Appanoose Schools


School Name
Township
Section
Antioch (Mt. Olive, Genoa) Franklin36
Beard Caldwell 5
Beetrace Washington 32
Biddle Taylor 6
Bond Wells 28
Boston
Caldwell Caldwell33
Boyer Chariton 25
Bozwell
Brazil Bellair 20
Brush Chariton 3
Brush College Franklin 32
Brushy Independence 21
Bunker Hill Washington 25
Butler Lincoln 8
Button Washington 30
California Chariton 14
Capitol Udell 13
Carr (Highbarger) Franklin 24
Centennial Udell 18
Centerville
Center Washington 34
Champion (Buzzard Roast/Roost) Wells 23
Cincinnati
Clancy Udell 32
Clarkdale Walnut 10
College Johns 20
College Corner (White) Sharon 22
Columbia (Poker Hill) Udell 36
Concord (Swan) Johns 2
Cornbread Sharon 1
Cornfield College Franklin 22
Coulson Taylor 29
Crabapple Douglas 14
Cross Roads Lincoln 30
Daily Caldwell 1
Dale Vermillion 12
Darby  (Darbyville) Walnut 36
Day Lincoln 14
Dean Wells 5
Denny Douglas 24
Diamond Bellair 19
Eagle Pleasant 23
Eldorado Wells 2
Elm Grove Vermillion 7
Ervin Pleasant 17
Eureka Caldwell 22
Evans Wells 18
Exline
Friendship Pleasant 27
Fairview Udell 16
Fairview Union 2
Fairview Vermillion 12
Fairview Franklin
Farmer Wells 14
Forbush Walnut 13
Fry Caldwell 23
Galesburg Lincoln 28
Gladstone (Walnut Grove) Lincoln 26
Grant Wells 12
Grimes Sharon 35
Hakes Vermillion 14
Hawkeye Sharon 9
Hilltown Wells 16
Hays Franklin 6
Hollingsworth Vermillion 23
Holman Pleasant 13
Howard Franklin 17
Hughes (Edwards) Washington 16
Iconium Chariton 5
Jackson Branch Independence 35
James Wells 14
Jay Bird Chariton 3
Jefferson Lincoln
Jericho Walnut 4
Jerome
Jones Johns 8
Leslie Caldwell 20
Liberty Union 21
Lincoln Bellair 9
Livingston Franklin 10
Long Walnut 27
Lynn Grove Vermillion 31
Maple Grove Taylor 14
Martinstown (Shantytown) Bellair 17
Masters Bellair 21
May Walnut 18
Mayflower Pleasant 13
Miller Union 19
Moravia
Morgan Caldwell 29
Moulton
Mt. Hope Union 12
Mt. Pisgah Vermillion 30
Murphy Lincoln 2
Mystic
New Salem Lincoln 18
New Hope Taylor 21
North Bend (Bond) Independence 23
North Chariton (Tater Hill) Independence 4
North Wilson (Jefferson) Lincoln 21
Numa
Number 30 (Thirty) Vermillion 7
Orleans Washington 36
Plano
Pleasant Hill Independence 3
Pleasant Hill Union 23
Pleasant Hill (Shaffer) Walnut 29
Pulliam Wells 29
Rathbun
Riggle Washington 7
Riggs Sharon 24
Roanoke Pleasant 29
Roundy Washington 12
Salem Douglas 2
Sand Hill Caldwell 13
Scattersburg Union 5
Scott Douglas 5
Sedan Caldwell 25
Shanghai Chariton 8
Sharon Sharon 33
Showers Taylor 19
Silknitter Bellair 32
Stansberry Wells 3
Star Sharon 11
South Wilson Franklin 34
Streepyville Bellair 15
Sunshine Bellair 27
Taylor Washington 27
Teagarden Independence 33
Timothy Ridge Walnut 6
Turkey Pen
Udell
Union (Morlan) Independence 19
Unionville
Valley Franklin 12
Valley Caldwell 17
White Pleasant 6
White Dove Taylor 2
Wright Vermillion 2
Wyatt Bellair 5
Zoar Caldwell 16