Return to the Pottawattamie Co. home page. |  Alumni Home   
Alumni

Council Bluffs High School
Class of 1915
Council Bluffs, Iowa



CBHS Emblem
Annual cover of CBHS The Crimson & Blue, 1915

The name of the Annual: "Crimson and Blue"

Faculty

Cooper, Flora E.
Morgan, Floyd E.
Sprague, Edna M.
Boesche, Emma N.
Reed, Kate S.
Ross, Anna Z.
Grason, J. C.
Rice, Jennie G.
Bennett, Pearl H.
Asquith, B. S.
Maynard, Mignon J.
Thrush, Jet
Burgess, Dollie Dick
Nead, Walter H.
Flickinger, Margaret
Linkins, Helen L.
Daubenspeck, G. L.
Kelley, C. L.
Pile, Mittie M.
Fraseur, Edith A.
Kruckenberg, Edith
Wallace, Mary D.
Thomas, Esther
Jones, Elizabeth
Byerly, Virginia
Holmes, Grace M.
West, G. R.
Minkler, Gena
Harris, Agnes M.
Erickson, Carl T.
White, Charles Evans

Senior Class Officers

Bowman Allen, President
Faye Sellers, Vice President
Howard Martin, Treasurer
Helen Fisher, Secretary
Lewis Ross, Sergeant-at-Arms

Class Yell

One rah, nine rah, one rah, five---
We’re the class that all alive!
Green and White! White and Green!
Seniors! Seniors of Fifteen!

Class Flower, Richmond Rose
Class Colors, Green and White
Class Motto, Out of School Life, Into Life’s School

SENIOR CLASS 1915:

Allen, Bowman
Benton, Charles
Schonberg, Carl E.
Sealock, Oliver
Fisher, Helen
Sellers, Faye
Ross, Harold
DeWitt, John Ryder
Schmidt, Helen M.
Groneweg, Esther F.
Rayburn, Mina B.
Ross, Lewis W.
Barlow, Verna H.
Treynor, Jack V.
Slover, Margaret I.
Martin, Howard W.
Dailey Frank
Reams, Harry
Barstow, Louis C.
Heisler, Jacquetta M.
Smith, Ella
Garrison, Francis
Snyder, Libbie
Stageman, Fred W.
Clizbe, F. Bernice
Katelman, Samuel H.
Wheeler, Phyllis E.
Nolan, Mary Eva
O’Neil, Robert J.
Stillman, Mary Birch
Snyder, Berdena
Peterson, Nomie
Saltzman, Mollie
Brunow, Kathleen V.
McFarland, Gladys F.
Blair, James Reynolds
Troup, Ralph Leslie
Bryant, Millard
Hughes, Raymond
Shoemaker, Mae
Wiese, Irene W.
Goodwin, Margaret
Lausen, Jr., Andrew
Copeland, Ruel
Larson, Emma
Schonberg, Elsie M.
Holst, Edmund K.
Killpack, Esther E.
Harris, Katy Cloa
Alberti, Earl R.
Crum, Gladys
Yates, Hope
Karges, Grace
Clark, Gertrude
Hovey, Frank
Emerine, Ray
Killins, Wendall A.
Gardner, Max
McMillen, Gladys I.
Johannes, Anna Mae
Mackland, Ora
Nichols, Cecil
Hall, Darl M.
Palmer, Eunice
Martin, Dorris
Hanthorn, Marian
Hibbard, Muril
Christensen, Ethel G.
Smith, Vera
Beveridge, Lenore L.
Walker, Byron V.
Englund, Lillie E.
Holder, Edith
Kelly, Florence Mae
Brady, Charley
Payne, Anna Fay
Swanson, Kinley
Hall, Anna
Collins, Ruth
Lockwood, George E.
Jensen, A. Dora
Smith, Howard C.
Sullivan, Gertrude
Ingalls, Ida
Ball, Bernice Virginia
Tinley, Genevieve
Stephens, Irene
Buck, Esther M.
Gilinsky, Janet
McNitt, Bess
Ford, Barbara Etna
Bryant, Maude G.
Dachtler, Elvira M.
Falk, Carl Elmer
Collins, Sarah S.
Searle, Vera Mae
Barstow, Robert
Earenfight, Alleen

Copyright (c) 2005 Gail Meyer Kilgore. All rights reserved except permission granted to reproduce
or distribute to not-for-profit individuals or organizations.


Copyright IAGenWeb 2014
Terms and Conditions


Home
Alumni Home