USGenWeb  Prairie View East
Cemetery
IAGenWeb

First established in 1883 with the first burial of 2 year old Eliph Hastings who died May 17 1883.
The cemetery was moved several times in the first years and the name changed from the original Union cemetery to the present Prairie View East and Prairie View West.

Transcribed by Neila Rohan 2009
Submitted by Sharon K Hesebeck April 2014


Row / No. Last Name First Name Birth Death Age Notes
Walked beginning on west side - rows recorded north to south, west to east
1-1 TVEDT Dina 1869 1956 mother
1-1 ss TVEDT Gitle 1865 1928 father
1-2 HAUPTLY Edwin 1885 1928
1-3 ROGERS Asmus F. 1870 1927
1-3 ss ROGERS Anna M. 1879 1957
1-4 ROGERS Carl W. 1899 1947
1-5 McCAULEY Barbara 1927 infant daughter of Bernice & W.A. McCAULEY
1-6 WOODS Curtis Lee 1948 1949 son of Winnifred WOODS
1-7 HOMPLAND Gabriel 1888 1961
1-8 HOMPLAND Myrtle 1889 1934 wife of Gabriel HOMPLAND
1-9 LASHER James W. 1864 1947 father
1-10 LASHER Hannah Jane 1859 1927 mother
1-11 MAXWELL Lillie 1877 1971 mother
1-12 MAXWELL Robert 1863 1926 father
1-13 BOBZIEN Hugo L. 1891 1987
1-14 BOBZIEN Martin C. 1901 1939
1-15 BOBZIEN Wilhelm 1847 1925 father
1-15 ss BOBZIEN Dorathea 1859 1940 mother
1-16 CULP Luella F. 1900 1924 wife of Jocephas CULP
1-17 CULP Joseph E. 1890 1969
1-18 CULP Richard S. 1847 1923
1-19 SORENSON Marcus 6 Oct. 1841 9 July 1919
1-20 MATTICE Orson 1855 1922 father
1-20 ss MATTICE Lissie 1862 1936 mother
1-21 AUGUSTSON G.A. 22 Dec. 1870 19 May 1906
1-22 AUGUSTSON Victor 11 Mar. 1898 2 Apr. 1898 son of G. W. & E. AUGUSTSON
1-23 WESTPHAL John 1861 1933
1-24 WESTPHAL Regina 1858 1931
1-25 TJOSSEM Robert 1886 1959 father
1-25 ss TJOSSEM Mary 1885 1959 mother
1-26 HOLCK Magtalina 1864 1894 mother
1-27 HOLCK Chris 1857 1952 father
1-28 HOLCK Augusta 1863 1947 mother
1-29 LOOKE Melvina A. 2 July 1861 12 Dec. 1915
1-30 ANDRESEN C. Mathilde 1878 1970 daughter
1-31 ANDRESEN Peter H. 24 Aug. 1838 17 Mar. 1888
1-32 ANDRESEN Margaretha C. 1839 1913 mother
1-33 ANDRESEN Peter H. 1838 1888 father
1-34 STEWART Lee 19 Sep. 1883 11m 10d son of C.R. & E.G. STEWART
1-35 BAZELEY Benjamin 1 Dec. 1887 64y 9m 17d
1-36 HASTINGS Mary M. 1851 1935 mother
1-36 ss HASTINGS Belle  1869 1947
1-37 BROWN Callie E. 5 Dec. 1884 3y 5m daughter of J.S. & S. C. BROWN
1-37 ss BROWN Bertha E. 11 Sep. 1887 daughter of J.S. & S. C. BROWN
1-38 BOCK Andrew 29 Feb. 188 6 Dec. 1884
1-39 BOCK Adolph 1845 1924
1-40 BOCK Ella 1894 1921
1-41 STROMAN Charles 1870 1942
1-41 ss STROMAN Rachel 1876 1943
1-42 STROMAN Harold Carl 1920 1943
1-43 SOLEY Ernest Frederic 30 Mar. 1854 9 Dec. 1892 b. Roxbury, MA - d. Paulina, IA
2-1 MARTEN Carrie 1878 1963
2-1 ss MARTEN Gus 1887 1974
2-2 MARTEN Alvina 1863 1931
2-3 FIFE Wm. Christopher 1863 1945
2-4 FIFE Ophelia Philp 1864 1930
2-5 FIFE Emma J. 1902 1987
2-6 HARRIS Virginia B. 1908 1965 P.E.O.
2-7 SUTTER Maude E. 1885 1926 Rebekka
2-8 SUTTER Wilbur M. 1882 1972 Mason
2-9 SUTTER Emma B. 1883 1950 Rebekka
2-10 RALSTON John E. 1853 1931
2-11 RALSTON Margaret A. 1853 1929
2-12 AXDAHL Barbara 1842 1930 mother
2-13 AXDAHL Hans 1877 1961 son
2-14 BENNER Bert C. 1885 1929
2-14 ss BENNER Olive 1892 1973
2-15 FJELD Clarence S. 13 Aug. 1904 3 July 1928
2-16 PUHRMAN Harry J. 1905 1983
2-16 ss PUHRMAN Gladys E. 1906
2-17 PUHRMAN Wilhelmina 2 Nov. 1852 6 Aug. 1926 mother
2-18 PUHRMAN John   8 July 1846 7 Jan. 1925 father
2-19 YOUNG Amanda D. 4 Aug. 1900
2-20 YOUNG Raymond W. 31 Dec. 1896 14 Dec. 1973
2-21 YOUNG Florence M. 25 Jan. 1894 10 Nov. 1964
2-22 YOUNG Frank L. 6 June 1858 24 Dec. 1923
2-23 KOCK Catharina 29 Aug. 1856 25 Feb. 1934 mother
2-24 KOCK Hans 10 Aug. 1852 4 May 1923 father
2-25 SMITH Nettie 1 Aug. 1891   ??  18d daughter of J. & E. SMITH
2-26 SUTTER Anna 1877 1953
2-27 SUTTER Howard M. 1872 1916 FLT & Mason
2-28 SUTTER Kermit R. 1914 1916
2-29 APPELDORN William J. 1881 1967
2-29 ss APPELDORN Clara C. 1881 1968
2-30 BEEBE Divida M. 6 Mar. 1898 7 Sep. 1911 daughter of Rev. A. J. & I. E. BEEBE
2-31 BEEBE Ida E. 1859 1932 mother
2-32 BEEBE Dr. A. J. 1849 1935 father
2-33 JACOBS Bessie 1887 1971
2-34 JACOBS Albert P. 1853 1941 father
2-35 JACOBS Hannah R. 1851 1939 mother
2-36 FISCH Jacob 1854 1925
2-37 FISCH Mary 1855 1929
2-38 GRAESING Roy F. 1888
2-39 GRAESING Frederick 1860 1942
2-40 BOOGE Samuel W. 1884 son of ___ & M.T. BOOGE
2-41 JOHNSON Erminnie 2 Nov. 1900 26 Apr. 1902
2-42 JOHNSON Erminnie 9 July 1867 6 Nov. 1900 mother
2-43 JOHNSON James West 16 Dec. 1861 10 Sep. 1927 father
2-44 JOHNSON Hannah   5 May 1821 27 Feb. 1884 mother
2-44 ss JOHNSON George 18 Aug. 1818 1 May 1900 father
2-45 JOHNSON Robert W. 1849 1930
2-46 JOHNSON George L. 22 Apr. 1879 3 May 1894
2-47 JOHNSON Alexander R. 10 Apr. 1883 29 Apr. 1910 son of Robert W. & Anna JOHNSON
2-48 JOHNSON Anna 1855 1939 mother
2-49 VEEDER George E. 14 Aug. 1855 9 Apr. 1910
2-50 WINNERSTRAND Bertha 23 Feb. 1832 19 Feb. 1908 wife of F.O. WINNERSTRAND
2-51 WINNERSTRAND Frank Otto 7 July 1828 21 Aug. 1894
2-52 BEEBE Clark W. 29 Mar. 1851 9 Feb. 1884 son of D.D. & E.J. BEEBE
2-53 BEEBE Eliza J. 25 Sep. 1814 24 June 1897 wife of D.P. BEEBE
2-54 BEEBE Ellen A. 27 July 1855 15 Feb. 1908 wife of W. W. BEEBE - mother
2-55 BEEBE William W. 17 May 1841 4 May 1924 father - US War Vet
2-56 HOWARD Julia R. 14 June 1864 15 Apr. 1901
2-56 ss HOWARD Ann  15 Feb. 1827 23 Feb. 1901
2-57 HOWARD Benjamin C. 19 Jan. 1886 65y 10m 18d
2-58 HANSEN Claus H. 1 July 1859 21 Mar. 1921 father
2-59 HANSEN Agnes M. 19 Aug. 1959 22 Dec. 1938 mother
2-60 UCK Detlef J. 2 Jan. 1832 15 Aug. 1888
2-61 UCK Anna Christina 16 Jan. 1833 10 Mar. 1914 mother
2-62 LONG Gertrude 28 June 1896 28 Oct. 1981
2-63 LONG Orin Franklin 9 July 1890 11 Apr. 1936 US War Vet
2-64 WILSON Orpha 1897 1978 nee IDSO
2-65 IDSO Olaus 1860 1943 father
2-66 IDSO Ella Lura 1865 1930 mother
2-67 IDSO Ortman 14 Oct. 1893 31 Oct. 1893 son of O. & E. IDSO
2-68 JOHNSON Edna S. 8 Dec. 1899 22 Feb. 1901 daughter of Edwin & Annie M. JOHNSON
2-69 JOHNSON Annie M. 21 Oct. 1863 4 Feb. 1907 wife of Edwin JOHNSON
2-70 JOHNSON Edwin 23 July 1917 infant
2-71 JOHNSON Edwin 1862 1936
2-72 JOHNSON Florence E. 1875 1944
3-1 SHANKLAND Annie 1879 1932 mother - nee PRENTICE
3-2 SHANKLAND Matthew W. 1880 1938 father
3-3 ROHWER Bernhard F. 1874 1931
3-4 ROHWER Mary J. 1875 1954
3-5 ROHWER Anna J. 1878 1974
3-6 ROHWER Rudolph H. 1870 1965
3-7 COCKLE James 1849 1926
3-8 COCKLE Daniel 1860 1950 father
3-9 COCKLE Alice M. 1873 1936 mother
3-10 SKAAR Susanna 1893 1971 daughter
3-11 SKAAR Ener 1859 1930 father
3-12 SKAAR Bertha 1856 1936 mother
3-13 AXDAHL Isabelle 1894 1986
3-14 AXDAHL B. Christian 1892 1930
3-15 HOVLAND Bertha Maria 1852 1931 mother
3-16 HOVLAND Severt R. 1854 1928 father
3-17 HOVLAND Severn M. 20 Oct. 1885 3 June 1956 Iowa Blksmth1 US Navy WW I
3-18 HIBBING Wilbert J. 1923 1984
3-19 HIBBING Henry C. 1888 1984
3-20 HIBBING Anna   1888 1947
3-21 HIBBING Hebert 3 June 1925 8 July 1925
3-21 ss HIBBING Delbert 3 June 1925 8 July 1925 twins of H. & A. HIBBING
3-22 COCKLE John A. G. 15 Dec. 1852 31 Jan. 1925
3-23 SOHN Clara 8 Feb. 1869 30 Apr. 1908 frau von John SOHN - geb. Rohrbach, geb. Chicago
3-24 HIBBING Carl H.  1900 1971
3-24 ss HIBBING Margaret 1901 1977
3-25 HIBBING Robert H. 1922 1923 son of C. & M. HIBBING
3-26 KJORMOE Ingebor S. 27 Oct. 1825 12 Jan. 1888
3-26 ss ANDERSON Anne 10 June 1851 12 Jan. 1888
3-26 ss ANDERSON Charley J. 12 Jan. 1888 9 years
3-27 ANDERSON G. 7 Nov. 1887 35y
3-28 MATTICE Robert O. 1884 1962 father
3-28 ss MATTICE Lillie R. 1888 1962 mother
3-29 MATTICE Margaret 9 June 1916
3-29 ss MATTICE Marjorie 9 June 1916
3-29 ss MATTICE Madge 9 June 1916
3-30 BROWN Jane E. 9 Nov. 1866 8 Feb. 1950
3-31 BROWN Alexander F. 14 Dec. 1855 26 Dec. 1938
3-32 BROWN Jessie 31 Mar. 1896 10 Feb. 1916
3-33 PARKE Leonard G. 17 Aug. 1892 15 May 1924 son of F.L. & J. D. PARKE
3-34 PARKE F.L. 22 Nov. 1857 31 May 1934
3-35 PARKE Jennie D. 2 June 1856 25 July 1920 wife of F.L. PARKE
3-26 PARKE Madg M. 12 Jan. 1889 25 May 1910 daughter of Frank & Jennie PARKE
3-37 JOHNS Gertrude C. 1916 1997 married 4 Oct. 1941
3-37 ss JOHNS Marcus H.  1909 1994 parents of Harold, Dale, Donald, Vernon
3-38 JENSEN Martin 1 Feb. 1897 6 Aug. 1903 son of John & Annie JENSEN
3-39 JETTER Fred 28 Mar. 1863 19 Oct. 1933 father
3-40 JETTER Minnie 29 July 1882 4 May 1931 mother - wife of Fred JETTER
3-41 JETTER mother 28 Aug. 1831 17 Oct. 1917
3-42 JETTER father 13 Nov. 1832 5 Aug. 1911
3-43 COUSIN James T. 1883 1938
3-44 COUSIN Alvina W. 1883 1972
3-45 SIMM William T. 1905 1921
3-46 SIMM Willie 1896 1897
3-47 SIMM Elizabeth M. 1903 1909
3-48 SIMM mother 1871 1937
3-49 SIMM William   1861 1950 father
3-50 SIMM John W. 1895 1964
3-51 HENDRY William     2 May 1893 69y 4m 5d father
3-51 ss HENDRY Jane   25 Sep. 1826 23 Mar. 1909 mother
3-52 HENDERSON Olive Dollie 14 Arp. 1885 13 Mar. 1940   wife of W. George HENDERSON - nee ARMOND
3-53 ARMOND Earl 25 Aug. 1886 11m 28d son of Al & J. ARMOND
3-54 HENDERSON William George 15 Feb. 1880 6 May 1963
3-55 ARMOND Glinta I. 19 Oct. 1881 1y 7m 13d son of Al & J. ARMOND
3-56 EDGCOMB Hannah 10 Jan. 1890 81y 7m 11d wife of Thos. EDGCOMB
3-56 ss EDGCOMB Thomas 26 Jan. 1885 81y 2m 4d
3-57 LEVEE Wm. 17 June 1883 59y 1m 21d
3-58 DOWNING Thomas 1842 1926
3-58 ss DOWNING Phoebe 1844 1918
3-59 HARRIS S. Louisa 1844 1916
3-60 HARRIS Stephen, Sr. 1812 1885 Vet
3-61 HARRIS Stephen 1842 1899
3-62 HARRIS Lydia A. 27 Feb. 1880 33y 10m 23d wife of Stephen HARRIS
3-63 HARRIS Lula Belle 22 Aug. 1885 17m 27d
3-64 JOHNSON Raymond 20 Apr. 1893 3 Sep. 1894 son of Edgar & Hulda JOHNSON
3-65 McCAULEY Margaret Anna 16 Apr. 1885 10m 1d daughter of W.J. & M.A. McCAULEY
3-66 McCAULEY Margaret A.  1860 1927
3-67 McCAULEY William J. 1849 1929
3-68 STEEN Anna? 15 July 1896 22y 9m 23d wife of Aug. G. STEEN
3-69 IHLE Myrtle 1884 1885
3-70 IHLE Chas. E. 1847 1928 father
3-71 IHLE Anna M. 1858 1925 mother
3-72 EWOLDT Arnold R. 14 May 1894 9 Jan. 1895 son of E. & M.H. EWOLDT
3-73 EWOLDT Mary H. 22 Oct. 1866 17 May 1917 mother - wife of Edward EWOLDT
3-74 EWOLDT Edward 1869 1944
3-75 JOHNSON mother 28 Dec. 1826 27 Apr. 1912
3-76 JOHNSON father 2 Oct. 1818 8 May 1906
4-1 OTTZEN Christ 1854 1941 father
4-2 OTTZEN Margaretha 1870 1944
4-3 APPELDORN Evelyn 1916
4-3 ss APPELDORN Gus 1911 1997
4-4 EHLERS Louis R. 1898 1960
4-4 ss EHLERS Ella M. 1901 1982
4-5 SZTUKA Anna Caroline 1876 1931
4-6 SZTUKA Alex 1869 1936
4-7 JOHNSTON Hazle W. 1889 1989
4-7 ss JOHNSTON Claude A. 1885 1960
4-8 PROEHL Welhelm 1889 1956
4-9 PROEHL Hulda 1894 1931
4-10 BROWN Arlo F. 1900 1968
4-10 ss BROWN Esther 1899 1990
4-11 HAHT William C. 1929 1968
4-12 HAHT Elisbeth J.C.D. 1897 1929 nee THOMAS
4-13 HAHT Ernest Ludwig 1896 1965
4-14 HAHT Melvin Edward 1923 1930
4-15 HIBBING Ann M. 1910 1980 daughter
4-16 HIBBING Emma 1869 1953 mother
4-17 HIBBING Henry 1858 1928 father
4-18 BOCK Allie Mae 1888 1996 mother - Am. Leg. Auxillary
4-19 BOCK Henry 1885 1925 father
4-20 TJOSSEN Elmer E. 27 Aug. 1894 5 Sep. 1986 Pvt US Army WW I
4-21 TJOSSEN Hannah 1871 1922
4-22 TJOSSEN Charles 1861 1946
4-23 BERNTSON Bernt K. 1877 1968 father
4-23 ss BERNTSON Karina 1884 1968 mother
4-24 BERNTSON Leslie O. 17 Aug. 1907 24 Mar. 1988 Tec 5 US Army WW II
4-25 BERNTSON Burdette G. 20 June 1911 9 Apr. 1919
4-26 BERNTSON Beulah L. 28 Sep. 1916 17 Apr. 1919
4-27 IHLE Harold A. 14 July 1914 24 Feb. 1917 son of A. & G. IHLE
4-28 IHLE Albert L. 14 Nov. 1881 2 Oct. 1942 father
4-29 IHLE Gertrude D. 11 Dec. 1884 7 June 1966 mother
4-30 FINTEL Henry 1 Dec. 1879 24 Apr. 1964 son  
4-31 FINTEL Laura M. 26 Oct. 1885 14 Jan. 1949 daughter
4-32 FINTEL Anna Caroline 19 Feb. 1852 30 July 1933 mother
4-33 FINTEL Herman H. 9 Apr. 1852 8 Nov. 1914 father
4-34 BURNS Elizabeth 22 June 1834 21 Dec. 1906
4-35 FARNHAM Eleanor J. 1863 1903
4-36 ANDERSON Anna M. 2 Aug. 1900 2 oct. 1907 daughter of Hans & D.M. ANDERSON
4-37 ANDERSON Harry E. 1899 1918
4-38 ANDERSON Dorthea M. 1877 1958 mother
4-39 CULP Eldora Jan. 1869 May 1898
4-40 CULP Elmer C. 1868 1936
4-41 CULP Eldora C. 1869 1898
4-42 SIEMSCLUSZ mother 28 Apr. 1846 19 Mar. 1915
4-43 SIEMSCLUSZ father 20 June 1837 28 Oct. 1923
4-44 LANG Anna ?? 8 Jan. 1896 10 Jan. 1896 daughter of Matt & Anna LANG
4-45 AITKEN Robert 1849 1916
4-46 AITKEN Mary G. 1851 1924
4-47 AITKEN Esther 1855 1924
4-48 AITKEN William     15 May 1891 77y father
4-49 AITKEN Thomas H. 16 June 1858 13 July 1900
4-50 AITKEN Elizabeth I. 15 Dec. 1892 12 Nov. 1966
4-50 ss AITKEN W. Alex 11 Apr. 1895 23 Sep. 1970
4-51 AITKEN Christina A. 25 June 1871 6 July 1958
4-52 AITKEN George R. 6 July 1898 3 Jan. 1980
4-53 AITKEN Thomas J. 19 May 1900 20 Sep. 1981
4-54 GERLAGH father
4-55 GERLAGH Christina   6 Oct. 1835 7 Mar. 1897 wife of C. GERLAGH
4-56 GERLAGH Ida 6 Apr. 1873 28 June 1873
4-57 ?? 11 Jan. 1873
4-58 REITZ Lisette 1857 1949
4-59 mother
4-60 mother
4-61 UPHAM Mariba L. 15 Apr. 1882 20 Jan. 1910 wife of Newell UPHAM
4-61 ss UPHAM Newell 21 Dec. 1883 71y 3m 15d
4-61 ss UPHAM Irvin 12 Aug. 1879 11m son of G.E. & L. M. ARNOLD
4-62 DAVIS Westley T. 8 June 1890 73y 3m 2d
4-63 DAVIS Geo. W. 1875 1935
4-64 HARRIS Kenneth Stephen 1906 1913 son of Geo. W. & Byrde HARRIS
4-65 HARRIS Dudley Rau 1907 1937 son of Geo. W. & Byrde HARRIS
4-66 WIECHNER William 4 Dec. 1885 30 Nov. 1888
4-67 ZIMMERMAN Max 1860 1930
4-68 WIECHNER Amanada 6 Mar. 1888 20 July 1889
4-69 WIECHNER Dora  14 Jan. 1861 16 Feb. 1935 mother
4-70 WIECHNER Theodore 14 Sep. 1848 25 Nov. 1915 father
4-71 EHLERS H. H. 21 July 1826 2 June 1896
4-72 RAAK Bentley P. 1904 1978
4-72 ss RAAK Sally 1914
4-73 ANDERSON Ruth Mabel 2 Apr. 1895 18 May 1898 daughter of Gust A. & Hilda M. ANDERSON
4-74 ENGSTROM Rachel Pauline 25 Mar. 1886 11 Apr. 1901 daughter of J. Emil & Hilda M. ENGSTROM
4-75 ANDERSON Hilda M. 25 Sep. 1864 8 Apr. 1910 wife of Gust A. ANDERSON
4-76 ANDERSON Gust A. 28 Jan. 1853 13 Dec. 1936
4-77 SCHULZ Fridrich 8 Feb. 1824 19 Aug. 1900
4-78 SCHULZ Sophie 26 Sep. 1882 2 July 1908 mother
4-79 SCHROEDER Fredrick 15 Nov. 1864 3 Mar. 1904
4-80 SCHROEDER Wm. 1869 1940 father
5-1 FRANZEN Cecelia 1896 1936 daughter
5-2 FRANZEN Anna M. 1862 1943
5-3 FRANZEN Christian 1854 1927
5-4 FRANZEN John 1892 1976 son - Vet
5-5 SUNDUIST Agnes Dorothea 1875 1948 mother
5-6 SUNDUIST Eric Alrik 1872 1926
5-7 HEDIN Glenn D. 1922 1930 son of Clarence & Margaret HEDIN
5-8 WARNKE mary 2 Apr. 1849 8 Jan. 1923
5-9 CUMMING L. Skeel 1879 1944
5-9 ss CUMMING Mollie E. 1881 1951
5-10 HAHT Marie M. E. 18 June 1894 17 Mar. 1960 daughger of H.H. & A.M. HAHT
5-11 HAHT Henry H. 1861 1943
5-12 HAHT Anna M. 1873 1959
5-13 HAHT George A. J. 20 Apr. 1900 7 Mar. 1919 son of H. H. & A. M. HAHT
5-14 COWAN Oliver S. 20 Jan. 1904 7 July 1946 son  
5-15 COWAN Jean E. 21 Apr. 1868 14 may 1948 mother
5-16 COWAN John 13 Dec. 1869 19 Feb. 1917 father
5-17 SCOTT Grace E. 1885 1951
5-18 SCOTT Dr. Henry 1871 1971 father
5-18 ss SCOTT Pearl 1899 1986 mother - nee HUNTER
5-19 SKENE Norah Clarissa Bache youngest child of George & Mina SKENE of London, England
5-20 SCOTT Charles A. 1883 1941
5-21 SCOTT Margaret 1867 1934
5-22 SCOTT Mina 1843 1933 mother
5-23 SCOTT Charles   1834 1912 father
5-24 SCOTT Isabella M. 1 May 1866 29 July 1907 daughter of Alexander & Helen SCOTT
5-25 SCOTT Helen 30 May 1836 3 Feb. 1909 wife of Alex. SCOTT
5-26 SCOTT Alexander 5 Apr. 1830 7 Oct. 1917
5-27 SCOTT John S. 1 Sep. 1862 9 Apr. 1936
5-28 MANLEY Lottie T. 31 May 1861 24 June 1934 mother
5-29 WILLIAMSON Blanche E. 1885 1914
5-30 WILLIAMSON Mary J. 1859 1949
5-31 WILLIAMSON Alexander A. 1850 1912
5-32 ALLAN Burton 1901 1903
5-33 KAMMERER T. W. 1873 1945 father
5-34 KAMMERER Luise 1873 1940 mother
5-35 WENDLAND Marie   1834 1917 mother
5-36 KAMMERER son 1899 infant son of T.W. KAMMERER
5-37 KLINK daughter infant daughter of W.R. & O.H. KLINK
5-38 KLINK John Dale 15 Nov. 1923 infant son of A.F. & S.M. KLINK
5-39 KLINK Maria 1841 1930 mother
5-40 KLINK Johann 1842 1897 father
5-41 KLINK John 27 Aug. 1842 27 June 1897
5-42 McCRACKEN Nancy 27 Feb. 1850 10 Jan. 1945 daughter
5-43 REANEY Nancy 15 Sep. 1820 26 Feb. 1920 mother
5-44 REANEY Archibald 17 Jan. 1896 75y 3m 18d father
5-45 McCRACKEN Edwin 25 Oct, 1873 10 July 1958 father
5-46 ULLMAN Jane 25 Dec. 1858 1910 wife of J. E. ULLMAN - nee REDFORD
5-47 REDFORD William 1830 1890 father
5-48 REDFORD Helen 1828 1898 mother
5-49 REDFORD Jessie 1854 1892
5-50 REDFORD Andrew 1856 1899
5-51 METCALF Belle Raw 26 Dec. 1866 4 Aug. 1930
5-52 METCALF John 9 Feb. 1842 28 Nov. 1908 Vet
5-53 METCALF Marie A. 9 Nov. 1847 19 Sep. 1892 wife of J. METCALF - nee SIMPSON
5-54 METCALF Lulu V. 21 July 1869 10 Dec. 1882 daughter of J. & M.A. METCALF
5-55 METCALF Mavis 29 May 1876 24 May 1896 wife of W. C. METCALF - nee PRATT
5-56 McNUTT Abbie Esther 1 Oct. 1868 18 Apr. 1894
5-57 JONES Esther B. 17 Sep. 1833 20 Feb. 1908 wife of Geo. C. JONES - nee CULVER
5-58 JONES Geo. C. 17 Sep. 1835 29 Dec. 1918 Vet
5-59 PRATT Annie L. 1849 1925
5-60 PRATT Bently 31 Dec. 1851 3 Dec. 1896
5-61 RAAK Musette 3 May 1874 26 Aug. 1908 nee PRATT
5-62 STEEN Amanda   10 Feb. 1892 17y 10m 11d
5-63 STEEN J. F. 12 Oct. 1818 4 Sep. 1895
5-64 STEEN Anna C.   17 May 1893 67y 3m 6d
5-65 PROCTOR Mabel 28 Jan. 1892 2y 5m 25d children of A.W. & C. PROCTOR
5-65 ss PROCTOR Matilda 2 Jan. 1892 1y 1m 10d
5-66 PROCTOR Fern M. 9 Oct. 1899 11 Jan. 1901 daughter of L. W. & C. I. PROCTOR
5-67 COOK Rose L. 2 Apr. 1896 21y 30d wife of R.L. COOK
5-68 COOK Mavis 10 May 1892 29 May 1898 daughter of R.L. & Rose COOK
5-69 HOKE William 28 Sep. 1817 30 June 1899 father
5-70 HOKE Hazel 11 Dec. 1892 6 Apr. 1890 children of J. & M. HOKE
5-70 ss HOKE infant daughter 21 May 1891
5-71 KITTERMAN Roy D. 1890 1946
5-72 KITTERMAN Cora B. 1894 19__ nee GREENLANDER
5-73 HOKE Joseph H. 1862 1938
5-73 ss HOKE Mae F. 1868 1942
5-74 RALFS John H. 14 Sep. 1860 9 Apr. 1898
5-75 HORSTMAN Clara D. 30 Apr. 1904 15 Feb. 1905 daughter of H.L. & C.H. HORSTMAN
5-76 HASS
6-79 PETERSEN infant daughter 23 Apr. 1941 infant daughter
6-79 ss HOGER Jan 6 June 1952 31 Oct, 1952 son of J. & E. HOGER
6-80 MEYER Fritz W. 1893 1982
6-81 HOGER Emil 1886 1933 father
6-82 HOGER Anna 1889 1970 mother
6-83 HOGER Esther 1918 1997
6-84 MERRY William E. 1894 1936 father
6-85 PATTON Fannie V. 1883 1932 mother
6-85 ss PATTON John M. 1879 1972 father
6-86 ENGELKE Dick 29 Apr. 1890 20 Dec. 1973
6-86 ss ENGELKE Emma 19 Dec. 1889 30 July 1955
6-87 ENGELKE Donald F. 20 Aug. 1923 14 Feb. 1932
6-88 PUHRMAN Elmer 29 July 1908 3 June 1986
6-88 ss PUHRMAN Regina 1 Aug. 1912 parents of Doris, Carl, Leonard
6-89 PUHRMAN Emma 1884 1968 mother
6-90 PUHRMAN Alvin 1884 1932 father
7-1 MUMM Alvin 1918 1933
7-2 MUMM Frank J. 1893 1934
7-3 MUMM Edwin E. 1925 1936
7-4 MUMM Arnold 1921 1978
7-5 MILLER Charles 1866 1956 father
7-6 MILLER Wilhelmina 1875 1957 mother
7-7 MILLER Edward 1899 1985
7-8 ANDERSON Hans 1906 1960
7-9 BEERMANN Walter 1901 1937 father
7-10 BEERMANN Luella 23 Sep. 1932 29 Sep 1932
7-11 WATTS Agnes H. 1867 1963
7-11 ss WATTS Charles A. 1865 1934
7-12 CARNAHAN Mary A. 4 Feb. 1865 20 Mar. 1935 nee FIFE
7-12 ss CARNAHAN Ulysses G. 16 Dec. 1863 3 Apr. 1935
7-13 ELLIOTT James H. 1875 1952
7-14 ELLIOTT James H. 1852 1940
7-15 ELLIOTT Mary A. 1851 1933 mother
7-16 THATCHER William J.E. 1882 1934
7-17 TRAVER Eldon G. 1905 1972
7-17 ss TRAVER Edna L. 1903 1976
7-18 BARHAM Emma 1897 1931 nee LARSON
7-19 BARHAM Clint William 1893 1927
7-20 APPELDORN Henry Wm. 7 Nov. 1923 24 Aug. 1925
7-20 ss APPELDORN infant son 14 May 1921 infant son
7-21 APPELDORN George F. 1894 1964
7-21 ss APPELDORN Edna M. 1896 1992
7-22 KASTMAN Ada R. 1906 1992 Am. Legion Auxillary
7-22 ss  KASTMAN Arthur L. 1907 1993 US War Vet
7-23 AURIT Luella 1881 1946
7-24 AURIT Joseph 1873 1922
7-25 LARSON Lars 1880 1957
7-26 LARSON Anna 1880 1947
7-27 JOHNSON Carrie 1877 1919
7-28 LANGE Sharon Lynn 10 June 1942 daughter of Harold & Elsie LANGE
7-29 ORTHMANN Eugenos 1870 1936
7-30 ORTHMANN Louise L. 1886 1937
7-31 JACOBSON Harvey 25 Dec. 1893 30 Dec. 1960 Idaho Pvt. Medical dept. WW I
7-32 JACOBSON Jacob 27 Nov. 1859 16 Apr. 1929 father
7-33 JACOBSON Marie K. 28 Mar. 1868 9 Feb. 1914 mother
7-34 AITKIN Margaret H. 4 Nov. 1874 26 Mar. 1958
7-35 HOGG Margaret   17 Oct. 1819 21 Aug. 1908
7-36 AITKIN George W. 24 Oct. 1884 23 Jan. 1944
7-37 AITKIN Mary C. 1 Apr. 1865 15 mar. 1925
7-38 AITKIN William   13 Dec. 1860 28 Nov. 1904
7-39 KEATING Violette 1901 1937 nee JACOBSON
7-40 JACOBSON Seavert D. 1900 1933 husband
7-41 SCOTT Thomas 1849 1935
7-41 ss SCOTT Mary 1852 1944
7-42 DOUGHTY William 13 Dec. 1897 44y born at Canonhie, Dumfries shire Scotland, died at Paullina - erected by his wife Mary A. DOUGHTY
7-43 DOUGLAS Agnes   1 Oct. 1824 3 Aug. 1903
7-43 ss DOUGLAS Hector Cowan 22 Nov. 1837 23 Sep. 1904
7-44 McNAUGHTON Hugh 7 May 1870 24 July 1896
7-45 SUTHERLAND Anna 1870 1958
7-46 SUTHERLAND Wells S. 1861 1928
7-47 SUTHERLAND Adah E. 1895 1896
7-48 COWAN Jean  17 Aug. 1856 24 Nov. 1905 nee COWAN
7-49 COWAN Isabella 20 May 1883 27 Dec. 1940
7-50 COWAN Agnes 17 Dec. 1859 22 Jan. 1926 nee MOSCRIP
7-51 COWAN Agnes 25 Oct. 1830 17 Mar. 1907 nee PHORSON
7-52 COWAN Walter 7 May 1833 17 Mar. 1890
7-53 COWAN John C. 8 Feb. 1896 27 July 1898 son of H. & E.M. COWAN
7-54 COWAN Grace 6 Apr. 1892 1y 7m 23d daughter of H. & E. M. COWAN
7-55 SIMPSON Naomi Elizabeth 1904 1904 infant daughter
7-56 SIMPSON Margaret Eleanor 1908 1911 daughter
7-57 SIMPSON Nettie Elletha 1877 1937 mother
7-58 SIMPSON George Wilson 1872 1953 father
7-59 LOUCKS James P. 11 Aug. 1895 13 Oct. 1895 son of N. & I. LOUCKS
7-60 LOUCKS Ida A. 7 Oct. 1855 13 June 1917 mother - wife of N. LOUCKS
7-61 LOUCKS Nelson 2 Jan. 1853 10 Jan. 1926 father
7-62 LOUCKS Burton 8 Apr. 1901 3 Oct. 1925 son of N. & I. LOUCKS
7-63 MITCHELL Inga C. 1880 1967
7-64 AXDAHL George O. 1862 1936 father
7-65 JOHNSON Vernon 13 Mar. 1892 10 Mar. 1896 son of A. C. JOHNSON
7-66 LAGE Martha 1895 1895
7-67 LAGE Adolph 1857 1916 father
7-78 LAGE Sophia 1864 1935 mother
7-79 LAGE Bill 1891 1925
7-80 MELING Gurina 1857 1900 mother
7-81 HEGGEM Charlot 21 Aug. 1895 19 Aug. 1896 daughter of T. S. & H. HEGGEM
7-82 GOODMANSON Anna 1 Mar. 1865 12 Aug. 1908
7-83 GOODMANSON Iver 4 May 1843 4 Oct. 1913
7-84 OHME Andy Ellai 1897 1898 son
7-85 OHME Andrew H. 1852 1922 father
7-86 OHME Christine 1855 1935 mother
7-87 OHME Anna B. 1895 1925 daughter
7-88 AHSBAHS C. Christian 5 Jan. 1856 5 Apr. 1898
7-89 AHSBAH  Maria 1858 1956 mother
7-90 AHSBAH Jacob 1848 1931 father
7-91 AHSBAH H. Henry 16 Feb. 1844 26 Nov. 1917
7-92 AHSBAHS John H. 1878 1930 son of J. & M. AHSBAHS
7-93 WESTPHAL Heinrich 10 Mai 1900 11 Sep. 1900 son of Wilhelm & Lena WESTPHAL
7-94 WESTPHAL Lena 24 July 1875 20 Oct. 1923 wife of Wm. WESTPHAL
7-95 WESTPHAL Wm. 5 Nov. 1859 12 Apr. 1935
7-96 DAMM Christ  18 Apr. 1832 26 June 1912 father
8-1 MUMM Peter 1862 1940
8-2 MUMM Anna 1864 1950
8-3 JAACKS Emma 1891 1934
8-4 JAACKS William 1879 1966
8-5 PUHRMANN John H. 1875 1949
8-6 PUHRMANN Tena 1884 1942
8-7 BOYSEN Lilly 1898 1900
8-7 ss BOYSEN Arnold 1913 1924
8-8 BOYSEN Wilhelmina 1874 1924 mother
8-9 BOYSEN Bernard 1870 1957 father
8-10 VAN TUYL Hannah M. 5 Feb. 1855 16 Apr. 1934
8-11 VAN TUYL William E. 5 Sep. 1858 17 June 1943 father
8-12 VAN TUYL Mildred M. 24 Apr. 1897 5 June 1961 mother
8-13 VAN TUYL George E. 24 Oct. 1889 10 Aug. 1967 father
8-14 HODGDON Blanche A. 26 Feb. 1895 3 Dec. 1971
8-15 HODGDON Delbert A. 11 Mar. 1895 20 Aug. 1953 Iowa PFC Base Hosp. WW I
8-16 THOMPSON Thomas 1869 1934
8-17 CARNAHAN James W. 1934 1985
8-18 CARNAHAN Ernest  1888 1968
8-18 CARNAHAN Elsie 1895 1978
8-19 CARNAHAN Muriel M. 1917 1935
8-20 VOSBURG Stella S. 1869 1943 mother
8-21 VOSBURG Paul B. 1866 1928 father
8-22 SCOTT William F. 1864 1926 father
8-23 SCOTT Janet C. 1867 1928 mother
8-24 SCOTT Walter C. 1906 1929
8-25 LASHER Florence E. 1864 1939
8-26 LASHER Arthur E. 1895 1918 Pvt. Co. A 341 M.G. BN 89 Div. A.E.F.
8-27 LASHER C. E. 1893 1932
8-28 TRAVER Willet "Buss" 1914 1985
8-29 TRAVER Chester O. 1897 1975
8-30 HODGDON George   1852 1919
8-31 EHLERS John H. 1872 1932 husband
8-32 GAUDIAN Friedrich 1868 1941
8-33 GAUDIAN Wilhelmina P, 1841 1918
8-34 GAUDIAN August 1843 1926
8-35 REIMERS Alice Joyce 28 Aug. 1926 4 Dec. 1930
8-36 REIMERS John N. 2 May 1915 13 May 1915
8-37 CARLSON Olaf 1858 1940
8-37 ss CARLSON Anna 1864 1940
8-38 CARLSON baby daughter 22 Sep. 1905 7 Aug. 1906 baby daughter of O. & A. CARLSON
8-39 BOWE Oscar W. 1875 1959
8-39 ss BOWE Anna 1877 1955
8-40 BOWE Charles 2 Jan. 1873 28 Mar. 1905
8-41 UPHAM Alvira 10 Feb. 1847 17 Aug. 1899 wife of A. F. UPHAM
8-42 TRAVER Nettie 12 July 1863 27 June 1897
8-43 TRAVER Henry 20 Nov. 1834 7 Mar. 1917 father
8-44 TRAVER Phatima 9 July 1847 16 Sep. 1929 mother - wife of Henry TRAVER
8-45 TRAVER Eugene 25 Mar. 1871 14 Jan. 1941
8-46 MOFFITT Lillian A. 19 Jan. 1870 8 Jan. 1897 wife of C. C. MOFFITT
8-47 BEEBE Mary B. 9 July 1845 12 Nov. 1918
8-48 JENNINGS James H. 1828 1917
8-49 CANNON Charles C. 1862 1924
8-49 ss CANNON Grace  1873 1958 nee JENNINGS
8-50 HANSON Margaret 25 Jan. 1889 4 Apr. 1893 daughter of A. & C. E. HANSON
8-51 CANNON Mary M. 15 May 1908 25 May 1914 daughter of C.C. & Grace CANNON
8-52 JENNINGS Sarah Jane 7 Aug. 1827 20 Dec. 1890
8-53 CANNON William Jennings 4 July 1897 24 Sep. 1903 son of C.C. & Grace CANNON
8-54 PAUL Charles S. 21 July 1889 35y 5m 7d
8-55 PAUL Sarah  1863 1952 nee JENNINGS
8-56 HANSON Charlotte 1855 1952 nee JENNINGS
8-57 COOK Gertrude 1880 1966 nee HANSON
8-58 JENNINGS Matilda 1870 1933
8-59 HAMSTREET Gnes Maude 27 Jan. 1887 1y 2m 9d daughter of O. D. & V. HAMSTREET
8-60 METCALF Wilbert Cecil 1872 1918
8-61 METCALF Billy
8-62 DANIELS Marietta 3 Apr. 182 14 Feb. 1890
8-63 NORMAN Henry J. 22 Mar. 1890 26y 11m 20d
8-64 VANS Mary 15 July 1893 29 Mar. 1895 daughter of T. H. & H. E. VANS
8-65 GODFREY Ralph C. 1892 1893
8-66 GODFREY George C. 1868 1939 father
8-67 GODFREY Raymond A. 17 Mar. 1894 25 mar. 1894
8-68 GODFREY Lillie Georgie 1904 1906
8-69 GODFREY Blanch H. 20 Jan. 1911 7 Feb. 1911
8-70 GODFREY Dwight C. 1899 1921
8-71 APPELDORN mother 22 May 822 1 Nov. 1900
8-72 APPELDORN Henry 1851 1929 father
8-73 APPELDORN Dorathea 1855 1940 mother
8-74 LARSON Esther 1894 1895
8-75 LARSON Rachel E. 1854 1928 mother
8-76 LARSON Martin 1864 1947 father
8-77 FIFE David C. 19 Aug. 1867 2 July 1897
8-78 ENGELKE Rebecca 1860 1923 mother
8-79 ENGELKE Amanda G. 1896 1963 married a ROSS
8-80 ENGELKE John K. 1861 1924 father
8-81 MARSH Gaynor 1 Oct. 1900 23y 7m 6d
8-82 MARSH William J. 1837 1901
8-83 MARSH Martha Ann 1836 1923
9-1 WAITE Anna L. 1882 1965
9-1 ss WAITE Elmore G. 1880 1934
9-2 MUSSMANN Henry E. 19 Mar. 1882 28 Mar. 1965
9-3 MUSSMANN Wilhelmine 25 Dec. 1882 26 Aug. 1934
9-4 MASSMANN Reinhart 1910 1994
9-4 ss MASSMANN Irene 1920
9-5 DEVINEY Mabel 1887 1934 wife of Calvin DEVINEY
9-6 ROSELAND Faye 1904 1963 mom and gram
9-7 WOLLENBERG Louis 1858 1937
9-7 ss WOLLENBERG Belle 1858 1934
9-8 TJOSSEM Altha 1880 1954
9-8 ss TJOSSEM John 1871 1958
9-9 EWOLDT Ima 1882 1938 mother - nee GANO
9-10 EWOLDT Henry   1875 1935 father
9-11 EWOLDT Lovella 1905 1982 daughter
9-12 KRULL Mabel L. 1898 1982 married 22 Sept. 1921
9-12 ss KRULL William J. 1896 1983
9-13 McCAULEY John G. 1895 1934 Vet
9-14 McCAULEY David K. 1889 1928
9-15 McCAULEY Bertha A. 1892 1957 nee HAWKINS
9-16 ENGFER Fred 1887 1963
9-16 ss ENGFER Anna L. 1892 1965
9-17 ENGFER Albert 1856 1927
9-18 ENGFER Anna L. 1853 1939
9-19 NORQUIST Peter 5 Dec. 1867 2 June 1923 55y 6m 28d
9-20 ROREM Martha 1867 1944
9-21 ROREM Ed 1854 1919
9-22 CARLSON Wesley C. 1889 1926 son
9-23 CARLSON Lizzie 1858 118 mother
9-24 CARLSON Jonas C. 1860 1948 father
9-25 CARLSON Leonard C. 25 Jan. 1887 18 Nov. 1955 Pvt Med Det. 338 Field Arty.  WW I
9-26 DUKE Olivia 1903 1968 nee EBEL
9-27 EBEL Sophie 28 Mar. 1873 28 Oct. 1962
9-28 EBEL Fred W. 19 Feb. 1865 25 July 1915
9-29 ROSELAND Samuel 1871 1939 father
9-30 ROSELAND Della 1877 1948 mother
9-31 HODGDON Ada E. 11 Sep. 1904 26 July 1906
9-32 HODGDON Ada C. 1859 1941
9-33 HODGDON Chas S. 1854 1935
9-34 HAKES Emily A. 1855 1916
9-35 HAKES Wm. J. Nov. 1852 Feb. 1899
9-36 HIBBARD Alfred A. 24 Aug.  1838 10 Sep. 1898
9-37 DELMAGE John W. 29 Jan. 1871 5 Dec. 1886
9-38 BASS Ethel A. 23 May 1885 16 Mar. 1944
9-39 DELMAGE Charles L. 15 Mar. 1878 15 June 1914
9-40 DELMAGE Eliza Ann 2 May 1848 26 Jan. 1922 wife of W. W. DELMAGE
9-41 DELMAGE W. W. 10 Jan. 1843 12 Jan. 1926
9-42 DELMAGE R. E. 3 Apr. 1881 21 Sep. 1958
9-43 HODGDON Grace E. 6 Feb. 1890 3y 6m 7d
9-43 ss HODGDON Sylvia M. 16 Oct. 1887 5m 9d children of John & F.A. HODGDON
9-44 HODGDON Eva 1868 1945 mother
9-45 HODGDON John 1857 1943 father
9-46 JOHANNSEN Chatarina M. 24 De. 1809 27 Jan. 1883
9-47 BRUMM Anna M. 6 Nov. 1828 17 Apr. 1899
9-47 ss BRUMM Hans 1 May 1822 7 June 1898
9-48 JOHANNSEN Amanda C. 3 Jan. 1890 3y 11m 17d daughter of J. & Margretta JOHANNSEN
9-48 ss JOHANNSEN Freda M. 15 Dec. 1887 4 Feb. 1899 daughter of Jakob & Margreta JOHANNSEN
9-48 ss JOHANNSEN Jacob 27 Apr. 1850 11 Aug. 1911 father
9-48 ss JOHANNSEN Margreta 11 Nov. 1857 27 July 1935 mother
9-49 FEDDERSEN Johann Henrich 30 Oct. 1829 23 July 1898
9-49 ss FEDDERSEN Catharina 22 Sep. 1822 26 Dec. 1897
9-50 CAIN infant daughter 4 Jan. 1890 2 days infant daughter of W. & Hattie CAIN
9-51 BOYD Maud E. 26 Jan 1877 25 Dec. 1891
9-52 BOYD Mabel E. 24 Aug. 1879 8 Aug. 1900
9-53 SALZKORN Elvie V. 1903 1972
9-53 ss SALZKORN Oliver A. 1902 1995
9-54 HULGE Lillie Anna 23 June 1894 4 Sep. 1897
9-54 ss HULGE Walter 8 Dec. 1896 9 Nov. 1897 children of A.E. & L.M. HULGE
9-55 SCHAEFER Emma Lou 9 May 1918 17 Oct. 1918
9-56 SPRAGUE Mary K. 30 Nov. 1828 16 Apr. 1901
9-57 SPRAGUE Isaac 22 July 1827 25 Feb. 1909 Vet
10-1 RUTHER Telsche 3 mar. 1844 1 Aug. 1916
10-2 RUTHER father 28 Feb. 1849 27 Apr. 1918
10-3 GARDNER Cora E. 24 Dec. 1887 30y 4m 5d our mother - wife of A. GARDNER
10-4 GARDNER John 3 Mar. 1897 80y 11m 9d
10-5 JURGENSEN Rosa 14 July 1889 1 Aug. 19889 daughter of H. & D. JURGENSEN
10-6 JURGENSEN Matie K. 24 Aug. 1890 28 July 1891 daughter of H. & D. JURGENSEN
10-7 JURGENSEN Elsie 13 Oct. 1910 3 Jan. 1911 daughter of J.A. & E.A. JURGENSEN
10-8 JOHANNSEN William 19 Sep. 1855 24 Nov. 1910
10-8 ss JOHANNSEN Margaretha 27 Mar. 1858 18 Feb. 1905 wife of Wm. JOHANNSEN
10-9 FIELDS Nellie 1902 1978
10-10 SCHMITH Walter 1908 1982
10-11 FRIEDRICHSEN Heinrich Franz 10 Sep. 1894 25 Sep. 1894 children of Fred. & Matilde FRIEDRICKSEN
10-11 FRIEDRICHSEN Herman 12 Aug. 1890 7 Sep. 1890
10-12 FRAHM Maria M. 22 Jan. 1892 9 May 1894
10-12 ss FRAHM Edward 23 Dec. 1890 26 Feb. 1891 children of Claus & Anna FRAHM
10-13 JOHANNSEN Jacob 27 Apr. 1850 11 Aug. 1912 father
10-14 JOHANNSEN Margareta 11 Nov. 1857 27 July 1935 mother
10-15 BEILKE Wilhelm A. 10 Sep. 1890 29 Feb. 1892 son of A. & L. BEILKE
10-16 BEILKE Anna Mary 30 Aug. 1891 daughter of A. & L. BEILKE
10-17 BEILKE Carl 16 Mai 1827 8 Feb. 1892
10-18 KAMRATH Ida 1870 1940
10-18 ss KAMRATH August  1863 1943
10-19 STRUVE infant son 3 Oct. 1881 3 Dec. 1889 infant son of F.W. & Sophia STRUVE
10-20 STRUVE Heinrich   27 Sep. 1830 11 July 1905 father
10-21 STRUVE Amalia 16 Mar. 1831 23 Apr. 1898 mother - wife of Heinrich STRUVE
10-22 STRUVE Fred W. 29 Aug. 1857 14 June 1923 father
10-23 STRUVE Sophia 21 Feb. 1866 3 Nov. 1905 mother - wife of Fred W. STRUVE
10-24 ADKINS Pamela E. 27 Feb. 1882 67y 2m 23d wife of Charles B. ADKINS
10-25 HANSEN Ella 1916 1931
10-26 HANSEN Anna M.  1877 1940
10-26 ss HANSEN Hans P. 1872 1949
10-27 HANSEN Gerhart 1900
10-28 HANSEN Richard 1901 1904
10-29 HANSEN Rudolph 1906
10-30 HANSEN Eda 1910
10-31 HANSEN Albert 1914
10-32 HANSEN Dora 1911 1929
10-33 HIBBING Rose Lena 1895 1935
10-33 ss HIBBING William John 1892 1940
10-34 NIELSEN Peter 1866 1935 father
10-35 NIELSEN Mary 1869 1963 mother
10-36 HENDERSON Henry R. 1868 1950
10-37 HENDERSON Elizabeth L. 1876 1939
10-38 ULLMAN Ida C. 1857 1935
10-39 ULLMAN W. J. 1860 1951
10-40 COWAN Jean E. 21 Aug. 1887 28 Apr. 1970
10-40 ss COWAN Francis W. 25 May 1886 20 Jan. 1975
10-41 COWAN Ruth Ann 1918 1937
10-42 COWAN Evelyn J. 1888 1967
10-43 COWAN John 1858 1946 father
10-44 COWAN Isabella H. 1856 1951 mother
10-45 BELL Leslie 1883 1937 nee HARMON
10-46 SMITH Clarence Elmer 1890 1931 father
10-47 SMITH Marie  1890 1973 mother - nee ANDERSEN
10-48 ANDERSEN Chris 1 Sep. 1849 2 Oct. 1939 father
10-49 ANDERSEN Anna 28 Dec. 1850 23 July 1925 mother
10-50 BROWN Howard F. 1890 1971
10-51 BROWN Jessie F. 1891 1943
10-52 BROWN Ralph 1923 1923 son of H. & J. BROWN
10-53 BROWN Edward 1932 1932 son of H. & J. BROWN
10-54 MATSON Jonas 1870 1950 father
10-55 MATSON Martha 1870 1922 mother
10-56 GERSTANDT Emma 1896 1972
10-56 ss GERSTANDT Hugo 1887 1966
10-57 GERSTANDT Margaret 11 July 1922 29 July 1922
10-58 STERN Levera D. 1902 1994
10-58 ss STERN Arthur D. 1895 1972 married 2 June 1921
10-59 SCHIERHOLZ Mabel  1905 1992 nee MLAGENOVICH
10-60 SCHIERHOLZ Henry   1874 1964
10-61 KISER N. W. 29 Sep. 1857 15 oct. 1929 father
10-62 KISER Clara 17 Oct. 1857 4 Sep 1935 mother
10-63 KAISER Alma 1910 1995
10-64 KAISER Anna 1874 1953
10-65 KAISER Mathias 1856 1920
10-66 PEEK Adaline 1893 1924 wife of A.W. Joy
10-67 PEEK Chester G. 1859 1951 father
10-68 PEEK Amanda 1857 1920 nee HATCH
11-1 KENSINGER Java 1880 1935
11-2 VOSS Ervin F. 1908 1938
11-3 VOSS Fred C. 1885 1968
11-3 ss VOSS Mathilda M. 1890 1987
11-4 KRUSE Emma 20 Oct. 1875 25 Feb. 1936
11-4 ss KRUSE John F. 26 Aug. 1871 1 June 1959
11-5 ANDRESEN H. M. 1867 1941 husband of Louise
11-6 ANDRESEN Louise 1872 1938 wife of H. M.
11-7 THOMPSON J. Earl 1877 1949
11-8 THOMPSON Myra Raw 1878 1938
11-9 BETHEL Minnie 1860 1944 mother
11-10 BETHEL Thomas 1890 1952 son
11-11 BOBOLZ Luise 1885 1975
11-11 ss  BOBOLZ Gustav 1880 1940
11-12 ROHWER Jorgen 29 Nov. 1806 1 Sep. 1887 80y 9m father
11-13 BOLLER John F. 29 Nov. 1806 14 Apr. 1895
11-14 ROHWER Dorathea H. 5 Mar. 1844 17 Feb. 1920
11-15 ROHWER Jurgen 12 Oct. 1837 23 Apr. 1905
11-16 ORTHMANN Andreas 19 May 1889 63y
11-17 ORTHMANN Wm. 1872 1944 son
11-18 ORTHMANN H. F. 1839 1921 father
11-19 ORTHMANN Emma D. 1846 1916 mother - wife of H. F. ORTHMANN
11-20 RICH Harry 24 Dec. 1888 11d son of P. & Ella RICH
11-21 RICH Peter Clare 15 Feb. 1896 12 Mar. 1897 son of Peter & Ella RICH
11-22 TJOSSEM Amos 17 Apr. 189 1y 1m 10d son of C. & H. TJOSSEM
11-23 JOHNSON Martha 1852 1934 mother
11-23 ss JOHNSON Thomas H. 1857 1931 father
11-24 CRESSON Thomas S. 1913 1974
11-24 ss CRESSON Sylvia Mae L. 1913
11-25 WELLS Everett C. 6 Apr. 1883 13 Apr. 1899 son of C.E. & E. A. WELLS
11-26 WATERMAN Mary Vilinda 13 June 1845 26 Mar. 1909 mother
11-27 HANSEN Herman H. T. 1903 1974
11-28 ESCHENDAL Ernest 15 Feb. 1910 13 may 1973 Pv US Army  WW II
East side of the driveway - rows from drive to east  - read from north to south
1-1 WALTERS Eddie 1906 1971
1-1 ss WALTERS Amanda 1902 1959
1-2 CLARK Amy E. J.   1 Sep. 1886 1y 4m 5d daughter of W.F. & R.A. CLARK
1-3 CLARK Jos___ 30 Sep. 1803 28 mar. 1890 86y 5m 28d
1-4 HENDERSON George R. 1830 1897 father
1-5 HENDERSON Geo. W. 8 Sep. 1877 1y 1m 9d
1-5 ss HENDERSON Wilson W. 17 Jan. 1883 1y 1m 13d
1-5 ss HENDERSON Nellie M. 31 Dec. 1892 6y
1-6 JOHNSON Lizzie Jane 7 Aug. 1894 84y 5m 27d
1-7 FREDERICK George   1846 1924 FLT
1-8 BRUER infant son 13 July 1887 infant son of J. P. 7 L. G. BRUER
1-9 BRUER Louisa 9 Mar. 1862 22 Nov. 1889 27y 8m 13d wife of J.P. BRUER
1-10 SHELDORF Ida 17 July 1887 2y 4m 7d daughter of Geo. & Anna SHELDORF
1-11 SHELDORF Rudolf Heinrich 1 Aug. 1888 6d son of Geo. & Anna SHELDORF
1-12 SCHIMMER P. 23 Jan. 1840 6 Dec. 1911 father
1-12 ss SCHIMMER Mrs. P. 4 July 183 19 Mar. 1908 mother
1-13 PETERSEN ___ard 22 Aug. 1887 1 Aug. 1888 11m 10d son of  __ G. & C. F. S. PETERSEN
1-14 PETERSEN Maria 8 Apr. 1895 76y 11m 1d
1-14 ss PETERSEN Christian  7 Sep. 1891 75y 3m 3d
1-15 PETERSEN Karoline S. 1864 1934
1-15 ss PETERSEN Peter C. 1850 1917
2-1 FLICK Elizabeth Mary 12 Sep. 1895 28 Feb. 1974
2-1 ss FLICK Peter T. 24 Apr. 1902 26 Dec. 1972 Iowa PFC US Army WW I
2-2 STEEN Nellie N. 1 Aug. 1886 28 May 1888
2-3 STEEN William F. 1856 1913
2-3 ss STEEN Elizabeth A. 1862 1936
2-4 WIGHT Mary A. 1832 1898 mother
2-5 WIGHT Samuel L. 1863 1945
2-6 BAHNSEN Meta C. 1 May 1890 3 May 1899
2-6 ss BAHNSEN Lenora 8 May 1889 17 May 1889 kinder of S. & t. BAHNSEN
2-7 SHERRILL Homer 11 Oct. 1888 2y 10m 3d son of L. A. & Lou SHERRILL
2-8 SHERRILL Leland A. 12 June 1847 23 June 1908 Vet
2-9 JOHNSON Henry 16 Feb. 1853 16 Mar. 1901 48y 1m
3-1 AKESON Frank H. 29 May 189 16 June 1987 Pvt US Army  WW I
3-2 AKESON james 26 Apr. 1860 31 Oct. 1950
3-3 IMWIEHE Dan. D. 1943 1990
3-4 IMWIEHE H.D. 1881 1968
3-5 IMWIEHE Emma 1883 1946
3-6 IMWIEHE Edmund 1916 1939
3-7 GOODMANSON Elizabeth 1874 1959
3-8 GOODMANSON Goodman 1877 1938 father
3-9 GOODMANSON Margretha 1883 1930 mother
3-10 GOODMANSON Mary 1873 1960
3-11 AXDAHL Arthur G. 20 Mar. 1900 11 July 1979
3-12 AXDAHL Julia Ann 1936 1937
3-13 AXDAHL Mabel H. 1906 1992 Ladies Aux. V.F.W.
3-13 ss AXDAHL Arthur G. 1900 1979
3-14 AXDAHL Bertha 1875 1936
3-14 ss AXDAHL Ole mathias 1881 1959
3-15 ELDER Helen 1893 1980
3-16 ELDER George F. 1887 1948
3-16 ss ELDER Augusta A. 1888 1936
3-17 MEWS Marvin 1924 1988
3-18 MEWS August  1885 1940
3-18 ss MEWS Anna 1887 1978
3-19 MEWS son 12 Aug. 1973 son of M. & L. MEWS
3-20 AXDAHL Anna 1865 1931 mother
3-21 AXDAHL Andrew 1864 1937 father
3-22 WATTS Amanda 1902 1967 nee EMANUELSON
3-23 WATTS William Rodger 1893 1961
3-24 WATTS Sarah  1891 1929 nee AXDAHL
3-25 WATTS Richard Lee 1889 1977 father
3-25 ss WATTS Etta Blanche 1890 1972 mother
3-26 WATTS George William 1853 1948 father
3-26 ss WATTS Elizabeth Rodger 1853 1921 mother
3-27 WARNKE Louise 2 Aug. 1861 31 May 1930 mother
3-28 WARNKE Fred, Sr. 25 Nov. 1852 27 July 1929 father
3-29 WARNKE Verda M. 29 Dec. 1904 11 Aug. 1922
3-30 WARNKE Edward W. C. 24 Oct. 1888 7 Oct. 1918 WW I
3-31 MOORHEAD Andrew J. 1875 1956
3-32 MOORHEAD George 1 Apr. 1840 1 Aug. 1918 father
3-33 MOORHEAD Anna 31 Mar. 1845 6 Feb. 1920 mother
3-34 LOCKETT Helena 1888 1930 nee MOORHEAD
3-35 DORNBUSCH Ricke B. Theodora 3 Nov. 1910 6 Apr. 1911 daughter of B. & Henderika DORNBUSCH
3-36 DORNBUSCH J. B. 1862 1937
3-37 DORNBUSCH Henderika 1881 1971
3-38 KER John I. 1830 1911 Vet
3-39 KER Wilbert 25 Aug. 1903 5 Sep. 1903
3-40 KER Edna D. 1898 1908
3-41 JACOBS Claus 23 Nov. 1858 31 Mar. 1905 father
3-41 ss JACOBS Anna 28 Aug. 1851 25 Apr. 1925 mother
3-42 DORNBUSCH Trientke Margareta 2 June 1827 29 Mar. 1916
3-43 HENDERSON Martha S. 1842 1924 mother
3-44 HENDERSON William E. 1835 1929 father
3-45 HENDERSON Minnie May 1874 1963
3-46 HENDERSON John G. 1863 1941
4-1 McFEETERS Robert 1857 1948
4-2 McFEETERS Mary B. 1861 1951
4-3 ELLIOTT Audula E. 1885 1943
4-4 ELLIOTT C. Ernest 1885 1946
4-5 JONES William H. 1875 1940
4-5 ss JONES Elizabeth O.  1878 1946
4-6 WALLIN Ruby O. 1914 1984
4-7 WALLIN Carl 1905 1982
4-8 OMER George 1856 1939
4-8 ss OMER Harriett 1867 1954
4-9 WARD Victor 1905 1940
4-10 JOHNSON Herman A. 1889 1973
4-11 SANDS Ellen M.  1891 1985
4-11 ss SANDS Vic J. 1884 1957
4-12 MILES James A. 1880 1941
4-12 ss MILES Nellie 1886 1947
4-13 PROEHL Elsie 1891 1952
4-13 ss PROEHL Henry 1885 1941
4-14 STRAND T. T. 1865 1944 father
4-15 SUNDQUIST Ellsworth 15 May 1899 14 Apr. 1966 father
4-16 SUNDQUIST Lydia  5 Nov. 1900 11 Aug. 1940 nee OEFFNER - mother
4-17 EGDORF S. Grace 10 Nov. 1903 20 Nov. 1978 Am. Legion Aux.
4-18 EGDORF Ellen M.  19 Mar. 1928 12 Feb. 1937
4-19 PLOEN Herman   1898 1985 father
4-19 ss PLOEN Elsie 1899 1981 mother
4-19 ss PLOEN Martha 1926 1946 daughter
4-19 ss PLOEN Herman 1929 1930 son
4-20 REED William   1880 1970 father
4-21 REED Elsie 1884 1925 mother
4-22 POTTER Ricky Grace 1892 1976
4-23 POTTER Alvan E. 1886 1918
4-24 POTTER Russell A. 1915 1981
4-25 YOUNG Mary Virginia 1925 1931
4-25 ss YOUNG Francis Margaret
4-26 YOUNG Rueben W. 1854 1929 father
4-27 YOUNG Mary V. 1856 1922 mother
4-28 SUTTER Austin Wilbur 1847 1923 father
4-29 SUTTER Sarah A. M. 1850 1925 mother
4-30 YOUNG Ralph W. 15 Aug. 1893 29 Sep. 1918 Co. C 212 Engineers
4-31 HOLLAND infant son 25 Apr. 1914 25 Apr. 1914 infant son of G. & S. HOLLAND
4-32 MAYTUM Dr. Burlington J. 1869 1950
4-32 ss MAYTUM Gertrude L. 1879 1960 D.A.R.
4-33 MERRICKS William E. 1857 1937
4-33 ss MERRICKS Nancy A. 1863 1939
4-34 McCRACKEN Kenneth B. 30 Sep. 1900 4 Aug. 1945 Georgia- M. Sgt. 1055 Engr. Port Cons. & Rep. WW II
4-35 CARFIELD Lena M. 3 Apr. 1877 8 Sep. 1908 daughter of Geo. & Effie CARFIELD
4-36 POTTER Lydia A. 10 June 1854 26 Mar. 1904 wife of W. H. POTTER
4-37 POTTER W. H. 25 Sep. 1853 3 Jan. 1919
4-38 POTTER Orpha 9 July 1880 22 Aug. 1948
4-39 EYER Carrole E. 1891 1960
4-39 ss EYER Althea T. 1891 1969
4-40 LYON Harold 23 Sep. 1900 22 Apr. 1902 son of C. W. & C. E. LYON
4-41 LASHER Frankie B. 19 Aug. 1895 1y 10m 29d son of F. J. & F. E. LASHER
4-42 LASHER Loucinda A. 8 Apr. 1833 9 July 1890 mother - wife of W. LASHER
4-43 LASHER Nancy J. 6 June 1830 4 Oct. 1893 wife of W. LASHER
4-44 LASHER Wallace 10 Apr. 1837 30 Aug. 1913 Vet
4-45 LASHER Harriet  10 Apr. 1848 23 Dec. 1912 wife of W. LASHER
4-46 BUCK Sophia 22 Nov. 1892 44y 11m 17d beloved wife of Chas. BUCK
4-47 BUCK Charles 8 Dec. 1880 15 Dec. 1902 son of Chas. And Sophia BUCK
4-48 DIXSON father
4-49 DIXSON mother
4-50 DIXSON Anna
4-51 DIXSON infant son & dau. infant son and dau. of Jaob & Anna DIXSON
4-52 DIXSON A. Emil 29 Aug. 1891 6 Feb. 1966 father of Evelyn & Lucille DIXSON
4-53 WEST Florence Edith 1886 1977
4-53 ss WEST Forrest Earl 1902 1979 AM. Leg. Auxillary
4-54 WEST Obadiah S. 1859 1928 father
4-55 WEST Emma W. 1865 1952 mother
4-56 SWANSON Ardith  1908 1966 nee WEST
4-57 WEST Miles Dean 10 Aug 1898 9 Feb. 1899 son of O.S. & E. WEST
4-58 BACHMAN Edward 1874 1954
4-59 BACHMAN Susan S. 1877 1967
4-60 WHITE Mary A. 2 Jan. 1834 26 Apr. 1911
4-61 WHITE John G. 29 Feb. 1824 25 Jan. 1898
4-62 OLEN Ludwig R. 1874 1947
4-63 OLEN Frank William 1842 1928
4-64 OLEN Christine 1851 1922
4-65 OLEN Roy S. 1887 1964
4-66 OLEN Winifred 1882 1899
4-67 PAHL Johann 10 Aug. 1899 30 Mar. 1900 son of Hans & Mary PAHL
4-67 ss PAHL Wilhelm 24 Aug. 1898 2 Apr. 1900 son of Hans & Mary PAHL
4-68 PAHL Mary  1874 1947 mother
4-69 PAHL Hans 1868 1935 father
4-70 BRUNS Elizabeth   1869 1931 mother
4-70 ss BRUNS Theodore 1861 1935 father
5-1 LANGE William H. 1892 1972
5-2 WARNKE Ella C. 26 Jan. 1901 11 May 1990
5-3 WARNKE Louis A. 12 Apr. 1896 14 Nov. 1941
5-4 WESTPHAL Elsie M. 1921
5-4 ss WESTPHAL Edward A. 1904 1975
5-5 WESTPHAL Robert Dean 1935 1941 son
5-6 NIELSEN William P. 1898 1951
5-7 NIELSEN Anna W. 1903 1940
5-8 JOHNSON Carl O. 188 1965
5-9 WESTER Ernest M. 1890 1951 Vet
5-9 ss WESTER Anna L. 1895 1991
5-10 WESTER J. August 9 Jan. 1877 5 Jan. 1948
5-11 OENTRICH Dick 3 Aug. 1880 6 June 1941
5-12 MUELLER Gottlieb 7 Oct. 1873 11 Apr. 1956
5-13 KAMRATH Louise 1900 1978
5-13 SS KAMRATH August A. 18 Feb. 1896 17 Sep. 1988 Pvt US Army WW I
5-14 KAMRATH Arlene 1923 1941
5-15 BERENSMANN Moritz 1904 1941
5-16 BERENSMANN Karl W. 1905 1978
5-16 ss BERENSMANN Clara J. 1909
5-17 JIPP Elsie   1914 1994 nee REIMER
5-18 REIMER Margarete 1903 1939
5-19 REIMER Hans 1899 1974
5-20 GRAUMANN Emma A. 1876 1947
5-20 ss GRAUMANN Wm. J.  1871 1938
5-21 WESTPHAL Chris 1898 1937
5-22 TOWE-OLSON Elina G. 17 Dec. 1864 8 Mar. 1922
5-23 TOWE-OLSON Peder K. 30 Nov. 1862 22 Nov. 1919
5-24 TOWE-OLSON Andrew L. 12 Feb. 1852 12 Feb. 1920
5-25 TOWE-OLSON Inger T. 8 Apr. 1866 28 Feb. 1946 nee BROOKS
5-26 PLATH Julius F. 2 Feb. 1893 5 Dec. 1926
5-27 PLATH Ernest A. 1901 1968
5-28 PLATH Ferdinand F. 28 Jan. 1862 21 Mar. 1927
5-29 PLATH Emma A. 26 June 1868 27 Feb. 1935
5-30 PLATH Max F. 18 Feb. 1892 20 Nov. 1918 son of F. & E. PLATH
5-31 BEHRENS Leonard H. 1936 1937
5-32 TJOSSEM Theodore D. 1918 1989 Vet
5-32 ss TJOSSEM Guinevere J. 1921
5-33 TJOSSEM Letitia E. 1894 1948
5-34 TJOSSEM Theodore L. 1896 1918 Vet
5-35 EHLERS Mamie E. 1889 1957
5-35 ss EHLERS Walter C. 1890 1983
5-36 EHLERS Norene E. 23 Aug. 1915 19 Feb. 1916 daughter of W.C. & M.E. EHLERS
5-37 HULTGREN C.P. 1855 1921
5-38 MATTSON Emma   1859 1931 nee HULTGREN
5-39 MATTSON Hans 1847 1932
5-40 MATTSON Albert W. 3 Oct. 1893 18 Feb. 1959 Iowa Pfc HQ Co. 325 Infantry WW I
5-41 MATTSON Clara M. 24 Apr. 1897 6 May 1910 daughter of Hans & Emma MATTSON
5-42 HULTGREN S. J. 1852 1942
5-43 YOUNG Mary 8 May 1876 8 Apr. 1949 nee WILSON
5-44 YOUNG Norman J. 23 Nov. 1872 1 Jan. 1905 Vet
5-45 LINDEMANN Jeannette 12 Aug. 1836 23 Sep. 1908
5-45 ss LINDEMANN Heinrich 8 July 1837 16 July 1904
5-46 SALISBURY Sarah Jane 8 May 1844 3 Sep. 1943 mother
5-46 ss SALISBURY Russel 7 Feb. 1835 22 Sp. 1903 father - Vet
5-47 SALISBURY Hubert D. 1867 1958
5-48 HAMILTON Margarete Abigail 25 Mar. 1901 1m 7d infant daughter of Wm. & Phebe HAMILTON
5-49 HAMILTON infant daughter 7 May 1927 infant dau. of William & Emma HAMILTON
5-50 HAMILTON W. A. 1871 1930 M.D.
5-51 HAMILTON Phebe E. 1873 1938
5-52 LARSON Charles 1826 1906 father
5-52 ss LARSON Caroline 1837 1916 mother
5-53 LARSON Makina 1866 1887
5-54 SODERQUIST Mathilda 1876 1963
5-55 BOG David H.   2 Sep. 1871 1y 1m 10d son of J.W. & S.C. BOG
5-56 McCAULEY James A. 3 Feb. 1900 48y father
5-57 McCAULEY Agnes 22 Aug. 1937 75y mother - nee LOWERY
5-58 WILCOXSON Agnes 1885 1927 mother - wife of James WILCOXSON
5-59 HATCHER Emma A. 1872 1918 wife of S. J. HATCHER - nee EWOLDT
5-60 EWOLDT Hans 11 Mar. 1900 56y
5-60 ss EWOLDT Mary 1849 1945
5-61 WOLKEN Norma Katherine 1899 1900 daughter
5-62 WOLKEN Helene M. 1872 1949 mother
5-63 WOLKEN Rolf H. 1864 1952 father
5-64 WOLKEN Henry R. 1890 1930 son
5-65 BETHEL Burdet 20 May 1895 15 Nov. 1900 son of F.M. & A.B. BETHEL
5-66 HANSEN Margaretha 1878 1946
5-66 ss HANSEN Henry   1873 1951
5-67 DORNBUSCH Fred M. 24 Nov. 1900 2 Dec. 1900 son of I. U. & S. DORNBUSCH
5-68 DORNBUSCH Sarah   1 Nov. 1876 22 Mar. 1904 wife of Ina A. DORNBUSCH
5-69 DORNBUSCH Ina U. 19 Feb. 1869 5 May 1959
5-69 ss DORNBUSCH Anna C. 23 June 1870 9 Apr. 1958
5-70 BAUMANN Arthur H. 8 Nov. 1900 27 Dec. 1900
5-71 BAUMANN Clara F. 26 Apr. 1898 21 May 1913
5-72 BAUMANN Emma F.A. 26 Aug. 1882 6 Aug. 1946
5-73 BAUMANN Theodore C. 10 July 1872 18 Feb. 1957
5-74 AWE Fredericka 6 Oct. 1824 12 Oct. 1913 grandma - nee KRUSE
5-75 AWE Joachim   21 Dec. 1893 46y 1m 6d father
5-76 AWE Rika M. 25 Oct. 1915 71y 7m 16d mother - wife of Joachim AWE
5-77 ANDERSON Mary 17 Mar. 1897 14 Mar. 1901 dau. Of W.H. & I.R. ANDERSON
6-1 BEATTY A'drya 15 Oct. 1902 30 Oct. 1994 nee MANLEY
6-2 MANLEY Jesse S. 1879 1975
6-2 ss MANLEY Malinda A. 1877 1949
6-3 BURSON Corry Lee 1866 1942
6-3 ss BURSON Mary 1873 1948
6-4 OLDAG George G. 1879 1943
6-4 ss OLDAG Ida M. 1884 1967
6-5 ROHRS Elmer 1911 1962
6-5 SS ROHRS Martha 1915 1942
6-6 LOVE Thomas 1872 1959 father
6-7 LOVE Margaret T. 1873 1941 mother
6-8 BETSWORTH Jessie L. 1897 1968
6-8 ss BETSWORTH Herbert R. 1882 1962
6-9 LAUE Albert P. 1894 1973
6-9 ss LAUE Edward J. 1893 1969
6-10 LAUE Richard 1865 1942
6-10 ss LAUE Emma 1868 1941
6-11 MILLER William J. 1893 1974
6-11 ss MILLER Elsie J. 1905 married 28 March 1928
6-12 MILLER Arlene 1932 1943 daughter
6-13 STRAUB Edmund 30 Dec. 1889 9 Sep. 1982 Pfc US Army WW I
6-14 STRAUB Anna M. 1900 1943
6-15 STRAUB Vernell Fred 31 Mar. 1927 10 Oct. 1986 S2 US Navy WW II
6-16 VOSS Fred 1851 1941 father
6-16 ss VOSS Augusta 1859 1942 mother
6-17 VOSS Laura A. 1895 1960
6-18 VOSS William C. 27 Dec. 1887 26 Apr. 1965 Pvt 33 Co. 157 Depot Brigade WW I
6-19 BOYCE Jennie 1889 1956 nee TOWE
6-20 BOYCE Charles Merton 1885 1942
6-21 TOWE Jessie Edith 14 Mar. 1919 16 Feb. 1920
6-22 TOWE Helen M. 1892 1980
6-22 ss TOWE Severn  1887 1959
6-23 TOWE infant daughter 8 Aug. 1922 infant daughter
6-24 TOWE infant son 24 Nov. 1923 4 Jan. 1924 infant son
6-25 AKESON Minnie 26 Apr. 1889 14 Aug. 1986
6-26 AKESON John 7 Jan. 1854 5 Nov. 1927
6-27 AKESON Emma 30 Mar. 1864 5 Sep. 1949
6-28 AKESON John A. 10 May 1885 6 Jan. 1919 son of J. & E. AKESON
6-29 AKESON Iver 1903
6-30 SMITH George W. 24 Jan. 1868 24 Feb. 1959 Vet
6-30 ss SMITH Effie F. 20 Feb. 1869 5 Nov. 1958
6-31 SMITH Jesse E. 1899 1918 Vet - son of G.W. & Effie SMITH - M.S. - S.A.T.C.
6-32 PETERSON Martin L. 1864 1944
6-32 ss PETERSON Leona O.  1893 1923 nee SCHWARZ
6-32 ss PETERSON Homer M. 1917 1920
6-32 ss PETERSON Samantha O. 1874 1917
6-33 HOLCK Alvina B. 1887 1972
6-33 HOLCK John J. 1887 1966
6-34 HOLCK George C. 1891 1968
6-35 SCHULTZ Mary 1848 1910 mother
6-36 SCHULTZ William T. 1889 1948
6-37 SCHULTZ William F. 1832 1912 father
6-38 JAACKS Emmeline 1881 1947
6-39 JAACKS Otto M. 1881 1952
6-40 SCHULTZ Caroline M. 1878 1959
6-41 BLOODGOOD John 1861 1906 father
6-41 ss BLOODGOOD Jessie 1864 1945 mother
6-42 BLOODGOOD Donald 1900 1918
6-43 WARNKE Walter H. 1908 1967
6-43 ss WARNKE Arthur 1899 1961
6-44 WARNKE Raymond C. 8 July 1902 4 Dec. 1904 son of Fred & Anna WARNKE, Jr.
6-45 WARNKE Ella M. 18 Dec. 1903 19 Mar. 1905 daughter of Fred & Anna WARNKE, Jr.
6-46 WARNKE Anna   1877 1957 mother
6-46 ss WARNKE Fred 1875 1958 father
6-47 GOODMANSON Lewis M. 1883 1971
6-47 GOODMANSON Bertha A. 1887 1980
6-48 GOODMANSON Alan W. 1925 1962 Am. Leg. Auxillary
6-49 TRUESDALL M. Arvilla 1892 1903
6-50 SUNDE Elias 4 Apr. 1867 24 Nov. 1902 born at Stauanger, Norway
6-51 BURMEISTER Mina 22 Feb. 1855 13 Aug. 1901
6-52 STRAMPE Anna 1863 1958
6-52 ss STRAMPE Henry 1861 1950
6-53 BELL Nancy N. 1873 1901 wife of David M. BELL
6-54 BOOTHBY Irma M. 19 May 1920 nee HENDERSON
6-55 HENDERSON Hazel L. 1894 1951 mother
6-55 ss HENDERSON Orville T. 1893 1956 father
6-56 LEU Beryl E. 1903 1938 mother
6-57 BOWERS Vernon C. 1900 1901 son
6-58 BOWERS Clara C. 1879 1962 mother - Eastern Star
6-59 BOWERS William E. 1874 1935 father - Masons
6-60 HORTON Johnnie 21 July 1898 17 July 1901 son of J.H. & M. HORTON
6-61 HENDERSON E. Jane 1880 1967 mother
6-62 ZOCH Henriette 4 Dec. 1830 10 Mar. 1906
6-63 MEWS Johann F. W. 17 June 1869 4 June 1901
6-63 ss MEWS Anna M. 19 Aug. 1864 17 May 1954
6-64 MEWS Tena J. 18 Oct. 1900 11 Jan. 1998
6-65 GARN George L. 23 Feb. 1872 9 Mar. 1901
6-66 GAUDIAN Alma 1876 1954
6-66 ss GAUDIAN August  1876 1957
6-67 HELLMANN Lydia 30 Sep. 1883 23 Feb. 1901
6-68 HELLMANN Anna 18 Aug. 1886 9 June 1890 daughter of L. & A. HELLMANN
6-69 HELLMANN Anna 28 May 1868 4 June 1953 mother
6-70 HELLMANN Louis 3 May 1859 13 Apr. 1921 father
6-71 SCHULTZ William 16 Apr. 1854 25 nov. 1899
6-72 AWE Catherine 1866 1934
6-73 AWE Fred 1869 1956
7-1 MELTVEDT Burton "Bud" 6 Oct. 1903 28 Apr. 1991
7-2 CHAUNCE Clark C. 1884 1950
7-2 ss CHAUNCE Almira T. 1884 1986
7-3 MELTVEDT Esther 1867 1948
7-4 MELTVEDT Andrew 1861 1943
7-5 MELTVEDT Alice B. 1889 1953
7-6 MELTVEDT Amy E. 1893 1959
7-7 DITTMANN Ernest E. 18 Feb. 1896 10 Aug. 1944
7-8 TURNER Coy 1896 1962 husband
7-9 TURNER Elizabeth  9 Dec. 1895 15 May 1944 mother
7-10 PEARSON Peter 1887 1944 PFC Co. A 350th Inf.
7-11 STRACK Jacob J. 12 Jan. 1879 13 Jan. 1946 father
7-12 STRACK Anna M. 21 May 1882 25 Apr. 1953 mother
7-13 RIEDEMANN Ruth E. 6 Nov. 1944 daughter
7-14 SMITH Lena M. 1885 1946 mother
7-14 ss SMITH Fred J. 1876 1950 father
7-15 MEDHUS Helen M. 1908 1955
7-15 ss MEDHUS Kenneth M. 1899 1982
7-16 TEST Bertha J. 1878 1969 mother
7-16 ss TEST Emmett D. 1876 1947 father
7-17 SCHULTZ Rosa S. 1894 1959 mother
7-17 ss SCHULTZ Herman J. 1892 1946 father
7-18 MEYER Dick G. 1888 1960
7-19 KOSTER Fred   1866 1943
7-20 GINGER Jacob   1862 1943
7-21 GINGER Sarah 1873 1968 mother
7-22 YEAGER A. Irene 1901 1975 daughter
7-23 SMITH Clarence 31 Mar. 1892 7 Feb. 1986 on large stone C. E. SMITH - Vet
7-24 SMITH Susie B. 20 Apr. 1892 24 Feb. 1920
7-25 SMITH Vera E. 5 Sep. 1896 3 May 1984
7-26 KRUMM John J. 1887 1943
7-27 KRUMM Lizzie 1858 1919 mother
7-27 ss KRUMM John J. 1850 1924 father
7-28 WREDE Tillie 29 Nov. 1887 14 Sep. 1985
7-29 WREDE Caroline J. 1861 1940
7-30 WREDE Chris 1847 1933
7-31 WREDE Emma 6 Feb. 1894 25 Nov. 1918
7-32 HASTINGS Harry L. 22 July 1901 14 Oct. 1918
7-33 HASTINGS Nancy 4 Oct. 1874 17 Sep. 1923 mother
7-34 HASTINGS John A. 2 Aug. 1871 23 Sep. 1953 father
7-35 HASTINGS Lois E. 26 Apr. 1908 26 Feb. 1931
7-36 CLAUSSEN Elizabeth  10 July 1848 21 Oct. 1910 born in Baltimore Co., MD - nee WOLFRAM
7-37 CLAUSSEN J. Heinrich 11 Apr. 1844 23 Oct. 1893 born in Borcholz, Sch.-Holstein, Germany
7-38 CLAUSSEN Herman O. 13 Oct. 1877 9 June 1942
7-39 KRULL Emma 26 Jan. 1886 13 July 1910 wife of Fred KRULL
7-40 KRULL Fred 16 May 1881 26 July 1910
7-41 KRULL William 12 Dec. 1850 8 Nov. 1926 father
7-42 KRULL Catherine 23 Dec. 1857 29 Mar. 1935 mother
7-43 BREDENKAMP William 5 July 1866 17 June 1907
7-44 GRUVER Ada D. 1863 1945
7-44 ss GRUVER J. Riley 1856 1941
7-45 GRUVER Margaret 24 May 1836 8 Feb. 1907
7-46 GRUVER Lee 1891 1926 son
7-47 HOLTGREWE Anna E. 13 June 1888 1 Jan. 1907
7-48 HOLTGREWE Janice 7 Aug. 1933 daughter of Roy & Ellen HOLTGREWE
7-49 HOLTGREWE Ronald J. 4 Feb. 1954 son of Ben, Jr. & Deloris HOLTGREWE
7-50 HOLTGREWE Benjamin, Sr. 1875 1960
7-51 HOLTGREWE Anna Louise 1890 1976
7-52 HOLTGREWE infant daughter 21 June 1929 infant daughter
7-53 HOLTGREWE Delores 30 Sep. 1927
7-54 HOLTGREWE Elsie 1908 1996
7-55 EWOLDT George W. 1871 1933
7-55 ss EWOLDT Friedrike 22 Aug. 1870 10 Apr. 1906 wife of George EWOLDT
7-56 RIEDEMANN Karl 20 Mar. 1894 1 Mar. 1906 sohn von Friedrig & Dores RIEDEMANN
7-57 RIEDEMANN Fern S. 1892 1964
7-57 ss RIEDEMANN William D. 1886 1959
7-58 BAKER Reida U. 26 June 1873 15 Dec. 1905 wife of J.E. BAKER
7-59 BAKER
7-60 HARRIS William J. 1898 1974
7-60 ss HARRIS Mae L. 1896 1975 married 7 Apr. 1922
7-61 LASHER Charles E. 19 Oct. 187 27 Oct. 1904
7-62 LASHER
7-63 MACOMB Thomas Todd 1876 1961 son
7-64 MACOMB Eliza J. 1845 1933 mother
7-65 MACOMB John S. 1850 1924 father
7-66   father
7-67 mother 1868 1930
7-68 LINDER Hans 5 May 1861 16 Oct. 1906
7-69 LINDER Chris 14 Nov. 1891 10 oct. 1918 8th Co. Sept. Replacement Draft A.E.F.
7-70 CULP H. G. 7 Oct. 1857 17 Aug. 1920
7-71 CULP Lola D. 14 July 1890 11 Dec. 1906 daughter of H.G. & Addie CULP
7-72 CULP Frank 1 Mar. 1884 19 Sep. 1907 son of H.G. & Addie CULP
7-73 CULP Henry W. 10 Feb. 1886 29 Mar. 1912
7-74 CULP Sadie R. 26 Oct. 1893 24 Oct. 1918 daughter of H.G. & Addie CULP
7-75 CULP Emma Adelaide 26 Dec. 1860 12 May 1933 wife of H.G. CULP
7-76 HENDERSON Grace 27 Jan. 1892 24 May 1922 wife of Lawrence HENDERSON
7-77 HENDERSON Joseph 17 Nov. 1842 26 Nov. 1906
7-77 ss HENDERSON Martha 27 June 1850 2 Oct. 1936
7-78 HENDERSON Percy 1 Jan. 1916 22 Apr. 1933 son of Lawrence & Grace HENDERSON
7-79 FEGEBANK Caroline   1892 1932 mother
7-80 FEGEBANK R. G. 1888 1953 father
7-81 FEGEBANK Gust 1878 1903
7-82 FEGEBANK babies
7-83 HATTERMANN Bruene 24 Feb. 1872 30 July 1906 father
7-84 BRIGGIE Emma 1880 1969 mother
7-85 BRIGGIE Fred 1873 1943 father
7-86 BRIGGIE Carol 7 Dec. 1944
7-87 LEVERENZ Elizabeth  1875 1960
8-1 MOATS Wayne Allyn 1950 son of H.H. & E.A. MOATS
8-2 MOATS Eva A. 7 Oct. 1910 12 Dec. 1992
8-2 ss MOATS Leslie H. 1 Dec. 1908 13 May 1996
8-3 MESNER Walter H. P. 1911 1991
8-4 MESNER Benhard R. 1906 1963
8-5 STONE Ole 1869 1951
8-6 DAVIS James B. 1870 1950
8-6 ss DAVIS Elma F. 1874 1972
8-7 PEEK Wilhelm 1876 1952
8-8 PETERS Barbara Ann 1950 Epiphany
8-9 BODE Lillie 1911 1988
8-9 ss BODE Otto  1905 1982
8-10 BODE Heinrich 1872 1951
8-10 ss BODE Doris 1874 1948
8-11 FELDOTTO Edward A. 1882 1951
8-11 ss FELDOTTO Mathilda 1889 1982
8-12 BIRKMANN Rosa M. 1894 1991
8-12 ss BIRKMANN Henry J. 1884 1968
8-13 ROGERS H. Reinhard 1900 1952
8-13 ss ROGERS Grace R. 1903 1974
8-14 CARLSON Harvey M. 1890 1952
8-14 ss CARLSON Mildred B. 1894
8-15 WINKELMAN Mary 1873 1957
8-15 ss WINKELMAN Peter 1866 1956
8-16 BARNES Elizabeth 1897 1970
8-17 BARNES Rex M. 1897 1989
8-18 NESHEIM Sven 1891 1966
8-19 AXDAHL John 2 Sep. 1905 27 Sep. 1973 iowa Tec 5 US Army  WW II
8-20 AXDAHL Ole 1895 1968
8-21 STRUVE Carl J. 1865 1941
8-22 STRUVE Jack E. 1923 1992
8-23 STRUVE Lydia 1883 1920
8-24 STRUVE Frederika 1863 1922
8-25 STRUVE John 1872 1953
8-26 WINN Maye 1880 1956
8-27 WINN Elizabeth L. 27 Dec. 1850 18 Aug. 1928
8-28 WINN William T. 15 Feb. 1851 30 Oct. 1919
8-29 KLUENDER daughter 1911 daughter of H.C. & E.F. KLUENDER
8-30 HINKLEY Richard Edwin 3 July 1940 12 Aug. 1940 son of Edwin & Dorothy HINKLEY
8-31 KLUENDER Emma F. 1889 1977
8-31 ss KLUENDER Herman C. 1882 1955
8-32 HINKLEY Dorothy E. 1912 1987
8-33 LIKENS Ruth May 21 Jan. 1892 27 Aug. 1910
8-34 IVERSEN Johann 20 June 1836 15 Mar. 1910
8-35 IVERSEN Ane 16 May 1843 19 Oct. 1914
8-36 IVERSEN Josie 14 Feb. 1872 23 Oct. 1947
8-37 MOORHEAD Robert J. 1881 1932
8-38 CONN infant son 27 May 1908 23 July 1908 infant son of J. & J. CONN
8-39 CONN Alice M. 12 Dec. 1906 15 Apr. 1911 daughter of J. & J. CONN
8-40 CONN Russell K. 7 Sep. 1912 23 Mar. 1920 son of J. & J. CONN
8-41 CONN Jennie  1877 1956
8-41 ss CONN James B. 1867 1923
8-42 SHREVE Ella M. 12 Dec. 1896 3 Dec. 1993 nee GROEPPER
8-43 BOBZIN Charles 1846 1925 father
8-44 SEELEY Dr. B. T. 1831 1916
8-44 ss SEELEY Mrs. B. T. 1839 1908
8-45 MEYER Alwine 22 July 1898 19 Feb. 1907
8-46 MEYER Arthur 30 Jan. 1895 11 Mar. 1907
8-47 MEYER Alwina 3 Sep. 1866 31 Dec. 1930 mother
8-48 MEYER Robert   16 May 1863 10 Nov. 1939 father
8-49 TROUTMAN Ora 21 Mar. 1876 8 Mar. 1907 wife of H.E.  TROUTMAN
8-50 TROUTMAN H. E. 8 Feb. 1871 6 Apr. 1951
8-51 TROUTMAN Effie 23 Sep. 1897 2 Oct. 1952
8-52 GOZAD Addie 1850 1932
8-53 SPRAGUE Hubert 1 Jan. 1858 11 June 1946 husband
8-54 SPRAGUE Caroline 21 Oct. 1860 16 June 1928 nee GREEN - wife of Hubert SPRAGUE
8-55 SPRAGUE Winette 25 Apr. 1891 23 July 1927 daughter of Hubert & Caroline SPRAGUE
8-56 SPRAGUE Persy Leroy   6 Feb. 1883 11m 15d son of Hubert & Caroline SPRAGUE
8-57 DAVIS Delmer E. 1895 1908 son
8-58 DAVIS Exira 1871 1922 mother
8-59 DAVIS Charles T. 9 Mar. 1869 19 Feb. 1946
8-60 SHAW Loie E. 1896 1925 daughter - nee DAVIS
8-61 ROHWER John 1 Apr. 1840 22 Sep. 1907
8-62 GINGER Christine 1869 1948 mother
8-63 GINGER Elmer L. 8 Sep, 1909 16 Sep. 1909
8-64 GINGER Lorine 28 July 1912 31 July 1912
8-65 GINGER Barbara   12 July 1840 2 Dec. 1918 mother
8-66 GINGER Eleanor  1907 nee SCOTT
8-66 ss GINGER John Raymond 1906 1974
8-67 GINGER John 1860 1950
8-68 THOMAS Frederick 1865 1937
8-69 THOMAS Sophia 1860 1941
8-70 LANCE Chas. 20 June 1856 10 Mar. 1940
8-71 LANCE Frieda 3 Sep. 1856 6 Apr. 1910 mutter - wife of Chas. LANCE
8-72 THOMAS Wilhelm 1860 1927
8-73 KIRCH Caroline 1836 1916 mother
8-74 KIRCH Ferdinand   5 Mar. 1910 80y
8-75 KIEHL John 15 Dec. 1842 7 Apr. 1908 father
8-76 KIEHL Henriette 22 June 1854 4 July 1908 mother
8-77 KIEHL Robert W. 30 July 1882 17 Sep. 1917 son
8-78 LANTZ Mary 26 Nov. 1884 20 Feb. 1951
9-1 GILMER Allen Orie 27 May 1906 30 Sep. 1989 beloved husband and father
9-2 TEMPLE Victoria H. 1855 1955
9-3 SELLMAN Otto 1887 1961
9-4 BOCKHOP Henry W. 1887 1954
9-5 SINGER Joseph George 19 June 1918 26 Feb. 1952 Iowa Lieutenant USNR  WW II
9-6 HOWARD Emma M. 1882 1956 mother
9-7 BRUGGEMAN Ella 1905 1965
9-8 HOPPE Ernest H. 1893 1978
9-9 GREEN John H. 6 May 1891 27 Mar. 1956 Iowa Pvt. 243 Escort Co. ASC  WW I
9-10 OLDENKAMP Linda Sue 10 May 1959 21 May 1959 daughter of Gerald & Edna OLDENKAMP
9-11 GREEN Esther I. 1899 1969
9-12 GREEN Violet R. A. 1919 1987
9-13 OLDENKAMP Edna 1920 1989
9-14 CARLSON Alma A. 1909 1956
9-15 CARLSON Floyd W. 1902 1968
9-16 KOCH Benjamin 1866 1958
9-17 JOHNSON Emil 1890 1959
9-18 WITTE Fritz 1882 1957
9-19 JAHN Emil C. 10 June 1892 1 Oct. 1950 Iowa Pvt 213 Engineers 13 DIV WW I
9-20 MEYER John H. 1874 1949
9-21 WILDMAN Emma   1877 1920 mother
9-22 WILDMAN John H. 1869 1920 father
9-23 HANSEN Mardelle 1915 1994
9-23 ss HANSEN Ralph 1914 1976
9-24 WITTE Lena L. 1889 1946
9-24 ss WITTE Henry C. 1889 1962
9-25 MUCKLER Clara 12 Sep. 1898 9 Jan. 1922
9-26 MUCKLER Adam 17 Dec. 1866 27 Mar. 1920 father
9-27 MUCKLER Minnie 17 July 1870 9 Mar. 1956 mother
9-28 MUCKLER Florence 22 Mar. 1906 4 Oct. 1962
9-29 STEINHOFF Carl 30 Nov. 1850 14 July 1915
9-29 ss STEINHOFF Mina 16 Oct. 1855 13 Feb. 1943
9-30 OHLROGG Henry 11 Mar. 1842 27 Aug. 1916
9-31 KOCH Anna L. 24 July 1861 31 Aug. 1950
9-32 KOCH Juergen 18 Nov. 1851 26 Mar. 1914
9-33 KOCH John H. 1885 1962
9-34 KOCH Metha 1888 1970
9-35 KOCH Elmer  10 Jan. 1913 15 Jan. 1915 son of John & Metha KOCH
9-36 CAIN William C. 27 Nov. 1911 5 June 1912 son of H.C. & R. N. CAIN
9-37 CAIN Frank S. 15 Oct. 1914 22 Oct. 1915 son of H.C. & R. N. CAIN
9-38 UNTIEDT Trina 9 Dec. 1835 15 May 1912 wife of H.J. UNTIEDT
9-39 GROEPPER Herman J. 24 Aug. 1869 26 Mar. 1912 father
9-40 GROEPPER Emma 1876 1962
9-41 GROEPPER Walter H. 26 Oct. 1906 16 Aug. 1910 son of H.L. & E. GROEPPER
9-42 GROEPPER Herbert J. 1899 1934
9-43 GROEPPER Triena 1834 1917
9-44 MEYER Herman C. 1871 1948
9-45 MEYER Mary 1869 1944
9-46 HOLCK Mary 5 Apr. 1899 17 Feb. 1932 nee MEYER
9-47 MEYER Ella A. 6 May 1895 12 Aug. 1975
9-48 HAGGE Jurgen 1 Sep 1850 15 Mar. 1911
9-49 HAGGE Christina 12 Apr. 1877 15 Feb. 1955
9-50 PUHRMANN Martin 1855 1925
9-51 PUHRMANN Johanna 1858 1911 nee GERDES - wife of M. PUHRMANN
9-52 GIERTZ Augusta 1859 1937
9-52 ss GIERTZ John   1860 1942
9-53 HENDERSON Edwin 1859 1911 father
9-54 HENDERSON Hattie 1871 1958 mother
9-55 BOLDENOW Julius 16 Mar. 1880 2 Aug. 1911
9-56 BOLDENOW Catherine 24 Mar. 1883 5 June 1971
9-57 BOLDENOW Henrietta 23 Feb. 1853 14 May 1921
9-58 BOLDENOW Julius 17 Mar. 1842 2 Oct. 1912
9-59 CULP James R. 1844 1920
9-59 ss CULP Georgia 2 Aug. 1857 15 May 1911 wife of James R. CULP
9-60 LANGE Meta K. 1890 1911
9-61 KAY Edward C. 1897 1963
9-61 ss KAY Frieda A. 1897 1968
9-62 KAY Karl 1854 1922
9-63 SCHUKNECHT Louise 1875 1944
9-64 THOMAS Meta Ann 1887 1960
9-65 HERBST Caroline 1848 1923 mother
10-1 ROSELAND Evelyn L. 1936
10-1 ss ROSELAND H. George 1903 1996 parents of Sam, Mary, margaret, Steve, Nancy, Carol, Wanda and Gayle
10-2 MOOS Esther B. 1938
10-2 ss MOOS James D. 1935 1989
10-3 JAHN John J. 29 Dec. 1928 26 Aug. 1996 Pvt US Army Korea
10-4 WEITZEL Emma A. 1908 1980
10-4 ss WEITZEL Kenneth C. 1909 1993
10-5 GAUDIAN Elma C. 1903 1965
10-5 ss GAUDIAN William H. 1900 1957
10-6 BIERY Elaine M. 1 Oct. 1934
10-6 ss BIERY Donald 13 Jan. 1933 27 Sep. 1975 ABU3 US Navy Korea
10-7 SCHWEBACH Joseph 1912 1991
10-8 SCHUERKAMP Verna 1907 1975
10-9 SCHWEBACH Leona 1906 1985 mother
10-10 SCHWEBACH Caroline 1940 1958
10-11 PUHRMANN Minnie 1908 1990
10-12 PUHRMANN Burnell 22 Mar. 1908 27 Apr. 1974 Tec S US Army
10-13 MUCKLER Hilda M. 1899 1984
10-13 ss MUCKLER William   1901 1973
10-14 STRAMPE William 1 Dec. 1869 2 Mar. 1955
10-14 ss STRAMPE Lizzie G. 16 Nov. 1871 24 Oct. 1939
10-15 STRAMPE Arthur H. 24 Feb. 1891 23 May 1920 Iowa Wagoner Med. Dept.
10-16 BRINCKMANN Theresia 19 Mar. 1895 28 May 1974 daughter
10-17 BRINCKMANN Alwine 17 Apr. 1857 14 Feb. 1939
10-18 BRINCKMANN Charles 5 June 1844 1 Oct. 1917
10-19 PUHRMANN Carolyn K. 1941 1969
10-20 PUHRMANN Louis 1881 1940 father
10-21 PUHRMANN Doris 1882 1980 mother
10-22 EGDORF Fred 1883 1966
10-22 ss EGDORF Lillie 1889 1977
10-23 EGDORF Roy 5 Aug. 1913 6 Mar. 1915 son of F.W. & L.S. EGDORF
10-24 STONESIFER Martha J. 1876 1959
10-24 ss STONESIFER John E. 1867 1935
10-25 PUHRMANN Dorathy 14 Feb. 1915 14 Feb. 1915
10-26 PUHRMANN Marlys 13 June 1924 26 Jan. 1925
10-27 PUHRMANN Clara 1893 1975
10-28 PUHRMANN Henry J. 1889 1966
10-29 FREDERICKS John A. 1877 1935 father
10-30 FREDERICKS Belle 1878 1929
10-31 IDSO Peter L. 1857 1939 father
10-32 IDSO Christina  1867 1929 mother - nee OLSO
10-33 IDSO Malinda 1849 1914 sister - KJORMOE
10-34 EYER Alice 1867 1932
10-35 EYER Austin E. 1861 1938
10-36 EYER Harriet J. 1866 1913
10-37 PUHRMANN infant sons 1910 1911 infant sons of Mr & Mrs. George PUHRMANN
10-38 PUHRMANN Emma A. 1885 1969
10-38 ss PUHRMANN George 1878 1964
10-39 KOLP Chas. F. 1872 1961
10-40 KOLP Elizabeth L. 1870 1928 wife of Chas. F. KOLP
10-41 KOLP Wallis Earl 11 Mar. 1901 14 Jan. 1913 son of C.F. & E.L. KOLP
10-42 EGDORF William 30 Mar. 1864 24 Mar. 1931
10-43 EGDORF Millie 30 Aug. 1871 9 July 1925 wife of August EGDORG
10-44 EGDORF August 2 Oct. 1858 8 May 1939 father
10-45 EGDORF Augustine 3 Dec. 1861 6 Dec. 1912 wife of August EGDORG
10-46 ORTHMANN Henry   1874 1933
10-46 ss ORTHMANN Minnie D. 1879 1979
10-47 ORTHMANN Delbert 22 Mar. 1905 23 Aug. 1914 son of Henry & Minnie ORTHMANN
10-48 WALLQUIST Winston W. 30 Dec. 1913 9 Jan. 1914 son of Oscar & Irene WALLQUIST
10-49 WALLQUIST Walden Wilfred 5 Nov. 1903 19 Feb. 1905 son of Oscar & Irene WALLQUIST
10-50 WALLQUIST Sophia 22 Jan. 1831 3 Aug. 1912 moher - wife of August WALLQUIST
10-51 WALLQUIST August 24 Jan. 1837 20 Oct. 1912 father
10-52 IMWIEHE Harry A.  1912 1995
10-52 ss IMWIEHE Betty L.  1914 1989
10-53 LANGE Carl W. 24 Jan. 1850 15 Nov. 1921 father
10-54 STRAMPE Joachim 26 Nov. 1835 21 July 1915 father
10-55 STRAMPE Dorothea 4 Nov. 1837 1 Nov. 1925 mother
11-1 FOX Jack 1976 infant
11-2 ROSELAND Margaret Ann 15 Dec. 1960 16 Dec. 1960 twin of Mr. & Mrs. H.G. ROSELAND
11-3 MOOS infant daughter 3 July 1958 infant daughter of James & Esther MOOS
11-4 McCLARRINON Richard LeRoy 1942 1942 son
11-5 BJORK Margaret   1916 1989 mother - nee BRUNS
11-6 BRUNS Gene C. 1940 mother  
11-7 BRUNS Clemence 1900 1960 father
11-8 CAMPBELL Walter C. 27 Feb. 1944 8 Sep. 1990 SP4 US Army 
11-9 SEAGREN Alfred 6 June 1867 27 Feb. 1939
11-9 ss SEAGREN Anna 1 Jan. 1870 8 Oct. 1946
11-10 NELSON Lars 1868 1938 father
11-11 JOHNSON infant son 1932 1938 infant son of Hjalmar & Elsie JOHNSON
11-12 HAGEDORN Lavone 23 Oct. 1934 2 Jan. 1935
11-13 McMORRIS Byron 8 Apr. 1901 7y 5m 2d son of T. W. & E. J. MCMORRIS
11-14 MADDER Ola 17 Dec. 1896 1 Oct. 1901 daughter of S. & Anna MADDER
11-15 FORBES Don 1882 1905 son of Mr. & Mrs. A.B. FORBES
11-16 FORBES Clifford 1904 1904
11-17 AYERS Josiah P. 30 Oct. 1901 10 Dec. 1902 son of E.Y. & E.W. AYERS
11-18 HODAPP Karl A. 22 Jan. 1872 24 Mar. 1904
11-19 LAU Rodney 1921 infant son of R. & L. LAU
11-20 SOLVBERG Torstein 1891 1920
11-21 BAYSINGER Margaret 1894 1923
11-22 REANEY Samuel H. 1859 1920
11-23 GRAESING Maria Brei 28 Aug. 1859 29 Sep. 1934 mother
11-24 VOSS Ernest J. 1892 1983 US Guards - Co. A
11-25 VOSS Hermine J. 1889 1993 Am. Leg. Auxillary
11-26 LEVERENZ Charley 1877 1952
11-27 LEVERENZ father 1843 1932
11-28 LEVERENZ mother 1848 1922



O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project