Pleasant View Cemetery
Hartley

 

These cemetery records were transcribed by the Works Project Administration (WPA), Graves Registration Project. Collection dates vary but generally include records existing from the earliest cemetery burial ending in 1935 to 1941 (WWII). Use this information only as a tool. Many mistakes were made in its original transcription. And, unfortunately, some information may not have been recorded.

The original information is recorded in Tombstone Records of O'Brien County, Iowa. Published by the U.S. Government.

Information was extracted by Laura Blair and formatted by Jeffrey Wright.

NameBornDiedInformation
Charles Adams (No dates)
Lewis L. Adams 1854 1924
Louella V. Adams 1912 1929
Eva Adolph 07 Jul 1841 02 Jan 1917 Bk T, Lot W-17
Eva Adolph 1869 1891
Adolph 1839 1920 (No name); "Mother."
Adolph 1835 1891 (No name); "Father."
Anna Adolph 1859 1923 (Mrs. Peter)
Peter Adolph (No dates)
Doris Ahrens 03 Dec 1851 30 Jun 1904 Bk J, Lot W-8
Henry D. Ahrens 1850 1927 Bk J, Lot W-8
Minnie M. Ahrenstort 17 May 1890 26 Jan 1910 Bk K, Lot E-9
Christian F. Albert 19 Nov 1839 09 May 1922
Johanna M. Albert 20 Mar 1845 04 Apr 1888
Ralph M. Albert 1897 1932 (Marine WWI)
Anna C. Albright 09 Sep 1856 23 Jan 1918 Bk V, Lot 11. (Mrs. Chas)
Charles Albright 12 Aug 1858 11 Aug 1933 Bk V, Lot 11
Harry Albright (No dates)
Bertha Anna Aurand (No dates)
Robert W. Ayers 15 Sep 1844 09 Nov 1923 (Co. G., 25th Ill. Inf.)
James W. Armstrong 02 Feb 1840 17 Feb 1914
Milroy B. Allen 1862 1919 Bk V, Lot W-13
M. C. Allen 30 Apr 1833 05 Jan 1915 Bk M, Lot E-9
R. C. Allen 04 Nov 1830 22 Aug 1907 Bk M, Lot E-9
Herreks Amelsberg 27 Mar 1887 05 Oct 1910
Henrietta Amelsberg (No dates)
Henry Amelsberg ? Aug 1937
Elisa Armstrong 01 Nov 1839 21 Aug 1906 (Mrs. James)
Herman Asmus 28 Mar 1874 17 Dec 1901 Bk K, Lot W-9
Augusta Bahde 06 Apr 1877 25 Feb 1924 (Mrs. Edward) Bk M, Lot 7
Edward Bahde 30 Mar 1866 20 Mar 1925 Bk M, Lot E-7
Margaretha Bahde 1866 1927 (Mrs. Gus)
James Ward Ball 24 May 1811 03 May 1892
Christina Barnholdt 1866 1920 Bk V, Lot W-7
Claus Barnholdt (No dates)
Hattie Barth 04 Jun 1881 09 Mar 1938
Florence O. Batchalor 08 Jan 1889 28 Mar 1911 (Shinkle); (Mrs. C. E.)
Hans H. Baumgarn 1857 1930 Bk W, Lot W-20
Hugo A. Baumgarn 05 Mar 1900 02 Jan 1919
William Baumgarn 1888 1931
Christian H. Baumeister 1855 1928
Dora Baumeister 1875 1931
C. W. Beach 05 Apr 1889 Bk E, Lot W-4;66
E. W. Beach (No dates)
Elinor Beach 09 Sep 1852 30 Jun 1880 Bk C, Lot W-4
Mrs. Wealthy Beach 1824 14 Jan 1912 Bk E, Lot W-4
Carl Behmer 01 Feb 1863 19 Oct 1937 Bk X-E-17
Harold G. Belz 28 Jul 1912 03 May 1913
Charles M. Bentz 02 Feb 1872 07 Apr 1905
John Berry 15 Mar 1820 13 Oct 1892 Bk E, Lot S-28
John Berry 15 Mar 1820 13 Oct 1892
Josephine Berry 15 Mar 1833 09 Mar 1919
Emelie H. Bethke 09 Mar 1865 24 Dec 1927 (Mrs. Johann)
Johann Bethke 03 Sep 1856 04 Jan 1925
J. Carl Bierschenk 23 Dec 1872 26 Sep 1928
William Binning 1854 1935
Gerrit Blom 1897 1931
Leora M. Blom 1902 1931 (Mrs. John)
William Blom 1873 1927
Amandus Blomgren 1869 1931
Louise Blomgren 1906 1936 (Mrs. Ralph) Bk O, Lot W-5
Margaret Boardman 1899 1919 (Cody)
Glen Bobzien 1900 1937
Henry J. Bobzien 20 May 1871 29 Mar 1933
Catherina Bock 03 Apr 1868 02 Feb 1904 (Mrs. Henry)
Henry Bock 1858 1933
Mary Boernsen 02 Jan 1874 18 Jul 1917 (Mrs. Martin)
Mrs. Anna Bojens (No dates)
Jacob Bojens 1854 1920
P. H. Boland (No dates)
Henry Bollow 1856 1930
Gyler P. Bouton Bk D.
Thurlow Bouton (No dates)
Charles Boyce 1876 1932 Bk X, Lot W-2
Louise Boyce 08 Jun 1864 23 May 1913 (Mrs. William)
Samuel Boyce (No dates)
Samuel Boyce, Sr. 17 Nov 1839 05 Dec 1924 (Co. H., 16th Reg. U. S. Army, 3rd Brig., 2nd Div., 14th Corps)
Mrs. S. Boyce 1844 1924
Wilhelmina E. Boyce 1895 1916 Bk E, Lot E-23
Sophia Bracker 1866 1919 (Mrs. J. B.) Lot W-1, Bk V.
William H. Bradstreet, Sr. 30 Oct 1856 24 Oct 1909 Bk R, Lot W-5
Simon Brandt 04 Feb 1850 10 Jan 1925 Bk W, Lot S-16
Wilhelmina Brandt 03 Sep 1851 15 Jun 1920 (Mrs. Simon)
Bertha Brehmer 1896 1928 (Mrs. Julius)
John Brehmer, Sr. 1840 1924 Bk S, Lot W-25
Marie M. Brehmer 1850 1929 (Mrs. John) Bk 5, Lot W-25
Peter Brehmer 1844 1925
Fred Bress, Sr. 1859 1933
Vonce Ed Brinkerd Sep 1937
Louvera Brown 06 Sep 1893 04 Jun 1908
Charles Bruegmann 1886 1938 (Co. A., 349th Inf. WWI)
Emma R. Bruegmann 1888 1937 (Mrs. Charles)
Frederick Bruegmann 11 Oct 1844 27 Dec 1915 Bk M, Lot W-2
Mrs. Lewis Bruegmann 1886 1926 (Alvena)
Margaret Bruegmann 03 Feb 1846 21 Jul 1918 (Mrs. F.) Bk M, Lot W-2
William Bruegmann 24 Oct 1882 26 Jul 1902 Bk M, Lot W-2
W. Bryan (No dates)
Daniel W. Bryant 1841 1914 Bk T, Lot W-11
Mary Bryant 1848 1930 (Mrs. Daniel) Bk T, Lot W-11
Mary A. Buckner 23 Nov 1841 ?
W. T. Buckner 02 Aug 1833 13 Jun 1904 Bk E, Lot N. W. 6
Cora Ann Bumann 1896 1924 Bk S, Lot W-9
Sophia Bumann 1861 1932 Bk S, Lot W-9
Warren E. Burley 12 May 1888 01 Jun 1930
Willie J. Burley 14 Mar 1850 11 Sep 1932
Anna E. Butler 07 Apr 1848 20 Aug 1905 Bk J, Lot W-9. (Mrs. J. W.)
James Franklin Butler 11 Jun 1882 15 Jun 1906
J. W. Butler (No dates)
Iver W. Byers 1887 1921 Bk X, Lot W-20
Mary Byers 14 Apr 1816 11 Dec 1906 (Mrs. Robert) Bk O, Lot 20
Susan Byers 27 Mar 1849 28 Jul 1912 Bk O, Lot W-20
Hazel A. Byron (No dates)
C. W. Besch 1823 05 Apr 1889
Morris C. Camp 04 Jan 1919 18 Jun 1924
B. F. Campbell 12 Sep 1844 01 Jun 1912 (Co. H., 67th Ohio Inf.)
Margaretha Carbuhn 21 Jan 1829 26 Dec 1908
Edith A. Carpenter (No dates)
Frank B. Carpenter 29 Sep 1867 29 Feb 1888
Mary J. Carpenter 15 Mar 1835 23 Mar 1900 (Mrs. T. E.)
T. B. Carpenter 20 Jul 1836 25 Feb 1927 (Co. K., 20th Wis. Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Elmer S. Carr 1890 1932 Bk D, Lot 5
John J. Centner 1857 1928
Clara B. Chambers 30 Oct 1877 26 Jun 1899 (Mrs. J. J.) Bk I, Lot W-3
Levi James Chapin 27 Jul 1892 26 Aug 1934 (3rd Ind. Hqtrs Co., 88th Inf. 19th Div. WWI)
Elizabeth M. Church 23 Sep 1823 12 Apr 1906 (Mrs. M. G.) Bk M, Lot W-9
Horace Clark 1850 1907 Bk N, Lot W-1
Frank Cochran 09 May 1889 21 Feb 1925 (U. S. Navy, WWI)
Charles Hayden Colby (No dates); Bk B, Lot 20
Gideaon A. Colby 1839 02 Oct 1888 Bk B, Lot 20
Mabel G. Colby (No dates)
Willie N. Colby (No dates)
Charlotte Combes 1888 1933 Bk E, N. E. 6
Barbara Conaway 1866 1933 (Mrs. J. W.)
J. W. Conaway 1860 1929
Ida L. Conn 18 Sep 1867 07 Oct 1915 Bk M, Lot W-6
Nellie E. Cooper 30 Mar 1875 23 Feb 1910 (Mrs. C. E.)
Owen Cooper 1883 1933
Fredrick Cota 28 Dec 1827 26 Dec 1885
Frank Cox (No dates)
Lucretia Crossen 08 Nov 1855 16 Feb 1885 (Mrs. Allen) Bk C, Lot 4
August P. Denney 1827 1930
Michael Denney 1861 1930
Anna L. Dahnke 26 May 1877 03 May 1925 (Mrs. J. F. T.)
Sophia Dahnke 06 Dec 1841 11 Apr 1909 (Mrs. John) Bk Q, Lot W-4
Mary Dather 1871 1928
Sarah L. Davis 1835 1881 Bk C, Lot 10. (Mrs. Thomas E.)
Thomas E. Davis 19 Aug 1826 06 Jun 1907 (Co. E., 1st Columbus Cav.) (G. A. R.)
George Wayne Diamond 85
Carl E. Dormann 1878 1915 Bk T, Lot W-14
Christian Dorman 21 Aug 1839 05 Sep 1932 (Co. B., 16th Iowa Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Mrs. Henry Dormann (No dates)
Louisa Dormann 1849 1919 (Mrs. Christian)
William Dorman (No dates)
C. L. Drake 14 Jul 1873 10 May 1898 Bk E
Mrs. C. L. Drake (No dates)
Clyde Drake (No dates)
Fred J. C. Dreller, Sr. (No dates); Bk E
May Duff 13 Jan 1855 19 Oct 1910 (Mrs. Samuel)
Samuel Duff 26 May 1851 18 Nov 1926
Charles A. Dutton 1857 1929
Elizabeth Dutton 1862 1922 (Mrs. Charles A.)
Ella Dutton 1888 1928 (Mrs. Harry)
Nellie Mae Dutton 1896 1914
M. O. Eager 1823 1920 Maynard Oliver Eager, born November 22, 1823 New York; died November 23, 1920 Iowa; Maynard and Mercy Eager lived in Sheldon from appr 1895 till death. (Gary Myers)
M. E. Eager 1840 1927 Mercy Emily Eager nee Nash, born February 28, 1840 Ohio; died September 02, 1927 Iowa
Mary Eason (No dates)
Walter Eckhart 12 Nov 1891 09 Oct 1918 (Co. C., 4th Replacement Rgt. WWI)
George W. Edwards 29 Dec 1850 04 Aug 1881
Mrs. George Edwards (No dates); Bk E
William H. Edwards 1845 1926
Anna Edwards 1850 1923 (Mrs. W. H.)
Adele H. Eichner (No dates)
Claus P. Eichner 1851 1930
Emil R. Eichner 1889 1921
Melvin W. Eichner 08 Jun 1905 25 Jun 1938 Bk 5, Lot 5
M. D. Elliott 1847 1917
W. B. Elliott 1847 1925
James Ennis 1871 1935
Clarence J. Erbes 08 Jan 1893 25 Jan 1926 (Co. E., Iowa Am. Train WWI)
George Erbes 1855 1926
Mary E. Erbes 1855 1920 (Mrs. G. L.)
Katharine Erion 27 Sep 1837 23 Mar 1911 (Mrs. Tobias)
Tobias Erion 18 Aug 1831 18 Jan 1911 Bk D, Lot 6
Rebecca C. Fahlenkamp 28 Sep 1838 04 Jun 1894 (Mrs. J. A.)
Anna A. Fahrenkrog 29 Sep 1854 11 Aug 1905 (Mrs. Henry)
Henry J. Fahrenkrog 28 Nov 1862 24 Jun 1938 See also Addenda following F's; Bk M, Lot 8
Jane Ann Faucett 1857 1915 (Mrs. Thomas)
Thomas Faucett 1859 1908
Ennis Fee 18 Feb 1896 14 Apr 1926
H. H. Fick 1855 1916
John Fick, Sr. 1842 1933 Bk A, Lot 10
Mrs. John Fick 1854 1938 Bk A, Lot 10
Leona Fick 1901 1922 (Lage)
May Fietkan 21 May 1874 13 Nov 1896 (Mrs. Carl) Bk C, Lot 9
Mrs. Fink (No dates)
Mrs. Elizabeth Fischer 1856 1933
Flora Fischer 1898 1929
John Fischer (No dates)
Gertrude Fitzer (No dates)
Gustav Fitzer 1890 1918
Henry Fitzer 18 Jan 1865 12 Mar 1908
Catherine Fogle 24 Sep 1837 06 Apr 1894 (Mrs. John)
John Fogle (No dates)
John H. Fogle 1867 1932
Albertina Foy 21 Feb 1877 04 Feb 1919 (Jahr); (Mrs. John)
Mathew Frambach 14 Oct 1866 03 Oct 1932
Christian Franzen 1854 1927 Lot 395
H. A. Frederickson 1889 1937
Christopher Freemark 22 Dec 1812 19 Feb 1887
Lena Frick 11 Jun 1878 15 Dec 1921 Bk M, Lot 2. (Mrs. G. H.)
Edyth Frick 1898 1935
Elsie Lena Frick 1903 1934
Nancy A. Fuller 06 Jul 1844 07 Mar 1924 Bk B, Lot 9
Sidney A. Fuller 27 Feb 1877 17 Jun 1898
William S. Fuller 15 Aug 1844 29 Mar 1909 (Co. M., 17th Ill. Cav.) (G. A. R.)
Elizah Fumal (No dates)
Augusta Gathman 1864 1923 (Mrs. G. W.)
Emma J. Geesman 1862 1916 Bk W, Lot W-4
Elizabeth Geiser 1864 1903 (Mrs. Peter)
Mrs. Jones Glade (B. E.)
F. Glaser 10 May 1872 17 Apr 1913 Bk K, Lot 6
Anna Goering 1868 1928
William Goering, Sr. 1860 1934
Claus Goettsch 1840 1924 Bk J, Lot W-11
Emil Goettsch 1885 1904
M. A. Gowen (No dates)
Stella J. Gowen 04 Jul 1859 28 Dec 1914 (Mrs. O. L.) Bk M, Lot E-9
Carl A. W. Graff 13 Aug 1853 08 Nov 1902 Bk E, Lot 15
Caroline Graff 08 Sep 1830 09 Aug 1899
Mary E. Grain 25 Sep 1846 05 Jul 1885 (Mrs. John S.)
Elizabeth E. Grapes 24 Sep 1850 02 Nov 1913 (Mrs. Samuel) Bk E, Lot W-8
Samuel Grapes 06 Aug 1837 26 Dec 1891 (Co. K., 21st Iowa Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Alvin Green 20 Sep 1837 20 Mar 1926 (Co. A., 51st Ohio Vol. Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Eleanor E. Green 1844 1921 (Mrs. Alvin)
John A. Greve 16 Jul 1888 06 Jun 1914 Bk R, Lot W-33
Mrs. Thomas W. Griffiths 1844 1915
Thomas W. Griffith 22 Apr 1841 02 Aug 1914 (Co. B., 44th Ind. Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Lydia Grotewohl 1864 1928
Carl Groth 1854 1928
Groth 1871 1921 (No Name); "Mother"
Ernest A. Gruhn 1911 1937
Alta Guenther 16 Jun 1899 03 Dec 1918 Bk E, Lot W-9
Charles Guenther 16 Nov 1856 14 Oct 1931 Bk E, Lot W-9
Clarence Guenther 09 Mar 1890 1911 Bk E, Lot W-1
Dorothy Guenther 22 Apr 1836 09 Aug 1930 Bk E, SW1
Emil M. Guenther 23 Sep 1863 25 Dec 1923
Emma Guenther 22 Jun 1850 03 Dec 1891 (Mrs. H. J.) Bk E, Lot W-9
Emma O. Guenther 12 Sep 1866 28 Dec 1893 (Mrs. G. J.) Bk E, Lot N. E. 1
Fred Guenther 06 May 1895 14 Apr 1938 (Appr. Seaman U. S. N. WWI)
George Guenther 1859 1936
Julius M. J. Guenther 08 Dec 1823 22 Jul 1895
Kathrina Guenther 06 Mar 1858 07 Jan 1937 Bk E, Lot W-9
Lula Guenther 23 Aug 1892 01 Nov 1920 Bk B, Lot 4
Maria L. Guenther 1868 1933
Mary E. Guenther 1870 1905 (Mrs. W. H.)
Minnie Guenther 19 May 1866 12 Dec 1918 (Mrs. E. M.)
Wilhelm Guhl 04 Dec 1867 20 Feb 1902
Detlef Haas 10 Nov 1860 15 Aug 1889
Ila J. Hagerty 1919
William Hamilton 13 Aug 1840 01 Mar 1913 Bk R, Lot W-19
Augusta Hansen 1880 1920 (Mrs. Ernest)
Peter Hansen 1855 1931
Mrs. Peter Hansen 1862 1930
Denny M. Harness 1897 1925
Martha A. Harness 1875 1921 Bk W, Lot 5-7
Mrs. Anna Hass 1863 1927
Hugo Hass 1883 1916
James W. Haynes 18 Jan 1883 10 Mar 1920 Bk B, Lot 19
John J. Haynes 21 Jul 1853 10 Dec 1924 Bk B, Lot 19
Nellie B. Haynes 12 Nov 1880 04 Sep 1901 Bk B, Lot 19
Margaret Hazelton (No dates)
Mary A. Hazelton 22 Jan 1879 02 Aug 1899
Elizabeth Hazlett 1847 1922 Bk J, Lot W-14
William Hazlett 1844 1911
Chas Heasley 1922 1937
Alice Hebbel 21 Oct 1892 25 Jan 1919
Lillian A. Hebbel 1900 1931 1st St., Lot W-14
Mrs. R. Heddinger (No dates)
Charles G. Heilman 1873 1925
Henry Heimerich 1850 1928 wif: E. Schmoll
Charles Hein 1861 1931
Henry Hein 28 Mar 1871 12 Mar 1911 Bk 5, Lot E-6
Johannas Hein 01 Dec 1866 16 Jan 1938
William H. Henrich 19 Nov 1871 01 Mar 1907
Dorthea Hesse 05 Feb 1819 03 Jun 1901 Bk K, Lot W-5
Henry Hesse 16 Oct 1852 18 May 1908 Bk K, Lot W-5
Mary Hesse 30 Oct 1868 01 Dec 1935 Bk K, Lot 5
Fred Hinkey 1855 1921
Henry Hinkey 1830 1892
John H. Hinkey 1873 1932
Margaretha Hinky 1830 1895
Otto Hinkey 1861 1931
Robert Hintz (No dates)
George Hirt 20 Aug 1859 18 Nov 1915
Mrs. Henry Hirt (No dates)
Carrie Hite 1864 1931 (Mrs. John)
Mrs. Richard Hodgson (No dates)
Richard Hodgson 05 Nov 1812 19 Dec 1895
Albert Hoeksel 1910 1928
Joe Hoeksel, Jr. 1905 1923
S. A. Holmes 1878 1919 Bk X, Lot E-2
Eibe Hons, Sr. (No dates)
Kathariena Hons 08 Nov 1850 23 May 1905 (Mrs. Eibe)
Willie Hons 05 Dec 1879 17 Jul 1903
Mrs. Adolph Hoper 1866 1925 Bk R, Lot W-25
Charles Hoper (No dates); (Veteran WWI)
Elda Anna Hoper 29 May 1890 08 Apr 1935 (Mrs. Fischer) (Bk R, Lot W-25)
Catharina E. Hopfe 03 Jun 1820 21 Aug 1894 (Mrs. Christopher)
Christopher Hopfe 14 Mar 1816 12 Nov 1899 (Co. C., 8th Iowa Vol. Inf.)
Frederika Hopfe 10 Dec 1833 05 Mar 1902 (Mrs. William)
Henry Hopfe (No dates)
John Hopfe 22 May 1848 28 Jan 1901 (Co. H., 2nd Iowa Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Lester Hopfe 1910 1935
William Hopfe 31 Mar 1859 01 Aug 1924
William Hopfe 17 Nov 1834 11 Sep 1905 Bk P, Lot W-12
Fred R. Howard (No dates)
Rachel Howell 1849 1923
Oscar J. Huehn 06 Aug 1889 17 Apr 1914 Bk T, Lot W-5
Mrs. Peter Hull 1848 1927
A. B. Husted 15 Mar 1832 30 May 1901 Bk J, Lot W-3
Sarah E. Husted 09 May 1876 08 Jun 1904 (Mrs. E. W.)
Sarah Husted 23 Jan 1837 07 May 1916 Bk J, Lot W-3
Edna M. Huston (No dates)
George Washington Huston 1852 1933 Bk N, Lot W-10
Mary A. Huston 1858 1930 (Mrs. George) Bk N, W-10
Philip Huston, Sr. 07 May 1825 05 Sep 1907
C. W. Inman 10 Feb 1837 1894 (Major); (Co. I., 9th Reg. Iowa Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Kate Inman 1853 1929 (Mrs. C. W.) Bk E, W-29-
Edna Vida Irons 1896 1937 Bk V, Lot E-13
F. W. Irons (No dates)
Christina Isley 1854 1890 (Mrs. John) Bk J, Lot W-7
John Isley 1848 1926
Fred P. Jacobs 12 Jun 1869 20 Apr 1928 Bk R, Lot E-38
Hannah Jacobs 02 Apr 1834 09 Jan 1913 (Boyson); Bk R, Lot E-38
Ingwer Jacobs 01 Mar 1844 23 Jun 1931 Bk R, Lot E-38
William Jahr 04 Nov 1840 19 Feb 1928 Bk W, Lot W-1
Alvina Jansen 12 Jul 1883 10 Feb 1901
Catherine Jipp 16 Nov 1843 03 Apr 1916 (Mrs. Fritz)
Fritz Jipp 12 Aug 1840 11 Jun 1928
Herman D. Jipp 1882 1921
George Jochums 1874 1921
Albert Johnson 1852 1932
Augusta Johnson 1861 1935 (Mrs. Albert)
Charles Johnson 1885 1919
H. H. Johnson 03 Feb 1858 30 Mar 1906 Bk M, Lot W-7
Peter Johnston 03 Mar 1841 01 May 1896
Charles J. Jones 01 Aug 1843 1929 (Co. F., 27th Iowa Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Charles W. Jones 1872 1937
Ella Jones 01 Sep 1855 24 Jun 1932 Bk W, Lot W-10
Frank Jones 01 Aug 1855 27 Dec 1918 Lot W,-10
J. J. Jones (No dates)
Josephine J. Jones 1849 1913 (Mrs. Charles)
Robert Jones 30 Dec 1847 05 Aug 1904
Hienrich Jurgens 18 Oct 1881 21 Jun 1908
Paul Kahler (No dates)
Edward Kearney 1881 1927
Michael J. Keiffer 1872 1933
Eleazer J. Kelley (No dates) (Co. D., 34th Ill. Inf.)
Iva Darline Kelley 22 Jan 1885 07 Jul 1902
James F. Kellum 1853 1936
Florence P. Kelly 05 Jan 1874 08 Feb 1890
Franklin Kelly 31 Jan 1827 22 Jul 1910 (Co. G., 43rd Wis. Inf.) (G. A. R.);wif: Nancy M. Bailey
James Kelly 14 Jul 1850 25 Jul 1928
James Kelly 18 Sep 1806 08 May 1882 Bk D, Lot E-4
John D. Kelly 09 Aug 1846 10 Jun 1918 (Hartley Sentinel 20 Jun 1918);wif: Ida Ostrander
Margaret C. Kelly 1850 1931 (Mrs. Eleazer) Bk L, Lot W-5
Mary Elvina Kelly 26 Apr 1858 08 Mar 1912 (Mrs. James)
Nancy M. S. Kelly 17 Apr 1828 29 Mar 1916
William J. Kelly (No dates)
Mrs. F. H. Kelsey (No dates)
Philip Kesselring 1827 1926
Philip Kesselring 1827 1926 wif: Catherine Blatzer
Mrs. Philip Kesselring 1831 1919 Bk S, Lot S-29
Karl Kessler (No dates)
Mary Kiefer 02 Jan 1840 08 Apr 1902 (Mrs. Anton) Bk O, Lot W-13
Emma Kimes 1866 1934 (Mrs. Joseph A. O) Bk W, Lot W-12
Joseph A. Kimes 1861 1929 Bk W, Lot W-12
Ernest W. Kirchoff 15 Mar 1854 02 Jun 1937 Bk W, Lot E-13
Wilhelmiene Klinker 15 May 1883 19 Sep 1907
Anna E. Kloppenberg 31 May 1883 06 Mar 1913 (Stuhr); (Mrs. John D.)
John D. Kloppenberg, Jr. (No dates); Bk R, Lot W-35
John D. Kloppenberg, Sr. (No dates); Bk R, Lot W-35
G. E. Knaack 1876 1919
Anna Kneen 12 Dec 1862 16 Mar 1901 Bk K, Lot W-8
Elizabeth Kneen 07 Oct 1827 03 Aug 1906 Bk K, Lot W-8
Harold Kneen (No dates)
John T. Kneen 05 Jul 1835 29 Jan 1903 Bk K, Lot W-8
Minnie Kneen 20 Aug 1864 14 Dec 1902 Bk K, Lot E-8
Clayton Knox (No dates)
Hans Koch 1860 1933
Henrietta Koehnke (No dates)
Mrs. Kramme 1832 1925 mor of: W. F.
M. C. Krebs 1841 1920
Hilda Kreisel 1911 1934
Mary Krieger 1853 1900
Anna M. Kroft 10 Feb 1845 07 Jun 1921 (Mrs. David) Bk I, Lot W-3
David Kroft 23 May 1833 15 Jun 1903 (Co. E., 156th Ill. Vol.) (G. A. R.);wif: Anna Marie Gingery
George Kroft 28 Apr 1872 21 Sep 1918 Bk V, Lot N-8
Minnie Kroll 15 Nov 1872 01 May 1909
Wihelmina A. Kroll 02 Feb 1840 13 Feb 1912 Bk S, Lot W-13
August Krueger 06 Oct 1869 04 Jun 1935
I. Krupper (No dates)
Frederick Kruse 03 Nov 1832 06 Feb 1888 Bk R, Lot W-4
Sophia Kruse 17 May 1842 18 Jul 1909 (Mrs. F.) Bk R, Lot W-4
Johann A. Kuchaiski 21 Apr 1849 03 Jul 1903 Bk O, Lot W-16
John H. Kuehl (No dates)
Josephine Kuehl 07 Dec 1885 27 Mar 1913 Bk R, Lot W-8
Raymond Kuehl (No dates)
James Kunkle (No dates)
Charles L. Lacher 1860 1926
Elizabeth Lacher 1865 1937 (Mrs. Charles)
Elizabeth Laffrenson 17 Jul 1882 12 Jul 1924 (Mrs. Peter)
Peter Laffrenson (No dates)
Johannes Lage 1860 1935
George Landess (No dates)
Carrie M. Laughlin 1875 1902 Bk B, Lot 15
Elmer LeFever 1855 1924
Elvira LeFever 1864 1938
Frank H. Lemke 1897 1937
Minnie Lemke 1879 1924
Mrs. Elisa Leth 1867 1908 Bk 6, Lot 1
Jochum Leth 11 Dec 1848 18 Jan 1926
Wilhelma Leth 04 Oct 1868 03 Sep 1908 (Mrs. Jochum)
Karl Lietz (No dates)
Emma Lighter (No dates)
Albert W. Linder 1894 1928
Ben H. Linder 30 May 1891 16 Dec 1919 (325th Inf., 82nd Div. WWI)
Caroline Linder 08 Aug 1864 23 Nov 1906 (Mrs. Henry) Bk F, Lot 2
Elizabeth Linder 1855 1931 (Mrs. Henry, 2nd)
Henry Linder 1860 1931
"Father" Linder, Sr. 1829 1909
Lewis F. Linder 05 Mar 1856 03 May 1913 Bk S, Lot N. W.-29
Martin Linder 1862 1923
William Linder, Sr. 1875 1933
Dan G. Little 1873 1930
Elizabeth Little 1836 1925 Bk V, Lot W-14
Mrs. Henry Logan (No dates); Bk O, Lot W-13
Alfred Longbottom 04 Jan 1864 10 Nov 1918 Bk W, Lot W-11
Ellen R. Longbottom (No dates)
Solomon Longbottom 1856 1936
George Lousher (No dates)
George W. Lowery 1889 1930
Fred Luethse 1853 1931
Minnie Luneberg (No dates)
Mary Anna Lutz 1876 1908
Edwin Lynge 29 Aug 1875 06 Sep 1918 Bk M, Lot W-14
Mrs. Charles Mann (No dates); Bk N, Lot W-7
Anthony Mansmith 1830 1914
Amanda Mansmith 05 Feb 1827 14 Feb 1903 (Mrs. A.)
Julia A. Mansmith 1850 1918 (Mrs. J. C.)
Albert L. Maronda 16 Dec 1877 19 Oct 1914 Bk V, Lot W-4
Elizabeth M. Maronda (No dates); Bk V, Lot W-4
Henry Maronda (No dates)
Mrs. Henry Maronda (No dates); Bk V, Lot W-4
Mrs. A. W. Marquardt (No dates); Bk S, Lot W-13
Margaretha Martinsen 20 Apr 1822 20 Mar 1897
Charles Mast 09 Jul 1825 17 Feb 1908
Wilhelmina Mast 13 Apr 1835 07 Jan 1929 Bk S, Lot W-2. (Mrs. Charles)
William Mattingly 1857 1935
Elizabeth Maurer 1858 1916 Bk W, Lot W-2
E. M. Maurer (No dates)
Robert Maxwell 1863 1926 Lot 430
Ella McAndrew 21 Dec 1889 10 Sep 1906 Bk M, Lot W-11
Emma W. McCall 1888 1918
Jennie L. McCall 1862 1931 (Teakle)
Ellen McCartney 19 Jul 1832 20 Jul 1903 Bk A. Lot W 1/2-11
Charles F. McCauley Lot 20
Archibald McDonald 04 Apr 1830 27 Mar 1907 (Co. D., 32nd Iowa Inf.); (G. A. R.);wif: Mary Wallace
David William McDonald 03 Jan 1857 02 Feb 1921 Bk B, Lot 3
Mary McDonald 24 Jun 1834 03 Oct 1907 (Mrs. Archibald)
Nellie M. McDonald 08 Nov 1887 06 Jun 1910 Bk B, Lot 3
Mabel A. McDowan (No dates)
Albert A. McKeen 04 Jan 1875 22 Aug 1938 Bk R, Lot 16
M. J. McKeen 10 Jun 1842 08 May 1917 Bk R, Lot W-16
S. J. McKeen 08 Jun 1833 15 Aug 1910 Bk R, Lot W-16
Jesse McMillan (No dates)
Maggie D. Mealman 17 Feb 1855 24 Nov 1904 (Mrs. Russell) Bk M, Lot W-1
Mary Ellen Mealman 1859 1933 (Mrs. William) Bk J, Lot N-6
Robert W. Mealman 1883 1933
Russell Mealman 03 Jul 1853 03 Mar 1913 Bk M, Lot W-1
William Mealman 1851 1933
Gertrude Medland 1862 1924 Bk A, Lot E-13
W. S. Medland 1862 1930
Frieda Meehlhause (No dates)
John Meehlhause 21 Aug 1838 01 Jan 1906 Bk M, Lot W-10
Maria Meehlhause 17 Jul 1846 13 Sep 1919 Bk M, Lot W-10
Nettie A. Meehlhause 1880 1937
Gustaf Mehrens 1880 1932
Frederica Meier 11 Mar 1837 12 Dec 1914 Bk T, Lot W-6
John Meier 10 Oct 1835 19 Mar 1928 Bk T, Lot W-6
Karl F. Mieske 1847 1929
Lizzie Mieske 1879 1936
Ella Merry (No dates)
Henry J. Merry 18 Feb 1846 31 Jan 1918 (Hartley Sentinel);wif: Ella Welch
Erwin B. Messer 24 Aug 1838 21 Nov 1916 (Col.); (Co. F., 37th Ill. Inf. and 156th Ill. Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Jay S. Messer 28 Mar 1870 01 Mar 1932 Bk R, Lot W-27
Frank Meyers, Sr. 1861 1931 Bk Q, Lot W-8
Henry Meyer (No dates)
Katherine Meyers 1863 1937 (Mrs. Frank.) Bk Q, Lot W-8
Mrs. William Meyer (No dates); Bk K, Lot N-10
Mrs. Meyer (No dates); Bk P, Lot W-22
Mrs. Meyers (No dates); Bk Q, Lot W-8
Nicholas Mildenstein 20 May 1844 17 Jul 1916 Bk T, Lot N-4
Sophia Mielke 1860 1934
Caroline Mildenstein 02 Apr 1852 20 Feb 1931 Bk T, Lot N-4
August Miller 1861 1932
Barney Miller 15 Oct 1831 16 May 1902 Bk H, Lot W-4
Cornelia S. Miller 1854 1927 Bk R, Lot W-7
Dorr Miller 1850 1912
Kate Miller (No dates)
Mary Miller 1861 19--
Rosa A. Miller 1904 1922
Sarah J. Miller 1857 1916 (Mrs. E. H.) Bk V, Lot W-3
Theodore Miller 1861 1932
Gertrude M. Milz 17 Apr 1842 03 Feb 1904 Bk P, Lot W-18
William Milz (No dates); Bk P, Lot W-18
Harold Moeller (No dates)
Henry P. Moeller (No dates); Bk N, Lot W-8
Lizzie Moeller 23 Oct 1864 01 Apr 1902 (Mrs. Charles) Bk L, Lot W-1
A. H. Mohlen (No dates)
Minnie M. Mohn 1915 1932 Bk D, Lot E-15
Henry E. Mohr Bk W, Lot W-18
Catherine Mohr 1863 1919 Bk W, Lot W-18. (Mrs. Henry)
David J. Moore 08 Aug 1874 08 Dec 1904
John A. Moore 22 Jan 1868 25 Oct 1901 Bk Q, Lot W-6
Jesse Mosher 16 May 1823 20 Nov 1905 Bk B, W 1/2 3
Levinus Mosher 28 Dec 1822 20 Mar 1893 Bk B, W 1/2-3
Nick Mousel 23 Apr 1862 21 Mar 1905 Bk F, Lot W 1/2-9
Valentine Mousel 28 Apr 1873 10 Dec 1906 Bk P, Lot W-17
Fred J. Mueller 10 Aug 1873 16 Aug 1898 Bk F, Lot E 1/2-11
F. H. Mueller 13 Sep 1848 09 Aug 1900 Bk F, Lot 11
Agnes Muhs 10 Nov 1867 17 Jun 1889 (Mrs. Hans)
Bertha Muhs 25 Dec 1880 11 Jan 1919 (Mrs. Peter) Bk J, Lot W-12
Hans Muhs 1863 1919
Henry Muhs 1861 1932
Jochim Muhs (No dates)
Margaretha Muhs (No dates)
Pauline Muhs 1865 1937
Henry Munsen 1870 1932
Amelia Mundt 26 Jan 1872 09 Jul 1908 (Mrs. E. H.) Bk O, Lot W-8
Della Munster 1887 1918 (Mrs. Claus H.) Bk V, Lot 15
Adolph Mustapha 1858 1921
Fred Mustapha 1886 1930
Nancy Mustapha 1858 1933
Henry Muxlow 1862 1936
Matilda Mangel 23 Dec 1877 10 Jul 1909 (Mrs. Ben)
John Neeble 1856 01 Sep 1936 Bk Q, Lot W-8
Henry W. Neese 01 Dec 1870 03 Sep 1908 Bk D, Lot S. E. 13
Sadie Neet (No dates)
Jacob W. Nellis 1866 1923 Bk V, Lot W-10
Carrie M. Nelson 07 Sep 1868 08 Aug 1930 See also Addenda following N's; Bk S, Lot W-32
Chris Nelson 21 Apr 1839 23 Nov 1917 Bk 5, Lot W-32
Mrs. Chris Nelson 08 Oct 1833 11 Oct 1911 Bk 5, W-32
Peter C. Nelson 16 Jun 1868 28 Nov 1919 Bk 5, Lot W-32
Mrs. George Newkirk 1861 1927
George Nicodemus 17 Feb 1831 05 Jul 1900 (Co. K., 15th Ill. Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Isaac Nicodemus 07 Mar 1869 25 May 1899 Bk K, Lot W-1
Kate Nicodemus 15 Feb 1856 31 Dec 1900 (Mrs. Edwin) Bk P, Lot W-7
Margaret Nicodemus 28 May 1831 12 Sep 1900 (Mrs. George)
Dora F. Nielson 1854 (Mrs. Hans)
Hans Nielson, Sr. 1850 1914 Bk E, W-19
T. E. Night (No dates)
Mrs. John Nissen (No dates); Bk W, Lot W-13
Frank D. Noeve Oct 1937
Harry E. Norcott 10 Nov 1877 28 Jan 1906
Harry E. Norcott 10 Nov 1877 28 Jan 1906 Bk O, Lot W-19
Willard Norcott (No dates)
J. A. Northage (No dates)
Henry Numsen 1870 1932
Arthur Nunns (No dates)
Charles Nunns 27 May 1868 13 Mar 1892 Bk E, Lot W-14
Eleanor Nunns 08 Dec 1845 17 Feb 1899 (Mrs. W. E.) Bk E, Lot W-14
Christian Nelson 1839 23 Oct 1917 (Hartley Sentinel 18 Oct 1917);wif: Bertha Nielson
Elizabeth Offenheiser 1871 1934 Bk H, Lot W-3
C. B. Olhausen 1844 1926
Friedereka Olhausen 25 Dec 1821 16 Dec 1900 Bk H, Lot W-3
Jacob Olhausen 1880 1932
Louise Olhausen 27 Apr 1881 28 Dec 1915 (Mrs. William)
Susana Olhausen 1851 1926 (Mrs. C. B.) Bk H, Lot W-3
Rasmus Olsen 1844 1928
Mrs. Rasmus Olsen 1850 1928 Bk S, Lot W-4
Union G. Orris 18 Aug 1848 18 Dec 1930
Amanda Otto 1884 1914 (Mrs. Richard)
H. D. Palen 1850 1922
Martha C. Palen 31 Jan 1826 02 Jun 1909 (Mrs. Silas) Bk P, Lot W-8
Mary Jane Palen 1855 1935 (Mrs. H. D.) Bk P, Lot W23
Silas Palen 26 May 1821 17 Aug 1901 (Cor. Co. E., 80th N. Y. Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Charles Parr (No dates)
Charlotta Parr 10 Mar 1823 28 May 1890 (Mrs. John) Bk E, Lot W-10
Herbert Parr 1868 1924 Bk E, Lot 10
John Parr 21 Nov 1811 21 Nov 1893 Bk E, Lot W-10
Elizabeth Pascoe 1850 1935 Bk J, Lot W-13
William Pascoe 1846 1929 Bk J, Lot W-13
Myrtle T Patch (No dates); Bk B, Lot W-25
H. B. Patton 1937
Louis Arthur Patton 30 Dec 1883 16 Feb 1935 (Guthrie Center Guthrian 21 Feb 1935);wif: Bertha I. Clay
Herman J. Patzloff 1854 1919 Bk W, Lot W-8
Kathrina Patzloff 1852 1936 Bk W, Lot W-8
Ben Pauls 1891 1929
John Peters 27 Mar 1851 04 Oct 1911 Bk R, Lot W-36
John Peters, Jr. 1888 1930 Bk R, Lot E-33
Leonard Peters 1880 1929
Christian Petersen 14 Nov 1851 26 Jul 1906 Bk Q, Lot W-2
Emil H. Petersen 23 Mar 1873 11 Mar 1909 Bk M, Lot E-3
Henry C. Petersen 10 Jul 1888 05 Mar 1919 Bk Q, Lot W-2
Henry F. Petersen 1869 1932 Bk M, Lot W-3
Detlof Peterson 1863 1937
Louis Peterson 1860 1923
P. Peterson (No dates)
W. H. Pheteplace 1851 1922
Victor Philips 06 Apr 1902 30 Dec 1920
Ida L. Pohlmann 1868 1930 (Mrs. F. C.) Bk V, Lot W-24
Theodore Popp 17 Dec 1887 27 Oct 1913
Susanna Porteons 1812 1906 Bk J, Lot S. W.-14
Mrs. E. A. Potter (No dates); Bk V, Lot W-12
A. P. Powers 13 Aug 1824 04 Apr 1899 Bk K, Lot W-3
Albert P. Powers 08 May 1852 01 Feb 1905
Carrie Powers 16 Sep 1857 02 Feb 1909 (Mrs. R. P.) Bk K, Lot E-3
Catherine Powers 1825 1917 Bk K, Lot W-3. (Mrs. A. P.)
Pendleton Powers 1857 1933 Bk V, Lot W-12
Jessie A. Powers 1859 1928 (Mrs. Pendleton) Bk V, Lot W-12
Zona A. M. Powers 1914 1933
Matilda Propp 06 Dec 1867 10 Apr 1900 (Mrs. Charles) Bk O, Lot W-3
William Puck 1880 1929 Bk T, Lot E-7
Dennison Putnam 1847 1918 Bk W, Lot W-6
Edson A. Putnam 1877 1920
Frank L. Putnam 1881 1918 Bk W, Lot N-7
Josephine Putnam 1847 1921 Bk W, Lot W-6
Lewis Fay Putnam 1900 1918 Bk W, Lot E-6
Fred Rahlf 1863 1937
Johanna Rahlf 1864 1929
Annie A. Ramsey 12 Jun 1867 21 Jun 1903 (Mrs. John)
James Ramsey 1855 1916
James Ramsey 15 Feb 1882 06 Nov 1909 Bk R, Lot W-14
John Ramsey 02 May 1858 18 Mar 1918 Bk I, Lot W-2
Mary Ramsey 1852 1915
"Father" Recknagle 27 Sep 1836 12 Jun 1910 Bk O, Lot W-14
Hannah Recknagle 01 Jan 1840 26 Dec 1914 "Mother"; Bk O, Lot W-14
Eleanor E. Rector 1859 1933 Bk J, Lot W-1
George E. Rector 1858 1926 Bk J, Lot W-1
Mark Rector 13 Sep 1885 20 Jul 1902 Bk J, Lot W-1
Antje Catherine Reimers (No dates); Bk X, Lot S-4
Anna Reimers (No dates)
Hans Reimers, Sr. 18 May 1846 09 Jan 1922 Bk X, Lot S-4
Hans Reimers, Jr. 30 Oct 1872 21 Jan 1919 Bk X, Lot N-4
Henry H. Reimers 24 Jun 1896 29 May 1918 Bk V, Lot W-14
Louis Reimers (No dates)
R. V. Reimers (No dates)
Albert Reinke 16 Apr 1851 14 Sep 1935
Charles H. Reinke 25 Aug 1877 21 Feb 1911
Emma A. Reinke 30 Aug 1891 07 Dec 1918
Lydia F. Reinke 12 Sep 1878 11 Dec 1936
Minnie Reinke 21 Mar 1851 28 Dec 1920
Eliza E. Remgley (No dates)
F. B. Rich (No dates)
William N. Richards 23 Nov 1857 23 Feb 1896
Bertha I. Riedemann 18 Apr 1886 02 Aug 1918 (Mrs. F. E.) Bk W, Lot W-3
Melvin L. Rienfeldt 1903 1920 Bk F, Lot 18
Herman W. Rinck 06 Mar 1871 17 Dec 1930 Bk K, Lot W-6
Maggie Rinck 14 Jul 1847 11 Jan 1918 Bk K, Lot W-6
Timm Rinck 17 Dec 1829 28 Aug 1897 Bk K, Lot W-6
Mrs. Hilko Rindles (No dates)
Cornelius Ringers 19 Oct 1899 30 Nov 1919 Bk U, Lot 15
Caroline G. Sophia Rixman 1869 1933
Clara A. Rixman 1901 1929
Orval V. Rixmann 12 Nov 1918 12 Dec 1937 Bk Y, Lot W-10
Belle Robinson 1876 1918
Edna Robinson 1896 1918
George Robinson 1875 1919
George Robinson 1875 1919
Christ Rommel 1866 1919
Anna Maria Rost 23 Nov 1834 12 Jan 1910 (Mrs. Nick) Bk Q, Lot W-5
Carrie M. Rost 1871 1926 (Mrs. John) Bk M, Lot N-13
Christian Rost 1838 1918
Elizabeth Rost 04 Oct 1835 08 Oct 1895 (Mrs. Christian) Bk D, Lot W-13
Johnny J. Rost 17 Mar 1896 06 Nov 1918 (Co. I., I, 11th Inf. Killed in action WWI)
Nicklaus Rost 03 Oct 1835 01 Mar 1917 Bk Q, Lot W-5
Ellen B. Rowan (No dates)
J. Tor R Rowan (No dates)
Emma Rude (No dates)
Anna Ruwe 1871 1920 (Mrs. Louis) Bk V, Lot S-6
Walton Sandercock (No dates)
Anna Sanders (No dates)
W. G. Sanders 21 Nov 1817 07 Jan 1899
Charles H. Sartorius 07 May 1897 02 Feb 1939 Reserved Force WWI
Fredaricka Sass 08 Aug 1839 12 Jan 1917 (Mrs. John T.) Bk N, Lot W-5
John T. Sass 10 Nov 1839 18 Feb 1909 Bk N, Lot W-5
Robert Sass, Jr. 1898 1926 Bk N, Lot W-5
Earl H. Sauer 11 Dec 1915 07 Jan 1916
Edna M. Sauer 1885 1936
Katherine B. Sauer 1863 1920 Bk E, Lot W-7
(Rev.) William D. Sauer 1858 1923 Bk E, Lot W-7
Carolina Schade 05 May 1852 21 Nov 1935
William Schade 28 Feb 1851 29 Jun 1906 Bk F, Lot W-15
Nathan Schadt 1899 1918
Philip Schadt 23 Aug 1848 01 Jun 1901 Bk K, Lot W-2
Sarah Ann Schadt 21 Nov 1856 23 Mar 1898 Bk K, Lot W-2. (Mrs. Philip)
Susan Schadt 16 Apr 1855 06 Jul 1913 Bk K, Lot W-9
William Schadt 28 Jun 1843 26 Jan 1932 (Co. I., 92nd Ill. Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Adella Schierholz 11 Aug 1878 28 Jul 1926 (Mrs. Ed.)
John Schlarbaum 30 Aug 1856 31 Aug 1903 Bk F. Lot W-7
A. Martha Schmoll 1853 1926
Henry Schmoll 1866 1924
Jochim Schneckloth 18 Nov 1841 01 May 1929 Bk J, Lot E-4
Margaretha Schneckloth 09 Aug 1841 14 Dec 1902 (Mrs. Jochim) Bk J, Lot E-4
Emma Schoenewe 04 Feb 1851 11 Apr 1901
Mathaus Schoenewe 27 Sep 1840 17 Oct 1907 Bk A, Lot E-3
Lorenz Schubert 07 Mar 1864 12 Mar 1924 Bk U, Lot W-2
Annie Schumann 07 Dec 1874 16 Apr 1920 (Mrs. John L.) Bk R, Lot W-31
John L. Schumann 19 Nov 1871 09 Jun 1930 Bk R, Lot W-31
Katie M. Schumann 21 Oct 1895 05 Mar 1911 Bk R, Lot W-31
Harriet Lucile Schwein 1910 1937 Bk Y, Lot W-7
Magda Selken 1865 1923 (Mrs. William) Bk T, Lot W-1
Selma Selken 07 Feb 1891 17 Oct 1918 (Mrs. John) Bk T, Lot W-1
William Selken 1863 1935 Bk T, Lot W-1
Elizabeth Sergeant 1862 1937 Bk O, Lot W-24. (Mrs. Lewis)
Lewis J. Sergeant 1852 1924 Bk O, Lot W-24
John Shellhouse 22 Oct 1854 28 Nov 1905 Bk Q, Lot W-5
Bayard T. Sherbon 16 Oct 1861 19 Sep 1934 Bk O, Lot W-2
Carrie H. Sherbon 12 Apr 1863 14 Aug 1917 Bk O, Lot W-2
Bayard I Sherbon 16 Oct 1861 19 Sep 1934 Bk O, Lot W-2
Carrie H. Sherbon 12 Apr 1863 14 Aug 1917 Bk O, Lot W-2
Ethel May Shields 24 Jul 1890 16 May 1917 (Mrs. George H.) Bk P, Lot W-4
Jacob Shinkle 02 Jun 1836 07 Feb 1907 Bk M, Lot W-12
Mrs. Jacob Shinkle (No dates); Bk M, Lot W-12
Alice J. Shirk 1859 1926
Floyd A. Shirk 1892 1932 (36th Div. A. B. F. WWI)
Hannah Shirk 1877 1933
Harry M. Shirk 1854 1919 Bk X, Lot W-12
William S. Shirk 1856 1922 Bk X, Lot E-12
Blanche Short 10 Apr 1883 02 May 1925 2nd wif: Mrs. C. W.
C. W. Short 29 Jan 1849 11 Jul 1919 Bk H, Lot W-32
Elizabeth A. Short 03 Mar 1855 10 May 1916 First wif: Mrs. C. W.
Biddie Silverthorne 22 Dec 1857 22 May 1907 Bk R, Lot W-6
Fannie M. Silverthorne (Doscher)
Harriet A. Silverthorne 24 Dec 1833 10 Apr 1918 (Mrs. I. M.) Bk E, Lot W-5
I. M. Silverthorne (No dates)
Rebecca Silverthorne 10 Sep 1826 30 Oct 1899 first wif: Mrs. I. M.
Lula Simkins 24 Oct 1872 17 Mar 1901 (Mrs. J. M.) Bk R, Lot S W 5
Arthur A. Sims 18 Jan 1887 20 Sep 1905 Bk D, Lot W-8
Flora M. Sims 22 Aug 1850 04 Mar 1924
Phebe Sims 01 Mar 1881 28 Dec 1903
W. A. Sims 21 Jul 1875 30 Oct 1918 Bk D, Lot E-8
W. P. Sims 24 Sep 1816 23 Jan 1894 Bk D, Lot W-8
Amanda C. Sitlor 1857 1918
Mrs. Jack Sittler (No dates)
Peter Sittler (No dates)
Baynard D. Smith 30 Jun 1897 10 Mar 1916 Bk T, Lot W-15
Clarence Smith 1890 1931 Lot 400
Gladys A. Smith 1891 1914
John M. Smith 14 Jul 1822 16 Aug 1887 (Co. A., 36th Wis Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Sadic Smith 24 Feb 1866 05 Sep 1902 (Kneen); (Mrs. Charles)
Sarah H. Smith 30 Oct 1819 26 Aug 1890 (Mrs. J. N.)
Stephen A. Smith 1857 1910
Louie Specht 1863 1932
Adelton F. Stafford 28 Mar 1861 07 Aug 1912 Bk Q, Lot W-12
Carl P. Stafford 1899 1925
Clarence A. Stafford (No dates); Bk Q, Lot W-12
Floyd Stafford (No dates)
Katie Stahley 04 Sep 1865 27 Aug 1908 (Mrs. H.) Bk J, Lot S-6
Henry Steffanson 16 Aug 1857 16 Dec 1899
Dick Steinbeck 1848 1926 (Deidrich F.); Bk U, Lot W-21
Sophia Steinbeck 1860 1921
Fred Stellish 1860 1937
Johanna Stellish 1859 1932
Catherine Steppler 1827 1903 (Mrs. Henry) Bk E, Lot E-23
Henry Steppler 1820 1909
Miss Mary Steppler 1854 1931 Bk E, Lot W-23
Albert Stewart (No dates)
David T. Stewart 1849 1908 Bk R, Lot W-2
John Stewart 13 Feb 1849 06 Oct 1908
Mrs. John Stewart (No dates)
Luverne J. Stewart 1892 1918
Nettie V. Stewart 1861 1916 Bk R, Lot W-2
Susana Storey 22 Apr 1826 20 Apr 1910 Bk E, Lot E-16
James Storing 1868 1926
Arnold F. Stoterau 06 May 1891 22 Oct 1918 (Co. G., 350th Inf., 88th Div. WWI) Died in Alsace, France
Herman D. Stoterau 1865 1927 Bk A, Lot W-1
Herman F. Stoterau 01 Aug 1862 23 Mar 1933 Bk P, Lot W-14
Louisa Stoterau 12 Mar 1865 06 Mar 1921 (Mrs. H. F.) Bk P, Lot W-14
Minnie Louisa Stoterau 1867 1937 Bk W, Lot W-19
Augusta W. Swanberg 07 Jun 1863 04 Dec 1921 Bk S, Lot W-11
Christina Swanberg 21 Aug 1853 08 Jul 1936
Niels Peter Swanberg 08 Apr 1861 25 Dec 1901
Anna Tagge 29 Nov 1865 10 May 1903 Bk L, Lot W-9
(Mrs.) Eliza M. Taylor (No dates); Bk L, Lot W-6
J. L. Taylor (No dates)
Margaret Teakle 1848 1918
Charles H. Templeton 1853 1927 Bk E, Lot W-18
Mrs. Charles H. Templeton (No dates); Bk E, Lot W-18
Alice Tennant (No dates)
Harod W. Tennant 1896 11 Dec 1928
Harold Reuben Tennant 1870 1935 Bk J, Lot W-2
Herbert R. Tennant 1860 1902 Bk J, Lot E-2
Mrs. Sarah A. Tennant 1836 1924 Bk J, Lot E-2. (Mrs. Wesley)
Wesley Tennant 16 Nov 1833 13 Feb 1913 Bk J, Lot E-2;wif: Sarah Glasford
Hugo Erwin Tensen 23 Oct 1894 13 Oct 1935 Bk X, Lot N-18
Annine W. Tewes 1864 1933 Bk X, Lot W-10
John H. Tewes 1857 1922 Bk X, Lot W-10
Gerald C. Thatcher 29 May 1910
Mary Ann Thatcher (No dates)
Rush Thatcher (No dates)
W. W. Thatcher (No dates)
Christine Thiele 22 Aug 1854 15 May 1934 Bk S, Lot W-33
J. C. Thiele 05 Oct 1854 09 Oct 1924 Bk S, Lot W-23
Lillie Thiele 1898 1930 (Mrs. George) Bk V, Lot W-2
Anna Thietje 1863 1929
Christ F. Thietje 1858 1918 Bk V, Lot W-5
Dora Thietje 1895 1924
John Thietje 1857 1917
John J. Thompson 10 Feb 1844 02 Feb 1905 (Co. B., 40th Iowa Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Mrs. John J. Thompson 1843 1931 Bk M, Lot M, Lot W-5
Mary Jane Thompson (No dates)
Detlef Thortsen 1836 1929 Bk S, Lot W-8
Mrs. Detlef Thortsen 1836 1924 Bk S, Lot W-8
J. R. Tibbets (No dates);wif: Jennie
Jennie Tibbets 09 Oct 1856 19 Feb 1885 (Mrs. J. R.)
Gottlieb Toenniges 1856 1922
Mary (Maria) Toenniges 1860 1929 (Mrs. Gottlieb)
Peter Trierweiler (No dates)
S. L. Truman (No dates)
Tuttle (No name or dates)
Christina Untiedt 28 Feb 1823 24 Mar 1909 Bk S, Lot W-7
Harry Untiedt 29 Aug 1896 25 Sep 1918 (U. S. Navy Co. G., Great Lakes Ill., WWI)
Dora F. Utley 14 Jun 1861 29 Mar 1888 (Mrs. W. E.)
W. E. Utley (No dates)
Angeline Vale 12 Feb 1836 22 Oct 1913 (Mrs. James) Bk L, Lot W-4
James E. Vale 31 Mar 1833 03 Jun 1902 Bk L, Lot W-4
Elizabeth Vogel 1862 1934 (Mrs. W. C.) Bk R, Lot W-28
Will Vogt 1885 1934
Carl Voss 12 Nov 1871 02 Jul 1923
Carolina Voss 07 Mar 1873 06 Mar 1925 (Mrs. Carl)
Caroline Voss 1849 1920 (Mrs. Henry)
Catherina Voss 02 Apr 1848 07 Feb 1905 (Mrs. W. T.)
Duratha M. Voss 1840 1909
Frank Voss 1875 1935
Henry C. Voss 1861 1934
John A. Voss 1838 1910
J. H. Voss 21 Oct 1845 13 Nov 1923
Katie Voss 06 Oct 1857 25 Dec 1907 (Mrs. J. H.)
Leda Voss 1880 1928 (Mrs. Frank)
Ricke E. Voss 1866 1893
William T. Voss (No dates)
Minnie Wachtel (No dates)
Pamelia Waldo 25 Jun 1840 17 Oct 1929 (Mrs. William)
Wendell Waldo (No dates)
William Butlor Waldo 07 Nov 1835 14 Aug 1905 Bk E, Lot W-30
Lionel L. Walker 1894 1918 (Co. C., 210 Engineers WWI)
Olive S. Walker 1860 1929 (Mrs. L. W.) Bk V, Lot W-10
Alice J. Walter 1869 1929
Fannie Walter 1881 1897
George W. Walter 1857 1926
Henry M. Walter 1852 1931 Bk K, Lot W-7
Custie Walters 1836 1914 (Mrs. Henry) Bk O, Lot W-16
Martha Webb 10 Jan 1865 22 Jan 1892 (Mrs. Thomas)
Mr. Weber (No dates); Bk S, Lot W-22
James S. Webster 16 Dec 1848 08 Jan 1925 (Co. B., 154th Ill. Inf.) (G. A. R.);1st wif: Viola Holtz; 2nd wif: Emma Beach
Sam Weisser 01 Aug 1851 13 Dec 1928
C. E. Werner 04 Dec 1820 11 Dec 1903 Bk O, Lot W-9
George Werner (No dates)
Mary Werner 13 Dec 1857 14 Dec 1932 (Mrs. George)
John West 1834 1894
William Nathaniel West (No dates); Bk L, Lot W-8
Amanda West 1852 1925 (Mrs. K.) Bk V, Lot W-27
Anna West (No dates)
C. E. West (No dates)
Jennie West 02 Oct 1842 18 Jul 1902 (Mrs. C. E.) Bk L, W-8
C. W. Westfall 1845 1920
Cora A. Westfall 1857 1937
Herman C. Westphal 1855 1917
Matilda V. Westphal 1853 1915 Bk R, Lot W-48
E. C. Westphal (No dates); (Mrs. William) Bk I, Lot E-2
Bryce Wheelock (No dates)
Christy A. Wheelock 30 Nov 1825 18 May 1907 (Mrs. Lewis) Bk S, Lot W-3
James E. Wheelock 06 Jan 1855 06 Mar 1926
Lawrence Armstrong Wheelock 1892 1918
Lewis Wheelock 03 Sep 1823 13 Dec 1888
Lewis E. Wheelock 10 Jul 1852 29 Apr 1908 son of: Lewis; son of: Christy
Charles M. Whilhelm 1859 1926
Mrs. Wiedtz (No dates)
Wilhelm H. Wiedtz 20 Jun 1846 17 Dec 1911 Bk L, Lot E-3
Gust Wiess 1860 1925
Peter Wiese (No dates)
Mary Wiese 07 Aug 1878 21 Oct 1901 (Mrs. H. P.)
Otelia Wiese 23 Nov 1849 18 Feb 1923 Bk O, Lot W-16
Mrs. Henry Wilkins (No dates)
Ernest E. Will 1908 1935 Bk X, Lot W-16
Edward D. Williams 16 Jul 1831 21 Nov 1904 (Co. F., 32nd Wis. Inf.) (G. A. R.)
Floyd E. Williams 17 Sep 1897 10 Dec 1914
Joshua Williams 1870 1923
Kenneth R. Williams 30 Sep 1919 27 Aug 1934
Margaret Williams 13 Oct 1836 26 May 1915
Mary Ellen Williams 23 Jan 1851 04 Sep 1919 Bk V, Lot W-11
Thomas Williams 06 Dec 1866 04 Aug 1885
Gustave Wills 22 Jul 1860 17 Aug 1925
Dave Wilson, Sr. 1846 1937 Bk X, Lot W-21
Sarah Wilson (No dates); (Mrs. Frank) Bk E, Lot W-15
Samuel Wilson 14 Apr 1848 06 Jul 1925 Bk S, Lot W-30
Mrs. Samuel Wilson 18 Jul 1848 24 Oct 1913 Bk S, Lot W-30
Walter D. Wilson 24 Jan 1878 02 Apr 1932 Bk E, Lot S. E. 8
Casper Wolf 1846 1926 Bk V, Lot S-6
Sophia Wolf 1853 1927 (Mrs. C.) Bk V, Lot S-6
C. W. Wolly 05 Oct 1934 (Guthrian 11 Oct 1931)
Mrs. Henry Woltersdort 1867 1924 Bk W, Lot S-17
Arthur Wood 07 May 1891 27 Jun 1909 Bk R, Lot W-3
Robert Wood 03 Sep 1846 20 Aug 1915 Bk R, Lot W-3
Sarah Louisa Wood 10 May 1855 11 Sep 1917 (Mrs. Robert) Bk R, Lot W-3
Mary L. Woodruff 30 Apr 1846 01 Apr 1910
Eva Woodward 17 Jan 1856 27 Nov 1905 (Mrs. R. A.)
Susan P. Worden 23 Jul 1814 28 Aug 1895
Mary K. Wulf 1875 1929 (Mrs. Fritz)
R. A. Woodward 10 Mar 1846 22 Mar 1925
William S. Yelland 1847 1937
Henry Zahn 1865 1924
Mrs. Henry Zahn 1870 1926 Bk V, Lot W-23
Mae Zimmers 1864 1929
Alima Zinn 19 Dec 1858 16 Aug 1930 (Mrs. William A.)
Celia J. Zinn 1914 1932
Ludwig K. F. Zinn 11 Mar 1889 13 Dec 1924



O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project