Return to the Pottawattamie Co. home page. |  Alumni Home   
Alumni
Council Bluffs High School
Class of 1916


 
SENIOR CLASS OFFICERS:

Francis Maloney President
Vesper Price Vice President
Dwight Hesse Treasurer
Elsie Price Secretary
William Landon Sergeant-at-Arms


SENIOR CLASS ROSTER:

Alberti, Margaret M.
Alberti, Donald E.
Allen, John G.
Bailey, Chester H.
Baird, John W.
Boylan, Madeline B.
Bradshaw, Auretta (note: Mrs. Ray Clark)
Brewick, H. Elmer
Brown, Paul W.
Brunow, Carrie
Buchannon, Julia M.
Bullock, Leslie
Chandler, George W.
Cherniack, Jacob A.
Cherniss, Fred K.
Claar, Joy F. (note: male)
Clark, Maude (note: Mrs. Harry Searles)
Collins, Zina E.
Copeland, Glenn H.
Dachtler, Mildred V.
Davis, George S., Jr.
Davis, Helen Jane
Dempsey, Lida
DeVoe, Abram B.
Drieselman, Ethel A.
Duquette, Herbert E.
Ellsworth, Ralph A.
Evers, Helene C.
Ewall, Herbert
Faus, Geraldine
Ferguson, Marian A.
Fisher, June
Flynn, Kathryn
Flynn, Muriel
Foster, Helen E.
Freiden, Jack W.
Gorham, Clara (note: Mrs. Charles L. Olsen)
Grason, Emma June
Guinnee, Helen Irene
Hargens, Holland G.
Harrison, Thomas Q.
Hart, Agnes
Hawes, Hazel
Heck, McKinley
Henderson, Marie
Hess, Gladys
Hesse, Dwight E.
Hughes, George G.
Irvine, Grace L. (note: Mrs. Claude S. Sparks)
Jamieson, Doris V. E.
Jensen, Philip F.
Joseph, Jarold
Judd, Frank (note: In Memoriam, died June 1915)
Kelly, Emma Dorathea
Kensinger, David J.
Kerney, Iden M.
Kinzel, Irene (note: Mrs. H. W. Ouren)
Ladiges, Ida
Lamb, Jennie May
Landon, Will
Larsen, Joice M.
Larsen, George F.
Lennox, Ruth B.
Lewis, Helen L.
Lewis, Helen Emily
Linebarger, Ruth E.
Maloney, Francis E.
Marcus, Morton M.
Mathis, Marie
Metzger, Theodore M.
Miller, Wilma N.
Montgomery, Mary
Montgomery, Mildred
Moss, Elizabeth
Nelson, Dorothy J.
Nelson, Earl M.
Olson, Clara
Olson, Esther
Olson, Ethel
Ouren, Horace W.
Petersen, Theodore F.
Peterson, John
Peterson, C. Herman
Peterson, William
Plumer, Eva Grace (note: Mrs. Bebensee)
Price, Elsie Eunice
Price, Vesper (note: female)
Puryear, Evard E.
Russell, Everette P.
Sandwick, M. Helen
Schmidt, Phyllis
Sharkey, Marian Ruth
Shepard, Harry L.
Skow, Anna Marguerite
Smith, Margaret Ethel
Smith, Dorothy
Smith, Fred R.
Smith, Ralph LeRoy
Smyth, Evelyn Frew
Snyder, Anna Ruth
Sorensen, Agnes H.
Sparks, Claude S.
Spetman, Theodore F.
Stageman, Opal M. (note: Mrs. Hubbard)
Stange, Gertrude M.
Stants, Bess
Tannehill, Raymond F.
Thompson, Beth
Tinley, Gertrude Irene
True, Marion R.
Tuchek, Julia
Underwood, Walter M.
Ungar, Leo
Wadsworth, John B.
Walton, F. Evelyn
Whaley, Carrie E.
Williams, Vera Ellen
Williamson, Buel
Wood, Richard
Wright, Edith


Class Flower Richmond Rose
Class Motto Well Done is Half Begun
Class Colors Purple and Gold


Class Yell:
We're here! We're here with all our might!
Our record proud, our purpose right!
Make way for the Seniors, brave and bold.
Salute our colors - Purple and Gold!


Copyright IAGenWeb 2014
Terms and Conditions


Home
Alumni Home