Allamakee co. IAGenWeb Project - School Records
updated July 2, 2013


Alumni of Waukon High School
Graduates 1879-1933


 

Waukon High School c1908

 

~class rosters 1879-1929 are from the '1929 Walk-On (Waukon) Yearbook', Volume Two; published by the Senior Class of the Waukon High School.
~transcribed by Jan Miller for Allamakee co. IAGenWeb
~Jan's notes: It tells where they lived, if they were deceased & gives the married names of the female students, as of 1929.

  • Class of ’79 (1879)

Minnie C. Earle-Hemenway Deceased
Jessie M. Lewis Deceased
Lizzie Spaulding Waukon, Iowa
Lizzie G. Ward-Cronin Deceased

 
  • Class of ’81 (1881)

Ruth M. Bearce-Gardner New Hampton, Iowa
Emily H. Hale-Medary Deceased
May B. Low-Lewis Arlington, California
Mattie E. Row-Spaulding Gothenberg, Nebraska
Minnie Stilwell Waukon, Iowa
John C. Ward Minneapolis, Minnesota

 
  • Class of ’82 (1882)

Mary Casey Seattle, Washington
Leonard F. Kellogg Marshalltown, Iowa
Nellie Millar-Shaw Los Angeles, California
Ida Nesmith-Smith Deceased
Charles A. Nichols Deceased
Frances Ryan-Hannon Deceased
Mary Stoddard-Grimm Deceased

 
  • Class of ’84 (1884)

Irving E. Beeman Waukon, Iowa
Scott Beauchamp Deceased
Charles Lathrop Omaha, Nebraska
Minnie A. Reed Fort Wayne, Indiana
Alice E. Spencer-Fourt St. Paul Park, Minnesota

 
  • Class of ’86 (1886)

Edna B. Pettit-Burke Oak Park, Illinois
Nellie A. Purdy Lincoln, Nebraska
Jessie F. Robbins-Eddy Waukon, Iowa
Alice E. Row Salt Lake City, Utah
Grace A. Townsend-Turner Gladstone, Michigan
Myrtle L. Goodykoontz Deceased
Fred H. Low Deceased
Milton E. Reed Vallejo, California
Phoebe L. Robinson-Pearson Minneapolis, Minnesota

 
  • Class of ’88 (1888)

Fred L. Beeman Waukon, Iowa
Samuel Heustis Eddy Waukon, Iowa
Ida Ella Fourt-Gray British Columbia
Florence L. Hall-Brownell Gladstone, Michigan
Georgia A. Murray Deceased
Lela L. Sherman-Goodykoontz Waukon, Iowa
Sarah Ella Stevens-Hager Waukon, Iowa
Gertrude A. Taylor Deceased
Mary A. Williams-Walker Waukon, Iowa

 
  • Class of ’89 (1889)

Lottie E. Carpenter-Nelson Lincoln, Nebraska
Frances E. Lathrop Long Beach, California
Agnes E. Mills-Watkins Waukon, Iowa
Ethel E. Smith Waukon, Iowa

 
  • Class of ’90 (1890)

H. Josie Bowen-Skinner Chicago, Illinois
Walter H. Dayton Salt Lake City, Utah
Josie M. Lowe-Groth Fort Worth, Florida
Theo. T. Smith Owatonna, Minnesota
Nelia I. Stilwell-Wildman Deceased

 
  • Class of ’91 (1891)

Bertha Beeman Chicago, Illinois
Will C. Brownell Fort Collins, Colorado
Dorr H. Carroll Kansas City, Missouri
Anna L. Dayton Clear Lake, Iowa
Harry L. Dayton Deceased
Jessie Grayson Claremont, California
Vesta A. Greer-Howe Deceased
Elizabeth McMahon-Cole-Slattery Minneapolis, Minnesota
John J. Ratcliffe Aiken, Minnesota
Laura A. Martindale-Smith Deceased
Arthur M. Smith Stockton, Illinois
Carlton M. Stone Deceased
Mabel E. Thompson-Roe Deceased
Louisa M. Todd-Larson New Albin, Iowa

 
  • Class of ’92 (1892)

Arthur L. Haines Vermillion, South Dakota
Maurice F. Holahan Chicago, Illinois
Florence A. Mason-Sherwin Brookings, South Dakota
Jennie C. Mitchell-Everall Deceased
Blanche C. Pettit-Drake Camon, Washington
Charles E. Stilwell Maryville, Missouri
Francis J. Ward Clinton, Iowa

 
  • Class of ’93 (1893)

W. Lloyd Boomer Unknown
Mae E. Burton-Christoph Norfolk, Nebraska
Richard J. Buggy Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Helen Casey Seattle, Washington
Nellie Cummens-Curtis Granite Falls, Washington
Mabel B. Hall-Medary Waukon, Iowa
Susie Maxwell-Steffen Storm Lake, Iowa
Winifred A. May-Helming Waukon, Iowa
Rollo Mitchell Seattle, Washington
Mae A. Ratcliffe-Falby Melrose, Massachusetts
Fred F. Simonsen Madison, Minnesota

 
  • Class of ’94 (1894)

Paul C. Barnard Seattle, Washington
James B. Buggy Minneapolis, Minnesota
Ethel M. Cowan-Dayton Waukon, Iowa
Minnie M. Goodman-Reid Deceased
Kate A. Knowlton-Mervin Des Moines, Iowa
Celia M. Mitchell-Bulman Chariton, Iowa
Pauline M. Peterson-Muth Waukon, Iowa
Fred C. Robey Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Lucy E. Schrody-Tovey Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Ethel G. Thompson-Simonsen Madison, Minnesota
Ella R. Wampler-Mills Sioux Falls, South Dakota

 
  • Class of ’95 (1895)

George H. Burton Norfolk, Nebraska
Ruby L. Dayton-Niehaus Waukon, Iowa
Maye Ferguson Chicago, Illinois
Evy Gibbs-Howe Waukon, Iowa
Watson R. Hanscom Deceased
Clara Helming New York City, New York
Mabel E. Johnson Deceased
Lilah McGoon-Johnson Waukon, Iowa
Louise Minert-Kelly Minneapolis, Minnesota
Ethel Mills-Goepel Britt, Iowa
Edward A. Purdy Minneapolis, Minnesota
Belle Ratcliffe Pasadena, California
Effie Siekmeier-Stock Canyon, Texas

 
  • Class of ’96 (1896)

Clyde Barnard Waukon, Iowa
Maude Burton-Tubbs Lincoln, Nebraska
Mahalah Clark-McGilvary Chester, Iowa
Madge Eells-Philip Cable, Wisconsin
Ethel Gilchrist Waukon, Iowa
Edward Greeling LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Lida E. Hewitt Vinton, Iowa
Horace A. Howe Waukon, Iowa
Langford May Chicago, Illinois
Ella May Minert Ames, Iowa
Jessie Pierce-Baker Osage, Iowa
Tempey Robey-Taylor Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Olive Simonsen-Jones Strathmore, Canada
Boyd Smith Waukon, Iowa
Ray Smith Traer, Iowa
Lottie Todd Vinton, Iowa
Sophie Westby-Jacobson Waukon, Iowa
Will Wilbur St. Paul, Minnesota

 
  • Class of ’97 (1897)

Jennie Lucille Bartley-Ray Deceased
Martha Falby-Stilwell Waukon, Iowa
Harry B. Gilchrist Deceased
Clyde R. Mills Sheridan, Wyoming
Ruby Knapp Ratcliffe-Gurnet Melrose, Massachusetts
Jessie Marie Robertson-Ludeking Waukon, Iowa
Albert M. Stewart Deceased

 
  • Class of ’98 (1898)

Cora Beeman-Kopke St. Louis, Missouri
Albert Sidney Bowen Camp Lewis, Washington
Grace Cummens-Ellert Seattle, Washington
Leona Dayton-Heath Montgomery, Alabama
Frances Dial-LeClere Deceased
John McMillan Mason City, Iowa
Allie Raymond-Hagemeier Waukon, Iowa
Charles Van Nice Robert, Illinois
Leta Winter St. Paul, Minnesota

 
  • Class of ’99 (1899)

Reed Bentley Deceased
Levi Clark Seattle, Washington
Lela Cummens-Grimm Waukon, Iowa
Nellie Hartley Stockton, California
Lillian Hayes-Jefferson Unknown
Elam Jones Waukon, Iowa
Marian May-Onsum Deceased
Elinor Opfer Deceased
Emmet Siekmeier Chicago, Illinois
Ray Slitor Deceased
Nellie Walsh-Orr Deceased
Mary Westby Cresco, Iowa
Mary Young-Jones Waukon, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1900

Blanche Clark-Collins Waukon, Iowa
Will Cowan Kansas City, Missouri
Mabel Dunlevy Waukon, Iowa
Bertha Eddy Mt. Dora, Florida & Waukon, Iowa
Clarence Getchell Deceased
Ruth Gibbs-Opfer Hollywood, California
Aura Lane-Cahoon McGregor, Iowa
Edward Opfer Byron, Minnesota
Edith Passmore Waukon, Iowa
Jessamine Purdy-Ney Waukon, Iowa
Mattie Siekmeier-Ludeking Waukon, Iowa
Effie Steele-Worth San Diego, California
Lois Winter St. Paul, Minnesota

 
  • Class of 1901

Alfred Barton Waukon, Iowa
Ruth Bentley Minneapolis, Minnesota
Frank T. Bulman Frankville, Iowa
Dora Eaton Washington, D.C.
Clara Hancock Waukon, Iowa & Virginia, Minnesota
Mabel Henderson-Hendrick Hot Springs, Arkansas
Martha McMillan-Gibbs Belmond, Iowa
Mary Olson Caledonia, Minnesota
Grace Purdy Minneapolis, Minnesota
Lela Roberts-Larson Arlee, Montana
Kathryn Schrody Waukon, Iowa
Verne Shattuck-Sherman Waukon, Iowa
Hazel Stillman LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Jessie Stilwell-Barthell Waukon, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1902

Lydia Carter Waukon, Iowa
Jessie Hanson-Cossman Chicago, Illinois
Frank Kilpatrick Waukon, Iowa
Clyde Lane Cleveland, Oklahoma
Vesta Spencer-Henderson Waukon, Iowa
Lisle Stewart-Eaton Deceased

 
  • Class of 1903

Susan Alexander-Keeler Kansas City, Missouri
Thomas Beardmore Charles City, Iowa
Mary Bowen San Clemente, California
Floyd Clark Waukon, Iowa
Jeanette Dougherty-Hegeman Waukon, Iowa
Arthur Eaton Minneapolis, Minnesota
Grace Gibbs-Banks San Diego, California
Harriet Hancock Waukon, Iowa
De Etta McNaul Chicago, Illinois
Daisy Robertson-Hardy Mendota, Illinois
Carl Simonsen Grandin, North Dakota

 
  • Class of 1904

Lewis Stilwell Tucson, Arizona
Alma Johnson-Kosbau Waukon, Iowa
Nathan Crawford Baltimore, Maryland
Sam Ralston Mylo, Minnesota
Ethel Ralston-Briar Clear Lake, Iowa
Ruth Lane Cleveland, Oklahoma
Ethel Passmore-Saberson Waukon, Iowa
J.D. Cowan Waukon, Iowa
Guy Eaton Waukon, Iowa
Pheobe Painter-Bowen St. Louis, Missouri
Minnie Bjerklund-Schultz Waterloo, Iowa
Mary Oathout-Dyke Grafton, North Dakota
Fred Cummens Minot, North Dakota
Ella M. McNaul-Odegaard Washburn, North Dakota
Florence Bircher-Wallace Cleveland, Ohio
Stella Barton-Hardon Chicago, Illinois
Hugh Raymond Mission, Texas

 
  • Class of 1905

Stella Carter-Cowan Waukon, Iowa
Dora Clark-Lundberg Los Angeles, California
Ida Teeple-Wittenberger Savanna, Illinois
Mabel Kilpatrick Opfer Waukon, Iowa
Milton Gilchrist Springfield, Massachusetts
Ben Opfer Waukon, Iowa
Asa L. Briar Mason City, Iowa
John J. Nierling Jamestown, North Dakota

 
  • Class of 1906

Bessie Teeple-Geiser Dallas, Texas
Emma Opfer New York City, New York
Bernice Beddow Chicago, Illinois
Dorothy Medary-Higbie Detroit Lakes, Minnesota
Millie Johnson-Bulman Frankville, Iowa
Helen Winter-Smith Lexington, Nebraska
Emmet Dougherty Waukon, Iowa
Fred Johnson Chicago, Illinois
Herbert Bigelow Stoughton, Wisconsin
Ralph Christianson Chicago, Illinois

 
  • Class of 1907

Selma Pieper-Beer Iowa City, Iowa
George Carter Waukon, Iowa
Stephen Stone Gary, Indiana
Verne Waterman-Quandahl Waukon, Iowa
Roy Van Nice Oak Park, Illinois
Olga Christianson-Rennen Chicago, Illinois
Minnie Opfer Sioux City, Iowa
Elmer Pieper Waukon, Iowa
Herman Peterson Waukon, Iowa
Marjorie Medary New York City, New York
Pansy Siekmeier-Postin Sioux City, Iowa
Gertrude Bryant-Kaye Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Lura Bock-Hanson Buxton, North Dakota
Willard Minert Ames, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1908

Esther Opfer-Jensen Minneapolis, Minnesota
Beulah Hellikson-Markley Waukon, Iowa
Ernest Buettelle Mitchell, South Dakota
Irene Ney-Madsen Waukon, Iowa
Bessie Dial Deceased
Hazel LaFleur Swarthmore, Pennsylvania
Carrie Cook-Bollman Deceased
Edna Carpenter-Sheppard Omaha, Nebraska
Lillian Wampler-Stokke Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Marguerite Torrey-Weimeyer Grandville, Michigan

 
  • Class of 1909

Ruth Eaton-Cota Waukon, Iowa
Opal Beddow-Rueggnmeier Chicago, Illinois
Lucille Goodykoontz-Johnson Los Angeles, California
Charlotte Stone Rock Island, Illinois
Martha Barthell-Bulman Waukon, Iowa
Beth Crawford-Allanson Glenside, Pennsylvania
Harry Heiser Des Moines, Iowa
Lucy Wines Waukon, Iowa
Glenn Carpenter Schenectady, New York
Nora Johnson Deceased
Nellie Dahser-Thill Dubuque, Iowa
Cora Rueggenmeier Waukon, Iowa
Willis Miner Chicago, Illinois
Fred Bryant Burlington, Iowa
Edna Herman-Hoag Waukon, Iowa
Florence Carpenter-Herman Waukon, Iowa
Cliff Pardee Washington, D. C.

 
  • Class of 1910

Clara Opfer-Martin Waukon, Iowa
Rowland Johnson Los Angeles, California
Stella Entwisle-Ball Waterloo, Iowa
Adolph Kolstad Iowa City, Iowa
Roy Beall Deceased
Verlie Eldridge-Clubine Waukon, Iowa
Florence Beals Chicago, Illinois
Bessie Medary Providence, Rhode Island
Florence Orr-Carter Waukon, Iowa
Ruth Hanson-Burley Chicago, Illinois
Nellie Bulman-Weymiller Deceased
Arthur Savole Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

 
  • Class of 1911

Gertrude P. Ney-Rathbone Sanford, North Carolina
Eunice Hartley-Darby Cresco, Iowa
Carl Meierkord Lexington, Kentucky
Mary Vornholt Deceased
Glenn McMillan Decorah, Iowa
Paul Buetell Chicago, Illinois
Mildred Johnson-Cameron Deceased
Dorothy Opfer Los Angeles, California
Bernice Pratt Cedar Rapids, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1912

June Wilman-Leland Humboldt, Iowa
Lydia Schukel Waukon, Iowa
Albert Schukel Deceased
Hilma Vold-Helming Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Jessie Fossum-Beddow Chicago, Illinois
Alma Gunderson-Ellingson Decorah, Iowa
Elmer Gunderson Minneapolis, Minnesota
Elmer Hastings Waukon, Iowa
Cora Goeke-Phipps Waukon, Iowa
Harry Helming Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Fred Winter Grand Island, Nebraska
Lisle Clark-Johnson Waukon, Iowa
Irene Barthell-Bakkum Waukon, Iowa
Bessie Goodykoontz Pittsburg, Pennsylvania
Marguerite Barthell-Dierauer Waukon, Iowa
Ralph Larson Elisnore, California
Ruth Alexander-Edwards Waukon, Iowa
Ruth Pieper Iowa City, Iowa
Leonard Bulman Waukon, Iowa
Clarice Dillenberg-Leschensky Waukon, Iowa

 

Edna Burt-Stone Chicago, Illinois
Effie Baldwin-Grings Waterloo, Iowa
Elizabeth Lewis-Gabrielson Arlington, California
Beryl McClintock-O’Brien Harpers Ferry, Iowa
Horace Van Nice Oak Park, Illinois
Carl Peterson Peoria, Illinois
Jeanette Reynolds Waukon, Iowa
Edith Clark-Gleisner Waukon, Iowa
Donald Dayton Houston, Texas
Minnie Hansmeier-Moyer Cedar Falls, Iowa
Sadie Kelly-Bloxham Luana, Iowa
Earl Fourt St. Paul, Minnesota

 
  • Class of 1914

Agnes Kittleson Ottumwa, Iowa
Agnes Kolsrud-Sweeney Chicago, Illinois
Ethel Sadler-Weymiller New Albin, Iowa
Jessie Dunning-Humphry New Albin, Iowa
Leonard Meierkord Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Hugo Geno St. Louis, Missouri
Mabel Thies-Whittlinger Chicago, Illinois
Dorothy Ashbacher-Hall Chicago, Illinois
Marcus Frederick Chicago, Illinois
Carl Groetzinger Waukon, Iowa
Mae Rueggenmeier Kansas City, Missouri
Merle Barthell Waukon, Iowa
Gayle Bell-Hume Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Dorothea Elliker Chicago, Illinois
Donald Ludeking Chicago, Illinois
Ella Sunderman Sioux City, Iowa
Florence O’Brien Deceased
Fae Watkins-Koontz Oviedo, Florida
Rosamond Reid Omaha, Nebraska
Ruth Meikle-Steeges Frankville, Iowa
Ruth Leikvold-Topmess Red Wing, Minnesota
Mary Kelly-Finnegan Guttenburg, Iowa
Roy Carpenter Detroit, Michigan
George Kelley St. Paul, Minnesota
Richard Eddy Chicago, Illinois
Willard Carter Lake Forest, Illinois
Tom Brady Monona, Iowa
Elmer Feit San Diego, California
Lucille Eaton-Kepler Waukon, Iowa
Alma Vold-Carson Iowa City, Iowa
Helen Sanderson Davenport, Iowa
Myrtle Gunderson-Rust Deceased
Donald Hall Chicago, Illinois
Ray Heiser Minneapolis, Minnesota
Hazel Jones-Richards Waterloo, Iowa
Nellie Jones Clear Lake, Iowa
Ruth Hellickson-Dayton Houston, Texas
Julia Johnson-Bakke Waukon, Iowa
Gaylord Kelley Bremerton, Washington
Francis Kessel-Anderson Waukon, Iowa
Martha Koerring-McShane Waukon, Iowa
Hazel Livingood-Barthell Deceased
Maude Marsden-O’Hare Waukon, Iowa
Lillian Meierkord Waukon, Iowa
Ruth Nagel-Ralston Chicago, Illinois
Charlotte Peck Frankville, Iowa
Inez Perkins-Thompson Waukon, Iowa
Harriet Peterson Waukon, Iowa
Warren Ralston Chicago, Illinois
Mabel Ryan-Queal Los Angeles, California
John Sweeny Chicago, Illinois
Harvey Stock Waukon, Iowa
Lois Pye-Tellmar Des Moines, Iowa
Bessie Thornton-Kessel Decorah, Iowa
Ezra Vornholt Madison, Wisconsin
Paul Werhan Indianapolis, Indiana

 
  • Class of 1915

Leonard Barthell Lansing, Iowa
Martha Barthell Taylorville, Illinois
Myrtle Barthell-Leer Minneapolis, Minnesota
Cecil Dayton-Van Tol Traverse City, Michigan
Catherine Dougherty Deceased
Babel Deeny Waukon, Iowa
Cynthia DeWitt-Hask Flora, Illinois
Ben Entwisle Valley City, North Dakota
Erma Gerling-Buelow Dubuque, Iowa
Earl Grover Valparaiso, Indiana
Ralph Jeglum Chicago, Illinois
Hulda Denne-Kirkeby Waukon, Iowa
Doris Steele-Hintz Chamberlain, South Dakota
Jennie B. Coon McGregor, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1916

Ella Cahalan-Thompson Rossville, Iowa
Caryl Crawford-Steele Sioux City, Iowa
Nell Dutton-Kelly Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Ardys Hartley-Brown Waukon, Iowa
Alvira Kolsrud-Gates Chicago, Illinois
Fred Kriete Waukon, Iowa
James Orr Los Angeles, California
Francis Beeman-Wisner Chicago, Illinois
Ruth Barthell-Hewitt Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Grant Barthhell San Antonio, Texas
Ray Carpenter New York City, New York
Lura Ebendorf-Wilkinson Bettendorf, Iowa
Julia Flaathen-Miner Chicago, Illinois
Gilbert Frederick Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Florence Faegre Waukon, Iowa
Leo Foley Ecorse, Michigan
Edward Groetzinger Waukon, Iowa
Ralph Gluck Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mabel Hagen-Buck Des Moines, Iowa
Anna Hansmeier Chicago, Illinois
Ethel Hartley-Sadler Waukon, Iowa
Florence Herman-Deeny Waukon, Iowa
Ruth Hermanson-Davis Waukon, Iowa
Genevieve Jones-Owen Waterloo, Iowa
Corinne Jacobson-Yelverton Minneapolis, Minnesota
Lydia Kosbau-Groetzinger Waukon, Iowa
Leslie Ludeking Minneapolis, Minnesota
Albert Meier Waukon, Iowa
Tennis Megorden Princeton, Minnesota
Anastasia O’Brien-McMahon Wesley, Iowa
Ethel Perkins-Johnson Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Nancy Raymond-Roshek Cheyenne, Wyoming
Mabel Rupp-Palmer Clermont, Iowa
Beulah Sunderman-Leefeldt Chicago, Illinois
Ella Sherman-Shafer Waukon, Iowa
Ada Wines-Becker Chicago, Illinois
John Wines Deceased
Earl Winter Lexington, Nebraska
Ruth Whaley Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ralph Wampler Minneapolis, Minnesota

 
  • Class of 1917

Marie Esther Barthell Los Angeles, California
Enid Ethel Russell-Diamond Hastings, Nebraska
Emmet Martin Ryan Lansing, Illinois
Dorothea C. Stock-Medary Denver, Colorado
Mabel F. Shefelbine-Hartley Waterville, Iowa
Charlotte Naomi Todd-Mahoney Sanborn, Iowa
Zella Grace Williams-Ludeking Waukon, Iowa
Lorenz Gerhard Wolters Chicago, Illinois

 

Charlotte Barthell-Ryan Wichita Falls, Texas
Clara Barthell-Probert Waukon, Iowa
Adeline Boardman Harpers Ferry, Iowa
Stella Brady Waukon, Iowa
Gladys Carpenter-Waldron Des Moines, Iowa
Walter Cain Chicago, Illinois
Mary Clark-Doneff Minneapolis, Minnesota
Margaret Collins Waukon, Iowa
Lawrence Cooley Unknown
Jake Davis Waukon, Iowa
Dorothy Deeny-Geno St. Louis, Missouri
Marie Denning-Hansen St. Ansgar, Iowa
Charlotte Dravis-Kuehne Moline, Illinois
Mildred Entwisle-Campbell Minneapolis, Minnesota
Florence Farley Waukon, Iowa
Nathan Hale Waukon, Iowa
Selma Hanson-Stover Waukon, Iowa
Dorothy Helming Iron Mountain, Michigan
Ruth Howe-Morehead Rochester, Minnesota
Grace Jones-Whittenbaugh Strawberry Point, Iowa
Albert Kosbau Waukon, Iowa
James McGinnis Los Angeles, California
Isabella McCormick Waterville, Iowa
Selina Megorden-Sander Waukon, Iowa
James Murphy Chicago, Illinois
Hazel Meikle-Lang Ossian, Iowa
Shirley Nierling-Barthell Waukon, Iowa
Frank Rupp Chicago, Illinois
James Ryan Wichita Falls, Texas
Laura Steffen Waukon, Iowa
Gertrude Stilwell Chicago, Illinois
Grace Simon-Davis Waukon, Iowa
Marie Sweeney-Vertine Waukon, Iowa
Mildred Thompson-Valiant Minneapolis, Minnesota
Helen Vold-Haehlen Harpers Ferry, Iowa
Frank Werhan Minneapolis, Minnesota
Emily Williams Waukon, Iowa
Gertrude Williams Dubuque, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1919

Irene A. A’Hearn St. Paul, Minnesota
Harriet Ashbacher-Phillips Waukon, Iowa
Harold Bender Spencer, Iowa
George Brady Waukon, Iowa
Emily Bakkum-Anderson Waterville, Iowa
Emma Busness-Kolsrud Waterville, Iowa
Mildred Blanchard-O’Brien McGregor, Iowa
Marguerite Buckley-Lauerman Waukon, Iowa
Lydia Cooley Dubuque, Iowa
Harold Deviny Dubuque, Iowa
James Dayton Chicago, Illinois
Lila M. Erie-Winters Grand Island, Nebraska
Harry Ebendorf Topeka, Kansas
Helen Eells-Miller Jamestown, North Dakota
Myron Hartley Chicago, Illinois
Clara Hansmeier Hedrick, Iowa
Vera Fern Hessel-Johnson McGregor, Iowa
John F. Jones Chicago, Illinois
Laurence Kelly Minneapolis, Minnesota
Laura Klemme-Russell Dubuque, Iowa
Leona Kilpatrick-Hazelton Richmond, California
Fred Kugel Waukon, Iowa
Ralph Lee St. Paul, Minnesota
William Larkin Harpers Ferry, Iowa
Thomas Lee St. Paul, Minnesota
Betha Lippert Cedar Falls, Iowa
Bella Larson-Kosbau Waukon, Iowa
Nell McCarthy Chicago, Illinois
Alice Moellerman Lansing, Iowa
Gerhard Noll Chicago, Illinois
Doris Ping Des Moines, Iowa
Harold Pratt Des Moines, Iowa
Alice L. Pederson-Haehlen Waukon, Iowa
Margaret Ryan Waukon, Iowa
Emmet Sweeney Chicago, Illinois
Richard Schwartzhoff Casper, Wyoming
Lillian Thomas-Waters Postville, Iowa
Frank Waldron Des Moines, Iowa
Geneva Waters Cedar Falls, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1920

Marion Anderson Waukon, Iowa
Leora Ashbacher-Schmaus Hallestad, Kansas
Mae Barthell Waukon, Iowa
Martha Collins Waukon, Iowa
Mabel Davis-Decker Waukon, Iowa
Celia Dixon Waukon, Iowa
Dorothy Dravis-Pieper Waukon, Iowa
Stella Fahey-Johnson Waukon, Iowa
Florence Feldstein-Risberg Chicago, Illinois
Marion Frederick-Smith Chicago, Illinois
Esther Gronlid-Sorenson Waterville, Iowa
Millard Gunderson Minneapolis, Minnesota
Delia Hagen-Harmon Des Moines, Iowa
Martha Hagen-Oleson Decorah, Iowa
Clara Hanson-Kerr Ossian, Iowa
Mabel Hanson Detroit, Michigan
Belle Hartley New Albin, Iowa
Carl Hayford Dubuque, Iowa
Mary Howes-Fahey Waukon, Iowa
Eva Jeglum-Ostrem Hatton, North Dakota
Carl Johnson Morgantown, West Virginia
Lillian King Seattle, Washington
Alice Kolsrud-Norstrum Elmhurst, Illinois
Zuma Miller Waukon, Iowa
Pearl Molumby-Monahan Chicago, Illinois
Martha Kugel-Hanke Waukon, Iowa
Dayton Niehaus Wallingford, Connecticut
Ralph Ralston Chicago, Illinois
Ruth Reynolds-Sevatson Decorah, Iowa
Jessie Ryan-Bender Kansas City, Missouri
Louis Williams Waukon, Iowa
Louis Wolters Chicago, Illinois
Amy Steffen Buffalo Center, Iowa
Ruth Simmons Chicago, Illinois
Henry Schafer New York City, New York
William Werhan Glencairn, Manitoba, Canada

 
  • Class of 1921

Bernice Hanson Chicago, Illinois
Bernita Dravis-Sanders Waukon, Iowa
Carl Helming Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Edward Hagen Decorah, Iowa
Bernard Schwartzhoff Waukon, Iowa
Minnie Barthell-Nagel Waukon, Iowa
Lester larson Minneapolis, Minnesota
Stella Kolsrud-McCall Chicago, Illinois
Lucille Kelly-Kueny Danbury, Iowa
Lorraine Lee Des Moines, Iowa
Donald Bender Kansas City, Missouri
Merlin Muth Kansas City, Missouri
Frank Hill Chicago, Illinois
William Deviney Mason City, Iowa
Alvin Robbins Minneapolis, Minnesota
Leona Deviney-Bullen Dubuque, Iowa
Leona Feite Chicago, Illinois
Agnes Ericson Washington, D.C.
Doris Rupp Elkhorn, Wisconsin
Helen Rhodes Dubuque, Iowa
Gladys Thompson Detroit, Michigan
Nellie Bealls Waukon, Iowa
Esther Hendrickson-Sorenson Waterville, Iowa
William Walton Lincoln, Nebraska
William Hart Waukon, Iowa
Mamie Hausman Waukon, Iowa
Elmer Johnson Waukon, Iowa
Irene Swenson Waterville, Iowa
Mable Sherman-Stock Millerton, North Dakota
Cecil Hartley New Albin, Iowa
Ove Rood Waukon, Iowa
Wilbur Downs Milwaukee, Wisconsin
James Kibbey Chicago, Illinois
Palma Unseth Waterville, Iowa
Mildred Rood Waukon, Iowa
Leona King-Jones Waukon, Iowa
Harold Ashbacher Waukon, Iowa
Irma Opfer Waukon, Iowa
Anne Thygeson Union, Iowa
Elmer Fogt Waukon, Iowa
Vera Keiser-Roggensack Waukon, Iowa
Allan Hartley New Albin, Iowa
Belle Farnham-Stahl Waukon, Iowa
Vera Stafford-Nelson Luana, Iowa
Ethel Jones Clear Lake, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1922

Eveline L. Anderson Waterville, Iowa
Jessie W. Brooks-Ralston Luana, Iowa
Thelma Decker-Berg Luana, Iowa
Mae Joan Dixon-Byrne Des Moines, Iowa
Esther M. Hall Fountain, Minnesota
Emma M. Hunstad-Willet San Diego, California
Alberta C. Keenan Waukon, Iowa
Goldie E. L. Klees Rossville, Iowa
Hazel J. Knudtson-Gullickson Decorah, Iowa
Lois Adeline Ludeking Iowa City, Iowa
Helen Hartley McClintock Rossville, Iowa
Ruth Marguerite McClintock Rossville, Iowa
Bernice McLaughlin-Olson Las Vegas, New Mexico
Mithilda Miller Waukon, Iowa
Eva Idella Nelson Locust, Iowa
Gladys Irene Roese-Evans Waukon, Iowa
Grace L. Sherman-Prestemon Waukon, Iowa
Hazel S. Siem Cedar Falls, Iowa
Ella L. Smith Waukon, Iowa
Veronica M. Smith Waukon, Iowa
Gertrude Althea Steffen Frankville, Iowa
Bernice Stock-Leas Waukon, Iowa
Faith Adeline Werhan Minneapolis, Minnesota
Iva White-Reincke Luana, Iowa
Esther B. Barthell-Johnson Waukon, Iowa
Wencelaus E. Gerke Cottonwood, Montana
Gertrude Ruth Hansmeier-Colvin Decorah, Iowa
Jaames M. Peterson Waukon, Iowa
Theodore R. Smeby Madison, Wisconsin
Carl Victor Anderson Iowa City, Iowa
Allen Raymond Blegen Minneapolis, Minnesota
Lon Colvin Deceased
Mary Veronica Fahey-Zoll Waukon, Iowa
Gayle F. Farnham Durango, Colorado
Gerald Foley Elmhurst, Illinois
Lillian Hartley-Wood Waukon, Iowa
Horace S. Goodykoontz Pittsburg, Pennsylvania
Leonard C. Hellickson Chicago, Illinois
Emmett T. Howes Waukon, Iowa
Abner A. Hendrickson Livermore, Ioowa
Edna M. Jacobson Waterville, Iowa
Lewis Irving Jones Waukon, Iowa
Robert Clyde Kelly Waukon, Iowa
Lola M. Larson Cook, Nebraska
Laura E. Lippert Cedar Falls, Iowa
Esther C. Lippert Cedar Falls, Iowa
Ralph A. Martin De Witt, Iowa
Thomas L. McAnaney Waukon, Iowa
Marian Niehaus Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Joseph O’Brien State College, Pennsylvania
Felicia Grace Palmer Waukon, Iowa
Leonard J. Pigott Chicago, Illinois
Rudolph E. Pladsen Deceased
Lawrence E. Ricker Waukon, Iowa
Arthur R. Rickansrud Waukon, Iowa
Bona Lurye Robey-Bailie Davenport, Iowa
Henry Schaal Waukon, Iowa
John M. Schilling Waukon, Iowa
Leonard Dwight Sherman Des Moines, Iowa
Calvin F. Simmons Minneapolis, Minnesota
Margaret L. Unseth Waterville, Iowa

 

Marie L. A’Hearn Waukon, Iowa
F. Eunice Barr Winnetekka, Illinois
Beatrice Defayne Bender Deceased
Essther M. Beeler-Johnson LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Mabel Meta Clark Waukon, Iowa
Alice L. Collins Waukon, Iowa
Dorothy F. Collins Waukon, Iowa
Margaret E. Devitt Chicago, Illinois
Alice E. Dixon-Franklin Waukon, Iowa
H. Bessie Farnham Deceased
Julia Annetta Hanson Preston, Minnesota
Charlotte Henderson-Roggensack Waukon, Iowa
Stella M. Jones Garner, Iowa
Rita Keiser Waukon, Iowa
Anna Cecelia McLaughlin Waukon, Iowa
Frances Miller Ames, Iowa
Dolores Molumby-Treangen Spring Grove, Minnesota
Althea A. Opfer-Harrison Waukon, Iowa
Lois Ella Opfer-Harrison Waukon, Iowa
Mary L. O’Brien Waukon, Iowa
Anna M. Siekmeier Waukon, Iowa
Lydia M. Siekmeier-Miller Hawkeye, Iowa
Oline Siem Cedar Falls, Iowa
Iva E. Stafford Luana, Iowa
Joanna I. Zissler Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Leo E. Colvin Decorah, Iowa
Glenn T. Davis Kenosha, Wisconsin
Dwight DeWitt Postville, Iowa
Alfred L. Hansmeier Waukon, Iowa
Paul Helming Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Milton Herman Ann Arbor, Michigan
Earl Jones Rock Island, Illinois
Creston C. Kelly Waukon, Iowa
George H. Leiser Ames, Iowa
Edgar J. Markley Los Angeles, California
Ralph H. Martin Huntington Park, California
John A. Nagel Kenosha, Wisconsin
Ruth Owen-Miller Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Alphonse B. Schwartzhoff Deceased
Marion E. Winter-Foley Elmhurst, Illinois
Henry L. Dayton Waukon, Iowa
Clarence Haas Waukon, Iowa
Marcella Kibby Chicago, Illinois
Donald F. Kiesau Chicago, Illinois
Moseph D. McGeough Chicago, Illinois
Helen O’Brien Chicago, Illinois
Irene Rasmussen Monona, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1924

Harold F. Ryan Boston, Massachusetts
Falby Stilwell Granite City, Illinois
Martin Van Gorder Cottonwood, Minnesota
Lyle F. Simon Waukon, Iowa
Herbert E. Taylor Waukon, Iowa
Boyd Woodmansee Waterloo, Iowa
Helen C. Amondson Waukon, Iowa
Bernice Eckert Allegan, Michigan
Coila B. Robey-Woodmansee Waterloo, Iowa
Eileen Thompson Minneapolis, Minnesota
Dorothy Douglass LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Myrtle M. Nierling Cedar Falls, Iowa
Kathryn Marie Ryan Minneapolis, Minnesota
Mary E. Werhan Glencairn, Manitoba, Canada
Jennie Mae Downs Richland Center, Wisconsin
Harold W. Peterson Waukon, Iowa
Marie M. Manderscheid Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Leona R. Terry-Gothelf Chicago, Illinois
Delbert Aldrich Moline, Illinois
Charles Anderson Waukon, Iowa
Althea Beeman Grinnell, Iowa
Creighton Bender LaCrosse, Wisconsin
James Collins Detroit, Michigan
Kathlyn Dixon-Simon Waukon, Iowa
Clara C. Helming-Zarub Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Abner M. Larson Iowa City, Iowa
Bertrand McLaughlin Las Vegas, New Mexico
Hilda K. Wolters Elgin, Nebraska
Joseph V. Mahoney Waukon, Iowa
James R. Pigott Des Moines, Iowa
Rose Geraldine Quillin Dubuque, Iowa
Lemuel Aldrich Fergus Falls, Minnesota
Ralph C. Bauercamper Waukon, Iowa
Leon Reed Beeman Waukon, Iowa
Marie G. Burke Waukon, Iowa
Reuben B. Depping Iowa City, Iowa
Benjamin Helming Des Moines, Iowa
Lawrence Geide Waukon, Iowa
Ethel L. Lane-Conners Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Harland Magnusson Chicago, Illinois
Marjorie Niehaus Chicago, Illinois
Urban Joseph Pratt Waukon, Iowa
Erwin A. Rober Dorchester, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1925

George Paul Barthell Edgewood , Iowa
Lucille B. Collins Waukon, Iowa
Abe F. Feldstein Rockford, Illinois
Ada Becker Waukon, Iowa
John C. Collins LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Miriam Depping Waukon, Iowa
Carleton E. DeWitt Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Gertrude D. Fitzgerald Unknown
Alvin H. Flage Dubuque, Iowa
Helen Stevens Hager Ames, Iowa
Robert F. Hager Waukon, Iowa
Malcolm J. Hart Waukon, Iowa
Evelyn M. Howes Dubuque, Iowa
Nathan A. Johnson Waukon, Iowa
Alfred T. Kolden Waukon, Iowa
C. Wayne Newell Iowa City, Iowa
Paul Nierling Waukon, Iowa
J. Gordon O’Brien Waukon, Iowa
John F. O’Malley Waukon, Iowa
L. Eugene Robey Chicago, Illinois
Noel L. Robey Waterloo, Iowa
Dorothy Simmons Ames, Iowa
Agnes M. Sivesind-Olson Waterloo, Iowa
Frances Steffen Waukon, Iowa
Richard R. Aldrich Church, Iowa
Irene Austin Postville, Iowa
Luella DeGraw-Muth Kansas City, Missouri
Florence Helming Waukon, Iowa
Ethyl M. Leet Postville, Iowa
Sarah Meyer Eitzen, Minnesota
Marilla Miller Waukon, Iowa
Evelyn C. Peterson Waukon, Iowa
Mary F. Reddy Waukon, Iowa
Mary E. Regan LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Mildred Ryan Waukon, Iowa
Orella P. Thomas Waukon, Iowa
Amy M. Anderson Chicago, Illinois
Pearl M. Connor Waukon, Iowa
Myrl C. Fullerton Waukon, Iowa
Leona A. Howe Waukon, Iowa
Ervin Kiesau Waukon, Iowa
Lillian D. Lane Waukon, Iowa
Leslie W. O’Brien Waukon, Iowa
Clara A. Olson Waterville, Iowa
Orpha O. Thias Waukon, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1926

Arthur N. Beeler Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Frances L. Bieber Waukon, Iowa
Earl C. Burt Chicago, Illinois
Genevieve M. Byrnes Jamestown, North Dakota
Jeanette Cassidy Waukon, Iowa
Harry E. Chase Oconomowoc, Wisconsin
Eva Marie Collins Waukon, Iowa
Hubert Dayton Waukon, Iowa
Lois Grimm Iowa City, Iowa
Robert B. Helming Ames, Iowa
Lela M. Herman Chicago, Illinois
Merrill G. Hinrichs US Navy
Sylvan H. Hinrichs US Navy
Rex Kelly Waukon, Iowa
Harold LeClere Waukon, Iowa
James M. McLaughlin Minneapolis, Minnesota
Earl P. Mahoney Waukon, Iowa
Francis R. Manning Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Howard F. Martin Ames, Iowa
Henrietta Medary Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Calvin A. Nolting Waukon, Iowa
Martha A. O’Malley Iowa City, Iowa
Oliver J. Opfer Deceased
Gladys L. Rupp Elkhorn, Wisconsin
Vincent Ryan Waukon, Iowa
Karl B. Simmons Waukon, Iowa
Walter J. Stone Waukon, Iowa
Francis A. Howes Waukon, Iowa
Emmett C. Sullivan Waukon, Iowa
James W. Taylor Waukon, Iowa
Ruth L. Becker-Winkie Waukon, Iowa
Patricia M. Blake Dorchester, Iowa
Leone Lucille Gordon Gurnsey, Iowa
Estelle C. Keenan Waukon, Iowa
Sarah L. Lemme-Kiesau Waukon, Iowa
Jennie A. Russell McGregor, Iowa
Mary Elizabeth Russell-Cole Waterville, Iowa
Clara L. Siekmeier Waukon, Iowa
Gertrude C. Stock Waukon, Iowa
Esther M. Wiemerslage-Selberg Waukon, Iowa
Martha F. Zissler Munroe, South Dakota
Bernice L. Decker Luana, Iowa
Hazel M. Burt Decorah, Iowa
Floyd Christensen Waukon, Iowa
Frances C. Keenan Waukon, Iowa
Esther M. Meierkord Waukon, Iowa
William P. Reddy Waukon, Iowa
Harold M. Roth Waukon, Iowa
Casper M. Sivesind Waukon, Iowa
Martin Winkie Waukon, Iowa
Aurelia E. Dravis LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Orabell M. Fish LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Zora Henderson-McCreary Iowa City, Iowa
Constance R. Kibby Chicago, Illinois
Elinor E. Palmer Chicago, Illinois
Elmer C. King Seattle, Washington
Bernadine McCarthy Lake City, Iowa

 
  • Class of 1927

Marion Ahlstrom Waukon, Iowa
Warren Ahlstrom Waukon, Iowa
Gladys Amundson Waukon, Iowa
Mary Ann Anding Minneapolis, Minnesota
Lois Bassett Rockford, Illinois
Lloyd Beighle Waterville, Iowa
Louise Bieber Waukon, Iowa
Elvira Brandsmeier Waukon, Iowa
Lucille Cassidy Waukon, Iowa
Helen Davis Iowa City, Iowa
Carolyn Dayton Waukon, Iowa
Arlynn Elsheimer Waukon, Iowa
Gladys Houlihan Waukon, Iowa
Oscar Haugstul Decorah, Iowa
Margaret Hutchinson Waukon, Iowa
Mary Johnson Dubuque, Iowa
Erma Jones Waukon, Iowa
Freda Kelly Waukon, Iowa
Harold Kaeser Waukon, Iowa
Evelyn Leikvold Waukon, Iowa
Clayton Larson Waukon, Iowa
Irene Maloney Waukon, Iowa
Miriam Opfer Waukon, Iowa
Mary Pigott Waukon, Iowa
Helen Pratt Waukon, Iowa
Edward Quillin Waukon, Iowa
Earl Thomas Waukon, Iowa
Lloyd Thompson Waukon, Iowa
Edward Sullivan Waukon, Iowa
Carol Bulman Frankville, Iowa
Dolores Byrnes Jamestown, North Dakota
Margaret Deters Eitzen, Minnesota
Agnes Devitt Chicago, Illinois
Raymond Dougherty Freeport, Illinois
Milton Farnham Davenport, Iowa
Genevieve Fitzgerald Chicago, Illinois
Henry Granggaard Madison, Wisconsin
Everett Gruber Lansing, Iowa
John Hale Chicago, Illinois
Dora Land-Jones Waterloo, Iowa
Gertrude Ludeking-Helming Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Albert Leet Postville, Iowa
Mary Manning Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Hazel Muth Chicago, Illinois
Merna Newell Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Martin Nolting Waukon, Iowa
Evelyn Thompson Minneapolis, Minnesota

 
  • Class of 1928

Celia Keenan Waukon, Iowa
Florence Arnold Waukon, Iowa
Anna W. Hager Waukon, Iowa
Carleton L. Johnson Waukon, Iowa
Carl F. Brandsmeier Waukon, Iowa
Donald W. Hageman Waukon, Iowa
Arthur H. Jacobson Waukon, Iowa
Willard E. Sherman Waukon, Iowa
Ivan L. Brown Waukon, Iowa
Isadore S. Aldrich Waukon, Iowa
Albert S. Howes Waukon, Iowa
Elmer S. Jeide Waukon, Iowa
Meryl John Baxter Waukon, Iowa
Horace K. Roggensack Waukon, Iowa
Frederick S. Helming Waukon, Iowa
Nathan P. Hager Waukon, Iowa
Leland E. Echard Waukon, Iowa
Leslie L. McAneny Waukon, Iowa
Calvin E. Kiesau Waukon, Iowa
Evangeline Stock Waukon, Iowa
Miriam E. Brandsmeier Waukon, Iowa
Marcella M. Olson Waukon, Iowa
Esther M. Lane Waukon, Iowa
Vera S. Bulman Waukon, Iowa
Lucille I. Lusk Waukon, Iowa
Florence Eckert Waukon, Iowa
Doris F. Douglas-Cooper Waukon, Iowa
Cecelia E. Reddy Waukon, Iowa
Marjorie E. Glynn Waukon, Iowa
Roberta Clark Waukon, Iowa
Amy Olson Waukon, Iowa
Helen Broderick Waukon, Iowa
Richard Slitor Madison, Wisconsin
Arletta M. Schamerhorn Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Ruth C. Regan-Bauercamper Decorah, Iowa
Alice Collins Chicago, Illinois
Velma C. Arnold-Daily Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Alfred F. Zissler Ames, Iowa
Donald F. Bulman Frankville, Iowa
James J. Regan Dubuque, Iowa
John C. Stilwell Des Moines, Iowa
Leona A. Davis Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Clara L. Lemme Chicago, Illinois
Virginia M. Cassidy Chicago, Illinois
Catherine Hart Chicago, Illinois
Roland Kiesau Frankville, Iowa
Oscar H. Engelhorn Church, Iowa
Pansy Austin LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Constance Brannan Waterville, Iowa
Morris A. Svendson Unknown

 
  • Class of 1929*

Lewine Amundson
Barbara Barthell
Gilman Beeler
Phyllis Bieber
James Brannan
Marie Brannan
Kermit Buntrock
Mabel Burt
Norman Cahalan
Carolyn Cowan
Bernard Deeny
Hazel Devitt
Marion DeWitt
Calvin Dravis
Janet Dickson
Clare Duggan
Ann Ennullat
Paul Elliker
Robert Ewing
Mildred Farnham
William Feldstein
Norman Fish
Monica Fitzgerald
Dolores Gruber
Emma Hanson
Theodore Hawkins
Joyce Heiser
Donus Houlihan
Jessie Howes
Lillian Jeglum
Herbert Jenkins
Elmer Kostman
Clarice Leikvold
Mabel Leyse
Earl McCormick
Ralph McLaughlin
Inga Osmundson
Clarence Opfer
Mary Plein
Dorothy Powers
Peter Pratt
Beatrice Regan
William Regan
Cecelia Regan
William Robbins [born Theodore Piederit]
Clark Rominger
Vivian Rupp
Edward Ryan
Cleoma Schneider
Harriet Schneider
Irene Schwartzhoff
Esther Siekmeier
Clarence Springer
Lorna Sherman
Esther Sunderman
Hassal Toney
Gordon Vaughn
Irene Ryan

*If you have found your ancestor in the Class of 1929 and would like a scan of their photo from the school annual, send an e-mail to Jan with your request.

 
  • Class of 1930, 1931 & 1932

Do you have a class roster of graduates from these years? Email the Allamakee co. coordinator.

 
  • Class of 1933

College Entrance
Robert O. Anderson
Harold M. Baxter
Dorothy Bailey
Mary Ellen Brady
Mary M. Curtin
Harold F. Deters
Robert B. Dickson
Herbert R. Elliker
Harold Evans
Virginia E. Gregory
Paul Hendrick
Walter Howe
James M. Intlekofer
Charlotte M. Jacobson
Maurice C. Kaveny
Carl Kessel
C. Edmund Keenan
Gertrude H. King
Eleanor E. McMorrow
Ellen B. McCullough
Edward F. Mahoney
Helena E. Martindale
Otto E. Meyer
Helen L. Opfer
Estelle B. Pratt
Dale R. Robey
Bernadette Regan
Truman G. Slitor
Olphil I. Schneider
Donald T. Steele
Robert H. Stilwell
Kenneth E. Vaughn
Ruth Webster
Hamlin Weber

Normal Training
Lois Bollman
Lois M. Brandsmeier
Gustav Drebenstedt
Helen L. Hermanson
Margaret L. Kaveny
Mildred Klepper
Dorothy Kosbau
Irene M. McWilliams
Bernice G. Moen
Cecilia S. Nolan
Arlo R. O'Brien
Theresa M. Palmer
Alice M. Peterson
William J. Plein
Catherine A. Reddy
Violet A. Shefelbine
Arlene C. Thoma
Dale Woodmansee

Commercial
Nora Anderson
Palmer B. Allison
Kenneth E. Baxter
Joseph P. Deeny
Elthea J. Feuerhelm
Thelma L. Hilmo
Edgar W. Kiesau
Lorna M. Kilpatrick
Leona Kilpatrick
Martha M. Knopf
Gunnar V. Landsgard
Ethel Leyse
Florence R. Monroe
Mabel L. Monroe
Ruth M. Stone
Charlotte M. Thomson
Mary A. Unterberger
Gladys J. Woolstrum
Helen Patricia Howe

~Transcribed from the graduation ceremony announcement by LA

 


Return to the School Records index
Home