Army
KELLY Kate 137 Sigourney Photo Red Cross
KELLY Richard Dudley 111 Sigourney Photo Army
KEMP Malcolm Edwin 101 Sigourney Photo Army
KENSLER Floyd 36 Delta Photo Gold Star
KENT Claire D 54 Richland Photo Army
KENTCH Marc Lewis 118 Sigourney No Photo Army
KERBER Arthur 85 Sigourney Photo Army
KERBER William 110 Sigourney Photo Army
KERKOVE John Leroy 83 Sigourney Photo Army
KERKOVE Joseph Walter 83 Sigourney Photo Army
KERR James Walter 69 Sigourney Photo Army
KERR Lacy Lincoln 37 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
KIEFER Anna M 137 Hedrick No Photo Red Cross
KIESTER Thomas M 61 Sigourney Photo Army
KIME William R 112 Richland Photo Army
KING Russell Otto 80 South English Photo Army
KING Walter Ray 37 South English Photo Gold Star
KIRKPATRICK Ber Lee 131 Keota Photo Navy
KIRKPATRICK Edgar 114 South English No Photo Army
KIRKPATRICK Leonard 54 South English Photo Army
KITE John Logan 106 Keota Photo Army
KITTERMAN Hessel D 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
KITZMAN Arthur A 103 What Cheer Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
KITZMAN Charles A 94 Sigourney Photo Army
KLEINSCHMIDT Albert E 101 Sigourney Photo Army
KLEINSCHMIDT Arthur F 101 Sigourney Photo Army
KLEINSCHMIDT Harry W 47 Sigourney Photo Army
KLETT Albert 58 Harper Photo Army
KLETT William 110 Harper Photo Army
KNOWLER Charles Ray 108 Martinsburg Photo Army
KNUPP Charles Edward 68 What Cheer Photo Army
KOCH Fred R 53 Keswick Photo Army
KOCH Matts Martin 70 Ollie Photo Army
KRACHT Wilferd H 80 Sigourney Photo Army
KREIGER Edward A 115 Keota No Photo Army
KUDART Otto Fred 55 What Cheer Photo Army
LAFFER Glenn L 92 Sigourney Photo Army
LAMBERT Clarence J 98 Sigourney Photo Army
LANCIAL Garnot C 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
LANDERS Ralph L 63 What Cheer Photo Army
LANE Albert Vernon 61 South English Photo Army
LANE John I 68 Keswick Photo Army
LANTZ Henry L 104 Hedrick Photo Army
LASH Cleveland Ray 35 What Cheer Photo Gold Star
LEATHERS David C 111 Delta Photo Army
LEATHERS Raymond R 110 Delta Photo Army
LEEDOM Francis Lee 118 Keota No Photo Army
LEINEN Claire Ernest 118 Keota No Photo Army
LEINEN Duval Edwin 118 Keota No Photo Army
LEINEN John Everett 118 Keota No Photo Army
LEMEN Foster M 122 Delta Photo Navy
LEMLEY Charles A 116 Richland No Photo Army
LEMON Mike B 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
LEMON Oria 87 Sigourney Photo Army
LENAGHAN Terence 61 Keswick Photo Army
LEWIS Carl Mathews 119 Thornburg No Photo Army
LILLIG Frank 88 Keota Photo Army
LINDAUER Willard P 53 Keota Photo Army
LINNENKAMP Albert J 85 Harper Photo Army
LINNENKAMP Jacob 63 Harper Photo Army
LOCKRIDGE Kenneth W 53 Kinross Photo Army
LONG Clifford M 65 Keota Photo Army
LONG Edward Ray 92 Hedrick Photo Army
LONGENECKER J Van S 48 Keota Photo Army
LOUGHRIDGE James Walter 122 Delta Photo Navy
LOVE Thomas R 89 Sigourney Photo Army
LUCAS Fred 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
LYNN Alfred Lee 98 Hedrick Photo Army
LYON Benjamin Ivy 76 Richland Photo Army
MACKEY Waldo Alexander 97 Sigourney Photo Army
MALOY Fred William 131 Hedrick Photo Navy
MANION Con J 116 What Cheer No Photo Army
MANION John William 124 Sigourney Photo Navy
MANION Martin Michael 79 Sigourney Photo Army
MANION Mathew S 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
MARSHALL Claiborne R 123 Ollie Photo Navy
MARTIN Carl Elmis 47 Kinross Photo Army
MARTIN Erdice A 115 Kinross No Photo Army
MASON Fred 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
MASON Osman C 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
MATHEWS Earl 96 Hedrick Photo Army
MATHEWS Ralph 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
MAURER Martin J 78 Thornburg Photo Army
MAXWELL David C 91 What Cheer Photo Army
MAXWELL I Hamilton 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
MAXWELL John 92 What Cheer Photo Army
MAYER Frank Ray 118 Keota No Photo Army
MAYER John Vernon 123 Keota Photo Navy
MCBRIDE Clifford A 66 Sigourney Photo Army
MCCLOSKEY Harley 55 Hedrick Photo Army
MCCLURE Glenn 116 Richland No Photo Army
MCCOMBS Jay Leland 90 South English Photo Army
MCCREERY Harry 120 Martinsburg No Photo Army
MCCREEY Lotie A 109 Hedrick Photo Army
MCDONALD George Mason 120 What Cheer No Photo Army
MCELROY Carl Rollo 113 Hedrick No Photo Army
MCFARLIN Harry M 115 What Cheer No Photo Army
MCGARRY Dorothy Peiffer 137 Harper Photo Red Cross
MCJUNKINS Harlod L 107 Keota Photo Army
MCKAMEY George Dewey 111 What Cheer Photo Army
MCKAY Bruce Barrett 87 Sigourney Photo Army
MCKELVEY Joseph F 70 Hedrick Photo Army
MCKENNA James 113 Kinross No Photo Army
MCMAHON William P 82 Kinross Photo Army
MCMULLEN Clarence Edward 114 Delta No Photo Army
MCMULLEN George Elton 48 What Cheer Photo Army
MCNABB Philip Joseph 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
MCREYNOLDS Albert 115 Thornburg No Photo Army
MCREYNOLDS Harry Earl 116 Richland No Photo Army
MCROBERTS James 114 What Cheer No Photo Army
MCVAY Lloyd W 83 Keota Photo Army
MCVICKER James Rufus 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
MEFFORD Van W 102 Hedrick Photo Army
MEIER Clyde B 118 Hedrick No Photo Army
MEIER Jacob 55 Hedrick Photo Army
MENEFEE Elmer E 76 Harper Photo Army
MESSER Harry F 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
MESSERSCHMIDT Glenn A 118 Hedrick No Photo Army
MESSERSCHMIDT Raymond H 116 Hedrick No Photo Army
MEWES Herman W 94 Sigourney Photo Army
MEYERS Roy N 118 Keota No Photo Army
MIDDLEKAUFF Glen 117 Gibson No Photo Army
MILLER Forrest Adrian 98 South English Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
MILLER Forrest Plain 122 Delta Photo Navy
MILLER Guy Edward 62 Webster Photo Army
MILLER Leo P 105 Sigourney Photo Army
MILLER Noah Vergil 51 South English Photo Army
MILLER Paul H 115 Sigourney No Photo Army
MILLER Roy Robert 114 Keota No Photo Army
MILLER Theodore 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
MILOTZ W F 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
MITCHELL Carl 116 Sigourney No Photo Army
MITCHELL George Lewis 89 Sigourney Photo Army
MOHME Leo 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
MOLYNEUX Charles E 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
MONAGHAN Patrick J 36 Kinross Photo Gold Star
MONTZ Noel Wilson 56 Webster Photo Army
MOORE Edward Millard 111 Sigourney Photo Army
MOORE Estle Romeo 74 Delta Photo Army
MOORE Eva Belle Van Dyke 137 Sigourney Photo Red Cross
MOORE Homer 88 Sigourney Photo Army
MOORE Hugh 116 What Cheer No Photo Army
MOORE Ivan A 118 Webster No Photo Army
MOORE Joseph Lewis 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
MORAIN Melvin Charles 64      
MORRIS Delbert T 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
MORRISON Walter 114 Hedrick No Photo Army
MORRISON Walter Ellis 58 Webster Photo Army
MORROW Charles F 116 Richland No Photo Army
MORROW Harold Samuel 49 Sigourney Photo Army
MORROW Homer Elton 49 Sigourney Photo Army
MORROW Howard T 116 Richland No Photo Army
MOSER William C 89 Keota Photo Army
MOUNT Lucy 137 Hedrick No Photo Red Cross
MOWERY Edward W 95 Hedrick Photo Army
MOWERY George Ivan 115 What Cheer No Photo Army
MOWERY Leonard B 94 Hedrick Photo Army
MURPHY James Joseph 33 Keswick Photo Gold Star
MURPHY John Nelson 118 Keswick No Photo Army
MURPHY Roy L 114 Keswick No Photo Army
MYERS Homer Ray 116 Richland No Photo Army
NANKE Frank Cornelius 68 What Cheer Photo Army
NANKE Henry Walter 82 What Cheer Photo Army
NAUMAN Ernest Charles 52 Sigourney Photo Army
NEAL Bernerd Loren 68 Sigourney Photo Army
NEEDHAM William H 95 Sigourney Photo Army
NEGUS Alvah 42 Keswick Photo Army
NELSON Leslie Raymond 133 What Cheer No Photo Navy
NEVITT Earl Leo 45 Keota Photo Army
NEWMAN John A 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
NICCUM Roscoe Lee 119 Keota No Photo Army
NICHOLI Fred 114 Sigourney No Photo Army
NICHOLS J Ross 118 Sigourney No Photo Army
NILLES Roy C 113 What Cheer No Photo Army
NOFFSINGER John Howard 51 South English Photo Army
NOLAN John 133 Sigourney No Photo Navy
NOLLER Earl DeWitte 130 Sigourney Photo Navy
NORBEY John Clifford 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
NORTH Justin F 60 Keota Photo Army
NORTHUP James F 120 Ollie No Photo Army
NUGENT William A 120 What Cheer No Photo Army
O'BRIEN Michael J 90 Kinross Photo Army
OLDAKER Loraine W 105 Keswick Photo Army
OLIVER Earl 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
OLIVER Ervine 102 Sigourney Photo Army
OOLEY George 113 Ollie No Photo Army
OOLEY Walker Vance 133 Ollie No Photo Navy
OSTRANDER Arthur L 96 Hedrick Photo Army
OSTRANDER Wilfred 133 Martinsburg No Photo Navy
OSWEILER Alois J 78 Harper Photo Army
OSWEILER Frank 79 Harper Photo Army
OTT Frank Anton 46 Keota Photo Army
OTT William C 119 Keota No Photo Army
PAGE Cameron Leland 94 Keota Photo Army
PAGE Harold Meredith 130 Keota Photo Navy
PAGE James Wade 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
PARKE Floyd Clark 77 Keswick Photo Army
PASCHAL Oscar T 118 Richland No Photo Army
PATTERSON Mary C 137 Sigourney Photo Navy
PATTERSON Maurice H 104 Delta Photo Army
PAULY George P 126 Harper Photo Navy
PAXTON Charles W 61 Ollie Photo Army
PEIFFER Arnold M 54 Harper Photo Army
PEIFFER Edmund A 85 Harper Photo Army
PEIFFER Joseph H 115 Keota No Photo Army
PEIFFER Leo Paul 85 Harper Photo Army
PEIFFER Stephen John 43 Keota Photo Army
PEIFFER William C 93 Keota Photo Army
PENCE Jesse A 78 Delta Photo Army
PEO H L 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
PERRY Walter P 119 Richland No Photo Army
PERSHING Frank Orville 94 Keota Photo Army
PFAFF Earl Dayton 62 Sigourney Photo Army
PFAFF Perry S 45 Sigourney Photo Army
PFAFF Stephen A 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
PFANNEBECKER Frank 103 Sigourney Photo Army
PFANNEBECKER Malcolm 109 Sigourney Photo Army
PFEASTER John Lurane 54 Sigourney Photo Army
PICKERING Laurence 62 Richland Photo Army
PIKE Emory J 33 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
PIM Lloyd C 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
PIPES Soamma Stewart 69 Harper Photo Army
PLANK Forrest Roy 65 Webster Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
PLANK William F 38 Webster Photo Gold Star
POHREN Leo J 120 Unknown No Photo Army
POKRANTZ Herbert N 117 Gibson No Photo Army
POLKE Albert Hale 37 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
POLLOCK Harold Clay 63 Sigourney Photo Army
POLTON Cleason Glen 103 Kinross Photo Army
POLTON Sherman Bryan 119 Kinross No Photo Army
PORTER Harry L 109 Martinsburg Photo Army
PORTER Hubert D 99 Martinsburg Photo Army
PORTER James Arthus 94 Hedrick Photo Army
PRENTISS Arthur 120 Delta No Photo Army
PUDER Everard Harry 129 Martinsburg Photo Navy
PUDER Ralph 120 Martinsburg No Photo Army
PUDER Roland Dexter 34 Martinsburg Photo Gold Star
PURDY Mynard 92 Hedrick Photo Army
PUTNAM Floyd James 53 Webster Photo Army
RAGAN Patrick Orville 66 Sigourney Photo Army
RAGAN Samuel Clyde 49 Sigourney Photo Army
RAGAN Wesley Ward 131 Sigourney Photo Navy
RAINES Zenas E 44 Sigourney Photo Army
RALSTON Raymond E 59 Keota Photo Army
RAMSEY Walter S 81 Keota Photo Army
RASH Dell 117 Richland No Photo Army
RAY John B 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
RECKTENWALD Conrad D 85 Delta Photo Army
REDDIG Fred E 57 Richland Photo Army
REDDIG Wael B 72 Richland Photo Army
REDFERN Glen F 44 Hedrick Photo Army
REED Floyd 120 Unknown No Photo Army
REED Leon Wallace 34 Keota Photo Gold Star
REED Loren Edward 120 Keota No Photo Army
REED Morgan Earl 56 Webster Photo Army
REINERT Harvey C 115 Sigourney No Photo Army
REINERT Peter 44 Harper Photo Army
REINIER Jacob L 115 Ollie No Photo Army
REINIER Ray Laurence 118 Sigourney No Photo Army
REISMAN Doyle 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
RESSLER Garnet H G 116 Richland No Photo Army
REYNOLDS David Alfred 118 Hedrick No Photo Army
RICE Harry A 115 Keswick No Photo Army
RICHARDSON Anson Glen 118 Keota No Photo Army
RICHARDSON Austin L 82 Keota Photo Army
RICHARDSON Frank D 93 Sigourney Photo Army
RICHARDSON William C 83 Keota Photo Army
RICHMOND Avery 101 Sigourney Photo Army
RICHMOND Charles A 38 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
RICHMOND Merle 102 Sigourney Photo Army
RICKETT Harry C 114 Hedrick No Photo Army
RICKETT Orville 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
RICKETT Virgil 120 Hedrick No Photo Army
RIDLEY Harry 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
RIDPATH Emery Lual 60 What Cheer Photo Army
RIDPATH Murray Clyo 84 Thornburg Photo Army
RINKER Claude A 43 South English Photo Army
ROACH Ralph Edwin 113 Keota No Photo Army
ROBINSON David Otis 61 Thornburg Photo Army
ROGERS Raymond 117 Hedrick No Photo Army
ROLAND Eugene A 114 What Cheer No Photo Army
ROOP John A 102 Hedrick Photo Army
ROTH Albert John 33 Thornburg Photo Gold Star
ROYCE Robert Russell 122 Sigourney Photo Navy
RUBY Barney Fitzgerald 88 Ollie Photo Army
RUBY Glen 111 Ollie Photo Army
RUDOLPH Joseph A 117 Richland No Photo Army
RUPPLINGER Stephen J 118 Harper No Photo Army
RUTH Glenn Huxford 86 South English Photo Army
SAMUEL G Covert 124 Ollie Photo Navy
SAMUEL Rochard H 125 Ollie Photo Navy
SCHILLING Raymond R 90 Sigourney Photo Army
SCHILTZ Albert F 56 Sigourney Photo Army
SCHIMMELPFENNIG John F 72 Sigourney Photo Army
SCHIPFER Carl Arthur 127 Sigourney Photo Navy
SCHIPFER Lloyd Albert 68 Sigourney Photo Army
SCHLASER Henry Rudolph 79 Keswick Photo Army
SCHMID A O 46 Ollie Photo Army
SCHRADER Elmer D 123 Sigourney Photo Navy
SCHUMANN John E 72 Harper Photo Army
SCHWARTZ Clement J 55 What Cheer Photo Army
SCOTT Jesse M 116 Sigourney No Photo Army
SCOTT Raymond E 119 Hedrick No Photo Army
SCOTT Verner Lee 82 Sigourney Photo Army
SCOTT William W 114 What Cheer No Photo Army
SEARS Lloyd 128 Thornburg Photo Navy
SEEBER George Paul 76 Sigourney Photo Army
SEEBER John F 77 Sigourney Photo Army
SEELY Charles S 93 What Cheer Photo Army
SEEVERS David Leslie 62 Ollie Photo Army
SEGAR Charles Loyd 105 Sigourney Photo Army
SEIP Albert N 106 Harper Photo Army
SEIP William Henry 43 Harper Photo Army
SELIG Frank G 88 Thornburg Photo Army
SELLERS Jacob B 115 Delta No Photo Army
SELLMAN Arthur A 130 Keota Photo Navy
SELLMAN Troy M 100 Keota Photo Army
SEYDEL Harry W 57 Sigourney Photo Army
SEYDEL Ora Albert 56 Sigourney Photo Army
SHAFER Ellery David 123 Kinross Photo Navy
SHAFER Hubert Ira 42 Kinross Photo Army
SHAFER John L 50 Sigourney Photo Army
SHANAFELT Everette 100 Sigourney Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
SHANAFELT Saylor David 87 Sigourney Photo Army
SHAW Andrew 83 Hayesville Photo Army
SHAW Robert J 90 Sigourney Photo Army
SHAW William 131 Hayesville Photo Navy
SHEETS Harry Andrew 39 Keota Photo Gold Star
SHEPHERD Howard I 44 Keswick Photo Army
SHERIDAN James Harold 67 Sigourney Photo Army
SHIPLEY Charles 55 Delta Photo Army
SHIRLOW William H 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
SHOWMAN Charley 116 Sigourney No Photo Army
SHOWMAN Harry 107 Sigourney Photo Army
SHRAGO Abe Merle 86 Sigourney Photo Army
SHRAGO Jake S 34 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
SHULTZ Vernie H 116 Hedrick No Photo Army
SINGLETON Donald C 50 Richland Photo Army
SINGLETON Glen Oren 53 Richland Photo Army
SINGLETON James 117 Richland No Photo Army
SINGLETON John P 66 Richland Photo Army
SIPES Otis B 119 Ollie No Photo Army
SKATES Arthur William 93 Hedrick Photo Army
SLATE Forest Baker 67 South English Photo Army
SLATE Hurlbert 119 Sigourney No Photo Army
SLATTERY Waldo O 104 Harper Photo Army
SLAVEN Oscar S 47 What Cheer Photo Army
SLAWTER Danny 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
SLAWTER John 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
SLEAD Roy 129 Keota Photo Navy
SLOAN James A 115 Ollie No Photo Army
SMITH Dudley J 65 Sigourney Photo Army
SMITH Everett 120 Keota No Photo Army
SMITH Floyd R 107 Hedrick Photo Army
SMITH Frank 115 Webster No Photo Army
SMITH Harold 85 Sigourney Photo Army
SMITH Harold Wallace 89 Keswick Photo Army
SMITH Joe Terry 124 Sigourney Photo Navy
SMITH John William 127 What Cheer Photo Navy
SMITH Logan Oliver 118 Sigourney No Photo Army
SMITH T Myrl 47 Sigourney Photo Army
SMITH Thomas Mercer 125 Sigourney Photo Navy
SMITH Walter Frank 86 Sigourney Photo Army
SMITHART Eber R 73 Ollie Photo Army
SMITHART Guy Edwin 116 Ollie No Photo Army
SNAKENBERG Earl 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
SNAKENBERG John D 126 Sigourney Photo Navy
SNODGRASS Earl Moses 133 Delta No Photo Navy
SNODGRASS William Floyd 72 Delta Photo Army
SONDAG Vincent 114 Harper No Photo Army
SORDEN Leland G 72 Webster Photo Army
SORDEN Lorin Everett 55 Webster Photo Army
SOULTS Harry Fay 35 Gibson Photo Gold Star
STAHL Arville Cleveland 49 Keswick Photo Army
STALKER Willard C 115 Richland No Photo Army
STANDLEY William T 114 Sigourney No Photo Army
STANSBURY Guy 78 South English Photo Army
STAPLETON Charles D 95 What Cheer Photo Army
STAPLETON Eugene Emmet 96 What Cheer Photo Army
STAPLETON Thomas Gerald 95 What Cheer Photo Army
STARR Charlet 69 Richland Photo Army
STARRY Eldon Everett 63 Webster Photo Army
STATLER Henry Warren 93 Keota Photo Army
STEINBERG Charles H 43 Gibson Photo Army
STEINKE William Robert 87 Sigourney Photo Army
STEPHEN Ralph E 60 Keota Photo Army
STEPHENSON Albert Otto 58 Sigourney Photo Army
STEPHENSON Charles Earl 125 Delta Photo Navy
STEPHENSON G A 114 Hedrick No Photo Army
STEPHENSON Harley C 78 Sigourney Photo Army
STEPHENSON Harry H 49 Hedrick Photo Army
STEPHENSON Waldo F 56 Hedrick Photo Army
STERRETT Earl P 89 What Cheer Photo Army
STEWART Clay C 96 Hedrick Photo Army
STINE Eldon Purl 99 Sigourney Photo Army
STIRLEN Carl J 90 Sigourney Photo Army
STOCKMAN Donald T 128 Sigourney Photo Navy
STOCKMAN William T 82 Sigourney Photo Army
STONER Arley O 120 Delta No Photo Army
STONER Forrest H 73 Delta Photo Army
STONER Warren W 53 Delta Photo Army
STOUGHT Claude R 118 Delta No Photo Army
STRAIN Roy Wright 62 Sigourney Photo Army
STRASSER Harry R 57 Gibson Photo Army
STROHMAN Louis A 80 Sigourney Photo Army
STROHMAN Walter C 71 Sigourney Photo Army
STRONG August J 118 Thornburg No Photo Army
STRONG Charles 120 Sigourney No Photo Army
STRONG Harry O 131 Sigourney Photo Navy
STRONG Sherman Victor 44 Sigourney Photo Army
STROUD Harley A 75 Sigourney Photo Army
STROUD Harry Joel 71 Sigourney Photo Army
STUBBS Roscoe Harold 36 Hedrick Photo Gold Star
SURBER Otha Manford 133 Hedrick No Photo Navy
SWISHER Kenneth R 97 Sigourney Photo Army
SYLVESTER Benjamin 118 Martinsburg No Photo Army
SYLVESTER David M 113 Hedrick No Photo Army
TALLEY George Samuel 56 Sigourney Photo Army
TAYLOR Charles B 113 What Cheer No Photo Army
TAYLOR Edgar Allen 125 Hedrick Photo Navy
TAYLOR Edgar Merle 133 What Cheer No Photo Navy
TAYLOR Lawrence A 113 What Cheer No Photo Army
TEETER Harry A 77 Martinsburg Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
TEETS Roscoe Harold 60 Keota Photo Army
THOMAS Russell Edward 124 What Cheer Photo Navy
THOMPSON William M 82 What Cheer Photo Army
THORBURN Oral Logan 76 Webster Photo Army
THURMAN Earl 133 Webster No Photo Navy
THURMAN Frank 118 Kinross No Photo Army
THURMAN Lloyd 120 Webster No Photo Army
TILTON Leslie G 120 Unknown No Photo Army
TINNES Albert N 47 Harper Photo Army
TINSLEY William F 118 What Cheer No Photo Army
TRAGER Jesse Howard 59 Thornburg Photo Army
TREMMEL George J 81 Sigourney Photo Army
TREMMEL John Philip 87 Sigourney Photo Army
TREMMEL Lawrence J 90 Sigourney Photo Army
TRIPSES Eddie 133 Hedrick No Photo Navy
TUCKER Bert B 115 What Cheer No Photo Army
TURNER David L H 74 Listed in index, but not listed on page
TURNER Frank Alberson 68 Sigourney Photo Army
UPDEGRAFF Curtis G 110 Sigourney Photo Army
UTTERBACK Chester H 65 Sigourney Photo Army
UTTERBACK Dallas D 133 Delta No Photo Navy
UTTERBACK Firman 126 Hedrick Photo Navy
UTTERBACK Fred D 39 Martinsburg Photo Gold Star
UTTERBACK James M L 54 Delta Photo Army
UTTERBACK Merrill 47 Hayesville Photo Army
UTTERBACK Otto Orville 128 Sigourney Photo Navy
VANDAMENT Harley W 35 Ollie Photo Gold Star
VANDERLIPPE Bertram 129 Sigourney Photo Navy
VANFLEET Elsworth Lee 103 South English Photo Army
VANFOSSEN Orie T 108 Thornburg Photo Army
VANNOY Charles David 66 Hedrick Photo Army
VANNOY Thomas Earnest 77 Hedrick Photo Army
VANORSDALL Sherman 115 Ollie No Photo Army
VASTINE Harley Duane 54 Richland Photo Army
VERNON Cecil C 133 Delta No Photo Navy
VOGEL Joseph A 79 Harper Photo Army
VOGEL William John 45 Keota Photo Army
VOLTMER Albert 47 Sigourney Photo Army
VOLTMER Edward Frank 123 Sigourney Photo Navy
VORHAUSER Glenwyn A 36 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
WADSWORTH Raymond A 119 What Cheer No Photo Army
WALKER John F 64 Keswick Photo Army
WALKER Lancelot 52 What Cheer Photo Army
WALKER Robert Gerald 50 Richland Photo Army
WARRINGTON Elmer G 71 Keota Photo Army
WATKINS Guy A 100 Keota Photo Army
WATSON Claude 111 Ollie Photo Army
WATTS Emmett 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
WATTS Lee Ross 126 Hedrick Photo Navy
WEAVER Ivan Grove 44 South English Photo Army
WEBB Charles A 69 Sigourney Photo Army
WEBB Harold F 70 Sigourney Photo Army
WEBB Vaughn G 57 Sigourney Photo Army
WEBER Frank M 114 Harper No Photo Army
WEBER Harry Raymond 113 Ollie No Photo Army
WEBER Howard J 114 Ollie No Photo Army
WEEMS Vernice 43 Sigourney Photo Army
WEHR Charles 36 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
WEINMAN Jacob Joseph 73 Harper Photo Army
WEISER Frank 133 What Cheer No Photo Navy
WELLER Harry R 74 Sigourney Photo Army
WELLER Paul O 65 Sigourney Photo Army
WELLS Earl William 96 Sigourney Photo Army
WELLS Frederick Joseph 119 Richland No Photo Army
WELLS Guy Ruben 71 What Cheer Photo Army
WELSCH Dale J 109 Sigourney Photo Army
WELSH William 174 Unknown No Photo YMCA Secretary
WESTFALL Harry L 115 Kinross No Photo Army
WHARTON Raymond 120 Delta No Photo Army
WHITE Asa 104 Hedrick Photo Army
WHITE Edison L 118 Gibson No Photo Army
WHITE Ivan Lewis 39 Sigourney Photo Gold Star
WHITE James Norman 130 Sigourney Photo Navy
WHITE Raymond E 101 Sigourney Photo Army
WHITEFORD Miles I 116 Hedrick No Photo Army
WHITWORTH John 47 Thornburg Photo Army
WHYLE Alfred 107 What Cheer Photo Army
WICKENKAMP Carl 117 Sigourney No Photo Army
WICKENKAMP Harry 72 Sigourney Photo Army
WILLCOCKSON James Edwin 44 Sigourney Photo Army
WILLIAMS Clint W 93 Keswick Photo Army
WILLIAMS George Daiber 81 Keota Photo Army
WILLIAMS Harry Gale 49 Keota Photo Army
WILSON Floyd 114 What Cheer No Photo Army
WILSON Fred Clark 46 Harper Photo Army
WILSON H Vaughn 45 What Cheer Photo Army
WILSON Isaac B 117 What Cheer No Photo Army
WILSON John 120 Martinsburg No Photo Army
WINEGARDEN John Henry 46 Thornburg Photo Army
WINTERS Ernest 130 South English Photo Navy
WITT Clarence H 56 What Cheer Photo Army
WOLFE Eddie 174 Unknown No Photo YMCA Secretary
WOLFE Henry L 74 Sigourney Photo Army
WOLFORD Clifford Samuel 92 Keswick Photo Army
WOLTERING Anthony H 105 Harper Photo Army
WOOD Arthur Clinton 67 Martinsburg Photo Army
WOOD Cleal A 117 Keswick No Photo Army
WOOD Clyde Raymond 67 Martinsburg Photo Army
WOOD Martin D 117 Hedrick No Photo Army
WOOD Ned 45 Martinsburg Photo Army

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE FROM PHOTO? BRANCH OF SERVICE
WOOD Robert H 118 Hedrick No Photo Army
WOOD Walter A 70 Delta Photo Army
WOOD William S 114 Hedrick No Photo Army
WOODS Samuel H 118 Keswick No Photo Army
WOOLLUMS Learly Leslie 35 Keota Photo Gold Star
WORLEY Gerald Leland 124 Ollie Photo Navy
WORLEY Orville H 82 Ollie Photo Army
WRAY Clarence E 39 Hedrick Photo Gold Star
WRIGHT Burley Edward 94 Hedrick Photo Army
WYMORE Arthur 118 Gibson No Photo Army
WYMORE James Earl 69 Delta Photo Army
YERGER Calder C 111 Sigourney Photo Army
ZWICKI Earnest H 85 Kinross Photo Army
ZWICKI Otto 45 Kinross Photo Army
These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives