Fayette County IAGenWeb

 

Join Our Team

 

 

 

Government Records

 

 

Naturalization Index, Fayette County
Book 1

Second Papers, 1859 - 1929

 

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

 

Surname

Given Name

District  Court Record

Book

Page

 

Surname

Given Name

Book

Page

Sabre

Colden

x

A

42

 

Schlatter

Henry

2

174

Sternpf

Hiram

x

A

47

 

Swenson

Iver

2

186

Shiptin

Thomas

x

A

54

 

Schmidt

Gustave

2

205

Shiptin

Joseph

x

A

54

 

Sermn

Christian

2

207

Swale

Wm.

x

A

55

 

Shehin

John

2

217

Swale

Thomas

x

A

55

 

Sullivan

James

2

231

Snyder

Michael

x

A

57

 

Sullivan

Patrick

2

232

Shahan

James

x

A

58

 

Samsonson

Oles

2

240

Sheehan

Michael

x

A

58

 

Steinor

Goolman

2

250

Sutliff

Williams

x

A

83

 

Sabre

Knute Johnson

2

253

Smith

John

x

A

83

 

Smith

Theodore

2

308

Shannon

James

x

A

126

 

Smith

Peter

2

315

Smith

John

x

A

159

 

Schmeider

Frederick

2

336

Sampson

John S.

x

A

162

 

Schell

Mathias

2

338

Sullivan

Michael

x

A

163

 

Sporrer

Michael

2

341

Sullivan

Cornelius

x

A

164

 

Srenson

Serax

2

353

Schlatter

Jacob

x

A

201

 

Schultd

Joachim

2

358

Spitboot

John

x

A

201

 

Schmidt

George

2

365

Schmidt

Jacob

x

A

279

 

Sheffer

Frederick

2

393

Smead

John C.

x

A

280

 

Snider

Emil

2

396

Sheehen

Daniel

x

A

282

 

Sturch

George

2

408

Schmidt

John

x

A

282

 

Spitzboork

John

2

2

Scallan

Joseph

x

A

284

 

Schlatter

Jacob

2

5

Sternhagen

Fritz

x

A

285

 

Sandsborn

Andrew

2

283

Starkey

John

x

A

359

 

Swehla

Joseph

2

284

Spitzbook

John

 

1

2

 

Slindee

Lewis

2

287

Schlotter

Jacob

 

1

5

 

Studer

Frederick

2

294

Schmit

Jacob

 

1

22

 

Schweringus

Lomis

2

426

Sneal

John C.

 

1

29

 

Sinay

Toni

2

430

Scheehen

Daniel

 

1

36

 

Schwartz

Frederick

2

436

Schmit

John

 

1

40

 

Schwerzen

Christian

2

445

Scallasr

Joseph

 

1

51

 

Scholl

Henry

2

454

Stemhagen

Fritz

 

1

53

 

Stegmann

Henry E.

3

3

Starky

John

 

1

65

 

Schultz

Charles

3

4

Schmitz

John

 

1

91

 

Schmidt

Michael

3

18

Schmidt

John Phillip

 

1

92

 

Seakman

Henry

3

55

Simonson

Iver

 

1

95

 

Streight

Fred Jr.

3

65

Stopperham

---

 

1

118

 

Staekli

Rudolph

3

68

Schlatter

John

 

1

163

 

Scholl

Geo. C.

3

72

Stradtman

William

 

1

289

 

Schmuhl

Ludwig F.

3

82

Stapel

Gottlieb

 

1

293

 

Steffens

Detorck A.

3

86

Skibbe

Fred

 

1

298

 

Schol---

Adolph

3

101

Schroder

John

 

1

302

 

Strudthoff

Henry

3

104

Schwestka

Frank

 

1

307

 

Schatz

John

3

116

Staffan

Paul

 

1

330

 

Schoden

Theodore

3

126

Sampson

Richard

 

1

338

 

Schmidt

Philip

3

131

Sabo

Knuid Halverson

 

1

375

 

Schlatter

Fred

3

134

Schlegel

John A.

 

1

382

 

Steiner

John

3

135

Schlegel

Nickole

 

1

386

 

Shorten

Henry

3

144

Seedorf

John

 

1

391

 

Steffens

Henry

3

16-

Schwatz

Richard

 

1

397

 

Sielschott

George

3

1--

Sylonts

Marcus

 

1

176

 

Schonier

John Adam

3

175

Schwescke

Julius

 

1

181

 

Schatz

Erhard

3

196

Schmid

C. Theo.

 

1

182

 

Schmonzler

George

3

197

Speehr

Frederick

 

1

183

 

Scheffler

Leopold

3

199

Scott

Thomas

 

1

186

 

Schmitt

John Thomas

3

222

Spor

John

 

1

192

 

Stoupp

Peter

3

243

Skenes

Edward

 

1

195

 

Steisel

Williams

3

249

Smith

John

 

1

223

 

Steinlage

Ferdinand

3

259

Smith

J. E.

 

1

224

Standt

Ferdinand

3

277

Shultz

Frederick

 

1

2--

 

Schwendiman

Christ

3

286

Salmonson

Neils

 

1

2--

 

Schlup

Alexander

3

291

Sevenson

Claus

 

1

243

 

Strachan

Wm. R.

3

296

Sweirtz

August

 

1

255

 

Schobert

John

3

316

Steffen

Martin

 

1

349

 

Schrader

August

3

320

Smith

Henry

 

1

407

 

Schwarz

Carl

3

325

Sinner

Wm

 

1

415

 

Steinlage

Willie

3

326

Sutter

Louis

 

2

4--

 

Steinlage

Gerhard

3

333

Smith

Moses

 

2

4--

 

Schwammann

Christoff

3

334

Spangler

Volentine

 

2

4--

 

Schott

Lawrence

3

336

Sneider

Casper

 

2

50

Steiger

Gottfried

3

353

Saunders

Daniel

 

2

55

Sixt

Michael

3

360

Saunders

Thomas

 

2

56

Schwammann

Henry

3

361

Schick

Adam

 

2

59

Schwammann

John

3

362

Shatz

George Michael

 

2

63

Steineggar

Charles M.

3

367

Stephenson

Jas. B.

 

2

73

Sallberger

Fred

3

373

Stadden

James D.

 

2

86

Schofield

James H. G.

3

380

Samuelson

Torge

 

2

121

Sassenberger

Henry

3

383

Sibbert

John H.

 

2

126

Stammeyer

Carl

3

391

Shay

James

 

2

134

Schaer

Fred

3

406

Shean

Thomas

 

2

135

Schneider

Adolpf

3

407

Simpson

Peter

 

2

138

Stehr

John

3

411

Sloam

Michael

 

2

147

Stephens

George

3

415

Scott

James

 

2

148

Steinlager

Bernard

4

4

Schwartz

Frederick

 

2

155

Samsen

Krasten Peter

4

6

Sloan

Owen

 

2

158

Seifert

Paul

3

116

Swenson

Lewis

 

2

160

Soua

Frank

4

16

Smith

Robert

 

2

161

Sorensen

Nels

4

23

Sloan

John

 

2

167

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

back to Fayette Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

back to Fayette Government Files