Home ] Histories ] Places ] Cemeteries ] Surnames ] Records ] Photographs ] Whats New? ]

 

 

MILITARY Registry of 1862

A List of persons liable to do Military duty in Davis County


Bloomfield Township
Last Name First Name
   
Agee G. W.
Arnold I. B.
Audes Thomas
Baird I. W.
Baker James
Baldridge Eleazer
Baldridge John
Baldridge Michael
Baldridge William T.
Balinger George
Bandel Louis
Barton Ross
Barton Taylor
Batten Jeff
Bell I. M.
Benge H. C.
Benge W. T. L.
Bevis John
Bogart F.
Bolls W. A.
Bonebrake S.
Boyer Jonathan
Brady H. E. T.
Brohart John
Buckingham E.
Burton John
Bussey Cyrus
Bussey Harvey
Calout Thomas
Cammack John
Caraway H.
Carlow S. H.
Carr Samuel
Carruthus S. S.
Chambus A.
Chambus Benjamin
Clark W. W.
Cook N. W.
Cowan Samuel
Coy Daniel
Coy William
Coyner A.
Coyner I. B.
Coyner John
Cramer H. H.
Crawford Robert
Crocker A.
Cruise H.
Curkendoll A.
Curkendoll George
Davis Levi
Davis W. G.
Demuth John
Dougherty I. A.
Doyle D.
Duffield David
Duffield George
Ellis I. W.
Ficklin Benjamin
Finley W. M. K.
Floyd Morton
Floyd William
Frady A. R.
Frady I. P.
Frady John H.
Frady Merrett
Frermuw William
Friend Samuel
Fulkensen Rich
Galpin William
Gibbons A. D.
Glenn I. B.
Greavis William
Greenleaf D. C.
Grinder Jacob
Hagan Charles
Harrington James
Harris John
Harris Philip
Harris R.
Harris William
Hartley Abraham
Hartley William
Haskel S.
Hatch A. W.
Hatch David
Hatch I. H.
Hathaway Arthur
Hathaway I. A.
Hazelwood George
Heaston Frank
Hicks Boles
Hill A. J.
Hill I. F.
Hopkins A. J.
Horn H. B.
Horn William
Howlett William
Hulett Scyler
Hunkle William
Hurst D. A.
Jackson S. A. B.
Johnson D. J.
Johnson J. W.
Johnson John B.
Johnson W. G.
Jones M. H.
Judd Cyrus
Kelsey H.
Kittleman H.
Kittleman W. W.
Law W. J.
Lawson Thomas
Locke Marshall
Locke W. A.
Lockman S. D.
Lockwood George
Lockwood James
Logan George
Logan Samuel
Lucas John
Martin W. S.
McAtee S. W.
McAvoy Charles
McBride Charles
McBride R. Y.
McClare William
McClure Thomas
McCormick James
McGowan James
McGowan John
McGowan William
Meeker Charles
Merret J. L.
Miller Orion
Mills J. R.
Mills S.
Mills Thomas
Molen I.
Moon W. H.
Morgan Andrew
Morgan C. B.
Moughler H.
Neal David
Neal William
Nelson I. U.
Norris G. W.
Norris J. T.
Oash Christian
Obis O. F.
Painter J. E.
Painter J. V.
Parker A.
Parker Z.
Parks D.
Parks Ed
Parks R.
Patterson H.
Patterson J. B.
Patterson T.
Peak James
Pile Thomas
Plank John
Pollard A. M.
Pollard James
Pooler J.
Porter R.
Price N. L.
Putman A. H.
Putnam G. 
Quigley G. L.
Raley James
Randall J.
Randall Louis
Randolph Thomas
Rawlings R. H.
Reavis A. S.
Reeson George
Rhoads William
Richard L. C.
Robbins Charles
Rominger Fred
Roth Christian
Royal D.
Sandifer J. H.
Saner Jacob
Sanur John
Sanur William
Sayse I. E.
Scidman James
Scott Hiriam
Scott J. W.
Scott J. W.
Shadle James
Shafer J. R.
Skeef John
Sloan Hiram
Smith Chester
Smith James
Spencer C. A.
Spencer H. A.
Spencer John
Spencer O. B.
Stewart Robert
Stickel Amos
Stowers J. H.
Swan Enos
Swan Esdsas
Tannehill James
Taylor Calvin
Tisdale O. D.
Trimble H. H.
Van berger A. L.
Vandyne D. C.
Varner William
Walker William
Wallenstern S.
Walton Thomas
Walton Wesley
Ward W. G.
Whitaker Jesse
Whitehead J. J.
Wilford J. M.
Willey O. S.
Wilson George
Wilson T. M.
Winey Joseph
Wishard Struart
Wishard William
Woolsey J. B.
Worts S.
Wren J. K.
Young Ephriam
Young James

 

Soap Creek
Last Name  First Name
Baer David
Bare Jacob V.
Bare W. R.
Bell C. R.
Bell Robert
Berry James
Blankenship E. P.
Blazer J. N.
Boas T. N.
Braden Joseph
Breeding Alexander
Breeding John
Brittenham Noah
Buckhannan G. W.
Buckhannan John
Buckhannan Lewis
Buckhannan William
Burgess Simpson
Burkhalter S. H.
Cannady F. M.
Carson A. I.
Cells Elijah
Clark E. C.
Coffman J. W.
Coffman John P.
Coffman S. A.
Cooper G. W.
Corner Albert
Curry A. J.
Davis I. M.
Dawson Francis
Dickins John W.
Dodd J. T.
Dodd James H.
Dodd William
Earheart P. G.
Easley James H.
Eberline Fredrick
Eberline John C.
Eliott B. F.
Eliott George
Eliott John
Fees Henry
Fees John
Finny Daniel
Fleming  John A.
Fleming  W. Y.
Gordon James
Hall James
Hamblen Jacob
Hamblen Joseph
Hamblen Thomas
Hammetton Lewis
Hanlin G. H.
Hanlin James
Harbor Newton
Harbor R. J.
Harbor W. B.
Hardy David
Hardy James
Hawkins Daniel
Highnote Peter
Hurst John
Johnson David
Johnson Thomas
Klingler Fredrick
Levingston Elijah
Lowe J. A.
Lowe W. E.
Mason J. I. A.
McConnel T. J.
McGee J. N.
McGee Loudon
McGee William
McGowen Joseph
McGown John
McKinney D. S.
Miller Fredrick
Miller Joseph
Munn E. T.
Munn J. T.
Munn W. E.
Murphey A. J.
Murphey Thomas
Norman Minor
Norris Jacob
Nutt I. M.
Ogdon W. D.
Orr William
Overturf Jacob
Overturf John M.
Overturf William
Pagett H. E.
Pagett Joseph S.
Pagett W. N.
Parks Robert
Pilcher Havila
Pope Daniel
Powders James
Price Fredrick
Price Jacob
Price John
Price Peter
Putman D. T.
Putman J. N.
Raines Arthur
Randle Guilbert
Ranger G. W.
Rankin A. W.
Rankin W. A.
Rater I. T.
Raynes Christopher
Rime C. F.
Rime Frank
Rime W. I.
Roberts Isaac
Roland J. F.
Roland R. L.
Roland W. A.
Rowdybush George
Rudd George
Rudd John
Sams L. W.
Seevingston T. W.
Shadle John
Shadley Gabriel
Shatterfield Bamheart
Sherlick Jacob
Sherman Haven
Smith J. T.
Snow G. M.
Staniford Elisha
Stinchcomb Joshua
Stoessel Peter
Stuart W. A.
Stuart W. N.
Stutsman Christian
Taylor C. C.
Taylor Henry
Taylor N. F.
Truit I. B.
Updike B. F.
Vanbenthusend G. W.
Vanbenthusend John
Vaughn P. B.
Vogle E. B.
Wells William
Wonn H. A.
Woodford C. B.
Woodford F. A.
Woodford R. F.
Wright James

Drakesville

Last Name First Name
Atkinson Samuel
Bagley John
Brann James
Breeding Archelious
Breeding Silas
Burkhalter Louis
Burks William E.
Canfield E. D.
Clark Charles
Clark John
Cornelius Isaac
Corner Julian
Daughtery James
Davis Isaac
Devall Gabriel
Drake John H.
Elliott Asa
Fite A. J.
Fleming Andrew J.
Fleming George W.
Fouts William A.
Gaston John P.
Gibs Charles M.
Green Daniel
Guile Andrew J.
Guile Richard
Guile William H.
Hamilton Robert
Hancock John
Housley George W.
Jennings Thomas H. B.
Kinney Minot G.
Kirkham Frank M.
Kirkham Henry
Kirkham James R.
Larimer George W.
Lenkersdoafer John
Levingston John R.
Lockman John
Mahannah John
McCave James H.
Medearis Waldo
Medearis William K.
Mizell William
Neal Jacob
Neff William F.
Nelson John
Oldham James
Parsons George H.
Piper Silas
Prosser Jonathan
Quigley John A.
Quigley William M.
Randolph Jessee
Reynolds James H.
Richner David
Robbins Aaron
Rodes Daniel
Seward Malen
Shepard Isaac
Shepard John
Shippen S. H.
Smith Eli
Snoddy John
Taylor A. S.
Truitt A. C.
Truitt Eli
Vanboskirk John
Viles Shelton
Walter H. N.
Weaver Joshna
Wilson Oliver

 

 

Fox Township

Last Name First Name
   
Alexander John
Atwood John R.
Beaman Anson
Beard Andrew F.
Beard John
Beard William
Beesman Gustus
Bell Charles
Bell Jefferson
Bell William
Benison Thomas
Blankenbaker A. T.
Blankenbaker F. J.
Bolards Daniel
Bostan Samuel
Boyer M. H.
Boyer S. G.
Brathain Lemmaus
Briant H. T.
Briant Robert M.
Brit John
Brown S. M.
Brylee John H.
Bunch John
Bunch William D.
Burke G. H.
Burkirk William
Burks Hamilton
Buttrey George T.
Buttrey William T.
Cagley Jefrey
Cammans Henry
Campbell William L.
Carr Thomas
Carter A. J.
Castle George L.
Cathey Finer
Commons Henry
Commons R. R.
Coons James
Coons James A.
Coons John A.
Coons Palesky R.
Crouch John N.
Crouch Paat
Cuningham Andrew
Cuningham C. H.
Cuningham William
Davis Jerry
Dehaven Mathias 
Dieborn John J.
Dooley Samuel 
Downing S. B.
Downing T. B.
Fleetwood James H.
Fleming James
Flock Andrew
Fout John
Fulk Benjamin 
Fulk John
Fulk Noah
Garner John
Garr Elias A.
Gaston James
Gier George
Gier Jacob
Gier Martin
Grisham James C.
Halbert John H.
Halbert T. H.
Hamans Henry
Hamilton James
Hammans Joseph
Harpster Samuel D.
Hockersmith George
Hockersmith Jacob
Hockersmith Marion
Hockersmith William J.
Hollenbeck Asa M.
Hollenbeck William
Housley William
Hunt Luther
Hutchings Ritchard
Hutchinson C. R.
Imhoof Peter
Irvin J. H.
John A. G.
John Caleb
John David H.
John David L.
John James
John Meyer
John Raial
Johnson John J.
Jones J. H.
Jones James M.
Jones S. M.
Kensler George
Kensler James 
Kensler Robert
Lee George
Manear Moses
Martin C. G.
Masterson Andrew 
Masterson John
Masterson N. A.
Mateason W. A.
Mathis Thomas
Matson William
McConnell D. J.
McCoy Joseph
McCracken Abram
McCracken Josephes
McCracken William
McMurray William
McMurry Branard D.
McMurry George P.
McMurry Robbert M.
Merritt James
Merritt John
Merritt William
Miller Louis
Miller Luther
Moor F. G.
Morris Malory
Noble Foster
Ogdan Aran
Owens G. L.
Owing S. D.
Paris A. O.
Paris Meargain
Paris S. J.
Paris T. N.
Patterson James N.
Penor William
Pirtle James
Pugh David B.
Ralston James M.
Renfrow John
Reynolds Nelson P.
Rillion John
Ritchardson Daniel
Rose John H.
Runkle Peter
Rutch J. J.
Sawyers E. H.
Sawyers N. M.
Scott James
Shearer D. H.
Sherer Daniel
Sherer Hardy
Sherer John
Shinn David
Shinn James
Shuck E. K.
Shuck Steven
Shuck William
Shuck William J.
Siler Harvey
Skinner Isaac R.
Smith James M.
Smith M. M. 
Smith Samuel D.
Squires Nehemiah
Stansberg James
Stebb John
Stockwell Cristopher
Stoner Edward
Stoner Jefferson
Stufflebeem Brisan
Stufflebeem Henry
Stufflebeem Vinson
Taylor G. W.
Taylor William Y.
Tees Peter
Terry B. F.
Tlbore E. H.
Tolliver Aron
Tolliver John
Tolliver Richard
Tolliver Thommas
Torrance James
Torrance John
Travis H. L.
Vannordstrand John M.
Veatch Lafayette
Walden William H.
Wallace Charles H.
Wallace Mathias J.
White John R.
Wilkerson Able
Williams Amos
Wilson Benjamin F.
Wynn David
Wynn Isaac 
Wynn Nicholas
Yadberry M. William

 

Lick Creek
Last Name First Name  Comments
Allen Jacob  
Anderson John  
Aulger James  
Babcock Joseph  
Bails Hamilton  
Bails Jacob  
Baker A. L.  
Baker Ephraim  
Baker George  
Bales A. J.  
Beggs Samuel  
Benge Joseph  
Benge William  
Berry John  
Blair Aaron  
Blanchfield John  
Boler John  
Box James  
Brenaman John  
Brown Gottlieb  
Bunges Saul J.  
Caully John M.  
Cheatham John Jr.  
Christy George  
Christy Hugh  
Christy Jacob  
Christy John  
Christy John  
Christy Jonathan  
Clarke David  
Clarke Joshua  
Cox Jonathan  
Davis Wesley  
Davis William  
Dickeson Levi  
Draper John D.  
Dunlavy James D.  
Dunlavy Joseph  
Dunlavy Thomas  
Dunn Andrew  
Dunn Patterson  
Feagins Daniel  
Feagins James  
Feagins William  
Ferdig, Jr. William  
Fesch William  
Fishburn David F.  
Fiske Jefsee  
Fiske Samson  
Fix William  
Foster Charls  
Foster Francis M.  
Foster Jasper  
Galpen George  
Garretson Alexander  
Garretson Thomas  
Gordon Charls  
Grant Howard  
Grant John  
Griner Joseph  
Grinsted Edward  
Hancock G. W.  
Hancock Harrison  
Hand James A.  
Hart John  
Hart Joseph  
Hastings Isaac  
Hastings John  
Hatch James  
Havsner Jacob  
Hays Daniel  
Headdy Gabrial  
Headdy Richard  
Hill Ezra  
Hopkins James  
Hubler John  
Hudson John H.  
Jay Monroe  
Jay William T.  
Kans Peter  
Kemp A. C.  
Kinman Ezekiel  
Knedler Madison  
Knedler Robert  
Knedler Washington  
LaForce James W.  
Lepper Barton  
Lepper Benjamin  
Lepper Joseph  
Lewis James  
Lozenby William  
Martin Josiah  
McCaulley Joseph  
McCaulley Samuel J.  
McCormick William L.  
McGee Joel  
McKinney Alfred  
Meeke John  
Miller Edward  
Minnick Adam  
Minnick David  
Minnick Jacob  
Minnick Martin  
Minnick Samuel  
Morris David C.  
Morris Francis   
Morris Jonathan  
Myers Henry  
Nalley George  
Nash George W.  
Nash John A.  
Niles Charls  
Noggle S. J.  
Parsons William  
Patterson Cyrus G.  
Patterson J. E. F.  
Patterson James W.  
Peden Joseph  
Peters Ariah  
Philips William  
Phillips Reuben  
Plushen Gottlieb  
Pollock Y. T.  
Poor Stephen  
Pottorff George L.  
Raburn Louis  
Reskey Martin  
Robins Nelson  
Sawyer Hoarce  
Shaw Luke  
Shelly Bailey  
Smick Samuel  
Smith Henry  
Smock Abraham  
Snell G. W. B.  
Snell Greenup  
Spence Thomas  
Stadler William  
Stark William  
Strickland A. G.  
Sweet E. R.  
Swift Washington  
Swinney Delleny  
Swinney Elijah  
Swinney Ervin  
Swinney Gartin  
Swinney Greenup  
Swinney Isaac  
Swinney James W.  
Thompson Charls I William Duffield Assessor of
Thompson Porter Lick Creek Township do hereby
Thritheld Daniel certify the foregoing to be a true
Tull John A. list of the persons in said township
Vice John A. subject to Military duty under the
Wages John laws of the State of Iowa.
Wave John L.  
Wells Clark Given under my hand this 1st day
Wells Columbus of April 1862.
Wells Joseph                                   William Duffield
Wilson William Assessor of said Township
Woodson William D.  
Wright Elijah  
Yoder Daniel  
Young Jonathan  

Wyacondah

Last Name First Name Comments
Allen Joseph V.  
Anders Isaac  
Anderson Charles  
Andres Richard D.  
Balineer A. S.  
Bandel Gottfried  
Bandel Samuel  
Barnett C. P.  
Barnett C. T.  
Barnett D. S.  
Barns R. H.  
Batterton Grandfile  
Batterton John  
Baugh Charles  
Baum Abner  
Beekley S. B.  
Beers Ezkiel  
Bell Joshua  
Bence Philip H. killed in the Guerilla Raid Oct 1864
Bosley A. G.  
Botts Anderson  
Boyd R. S.  
Bradbury D. W.  
Bradbury David served during Civil War
Brunk Amos  
Brunk S. D.  
Brunk Salrim  
Brunk William  
Burton Amos  
Burton Sylvester  
Campbell C. B.  
Campbell G. C.  
Carson James E.  
Carson R. B.  
Carson William T.  
Carter G. W.  
Carter J. J.  
Carter James A.  
Carter William  
Cary A. E.  
Cary J. W.  
Caswell Jordan  
Caswell Ransom  
Caswell Valentine  
Caswell Willis  
Cecil Andrew  
Cook P. H.  
Cooksey J. W.  
Cooksey Johnathan  
Copple John  
Corrick A. J.  
Cross J. H.  
Cross J. P.  
Cross James A.  
Curl George  
Dabney Frank H. stop 330 on Guerilla Raid Oct 1864
Daughtery C. F.  
Daughtry A. B.  
Dooley C. P.  
Dooley Obediah  
Duckworth C.  
Duckworth D. A.  
Duckworth W. A.  
Dudley J. N.  
Dunkent Jasper  
Elliott John  
Ethell Santford  
Evans James A.  
Feaggins Harrison  
Fenton Caleb E.  
Fenton J. F.  
Findley C. D.  
Ford J. E.  
Fry William A.  
Fyons William  
Galpin George  
Garity Patrick  
Garvis G. W.  
Godley William  
Good John  
Good Joseph  
Good Richard  
Goode D. W.  
Goode G. W.  
Grady John  
Griggs W. H.  
Hale G. W.  
Hamilton J. D.  
Harlick James   
Harsh Ansel  
Hart Benjamin  
Headrick Daniel  
Headrick G. W.  
Headrick John  
Henderson William  
Hendren John  
Henry H. V.  
Hill Ambrose H.  
Hill Charles H.  
Hill David T.  
Hill J. A.  
Hill James A.  
Hill John R.  
Hill William stop #28 on Guerilla Raid Oct 1864
Hister John R.  
Holstead R. J.  
Holstine James A.  
Hopkins Hases  
Howell David  
Howell George  
Hutcherson D. U.  
Hutton Elicha  
Inskeep Philander  
Jenkins George A.  
Johnson Richard  
Kelley Thomas  
Kenoyer Fredrick  
King A.  
Kinnamon Joseph  
Kinnick E. B.  
Lamb Isom  
Lance Daniel  
Martin Ezra  
Martin William  
Masterson J. T.  
Mathews Abram  
McCullough John  
McDonald Henry  
McMains Samuel  
Morgan D. J.  
Morgan J. S.  
Nipp Jason  
no name no name  
Nokes J. J.  
Norrow J. M.  
Odell A. G.  
O'Neal George C.  
Overturf Stephen  
Patterson George  
Patterson John H. wounded at Ft Donelson, TN in 1863
Pearson J. A.  
Prince John H.  
Pry John H.  
Rawlings Joseph  
Rickett J. J.  
Sanderson David stop #26 on Guerilla Raid Oct 1864
Sarl George W.  
Schonk Cyreinius  
Scott John  
Scott Willaboy  
Scott William  
Seamon William  
Seed S. P.  
Sharp A. H.  
Shearer B. W.  
Shearer William H.  
Sidwell John  
Sidwell William  
Sleeth J. H.  
Sleeth Simion  
Small Calvin  
Small Cyrus  
Small Daniel  
Small Eleazor killed in the Guerilla Raid Oct 1864
Small William  
Smith Isaac  
Smith John W.  
Snody Fergus  
Snody Henry  
Songer John H.  
Songer Joseph A.  
Speak G. W.  
Spencer Andrew  
Spurgeon William  
Spurgin A. Y.  
Spurgin C. L.  
Spurgin D. C.  
Spurgin D. K.  
Spurgin Jasper  
Stang William  
Stewart John T.  
Stogdill James  
Stogdill Thomas  
Stonefellow E. R.  
Surgason J. W.  
Sutton Jasper  
Sutton Joseph  
Tannehill Andrew stop # 27 on Guerilla Raid Oct 1864
Taylor John A.  
Tharp Conrad  
Tharp Leroy  
Tharp Nathan   
Tharp Petter  
Tharp Richard  
Tompson I. H. K.  
Toner Thomas  
Toombs J. W.  
Turner J. S.  
Umphres James  
Umphres John  
Violet Joseph   
Walker Joseph  
Watson John W.  
Weaver Eligah  
Webber David  
Westbrook William  
Wideman  Henry  
Wilkerson A. Y.  
Wilson W. D.  
Woods J. W.  
Wray J. B.  
Wray William H.  
Wray, Jr. J. H.  
Yates A. W.  
York F. H.  
Young W. H.  

 

 

 Perry
Last Name First Name
Adams Beg.
Ahers A.
Aldridge D. N.
Aldridge L. M.
Aldridge S.
Bales David
Boyd J. S.
Boyd N.
Britton William Rev
Brookshier C. H.
Brown A.
Bruster A. C.
Carr, Jr. Jacob
Carr, Jr. John
Childers A. J.
Childers G. W.
Christy John
Clinton W. J.
Combs A. J.
Comer John
Davis J. R.
Dillenger L. M.
Evans A. C.
Evans W. A.
Evans, Jr. J. N.
Evans, Sr. J. N.
Farris S.
Ferguson J. E.
Fike T. S.
Fountain W. L.
Galloway J. J.
Grant G. L.
Grant J. W.
Grider H. C.
Grinstead B. H.
Harris William
Hathaway E. S. W.
Horner J. P.
Howel C. T.
Ingle E.
Ingst Jacob
Johnson H. 
Jones G. A.
Kinny Simon
Kinny W. S.
Kitteman J. T.
Kitteman J. W.
Lambert F. M.
Landes Aramis
Lang John
Lawson W. J.
Leach A. P.
Leach M. F.
Lee H. M.
Lee Y. H.
Mahal M. J.
Martin G. A.
McCarley J. M.
McCarley S. W.
McMains P. A.
McMurray S. H.
Mendenhall Arthur
Mendenhall H. T.
Mendenhall Sollen
Miller J. D.
Miller W. H.
Monroe W. S.
More W. H.
Munson S. R.
Oneal G. W.
Pitman N. H.
Pottorff E. S.
Pottorff J. E.
Pottorff S. P.
Ramage Abraham
Ramage Harrison
Rayburn Y. N.
Rector J. N.
Rice C. A.
Sadler Joseph
Sayers D. H.
Scott L. N.
Shelton G. F.
Shelton J. N.
Shields J. H.
Shields John
Sibert L. H.
Singleton M. J.
Smith Berryman
Squire Nathaniel
Starks Josiah
Steel S. G.
Stober G. W.
Strickland G. W.
Swearingen George
Taylor William
Terpin T. B.
Tomer Henry
Umphries S. H.
Ware G. W.
Wells B. F.
White J. A.
Willey Howard
Williamson A. D.
Willson B. F.
Wooldridge B.
Wooldridge J. T.
Wooldridge Samuel
Yates W. H.
Young Wesley

Prairie

Last Name First Name
Armstrong Samuel R.
Atwalt George W.
Avary William
Baker William
Ballard James C. J.
Baughman Christian
Blackabee Barnard
Brown Agustus W.
Brown David K.
Brown John G.
Brown William
Bruce Robert
Burross George
Clark Charles T.
Clark George
Clark Niles
Cooley Fountain
Cravens James E.
Cravens John
Cravens Louis
Cristiser Daniel
Davis Charles 
Davis Harvey
Davis Richard
Fountain Stephen
Fulton Benjamin
Fulton James
Gengrich Jacob
Guthery Jesse
Harper Robert
Harris George W.
Harris William
Hawkins Oliver
Head Tilmon
Hickadier John
Hill William
Hopkins Andrew J.
Hopkins William W.
Hull Samuel R.
Jolly Alfred
Jones Wilson
Kemitz William
King James F.
Kissinger Christian
Klodt Henry
Klodt Peter
Knopf Christian
Kriegh Luther
Lattimore Ruben J.
Lodringel Earnest
Lokey Elias
May Thomas
Miller Jonas
Miller Michael
Milligan Wilson
Montgomery William
Myers Anderson B.
Myers William G.
Parmley James
Peacock Amos
Peacock Josiah
Pennington Benjamin
Plank Amos
Plank J. J.
Rile Solomon
Roby Jacob
Rorebaugh Thomas
Roreborough Phillip
Russell John C.
Scarborough William
Sharp Christian H.
Sharp Joel
Shelton William H.
Smith Henry
Smith John B.
Smith John M.
Snodgrass G. N.
Spurrier Alexander
Stephenson Richard H.
Stophen J. M.
Teter John
Wallas H. D.
Williamson Francis N.
Williamson Thomas
Williamson William H.
Winstead Daniel
Wyeth Henry M.
Yoast Jacob P.
Yoast John

 

 

 

 

Salt Creek
Last Name First Name Comments
Arnold Hiram jaw nearly tight
Baker Jacob  
Bennet William  
Black J. R.  
Blair J. C.  
Brackenridge Smith  
Brady Thomas missing 3 fingers
Breckenridge Robert  
Briggs W. M.  
Brown Alpherd  
Brown George  
Carney John  
Carter Braxton  
Carter Daniel  
Carter Job  
Carter Joseph  
Christy Abija  
Christy Jesse  
Cole J. W.  
Collins Daniel  
Collins Elias  
Corbin W. H.  
Correll L. C.