IAGenWeb Project

Warren County Iowa GenWeb
HOME

US GenWeb

SIMPSON COLLEGE GRADUATES 1870-1930


1870:
Louisa Anderson - Master of Arts
Brenton H. Bradley - Masterof Arts
Emma M. Cary - Master of Arts
Leonard B. Cary - Master of Arts
Imogene Hallam - Master of Arts
Martha Posegate - Master of Arts

1871:
Ella Ford - Master of Science
S.C. Foster - Master of Arts
W. C. Smith - Master of Arts

1872:
Alice M. Barker - Master of Arts
William H. Berry - Master of Science
Loue Dimmitt - Master of Science
John A. Everett - Master of Science
Smith D. Fry - Master of Arts
Clarence B. Kennedy - Master of Arts
Herman J. Lauder - Master of Arts
John T. McFarland - Master of Arts
Wilbur D. Sheetz - Master of Science
Peter S. Smith - Master of Science
D. O. Stuart - Master of Arts
T. McKendree Stuart - Master of Arts
Harriett Walker - Master of Science

 

Simpson Class of 1872
Simpson College Graduates of 1872

1873:
Philena Everett – Master of Science
Charles Wesley Honnold – Master of Science
Albert Jewett – Master of Science
Fred Powell  - Master of Science
Sarah Roberts – Master of Arts

1874:
Rebecca Braucht – Master of Arts
Thomas Everett – Master of Arts
George A. Gilbert – Bachelor of Arts
Irene McCleary  - Master of Arts
Samuel W. Morris – Master of Arts
Emma M. Sheetz – Master of  Science
Susan Winchell – Master of Science

1875:
Whiting Carpenter – Master of Science
Madison Cart – Master of Science
Elizabeth S. Cooke – Master of Science
Dora Gifford – Master of Arts
Louella Greene – Master of Science

1876:
Martha Angle – Master of Laws
Alice Braught – Master of Science
James F. Brooks – Master of Laws
D.B. Burton – Master of Laws
A.P. Chamberlin – Master of Laws
Evelyn M. Chapman – Master of Science
Charles S. Chase – Master of Laws
W.T. Dillon – Master of Laws
C.W. Dorsett – Master of Laws
E.G. Grinrod – Master of Laws
E.J. Hainer – Master of Laws
Anna Hamilton – Master of Science
D.W. Henley – Master of Laws
R.P. Kelley – Master of Laws
H.M. Kellogg – Master of Laws
J.N. Kierulff – Master of Laws
S.I. King – Master of Laws
S.M. Miller – Master of Laws
Edwin D. Samson – Master of Arts
L.M. Shaw – Master of Laws
J.S. Sniffin – Master of Laws
Frank B. Taylor – Master of Science
P.B. Tolles – Master of Laws
C.H. Turner – Master of Laws
D.J. Vinje – Master of Laws
Estella E. Walter – Master of Science
J.H. Whitman – Master of Laws
W.H. Wilson – Master of Laws
D.F. Witter  - Master of Laws
J.W. Wolf – Master of Laws

1877:
Ross P. Anderson – Bachelor of Science
T.M. Askren – Master of Laws
W.W. Askren – Master of Laws
Charles L. Bare – Bachelor of Arts
Louisa K. Barker – Bachelor of Science
Fletcher Brown – Bachelor of Arts
J.M. Brown – Bachelor of Science
D.M. Butler – Master of Laws
Frank Butler – Master of Laws
J.W. Carver – Master of Laws
Clara H. Clark – Bachelor of Science
J.E. Cobbey – Master of Laws
G.H. Crosby – Master of Laws
J.M. Earle – Master of Laws
W.H. Eddy – Master of Laws
Charles W. Eno – Bachelor of Science
John B. Fisk – Master of Arts
N.W. Guthrie – Master of Laws
W.T. Hoff – Master of Laws
H.K. Horning – Master of Laws
Ida P.  Howard – Bachelor of Science
Hattie M. Johnson – Bachelor of Arts
Addis F. Lacy – Bachelor of Science
J. Ledwich – Master of Laws
J.A. Mattern – Master of Laws
Cora E. Murphy – Bachelor of Science
J.A. Nash – Master of Laws
Louisa E. Noble – Bachelor of Science
G.W. Pollock – Master of Laws
J.A. Schmidt – Master of Laws
W.R. Thomas – Master of Laws
C.H. Turner – Master of Laws

1878:
L.J. Blum – Master of Laws
Miss Jennie Brown – Master of Laws
Eugene Bryan – Master of Laws
D.W. Burt – Master of Laws
S.C. Davidson – Master Laws
Ira DeLong  - Bachelor of Arts
A.G. Foreman – Bachelor of Arts
George A. Gerard  - Master of Laws
Bessie Guyer  - Bachelor of Arts
Mary E. Hamilton – Bachelor of Science
J.F. Hardin – Master of Laws
Miss Annie Holland – Master of Laws
Ervilla Holmes – Bachelor of Science
E.L. King – Master of Laws
R.R. Leech – Master of Laws
R.E. Logue – Master of Laws
Susan F. Morrison – Bachelor of Arts
W.C. Munk – Master of Laws
Emma Patton – Bachelor of Science
O.O. Roe – Master of Laws
H.H. Russell – Master of Laws
George W. Samson – Bachelor of Science
S.O. Simonds – Master of Laws
L.E. Spencer – Master of Laws
B.F. Thacher – Master of Laws
H.M. White – Master of Laws

1879:
Henry J. App – Master of Laws
Stephen S. Bonbright – Master of Laws
Frank F. Brown – Master of Laws
F.M. Chaffee – Master of Arts
Thomas D. Cobbey – Master of Laws
Fred W. Craig – Master of Laws
Charles E. Cragin – Master of Laws
C.W. Davis – Master of Arts
A.G. Field – Master of Laws
Joseph C. Finch – Master of Laws
C.W. Fisk – Bachelor of Arts
Rev. U.P. Golliday, Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Weston A. Goodspeed – Master of Laws
William A. Helsell – Master of Laws
A. Herman – Master of Laws
Laura Hoffman – Bachelor of Arts
Michael Holland – Master of Laws
Sarah E. Johnson – Bachelor of Science
Richard F. Jordon – Master of Laws
Orlanda C. Kent – Master of Laws
D.C. Martin – Master of Laws
J.F. McClure – Bachelor of Science
John W. McCormick – Master of Laws
Charles C. Nourse, Honorary Degree, Doctor of Laws
W.R. Nugent – Master of Arts
Kate A. Page – Bachelor of Science
Rev. C.R. Pomeroy, Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
S.G.A. Reed – Master of Arts
G.W. Seevers – Master of Science
Mrs. Lou Seevers – Master of Science
A.B. Smith – Master of Science
O.E. Smith – Bachelor of Science
Andrew D. Storrs – Master of Laws
Charles W. Stuart – Master of Laws
Wallace L. Turner – Master of Laws
Frank M. VanPelt – Master of Laws
Samuel A. Wells – Master of Laws
F.  Ziegler – Master of Laws

1880:
Joseph A. Athey – Master of Laws
John O. Barke – Master of Laws
Nellie Boyd – Bachelor of Arts
Orlando M. Brockett – Master of Laws
Luther L. Cassidy – Master of Laws
Clayton Harrington – Master of Laws
Curt M. Higley – Master of Laws
Edmund M. Holmes – Master of Arts
C.L. Irwin – Master of Laws
Anson B. Johnson – Bachelor of Science
Frank J. Jones – Master of Laws
Thomas O. Moore – Master of Laws
Lemuel L. Mosher – Master of Laws
Carrie Page – Bachelor of Science
Orin W. Rice – Master of Laws
Mary Samson – Bachelor of Science
Walter Schee – Master of Laws
Charles W. Steele – Bachelor of Science
George Stidger – Bachelor of Science
Willis Stidger – Bachelor of Science

1881:
Ram Chandra Bose of Lucknow, India – Honorary Degree, Master of Arts
Bertha C. Morrison – Bachelor of Arts
Kate C. Morrison – Bachelor of Arts
Herbert M. Peters – Bachelor of Science
Ledru H. Wilder – Bachelor of Science

1882:
Charles A. Bunker – Bachelor of Arts
Helena A. Dorr – Bachelor of Science
John W. Drabelle – Bachelor of Science
Rev. Josiah Gibson – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Fred O. Hinkson – Bachelor of Science
G.W. Johnson – Bachelor of Arts
William H. Jordan – Bachelor of Philosophy
Rev. Madison A. Richards – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Allen A. Thompson – Bachelor of Science
Homer Thompson – Master of Arts
Eugene Wilson – Bachelor of Science

1883:
George F. Cromer – Bachelor of Philosophy
Clara L. Fink – Bachelor of Philosophy
J.H. Henderson – Master of Arts
Minnie C. Jay – Bachelor of Arts
Media McGee – Bachelor of Arts
Hattie Silcott – Bachelor of Science
Susie S. Stiver – Bachelor of Philosophy

1884:
George M. Boswell – Bachelor of Arts
Rev. P. F. Bresee – Honorary Degree, Bachelor of Science
Ida M. Burke – Master of Philosophy
William B. Cox – Bachelor of Science
Frank L. Davis – Bachelor of Science
Lovilla A. Dukes – Bachelor of Science
Anna Emerson – Bachelor of Science
Clinton J. Evans – Bachelor of Arts
Henry J. Everly – Bachelor of Science
Lou G. Findley – Master of Philosophy
Sarah A. Leeper – Bachelor of Arts
Charles H. Miller – Bachelor of Philosophy
George W. Murphy – Bachelor of Science
Rev. T. B. Neely – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Sallie A. Page – Bachelor of Philosophy

1885:
Newton B. Ashby – Bachelor of Arts
Thomas G. Aten – Bachelor of Arts
Carrie Buffington – Bachelor of Science
Charles W. Johnson – Bachelor of Arts
Elmer E. Kelly – Bachelor of Philosophy
Henry L. Loft – Bachelor of Science
Grant Martin – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ernest W. O’Neal – Bachelor of Arts
Mary Welty – Bachelor of Science

1886:
Myra Baker – Bachelor of Arts
A.L. Bates – Bachelor of Arts
Rev. D.W. Bennett – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Rev. A. E. Griffith – Honorary Degree, Master of Science
Cornelia Jones – Bachelor of Philosophy
Albert O. Miller – Bachelor of Arts
Fay A. Morrison – Bachelor of Arts
John H. Newland – Bachelor of Arts
James D. Sparks – Bachelor of Arts
Edward H. Todd – Bachelor of Science
William M. Todd – Bachelor of Arts
Reverend R. VanHorn – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Joseph S. Wright – Bachelor of Arts

1887:
Reverend B.H. Badley  of Lucknow, India – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
M.J. Elrod – Bachelor of Arts
A.L. Hunt – Bachelor of Arts
A.C. Rawles – Bachelor Arts
J.E. Thompson – Bachelor of Philosophy
S.L. Vanscoy – Bachelor of Arts

1888:
Jonathan W. Goode – Bachelor of Philosophy
Robert C. Harbison – Bachelor of Arts
Leota Kennedy – Bachelor of Philosophy
Frank E. Meech – Bachelor of Arts
Thomas D. Murphy – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mattie Stahl – Bachelor of Philosophy
William D. Trimble – Bachelor of Philosophy

1889:
William B. Berger – Bachelor of Arts
J.E. Bunting – Bachelor of Arts
Carl H. Creighton – Bachelor of Arts
Robert V. Cozier – Bachelor of Science
Alice A. Evans – Bachelor of Science
Belle M. Hastie – Bachelor of Arts
Reverend F.O. Holman – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Olin A. Kennedy – Bachelor of Arts
Mamie P. Newell – Bachelor of Arts
Carrie A. McCausland – Bachelor of Science

1890:
Victor B. Berger – Bachelor of Arts
W.N. Clayton – Bachelor of Philosophy
W.O. Hamilton – Bachelor of Arts
Flora  Johnson – Bachelor  of Science
Josephine McCleary – Bachelor of Philosophy
B.F. Miller – Bachelor of Arts
Fannie A. Perkins – Bachelor of Philosophy
O.P. Phillips – Bachelor of Philosophy
Elizabeth Proudfoot – Bachelor of Philosophy
R.E. Shaw – Bachelor of Philosophy
H.A. Youtz – Bachelor of Arts
L.A. Youtz – Bachelor of Philosophy

1891:
Emma Baker – Bachelor of Arts
Nettie Barngrover – Bachelor of Science
Reverend John Bowman – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Reverend D. Heagle – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
William Hughes – Bachelor of Arts
J.M. Jamison – Bachelor of Philosophy
O.W. Maxwell - Bachelor of Philosophy
Reverend C.S. Ryman – Honorary Degrees, Doctor of Divinity
O.F. Shaw – Bachelor of Arts
Kitty Wood - Bachelor of Philosophy

1892:
Reverend W.E. Hamilton – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Lester W. Haworth – Bachelor of Philosophy
Samuel Hestwood – Bachelor of Science
Frank M. Jackson – Bachelor of Science
Ada J. Lauck – Bachelor of Arts
Edith McGee - Bachelor of Philosophy
Walter Newcomb – Bachelor of Science
Melvin E. Quint – Bachelor of Arts
A.E. Slothower - Bachelor of Philosophy
William J. Stratton – Bachelor of Arts
Lydia A Wilkinson - Bachelor of Philosophy

1893:
Hattie B. Berry – Bachelor of Philosophy
Harry E. Hopper – Bachelor of Science
B.D. Hull – Bachelor of Philosophy
Alfred Knoll – Bachelor Science
John P. Morley – Bachelor of Arts
Robert O. Rogers – Bachelor of Philosophy
Sherman Stahl – Bachelor of Philosophy
Joseph O. Watson – Bachelor of Arts

1894:
Charles E. Bentley – Bachelor of Philosophy
T. Lee Berry – Bachelor of Philosophy
Elmer E. Burns – Bachelor of Science
Agnes Buxton – Bachelor of Science
Charles B. Cheeney – Bachelor of Arts
Lou Cheshire – Bachelor of Philosophy
Edith Corkhill – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ethel M. Gilbert – Bachelor of Science
Conrad Hooker – Bachelor of Philosophy
Lizzie Linn – Bachelor of Science
Mary Linn – Bachelor of Science
Lou B. Mann – Bachelor of Science
Elmer B. Marsh – Bachelor of Philosophy
Reverend W.C. Martin – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
May McGranahan – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ina M. McNeil – Bachelor of Arts
T.B. Morris – Bachelor of Philosophy
Bradford Newcomb – Bachelor of Science
May Paul – Bachelor of Science
Mary C. Ramsey – Bachelor of Science
Edith Sheppard - Bachelor of Philosophy
Lizzie V. Tryon - Bachelor of Philosophy
Takeshi Ukai – Bachelor of Arts
J.R. Youtz - Bachelor of Philosophy
Albert H. Wood - Bachelor of Philosophy
F.T. Woodward - Bachelor of Philosophy

1895:
Ed N. Calhoun – Bachelor of Philosophy
George C. Clammer – Bachelor of Arts
Lena Hatfield – Bachelor of Arts
Fletcher Homan – Bachelor of Arts
Harry H. McNeil – Bachelor of Arts

1896:
Lora Allen – Bachelor of Arts (born at Corydon, Iowa, May 23, 1875)
Bertha Burns – Bachelor of Science (born at Melrose, Iowa, June 12, 1871)
Charles Bodine Guest – Bachelor of Arts (born at Chester, New Jersey, Aug 28, 1867)
Masonoske Mitani – Bachelor of Arts (born at Tadotsu, Japan, Feb 13, 1867)
Theron Winfred Mortimer – Bachelor of Arts (born at Waukee, Iowa, May 27, 1872)
Stella Wilson – Bachelor of Science (born at Wenona, Iowa, Dec 15, 1873)

1897:
Laura Bobenhouse – Bachelor of Arts
Lulu Calhoun – Bachelor of Arts
Pearl Cheshire – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mona Claytoy – Bachelor of Philosophy
Nettie Erickson – Bachelor of Philosophy
Reverend E.E. Lymer – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
D.C. Mattson – Bachelor of Philosophy
Faye Nixon – Bachelor of Arts
Paul Price – Bachelor of Philosophy
Esther Youtz – Bachelor of Arts

1898:
Fannie Clarke – Bachelor of Philosophy
R.E.H. Forrester -  Bachelor of Arts
E.E. McFerrin – Bachelor of Arts
Sadie C. Moore – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ed Nolte – Bachelor of Arts
Florence Perrine – Bachelor of Arts
Edward J. Rogers – Bachelor of Arts
Junia L. Todd – Bachelor of Philosophy
Florian Von Eschen – Bachelor of Philosophy
Lena Wycoff – Bachelor of Arts

1899:
J.A. Branson – Bachelor of Science
F.P. Henderson – Bachelor of Philosophy
S.M. Holaday – Bachelor of Science
Reverend W.S. Hooker – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Moses H. Rambo – Bachelor of Arts
Jennie Riggs – Bachelor of Arts
F.R. Sebolt – Bachelor of Arts
Roxanna Stuart – Bachelor of Arts
Lois M. Todd – Bachelor of Science
J.E. Turner – Bachelor of Science
Mertie Wilson – Bachelor of Philosophy

1900:
Vinton John Clark – Bachelor of Arts
Daisy Adda Dent – Bachelor of Arts
Alice Hancox – Bachelor of Arts
Joseph Webster Hancox – Bachelor of Arts
Maud Mason Hoope – Bachelor of Science
Rosco B. Hughes – Bachelor of Arts
Hugh Stoner Jackson – Bachelor of Science
Rosco Ellsworth Laubach – Bachelor of Science
Benjamin W. McEldowney – Bachelor of Arts
James O’May – Bachelor of Arts
David Benjamin Scott Prather – Bachelor of Science
Caroline Mary Rogers – Bachelor of Philosophy
Louis J. Smith – Bachelor of Arts
Satoru Tetsu Tamura – Bachelor of Science

1901:
Charles  A. Carlson, Pilot Mound, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ernest J. Carmen, Hanley, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
Ralph W. Core, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
William N. Craven, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
George N. Dean, Griswold, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
John Y. Honnold, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
Rex B. Kennedy, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mattie Verr Morris, Liberty, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ella J. Noel, Redfield, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
Fred G. Potter, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
A Graham Reid, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
W.T. Robinson – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Charles C. Smith, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
Eva J. Stahl, Diagonal, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
John W. Todd, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
Guy J. Winslow, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
Lloyd H. Wright, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts

1902:
Grace Baker Bair, Thurman, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
Marian Cooke, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
Rae L. Dean, Griswold, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
L.S. Deitrich – Bachelor of Philosophy
Russell J. Dyer, from Pleasantville, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
Florence Hamilton, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Theodosia Hamilton, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
C. Bert Gose, Pleasantville, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
J.W. Hackley – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
E.Crary Heaton, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
Charles W. Hohanshelt,  Indianola, Iowa– Bachelor of Science
Edgar C. Holladay, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Orr C. Hawser, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
A.Balfour Jeffrey , Prairie City, Iowa– Bachelor of Philosophy
Edward W. Kees , Harlan, Iowa– Bachelor of Science
James A. King, Bagley, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
George N. Knight – Bachelor of Science
Hope Smith Knight – Bachelor of Arts
H.R. Pascoe – Bachelor of Philosophy
Clyde D. Proudfoot, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
M. Horatio White, Dexter, Iowa – Bachelor of Science

1903:
Charles R. Bair – Bachelor of Arts
Cliff W. Beatty – Bachelor of Science
James A. Beebe – Bachelor of Arts
Don L. Berry
Carl F. Brown
Grace Crandall
May Crandall
Bessie Ellison
Jennie Everett
Roy Everetts – Bachelor of Arts
Dudley D. Griffith – Bachelor of Arts
Frank E. Gunn – Bachelor of Arts
Lora Hagler
Nina Hohanshelt
Ed A. Jenner – Bachelor of Science
Frederick G. Kennedy – Bachelor of Science
Walter Lagerquist
Jennie Maxon – Bachelor Arts
Arthur Krell – Bachelor of Arts
Asa Marman – Bachelor of Arts
Jennie Maxon – Bachelor Arts
Reverend John T. McFarland – Honorary Degrees, Doctor of Law
Claire Mitchell – Bachelor of Arts
Anna Perry – Bachelor of Philosophy
Robert Picken – Bachelor of Arts
J.W. Radebaugh
James Rae – Bachelor of Science
Myrtle Reid – Bachelor of Philosophy
Clarence H. Riggs – Bachelor of Philosophy
Elton Rogers
E. Ray  Sullivan – Bachelor of Science
Loran Talbot – Bachelor of Philosophy
Roy Talley
Etta B. Turner – Bachelor of Philosophy
Alma Wagner – Bachelor of Philosophy
Edwin S. Youtz – Bachelor of Philosophy
Katharine Zeller – Bachelor of Philosophy

1904:
Vivian Brackney – Bachelor of Philosophy
Gertrude Brown – Bachelor of Philosophy
J.N. Colver – Bachelor of Philosophy
A.A. Fellstrom – Bachelor of Arts
Hallie Guthrie – Bachelor of Arts
Dwight Henderson – Bachelor of Arts
Ruby Igo – Bachelor of Arts
Elena Jeffrey – Bachelor of Philosophy
Burt Kennedy – Bachelor of Philosophy
W.E. Lagerquist – Bachelor of Arts
Walter A. Linn – Bachelor of Science
W.A. Morgan – Bachelor of Arts
R. Burton Sheppard – Bachelor of Arts
Mabel Stone – Bachelor of Arts
Jannette Throckmorton – Bachelor of Philosophy
E.E. Youtz – Bachelor of Philosophy
O.B. Waite – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity

1905:
Bruce Bartholomew – Bachelor of Philosophy
Hill M. Bell – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Law
Henry P. Bennison – Bachelor of Music
Mabel Brourink – Bachelor of Science
Pearl Darnell – Bachelor of Music
Gaylord R. Davis – Bachelor of Science
Mary Ellison – Bachelor of Philosophy
George G. English – Bachelor of Philosophy
John E. Evans – Bachelor of Arts
Mearl A. Gable – Bachelor of Arts
John W. Hancher – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Law
Gertrude L. Hancox – Bachelor of Philosophy
Lulu Hohanshelt – Bachelor of Philosophy
Orville Howard
Arthur A. Jeffrey – Bachelor of Arts
Hugh Linn – Bachelor of Science
Edna Lisle – Bachelor of Philosophy
L.C. McMahan – Bachelor of Science
Fred A. Meade – Bachelor of Arts
Eric G. Osen – Bachelor of Philosophy
Charles W. Peer – Bachelor of Arts
Ernest C. Rea – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mabel I. Rea – Bachelor of Philosophy
Alma A. Robbins – Bachelor of Philosophy
Whitford H. Shelton – Bachelor of Philosophy
Myron Sparks
Claire Spencer – Bachelor of Music
Alice B. Story – Bachelor of Philosophy
Nanna Thomas – Bachelor of Music
Roy W. Thomas – Bachelor of Arts
Ray W. Truscott – Bachelor of Arts
Wiltimina VanSyoc – Bachelor of Philosophy
R.B. Weaver – Bachelor of Science

1906:
Florence Armstrong – Bachelor of Philosophy
John F. Arnold – Bachelor of Science
Dorcas Aten – Bachelor of Arts
O.H. Baker – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Law
Reverend C.L. Bare – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Pearl V. Barker – Bachelor of Philosophy
Fern W. Bowlin – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mabel Brown – Bachelor of Philosophy
Raymond P. Burke – Bachelor of Philosophy
E. Ward Carpenter – Bachelor of Arts
Lahuna Clinton – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ernest Coe
J. Harry Crann – Bachelor of Science
Verne D. Dusenberry – Bachelor of Arts
Nelle Ellison
Guy J. Fansher – Bachelor of Arts
Jessie M. Fickle – Bachelor of Arts
Grace L. Griffith – Bachelor of Arts
Chester L. Gose – Bachelor of Science
Elizabeth “Bess” Harris – Bachelor of Philosophy
Nelle Harris
Pearl Hathaway – Bachelor of Philosophy
Persis Heaton – Bachelor of Music
Caroline Higgs – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mary L. Kilburn – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ada B. Lisle – Bachelor of Arts
George W. Magel – Bachelor of Science
Bessie “Bess”Matson – Bachelor of Arts
George T. Moffett – Bachelor of Science
A.F. Nightingale – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Law
Cora Quayle – Bachelor of Philosophy
Elsie Reynolds – Bachelor of Arts
William H. Reynolds – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ina May Robbins – Bachelor of Philosophy
Alvina Robinson – Bachelor of Philosophy
R.Arthur Shaw – Bachelor of Science
Raymond M. Shipman – Bachelor of Philosophy
Edward H. Shuey – Bachelor of Science
Thomas J. Shirley
Lois M. Smith – Bachelor of Philosophy
Blanche E. Spurgeon – Bachelor of Philosophy
C. Boyd Stevenson – Bachelor of Science
Jasper Weber – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mary B. Whitted – Bachelor of Music
Roy Worth – Bachelor of Science

1907:
Bessie E. Baird, Prairie City, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ray C. Baird, Prairie City, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Ruth E. Baker, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
C. Warren Beard, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
Elizabeth M. Brown, Indianola, Iowa
Ella A. Brown, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
B. Frank Buffington, Glenwood, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Laura Ellen Conrey, Greenfield, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Addie A. Cornwall , Indianola, Iowa– Bachelor of Arts
Frances “Frankie”Craven, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Edward C. Fintel, Corydon, Iowa
Harold W. Flint, Council Bluffs, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
J.Frank Garnes , Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
Edward H. Golisch, Afton, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Earl M. Hale, Glenwood, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Jewell Harter, Sedalia, Missouri
Vera H. Ingram, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Frank Magel , Sidney, Iowa– Bachelor of Science
Stella Mauk, Chariton, Iowa – Bachelor of Arts
Eunora Maxson, Waukeegon, Illinois – Bachelor of Philosophy
Laura Moffit, Indianola, Iowa
May Pardee, Sidney, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mary McKay, Milo, Iowa
Olive Perkins, Shenandoah, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
J.Edson Preston , Indianola – Bachelor of Science
J.Carl Pryor, Council Bluffs, Iowa  – Bachelor of Philosophy
Mary Nell Rea, Corydon, Iowa  – Bachelor of Philosophy
Alice M. Reynolds, Villisca, Iowa  – Bachelor of Philosophy
Superintendent J.F. Riggs – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Law
Ada Schimelfenig, Indianola, Iowa  – Bachelor of Philosophy
Reverend I.B. Schreckergast – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Seth F. Shenton, Stuart, Iowa  – Bachelor of Arts
Alida Smith, Derby, Iowa  – Bachelor of Arts
Lea H. Smith
Olive Smith, Harlan, Iowa
Forrester C. Stanley , Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Science
Carrie May Starbuck, Indianola, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
Bruce Tallman, Weldon, Iowa – Bachelor of Philosophy
T. Bently Throckmorton, Chariton, Iowa  – Bachelor of Science
Reverend E.H. Todd – Honorary Degree, Doctor of Divinity
Herbert W. White, Indianola, Iowa  – Bachelor of Philosophy

1908:
Jessie Ankeny, Prescott, Iowa
Frank Bean, Jefferson, Iowa
Emma Brown, Shelby, Iowa
Wesley Brown, Indianola, Iowa
Eva Chambers, Taylor, Iowa
Avery, Craven, Indianola, Iowa
Lena Dalrymple, Indianola, Iowa
Ralph Hardin, Indianola, Iowa
Foss Heaton, Shannon City, Iowa
Merril Holmes, Indianola, Iowa
Charlie Johnson, Nanking, China
Claude Kerney, Malvern, Iowa
Irene Marshall, Indianola, Iowa
Worth McClure, Indianola, Iowa
Carrie McFaden, Emerson, Iowa
Mabel McKee, Somerset, Iowa
Beula Peck, Indianola, Iowa
Ada Proudfoot, Indianola, Iowa
Harry Senseney
Jessie Schee, Indianola, Iowa
Flora Sheldon, Emerson, Iowa
Mayme Silliman, Indianola, Iowa
Bess Smith, Indianola, Iowa
Blanche Smith, Indianola, Iowa
Mildred Stuart, Van Meter, Iowa
Etta Van Kirk
Louis Watson, Audubon, Iowa
Anna F. Wright, Pawnee City, Nebraska
F.M. Yockey, Indianola, Iowa
Lela Young, Guthrie Center, Iowa

1909:
Helene Baker, Corning, Iowa
Pearl Baldwin, Braddyville, Iowa
Frankie Brown, Indianola, Iowa
Will Burke, Newkirk, Oklahoma
Nannette Coe, Indianola, Iowa
Jessie Crowley, Chariton, Iowa
Eunice Cunningham, Indianola
Leonard Dove, North Branch, Iowa
Bessie Gossard, Indianola, Iowa
Bert Harris, Indianola, Iowa
John Hillis, Michigan Town, Indiana
John L. Horsley, Perry, Iowa
Clarence Hoxel, Indianola, Iowa
Ola Jeffers, Cameron, Missouri
Oma Jeffers, Cameron, Missouri
Clarence Jenner, Indianola, Iowa
Eda Johnson, Cambridge, Iowa
Hazel Laub, Denison, Iowa
Blanche Lauck, Indianola, Iowa
Winnifred Lindsay, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Evelyn McNair, Milo, Iowa
Fred Osborn, Indianola, Iowa
Louise Peck, Indianola, Iowa
Edna Raine, Denison, Iowa
Mary Samson, Des Moines, Iowa
Margaret Schimelfenig, Indianola, Iowa
Lois Silcott, Fort Collins, Colorado
Fred Smith, Columbia, Iowa
Clarke Snell, Indianola, Iowa
Ray Swank, Indianola, Iowa
Gertrude Tyler, Villisca, Iowa
Royal Tyler, Villisca, Iowa
Leila Watson, Indianola, Iowa
Nan White, Indianola, Iowa
George S. Wooten, Indianola, Iowa
May Wright, Indianola, Iowa

1910:
Esther Antrim, Cumberland, Iowa
Robert A. Bain, Corning, Iowa
Helen Bates, Wells, Minnesota
Edith Beall, Muskogee, Oklahoma
Howard W. Bear, Cumberland, Iowa
Milton O. Beebe, Harlan, Iowa
William Billingsley, Des Moines, Iowa
Eva Fuller, Villisca, Iowa
Earl G. Gridley, Villisca, Iowa
Besse Hamilton, Indianola, Iowa
Edith Lisle, Panora, Iowa
Ethel MacFaden, Emerson, Iowa
Will Osborn, Des Moines, Iowa
Margaret Pemble, Indianola, Iowa
Charity Proudfoot, Indianola, Iowa
Ida Schrieber, Indianola, Iowa
Frances Sheffield, Indianola, Iowa
Eathel Smith, Atlantic, Iowa
Mable Smith, Indianola, Iowa
Florence Volk, Prairie City, Iowa
Irma Walker, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Bess Watson, Indianola, Iowa
Doris White, Indianola, Iowa

1911:
Jesse W. Allen
Anna H. Alspaugh
William G. Aten, Farragut, Iowa
Maide Baker, Corning, Iowa
Grace E. Beam
Roy R. Brourink, Blanchard, Iowa
Agnes Brown, Indianola, Iowa
John C. Carnes, Indianola, Iowa
Howard W. Champlin, Chariton, Iowa
Dessamond Clabaugh, Kamrar, Iowa
Ethel Cloud, Indianola, Iowa
J. Ray Culver, Red Oak, Iowa
Mildred Delts
Silas L. Egly, Kellerton, Iowa
P. Ray Harshbarger, Cooper, Iowa
S. Roy Holmes, Indianola, Iowa
W. Roy Jenks, Emerson, Iowa
Jesse E. Marshall, Indianola, Iowa
Carrie Z. McBride, Des Moines, Iowa
Ina Mercer
Morton Mitchell, Valley Junction, Iowa
Walter E. Osborne
Mabel Pierce, Lewis, Iowa
Olive M. Potter
Ellis G. Rhode, Cumberland, Iowa
Myrtle Schimelfenig, Indianola, Iowa
Edward L. Stone, Indianola, Iowa
Robert W. Swick, Rolla, Missouri
Helen Thompson, Indianola, Iowa
M. Opal Waugh

1912:
Ada Bardrick, Indianola, Iowa
Frank Beatty, Boone, Iowa
Elsie Boss, Indianola, Iowa
William P. Butler, Indianola, Iowa
Mattie Carlin
Robert Collins, Indianola, Iowa
Lola Critchfield, Woodburn, Iowa
Russell Currier
Elbertine Dilts, Indianola, Iowa
Harry Dooley, Casey, Iowa
Lorena Dyke, Indianola, Iowa
Mabel Fett, Clearfield, Iowa
Clara Halben, Indianola, Iowa
Fredrica Harned, Indianola, Iowa
Mable Helzer
Himena Hoffman, Leon, Iowa
Alice Holmes, Indianola, Iowa
Eva Holmes, Indianola, Iowa
Walter Hooker
Loena Horn, Greenfield, Iowa
Jessie Howser, Indianola, Iowa
Berdina Hughes, Fairfield, Iowa
Marian Hunt
Leola Iler
Hugh Jackson
Thesle Job, Indianola, Iowa
Jennie Jones, Stanberry, Missouri
Annie Knudson, Indianola, Iowa
George Lawton, Ogden, Iowa
Otus Lippincott, Nickerson, Kansas
Mildred MacFadon, Emerson, Iowa
Dee Mallonee, Indianola, Iowa
Floyd McGranahan, Indianola, Iowa
Leo Miller, Indianola, Iowa
Leroy Parkins, Knowlton, Iowa
Cora Pierce, Lewis, Iowa
John Piffer, Indianola, Iowa
Miriam Ross, Afton, Iowa
Edith Rusk, Villisca, Iowa
Eloise Sampson, Indianola, Iowa
Oliver Saul, Dennison, Iowa
Nellie Sayre, Wick, Iowa
Hope Siebold, Danbury, Iowa
Eugene Slocum, Indianola, Iowa
Truman Smith, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Chris Soelberg, Hjarring, Denmark
Mark Tennant, Columbia, Iowa
Aline Thompson, Greely, Colorado
Bertha Tyler, Villisca, Iowa
Kathrine Vollmar, Indianola, Iowa
Elizabeth Walker, Payton, Iowa
Ada Whitney, Indianola, Iowa
John Wingett, Osceola, Iowa
Mila Yockey, Watertown, South Dakota

1913:
Myron S. Anderson, Indianola, Iowa
Stanley E. Anderson, Indianola, Iowa
Geniveva Brown
Carl Butler, Indianola, Iowa
Ruth Condit, Indianola, Iowa
Maud Dewitt, Elliott, Iowa
John Dudley
Rex A. Dunn, Milo, Iowa
Harold R. Foster, Williams, Iowa
Edna Garnes, Bayard, Iowa
Ray Hardin, Indianola, Iowa
William Harding, Indianola, Iowa
Emma Harned, Indianola, Iowa
Wilma Hastie, Indianola, Iowa
Ivan M. Hoffman, Redding, Iowa
Bernice Hunsicker, Indianola, Iowa
Ralph Huston, Russell, Iowa
Oscar Jones, Holdrege, Nebraska
Lois Karr, Indianola, Iowa
Lottie Lauck, Indianola, Iowa
Cleo Leckliter, Corning, Iowa
Elbert Martin, Melrose, Iowa
Blanche McCombs, DeSoto, Iowa
Ethel McGranahan, Indianola, Iowa
Robert P. Miller, Shannon City, Iowa
Francis Moats, Villisca, Iowa
Fred Morley, Gravity, Iowa
Grace Moss, Ogden, Iowa
Marguerite Rink, Oakland, Iowa
Frank Rusk, Indianola, Iowa
Beulah Schriver, Indianola, Iowa
W. Arthur Sells, Indianola, Iowa
Lenore Snodgrass, Indianola, Iowa
Bess S. Tilton, Indianola, Iowa
Paul Vollmar, Indianola, Iowa
Emma Walker, Paton, Iowa
Edith White, Afton, Iowa
Helen Whitney, Beaver City, Nebraska
Helen Wilson, Hastings, Iowa
Laura Wodward
Hattie Wrechter, Indianola, Iowa
Joseph Wayt, Indianola, Iowa
Ethel Wyckoff

1914:
Eva Ambrose, Guide Rock, Nebraska
Ralph Anderson, Minburn, Iowa
Walter Alyen Bardrick, Indianola, Iowa
Ellen Boss, Indianola, Iowa
Lee Butler, Indianola, Iowa
Faye Chamberlain
Mabel Chase
Warren S. Dudley, Indianola, Iowa
Roy Fleck
Nelson J. Goodsell, Lenox, Iowa
Margaret Grimes, Derby, Iowa
Ruth Harp, Prairie City, Iowa
Irene Harvey, DeSoto, Iowa
Bernice Haseltine, Grand Junction, Iowa
Hazel Healy, Bedford, Iowa
Virgil W. Henderson, Indianola, Iowa
Anna D. Hunt, Los Angeles, California
Charles Jackson, Kellerton, Iowa
Olga Jobes, Atlantic, Iowa
Vera Maxwell, Indianola, Iowa
Una Moore, Indianola, Iowa
Howard Noble, Indianola, Iowa
Kate Nicholas
Anna Piffer
Lulu Potts, Malvern, Iowa
Ima L. Ruby, Indianola, Iowa
Edwin Slocum
Francene Smith, Winterset, Iowa
Mary Shaw, Indianola, Iowa
Hugh Stephens, Lenox, Iowa
Kathryn Schimelfenig, Indianola, Iowa
Howard F. Sones, Indianola, Iowa
Walter C. Stubbs, Riverton, Iowa
Mary Thompson, Indianola, Iowa
Ruby Ticknor
Grace Vollmar, Indianola, Iowa
Grace VanVlack, Cumberland, Iowa
Mary H. White
Dale Weeks, Indianola, Iowa
Ray Wycoff, Greenfield, Iowa

1915:
Ruth Bates, Indianola, Iowa
Mary Bradford, Indianola, Iowa
Rose Burdette
Lucile Carter, Burlington Junction, Iowa
Jessie Coffin, Indianola, Iowa
Eloise Crabbe, Indianola, Iowa
Arthur O. Dewey, Murray, Iowa
John Dyke, Indianola, Iowa
Charles Ensley, Chariton, Iowa
George Ensley, Chariton, Iowa
Alberta, Fox, Winterset, Iowa
Ross Fouts, Riverton, Iowa
Charles Helsley, Denison, Iowa
Hazel Hunnicutt, Indianola, Iowa
Pearl Hunnicutt, Indianola, Iowa
Eleanor Jones, Indianola, Iowa
Vada Kastner, Boone, Iowa
Nina King, Corydon, Iowa
Hugh Lundy, Indianola, Iowa
Ena Mitchell, Weldon, Iowa
Ina Morley, Bedford, Iowa
Douglas Naylor, Bagley, Iowa
Vida Nichols, Villisca, Iowa
Harold Peck, Indianola, Iowa
Hazel Perley
Lelah Pote, Stuart, Iowa
Lois Porterfield
Warden Rimel, Malvern, Iowa
Ethel Ruggles
Florence Ross
Theodore Saur, Indianola, Iowa
Vera Schofield, Carson, Iowa
Margery Spry, Clarinda, Iowa
Mary Starks
Lida Tennant, Dana, Iowa
Cleo Weldin, Indianola, Iowa
Marie Winslow, Indianola, Iowa
Winifred Wright

1916:
Arthur Adams
Enoch J. Anderson, Indianola, Iowa
Norma Agan, Glenwood, Iowa
Edith Barker, Indianola, Iowa
Clare Blattenberg, Indianola, Iowa
Repha Rovine Braucht, Indianola, Iowa
William R. Burgess, Barbados, West Indies
Olive Pearl Clark, Indianola, Iowa
Amy Crabbe, Indianola, Iowa
Max S. Dunn, Milo, Iowa
Ruth Erwin
Orr Falls, Diagonal, Iowa
Ethel Goodman, Coin, Iowa
Mabel Grace
Amy Hammers, Malvern, Iowa
Earl B. Harris, Gravity, Iowa
Helen Hastie, Indianola, Iowa
Fred W. Ingvolstad, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Regna King, Corydon, Iowa
Doris Lamb
Doris Lyons
Bessie Mae Long, Mount Ayr, Iowa
Bess Lyden
Gretchen McClure, Indianola, Iowa
Jennie McGriff, Des Moines, Iowa
Lottie L. McKay, Pleasantville, Iowa
Orville Paul Manker
Helen Elizabeth Mathews, Coon Rapids, Iowa
William A. May
Vesta D. Merritt, Mounty Ayr, Iowa
Joyce Miller
Ella R. Mitchell, Orillia, Iowa
Harlan C. Moats, Villisca, Iowa
Ernest R. Noble, Indianola, Iowa
Clarence Pickard, Indianola, Iowa
Fannie Pauline Pickard, Indianola, Iowa
Harold F. Pote, Stuart, Iowa
Alice Reid
John H. Ribbe
Gladys Smith-Ribbe
Mae Roberts, Boone, Iowa
Donald H. Rundberg, Yale, Iowa
Merna Schmidt, Hancock, Iowa
John E. Simmers, Indianola, Iowa
Florence Helen Smith, Indianola, Iowa
Ernest E. Shaw, Indianola, Iowa
Louisiana Spaulding
Emile Stewart, Ingomar, Montana
Hurford E. Stone, Indianola, Iowa
William E. Stubbs
Ruth Thompson, Indianola, Iowa
Charlotte Thornley, Perry, Iowa
Marie Winslow
Edward Wolfe, Harper, Iowa
Margaret Wright, Indianola, Iowa

1917:
Aural Anderson, Indianola, Iowa
Helen Anderson, West Liberty, Iowa
John Armstrong
Florence Baker, Corning, Iowa
Clare Barker, Indianola, Iowa
Grace Bates, Indianola, Iowa
Orion Bingamon, Corine, Saskachuan, Canada
Elsie Boss, Indianola, Iowa
Ralph Brewer, Indianola, Iowa
Ruth Buxton, Indianola, Iowa
Lucile Carter
Marie Carter
Fenner Cunningham, Indianola, Iowa
Glen Daft, Grant, Iowa
Lawrence Dixon, Maxwell, Iowa
Harold Dudley, Indianola, Iowa
Willis Fleetwood
Ethel Gard, Grand River, Iowa
Ethel Goodman
Iva Edwards, Griswold, Iowa
Arthur Grant, Diagonal, Iowa
Arthur Griffith, Des Moines, Iowa
Marie Helsley, Denison, Iowa
Kenneth Holmes, Chicago, Illinois
Junia Honnold, Indianola, Iowa
Harold Jackson, Indianola, Iowa
Helen James, Durham, Iowa
Mildred Kennedy, Nodaway, Iowa
Elizabeth King, Corydon, Iowa
Marian Knight, Woodbine, Iowa
Josephine Kollmyer, Keokuk, Iowa
Alta E. Lillie, Indianola, Iowa
Paul McDade, Atlantic, Iowa
Carroll Miller
Edna Miller, Norwalk, Iowa
Justin Miller
Paul Millhone, Clarinda, Iowa
Bessie Noble, Indianola, Iowa
Maude Painter, Lewis, Iowa
Phyllis M. Phillips, Indianola, Iowa
Dorothea Porterfield, Indianola, Iowa
Raymond Sayre, Indianola, Iowa
Helen M. Scurr, Windon, Minnesota
Gladys Shaw, Indianola, Iowa
Merna Smidt
Howard Smith, Indianola, Iowa
Lillian Sterritt, Boone, Iow
Florence Sweet
Ada Tilley, Indianola, Iowa
Harold F. Warren, Indianola, Iowa
Geneva Westerland, Elliot, Iowa
Owen White
Solon Williams
Howard V. Wright, Indianola, Iowa
J. Wesley Young, Greenfield, Iowa

1918:
S. Ruby Aten, Mingo, Iowa
Mary Butterfield
Carl Clark, Indianola, Iowa
Ernest Crabbo
Glenne Dixon, Sidney, Iowa
Arthur Eastman, Indianola, Iowa
Margaret Griffith, Des Moines, Iowa
Josephine Hiatt, Ackworth, Iowa
Ruth Jackson, Indianola, Iowa
Louise Kern
Lenice Lillie, Indianola, Iowa
Helen Lundy, Indianola, Iowa
Marie McClaren, Decatur City, Iowa
Warren Meredith
Gladys Merritt, Mount Ayr, Iowa
Ruby Miller, Knoxville, Iowa
Ruth Miller, Knoxville, Iowa
Fae Moffitt, Clearfield, Iowa
Ruby Moore
Ada Phillips
Sydney Morris, Commerce, Iowa
Minnie Murphy
Kenneth Parks, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Esther Peddicord, Perry, Iowa
William Pennington
Pansy Roberts
Paul Rowe, Glenwood, Iowa
O. Lyle Rundberg, Yale, Iowa
Mary Samson, Indianola, Iowa
Sue Waechter
Estelle Snow, Dexter, New Mexico
Irene Sterrett
Stella Stouffer, Colfax, Iowa
Clarence Vernon, Milo, Iowa
Jessie Vinall, Indianola, Iowa
Frank Warren, Indianola, Iowa
Carol Willis, Red Oak, Iowa
Harold Wilt, Lenox, Iowa
Helen Wright, Indianola, Iowa

1919:
Noble Banks, Gravity, Iowa
Florine Beckhart, Atlantic, Iowa
Mary Bingaman, Indianola, Iowa
Leo Briggs, Indianola, Iowa
Leta Carnes, Indianola, Iowa
Pauline Chambers, Indianola, Iowa
Leland Cox, Perry, Iowa
Walter Dunnegan, Des Moines, Iowa
Max Edwards, Indianola, Iowa
Cora Hankins, Nevada, Iowa
Herbert Hastie, Indianola, Iowa
Helen Lundy, Indianola, Iowa
Vera Moore, Indianola, Iowa
Earl Pace, New Market, Iowa
Kenneth Parks, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Beulah Raebuck, Coon Rapids, Iowa
Lulu Shields, Leon, Iowa
Ruth Shipman, Indianola, Iowa
Frederick Simpson, Atlantic, Iowa
Harold Stewart
Harold Sprague, Indianola, Iowa
Bessie Shore, Russell, Iowa
Grace Trumbo, Indianola, Iowa
Frances Wadle, Milo, Iowa
Harold Wilt, Clearfield, Iowa
Francheon Wiley, Dow City
Agnes Wright, Des Moines, Iowa
Alice Wright, Indianola, Iowa
Juanita White, Indianola, Iowa
Alfred Wakeman, Bedford, Iowa

1920:
Vera Arnold, Indianola, Iowa
Grace Birlingmair, Weldon, Iowa
Bessie Boileau, Red Oak, Iowa
Sylvia Brewer, Des Moines, Iowa
Fletcher Brown, Indianola, Iowa
Lulu Bryan, Stuart, Iowa
Audrey Carter
Blythe Clayton, Milo, Iowa
Bruce Cole, Clarinda, Iowa
William A. Copeland, Woodbine, Iowa
Ralph E. Cramer, Nodaway, Iowa
Oral Cunningham, Indianola, Iowa
Vera Dickens, Diagonal, Iowa
Peter M. Feldtmose, Persia, Iowa
Ruth M. Fryer, Villisca, Iowa
Clarence Gunderson, Missouri Valley, Iowa
Wylie Hartzell, Exira, Iowa
Clarence W. Harvey, Altoona, Iowa
Herbert Hastie, Indianola, Iowa
Vera Hollowell, Melcher, Iowa
J. Carney Howell, Leon, Iowa
Grace Hughes, Norwalk, Iowa
Mildred E. Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
Ruth Kirkendall, Corning, Iowa
Lois Manning, Planer, Iowa
Avis McAdoo, Indianola, Iowa
Frances McAdoo, Indianola, Iowa
Newell D. McCombs, San Juan, Texas
Ralph McGee, Indianola, Iowa
Iola Mickey, Indianola, Iowa
Blanche Minnich, Indianola, Iowa
Ilo M. Moore, Indianola, Iowa
Mable Moss, Missouri Valley, Iowa
Mildred Mott, Des Moines, Iowa
Hazel Peasley, Indianola, Iowa
Lucile Porter, Northboro, Iowa
Everett A. Rea, Corydon, Iowa
Eva M. Rice, Indianola, Iowa
Fern Shannon, Indianola, Iowa
Jessie M. Shannon, Indianola, Iowa
Donald B. Shaw, Indianola, Iowa
Marie Sheets, Indianola, Iowa
Ralph Smith, Indianola, Iowa
Gladys Thoman,  Helena, Missouri
Andrew Trabert, Indianola, Iowa
Glen Trumbo, Indianola, Iowa
Madge VanVlack, Indianola, Iowa
Marie Walter, Lenox, Iowa
Clyde Weldin, Indianola, Iowa
Edith Whitaker, Menlo, Iowa
Gladys White, Indianola, Iowa
Louise Worth, Albia, Iowa

1921:
Vera Arnold
Florence Balmer, Indianola, Iowa
Viola Briggs, Indianola, Iowa
Paul Brown, Indianola, Iowa
Dwight Buchtel, Coin, Iowa
Forrest Buchtel, Coin, Iowa
Eva May Cable, Denison, Iowa
Mary Celley, Adel, Iowa
Gladys Clements, Carroll, Iowa
Margaret Conrad, Lucas, Iowa
Jesse Coons, Prescott, Iowa
Floyd Cunningham
Floyd Daft, Griswold, Iowa
Mildred Edwards, Indianola, Iowa
Gilbert Evans, Indianola, Iowa
Mable Fisher, Indianola, Iowa
Ben Hamilton, Indianola, Iowa
Mae Hanson, Creston, Iowa
Joyce Harned
Rachel Harned, Indianola, Iowa
Edward Jackson, Kellerton, Iowa
Margaret Kirkendall, Corning, Iowa
Vera Kite, Indianola, Iowa
Vivian Latta, Grand River, Iowa
J. Floyd Miller, Tingley, Iowa
Garland Miller, Conway, Iowa
Bryan Mitchell
A.Ed. Moore
Frank Moore, Indianola, Iowa
Harold Morris, Commerce, Iowa
Mae Morton, Indianola, Iowa
Wellington Parlin, Indianola, Iowa
Willard Pickard, Indianola, Iowa
Neva Replogle, Red Oak, Iowa
Laurie Rowley
Winifred Seay, Indianola, Iowa
Darline Shade, Orient, Iowa
Stuart Shaw, Indianola, Iowa
Rose Tennant, Indianola, Iowa
Harry Thompson, Northboro, Iowa
Frank Ullery, Redding, Iowa
Marie Walter
Ivan Willis, Indianola, Iowa

1922:
Mary Alexander, Osceola, Iowa
Helen Ashe, Bedford, Iowa
Hester Barthalow, Indianola, Iowa
Roland Bishoff, Indianola, Iowa
Walter Clark, Plano, Iowa
Cloyd Conner, Indianola, Iowa
Harold Cunningham, Indianola, Iowa
Ruth Daft, Griswold, Iowa
Coryl Damewood, Gravity, Iowa
Mabel Davis, Corydon, Iowa
Mrs. Charles Deich
Dorothea Edwards, Indianola, Iowa
Cecil Fender, Indianola, Iowa
Agnes Freeman, Indianola, Iowa
Ora Gerling, Indianola, Iowa
Marion Hammers, Malvern, Iowa
William Henn, Northboro, Iowa
Byron Hopper, Indianola, Iowa
Edward Jewett, Indianola, Iowa
Eunice Kiser, Coin, Iowa
Harry Kunze, Lewis, Iowa
Ethel Lindsay, Indianola, Iowa
Olin Lippincott, Gilman, Iowa
Mildred Marsh, Indianola, Iowa
Barrett McFadon, Emerson, Iowa
John Newell, Indianola, Iowa
Verde Nichols, Indianola, Iowa
Neva Nixon, Indianola, Iowa
Anna Mary Noble, Indianola, Iowa
Effie Noble, Indianola, Iowa
John Noble, Indianola, Iowa
Viola Nuzum, Indianola, Iowa
May Morton Peasley, Indianola, Iowa
Alice Phillips
Dorothy Phillips, Indianola, Iowa
Florence Poling, Indianola, Iowa
Florence Reed, Marengo, Iowa
Lois Roberts, Boone, Iowa
Myrtle Rush, Indianola, Iowa
Vernon Sheffield, Indianola, Iowa
Elva Slothower, Jefferson, Iowa
Orme Spielman, Clarinda, Iowa
Earl Stacy, Indianola, Iowa
Allan Stanley, Massena, Iowa
Kenneth Stratton, Indianola, Iowa
Thelma Talbott, College Springs, Iowa
Kiyo Ukai, Tokio, Japan
James Walls, Indianola, Iowa
Faune Weeks, Indianola, Iowa
Ferne Weeks, Indianola, Iowa
John Wylie, Indianola, Iowa

1923:
Winford Addison, Manning, Iowa
Helen Balmer, Indianola, Iowa
Frederick Beebee, Logan, Iowa
Aurelia Blanshan, Grand Junction, Iowa
Earl Briggs, Indianola, Iowa
Frances Brewer, Des Moines, Iowa
Leonard Buchtel, Coin, Iowa
Mary Burnison, Indianola, Iowa
Hazel Bussey, Bussey, Iowa
Roscoe Cartwright, Indianola, Iowa
Willa Clammer, Fort Collins, Colorado
Mary Elizabeth Edwards, Indianola, Iowa
Elthel Jane Gates, Indianola, Iowa
Harriett Goodsell, Creston, Iowa
Arthur E. Guest, Fontanelle, Iowa
Grace Hanson, Creston, Iowa
Dorothy Hoffman, Leon, Iowa
Arlie Hughes, Faulkton, South Dakota
Chester Hunter, Blakesburg, Iowa
Mildred Jensen, Corning, Iowa
Vera Johnson, Bedford, Iowa
Ruth Jones, Indianola, Iowa
Richard Low, San Diego, California
Helen McElroy, Indianola, Iowa
Harold McGee, Indianola, Iowa
Kathryn Metzker, Carthage, Missouri
Ruth Morris, Indianola, Iowa
Eleanor Morrison, Indianola, Iowa
Ludwig Nakashian, Indianola, Iowa
Lloyd Noble, Indianola, Iowa
Blanche Norris, Indianola, Iowa
Corella Nuzum, Indianola, Iowa
Alice Phillips, Indianola, Iowa
Eva Prall, Carlisle, Iowa
Herbert Rauch, East Orange, New Jersey
Richard Rea, Corydon, Iowa
Roe Reed
Wick Sharp, Mathison Mississippi
Eunice Shaw, Indianola, Iowa
John Sterling, Indianola, Iowa
Della Mae Steward, Grand Junction, Iowa
Lucille Stubbs, Riverton, Iowa
Lauren Thomas, Dow City, Iowa
James Walls
Mrs. Alice Wheeler, Indianola, Iowa
Velma Wiltse, Grand Junction, Iowa
Rex S. Winslow, Allerton, Iowa
Irene Wycoff, Indianola, Iowa
Lillian Young, Indianola, Iowa
Waldo Boss, Fairfield, Iowa

1924:
Maurine Abbott, Osceola, Iowa – majored in Latin
Louise Abel, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Homer Baker, Farragut, Iowa – majored in History
Edith Bellman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Edmund Blair, Van Wert, Iowa – majored in Economics
Leonard C. Bowman, Coon Rapids, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Alice Butler, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Oma Butler, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Maurine Cavett, Denison, Iowa – majored in Biology
Mary Clark, Shenandoah, Iowa – majored in History
Ruth Clements, Carroll, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Florence Cox, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Vergne M. Culter, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics
Lucille Evans, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Marie Ferguson, Corydon, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Ethel Jane Gates, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Walter Gerling, Swan, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Paul H. Giddens, Nevada, Iowa – majored in History
Christine Greer, Algona, Washington – majored in Business Administration
Albert Halden, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Edna Hamilton, Lacona, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Ada Harvey, Altoona, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Ethel Harvey, Altoona, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Miriam Heckart, Douds, Iowa – majored in English
Brenton Henderson
W. Theodore Holladay, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Homer Hoskins, Clarinda, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Eunice Johnson, Perry, Iowa – majored in English
Kathryne Judkins, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Dean Long, Albia, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Richard Low
Ralph McIntire, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Esther Marsh, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Florence Masters, Guthrie Center, Iowa – majored in English
Joseph Meek, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Mildred Meek, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education & Psychology
Dorothy Miller, Tingley, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
James Miller
Ferman Mitchell, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Arthur Morley, Los Angeles, California – majored in Economics
Ruth Morris, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Evelyn Morrison, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Russell Neff, Prairie City, Iowa – majored in History
Oscar C. Plumb, Riverton, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Pauline Porterfield, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Lois Proctor, Farragut, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Donald Rundberg
Carol Sandy, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Helen Sawyers, Greenfield, Iowa – majored in Education
E. Frank Sayre, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Economics
Richard Scroggs, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
John G. Schultz, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Alden Smith, Winterset, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
DeWitt Smith, Pisgah, Iowa – majored in Biology
Edith Stanley, Massena, Iowa – majored in English
Lyle Stewart, Ingomar, Montana – majored in Economics
Albert L. Telfer, Council Bluffs, Iowa – majored in English
Myrtle Tennant, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Walter Townsend, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Esther Wallace
Everett Wilkinson, Westboro, Missouri – majored in PreMedical
Eloise J. Wright, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology

1925:
Dewey Adair, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Mary Alexander, Osceola, Iowa – majored in Music
Franklin Archer, Saint Charles, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Ruby Armstrong, Sidney, Iowa – majored in English
Esther Baird, Oakland, Texas – majored in Education
James Baldwin, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Frank Banyard, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Vivian Banyard, Indianola, Iowa – majored in French
Robert Bates, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Elsie Bingaman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Dorothy Black, Waterloo, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Walter Bramhall, Roswell, New Mexico – majored in Business Administration
Irma Brasher, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Zoe Braucht, Indianola, iowa – majored in Business Administration
Cecil Briggs, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Mathematics & History
Lola Buchanan, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Boyd Burnison, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics & Chemistry
Catharine Carpenter, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Clarence Cottrell, Emerson, Iowa – majored in Physics
Faye Collicot, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Theora Cooper, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Bernice Corbett, Griswold, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Blanche Crawford, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Chemistry & Physics
Melvin Cunningham, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics & Chemistry
Elsie Dougherty, Coin, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Rufus Derry, Jefferson, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Vesta Dudley
Beulah Fitz, Stuart, Iowa – majored in History
Lucille Fuller, Harlan, Iowa – majored in Psychology
Mildred Garst
Kermit Gates, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Ruby Glasscock, Springhill, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Erastus Green, Prole, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Harry Haldeman
Enid Harvey, Council Bluffs, Iowa – majored in Music
Wilford Halden
Dale Harris, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Clara Hall, Truro, Iowa – majored in English
Merrill Harned
Georgia Harrold, Mount Ayr, Iowa – majored in Education
Earl Hart, Dickens, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Harriet Henderson
John Hillman
Katherine Hilmer, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Blythe Howard, Jefferson, Iowa – majored in History
Yasu Iwasaki, Numozo, Japan – majored in Biology
Helen Jones, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Kenneth Karr, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Margaret Kern, Norwalk, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Ethel Kirk, Nevada, Iowa – majored in English
Frances Ledlie, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in History
Anne McCartney, Adair, Iowa – majored in English
Walter McCoy, Avoca, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Dwight McGee, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Clark Mahr, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Lloyd Marston, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Frances Maynard, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Mabel Mathis, Griswold, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Irene Maxwell, Chariton, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Velta May, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Christine Miller, Indianola, Iowa
Esther Miner, Bussey, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Leota Mullican, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Edith Meyers, Adel, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Alice Newton, Cody, Wyoming – majored in Romance Languages
Eloise Nichol, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Hester Nixon, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Earnest Parks, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Fred Peck, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Geology
Marguerite Peterson, Slater, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Lucille Ransom, Colo, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Gladys Rash, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Delbert Roberts, Farragut, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Donald Ross, Wessington Springs, South Dakota – majored in Economics
Ruth Robertson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Wallace Salyers , Malvern, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Pauline Sanders, Carlisle, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Mildred Shade
Margaret Shields, Leon, Iowa – majored in Engligh
Albert Silkett, Red Oak, Iowa – majored in Physics
Ray Simpson, Sharon Springs, Kansas – majored in Business Administration
Lloyd Sipherd, Orange, California – majored in Geology
Marguerite Spear, Lacona, Iowa – majored in Education
Bessie Stebbins, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Lloyd Sutton, Greenfield, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Reba Talley, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
John Taylor, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Economics
Pauline Terpstra, Colfax, Iowa – majored in Music
Sarah Throckmorton, Derby, Iowa – majored in Psychology
Lois Trimble, Tonawanda, New York – majored in Education
Joe VanDreser, Elk Mound, Wisconsin – majored in Business Administration
Rex Waechter
Joe Watson
Flossie Weber, Dana, Iowa – majored in History
Ray Weidman, Elliot, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Alta Westfall, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Glenn Whistler, Farragut, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Dorothy Whitted, Ada, Ohio – majored in English
Richard Wilkins, Atlantic, Iowa – majored in Biology
Fannie Williams, Chicago, Illinois – majored in Home Economics
Bernice Winterstein, Griswold, Iowa – majored in Biology
Elsie Wood, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Homer Woods, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Howard Woods, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
George Woolson, Clarinda, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Elizabeth Wright, Bedford, Iowa – majored in English

1926:
Esther Artist, Guthrie Center, Iowa – majored in History
Lenore Barker, Guthrie Center, Iowa – majored in History
Otis Blanshan, Grand Junction, Iowa – majored in Economics
Fred Boren, Knoxville, Iowa – majored in Education
LeRoy Boyd, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Opalle Bybee, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Donovan Carlson, Denison, Iowa – majored in Biology
Dwight Cart, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Ruth Strawn Chapman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Roderick Chrisholm, Griswold, Iowa – majored in History
Harold Dotts, Corydon, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Gerald Downie, Mount Ayr, Iowa – majored in Chemistry & Biology
Frances Erickson, Villisca, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Joe Fellows, Milo, Iowa – majored in Biology
Wilbur Felt, Silver City, Iowa – majored in History
Harold L. Fisher, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Mamie Glassburner, Woodbine, Iowa – majored in Religious Education
Frank Goodman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Opal Graham, Griswold, Iowa – majored in Music
Harlan Guest, Mingo, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Grace Hambright, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Harriett Hansell, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
John Henderson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics
Esther Kirkendall, Mount Ayr, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Arnold Koch, Clarence, Iowa – majored in History
William Lane, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Charlotte Larson, Cambridge, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Beulah McAdoo, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Harriett McCoy, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Verna McFerrin, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Alice McIntire, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Ruth Miller, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Sheldon Minnich, Indianola – majored in Psychology
Merwyn Mitchell, Corning, Iowa – majored in Economics
Glenn Morning, Madrid, Iowa – majored in Music
Leota Mullican, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Joe Myers, Decatur, Iowa – majored in English
Chester Nelson, Boone, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Ellen Nichols, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Walter Officer, Leon, Iowa – majored in Economics
Richard Pemble, Paton, Iowa – majored in Biology
Leola Pennington
Violet Phelps, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Speech Education
Charlotte Phillips, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Ruth Phillips, Seymour, Iowa – majored in History
LeRoy Pullman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Florence Rice, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Psychology
Marguerite Robinson, Chariton, Iowa – majored in English
Ward Rockey, Lineville, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Gerald Shepherd, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics
Richard Smith, Murray, Iowa – majored in Economics
Clifford Steele, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Economics
Joy Street, Atlantic, Iowa – majored in Music
Cathrean Thomas, Earlham, Iowa – majored in English
Hugh Tudor, Indianapolis, Indiana – majored in History
Bertine Van Syoc, Milo, Iowa – majored in History
Mary Waltz, Shenandoah, Iowa – majored in English
Helen Westfall, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Frank White
Lisle Wilson, Lacona, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Cecil Wright, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Guy Young, Indianola, Iowa  - majored in Biology

1927:
Martha Artist, Adair, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Roy Bair
Willard Baird, Oakland, Texas – majored in Sociology
Forest Bates
Howard Beadle, Atlantic, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Robert Bingaman, Riceton, Saskatchewan, Canada – majored in Economics
Erma Bingham, Murray, Iowa – majored in History
Jessie Bonnett, Chariton, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Ivan Boyd
Norma Boyle
Esther Brockway, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Edith Brown, Creston, Iowa – majored in English
Grace Brown
Helen Brown, Gravity, Iowa – majored in Biology
Maurine Brown
Mae Butler, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Mary Cable, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Beulah Cady, Nodaway, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Glenn Cady, Nodaway, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Raoul Calkins, Bagley, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Mary Cassell
Frances Chapman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Oliver Cooley
Erle Danley
Ralph Dillon, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics
Aileene Downie
Alberta Dyer, Knoxville, Iowa – majored in Music
Eugenie Ellis, Sidney, Iowa – majored in English
Leola Ellis, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Helen Ervin, Milo, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Ruth Farley
Clara Fetterhoff, Monroe, Wisconsin – majored in English
Catherine French, Maxwell, Iowa – majored in Music
Dorothy Fullerton, Bagley, Iowa – majored in Biology
Grace Giddens, Woodbine, Iowa – majored in Music
Frederick Girard, Bagley, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Kenneth Goodrich, Luther, Iowa – majored in English
Austin Griffin, Pleasanton, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Faye Hall, Indianola Iowa – majored in Music
Alice Hansell, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Edgar Hansell, Leon, Iowa – majored in Economics
Dean Harrington
Doris Hatch, Coin, Iowa – majored in Speech Education
Ira Hatfield, Ripley, New York – majored in Biology
Max Henderson
Leslie Holladay
Garnet Holman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Dorothy Hopper, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Psychology
Allene Johnson, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Alice Judson, Redfield, Iowa – majored in History
Lettie Judkins, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Lloyd Knox, Casey, Iowa – majored in Physics
Orton Kretzinger
Lila Loie Krouse, Corydon, Iowa – majored in English
William A. Larimer, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Economics
Edna Ledlie, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Biology
Malcolm Love, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Education
William Maclean, Osceola, Iowa – majored in History
Wyla Mahr, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Flossie Marston, Indianola, Iowa – majored Speech Education
Florence Martin
Russell McCarthy, Red Oak, Iowa – majored in History
Don McClymond, Malvern, Iowa – majored in History
Ruth McCoy, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Robert McEldowney, Saint Charles, Iowa – majored in Music
Cleo McGinnis, Blanchard, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Kenneth Mercer
Nemesio Meza, Huancays, Peru – majored in Education
Paul Miller
Ernest Minnich
Amanda Mitchell, Emerson, Iowa – majored in History
Ione Mitchell,
Edythe Moore, Osceola, Iowa – majored in Latin
Vera Moore, Osceola, Iowa – majored in Latin
Elizabeth Morris
Florence Morris, Derby, Iowa – majored in Music
Elva Neff, Prairie City, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Theodore Norwood
Carl Pace, New Market, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Merrill Palmer
Helen Pearson, Stuart, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Ruby Pearson
Lucille Phelps
Charlotte Phillips
Eva Pickering, Bedford, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Opal Puderbaugh, Lacona, Iowa – majored in Education
John Radebaugh
Viola Richards
Gladys Ritchey, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Carrie Samson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Russell Schaal, Woodward, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Dorothy Shaw, Red Oak, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Nina Lee Shaw, Bussey, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Marjorie Shelton, Allerton, Iowa – majored in Biology
Joel Shepherd, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
William Shidler, Mount Ayr, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
John Simpson
Glenn Slocum
DeLoss Speer, Dexter, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Ruth Stevens, De Soto, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Carol Stoddard, Red Bluff, California – majored in History
Earl Story
Horton Talley
Cleo Tallman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Harold Tallman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Raymond Vanderford
Dorothy Warner, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Vinton Watson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Economics
Fairie O’Dean Waugh, Redding, Iowa – majored Home Economics
Lyle Weed, Orient, Iowa – majored in Chemistry & Biology
Nellie West, Strothmore, Alberta, Canada – majored in Education
Faye Wheeler, Dexter, Iowa – majored in English
Katherine Whitehill, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Beulah Wilson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education

1928:
Eugene Alexander, Norwalk, Iowa – majored in Bible & Religion
Vera Armstrong, Sidney, Iowa – majored in English
Henry Ausman
Wilena Barker, Bassett, Nebraska – majored in Home Economics
Alfred Bedford, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics
Ruth Beeler, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Hester Beery, Madrid, Iowa – majored in Biology
Thomas Berry, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics
Glee Best, Beatrice, Nebraska – majored in Musis
Bernice Blount, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Music
Helen Bonnett, Chariton, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Basil Borough, Tyron, Oklahoma – majored in History
Maxine Briggs, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Mansel Burham, Thayer, Iowa – majored in Education
William Buxton, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Elizabeth Cable, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
O. Edward Cooley, Milo, Iowa – majored in Bible & Religion
Maxine Curie, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Erle Danley, Malvern, Iowa – majored in Music
Pauline Darnell, Ringsted, Iowa – majored in Music
Margaret Dennison, Knoxville, Iowa – majored in Music
Carrie Dumire
Bernice Eberling, Postville, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Kingman Eberhart, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Economics
Hinman Eddy, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Marguerite Faucett, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Vaunceil Felt, Silver City, Iowa – majored in English
Carl Flanagan, Pleasantville, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Kenneth Flanagan, Melcher, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Harry Free, Macedonia, Iowa – majored in Biology
Cecil Galvin, Pleasantville, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Everett Garbett
Vaeniece Graham, Leon, Iowa – majored in Speech Education
Zeta Graham, Griswold, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Grace Harland, Gravity, Iowa – majored in History
Lucile Harnden, Allerton, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Charlotte Harned, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Loren Hawes
Max Henderson
Lucille Hollen, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Lillian Honeyman, Emerson, Iowa – majored in Music
Lorene Jacobsen, Walnut, Iowa – majored in Music
Jessie Jenks, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Duane Judkins
Elizabeth Kidder, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Margaret King, Corydon, Iowa – majored in English
Orlando Krieder, Lineville, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Hazel Kringle, Atlantic, Iowa – majored in Music
Ruth Krouse, Russell, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Rowland Lewis
Charles Lindsay, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
Marjorie Long, Bedford, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Charles McCoy
Opal McDowell, Chariton, Iowa – majored in History
James McEldowney, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Morris McEldowney, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Thomas McGeorge, Enid, Oklahoma – majored in Education
George McIntosh, Colo, Iowa – majored in Liberal Arts
Evelyn McKinley, Chariton, Iowa – majored in Biology & Geology
Thomas McNiel, Indianola, Iowa – majored Business Adminstration
Dorothy Mann, Thurman, Iowa – majored in Education
Eugene Mann, Thurman, Iowa – majored in History
Mildred Michaels, Gravity, Iowa – majored in Biology
Howard Miller, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Lucy Miller, Russell, Iowa – majored in English
Helen Milleson, Winterset, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Alice Mills, Mount Ayr, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Glenn Nixon, Elliott, Iowa – majored in History
Willard Olsen, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Catherine Orwick, Newton, Iowa – majored in Religious Education
Wilbur Perkins, Corydon, Iowa – majored in History
Lucile Phelps, Glenwood, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Lawrence Propst, Independence, Iowa – majored in Biology
Ethel Propst, Independence, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Velma Roberts, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Vivian Roberts, Bedford, Iowa – majored in English
Olin Ruble, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Charles Schultz
Ella Seaburn, Corydon, Iowa – majored in English
Beulah Shinn, Chariton, Iowa – majored in History
Iantha Silence
Glenn Slocum
Kenneth Smith
Clifton Smith, Winterset, Iowa – majored in Biology
Merle Stimson
Mildred Terpstra, Long Beach, California – majored in Home Economics
Wendell Tutt, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Lyle Van Dreser
Clifford Vestal, Hastings, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Orville Ward, Sheffield, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Charlotte Warrior, Gravity, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Martha Warthen, Chicago, Illinois – majored in English
Richard Watson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Economics
Irene Whitmore, Coin, Iowa – majored in Education
Bernice Willett, Corning, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Frances Williams, Coon Rapids, Iowa – majored in Music
Ellsworth Young, Corydon, Iowa – majored in Economics

1929:
Marie Albery, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Franklin J. Anderson, Clearfield, Iowa – majored in History
Edith Andrew, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Myrtle Andrew
Doris Atack, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Lawrence H. Athey, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Sibley Barnes
Clinton Belknap, Gordon, Nebraska – majored in Philosophy
Hortense Bement, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Speech Education
Franklin T. Berry, Prole, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Martha Berry, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Frances Bingaman, Riceton, Saskatchewan, Canada, majored in Home Economics
Louise Bowman, Coon Rapids, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Ruth Bridenstine, Winterset, Iowa – majored in Biology
Elinor Brown, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Gerald Bryan
Paul Burnette, Council Bluffs, Iowa –majored in Biology
Lola Burnison, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Grace Bush, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Elva Calkins, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Elizabeth Carpenter, Indianola, Iowa – majored in French
Genevieve Chrisholm, Griswold, Iowa – majored in History
Theodore Christiansen, McCallsburg, Iowa –majored in Music
Vera Clark, Henderson, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Zilpha Colee
Marvel Colwell, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Willa Colwell, Indianola, Iowa
La Rue Condit
Chester Cooper, Carlisle, Iowa – majored in English
James Critchett, Sioux City, Nebraska – majored in Philosophy
Vivian Custer, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Richard Dalbey, Burlington Junction, Missouri – majored in Economics
Ruth Dalton, Tabor, Iowa – majored in History
Grace Dealy, Atlantic, Iowa – majored in Education
Richard Delk, Coin, Iowa – majored in Economics
Enid Dennison, Knoxville, Iowa – majored in History
Marjorie Earl, Albuqerque, New Mexico – majored in English
Loraine Farr, Peru – majored in History
Winchell Faucett, Ballia, India – majored in Economics
Marjorie Frazier, Davis City, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Everett Garbett
Ruby Giddens, Frazier, Missouri – majored in Home Economics
Kenneth Ginn, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Malvern Greenwalt
Ruth Guthrie, Bloomfield, Iowa – majored in Music
Ward Hatfield, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Arthur Henry
Maude Henry
Persis Hiskey, Salt Lake City, Utah – majored in Sociology
Paul Hogendorn
Paul Howsare
Frances Huff
Marion Jensen, Boxholm, Iowa – majored in English
Cathryn Jones, Indianola, Iowa – majored Romance Languages
Grace Kamerer, Murray, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Mrs. Ella Keen
Henry Keislar, Jind State, India – majored in Biology
Bernice Kelley, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Francis Kilpatrick, Malvern, Iowa – majored in History
Kenneth Kirkpatrick, Shelby, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Roger Knappe, Hamburg, Iowa – majored in Physics
De Ette Kretsinger, Coon Rapids, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Mable Lane, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Rowland Lewis, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
J. Loy McMillan, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Psychology
David Manley, Bloomfield, Iowa – majored in Economics
John Miller, Gooding, Idaho – majored in Chemistry
Gladys Mills, Shelby, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Chang W. Moon, Tang Chin, Korea – majored in Education
Marian Morgan, Riverton, Iowa – majored in Speech Education
Robert Moore, Rochester, Minnesota – majored in Business Administration
Paul Nelson
Ray Nichols
Teruichi Nishida, Fukuoka, Japan – majored in Economics
Carroll Nuzum
Marjorie Parkison, Tabor, Iowa – majored in Music
Alene Perry, Osceola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Paul Peterson
Carroll Porter, Hamburg, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Ruth Prall, Carlisle, Iowa – majored in English
Emma Propst
Edra Puderbaugh, Milo, Iowa – majored in Music
Wilma Ransom, Colo, Iowa – majored in Music
Mary Ann Ripley, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Thomas Robinson
Garnette Rogers, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Fay Rolfsema, Harlan, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Mary Jane Rowe, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Margaret Sanquist, Waterloo, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Harrison Shannon, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Foreign Languages
Ella Sharp, Promise City, Iowa – majored in Speech Education
Charles Shultz
Lillie Shupe
Mrs. Lylah Simmers, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Hart E. Smith, Windfall, Indiana – majored in English
Ernest Swanson, Red Oak, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Esther Terpstra, Long Beach, California – majored in Home Economics
Edna Wagaman, Prairie City, Iowa – majored in Music
Virginia Walton, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Ora Wilcox, Corning, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Berkley Wilson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages & History
Clarence Wilson, Sidney, Iowa – majored in  Education
Clyde Wilson, Malvern, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Lucille Winning, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Earle Wycoff, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Warren Yackey, Shelby, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Miles Young II, Winterset, Iowa – majored in Biology

1930:
Bernice Anderson, Chariton, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Ruby Anderson, Toledo, Iowa – majored in English
Margaret Andrew, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Myrtle Andrew, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Charles Arnold, Glenwood, Iowa – majored in History
Harold Bell, Cherokee, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Helen Bell, Cherokee, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Margery Bishop, Newton, Iowa – majored in Economics
Hugh Braby
Owen Breckerbaumer, Lewis, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Edith Brown, Weldon, Iowa – majored in French
Jane Brooks, Audubon, Iowa – majored in Music
Owen Bulkeley, Van Wert, Iowa – majored in Economics
Willis Cable
Ruth Calkins, Farragut, Iowa – majored in English
Mrs. Josie Carr, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Goldie Chandler, Norwalk, Iowa – majored in History
Vera Child, Corning, Iowa – majored in Education
Herman Clark, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Marvel Colwell
Laurence Cooke, Creston, Iowa – majored in Economics
LaRue Condit
Laura Critchett, Sioux City, Nebraska – majored in English
Robert Dain
Olen Danner, Panora, Iowa – majored in History
Wayne Darland, Strahan, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Edna Dean, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Home Economics & Education
Eileen Delahoyde, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Lois Jo Delk, Coin, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Orville Dillon, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Ann Easton, Greenfield, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Lorenz Evers, Denison, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Evelyn Garst, Harlan, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
William Hamilton, Knoxville, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Esther Jean Harlan
Harlan Harvey, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Kenneth Hartzler
Ward Hatfield, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Keith Hemphill, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Maude Henry
Murrel Hickman, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Physics
Wendell Holladay, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Arleta Hosack, Pella, Iowa – majored in Music
Irwin Hosfelt, Massena, Iowa – majored in Education
Martin Hower
Lucille Hunt, Carlisle, Iowa – majored in History
Harry Irwin
Frances Kern, Norwalk, Iowa – majored in English
Ernest Kidd, Riverton, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Clarence Kite, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Adminstration
Vera Knox, Casey, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Gladys Krisinger, Creston, Iowa – majored in Music
Gerald Lawton
Alvira Lunsford, Red Oak, Iowa – majored in Biology
David McCulley, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Mildred McNay
Thomas McNeil
Robert Macumber, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Hollace Maddy, Knoxville, Iowa – majored in Speech Education
Robert Miller, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Lillian Mills, Long Beach, California – majored in History
Marion Neff, Osceola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Thelma Nenneman
Marvel Newell, Hastings, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Hollis Nordyke, Villisca, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Helen Page, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Education
Rachel Page, Pleasantville, Iowa – majored in Speech Education
Zce Patton
Alice Peters, Creston, Iowa – majored in Music
Lucile Peterson, Boone, Iowa – majored in Romance Languages
Catherine Phillips, Eddyville, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Harold Pilmer, Carlisle, Iowa – majored in Biology
Josephine Prohaska
Harold Pull, Marshalltown, Iowa – majored in Music
Helen Ritchhart, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Margaret Sanquist, Waterloo, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Esther Schutz, Macksburg, Iowa – majored in English
Irwin Sipherd, Orange, California – majored in Chemistry
June Slocum, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Gertrude Smith, Detroit, Michigan – majored in Music
Christine Smith, Murray, Iowa – majored in History
Ruth Smith
Donald Spencer
Joe Story, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Shirley Sullivan, Bridgewater, Iowa – majored in Music
Gladys Swanson, Fonda, Iowa – majored in History
Hilda Thom, Russell, Iowa – majored in Education
Cathrean Thomas
Preston Varley, Stuart, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Reese Vaughn, Farragut, Iowa – majored in Biology
Milo Vondracek, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania – majored in Sociology
Horace Waltz, Shenandoah, Iowa – majored in Physics
Leslie Weetman, Prescott, Iowa – majored in Biology
Charles Wells, Tabor, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Elizabeth White, North English, Iowa – majored in English
Elizabeth Widney, Yorktown, Iowa – majored in English
Carl Williams, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Abram Woodard Jr., Wilmington, Delaware – majored in Chemistry
Edna Young, Wiota, Iowa – majored in Education

1935:
Regina Abbey, Creston, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Mary Ashby
William Ashby
Kenard Baer
Roy Bair
Margrett Beason, Audubon, Iowa – majored in Music
Daryl Benson, Lenox, Iowa – majored in Economics
Gerald Binkerd, Whittier, California – majored in Business Administration
Melva Bolyard, New Virginia, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Carl Brewer, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Erlis Brooks
Merrill Brown, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Robert Butler, Prairie City, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Burdette Chew
Franklin Clark, Boone, Iowa – majored in English
Edith Clarke, Colo, Iowa – majored in Home Economics
Donald Clure
William Cobb, Jefferson, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Richard Dudley
Frances Dyer, Pleasantville, Iowa – majored in Music
John Edmondson
Delia Emerson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Vernon Felt, Gravity, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Louise Finch, Ida Grove, Iowa – majored in Music
George Grant, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Kenneth Hakes, Bonne, Iowa – majored in Music
Park Hammer
Martin Harlan, Stuart, Iowa – majored in Psychology
Wendell Hoffman, Woodworth, North Dakota – majored in English
Elsie Jensen, Indianola, Iowa – majored in English
Ver Lee Johnson, Kirkman, Iowa – majored in English
Lyle Johnston, Audubon, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Keiko Kay Kaneda, Gumma Ken, Japan – majored in English
Gordon Keyte, Des Moines, Iowa – majored in English
William Knipe, Armstrong, Iowa – majored in Biology
Sylvan Kramer, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Josephine Kretzinger
Howard Lake, Bedford, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Lois Lympus, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Keith A. Milner, Knoxville, Iowa – majored in Economics
Maurice Mitchell, Chariton, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Howard Moon, Indianola, Iowa – majored in History
Milton V. Mundell, Garden Grove, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Clovis D. Myers, Council Bluffs, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Harriet Newsome, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Eugene Penn
Stewart Peterson, Van Meter, Iowa – majored in Biology
George Pfantz, State Center, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Harriet Proudfoot, Monroe, Wisconsin – majored in Sociology
James Reed
Lynette Robinson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
Ruth Robinson, Mount Ayr, Iowa – majored in Speech
Maurine Rogers, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Psychology
Altha Ira Ruby, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Music
William Rule, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Naomi Ryerson, Red Oak, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Mary Louise Sampson
Harry Shadle
Flora Shaw
Marvin Sheller, Eagle Grove, Iowa – majored in Biology
Dorothy Shenton, Council Bluffs, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Burl Shoemaker, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Economics
Raymond Silvanus, Dallas, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Maurice Lyle Sinift, Dallas, Iowa – majored in Chemistry
Elizabeth Six, Kewanee, Illinois – majored in English
Harvey Smith, Perry, Iowa – majored in Music
Stanley Steele, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Thad M. Stewart, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Biology
William Talcott, Jefferson, Iowa – majored in Mathematics
Irwin Thompson, Melcher, Iowa – majored in Biology
Peter Van Wie
Merrill Warrior, Bridgewater, Iowa – majored in Biology
Flora Belle Waugh
Hiram Weld, Winnetka, Illinois – majored in Sociology
Alfred Wendelburg, Indianola, Iowa – majored in the Bible
Ruth Wendelburg, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Education
Lahuna Belle Whisler, Farragut, Iowa – majored in Music
Mary Williams, Council Bluffs, Iowa – majored in Speech
Elva Wilson, Hastings, Iowa – majored in Sociology
Verle Wilson, Indianola, Iowa – majored in Business Administration
Leo G. Wolfe, Ellston, Iowa – majored in Philosophy
Bernice Yarde
Millard Youtz, Valley Junction, Iowa – majored in Biology



Sources:
Beneath Whispering Maples: The History of Simpson College, by Joseph W. Walt, Simpson College Press, Indianola, Iowa, 1995
History of Warren County, Iowa from its Earliest Settlement to 1908, by Rev. W.C. Martin, D.D, Chicago, S.J. Clarke Pub. Co, 1908
Zenith, Simpson College yearbooks, 1896-1931