USGenWeb  Hartley
 High School 
Graduates
IAGenWeb

Class of 1889:
Francis Thatcher Taylor
Class of 1890:
Laura Compton-Scott
Edith Finster Redmond
Leah Fraley Washburn
Josie Gage Knowles
Charles Johnson
Mary Panscoast
Emily Sutton Shuck
Elmer Yoeman
A.S. Young
Class of 1891:
No Record
Class of 1892:
Ella Richards Fuller
Cora Robinson Yoeman
Gilbert Titus
Susie Waukerle Storing
Class of 1893:
Jessemine Evans Howley
A.A. (Archie) McDonald
Alta Richards
Class of 1894:
Eva Evans Powers
Harry Evans
Albert Maronda
Belle McAndrew Asemesseon
Ginz Rich Isberg
Laverne Yoeman
Class of 1895:
Pearl Bukner Jones
George Farley
Flossie Herschelman-Ednison[sic]
Esther Titus Miller
Class of 1896:
No Record
Class of 1897:
Bryant Elliott
Robert Toms
(J.U.) Selwyn Toms
(Rush) Ft.L? Walters
John H. (Frank?) Welch
Class of 1898:
No Record
Class of 1899:
Gertrude Crossan Kendig
Jessie Ebright Kellum
Class of 1900:
No Record
Class of 1901:
Blanche Burris Carson
Adah Miller Knaach
Phoebe Sims
Florence Young
Class of 1902:
George Ayers
Edna Elliott
Nellie Patch Sanders
John Titus
Mae Westfall Schaetzel
Class of 1903:
Jerry Brown
Herman Guenther
Letha Holland
Carrie Jones Knapp
Earl Lock
Glen Odle
Ray Perry (Peary?)
Tibbie Rick Kline
Owen Sittler
Jay Young
Mary Young
(Winnie Smith??)
Class of 1904:
Edna W.Steece Doughty
Earl Walters
(Jolena Combs ??)
(Ralph Ebright??)
Class of 1905:
(Margaret) Maggie Baumeister
Ida Brown
May Bumann Fenner
Jolena Combs
Ruth Edna Elbert
Cecelia Herbst
Lloyd Lancaster
Ashford Lock
Mae McCall
Nellie MacDonald
Edith Odle
Jessie Sherbon
Lessie Vogel Arrsmith
Ethel Wheelock Smith
Class of 1906:
Alma Hass
Emma Bordewick
Emma Hazlett
Freda Hoper Ketelson
Scott Jones
Ethel Mansmith Hunt
Lottie Sanders
Iva Wheelock Jones

Class of 1907:
Chester Braisted
John Eager
Laurence Grotewohl
Marie Patch Randolph
Frank Peck
Reita A. Richey
Florence Shinkle Bachelor
Veda Steward Broders
Ehlen Webster Douglas
George Wheelock
Vera Wheelock Jones

Fifth Grade Class in 1907

Class of 1908:
Carl Bordewiek
Laura Brown Linder
Roy Bumann
Anna Dean
(Wm. E.??) Adgar Hopfe
Idell Jones Weaks
Edith Lock Swanson
Krene Maywald
J. Morton McCall
(J.) Howard Stewart
Class of 1909:
Lula Gierke
John V. Holland
Bernice Holly Jones
Edna Holley
Floy Kelley
Cora Lefever
Alvina Luethje
Margaret McAndrew
Alta McCall
Grace O'Brien
Roscoe Patch
Lillian Shellhouse Linder
Class of 1910:
. Elma Dean Simonson
Corla Easthouse Dom
Inez Glenn
Leland Grotewohl
Rudolph Hoper
Lewis Linder
Daniel Fteinke
Alma Wilhelm
Class of 1911:
Emma Albright
John Baumeister
Frank Bordewick
Alfred Gierke
Alice Hite Jones
Charles Hoper
Lillie Luethje
Dona MacDonald
Florence Stribe Ramsey
Edra Walter
Ftuth Wheelock
Class of 1912:
Elmer Albright
(Sarah) Ethel Burlett
Milo (Bartlett) Burlet
Grace Dean
Lillian Ewoldt
Amanda Fick
Clara Fischer Hoper
Myrtle Gable
Esther Greenwaldt
Harold Hartman
(John) Raymond Haynes
(Dorothea) Dora Ida Hesse Dunn
Jesse Flommel
Velva Rommel
(Arvesta) Vesta Steece
Ralph Stribe
(John) Ortes Walter
Class of 1913:
Helen Bordewick
Emma Bornholdt
Ellen Clifford
Helen Conn
(Helen) Marie Easthouse Slaughter
Emma Fischer
Helen Grotewohl
Elsie Hass Graves
Gerhardt Hesse
D. Wayne Holly
(Will Lacher?)
Alfred Logan
Beulah Lukins Brennan
Nora Nelson Christianson
Lucille O'Brien
Birdie Schlarbaum Hallowell
Virgil Smith
Dorothy Stewart
Ionia Walter Winklehaus
Helen Elizabeth Westfall Fitzpatrick
Lewis Wheelock

Class of 1914:
Cora Bumann
Will Bumann
George Ewoldt
Ella Feldhaun Snyder
Alma Fogle
Will Hesse
Vinnie McNeil Lombard
(Lillian) Lillie Storing
Freeman Albright
Class of 1915:
Huldah (Darr?) Dan
Clare Feldhahn
Leta Fischer
Audey (Andy?) Hoper
Harry Schneekloth
(Cecile Sittler?) (Cecil Sittler Gilbert?)
Lucille Vogel
(Elizabeth Walters) Beth Walter Carr
May Webster Gallop
(Harold Lock?)
( Clyde Wheelock ?)
( Vinnie McNeil ?)
( Eugenia Stribe ?)
Class of 1916:
Thessa Brown
Vinneta Brown Lloyd
Jessie Charles Wheelock
Leona Dahnk Welch
Mearl Dahnke Taylor
Vernon Easthouse
Flora Fischer
Harold Kneen
Albert Luethje
Myrtle Muxlow
Clarence Peck
Clifford Host
Florence Steele
Lillian Steele
John Thomas
Class of 1917:
Harold Frye
Pauline Lorenzen
Luella Specht
Earl Wilhelm
Class of 1918:
Arthur Alberts
Ruby Betts
Elinore Bumann
Lynne Case
Max Conn
Goldie Dopp
Flossie Fick
Ruth Ford
Albert Hansen
LuVerne Leese Sartorius
Rufus Sheldon
Clarence Tompkins
Cleva Wald
Tillie Zahn
Class of 1919:
Vera Adolph Gonnerman
Frank Albert
Clifford Bauman
Neva Bobzien Decker
Lois Burns Dresggert
Charles Conaway
Myrna Ellerbroek
Charles Fischer
Gustav Gosch
Pearl Guenther Stahr
Eldo Hansen
Alice Jochums Schlet
Lionel Jochums
George Kirchott (
Gladys Logan
Myrna McCready
Robert McCready
Mabel McNeil
Agnes (Moore?) Morre Johnson
Thelma Olson
Martha Otto
Katie Pahl
Minnie Pahl
John Stoterau
Hazel Thomas
Ethel Warnick
Charles Moore
Roy Welch
Raymond Wunder
Class of 1920:
George Artherholt
Sylvia Broesch
Leona Ellerbroek
Wesley Frye
Emma Lacher
Edwin Grunzke
Leona Messer
Beatrice Messer
Bessie Powell
Clara Rixman
Joseph Sheldon
Donald Sherban
Class of 1921:
Bernice Belz
Clarence Berne
(Harold) Hamid Bojens
Pearl Broesch
Eugene Chase
Clara Clausen
Rex Conn
Genevieve Davis
Anita Erion
Hewitt Grotehohl
Clara Hansen
Lillian Hirt Meiske
Clarice Jochums Wachtel
Vera Jones Welch
Ruth Kraemer Miller
Charles Moore
Donald McDonald
Bernard Miller
Albert Patton
Clyde (Post) Rost
Mayren Pearson
Edna Schierholz Lux
Elinora Stoterau Fahrenkrog
Dorothy Tagge Thomas
Hazel Taylor
Norbert Thomas
Marjorie Wald
Marie Welch Rost
Class of 1922:
Ruth Artherholt Strom
Mary Berne
Mabel Brandt Wille
Ruth Braun
Eunice Canys
Murrel Ellerbroek
Florence Fahlenkamp
Viola Hoper
Cloy Meiske
Jese Miller
Bessie Nelson
Florence Taylor
Dorothy Toner
Dean Vogel
Frances Wald
Lavona Wald
Vera Welch Alberts
Class of 1923:
Ida Goesch Ewoldt
John Huehn
Stephan Jochums
Leonard Kirchoff
Marie Luneburg
Fred Maronda
Cecelia Meier Easthouse
Mary Messer Easthouse
Harry Olhausen
Darwin Putnam
Alvin Schierholz
Iola Schumann
Lester Welch
Lenora Wills Alberts
Class of 1924:
Lydia Braun
Dale Burnes
Irene Dahnke Brinkert
Viola Breller Jobes
Harold Ewoldt
Orville Fox
Clarence Gonnerman
Alvin Lorch
Verna Mangels
Frank Mass
Edward Olhausen
Bernice Putnam
Victor Sittler
Emma Smith Mann
Evelyn Strom Atherholt
Hazel Struck Epping
Leola Taylor Stoterau
Marion Thomas Goering
Vern Welch
Leland Wilhelm
Elizabeth Zahn Bowdish
(Harold Gonnerman??)
Class of 1925:
William Bress
John Fick
William Goering
Gevevieve Grahm
Ricka Henning LaClair
Bayard Johnson
Kermit Kloppenburg
Edward Knaack
Lillian Mangels
Lila Mayer
Lucille Mehrens
Lydia Mohr
Orville Orrendorfl
Luella Pubk Ennis
Frances Stelck Ketelsen
Marguerite Tagge
Leonard Zahn
Class of 1926:
Glen Albright
Ruth Fox Anthony
Mabel Gathman Ott
LuVerne Hansen Katz
Luvanda Hein Grapentine
Thelma Hons
Marvin Kruse
Leona Krutzfeldt
Leo LeClair
Ted Lock
Frieda Olhausen
Henry Olhausen
Irene Olhausen
Viola Otto Fahlenkamp
Helen Philliph Wacker
Lulu Sheldon
Margaret Smith
George Stoterau
Howard Velin
Howard Williamson
Elma Wilson Kloppenburg
Class of 1927:
Lela Adolph
Dorothy Baylor
Esther Bobzein Wagner
Blanche Cody Cummings
Velma Dutton Jehue
Edna Eichner Woodell
Dollie Gerrard
Leona Gonnerman
Martha Guse
Edith Hewitt Meelhause
Elmer Kraft
Margaret Kramme Sampson
Chester Fahlenkamp
Velma Otto Henning
Mabel Philliph Peterson
Louis Putnam
Freeman Host
Iola Schumann
Eva Shatzer
Mildred Shatzer
Elsie Storing
Irvin Stoterau
Ileen Weist
Sarah Wilkins Cooper
Class of 1928:
Evelyn Brehmer
Dorothy Bruegmann Ihausen
Earl Clay
Margaret Denn Panhorst
Ada Denn Rassmussen
Irene Geiser
Richard Jochums
Laura Jurgemeyer Rasmussen
Ervin Lorch
Helen Knaack
Lillian Meehlause
Claudius Mehrens
Ella Merry Oliver
David Miller
Maxine McDonald
Neva Olhausen Tibbetts
Vera Olhausen
Laura Philiph
Winifred Powers
Pearl Prendergast Maguire
Milton Rixman
Lillian Sanders
Mabelle Williams
Raymond Williamson
Pearl Wilson Cooper
Howard Wittmayer
Class of 1929:
Ruth Boyce Ewoldt
Clinton Cooper
Alice DeBoom Miller
Sylvan Ewoldt
Dorothy Geiser
Sylvia Gonnenman
Edwin Graen
Duane Knapp
Theodore Kosta
Marvin Leritz
Louis Mangels
Eunice Miller DeBoom
Gladys Milz
Laura Rampenthal Schutt
Glenn Reinke
Helene Sievers Roberts
Maurice Smith
Wilbert Treimer
Kenneth Weimer
(J.) Roy Williamson
Ruby Wilson Nelson
William DeBoom ??
Omer C. Tuttle ??
Class of 1930:
Albert Albenson
Mabel Albertson Johnson
Leland Bruegmann
James Chrysler
Irene Clay Meier
LaVerna Cummings
Milo Eichner
Margaret Graen
Durwood Griffen
Ingwer Hansen
Minnie Jager
Jack Jones
Kathryn Jones
Anneta Kloppenburg
Arthur Lorch
Wilma Mangels Lauback
Gerald Meehlhause
Bertha Olhausen
Frederick Pfeiffer
Margaret Pheteplace Zinn
Robert Putnam
Blaine Raw
Mae Simms
Helene Smith Bruegmann
Violet Thortsen Bryant
Gerald Weist
Ruth Welch
Velma Welch
Violet Welch
Ruby Williamson Sharpe
Wayne Wilson
Bertha Witt
Class of 1931:
Floyd Albright
Marcia Berne
Ruth Blomgren
Catherine Boetel Bansch
Clare Byers
Katherine Chrysler
Fred DeBoom
Edwin Eckhart
Leonard Ewoldt
Forrest Gritlen
Edgar Guse
Will Jansma
Lois King
Anna Krueger Pickinpauch
Kathryn Lantaff Schierholz
Duane Linder
Mavis Linder Larson
Dale Lorenzen
Emma Merry
Lorna Meyer
Eulla Miller Fahlenkamp
Myrtle Pheteplace Lorenzen
Jean Powers
Julia Prendergast
Alice Rinck Boetel
Arnold Rickabaugh
Claribel Sampson Hansen
Frances Shatzer
Lyle Shinkle
Wendell Strom
Elsie Steuck
Elizabeth Summerwill
Norma Voss
Willie Warnick
Thais Weimer Olhausen
Harold Wills
Class of 1932:
Eugenia Cramer
Verlene Fanning Mori
Vaun Gonnerman
Blanche Groff Porter
Charlotte Hellstadt
Buelah Hons Dirks
James Johnson
Ruth Jergemayer Otterbein
Walter Kriens
Edna Kruse
Lavonne Kunkle
Goldie McNames
Malverne Powers
Edith Reinke
George Sheldon
Erleen Shinkle Lombard
Ernst Strong
Virgil Treimer
Hazel Wilimek McDowell
Velma Witt Gruhn
Class of 1933:
Dorthea Albertsen Fleinke
Jennie Andringa
Godtred Bress
Gertrude DeBoom
Roland Britzmann
Verle Easthouse
Rufus Eckhart
Hugo Fick
Marvin Geiser
Will Hinkey
Clarice Hoper
Marjorie Hons Ponto
Nelson Jansma
George Jehue
Arthur Jones
David Kramme
Irene Linder
Mabel Meyer Cooper
Wilbert Meyer
Karl Olhausen
Flor Recher Willie
Dorothy Reinke Steen
Lorene Reissen
Florence Shatzer Brinkert
Ray Storing
Arlo Weimer
Howard Werts
Alvena Williams Weimer
Maxine Wilson Recktor
Class of 1934:
Elda Aurand Rost
Gerald Bonnerman
Maurice Brehmer
Max Brehmer
Robert Cooper
Nellie DeBoom Scholten
Verlls Fanning
Arline Fick
Ralph Geiser
Lois Glade
Margery Huston
Mary Huston Byers
Marvin Jansma
Thomas Jones
Alice Kock
Luella Meehlhause Reinke
Nelda Meyer
Kathryn Miller Woltersdorf
Lola Myers
Betty Nielson Klarstrom
Neola Nonneman
Pearl Petersen
Morris Rost
Ronald Rost
Everett Sanders
(C.) Renee Schroder Henning
Ora Schumann
June Stahly Johann
Evelyn Steinbeck Kruse
Edwin Vilimek
Esther Welch Wagner
Jack Werts
Marvin Wills
Darlene Woodke Olhausen
Ormyl Wilson
(Ora Schumann ??)
Class of 1935:
Weldon Adolph
Tillie Andringa
Orville Aurand
Clara Brandt
Harlan Bruegmann
George Cashman
James Davis
Myron Eckhart
Erma Eichner Trunnell
Allan Ewoldt
Dale Fick
Harry Holle
Lloyd Jones
Erwin Koehnecke
Velma Kosta
John Kunkle
Lee Linder
Howard Loers
Mildred Magee Pashby
Lorraine Newkirk Lowery
Milo Olhausen
Donna Palmquist
Gerald Philiph
Lois Rommel Mattheissen
Eleanor Salsar
Don Shinkle
Helen Steffen
Fern Wagner Leth
Ward Wagner
Class of 1936:
Louva Adams
Betty Arndorfer
Bernard Brower
Paul Budy
Bill Charles
Wilma DeBoom
Charles Ewoldt
Helen Fitzer Baird
Norbert Fick
Ardyce Geiser Klarstrom
Donald Gonnerman
Gwendolyn Guenther Glackin
Kermit Hansen
Marjorie Haynes Amick
Gladys Hein Storing
Billie Hesse Flemming
Doris Hons
Robert Hoper
Reva Huston Linder
Alvin Jipp
Wola Knicker
Donald Kock
Eugene Linder
Delbert Mathhiessen
Irene Meelhause Schwenson
Marvin Meyer
Ruth Meyer Jacobson
Henry Miller
Iona Milz Groen
Ruth Muxlow
Esta Ott
Mary Ramsey Morfitt
Joel Randolph
Earl Rickabaugh
Delores Sanders
Lawrence Sauer
Gordon Thortsen
Wayne Treimer
Clayton Tuttle
Lena Welle
Iona Zaiser Johnson
Class of 1937:
Eugene Ahrenstorff
Vera Albright Hoper
Earl Brandt
Louise Brehmer Cade
Evelyn Brower Reidemann
Von Brower
Marie Budy Bye
Ardys Clay Krutzfeldt
Maxine Davis
Verle Fanning
Dale Glade
Fern Goettsch Mayer
Betty Lou Hesse Newell
Dale Hirl
Arlene Houston
Pauline Houston
Pearl Huston Lyman
Bessie Knicker Bates
Ethel Kuehl
Lloyd Loers
LeRoy McCarty
Marvin Meyer
Margaret Miller DeBoer
Vivian Myers Trojahn
Arlene Petersen
Mildred Pfeiffer
Eunice Powers
Malcolm Powers
Vera Glea Stahly Tjden
Viva Rhea Stahly Miller
Dora Steuck
Erma Voss Brink
Fern Wohlert
Class of 1938:
Grace Anderson Lage
Ruth Brehmer
Ruby Brower MCarty
Lena Burkhart Hoffman
Patricia Cashman Sawyer
Anthony DeBoom
Harlan Englebrecht
Gerald Goetsch
Doris Gonnerman Nagel
Moris Gonnerman
Gordon Guenther
Thais Guhl
Elizabeth Hazlett
Chester Hemmig
Orville Hemmig
Bernice Hoeman Hirt
Raymond Jipp
Frances Jones
Ronald Kunkle
Virgil Lage
Robert Linder
Harrison McFarlane
Herman Nagel
Warren Newel
Marvin Nonneman
Orlan Ott
Eleanor Parks Gruhn
Rudy Peterson
Earl Pohlam
Jean Randolph Patchen
June ReMillard Trojahn
Alvina Rieck Fredericks
Velma Rost
Chaverne Sartorius Brower
Robert Shaffer
Suzanne Sheldon
Ardis Shinkle
Mary Dena Stromberg
Oscar Swanson
Donna Tuttle
Freeman Voss
Opal Wagner
Maxine West
Donald Wiese
Dayle Wilson
Rex Wilson
Class of 1939:
Ruth Ann Adams
Virginia Adolph
Virginia Albright
Betty Bracker Witt
Verginia Carr Elliott
Corrine Eckhart
Vernon Fanning
Gladys Fechter Sauer
Lambert Fechter
Maxine Geiser Steel
Kathryn Hinkey
Ruth Ann Hirt Wehler
Betty Jean Hons
Lois Hons Tarkington
Evelyn Krogman Walrod
Roy Krueger
Allen Kuehl
Lorna Mangels
Edwin McCarty
Donaldine McDonald Tates
Alvin Mengel
Rozaire Miller Steufert
Melba Myers Grior
Raynard Petersen
Betty Randolph
Ida Rieck
Hazel Sittler Koele
Robert Smith
Luva Snider
Quentin Taylor
Velva Thietje Klinker
Lowell Watters
Mavis White
Ardis Winkelhaus
Elsie Witt

Class Picture

Class of 1940:
Delores Adolph Snider
Richard Anderson
Wayne Bahde
Evelyn Boles
Viola Christiansen Harms
Margery Ewoldt
Merle Fick
Irene Fokken
Leona Graen
Merle Guenther
June Hansen Gonnerman
Donald Hebbel
Clarence Hein
Marian Hoper
Albert johnson
William Klinker
William Kramme
Marcella Kriens Hakeman
Mildren Kruckenberg Staines
Florine Lock Hebbel
Luella Mayer Taylor
Arvilla Mealman Ewoldt
Franklin Newel
Doris Olhausen
Joyce Peters
Kenneth Rost
Wilma Rickabaugh
Eldora Flohwer
James Smith
Arlo Snider
Wayne Steinbek
Erlaine Swanson
Catherine Terpstra
Viginia Verdoes Nott
Kent Wagner
Opal Mae Woltersdorf
Faith Walters Sorensen
Dorothy Williams
Ruth Wilson
Class of 1941:
Fred Budy
Delores Cain
Marjorie Cashman
Leota Christopher Benner
Orlin Fahrenkrog
Irene Frick Klein
Leah Frick Gonnerman
Cloy Hirt
James Hoper
Robert Jochums
Letha Johnson
Ronald Jones
Elmer Koenck
Dale Linder
Paul Linder
Bonnie Mangels Wolfe
Clement McCarty
Faye Meehlhause Groen
Lolene Meehlhause Petersen
Orville Mengel
Betty Lu Miller
Ernest Nonneman
Gerald Olhausen
Eldon Paulsen
Leo Rasmussen
Francis Reiffenberg
Ray Robinson
Maynard Sass
Donald Severance
James Shaffer
Viva Smith
Darlene Sprague
Glen Stoterau
Hilda Stromberg
Ray Trojahn
Stella Vetter Sass
Joyce Weiser
Class of 1942:
Ruth Ahrenstorff Vetter
Lois Bracker Trojahn
Betty Brehmer Hirt
Delbert Brummer
Arla Rae Burley
Eugene Butler
Wesley Ebert
Arvid Fick
Mavis Fick
Helen Flamming
Billie Gathman
June Gonnerman
Marilyn Graen
Orlin Hein
Shirley Henaman
Gayle Hesse Brunson
Darlene Hirt
Alvin Knicker
Arlene Krogman
Darlene Lenhart
Lavonne Linder Stopsack
Verlene Maneels
Burdette Maranell
Eleanor Mealman Uthoff
Alma Nath
Dean Newkirk
Dale Ott
Arlene Rost Miller
Lori Schmoll Douglass
Darlene Woltersdorf Berends
Reva Jean Shinkle
Iola Stromberg
Thomas Tuttle
LaVonne Vander Aarde
Arlene Weber
Gayle Welch Johnson
Hope Welch
Neva Wilson
Lois Winkelhaus
Class of 1943:
Donald Bobzien
Francis Brandt
Lorraine Brandt Jungers
Darlene Brummer
Elizabeth Busche Mansfield
Donald Byers
Alvin Denny
Dorothy Fahrenkrog
Rolin Fahrenkrog
Robert Fick
Donald Hansen
Glenn Jacobs
Carl Kirlin
Albert Kluender
Mildred Leth Thee
Elaine Rossman Bethke
Mary Locke
June Muilenberg
Arthur Nielsen Glen Olhausen
Fern Paulsen
Lester Peters
Ruby Petersen Stoterau
Jean Pfitzermaier
Delores Philliph Swanson
Pauline Sartorius
Virginia Selby Harms
Audrey Sicard
Leland Steinbeck
Leahanne Thietje Christainsen
Elaline Weimer
Darlene Woltersdorf Berends
Class of 1944:
Merle Albright
Phyllis Boernsen
Loren Brandt
Louella Brehmer Larson
Joyce Butler
James Cashman
Ruth Christopher
Betty Dietz
Clistus Dornbusch
Enna Ewoldt
Ruth Frembgen
Maxine Froehlich
Jean Grotefeld
Joan Grotewohl
Argene Henaman
Arthur Krebs
Carl Kuehl
Doris Madsen Bryiogel
Robert Mealman
Alice Olhausen
Rex Petersen
Carol Putnam
Wayne Rossman
Donald Selby
Donald Sittler
Paul Snider
Gene Sorensen
Sharlee Stanley
Elaine Steinbeck
Joyce Swanson
Jane Templeman
Myrna Thee Brendle
Nadine Weber
Ruth Wichmann McCarty
Class of 1945:
Gloria Albright
Evelyn Brehmer
Miriam Brandt
Betty Cain McCormick
Marian Cain
Gladys Denny
Marjorie Fahrenkrog
Robert Ford
Lois Gathman
Cleo Mae Guhl
John Jochums
Corie Kruckenberg
Henry Kuehl
Gloria Luedke
Betty Lu Madsen Merry
Fern Mayer Seiberssma
Donald Meyer
Edward Miller
Betty Muilenburg
Violet Muilenburg
Harold Munster
Joyce Newkirk
Arthur Paulsen
Darrel Peters
Emory Petersen
LaVonne Pike Anderson
Ruth Ann Rickabaugh
Milton Sampson
Hattie Ann Schmoll
Mary Jo Severance MacDowell
Laveeda Stanley
Marcella West
Betty Wilson
James Wittrock
Class of 1946:
Audree Bartelson
Lela Mae Baumeister
Ruth Boernsen
LaVonne Braunschweit
Amy Brehmer
Maxine Brower
Robert Chute
Arlene Friedrichsen
Robert Gable
LaVonne Goetsch
Gretchen Graves
Donald Harrington
Helen Hoper
Vivian Jons
LuVerne Knicker
Walter Lammers
Bill MacDowell
Floris Mangels
Delores McCarty
Betty Meelhause
Naomi Miller
Virginia Miller
Richard Mohr
Richard Munster
Ruth Nagel
Pearl Nielsen
Clarice Recher
Louis ReMillard
Joyce Sittler
Dorothy Sorensen
Dorene Stoterau
Lynford Taylor
Donald Treimer
Joyce Walker
Wilmar Weber
Dorothy Wittrock
Class of 1947:
Thomas Adolph
Dale Albert
Bess Bethel
Verlin Bobzien
Merrill Boedeker
Joyce Bremer
Larry Church
Mardella Denny
Letty Dietz
Madonna Dortmeyer
Ethel Duncan
Morris Fick
Iola Geerdes
James Hollowell
Verna Hemmig
Carol Knott
Clarice Linder
Gale Luedke
Wayne Muhs
Inez Newaulst
Ernest Ottens
Jue Pfitzenmaier
Mary Jane Pohlmann
Jeanne Post
Betty Ann Preuss
Thyra Putnam
Rosella Runge
Delbert Schwein
Bill Selby
Thaine Shinkle
Dollene Thietje
Eldon Treimer
Deloris Wacker
Darrell West
Henry Wieditz
Class of 1948:
Vernon Brockshus
Mary Butler
Lillian Byers
Ronald Byers
Dorothy Diekmann
Ray Dietz
Richard Epping
Leola Fredericks
Kenneth Frembgen
Duane Gonnerman
Geraldine Hagedorn
Gerald Heemstra
Phyllis Hinz
Blaine Hirt
Orlin Holland
Jeanette Huntting
Delbert Jacobs
Blanche Jacobsma
Jarold Jager
Vernon McCarty
William Mealman
Jay Meiske
Dorothy Menke
Barbara Metz
Corrine Miller
LLoyd Newkirk
Sherwood Otto
Harold Pauslen
Ruth Paulsen
Dale Peters
Elmer Peters
Delores Pettijohn
Dorothy Pettijohn
Eugene Philiph
Lorraine Philiph
Neil Rasmussen
Darlene Salser
Marilyn Sampson
Helene Schmidt
Harry Schmoll
Mildred Schmoll
Nancy Sittler Selby
Donald Steinbeck
Dale Wacker
Class of 1949:
Shirley Albrecht
Robert Bergendahl
Donna Boedeker
Helen Boernsen
Harold Boetel
Merle Brockshus
Orville Brunk
Loyd Church
Claudette Cooper
Donald Cummings
Phyllis Dahnke
Verneda Denny
Dorothy Fender Hirt
Darrel Ford
Peggy Gathman
Verlene Glaser
Donley Jager
Jean Johnson
Ruth Kohn
Pat Kramer
Betty Kuehl
Marlyn Linder
Gordon Luedke
Roger Luedke
Denton Lux
Peggy Mangels
Clifford McCarty
Howard McCarty
Bonnie Meier
Elanor Mencke
Gloria Mohr
Sharon Otto
Emery Paulsen
Shirley Pfitemiaier
Duane Philiph
Verlus Pippert
Edwin Popp
Tom Powers
Ardella Flecher
Marcells Rechererrg
Darold Rost
Margaret Rustan
Fred Schoelemann
Clayton Schuett
Iris Schwarzenbach
Phil Shattuck
Gloria Snyder
Donald Triplett
Dudley Watts
Kenneth Weber
Class of 1950:
Richard Albrecht
Raymond Amundsen
Vivian Anderson
Robert Arnold
Donald Boernsen
Marlene Brehmer
Raymond Cain
Robert Cashman
Dale Chrysler
Ruth Denny
Lyle Eckhart
Merlyn Feddersen
Colleen Fick
Verlin Fitzer
Malvern Fredericks
Donald Frick
Joan Hagedorn
Luella Hagel
Robert Hansen
Marlys Hein
Marlene Hennings
Tom Himilton
Alyce Hoemann
Gloria Knott
Walter Koostra
Betty Kramme
Joyce Lloyd
Paul McCarty
Alice Menke
Marlene Menke
Joan Miller
Nathalie Morris
Jack Muhs
Marchi Ottens
Glen Peters
Bonnie Pfitemiaier
Patricia Rahn
Dorothy Rickabaugh
John Rost
Lillian Schroeder
Loren Stegeman
Gaylor Taylor
Dennis Terpstra
Mildred Tewes
Dean Wagner
Charle sWest
Betty Wittrock
Class of 1951:
Gary Ahrenstorff
Beverly Baird
Lyle Baumeister
Elva Boedeker
Ella Boernsen
Betty Carlson
Keith Clay
Cass Curtis, Jr.
James Harrington
Shirley Imhoff
Wilma Jager
Duane Johnson
Janet Ketelsen
Joyce King
Kenneth Kloppenburg
Harold Kramme
June Kroger
Ruth Mayer
Joanne McCarty
Patsy McCarty
John Meiske
Berlou Meier
Beverlee Meier
Earl Muilenburg
Ray Muilenburg
Cloy Olhausen
Neola Rasmussen
Jerry Roth
Elsin Sampson
Merlyn Schoelerman
Margaret Schuett
Kathleen Stoterau
Phyllis Struve
Richard Terpstra
Connie Thee
Lorraine Treimer
Kenneth Wacker
Alma Walker
Merlyn Welch
Billie Zaiser
Class of 1952:
Richard Abbott
Ronald Albert
George Anderson
Maryon Anderson
Bobby Back
Larry Bartelson
Joannn Bobzein
Dale Boetel
Joy Brandt
John Brehmer
William Brehmer
Jermain Bryant
Darlene Conner
Connie Cooper
Gordon Dodge
Carol DySard
Corene Fahrenkrog
Winton Fahrenkrog
Joan Fick
Clarice Ford
Ronald Fransen
Douglas Gathman
Robert Gonnerman
Richard Graves
Marla Habbena
Norma Huntting
Lyle Luedke
Dan McCarty
Don McCarty
Delmar Miller
Dalorus Nagel
Dale Nellis
Wayne Paulsen
Mary Petersen
Irma Post
Dorathy Putnam
Wilma Robison
Billie Salser
Maurice Schmoll
William Shennan
Clifford Struve
Leonard VanderAarde
Ruth Wadsworth
Violet Walker
Beverly Zinn
Class of 1953:
David Back
Mary Bobzein
Herbert Brockshus
Norbert Bruegmann
Vaunna Clausen
Gary Clay
Darlene DeBoom
Merna Dodge
Merle Fredericks
Georga Gathmann
Donald Gorsett
Russelll Harris
LeRoy Hesse
Roger Imhoff
Marian Kearney
Maxine Kloppenburg
Paul Koostra
Lois Kraninger
Virginia Lorenzen
William Mark
Charlotte McCarty
Kent McIntyre
Merlyn Mencke
Eldon Menke
Diann Miller
Deoma Mohni
Emory Muilenburg
Lucille Muilenburg
William Muilenburg
Doris Newquist
Dale Olhausen
Curtis Paulsen
Walter Petersen
Shirley Popp
Lila Recher
William Roghair
Joan Rounds
Garry Sampson
Delmar Sauer
Lorraine Scherzer
Margaret Schmidt
Dean Schroeder
Jerry Selken
William Speck
Keith Steinbeck
Joanne Stoterau
Donnna Strayer
Dennis Thee
Vance Thorne
Phyllis Weber
Richard Weimer
Marilyn West
James Wichmann
Gary Zaiser
Class of 1954:
John Beck
Delorous Boernsen
Francis Boetel
Roger Boetel
Roger Bojens
Eldon Brock
James Bryant
Norman Christian
Robert Dorfmeyer
Janice Druger
Larry Ferguson
Ruth Habbena
Regenald Hain
Jack Hansen
Margery Hansen
Dennis Harms
Ted Hemmig
Ardyce Hennings
Konnie Hirt
Carol Jass
Marlene Lorch
Joe Lorenzen
Edna Meyer
Bertha Muilenburg
Audrey Mundt
Naoma Nagel
Kenneth Olhausen
Charlene Perry
Velma Petersen
John Rahn
Merlyn Reinke
Ronald Riedemann
William Robinson
Glen Roghair
Ronald Roloff
George Sampson
Shirley Schmidt
Jim Selken
Darrell Shaefer
Gary Sicard
William Swanson
Merle Wacker
Arlys Wiese
Vernice Wright
Class of 1955:
Greta Anderson
Joyce Bleeke
Arlene Boernsen
Gary Boetel
Ronald Brehmer
Dennis Clausen
Barbara Clay
Larry Dahnke
Shirley Dahnke
Edward Diekmann
Donald Dirks
Dick Dirksen
Marvel Fredericks
Roger Frick
Joan Gathman
Donald Glaser
Shirley Gonnerman
Donald Groen
Joyce Gruhn
Larry Hansen
Bob Harrington
Joan Hegna
Jim Hesse
Keith Hewitt
Marlene Hinz
Margene Hofmeyer
Arven Holland
Orville Jacobsma
Donna Koele
Edward Kramme
Duane Kruckenburg
Avis Lorenzen
Pat Maguire
Ruth McCarty
Judith Mohni
Michael Noonan
Marsha Olhausen
Vivian Pauls
Louise Peters
Janice Peterson
Harlan Perry
Joyce Philiph
Orville Pippert
Ronald Roghair
Jeraldine Flosdammer
Mavis Rossman
Lynn Schroeder
Wilma Shaefer
Cecil Sherman
Anna Speck
Jack Stoterau
Gary Swanson
Roger Tuttle
Ernest Verdoes
Verdon Vogt
Junior Wagner
Ronald Wohlert
Kenneth Zinn
Class of 1956:
Larry Albrecht
Arthur Back
Marjorie Berry
Jon Bobzien
Darrell Denny
Larry Duncan
Yvonne English
Joan Epping
Bruce Ewoldt
Tom Ferguson
Gene Glaser
Karen Golla
Carol Habbena
Evelyn Harns
Leona Hewitt
Betty Hilbert
Norman Kearney
Vance Kelley
Phyllis Kruckenberg
Joanne Liedtke
Janice McCarty
Cleone Meyer
Clifford Muilenburg
Richard Nissen
Betty Noonan
Richard Olhausen
Gary Ott
Milo Peters
JoAnn Raber
Earl Sampson
Shirley Sampson
Kenneth Schaa
Peggy Scharnberg
Marilyn Schierholz
Kathryn Schmidt
Melva Schmoll
John Schuett
Karen Severance
Dan Shinkle
Janeen Skinner
JoAnn Steen
Lyle Stoterau
Marjorie Strayer
Barbara Terpstra
Arlo Tewes
Kay Vezina
Ardine Welch
Harold Wills
Class of 1957:
Charles Allred
Robert Anderson
Margo Brinkert
Delmar Brockshus
Garland Cummings
Gilbert Denny
Janna Faye Dodge
Betty Dykstra
Denise Dykstra
Dennis Ewoldt
Robert Fedderson
Pat Foley
Leland Glaser
Mable Groff
Marlys Gruhn
Harlan Heetland
JoAnn Hesse
Jay Hofmeyer
Marlys Klinker
Karlene Kluender
Norman Kroese
Lois Linder
Sharon Lux
Larry McCarty
Glenda Meyer
Phyllis Mohni
Gerald Nissen
John Noonan
Barbara Olhausen
Roger Olhausen
Marilyn Petersen
Barbara Rounds
Marlene Schwein
Thelma Shaefer
Betty Speck
Rita Thorne
Mary Lou Westphal
Karen Wiese
Joe Wille
Larry Wills
Class of 1958:
Jolene Boetel
Joan Christie
Gary Donnenwerth
Wallace English
Jolene Fahlenkamp
Patrick Fanning
Junior Feddersen
Larry Gathman
Colleen Heetland
Donald Hennings
Irene Heuer
Carol Hoger
Ruby Jacobsma
Ruth Jacobsma
Gary Johnson
Joan Klinker
Robert Kluender
Karen Liedtke
David Lorch
Norman Lux
James Maguire
Sheryl Moeller
Rose Mohr
Beverly Morfitt
Judith Mundt
Yvonne McCarty
Rex Nonneman
Delores Perry
Glenda Philiph
Beverly Reinke
Robert Reinke
Glenda Rons
David Roth
Darrel Sampson
Jerry Scharnberg
Nancy Smith
Darrell Strampe
Howard Strayer
Marlene Tewes
Barbara Tschopp
Roger Westphal
Dale Wille
Rodney Wohlert
Sharon Zahn
Janet Zinn
Class of 1959:
Robert Bleeke
Delores Boetel
Janaan Bryant
Lenie Buddingh
Charles Cooper
K. Mauvee DeBoer
James Ewoldt
Michael Fanning
Joan Groen
Ingwer Hansen, Jr.
Bill Hegna
Judith Heuer
Kurt Hewitt
Joann Hinz
Jerry Holland
James Jurgens
Rosemary Koostra
Shirley Krikke
Deanna Kruckenberg
Linda Lettengarver
Larry Liedtke
Meredith Linder
Richard Lorenzen
Monica Noonan Kruse
Mary Olhausen
Donna Philiph
Ronald Philiph
Jolene Putnam
Don Rasmussen
Rudolf Riessen
Mary Jo Romey
Lloyd Rons
Timothy Roth
Lorene Rounds
Merle Schuett
Judith Schwein
Joyce Smith
Carolyn Tesch
DyAnn Tibbetts
Barbara Tuttle
Janice Uhe
Jeanette Watts
Carol Westphal
Daryl Wille
Beatrice Wills
Larry Winterboer
Roger Wohlert
Class of 1960:
Jon Almgren
Larry Boetel
Rebecca Bruegmann Nagel
Maurice Cummings
Maurine Cummings
Darrell Dodge
Gregory Donnenwerth
Jaclyn Foley Oliva
Roger Gathman
LeAnn Harders
Barbara Heuer
Gary Hilbert
Kenneth Jipp
Judy Johnson
Mickey Kraft
Jean Linder
Orlan Lux
Keith Meyer
Curtis Moermond
Elmer Nagel
Helen Newberry
Karen Olhausen
Carolyn Paulsen
Elmer Peters
Marie Lou Petersen
Joan Philiph
Ronald Rachey
David Reeves
Kathy Reikotski
Reinhard Riessen
Margaret Robinson
Betty Schmidt
Vernon Sherman
Sue Snider
Larry Staines
Scott Steinmetz
Marlyn Sterk
Judy Strayer
Eldon Tewes
Larry Tewes
Gene White
Class of 1961:
James Beck
John Beck
Annelie Bohrensen
Lynn Byers
Marla Byers
Craig Cooper
Kelly DeBoer
Esther Denny
Janis Donnenwerth
Gale Ewoldt
Terry Fahlenkamp
Harry Graves
Alvin Groff
Roger Groff
James Hansen
Rose Harders
Jerry Heetland
Don Idso
Carole Kluender
Roger Koehnecke
Charlotte Koele
Kenneth Kroger
Patricia Larsen
Marilyn McCarty
Karen Menke
Linda Meyerink
Marilyn Miller
Terril Muilenburg
Willa Mae Nagel
Marlene Nissen
Joan Noonan
Dennis Nurse
Deanna Pearson
H. Dean Petersen
John Peterson
Carol Potter
Susan Powers
Audrey Raber
Grace Rasmussen
Marsha Romey
Mary Samuelson
Jane Schierholz
Beverly Schwarting
Jerry Schwein
Jerry Sears
James Smith
Donald Speck
Karen Steen
Thomas Stoterau
Lillian Strayer
Gary Tibbetts
Eugene Walrod
Gordon Williamson
Class of 1962:
James Backus
William Ballou
Dave Bloemendaal
Sheryl Bobzein
Douglas Boetel
Inge Bohrensen
Danny Boyer
Roxanne Brinkert
Delores DeBoom
Jane Denny
Marlia Dodson
Cheryl Dornbusch
Denny Durst
Connie Ewoldt
Arvon Glaser
Wendell Gruhn
Mary Ann Hansen
Marjean Harders
Gloria Hebbel
James Heimsoth
John Heimsoth
Teresa Hein
Bill Hesse
Beverly Heuer
Margaret Hinz
Michael Hooper
Joanne Hoper
David Jacob
Jean Johnson
Berlou Lage
Marjorie Linder
Phoebe Linder
Gary Long
Cecil Lorch
Glenn Maurer
Catherine Miller
Maridee Moermond
Gary Mohr
Kenneth Mundt
Lois Nagel
Kurt Ott
Charlotte Petersen
Kenneth Philiph
Rodney Raber
Kent Rasmussen
Glenda Reinke
Connie Rieck
James Rons
Julia Sandersfeld
Judith Rost
Bonnie Schmidt
Jim Schwein
Delores Sherman
Roger Shinkle
Charles Smith
Linda Tewes
Nancy Tewes
Barbara Thorn
Arlyn White
Wayne White
Larry Williams
Class of 1963:
Sandra Ahrens
Raymond Anderson
Roger Anderson
Steven Baumgarten
Gary Bobzein
Gordon Boetel
Susan Brendle
Jeanie Buddingh
Linda Christie
Ed DeJong
Deena Dodge
Dianna Fredericks
David Gonnerman
Arnold Gruhn
Ervin Harders
Cheryl Haarms
Jennene Hirt
Kenneth Kriens
Glenna Linder
Teena Lloyd
Robert Luinstra
Janice Mattheis
Vicki Mulder
Charles Muilenburg
Dennis Munster
Linda Nurse
Ronnie Pahl
Linda Pearson
Kenny Peterson
Francis Powers
Lois Raw
Pamela Rose
Dianne Stanley
Eric Steinmetz
Dennis Stoterau
Paul Stromberg
Karla Thiessen
Judith Uhe
Barbara Wacker
Ben Wiese
Wayne Willie
Arlo Winterboer
Mary Zinn
Class of 1964:
Mary Anderegg
Konnie Anderson
Larry Back
Bruce Bethke
Curtis Buddingh
DeeAnn Crowner
Thomas Epping
Lonnie Fahlenkamp
Pal Ann Gathman
Roxanne Goering
Kenneth Gonnerman
Thomas Gonnerman
Rodney Groen
Sandra Groen
Donald Groff
Jane Hansen
Edwin Harders
Terry Hartmann
Carmen Hennings
Kenny Hewitt
Mary Hoff
Robert Idso
Robert Ische
Bonnie Jacobson
Gregory Kaiser
Cheryl Kern
Dennis Klinker
Kella Klinker
Beverly Kluender
Carol Lage
Janice Linder
Linda Lloyd
Sue Luinstra
Charles Mann
Marlene Meyer
Donald Mielke
Janice Paulson
Joel Peck
Daryl Rachuy
Keith Rachuy
Glen Recher, Jr.
Dean Riessen
Gary Robinson
Karen Romey
Douglas Ruby
Beverly Sauer
Edward Schierholz
Karen Schwarting
Wayne Smith
Craig Snider
Charles Stearns
Larron Swanson
Rose Swenson
Gregory Taylor
Douglas Thee
Dixie Torner
Billie Vezina
Connie Walrod
Ronald Winterboer
Mary Zahn
Class of 1965:
Barbara Amundson
Carol Anderson
Gale Bobzien
Jackie Boetel
Russell Boetel
Diane Brunk
LuAnne Buhrmann
Merle Ebel
Larry Enright
Thomas Erichsen
Ronald Fahlenkamp
Dennis Feller
Sandra Gathman
Gary Gonnerman
Kenneth Groen
Wayne Groen
Marilyn Harmelink
Korwin Hewitt
Thietje Hunt
Karen Jacobs
David Jipson
James Johnson
Dennis Kellar
Donna Kluender
Charmaine Koele
Vince McCarty
Jerry Morfitt
Ernestine Mosley
Vaun Olhausen
Susanne Pearson
James Potter
Richard Powers
James Rieck
Daniel Rohft
Carla Ruby
Ronald Sandersfeld
Robert Schmidt
David Schroeder
Richard Schwein
Janis Schwein
Louise Smith
Sandra Smith
Frankie Stanley
Dennis Sterk
Eugene Struve
Sharon Swenson
Bradley Thorn
Linda Torner
Edna Warburton
Mary Wiese
Susan Wille
Robert Wohlert
Class of 1966:
Carole Baumgarten
Mike Bettin
Deborah Boyer
Ronda Brendle
Cherie Byers
Roger Crowner
David Durst
David Eaton
Kenneth Eilers
Ronald Espey
Dixie Fanning
Donna Forrest
Jerry Getting
Donna Groen
Vickie Groen
Dorothy Heimsoth
Lorretta Henderson
Sharon Hinkey
Glen Hoffman
Julie Hoper
Steve Hoper
Peggy Idso
Eileen Jacobs
Larry Jatho
Vicki Jipson
Norman Kelley
Barb LaCour
Nona Lyman
Diana Manley
Dick McBride
Rich McCarty
Therese McCarty
Tom McCarty
Jerry Morfitt
John Mulder
Gary Paulsen
Janet Pearson
Bunny Peck
Les Petersen
Barb Recher
Lois Recher
Stephanie Riedemann
Diane Riessen
Pat Rolf
Gary Rosenboom
Lary Rosenboom
Judy Samuelson
Deanna Schroeder
Rodney Sherman
Dorothy Specht
Don Stanley
Gary Steinbeck
Cynthia Steinmetz
Ronnie Sterk
David Stopsack
Barbara Thorne
John Vlieger
Larry Walrod
Karen Watts
Dan Wchlert
Ronnie Zegers
Larry Zinn
Class of 1967:
Pat Adams
Rodney Ahrens
Mike Anderegg
Marla Austin
Patty Back
Gary Balliet
Cynthia Ballou
Susan Ballou
Nola Bethke
Shelley Brinkert
Steve Byers
Sandee Eich
Becky Enright
Judy Geerdes
Ronda Geerdes
Susie Getting
Jerry Goetsch
Colleen Gonnerman
Kathy Gonnerman
Alan Groen
Gale Gruhn
Larry Gruhn
Larry Harmelink
Jeri Hirt
Connie Jacobs
Dick Jacobson
Charlotte Jones
Debbra Kenyon
Gale Klett
Sharolyn Koele
Rita Koehnecke
John Korenburg
Tom Larsen
Ron Lefever
Fern Lorenzen
Lee McCarty
Maureen McCarty
Lynda Mastbergen
Carol Mattheis
Eugene Mohni
Greg Mohr
Merlene Mulder
Connie Nagel
Dennnis Nagel
Barb Nellis
Craig Olhausen
Edward Payne
Rodney Puhrmann
Nancy Rasmussen
Linda Richter
Karl Riedemann
Darvin Rusche
Janice Smith
Connie Stearns
Linda Swenson
Rodney Taylor
Stanley Taylor
Joyce Thorn
Doug Timmons
Ron Uhe
Kelley Vezina
Irene Vierhout
Lon Vogt
Evelyn Wagenaar
Pam Zubradt
Class of 1968:
Duane Barnes
Gretchen Bethke
Jerrlyn Boetel
Carla Brigham
Lyle Brunk
Jeanenne Buhrmann
Rodger Burley
Marita Crowner
Danuyn Donnenwerth
Jerry Eilers
Steven Enright
Keith Erichsen
Susan Goetsch
Jean Gonnerman
Peggy Hain
Rickey Hartmann
Carol Jatho
Michael Jipson
Timothy Kaiser
Arlin Kiel
James Lorenzen
Ross Mastbergen
Rosalie MacDonald
Bonnie Meyer
Theodore McCarty
Vicki Mohni
Terry Morre
John Mosley
Joseph Muilenburg
Kathleen O'Brien
Dean Parrish
Dennis Pearson
Kathy Peck
Linda Petersen
Mary Porter
Susan Potter
Cheryl Pyle
Debbie Riedemann
Mary Schierholz
Steven Sorensen
Becky Steinbeck
Debbie Struve
Nancy Swenson
Eero Torkkelo
Jackie Torner
Wally Tschopp
Charles Verplank
Becy Vetter
Dennis Wacker
Diane Warburton
Donald Warburton
Cathy Wichmann
Juillene Will
Bev Wiese
David Williamson
Jeanne Witt
Class of 1969:
Scott Allen
Mike Anderson
Martin Arthur
Donna Bethke
Garlyn Bethke
Randy Bobolx
Mary DeBoom
Karen Denny
Janice Dirks
Marjorie Duis
Ronnie Eilers
Kathy English
Kathy Anderson
Susan Gonnerman
Doug Groen
Janice Groff
Richard Hansen
Linda Harmelink
JoAnn Hengeveld
David Hennings
William Hibbing
Gayle Holtz
Joy Jacobs
Kenny Kern
Kathy Lefever
Jeanne Leth
Rose Liedtke
Christina Lindblom
Bill Lorenzen
Keith Lux<
Tom Manley
Monica McCarty
Noel McCarty
Linda Mengel
Cynthia Meyer
Roxie Morfitt
Kathy Negus Rieck
Christy O'Brien
Danny o'Brien
Pan O'Brien
Reva Parrish
Arthur Petersen
Gary Petersen
Jeffry Peterson
Debra Popp
Thomas Rieck
Janice Rost
Roger Ruby
Karen Rusche
Larry Sauer
Connie Schwien
Sandy Sharttuck
Denniagis Sittler
Larry Smith
Dave Sterk
Linnette Swanson
Cindy Tesch
Glenda Tewes
Alan Thorson
Ellen Treimer
Class of 1970:
David Adams
Dennis Ahrenstorff
Lynn Barnes
Debra Boetel
Randy Bos
Kim Boyer
Gary Brazle
Dale Buhrmann
Michael Butler
Lori Clausen
Diane (Doss?) Dass
Ann DeGraaf
(Teresa) Teri Edwards
Peter Erbacher
Derrita Gathman
Mary Goetsch
Kevin Groen
Norb Groff
Bev Harms
Harlyn Hengeveld
Mary Hibbing
Harold Hoftyzer
Jan Hoper
Marsha Jacobs
Wanda Jacobs
Betty Jacobsen
Judy Japenga
Lon Jordan
Rodney Keller
Lanny Klett
Jane Loder
John Long
Bruce Lorch
Rita Lyman
Arlo Meyer
Randy Muilenburg
Barb Nagel
Duane Nagel
Loren Nelson
Jeff Paulsen
Carvell Pearson
Jill Peck
LeRoy Peters
Peggy Petersen
Susan Petersen
Dorole Post
Roger Schoelerman
Doyle Sherman
Debbie Sorensen
Bill Stap
John Steinbeck
Mark Steinmetz
Lorrita Struve
Roann Taylor
Karen Tewes
Lynn Thorne
Martin Tilp
Janet Trusty
Joan Uhe
Gale Vetter
Bob Wiese
Jerry Wille
Roy Wohlert
Brenda Yager

Class Pictures

Class of 1971:
Randy Albert
Jeff Allen
Ricky Arends
Jill Boetel
Michelle Boyer
Nancy Brazle
Gene Brown
Bruce Buck
Becky Cummings
Mark Edwards
Carolyn Fahrenkrog
Rick Feller
Belinda Gathman
Lynn Groen
Patty Guenther
Barb Hansen
Steve Heimsoth
Mary Henderson
Alan Jatho
Vicky Johnson
Keith Koele
Mark Linder
Becky Luinstra
Garland Lorch
Ruth Lyman
Kelly McCarty
Janice Mastbergen
Ken Meerdink
Stan Meyer
Lana Middendorp
Terry Mohni
Jerry Mohr
Jim Muhs
Rhonda Muhs
Linda Norton
Kelly O'Brien
Greg Peters
Jan Peterson
Diane Pettit
Richard Potter
Susan Proehl
Curtis Pyle
LeRoy Raabe
Richard Richter
Bev Roth
Robert Rusche
Randi Selby
Kenneth Smith
Jay Staines
Marilyn Steinbeck
Margaret Treimer
Darlene Verplank
Barb Vlieger
Deborah Walker
Kathy Walrod
Shirlee Westphalen
Sherri Wohlert
Russell Wulf
Class of 1972:
Claudia Adams
Candi Albert
Dianne Anderson
Marti Barnard
Curtis Barnes
Dale Barnes
Rachel Bos
John Buck
Bob Buddingh
Rodney Burley
Shelley Byers
Marla Dahnke
Dianne Dau
Sue DeGraaf
Bruce Denny
Sarah Duis
Kris Enright
Becky Espey
Mema Rae Frick
Mary Gathman
Bob Hansen
Bruce Hein
Marla Hengeveld
Bob Hibbing
Roger Hoftyzer
Ann Hoper
Dwayne Jacobs
Connie Johnson
Nancy Kluender
Debby Linder
Rodney Linder
John Loder
Randy Lux
Steve Lux
Cindy Mangels
Patty Mattheis
Ron Meerdink
David Miller
Jolene Mohni
Richard Mulder
Mike O'Brien
Shelley O'Brien
Howard Payne
Pam Pierce
Dione Post
Nancy Riedemann
Debra Sayre
Suzie Shattuck
Mark Shennan
Ron Smith
Lance Swanson
Phil Sweeney
Don Tarnasky
Pirkko Torkkeli
Fred Uhe
Steve Ver Mulm
Gary Vetter
Terry Watters
Jonelle Welch
Chris Wichmann
Mike Wille
Bob Zahn
Class of 1973:
Shelley Adolph
Robert Ahrenstorff
Rodney Ahrenstorff
Rodney Arends
Karen Balliet
Linda Baker
Lynette Bates
Scott Bettin
Doug Brown
Pat Butler
Bonnie Cummings
Debbie Duncan
Marcia Eilers
Connie Ellingson
Betty Espey
Rick Florke
Julie Flick
Ellinor Hellmuth
Richard Hibbing
Brad Hirt
Mike Iverson
Greg Jacobsma
Rodney Jenkins
Terry Klinker
Denise Mastbergen
Shawn McCarty
JoAnn McElvogue
Denise Mett
Mary Mills
Danny Mohni
John Morro
Sheryl Muhs
Nancy Negus
LaDonna Newkirk
Joel O'Brien
Tim O'Brien
Randy Otterbein
Jeff Otto
Bruce Peters
Debbie Peters
Dennis Petersen
Patty Pippert
Bill Pippy
Lanny Popp
Stacey Powers
Diane Prins
Clayton Pyle
Robert Rasmussen
Alvin Reverts
Gloria Riessen
Doug Rohde
Gary Ruby
Steve Saylor
Julie Selby
Darla Sittler
Marlene Smith
Patti Sorensen
Loretta Stap
Marla Steinbeck
Mark Tanner
Sandra Tarnasky
Monette Taylor
Jeff Towne
Debra Treimer
Dale Van Dyke
Becky Wacker
George Wescott
Class of 1974:
Clark Albert
Patsy Albert
Ronnie Arends
Eileen Barnes
Darrell Bethke
Gaylon Bos
Rex Brazle
Dale Brigham
Don Brigham
Joellen Buck
Barry Burt
Deb Donnenwerth
Alan Erichsen
Charleen Ferguson
Donna Frick
Margaret Gable
Marla Gonnerman
Elsie Hahn
Keith Jacobs
Stan Jacobs
Terry Jacobson
Tom Jacobson
Rhonda Jager
Randy Jensen
Kevan Kaiser
Diann Klatt
Craig Koele
john Krebs
Rodney Kruckenberg
Julie Kunkel
John Kukka
Meg Lage
James McElvogue
Paula Magnussen
Lori Meiske
Lori Menke
Wanda Miller
Rollin Muhs
Joan Nagel
Sandra Nagel
Jerry Otto
Valerie Otto
Eric Parrish
Greg Paulsen
Bradley Peters
Russell Petersen
Ronda Pippert
Cindy Polson
Doug Popp
Curtis Post
Rodney Raabe
Curtis Reverts
Paula Riedemann
Susan Rieck
Merlin Sandersfeld
Michele Sayre
Cindy Schueder
Kim Swanson
James Swenson
Robert Tesch
Fred Wagner
Shelley Westphalen
Melinda Wichmann
Bryan Yager
Paul Yock
Class of 1975:
Kim Back
Rita Bobolz
Rodney Boetel
J.C. Brown
Randy Burt
Joan Colling
Dennis Dahnke
Kenny Dass
Lori Dillingham
Richard Duncan
Phyllis Frick
Steve Gathman
Greg Getting
Rebecca Hansen
Michelle Hein
Ronnie Hengeveld
Kim Heumphreus
Kathi Hilbert
Brian Hirt
Steve Jipson
Timothy Kohn
Nancy Krumm
Danny Kunkel
Harlan Laubach
Terry Leth
Sandeanne Linder
Kelly Lux
Beth Lyman
Bruce Lyman
Judy Martinsen Rohde
Michael Mattheis
Bob Meerdink
Randy Menke
Clark Meyer
Michael Mielke
Sarah Miller
Lanette Mohni
Kim Muilenburg
Mary O'Brien
Perry Peters
Scot Peters
Dale Polson
Dwayne Prins
Karen Pyle
Janelle Rasmussen
Rita Richter
Dawn Riedemann
Sherie Roghair
Darwin Rohde
Phyllis Ronnfeldt
Vernon Sandersfeld
Cynthia Sayler
Delores Smith
Kevin Snider
Marsha Steinbeck
Pat Sweeney
Doug Tanner
Alan Tarnsasky
Kevin Taylor
Bruce Tewes
Deb Towne
June Treimer
Adriana Villaveces
Korey Wagner
Don Wehrkamp
Kirk Wescott
Class of 1976:
Veronica Adams
Rebecca Arends
Roger Bobolz
Talli Burt
Rodney Ellingson
Marcy Fahrenkrog
Denise Flick
Russell Hansen
Larry Hennings
Mary Hilbert
Jeffrey Hildreth
Sharon Hoftyzer
Mona Jacobsma
Deanna Jager
Karen Jenkins
Valerie Jipson
Jerry Johnson
Steve Meyer
Mark Muhs
Kim McCarty
Lori Nagel
Lloyd Newkirk
Tammy Nielsen
Jonathan Olson
Kevin Otto
Julie Peters
Kelly Peters
Roxanne Peters
Janice Petersen
Sue Petersen
Darcy Powers
Wilma Prins
Deanna Rasmussen
Reynaldo Reyes
Daryl Rohde
Lisa Rossiter
Arlen Rost
Russell Ruby
Lori Schoelerman
Michael Schwein
Rhonda Stoneking
Jay Stoterau
David Treimer
William Treimer
Will
Roger Verhoef
Nona Wacker
Robin Wagner
Mitchell Watters
Carla Westendorf
Class of 1977:
Carol Albert
Michael Baker
Donna Bates
Philip Bernier
Janna Bobolz
Donnna Bobzein
Sandra Brazle
Darrell Buechler
Jean Carney
Jeannene Christiansen
Kevin Dass
Mark Dillingham
David Duncan
Brian Elgersma
Thomas Elgersma
Delmar Fedddersen
Stan Ferguson
Mark Fredericks
Stanley Gable
Wade Gebert
Jerry Geibe
Martia Jensen
Monica Jensen
Martha Sue Keene
David Keyt
Natalie Kohn
Christoph Korbmacher
Ann Loder
Pam Magnussen
Ricky Meerdink
Lee Meiske
Kenny Menke
James Mett
Connie Meyer
Julie Meyer
Renee Meyer
Lori Miller
Ronene Muhs
Cinda Nellis
Gary Noble
James Norton
John O'Brien
Sharon O'Brien
Shelley Otto
Pamela Peters
Timothy Peters
Kelly Philliph
Eric Polson
Roger Prins
Barbara Prins
Larry Rasmussen
Arlen Reverts
Mark Riedemann
Duane Rohde
Michael Ronnfeldt
Randall Rossiter
Geraldine Roth
Shelly Sayler
Sheri Shattuck
Mark Smith
Nancy Sterk
Sharon Tarnasky
Kevin Tewes
Peggy Tewes
Ann Treimer
Steven Uhe
Randy Veldboom
Pamela Wehrkamp
Shawn West
Becky Westphalen
Brent Yager
Class of 1978:
Randal Arends
Sherwin Back
Suzann Back
Linda Bernier
Rebecca Blair
Bradley Brunk
Mark Butt, Jr.
Kimberley Craun
Teresa Dilllingham
Diana Duncan
Randy Fahlenkamp
Donnie Frick
Teresa Gathman
Kevin Getting
Susan Grapevine
Randall Hansen
Loren Hennings
Timothy Hilbert
Mitchell Hildreth
Jerry Jager
Douglas Jipson
Wolfgang Katenz
Deuard Kennis
Christopher Keyt
Donna Klatt
Thomas Kunkel
Rebecca Linder
John Lyman
Alice Manley
Kevin Mason
Keith Mergen
Cathy Meyer
Denise Meyer
Gregory Mills
Cindy Muilenburg
Bryan Nelson
Kurt Nielsen
Sandra O'Brien
Steven Peters
Diane Petersen
Susan Petersen
David Rieck
Robert Riedemann
Donald Ronnfeldt
David Rossman
Danivan Rost
Brian Schimmer
Ronda Schoelerman
Glenda Selby
Anthony Sherman
Rise Steinbeck
Bradley Taylor
Sheri Taylor
Kathi Tiedemann
Larry Towne
Lon Wacker
Class of 1979:
Emily Adams
Judy Back
Lisa Back
Melody Bates
David Bobolz
Don Bobzien
Terrie Boernsen
Gloria Buechler
Todd Burley
Mike Butt
Larry Espey
Dawn Feddersen
Julie Gebert
Dan Gibbs
Robyn Hale
Terry Hilbert
Brady Hirt
Ruth Hoermann
Amber Jacobsma
Mark Jager
Nancy Jatho
Jay Johnson
Randy Kohn
Sheri Kramme
Val Linder
Katia Martinez
Charla Meerdink
Danny Miller
Karee Muilenburg
Brenda Nelson
Jean Otto
Brad Pahl
David Peters
Kim Peters
Natalie Post
Tanya Puhrmann
Handy Roggenburg
Neil Roghair
Philip Schmidt
Jule Seely
Todd Stearns
Pam Steinbeck
Nancy Stoneking
Annette Strandbert
Bryan Swanson
Steve Tanner
Perry Taylor
Jerry Tewes
Sandra Verhoef
Kerry Welch
Angela Westphal
Bernette Yager
Class of 1980:
Milo Albano
Roxann Arends
Chris Back
Craig Borchard
Linda Craven
Twyla DeVries
Randy Eilers
Rich Eilers
Don Elgersma
Brent Fanning
Kelly Haarsma
Meliss Hein
Karen Hoftyzer
Kathy Johnson
Ann Jorgensen
Lori Kamradt
David Keene
Mike Kraft
Randy Kunkel
Arthur Laubach
Scott Linder
Tomas Mahanta
Steve Menke
Kathy Mergen
Dan Meyer
Gaye Muilenburg
Doug Nagel
Greg Nellis
Barb Nielsen
Amy Peters
Mark Peters
Mike Petersen
Thomas Petersen
Janet Prins
Steve Prins
Randy Puhrmann
Nancy Rasmussen
Julie Riessen
Marty Roth
Shelly Samson
Larry Shuck
Caner Smith
Jennifer Smith
Tami Veldboom
Carol Verhoet
Bill Wagner
Jane Weber
Robert Wetterstedt
Elizabeth Wolf
Class of 1981:
Graduated From Hartley-Melvin

Class of 1989:
Graduated From Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn