USGenWeb  Prairie View West
Cemetery
IAGenWeb

  
First established in 1883 with the first burial of 2 year old Eliph Hastings who died May 17 1883.
The cemetery was moved several times in the first years and the name changed from the original Union cemetery to the present Prairie View East and Prairie View West.

Prairie View West

Transcribed by Neila Rohan 2009
Submitted by Sharon K Hesebeck April 2014


Row / No. Last Name First Name Birth Death Age Notes
Recorded beginning on the east side and rows going north and south
1-1 HURLEY Doris 1923
1-1 ss HURLEY George 1926 1997
1-2 BUSCH Maxine L. 1925
1-2 ss BUSCH Allen R. 1923 1997 our children: Jan, Barb, Peg, Mike
1-3 BROOKFIELD Hunter Ray 1996 1996 daughter of Todd & Melissa BROOKFIELD
1=4 PRUNTY Evelyn G. 1916
1-4 ss PRUNTY Kenneth W. 1909 1978 married December 15, 1937
1-5 EBEL Travis 1971 1989
1-6 TUEL Shelby C. 26 Aug. 1905 12 Aug. 1986
1-6 ss TUEL Cecille E. 6 Dec. 1907 29-Jun-91
1-7 WITT Anne E. 28 Dec. 1925
1-7 ss WITT Raymond H. 30 Oct. 1923 21 Jan. 1994 Cp. US Army - WW II - purple heart
1-8 JONES Allyn E. 1912 1992
1-9 HAGENBUCHER Ronald J. "Bud" 1932 1989
1-9 ss HAGENBUCHER Jean M. 1935
1-10 CROUSE Maidie 1898 1992
1-10 ss CROUSE Harry 1899
1-11 PAULSEN Ida B. 1917
1-11 ss  PAULSEN Clarence 1916
1-12 FRITZ Mabel E. 1931 1987
1-12 ss FRITZ Alfred H. 1919 1992 married 13 October 1952
1-13 MEYER Leona L.  1923 1994
1-13 ss MEYER Herbert W. 1917 1979 Vet
1-14 NELSON N. Gunner 19 Jan. 1901 3 Feb. 1983 US Army - WW II
1-15 RICHTER Mark D. 17 Oct. 1947 20 Mar. 1983 US Navy - Viet Nam
1-16 MARSHALL Lilliam 1922 1987
1-17 McCONAHAY John P. 3 July 1952 23 June 1994
1-18 GRUENHAGEN Rose A. 191 1997
2-1 KNUTH Roma P. 13 Nov. 1917
2-1 ss KNUTH Martin William 28 June 1914 14 Oct. 1980 US Navy - WW II
2-2 LAUE Delmar R. 1906 1978
2-2 ss LAUE Alice R. 1911 1995
2-3 PETERS Jeanette 1920
2-3 ss PETERS Johnnie J. 1915
2-4 SMITH Winton 1920 1979
2-4 ss SMITH Gladys 1923
2-5 MESNER Lillian J. 1922
2-5 ss MESNER Leroy J. 1929
2-6 WIKSTROM Vera 1919
2-6 ss WIKSTROM Leonard 1912 married 11 Feb. 1939
2-7 BJORK Margaret M. 1916
2-7 ss BJORK Orville H. 1913 1977
2-8 WERKMEISTER Arnold E. 1935 1975
2-8 ss WERKMEISTER Nancy K. 1939
2-9 HONS Frank 1908 1979
2-9 ss HONS Shirley 1921
2-10 SIMCHUCK Marjorie 1919
2-10 ss SIMCHUCK Wm. 1910
2-11 NIEBUHR Clara 1919
2-11 ss NIEBUHR Erwin 1912 1987
2-12 KRUGER Helen C. 1925
2-12 ss KRUGER Ralph W. 1921
2-13 BEHRENS Verona 1916
2-13 ss BEHRENS Norwald 1915
2-14 LANGE Lillian   1910
2-14 ss LANGE Elmer 1907 1985
2-15 SCHMITH Fern 1926 1977
2-15 ss SCHMITH Clarence 1926
2-16 MOOS Sharon S. 1942
2-16 ss MOOS Ronald L. 1939 married 1 Apr. 1959 - parents of Jody and Todd
2-17 PURHMANN August  1908 1982
2-17 ss PURHMANN Dora 1916 married 9 Sept. 1934
2-18 EWOLDT Esther K. 1933
2-18 ss EWOLDT Burdette R. 1929
2-19 KOPP Arthur A. 1915 1997
2-19 KOPP Evelyn I. 1919 WW II Vet - parents of Janet
2-20 SEDORE Sue M. 5-June 1943
2-20 ss SEDORE Fred S. 4 Apr. 1949 26 Apr. 1994 Vet
3-1 CURRIE Daryl 1943 1997
3-2 STEFFEN Lois 1922
3-2 ss STEFFEN Loyd 1919 1993 WW II Vet
3-3 VER PLOEG Joan R. 1929 1988
3-3 ss VER PLOEG Warren 1928
3-4 HOWE Dora M. 1891 1982
3-4 ss HOWE Carl 1890 1981 married 4 Jan. 1911
3-5 SCOTT Delbert C. 1909 1992 Vet - WW II
3-5 ss SCOTT Mary Ellen 1917 1993 American Legion Auxillary
3-6 JOHANNSEN Elsie 1915
3-6 ss JOHANNSEN Clarence  1914 1982
3-7 HIBBING Ardyth T. 1922
3-7 ss HIBBING Vernon E. 1923 1996 WW II Vet
3-8 KOEHLMOOS Burnell H. 1921
3-8 ss KOEHLMOOS Clara R. 1925 married 29 Sept. 1945
3-9 HOERMANN Betty L. 1931
3-9 ss HOERMANN Vernelle A. 1928 1977 married 25 June 1950
3-10 SEGGERMAN Joyce I. 1952 1964 daughter
3-11 SEGGERMAN Leona 1916 1975
3-11 ss SEGGERMAN Harm 1909 1984
3-12 TESCH Nora E. 1914
3-12 ss TESCH Harry J. P. 1910
3-13 HEITHUS John D. 1906 1975
3-13 ss HEITHUS Marie A.  1907
3-14 GERINGER Raymond F. 1907 1997
3-14 ss GERINGER Marie A.  1907 1989 Pfc. US Army - WW II
3-15 LARSEN Anna T. 1906 1993
3-15 ss LARSEN Jeppe 1905 1986 married 14 Feb. 1935
3-16 HOLCK Helen M. 1919 1998
3-16 ss  HOLCK LeRoy C. 1911
3-17 KNIESE Ruth 1912 1985
3-17 ss KNIESE Herbert 1905 1980
3-18 PUHRMANN Raymond   1915
3-18 ss PUHRMANN Alma 1917
3-19 MEYER Emily D. 1917
3-19 ss  MEYER Clarence F. 1915 1950
3-20 PUHRMANN Virginia I. 14 May 1929
3-21 PUHRMANN Wayne S. 28 Mar. 1924 15 Aug. 1982 S1 US Navy - WW II
3-22 MEYER Jess Alan 7 Nov. 1975 our son
3-23 GERSTANDT Geneva 1920
3-23 ss GERSTANDT August 1918 1976
3-24 GERSTANDT Edward H. 1923 1995
3-24 ss GERSTANDT Erma H. 1927 1993 married 12 June 1946 - parents of Patricia, Polly, Pamela
3-25 PUHRMANN Terry L. 1955 1984 beloved son and brother
3-26 PUHRMANN Audrey J. 1937
3-26 ss PUHRMANN Lee A. 1922 married 15 Aug. 1954
3-27 LEMKE H. Junior 1928 1985 Vet
3-27 ss LEMKE Beverly A. 1936
3-28 NIELSEN Elmer J. 22 May 1914 15 July 1986
3-28 ss NIELSEN Jewel (GODWIN) 18 July 1915 married 13 May 1939
4-1 HOERMANN Etta C. 1905 1995 mother
4-2 MALCOM Ester A. 12 Sep. 1934 20 Mar. 1996
4-2 ss MALCOM Glenwood D. 7 Dec. 1933 18 Oct. 1995
4-3 HIBBING Wanda 1936 1996
4-3 ss HIBBING Arnold 1931
4-4 HIBBING Darlys A. 1926 1988
4-4 ss HIBBING Edwin E. 1917 married 22 Nov. 1951
4-5 PRESCOTT Catherine 1956 1979
4-6 EBEL Wilbert F. 26 May 1924 WW II Marine
4-6 ss EBEL Leora L. 2 Apr. 1926 married 18 Aug. 1946 - Am. Leg. Auxillary
4-7 SHAFER Anna M. 1902 1986
4-7 ss SHAFER Edwin M. 1903 1988
4-8 PAULING Bonnie Belle 23 Feb. 1923 Am. Leg. Auxillary - married 11 Feb. 1947
4-8 ss PAULING Francis E.  13 Mar. 1924 26 Feb. 1997 US Marine Corps - WW II
4-9 BAINBRIDGE Betty L. 8 May 1923 married 6 July 1941
4-9 ss BAINBRIDGE Dudley M. 15 Sep. 1922 15 Sept. 1981 US Marine Corps - WW II
4-10 KOESTER Weber H. 1931
4-10 ss KOESTER Jo Anne 1933 1980
4-11 HOLLISTER Barbara K. 1944 1983 mother
4-12 MATTSON Linda A. 1902 1998
4-12 ss MATTSON Gunard 1904 1989
4-13 DEBOER Albert 1900 1982
4-13 ss DEBOER Brunhilde 1910
4-14 BIRKMAN Kenneth A. 1919 1977 US Army WW II
4-15 KOCK James K. 1930 1985
4-15 ss KOCK Iris E. 1932
4-16 TESCH Ira R. 1911 1991
4-16 ss TESCH Alma C. 1914
4-17 EWOLDT Rudolph C. 1900 1983
4-17 ss EWOLDT Edna H. 1902 1976
4-18 KLUENDER June E. 1923
4-18 ss KLUENDER Elmer G. 1913 1976
4-19 NIEBUHR Ive 1914
4-19 ss NIEBUHR Ray 1907 1980
4-20 UNRAU Sylvia I. 1924
4-20 ss UNRAU Theodor 1911 1982 Vet
4-21 PUHRMANN Helen C. 1910 1997
4-21 ss PUHRMANN Ernest F. 1906 1975 married 29 Nov. 1933
4-22 AXDAHL Bentley O. 29 Nov. 1920 7 Nov. 1980
4-23 AXDAHL Martin A. 25 Mar. 1925 14 Nov. 1986 Vet
4-24 KIMBLAD Arthur 1917 1997
4-24 ss KIMBLAD Marget B. 1917
4-25 AXDAHL Erma R. 1922
4-25 ss AXDAHL Gilbert J. 1919
4-26 GUTHRIDGE Alice M. 1943 1996
4-27 BUSE Mildred A. 1920
4-28 LENZ Heinrich Norman 1935 1997
4-28 ss LENZ Cynthia Louise 1939 born LARSON
4-29 SWAIN Eugene 1930 1998 Vet
4-30 ROHWER Merrill B.  1925 1991 Vet
4-30 ss ROHWER Patricia K. 1928
5-1 SLUNECKA Heather Jo 1 June 1993 14 July 1993 43d 3# 1 oz. - "mommys special angel"  "grandmas half pint
5-2 DURST Ruth Bernice 1922
5-2 ss DURST Derrel Lee 1924 1994
5-3 DAUM Catherine A. 1926
5-3 ss DAUM George H. 1915 1991 Vet
5-4 LARSON F. Evelyn 1908 1994
5-4 LARSON Selmer G. 1906 1985
6-1 GAUDIAN Virginia J. 8 Sep. 1928 10 June 1997
6-1 ss GAUDIAN Elmer E. 27 Aug. 1917
6-2 BENNER Eldred E. 1929
6-2 ss BENNER Virginia A. 1924  1981 Vet
6-3 MARX Grace R. 1881 1973
6-3 ss MARX Mat A. 1882 1981
6-4 DeVOSS James R. 1948
6-5 DeVOSS Michael R. 1943
6-6 DeVOSS Elizabeth 1911
6-6 ss DeVOSS Roy 1911 1972
6-7 BLAZEK Daisy B. 1921
6-7 ss BLAZEK Roy R. 1923 1988 Vet
6-8 KOLP Carl S. 1907 1969 Vet
6-9 SHANKLAND Lorraine A. 1910 1994
6-9 ss SHANKLAND Matthew D. 1911 1971 Vet
6-10 KUESTER Ben 1914 1976
6-10 ss KUESTER Hulda 1912 1986
6-11 SCHMITH Alma M. 1915 1978
6-12 SCHMITH Carl J. 1901 1984
6-13 GRUENHAGEN Bertha 1912 1987
6-13 ss GRUENHAGEN Paul 1907
6-14 GRAHAM Elmer E. 1898 1973
6-14 ss GRAHAM Nellie E. 1901 1987
6-15 GRAHAM Velmer M. 1928 1970
6-15 ss GRAHAM Robert E. 1922 1988
6-16 MOOS Peter D. 1897 1972
6-16 ss MOOS Susan 1911 1993
6-17 HOMPLAND Ella M. 1893 1971
6-17 ss HOMPLAND Chris T. 1893 1970
6-18 FELDOTTO Harley O. 1920 1994
6-18 ss FELDOTTO Ester 1918
6-19 KOCH Elsie W. 1894 1975
6-19 ss KOCH Emil J. 1898 1970
6-20 DUNN Eleanor 1899 1982
6-20 ss DUNN Russell 1889 1969
6-21 STONEKING Walter S. 23 Feb. 1896 10 Apr. 1970 WW II Vet
6-22 STONEKING Mildred L. 26 Aug. 1906 15 Feb. 1998
6-23 SKAAR Christina 1894 1994
6-23 ss SKAAR Chester 1895 1970
624 WESEMANN Helene K. 25 July 1906 10 Mar. 1998
6-24 ss WESEMANN Karl 3 Apr. 1899 16 July 1988
6-25 MEYER Lucille E. 1902 1919
6-25 ss MEYER John H. 1899 1989
6-26 HAGENBUCHER Lester J. 1903 1987
6-26 ss HAGENBUCHER Lorna A. 1908
6-27 RIEDEMANN Irma Irene 1915 1970
6-27 ss RIEDEMANN Vernelle P. 1913
6-28 ROHWER Ruth H. 1897 1988
6-28 ss ROHWER Arthur B. 1898 1972
6-29 BERSHEIM Lars 1904 1980
6-29 ss BERSHEIM Edith 1899 1979
6-30 AXDAHL  Bert  1886 1976
6-30 ss AXDAHL  Gertie 1891 1982
6-31 SCHMITH Alma   1904 1984
6-31 ss SCHMITH Oscar W. 1900 1974
6-32 SCHUKNECHT Anna 1887 1977
6-32 ss SCHUKNECHT Louis 1883 1969
6-33 GRIMBERG Walter E. 1906 1991
6-33 ss GRIMBERG Ida M. 1911 1997
6-34 HOLTGREWE Ellen M. 1913 1972
6-34 HOLTGREWE Roy N. 1903 1991
6-35 KAISER  William T. 1900 1976
6-35 ss KAISER  Mildred S. 1905 1989
6-36 KAISER  Hazel M. 1897 1968
6-36 ss KAISER  Harry Co. 1902 1982
6-37 PAULING Walter E. 1909 1990
6-37 ss PAULING Ellen M. 1913 1992
6-38 CULLISON Jerry E. 1935
6-38 ss CULLISON Barbara J. 1938 married 30 Nov. 1959
6-39 CULLISON Jon A. 1965 1984
6-40 WALLIN Peter   1898 1978
6-41 WALLIN Anna 1900 1974
7-1 SUP Helen E. 1921 1973
7-1 ss SUP Charles A. 1915 1988 married 15 Sep. 1940
7-2 OTTUM Wendell 1931 1988
7-2 ss OTTUM Beverly 1935 married 30 June 1972
7-3 TESCH Lillian L. 1904
7-3 ss TESCH Albert H. 1904 1984 married 10 Dec. 1924
7-4 BROOCKS Jessamine 1920 1972
7-4 ss  BROOCKS Leonard 1928 1990
7-5 FEGEBANK Louise L. 1917
7-5 ss FEGEBANK Waldemar C. 1915 married 8 Feb. 1939
7-6 ZEEB Henry G. 1906 1992 Vet
7-7 FEGEBANK Esther 1907 1981
7-7 ss FEGEBANK Arthur 1903 1971 married 14 Dec. 1924
7-8 KLINKER Donna E. 1923
7-8 ss KLINKER William P. 1921 1967 Vet
7-9 ANDERSON Mabel 1895 1990
7-9 ss ANDERSON Chris 1886 1964
7-10 HINZ Harry 1912 1990
7-10 ss HINZ Hazel 1916 our children: Steven, Dudley
7-11 STRAMPE Ottilie 1894 1975
7-11 ss STRAMPE Ernst 1893 1964 married 6, Jan. 1937
7-12 KRUSE John F.TESCH 1895 1966 Vet
7-12 ss KRUSE Lizzie 1891 1977
7-12 ss KRUSE Emil 1890 1967
7-13 MILLER Mary M. 1896 1978
7-13 ss MILLER John C. 1895 1971
7-14 RAUSCH Blodwen H. 1909 1991
7-14 ss RAUSCH Frank F. 1906 1977
7-15 BAINBRIDGE Vivian M. 1922 1963
7-15 ss BAINBRIDGE Gale M. 1919
7-16 BAINBRIDGE Jewell M. 1898 1966
7-16 ss BAINBRIDGE Roy W. 1894 1970
7-17 HARTONG David 1892 1963
7-17 ss HARTONG Signa 1892 1994
7-18 GERNHART Marian M. 1915 1983
7-18 ss GERNHART Oliver H. 1901 1963
7-19 WEST Judith TUEL 1935 1970
7-20 WEST Getrude TEST 1902 1984
7-20 ss WEST Glenn Allen 1900 1962
7-21 MEYER Robert 1890 1969
7-21 ss MEYER Emily 1895 1962
7-22 PUHRMANN Ruby 1918
7-22 ss PUHRMANN Bently 1908
7-23 FLAUGH Bernard G. 5 Sept. 1918 12 Oct. 1959 Iowa TEC 4 2915 Engr. Maint Co. WW II PH
7-24 SKAAR Ben  1890 1959 Vet
7-25 STANGELAND Rosella 1895 1963
7-25 ss STANGELAND Andrew 1894 1989
7-26 JENSEN Anna 1867 1959
7-27 KOESTER Walter W. 27 Sep. 1916 24 Apr. 1956 Iowa TEC 5 HZ & SVC GP GHQ AFPAC WW II
7-28 KOESTER William   1896 1980
7-28 ss KOESTER Alma A. 1904 1967
7-29 WESTER Susan Marie 1 Mar. 1959 4 Mar. 1959 daughter
7-30 YOUNG Minnie 1887 1965
7-30 ss  YOUNG Charles R. 1886 1963
7-31 YOUNG Vella N.  1886 1977
7-31 ss YOUNG Lee A. 1882 1958
7-32 JOHNSON Dr. Carl H. 1902 1965 D.D.S.
7-32 ss JOHNSON Wilma J. 1902 1987
7-33  APPELDORN Robert 1937 1986 father
7-33 ss APPELDORN Russell 1969 beloved son
7-34 LARSON Eldon 1921 1969
7-34 ss LARSON Elvera 1922
7-35 HANSEN Roy E. 1908 1972
7-35 ss HANSEN Ida 1908 1989
7-36 HANSEN Marion  1921 born BORGESON
7-36 ss HANSEN M. Dean "Sonny" 1937
7-37 KOEHLMOOS Florence  1916
7-37 ss KOEHLMOOS Edwin 1911 1996
8-1 TESCH Herbert W. 1906 1977
8-2 TESCH Junior 1929 brother
8-2 ss TESCH Catherine 1924 1997 sister
8-3 TESCH Minne 1903 1968
8-3 ss TESCH Edward 1905 1973
8-4 GAUDIAN Carl 1895 1978 Vet
8-4 ss GAUDIAN Olga 1908 1992
8-5 FIDDELKE Selma 191
8-5 ss FIDDELKE Ray 1911 1991 Vet
8-6 FIDDELKE Herman 1909 1971
8-6 ss FIDDELKE Sylvia 1918 1966
8-7 CARLSON Luetta E. 1915
8-7 ss CARLSON J. Francis 1909 1991
8-8 STRAMPE Grace M. 1902 1990 Vet
8-8 ss STRAMPE William F. 1893 1970 Vet
8-9 RICHMOND Robert E. 1920 1982 US Navy WW II
8-10 MALCOM Mildred F. 1911
8-10 ss MALCOM Glen L. 1906 1963
8-11 IDSO Perry 1896 1968
8-11 ss IDSO Stella 1904 184
8-12 STRAMPE Helen I.  1900 1992
8-12 ss STRAMPE Bernard C. 1896 1963
8-13 RICHTER Mary K. 1896 1986
8-13 ss RICHTER Paul H. 1893 1967
8-14 AXDAHL Christina 1884 1980
8-14 ss AXDAHL Andrew J. 1880 1963
8-15 KOCH Reinhardt J. 11 Dec. 1914 15 Aug. 1992 US Navy WW II
8-16 KOCH John H. 1886 1962
8-16 ss KOCH Ella F. 1892 1969 married 14 Dec. 1911
8-17 SCHOOF William    1899 1994
8-17 ss SCHOOF Theresea 1905 1990
8-18 KRACHT Carl L. 1903 1970
8-18 ss KRACHT Hazel 1906
8-19 TJOSSEM Maurine 1910
8-19 ss TJOSSEM Howard "Ty" 1905 1975
8-20 FINTEL Inez C. 1888 1961 Vet
8-20 ss FINTEL A. Charles 1882 1971
8-21 FINTEL Ella N. 1888 1975
8-21 ss FINTEL Harry W. 1885 1965
8-22 HOLLISTER Gilbert D. 1905 1977 Vet
8-22 ss HOLLISTER Genevieve L. 1912 1984
8-23 SWEENEY Anna K. 1889 1968
8-23 ss SWEENEY Charles R. 1891 1970 Vet
8-24 KIMBLAD Ester  1889 1988
8-24 ss KIMBLAD Albert 1885 1962
8-25 KLUENDER Clarence C. 1910 1989
8-25 ss KLUENDER Edna E. 1917
8-26 BRUNS Emma L. 1890 1956
8-26 ss BRUNS Geroge H. 1889 1957
8-27 BRUNS Charles E. 1896 1981
8-27 ss BRUNS Lena E. 1903 1989
8-28 PELTON Norma J. 1950
8-28 ss PELTON Garry L. 1947
8-29 HOLLISTER Frieda 1905 1989
8-29 ss PELTON Clyde 1895 1968 Vet
8-30 DELMAGE Harry J. 1875 1955
8-31 DELMAGE Helen M. 1884 1960
8-32 NESS Ben O. 1885 1956
8-33 THOMPSON Isaac 1897 1993
8-33 ss THOMPSON Lillie 1898 1974
8-34 STANGELAND Carrie 1892 1978
8-34 ss STANGELAND Jonas 1893 1955
8-35 MESNER Earl C. 1912 1987
8-35 ss MESNER Ora M. 1908 1993
8-36 WESTER Alfhild 1904 1954
8-36 ss WESTER Knute 1902 1988
8-37 IDSO I. Chester 1891 1974
8-37 ss IDSO Getta 1890 1962
8-38 JACOBSON Steven D. 3 Sep. 1947 7 Oct. 1996 US Army Vet - Viet Nam
8-39 JACOBSON Marian A. 1916
8-39 ss JACOBSON Kermit R. 1909 1987
8-40 J 
8-41 PAULING Michelle Lee 23 Aug. 1970 daughter of David & Rita PAULING
8-42 RHODES Jane E. 22 May 1960 3 Aug. 1996
8-42 ss RHODES Thomas D. 21 June 159 married 11 Oct. 1980 - parents of Eric & Jason
8-43 KOEHLMOOS Betty L. 1932
8-43 ss KOEHLMOOS Orlynn D. 1931 married 24 June 1951 - parents of Teresa, Kathleen, Jean
9-1 FREERKING John H. 1910 1972
9-1 ss FREERKING Mildred L. 1910 1986
9-2 DALE Carrie 1889 1977
9-2 ss DALE Albert  1887 1975 married 27 Sept. 1904
9-3 BRIGGLE Florine F. 1917
9-3 ss BRIGGLE Almond R. 1910 1992
9-4 TJOSSEM Arlene 15 May 1924    born DORNBUSCH
9-5 DORNBUSCH Mabel L. 1903 1990
9-5 ss DORNBUSCH Martin F. 1899 1977 married 9 Mar. 1921
9-6 FIDDELKE Henry 1897 1992 Vet
9-6 ss FIDDELKE Mathilda 1899 1974
9-7 BRAASCH Frieda 1905 1968
9-7 ss BRAASCH Harold 1907 1997
9-8 SLINGER Henry C. 1923 1993 Vet  - father
9-9 SLINGER Mavis M. 1921 1967 mother
9-10 VerSTEEG Lulu 1908 1995
9-10 ss VerSTEEG Guy 1900 1967
9-11 STRAUB Nadine A. 1927
9-11 ss STRAUB Edmund E. 1923 1966 Vet - married 24 Oct 1948
9-12 JAACKS Bertha 1880 1964
9-13 GAUDIAN Dora W. 1899 1994
9-13 ss GAUDIAN Albert H. 1888 1984 Vet
9-14 LEMKE Nana 1891 1977
9-14 ss LEMKE August  1887 1963 Vet
9-15 HATTERMANN Bruee F.a 1899 1984
9-15 ss HATTERMANN Viola D. 1904 1995
9-16 GAUDIAN Alfred 1911
9-16 ss GAUDIAN Hertha 1912 1991
9-17 TESCH Mary 1892 1995
9-17 ss TESCH Robert 1884 1961
9-18 LUND Myers 1880 1966
9-18 ss LUND Emma 1886 1963
9-19 HOGER Florence 1909
9-19 ss HOGER Albert 1910 1987
9-20 NIEBUHR Wesley W. 1926
9-20 ss NIEBUHR LaVerne Co. 1926 parents of David, Larry, Linda, Diane
9-21 NIEBUHR Irene L. 1907 1984
9-21 ss NIEBUHR Walter E. 1901 1989
9-22 CARLSON Alice 1906 1996
9-22 ss CARLSON Alvin 1905 1977
9-23 LINDER Edna B. 1904 1994
9-23 ss LINDER Hans H. 1900 1958
9-24 YOUNG Margaret C. 1905 1993
9-24 ss YOUNG Francis S. 1899 1963 Vet
9-25 STRUVE Dan C. 1900 1990
9-25 ss STRUVE Elsie M. 1900 1994 Auxillary
9-26 WALLIN Agnes E. 1898 1984
9-26 ss WALLIN Emanuel 1896 1988
9-27 HOGER Evelyn I. 1918 1970
9-27 ss HOGER Arthur J. 1912 1959
9-28 KISER Joy a. 1891 1954
9-28 KISER Katherine R. 1884 1961
9-29 ROTH Edwin H. 1909 1962 son
9-30 ROTH Katherine   1865 1957 mother
9-31 KAMRATH Minnie 1903 1954
9-31 ss KAMRATH Fritz 1902 1986
9-32 RIEDEMANN August  1888 1965
9-32 RIEDEMANN Emma 1891 1963
9-33 RIEDEMANN Burnell, Jr. 19 July 1959
9-34 MILLER Charles L. 1901
9-34 ss MILLER Hilda 1907
9-35 MILLER LuVerne 28 Feb. 1925 22 June 1953 daughter
9-36 BUSH Clara W. 1887 1965
9-36 ss BUSH Edward H. 1888 1955
9-37 BUSCH Harold e. 10 July 1917 27 May 1959 Iowa TEC 4 HO Batry 136 AAA GP CAC WW II
9-38 new grave no marker 13 June 1998
9-39 FIDDELKE Hugo E. 1917 1954
9-40 STRAUB Emma M. 1916
9-40 ss STRAUB Harold E. 1911 1954
9-41 KOEHLMOOS Mildred A. 1928 1957 mother
9-42 KOEHLMOOS Elizabeth A. 12 July 1932
9-42 ss KOEHLMOOS Elroy P. 15 Oct. 1921 16 June 1971 Iowa Pvt 7 Calvary Div. WW II PH
9-43 TRAVER Buell L. 1900 1984
9-44 TRAVER Jessie W. 1902 1980
9-45 HOGER Julius 1927
9-45 ss HOGER Betty 1930
10-1 WARNKE Darlene D. 1918 1983
10-1 ss WARNKE Roy W. 1905 1991
10-2 ROHRS Gerolene B. 1933 1983
10-2 ss ROHRS Gerald D. 1935 1973 married 7 Aug. 1960
10-3 SHIRK Tasha Jan. 1966 Nov. 1969
10-4 PARIZEK Eleanor M. 1912 1994
10-4 ss PARIZEK Severin J. 1902 1969
10-5 SILBURSKEIN Bernice M. 1933
10-5 SILBURSKEIN Wilfred W. 1930 1968 married 4 May 1952
10-6 TEST John L. 1938 1968 son
10-7 TEST Sybil V. 1907 1989
10-7 ss TEST Earl J. 1906 1967
10-8 DORNBUSCH Mardelle 1928
10-8 ss DORNBUSCH Russell 1925 1985 Vet
10-9 DORNBUSCH Rosa O.  1901 1993
10-9 ss DORNBUSCH Ina J. 1901 1971
10-10 BEHRENS Luella "Lou" 1934    
10-11 BEHRENS Gary L. 1939 1996 Vet
10-12 BEHRENS Amanda A. 1906 1991
10-12 ss BEHRENS Hans F. 1901 1962
10-13 ROHWER Henry H. 1906 1992
10-13 ss ROHWER Ethel A. 1906 1996
10-14 ROHWER Gary L. 1931 1980 son of Henry & Ethel ROHWER
10-15 VOLLINK Mabel M. 1902 1973
10-15 ss VOLLINK Pete 1897 1960 married 17 Aug. 1925
10-16 LANGE Edward 1888 1963
10-16 ss LANGE Martha 1891 1968
10-17 LANGE Hilda 1899 1994
10-17 ss LANGE Arthur 1897 1973
10-18 MEYER Irene 19 Oct. 1908 7 Nov. 1990
10-18 ss MEYER Elvert 26 Apr. 1909 28 Dec. 1990
10-19 MEYER Martha L. 25 Nov. 1887 23 Aug. 1958
10-19 ss MEYER Otto J. 13 Aug. 1885 16 Oct. 1964
10-20 HIBBING Ernest 1896 1991 Vet
10-20 ss HIBBING Evelyn 1906 1997
10-21 HIBBING Emil 1890 1967 Vet
10-21 ss HIBBING Martha 1898 1982
10-22 WARNKE Richard 1900 1963
10-22 ss WARNKE Ida 1904 1982
10-23 PAULING Emma 1902 1968
10-23 ss PAULING Frank 1897 1988
10-24 HATFIELD Orville J. 1903 1986
10-24 ss HATFIELD Ella W. 1908
10-25 HIBBING Herman J. 1894 1963
10-25 ss HIBBING Anna M. 1897 1984
10-26 SMITH Ward E. 14 Sep. 1891 17 Nov. 1970 US Army WW I
10-27 SMITH Florence 22 Dec. 1885 18 Feb. 1985
10-28 JOHNSON Elsie 1904 1960
10-28 ss JOHNSON Hjalmer 1894 1975
10-29 KAMRATH Wm. C. 1891 1978
10-30 KAMRATH Lena 1906 1986
10-31 KAMRATH Bertha S. 1898 1974
10-31 ss KAMRATH Albert C. 1893 1979 Vet
10-32 HALSTROM John   1952 1975
10-33 HALSTROM Sharon L. 1933 1983
10-33 ss HALSTROM Marvin D. 1927
10-34 BANKS Herbert S. 1880 1951
10-35 BANKS Rungna Marie 1886 1971
10-36 OMER Donald L. 1951 infant
10-36 ss OMER Diane M. 1955 infant
10-37 OMER Alvina L. 1901 1982
10-37 ss OMER Leon e. 1897 1975
10-38 LANGE Elsie 1914 1997
10-38 ss LANGE Harold 1914
10-39 APPELDORN Sophia M. 1893 1978
10-39 ss APPELDORN Rudolph D. 1895 1969
10-40 SEEMAN Fred C. 1885 1962
10-40 ss SEEMAN Orville J. 1886 1975
10-41 PUHRMANN Jennie E. 1894 1990
10-41 ss PUHRMANN Arthur 1892 1970
10-42 BJORK Mayme N. 1885 1964 mother
10-42 ss BJORK Harry W. 1881 1952 father
10-43 HEDIN infant son 14 Feb. 1952 infant son of Dale & Gwen HEDIN
10-44 HEDIN Margaret D. 1901 1968
10-44 ss HEDIN Clarence L. 1899 1978 Vet
10-45 HODGDON George 1891 1971 Vet
10-45 ss HODGDON Mildred Towe 1894 1982
10-46 HODGDON Ray L. 1892 1952 Vet
10-46 ss HODGDON Irene 1902 1956
10-47 WEAVER James E. 1931 1952 son
10-48 WEAVER Linda 1900 1977 mother
10-49 WEAVER Claude 1888 1954 father
10-50 EBEL Reinhart 1907 1994
10-50 ss EBEL Velma 1908
10-51 WESTPHAL Gus 1908 1979
10-51 ss WESTPHAL Vera 1911
10-52 JORGENSEN Helen M. 1932
10-52 ss JORGENSEN Glen A. 1928 married 15 July 1950 - parents of Cynthia, Larry, Linda, Jerry, Craig
10-53 WILCOXON Betty J. 1934
10-53 ss WILCOXON Durwin R. 1929 married 15 Apr. 1953 - parents of Wyane, Sheryl, Rebecca
11-1 BJORK Charles 24 July 1924 4 Sep. 1983 US Navy WW II
11-2 ANDERSON Charlotte R. 1937
11-2 ss ANDERSON Rodney C.  1926
11-3 ANDERSON Lillie C. 1895 1980
11-3 ss ANDERSON A. William 1894 1971 Vet
11-4 TRAVER Kenneth D. 1927
11-4 ss TRAVER Dolores A. 1932 married 15 June 1951 - parents of Susan, Roxanne, Denice, Julianne, Linda
11-5 JONES Clara M. 1914
11-5 ss JONES Vern D. 1914 1966
11-6 HANSEN John C. 1891 1974 SFC US Army
11-6 ss HANSEN V. Beth 1906 1986
11-7 BRIGGIE Francis 1915 1993
11-7 ss BRIGGIE Doris 1916 1989 born HELLER - married 23 June 1940
11-8 HATTERMANN Lillian 1904 1996
11-8 ss HATTERMANN Raymond 1902 1983 married 11 Feb. 1925
11-9 MILLER Clifford E. 1921
11-9 ss MILLER June E. 1924
11-10 MILLER Gwendolyn 30 July 1948 31 Aug. 1964
11-11 HANSEN Henry L. 1893 1958 Vet
11-11 ss HANSEN Ann J. 1899 1975 Auxillary
11-12 HELLMANN Chris 1890 1961
11-12 ss HELLMANN Hattie 1894 1958
11-13 TOWE Margie F. 1925 1996
11-13 ss TOWE Severn L.  1920 married 11 June 1950 - parents of Lee, Ann and Bruce
11-14 HICKS Dorothy M. 1925
11-14 ss HICKS Darold L. 1918 1995 married 24 July 1946 - parents of Marilyn, Kenneth, Kathryn
11-15 STRAMPE Martha F. 24 Aug. 1889 8 Sep. 1980
11-15 ss STRAMPE Otto J. 8 Apr. 1891 23 Oct. 1959 Vet
11-16 JOHANNSEN Theodore J. 1884 1965
11-16 ss JOHANNSEN Mary 1891 1976
11-17 JOHANNSEN Ann W. 1886 1968
11-17 ss JOHANNSEN William A. 1883 1960
11-18 NIELSEN Blake Rogers 1954 1957
11-19 NIELSEN Phyllis M. 1927 1995
11-19 ss NIELSEN Loren H. 1926
11-20 HORSTMAN Lorraine 1918  
11-20 ss HORSTMAN Alvin C. 1905 1983
11-21 SCHUERKAMP Leo A. 1900 1965
11-21 ss SCHUERKAMP Ella A. 1904 1995
11-22 THOMS Ann Lorraine 1924
11-22 ss THOMS Lester F. 1918 1983
11-23 CLAYTON Flora May 1922
11-23 ss CLAYTON G. Weber 1916
11-24 DAVID Alberta J. 1890 1964
11-24 ss DAVID Russell K. 1890 1969
11-25 DANCE Archie 1904 1969
11-25 ss DANCE Frieda 1901 1986
11-26 BANKS A. Virginia 1932
11-26 ss BANKS Walter E. 1923 parents of Carol, Carla, Jeff
11-27 BANKS Carol Jean 1951 daugher of Mr. & Mrs. Walter BANKS
11-28 WILCOXON Matie A. 1901 1961
11-28 ss WILCOXON James R. 1886 1954
11-29 CLAYTON Eva 17 Feb. 1875 17-Jul-51
11-29 ss CLAYTON George W. 21 Dec. 1877 4 Jan. 1957
11-30 MYRICK Mel C. 1909 1979
11-30 ss MYRICK Audrey L. 1914 1995
11-31 READ F. Mae 1878 1951
11-31 READ John C. 1870 1962
11-32 LANGE Burdette J. 1914 1950 father
11-33 MERICLE Arhur H. 1899 1985 Vet
11-34 SMITH Marvin W. 1901 1982
11-34 ss SMITH Mabel M. 1902 1996
11-35 BROWN Mildred LAKE 1897
11-36 BROWN John Stewart 26 Dec. 1894 9 Jan. 1951 Iowa 1st Lt. Air Res. WW I
11-37 IDSO Oscar 1886 1950
11-37 ss IDSO Sue 1891 1975
11-38 FINTEL Arthur G. 1892 1975
11-38 ss FINTEL Alvina 1898 1979
11-39 LAMONT Edna A. 1909 1975
11-39 ss LAMONT William I. 1902 1974
11-40 KOCH Janice L. 1937
11-40 ss KOCH Paul C. 1933 1979
11-41 LUBBERS Dorothy M. 1917 1975
11-42 BREITBARTH Ernestine 1897 1993
11-42 ss BREITBARTH Alfred 1898 1978
11-43 FINTEL Irma P. 1937
11-43 ss FINTEL Wilbert A. 1934 1989 married 14 Feb. 1957 - Vet
12-1 COOPER Mabel 1910 1995
12-1 ss COOPER Walter A. 1905 1971 married 20 June 1928
12-2 JOHANNSEN Wm. A., Jr. 1914 1976
12-3 HARTGROVE Richard C. 1907 1966
12-3 ss HARTGROVE Bernadene 1907 1973
12-4 SILBERSTEING Anna M. 1906 1987
12-4 ss SILBERSTEING Hans H. 1907 1965
12-5 CROUSE Agnes M. 1902 1966
12-5 ss CROUSE Lester H. 1902 1980
12-6 HOERMANN Mary 31 May 1897 19 Aug. 1972
12-6 ss HOERMANN Adolph H. 28 Jan. 1897 4 Jan. 1968 WW I Vet
12-7 GRAESING Clara M. 1906 1972
12-7 ss GRAESING Walter F. 1904 1980
12-8 HARRISON Richard   1892 1966 Vet
12-8 ss  HARRISON Pearle M. 1892 1965
12-9 KUMMERFELDT Ruby L. 1914
12-9 ss KUMMERFELDT Lester W. 1909 1993
12-10 VAN ZWOL Jacob 1893 1962
12-10 ss VAN ZWOL Mabel 1888 1985
12-11 SPAAN Henry E. 1894 1957 Vet
12-11 ss SPAAN Grace  1895 1975
12-12 SPAAN H. Dale 1924 1984 Vet
12-12 ss SPAAN Janice L. 1927 1996
12-13 FULLER Kari Jan 16 May 1982 1 July 1982 daughter of Glenn & Pam FULLER
12-14 EWOLDT William R. 1887 1953 Vet
12-14 ss EWOLDT Cliffie F. 1892 1976
12-15 WEEMS Lorene A. 1900 1976 Vet
12-15 ss WEEMS Nev. E. 1894 1975 American Legion
12-16 EWOLDT Anna   1889 1983
12-16 ss EWOLDT Herman 1877 1957
12-17 ROHWER M. Evelyn 1904 1984
12-17 ss ROHWER George J. 1900 1995
12-18 SIMM Florence A. 1903 1956
12-18 ss SIMM Richard L. 1901 1973
12-19 BREITBARTH Lois 1926 mother
12-19 ss BREITBARTH Leonard 1918 father
12-20 BREITBARTH Gary D. 27 Oct, 1961 son
12-21 CARLSON Rosa M. 1894 1964
12-21 ss CARLSON Ray 1894 1977 Vet
12-22 CARLSON Clifford 1897 1961
12-23 FIDDELKE Kathe M. 1903 1992
12-24 BRUNS Della Ann 1892 1961
12-24 ss BRUNS Horace 1898 1966
12-25 RECKER Alfred 1914 1971
12-25 ss RECKER Helen 1918
12-26 RECKER Michael D. 21 Dec. 1947 18 Apr. 1950
12-27 ROHRS Walter F. 1914 1962
12-28 ROHRS Anna J. 1885 1957
12-28 ss ROHRS George H. 1879 1951
12-29 HENDERSON Charles Perry 29 Dec. 1960 son of Louis & Arvella HENDERSON
12-30 HENDERSON Florence E. 28 Sep. 1895 1 July 1950
12-30 ss HENDERSON Lawrence 27 Feb. 1886 15 May 1961
12-31 HOUSINKVELD Hilda P. 1882 1950
12-31 ss HOUSINKVELD H. Alvin 1881 1975
12-32 SCHULZ John F. 1893 1951 Vet
12-32 ss SCHULZ Bertha 1896 1991
12-33 RISBERG Herbert C. H. 31 May 1906 22 July 1950 born Connecticut - WW II
12-34 THOMPSON Abel 1885 1968
12-34 ss THOMPSON Mavis 1891 1966
12-35 THOMPSON William G. 12 Apr. 1914 30 Apr. 1967
12-36 IRVINE Wm. H. 1887 1966
12-37 IRVINE Sarah 1891
12-38 TOWE Spencer 1891 1965 Vet
12-39 TOWE Edith 1896 1950
12-40 CARNAHAN Eleanor M. 1926
12-40 ss CARNAHAN Gerald E. 1921
12-40 A CARNAHAN Gerald Lee 13 Sep. 1943 15 Sep. 1943 son of Gerald & Eleanor CARNAHAN
12-41 WHITED Alice M. 1932
12-41 ss WHITED james L. 1927 married 24 Jan. 1965 - parents of David & Diane
12-42 HURTIG Charlene 1932
12-42 ss HURTIG Marlo W. 1931 1976 Vet - fireman
12-43 MILLER Joan M.  1931
12-43 ss MILLER Leslie C. 1927 married 24 Dec. 1950 - parents of LaDonna & Roxane
12-44 WIESE Delbert 26 Feb. 1924
12-44 ss WIESE Ida 16 June 1927 married 3 Dec. 1950 - parents of Vickie & Anita
12-45 JOHANNSEN Donald J. 1917
12-45 ss JOHANNSEN Bernadine E.  1917 1992 HOGEN
13-1 HOWEY Ray E. 1906 1968
13-1 ss HOWEY Frances 1910 1989
13-2 BANCROFT Bertha 1905
13-2 ss BANCROFT Kenneth 1904 1987
13-3 PEEK Erna H. 1889 1985
13-3 ss PEEK Welton A. 1885 1966 Vet
13-4 ROHLFSEN John C. 1950 1966
13-5 AXDAHL Mandus 1879 1965
13-5 ss AXDAHL Anna 1887 1968
13-6 KING Lorene D. 1911 1984
13-6 ss KING C. Merrill 1896 1968
13-7 COOPER Clarence E. 1903 1986
13-7 ss COOPER Cecelia L. 1907 1963
13-8 COOPER Pamela Kay 8 dec. 1958 daughter of Vernon & Arlene COOPER
13-9 KRAGER Esther  1906
13-9 ss KRAGER Lester 1898 1961
13-10 CASAVANT LeRoy Arthur "Bud" 1924 1995
13-10 CASAVANT Mary Augusta 1924 1994 born WOOD
13-11 WOOD Martha K. 1896 1975 Auxillary
13-11 ss WOOD Michael M. 1893 1959 Vet
13-12 SCOTT Harry A. 1876 1965
13-12 ss SCOTT Mary C. 1884 1957
13-13 SCOTT Bella 1910 1994
13-14 SWANSON Karl 1890 1979
13-15 SWANSON N. Victor 1896 1975
13-16 SWANSON Edwin 1893 1964 Vet
13-17 SWANSON Albert 1888 1957
13-18 CULLISON Marlys B. 1904 1956
13-18 ss CULLISON Cloyd E. 1895 1979 Vet
13-19 WILSON Oluf 1897 1962
13-19 ss WILSON Minnie 1907 1991
13-20 LOUSCHER Bertie G. 4 Dec. 1911
13-20 ss LOUSCHER Gladys B. 17 Jan. 1916
13-21 LOUSCHER Mary Sue 11 June 1946 21 June 1962
13-22 STOEVER Alva A. 15 Feb. 1923
13-23 STOEVER Lester E. 8 Feb. 1918 1 Dec. 1948 Iowa Pfc 1537 AAF Base Unit WW II
13-24 PAULING Arthur F. 1893 1950
13-24 ss PAULING Clara M. 1899 1991
13-25 UNRAU Doretta 1921
13-25 ss UNRAU Julius 1914 1993 Vet
13-26 HOLCK William F. 4 May 1889 14 Nov. 1971 father
13-27 HOLCK Dora C. 16 Feb. 1893 9 Nov. 1946 mother
13-28 MERICLE Maurice 1901 1972
13-29 MERICLE Herman 1874 1945
13-30 MERICLE Mary N. 1879 1959 D.A.R.
13-31 MERICLE Samuel A. 1906 1989
13-32 ROHRS William G. 1871 1950
13-32 ss ROHRS Alma H. 1883 1964
13-33 ROHRS William O. "Willie" 1923 1996 beloved uncle
13-34 LEMKE Frieda D. 1896 1977
13-34 ss LEMKE Henry J. 1891 1946
13-35 OHME Alma A. 1895 1982
13-35 ss OHME Hans S. 1891 1967 Vet
13-36 LUSTFIELD Fred H. 1899 1968
13-36 ss LUSTFIELD Frieda   1903 1973
13-37 LUSTFIELD Verlin Lee 1933 1938 son
13-38 HOWARD Ilene 1929 1991 born LUSTFIELD - daughter
13-39 APPELDORN Marcella 18 June 1924
13-39 ss APPELDORN Delbert J. 12 Mar. 1919 12 Mar. 1988 TEC 5 US Army WW II
13-40 WHITED Claude 1900 1989
13-40 ss WHITED Edith 1905
13-41 WHITED Margaret 1943
13-42 BAILEY Anita L. 1949
13-42 ss BAILEY William C. 1949 1975 married 5 Sep. 1970
13-43 MILLER Eldon H. 1928 1991
13-43 ss MILLER Ruby J. 1932 married 6 Sep. 1951 - parents of Kristie
13-44 APPELDORN Roger R. 1950 1994 National Guard
13-44 ss APPELDORN Ella 1922 born MESNER
13-44 ss APPELDORN Raymond H. 1913 Vet
14-1 COLLINGWOOD Karen A. 19 Jan. 1941 14 June 1983
14-2 SKAAR Leona 1918
14-2 ss  SKAAR Earl 1914
14-3 FISHER Marline E. 10 Nov. 1919 2 Mar. 1996
14-4 FISHER Kimberly Ann   6 Sep. 1975 daughter of Marlin & Dorothy FISHER
14-5 CARLSON Dorothy J. 1932
14-5 ss CARLSON Arnold G. 1924 1971 Vet
14-6 MEDHUS Orville I. 1900 1973
14-7 EBERHARDT Fritz 1904 1978
14-8 BREITBARTH Bertha 1900 1983
14-8 ss BREITBARTH Herman 1895 1968
14-9 HARRIES Kathryn A. 1920
14-9 ss HARRIES Edna A. 1898 1966
14-9 ss HARRIES Thomas D. 1897 1986 Vet
14-10 SKINNER William F. 30 Apr. 1943 10 Jan. 1994
14-11 MARTIN Laura H. 1877 1970 born FIGERT
14-12 SKINNER Frances F. 1907 1972
14-12 ss SKINNER Elmer W. 1909 1965
14-13 SPARKS Gilbert A. 1908 1963
14-14 HINTZ Eleonora 1912
14-14 ss HINTZ Frank A. 1904 1969
14-15 SCHMITH Edwin F. 1906 1971
14-15 ss SCHMITH Lillie M. 1912
14-16 KUESTER Paul 1882 1961
14-16 ss KUESTER Ida 1890 1966
14-17 ROHLFSEN William   30 Aug. 1877 22 June 1973
14-17 ss ROHLFSEN Minnie 9 Apr. 1881 4 Aug. 1959
14-18 HENDERSON Jennings 1901 1966
14-18 ss HENDERSON Unera 1903 1995
14-19 THOMPSON Helen 1902 born IHLE
14-20 SIMM Betty A. 1927
14-20 ss SIMM Wallace R. 1924 married 14 May 1945 - parents of Susan, Sheri, Richard
14-21 PAULSEN Gladys 1928
14-21 ss PAULSEN Lawrence 1922 parents of Daniel, Duane, Jim, Larry
14-22 PAULSEN Marie 1894 1982
14-22 ss PAULSEN Max J. 1887 1956
14-23 STEFFEN Albert 1881 1960
14-23 ss STEFFEN Katherine 1885 1982
14-24 STEFFEN Raymond J. 1906 1982
14-24 ss STEFFEN Nora L. 1914 married 16 Jan. 1936
14-25 PAULING Elon L.  1900 1960
14-25 ss PAULING Ida M. 1901 1988
14-26 KAISER Henry T. 1900 1961
14-27 MEYER Helen L. 1 Jan. 1927 5 Nov. 1987
14-27 ss MEYER Lillian H. 25 July 1887 2 Jan. 1969
14-27 ss MEYER Albert H. 3 Feb. 1887 25 Nov. 1963
14-28 MOLL Lawrence C. 1897 1963
14-28 ss MOLL Mary E. 1899 1971
14-29 MOLL Vincent K. 5 Apr. 1923 28 Dec. 1944 WW II Vet
14-30 MOLL Theodore J. 1873 1949
14-30 ss MOLL Minnie P. 1878 1950
14-31 SATTERLEE Julius A. 1870 1951
14-31 ss SATTERLEE Evelyn N.  1877 1961
14-32 HAGEN Sidney R. 6 Dec. 1894 12 Sep. 1948
14-33 HAGEN Alice 2 May 1897 13 Feb. 1949
14-34 CHASE Glen H.  1910 1976
14-34 ss CHASE Grace B. 1912
14-35 CHASE Dora M. 1884 1949
14-35 ss CHASE Edward A. 1877 1947
14-36 DREFKE Paul A. 1889 1946
14-36 ss DREFKE Mayme F. 1891 1968
14-37 FIFE Emma H. 1893 1973
14-37 ss FIFE Raymond F. 1894 1955 Vet
14-38 BENNETT Verna 1893 1963
14-38 ss BENNETT Roy 1893 1969
14-39 HODGDON G. Gladys 1896 1997
14-39 ss HODGDON E. Burdette 1898 1970
14-40 BEERMAN John L. 1891 1978
14-40 ss BEERMAN Anna 1889 1969
14-41 MILLER Leland 1923 1993 Vet
14-41 ss MILLER Eleanor 1932 1998 married 18 June 1950 -parents of Deborah, David, Susan, Jonie, Jill
14-42 MILLER David L. 1953 1973
14-43 KLEIHAVER Roger K. 10 June 1959 14 Sep. 1987
14-44 KLEIHAVER Donna B. 1939
14-44 ss KLEIHAVER Kenneth R. 1930 parents of Roger, Darrell, Sandra, Mark
14-45 GOOSEN William J. H. 1930
14-45 GOOSEN Dolores A. 1935 1994 married 1 May 1955 - parents of Mark, David, Gary
14-46 TOWE Robert 1931 1995
14-46 ss TOWE Orle 1936 Vet
15-1 KUEHL Lester 1918 1968 father
15-1 ss KUEHL Elsie 1919 1983 mother
15-2 LAMAACK Herman C. 1901 1972
15-2 ss LAMAACK Irene L. 1905 1990 married 24 Nov. 1927
15-3 HOGER Ida A. 1912
15-3 ss HOGER Edwin H. 1907 1971
15-4 LARSEN Esther M. 1895 1973
15-4 ss LARSEN Anders C. 1887 1963 Vet
15-5 BRUNS Gordon 1937
15-5 ss BRUNS Alta 1937
15-6 BRUNS Bradley Jay 1958 1977
15-7 BRUNS John T. 1945 1970 Vet
15-8 TURNER Darlene I. 1921 1993
15-8 ss TURNER Thomas W. 1921 1995 married 18 Nov. 1945 - Vet
15-9 ANDERSON Julianna W. 1901 1981
15-9 ss ANDERSON A. Philip 1897 1976
15-10 MEYER Albert C. 1887 1958
15-10 ss MEYER Metha 1892 1984 married 6 Oc. 1911
15-11 PETERSEN Alice C. 1910 1966
15-11 ss PETERSEN Edmund C. 1906 1996
15-12 RADAR Lovella L. 1924
15-12 ss RADAR Bradley W. Nov. 1957
15-12 ss RADAR M.A. Mose 1911 1988
15-13 EBEL Lucile 1901 1994
15-13 ss EBEL Albert G. 1896 1985
15-13 ss EBEL Katherine 1892 1978
15-13 ss EBEL John C. 1891 1968 Vet
15-14 STRAMPE Albert J. 1897 1971
15-14 ss STRAMPE Annis B. 1895 1967
15-15 STRAMPE Myrtle 1923
15-16 LINTHICUM William H. 12 Feb. 1912 27 Oct. 1989
15-17 CLAYTON Latola C. 1910 1991 born LINTHICUM
15-17 SS CLAYTON Joe H. 1906 1957
15-18 HAHT Louis E. 1902 1957
15-19 HAHT William H. 1898 1988
15-20 HAHT Emil F. 1907
15-21 GRUVER Ray 1894 1989 Vet
15-21 ss GRUVER Ida A. 1896 1983 married Dec. 6, 1917
15-22 McCAULEY Andrew 1883 1953
15-22 ss McCAULEY Elizabeth 1890 1963
15-23 CURRAN Lula BOCK 23 Feb. 1879 3 Apr. 1948
15-24 BOCK Eleanor 1886 1962
15-24 ss BOCK John C. 1886 1960
15-25 McCAULEY Robert T. 1884 1946
15-25 ss McCAULEY Iva P. 1890 1965
15-26 JACOBS Herman J. 1886 1949
15-26 ss JACOBS Mavis O. 1892 1980
15-27 SKAAR Jacob 1887 1944 Vet
15-28 SKAAR Evah M. 1897 1975
15-29 SKAAR James E. 1927
15-30 HIBBING Elmer H. 1917 1945 father
15-31 HIBBING Gary D. 1841 1958 son
15-32 HELLMANN Ben 1884 1944
15-32 ss HELLMANN Ella 1887 1975
15-33 HELLMANN Clifford 1917
15-33 ss HELLMANN Ellen 1917
15-34 RUTHER Herman T. 1876 1945
15-34 ss RUTHER Anna M. 1882 1956
15-35 MASSMANN Walter C. 1904 1974
15-35 ss MASSMANN Della M. 1903 1991
15-36 MASSMANN infant son 16 Mar. 1946 infant son of Harry & Evelyn MASSMANN
15-37 MASSMANN Harry L. 1915 1983
15-37 ss MASSMANN Evelyn L. 1918 1988
15-38 STRAMPE Emma M. 1896 1988
15-38 ss STRAMPE Walter J. 1897 1980
15-39 LANGE John C. 1910 1982 Vet
15-39 ss LANGE Bernice 1910 1996 Auxillary
15-40 IHLE Alice Marie 1918
15-40 ss IHLE Merle 1917 married 1 Dec. 1939
16-1 HELLMANN Viola K. C. 1920
16-1 ss HELLMANN Edward W. G. 1916 1975
16-2 PUHRMANN Sharon A. 1949 1973
16-2 ss PUHRMANN Miles L. 1948
16-3 SCHMITH Raymond T. 1905 1987
16-3 ss SCHMITH Esther M. 1907
16-4 KREIBAUM Clara E. 1907 1977
16-4 ss KREIBAUM Adolph F. 1901 1977
16-5 STRAUB Bruard 1896 1982 Vet
16-5 ss STRAUB Elfreda 1897 1984
16-6 SOLL George F. 1894 1982 Vet
16-6 ss SOLL Hilda M. 1899 1973 Eastern Star - Auxillary
16-7 MILLER Marilyn 1954 1971 daughter
16-8 MILLER Maurene J. 1932 1971
16-8 ss MILLER Donald L. 1929 married 8 June 1951
16-9 DAVIS Keith L. 1918 1973 Vet
16-9 ss DAVIS Ethel H. 1916
16-10 STRAMPE Vera Grace 17 Oct. 1900 28 Nov. 1985
16-11 STRAMPE Henry F. 3 Oct. 1895 25 Dec. 1972 Iowa Cp. US Army WW I
16-12 BOYSEN Ruby I. 1913
16-12 ss BOYSEN Walter W. 1911 1982
16-13 HUPP Martha K. 1904 1996
16-13 ss HUPP Dewitt D. 1900 1977
16-14 LAUGHMAN Chester 1903 1978
16-15 JURGENSEN Lorraine 1926
16-16  JURGENSEN Caroline M. 1900 1983
16-16 ss JURGENSEN George F. 1895 1965 Vet
16-17 WESTPHAL George J. 1910 1962
16-17 ss WESTPHAL Elsie J. 1914 1992
16-18 DAVIS Hazel E. 1895 1960
16-18 ss DAVIS Orrie O. 1891 1962
16-19 PANHORST George W. 16 Nov. 1896 25 Feb. 1981 Iowa Pvt Co. "M" 87th Inf WW I
16-20 SHEARER Ted 1906 1978 Vet
16-20 ss SHEARER Louise 1903 1990
16-21 SCHROEDER John W. 1905 1968
16-22 BEHRENS Henry J. 1890 1971
16-22 ss BEHRENS Emma A. 1892 1977
16-23 PETERSEN Leona M.K. 1915 1987
16-23 ss PETERSEN Emil H. 1904 1965
16-24 KOEPP Dennis Edward 3 Oct. 1940 6 Oct. 1968 IA SPS Co. D 60 Inf. 1 Inf Div. Vietnam BSM
16-25 KOEPP Helen A. 1910 1991
16-26 KOEPP Paul E. 1903 1960
16-27 SMITH Truman 1892 1955
16-27 ss SMITH Anna E. 1894 1965
16-28 CONN G. 29 Jan. 1905 10 Nov. 1974 Vet
16-29 CONN Harold J. 25 Sep. 1902 3 Apr. 1980
16-29 ss CONN Wesley
16-30 CONN Esther J. 14 Dec. 1903 14 Nov. 1958 Eastern Star
16-31 BROWN Roscoe Y. 1892 1965
16-31 ss BROWN Grace M. 1894 1967
16-32 BROWN Helen L. 1920 1994
16-33 BROWN Bentley Y. 1917 1977 SSGT US Army WW II
16-34 RABE Clarence 1924 father
16-34 ss RABE Beatrice 1924 1951 mother
16-35 RABE Ida M. 1890 1969 mother
16-36 SCHUKNECHT Herman J. 1889 1952 father
16-36 ss SCHUKNECHT Anna W. 1890 1977 mother
16-37 FELDOTTO Nora D. 1913
16-37 ss FELDOTTO Albert B. 1915 1968
16-38 JACOBS John A. 1884 1971
16-38 ss JACOBS Edith R. 1889 1958
16-39 GABBY Margaret 1898 1993
16-39 ss GABBY Frank A. 1888 1970
16-40 JURGENSEN Charles C. 29 May 1888 12 Apr. 1950 Iowa Pvt 157 Depot Brigade WW I
16-41 MEYER James F. 1924 1975 Vet
16-41 ss MEYER Lucille M. 1922
16-42 WAITE Joyce A. 1932 born BAINBRIDGE
16-42 ss WAITE Marvin A. 1922 1990 married 10 June 1955 - parents of Kyle, Lisa, Byron
16-43 EWOLDT Roy W. 1926 1987
16-43 ss EWOLDT Marilyn J. 1926
17-1 GOODWIN Tim 196 1985
17-1 ss GOODWIN Deanne 1957 married 7 July 1979
17-2 SCHNOES Frank E. 1923 1998 Vet - Fire Dept.
17-2 ss SCHNOES Regina A. "Jean" 1925 1992 Auxillary
17-3 ROHLFSEN Irene 1912 1998
17-3 ss ROHLFSEN Ralph 1912 1996 Vet
17-4 ROHLFSEN Violet 20 Oct. 1919
17-4 ss ROHLFSEN Glenn 29 Dec. 1916
17-5 FRERK Lester H. 1922
17-5 ss FRERK Iris M. 1930
17-6 KUIPER Irene A. 1912
17-6 ss KUIPER Henry R. 1912 1987
18-1 BUSE Zelda 1935 CHRISTENSEN
18-1 ss BUSE Earl  1913 1998
18-2 EWOLDT Lee E. 1927 1994
18-2 ss EWOLDT Marcella L. 1927 married 20 June 1948 - parents of Janice, Patrice, Lisa, Robert, Bruce
19-1 PUHRMANN Nancy E. 1943
19-1 ss PUHRMANN Robert L. 1940 married 18 Sep 1960 - parents of Kevin & Steven
19-2 PUHRMANN Neoma Z. 1935
19-2 ss PUHRMANN Ralph r. 1928 married 12 Sep. 1953 - parents of LaDonna, Leon, Tami
19-3 KAMMERER William, Jr. 1928
19-3 ss KAMMERER Nellie Ann 1929
19-4 BRUNS Evelyn G. 1938
19-4 ss BRUNS Charles, Jr. 1935 married 21 Apr. 1957 - parents of Dale, Dianne, darroll, Darlene
19-5 WALLIN Luella M. 1931
19-5 ss WALLIN Floyd J. 1923 1994
19-6 RAE Cynthia Beth 29 July 1951
19-7 RAE Charles DeShaw, Jr 6 Sep. 1946 16 Feb. 1990
19-8 RAE Lavonne E. 13 Dec. 1924
19-8 ss RAE Charles D. 19 Nov. 1920 24 Sep. 1994 Vet
19-9 WALLIN Evelyn H. 1921
19-9 ss WALLIN Leonard J. 1920
19-10 SCHROEDER Ruth E. 1934
19-10 ss SCHROEDER Jack D. 1931 1993 Vet
19-11 LAURITSEN Glenn C. 1910 1988
19-11 ss LAURITSEN Esther L. 1919 1985
19-12 BUSCH Glenn L. 1920 1977 US Nvy WW II
19-13 FELDOTTO Paul H. 1939 1983
19-13 ss FELDOTTO Sharon K. 1939
19-14 WITT Mayme R. 15 Jan. 1925
19-15 WITT Lester H. 25 Nov. 1922 11 June 1981 WW II
19-16 LUND Joy L. 1932
19-16 ss LUND Ray F. 1928 1993 married 2 Sep. 1949
19-17 STRAMPE Amanda W. 1901 1984
19-17 ss STRAMPE Fred H. 1896 1987 Vet
19-18 KAMPRATH Dorothy L. 1920
19-18 ss KAMPRATH Ruben F. 1918 1997
19-19 HERWIG Charlotte A. 1928 nee LONG
19-19 ss HERWIG Wayne B. 1927 1991 Vet
19-20 EWOLDT Norman R. 26 Feb. 1917 5 Aug. 1995 WW II Vet
19-20 ss EWOLDT Mary Lou 28 Oct. 1927 married 2 June 1946 - parents of Linda and Patricia
19-21 EWOLDT Maxine A. 23 Mar. 1925 parents of Jay, Rita, Arthur, Michael
19-21 ss EWOLDT Edwin F. 25 Feb. 1919 20 Mar. 1996 US Army WW II
19-22 EWOLDT married 7 July 1944 - parents of Kandy & Brian
20-1 THOMS Wilbur C. 1918 1993
20-1 ss THOMS Gladys M. 1925 1994
20-2 KRIER Jeannine 1929
20-2 ss KRIER Donald 1927 1991 Vet
20-3 CARLSON Mark A. 1963 1991 daughters Ashley, Amanda, Allisa
20-4 SORENSEN Hans C. 1928
20-4 ss SORENSEN Marla J. 1931 1991 married 30 June 1954 - parents of Daniel & Robert
20-5 RICHTER Nellie E. 1904 1998
20-6 RICHTER Walter H. 1907 1993



O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project