Jefferson County Online
A part of the IAGenWeb and USGenWeb Projects
Delinquent Taxes - 1963


Fairfield Ia. Ledger
Saturday, November 23, 1963
Page 4

DELINQUENT TAX LIST
TREASURER'S OFFICE, JEFFERSON COUNTY

FAIRFIELD, IOWA, NOVEMBER 23, 1963

  In compliance with section No. 446.2 of the Code of Iowa, notice is hereby given that on Monday, December 2nd, 1963 at the treasurer's office in the Jefferson County Court house there will be offered for sale all lands and town lots on which the taxes have been levied for the year 1962 and prior years and which at the time of sale remain unpaid. The sale to be adjourned from time to time as necessary, not to exceed sixty days at any adjournment, until all lands and town lots are sold, of which the list below is a correct listing to the best of my knowledge and belief.
  An Asterisk (*) designates that the property has been advertised two years or more in consecutive order.
GEO. A. HARDEN, County Treasurer.

  No Sale will be made to any person who has not at the time of sale paid into the office of the treasurer an amount of lawful money equal to the amount of the purchase.
GEO. A. HARDEN, County Treasurer.

NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
WALNUT TOWNSHIP
****
Dwight & Louise HOYLE NE SE
19 73 8 38.17          
Dwight & Louise HOYLE SE SE 19 73 8 39.5          
Dwight & Louise HOYLE NE NE 30 73 8 39 '60 160.41 32.48 2.40 195.29
Dwight & Louise HOYLE N NW NE & per & dog 30
 
73
 
8
 
20
 
'61
'62
316.76
327.18
42.76
14.72
2.40
2.40
361.92
344.30
PENN TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Everett H. & Grace I. BYERS SW NW 28 73 9 39.4 '62        
Everett H. & Grace I. BYERS NW NW 28 73 9 40 '62        
Everett H. & Grace I. BYERS SE NE & personal 29 73 9 38.75 '62 268.10 12.06 1.80 281.96
****
Sylvanus GOODRICH (Ernest LATHROP) Perlee-DeMarsh
3-2-4 5     '60 3.28 .74 1.20 5.22
Sylvanus GOODRICH Perlee-Snook part 1
 
1
 
    '61
'62
3.385
3.40
.46
.15
1.20
1.20
5.04
4.75
Katherine A. & A. W. HENRY--Cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER N & W pt NE NW 28 73 9 8.1 '62 11.68 .52 .60 12.80
****
August JOHNSON Est. (Ernest LATHROP) Perlee-DeMarsh
7 6     '60 1.74 .36 1.20 3.33
August JOHNSON Est. (Ernest LATHROP) Perlee-DeMarsh 1
 
5
 
    '61
'62
1.78
1.80
.24
.08
1.20
1.20
3.22
3.08
****
Ernest W. and Mary E. LATHROP Perlee-DeMarsh 1 thru
8 3     '60 22.62 5.08 5.40 33.10
Ernest W. and Mary E. LATHROP Perlee-De Marsh & personal 2
 
4
 
    '61
'62
28.58
37.56
3.86
1.69
5.40
1.20
37.84
40.45
Donald LOGA Pt N & W pt NW SW 32
 
73
 
9
 
  '61
'62
2.48
2.48
.33
.11
.60
.60
3.41
3.19
Ella G. REEDER and Ernest SNOOK--cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER Perlee-Snook 2 thru 7 1              
Ella G. REEDER and Ernest SNOOK--cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER Perlee 4 & 5 2              
Ella G. REEDER and Ernest SNOOK--cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER Outlots 1 & 2                
Ella G. REEDER and Ernest SNOOK--cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER Part S 1 1              
Ella G. REEDER and Ernest SNOOK--cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER NW NW & personal 33 73 9 39 '62 88.74 4.62 3.00 96.36
Leonard R. & Gertrude GREENFIELD E. Pl. Plain 1, 2, 3, 4, 7 &   8 30   '62 37.30 1.68 .60 39.58
Josephine DRISH E. Pl. Plain 1 31              
Josephine DRISH E. Pl. Plain per. & 1-2-3   32     '62 15.16 .34 1.20 16.70
Everett H. & Grace I. BYERS Pt SW SW 21 73 9 32.5 '62 42.74 1.92 .60 45.26
Katherine A. & A. W. HENRY--Cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER Spt NW SW 21 73 9 27.5 '62        
Katherine A. & A. W. HENRY--Cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER SW pt NE SW 21 73 9 15          
Katherine A. & A. W. HENRY--Cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER N & E pt SW SW 21 73 9 7.5          
Katherine A. & A. W. HENRY--Cont. to Paul ZACHMEYER N & W pt SE SW 21 73 9 34 '62 170.10 7.65 2.40 180.15
BLACK HAWK TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Wm. T. COTTER Est. NW SW 3 73 10 39.5          
Wm. T. COTTER Est. SW SW 3 73 10 36          
Wm. T. COTTER Est. NE SE 4 73 10 39.5          
Wm. T. COTTER Est. SE SE 4 73 10 36.5 '62 855.78 38.51 2.40 898.69
Eugene DAVIS -- Cont. to Wilfred PAULY NW SE 10 73 10 39          
Eugene DAVIS -- Cont. to Wilfred PAULY NE SE 10 73 10 40 '62 264.92 11.92 1.20 278.04
F. W. SMITH Pt NW NW 3 73 10 41.29        
F. W. SMITH Pt NE NW 3 73 10 41.89 '62 510.54 22.97 1.20 534.71
Max L. and Willa B. TALLEY Pt NE SW & Personal 3 73 10 10.35 '62 51.00 2.30 .60 53.90
POLK TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Eugene & Dorothy HUGHES SW pt NE SW 33 73 11 10          
Eugene & Dorothy HUGHES SE pt NW SW 33 73 11 6.01 '62 23.91 .54 1.20 25.65
*******
W. W. KNOX Estate NW cor NW SW

33

 


73

 


11

 


.25

 

Susp. '38
thru '60
'61
'62

43.49
1.92
2.10

5.87
.26
.09

.60
.60
.60

49.96
2.78
2.79
Catherine McCREERY Pt NE SW
33

73

11
  '61
'62
4.98
5.44
.67
.24
.60
.60
6.25
6.28
Burl OLDAKER Linby D & G Lots 1-2-3- & personal 4 9     '62 21.62 2.07 .60 24.29
John WEBER Linby D & G 5 & 6 7     '62 17.50 .79 .60 18.89
Roscoe W. WHITE Linby & personal 2 7     '62 37.52 1.68 .60 39.80
LOCUST GROVE TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Glen A. and Donna BOLING W pt SE SW 9 72 11 20          
Glen A. and Donna BOLING NE NW 16 72 11 40          
Glen A. and Donna BOLING W pt NW NE & per & dogs 16 72 11 12 '62 236.82 10.43 1.80 249.05
Mary A. JORDAN -- Cont. to Delbert BENN W pt E NW 21 72 11 30          
Mary A. JORDAN -- Cont. to Delbert BENN NW NW 21 72 11 39          
Mary A. JORDAN -- Cont. to Delbert BENN SW NW 21 72 11 40          
Mary A. JORDAN -- Cont. to Delbert BENN NE pt NW SW 21 72 11 10          
Mary A. JORDAN -- Cont. to Delbert BENN NW pt NW SW 21 72 11 10          
Mary A. JORDAN -- Cont. to Delbert BENN NE cor NE NE 20 72 11 10 '62 287.00 12.92 3.60 303.52
Mrs. Nada C. JONES Mid pt NE SW 15 72 11 9.75          
Mrs. Nada C. JONES NE cor S NE SW 15 72 11 2 '62 25.82 1.16 1.20 28.18
CENTER TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
I. M. & Grace BROBSTON--Cont. to Clell & Barbara SELL P.C. Addn. 11 3     '61 36.34 1.64 .60 38.58
Bill & Wilma COOK P. C. Addn 6
 
16
 
    '61
'62
1.64
1.68
.22
.08
.60
.60
2.46
Charles C. COOK & Wife P.C. Addn & per & dog         '61
'62
6.59
22.28
.74
.89
.60
.60
7.93
23.77
John & Lucille COOK P.C. Addn & per. & dogs 12-13-14-15 10     '62 17.70 .68 .60 18.98
Walter COOK P.C. Addn 1 & 2 & per.
3

6
    '61
'62
32.18
32.58
4.34
1.47
.60
.60
37.12
34.65
Willis LOVING Estate P.C. Addn 5-12 & 13 3     '62 38.92 1.75 .60 41.27
Jack R. and Edna MANLEY S. E. Pt SW NW 2 71 10 .4 '62 9.00 .20 .60 9.80
Taylor O. LANGNER & Mary M. Cont. to John RUSK & Wife Pt E pt SW SE 10 71 10 14 '62 22.56 .50 .60 23.66
Helen L., Charlene M. & Rita MATHIAS--Cont. to MILHOLIN & O'GRADY W pt NE SE 35 72 10 13.16          
Helen L., Charlene M. & Rita MATHIAS--Cont. to MILHOLIN & O'GRADY S pt NW SE 35 72 10 23.95          
Helen L., Charlene M. & Rita MATHIAS--Cont. to MILHOLIN & O'GRADY N & W pt SW SE 35 72 10 34.5          
Helen L., Charlene M. & Rita MATHIAS--Cont. to MILHOLIN & O'GRADY NW pt SE SE
35

72

10

6.67
'61
'62
339.28
353.30
45.80
15.90
2.40
2.40
387.48
371.60
Eliza FULTON MORRISSEY SW SW 26 72 10 36.5          
Eliza FULTON MORRISSEY SW SW (Commercial 26 72 10 2.5 '62 162.15 3.65 1.20 167.00
Homer McSHANE P.C. Addn & per. 1 & 2 17     '62 25.42 1.14 .60 27.16
Zelma NEMMERS & Willard VAN DOREN PC Addn pt & per & dog 16 7     '62 28.61 1.18 .60 30.42
A. L. RAINS & cont. to Howard MORROW N pt E pt NE SW 34 72 10 10          
A. L. RAINS & cont. to Howard MORROW N pt NW SE 34 72 10 6 '62 31.68 .72 1.20 33.60
Dwain SCOTTON (Stanley) P.C. & dog 3
 
9
 
    '61
'62
2.06
4.60
.28
.09
.60
.60
2.94
5.29
Kenneth R. & Donna SIMMONS PC & per & dog 4 4     '62 61.56 2.66 .60 64.82
Marshall & Nellie SIMONS PC & dog 8 5     '62 15.24 .57 .60 16.41
Floyd H. & Emma SMITTKAMP Cont. to David BETTGE W pt NE SE 29 72 10 7.19          
Floyd H. & Emma SMITTKAMP Cont. to David BETTGE E NW SE 29 72 10 19          
Floyd H. & Emma SMITTKAMP Cont. to David BETTGE SE cor SW NE 29 72 10 4.5          
Floyd H. & Emma SMITTKAMP Cont. to David BETTGE SW cor SE NE 29 72 10 2.15 '62 64.89 1.46 2.40 68.75
Robert and Mildred TUCKER E pt NE SW 3 71 10 6.11          
Robert and Mildred TUCKER Pt W pt NW SE & dogs 3 71 10 .91 '62 14.38 .10 1.20 15.68
Raymond & Martha VOGT Cont. to Robert BAILEY PC Addn 2 & 3 16     '62 15.94 .72 .60 17.26
Helen GARRISON WEAVER PC Addn. per, dog 9 15     '62 13.79 .25 .60 14.64
Clifford WHEATON PC Addn
3

8
    '61
'62
30.34
30.52
4.10
1.38
.60
.60
35.04
32.50
Frank E. & Agnes WILLEY SE cor SE NW 30 72 10 1.38 '62 5.82 .26 .60 6.68
Dean and Mildred GLINES P.C. 1 8     '62 17.72 .40 .60 18.72
Jessie M. CORRIGAN (to C. F. WEAVER) P.C. Addn 12 15     '62 27.00 1.22 .60 28.82
Loren GARRISON P.C. & personal 1 12     '62 30.62 1.38 .60 32.60
BUCHANAN TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
John W. BLAKELEY Beckwith 1, 2 and 6
 
1
 
    '61
'62
19.18
38.76
2.16
1.74
.60
.60
21.94
41.10
Fred D. and Mabel A. BROCKER NE SE 10 72 9 38.16          
Fred D. and Mabel A. BROCKER SE SE 10 72 9 38.16          
Fred D. and Mabel A. BROCKER N pt E NE 15 72 9 3.99 '62 173.18 7.79 1.80 182.77
Jerard B. & Ilene M. HOAGE Pt S & E pt SW NE 31 72 9 4.3 '62 13.69 .31 .60 14.60
Maynard MINEART NW pt NE NE 13 72 9 1 '61 49.60 6.70 1.20 57.50
Maynard MINEART NW pt NE NE 13 72 9 .33 '62 3.52 .16 1.20 4.88
LOCKRIDGE TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
David and Orbie BREECE S pt SE SW 26 72 8 17          
David and Orbie BREECE NE cor NE NW 35 72 8 7          
David and Orbie BREECE NE NE 35 72 8 39          
David and Orbie BREECE NW NE & personal 35 72 8 39 '62 105.71 2.38 2.40 110.49
*****
H. J. ESHELMAN SW cor SW SW


2


72


8


2

'55 thru
'60
'61
'62

9.83
2.06
2.08

2.21
.28
.09

.60
.60
.60

12.64
2.94
2,77
Chas. L. & Evelyn M. DROZ Pt Mid pt E NE 31 72 8 5.1 '62 68.74 3.09 .60 72.43
LaVerne KYLE & Sylvia F. MOORE SE SW 29 72 8 39          
LaVerne KYLE & Sylvia F. MOORE NE SW and pers. 29 72 8 39 '62 83.86 1.89 1.20 86.95
Noel and Anna May MESSER N NW SE & personal 34 72 8 9   '62 72.14 1.62 .60 74.36
Darrell J. & Isabel RICH Pt NW SE & personal
34

72

8

10
'61
'62
25.32
23.00
3.42
1.04
.60
.60
29.34
24.64
Raymond O. SAVAGE NE NE 34 72 8 28.9          
Raymond O. SAVAGE NW NW 35 72 8 40 '62 120.96 5.44 1.20 127.60
Edward & Abby SIMPKINS N NE NW SE 16 72 8 5 '62 45.04 2.02 .60 47.66
ROUND PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
*****
Geo. R. CRAFF Pt SE pt NE NW
11 1.17     '60
'61
'62
1.70
1.74
1.74
.38
.23
.08
.60
.60
.60
2.68
2.57
2.42
Chas. H. and Irma M. QUAYLE Glasgow 1-3-2-7-8-9-10 and personal 11 1     '62 116.94 5.26 .60 122.60
Chas. L. & Viola HEISEL NW SE 30 71 8 40          
Chas. L. & Viola HEISEL SW NE 30 71 8 40          
Chas. L. & Viola HEISEL NW NE & personal 30 71 8 38 '62 221.98 10.00 1.80 233.78
CEDAR TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Ruth STARR HUNT --Cont to Carl R. BLACK Pt SE SW 21 71 9 36.75          
Ruth STARR HUNT --Cont to Carl R. BLACK W SW NE 21 71 9 20          
Ruth STARR HUNT --Cont to Carl R. BLACK W NW NE 21 71 9 20          
Ruth STARR HUNT --Cont to Carl R. BLACK Pt E NW NE 21 71 9 7.5          
Ruth STARR HUNT --Cont to Carl R. BLACK NE cor NE SW 21 71 9 2.6 '62 138.56 6.24 3.00 147.80
Mark and Twila KELLER SE SE 8 71 9 39          
Mark and Twila KELLER NE W5-8 SW NE 17 71 9 25          
Mark and Twila KELLER N NE NE 17 71 9 29.25          
Mark and Twila KELLER NW NE & per, dog 17 71 9 40 '62 288.30 12.86 2.40 303.56
Ira A. and Patty MORRIS N NW SW & personal 9 71 9 20.05 '62 26.69 .60 .60 27.89
*** ***
Chas. & Charlotte J. BROWN W E NE SE & personal

28

 


71

 


9

 


9.5

 

'60
'61
'62
'59
109.64
85.24
7.56
180.82
24.66
11.51
.34
66.00
.60
.60
.60
.60
134.90
97.35
8.50
247.42
Elmer A., Robert W., Madge M. HALL & Ruth N. WATTS SE SE 32 71 9 40          
Elmer A., Robert W., Madge M. HALL & Ruth N. WATTS NE SE 32
 
71
 
9
 
40
 
'61
'62
110.61
87.72
14.93
3.95
.60
.60
127.94
92.87
Elmer A., Robert W., Madge M. HALL & Ruth N. WATTS Pt SW SW 33
 
71
 
9
 
15
 
'61
'62
35.19
10.48
4.75
.47
.60
.60
40.54
11.55
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
*****
Marion J. MARTIN SE SE
31 71 10 40 '60 134.88 30.35 1.80 167.03
Marion J. MARTIN SW SE 31 71 10 40 '61 118.66 16.02 1.80 136.48
Marion J. MARTIN NE SE 31 71 10 40 '62 124.18 5.59 1.80 131.57
W. A. & Kate MYERS-- cont. to John S. RUSK & Wife NE cor NW NE 15 71 10 .25 '62 .18   .60 .78
Louie B. & Margaret PARKER SE cor NW SW 24 71 10 5 '61 17.70 .40 1.20 19.30
Louie B. & Margaret PARKER Pt SE NW SW 24 71 10 .82 '62 16.58 .75 1.20 18.53
Mrs. Mary ROBERTSON Est. (Paul home) N pt SW SE 8 71 10 37.46 '62 80.98 3.64 1.20 85.82
Paul F. ROBERTSON NW SE & personal 8 71 10 40 '62 125.26 5.64   130.90
E. E. SMITH -- W. L. GARRISON N pt SE NE 24 71 10 5 '61 16.84 2.20 1.20 20.31
E. E. SMITH -- W. L. GARRISON S pt NE NE 24 71 10 5 '62 23.70 1.06 1.20 25.96
D. E. & Irma WING -- Cont. to Louis M. ROUSH, Jr. NW NW 24 71 10 40          
D. E. & Irma WING -- Cont. to Louis M. ROUSH, Jr. SE NW 24 71 10 40          
D. E. & Irma WING -- Cont. to Louis M. ROUSH, Jr. SW pt NE NW 24 71 10 12          
D. E. & Irma WING -- Cont. to Louis M. ROUSH, Jr. W pt SW NE 24 71 10 5          
D. E. & Irma WING -- Cont. to Louis M. ROUSH, Jr. N NE SW 24 71 10 19          
D. E. & Irma WING -- Cont. to Louis M. ROUSH, Jr. SE cor SW NW 24 71 10 10          
D. E. & Irma WING -- Cont. to Louis M. ROUSH, Jr. NE cor S NE SW 24 71 10 .5 '62 99.12 2.23 4.20 105.55
Guy TURNER SW cor SW NE personal and dog 35 71 10 1 '62 4.60 .10 .60 5.30
DES MOINES TOWNSHIP
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Dean & Geraldine MANCHESTER SE SE 36 71 11 39          
Dean & Geraldine MANCHESTER NW SE 36 71 11 38.66          
Dean & Geraldine MANCHESTER N SW SE 36 71 11 19.5 '62 47.62 1.07 1.80 50.49
Harold & Josephine DAGE N NW NE 31 71 11 19.5          
Harold & Josephine DAGE W pt NE NE 31 71 11 29.75          
Harold & Jospehine DAGE W pt N pt SE NE & personal 31 71 11 10 '62 128.13 2.87 1.80 132.80
Ernest R. & Donna J. EVANS NW SW 19 71 11 43.5          
Ernest R. & Donna J. EVANS SW NW 19 71 11 43.5 '62 264.48 11.90 1.20 277.58
Ralph and Clara WILBURN Cont. to Ernest EVANS E pt SW SW 30 71 11 33          
Ralph and Clara WILBURN Cont. to Ernest EVANS E pt NW SW 30 71 11 33.6          
Ralph and Clara WILBURN Cont. to Ernest EVANS SE SW 30 71 11 39          
Ralph and Clara WILBURN Cont. to Ernest EVANS S pt NE SW 30 71 11 19          
Ralph and Clara WILBURN Cont. to Ernest EVANS N & W pt NE SW 30 71 11 20 '62 202.36 9.10 3.00 214.46
Ralph and Clara WILBURN Cont. to Ernest EVANS SE pt W pt SW NW 30 71 11 5.5          
Ralph and Clara WILBURN Cont. to Ernest EVANS E NE NW 30 71 11 18.5          
Ralph and Clara WILBURN Cont. to Ernest EVANS E SE NW 30 71 11 19 '62 35.54 1.60 1.80 38.94
BATAVIA CORPORATION
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Loretta V. ALEXANDER (Scott) Fairview 1, 2 & 3 5     '61 50.06 5.62 1.20 56.88
Loretta V. ALEXANDER (Scott) Specials on above         '62 101.30 6.84 .60 108.74
Loretta V. ALEXANDER (Scott) 1961 and 1962           43.31 4.91 .60 48.82
M. R. & Emma BALDRIDGE W Side pt NW 31 72 11 10.09 '62 98.32 4.42 .60 103.34
Carl E. BOYSEL Whitwood pt 77       '62 38.79 .87 .60 40.26
Geo. F. & Wanda BREWINGTON Harris & per, 5 & 6 2     '62 182.89 4.12 .60 187.61
*****
Rollie CALDWELL
Harris

 


4 1

 

      Susp. thru
'60
'61
'62

676.42
89.82
90.88

91.32
12.13
4.08

.60
.60
.60

768.34
102.55
95.56
O. G. COX, Cont. Don ROSS Lewis & Kreigh 9 & 10 8     '62 61.18 1.37 .60 63.15
O. G. COX, Cont. Don ROSS Pt SE cor SW SE 31 72 11   '62 10.42 .23 .60 11.25
Dorman DAILEY Est Side & per. 5       '62 136.26 6.13 .60 142.99
Dorman DAILEY Special on above           13.61 .92 .60 15.13
Dorman & Rose DAILEY Whitwood N 13                
Dorman & Rose DAILEY West Side 31 72 11 11 '62 209.00 9.40 .60 219.00
Dorman & Rose DAILEY Special on above           28.44 1.92 .60 30.96
Raleigh DAILEY-Cont. to Cyril ECKELBERG McQuerry's 3 & 4 3     '62 210.62 9.48 .60 220.70
Geo. And Dorothy HUFFMAN Lewis & Kreigh 11 12 5     '62 31.78 .72 .60 33.10
J. W. KRUEGER McQuerry 3 & 4 2              
J. W. KRUEGER McQuerry 2,3,4,6,1 & 5 5       '62 153.66 6.91 .60 161.17
J. W. KRUEGER Special on above           4.84 2.96 .60 47.40
Katherine MILLER Cemetery 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 5     '62 36.44 .83 .60 38.20
Katherine MILLER Special on above           40.12 2.70 .60 43.42
Robt. & Mary K. MILLER Lewis & Kreigh SW SE & personal 31 72 11   '62 83.82 1.56 .60 87.34
Ray & Ocie McCLEARY Curb & Gutter & Water Assessments on Whitwood & dog 11         30.26 1.88 .60 32.74
Wm. & Mary Lou RAGAN Fishel 3 1     '62 9.14 .41 .60 10.15
Wm. & Mary Lou RAGAN Special on above lot           32.22 2.18 .60 35.00
Dayle L. SWARTZ 18)       '61 61.64 8.32 .60 70.56
Dayle L. SWARTZ West Side pt NE NW 31) 72 11   '62 61.02 2.75 .60 64.37
Dayle L. SWARTZ Specials on above           37.60 4.27 .60 42.47
O. L. McCREERY & Nora Whitwood, dog 20       '62 338.26 15.11 .60 353.97
LIBERTYVILLE CORPORATION
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Kenneth D. & Rosalie A. CONNER Keech 2nd Outlot & dog 1, 2       '62 41.14 .86 .60 42.60
Mary E. DAVISSON -- Cont. to O. G. NICKELSON & Gail GRIFFIN Railroad 3 & 4 2     '62 12.97 .29 .60 13.86
Mark JOHNSTON Keech 1st pt 2, all 1, & personal 3
 
1
 
    '61
 
49.72
45.60
6.71
2.05
.60
.60
57.03
48.25
Jason & Fern Phyllis MALLONEE Pt NW NE 18 71 10   '62 199.52 8.89 .60 209.10
Jason & Fern Phyllis MALLONEE Railroad 4 & pt 5 5     '62 45.98 2.07 .60 48.65
John M. RUSK Railroad 2 & 3 5     '62 27.52 1.23 .60 29.35
John M. RUSK Specials on above           20.35 1.37 .60 22.32
LOCKRIDGE CORPORATION
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
L. G. HEATER Est. Pt SE SE NW 34

 

72

 

8

 

  Susp. thru
'61
'62

330.10
46.32

44.56
1.04

.60
.60

375.26
47.96
Carl W. RUPP Rauscher's 1, 2, 3, 4 4              
Carl W. RUPP Pt NW, personal 35 72 8   '62 50.37 1.13 1.20 52.70
Larry Bruce & Inez Elaine NELSON E. Lockridge pt 8 3     '62 45.80 2.06 .60 48.46
PACKWOOD CORPORATION
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Raymond GILL Old Plat 6 & 7 10     '62 57.36 1.29 .60 59.25
Maurietta RUGGLES Stephenson's 9 & 10
 
2
 
    '61
'62
52.74
57.36
7.12
1.29
.60
.60
60.46
59.25
PLEASANT PLAIN CORP.
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Violet HODSON Est. Crumley 1 6     '62 40.68 1.83 .60 48.11
*** ***
Geo. W. MEALEY Cont. To Chas. SAVAGE Old Plat

3 & 6

 


3

 

    Susp.
'60
'61
'62
32.55
16.78
19.48
20.50
7.32
3.77
2.62
.92
.60
.60
.60
.60
40.47
21.15
22.70
22.02
Geo. W. MEALEY Cont. To Chas. SAVAGE Crumley 8 1     '62 15.15 .34 .60 16.09
Clyce (sic - Cloyce) & Beulah PICKERING Old Plat 4 & 5 6     '62 60.26 2.71 .60 63.57
Clyce (sic - Cloyce) & Beulah PICKERING Old Plat 3-4-5 & 6 10              
Clyce (sic - Cloyce) & Beulah PICKERING and Old Plat 1, 2, per.   11     '62 19.22 .75 1.20 21.17
Mrs. G. A. REIGHARD Old Plat
2-3-4-5-6-7

8
    Susp.
'62
586.34
56.18
79.16
2.52
.60
.60

725.40
Jos. SUPALLA Old Plat 1-2-3-4-5-6-7- 6     '62 58.81 1.32 .60 60.73
FAIRFIELD CORPORATION
NAME OF OWNER and Part of Section or Town, Addition or Sub-Division Sec.
or Lot
Twp.
or Blk.
Range Acres
& 100ths
Year Sold For Tax Interest Costs TOTAL
Milo D. & Pearl ANDERSON New Plat 2 31              
Milo D. & Pearl ANDERSON Gage pt, personal 4 1     '62 239.16 10.76 1.20 251.12
Claude BROWN Centennial part   55     '62 48.41 1.09 .60 50.10
Daniel & Patricia A. BROWN Henn's Sub 2 & pt 1 6     '62 125.68 5.66 .60 131.94
Daniel & Patricia A. BROWN Specials on above           26.81 1.81 .60 29.22
Empire Oil Company New Plat part 5 7     '62 158.30 7.13 .60 166.03
T. A. BOTTGER Old Plat 5 & 6 5     '62 506.52 22.79 .60 529.91
Raymond F. DABNER Oakland pt & per & dog 1 8     '62 75.42 3.28 .60 79.30
Water & Betty DABNER Centennial pt 111 &   112     '62 135.58 5.99 .60 142.17
Wm. And Ida DABNER Centennial   113     '62 35.79 .81 .60 37.20
Brock & Lucille DAHL Henn-Williams alley bet. 6 &
7

10
    '61
'62
1.84
1.88
.25
.08
.60
.60
2.69
2.56
Brock & Lucille DAHL Specials on above           20.97 7.08 .60 28.65
Donald EMANUEL Lincoln Terrace 9       '62 85.90 1.93 .60 88.43
Max D. & Norma J. EMERSON Rock Island pt & personal 5 2     '62 86.30 3.88 .60 90.78
Max D. & Norma J. EMERSON Specials on above           48.61 3.28 .60 52.49
Merle L. & Marilyn EWING Railroad pt. 1, 2 3 8     '62 161.34 7.26 .60 169.20
Merle L. & Marilyn EWING Johnson's, personal 7 5     '62 75.90 1.71 .60 78.21
LaRue FLEIG -- William Mendenhall pt 5 36     '62 66.83 1.50 .60 69.83
Merle & Amy Charlene DOUGHERTY Fairview 5       '62 92.98 2.09 .60 95.67
Joe & Viola FRAKES Rock Island personal & dog 2 2     '62 28.21 .59 .60 29.40
Guy & Audrey M. GIBERSON McClain Sub
12

4
    '61
'62
6.44
20.44
.87
.92.
.60
.60
7.91
21.96
Raymond L. & Helen L. GILL Henn-Williams 4 23     '62 117.76 2.64 .60 121.00
Wesley GREENFIELD Rock Island & personal 7 10     '62 90.26 4.06 .60 94.92
Howard W. GRIDLEY Eclipse & per. 4 5     '62 64.22 2.89 .60 67.71
Raymond J. & Betty L. GREENHALPH Oakland 2 1     '62 64.75 1.46 .60 66.81
Raymond J. & Betty L. GREENHALPH and part Cent.   114              
Chas. E. HAYNES Cent. Pt 101 and pt   105     '62 131.58 5.92 .60 138.10
Chas. E. HAYNES Specials on above           75.28 5.08 .60 80.96
Robt. W. & Margaret R. STERN Centennial pt   47     '62 164.17 3.69 .60 168.46
Grace MARTIN HILL Southwestern part 2 10     '62 17.66 .79 .60 19.05
Fred & Eva HOOTMAN Mallory's & per. 6 25     '62 86.06 3.87 .60 90.55
James Raymond & E Lucille BARNETT Eclipse personal, 1 2 4     '62 39.72 1.61 .60 41.93
Robert & Ruth LYONS (Donna) Railroad Addn 5 18     '62 62.06 2.79 .60 65.45
Gilbert LeRoy & Barbara Jean MALLINGER Southwestern & personal 4 8     '62 46.95 1.06 .60 48.61
Peter MANLEY Barnes Sub
3

3
    '62
'62
51.52
52.52
6.96
2.36
.60
.60
59.08
55.47
Peter MANLEY Specials on above           11.08 1.23 .60 12.91
Harry W. METZ--Cont. to Gene HAMILTON New Plat part 1 31     '62 128.38 5.78 .60 134.76
MILHOLIN & O'GRADY McClain Sub 1 3     '62 6.36 .29 .60 7.25
R. F. & Elsie MILHOLIN New Plat pt 7 & 8 24     '62 113.56 5.11 .60 119.27
Clement MILLER Van Patten 2nd pt   7
 
    '61
'62
72.24
73.24
9.75
3.30
.60
.60
82.59
77.14
J. C. MONTGOMERY Railroad 7 6     '62 32.58 .73 .60 33.91
LeRoy & Della MORROW Cent. & per pt   10     '62 52.24 1.18 .60 54.02
Virgil L. & Barbara J. MYERS SW pt 10 & 11 6     '62 108.42 4.88 .60 113.90
Virgil L. & Barbara J. MYERS SW pt 1 & 2 7     '62 8.14 .37 .60 9.11
Neal E. & Beverly J. McMILLIN Green Meadows Plat 2 7 1     '62 93.95 2.11 .60 96.66
Donald R. & Mary F. MILHOLIN New Plat 3 17     '62 75.83 1.71 .60 78.14
Billie E. & Meda NICHOLS Johnson Sub pt 8 2     '62 33.02 1.49 .60 35.11
B. C. O'GRADY, Donald R. and R. F. MILHOLIN Cox's Sub 2 12     '62 3.50 .16 .60 4.26
Kenneth PERRENOUD Railroad 4 5     '62 74.26 3.34 .60 78.20
Iva E. SIX Railroad pt 3, 4 & 5 2     '62 31.16 .70 .60 32.46
Iva E. SIX Specials on above           112.37 12.75 .60 125.75
Gilbert M. Jr. and Pearl PRUDEN McClain Sub & per & dog 7 1     '62 39.72 1.67 .60 40.99
Chas. KELLER Jr. and C. Loretta Dog and Temple & Bickford pt 4 1     '62 20.94 .83 .60 22.37
Donald R. & R. F. MILHOLIN and B. C. O'GRADY Pt Centennial     36   '62 222.34 10.00 .60 232.94
Leo L. & Pearl E. RIEDEL SW & personal 1 5     '62 56.41 1.27 .60 58.28
Leonard K. & Wanda M. ROSS Rock Island 5 6     '62 10.44 .47 .60 11.51
John K. RUBY Henn Williams pt & personal 1 18     '62 102.66 4.62 .60 107.88
John K. RUBY Specials on above           10.52 .71 .60 11.83
Agnes J. SAYLES Rock Island pt 6 7     '62 51.66 1.16 .60 53.42
Russell SCHAFER New Plat 3 16     '62 109.54 4.93 .60 115.07
Dean & Frances SCHLIEF Per. & pt Gage 7 9     '62 110.18 4.96 .60 115.74
John & Virginia SCHOONOVER Per. & Fairview 6       '62 161.64 7.27 .60 169.51
Stanley Dwain SCOTTEN Per & McClain Sub 7 4     '62 60.42 2.72 .60 63.74
Jack J. SILVERMAN Pt Cent. 88 & pt   91     '62 253.57 5.71 .60 259.88
Mervin SKERVIN Pt. Southwestern 2 10     '62 51.28 2.31 .60 54.19
LeRoy & Della E. MORROW Johnson 2nd pt 1 3     '62 83.83 1.89 .60 86.32
Theo B. & Betty K. SMITH Pt Henn Williams & dog   22     '62 187.50 8.33 .60 196.43
Theo B. & Betty K. SMITH Specials on above           83.78 5.66 .60 90.04
John J. and Ethel STOUT Per & pt Cent.   82     '62 180.74 8.13 .60 189.47
Clarence & Hazel THOMPSON Per & pt SW 1 1     '62 85.34 1.92 .60 87.86
Wm. W. & Nadine WINTER Wilson Park pt & dog 1, 2, 6 & 7       '62 129.54 2.80 .60 132.94
Robert WARNER Van Patten 2nd 3       '62 30.02 1.35 .60 31.97
Forrest E. & Donna B. WESTERING Per & pt Henn-Wms   19     '62 103.22 2.32 .60 106.14
Chas. M. WYMER Pt Rock Island 1 3     '62 36.40 1.64 .60 38.64


NOTICE OF TAXES DUE
On Personal Delinquent Taxes

Listed in Jefferson County, Iowa


  Pursuant to Section 445.8, Code of Iowa, notice is hereby given that the following delinquent personal taxes are delinquent.
  The Section provides as follows--
  "The treasurer shall cause to be compiled a list of all delinquent personal property taxes for the current assessment year, as shown by the delinquent personal property tax list. Such list shall show the amount of the taxes delinquent when the amount of the tax is more than five dollars and the amount of penalty, interest and costs thereon, the name of the owner, if known, or the person, if any, to whom it is taxed, and shall be published in some newspaper in the county once each week for two consecutive weeks, the last of which shall be not more than two weeks before the first Monday in December."
  The treasurer shall, within ten (10) days following the final publication of such notice, issue a distress warrant in the form as prescribed in section four hundred forty-five point seven (445.7) of the Code. The publication of delinquent personal property tax lists shall include a notice that, unless such delinquent personal property taxes are paid within ten (10) days of the date of final publication of the notice, a distress warrant will be issued for the collection thereof.
  The distress warrant so issued shall be collectible by any sheriff or constable or tax collector in the same manner as any other warrant for the distraint and sale of personal property. The amount to be collected shall include cost of publication of the notice, as herein provided, all interest and penalties upon such tax, and the fees of the collecting officer, as prescribed by law.
  Any taxpayer affected may at any time pay to the treasurer the amount of delinquent taxes and penalty, as shown by the personal property list, plus the cost of publication of the notice and any other costs prior to the issuance of the distress warrant herein provided.
  "Personal property taxes, together with any interest, penalty, or costs, shall be a lien in favor of the county upon all the personal property belonging to the taxpayer whose personal property tax is delinquent."

GEO. A. HARDEN,
Treasurer of Jefferson County, Iowa.


Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Walnut Township
Bernard CARROLL $155.70 $14.79 $.60 $171.09
Lawrence DRISH 35.54 3.38 .60 39.52
Delbert HOYLE 12.68 1.20 .60 14.48
Paul HOYLE 16.62 1.58 .60 18.80
Ralph SMITH 70.19 5.09 .60 75.88
Penn Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Nelson BALL 63.56 6.04 .60 70.20
Richard SHAFRANEK 85.40 8.11 .60 94.11
Black Hawk Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Dillon FEEHAN 164.88 15.66 .60 181.14
Geo. L. GRIFFIN 5.00   .60 5.60
Carl W. NELSON 5.00   .60 5.60
Howard L. SCHAFER 94.36 8.96 .60 103.92
James HARTER 10.08 .48 .60 11.16
Mearl MATHIAS 122.08 11.60 .60 134.28
Leonard D. MAHON 59.86 5.69 .60 66.15
Willis MULLIKIN 11.32 1.08 .60 13.00
Wilfred B. PAULY 129.56 12.30 .60 142.46
Hubert F. PECK 55.90 4.05 .60 60.55
Lawrence R. PECK 18.83 1.37 .60 20.80
Peter P. PECK 42.98 3.12 .60 46.70
Carroll COPELAND 122.98 11.68 .60 135.26
Polk Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Harry BOTTORFF 71.52 6.79 .60 78.91
Forrest D. EDWARDS 13.18 1.25 .60 15.03
James F. FENTON 8.50 .80 .60 9.90
John RANDALL 9.80 .46 .60 10.86
Robert SNODDY 5.48 .28 .60 6.36
Locust Grove Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Delbert A. BENN 219.74 20.88 .60 241.22
Alvin BEST 15.84 1.03 .60 17.47
Ira MILLER 412.40 39.18 .60 452.18
Kenneth PARKER 17.76 1.44 .60 19.80
Joseph STARK 245.84 23.36 .60 269.80
Everett L. DAY 238.68 22.20 .60 261.48
Center Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
David BETTGE 5.27 .38 .60 6.25
Bob's Market (Robert BAILEY) 16.20 1.54 .60 18.34
Allen CHEZUM 47.78 4.54 .60 52.92
Mary COOK 5.00   .60 5.60
Alfred Lee COURTNEY 7.40 .70 .60 8.70
Vernon CRAFT 5.00   .60 5.60
David FRENCH 11.08 1.05 .60 12.73
Arlo GILL 12.78 .26 .60 13.64
Kenneth GILL 343.90 32.67 .60 377.17
Lloyd GOODE 104.94 9.96 .60 115.50
Harold HAINDS 41.56 3.94 .60 46.10
Catherine HARPER 44.66 4.24 .60 49.50
Edward HUFFMAN 7.42 .23 .60 8.25
Frederik HURLEY 25.34 2.16 .60 28.10
Frank KUZMICKI 5.00   .60 5.60
James T. LANE 12.50   .60 13.10
Roy G. NELSON 29.12 2.53 .60 32.25
Richard NICKELSON 7.70 .73 .60 9.03
Wm. SCHULTZ 8.30 .78 .60 9.68
Clell SELL 5.00   .60 5.60
Mervin SKIRVIN 49.30 4.68 .60 54.58
Theo SMITH 45.70 4.34 .60 50.64
Cloyd SMITH 9.88 .46 .60 10.94
Paul TEETER 41.96 3.04 .60 45.60
Keith WILLIAMS 7.50   .60 8.10
John MOUNTCASTLE 7.50   .60 8.10
Buchanan Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Donald E. COOK 14.93 1.08 .60 16.61
Harry CREMER 126.50 12.02 .60 139.12
Dorothy WHITNEY 12.48 1.19 .60 14.27
Clifford G. MILLER 31.06 2.95 .60 34.61
Lockridge Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Onis BUNTING 17.22 1.63 .60 19.45
Upton FRANKS 13.36 1.27 .60 15.23
McGUIRE & BEALE 91.86 6.66 .60 99.12
Gary STEELE 115.80 11.00 .60 127.40
Grant WIMPSETT 25.52 2.42 .60 28.54
Round Prairie Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Wendell BROWN 5.00   .60 5.60
James DEAO 108.86 10.34 .60 119.80
Melvin L. KLEEMEYER 22.50   .60 23.10
Lester W. LITTON 7.08 .20 .60 7.88
Harold W. MUNSON 45.98 3.33 .60 49.91
Merle SCHOOLEN 10.50 .76 .60 11.86
Merle WALTER 5.00   .60 5.60
Carl GLASSFORD 12.50   .60 13.10
Cedar Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Edward ANGSTEAD 8.46 .34 .60 9.40
Fred CHAPUIS 5.00   .60 5.60
Dean HAINES 23.05 1.67 .60 25.32
Jess L. HAYNES 7.50   .60 8.10
Robert VAN PATTON 17.50 1.26 .60 19.36
Robert W. HALL 59.44 5.65 .60 65.69
Liberty Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Radford SMALL 69.42 6.58 .60 76.61
Mrs. Glenn JOHNSTON 8.82 .83 .60 10.25
Des Moines Township
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
George ISRAEL 26.47 1.92 .60 28.99
Charles ISRAEL 27.21 1.97 .60 29.78
Dale MELCHER 37.24 3.54 .60 41.38
Batavia Corporation
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
CRAMER Music Company 23.62 2.24 .60 26.46
CURLEY Music Company 23.60 2.24 .60 26.44
DAILEY Hardware 343.74 32.66 .60 377.00
Dixie's Cafe 5.22 .50 .60 6.32
Cyril ECKELBERG 6.36 .60 .60 7.56
Gerald HIDY 36.58 3.48 .60 40.66
Howard R. HIGGINS (Rev.) 6.36 .60 .60 7.56
Dale JACOB 11.76 .88 .60 13.24
Joe KESSLER 5.00   .60 5.60
Joe MILLER 13.74 1.29 .60 15.43
Don ROSS 7.61 .49 .60 8.40
Wm. G. SCOTT 17.78 1.45 .60 19.83
LIBERTYVILLE CORP.
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Gail GRIFFIN 7.44 .23 .60 8.27
PACKWOOD CORPORATION
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Raymond GILL Grocery 167.45 12.14 .60 180.19
Delmar and Leola LISK 5.00   .60 5.60
PLEASANT PLAIN CORP.
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
Mabel KING 5.00   .60 5.60
Lonnie PICKERING 7.90 .75 .60 9.25
Francis PICKERING 5.00   .60 5.60
FAIRFIELD CORPORATION
Name and Address Tax Penalty Interest
and Costs
Total Tax,
Penalty,
Interest
and Costs
George ADAMS 7.15 .52 .60 8.27
Artistic Beauty Shop (Mrs. Dale MELCHER) 29.28 2.78 .60 32.66
Wilma BAILEY 8.18 .54 .60 9.32
Dale BARKER 17.16 1.63 .60 19.36
Robert BISHOP 5.28 .50 .60 6.38
Charles BRADLEY 5.28 .50 .60 6.38
Mrs. Neva BRADLEY 9.36 .89 .60 10.85
Broadway Gill (Clark CROWL) 113.92 10.82 .60 125.34
Earl BRUDERS, Jr. 7.50   .60 8.10
Chas. E. BUSH 7.32 .70 .60 8.62
Jack CAVANEE 7.06 .67 .60 8.33
Chas. D. COLEMAN 40.76 3.87 .60 45.23
Coney Island Cafe 9.76 .93 .60 11.29
Elizabeth COURTNEY 7.00 .67 .60 8.27
Dale COX 10.46 .52 .60 11.58
CURLEY Music Company 55.64 5.26 .60 61.53
Rev. Lee E. DAVIS 14.56 1.38 .60 16.54
Jerry DODDS 10.92 1.04 .60 12.56
DRAKE Body Shop 49.46 4.70 .60 54.76
Chas. G. ELLIS 7.56 .72 .60 8.88
Kenneth ERICKSON 7.32 .70 .60 8.62
Fairfield Freight Terminal 128.30 12.19 .60 141.09
Brice GAMBLE 7.32 .70 .60 8.62
Emery GIRE 5.00   .60 5.60
Arthur GRINSTEAD 6.50 .62 .60 7.72
Lafe HARWOOD 8.28 .31 .60 9.19
Chas. L. HAYNES 6.10 .60 .60 7.30
Lynton HOTCHKIN 6.12 .58 .60 7.30
Hotel Leggett 195.25 14.16 .60 210.01
Howard HUNT 8.26 .31 .60 9.17
Clifford JONES 12.70 1.21 .60 14.51
Chas. JOSLIN 6.52 .62 .60 7.74
Kathleen's Beauty Shop 36.60 3.48 .60 40.68
William KILDOW 5.70 .54 .60 6.84
Ronald KINZLER 11.92 .66 .60 13.18
The Lagoon (Wayne HENDRICKS) 16.28 1.55 .60 18.43
Donna LYONS 13.82 1.31 .60 15.73
Lane's Ready-to-Wear 140.74 10.20 .60 151.54
Betty LONGCOR 7.84 .27 .60 8.71
Robert LUKE 7.50   .60 8.10
Richard MADSEN 14.44 .90 .60 15.94
Phyllis MECK 8.20 .54 .60 9.34
Irene MELOW 7.74 .74 .60 9.08
Calvin MILLER 8.54 .81 .60 9.95
Jake MILLER 5.28 .50 .60 6.38
Ronald O'BRIEN 7.32 .70 .60 8.62
Nicholas PANO 7.72 .73 .60 9.05
Lloyd R. PHILLIPS 7.72 .73 .60 9.05
Bob M. & Mary J. REED 11.00 1.04 .60 12.64
Kenneth REESE 8.56 .81 .60 9.97
Kenneth J. RICHARDS 5.70 .54 .60 6.84
Earl ROBERTS 8.70 .83 .60 10.13
Merlyn RODGERS 6.44 .61 .60 7.65
Don ROLAND 8.12 .77 .60 9.49
Lloyd RYDER 11.04 .81 .60 12.45
Roger A. SHOW 7.32 .70 .60 8.62
SIMON Sheet Metal 118.78 11.28 .60 130.66
Duane SMITH 13.34 1.27 .60 15.21
William C. SOURS 5.68 .54 .60 6.82
James F. STEGGAL 5.30 .50 .60 6.40
Harold R. STEWART 13.90 1.32 .60 15.82
Joe E. & Annette J. TEDROW 8.94 .85 .60 10.39
Richard L. THOMAS 7.50   .60 8.10
Ronald J. THOMAS 6.16 .38 .60 7.11
THOMPSON Electric 123.50 8.95 .60 133.05
Town and Country 77.28 7.34 .60 85.22
Try-R-Produce 19.93 1.44 .60 21.97
Arlow TSCUDIN 7.90 .75 .60 9.25
Jack L. TWEEDY 6.92 .66 .60 8.18
LeRoy VICE 6.84 .65 .60 8.09
Jack R. WEDDLE 5.00   .60 5.60
White Front Cafe 107.40 10.20 .60 118.20
Chas. W. WORKMAN 5.37 .27 .60 6.21
Mr. and Mrs. Edw. L. SMITH 8.78 .83 .60 10.21



This page was created on 8 June 2019 and is copyrighted. The page and/or its linked data may be copied and used for personal purposes but can not be republished nor used for commercial purposes without the author's written permission.

I am the County Coordinator and the Webmaster, the one who is responsible for the IAGenWeb project for Jefferson County, Iowa. Please contact me if you would like to contribute to this database or if you note any problems with these pages.

Return to the Delinquent Taxes Index Page

Return to the Jefferson County Main Page