Buena Vista County, IA
USGenWeb Project


Extracted from: Wegerslev, C. H. and Thomas Walpole.
 Past and Present of Buena Vista County, Iowa
Chicago:  S. J. Clarke Publishing Co., 1909.

Transcribed by Mary Alice Schwanke, Cyndi Vertrees, and Paul Nagy
 

Adams, Mordecai Eaton, Oscar W Kennedy, John F Poulson, H J
Ahntholz, William Eckman, Carl A Kidman, George Pratt, William H
Allen, Joseph H Eckman, J P Kinne, Warner C Putnam, Lewis
Allison, James E Edwards, E J Kjarsgaard, Nels C Rae, Robert S
Alpers, J W Ekstam, Frithiof Koons, Jacob Walter Redfield, Frank G
Anderson, George R Ellrich, William Krause, Henry W Redfield, John T
Anderson, L C Enemark, Jacob Kruse, Erick P Reding, John N
Anderson, Nils Engelkes, Jacob F La Grange, J Hamilton Rehnstrom, E D
Ankersen, Marten Erickson, Enoch Larsen, Edward Robar, Julius
Bailie, Judge Arthur D,  Erickson, Thomas Larson, C E Roberts, Joseph
Ballou, Loyal E Eriksen, Christian Larson, Louis E Roberts, Richard W
Barrows, Newell Farb, A T Larson, Peter Roberts, Thomas
Bartels, John H Faville, Frederick F Lauridsen, G Robinson, Benjamin, Sr
Beason, Silas A, DDS Fletcher, M T Lawson, John F Robinson, Clinton J
Behrens, Henry John Foell, Lawrence Layman, Elwood Price Robinson, Hon. Gifford S.
Bell, James S Foley, Fred C, MD Lee, Marshall A Rodda, John
Benna, Axel Foster, Arthur M Lee, Robert Edward Rogers, James
Benna, Carl J Foster, W D Lilly, Alexander T Russell, Jay M.
Biddle, Alfred R Fracker, George Herbert, DD Lucia, William Rust, William Douglas
Bladine, Lars E Frownfelter, Ira J Lundvall, Nils August Ryder, Clair Eldred
Bodholdt, Peter C Fuller, Albert C, Jr Mack, Edgar Eugene Schaller, Fred
Bodholt, Knud C Fulton, Charles A Mack, Guy E Schuman, Herman
Bradford, Scott Casper Funk, Mrs. Maude (Rivers) McLaughlin, Charles L Sherman, George M
Bridge, Barton B, MD Gabrielson, Frank August Meredith, James Givens Sipe, Frederick N
Brooke, William Garberson, Calvin Willis Metcalf, Lewis J. Smith, Edwin Eugene, MD
Browne, Andrew R Geisinger, H V Miles, E M J Smith, George W
Bryant, Velorus A Gilmore, James Miller, Hon. DeWitt C. Smith, James Newton
Buck Brothers (R R & Leslie) Gordon, Herbert C Miller, John A Smith, Mrs. Lucy (Brown)
Buckingham, Hon. Frank N, Green, Loren Miller, Sanford Smith, Roy B
Burns, David Greene, Rufus, Jr. Minard, William J Soeth, Paul A
Burr, John Gulling, Edward S Moffatt, Alvah Sorensen, Marius
Butler, James Gutel, Melchior Moore, Charles W Stennerson, Guleck K
Callahan, Stephen Gutel, William Morrissey, Patrick Stevens, Frank
Campbell, Lee Allen Haight, William E Morse, Albert F Struble, Wallace M
Campbell, Robert Lincoln Hanke, Friedrich Wilhelm Ferdinand Mudge, John F Suckow, Nelson
Campton, Charles Harker, James Negus, J E Sundholm, George
Canon, Ira E Harris, Oscar A Nelson, Andrew Sutton, Frederick E
Carlson, Ephraim Hartshorn, Manly W Nelson, Lars A Swope, H E
Carpenter, Mrs. Augusta (Burnett) Harvey, Herbert A Nelson, Oscar M. Thomas, Judge Lot
Carpenter, D H Hawk, Nathan Newcomb, W C Thomas, T G
Carroll, Frank M Heath, Ara B Nitzke, Edward J Torkelson, Julius
Carter, James E Helberg, H A Nitzke, J Louis Torkelson, Ludwig Anthony
Chaney, George W Helberg, Oscar W Nitzke, Samuel L Troeger, Adam T
Christenson, B O Helsell, Frank H Noel, Joseph R Typper, Marshall P
Christenson, I B Heywood, John M Nordstrom, S G, MD Umphrey, Charles Kinzie
Clancy, Patrick Higgins, Fred H Norton, James T Van Buskirk, W S
Clemons, L A Hobart, George Nute, Edward Vanerstrom, Ole
Clough, John Franklin Hobbs, George E O'Banion, Elias L Walker, Thomas T
Clough, William Lee Hobbs, Samuel W O'Donoghue, James H., MD Walpole, Thomas
Colby, B A Hoch, August G Olney, Richard Walrod, George M, DVS
Colwell, Charles C Hollingsworth, George T Olney, Stephen, MD Wart, John W
Cone, Ernest R Hollingsworth, Isaiah T Olson, Charles F. Waterman, William A
Conley, C G Holmen, Gust Olson, Peter O Wegerslev, C H
Connell, John Olin Holmes, James Olson, William Hans Wegerslev, John H
Conner, A M Holmes, R P Parker, Charles J Wells, Alfred A
Conner, Aaron Holmes, William Parker, W W Weston, Paul
Corneliussen, Cornelius Hoskins, James M Parsons, Maroni Wethal, Hans E
Corneliussen, F W Howe, John Russell Partridge, W E Wetherall, Fawcett
Couch, Nathan A Hultgren, John P Paulson, John Wheat, Nathaniel C
Crone, Christian Hunter, Horace S Peterson, B A Whitney, Arthur Lee
Crouse, Seward Jacobson, Henry Peterson, Hon. Holver H. Wilcox, John
Cundy, Prof. Jesse Ellwood Jacobson, P A Peterson, Swan Williams, Rev. Daniel, BA 
Cunningham, William Jimmerson, C J Petlon, C W Williams, David S
Currier, Colonel George Johnson, Charles Pewsey, David Charles Winther, Paul
Dale, George W Johnson, John A Pike, William Witter, George
Dalziel, George A Jones, C L Pond, Issi Otto, MD Woodward, W R
Danforth, Henry Albert Jones, John M Ponser, Charles A Young, John Park
Denio, A L Jones, William A Porath, Charles Youngstrom, John
Dierwechter, Lewis P Judge, Patrick Henry Porath, Ernest Frederick William Yuill, James
  Kennedy, Daniel F Porter, Charles O  

 




HOME | BIOGRAPHY INDEX | HISTORY
  TOWNS & TOWNSHIPSBIRTHS | MARRIAGES | DEATHS
  CENSUS | FAMILY GROUP SHEETS | LOCAL RESOURCES | LOOKUPS