TAMA COUNTY CEMETERIES
TAMA CO. IAGenWeb PROJECT




WPA Records "K"

Contributed for use in IAGenWeb by Von Mings Stachon.

In the late 1930's one of the tasks the WPA was assigned was recording cemeteries. It is unknown whether the WPA workers actually viewed the tombstones or collected the info from death records at the courthouse or from newspaper obituaries. However, even with the inaccuracies in their recordings due to a variety of reasons, we are still grateful for the resource. Since some of the markers are no longer readable, the WPA records may be the only records we have.

After you find the name you are looking for go to the Cemetery Index page.

Last First Birth Death Cemetery Township
KADLEC Anna 10 May 1854 07 Jul 1937 Waltham York Twp.
KADRMAS Frantiska 12 [Sep] 1858* 11 [May] 1909* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KADRMAS Josef 08 [Sep] 1856* 20 [Mar] 1929* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KAHL Katherine 1836 28 Apr 1899 Dysart Clark Twp.
KAHLER Carl 13 Feb 1860 25 Dec 1877 Buckingham  
KAHLER Emma 03 Jan 1892 31 Mar 1910 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KAHLER Gustave 21 Oct 1851 17 Jan 1917 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KAHLER Lena C. 14 Mar 1859 03 Jan 1932 Buckingham  
KAHLER Marcus H. 12 Jul 1843 01 Mar 1905 Buckingham  
KALINA Charles J. 1882 1919 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KALINA Frantisek   22 [Feb] 1920* St. Mary York Twp.
KALINA James R. 26 [Jun] 1892* 05 [Nov] 1918* St. Mary York Twp.
KALINA Josefina 1877 1920 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KALINA Katerina 1847 1929 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KALINA MIchael 1847 1927 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KALINA Wilma B. 2-Feb-03 21 Oct 1932 St. Mary York Twp.
KALLAM Diana 10 May 1807 01 Jun 1901 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KALLAM Julia E. 1852 1936 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KALLAM Loein V. 06 Jan 1841 19 Oct 1920 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KALLAM Luther 20 Sep 1806 01 Mar 1877 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KALLAM Mary Louise 26 Jan 1848 01 Jul 1921 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KALLAM Zura 1839 1911 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KALOUPEK Augusta M. 27 Aug 1898 09 Jun 1911 Waltham York Twp.
KALOUPEK Emma 1881 1918 National York Twp.
KALOUPEK Frank 1874 1918 Rector Salt Creek Twp.
KALOUPEK James 24 Sep 1848 28 Nov 1932 National York Twp.
KALOUPEK Lottie 26 Nov 1857 23 Jan 1935 National York Twp.
KALOUPEK Richard 1915 1934 Rector Salt Creek Twp.
KAMMERER Anna 1839 1918 Maple Hill  
KAMMERER Maria 23 May 1836 23 May 1918 Maple Hill  
KAMMERER Thomas 15 Apr 1825 27 Feb 1911 Maple Hill  
KANIPE Chester 1895 1939 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KANIS Raymond F. 1917 1938 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KANZMEIER Amelia C. 1871 1912 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KAPUCIAN Frank 1890 1936 National York Twp.
KAPUCIAN Frantiska   25 [May] 1916* St. Mary's  
KAPUCIAN Helena 1863 1893 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KAPUCIAN Jah 1858 1933 National York Twp.
KARALIR Josef   27 [Jun] 1902* National York Twp.
KARALIR Josefa   23 [Dec] 1905* National York Twp.
KARKOS (mother) 1874 1923 National York Twp.
KARKOS Jan 1836 1917 National York Twp.
KARKOS Rozalie 1841 1900 National York Twp.
KARKOS Vaclav 1867 1918 National York Twp.
KASAL Frank 1860 1928 National York Twp.
KASAL Josephine 1869 1930 National York Twp.
KASPAR Bartolome J. 1838 10 [Jul] 1911* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KASSON Eliza Vorhes 12 Jan 1846 28 Dec 1923 Hayes Otter Creek [Twp.]
KAUBLE Amy M. 1893 1931 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KAUFMAN Josef 1839 1902 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KAUFMAN Josef 16 [Nov] 1872* 14 [Dec] 1933* Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KAUFMANN [left blank]   [no dates] St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KAUTZ Anna 1862 1914 Maple Grove Columbia Twp.
KAUTZ Heinrich C. 1856 1939 Maple Grove Columbia Twp.
KAVALIER Frank   [no dates] National York Twp.
KAVALIER Mary   [no dates] National York Twp.
KAVALIR Joseph 1849 1875 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KAVALIR Karel 1854 1880 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KAVENDA John 1821 1917 Buckingham  
KAVENDA John 1850 1933 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KAVENDA Mary 1826 1916 Buckingham  
KAVENDA Vilem 08 Jun] 1884* 01 [Dec] 1910* Buckingham  
KAY Jochim 09 Oct 1821 11 Mar 1894 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KEARNEY Clarence 1910 1938 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KEARNEY John 1816 05 Aug 1878 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KEARNEY Patrick H. 1845 1927 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KEARNEY Sarah M. 1854 1923 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KEEL Christian 1864 1925 Dysart Clark Twp.
KEEL Harriet Ann 1875 1929 Dysart Clark Twp.
KEEL Ole 1842 23 May 1916 Dysart Clark Twp.
KEEL Patrena 1841 14 Dec 1910 Dysart Clark Twp.
KEELER Josef 1825 1903 National York Twp.
KEELER Vaclav 1883 1914 National York Twp.
KEENEY Mary E. 1864 19 Mar 1895 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KEESEE Jane 1829 1899 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KEESEE Thos. B. 1827 1899 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KEESY Mahlon 1855 1881 Chapel Hill Carlton Twp.
KEIDEL Albert E. 1854 1919 Buckingham  
KEIDEL Anna J. 1855 1938 Buckingham  
KEINERT John 1847 19 Oct 1877 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KEISER George 1860 1936 Gethmann Spring Creek Twp.
KEISER Wilhelmine 1860 1929 Gethmann Spring Creek Twp.
KEITH (Grandfather) 1811 1893 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KEITH (Grandmother) 1820 1908 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KEITH [left blank] 1852 1921 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KEITH D. 1853 1920 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KEITH James R. 1860 1933 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KEITH Mary H. 1871 1918 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KEITH Thomas H. 1897 1923 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KEITH William Corlis 1878 01 May 1939 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KELLER Benjamin 1905 1922 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KELLER Bertha P. 06 Jan 1871 03 Apr 1908 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KELLER Lizzie, A. 1865 1925 Turner Indian Village Twp.
KELLER Samuel J. 11 Oct 1835 11 May 1884 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KELLERMAN Brigetta A. 1848 1910 Rock Creek  
KELLERMAN Christian F. 1834 1881 Rock Creek  
KELLOGG Amos H. 14 Nov 1839 27 Mar 1906 Unknown  
KELLOGG Calvin 05 May 1826 13 Apr 1886 Maple Hill Indian Village [Twp.]
KELLOGG Chester 11 Aug 1819 24 Mar 1882 Maple Hill Indian Village [Twp.]
KELLOGG Hattie B. 12 May 1851 12 Oct 1900 Maple Hill Indian Village [Twp.]
KELLOGG James T. 22 Nov 1820 11 Jun 1896 Maple Hill Indian Village [Twp.]
KELLOGG John C. 1834 31 Oct 1862 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLOGG Louisa 08 Feb 1820 12 Mar 1903 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLOGG Martha 09 Oct 1826 10 Jun 1902 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLOGG Myron 19 Oct 1817 18 Apr 1896 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLOGG Nettie, M. 1855 12 May 1873 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLOGG Polly 25 Dec 1817 09 Jan 1892 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLOGG Putman F. 1854 1928 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLOGG Sylvia 12-Jun-22 15 Apr 1903 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLOGG Tessa M. 22 Feb 1890 27 Aug 1909 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLY Austin B. 01 May 1834 09 Sep 1859 Buckingham  
KELLY Florence 1863 1927 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELLY Frank 1880 1937 Badger Hill Spring Creek Twp.
KELSEY Henry M. 1847 1921 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KELSON Anna M. 1864 1929 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KELSON Hans M. 1858 1933 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KENASTON Charles H. 22 Apr 1843
[note below table]
21 Feb 1901 Oak HillTama Twp.
KENASTON Katherine 26 May 1887 21 Nov 1907 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENASTON Sarah J. 24 Jan 1845 08 Nov 1911 Dysart Clark Twp.
KENASTON Stephen B. 04 Jan 1841 11 Apr 1930 Dysart Clark Twp.
KENDALL John W. 03 Oct 1850 01 Oct 1880 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENDALL Ruth M. 15 Jan 1832 28 Apr 1906 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENDALL Sanford G. 15 Jun 1829 29 Jul 1903 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENDRICK Elizabeth Case 1837 1931 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENDRICK J. G. 1833 1906 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENDRICK Mary Kemp 1865 1917 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENDRICK Owen B. 1859 1935 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENNEDY Elizabeth J. 01 Mar 1868 26 Feb 1906 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KENNEDY George B. 1865 1937 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KENNEDY Peter 1849 28 Feb 1871 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KENNELL Conrad 1845 09 Jun 1886 Korns Highland Twp.
KENNELL Mary 1851 1917 Korns Highland Twp.
KENNELL Mary 1812 08 Nov 1890 Korns Highland Twp.
KENNELL Valentine 1840 04 Apr 1905 Korns Highland Twp.
KENNELL Wm. 1815 27 Mar 1881 Korns Highland Twp.
KENNER Edra 1876 1925 Odd Fellows Salt Creek Twp.
KENNER George W. 1853 1931 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENNER James M. 18 Jan 1834 15 Jan 1896 Waltham York Twp.
KENNER William W. 30 Aug 1848 09 Apr 1919 Odd Fellows Salt Creek Twp.
KENNEY Alpueus 1795 04 Jun 1868 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENNEY Barbara A. 03 May 1810 15 Sep 1917 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENNEY Elizabeth 1805 15 Jun 1868 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENNEY Walton D. 1826 23 Jun 1860 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENNEY William E. 19 Apr 1832 20 Mar 1887 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENSINGER Cora Olive 23 Jun 1872 23 Jun 1908 Haven Richland Twp.
KENSINGER Marcia W. 1853 1919 Haven Richland Twp.
KENT Edward 1845 1909 Haven Richland Twp.
KENT Polly 1851 1929 Haven Richland Twp.
KENTNER C. H. 15 Jun 1833 11 Nov 1905 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENTNER Mary E. 04 Jul 1835 09 Jul 1894 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENYON Clarence E. 1872 1925 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENYON Cora 1875 1931 Pleasant Hill  
KENYON Cora E. 1875 1931 Pleasant Hill Howard Twp.
KENYON Joseph E. 20 Apr 1874 03 Feb 1930 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENYON Lucy J. 11 Jul 1858 02 Nov 1912 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KENYON Maggie M. 1875 1896 Pleasant Hill  
KENYON Maggie M. 1875 1896 Pleasant Hill Howard Twp.
KENYON Naney 1834 04 Nov 1902 Pleasant Hill Howard Twp.
KENYON Nellie H. 1876 1929 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KENYON R. S. 10 Jun 1829 19 Mar 1897 Pleasant Hill Howard Twp.
KENYON Thomas C. 1868 1926 Pleasant Hill  
KENYON Thomas C. 1868 1926 Pleasant Hill Howard Twp.
KENYON William S. 1857 1898 Pleasant Hill  
KEPHART Etta Smith 1882 1909 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KEPLER Howard Linn 1904 1923 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KEPPLER Vera 1892 1915 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KERN John M.   30 Aug 1[9]26* Unknown  
KERN Laura S. 31 May 1818 18 May 1899 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KERN Maria 1822 06 May 1895 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KERN Rev. S. W. 1819 01 Mar 1894 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KERN Sarah Alda 1896 1932 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KERN Sarah P. 1838 02 Jun 1883 West Unon Perry Twp.
KERNER Martin 04 Sep 1870 18 Mar 1913 Dysart Clark Twp.
KERR John W. 1861 1926 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KERSTEN George 12 Dec 1880 25 Jan 1936 Dysart Clark Twp.
KERSTEN Hartman F. 1869 1918 Dysart Clark Twp.
KERSTEN Johannes 12 Sep 1812 30 Jan 1893 Dysart Clark Twp.
KERSTEN Lois K. 1917 1933 Dysart Clark Twp.
KERSTEN Minnie 1871 1937 Dysart Clark Twp.
KESL Albert   24 Mar 1939 National York Twp.
KESL Charles P. 09 Mar 1891 10 Oct 1918 National York Twp.
KESL Frantiska 1868 1903 National York Twp.
KESL Joseph M. 1876 1937 St. Mary's York Twp.
KESL Kate 07 Dec 1822 26 Oct 1900 Stayskal York Twp.
KESL Marie 1834 1904 St. Mary's York Twp.
KESL Martin 1856 1920 National York Twp.
KESL Vaclav 1821 1905 St. Mary's York Twp.
KESSELRING Jesse H. 1905 1921 Maple Grove Columbia Twp.
KESSELRING John 1843 1925 Maple Grove Columbia Twp.
KESSLER Daniel 18 Sep 1850 23 May 1892 Dysart Clark Twp.
KESSLER Emma A. 1860 14 Sep 1895 Dysart Clark Twp.
KESSLER Gertrude 20 Jan 1849 08 Jan 1927 Dysart Clark Twp.
KESSLER Hartman 22 Apr 1836 26* Jan 1915 Dysart Clark Twp.
KESSLER Minnie M. 13 Jun 1889 22 Jul 1923 Dysart Clark Twp.
KET TE QUA 1867 10 Apr 1901 Indian  
KEUP Eliza 1839 04 Mar 1876 Maple Grove Columbia Twp.
KEUP Martin 09 Aug 1824 05 Aug 1897 Maple Grove Columbia Twp.
KEYSER Francis E. 28 Jan 1845 20 Feb 1901 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KIBBEE Letta 1825 11 May 1860 Blessing Perry Twp.
KIBBEE Matilda   14 Sep 1881 Buckingham  
KIDNER Uretta 1818 14 Feb 1888 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KIEFFER Mary L. Willey 31 Oct 1836 10 Jan 1915 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KIEFFER Michsel 18 Dec 1830 06 May 1906 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KIEKBUSCH Grace 1902 1934 Dysart Clark Twp.
KIELY John B. 1850 1918 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KIELY Margaret A. 1846 1934 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KIENZLE Christena 1875 1914 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KIENZLE Emma F. 11 Feb 1874 10 May 1902 Rose Hill Howard Twp.
KIENZLE George Louis 1866 09 Jun 1934 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KIENZLE John Nov 1840 01 Nov 1919 Rose Hill Howard Twp.
KIENZLE Matilda May 1851 Aug 1891 Rose Hill Howard Twp.
KIESER Ricka 1850 07 Mar 1870 Chapel Hill Carlton Twp.
KILE Amos 1821 05 May 1871 West Union Perry Twp.
KILE Delevan B. 1852 03 Oct 1870 West Union Perry Twp.
KILE Freeman B. 26 Aug 1837 03 Mar 1889 West Union Perry Twp.
KILE Juliette A. 1824 10 Dec 1876 West Union Perry Twp.
KILE Lemuel 1831 03 Feb 1865 West Union Perry Twp.
KILE Nancy W. 1822 30 Mar 1865 West Union Perry Twp.
KILMER Adam C. 1847 1924 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KILMER Isadora F. 1843 1917 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KIMBLEY Ellsworth 1872 1918 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KIMBLEY Henry L. 22 Jul 1838 15 Feb 1923 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KIMBLEY Susan 29 Jul 1843 23 Jul 1910 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KIMPORT Lucinda Cron 18 Jul 1851 29 Feb 1891 Dysart Clark Twp.
KIMPORT William 01 Sep 1874 08 May 1896 Dysart Clark Twp.
KING Edwin 03 Sep 1827 12 Jan 1911 Badger Hill Spring Creek Twp.
KING Ellis 14 Jan 1824 08 Apr 1900 15 Mi Grove Lincoln Twp.
KING Harry I. 1864 1935 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KING Jared R. 1837 1906 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KING Laura Grau 1869 1907 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KING Laverne J. 1901 1933 Badger Hill Spring Creek Twp.
KING Mary A. 30 Oct 1824 07 Jun 1905 15 Mi Grove Lincoln Twp.
KING Mary E. 1860 1919 15 Mi Grove Lincoln Twp.
KING Phoebe A. 28 Jan 1837 18 oct 1896 Badger Hill Spring Creek Twp.
KING Sarah H. 1845 1892 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KING Stephen   06 Dec 1866 Union Grove  
KING Viola 1850 25 Jun 1875 Union Grove Spring Creek Twp.
KINGERY Sarah J. 1830 01 Mar 1878 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KINGSLEY John 1789 30 Mar 1872 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KINLEY Anna B. 24 Jul 1842 04 Oct 1912 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KINLEY Ora L. 21 Jan 1879 14 Mar 1916 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KINNER Charles E. 1848 1922 Dysart Clark Twp.
KINNER Charles L. 19 Apr 1865 07 Jun 1904 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER Chloe 19 Feb 1844 17 Mar 1936 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER Clyde A. 1882 1919 Dysart Clark Twp.
KINNER E. E. 29 Jan 1861 09 Feb 1892 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER Fred A. 1856 10 Feb 1877 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER Jennie B. 1880 1896 Clark Clark Twp.
KINNER John A. 1828 14 may 1885 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER Kent, K. 08 Nov 1870 01 Feb 1898 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER Marie 1883 1909 National York Twp.
KINNER Mary Brown 1859 03 Jul 1881 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER Mary J. 1839 19 Jun 1872 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER Morrilla 11 Dec 1831 18 Apr 1890 Waltham York Twp.
KINNER William L. 25 Mar 1860 09 Jan 1887 Waltham York Twp.
KINNEY Jerry 1864 1923 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KIRK Adelys 1868 1933 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KIRK David 1868 1933 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KIRK Phobe C. 02 Oct 1832 20 Feb 1901 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KIRK Robert 25 Sep 1829 27 Dec 1914 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KIRNER Frank 1837 1933 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KIRSCHNEK Katie 1855 1939 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KITNER Will 22 Jan 1873 17 Nov 1917 Dysart Clark Twp.
KITTRELL Emma 1865 1937 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KITTRELL J. W. 1863 1909 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KLAESHCEN Caroline W. 1846 29 Apr 1910 Dysart Clark Twp.
KLAESHCEN Christian 1835 27 Apr 1907 Dysart Clark Twp.
KLAFONDA Minnie E. 1871 1930 National York Twp.
KLAR Elizabeth 1863 1934 Dysart Clark Twp.
KLAR John 1862 1933 Dysart Clark Twp.
KLEEHASS Peter 12 Jan 1811 17 Jan 1893 Maple Hill Lincoln Twp.
KLEEPSIE Euphemia 12 Mar 1854 29 Mar 1922 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KLEEPSIE Joseph 10 Nov 1844 14 Feb 1814 15 Mile Grove Lincoln Twp.
KLEEPSIE Sarah J. 25 Jul 1857 31 Jul 1890 15 Mile Grove Lincoln Twp.
KLEESPIE Alexander 28 Feb 1848 1912 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KLEMAK Anna   21 Jul 1939 Unknown  
KLEMAK Maria 1827 1899 Unknown  
KLENK Andrw 5-Apr-00 07 May 1923 Rector Salt Creek Twp.
KLENK Leona L. 1916 1938 Rector Salt Creek Twp.
KLENK Louise 1863 1927 Rector Salt Creek Twp.
KLEPPIEN Anna M. 24 Nov 1845 08 Sep 1930 West Union Perry Twp.
KLEPPIEN Henry 08 Mar 1834 04 Jul 1906 West Union Perry Twp.
KLIMA Frantisek 02 Feb] 1835* 15 [Mar] 1917* St. Joseph Catholic  
KLINE Elizabeth 20 JUl 1840 16 Oct 1897 Amity Grant Twp.
KLINE John 1852 18 Jun 1932 Amity Grant Twp.
KLINE Sarah Ellen   20 Nov 1891 Amity Grant Twp.
KLINE W. S. 21 Mar 1877 27 Sep 1898 Amity Grant Twp.
KLINE Walter 12 Aug 1829 21 Jun 1909 Amity Grant Twp.
KLINGOMAN George 13 Oct 1824 12 Jun 1879 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KLINGOMAN Mary 20 Mar 1830 27 Jun 1906 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KLINK Anna M. 1813 1886 Maple Hill  
KLINK Caroline 10 Feb 1857 24 Jan 1903 Maple Hill  
KLINK Earl   no dates Haven Richland Twp.
KLINK Edward 1881 1910 Maple Hill  
KLINK John   no dates Haven Richland Twp.
KLINK Louise E. 1889 1928 Maple Hill Lincoln Twp.
KLINK Paul 13 Oct 1848 05 Jan 1913 Maple Hill  
KLUNDER Johannes   01 Nov 1920 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KNAPP Mary 1826 13 Feb 1874 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KNIDERA Frank Jr. 1880 1916 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KNIDERA Frantisek J. 22 [May] 1855* 14 [Dec] 1937* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KNIGHT [left blank]   No dates Garwin Carlton Twp.
KNIGHT Elizabeth 1847 22 May 1880 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KNIGHT Etta M. 1867 1923 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KNIGHT J. W. 1870 1921 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KNIGHT John W. 1804 04 Jul 1877 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KNIGHT Mary 1806 07 Sep 1893 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KNIGHT Nancy J. 24 Apr 1842 27 Dec 1904 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KNIGHT Thomas Sr. 1807 1886 West Union Perry Twp.
KNIGHTS Nelson E. 01 Jun 1848 15 Oct 1913 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KNOBLOCK Emma C. 1870 1939 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KNOBLOCK John M. 1859 1929 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KNODE Claude 1877 1912 Hayes Otter Creek Twp.
KNODE Elmer, F. 1857 1920 Hayes Otter Creek Twp.
KNODE Maritta 18 Dec 1836 06 Jun 1910 Hayes Otter Creek Twp.
KNODE W. W. 25 Jan 1830 no death date Hayes Otter Creek Twp.
KNOOP Christian 24 Apr 1838 10 Jul 1910 West Union Perry Twp.
KNOOP Christina 1874 1921 West Union Perry Twp.
KNOOP Hans 27 Feb 1847 28 Jul 1918 Oneida Oneida Twp.
KNOOP Henry 1840 1926 Oneida Oneida Twp.
KNOOP Lena 1834 30 Nov 1903 West Union Perry Twp.
KNOOP Margaretha 1842 1930 Oneida Oneida Twp.
KNOOP Nicholas 3-Mar-01 12 Jul 1919 West Union Perry Twp.
KNOOP Ruth L. 18-Feb-06 24 Jan 1929 West Union Perry Twp.
KNOTT Courtland W. 19 Dec 1850* 04 Aug 1883 Spencer  
KNOTT Elizabeth 23 Jun 1815 04 Oct 1893 Spencer  
KNOTT Harrison 04 Aug 1813 01 Nov 1894 Spencer  
KNOTT Jane 24 Dec 1850 26 Aug 1882 Spencer  
KNOWLEN P. 1830 1917 Waltham York Twp.
KNOWLES Lucinda 07 Oct 1852 06 Apr 1887 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KNOWLTON Charles F. 1844 1917 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KNOWLTON Livina J. 20 Jan 1853 18 Jan 1887 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KNUPP Vernon 1890 1934 Dysart Clark Twp.
KOBER Elizabeth J. 1841 1920 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOBER George F. 1830 1873 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOBER John 1843 1926 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOBER John G. 1799 1878 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOBER Olga 1897 1920 Dysart Clark Twp.
KOBERG Alfred 1895 1932 Maple Hill Lincoln Twp.
KOBERG Christine 28 May 1875 20 Oct 1908 Maple Hill Lincoln Twp.
KOCH Grace L. 1888 31 May 1929 Dysart Clark Twp.
KOCK Hans 02 Feb 1837 15 Feb 1908 Maple Grove Columbia Twp.
KOCOUREK Charles 1857 1933 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KOCOUREK Frank 28 Sep 1842 24 Jun 1902 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KOCOUREK Mary 02 Feb 1845 17 Dec 1900 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KOEHL (father) 11 Apr 1819 16 Feb 1897 Gethmann Spring Creek Twp.
KOEHL (mother) 29 Sep 1829 06 Apr 1906 Gethmann Spring Creek Twp.
KOEPPEN Emil E. 1903 1927 Waltham York Twp.
KOESTER Albert 05 Aug 1894 21 Jul 1917 Gethmann Spring Creek Twp.
KOESTER Frederick 05 Jul 1843 08 Oct 1916 Gethmann Spring Creek Twp.
KOESTER Karoline 22 Sep 1871 08 Feb 1901 Gethmann Spring Creek Twp.
KOESTER Katherine 21 Jun 1841 09 Nov 1926 Gethmann Spring Creek Twp.
KOESTER Louise 22 Nov 1868 11 Aug 1902 Gethmann  
KOESTER M. Ruth 1908 1937 Badger Hill Spring Creek Twp.
KOESTER William 24 Oct 1865 05 Jun 1910 Gethmann  
KOGLER Albert   14 Sep 1872 Rector Salt Creek Twp.
KOHOUTEK Anna 1859 16 Apr 1933 National York Twp.
KOHOUTEK John 1858 05 Aug 1934 National York Twp.
KOLASH Anna 1842 1928 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOLASH Anna 1820 1899 Stayskal York Twp.
KOLASH Jan. 1817 1895 Stayskal York Twp.
KOLBE Dora E. 1855 25 Aug 1903 Dysart Clark Twp.
KOLBE Gottlieb 1866 1926 Dysart Clark Twp.
KOLBE Martha 30 Aug 1874 22 Dec 1913 Dysart Clark Twp.
KOLLMAN Lester L.   [no dates] Hayes Otter Creek Twp.
KOLOS Barbora 1824 16 Jul 1894 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOLOS Marie 1865 1916 Stayskal York Twp.
KOLOS Sebestian 1864 12 Apr 1936 Stayskal York Twp.
KOLOS Vincen[c] 22 Jan 1822 29 Mar 1895 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOLP Henry A. 1842 15 Apr 1905 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOLP Louisa H. 1811 07 Mar 1887 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOLP Philip 1802 06 Jun 1880 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KONICEK Barbara 24 [Aug] 1860* 13 [Mar] 193 National York Twp.
KONICEK Elmer J. 1893 1932 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KONICEK Ferdinand 17 [Sep] 1895* 24 [Jan] 1905* National York Twp.
KONICEK Franticek   23 [Jan] 1900* National York Twp.
KONICEK Frantisek 1861 1881 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KONICEK Georgette M.   no dates National York Twp.
KONICEK James A. 1888 26 Mar 1939 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KONICEK Jan 11[Nov] 1854* 03 [Feb] 1937* National York Twp.
KONICEK Joseph 04 Mar 1845 09 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KONICEK Joseph 1853 1928 National York Twp.
KONICEK Kate 1857 1935 National York Twp.
KONICEK Katherine 07 Feb 1856 23 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KONICEK Milo J. 1916 1936 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KONICEK Olga 1899 1928 National York Twp.
KONICEK Tobias 1869 1901 National York Twp.
KOPECKY Stepanek 1864 1895 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KOPP Dora 1872 1896 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KOPRIVA George M. 1909 1929 St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KORARIK Alois 19 [Jun] 1863* 14 [May] 1910* National York Twp.
KORBEL Albert 18 jan 1874 09 Aug 1890 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KORNS Catherine B. 09 Mar 1845 06 Mar 1907 Korns Highland Twp.
KORNS Elizabeth 1817 25 Nov 1887 Korns Highland Twp.
KORNS Ida 19 Oct 1863 07 Nov 1880 Korns Highland Twp.
KORNS Jacob 1817 1911 Korns Highland Twp.
KORNS Lovisa 1832 28 Dec 1870 Korns Highland Twp.
KOS Frank 1842 1908 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOS Frank 1842 1908 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOS Joseph 1865 1905 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOS Marie 1843 1917 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOSNAR Anezka 02 [Nov] 1880* 12 [Nov] 1905* National York Twp.
KOSNAR Anna 1861 13 Apr 1905 National York Twp.
KOSNAR Anna (Novak) 02 [Mar] 1824* 21 [Jun] 1909* National York Twp.
KOSNAR Barbora 1859 1927 National York Twp.
KOSNAR Ditko F.   no dates National York Twp.
KOSNAR Frantisek 1883 1898 National York Twp.
KOSNAR Josef 29 [Nov] 1853* 17 [Sep] 1929* St. Joseph Catholic  
KOSNAR Josef M. 1883 1911 National York Twp.
KOSNAR Josefa 09 [Apr] 1859* 22 [Aug] 1932* St. Joseph Catholic  
KOSNAR Joseph 1825 1913 St. Joseph Catholic  
KOSNAR Karel 1881 1929 National York Twp.
KOSNAR Katerina 1826 1914 St. Joseph Catholic  
KOSNAR Mildred A. 1919 1936 National York Twp.
KOSNAR Vaclav 14 [Sep] 1871* 14 [Mar] 1898* St. Joseph Catholic  
KOSNAR Vincent 1856 1933 National York Twp.
KOSNAR Vod 06 [Dec] 1828* 14 [Jun] 1913* National York Twp.
KOSNARE Marie 1832 1886 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KOSTA Albert J. 17 Apr 1840 28 Mar 1918 Unknown  
KOSTA Anna 28 Sep 1847 15 Sep 1926 Unknown  
KOSTA Anna 1800 01 Jan 1873 Stayskal York Twp.
KOSTA Frank A. 08 Sep 1870 17 Mar 1897 Unknown  
KOSTA John L. 29 May 1876 08 Oct 1918 Unknown  
KOSTA Mary A. 11 May 1871 14 May 1925 St. Joseph Catholic  
KOSTLAN Anna   18 [May] 1903* Buckingham  
KOSTLAN Edvarda E. 19 May 1895 16 Jan 1913 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOSTLAN Joseph 10 [Dec] 1837* 27 [Oct] 1892* Buckingham  
KOSTLAN L. 04 Dec 1869 02 Feb 1911 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOSTLAN Ludmilla M. 1900 1924 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KOSTLAN Mary   28 Mar 1894 Buckingham  
KOTOVSKY Josefina 1899 1919 National York Twp.
KOUBA Frances   18 Apr 1939 National York Twp.
KOUBA Frantisek 1849 1917 National York Twp.
KOUTNEY Mrs. John 1874 21 Mar 1939 Stayskal York Twp.
KOUTNX Terezie 1830 1896 Stayskal York Twp.
KOVARIK Adeline M. 1918 1938 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOVARIK Christian 1859 1929 National York Twp.
KOVARIK Frantisek 1861 1909 National York Twp.
KOVARIK Frantisek V. 1824 1907 National York Twp.
KOVARIK Julie 1831 1904 National York Twp.
KOZAK Frantisek 1851 1881 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KOZISEK John 23 Mar 1834 13 Sep 1900 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KOZISEK Josephine 19 Mar 1841 04 Jan 1925 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KOZISHEK Mary E. 1873 1923 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KRAEGER Jacob 27 Aug 1824 18 Feb 1895* Johnson's  
KRAFKA Frantiska 1861 1916 St. Mary's York Twp.
KRAFT John 1867 1928 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRAJIC [left blank] 1841 1920 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRAJIC Frances 1850 1923 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRAJICEK Antonia 1891 1917 St. Joseph Catholic  
KRAJICEK Antonia 1864 1932 St. Joseph Catholic  
KRAJICEK Frank 1860 1910 St. Joseph Catholic  
KRAL Emanuel 1855 14 Jun 1937 St. Joseph Catholic  
KRANBUEHL Jacob T. 1842 1922 Dysart Clark Twp.
KRANBUEHL Mac 1881 1920 Dysart Clark Twp.
KRATOFIL Dorothy 1859 1939 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRATOFIL Joseph 1858 1939 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRATOSKA Frantisk   [Oct] 1903* St. Joseph Catholic  
KRATOSKA Jacob   03 Nov 1880 St. Joseph Catholic  
KRATOSKA Jan. 1851 1932 St. Joseph Catholic  
KRATOSKA Karel   11 [Mar] 1909* St. Joseph Catholic  
KRATOSKA Katerina 16 [Mar] 1856* 13 [Dec] 1920* St. Joseph Catholic  
KRATOSKA Marie 06 Aug 1831 03 Nov 1896 St. Joseph Catholic  
KRATOSKA Rudolf   08 [Jul] 1898* St. Joseph Catholic  
KRAULIK Anna   1906 Unknown  
KRAUSE Barbara 08 Nov 1838 26 Nov 1894 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KRAUSE Louesa S. 02 Jul 1872 02 Mar 1908 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KRAUSE William 16 Dec 1828 15 Mar 1894 Garwin Carlton Twp.
KREBER George 1856 04 Mar 1874 Rose Hill Howard Twp.
KREBER John 1827 12 Aug 1881 Rose Hill Howard Twp.
KREBS Ervin 02 Feb 1855 20 Oct 1918 Dysart Clark Twp.
KREMENAK Frances M. 1884 1935 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KREMENAK James W. 1856 1935 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KREMENAK Jan 1849 1924 National York Twp.
KREMENAK Joseph 06 Jan 1862 29 Oct 1918 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KREMENAK Lidmila 1824 1894 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KREMENAK Marie 08 [Sep] 1862* 07 [Dec] 1919* Clutier  
KREMENAK Vaclav 1811 1898 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KREMENEK Marie 1853 1931 National York Twp.
KREPELA Emil 1900 1931 National York Twp.
KREPELA Josef 1862 1879 Stayskal York Twp.
KREPELA Katerina 1823 1903 National York Twp.
KREPELA Stepan 1820 1912 National York Twp.
KREPELY Fred 1893 14 Jul 1939 Dysart Clark Twp.
KRIDERA Agnes 1892 1938 St. Vaclay  
KRISE Bessie B. Garrett 1895 1920 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRISE James C. 1857 1900 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRISE Phillip A. 1850 1917 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRISE Sarah 1858 1923 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KRIZ Josef 07 [Mar] 1857* 29 [Jun] 1928* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KRIZ Katerina 1866 14 [Apr] 1914* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KRIZ Peter Paul 1901 20 Nov 1938 St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KRIZEK Emma 1883 1931 St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KRIZEK Frantisek 1819 05 [Nov] 1875* Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KRIZEK Jan. 1861 30 [Jul] 1919* Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KRIZEK Karel V. 30 [Jun] 1890* 21 [Feb] 1914* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KRIZEK Marie 1865 03 [Jan] 1920* Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KRIZEK Matej 01 [Mar]1845* 10 [Jan] 1919* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KRIZEK Tena 1857 1894 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KRIZEK Vaclav 1853 1934 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KRIZOVA Antonie 24 [Jul] 1876* 22 [Jan] 1919* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KROEGAR *   * Rector Salt Creek Twp.
KROEGER Amelia 1850 1927 Buckingham  
KROEGER Anna K. 1837 1916 Maple Hill Lincoln Twp.
KROEGER Jurgen 1862 1926 Badger Hill Spring Creek Twp.
KROEGER Marx 1836 1921 Buckingham  
KROEGER Pete D. 1839 1928 Maple Hill Lincoln Twp.
KROHN Charles 09 Jun 1856 01 Mar 1885 Maple Hill Lincoln Twp.
KROUGH Nis Jensen 20 Oct 1849 29 Dec 1908 Rock Creek Carlton Twp.
KROULEK Joseph 1832 1909 Odd Fellows Salt Creek Twp.
KROULEK Lenora 1834 1915 Odd Fellows Salt Creek Twp.
KRSEK Marie, Anna 25 [Mar] 1857* 26 [Oct] 1913* St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KRUBL Josef 1828 1901 National York Twp.
KRUBL Josefa 1837 1920 National York Twp.
KRUG John J. 29 Apr 1859 10 Mar 1895 Dysart Clark Twp.
KRUSE Anna M. 1865 21 Jun 1907 Dysart Clark Twp.
KRUSE Gustove 1864 1935 Dysart Clark Twp.
KRUSE Katharine   27 Aug 1882 Crystal  
KRUTZFELD Claus 16 Feb 1830 14 Feb 1899 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KRUTZFELDT Emma 1856 1933 Oneida Oneida Twp.
KRUTZFELDT Henry 1845 1929 Oneida Oneida Twp.
KRUTZFELDT Magret 1852 1889 Oneida Oneida Twp.
KUBALEK Karelina   17 [Jun] 1926* National York Twp.
KUBALEK Marie 30 Jan] 1904* 01 [Jan] 1921* Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUBALEK Mary 1870 1936 St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KUBALEK Vaclav 1908 1932 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUBICEK Antonie   18 [Aug] 1901* Unknown  
KUBICEK Joseph 19 [Mar] 1839* 03 [Apr] 1900* Unknown  
KUBIK Anna 1820 1887 Dvorak York Twp.
KUBIK Anna 26 Jul 1850 01 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUBIK Anna 1823 1900 National York Twp.
KUBIK Anna 1884 1900 National York Twp.
KUBIK Anna 1838 1924 National York Twp.
KUBIK Antin F. 09 Jan 1891 14 Jan 1919 St. Vaclay  
KUBIK Anton   19 [Mar] 1906* Buckingham Perry Twp.
KUBIK Anton, Mrs. 05 Mar 1881 21 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUBIK Antonin 1822 1903 National York Twp.
KUBIK Emma 06 Mar 1864 23 Oct 1913 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KUBIK Frank 24 Sep 1853 01 Jun 1927 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KUBIK Frank N. 1880 1929 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KUBIK Frantisek 1860 1904 National York Twp.
KUBIK Inez 1899 1930 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KUBIK James   10 Jun 1938 Oak Hill  
KUBIK John 15 Apr 1857 14 Dec 1924 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KUBIK Josef 1845 1877 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUBIK Josef   22 Jan 1937 National York Twp.
KUBIK Joseph 1878 1932 Oak Hill Tama Twp.
KUBIK Josephine 17 Mar 1852 06 Nov 1930 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KUBIK Mary 17 Aug 1886 12 Dec 1918 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KUBIK Waclav 1813 1880 Dvorak York Twp.
KUBIK Wilham 01 Sep 1881 24 May 1935 National York Twp.
KUBIKOVA Marie 1868 1890 St. Mary's York Twp.
KUBU Jacob 1805 1881 Unknown  
KUBU Katerina 1807 1890 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUBU Mary 01 May 1848 23 May 1902 Unknown  
KUBU Thomas 21 Dec 1836 03 Jan 1931 Unknown  
KUCERA Albert 1857 1938 National York Twp.
KUCERA Anna 1831 1907 National York Twp.
KUCERA Anna 1862 1925 National York Twp.
KUCERA Anton 1874 1931 St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KUCERA Frantisek 1872 1889 National York Twp.
KUCERA Frantiska   * Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUCERA Jakub 1833 1923 National York Twp.
KUCERA Jan.   no dates Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUCERA John 1834 1923 National York Twp.
KUCERA Joseph 17 Mar 1855 19 Aug 1938 National York Twp.
KUCERA Marie A. 1840 1929 National York Twp.
KUCERA Martin 1871 1920 National York Twp.
KUCERA Mary 1873 1936 National York Twp.
KUCERA Vaclav 1865 1898 National York Twp.
KUCERA Vinvil J. 1863 1933 National York Twp.
KUCHYNKA Alois 25 [Nov] 1831* 19 [Aug] 1909* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KUCHYNKA Frank 29 [Jun] 1855* 05 [Dec] 1924* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KUCHYNKA Klara 12 [Aug] 1853* 28 [May] 1916* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KUEHL Hans, H. 1879 1934 Maple Hill Lincoln Twp.
KUELPER Charles D. 1873 1931 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KUELPER Luetta 1871 1914 Maple Hill Indian Village Twp.
KUGLAR John 07 Jan 1836 30 Jul 1879 Rector Salt Creek Twp.
KUHL (father) 22 Nov 1836 22 Jul 1905 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KUHL (Grandma) 27 Nov 1807 10 Nov 1896 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KUHL (Grandma) 27 Nov 1807 10 Nov 1896 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KUHL (mother) 12 Nov 1853 11 Dec 1903 Crystal Crystal Twp.
KUHNER Sarah W. 1830 1910 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KUHNER Sebestian 1833 1913 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KUHNER William S. 1869 20 Mar 1937 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KUKLIK John J. 1858 1938 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KULAS Albert F. 1867 1935 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KULLMER John 1825 1915 Dysart Clark Twp.
KULLMER Theresa 1835 1929 Dysart Clark Twp.
KUNC Frantiska 1842 1898 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUNCE Frank   23 Jun [1930]* Unknown  
KUNCH Edward 1909 1931 National York Twp.
KUNCH Fannie 07 Sep 1872 16 Apr 1936 National York Twp.
KUNCH Frank 1867 1930 National York Twp.
KUNCH Frank W. 1900 1937 National York Twp.
KUNCH Martin V. 06 Dec 1861 10 Dec 1937 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUNG Kindrich 1834 1911 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KUNS Anna E. 05 Apr 1822 11 Apr 1877 Unknown  
KUNS E. L. 29 Dec 1818 16 Sep 1893 Unknown  
KUNS Emery E. 21 Sep 1848 23 Dec 1907 Badger Hill Spring Creek Twp.
KUNS George A.   05 Mar 1872 Union Grove  
KUNS James Orville 03 Jan 1875 20 Apr 1895 Badger Hill Spring Creek Twp.
KUPKA A. J.   05 [Sep] 1910* St. Joseph Catholic  
KUPKA Anna J. 17 Oct 1824 27 Aug 1876 Stayskal York Twp.
KUPKA Emanuel M. 1859 1924 National York Twp.
KUPKA Emma 12 Oct 1880 18 Jul 1908 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KUPKA Ernest Paul 29-Dec-01 07 Mar 1932 National York Twp.
KUPKA Fred J. 17 Oct 1893 25 Sep 1920 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KUPKA George 06 Apr 1865 01 Apr 1922 Tama Catholic Tama Twp.
KUPKA Jana 1843 13 [May] 1887* Stayskal York Twp.
KUPKA John 03 Sep 1874 03 Nov 1922 National York Twp.
KUPKA Mary   20 Oct 1937 St. Joseph Catholic  
KUPKA Peter 29 Jun 1843 01 Jan 1921 St. Joseph Catholic Salt Creek Twp.
KUPKA Samuel M.   [no dates] St. Joseph Catholic  
KUSEL Henry W. 1859 1924 Dysart Clark Twp.
KUSEL Wiebke 1842 1916 Dysart Clark Twp.
KUTCHANEK [left blank]   [no dates] National York Twp.
KUTCHANEK Anna 1820 1895 National York Twp.
KUTCHANEK Katherine 1854 18 Jul 1928 National York Twp.
KUZELA Anna 1831 1892 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KVAPIL Frantiska 1832 1917 Stayskal York Twp.
KVIDERA Anna 1811 1900 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KVIDERA Frank 1832 1890 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KVIDERA Frank 1858 1929 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KVIDERA Frantisek 18 [Apr] 1824* 28 [Mar] 1910* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KVIDERA Frantiska 27 [Aug] 1856* 05 [Feb] 1922* St. Vaclave Carroll Twp.
KVIDERA Joseph 1818 1881 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KVIDERA Keith Michael   12 Mar 1937 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KVIDERA Marie 15 [Aug] 1876* 19 [Jul] 1919* Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KVIDERA Marie 29 [Mar] 1827* 05 [Sep] 1907* St. Vaclava Carroll Twp.
KVIDERA Marie 02 [Feb] 1865* 06 [Jun] 1911* St. Vaclay  
KVIDERA Martin 1850 1899 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KVIDERA Michael 30 [May] 1857* 12 [Aug] 1938* St. Vaclay  
KVIDERA Rosaila 1854 1927 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KVIDERA Tillie 1899 1924 Woodlawn Toledo Twp.
KVIDERA William 28 Oct 1891 14 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity Otter Creek Twp.
KVIPA [left blank] 1830 1886 Stayskal York Twp.
KYNETT L. J. M.D. 1841 1912 Buckingham Perry Twp.
KYNETT Zoe A. 1849 1933 Buckingham Perry Twp.


The birthdate for Charles H. KENASTON was changed from 22 Apr 1883 to 22 Apr 1843. This is based on family information, the date on the gravestone, and a newspaper article. Besides, Charles was a Civil War veteran, so he couldn't have been born in 1883. Thanks to g-grandson Merle Lawyer for this correction.


Back to WPA Index Listings
Home