The USGenWeb Project
Benton County, IAGenWeb Project
HOME SEARCH WHAT'S NEW SITE MAP
The IAGenWeb Project

Urbana Cemetery
Section 35 of Polk Township, Benton County, Iowa

Surname Index

Abarr

Gates

Nabholz

Abbe

Geater

Narveson

Abee

Gee

Newell

Abernathy

Geiger

Newland

Albones

Giese

Newton

Allbones

Gille

Nichols

Amos

Glass

 

Anderson

Glime

Osborn

Andrews

Gose

Owens

Andrus

Graueholtz

 

Ashlock

Grauerholtz

Pappas

Auner

Green

Parbs

Aurner

Griffin

Parker

 

Grimm

Patten

Bailey

Guernsey

Patterson

Barber

Gunn

Pauley

Barnes

Gustafson

Pelton

Barnet

 

Peters

Bartholomew

Haars

Petro

Barton

Haines

Pheasan

Bayles

Hammond

Phelps

Bean

Hanson

Pillad

Beebe

Hardesty

Pitts

Beeman

Harger

Porter

Benion

Harrison

Possehl

Benson

Hauser

Primmer

Berry

Hawley

 

Beyer

Hazeltine

Rambo

Bird

Heath

Rasey

Birker

Hemphill

Reid

Black

Hepker

Reighard

Blakely

Herman

Remer

Blum

Hess

Remington

Bohren

Hillgeson

Reusch

Boyles

Hilliard

Revel

Brannaman

Hinckley

Rice

Brennaman

Hoaglan

Richart

Broddy

Hodges

Rick

Brody

Hollaway

Rifey

Brown

Holleck

Robey

Bruce

Holloway

Rogers

Bryson

Hood

Roll

Bumsted

Hoon

Rose

Bunker

Hopper

Rosecrans

Burgess

Horton

Rossberg

Burk

Houser

Rouse

Burkhard

Hunter

Ruble

Burrell

Hurd

 

Burrows

 

Sanders

 

Johnson

Sargeant

Carle

Jones

Saunders

Carman

Joy

Sawyer

Carmen

Joyce

Schellhase

Casner

 

Scofield

Chamberlain

Kelley

Scott

Chambers

Kelty

Seguime

Charlier

Kepler

Shafer

Child

Ketterman

Shults

Cisna

Kibbe

Smith

Clark

Kierman

Snell

Clime

King

Snyder

Clymer

Kirk

Soden

Cochran

Kirkland

Speake

Coleman

Kisling

Speece

Cook

Knight

Spieth

Cramer

Knox

Stark

Craford

Koutny

Starks

Crippen

Kramer

Stevens

Cross

 

Stevenson

Cue

Landah

Stone

Culver

Lane

Strait

Cumberland

Langham

Studebaker

 

Langland

Sturm

Dale

Lentz

Sturtz

Daniels

LeVelle

Sumners

Dannels

Lewis

 

Darland

Liebsch

Tayloe

Davin

Likens

Tharp

Davis

Lindsey

Thompson

Deadoff

Linsey

Titus

Delay

Lisk

Todd

Denison

Lockhart

Topliff

Dennison

Lockridge

Trimble

Derby

Long

Troxel

Dever

Lovell

 

Dingman

 

Valentine

Disbro

Mader

Vandercook

Donley

Manley

VanDeVenter

Doty

Markham

VanNusen

Douglass

Marshall

VanFossen

Downing

Martens

Vargason

Drilling

Martin

Varner

Dripps

Martinec

 

Drips

Matheny

Waddle

Duncan

Mather

Waitman

 

Mathews

Wakefield

Eaton

Matteson

Warn

Edaburn

Mattice

Waterhouse

Edgington

McCammon

Waters

Edmunds

McCarty

Watson

Evans

McCormick

Way

 

McCoy

Wayson

Fee

McCulley

Wear

Feller

McFarland

Welbes

Ferguson

McKee

Wheeler

Ferrel

McMillan

Whiteis

Ferris

McQuitty

Wickham

Fetherkile

McVay

Wiegham

Fish

Mead

Wiegand

Fisher

Merideth

Willford

Fitzsimons

Meycocks

Williams

Forster

Meyer

Wiltsey

Forsyth

Miller

Wood

Fowler

Mitchell

Woodruff

Fox

Monohon

Wyckoff

Francis

Montgomery

 

Frank

Moore

Zan

Frey

Moses

 

Fry

Mossman

 

Fulmer

Mounce

 

 

Murphy

 

 

Mussman

 




If you note any corrections, changes, additions, or  find any links provided on this web site that are
not  functioning properly please notify  John Shuck, your Benton County Website Coordinator.

Copyright © 1997-2017. This web site was created solely for the
use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project
a part of the USGenWeb Project.
All Rights Reserved.