1905 State Census of Iowa, Hamilton County, Town of Webster City, Wards 4 and 5

Transcribed by Colleen Ossman
for the IAGenWeb State Census Project http://iagenweb.org/census/
Copyright (c) 2009 by Colleen Ossman

=========================================================================================
IAGENWEB NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by any other organization. Non-commercial organizations desiring to use this
material must obtain the consent of the transcriber prior to use. Individuals desiring to
use this material in their own research may do so.
=========================================================================================
The transcriber has given permission to IAGenWeb to store and utilize the file
permanently for free access on IAGenWeb state and county web sites. http://iagenweb.org.
=========================================================================================
Formatted April 2009 by IAGenWeb Census Project File Manager, Polly Eckles.
All of the above information must remain when copied or downloaded.
=========================================================================================

Census Type:     Iowa State Census - Register
Census Year:     1905
Media Source:    Ancestry images
Microfilm:       FHL# 1430424-1430427
State:           IOWA
County:          Hamilton
Township:
Town:            Webster City
Ward:            4 and 5
Book:            A and B
Enumerator:      [Unknown]
Enum Date Range: [Unknown]

Transcriber's Notes:

 No pages numbers appear on the original census. Page numbers added by transcriber.

 Ward 4, Bks A and B: This was very difficult to read. This has not been proofread.

 Ward 5, Book A


DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
1  1         Stearns          Gilroy            Webster City
1  2         Stearns          Geneva            Webster City
1  3         Stearns          Robert M.         Webster City
1  4         Tatham           F. A. P.          916 2nd
1  5         Tatham           Amelia A.         916 2nd
1  6         Tatham           Grover            916 2nd
1  7         Tatham           Florence          916 2nd
1  8         Greenwood        Ray D.            916 2nd
1  9         Stafford         Ira B.            819 Broadway
1  10        Stafford         Ada A.            819 Broadway
1  11        Stafford         Paul M.           819 Broadway
1  12        Stafford         Russell           819 Broadway
1  13        Stafford         Katie A.          819 Broadway
1  14        Stafford         Abner H.          819 Broadway
1  15        Inman            Wm. R.            911 Division
1  16        Inman            Birdie            911 Division
1  17        Inman            Cars.             911 Division
1  18        Glidden          Allen D.          919 Division
1  19        Glidden          Isabelle          919 Division
1  20        Robb             Ols.              931 Division
1  21        Robb             Hattie C.         931 Division
1  22        Wells            A. J.             1003 Division
1  23        Wells            Ellen M.          1003 Division
1  24        Clifton          J. A.             943 Division
1  25        Clifton          Lora              943 Division
1  26        Clifton          Evert             943 Division
1  27        Boughton         Alta              943 Division
1  28        Brewer           A. J.             1015 Division
1  29        Brewer           Sarah             1015 Division
1  30        Robinson         Cyrus             1015 Division
1  31        Burgess          H. J.             1023 Division
1  32        Burgess          Ella              1023 Division

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
2  33        Burgess          Lottie            1023 Division
2  34        Burgess          Allie             1023 Division
2  35        Martin           R. B.             1029 Division
2  36        Martin           Mattie A.         1029 Division
2  37        Martin           Albert W.         1029 Division
2  38        Martin           Arthur M.         1029 Division
2  39        Riley            Mary A.           1029 Division
2  40        Hamaker          L. B.             1029 Division
2  41        Hamaker          Myrtle M.         1029 Division
2  42        Smisor           D. G.             1113 Division
2  43        Smisor           Dora T.           1113 Division
2  44        Thomas           Jesse             1113 Division
2  45        Draper           Chas.             1110 Division
2  46        Draper           Ellie             1110 Division
2  47        Draper           Frank             1110 Division
2  48        Draper           Clare             1110 Division
2  49        Helmick          Weldon            1100 Division
2  50        Helmick          Daisey            1100 Division
2  51        Helmick          Edna              1100 Division
2  52        Helmick          Opal              1100 Division
2  53        Helmick          Hazel             1100 Division
2  54        Helmick          Leslie            1100 Division
2  55        Obergfall        Fred              1040 Division
2  56        Obergfall        Mary A.           1040 Division
2  57        Conrad           Carrie            1040 Division
2  58        Conrad           Theodore          1040 Division
2  59        Williams         J. E.             1034 Division
2  60        Williams         Harriet           1034 Division
2  61        Williams         Arthur H.         1034 Division
2  62        Williams         Fred E.           1034 Division
2  63        Sells            B. W.             1028 Division
2  64        Sells            Francis J.        1028 Division

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
3  65        Sells            Mary E.           1028 1st
3  66        Barnes           S. K.             1028 1st
3  67        Paine            B. F.             1020 1st
3  68        Paine            Edna              1020 1st
3  69        Tatham           Mary Jane         1020 1st
3  70        Lund             F. J.             1041 Division
3  71        Lund             Grace             1041 Division
3  72        Lund             Herbert           1041 Division
3  73        Johnson          A. L.             819 Funk
3  74        Johnson          Dena              819 Funk
3  75        Johnson          Edith             819 Funk
3  76        Johnson          Lucile            819 Funk
3  77        Johnson          Raymond           819 Funk
3  78        Millard          Fis               1117 Division
3  79        Millard          Jenetta           1117 Division
3  80        Vroman           Francis           1117 Division
3  81        Millard          Mable May         1117 Division
3  82        Dayton           Francis           1120 1st
3  83        Parks            J. E.             1118 1st
3  84        Parks            Emma I.           1118 1st
3  85        Benson           M. C.             1112 1st
3  86        Benson           Mary S.           1112 1st
3  87        Benson           Peter J.          1112 1st
3  88        Benson Jr.       M. O.             1112 1st
3  89        Benson           Etta M.           1112 1st
3  90        Gregory          G. L.             1026 1st
3  91        Gregory          May W.            1026 1st
3  92        Newton           Deane W.          1026 1st
3  93        Newton           Lois              1026 1st
3  94        Closz            Chas.             918 1st
3  95        Closz            Ida               918 1st
3  96        Closz            Catherine         918 1st

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
4  97        Closz            Mary              918 1st
4  98        Closz            Irene             918 1st
4  99        Closz            Carrie            918 1st
4  100       Closz            Carl              918 1st
4  101       Closz            Eva               918 1st
4  102       Closz            Irving            918 1st
4  103       Closz            Harrold           918 1st
4  104       Closz            Vivian            918 1st
4  105       Millard          Arthur            936 1st
4  106       Millard          Mary A.           936 1st
4  107       Millard          Fern              936 1st
4  108       Stoelting        Louis             944 1st
4  109       Stoelting        Mary              944 1st
4  110       Stoelting        Raymond           944 1st
4  111       Stoelting        Walter            944 1st
4  112       Stoelting        Lena              944 1st
4  113       Robison          J. C.             1033 1st
4  114       Robison          Amy               1033 1st
4  115       Robison          Earnest Frank     1033 1st
4  116       Robison          Margaret          1033 1st
4  117       Grant            Thressa           1029 1st
4  118       Vulgamott        Elban             1029 1st
4  119       Vulgamott        Ethel             1029 1st
4  120       Vulgamott        L. H.             1029 1st
4  121       Ryberg           P. E.             1029 1st
4  122       Ryberg           Nina              1029 1st
4  123       Ryberg           Marde             1029 1st
4  124       Ryberg           Mildred           1029 1st
4  125       Ryberg           Archie            1029 1st
4  126       Ryberg           Lloyd             1029 1st
4  127       Ryberg           Meagane           1029 1st
4  128       Clark            J. E.             1015 1st

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
5  129       Clark            Rose              1015 1st
5  130       Clark            East              1015 1st
5  131       Webb             Fred M.           939 1st
5  132       Webb             Geneve            939 1st
5  133       Webb             Lois              939 1st
5  134       Webb             Lucinda           939 1st
5  135       Cook             A. A.             935 1st
5  136       Cook             Elmina            935 1st
5  137       Cook             D. Orville        935 1st
5  138       Jacobs           H. F.             927 1st
5  139       Jacobs           Lida              927 1st
5  140       Jacobs           Ansley            927 1st
5  141       Jacobs           Myrtle            927 1st
5  142       Jacobs           Amelia A.         927 1st
5  143       Cook             W. H.             919 1st
5  144       Cook             Martha E.         919 1st
5  145       Cook             Rosalind          919 1st
5  146       Kearns           W. B.             911 1st
5  147       Kearns           Anna              911 1st
5  148       Kearns           Arlene            911 1st
5  149       Bru              Lena              911 1st
5  150       Heslok           Etta Mrs.         1103 1st
5  151       Murray           Mary A.           1107 1st
5  152       Murray           J. H.             1107 1st
5  153       Simpson          Ralph             1107 1st
5  154       Simpson          Miriam            1107 1st
5  155       Carpenter        Anna A.           1109 1st
5  156       Carpenter        Geo. W.           1109 1st
5  157       Pyle             Kempster C.       1109 1st
5  158       Pyle             Claire C.         1109 1st
5  159       Pyle             W. C.             1109 1st
5  160       Willis           Ralph             926 2nd

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
6  161       Burleson         A. R.             926 2nd
6  162       Burleson         Janet             926 2nd
6  163       Burleson         Randall           926 2nd
6  164       Burleson         Howard            926 2nd
6  165       Sullivan         Myrtle            926 2nd
6  166       Kelley           Elenor            926 2nd
6  167       Wilder           Freda             910 2nd
6  168       Wilder           Ellen M.          910 2nd
6  169       Wilder           Raymond W.        910 2nd
6  170       Wilder           Sylvania I.       910 2nd
6  171       Wilder           Hattie E.         910 2nd
6  172       Wilder           Fred A.           910 2nd
6  173       Ehrlich          Willis            930 2nd
6  174       Ehrlich          Florence B.       930 2nd
6  175       McGriff          Irene             930 2nd
6  176       Sheldon          John H.           1000 1st
6  177       Sheldon          Grace M.          1000 1st
6  178       Sheldon          John W.           1000 1st
6  179       Wyatt            Ramond            913 1st
6  180       Wyatt            Lester            913 1st
6  181       Wyatt            Edna              913 1st
6  182       Wyatt            Maude             913 1st
6  183       Wyatt            Joseph            913 1st
6  184       Roark            Peter             Webster City
6  185       Clogg            Julia O.          Cor 2nd & Prospect St
6  186       Clogg            J. P.             Cor 2nd & Prospect St
6  187       Bates            Samuel C.         937 Division St
6  188       Bates            Ruth J.           937 Division St
6  189       Bates            Harold            937 Division St
6  190       Bates            Etta E.           937 Division St
6  191       Bates            Verum             937 Division St
6  192       Borge            Robert W.         943 2nd St.

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
7  193       Borge            Adolph N.         943 2nd St.
7  194       Borge            John A.           943 2nd St.
7  195       Borge            Fred              943 2nd St.
7  196       Borge            Ida A.            943 2nd St.
7  197       Borge            A. N.             943 2nd St.
7  198       Knowles          Sarah E.          934 2nd St.
7  199       Knowles          Percival          934 2nd St.
7  200       Knowles          Carrie            934 2nd St.
7  201       Cooper           M. J. B.          815 DesMoines
7  202       Cooper           Sadie             815 DesMoines
7  203       Cooper           Anna              815 DesMoines
7  204       Cooper           F. W.             815 DesMoines
7  205       DelValemt        J. B.             Wilson House
7  206       Wilson           C. B.             919 3rd St
7  207       Boyd             Claud             1029 2nd St
7  208       Boyd             Ethel             1029 2nd St
7  209       Boyd             Maude             1029 2nd St
7  210       Boyd             Ida               1029 2nd St
7  211       Boyd             Robt.             1029 2nd St
7  212       Berg             N. C. A.          832 1st St
7  213       Berg             Lenadore          832 1st St
7  214       Berg             Helen E.          832 1st St
7  215       Berg             Irene             832 1st St
7  216       Hughes           Thressa           832 1st St
7  217       Larson           Rebbeca           719 Des Moines
7  218       Whittaker        Rose              719 Des Moines
7  219       Maskestad        Ellen O.          719 Des Moines
7  220       Mabbott          Edward            719 Des Moines
7  221       Mabbott          Irene A.          719 Des Moines
7  222       Mabbott          Harold B.         719 Des Moines
7  223       Mabbott          Ethel             719 Des Moines
7  224       Mabbott          Marie M. T.       719 Des Moines

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
8  225       Mabbott          R. H.             719 Des Moines
8  226       Ely              Geo               919 2nd Street
8  227       Ely              Laura             919 2nd Street
8  228       Ely              Carrie A.         919 2nd Street
8  229       Ely              G. E.             919 2nd Street
8  230       Ely              Carrie            919 2nd Street
8  231       Miller           Elsie J.          910 3rd Street
8  232       Miller           Mary A.           910 3rd Street
8  233       Miller           E. B.             910 3rd Street
8  234       Spicer           Margaret          942 2nd Street
8  235       Spicer           W. M.             942 2nd Street
8  236       Spicer           Mary J.           942 2nd Street
8  237       Giffin           Mathew            827 Division
8  238       Giffin           Marcia            827 Division
8  239       Giffin           Janette B.        827 Division
8  240       Giffin           L. H.             827 Division
8  241       Stahl            Gladys            913 2nd Street
8  242       Stahl            Anoch             913 2nd Street
8  243       Stahl            J. H.             913 2nd Street
8  244       Cunningham       Harold            857 1st Street
8  245       Cunningham       Bessie            857 1st Street
8  246       Cunningham       Myrtle            857 1st Street
8  247       Cunningham       Jennie            857 1st Street
8  248       Cunningham       W. H.             857 1st Street
8  249       Harrison         Grace             Clark Street                               Hanson/Harmson/Hamson?
8  250       Harrison         Roy               Clark Street
8  251       Harrison         Ralph             Clark Street
8  252       Harrison         Wm.               Clark Street
8  253       Aiken            C.                Clark Street
8  254       Aiken            Carrie B.         Clark Street
8  255       Harrison         Mary              Clark Street
8  256       Teed             Laura B.          854 2nd Street

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
9  257       Teed             Francis E.        854 1nd Street
9  258       Teed             Hellen M.         854 2nd Street
9  259       Teed             Geo. M.           854 2nd Street
9  260       Wood             Mary              854 2nd Street
9  261       Chipman          L. A.             1141 1st Street
9  262       Chipman          Cora              1141 1st Street
9  263       Chipman          Glen              1141 1st Street
9  264       Chipman          Gladys            1141 1st Street
9  265       Chipman          Arthur            1141 1st Street
9  266       Makood           D. G.             928 1st Street
9  267       Makood           Mary L.           928 1st Street
9  268       Makood           Jean E.           928 1st Street
9  269       Makood           Helena            928 1st Street
9  270       Peterson         Mary              928 1st Street
9  271       Moran            Mary              835 Division St
9  272       Bryant           Ed                835 Division St
9  273       Cummings         Ray J.            732 Walnut
9  274       Bryant           H. C.             835 Division St
9  275       Bryant           Beatrice          835 Division St
9  276       Bryant           Agnes M.          835 Division St
9  277       Hathway          C. W.             719 Des Moines
9  278       Hathway          Fred D.           719 Des Moines
9  279       Stoddard         A. H.             719 Des Moines
9  280       Poland           C. L.             1226 3rd Street
9  281       Poland           Mary J.           1226 3rd Street
9  282       Tollins          Thomas            2nd Street
9  283       Jensen           Maggie E.         1110 3rd Street
9  284       Jensen           Jesse             1110 3rd Street
9  285       Jensen           Marie             1110 3rd Street
9  286       Jensen           Mable             1110 3rd Street
9  287       Jensen           Baby              1110 3rd Street
9  288       Raven            Andrew            1120 3rd Street

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
10 289       Raven            Christine         1120 3rd Street
10 290       Reiseker         Henry             1137 3rd Street
10 291       Reiseker         Minnie            1137 3rd Street
10 292       Reiseker         Roy               1137 3rd Street
10 293       Reiseker         Edna              1137 3rd Street
10 294       Reiseker         John              1137 3rd Street
10 295       Smith            W. H. H.          1028 2nd Street
10 296       Smith            Mary              1028 2nd Street
10 297       Smith            Will H.           1028 2nd Street
10 298       Stark            Annetta           1036 2nd Street
10 299       Stark            Catherine         1036 2nd Street
10 300       Stark            Wido              1036 2nd Street
10 301       Stark            Cora              1036 2nd Street
10 302       McCollough       James B.          1111 2nd Street
10 303       McCollough       Mary              1111 2nd Street
10 304       McCollough       Cora              1111 2nd Street
10 305       McCollough       Hattie            1111 2nd Street
10 306       McCollough       J. Ernest         1111 2nd Street
10 307       McCollough       Earl S.           1111 2nd Street
10 308       McCollough       Vivian            1111 2nd Street
10 309       McCollough       Glen              1111 2nd Street
10 310       Goodrich         Thomas            1125 2nd Street
10 311       Goodrich         Alice             1125 2nd Street
10 312       Goodrich         Gladys            1125 2nd Street
10 313       Goodrich                           1125 2nd Street                            First name?
10 314       Coleman          Dave              1123 2nd Street
10 315       Coleman          Belinda           1123 2nd Street
10 316       Henderson        O. H.             1104 2nd Street
10 317       Henderson        Ella              1104 2nd Street
10 318       Biernatzki       W. J.             1114 2nd Street
10 319       Biernatzki       Alice             1114 2nd Street
10 320       Biernatzki       Willie            1114 2nd Street

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
11 321       Biernatzki       Henry             1114 2nd Street
11 322       Biernatzki       Sonja             1114 2nd Street
11 323       Fairchild        M. C.             1206 2nd Street
11 324       Cunningham       P. J.             1212 2nd Street
11 325       Cunningham       Margaret          1212 2nd Street
11 326       Cunningham       Nellie            1212 2nd Street
11 327       Cunningham       Katie             1212 2nd Street
11 328       Cunningham       Mamie             1212 2nd Street
11 329       Cunningham       Patsy             1212 2nd Street
11 330       Thompson         W. M.             1131 First Str.
11 331       Thompson         Della             1131 First Str.
11 332       Houskin          Ellen             1131 First Str.
11 333       Davis            W. T.             1125 First Str.
11 334       Davis            Etta B. M.        1125 First Str.
11 335       Davis            Elenor            1125 First Str.
11 336       Davis            Irene B.          1125 First Str.
11 337       Davis            Warren L.         1125 First Str.
11 338       Wallace          Catharine S.      1125 First Str.
11 339       Wallace          Mary C.           1125 First Str.
11 340       McComb           Kate              930 First Str.
11 341       McComb           E. Frank          930 First Str.
11 342       McComb           Mabel             930 First Str.
11 343       McComb           Rachael           930 First Str.
11 344       mccomb           Hope              930 First Str.
11 345       Bonner           Letta P.          903 First Str.
11 346       Bonner           W. G.             903 First Str.
11 347       Bonner           Phebe E.          903 First Str.
11 348       Bonner           A. S.             903 First Str.
11 349       Skinner          Polly W.          903 First Str.
11 350       Twogood          Diana             903 2nd Str.
11 351       Twogood          Geo. H.           903 2nd Str.
11 352       Bunker           L. S.             911 2nd Str.

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
12 353       Hazard           L. M.             911 2nd Str.
12 354       Bunker           Ella L.           911 2nd Str.
12 355       Root             Julia A.          933 2nd Str.
12 356       Root             S. J.             933 2nd Str.
12 357       Wilker           Catherine         1000 2nd Str.
12 358       Wilker           Lyndon            1000 2nd Str.
12 359       Wilker           Lura              1000 2nd Str.
12 360       Wilker           John A.           1000 2nd Str.
12 361       Smith            Genie             1008 2nd Str.
12 362       Smith            Vivian N.         1008 2nd Str.
12 363       Smith            Sara P.           1008 2nd Str.
12 364       Smith            D. J.             1008 2nd Str.
12 365       Stevens          Ruth              1014 2nd Str.
12 366       Stevens          Walter            1014 2nd Str.
12 367       Stevens          Callie            1014 2nd Str.
12 368       Stevens          Lurine            1014 2nd Str.
12 369       Stevens          H. A.             1014 2nd Str.
12 370       Rasmussen        Bennie            1043 2nd Str.
12 371       Rasmussen        Lillian           1043 2nd Str.
12 372       Rasmussen        Martha            1043 2nd Str.
12 373       Rasmussen        Amos              1043 2nd Str.
12 374       Rasmussen        Alfred            1043 2nd Str.
12 375       Rasmussen        Levi              1043 2nd Str.
12 376       Rasmussen        Minnie            1043 2nd Str.
12 377       Rasmussen        Mary              1043 2nd Str.
12 378       Rasmussen        J. P.             1043 2nd Str.
12 379       Rasmussen        Hilda             1043 2nd Str.
12 380       White            Edith             1019 2nd Str.
12 381       White            Fred              1019 2nd Str.
12 382       White            Roy               1019 2nd Str.
12 383       White            Ruth A.           1019 2nd Str.
12 384       White            Geo. A.           1019 2nd Str.

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
13 385       Ingebritson      L. E.             1019 2nd Str.
13 386       Ingebritson      Levina            1019 2nd Str.
13 387       Ingebritson      Bessie I.         1019 2nd Str.
13 388       Pettibone        Mildred           947 1st Street
13 389       Pettibone        Lulu              947 1st Street
13 390       Pettibone        Sherman           947 1st Street
13 391       Kolback          Harry             1007 2nd Street
13 392       Kolback          Sadie             1007 2nd Street
13 393       Kolback          J. J.             1007 2nd Street
13 394       Faus             Estella M.        1015 2nd Street
13 395       Faus             Opal V.           1015 2nd Street
13 396       Faus             Ellen M.          1015 2nd Street
13 397       Faus             Allice M.         1015 2nd Street
13 398       Faus             W. D.             1015 2nd Street
13 399       Merrell          Baby              1020 2nd Street
13 400       Merrell          Grace             1020 2nd Street
13 401       Merrell          Gladys            1020 2nd Street
13 402       Merrell          Charline          1020 2nd Street
13 403       Merrell          Gertrude          1020 2nd Street
13 404       Merrell          Jacob M.          1020 2nd Street
13 405       Merrell          Irene             1020 2nd Street
13 406       Merrell          Sophia            1020 2nd Street
13 407       Merrell          W. N.             1020 2nd Street
13 408       Momdt            Barbra            1020 2nd Street
13 409       Dietrich         Herman            1020 2nd Street
13 410       Petty            Alvin             2nd Street
13 411       Petty            Florence          2nd Street
13 412       Smith            Clara             603 Funk Str.
13 413       Guthrie          Howard            603 Funk Str.
13 414       Guthrie          Oral              603 Funk Str.
13 415       Guthrie          Ethel             603 Funk Str.
13 416       Guthrie          Eva               603 Funk Str.

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
14 417       Guthrie          Estella           603 Funk Str.
14 418       Guthrie          S. C.             603 Funk Str.
14 419       Welch            Harold            1112 3rd
14 420       Welch            Lucile            1112 3rd
14 421       Welch            Roy               1112 3rd
14 422       Welch            Ella              1112 3rd
14 423       Welch            Ada               1112 3rd
14 424       Welch            H. B.             1112 3rd
14 425       Goodrich         John              1130 3rd
14 426       Goodrich         Jane              1130 3rd
14 427       Goodrich         Ray               1132 3rd
14 428       Goodrich         Ethel             1132 3rd
14 429       Goodrich         Lillie            1132 3rd
14 430       Goodrich         Jesse             1132 3rd
14 431       Briles           Perry             1141 3rd
14 432       Briles           Helen             1141 3rd
14 433       Briles           George            1141 3rd
14 434       Briles           Blanch            1141 3rd
14 435       Briles           Rose              1141 3rd
14 436       Briles           Sam               1141 3rd
14 437       Moore            Rose              502 Wood
14 438       Moore            Minerva           502 Wood
14 439       Berguson         Gerald            1131 3rd
14 440       Berguson                           1131 3rd                                   First name?
14 441       Berguson         Kessie            1131 3rd
14 442       Berguson         Anna              1131 3rd
14 443       Berguson         Julia             1131 3rd
14 444       Berguson         Caroline          1131 3rd
14 445       Berguson         Andrew            1131 3rd
14 446       Martin           Joe               1127 3rd
14 447       Martin           Emma I.           1127 3rd
14 448       Martin           Lewis L.          1127 3rd

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
15 449       Martin, Jr.      Joseph            1127 3rd
15 450       Martin           Helen             1127 3rd
15 451       Martin           Roy               1127 3rd
15 452       Falk             Christine         943 2nd St.
15 453       Walters          J. W.             715 Division
15 454       Walters          Margaret          715 Division
15 455       Walters          Paul W.           715 Division
15 456       Walters          Mildred E.        715 Division
15 457       Plummer          M. C.             713 Division
15 458       Closson          Richard           1000 2nd Str.
15 459       Wailers          Mary M.           715 Division
15 460       Call             Mary              727 Division
15 461       Call             Myra E.           727 Division
15 462       Brown            Edgar J.          708 1st
15 463       Brown            Barnett R.        708 1st
15 464       Brown            Jessie D.         708 1st
15 465       Cliflvin?        J. J.             1001 Grand Ave
15 466       McAnally         Elsie             714 1st
15 467       McAnally         Earnie            714 1st
15 468       King             Sherman           Division
15 469       King             Malinda           Division
15 470       Nichols          Clarence          Division
15 471       McAnally         W. R.             714 1st
15 472       Nelson           Peter             714 1st
15 473       Nelson           Lizzie            714 1st
15 474       Nelson           Allene            714 1st
15 475       Clark            Joseph Mrs.       713 Division
15 476       Forcker          G. F.             302 Broadway
15 477       Coulson          Minnie            850 1st
15 478       Coulson          D. E. C.          850 1st
15 479       Coulson          Luane D.          850 1st
15 480       Battern          Syuna             838 1st

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
16 481       Battern          Edna E.           838 1st
16 482       Hart             Hogt. Mrs.        713 Division                               Name?
16 483       Tucker           Florence C.       302 Broadway
16 484       Tucker           E.C.              302 Broadway
16 485       Tucker           Ralph W.          302 Broadway
16 486       McCullough       M. L.             847 Division
16 487       McCullough       Almeda            847 Division
16 488       McCullough       F. A.             847 Division
16 489       Call             L. M.             727 Division
16 490       Smith            Annie C.          733 Division
16 491       Smith            Tressa M.         733 Division
16 492       Battern          Elsie             838 1st
16 493       Battern          Bernice           838 1st
16 494       Battern          Delmar            838 1st
16 495       Battern          Emma              838 1st
16 496       Battern          Ohas              838 1st
16 497       Lee              Marvin R.         812 1st
16 498       Lee              Eunice E.         812 1st
16 499       Lee              Mary E.           812 1st
16 500       Lee              Geo. W.           812 1st
16 501       Lee              Edith R.          812 1st
16 502       Whitley          Gergian           728 1st
16 503       Whitley          F. E.             728 1st
16 504       Whitley          Cora              728 1st
16 505       Whitley          Gladys            728 1st
16 506       Whitley          Samke             728 1st
16 507       Plummer          S. A.             718 Division
16 508       Robie            H. P.             715 Odell
16 509       Robie            Eva B.            715 Odell
16 510       Robie            Patsy             715 Odell
16 511       Robie            Eva               715 Odell
16 512       Robie            Ed                715 Odell

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
17 513       Robie            Minnie            715 Odell
17 514       Hyatt            W. W.             1117 2nd
17 515       Hyatt            Fannie            1117 2nd
17 516       Hyatt            Duane             1117 2nd
17 517       Young            James W.          822 2nd
17 518       Young            Grace             822 2nd
17 519       Young            Calvin            822 2nd
17 520       Rourk            Ralph             1147 John
17 521       Rourk            Robert            1147 John
17 522       Rourk            Annie             1147 John
17 523       Rourk            Mary              1147 John
17 524       Rourk            John              1147 John
17 525       Bishop           Edith             1018 1st
17 526       Bishop           Vernice           1018 1st
17 527       Bishop           Mary C.           1018 1st
17 528       Bishop           O. A.             1018 1st
17 529       Eberle           Miriam            804 1st
17 530       Eberle           Walter            804 1st
17 531       Eberle           Hattie            804 1st
17 532       Eberle           C. I.             804 1st
17 533       Fisher           Luta              804 2nd
17 534       Laib             Fred              801 2nd
17 535       Burns            Ida               801 2nd
17 536       Johnson          Maria D.          801 2nd
17 537       Sumpter          Julia             801 2nd
17 538       Anderson         Sam               801 2nd
17 539       Johnson          C. K.             801 2nd
17 540       Campbell         Ardrie            801 2nd
17 541       Anderson         Andrew            801 2nd
17 542       Evans            Wm.               801 2nd
17 543       Daniel           Will P.           803 2nd
17 544       Daniel           Dora              803 2nd

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
18 545       Johnson          H. P.             803 2nd
18 546       Johnson          P.                803 2nd
18 547       Lear             Wm.               801 2nd
18 548       Yomskee          Chas.             819 1st
18 549       Yomskee          Libbie A.         819 1st
18 550       Yomskee          Jessie M.         747 2nd
18 551       Yomskee          Geo. E.           747 2nd
18 552       Smith            Eugene            403 Prospect
18 553       Smith            Daisy             403 Prospect
18 554       Wilson           Lucy              403 Prospect
18 555       Wilson           Geo.              403 Prospect
18 556       Wilson           Hugh              403 Prospect
18 557       Smith            Mary E.           403 Prospect
18 558       Smith            Wm. J.            403 Prospect
18 559       Bowman           Dan H.            746 Stockdale
18 560       Bowman           Mary M.           746 Stockdale
18 561       Bowman           Cath E.           746 Stockdale
18 562       Stainders        Peter G.          319 Prospect
18 563       Stainders        May               319 Prospect
18 564       Stainders        Margaret          319 Prospect
18 565       Stainders        Manda L.          319 Prospect
18 566       Stainders        Margaret          319 Prospect
18 567       Jessup           Kar               749 Stockdale
18 568       Jessup           Nina              749 Stockdale
18 569       Jessup           E. B.             749 Stockdale
18 570       Jessup           Frank             749 Stockdale
18 571       Baste            Clare             727 Stockdale
18 572       Baste            Ray               727 Stockdale
18 573       Baste            Martin            727 Stockdale
18 574       Baste            Mattie            727 Stockdale
18 575       Baste            Geo. W.           727 Stockdale
18 576       Best             Kate              723 Stockdale

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
19 577       Best             Sarah             723 Stockdale
19 578       Tarpey           Martin            Merritt
19 579       Tarpey           Eliza             Merritt
19 580       Fort             Howard            761 Lucas
19 581       Fort             Irene             761 Lucas
19 582       Fort             Lulu              761 Lucas
19 583       Fort             Margaret          761 Lucas
19 584       Fort             Alvin             761 Lucas
19 585       Fort             Earl              761 Lucas
19 586       Fort             Lena              761 Lucas
19 587       Fort             Earnest           761 Lucas
19 588       Nelson           Earnest           120 Prospect
19 589       Nelson           Aleda             120 Prospect
19 590       Nelson           O. P.             120 Prospect
19 591       Bertrum          Hattie            204 Prospect
19 592       Bertrum          Willie            204 Prospect
19 593       Bertrum          Augusta           204 Prospect
19 594       Bertrum          August            204 Prospect
19 595       Kelly            Margaret          715 Lucas
19 596       Kelly            John B.           715 Lucas
19 597       Kelly            Catherine         715 Lucas
19 598       Kelly            Tom               715 Lucas
19 599       Kelly            Annie L.          715 Lucas
19 600       Karr             Selma G.          847 2nd
19 601       Karr             Charles           847 2nd
19 602       Karr             Mark              847 2nd
19 603       Karr             Guy               847 2nd
19 604       Karr             E. H.             847 2nd
19 605       Karr             Gertrude          847 2nd
19 606       Karr             J. W.             847 2nd
19 607       Johnson          John W.           819 John
19 608       Johnson          Oda               819 John

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
20 609       Johnson          Fred              819 John
20 610       Johnson          Frank             819 John
20 611       Johnson          Chas.             819 John
20 612       Johnson          Amy               819 John
20 613       Johnson          Nellie            819 John
20 614       Johnson          J. P.             819 John
20 615       Johnson          Pamelia           821 John
20 616       Johnson          Olaf              821 John
20 617       Cash             Maude A.          Cor-Merritt & Prospect
20 618       Cash             Emen M.           Cor-Merritt & Prospect
20 619       Cash             F. F.             Cor-Merritt & Prospect
20 620       Cash             Harriet J.        Cor-Merritt & Prospect
20 621       Wright           Emiline           Cor-Merritt & Prospect
20 622       Like             Emma              832 2nd
20 623       Like             B.                832 2nd
20 624       Stevens          Emman O.          1132 2nd
20 625       Stevens          Edna A.           1132 2nd
20 626       Jacks            Ises S.           1143 1st
20 627       Jacks            Phebe R.          1143 1st
20 628       Jacks            Carl S.           1143 1st
20 629       Jacks            Frank N.          1143 1st
20 630       Grund            Leta              1201 1st
20 631       Grund            Lottie            1201 1st
20 632       Mason            Mary              1201 1st
20 633       Butler           John H.           1205 3rd
20 634       Griggs           Sophia            1205 3rd
20 635       Butler           J. F.             1205 3rd
20 636       Butler           Martha M.         1205 3rd
20 637       Edwigton         N. W.             1209 3rd
20 638       Anderson         Ella              1209 3rd
20 639       Anderson         Clara             1209 3rd
20 640       Edwigton         Goldie            1209 3rd

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
21 641       Rasmussen        Sam               1211 3rd
21 642       Rasmussen        Johana            1211 3rd
21 643       Norton           Hulburt           1126 James
21 644       Norton           Opal              1126 James
21 645       Norton           Glen              1126 James
21 646       Norton           Ulmint            1126 James
21 647       Norton           William           1126 James
21 648       Norton           Nora              1126 James
21 649       Norton           Pearl             1126 James
21 650       Norton           Perry             1126 James
21 651       Norton           Sarah J.          1126 James
21 652       Norton           W. S.             1126 James
21 653       Bell             Geo. E.           1132 James
21 654       Bell             Nettie            1132 James
21 655       Williamson       Clyde             1121 James
21 656       Williamson       Roy               1121 James
21 657       Williamson       Mellissa          1121 James
21 658       Williamson       S. A.             1121 James
21 659       Basham           W. J.             1100 James
21 660       Basham           Lorraine          1100 James
21 661       Limdell          Archie            1024 James
21 662       Limdell          Agnes             1024 James
21 663       Limdell          Christine         1024 James
21 664       Ahrens           Carl              1018 James
21 665       Ahrens           Anna              1018 James
21 666       Ahrens           G. L.             1018 James
21 667       Ahrens           Jessie            1018 James
21 668       Larson           Lars              1009 2nd
21 669       Larson           Ellen M.          1009 2nd
21 670       Butler           William           1019 James
21 671       Butler           Martha            1019 James
21 672       Butler           Nettie            1019 James

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
22 673       Butler           Charley           1019 James
22 674       Butler           Homer             1019 James
22 675       Butler           Alvin             1019 James
22 676       Butler           Erwin             1019 James
22 677       Butler           George            1019 James
22 678       Butler           Ida               1019 James
22 679       Butler           A. N.             1019 James
22 680       Butler           Roy               1019 James
22 681       Fenton           Buell             813 2nd
22 682       Fenton           Mary A.           813 2nd
22 683       Smythe           Emma              813 2nd
22 684       Lee              E. R.             819 2nd
22 685       Lee              Ida C.            819 2nd
22 686       Olson            Lillian           833 2nd
22 687       Olson            Mattie            833 2nd
22 688       Olson            Enoch W.          833 2nd
22 689       Olson            Anna              833 2nd
22 690       Olson            Nels              833 2nd
22 691       Kallen           Bertha            833 2nd
22 692       McCann           Joe               820 James
22 693       McCann           Ellen             820 James
22 694       Monstron         Nora              820 James                                  Last name?
22 695       Monstron         Mary              820 James
22 696       Monstron         Harry             820 James
22 697       Monstron         Catherine         820 James
22 698       Monstron         John              820 James
22 699       Monstron         Hannory           820 James
22 700       Whitham          Hazel B.          907 James
22 701       Whitham          Sarah             907 James
22 702       Whitham          Wesley            907 James
22 703       Christenson      Ruth              1014 1st
22 704       Christenson      George            1014 1st

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
23 705       Christenson      Laura E.          1014 1st
23 706       Christenson      N. F.             1014 1st
23 707       Miller           Roy               730 1st
23 708       Miller           J. Clark          730 1st
23 709       Miller           Blanch            730 1st
23 710       Miller           Nettie            730 1st
23 711       Miller           S. H.             730 1st
23 712       Baker            Ervey             921 James
23 713       Baker            Sella             921 James
23 714       Baker            Vera              921 James
23 715       Baker            Vernie            921 James
23 716       Baker            Leo               921 James
23 717       Baker            May               921 James
23 718       Baker            Lulu              921 James
23 719       Baker            Clara             921 James
23 720       Baker            Howard            921 James
23 721       Baker            Emma              921 James
23 722       Baker            Lovina            921 James
23 723       Baker            Amelia            921 James
23 724       Baker            Wm.               921 James
23 725       Eckstein         Clark             931 James
23 726       Eckstein         Fred              931 James
23 727       Eckstein         Frank             931 James
23 728       Eckstein         Edith             931 James
23 729       Eckstein         Lena              931 James
23 730       Eckstein         Clarinda M.       931 James
23 731       Perkins          Lewis H.          943 James
23 732       Syck             Pearl M.          943 James
23 733       Syck             Dora L.           943 James
23 734       Syck             Emma              943 James
23 735       Syck             T. B.             943 James
23 736       Syck             Agnes             943 James

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
24 737       Syck             Jesse             943 James
24 738       Bertels          Arthur            947 James
24 739       Bertels          Anna              947 James
24 740       Bertels          Frank             947 James
24 741       Butler           Cora              1019 James
24 742       Peterson         Christina         821 Division
24 743       Teget            Herman            821 Division
24 744       McClung          Maggie            821 Division
24 745       Zittwell         Minnie G.         821 Division
24 746       Zittwell         Etta J.           821 Division
24 747       Zittwell         W. J.             821 Division
24 748       Sugger           Susie             924 James
24 749       Crittenden       Grace             924 James
24 750       Crittenden       Thellma           924 James
24 751       Crittenden       Hester J.         924 James
24 752       Crittenden       W. W.             924 James
24 753       Newman           Kale Mrs.         407 Des Moines
24 754       Lasher           Tom               407 Des Moines
24 755       Lewis            Carrie            407 Des Moines
24 756       Lewis            Els               407 Des Moines
24 757       Mattice          Vandas            407 Des Moines
24 758       VanBrunner       Ellen             407 Des Moines
24 759       Lasher           Kate              407 Des Moines
24 760       Lasher           Kath              407 Des Moines
24 761       Martin           E. H.             317 Des Moines
24 762       Martin           Minnie M.         317 Des Moines
24 763       Martin           Fred N.           317 Des Moines
24 764       Martin           Glenn A.          317 Des Moines
24 765       Keisicker        Sopha             715 Stockdale
24 766       Derr             Els               715 Stockdale
24 767       Derr             B. F.             715 Stockdale
24 768       Allington        W. Guy            715 Stockdale

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
25 769       Hook             Mettie M.         715 Stockdale
25 770       Hook             F. T.             715 Stockdale
25 771       Medberry         Mira P.           744 First
25 772       Medberry         J. N.             744 First
25 773       Eckstein         Will              627 Lucas
25 774       Butler           Thomas            732 Lucas
25 775       Butler           Leslie            732 Lucas
25 776       Eckstein         Harry             627 Lucas
25 777       Eckstein         Harold            627 Lucas
25 778       Eckstein         Floy              627 Lucas
25 779       Mullins          R. J.             John Street
25 780       Mullins          Rose              John Street
25 781       Fisher           Kenneth           313 Broadway
25 782       Fisher           Ralph D.          313 Broadway
25 783       Fisher           Bessie May        313 Broadway
25 784       Fisher           Mary R.           313 Broadway
25 785       Fisher           J. O.             313 Broadway
25 786       Fisher           Alvy              901 James
25 787       Fisher           Libbie            901 James
25 788       Fisher           Cora              901 James
25 789       Fisher           Susan             901 James
25 790       Baker            Ralph             303 Broadway
25 791       Baker            Mabel             303 Broadway
25 792       Baker            Laura             303 Broadway
25 793       Baker            Sadie             303 Broadway
25 794       John             Christof          ? John
25 795       John             Emma              ? John
25 796       John             Frank             ? John
25 797       Fisher           Agatha U. D.      917 John
25 798       Fisher           Maude             917 John
25 799       Fisher           Della             917 John
25 800       Fisher           W. T.             917 John

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
26 801       Burton           Opal              909 John
26 802       Burton           Harold            909 John
26 803       Burton           Bertha            909 John
26 804       Burton           Chester           909 John
26 805       Burton           Grey              909 John
26 806       Burton           Ruth              909 John
26 807       Burton           Pearl             909 John
26 808       Burton           Earl              909 John
26 809       Burton           Nell              909 John
26 810       Burton           Harry             909 John
26 811       Burton           Lottie A.         909 John
26 812       Burton           C. C.             909 John
26 813       Austin           H. C.             203 Broadway
26 814       Austin           Mary J.           203 Broadway
26 815       Decker           Chas. R.          203 Broadway
26 816       Austin           Ruby M.           203 Broadway
26 817       Ermels           Martha            818 Williams
26 818       Ermels           Peter             818 Williams
26 819       Ermels           Carl              818 Williams
26 820       Ermels           Christina         818 Williams
26 821       Ermels           Bernhard          818 Williams
26 822       Smith            Dora              820 North
26 823       Smith            F. M.             820 North
26 824       Olson            P. R.             220 Broadway
26 825       Olson            Lettia            220 Broadway
26 826       Damon            Clela             810 James
26 827       Damon            Cora              810 James
26 828       Damon            Loren             810 James
26 829       Damon            Rolley            810 James
26 830       Macke            Margaretta        870 Williams
26 831       Macke            Arthur            870 Williams
26 832       Macke            Fredrikka         870 Williams

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
27 833       Macke            August            870 Williams
27 834       Johnson          Geo. F.           741 Second
27 835       Johnson          Martha            741 Second
27 836       Johnson          Howard F.         741 Second
27 837       Johnson          Marie C.          741 Second
27 838       Jacobs           Clare             838 Second
27 839       Jacobs           A. D.             838 Second
27 840       Jacobs           Hattie            838 Second
27 841       Jacobs           Ethel W.          838 Second
27 842       Valentine        Robt. C.          848 Second
27 843       Valentine        Ruth              848 Second
27 844       Valentine        E. E.             848 Second
27 845       Anderson         A. E.             847 First
27 846       Anderson         Johanna           847 First
27 847       Anderson         Lettie            847 First
27 848       Anderson         Bertha K.         847 First
27 849       Anderson         Harry C.          847 First
27 850       Anderson         Daniel C.         847 First
27 851       Anderson         Mabel M.          847 First
27 852       Thomas           Ralph             826 First
27 853       Thomas           W. R.             826 First
27 854       Thomas           Annie             826 First
27 855       Bair             S. B.             846 First
27 856       Bair             Annah             846 First
27 857       Bair             Leah              846 First
27 858       Bair             Warren            846 First
27 859       Crawford         Elizabeth         846 First
27 860       Thompson         H. J.             856 First
27 861       Thompson         Ida M.            856 First
27 862       Thompson         Mae               856 First
27 863       Thompson         Fay               856 First
27 864       Thompson         Eva               856 First

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
28 865       Thompson         Hugh              856 First
28 866       Thompson         Reed H.           856 First
28 867       Hoyt             S. R.             833 Division
28 868       Hoyt             Francis           833 Division
28 869       Hoyt             Helen             833 Division
28 870       Hoyt             Elizabeth         833 Division
28 871       McClosky         Pearl             833 Division
28 872       Legar            Ruth              833 Division
28 873       Clagg            Fred              Cor. 2nd & Prospect
28 874       Clagg            Francis           Cor. 2nd & Prospect
28 875       Schomer          Peter             227 Prospect
28 876       Schomer          Mary              227 Prospect
28 877       Murphy           Margie            227 Prospect
28 878       Montgomery       Anna              227 Prospect
28 879       Montgomery       W. M.             227 Prospect
28 880       Montgomery       Irene             227 Prospect
28 881       Montgomery       Winnie            227 Prospect
28 882       Ramey            Delila            1001 James
28 883       Comley           Earl              1001 James                                 Comkey?
28 884       Comley           Edith             1001 James
28 885       Comley           Clara             1001 James
28 886       Comley           Chas. H.          1001 James
28 887       Hamseberry       James             305 Prospect			           Henneberry
28 888       Hamseberry       Margaret          305 Prospect
28 889       Evans            Julia             105 Prospect
28 890       Evans            Chas.             105 Prospect
28 891       Greenwood        Will              1101 2nd
28 892       Greenwood        Lizzie            1101 2nd
28 893       Greenwood        Isanoray          1101 2nd                                   First name?
28 894       Clements         Christie          603 Broadway
28 895       Clements         Isa               603 Broadway
28 896       Clements         Wayne             603 Broadway

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
29 897       Igin             Will              602 Broadway
29 898       Headley          Leone             602 Broadway
29 899       Headley          Howard            602 Broadway
29 900       Headley          Lottie            602 Broadway
29 901       Headley          Perry             602 Broadway
29 902       Egbert           Marjorie          906 3rd
29 903       Egbert           Celia             906 3rd
29 904       Egbert           B. F.             906 3rd
29 905       Haglik           Estella           906 3rd
29 906       Thompson         Chas. W.          916 3rd
29 907       Thompson         Lizzie            916 3rd
29 908       Hammer           Emma N.           924 3rd
29 909       Hammer           C. F.             924 3rd
29 910       Miller           Leigh             930 3rd
29 911       Miller           Elizabeth         930 3rd
29 912       Miller           C. F.             930 3rd
29 913       Groener          Barbara           930 3rd
29 914       Myers            Mabel             930 3rd
29 915       Vauble           L. E.             938 3rd
29 916       Vauble           Emma N.           938 3rd
29 917       Vauble           E. A.             938 3rd
29 918       Stebbins         Gertrude S.       944 3rd
29 919       Stebbins         Ralph J.          944 3rd
29 920       Stebbins         Jessie            944 3rd
29 921       Stebbins         Gary              944 3rd                                    Guy?
29 922       Miekle           Elsie J.          943 3rd
29 923       Miekle           N. J.             943 3rd
29 924       Miekle           Katie             943 3rd
29 925       Cramer           Florence          938 1st
29 926       Cramer           Bessie            938 1st
29 927       Cramer           Elmer             938 1st
29 928       Cramer           Amelia            938 1st

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
30 929       Brewer           Emma J.           625 Grove
30 930       Brewer           Kirk              625 Grove
30 931       Brewer           Glenn             625 Grove
30 932       Brewer           Son               625 Grove
30 933       Peterson         Harold N.         1024 3rd
30 934       Peterson         S. F. D.          1024 3rd
30 935       Peterson         A. M.             1024 3rd
30 936       Brandrup         P. J.             1028 3rd
30 937       Brandrup         Ida M.            1028 3rd
30 938       Brandrup         Richard R. ?      1028 3rd
30 939       Roop             H. C.             1117 3rd
30 940       Roop             Sophronia         1117 3rd
30 941       Haines           Marian            1115 3rd
30 942       Haines           D. H.             1115 3rd
30 943       Maxon            H. A.             1111 3rd
30 944       Maxon            Caddie            1111 3rd
30 945       Maxon            Lucile            1111 3rd
30 946       Maxon            Robert            1111 3rd
30 947       Maxon            Myrtle            1111 3rd
30 948       Russel           Eleazer           1101 3rd
30 949       Russel           Margaret          1101 3rd
30 950       Russel           Laura             1101 3rd
30 951       Bell             Edith M.          1015 3rd
30 952       Ballard          W. L.             1015 3rd
30 953       Ballard          Emma              1015 3rd
30 954       Like             A. B.             1015 3rd
30 955       Everett          John P.           935 3rd
30 956       Everett          R. S.             935 3rd
30 957       Everett          Glee              935 3rd
30 958       Everett          Lola              935 3rd
30 959       Everett          Julius P.         935 3rd
30 960       Barr             J. M.             931 3rd

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
31 961       Barr             Nora              931 3rd
31 962       Barr             Mason             931 3rd
31 963       Barr             Esther            931 3rd
31 964       Barr             Delbert           931 3rd
31 965       Jewett           M. J.             917 3rd
31 966       Jewett           Julia             917 3rd
31 967       Jewett           Olive             917 3rd
31 968       Fielder          Lizzie J.         911 3rd
31 969       Fielder          Ada M.            911 3rd
31 970       Fonken           Anna              911 3rd
31 971       Althoff          Jennie            911 3rd
31 972       Kidder           E. J.             911 3rd
31 973       Kidder           Ada               911 3rd
31 974       Clark            F. E.             903 3rd
31 975       Clark            Luna C.           903 3rd
31 976       Clark            Lyman J.          903 3rd
31 977       Clark            Esther J.         903 3rd
31 978       Clark            Richard N.        903 3rd
31 979       Dalbey           J. E.             1003 2nd
31 980       Dalbey           Maggie H.         1003 2nd
31 981       Dalbey           Hazel R.          1003 2nd
31 982       Dalbey           Ada M.            1003 2nd
31 983       Dalbey           Eva               1003 2nd
31 984       Brandrup         Claus             405 James
31 985       Brandrup         Mary              405 James
31 986       Loring           Miles             1001 Grove
31 987       Loring           Margorie          1001 Grove
31 988       Loring           Florence          1001 Grove
31 989       Loring           Amy               1001 Grove
31 990       Loring           Esther            1001 Grove
31 991       Loring           N. J.             1001 Grove
31 992       Buelow           C. W.             828 Williams

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book A
=================================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=================================================================================================================================
32 993       Buelow           Sophia            828 Williams
32 994       Buelow           Mabel             828 Williams
32 995       Buelow           Gertrude          828 Williams
32 996       Butler           Samuel R.         825 Williams
32 997       Butler           Edna M.           825 Williams
32 998       Butler           Gerald R.         825 Williams
32 999       Eckstein         Edna              746 Odell
32 1000      Adams            J. H.             1001 Grove                                 End of Webster City Ward 4 Book A

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=================================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=================================================================================================================================
1  1         West             O. D.             1123 Second
1  2         West             Emma L.           1123 Second
1  3         West             Guilford          1123 Second
1  4         McDonald         James F.          1st Street
1  5         Smith            Dan E.            903 1st Street
1  6         Smith            Ellie W.          903 1st Street
1  7         Smith            Robert W.         903 1st Street
1  8         Bennett          Oscor?            2nd Street
1  9         Smith            Earl G.           403 Desmoines
1  10        Smith            Hattie C.         403 Desmoines
1  11        Smith            Ellas             403 Desmoines
1  12        Schoenheiter     Maria             719 1st
1  13        Jones            Terresa           719 1st
1  14        Jones            W. S.             719 1st
1  15        Wilson           F. E.             715 1st
1  16        Wilson           Minnie            715 1st
1  17        Wilson           Walter C.         715 1st
1  18        Wilson           Calisea L.        715 1st
1  19        Estrem           Lizzie            715 1st
1  20        Homan?           R. W.             105 DesMoines
1  21        Homan?           Emma N.           105 DesMoines
1  22        VanBrewer        Norman            119 DesMoines
1  23        VanBrewer        Helen             119 DesMoines
1  24        VanBrewer        Hosia             119 DesMoines
1  25        Dixon            N. F.             119 DesMoines
1  26        Dixon            Emaretta          119 DesMoines
1  27        VanBrewer        J. A.             119 DesMoines
1  28        VanBrewer        Claire            119 DesMoines
1  29        Adams            Elizabeth         1001 Grove St
1  30        Wright           W. T.             402 Broadway St
1  31        Wright           N. A.             402 Broadway St
1  32        Doyle            Adeline           402 Broadway St

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
2  33        Powers           W. H.             Des Moines
2  34        Brewer           Frankie           James St
2  35        Brewer           Ellen             James St
2  36        Brewer           B. R.             James St
2  37        Eckstein         N. C.             745 Odell St
2  38        Eckstein         Edna G.           745 Odell St
2  39        Eckstein         Ione L.           745 Odell St
2  40        Richards         Ed                Rural
2  41        Eames            H. A.             719 Prospect
2  42        Eames            Martha M.         719 Prospect
2  43        Holman           J. ?.             203 Prospect
2  44        Holman           Esther R.         203 Prospect
2  45        Holman           Mabel W.          203 Prospect
2  46        Holman           John G.           203 Prospect
2  47        Holman           N. E.             203 Prospect
2  48        Hunter           Inez              723 1st
2  49        Rood             L. C.             723 1st
2  50        Rood             Wanda             723 1st
2  51        Merriam          Adelade?          723 1st
2  52        Smith            Edith             Broadway
2  53        Smith            H. E.             Broadway
2  54        Perth            John              800 2nd
2  55        Seaquist         A.                1214 3rd
2  56        Seaquist         Albertine         1214 3rd
2  57        Seaquist         Albert            1214 3rd
2  58        Seaquist         Alben             1214 3rd
2  59        Martin?          Sven ??           840 2nd
2  60        Martin?          Katherine         840 2nd
2  61        Martin?          Nels              840 2nd
2  62        Rusckmeyer?      Harry             223 Broadway
2  63        Rusckmeyer?      Anna              223 Broadway
2  64        Rusckmeyer?      Emma              223 Broadway

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
3  65        Rusckmeyer?      George            223 Broadway
3  66        Honse            Julia             1037 Clark
3  67        Honse            Pete              1037 Clark
3  68        Fulkerson        Julia             920 James
3  69        Fulkerson        Frank             920 James
3  70        Engberg          Dema              834 James
3  71        Engberg          Willie O.         834 James
3  72        Engberg          Mabel             834 James
3  73        Engberg          Susie P.          834 James
3  74        Engberg          Lola G.           834 James
3  75        Engberg          Zelma M.          834 James
3  76        Engberg          Bonnie            834 James
3  77        Gardner          Olive             840 2nd
3  78        Perry            W. H.             840 2nd
3  79        Perry            Gussie            840 2nd
3  80        Perry            Mar F.            840 2nd
3  81        Perry            Alline            840 2nd
3  82        Ford             Alpha             840 2nd
3  83        Parkhurst        Howard M.         855 2nd
3  84        Parkhurst        Emma N.           855 2nd
3  85        Parkhurst        S. S.             855 2nd
3  86        Ziltwell?        S. C.             855 2nd
3  87        Ziltwell?        Anna              855 2nd
3  88        Ziltwell?        Wilma             855 2nd
3  89        Ziltwell?        Ethel M.          855 2nd
3  90        Ziltwell?        Katherine I.      855 2nd
3  91        Garner           F. B.             1st
3  92        Ovak             Herman            1030 3rd
3  93        Ovak             Albert H.         1030 3rd
3  94        Ovak             ?                 1030 3rd                                   First name blurred
3  95        Ovak             Nellie A.         1030 3rd
3  96        Wilson           Homer             Rural

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
4  97        Helmick          Monde             Rural
4  98        Helmick          Wilson            Rural
4  99        Helmick          Matilda           Rural
4  100       Helmick          F. P.             Rural
4  101       Chase            D. C.             1st St
4  102       Chase            Florence          1st St
4  103       Chase            Daniel C.         1st St
4  104       Knut             Minerva J.        1st St
4  105       Knut             Doretha? J.       1st St
4  106       Carey            John F.           643 2nd
4  107       Swanson          Ralph W.          1310 Grand Ave
4  108       Swanson          Marie C.          1310 Grand Ave
4  109       Swanson          G. A.             1310 Grand Ave
4  110       Swanson          Hilma O.          1310 Grand Ave
4  111       Swanson          Alma M.           1310 Grand Ave
4  112       Swanson          Henry             1310 Grand Ave
4  113       Howard           Roward S.         827 1st St
4  114       Howard           Grace             827 1st St
4  115       Howard           Helen J.          827 1st St
4  116       Howard           F. T.             827 1st St
4  117       Teigland         Sophia            827 1st St
4  118       Romp             H. Brieten        1205 2nd
4  119       Romp             Gretchen          1205 2nd
4  120       Romp             Louise            1205 2nd
4  121       Romp             Carl              1205 2nd
4  122       Romp             Gary              1205 2nd
4  123       Romp             Jennie            1205 2nd
4  124       Romp             Theodore          1205 2nd
4  125       Romp             Benj.             1205 2nd
4  126       McInerey         Kate              1213 3rd
4  127       McInerey         Agnes             1213 3rd
4  128       McInerey         Joseph            1213 3rd

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
5  129       Nicolson         H. G.             1318 3rd St
5  130       Nicolson         A. C.             1318 3rd St
5  131       Stone            Phebe             1322 3rd St
5  132       Cluc?and         Jesse             1328 3rd St
5  133       Cluc?and         Minnie            1328 3rd St
5  134       Bunker           J. G.             1315 Grand Ave
5  135       Bunker           Emma J.           1315 Grand Ave
5  136       Bunker           E. W.             1315 Grand Ave
5  137       Bunker           Jesse B.          1315 Grand Ave
5  138       Stebbins         W. W.             1337 Grand Ave
5  139       Stebbins         Carrie            1337 Grand Ave
5  140       Stebbins         Guy               1337 Grand Ave
5  141       Claybaugh        P. D.             605 Woolsey St
5  142       Claybaugh        Nellie A.         605 Woolsey St
5  143       Claybaugh        Delbert           605 Woolsey St
5  144       Claybaugh        Lois              605 Woolsey St
5  145       Claybaugh        Edwin             605 Woolsey St
5  146       Kriel            Sophia            1409 Grand Ave
5  147       Kriel            Carrie            1409 Grand Ave
5  148       Kriel            Etta              1409 Grand Ave
5  149       Kriel            Emil              1409 Grand Ave
5  150       Kriel            Sophia            1409 Grand Ave
5  151       Dill             J. W.             1421 Grand Ave
5  152       Dill             Rosa L.           1421 Grand Ave
5  153       Dill             Everitt           1421 Grand Ave
5  154       Dill             Lorene            1421 Grand Ave
5  155       Barnett          A. M.             1429 Grand Ave
5  156       Barnett          Eliza C.          1429 Grand Ave
5  157       Barnett          Leota             1429 Grand Ave
5  158       Barnett          Albert O.         1429 Grand Ave
5  159       Barnett          Glenard           1429 Grand Ave
5  160       Maxon            N. S.             1509 Grand Ave

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
6  161       Maxon            Emma E.           1509 Grand Ave
6  162       Maxon            Dollivar H.       1509 Grand Ave
6  163       Maxon            Thadius           1509 Grand Ave
6  164       Moore            Frank             1503 Grand Ave
6  165       Moore            Louise            1503 Grand Ave
6  166       Moore            Harry             1503 Grand Ave
6  167       Moore            Eva               1503 Grand Ave
6  168       Moore            Esther            1503 Grand Ave
6  169       Moore            Mable             1503 Grand Ave
6  170       Cantomine        Cynthia           1430 Grand Ave
6  171       Cantomine        Louis             1430 Grand Ave
6  172       Miller           D. C.             1400 Grand Ave
6  173       Miller           Nancy             1400 Grand Ave
6  174       Miller           Glen              1400 Grand Ave
6  175       Miller           Ethel             1400 Grand Ave
6  176       Miller           Edgar             1400 Grand Ave
6  177       Halleen          Ruth              1320 Grand Ave
6  178       Halleen          Esther            1320 Grand Ave
6  179       Halleen          Halmar            1320 Grand Ave
6  180       Halleen          Allen W.          1320 Grand Ave
6  181       Halleen          Loveda            1320 Grand Ave
6  182       Halleen          John              1320 Grand Ave
6  183       Ewing            E. W.             1318 Grand Ave
6  184       Ewing            Ardie             1318 Grand Ave
6  185       Ewing            Leon              1318 Grand Ave
6  186       Ewing            Edgar B.          1318 Grand Ave
6  187       Ewing            Ebert             1318 Grand Ave
6  188       Clay             Pauline           1035 ?
6  189       Clay             Albert H.         1035 ?
6  190       Clay             Maurine           1035 ?
6  191       Clay             Fannie            1035 ?
6  192       Clay             L. E.             1035 ?

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
7  193       Helmick          Ralph             Rural
7  194       Helmick          Grace             Rural
7  195       Helmick          Fern              Rural
7  196       Helmick          Dessie            Rural
7  197       Helmick          Wilson            Rural
7  198       Helmick          Fannie            Rural
7  199       Helmick          Wallace           Rural
7  200       Smith            Lillian C.        119 Prospect
7  201       Smith            Anna C.           119 Prospect
7  202       Smith            J. C.             119 Prospect
7  203       Jewett           Geo.              1547 Grand Ave
7  204       Jewett           Lorena            1547 Grand Ave
7  205       Jewett           Arthur            1547 Grand Ave
7  206       Jewett           Clifford          1547 Grand Ave
7  207       Goehring         Chas.             Desmoines St
7  208       McCaffrey        Ralph             705 Second
7  209       McCaffrey        Marie             705 Second
7  210       McCaffrey        Harry             705 Second
7  211       McCaffrey        Annie             705 Second
7  212       McCaffrey        J. E.             705 Second
7  213       Reinhardt        Frankie           1115 James                                 Rienhardt?
7  214       Reinhardt        Ray               1115 James
7  215       Reinhardt        Ed                1115 James
7  216       Snow             Chas.             John St
7  217       Allen            Emmet F.          Rural
7  218       Allen            Ershell G.        Rural
7  219       Allen            Elva V.           Rural
7  220       Allen            Edith             Rural
7  221       Allen            Hugh E.           Rural
7  222       Allen            Maggie M.         Rural
7  223       Allen            Cora              Rural
7  224       Allen            Will Allan        Rural

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
8  225       Hummel           Margaret          Rural
8  226       Hummel           Geo. F.           Rural
8  227       Hummel           H. B.             Rural
8  228       Hummel           Sadie             Rural
8  229       Hummel           Ruth              Rural
8  230       Hummel           Jessie J.         Rural
8  231       Ostrander        Sylva G.          Rural
8  232       Ostrander        William J.        Rural
8  233       Ostrander        Olive S.          Rural
8  234       Ostrander        Jacob             Rural
8  235       Goodrich         Earnest           Rural
8  236       Goodrich         Tressa            Rural
8  237       Goodrich         Sarah H.          Rural
8  238       Goodrich         Hurschul          Rural
8  239       Goodrich         Eunice            Rural
8  240       Goodrich         Geo. G.           Rural
8  241       Benton           Alice             1573 Division
8  242       Benton           Lawrence          1573 Division
8  243       Benton           Elmer             1573 Division
8  244       Benton           Earl              1573 Division
8  245       Benton           Carrie            1573 Division
8  246       Benton           Geo.              1573 Division
8  247       Channel          Evelyn            1334 Grand Ave
8  248       Channel          Emma              1334 Grand Ave
8  249       Channel          A. E.             1334 Grand Ave
8  250       Cabin            Rhode             1330 Grand Ave
8  251       Thackett         C. H.             1330 Grand Ave
8  252       Clifton          Leslie            1330 Grand Ave
8  253       Clifton          Mary              1330 Grand Ave
8  254       Clifton          L. I.             1330 Grand Ave
8  255       Clifton          Glen              1330 Grand Ave
8  256       Clifton          Lee               1330 Grand Ave

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
9  257       Clifton          Francis           1301 Grand Ave
9  258       Clifton          B. M.             1301 Grand Ave
9  259       Devore           Raiegh            Rural
9  260       Buziek           Callie            Rural
9  261       Buziek           Ralph             Rural
9  262       Buziek           Ethel             Rural
9  263       Buziek           Leona             Rural
9  264       Buziek           Will              Rural
9  265       Buziek           Claude            Rural
9  266       Buziek           Lulu              Rural
9  267       Buziek           A. J.             Rural
9  268       Geist            Henry             701 Second
9  269       McCurry          Myrtle            Second
9  270       McCurry          Guy               Second
9  271       Davis            Harry O.          714 1st
9  272       Davis            Lottie J.         714 1st
9  273       Davis            H. P.             714 1st
9  274       Brewer           Mavis L.          731 1st
9  275       Brewer           Brenda            731 1st
9  276       Brewer           Harvey            731 1st
9  277       Brown            F. E.             721 1st
9  278       Brown            Carrie            721 1st
9  279       Brown            Will E.           721 1st
9  280       Brown            Burnice R.        721 1st
9  281       Green            Lawlus            1st
9  282       Green            Alta              1st
9  283       Boughton         A. A.             1019 1st
9  284       Hoyt             James             837 2nd
9  285       Hoyt             Ada M.            837 2nd
9  286       Fitch            Tilva             819 Prospect
9  287       Mason            Bridge C.         819 Prospect                               First name?
9  288       Mason            Clara E.          819 Prospect

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
10 289       Mason            Leonard N.        819 Prospect
10 290       Mason            Earl E.           819 Prospect
10 291       Levalley         Iseo              821 Des Moines
10 292       Levalley         J???              821 Des Moines
10 293       Cutler           H. O.             719 Des Moines
10 294       Johnson          W. H.             Wilson House
10 295       Carlson          Al                Wilson House
10 296       Foster           Frank             Wilson House
10 297       Thompson         Tellie            Wilson House
10 298       Hancock          W. B.             Wilson House
10 299       McCostra         Kate              Wilson House
10 300       Schrader         Mary              Wilson House
10 301       Jones            Earnest           Wilson House
10 302       Wyatt            Joseph S.         913 1st
10 303       McConnell        Paul              721 Des Moines
10 304       McConnell        Blanch            721 Des Moines
10 305       Haines           May               Wilson House
10 306       Reineker         Geo. H.           Wilson House
10 307       Toskey           R.                Wilson House                               Torkey?
10 308       Bingston         Tillie            Wilson House
10 309       Holman           Glen              Wilson House
10 310       Slowson          I.                3rd St
10 311       Slowson          Elva              3rd St
10 312       Slowson          Alta              3rd St
10 313       Fox              Ed E.             723 Des Moines
10 314       Fox              Amanda A.         723 Des Moines
10 315       Fox              Georgia F.        723 Des Moines
10 316       Carter           J. E.             713 2nd
10 317       Wamback          Geo.              902 1st
10 318       Wamback          Wilkemina         902 1st
10 319       Wamback          A. G.             902 1st
10 320       Gilbert          Edwin             1000 2nd

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
11 321       Welsh            Michael           1142 3rd
11 322       Welsh            Ellen             1142 3rd
11 323       Welsh            Agnes             1142 3rd
11 324       Welsh            Rachel            1142 3rd
11 325       Welsh            Rose              1142 3rd
11 326       Welsh            Kathrine          1142 3rd
11 327       Reese            Fred              1503 Grand Ave
11 328       Reese            Lena C.           1503 Grand Ave
11 329       Anderson         Frank             827 1st St
11 330       Anderson         Katie             827 1st St
11 331       Stebbins         Grace             827 1st St
11 332       Joy              Nelson            828 1st St
11 333       Joy              Cloe              828 1st St
11 334       Joy              Kathryn           828 1st St
11 335       Joy              Gale              828 1st St
11 336       Joy              Dora              828 1st St
11 337       Joy              Chas.             828 2nd
11 338       Joy              O??sly            719 1st
11 339       Joy              Bessie            719 1st
11 340       Story            B. B.             1318 3rd St
11 341       Story            Anna C.           1318 3rd St
11 342       Dessen           M. E.             1015 2nd
11 343       Adams            Lucy E.           3rd St
11 344       Adams            Mark              3rd St
11 345       Myers            Tillie            Wilson House
11 346       Nelson           L. H.             Grand Ave
11 347       Nelson           Minnie            Grand Ave
11 348       Merrell          C. A.             Wilson House
11 349       Merrell          Sarah A.          Wilson House
11 350       Grover           Jill              Rural
11 351       Maxwell          J. D. Mrs.        Rural
11 352       Buler            John              James

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
12 353       Smith            Bertha            Wilson House
12 354       Moran            Ann               3rd St
12 355       Moran            Geneva            3rd St
12 356       Moran            Iona              3rd St
12 357       Moran            Wellie            3rd St
12 358       Moran            Kate              3rd St
12 359       Moran            Chas.             3rd St
12 360       Bailor           Phoebe            James
12 361       Seltz            Robt              Wilson House
12 362       Barnes           Florence          325 Division
12 363       Barnes           D. E.             325 Division
12 364       Smith            Gus A.            Wilson House
12 365       Reed             Chas.             849 2nd
12 366       Reed             Ida               849 2nd
12 367       Reed             Samantha          849 2nd
12 368       Baily            Annie             James
12 369       Baily            Mary              James
12 370       Cavana           Mabel             937 1st
12 371       Cavana           W. E.             937 1st
12 372       Cavana           Macbelle          937 1st
12 373       Baldwin          Eugene            Wilson House
12 374       White            Nellie            933 1st
12 375       White            J. A.             933 1st
12 376       Bartez           Wm.               James
12 377       White            Margaret          938 1st
12 378       White            James             938 1st
12 379       White            Marion            938 1st
12 380       Smith            Bud               3rd St
12 381       Smith            Ellen             3rd St
12 382       Smith            R. E.             3rd St
12 383       Veoght           Nellie            Division
12 384       Veoght           A. E.             Division

DIVISION: Ward 4, Book B
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 4   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
13 385       Wallace          Henry             Wilson House
13 386       Yoder            Leonard           614 Lucas
13 387       Yoder            Tillie            614 Lucas
13 388       Woodard          D. G.             906 3rd
13 389       Woodard          May               906 3rd
13 390       Rogers           Dora              1st
13 391       Rogers           E. J.             1st
13 392       Rost             Ida E.            945 James
13 393       Rost             J. A.             945 James
13 394       Hill             W. H.             749 Stockdale
13 395       Hill             Dot               749 Stockdale
13 396       Cox              Myron             James
13 397       Cox              Ralph             James
13 398       Cox              Emma A.           James
13 399       McConnell        Mary              Webster St
13 400       Bryant           Francis           835 Division                               End of Webster City Ward 4 Bk B

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
1  1         Lyon             Wyatt             Rural #3
1  2         Lyon             Burton            Rural #3
1  3         Lyon             Bessie            Rural #3
1  4         Lyon             Grace             Rural #3
1  5         Lyon             Mary E.           Rural #3
1  6         Dayton           Vera              511 Columbus
1  7         Dayton           Veda              511 Columbus
1  8         Dayton           Flora             511 Columbus
1  9         Dayton           Stella            511 Columbus
1  10        Dayton           Allie             511 Columbus
1  11        Daniels          Frank             634 High St
1  12        Daniels          Catharine         634 High St
1  13        Daniels          W. L.             634 High St
1  14        Kirchner         Louis             224 Bell St
1  15        Kirchner         Sarah J.          224 Bell St
1  16        Kirchner         Herman            224 Bell St
1  17        Kirchner         Olive             224 Bell St
1  18        Kirchner         Freddie           224 Bell St
1  19        Dayton           H. M.             511 Columbus
1  20        Dayton           Clara             511 Columbus
1  21        McKee            John              403 Oak Ave
1  22        McKee            Amy E.            403 Oak Ave
1  23        McKee            Carmen            403 Oak Ave
1  24        McKee            Homer             403 Oak Ave
1  25        McKee            Raymond           403 Oak Ave
1  26        McKee            John A.           403 Oak Ave
1  27        Taylor           June              North High St
1  28        Taylor           Mary              North High St
1  29        Taylor           Sarah             North High St
1  30        Taylor           J. R.             North High St
1  31        Knutson          T.                Linn
1  32        Balsley          Frank             2nd

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
2  33        Balsley          F. D.             2nd
2  34        Balsley          L. G.             2nd
2  35        Balsley          C. E.             2nd
2  36        Balsley          D. H.             2nd
2  37        Balsley          J. C.             2nd
2  38        Robbins          Clem              308 E Dubuque
2  39        Robbins          Martha A.         308 E Dubuque
2  40        Brewer           Esther            308 E Dubuque
2  41        Spurlin          A.                Oak
2  42        Spurlin          Sersey            Oak                                        First name?
2  43        Denton           Smith             131 Apple
2  44        Denton           Mary              131 Apple
2  45        Denton           Jerome            131 Apple
2  46        Denton           James             131 Apple
2  47        Denton           Vernie            131 Apple
2  48        Denton           Bessie            131 Apple
2  49        Denton           Iva               131 Apple
2  50        House            John              1121 Bell
2  51        House            Clara             1121 Bell
2  52        House            Mathaniel         1121 Bell
2  53        House            Clara             1121 Bell
2  54        House            Stella            1121 Bell
2  55        House            Gladys            1121 Bell
2  56        House            Arthur            1121 Bell
2  57        House            Will              1121 Bell
2  58        Spurlin          Allie             Oak
2  59        Spurlin          Ray E.            Oak
2  60        Birdsall         Hattie            Rural
2  61        Birdsall         Hazel             Rural
2  62        Birdsall         Flora             Rural
2  63        Birdsall         W. J.             Rural
2  64        Howard           George G.         Rural

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
3  65        Howard           Allice W.         Rural
3  66        Howard           Vera F.           Rural
3  67        Howard           Viola F.          Rural
3  68        Taylor           Geo.              308 Oak Ave
3  69        Leopold          Helen             308 Oak Ave
3  70        Leopold          Harry C.          308 Oak Ave
3  71        Leopold          Hannah            308 Oak Ave
3  72        Leopold          Joe               308 Oak Ave
3  73        Briggs           Frank             Rural
3  74        Carson           Eva               Rural
3  75        Carson           Stella            Rural
3  76        Carson           Carrie            Rural
3  77        Carson           Pat               Rural
3  78        Carson           Mabel             Rural
3  79        Carson           Ward              Rural
3  80        Carson           Harry             Rural
3  81        Swift            Henry             Rural
3  82        Swift            Francis           Rural
3  83        Swift            Mary              Rural
3  84        Dischett         Jacob             Rural                                      Disckett?
3  85        Dischett         Mattie            Rural
3  86        Fisher           Wm. C.            Lyon
3  87        Fisher           Julia E.          Lyon
3  88        Fisher           Eddie J.          Lyon
3  89        Fisher           Baley             Lyon
3  90        Kriel            J. T.             Rural
3  91        Kriel            Anna              Rural
3  92        Kriel            Lillie            Rural
3  93        Jerome           W. Jr.            Rural
3  94        Jerome           Lillie            Rural
3  95        Fisher           G. M.             321 Oak
3  96        Fisher           Emma              321 Oak

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
4  97        Fisher           Hazel             321 Oak
4  98        Popham           Wm.               Bell
4  99        Popham           Nancy J.          Bell
4  100       Williams         Z. T.             201 E Dubuque
4  101       Williams         Pricilla          201 E Dubuque
4  102       Williams         Emma ?.           201 E Dubuque
4  103       Bair             Sarah O.          201 E Dubuque
4  104       Arnold           M. D.             207 E Dubuque
4  105       Arnold           Jennie R.         207 E Dubuque
4  106       Arnold           Ransom B.         207 E Dubuque
4  107       Martin           Lloyd             207 E Dubuque
4  108       Martin           Ethel C.          207 E Dubuque
4  109       Martin           Grace L.          207 E Dubuque
4  110       Wolf             Myrtle            307 E Dubuque
4  111       Iliff            J. N.             307 E Dubuque
4  112       Iliff            Rachael C.        307 E Dubuque
4  113       Morian           G. S.             407 E Dubuque                              Morean?
4  114       Morian           Mary              407 E Dubuque
4  115       Glasgow          Emma              Bell
4  116       Glasgow          Mary              Bell
4  117       Bozel            Nellie            High
4  118       Bozel            Earl              High
4  119       Bozel            Walter            High
4  120       Bozel            Gladys            High
4  121       Bozel            Harold            High
4  122       Bozel            Herman            High
4  123       Bozel            Vera              High
4  124       Bozel            Catherine         High
4  125       Bozel            Mabel             High
4  126       Bozel            Ruth              High
4  127       Bozel            Ella              High
4  128       Bozel            E. L.             High

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
5  129       Siders           Myrtle            High
5  130       Siders           Florence          High
5  131       Siders           Ray               High
5  132       Siders           Ida               High
5  133       Siders           Joseph            High
5  134       Siders           Emerine           High
5  135       Siders           J. W.             High
5  136       Payne            Henry C.          812 High
5  137       Payne            Anna              812 High
5  138       Payne            Roy C.            812 High
5  139       Payne            Lela              812 High
5  140       Frazier          Mary              812 High
5  141       Warren           Henry             812 High
5  142       White            Catherine         812 High
5  143       Innell           Henry S.          Rural
5  144       Innell           Marretta          Rural
5  145       Innell           Ferman            Rural
5  146       Boozell          S. J.             High
5  147       Boozell          Eva               High
5  148       Balsley          C. P.             High
5  149       Balsley          Blanche           High
5  150       Balsley          Delilah           High
5  151       Olmstead         Clarke            623 High
5  152       Olmstead         Nettie            623 High
5  153       Olmstead         Bertha            623 High
5  154       Olmstead         Florence          623 High
5  155       Olmstead         Fred              623 High
5  156       Olmstead         Edna              623 High
5  157       Olmstead         Clark             623 High
5  158       Olmstead         Walter            623 High
5  159       Olmstead         Lettie            623 High
5  160       Olmstead         Willie            623 High

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
6  161       Olmstead         Bessie            623 High
6  162       Olmstead         Herman            623 High
6  163       Olmstead         Verman            623 High
6  164       Hamett           Eleda             545 High
6  165       Mattise          C. M.             545 High
6  166       Mattise          Augusta M.        545 High                                   Mattice?
6  167       Mattise          Maude E.          545 High
6  168       Morean           Guy               High
6  169       Morean           Catherine         High
6  170       Morean           Hayward           High
6  171       Morean           Charlie           High
6  172       Morean           Grenadine         High
6  173       Morris           Nelson            High
6  174       Olmstead         N. P.             High
6  175       Olmstead         Martha            High
6  176       Olmstead         Nora ?.           High
6  177       Olmstead         Sylva M.          High
6  178       Olmstead         Leo               High
6  179       Olmstead         Verne L.          High
6  180       Olmstead         Arthur            High
6  181       Olmstead         Roy               High
6  182       West             W. T.             Bell
6  183       West             Emma              Bell
6  184       House            Laura             Bell
6  185       LeRoy            Robt.             524 Bell
6  186       LeRoy            Anna              524 Bell
6  187       Baker            Walter            524 Bell
6  188       Baker            Lillian           524 Bell
6  189       LeRoy            Catherine         524 Bell
6  190       LeRoy            Marguerite        524 Bell
6  191       Seeley           Mildred           1117 Bell
6  192       Seeley           Elizabeth         1117 Bell

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
7  193       Seeley           C. A.             1117 Bell
7  194       Seeley           Nellie            1106 Bell
7  195       Seeley           Hebert            1106 Bell
7  196       Burton           Ada               Bell
7  197       Burton           Gertrude          Bell
7  198       Burton           Blanche           Bell
7  199       Bourne           H. S.             1206 Bell
7  200       Bourne           Bertha M.         1206 Bell
7  201       Bourne           Leslie C.         1206 Bell
7  202       Bourne           Luella M.         1206 Bell
7  203       Foster           R. C.             Park Ave
7  204       Foster           Hattie F.         Park Ave
7  205       Foster           Iva R.            Park Ave
7  206       Foster           Erma D.           Park Ave
7  207       Miller           G. W.             1025 Bluff
7  208       Miller           Margaret          1025 Bluff
7  209       Miller           E. B.             1025 Bluff
7  210       Miller           C. W.             1025 Bluff
7  211       Miller           Thomas            1025 Bluff
7  212       Miller           Lela              1025 Bluff
7  213       White            Eva               1025 Bluff
7  214       Allen            Hazel             1025 Bluff
7  215       White            Hattie            1025 Bluff
7  216       Graham           Lillie K.         1023 Bluff
7  217       Graham           Harriet           1023 Bluff
7  218       Hanson           Ori               620 Oak
7  219       Mallo            Chas. H.          310 Columbia
7  220       Long             Harriet           310 Columbia
7  221       Smith            W. E.             Willow Ave
7  222       Smith            Anna              Willow Ave
7  223       Bibbey           Elmer             Park Ave                                   Aibbey?
7  224       Bibbey           Belle             Park Ave

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
8  225       Smith            Roscoe            Park Ave
8  226       Morgan           A. C.             Linn
8  227       Morgan           Catherine         Linn
8  228       Morgan           John              Linn
8  229       Morgan           George            Linn
8  230       Vinsant          S. R.             505 Linn
8  231       Vinsant          Ada               505 Linn
8  232       Fisher           C. H.             418 Linn
8  233       Fisher           Cora A.           418 Linn
8  234       Fisher           Marion            418 Linn
8  235       Fisher           Earnest           418 Linn
8  236       Fisher           Guy               418 Linn
8  237       Fisher           Freddie           418 Linn
8  238       Barbar           S. J.             517 Columbia
8  239       Barbar           Florence          517 Columbia
8  240       Barbar           W. S.             517 Columbia
8  241       Barbar           Edna C.           517 Columbia
8  242       Barbar           Jerome E.         517 Columbia
8  243       Koster           Andrew            Oak
8  244       Koster           Elizabeth         Oak
8  245       Jones            Lizzie            Oak
8  246       Jones            Bertha            Oak
8  247       Jones            Mildred           Oak
8  248       Jones            Lillie            Oak
8  249       Hanson           Roy               620 Oak
8  250       Hanson           Vera F.           620 Oak
8  251       Hanson           Margaret L.       620 Oak
8  252       Hanson           Harold            620 Oak
8  253       Millard          Sarah A.          609 Oak
8  254       Millard          Benj.             609 Oak
8  255       Dunham           Frank             Oak
8  256       Dunham           Maggie            Oak

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
9  257       Dunham           Bessie            Oak
9  258       Dunham           Harry             Oak
9  259       Dunham           Baby              Oak
9  260       Studley          C. J.             Oak
9  261       Studley          Mary              Oak
9  262       Studley          Eylvira           Oak
9  263       Studley          Worthea           Oak
9  264       Studley          Daisy             Oak
9  265       Hawk             J. W.             410 Willow
9  266       Hawk             Mary O.           410 Willow
9  267       Carter           S. W.             410 Willow
9  268       Carter           Elmmer            410 Willow
9  269       Hasford          Chas. H.          318 Apple
9  270       Hasford          Luella            318 Apple
9  271       Hasford          Eva M.            318 Apple
9  272       Hasford          Geo. A.           318 Apple
9  273       Hasford          Sarah J.          318 Apple
9  274       Hasford          Dorothy           318 Apple
9  275       Hasford          Mary E.           318 Apple
9  276       Hasford          Emily L.          318 Apple
9  277       Hasford          A. J.             318 Apple
9  278       Hasford          Sarah J.          318 Apple
9  279       Richardson       Della             318 Apple
9  280       Rowe             Ethel L.          318 Apple                                  "age 13 b. Iowa
9  281       Richardson       Mary              318 Apple
9  282       Lacy             Chas.             136 Apple
9  283       Lacy             Martha            136 Apple
9  284       Lacy             Chas.             136 Apple
9  285       Lacy             Jennmevia         136 Apple
9  286       Lacy             Jessie M.         136 Apple
9  287       Lacy             Martha H.         136 Apple
9  288       Lacy             Effie J.          136 Apple

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
10 289       Bashow           Frank             Cherry
10 290       Bashow           May               Cherry
10 291       Bashow           Josephine         Cherry
10 292       Lyon             John H.           Oak Ave
10 293       Lyon             Rebecca           Oak Ave
10 294       Lyon             Frank             Oak Ave
10 295       Lyon             Marion J.         Oak Ave
10 296       Lemke            Ed                Oak Ave
10 297       Hopkins          M. C.             Birch Street
10 298       Hopkins          Milton            Birch Street
10 299       Eggers           Fred              Rural
10 300       Eggers           Emma              Rural
10 301       Eggers           Charley           Rural
10 302       Eggers           Willie            Rural
10 303       Eggers           Gustav            Rural
10 304       Eggers           Minnie            Rural                                      "age 20 b. Iowa"
10 305       Eggers           Fred              Rural
10 306       Eggers           Lena              Rural
10 307       Eggers           Johnnie           Rural
10 308       Wingart          Minnie            Rural
10 309       Essig            Matilda           Rural
10 310       Essig            Walter            Rural
10 311       Essig            Theodore          Rural
10 312       Essig            Albert            Rural
10 313       Essig            John              Rural
10 314       Hawk             J. W.             632 Maple Ave
10 315       Hawk             Clara T.          632 Maple Ave
10 316       Hawk             Clara             632 Maple Ave
10 317       Daniels, Jr.     James H.          1044 Bluff
10 318       Daniels          Ruth C.           1044 Bluff
10 319       Daniels          J. James H.       1044 Bluff
10 320       Daniels          M. V.             1040 Bluff

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
11 321       Daniels          Sylva M.          1040 Bluff
11 322       Daniels          Earl W.           1040 Bluff
11 323       Miller           Ed                646 Park Ave
11 324       Miller           Regina            646 Park Ave
11 325       Miller           Eugene            646 Park Ave
11 326       Miller           Alvia             646 Park Ave
11 327       Miller           Ella              646 Park Ave
11 328       Miller           Les               646 Park Ave
11 329       Miller           Mathias           646 Park Ave
11 330       Jaynes           E. L.             Oak Ave
11 331       Jaynes           M. E. L.          Oak Ave
11 332       Jaynes           Iris              Oak Ave
11 333       Jaynes           Lois              Oak Ave
11 334       Jaynes           Milford           Oak Ave
11 335       Jaynes           Mildred           Oak Ave
11 336       Tague            Howard            Rural
11 337       Tague            Lettie            Rural
11 338       McCartney        John              Rural
11 339       McCartney        Luciard           Rural
11 340       Schmidt?         August            Rural                                      Last name smudged
11 341       Schmidt?         Matilda           Rural
11 342       Schmidt?         Anna              Rural
11 343       Schmidt?         Fredrick          Rural
11 344       Schmidt?         Henry             Rural
11 345       Schmidt?         Herman            Rural
11 346       Schmidt?         Ludvig            Rural
11 347       Schmidt?         Friedrick         Rural
11 348       Dakire           C. W.             Rural                                      Dakise?
11 349       Dakire           Cora              Rural
11 350       Lawson           Gill              Rural
11 351       Hanen            Calione           Rural
11 352       Hanen            Lavina            Rural

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
12 353       Batenson         Samuel            Rural
12 354       Batenson         Fannie            Rural
12 355       Batenson         Lillie            Rural
12 356       Batenson         Albert            Rural
12 357       Batenson         Minnie            Rural
12 358       Batenson         Della             Rural
12 359       Batenson         Maude             Rural
12 360       Batenson         Bee               Rural
12 361       Batenson         Olive             Rural
12 362       Hanen            Lewis             Rural
12 363       Hanen            Elmer             Rural
12 364       Richardson       Harold            Rural
12 365       Richardson       Ruth              Rural
12 366       Richardson       Glen              Rural
12 367       Richardson       Cora              Rural
12 368       Richardson       Lora              Rural
12 369       Richardson       Althea            Rural
12 370       Richardson       Grace E.          Rural
12 371       Richardson       Theo C.           Rural
12 372       Richardson       Edith             Rural
12 373       Richardson       Eunice            Rural
12 374       Richardson       Harvey H.         Rural
12 375       Richardson       Frances G.        Rural
12 376       Richardson       Sarah E.          Rural
12 377       Richardson       W. H.             Rural
12 378       Miller           J. D.             677 Richardson
12 379       Miller           Bertha C.         677 Richardson
12 380       Miller           Winonah           677 Richardson
12 381       Miller           L. G.             677 Richardson
12 382       Miller           I. T.             677 Richardson
12 383       House            Lon               139 Maple
12 384       House            Elizabeth         139 Maple

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
13 385       House            Mathias           139 Maple
13 386       House            Frank             139 Maple
13 387       Patterson        Frank             Oak Ave
13 388       Patterson        Hester            Oak Ave
13 389       Miller           Wm.               714 Park Ave
13 390       Miller           Jessie            714 Park Ave
13 391       Merritt          Martha            406 E Dubuque
13 392       Merritt          Clyde             406 E Dubuque
13 393       Merritt          Wm. A.            406 E Dubuque
13 394       Daniels          James             1035 Bluff
13 395       Daniels          Hannah            1035 Bluff
13 396       Bateman          Ora               1035 Bluff
13 397       Blake, Sr.       J. M.             1025 Bluff
13 398       Butler           Chas. E.          Rural
13 399       Butler           Mary J.           Rural
13 400       Butler           Harold            Rural
13 401       Butler           Orville           Rural
13 402       Hanan            Etta              Bell St.
13 403       Hanan            John              Bell St.
13 404       Conrad           Belle             Rural #3
13 405       Conrad           Roland            Rural #3
13 406       Conrad           Alvina            Rural #3
13 407       Patterson        O. O.             Oak St
13 408       Patterson        Jennie            Oak St
13 409       Willisey         Amy               402 Oak Ave                                Last name smeared
13 410       Willisey         Ed                402 Oak Ave
13 411       Harver           C. H.             Columbia
13 412       McCaully         ?cyman            414 Columbia                               Last name smeared
13 413       McCaully         Minnie            414 Columbia
13 414       Julian           A. F.             Bell St.
13 415       Julian           Cynthia           Bell St.
13 416       Moorer           Henry             Rural                                      Mooer?

DIVISION: Ward 5, Book A
=============================================================================================================================
CENSUS-YEAR: 1905    STATE: Iowa    COUNTY: Hamilton    DIVISION: Webster City, Ward 5   ENUMERATOR: [unknown]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PG CARD NBR  SURNAME          GIVEN NAME        POST OFFICE                TOWNSHIP/TOWN   TRANSCRIBER'S REMARKS
=============================================================================================================================
14 417       Hanson           John P.           Rural
14 418       Hanson           Ida M.            Rural
14 419       Smith            Gertie            Rural
14 420       Smith            Fred              Rural
14 421       Smith            Ella              Rural
14 422       Smith            James             Rural
14 423       Smith            Bev               Rural                                      End of Webster City Ward 5 Bk A