Delayed Birth Records date from 1850-1939 and contain information from the application for birth certificates by affidavit.

The letters below that are not live links (those in black) do not currently have any entries.

X

Last Name First Name Middle Name Gender Date of Birth Place of Birth   Father Mother
Saeuberlich Elsie Martha F 06 Jan 1920 Tripoli    Arthur Max Saeuberlich Martha Louise Lohse
Sailor Ernest Elisha M 31 Jan 1882 Sumner    George Elmer Sailor Elmina M Skillings
Sampson Sally Jo F 18 Jul 1938 Janesville    Gordon A Sampson Joyce Elinor Powers
Sassetti Basilio
M 28 Jan 1899 Iowa  John Sassetti Antonia Annunziata
Sassmann Marian Jane F 24 Dec 1939 Tripoli    Elmer Sassmann Lydia Westendorf
Sassmann Paula Mabel F 14 Jan 1927 Readlyn    Arthur Sassmann Mabel Westendorf
Saucer Julien Hakes M 09 Jan 1894 Waverly    Theodore F Saucer Matilda Samantha Finch
Sauerbrei Sherlie Mae F 18 Mar 1939 Tripoli    Floyd Sauerbrei Blanche E Pope
Scalf Eliga Everette M 21 Aug 1885 Lafayette Township    John Scalf Priscilla Furgeson
Schaefer Melvin William M 01 Feb 1925 Franklin Township    William Schaefer Laura Buenzow
Schafer Helen Lorraine F 19 Jul 1924 Waverly    Frederick William Schafer Gladys Maude Sutcliffe
Schafer William
M 16 Jul 1888 Dayton Township    Joseph Schafer Friederika Beu
Scharnberg Herman Henry M 13 Jan 1885 Franklin Township    Fred Scharnberg Louise
Scharnhorst Herbert
M 05 Mar 1907 Waverly    Wilhelm Scharnhorst Emma Winkelman
Schauer Bertha Carline F 17 Feb 1896 Bremer    Ernest Schauer Louise Piegors
Schauer Esther Louise F 16 Jun 1916 Waverly    Herman C Schauer Louise Mixdorf
Scheel Fred Chris M 30 Aug 1899 Sumner    Frank Scheel Sophie Bonsant
Scheel John Carl M 04 Feb 1896 Sumner    Frank Scheel Sophia Bohnsack
Schellhorn Arlan Carl M 18 Mar 1926 Douglas Township    Ernest Schellhorn Eldora Nieders
Schellhorn Darles Mae U 28 Sep 1936 Frederika Township    Rudolph C Schellhorn Lorena Eick
Schellhorn Ernst
M 10 Dec 1897 Bremer    Henry Schellhorn Caroline Rewoldt
Schellhorn Lavern
M 16 Sep 1924 Polk Township    Ernest Schellhorn Eldora Niedert
Schildbach Alma
F 12 Aug 1886 Sumner    John Lorenz Schildbach Ida Haag
Schildbach Ernest Clinton M 18 Nov 1891 Sumner    John Lorenz Schildbach Ida Haag
Schilling Esther
F 15 Oct 1922 Polk Township    Fred Schilling Hulda Propp
Schirrub Emma
F 17 Sep 1882 Warren Township    William Schirrub Albertina Ehlert
Schlichting Bertha
F 08 May 1882 Bremer    Heinrich Schlichting Dorothee Buss
Schlutsmeyer Rudolph F M 05 Jan 1898 Bremer    Henry Schlutsmeyer Frances Hagen
Schmeltzer Louis Dominic M 02 Sep 1901 Bremer    John Alphonzo Schmeltzer Sara Ella Hughes
Schmidt Albert Fred M 07 Jul 1897 Tripoli    H W Schmidt Lena Borcherding
Schmidt Arthur Henry M 24 Mar 1900 Bremer    Henry W Schmidt Lena Borcherding
Schmidt Henry Philip M 13 Feb 1897 Bremer    Henry Schmidt Eliza Riick
Schmidt Leona Evelyn F 08 Jan 1927 Readlyn    Richard Fred Schmidt Freda Gertrude Happel
Schmidt Roberta Edna F 11 Dec 1930 Jefferson Township    Robert Schmidt Edna Lamprecht
Schmidt Walter Henry M 04 Mar 1899 Tripoli    John Schmidt Maria Koch
Schmudlack Marie Elizabeth F 17 Sep 1898 Sumner    Herman S Schmudlack Elizabeth Cathrina Schmudlack
Schmurstien Clifford
M 23 May 1897 Frederika Township    William Schmurstien Carliana Bierman
Schnar Alfred Louis M 23 Sep 1924 Sumner    John F Schnar Lillian Zell
Schneider Jacob George M 01 Nov 1913 Waverly    Henry W Schneider Elizabeth Reichert
Schnurstein Clara
F 15 Sep 1895 Bremer    William Schnurstein Caroline Biermann
Schnurstein Leo Carl M 20 Nov 1899 Bremer    William Schnurstein Caroline Bearmann
Schnurstein Patsie Lou F 07 Apr 1936 Sumner    Leo Charles Schnurstein Darlene Madonna Helmbolt
Schoof Martha Lena F 02 Jul 1895 Maxfield Township    Heinrich Schoof Caroline Homeier
Schoof Maurice Henry M 09 Jul 1894 Maxfield Township    Fred Schoof Amelia Shanewise
Schortau Alice Lou F 06 Dec 1932 Sumner    George F Schortau Ella C Greening
Schredmeier Arhtur F M 02 Jul 1890 Waverly    Fredrick Schredmeier Lucy Racker
Schrodemier Lenora Louise F 01 Aug 1892 Bremer    John Conrad Schrodemier Minnie Catherine Hoth
Schrodermier Walter Conrad M 07 Dec 1893 Waverly    John Conrad Schrodermier Minnie Caroline Hoth
Schroeder Emma A F 29 Jul 1894 Sumner    Adolf Schroeder Mina Schumacher
Schroedermeier Carl C M 28 May 1887 Warren Township    Fred Schroedermeier Lucy Racker
Schuett Margaret Ann F 03 Aug 1933 Iowa  Leo Henry Schuett Pearl Eva Bell
Schuknecht Amanda Pauline F 10 Jan 1890 Waverly    Joseph Schuknecht Dorothea Wilharm
Schuknecht Doretta Anna F 22 Sep 1890 Waverly    Christian Schuknecht Friederika Dohse
Schuknecht Louise Francis F 28 Sep 1888 Waverly    Joseph Schuknecht Dorthea Wilharm
Schuknecht Vira Fredericka F 24 Dec 1894 Tripoli    Chas A Schuknecht Annetta I Mitchell
Schuldt Herman Andrew M 15 Oct 1891 Fremont Township    Fred H Schuldt Georgiana Haut
Schulz Adolph Martin M 07 Jul 1885 Waverly    Heinrich Schulz Bernhardine Holts
Schumacher Earl William M 30 Sep 1929 Maxfield Township    William Schumacher Bertha Harms
Schumacher John Herman M 16 Jun 1892 Denver    Henry Schumacher Anna Heidemann
Schumacher Lavern William M 01 Jul 1921 Readlyn    Herman C Schumacher Hilda Schumacher
Schumacher Marie Sarah F 27 Jan 1914 Denver    John Schumacher Bertha Burge
Schumacher William
M 04 May 1889 Maxfield Township    Fred Schumacher Anne Schroeder
Schuman William Martin M 21 Mar 1887 Waverly    Robert Schuman Catherine Itle
Schuneman John Henry M 02 Jul 1881 Douglas Township    John Schuneman Caroline Nee Stumme
Schwake Irma Marie F 17 Jul 1910 Waverly    John Henry Schwake Clara Kuethe
Schwarze Harriet Ann F 09 Feb 1937 Frederika Township    Randolph Schwarze Maleta Boevers
Schwarze Raymond John M 28 Jan 1914 Tripoli    Louie Schwarze Ida Schultz
Schweer Darol John M 03 May 1933 Warren Township    Elmer Schweer Mabel Tiedt
Schweer Hilda Dorothy F 11 Jan 1905 Maxfield Township    Herman Schweer Lydia Meyerhoff
Schweer Leona
F 08 May 1926 Tripoli    Herman Schweer Minnie Redies
Schwerin Willard William M 21 Sep 1899 Sumner    William Schwerin Sophia Timm
Scoles Geraldine Gertrude F 11 Jan 1929 Jackson Township    Guy Noel Scoles Elizabeth Kephart
Scoles Gilman Lynn M 08 Oct 1893 Polk Township    James Francis Scoles Ada Mae Tracy
Scott Hiram Ai M 07 Oct 1885 Polk Township    Hiram Seth Scott Harrett Alvira Taylor
Scott William Walter M 06 Feb 1905 Iowa  William Henry Scott Mary Ellen Crafton
Scouten Elton Elliott M 17 Aug 1874 Horton    Albert Scouten Elizabeth Bowlsby
Scully Dorothy Kiefer F 12 Mar 1910 Waverly    George Harold Scully Beulah Elvira Kiefer
Scully George Donald M 28 Oct 1914 Waverly    George H Scully Beulah E Kiefer
Scully Thomas B M 21 Jan 1865 Waverly    William Scully Bridget O ' Connell
Searl Clara May F 20 Oct 1879 Janesville    William Searl Mary M Silver
Seber Elmer Edward M 02 Sep 1903 Sumner    John Eugene Seber Lena Raber
Sebilsky Mary Ruth F 11 Nov 1917 Waverly    Leo Sebilsky Eva Seiling
Seegers Merwin John M 23 Mar 1928 Maxfield Township    Edward Seegers Minnie Wittenburg
Seehase Bertha
F 20 Aug 1885 Bremer    Fred Seehase Ida Buchholz
Segebarth Florine Elenore F 23 Mar 1924 Maxfield Township    Henry Segebarth Emma Pries
Segebarth Florine Pauline F 26 Jul 1920 Frederika Township    William H Segebarth Ida W Bremer
Segebarth June Elsie F 30 Jun 1924 Frederika Township    William H Segebarth Ida W Bremer
Segebarth Will August M 29 Aug 1896 Tripoli    Christ Segebarth Frederika Schult
Seibert Milan Charles M 30 Jul 1926 Horton    Ernest Erett Seibert Laura Ann Brady
Seivers Herbert Henry M 03 Oct 1913 Bremer    Thomas Seivers Elizabeth Simmering
Selbig David D M 22 Jul 1903 Bremer   Stephen Selbig N Collisen
Selensky Clara Veronie F 09 Jan 1893 Waverly    Charles Selensky Tillie Radke
Selensky Clarence Martin M 09 Jan 1893 Waverly    Charles Selensky Tillie Radke
Selensky Floyd Brian M 14 Feb 1898 Waverly    August Selensky Cinda Stufflebeam
Sell Anna
F 21 Feb 1893 Maxfield Township    Johannas Sell Kathryn Dietter
Sell Mildred Louise F 28 May 1917 Sumner    Erwin Sell Mathilda Stahlhut
Sell Minnie
F 17 Mar 1898 Tripoli    John Sell Katherine Ditter
Serfoss Orvel Ewald M 14 Jun 1927 Douglas Township    Fred J Serfoss Meta Schellhorn
Serviss Hugh Arthur M 12 Jul 1870 Waverly    Walter Scott Serviss Martha Glazier
Severin Berness Eldon M 27 Dec 1925 Polk Township    Lyle W Severin Berness Edna Carr
Sevison Vera Rae F 15 Dec 1886 Janesville    George E Sevison Mary E Briden
Seward Floyd Earl M 19 Nov 1889 Waverly    William Marion Seward Ida May Franks
Sewell Anna Mae F 06 Feb 1885 Waverly    Elmer Curtis Sewell Lillian Verqina Mcroberts
Sewell Carrie Lois F 15 Aug 1870 Waverly    Sylvester Sewell Sarah Galbreath
Sewell Ila
F 16 Jul 1890 Waverly    Edward Sylvester Sewell Lestina Amelia Mccaffree
Sewell Jasper Harrison M 09 Sep 1882 Polk Township    Elmer C Sewell Lillian V Mcroberts
Seymour Walter Elliot M 24 Apr 1902 Plainfield    William Henry Seymour Kathleen Patterson
Shadbolt Charlette Lavon F 28 Aug 1925 Polk Township    R I Shadbolt Jessie Mable Richards
Shadbolt Kenneth Leroy M 15 Sep 1923 Waverly    Arthur Jerome Shadbolt Elvina Markle
Shadbolt Marjorie Jessie F 03 Sep 1922 Polk Township    R I Shadbolt Jessie Mable Richards
Shaffer Margaret
F 20 Oct 1902 Waverly    Walter Shaffer Jessie White
Shanafelt Maude Estelle F 18 Jul 1882 Sumner    Zachery Taylor Shanafelt Julia Viola Laylon
Shane Thelma Bunth F 15 Dec 1903 Waverly    Elmer Ellsworth Shane May Emma Bunth
Shanewise Guy Frederick M 30 Oct 1884 Klinger    Lewis Shanewise Eliza Eberly
Shannon Virginia Eileen F 16 Oct 1922 Franklin Township    Paul Gregory Shannon Alta Lavina Ohl
Shattuck Cassie Orilla F 19 Jun 1876 Plainfield    Benjamin Justin Shattuck Alice Dora Sutherland
Sheets Irving Myron M 29 Jul 1898 Waverly    Larance Wilcox Sheets Lydia D Wright
Sheldon George Albert M 16 Nov 1878 Lafayette Township    Albert Hugh Sheldon Elizabeth Keziah Miller
Sheldon Lora Dell F 15 Jan 1883 Waverly    Martin Van Buren Sheldon Sophia Houghton
Sheldon Lula Inez F 13 Jun 1887 Waverly    Albert Hugh Sheldon Elizabeth K Miller
Shelton Coy Marion M 28 Jan 1893 Iowa  William Elmer Shelton Laura Z Yates
Shepard Alice Mae M 13 Feb 1911 Janesville    Howard S Shepard Anna M Sewell
Shepard Claude Lee M 20 Aug 1916 Jackson Township    George Richard Shepard Reta Ruth Padger
Shepard Leslie Charles M 30 Sep 1898 Janesville    Charles Morris Shepard Alice Leslie
Shepard Loren Zoller M 13 Jan 1915 Janesville    Clarence L Shepard Lenore Zoller
Shepard Pearl Isabelle F 23 Mar 1908 Waverly    Charles Henry Shepard Florence R Gutchess Shepard
Shepard Percy Leigh M 05 Aug 1895 Plainfield    Charles H Shepard Emma Dean
Shepherd Goldie Lorena F 16 May 1906 Waverly    William Jackson Shepherd Mary Dorothy Duvall
Shepherd Lou Alva F 11 Jul 1883 Waverly    Adelbert Shepherd Adaline Blanche Strong
Shepherd Roy Duvall M 08 Nov 1904 Waverly    William Jackson Shepherd Mary Dorthy Duvall
Sherman Horace Franklin M 06 Aug 1880 Douglas Township    Augustus A Sherman Julia E Goodwin
Shields William Henry M 13 May 1877 Plainfield    Charles Henry Shields Rachel Ann Haviland
Shipman Syble Dorothy F 21 Mar 1911 Washington Township    Earl Shipman Maud Palmer
Shipp Alta Elizabeth F 11 Feb 1906 Horton    Lewis A Shipp Elizabeth Garrison
Shipp Charles Leroy M 30 Jan 1906 Plainfield    Christian V Shipp Hattie Mae Julian
Shipp Charley L M 30 Jan 1906 Polk Township    C V Shipp Hattie M Julian
Shipp Elna Merle F 12 Jun 1924 Waverly    Ethan Allan Shipp Florence Myrle Liddle
Shipp Elva Pearl F 07 Jul 1905 Plainfield    James A Shipp Mary Edna Hartzell
Shipp Eugene Lloyd M 27 Mar 1922 Plainfield    Lloyd Andy Shipp Cora Ethel Smith
Shipp Grace
F 10 Dec 1913 Polk Township    C V Shipp Hattie M Julian
Shipp Paul Daniel M 06 Jul 1922 Plainfield    Earl B Shipp Violet S Germann
Shipp Violet Helen F 12 Aug 1921 Bremer    Gay Ellsworth Shipp Helen Tegtmeier
Shipp Wilma Jean M 27 Mar 1925 Plainfield    Lloyd Andrew Shipp Cora Ethel Smith
Shipp Wilma Jean F 27 Mar 1925 Plainfield    Lloyd Andrew Shipp Cora Ethel Smith
Shippy Leon Earl M 14 Dec 1878 Grove Hill    Charles Stewart Shippy Rebecca Platt
Shirley Raymond Felt M 13 Aug 1882 Douglas Township    John William Shirley Elizabeth E Shirley
Shores Bessie Genevieve F 20 Jun 1886 Jackson Township    Jonathan Martin Shores Mary Samantha Dewey
Shuhert Marcella Frances F 29 Nov 1911 Bremer    William A Shuhert Frances Hannan
Sievers Herbert Henry M 03 Oct 1912 Waverly    Thomas Sievers Elizabeth Simmering
Simmons Mary
F 27 Oct 1886 Frederika Township    George Craft Simmons Martha R Hinkley
Simmons Nellie Viola F 09 May 1889 Frederika Township    George Craft Simmons Martha Hinkley
Simpson Abbie
F 25 Mar 1893 Janesville    John Simpson Margaret Elizabeth Wyant
Simpson Guy Arthur M 26 Nov 1877 Tripoli    John A Simpson Lucretia Jane Hale
Simpson Harriet Mae F 10 Dec 1882 Janesville    John Simpson Margaret Wyant
Simpson John William M 02 Jan 1910 Jackson Township    William W Simpson Ethel Bowen
Simpson Roy Graham M 27 Sep 1878 Jackson Township    John Simpson Margaret Wyant
Sinclair Mary Elizabeth F 30 Jul 1910 Waverly    James I Sinclair Verna Healy
Sinderson Harry A M 25 Aug 1893 Waverly    Charles Thomas Sinderson Mary C Simmons
Sinderson Martha Washington F 30 Apr 1889 Waverly    Charles Sinderson Mary Simmons
Skelley Velma Elizabeth F 16 Jun 1897 Waverly    John Henry Skelley Catherine Wagner
Slack Arthur William M 20 Nov 1918 Sumner    William H Slack Bertha Weihe
Smith Agnes Ann F 21 Oct 1874 Plainfield    Jacob Smith Elizabeth Monteith
Smith Alpha Minerva F 01 Sep 1885 Waverly    Sylvester Smith Anna Wilkening
Smith Alva E M 01 Mar 1895 Plainfield    John Wesley Smith Catharine M Thompson
Smith Anna Mildred F 03 Jun 1906 Sumner    Andrew Smith Clara Stahl
Smith Bernard Clinton M 15 Feb 1910 Polk Township    Matthew Clinton Smith Ruby Blanch Wilson
Smith Bernice Loraine F 05 Mar 1896 Plainfield    Edwin Smith Catherine Smull
Smith Betty Jean F 19 Oct 1921 Plainfield    Howard N Smith Gyneth Boveia
Smith Blanche Marie F 09 Mar 1885 Polk Township    Dwight H Smith Florence Craine
Smith Charles Henry M 22 Feb 1891 Plainfield    Robert Smith Flora Alice Hinmon
Smith Clarence Franklin M 08 Mar 1892 Horton    Frank Mcclelland Smith Nellie Irene Smith
Smith Clifford U M 31 Oct 1892 Plainfield    James E Smith Jennie E Smull
Smith Edward L M 08 Apr 1884 Warren Township    Charles Smith Mary Casbone
Smith Edwin Albert M 04 Jun 1923 Plainfield    Howard N Smith Gyneth Marie Boveia
Smith Florence Elizabeth F 24 May 1893 Plainfield    Robert Alexander Smith Flora Alice Hinmon
Smith Franklin William M 25 Jan 1901 Plainfield    Mirt Smith Emma Elizabeth Schaftall
Smith Gordon Keith M 26 Dec 1905 Plainfield    Robert Alexander Smith Flora Alice Hinmon
Smith Howard Manning M 21 Apr 1881 Waverly    Dwight H Smith Florence L Craine
Smith Howard
M 03 Feb 1892 Polk Township    James William Smith Mary Ellen Fleisher
Smith Inez May F 13 May 1907 Sumner    William David Smith Irene Garden
Smith John Edward M 29 Sep 1879 Plainfield    John Wesley Smith Catharine Marie Thompson
Smith Kenneth Quentin M 02 Sep 1907 Plainfield    William Allen Smith Sarah Westervelt
Smith Kenneth
M 07 Aug 1908 Waverly    Arthur F Smith May Dempsey
Smith Laurence Leith M 29 Dec 1894 Plainfield    James A Smith Jennie E Smull
Smith Lavere Aleen F 17 Sep 1899 Sumner    James Alfred Smith Charlotte Emeline Robinson
Smith Lavone Jean F 23 Mar 1930 Waverly    Earl H Smith Kathryn Helen Reints
Smith Lawrence Leonard M 29 Mar 1927 Bremer    Clark Smith Rose Mary Gallmeyer
Smith Leslie Ray M 02 Feb 1895 Horton    James William Smith Mary Ellen Fliesher
Smith Loyal Mckinley M 13 Sep 1901 Sumner    Peter A Smith Ella G Fuller
Smith Marion Ruth F 30 Apr 1913 Sumner    Romanzo Marion Smith Inis Irene Lyons
Smith Marvin Dean M 25 May 1929 Plainfield    Clark Smith Rose Mary Gallmeyer
Smith Mary Elizabeth F 05 Sep 1879 Waverly    James Smith Honora Cronin
Smith Maurice George M 23 Mar 1913 Waverly    Maurice Leroy Smith Maude Lee Dungan
Smith Mildred May F 03 Mar 1897 Plainfield    Loyd Felix Smith Harriette May Coffin
Smith Nellie Lucille F 26 Apr 1912 Plainfield    Frank Mcclean Smith Nellie Irene Smith
Smith Nila Fern F 15 Jan 1905 Bremer    Edwin Smith Katherine Smull
Smith Pearl Luella F 09 Mar 1880 Sumner    Upton Daniel Smith Lacy Ann Flood
Smith Richard Kenneth M 21 Mar 1903 Plainfield    Frank Mccellan Smith Nellie Irene Smith
Smith Richard Lannis M 09 Sep 1889 Plainfield    Leaman Henry Smith Alice Barrett Smith
Smith Rozenth
F 03 Feb 1888 Horton    Matthew A Smith Charlotte N Wise
Smith Vern Winford M 01 May 1878 Polk Township    James William Smith Mary Ellen Flasher
Smith Virginia Gillette F 16 Sep 1914 Sumner    James A Smith Clara Luella Gillette
Smothers Mary Grace F 09 Jun 1895 Sumner    John William Smothers Ella Louise Or Loie Swanger
Smull Orle Jay M 27 Dec 1893 Plainfield    Franklin Sylvester Smull Clarissa Belle Orcutt
Sohle Bessie Mathilda F 04 May 1899 Waverly    Henry G Sohle Cecelia Terry
Sohle Earl William M 13 Mar 1906 Waverly    Herman J Sohle Georgetta Vanwert
Soldwisch Alfred Otto M 15 Apr 1911 Waverly    George Soldwisch Minna Richmann
Soldwisch Darlene Alice F 01 Jan 1927 Douglas Township    Ewald Soldwisch Elda Bergmann
Soldwisch Donald Eugene M 17 Nov 1936 Polk Township    Ewold Soldwisch Elda Bergmann
Soldwisch Margaret Jean F 16 Jul 1929 Douglas Township    Ewold Soldwisch Elda Bergmann
Soldwisch Melba June F 23 May 1925 Douglas Township    Ewald Soldwisch Elda Bergmann
Soldwisch Vernon Duane M 04 Jun 1939 Polk Township    Ewald Soldwisch Elda Bergmann
Sommer Alvin Fred M 08 Oct 1902 Tripoli    Louis Sommer Lena Sassmann
Sommer Dorothy Bertha F 11 Sep 1917 Tripoli    Arthur Charles Sommer Rose Schwem Or Schwemm
Sophie Anna Marie F 20 Sep 1880 Jefferson Township    Conrad Clausing Charlotte Moehling
Sophie Margaret Ann F 19 Jun 1919 Bremer    Amiel Frank Wolff Louise Margaret Bohlmon
Sophie Marina Carolina F 20 Apr 1915 Tripoli    Louis Essmann Emma Schellhorn
Southwick Caroline Elizabeth F 04 Jul 1893 Waverly    Perry Wilkes Southwick Caroline Elizabeth Spragg
Sowers Mernice Arlene F 25 May 1933 Sumner    Kenneth M Sowers Margaret C Treloar
Spalding Mary Helen F 02 Jan 1917 Waverly    George A Spalding Caroline Mitchell
Spears Clarence Herbert M 16 Aug 1898 Sumner    Nathan Wadsworth Spears Ella Maria Ray
Speer Shirley Frances F 01 Aug 1935 Bremer    James Ralph Speer Kuturah Dancer
Spellman Iva Luvorne F 13 Jul 1897 Waverly    Leland T Spellman Estelle Sperry
Spellman Lloyd T M 25 Apr 1896 Waverly    Leland Truman Spellman Estell Idel Sperry
Spier Emma A F 11 May 1894 Waverly    Carl William Spier Sophie Guergens
Spier Lloyd Lyle M 06 Jan 1929 Readlyn    Clarence August Spier Leota Nolte
Spragg Edith Grace F 09 Mar 1885 Waverly    William H Spragg Martha Ann Petterson
Sprecher Marjorie Frances F 07 Feb 1915 Waverly    Willis A Sprecher Bess Palmer
Springmier Adala Mae F 03 May 1925 Waverly    Alfred Clarence Kalvig Milda Mary Dalhstrom
Spurbeck Lucy Mae F 15 Jan 1893 Frederika Township    Charlie Spurbeck Ruby Curtis
Staack Janean Clara F 08 Nov 1927 Tripoli    August Staack Sophia Winning
Stacy Bernice Mable F 16 May 1915 Waverly    Earl Eugene Stacy Iva J Jackson
Stacy Clifford Harold M 05 Jan 1912 Waverly    Earl Stacy Iva Jackson
Stacy Delbert Harold M 03 Mar 1916 Waverly    June E Stacy Celia Shuman
Stacy Gertrude Jane F 29 Jan 1896 Waverly    Alonzo Stacy Mary Lewis
Stacy Junius Erwin M 07 Aug 1888 Jefferson Township    Alonzo Stacy Mary Lewis
Stacy Leonard Earl M 12 Feb 1910 Waverly    Earl Eugene Stacy Iva Janet Jackson
Stafford Howard Palmer M 17 Jan 1901 Sumner    Richard H Stafford Florence A Palmer
Stanard Margaret Elizabeth F 29 Oct 1911 Waverly    Earl Richard Stanard Ida Mae Eveland
Stanton Erie Aileen F 04 Oct 1880 Waverly    George Winkley Stanton Martha Ann Gates
Staples Joseph Jerome M 21 Apr 1903 Iowa  Jerome T Staples Lucy A Conrad
Starr Harriette Avril F 07 Apr 1910 Plainfield    Roscoe John Starr Lephey Loretta Scott
Starr Mary Louella F 19 Sep 1913 Plainfield    Roscoe John Starr Lephey Loretta Scott
Stasi Pete Sam M 21 Apr 1923 Iowa  Joe Stasi Mary Pisono
Stauffer Dorothy Louise F 08 Sep 1914 Waverly    William F Stauffer Bertha Elizabeth Shepard
Stauffer Mildred Lavina F 14 Sep 1906 Waverly    William F Stauffer Bertha Shepard
Steege Alice Delores F 17 Feb 1937 Waverly    Harry Steege Amanda Mockling
Steege Alvina
F 14 Mar 1874 Waverly    John C Steege Anna Rohlwing
Steege Dora C F 07 Feb 1875 Waverly    John C Steege Anna Rohlwing
Steege Edward L M 23 Mar 1894 Warren Township    John H C Steege Emelia Sohle
Steege Henry John M 21 Dec 1883 Warren Township    John H C Steege Emelia Sohle
Steege Louis John M 10 Feb 1886 Warren Township    John H Steege Amelia Sohle
Steege Margaret Lenchen F 26 Nov 1923 Sumner    Theodore Steege Minna Schedtler
Steege Margaret
F 01 Mar 1925 Maxfield Township    Fred W Steege Corlina Moehler
Steege Marie Louise F 30 Sep 1889 Waverly    John Henry Christopher Steege Cemilia Sohle
Steege Minnie Sophie F 11 May 1895 Sumner    Henry Steege Johanna Wolfgram
Steege Ruth Agnes F 13 Feb 1923 Maxfield Township    F W Steege Caroline Moller
Steege Victor Herman M 26 Oct 1915 Tripoli    William H Steege Louise Kathrine Bockhaus
Steere Irva Lee F 15 Oct 1934 Frederika Township    John Steere Viola Barth
Stegemann Mathilda Amelia F 18 Feb 1895 Bremer    William Stegemann Marie Knieriem
Steidler Amanda
F 17 Jun 1905 Readlyn    Fred L Steidler Mary Latwesen
Steinbach Nicholas John M 09 Jan 1921 Waverly    John Steinbach Margaret Schell
Stella Estella Or F 17 Jan 1876 Waverly    Henry Hudson Burrington Hannah M Faville
Stephens Agnes Elizabeth F 22 Apr 1885 Bremer    John Stephens Susan Cook Koch
Stephens Joseph Jay M 12 Jun 1922 Bremer    Joseph James Stephens Edith Florence Dunlap
Stephenson Frank J M 20 Jan 1870 Waverly    James Stephenson Malvina L Jayne
Stephenson Lucy Curtis F 27 Feb 1882 Waverly    George Curtis Stephenson Harriett Delia Ranson
Steuer Freda Marie F 09 Feb 1874 Bremer    John Steuer Marie Engel
Stevens Anna
F 17 Nov 1879 Waverly    Amos Young Stevens Olive Meretta Wilcox
Stevens Carl Bradford M 02 Dec 1901 Janesville    Darwin Stevens Permillia Wilson
Stevens Mildred Leona F 29 May 1898 Sumner    Henry Scott Stevens Clara Jane Birdsall
Stevens Tena
F 16 Mar 1885 Waverly    Amos Young Stevens Olive Meretta Wilcox
Stevenson Clayton David M 18 Dec 1935 Sumner    Erwin Guy Stevenson Edith Marie Braun
Stevenson Gertrude May F 12 Oct 1895 Sumner    Elwin Jene Stevenson Christine Isabell Miller
Stewart Lorraine Frances F 06 Oct 1918 Waverly    Arthur Henry Stewart Barbara Rose Tiggeman
Stick Carl Henry M 04 Feb 1910 Waverly    Henry Stick Marie Pape
Stieger Alvin Carl M 01 Feb 1911 Waverly    Louis Stieger Amanda Becker
Stifter Kathryn B F 24 Nov 1914 Waverly    Fred Stifter Rosa Stifter
Stine Jean Margary F 21 Mar 1921 Denver    James S Stine Gertrude A Nicol
Stine Lillian Irene F 28 Nov 1902 Jefferson Township    Howard Watnous Stine Helen Irene Smelling
Stitser Frederick Charles M 19 Oct 1873 Tripoli    Charles Frederick Stitser Helen Morris
Stolte Caroline
F 20 Dec 1878 Maxfield Township    Fred Stolte Caroline Dreier
Stowell Charles Edward M 22 Nov 1881 Waverly    Edward Stowell Katherine O'Rourke Stowell Allen
Strattman Virgil Lee M 18 Oct 1937 Bremer    Herman Strattman Helen Wedemeier
Strauser Emory Ross M 25 May 1896 Plainfield    John Ross Strauser Katherine D Adell
Strauser Lillian May F 06 Oct 1890 Plainfield    John Ross Strauser Katherine D Thompson
Strauser Ralph Ronald M 05 Jan 1893 Polk Township    J R Strauser Katherine Thompson
Stromer Hulda
F 20 Jan 1895 Fremont Township    John Stromer Emma B√ľnger
Strottman Darlys Mae F 07 Apr 1927 Bremer    Herman Strottman Helen Wedemeier
Strottman Earl Erwin M 22 May 1925 Maxfield Township    Herman Strottman Helen Wedemeier
Strottman Erwin Leo M 31 Oct 1929 Maxfield Township    Herman Strottman Helen Wedemeier
Strottmann Merlin Paul M 19 Dec 1929 Maxfield Township    Paul Strottmann Leta Knief
Struck Carmen Gail F 18 Oct 1925 Frederika Township    John F Struck Izora Dietz
Struck Ruby Mardell F 14 Nov 1926 Frederika Township    John F Struck Izora Dietz
Stueber Emily
F 30 Oct 1916 Tripoli    Fred Stueber Emma Buls
Stufflebeam Fred Melvin M 27 Jul 1892 Waverly    Harvey Stufflebeam Nettie White
Stufflebeam Herbert Marshall M 13 Nov 1876 Frederika Township    Jerimiah Stufflebeam Harriet Riahana Baxter
Stufflebeam Nadine Mae F 10 Sep 1910 Plainfield    Elmer Stufflebeam Iva Cooper
Stufflebeam Nathan C M 06 Oct 1900 Frederika Township    Herbert M Stufflebeam Clara Amanda Buehner
Stufflebeam Orrin Elmer M 26 Jan 1922 Plainfield    Charles Elmer Stufflebeam Iva Lorene Cooper
Stufflebeam Ralph Frederick M 10 May 1914 Lafayette Township    Harold Stufflebeam Emma Frohs
Stumme Ewald Henry M 11 Oct 1917 Maxfield Township    Arthur Stumme Hulda Brandt
Stumme Norma Wilhelmina F 29 Dec 1910 Denver    John W Stumme Emma Blasberg
Stumme Ralph
M 07 Dec 1918 Readlyn    Heinrich Stumme Anna Buhr
Sturtz Fern Louell F 29 Mar 1891 Tripoli    Charles Westly Sturtz Margaret Or Maggie Crosthuaite
Stykoff Chris
M 06 Apr 1879 Iowa  Stykoff Niloloff Pano Stykoff
Stykoff Thomas
M 20 Jul 1886 Iowa  Nikoloff Stykoff Pana Stykoff
Sullivan Dennis Edward M 03 Oct 1906 Waverly    Dennis John Sullivan Briggie Ellen Sullivan
Sullivan Margaret Belle F 16 Sep 1906 Waverly    Timothy Bernard Sullivan Bertha May Wilson
Summers Guy
M 17 Nov 1882 Iowa  Daniel Summers Florence Sargent
Sutherland Ruth A F 25 Apr 1914 Plainfield    Walter M Sutherland Florence Smith
Sutliff Lillian May F 12 Apr 1904 Waverly    Albert Sutliff Susan A Replogle
Suzanna Lulu Doris F 21 Apr 1905 Sumner    Herman Hoth Lena Barth
Sweet Eugene Alpheus M 26 Feb 1879 Tripoli    Henry Herroun Sweet Adell A Chapin
Sweet Leonara Lydia F 26 Feb 1906 Waverly    Jesse Sweet Wilhelmina Bartz
Swenson Marguerite Florence F 23 Jul 1913 Waverly    John William Swenson Selma O'Tillia Darrell
Swinton James Wayne M 23 Jan 1903 Plainfield    James I Swinton Sophie E Summerlin

Return to Home

Bremer County, Iowa
An IAGenWeb Site
Last updated 4/16/18
Home
Contact
About
Delayed Birth Records