USGenWeb  Pleasant Hill
Cemetery
IAGenWeb

Pleasant Hill Cemetery

Transcribed by Neila Rohan 2009
Submitted by Sharon K Hesebeck April 2014

Row / No. Last Name First Name Birth Death Age Notes
  I broke this cemetery into 7 sections (St. Anthony Catholic Cemetery is separate) please refer to drawing for section locations
         All rows are walked from the East and stones recorded North to South
Section 1 - next to East road
1-1 WELLS Hilda K. 1872 1964
1-1 ss WELLS George W. 1870 1954
1-2 MOAT Leone 1898 1971
1-2 ss MOAT Gilbert F. 1894 1958
1-3 PANGBORN Raymond 1903 1951
1-4 CRAUN Charles W. 1887 1967
1-4 ss CRAUN Martha 1887 1980
1-5 CRAUN Jerry Lee 1950 1950
1-6 BROWN Nettie 1885 1970
1-6 ss BROWN Hugh E. 1878 1969
1-7 HUNT Darlee D. 1921 1978 nee BROWN
1-8 GOODELL Charles L. 1914 1972
1-9 PETERSEN Claus 1873 1958
1-10 PETERSEN Adele 1877 1948
1-11 SORENSEN Nels 1869 1950
1-12 SORENSEN mother 1870 1912
1-13 SORENSEN Christian 1881 1950
1-14 YALE Alice G. 1871 1958
1-14 ss YALE Elon Lee 1867 1953
1-15 KUIPER Grace 1898 1984
1-15 ss KUIPER Henry 1896 1949
1-16 STERNS Lena 1883 1962
1-16 ss STERNS Will 1875 1950
1-17 HENLINE Nelson H. 1899 1982
1-17 ss HENLINE Ada H. 1896 1985
1-18 MILLER Ella M. 1888 1980
1-18 ss MILLER William A. 1878 1950
1-19 MILLER Ruth I. 1924 1978
1-20 ANDERSON Isoline S. 1894 1971
1-20 ss ANDERSON Arthur P. 1890 1981
1-21 ANDERSON Nancy 1934 1950
2-1 ALDINGER Belle 1872 1954
2-2 ALDINGER L.T. 1869 1954
2-3 ALDINGER Bernard 1894 1948 Vet
2-4 THOMAS Arthur L. 1879 1956
2-4 THOMAS S. Pearl 1887 1974
2-5 PETERSEN Hans 1858 1945
2-6 PETERSEN Lena 1861 1955
2-7 WARNTJES Eva V. 1878 1942
2-8 WARNTJES Adrian H. 1871 1942
2-9 WARNTJES Margaret 1906 1984
2-10 WATSON Erma M. 1880 1944
2-11 WATSON George H. 1880 1967
2-12 WATSON Mildred I. 1914 1997
2-13 STEWART Bernice I. 1904 1978
2-13 ss STEWART Charles W. 1900 1989
2-14 HARDIN William T. 1869 1942
2-14 ss HARDIN Lucretia H. 1875 1942
2-15 SPEAKER Sophia 1879 1953
2-16 SPEAKER Charles F. 1878 1943
2-17 BRYANT William T. 1867 1945
2-18 BRYANT Ella 1880 1959
2-19 ALBERS Nellie 1869 1945 mother
2-20 ALBERS William W. 1869 1947 father
2-21 HALSTROM George   1888 1964
2-21 ss HALSTROM Anna 1899 1985
2-22 KRUGER Adolph R. 1891 1948
2-22 ss KRUGER Emma S. 1890 1961
2-23 WILLIAMS Glenn B. 1902 1960
3-1 SMITH Annie 1873 1959 mother
3-1 ss SMITH M. S. 1859 1933 father
3-2 SMITH Nettie E. 1903 1989
3-2 ss SMITH Harold D. 1899 1982
3-3 IRVINE Thomas W. 1891 1951
3-4 IRVINE May 1895 1996 nee WARD
3-5 IRVINE Grace 1860 1934 mother - nee HAY
3-6 IRVINE John H. 1857 1932 father
3-7 HILL Elizabeth 1850 1932
3-8 BAKER Rachel K. 1861 1932
3-8 ss BAKER Frank P. 1854 1942
3-9 WAGGONER Rosa 1889 1973 daughter - nee BYERS
3-10 WAGGONER Henrietta 1856 1935
3-11 WAGGONER Calvin J. 1846 1932
3-12 WAGGONER Mary Ruth 1894 1977 mother
3-13 WAGGONER Earl Ray 1895 1958 father - Vet
3-14 DOYLE Nellie P. 1890 1956
3-15 DOYLE Lucy A. 1868 1949
3-16 DOYLE John F. 1861 1936
3-17 ALBERT Henry 1867 1954
3-18 ALBERT Anna 1880 1935
3-19 WALTER Beatrice 1901 1964
3-20 MILLER Robert 1872 1949
3-21 MILLER Nellie   1875 1960
3-22 MILLER Ralph W. 22 June 1898 19 Dec. 1979 US Navy  WW I
3-23 MILLER Elva M. 9 June 1902 7 Jan. 1984 wife and mother
4-1 BYERS Andrew 1850 1935 father
4-2 BYERS Carrie 1850 1933 mother
4-3 IRVINE James E. 1862 1943 father
4-4 IRVINE Alice Ellen 1872 1929 mother
4-5 KANE Roselle E. 1852 1929 mother
4-5 ss KANE Albert L. 1849 1930 father
4-6 HADDEN Addie 12 Dec. 1883 5 Feb. 1970 daughter - nee BAKER
4-7 BAKER Helen Fern 19 Oct. 1891 21 June 1964 daughter  
4-8 BAKER Phillip E. 6 Nov. 1850 9 Feb. 1940 father
4-9 BAKER Martha 10 Dec. 1952 26 June 1940
4-10 HATCH Angie I. 1867 1945 mother
4-11 HATCH James T. 1861 1931 father
4-12 WILLIAMS Robert W. 1854 1934
4-12 ss WILLIAMS Katheryn A. 1858 1950
4-13 McELHINNEY Grace M. 1879 1935
4-14 McELHINNEY Orren K. 1877 1912 Vet
4-15 AUGUSTSON Emma K. 1873 1941
4-15 AUGUSTSON Gustav W. 1869 1936
4-16 BILLINGSLEY James J. 1859 1938
4-17 HOOKER Clarence J. 1877 1957 father
4-17 ss HOOKER Maude M. 1882 1936 mother
4-18 HOOKER Ronald Clarence 1915 1993 father
5-1 McCAULEY Margaret A. 1888 1974
5-2 McCAULEY Jane 1855 1933 mother
5-3 McCAULEY William H. 1848 1926 father
5-4 IRVINE Fay E. 1895 1976
5-4 ss IRVINE Elva E. 1901 1993
5-5 IRVINE Arlys 1925 91926
5-6 SHIRY Amanda M. 1871 1932 mother
5-7 SHIRY Curtis C. 1864 1925 father
5-8 SIEFKIN Alma Marie 1903 1927
5-9 SIEFKIN Glenn 1896 1976
5-10 SIEFKIN Grace 1908 1985
5-11 SALISBURY Norman W. 18 June 1862 13 Oct. 1929
5-12 KING John Ivan 1897 1982 husband
5-13 KING Helen Julia 1904 1961 wife
5-14 KING John Allen 1861 1940 father
5-15 KING Julia Ella 1863 1929 mother
5-16 MANLEY John E. 1869 1931 father
5-17 MANLEY Delbert E. 25 Aug. 1910 17 May 1951 IA - S. Sgt. 330 Base Unit AAF  WW II
5-18 KING Lincoln 1860 1936
5-18 ss KING Susie  1858 1946 nee WILLIAMS
5-19 ALTENBURGER William   1874 1935
5-20 ALTENBURGER Margaret   1875 1952
5-21 RERICK Maxime 1912 1988
5-22 RERICK Mavis 1885 1975
5-23 RERICK Kenneth H. 1885 1934
5-24 CALLENIUS George H. 1861 1933 father
5-25 CALLENIUS Theresa 1874 1960 mother
5-26 CALLENIUS Evelyn M. 14 Nov. 1898 13 Dec. 1994
5-26 ss CALLENIUS George W. 22 Feb. 1897 13 Feb. 1986 Cpl US Army WW I
5-27 YOUNG Clark 1885 1936
5-28 YOUNG Lela 1887 1935
5-29 McCLARY Bertha 1866 1954
5-30 YOUNG Carolyn 1895 1966 R.N.
5-31 YOUNG Arminda J. 1860 1939
5-32 YOUNG George K. 1856 1939
6-1 HALLADAY Raymond W. 22 Jan. 1889 6m son of J.E. & R.A. HALLADAY
6-2 HALLADAY James P. 3 Mar. 1879 27 Apr. 1879 son of J.E. & O. R. HALLADAY
6-3 HALLADAY Violed S. 18 Nov. 1873 27 Nov. 1873 daughter of J. E. & O.R. HALLADAY
6-4   fell over face down
6-5 HALLADAY John E. 1843 1926 husband
6-6 HALLADAY Roxie 1859 1940 wife
6-7 KING Viola S. 27 Mar. 1876 25 Oct. 1918 mother
6-8 CAIN Sophia E. unreadable 27y 1m 2d daughter of J. & A. CAIN
6-9 CAIN Anna 21 June 1826 29 Nov. 1911
6-10 CAIN John   15 June 1825 13 Aug. 1912
6-11 McCALL Henry G. 17 Feb. 1915 13 Dec. 1915 son of H.H. & Ona D. McCALL
6-12 COOPER Matilda 28 Sep. 1898 27 Dec. 1984
6-13 COOPER Augusta M. 1878 1924 mother
6-14 HADDEN twin sons 1934 twin sons of N. & L. HADDEN
6-15 HADDEN Harvey 1878 1951 father
6-16 HADDEN Minnie 1879 1936 mother
6-17 HADDEN Ruth Cora 1918 1920 daughter of H. & M. HADDEN
6-18 HADDEN Nelson 1839 1917 Vet
6-19 HADDEN Margaret 1839 1917
6-20 HADDEN Ai 1871 1932
6-21 BROWN Mary E. 1854 1927 mother
6-22 BROWN Ezra 1854 1930 father
6-23 BROWN John Seldon 1875 1945
6-24 METCALF Harold C. 1894 1985 Vet
6-25 METCALF Agnes M. 1894 1982
6-26 METCALF Eldora C. 1868 1947
6-27 METCALF Mathew S. 1868 1944
7-1 MILLERA Myrtle A. 19 Mar. 1899 10 Apr. 1901 daughter of J.E. & M.C. MILLER
7-2 WELLS Raymond D. 28 Mar. 1898 3 Feb. 1902
7-2 ss WELLS Hazel S. 25 June 1900 27 Sep. 1902 daughter of H.M. & M.E. WELLS
7-3 WELLS Mary E. 1869 1936
7-4 WELLS Henry M. 1868 1957
7-5 MORRIS King 1851 1912
7-6 RANDALL George H. 6 Aug. 1839 28 Jan. 1916 Co. G 15th Ill Inf. 
7-7 RANDALL Sarah A. 16 Juy 1837 19 Mar. 1917 wife of George H. RANDALL
7-8 SCOTT Edward E.  1871 1912
7-8 ss SCOTT Mina E. 1873 1971
7-9 HADDEN our daughter 13 June 1912 our daughter
7-10 HADDEN William J. 9 July 1872 4 Dec. 1914
7-11 HADDEN Anna C. 14 Sep. 1870 15 Oct. 1919
7-12 HADDEN Thomas N. 1900 1987
7-12 ss HADDEN Grace M. 1898 1992
7-13 ARNOLD Marjorie 1895 1987 nee METCALF
7-14 METCALF Mathew 1836 1923 father
7-15 METCALF Mary Ann 1839 1921 mother
7-16 METCALF Mary 1861 1942
7-17 METCALF Oceana 1862 1941
7-18 METCALF Joseph 1866 1938
7-19 METCALF Minnie E. 1867 1941
7-20 METCALF Robert R. 1902 1929 Vet
7-21 HOFFA Edith A. 1883 1959
7-22 HOFFA Porter C. 1884 1956
7-23 WEAVER Lena M. 1885 1963
8-1 WILSON William 17 Oct, 1826 2 Oct. 1900
8-2 HAWKS Lusetta 1828 1909 wife of Wm. WILSON
8-3 WILSON James 1864 1923 son
8-4 WILSON Lewis 1866 1925 son
8-5 WILSON Sarah 1858 1933 daughter
8-6 could not read
8-7 WATTERS infant daughter 27 June 1902 infant daughter of D.J. & M.M. WATTERS
8-8 FRASER James 3 Apr. 1820 13 Nov. 1882 born in Scotland (fallen over & broken stone)
8-9 SMITH Matilda Ann 1829 1899
8-9 ss SMITH Henry 1827 1914
8-10 SMITH Hugh O. 1853 1949
8-10 ss SMITH Nettie A. 1859 1947
8-11 SMITH Clarence I. 1881 1965
8-11 ss SMITH Fletcher 1905
8-12 KING Theodore 1853 1921 father
8-12 ss KING Zina 1862 1934 mother
8-13 BRADLEY Mavis Elisa 1895 1978 daughter
8-14 BRADLEY Leland Elwood 18991 1961 son
8-15 BRADLEY Anna 1871 1957 mother
8-16 BRADLEY Elwood W. 1866 1921 father
8-17 BRUNDAGE Selonious 25 Apr. 1866 26 Feb. 1923 Vet
8-18 FARRAN John W. 1846 1925 father
8-18 ss FARRAN Indiana 1851 1939 mother
8-19 GIBBON John H. 1893 1948
8-20 GIBBON Marie M. 1894 1992
8-21 METCALF Lulu M. 1874 1952
8-22 METCALF Thomas 1871 1960
9-1 MILLER James H. 7 May 1875 30 May 1935
9-2 MILLER Robert 15 Jan. 1832 18 June 1900
9-3 MILLER Elizabeth 3 Nov. 1840 8 Apr. 1907 wife of Robert MILLER
9-4 HUGHES Earl T. 1877 1902
9-5 HUGHES Luella L. 1859 1944
9-6 HUGHES Ellis J. 1856 1909
9-7 SCHNEIDER Harry E. 22 Nov. 1891 8 Mar. 1902 son of B. & A. SCHNEIDER
9-8 SCHNEIDER Anna 17 Apr. 1866 8 May 1933 mother
9-8 ss SCHNEIDER Barnet 9 Mar. 1853 22 Nov. 1916 father
9-9 CALLENIUS Adolf 3 June 1834 2 June 1914
9-9 ss CALLENIUS Metta 20 Feb. 1832 7 Jan. 1909 his wife
9-10 BRIGHAM Elroy C. 1884 1904
9-11 BRIGHAM Harry J. 1881 1929
9-12 BRIGHAM Charles H. 1830 1910
9-12 ss BRIGHAM Lelia M. 1850 1912
9-13 DEWEY James T. 1842 1921 father
9-13 ss DEWEY Elizabeth 1847 1927 mother
9-14 BOSSERT Amy 1864 1951 nee CAMP
9-15 BOSSERT John P. 1853 1922
9-16 McCREATH Dorothy J. 1923
9-17 McCREATH Martha Ann 1928 1938
9-18 McCREATH Harriet M. 1895 1976 mother
9-18 ss McCREATH James J. 1888 1957 father
9-19 WILLIAMS Anna 1868 1933 mother
9-19 ss WILLIAMS Charles N. 1864 1942 father
9-20 METCALF Myra 1900 1990
9-21 METCALF Phyllis 1910 1998
9-22 METCALF Lorena 1870 1945 mother
9-23 METCALF James 1864 1942 father
10-1 MERRILL William Feb. 1894 July 1894
10-2 CLOSE George N. 1862 1934
10-2 ss CLOSE Mary E. 1865 1942
10-3 CLOSE Wirt G. 1897 1946 husband
10-3 ss CLOSE Helen E. 1901 1980 wife
10-4 KING Curtis K. 11 Mar. 1850 21 Jan. 1915
10-5 KING Sarah E. 17 Juen 1828 19 Mar. 1917 wife of Wm. KING
10-6 KING William 28 Sep. 1826 20 Oct. 1920
10-7 TRAUGER Isabella 27 June 1818 25 Nov. 1895 mother
10-8 CAVANAUGH Martha 28 June 1824 9 Nov. 1898 auntie
10-9 CONLEY N. H. 14 Dec. 1857 13 Mar. 1902
10-10 STOTT Annie D. 23 Mar. 1861 8 Jan. 1896 wife of J.E. STOTT
10-11 YEAGER Rev. Charles R. 1881 1951
10-12 YEAGER Beverly L. 12 May 1909 15 Aug. 1909
10-13 YEAGER Bertha 1875 1948 wife
10-14 METCALF James Roger 1932 1971
10-15 METCALF Donna R. 1932
10-16 METCALF Mary C. 1904 1997
10-17 METCALF James M. 1902 1982
11-1 WATSON infant daughter 23 Oct. 1895 children of A. & A.S. WATSON
11-1 ss WATSON Mott 5 Sep. 1886 4 Dec. 1893
11-2 WATSON Allie S. 1857 1932
11-3 WATSON Austin  1854 1941
11-4 SCOTT Thomas I. 12 July 1880 1y 9m 2d son of __ & M. SCOTT
11-5 STANLEY Margaret M. 12 Feb. 1901 79y 3m 17d wife of Horatio STANLEY
11-6 STANLEY Horatio 26 June 1821 9 Nov. 1913
11-7 SMITH Clarence A. 18 Sep. 1889 3m 9d childre of Ira S. & Retta J. SMITH
11-7 ss SMITH James M. 24 Aug. 1892 7m 19d
11-8 MORTON Ann M. 8 Mar. 1884 55y 11m 9d wife of James MORTON
11-8 ss MORTON James    1820 1900
11-9 STEWART Sarah Jane 1823 1882
11-10 STEWART Thomas G. 1823 1912 G.A.R.
11-11 STEWART John A. 1854 1900
11-12 KINDERFATHER Sarah E. 3 Jan. 1888 25y 6m 21d wife of H. KINDERFATHER
11-13 HATCHER Irene 1 June 1817 5 Feb. 1901
11-14 CLARK Sarah 15 May 1830 3 Mar. 1911 wife of Lewis CLARK
11-15 CLARK Lewis 1820 1915
11-16 CLARK Malinda 15 May 1821 31 Jan. 1897 wife of Lewis CLARK
11-17 VEEDER Isolina D. R. 1860 1934
11-18 VEEDER James N. 1858 1918
11-19 STEWART Wm. J. 1846 1927 Co. L 9th IA Calv.
11-20 STEWART Marsali 1845 1924
11-21 ALLEN Myrtle M. 2 may 1881 10 Apr. 1912 wife of E.J. ALLEN
12-1 COOK Catharine A. 16 Sep. 1824 6 Jan. 1899 wife of G. H. COOK
12-1 ss COOK George H.   29 Nov. 1823 G.A.R.
12-2 WHEATON Franklin C. 1853 1941 father
12-3 WHEATON Ella M. 1862 1942 mother - nee JENKS
12-4 WHEATON Vernon Orion 1898 1898
12-5 WHEATON Agnes May 1883 1892
12-6 OLIVER Clementine 20 June 1892 20y 1m 17d daughter of W. & M.A. OLIVER
12-7 OLIVER William 8 Apr. 1908 70y Vet
12-8 NOREM Minnie 1870 1947 nee OLIVER
12-9 WOODRUFF Martin 11 Feb. 1892 71y
12-10 SHEARER Ethel A. 1883 1955
12-11 RERICK Samantha A. 1841 1919 mother
12-12 RERICK Isaac L. 1834 1925 father - Vet
12-13 TOWBERMAN Frances 1862 1947
12-13 ss TOWBERMAN John 1858 1943
12-14 ROSECRANS Ann 1907 1989
12-14 ss ROSECRANS Gordon 190 1998
13-1 BENSON Caleb Ellis 1846 1924 father
13-1 ss BENSON Alice  1842 1924 mother - nee HATCH
13-2 WELTON Polly A. 29 Apr. 1809 7 Feb. 1899 wife of Andress HATCH
13-3 BYSOM Louisa J. 20 June 1886 36y 1m 15d wife of G.W. BYSOM
13-4 BYSOM Estella Dean 1869 1927
13-5 FRASER James, Jr. 22 Sep. 1850 21 Feb. 1899 born in Scotland
13-5 ss FRASER Mary R. 4 July 1890 36y 2m 23d wife of James
13-6 FREDERICK Maritta 1895 1945
13-7 FRASER Emma 1863 1951
13-8 SHEARER Mabel 1888 1888
13-9 SHEARER Leona J. 1885 1900
13-10 SHEARER William 1870 1899
13-11 SHEARER Archibald 1836 1904 father
13-12 SHEARER Sarah 1846 1932 mother
13-13 SHEARER Archie 1868 1941
13-14 GARDNER Anne 2 June 1899 51y
13-14 ss GARDNER John  6 July 1889 51y
13-15 WITTROCK Anna 1851 1933 mother
13-16 WITTROCK John  1851 1924 father
13-17 WITTROCK Clara 1893 1994
13-18 WITTROCK Hugo 1892 1980
13-19 WITTROCK Karl 21 Sep. 1887 29 Dec. 1901 son of Johann & Anna WITTROCK
13-20 WILCOXON Clyde R. 1914 1946 Vet
13-21 BROWN Clarence 1914 1987
13-22 WEBB Rose M. 1896 1997
13-22 ss WEBB Clyde L.  1892 1960 Vet
14-1 DEAN Bernice 17 Feb. 1878 27 Feb. 1881 daughter of Mr. & Mrs. E.D. DEAN
14-2 DEAN Melissa 1844 1941 mother
14-3 DEAN Edwin 1843 1925 father
14-4 THAYER Hattie Dean 9 June 1864 13 May 1904 wife of H. C. THAYER
14-5 THAYER Hiram C. 23 Apr. 1861 24 Mar. 1934
14-6 THAYER Florence E. 11 Feb. 1865 9 July 1942
14-7 WARD George W. 1862 1946
14-7 ss WARD Mary E. 17 Dec. 1865 28 Aug. 1892
14-8 WARD Amy 1872 1935 nee HATCH
14-9 MURPHY Emmet 7 Aug. 1890 9 May 1893
14-10 MURPHY Henry S. 21 Aug. 1859 4 Feb. 1950
14-11 MURPHY Leona C. 27 May 1862 31 Mar. 1933
14-12 SMITH Robert Ray   8 Sep. 1894 12y 4m 25d
14-13 WELLS Mabel 13 June 1895 22 June 1895 children of R. R. & A.M. WELLS
14-13 ss WELLS Mattie 13 June 1895 23 Aug. 1895
14-14 JONS Jonnie 10 Feb. 1895 29 May 1895
14-15 JONS Anna Marie 1870 1951
14-16 JONS Hans C. 1891 1940
14-17 JONS Arthur 22 Oct. 1896 7 Aug. 1978 Pvt - US Army  WW I
14-18 WOOD S.C. 1847 1932
14-18 ss WOOD Sarah 1848 1900 wife
14-19 WOOD Edward 14 June 1900 75y 6m 29d
14-19 ss WOOD Frances A. 11 Dec. 1899 40y 9m 3d
14-19 ss WOOD Elizabeth 26 July 1899 77y 1m wife of Ed. WOOD - G.A.R.
14-20 COLEMAN Elvetta B. 1895 1985
14-21 COLEMAN James V. 1873 1959
14-22 HORSTMANN Alma M. 1897 1987
14-22 ss HORSTMANN George D. 1896 1948
15-1 WILLIAMS Jacob 11 Feb. 1831 14 May 1904
15-2 WILLIAMS Mary Harriet 31 July 1836 4 Jan. 1925
15-3 WILLIAMS Effie C. 1873 1940
15-4 WILLIAMS Henry L. 1860 1944
15-5 WILLIAMS Emma R. 9 Dec. 1865 3 May 1900
15-6 THAYER J. M. 20 July 1829 14 Apr. 1889
15-6 ss THAYER Margaret A. 19 May 1831 27 Aug. 1901 wife of J. M. THAYER - nee COWAN
15-6 ss THAYER Clara C. 19 Nov. 1863 2 Feb. 1873
15-7 THAYER H. E. 1855 1924 son of J.M. & M.C. THAYER
15-8 MARTIN Fred 22 May 1889 17 July 1889 infant son of John & Seba MARTIN
15-9 ROGERS Joseph 1893 1895 son of John & Mary ROGERS
15-10 ROGERS Samuel Davis 1878 1900 son of John & Mary ROGERS
15-11 ROGERS Sarah Anyss 1885 1903 daughter of John & Mary ROGERS
15-12 ROGERS Mary Jane 1856 1908 wife of John ROGERS
15-13 SCHNOOR Bertha 17 Sep. 1898 8 Jan. 1900 daughter of C. & C. SCHNOOR
15-14 HORSTMANN Fred H. 1886 1951
15-15 HORSTMANN Katherine M. 1892 1975
15-16 DEN HARTOG Anna 1922
15-16 ss DEN HARTOG Richard 1920 parents of Randy & Rita DEN HARTOG
Section 2 beginning on the east side by the shed - rows walked from east side to west  and stones from north to south
1-1 BRANDT Ernest 28 Sep. 1911 26 Mar. 1999
1-1 ss BRANDT Angela H. 14 Jan 1923 5 Apr. 1999
1-2 EGGER Everett 1916 1985
1-2 ss EGGER Myrtle M. 1916 married 12 November 1940
1-3 HOUTS Lorraine M. F. 7 Aug. 1919 15 Dec. 1985
1-3 ss HOUTS Walter Ira 1 May 1902 6 Jan. 1975
1-4 HOUTS Venice 19 Oct. 1918 26 July 1990
1-4 ss HOUTS Joseph L. 15 Mar. 1941 19 May 1988
1-5 GEERDES John C. 1913 1989 parents of Dennis & Beverly
1-5 ss GEERDES Annette 1920 married 6 Dec. 1939
1-6 SPEAKER Laurence C. 1907 1978
1-6 ss SPEAKER Sadie M. 1910 1995
1-7 DAVIS Donald H. 3 Sep. 1915 12 July 1975 Iowa TEC 5  US Army WW II - Am. Legion
1-8 VAN HOUTE Ted 1912 1994
1-8 ss VAN HOUTE Alice D. 1913 1990
1-9 ROBINSON Edgar E. 1910 1994
1-9 ss ROBINSON Anna L. 1914
1-10 VOLLINK Marvel 1899 1974
1-10 ss VOLLINK Joseph   1890 1962 Am. Legion
1-11 BRADSHAW Hallie 1922 1996 nee VOLLINK
1-12 GEERDES Ralph J. 1888 1969
1-12 ss GEERDES Martha 1890 1962
1-13 VOLLINK Charlie 1892 1978
1-13 ss VOLLINK Mern 1896 1964
1-14 VOLLINK Duane Ray 1970 1970
1-15 EDWARDS Eloise 1916 1995
1-15 ss EDWARDS Clay 1914 1972 F.O.E.
1-16 EDWARDS Sally 1880 1979
1-17 MONTGOMERY Percy S. 1887 1964
1-17 ss MONTGOMERY Hazel L. 1893 1963 Auxillary
1-18 ROSENKJAR Lars H. 3 Dec. 1888 16 Aug 1969 Iowa Pfc 337 Field Artillery  WW I - Am. Legion
1-18 ss ROSENKJAR Marie Anna 25 Jan. 1899 10 July 1979
1-19 FARNSWORTH Irving L. 1903 1965
1-19 ss FARNSWORTH Bena S. 1900 1989
1-20 PIERCE Theresa 190 1992
1-21 DE VRIES Jacob 1879 1976
1-21 ss DE VRIES Cora 1881 1963
1-22 THOMAS Orion R. 1918 USMC - WW II
1-22 ss THOMAS Dorothy J. 1932 1982 married 17 March 1954 - parents of Martha, Mary, James
2-1 BABCOCK Prentice F. 23 June 1918 11 Nov. 1979 TEC 5  US Army  WW II
2-2 SNYDER Scott Edward, Sr. 19 Dec. 1961 26 July 1998 "Bear" - husband and father
2-3 GUSTAFSON Scott W. 1961 1980
2-4 PETERSON Edward T. 1893 1974 Am. Legion - Vet
2-4 ss PETERSON Mary K. 1892 1973
2-5 BEATTY Lena 1915
2-5 ss BEATTY Robert 1915 1996
2-6 NELSON Tena "Toots" 1926
2-6 ss NELSON Orville "Tim" 1917 1995 WW II
2-7 KLEINHEKSEL Ines 1924 1999
2-7 ss KLEINHEKSEL Logan 1921 1994
2-8 BREYFOGLE Roy E. 1910 1973 F.O.E.
2-8 ss BREYFOGLE Wanda M. 1921
2-9 WESSELINK Effie M. 1905 1965
2-10 WESSELINK Garret 2 Nov. 1896 10 Aug. 1972 Iowa Pvt US Army WW I
2-11 DURST Early Lee 15 May 1894 12 May 1961 Iowa Pvc Co. I 328 Inf.  WW I
2-12 DURST Elsie C. 1896 1974
2-13 WOLF James 1919 1996
2-13 ss WOLF Melba N. 1914 1993 Eastern Star
2-14 WOLF Emilie Jane 1944 1961 daughter of James & Melba WOLF
2-15 BRINK Jennie 1892 1986
2-15 ss BRINK John 1886 1966
2-16 JANSEN Gertrude B. 31 July 1906 3 Oct. 1987 wife of Gerrit JANSEN
2-17 JANSEN Gerrit J. 6 Dec. 1901 7 June 1958 Iowa GMI USNR  WW II
2-18 PRINS Johanna F. 1909
2-18 ss PRINS John J. 1912 1975
2-19 PRINS Darla Jean 3 June 1958 daughter of John & Darlene PRINS
2-20 KEENE Helen  1907 1991 nee STRANDBERG LYLE
2-21 STRANDBERG Ruth A. 1897 1958
2-22 STRANDBERG Gustav 1868 1955
2-23 SMIDT Dewey 1899 1971
2-23 ss SMIDT Retha 1903 1987
2-24 SMIDT Burl E. 1935 1955 son
2-25 HOEVEN William A. 1900 1954
2-25 ss HOEVEN Dorothy E. 1902 1984
2-26 HOEVEN Ellamay 1911 1999
2-27 BIRKHOLZ Mildred 1913 1954 nee BRIGGS
2-28 BRIGGS Huldah 1881 1965 mother
2-29 STEINBECK Herman 1889 1958 father
2-29 ss STEINBECK Maggie 1888 1953 mother
2-30 BECKLEY Glenn H. 1898 1953
2-31 BECKLEY Anna M. 1898 1981
2-32 JOHNSON Wm. H. 1888 1964
2-33 JOHNSON Fannie F. 1890 1953
2-34 JONS Will E. 1893 1955 Am. Legion
2-35 JONS Clara J. 1898 1979
3-1 HENLINE Debra S. 1957 1984
3-2 BERNAL Fernando Lara 30 Jan. 1917 12 Dec. 1998 father - Sgt US Army Korea
3-3 EDWARDS Roy J. 1897 1976
3-3 ss EDWARDS Alma R.  1899 1980
3-4 AKESON Carl V. 1891 1989 Am. Legion
3-4 ss AKESON Olga 1892 1983
3-5 SUNDQUIST Elmer 1908 1967
3-5 SS SUNDQUIST K. Laverne 1908 1968
3-6 BREYFOGLE Anna 1889 1964
3-6 ss BREYFOGLE Charles 1884 1966
3-7 BREYFOGLE George M. 1891 1964
3-7 ss BREYFOGLE Sadie A. 1893 1975
3-8 FRERICHS J. M. 1898 1989 I.O.O.F.
3-9 FRERICHS W. J. 1889 1964
3-10 MONDABAUGH Laura May 1882 1963 mother
3-11 ALBERTS Dick 1900 1972
3-12 ALBERTS Phoebe 1901 1970
3-13 STANLEY Lewis O. 1877 1961
3-14 GROOT Leroy J. 1912 1960
3-15 GROOT Jacob 1878 1971
3-15 ss GROOT Goldie M. 1885 1962
3-16 JEFFERS Bertha I. 1891 1978
3-16 ss JEFFERS Walter C. 1893 1970
3-17 JEFFERS Charles Walter 1954 1956 son
3-18 KING Helen E. 1915 nee HAMILTON
3-18 ss KING Clarence D. (Dale) 1918 1999
3-19 HAMILTON Fay C. 1904 1955
3-20 McDOWELL Bryon I. 1878 1955
3-20 ss McDOWELL Edith M. 1880 1962
3-21 STOFFERAN Minnie D. 1871 1954
3-22 HERZOG Michael 1874 1961
3-22 ss HERZOG Matilda 1883 1969
3-23 MANLEY T. Lee 1927 parents of Diana, Tom, Alice
3-23 ss MANLEY Leone 1927 married 8 Oct. 1946
3-24 HOLINGS Alice F. 1907 1951 mother
3-25 SERMON Frederick A. 1878 1951
3-26 SERMON Oma 1887 1969 nee BUTTON
3-27 PECK Douglass C. 1860 1951
3-28 PECK Viola B. 1878 1965
3-29 PECK Victor D. 1899 1983
3-30 PECK Annette D. 1900 1993 Eastern Star
3-31 ROBINSON William A. 1871 1952
3-31 ss ROBINSON Mabel E. 1880 1955
3-31 ss ROBINSON Gladys I. 1899 1974
3-32 JONS Lance 12 Nov. 1952
3-33 JONS Lois A. 4 Sep. 1924 7 July 1998
3-34 JONS Bernard W. 15 Mar. 1920 23 Nov. 1995
4-1 HARMS Lillian M. 1903 1991
4-1 ss HARMS Henry L. 1900 1993
4-2 PETERSEN Alvin H. 1917 1973 Fireman - Am. Legion
4-3 PETERSEN Jean L. 1924 1988
4-4 MILLER George Joel 12 Dec. 1916 28 May 1991 TEC 4  US Army  WW II
4-5 MILLER Joel Leroy 9 Mar. 1948 14 Mar. 1969 IA Sgt. 14 Inf. 25 Inf. Div. Vietnam SS-BSM-PH
4-6 DEWAAY Henry R. 22 Aug. 1921 31 Aug. 1985
4-7 VOGT Rosa 1900 1973
4-8 LUHRS Lena E. 1904 1993
4-8 ss LUHRS Chris H. 1896 1966 Am. Legion
4-9 BRANDT Mildred I. 1919 1993
4-9 ss BRANDT Bernhardt J. 4 Sep. 1917 23 May 1999 WW II Vet
4-10 VanDYKE Ruth 1901 1997
4-10 ss VanDYKE Joseph 1887 1965 "Super salesman"
4-11 DeKOK Irma D. 1926 1961
4-12 BRANDT Simon H. F. 1881 1958
4-12 ss  BRANDT Marie 1883 1957
4-13 NOE Ida E. 1896 1984 Eastern Star
4-13 ss NOE Arthur B. 1898 1957
4-14 MANLEY Forrest E. 1893 1969 Vet
4-15 KAREKAL Clara 1890 1958
4-15 ss KAREKAL Walter 1886 1965 Am. Legion
4-16 LANGLEY Bessie 1881 1970
4-16 ss LANGLEY Ralph 1880 1977
4-17 LANGLEY Rose E. 1916 1957
4-18 STUBBERFIELD Emma Jane 1854 1945
4-19 ALBERT John 1885 1970
4-19 ss ALBERT Blanche 1886 1977
4-20 TJOSSEM Edwin 1881 1941 father
4-21 TJOSSEM Ida B. 1882 1978 moher
4-22 TJOSSEM Myron 1903 1957 son
4-23 SCOTT Emma H. 1873 1959
4-24 SCOTT George E. 1863 1940
4-25 JAPENGA Jake 1919 1999 Vet
4-25 ss JAPENGA Mavis 1918
4-26 SAUNDERS Wilber G. 1916 1938
4-27 SAUNDERS John S. 1886 1947
4-27 ss SAUNDERS Clara L. 1891 1949
4-28 ERICHSEN Hans H. 1870 1954
4-28 ss ERICHSEN Anna M. 1876 1939
4-29 BYERS James  1866 1937
4-30 BYERS Emma 1903
4-30 ss BYERS Loren 1905 1994
4-31 BYERS Eva 1877 1967
4-31 ss BYERS Jess 1876 1960
5-1 DEWAAY Dale W. 18 Sep. 1931 24 Nov. 1996 Sgt. US Army Korea
5-2 DEKOK Bert, Sr. 1912 1981
5-2 ss DEKOK Sylvia L. 1915 1996
5-3 HARMS Joe V. 1909 1979
5-3 ss HARMS Marguerite 1917
5-4 HOPPE Viola M. 1912
5-4 ss HOPPE Wm. C. 1907 1978
5-5 STANLEY Isabel 27 Aug. 1891 2 Oct. 1976
5-6 VOLLINK Winifred 11 Nov. 1896 4 Nov. 1994
5-6 ss VOLLINK Marenus 1 Dec. 1894 4 June 1970 Iowa S2 US Navy - WW 1
5-7 MUILENBURG Lester 1899 1976 father
5-7 ss MUILENBURG Kathryn 1898 1972 mother - married 26 Feb. 1925
5-8 DEWAAY Claude 1927 1983 Vet - WW II
5-8 ss DEWAAY Gilda 1933
5-9 DEWAAY Richard 1888 1969
5-9 ss DEWAAY Nellie 1894 1974
5-10 ALBERT Lawrence V. 1892 1975
5-10 ss ALBERT Helen S. 1905 1972 Auxillary
5-11 GUSTAFSON Ruby M. 1902 1982
5-12 MYATT Pearl 1899 1961
5-13 CAIN Horace Earl 1891 1977 son
5-14 CAIN Paul J. 1907 1971 son
5-15 CAIN Rachel Caroline 14 Dec. 1867 28 May 1960 mother - nee SHINKLE
5-16 CAIN Mary Ann 1894 1989 daughter
5-17 IRVINE Eileen P. 1920
5-17 ss IRVINE Howard Ward 1917 1978
5-18 PANHORST Ella 1893 1952
5-19 PANHORST Harold 1925 1947
5-20 JONES John H. 1885 1957
5-20 ss JONES Elsie M. 1892 1974
5-21 MARSH Sylvan 1910 1942
5-22 KING Steward 1855 1940
5-23 KING Minerva E. 1861 1939
5-24 MAST Grace B. 1882 1972
5-24 ss MAST Geo. H. 1867 1965
5-25 MAST George L. 1904 1937 D.D.S.
5-26 LARSEN Gladys A. 1905 1995
5-26 LARSEN Peter A. 1902 1969 married 20 Sept. 1924
5-27 LARSEN Betty Elaine 17 Dec 1936 daughter
5-28 HAMILTON Eva A. 1879 1948
5-28 ss HAMILTON William L. 1873 1937
5-29 SMIDT Lena B. 1868 1937
5-30 SMIDT Peter   1866 1954 Vet
5-31 SMIDT Frank E. 1895 1940
5-32 DOPKE Amanda 1866 1936
5-33 HERRICK Jane E. 1857 1941
5-33 ss HERRICK Frank L. 1859 1931
5-34 ROOS Shirley J. 1928 1996 parents Jane, Jeff, Judy, Joel
5-34 ss ROOS Glenn "Whitey" 1928 married 24 Sept. 1950
5-35 ROHNER Maggie 1874 1930 mother
5-35 ss ROHNER Anton 1870 1947 father
6-1 COOPER Leon D. "Lee" 1927 married 5 June 1949
6-1 ss COOPER Dorothy J. 1928 parents of Terry, Sandra, Danny, Randy
6-2 GONNERMAN Rose H. 1906 1997
6-2 ss GONNERMAN Earl J. 1904 1977
6-3 NEWMAN Nickols "Nicky" 1954 1968
6-4 HALL Myrl A. 4 Aug. 1898 3 Feb. 1966 Am. Legion
6-5 STILES Eva Ruth 1897 1991
6-5 ss STILES Frederick H.  1898 1961
6-6 KIMMEL Kenneth T. 1910 1991
6-6 ss KIMMEL Dena 1914 1994
6-7 KIMMEL Keith David 1940 1949
6-8 GIPSON J. Albert 1885 1947
6-9 GIPSON H. Marie 1893 1976
6-10 CAKEBREAD Betty 1926 1954 daughter
6-11 GIPSON Calvin C. 1924 1945 son
6-12 STILES Keith E. 1901 1946
6-12 ss STILES Ruth M. 1901 1993
6-13 McNUTT Pearl 1888 1970 mother
6-14 McNUTT W. Scott 1887 1958 father
6-15 McNUTT William S. 1918 1939 son
6-16 VOLLINK Thelma L. 1913 1980
6-16 ss VOLLINK James H. 1917
6-17 EMERY Allen J. W. 1867 1942
6-18 EMERY Mary O. 1872 1963
6-19 EMERY Clifford 1898 1973
6-20 AVERY Lydia 1889 1967 nee FENNER
6-21 AVERY Harold Leroy 1880 1936 M.D.
6-22 LARSEN Hans 1876 1958 father
6-23 LARSEN Karen 1880 1948 mother
6-24 LARSEN Jerry Lee 18 Apr. 1956 son of Opal & Charles LARSEN
6-25 LARSEN Margaret 1 Mar. 1909 1 May 1936
6-26 EDMUNDS Roger F. 1896 1951 Vet
6-26 ss EDMUNDS Bernice M. 1895 1950
6-27 McCROSKEY Elva 1869 1944 mother
6-28 McCROSKEY Walter E. 1868 1954 father
6-29 BERTELSON Bertel H. 1860 1928 father
6-30 BERTELSON Caroline  1866 1931 wife of B.H. BARTELSON - nee LAUSTEN
6-31 SANFORD Edward 1847
6-31 ss SANFORD Amanda 1863 1949
6-32 GRAHAM Jesse M. 1892 1918 33rd Co. 157h Depot Brigade
6-33 GRAHAM Ida I.  4 Nov. 1860 6 May 1909 wife of Frank GRAHAM
7-1 McGLYNN Joel Lester 27 July 1959 17 Apr. 1985 son and brother
7-2 MANLEY Delores A. 1930 1978
7-2 ss MANLEY Donald D. 1928
7-3 HUGHES Clark D. 1899 1982 Vet
7-3 ss HUGHES Electa M. 1899 1977
7-4 MANLEY Frances W. 1906 1986 Eastern Star
7-4 ss MANLEY Thomas T. 1904 1981
7-5 UITTENBOGAARD Paul Matthew 12 May 1971 18 May 1971
7-6 MERRY Jake H. 1902 1984
7-6 ss MERRY Agnes B. 1904 1985
7-7 RIDENOUR Nora 1905 1975
7-7 ss RIDENOUR Arnold 1911 1969
7-8 STEFFEN Harold A. 1910 1969
7-8 ss STEFFEN Cora 1911 1994
7-9 STEINBECK Danny Dale 15 Dec. 1948 22 Feb. 1989 S.Sgt. US Army
7-10 STEINBECK Delmar 1912 1982
7-10 ss STEINBECK Lucile 1913 1967
7-11 SMIDT John 1896 1966
7-11 ss SMIDT Velma W. 1906 1996
7-12 BORLAND Dora 1880 1953
7-12 ss BORLAND Ezra 1872 1955
7-13 BORLAND Mabel 1905 1988
7-14 ANDERSON William 1871 1947 father
7-15 ANDERSON Catherine 1877 1960 mother
7-16 NELSON Mildred D. 1925 1998
7-16 ss NELSON Dale P. 1920 1996 Fireman - Vet
7-17 PETERSEN-SCHULTZ Nick 1889 1982 father
7-18 PETERSEN-SCHULTZ Minnie L 1891 1970 mother
7-19 PETERSEN-SCHULTZ Delbert F. A. 1914 1938 father
7-20 BUTHMAN Guy A. 1908
7-20 ss BUTHMAN Gladys 1907 1981
7-21 SMITH Roy I. 1908 1989
7-22 SMITH Lennie 9 Feb. 1886 10 July 1955
7-22 ss SMITH John F. 28 jan. 1880 25 Oct. 1964
7-23 KOEPP Jennie 1903 1935 mother
7-24 HICKS Jennie 1875 1946
7-25 HICKS J. Edwin 1869 1933
7-26 YEAGER John F. 1885 1933
7-27 YEAGER Evah A. 1888 1979
7-28 SAUPE Sarah F. 1866 1947 mother
7-29 SAUPE Bruno B. 1863 1935
7-30 SAUPE Dora 1867 1960 mother
7-30 ss SAUPE Otto 1865 1937 father
7-31 SAUPE Vera 1893 1925 wife of Frank H. SAUPE
7-32 SAUPE Frank H. 1889 1974
7-33 STRANDBERG Carl 1866 1959
7=34 STRANDBERG Bertha 1866 1947
7-35 STRANDBERG Eva  1901 1903
7-36 MORRIS Elizabeth 1886 1972
7-36 ss MORRIS P. Alonzo 1886 1967
7-37 MORRIS Burnadine V. 17 Dec. 1907 4 June 1910 daughter of P.A. & Lizzie MORRIS
8-1 MERRY Phyllis A. 1931
8-1 ss MERRY Thomas R. 1929 parents of Becky, Kathi, Tom, Mike
8-2 HUGHES Verna C. 1905 1992 mom and grandma
8-3 PROEHL Clarence 28 Dec. 1915 11 Dec. 1991
8-4 PROEHL William J. 16 Apr. 1921 13 May 1981 S. Sgt US Army WW II
8-5 PROEHL Michael Gene 7 Sep. 1949 9 Dec. 1971 Iowa Cpl. US marine Corp  Vietnam
8-6 PROEHL Anthony C. 22 Sep 1946 23 Mar. 1970
8-7 MARANELL George Cecil 1894 1956
8-8 MARANELL Ella L. 1895 1953 mother
8-9 NAGEL Jacob 1885 1956
8-9 ss NAGEL Anna 1881 1970
8-10 POWELL Edith 1875 1964
8-11 BENNER Gilbert 1881 1959
8-12 NICHOLSON Donald 1909 1970
8-12 ss NICHOLSON Lillian 1911 1969
8-13 NICHOLSON Mary 1884 1960
8-14 NICHOLSON Alex 1876 1947
8-15 LINK Fritz W. 1908 1983
8-15 ss LINK Margaret L. 1914 1971
8-16 LINK Joyce Kate 1945 1950 daughter
8-17 LINK Augusta H. 1900 1996 mother
8-17 ss LINK John B. 1860 1939
8-18 HAGEDORN Hazel 1900 1996
8-18 ss HAGEDORN Adolph 1899 1990
8-19 GUNDERSON infant 1911 1912 infant of J. U. GUNDERSON
8-20 CROOKS Hattie P. 1874 1926 mother
8-21 CROOKS Benjamin O. 1867 1945 father
8-22 STOFFERAN Louis G. 1914 1953
8-23 KLAMM Walter E. 1929 1930
8-23 ss KLAMM Helen E. 1927 1930
8-24 BOLANDER Thomas   24 May 1931   
8-25 BOLANDER Jon W. 28 Nov. 1939  
8-26 BOLANDER Louise 1904 1970 mother
8-27 BOLANDER Wilbur C. 1903 1981 father
8-28 SAUPE Linferd 1915 1987
8-28 ss SAUPE Thelma M. 1915 1981
8-29 SAUPE Janet 20 May 1940 6 Mar. 1941 daughter of Linferd & Thelma SAUPE
8-30 SAUPE Alta 1893 1927 wife of Theodore SAUPE
8-31 SAUPE Theodore 1892 1930
8-32 SMITH Charles W. 1846 1928 father
8-33 SMITH Harriet F. 1853 1935 mother
8-34 STEFFENS Frieda  1893 1978 nee JURGENSEN
8-35 STEFFENS George N. 1892 1943 husband
8-36 McDONALD Noble 1850 1928
8-37 ROBINSON Hugh G. 1856 1915
8-38 ROBINSON Rebecca J. 1856 1910
9-1 McELHINNEY Gwenthe 1904 1977
9-2 FARNSWORTH Dorothy M. 1922
9-2 ss FARNSWORTH Earl L. 1917 1996
9-3 DEN HARTOG James 1911 1987
9-4 MARANELLA Ervin 8 June 1890 2 Jan. 1953 Iowa Pvt MG Co. 163 Inf. 41 Div.  WW I
9-5 ZOET Marvin Dale 1951
9-6 GAINES Emma 1899 1951
9-7 SNIP Mary Ann 1949 1950
9-8 DEN HARTOG Herman 1878 1949 father
9-8 ss DEN HARTOG Bertha 1882 1969 mother
9-8 ss DEN HARTOG John 1912 son
9-9 DRUMMERS Clemens 1860 1947
9-10 LIMING John, Jr. 1924 1947
9-11 BRESS Esther N. 1900 1986
9-12 BRESS Fred 1896 1952 88 Div.  WW I
9-13 BRESS Dwight Delbert 24 Mar. 1925 8 Mar. 1944 Iowa AFM3C USNR  WW II
9-14 ROSKAMMER Theresa 1892 1946
0-15 ROSKAMMER Fred H. 1882 1937 Vet
9-16 LORENZEN Mildred F. 1884 1954
9-16 ss LORENZEN Alfred E. 1883 1962
9-17 SUNDQUIST Bertie L. 1903 1967 Fireman
9-17 ss SUNDQUIST Lila F. 1911 1936
9-18 HINZ Frank 1870 1953
9-19 HINZ Pearl 1880 1962
9-20 THOMAS Wheeler A. 1846 1912 father
9-21 THOMAS Mabel 1847 1937 mother
9-22 KAISER Harry H. 1918
9-22 ss KAISER Dorothy R. 1914
9-23 CROOKS Glenn Ogle 1917
9-24 CROOKS daughter 12 July 1900 8 Aug. 1900 daughter of A.O. & R. CROOKS
9-25 CARMICHAEL Donn R. 1859 1939 wife
9-25 ss CARMICHAEL John A. 1858 1927 husband
9-26 JOHNS Lura E. 16 Jan. 1868 18 Oct. 1900 mother
9-27 SANFORD Franklin 25 Oct. 1855 12 Mar. 1900
9-28 ROBINSON Hugh 1885 1963
9-29 BROWN Lusetta J. 1879 1939 mother
9-30 BROWN William H. 1866 1943 father
9-31 BYAM Mary S. 1859 1932
9-32 BYAM Charles A. 1856 1933
9-33 SHEPARD Mabel 20 Oct. 1877 11 July 1905
9-34 FOX Ira 9 Mar. 1822 7 Feb. 1900
10-1 CONN infant son 18 June 1898 21 June 1898 infant son of J.T. & I.L. CONN
10-2 WRIGHT Ethel 1884 1901
10-3 WRIGHT Geo. W. 1856 1926
10-4 WRIGHT Martha 1863 1952
10-5 JOHNSTON Raymond M. 1867 1955
10-5 ss JOHNSTON Ella D. 1867 1952
10-6 WATTERS infant son 1912 infant son of John & Mira WATTERS
10-7 KYRK Wm. T. 18 July 1842 1 Aug. 1907
10-7 ss KYRK Mary S. 23 June 1842 27 Apr. 1896 his wife
10-8 RAY Montgomery M. 1857 1923 father
10-9 RAY Sarah Ann 1870 1946 mother
10-10 SHEARER Bessie 1890 1982
10-11 RAY Delila 30 Dec. 1893 17 July 1895 daughter of M. M. & S.A. RAY
10-12 CARMICHAEL Hugh 14 July 1882 10 Feb. 1896 son of S.E. & I.  CARMICHAEL
10-13 CARMICHAEL Salomon 17 Apr. 1826 11 Mar. 1898
10-13 ss CARMICHAEL Isabel 5 May 1843 13 Dec. 1919
10-14 VAN BENTHUYSEN Garrett 5 Feb. 1896 50y 8m 22d
10-14 ss VAN BENTHUYSEN Caroline 13 Aug. 1847 3 Nov. 1920
10-15 VAN BENTHUYSEN Edith Ellen 1874 1970 daughter
10-16 STEWART Alex 1867 1937
10-16 ss STEWART Gertrude 1872 1952
10-17 STEWART infant child infant child of A. & N.G. STEWART
10-18 SHEPARD James E. 1869 1898
10-19 SHEPARD Thomas C. 1872 1960
10-20 SHEPARD E. T. 3 Apr. 1895 55y
10-20 ss SHEPARD Ruth 28 June 1930 his wife
11-1 FANNING David F. 12 Nov. 1823 27 Mar. 1898
11-2 WRIGHT E. S. 1863 1941
11-3 WRIGHT Mary J. 1867 1942
11-4 MOONEY Mary E. 25 Oct. 1855 23 Feb. 1898 wife of E. S. MOONEY
11-5 WRIGHT Ellis S. 1859 1908 son of J.G. & L. D. WRIGHT
11-6 WRIGHT Rachel E. 1838 1896 wife of John C. WRIGHT
11-7 WRIGHT John G. 1825 1906
11-8 CONRAD Stella M. 4 jan. 1895 23y 3m 11d wife of A.A. CONRAD
11-9 WELLMAN Rebecca 19 Sep. 1826 12 Oct. 1911 mother
11-10 WELLMAN David W. 12 Apr. 1824 16 Aug. 1897 father
11-11 OCHELTREE Margaret N. 31 Oct. 1851 8 Jan. 1894 wife of E.M. OCHELTREE
11-12 NYE Ida E. 1854 1927 mother - wife of Joseph S. NYE
11-13 NYE Joseph S. 1852 1923 father
11-14 NYE Forrest A. 1888 1907 son of Joseph S. & Ida E. NYE
11-15 NYE Bessie 26 Nov. 1887 1y 8m 12 d daughter of J.S. & I. E. NYE
12-1 BENSON Betty 19 May 1856 22 May 1934 mother
12-2 BOWLES Elizabeth 1861 1958
12-2 ss BOWLES Frank P. 1853 1935
12-3 RALSTON James 21 Dec. 1906 80y 4m 15d
12-4 RALSTON Elizabeth 5 June 1894 66y 2m 18d wife of James RALSTON
12-5 TIFFT Wortie 7 Feb. 1888 8M 1D Son OF f.m. & Ellen TIFFT
12-6 OBER Elmer E. 29 Aug. 1869 7 Mar. 1935
12-7 OBER Ellen 30 Mar. 1861 17 May 1922 nee TIFFT
12-8 TIFFT Frank M. 2 Aug. 193 35y 8m 21d
12-9 TIFFT 5 Aug. 1888 64y 5m 1d mother of B.K. & F.M. TIFFT
12-10 TIFFT Ann wife of R. C. TIFFT
12-11 HOEPNER P. H. 1859 1943 father
12-12 HOEPNER Louisa 11 Jan. 1899 4 May 1901 wife of P. H. HOEPNER
12-13 HOEPNER Lawrence Lee 4 Jan. 1899 3 Feb. 1899 son of P.H. & L.M. HOEPNER
12-14 BRUNDAGE Nellie E. 3 Apr. 1878 4 Mar. 1908 wife of John R. BRUNDAGE
12-15 BRUNDAGE Eliza  12 Mar. 1834 4 Nov. 1913 wife of Phillip BRUNDAGE - nee WARREN
12-16 BRUNDAGE Phillip 27 Sep 1830 25 Jan. 1898
13-1 COMPTON Uriah 10 Mar. 1896 45y 6m 9d
13-2 WARNER Hannah S. 1854 1939 mother
13-3 WARNER Bryce W. 9 Aug. 1886 22 Aug. 1910
13-4 WARNER Willard J. 1854 1931 father
13-5 SMITH Cleo 1903 1987
13-5 ss SMITH Ben 1901 1972
13-6 LEWIS James M. 1837 1930 G.A.R.
13-7 BRACKEN Perry 15 Aug. 1833 28 Feb. 1906
13-7 ss BRACKEN Elizabeth 21 Nov. 1848 4 May 1940
13-8 BRACKEN Lona 1887 1897
13-9 MARSH John H. 8 Feb. 1896 7y 2m 27d son of J.N. & S.A. MARSH
13-10 JONES Inez marie 1925
13-11 MARSH Elmer B. 1884 1931
13-12 MARSH Sarah A. 1857 1946
13-13 MARSH jasper N. 30 July 1938 Pvt 65 Ill. Inf. - G.A.R.
13-14 can't read
13-15 BLUGHER Ida May 28 Aug. 1877 9 Sep. 1878
13-15 ss BLUGHER 7 Mar. 1876 28 Aug. 1878 children of L. & R. K. TIFFT
13-16 SANFORD David 11 Jan. 1844 20 Mar. 1899
13-17 SANFORD Samantha 1845 1918
13-18 SANFORD John H. 1867 1946
13-19 ROBERTSON Ethel D. 1879 1966
13-20 GRAY infant 28 mar. 1899 13 Apr. 1899 infant of Charles & Agnes GRAY
13-21 ISENBERG Irving R. 1882 1955
13-21 ss ISENBERG Grace V. 1889 1969
14-1 BRACKER John R. 5 July 1849 13 Oct. 1899
14-2 YOUNG John E. 1857 1893
14-3 CHAPMAN DeWitt Clinton 12 Feb. 1826 8 mar. 1912 Pvt. Co. 1 - 2 Iowa Cav. - Civil War
14-4 CHESTER foot stone
14-5 HERRICK Chester 8 Nov. 1892 23 Jan. 1894 son of F.L. & J.C. HERRICK
14-5 ss HERRICK Jennie C. 15 Jan. 1860 31 July 1894
14-6 ADAMS Florence M. 24 Oct. 1893 5m 24d daughter of L.L. & E. ADAMS
14-7 ADAMS Lewis L. 1854 1924 father
14-8 ADAMS Ellen Isadore 1858 1935 mother
14-9 FISCH Irene W. 1893 1973
14-10 FISCH Cleve O. 1894 1987
14-11 GILLEN Maud  1874 1938 nee HILL
14-12 SMITH Jerome F. 1889 1950 Am. Legion
14-13 SMITH Doris M. 1899 1983
14-14 HINMAN Harriet 1872 1950 Eastern Star
14-15 HINMAN Ralph 1867 1952
14-16 HINMAN Ellen A. 1839 1913
14-17 HINMAN John F. 1827 1904
15-1 LITTLE Shonda Christine 23 oct. 1989 daughter of Jody & Sandy LITTLE
15-2 BOWEN Monty Lee 1962 1994
15-3 BOWEN Perry W. 1907 1987
15-3 ss BOWEN Gladys M. 1909 1984
15-4 DeYOUNG Donald Lee 1960 1983
15-5 SMITH Richard T. 23 May 1921 5 Dec. 1990 Capt. US Marine Corp WW II
15-5 ss SMITH Martha L. 26 Sep. 1919 18 Feb. 1991 Ens. US Navy  WW II
15-6 NORLAND infant son 5 Sep. 1896 infant son of J. J. & M.J.R. NORLAND
15-7 NORLAND Maggie J. R.   17 July 1896 41y 7m 3d wife of J.J. NORLAND
15-8 NORLAND Lucius S. 1898 1962
15-9 SANDS Idav. 19 Dec. 1856 15 Apr. 1896
15-10 HYCHAPMAN Louisa C. 4 Nov. 1836 29 Jan. 1890
15-11 RICKABAUGH Asenath 9 Nov. 1857 11 Sep. 1901
15-12 RICKABAUGH Cornelius 12 Apr. 1852 21 Mar. 1896
15-13 ROBINSON Anna L. 10 Nov. 1887 5y 1m 3d daughter of J. W. & S. ROBINSON
15-14 ROBINSON William 29 Sep. 1825 11 Aug. 1884
15-14 ss ROBINSON Frances 2 oct. 1891 67y 8m wife of Wm. ROBINSON
15-15 ROBINSON George 1863 1927 son of Wm. & Frances ROBINSON
15-16 ARNOLD Edna M. 23 Nov. 1892 1y 6m 13d daughter of R.H. & Z.E. ARNOLD
15-17 CONAWAY Earl T. 8 Aug. 1883 4 oc. 1918 Hdqs Co. 168th Regt. IA Inf. - killed in Argonne Forest
15-17 ss CONAWAY Pearl L. 29 Jan. 1888 24 Nov. 1914 his wife
15-17 ss CONAWAY Lorna B. 8m 22d their daughter
15-18 SANFORD Elizabeth 4 July 1890 77y 1m 8d wife of Robert SANFORD
15-18 ss SANFORD Robert 14 Mar. 1895 83y 9m 18d
15-19 CHAPMAN Maria Jane 5 May 1888 55y 9m 26d wife of S.D. CHAPMAN
15-20 McCORMACK F.M. 3 June 1848 3 Oct. 1916
15-21 McCORMACK Jennie 9 Feb. 1854 13 Aug. 1931
15-22 PARKS Luthera P. 29 Oct. 1890 69y 1m 21d mother
15-23 KLINK Johnnie P. 1902 1982
15-24 KLINK Wm. P. 1869 1959
15-25 KLINK Dora H. 1875 1931 wife of Wm. P. KLINK
15-26 KLINK Ferne D. 1916 1939 daughter of Wm.  & Dora KLINK
15-27 KLINK Emma 1886 1942
15-28 KLINK Norma Carol 1920 1925 daughter of J.A. & Emma KLINK
15-29 KLINK John A. 1873 1941
15-30 KLINK Louise 6 Feb. 1884 2 Aug. 1903 wife of J.A. KLINK
Section 3 - east end - rows read east to west and stones north to south
1-1 NORTH Louisa M. 11 Dec. 1890 38y 6m 18d wife of Geo. J. NORTH
1-2 NORTH Mary Ella 1868 1949
1-3 NORTH Olive M. 9 Jan. 1893 18 Nov. 1903 daughter of Geo. J. & Ella NORTH
1-4 OBER Margaret E. 3 Mar. 1844 28 Feb. 1895 wife of J.H. OBER
1-5 HAKEMAN Lloyd 6 Dec. 1893 23 Jan. 1895
1-6 HAKEMAN Clinton E. 1868 1934 father
1-6 ss HAKEMAN Lillian Mae 1865 1936 mother
1-7 BATES Freddy 17 Feb. 1888 4y 10m 17d son of A.E. & O. BATES
1-8 ROWLAND Blanche E. 8 June 1887 13 June 1900 daughter of G. & M.E. ROWLAND
1-9 HEEMSTRA Larry L. 1937
1-9 ss HEEMSTRA Joann I. 1938 1984
1-10 HEEMSTRA Todd Douglas 31 Dec. 1969 31 Dec. 1992
2-1 SCHEE William Carlton 15 July 1902 3 Feb. 1920
2-2 SCHEE Arlington 15 Oct. 1886 3 Mar. 1888 son
2-3 SCHEE George W. 15 June 1847 9 Feb. 1926 father - G.A.R.
2-4 SCHEE Elizabeth A. 26 June 1856 21 Feb. 1939 mother
2-5 BENNER infant son 22 Jan. 1888 infant son of Jo. & Mary BENNER
2-6 BENNER John 1 Apr. 1890 69y 5m 6d G.A.R.
2-7 BENNER Earl E. 14 Aug. 1891 2 Aug. 1985 US Army WW I
2-7 ss BENNER Elsie E. 4 Jan. 1901 16 May 1984
2-8 HAKEMAN Sarah 7 May 1844 28 Jan. 1882
2-9 HAKEMAN Charles W. 5 Dec. 1861 5 Nov. 1883 G.A.R.
2-10 HAKEMAN George   5 Aug. 1841 15 Feb. 1913
2-11 ALDRED Margaret E. 1862 1930 mother
2-12 ALDRED Erastus F. 1857 1897 father
2-13 ALDRED Alice M. 1885 1887 daughter
2-14 BURKE Fred   1915
2-15 WOLFLEY John 1921
2-16 POWERS Jack 1922
2-17 McCARTY Justin 1924
3-1 SCHWARTZ Gertrude E. 22 Nov. 1893 15 Apr. 1973
3-1 ss SCHWARTZ Edmund N. 4 may 1893 23 Jan. 1942
3-2 STRAND Shirley C. 6 Sep. 1910 29 Dec. 1974
3-2 ss STRAND Harriett J. 24 Dec. 1920 21 Dec. 1995
3-3 WINTERBLE Esther N. 1867 1941
3-4 WINTERBLE Charles H. 1857 1944
3-5 JOHNSON Carin Charlotte 1856 1922 mother
3-6 JOHNSON Chas. G.  1854 1927 father
3-7 JOHNSON Charley O. 1879 1955
3-7 ss JOHNSON Ellen C. 1881 1958
3-8 BENNER Mariee   1913
3-8 ss BENNER Raymond 1909 children of J.M. & Belle BENNER
3-9 SCHIMBERY Margaret Ann 1930 daughter of H.J. & L.B. SCHIMBERY
3-10 BENNER James M. 1871 1956 father
3-11 BENNER Belle 1885 1946
3-12 BENNER Henry H. 1846 1931
3-12 ss BENNER Mary E. 1849 1928
3-13 HAKEMAN Sarah 1855 1935
3-14 HAKEMAN Callie Minerva 1864 1939 I.O.O.F.
3-15 MAHONEY Nora A. 1872 1963
3-15 ss MAHONEY John M. 1870 1951
3-16 LONG Arthur T. 1885 1945
3-16 ss LONG Mary L. 1887 1949
3-17 HEEMSTRA Jake 1906 married 9 Jan. 1929
3-17 ss HEEMSTRA Jennie 1908 1991 sons Gerald, Calvin, Larry, Alvin
3-18 VANDER TUIG Mitchell 1919
3-18 ss VANDER TUIG Matilda 1920 parents of Larry, Linda, Robert
3-19 WALVOORD Jess L. 1910 1993
3-19 ss WALVOORD Ann M. 1912 1980
4-1 COOPER Charlie 30 May 1857 1 Aug. 1894  C.S.C.
4-2 JONES Ida M. 5 Nov. 1855 16 July 1907 wife of Dr. H.B. JONES
4-3 McCLARY L.C. 25 mar. 1820 9 June 1899 father
4-4 McCLARY M.F. 9 Nov. 1828 16 May 1899 mother
4-5 LYLE Mary Lucinda 1879 1956
4-5 ss LYLE Harvey Grant 1868 1939 Am. Legion
4-6 THOMPSON Adalene  1903 1988 nee HINZ
4-6 ss THOMPSON James William 1903 1988
4-7 IDSO Darlene Fern 5 Jan. 1925 6 Jan. 1925 daughter of T.L. & F.C. IDSO
4-8 IDSO Florence 1904 1973 mom
4-8 ss IDSO Truman 1898 1980 dad
4-9 BENNER Wm. Archie 1883
4-9 ss BENNER Mattie E. 1879 1944
4-10 WALLER James Roy 1877 1940 father
4-10 ss WALLER Julia Ellen 1878 1940 mother
4-11 IDSO Carol Ann 1944
4-12 IDSO Jerry Keith 1950 1958 son
4-13 VANDER TUIG Gertrude 1898 1971
4-13 ss VANDER TUIG Peter 1897 1982
4-14 VANDER TUIG Percy G. 1937 1961
4-15 VANDER TUIG Richard 1 Sep. 1921
4-15 ss VANDER TUIG Ruth E. 22 Aug. 1924
4-16 VANDER TUIG Gloria Jean 26 Sep. 1953 7 Nov. 1954
4-17 PETERSON Carl  1871 1958
4-18 EBEL Howard C. 23 Aug. 1916 5 May 1981 Pf. US Army WW II
4-18 ss EBEL Vera M. 25 Oct. 1921
5-1 BOSSERT H. Burdette 1888 1939
5-2 HULBERT Harry R. 1883 1924 father
5-2 ss HULBERT Maude D. 1885 1924 mother
5-3 JOHNSON Gordan Charles 15 Dec. 1925 25 Dec. 1925 son of Harry & Alma JOHNSON
5-4 JOHNSON Harry C. 1889 1974
5-4 ss JOHNSON Alma I. 1896 1971
5-5 JOHNSON Betty 1924
5-5 ss JOHNSON Marvin 1922 1992 Vet
5-6 DeLINT Pauline M. 2 May 1926 3 May 1926
5-7 GIER Harold 1926
5-8 NIELSEN Niels 1886 1930 U.S.
5-9 MANLEY George A. 1887 1927
5-10 CALLAHAN Charles Edward 21 Dec. 1930 21 Dec. 1930
5-11 GOTTSCHE Margaretha 5 Apr. 1882 13 Apr. 1961
5-12 GOTTSCHE John P. 22 Sep. 1880 19 July 1933
5-13 WOLF Elizabeth M. 1912 1933
5-14 LONG William D. 1849 1936
5-15 KING Ralph G. 1890 1965
5-15 ss KING Everett C. 1892 1939
5-16 BONEDSTEDT Henry 1863 1939
5-17 BERTELSEN Theodore M. 1876 1940
5-18 marker gone
5-19 McNALL Wm. 1892 1940
5-20 HUNTLEY William   1880 1959
6-1 ALDINGER John 24 Sep. 1836 18 Jan. 1912
6-2 ALDINGER Sarah 22 Dec. 1839 18 Sep. 1917 wife of John ALDINGER
6-3 ALDINGER James C. 3 Mar. 1866 29 Jan. 1927 son
6-4 CLARK C. S. 14 Dec. 1848 21 June 1918
6-5 CLARK mother 17 June 1859 11 Jan. 1934 mother
6-6 SHINKLE Mavis 8 Oct. 1889 21 Aug. 1978
6-7 WHITE Jessie W. 1883 1969
6-8 WHITE Melvern W. 1873 1962
6-9 WHITE George W. 1846 1927 father
6-10 WHITE Annabelle 1857 1937 mother - nee GRAY
6-11 KAISER Conrad H. 29 Nov. 1883 6 Dec. 1935
6-11 ss KAISER Esther S. 16 Oct. 1885 12 May 1971
6-12 KAISER Nancy Faye 14 Nov. 1939 daughter of R.C. & B.E. KAISER
6-13 KAISER Sheryl Sue 1951 1953 daughter of V. C. & B. K. KAISER
6-14 KAISER Bernice E. 1915 1970
6-14 ss KAISER Roy C. 1915 1971 married 26 May 1937
6-15 SMITH Anna   24 Jan. 1905 26 July 1937 wife of Henry C. SMITH
6-16 SMITH Henry C. 24 Apr. 1886 28 Apr. 1956 Iowa Pvt. Co. L 106 Inf. 27 Div.  WW I
6-17 BAKER Wm. M. 1889 1949
6-18 SALZKORN Olivia 1894 1969 nee BAKER
6-19 HANSEN Donald T. 6 Nov. 1928 8 July 1991 SKSN US Navy  Korea
6-20 STEINBECK William 1882 1972
6-20 ss STEINBECK Mary  1885 1979
6-21 STEINBECK Charles  1934 1935 infant son of Vera & Lester STEINBECK
6-22 STEINBECK Vera C. 1915 1991
6-22 ss STEINBECK Lester F. 1911 1988
6-23 JOHNSTON Clarence 1884 1945
6-24 JOHNSTON Hattie M. 1888 1943
6-25 FRITZSCHE Moritz F. 1864 1944 F.L.T.
6-26 FRY John Wesley 1869 1946
6-27 VAN DYKE Carol   1 Oct. 1948
6-27 ss VAN DYKE Judy 21 Mar. 1949
7-1 GERE Francis A. 25 Apr. 1835 17 Mar. 1914 Co. A  153 Ill. Inf.
7-2 GERE Maritta  28 Apr. 1842 3 Aug. 1926 nee ALDEN - wife of Francis A. GERE
7-3 GERE Iowa M. 1871 1952
7-3 ss GERE James Edwin 1867 1953
7-4 McCAULEY Elizabeth 22 June 1872 28 Dec. 1912 wife of A. McCAULEY - mother
7-5 McCAULEY Andrew 1854 1942
7-6 PULLMAN our baby 26 Feb. 1911 our baby - Mr. & Mrs. W.H. PULLMAN
7-7 PULLMAN Anna 1871 1938 mother
7-8 PULLMAN W. H. 1869 1943 father
7-9 BROWN Floyd R. 1882 1928
7-10 BROWN Cora G. 1882 1983
7-11 BONATH Clara 1879 1940
7-12 BONATH Clara 25 Jan. 1879 23 June 1940
7-12 ss BONATH Minnie 14 Jan. 1875 4 Jan. 1945
7-13 BONATH Minnie 1875 1945
7-14 BONATH Walter 1887 1968
7-15 BIERY Menelva 1910 1945 mother
7-16 BIERY Florence 1910 1977
7-16 ss BIERY John R. 1908 1968
7-17 EBEL Clarence C. 1911 1933
7-18 EBEL Arthur G. 1921 1969
7-19 EBEL Charles C. 1887 1987
7-19 ss EBEL Martha J. 1886 1975
7-20 BREYFOGLE Earnest J. 1881 1948
7-21 BREYFOGLE Marie 1885 1967
7-22 BREYFOGLE Donald W. 1914 1936
7-23 BREYFOGLE Elwood 1919 1965
7-23 ss BREYFOGLE Walter Frelund 1904 1958
7-24 BREYFOGLE Dorwin W. 1917 1972
7-25 NEELEY Mabel M. 1907 1999
7-26 STEWART Vera L. 12 July 190 23 Jan. 1985
7-27 CHAPMAN Emily L. 1881 1963
8-1 ANDERSON Lawrence M. 19 June 1877 23 Aug. 1955
8-2 ANDERSON Addie May 22 June 1881 14 Mar. 1912 wife of L. M. ANDERSON - nee BRUNDAGE
8-3 ANDERSON Nellie May 2 Jan. 1909 27 Feb. 1912 daughter of L.M. & A.M. ANDERSON
8-4 WATTERS Leone Doris 1921 daughter of G.A. & G. L. WATTERS
8-5 ANDERSON Lois Ida 27 Apr. 1900 21 Apr 1947 wife of L. M. ANDERSON - nee BRUNDAGE
8-6 BRUNDAGE William 1855 1920
8-7 BRUNDAGE Belle 1860 1938
8-8 ANDERSON Flossie 1905 1995
8-9 EDDINGTON Ira G. 29 Mar. 1881 28 Dec. 1928
8-9 ss EDDINGTON Bertha 4 Dec. 1880 29 Aug. 1966
8-10 TILTON Mildred F. 25 Jan. 1909 23 Sep. 1972
8-10 ss TILTON Fay Allen 1 Jan. 1908 10 Feb. 1959 Iowa F1 USNR WW II 
8-11 EDDINGTON Maria S. 1858 1937
8-12 EDDINGTON Frank 1856 1947
8-13 JOHNSON Jay Ronald 25 July 1941 11 Dec. 1942 son
8-14 JOHNSON Marguerite E. 15 Apr. 1917 9 Nov. 1995
8-14 ss  JOHNSON Ronald J. 11 Oct. 1911 22 Feb. 1990
8-15 BOYENS Clara A. 2 Dec. 1897 13 Jan. 1979
8-15 ss BOYENS William A. 1 Oct. 1888 11 Nov. 1963 Iowa Sgt. US Army WW I
8-16 EBEL Paul E. 1915 Vet - WW II
8-16 ss EBEL Gladys 1926
8-17 BONDERMAN Grace C. 1900
8-17 ss BONDERMAN Waldo M. 1899 1983
8-18 BONDERMAN Muriel 8 Jan. 1929 1 June 1993
8-18 ss BONDERMAN Neil A. 15 June 1922 20 July 1982 Cp. US Army  WW II
8-19 DuBAY Chad M. 31 Mar. 1971 24 Apr. 1971
8-20 GOTTBURG Arthur C. 6 Nov. 1909 13 Mar. 1965 iowa Sgt. 389 Bomb Sq. AAF  WW II
8-21 ALBERT Olive 1884 1971
8-22 BREYFOGLE Ronald O. 1913 1987
9-1 SMOCK Nelle M. 1875 1949
9-1 ss SMOCK Allan C. 1876 1963
9-2 SMOCK Dorothy 1917 1981
9-3 SCHOENING Kenneth V. 1931 son of Henry and Anna SCHOENING
9-4 SCHOENING Merlynn Henry Ernest        19 Feb. 1913   1 Mar. 1920 son of H. J. & A. D. SCHOENING
9-5 SCHOENING Milo G. 30 Dec. 1957 son
9-6 SCHOENING Anna L. 1893 1946
9-7 SCHOENING Henry L. 1893 1965
9-8 KLINK August F. 1875 1933
9-9 BROWN Ruby E. 1886 1969
9-10 BROWN William R. 1886 1936
9-11 MEYER Christ F. 1864 1948
9-12 MEYER Meta 1876 1962
9-13 MEIER Henry J. 1897 1976 Pvt. US Army WW I
9-14 MEIER Elsie A. 1913  1983
9-15 EGDORF Linda Susan 1950 1952
9-16 SMITH Broc Colin 10 Aug. 1980
9-17 BROUWER Daniel Scott 22 Jan. 1962 23 Mar. 1962 son of W. & J. BROUWER
9-18 ROOK Henry 13 Nov. 1920 28 Mar. 1967 iowa TEC 5 2494 OM Truck Co.  WW II
9-19 HOFMEYER Herman 1903 1967
9-19 ss HOFMEYER Sadie 1908 1973
9-20 CROUCH Ethel 1912 1982
9-20 ss CROUCH Ivyl 1909 1968
9-21 CLARK Walter L. 15 Mar. 1905 26 Nov. 1987 Cpl US Army WW II
9-22 ROBINSON Lorne D. 1913 1995
9-23 IDSO Perry L. 11 Feb. 1893 1 Oct. 1969 iowa Pvt. Engineeers WW I
9-24 PULLMAN Floyd E. 3 June 1916 6 Oct. 1987
9-25 IDSO Theodore I. 1908 1993
9-25 ss IDSO Arlene R. 1906 1994
10-1 BROWN William H. 1842 1936 Co. H 24th IA - G.A.R.
10-2 BROWN Anna 1852 1938 nee ROBINSON - wife of W.H. BROWN
10-3 BROWN Clara E. 1885 1962 daughter of W.H. & Anna BROWN
10-4 BROWN Edith M. 1881 1938 daughter of W.H. & Anna BROWN
10-5 BROWN Alice M. 1879 1915 daughter of W.H. & Anna BROWN
10-6 WALDHELM Ruth W. 1904 1986
10-7 WALDHELM Roy L. 1899 1986
10-8 WALDHELM Joseph E. 1875 1927
10-9 WALDHELM Grace E. 1878 1919
10-10 NOTHDORF Gust 1875 1954
10-11 NOTHDORF Louisa 1881 1937
10-12 NOTHDORF Lillian 1908 1994 daughter
10-13 NOTHDORF Margaret 1912 1988
10-14 NOTHDORF Chester 1905 1949
10-15 VAN HEUVELEN Raymond H. 1925 1954 Am. Legion
10-15 ss VAN HEUVELEN Florence B. 1930
10-16 RICHTER Paul E. 1954 1955 son
10-17 RICHTER Delores L. 5 Feb. 1930
10-17 ss RICHTER Melvin H. 12 July 1923 parents of Linda, Richard, Paul, Rita
10-18 SMITH Paul H. 1893 1963
10-18 ss SMITH Martha M. 1899 1977
10-19 SMITH Jesse & Joshua 10 Aug. 1982 twin sons of Steve & Jeri SMITH
10-20 KLINK Ralph 5 Jan. 1909 9 Apr. 1971 Iowa Cpl. Co. D  60 Inf.  WW II  - Am. Legion
10-21 ALDRED Edith M. 23 Nov. 1896 10 Feb. 1979
10-21 ss ALDRED George  24 June 1893 7 June 1971 Iowa Pvt Inf. WW I
10-22 GUETSCHOW Mary L. 1927  
10-23 TANNER Derness L. 1903 1988
10-23 ss TANNER Carrie G. 1909
10-24 CLARK Walter L. 1905 1987
10-24 ss CLARK Lucy D. 1910 1990
10-25 AUGUSTSON George R. 1899 1978
10-25 AUGUSTSON Velma V. 1902 1990
11-1 HENDRICK Charles 19 Nov. 1873 12 Nov. 1916
11-2 HENDRICK Christina 10 Sep 1874 18 May 1952
11-3 HORSTMANN Henry F. 24 Apr. 1890 14 oct. 1918 d. in Brest, France - Co. B, Inf. S.A.R.D.
11-4 HORSTMANN Dick 1866 1936
11-5 HORSTMANN Doris 1864 1951
11-6 WESTPHAL Minnie 14 Jan. 1878 21 Feb. 1944 mother
11-6 ss WESTPHAL August  22 Feb. 1867 2 Nov. 1949 father
11-7 WESTPHAL Ernest G. 1898 1984 Am. Legion
11-8 PARRY Ralph 1903 1952
11-9 PARRY Florence I. 1917
11-10 RIEDEMANN Ernest G. 1886 1971
11-10 ss RIEDEMANN Mayme 1891 1954
11-11 PARRY Eli D. 1899 1962 Am. Legion
11-11 ss PARRY Lottie M. 1901 1976
11-12 RIEDEMANN Barbara 30 Apr. 1965  dau. of Richard & Leora RIEDEMANN
11-13 RIEDEMANN Richard H. 5 Feb. 1930 married 29 Aug. 1954
11-13 ss RIEDEMANN Leora J. 28 Feb. 1936 nee SCHONING - parents of Karla, Karen, Barbara, and Susan
11-14 PIERCE Mary J. 1889 1972
11-14 ss PIERCE Edward f. 1884 1972
11-15 MILLS Wilbur A. 16 Oct. 1907 3 Apr. 1980 US navy WW II
11-15 ss MILLS Ruby J. 31 Dec. 1972 17 May 1990
11-16 KLINGAMAN Harold W. 1900 1973
11-16 ss KLINGAMAN Clara E. 1905 1984
12-1 BROWN John W. 1853 1915
12-2 BROWN Alice J. 1859 1925
12-3 STACY Georgia 1896 1926 nee BROWN
12-4 WALDHELM infant son 1919 infant son of Mr. & Mrs. Bruce WALDHELM
12-5 WALDHELM Bruce D. 1891 1919
12-6 SMITH Jessie M. 1895 1918
12-7 WALDHELM Alice   1862 1927
12-7 ss WALDHELM David 1861 1937
12-8 HERRON son 24 June 1938 son of Francis & Blanche HERRON
12-9 HERRON Blanche 13 June 1912 nee SACHAU
12-9 ss HERRON Francis E. 19 May 1909 14 Oct. 1999
12-10 ROWBOTHAM George 1856 1953
12-10 ss ROWBOTHAM Julia 1865 1953
12-11 COBB Albert L. 1887 1957
12-11 ss COBB Sadie 1885 1963
12-12 SCHOOF Hans 1897 1972
12-12 ss SCHOOF Marie 1901 1990
12-13 MERRY Dennis 1945
12-13 ss MERRY Norma 1910
12-13 ss MERRY Harold 1908 1980
12-14 WULF Ercella I. 1920
12-14 ss WULF Albert F. 1909 1989
12-15 HAACK Marian 1919
12-15 ss HAACK Clarence 1917 1996
12-16 DYKSTRA Rev. Gerald G. 1921 parents of Marilyn & Priscilla 
12-16 ss DYKSTRA Dorothy 1922 nee CRAIG
12-17 WATTS Sylvester 1933 1991 Vet
12-17 ss WATTS Peggy 1937
12-18 RIEDEMANN Gladys E. 1913
12-18 ss RIEDEMANN Vernon H. 1913 1993 parents of Vernon, David, Elizabeth
Section 4 - rows read from east to west and stones read north to south
1-1 YEAGER Pearl Apr. 1898 May 1898 daughter of Mr. & Mrs. E. YEAGER
1-2 MORRIS Rachel 1851 1920
1-3 MORRIS Joseph 1849 1927
1-4 HANNAH Marquis 21 Aug. 1832 10 Oct. 1896 G.A.R.
1-4 ss HANNAH Cecelia M. 20 Jan. 1850 20 Oct. 1932 his wife
1-5 ALBERT Elizabeth 20 Nov. 1873 10 Jan. 1901 wife of Herman ALBERT
1-6 ALBERT Henry 3 Dec. 1875 19 May 1896
1-7 WATERMAN Ada 1861 1934 daughter
1-8 WATERMAN Ira 3 Feb. 1829 5 Apr. 1895
1-9 BLOSSOM tipped over
1-10 BLOSSOM Louisa A. 10 Apr. 1851 6 Oct. 1907 mother - wife of M. BLOSSOM
1-11 BLOSSOM Minor 18 Mar. 1843 20 May 1901 father
1-12 SMITH Rachel L.   19 Apr. 1892 72y 10m 23d wife of E. SMITH
1-12 ss SMITH Erastus 21 Feb. 1892 76y 2m 19d
1-13 ALBRIGHT Charles F. 1839 1902 G.A.R.
1-13 ss ALBRIGHT Adaline C. 1843 1906
1-13 ss ALBRIGHT Mary Olive 1866 1866
1-13 ss ALBRIGHT Maud Estella 1874 1876
1-14 ALBRIGHT Maud E. 7 Apr. 1876 2y 3d daughter of C. F. & A.C. ALBRIGHT
1-15 SANDERS Craig G. 12 May 1920 17 Dec. 1962 I.O.O.F.
1-16 SANDERS Emma 1871 1953
1-17 SANDERS Joseph B. 1867 1953 I.O.O.F.
1-18 SHUCK Eliza J. 3 Oct. 1886 66y 22d wife of Samuel SHUCK
1-19 SHUCK Samuel 1 Sep. 1890 76y 6m 14d
2-1 baby
2-2 DeBOER John M. 26 Aug. 1905 3 Dec. 1985
2-2 ss DeBOER Margaret 25 Feb. 1907 1 Mar. 1997 parents of Nellie K. & Maynard R.
2-3 CARNAHAN Helen A. 1899 1976
2-4 FRAZIER Enoch A. 21 Sep. 1866 11 may 1903
2-5 McDOWELL Harriet M. 5 May 1850 22 Oct. 1907 wife of J.A. McDOWELL
2-5 ss McDOWELL Eleanor I. 31 Dec. 1882 19 Dec. 1897 daughter of J.A. & H.M. McDOWELL
2-5 ss McDOWELL Harold 31 July 1889 6 Dec. 1889 son of J.A. & H.M. McDOWELL
2-5 ss McDOWELL J. A. 1849 1924
2-6 BUSHMAN Rosa Bell 4 Nov. 1890 19y 6m 30d
2-7 GRUVER Stella 4 Aug. 1890 17y 1m 1d
2-8 OSTRANDER Ester L. 2 Feb. 1888 13 Feb. 1889 daughter of C.W. & L.E. OSTRANDER
2-9 LITTLE Minnie L. 15 Dec. 1891 17 Aug. 1968
2-10 LITTLE George R. 6 Mar. 1892 29 Sep. 1959 Iowa pfc Co. C 314 Field Sig Bn  WW I PH
2-11 ARMSTRONG Earl 1879 1940
2-12 ARMSTRONG Glenn 26 Aug. 1887 6 Feb. 1888
2-13 ARMSTRONG Caroline C. 28 May 1850 13 Nov. 1913
2-14 ARMSTRONG William S. 4 Jan. 1852 28 Apr. 1935
3-1 ACER William A. 18 Nov. 1881 69y 5m 14d died at Primghar
3-1 ss ACER Charles G. Terry 9 Nov. 1854 22y 1m 15d died at Baton Rouge, LA
3-2 BRUNING Henrich 2 Nov. 1862 3 Oct. 1901
3-3 YARINGTON David 24 Oct. 1828 28 Aug. 1902
3-4 MULFORD James 15 Oct. 1902 62y Co. 1  17th Ill. Inf
3-5 ALLEN Pearl I. 1913
3-5 ss ALLEN Arthur A. 1908 1993 Vet
3-6 NELSON Mable G. 1893 1969
3-6 ss NELSON Charles E. 1891 1968
3-7 CARNAHAN Nancy I. 1887 1954
3-7 ss CARNAHAN Milo G. 1887 1970
3-8 CARNAHAN Grant 1 Jan. 1887 30 Apr. 1970 Iowa pvt Inf.  WW I
3-9 HARTWIG Charles C. 1870 1950
3-9 ss HARTWIG Maggie F. 1874 1950
3-10 HARTWIG Ella 19 Aug. 1874 12 Nov. 1907
3-11 DERRICK William   25 Dec. 1877 20 Apr. 1904
3-12 McNARY Geo. S. 1833 1904
3-13 ESCHENDAL Garrett 1867 1946 father
3-14 ESCHENDAL Mary 1881 1957 mother
3-15 ESCHENDAL Harold 20 Oct. 1906 13 Mar. 1907 son of G.J. & M. ESCHENDAL
3-16 KNUTSON A.E. 1874 1946
3-16 ss KNUTSON Grace A. 12 June 1876 1 Apr. 1906 wife of A.E. KNUTSON
3-17 ROBINSON Katie M. 16 Jan. 1875 7 Jan. 1902 daughter of S.C. & A. ROBINSON
3-18 WI ______? Leroy 3 Apr. 1884 7y 1m 1d
3-18 ss WI ______? Salina 2 Apr. 1884 3y 10m children of Geo. W. & B.M. WI_____?
3-19 CLEGHORN Lorenzo Dow 7 May 1878 72y 1m 5d
3-20 CLEGHORN Festus 1857 1883 son of A.M. & Mary CLEGHORN
3-21 CLEGHORN John 1874 1910 son of A.M. & Mary CLEGHORN
3-22 CLEGHORN Mary 1835 1914 wife of A.M. CLEGHORN
3-23 CLEGHORN Anderon M. 1835 1901 G.A.R.
3-24 FRITZSCHE Clarence J. 1896 1900 son of Ed. & Alice FRITZSCHE
3-25 FRITZSCHE Ed. F. 1862 1943 father
3-26 FRITZSCHE Alice F. 1861 1946 mother
3-27 FRITZSCHE Carl F. 20 July 1894 14 May 1972 iowa RM3 US Navy  WW I
3-28 FRITZSCHE Jessie Pearl 2 Dec. 1902 28 July 1985 daughter  
3-29 FRITZSCHE Dr. Bertha M. 24 Apr. 1901 3 Mar. 1990 daughter
3-30 RERICK Dana 1891 1984
3-31 RERICK Clarinda 1856 1915
3-32 RERICK Henry 1858 1930
4-1 SWANSON Nils 6 Nov. 1851 18 Feb. 1902 G.A.R.
4-2 BALDWIN Gladys 28 Mar. 1899 2 Oct. 1901 daughter of W. & E. BALDWIN
4-3 FRITZSCHE George Carl 25 Feb. 1925 7 Dec. 1984 Cpl US Marine Corp  WW II
4-4 FRITZSCHE Ernest Edward 1 Feb. 1893 12 Feb. 1978
4-4 ss FRITZSCHE Ruth Mae 24 Feb. 1890 26 June 1980 married 28 Feb. 1917
4-5 MELROSE Lucy 1894 1917
4-6 LITTLE Annie 1864 1945
4-7 LITTLE John J. 1860 1949
4-8 LITTLE William J. 1884 1962
4-9 LUHRS William A. 1899 1964 Am. Legion
4-10 LUHRS Alice 1903 1941
4-11 LUHRS Nellie 1914
4-12 LUHRS Sophia 1866 1937 mother
4-12 ss LUHRS William 1864 1941 father
4-13 LUHRS Rosan 1929 1930 daughter
4-14 SHORT Nancy A. 22 Oct. 1832 23 mar. 1914 wife of Chas. M. SHORT - Women's Relief
4-15 SHORT Charles M. 15 Mar. 1825 22 Aug. 1907 Co. C  50 Wis. Vol. Inf.
4-16 NEATH Florence 4 Dec. 1903 28 Feb. 1908 daughter of Geo. & Ellen NEATH
4-17 LUHRS Henry W. 12 Sep. 1830 10 July 1908
4-17 ss LUHRS Dorothea S. 10 May 1832 13 Mar. 1911 his wife
4-18 LUHRS infant son 9 Feb. 1906 13 Feb. 1906 infant son of W.H. & S.M. LUHRS
4-19 IRVINE George K. 1889 1975
4-20 IRVINE Clementine 1891 1967
4-21 IRVINE Arthur 1858 1948
4-21 ss IRVINE Emma 1867 1953
4-22 IRVINE infant daughter 9 Feb. 1904 infant daughter of A.C. & E.L. IRVINE
4-23 VAHLSON Orville 24 Oct. 1902 31 Mar. 1903 son of L.H. & ? J. VAHLSON?
4-24 LIMING Elizabeth 1 Aug. 1858 26 Aug. 1902 wife of John LIMING
4-25 LIMING John J. 1857 1946 father
4-26 WICKS Emma J. 1851 1937
4-27 WICKS William 29 Jan. 1846 15 June 1901 Co. G  2 O.V.C. - G.A.R.
4-28 ROSECRANS Wesley A. 1850 1923 father
4-29 ROSECRANS Mary E. 1856 1933 mother
4-30 ROSECRANS Hallie C. 1883 1987
4-31 ROSECRANS Earl A. 1881 1935
4-32 PECK Alice B. 1858 1915 wife of J.L.E. PECK
4-33 PECK J.L.E. 1852 1931
5-1 WELCH Rosella C. 7 Aug. 1879 61y 1m 18d wife of R.H. WELCH
5-2 INMAN Clavoe Elmo 17 Apr. 1874 1y ?m 15d son of D.W. & F.E. INMAN
5-3 INMAN Katie Belle 5 Jan. 1880 16y 3m 6d daughter of D.W. & F.E. INMAN
5-3 ss INMAN Stella Eugenenia 15 Nov. 1879 13y 5m 11d daughter of D.W. & F.E. INMAN
5-4 CLICK James Andrew 1920 1920
5-5 MELROSE Norman A. 1831 1910
5-6 PETTERSON John 1848 1927 brother
5-6 ss PETTERSON Aleck 1840 1909 brother
5-7 NELSON Charles M. 14 mar. 1922
5-8 McOMBER Ezra W. 12 Feb. 1839 25 Jan. 1909 Co. A  77Reg. NY Inf. Vol.
5-8 ss McOMBER Anna maria 16 Aug. 1844 21 Jan. 1914 wife of Ezra W. McOMBER - Womens Relief
5-9 PRICE Margaret M. 1874 1928
5-10 PRICE Theo M. stone is sunken in ground
5-11 PRICE Emma O. 1853 1907 wife of Theo. O. PRICE
5-12 POND Electa J. 15 June 1838 31 July 1907
5-13 PEASLEY W.R.C. Rachel 25 May 1850 1 Oct. 1906 wife of B.J. PEASLEY
5-14 REMBE Arthur 15 June 1880 17 Sep. 1908 son of F. & E.R. REMBE
5-15 McGREW ____mthia 7 ?? 18__? 15 Aug. 1906 wife of A.C. McGREW
5-16 ENGELHARDT Gladys K. 21 June 1903 6 Mar. 1905 daughter of August & Isabel ENGELHARDT
5-17 HOLMES Alfred 15 Sep. 1904 7y 5m son of J.J. & A.J. HOLMES
5-18 JOHNSON Ellen O. 4 May 1880 6 July 1953
5-19 NAIG Sigvart 6 Apr. 1889 20 Nov. 1958 Iowa Pvt Co. G 164 Inf.  WW I
5-20 NAIG Thor T. 1856 1939 father
5-21 NAIG Thor D. 17 Sep. 1887 29 Sep. 1918
5-22 NAIG Matilda 1887 1902
5-23 CHAMBERS Fred Auston 7 Feb. 1880 24 Dec. 1950 Iowa F3 USNRF  WW I
5-24 CHAMBERS George 1855 1933 Vet - I.O.O.F.  - father
5-25 CHAMBERS Augusta F. 1873 1930 mother
5-26 CHAMBERS Aaron K. 1866 1928 father
5-27 CHAMBERS Edith A. 1875 1966 mother
5-28 CHAMBERS Ima M. 1900 1994
5-29 CHAMBERS Ethel R. 1894 1966 wife
5-30 CHAMBERS Alfred A. 1896 1976 husband
6-1 HOLMAN Van Dewey 20 Aug. 1900 21 Feb. 1958
6-2 HOLMAN Helen Carmean 11 Jan. 1905 25 Aug. 1932
6-3 KATELHACK Henry 1857 1936
6-4 LAUE Muriel  1905 1935 nee WELCH
6-5 LAUE harry C. 1900 1945
6-6 SUMMY Christian 8 May 1835 10 Sep. 1913 son of Daniel & Frany SUMMY
6-7 WITTE Fred 13 Feb. 1914 62y
6-8 LYMAN Carol Kay 1944 daughter of Mr. & Mrs. H.M. LYMAN
6-9 MILLER B.F. 19 June 1856 24 Dec. 1910
6-10 JOHNSON Carl F. 30 Aug. 1844 18 Jan. 1932
6-11 JOHNSON Olivia 15 Oct. 1845 31 July 1910 wife of Carl F. JOHNSON
6-12 LARABEE Melvina 14 Jan. 1909 daughter of J.W. & C.I. LARABEE
6-13 LARABEE Leora 29 Oct. 1913 daughter of J.W. & C.I. LARABEE
6-14 JESSUP John 26 Nov. 1846 3 Jan. 1910
6-14 ss JESSUP Stephen 14 Mar. 1848 24 Feb. 1914
6-15 HARDIN Hal H. 1870 1940
6-16 HARDIN Barbara 1882 1970
6-17 HARDIN Laura M. 1922 1978
6-17 ss HARDIN Loran W. 1912
6-18 HARDIN Ruth H. 19 June 1908 16 July 1923 daughter of H.H. & B. N. HARDIN
6-19 HARDIN Ralph D. 2 Dec. 1906 14 May 1907 son of H.H. & B.N. HARDIN
6-20 SELK Henry 20 Jan. 1834 24 June 1911
6-21 WESTPHAL Magdalena 24 Feb. 1835 29 Apr. 1916
6-22 WESTPHAL Clarence 5 May 1912 14 May 1912
6-23 WESTPHAL Gustav B. 1869 1948 father
6-24 WESTPHAL Emma 1875 1932 mother
6-25 WESTPHAL Albert 14 Feb. 1907 24 Feb. 1907
6-26 YARRINGTON Ozias 1855 1905
6-27 YARRINGTON Mary 9 Apr. 1856 13 Sep. 1941
6-28 WEBSTER Glenn W. 1911 1916 son of S.W. & A.M. WEBSTER
6-29 WEBSTER Alta M. 22 Aug. 1880 31 May 1948
6-30 WEBSTER Sam 27 Aug. 1875 11 Sep. 1940
6-31 FIFE Elizabeth 1843 1917 mother
6-32 FIFE David 1840 1932
6-33 FIFE Pearl 1 Aug. 1879 15 Aug. 1923
6-34 FIFE Lizzie 13 Apr. 1884 16 May 1906
6-35 BENSON Harry E. 1867 1908 father
6-36 BENSON Ella 1873 1963 mother
6-37 CASTLEDINE William 27 May 1827 7 Jan. 1897 127th US Inf.
6-37 ss CASTLEDINE Anna 11 Oct. 1822 23 Oct. 1898 wife of William CASTLEDINE
7-1 HEERDE baby 18 Jan. 1953 with Arthur HEERDE plot
7-2 HEERDE Dorothy 1924 1999
7-2 ss HEERDE Arthur 1922 1992 Fireman
7-3 ENGER Nicky Ray 14 July 1964 16 July 1964
7-4 KING Norma Jean 22 Mar. 1924 21 Oct. 1946 mother
7-5 SMITHERS Louie 1897 1952
7-6 SMITHERS Ella J. 1901 1967
7-7 WELCH Martha J. 1854 1934
7-8 WELCH William 1837 1923
7-9 CLARK Roselle J. 6 Mar. 1860 14 Sep. 1921
7-10 GOODMAN William F. 1872 1925
7-10 ss GOODMAN Joseph G. 1879 1918
7-11 FRAHM E.C. 10 Sep. 1903 21 Nov. 1915
7-12 HINZ John 17 Aug. 1828 19 June 1915
7-13 HINZ Fritz 1838 1922 father
7-14 HINZ Wiebke 1841 1927 mother
7-15 HINZ Harold 29 Mar. 1906 10 Apr. 1913 son of Frank & Grace HINZ
7-16 HINZ Grace G. 18 May 1874 25 Sep. 1911 wife of Frank HINZ
7-17 HINZ Vernon Leroy 28 May 1909 22 Oct. 1910 son of Frank & Grace HINZ
7-18 AIKEN Jessie W. 1898 1981
7-19 AIKEN Olin 1895 1978
7-20 AIKEN Rosa 1872 1952
7-21 AIKEN William W. 6 July 1909 57y
7-22 SAUPE Raymond Lee 5 June 1934 7 June 1934 son of Frank E. & Jeane SAUPE
7-23 SAUPE Donald H. 1926 1930
7-24 SAUPE Frank E. 1899 1943
7-25 MILLIMAN Jeane 1903 1956 nee SAUPE
7-26 SAUPE Carol J. 1928 1946
7-27 HARMS H.D. 1868 1936
7-28 HARMS Johanna 1877 1927 wife of H.D. HARMS
7-29 WELLS Walter R. Nov. 1902 May 1905
7-29 ss WELLS Clarence E. July 1908 June 1911 sons of E.S. & M.L. WELLS
7-30 BRYNGELSON Kenneth E. 11 Apr. 1907 25 Apr. 1907
7-31 ROONEY Michael H. 1871 1933
7-32 ROONEY Mattie E. 1871 1930
7-33 ROONEY Alice G. 1898 1992
7-34 ROONEY Ned S. 1895 1957 Am. Legion
7-35 BEERS George E. 3 Oct. 1868 26 Dec. 1909 son of Chas. A. & Elizabeth BEERS
7-36 BEERS Bessie J. 1864 1945
7-37 BEERS Elizabeth 18 Apr. 1830 18 Mar. 1907 wife of Chas. A. BEERS
7-38 BEERS Charles A. 26 Dec. 1825 11 Feb. 1917
7-39 BALLOU Eda A. 22 Dec. 1834 27 Nov. 1907 wife of Nathaniel BALLOU - nee AVERILL
7-40 BALLOU Nathaniel 14 June 1830 14 Aug. 1924
7-41 BALLOU Judy 1 May 1939
7-42 BALLOU Donnie 11 July 1943
7-43 BALLOU Beatrice M. 12 Oct. 1881 10 July 1940 mother
7-44 BALLOU Frank H. 11 Jan. 1872 20 Feb. 1949 father
7-45 ARCHER John Holmes 1 Apr. 1861 3 Dec. 1924
7-46 ARCHER Dora 25 Dec. 1866 6 Feb. 1947 nee BALLOU
7-47 ARCHER baby daughter 3 Sep. 1928 baby daughter of S.B. & Charlotte ARCHER
7-48 ARCHER Lloyd Thomas 3 May 1891 27 July 1959
7-49 ARCHER John Franklin 20 Aug. 1893 12 Mar. 1938
8-1 WARNKE Joshua Alan 13 July 1984 son of Darrel & Deb WARNKE
8-2 HINZ William H. 1908 1972 Fireman
8-2 ss HINZ Mary A. 1913 1979
8-3 RANSOM George W. 9 Apr. 1915 23 Nov. 1986 father
8-4 STRAND Alma L. 7 June 1888 19 Sep. 1975 mother
8-5 STRAND Tosten H. 26 May 1867 30 July 1947 father
8-6 STRAND Hervey C. 3 July 1907 8 Sep. 1940 son
8-7 ALDRED Shirley J. 10 Aug. 1933 17 Aug. 1998
8-8 ALDRED Mary Beth 20 Aug. 1962
8-9 ALDRED William George 24 May 1960 26 May 1960
8-10 ALDRED Roxann 18 Nov. 1956 4 Sep. 1958
8-11 HINZ Herman 1862 1924 father
8-11 ss HINZ Margaret 1875 1958 mother
8-12 BEYERS Jessie G. 1894 1918 buried at sea - Co. E 150 Inf. 38 Div. A.E.F.  WW I
8-13 BEYERS Bertel H. 2 Dec. 1847 20 Sep. 1926
8-14 BEYERS Katrine 21 Aug. 1863 13 Sep. 1916 wife of Bertel H. BEYERS
8-15 MANLEY Junius N. 1865 1927
8-16 MANLEY Minnie M. 1868 1943 I.O.O.F.
8-17 IDSO Thomas 1863 1919 father
8-18 IDSO Lena 1861 1911 mother
8-19 PETERSEN Hans F. 28 Jan. 1860 19 Oct. 1927
8-19 ss PETERSEN Margaretha 29 June 1864 28 Sep. 1914 nee FAUST - wife of Hans PETERSEN
8-20 PETERSEN Anna A. 23 July 1894 21 Sep. 1910 daughter of Hans & M. PETERSEN
8-21 WAUND Mary S. 1877 1954
8-22 WAUND William 1869 1932
8-23 WAUND baby 1929
8-24 WAUND Charlotte E. 12 Dec. 1904 20 Mar. 1916
8-25 WAUND mother 1851 1926
8-26 WAUND Fred J. 1873 1961 father
8-27 WAUND Clara B. 1876 1938 mother
8-28 WAUND Kenneth 21 June 1907 20 Oct. 1908
8-29 BRUNDAGE Burdell F. 26 Feb. 1942 5 Mar. 1942
8-29 ss BRUNDAGE Brian J. 26 Feb. 1942 3 May 1942
8-30 YEAGER George   30 July 1907 21 July 1909 son of Geo. & D.M.  YEAGER  
8-31 SMITH Lydia M. 30 June 1852 29 May 1924
8-32 SMITH henry F. 2 Oct. 1849 29 Jan. 1908 I.O.O.F.
8-33 MANDERVILLE Peter M. 28 Feb. 1843 21 July 1908
8-34 MANDERVILLE Alice 31 Jan. 1903 7 June 1924 married a HOUSTON
8-35 MANDERVILLE Albert M. 1 Mar. 1903 2 May 1926 son of M. & C. MANDERVILLE
8-36 ARCHER Erna Betha 10 June 1910 31 Oct. 1987
8-37 JOHNSON Gladys 8 Aug. 1889 10 Nov. 1970
8-38 JOHNSON Howard Henry 27 May 1887 21 July 1942
9-1 HENSPETER Flossie 1891 1949 mother
9-2 HENSPETER Oscar E. 1890 1962 father
9-3 DELMAGE Howard O. 1903 1953
9-4 TROWBRIDGE Truman H. 1926
9-5 GEISTER Marie M. 1892 1978
9-6 GEISTER Leroy O. 1895 1930 Am. Legion
9-7 GEISTER Anna B. 1868 1947
9-8 GEISTER Henry W. 1868 1941
9-9 HOPKINS Evelyn L. 1898 1977
9-9 ss HOPKINS Robert H. 1887 1974
9-10 HOPKINS Harold 1922 1927
9-11 LEMKUIL Paul Dean 10 July 1942
9-12 FETT Marvin D. 16 Nov.1916 2m 7d
9-13 LOCKE R. J. 16 June 1877 27 Oct. 1971
9-14 LOCKE Laura 10 Sep. 1884 17 Feb. 1962
9-15 LOCKE Marian 3 June 1907 23 June 1924
9-16 LOCKE Arthur 9 Sep. 1915 19 Apr. 1916
9-17 LOCKE Ruth E. 6 Apr. 1912 10 Dec. 1913
9-18 JOHNSON Hans F. 1891 1921
9-19 JOHNSON Elizabeth 1856 1937 mother
9-20 JOHNSON Hans   19 June 1845 20 Oct. 1913 F.L.T.
9-21 HILLYER Sidney R. 9 Oct. 1871 7 Mar. 1911 son of J.C. & M.J. HILLYER
9-22 HILLYER Jacob 28 June 1838 5 Apr. 1923 G.A.R.
9-23 HILLYER Mary J. 26 Aug. 1848 3 Jan. 1937
9-24 HILLYER Harley M. 1875 1941
9-25 MARTIN Bertha 23 Oct. 1884 15 Jan. 1941 wife of J.L. MARTIN
9-26 MARTIN Jabez L. 1884 1966
9-27 MARTIN Iva 17 Nov. 1885 21 Nov. 1962 wife of J.L. MARTIN
9-28 MARTIN W. H. 1863 1943 father
9-29 THOMAS Richard J. 19 Feb. 1852 18 Nov. 1912
9-29 ss THOMAS Mary E. 1867 1935 wife
9-30 JONES Robert P. 1 Apr. 1849 6 Jan. 1933
9-31 JONES Emily P. 15 Sep. 1840 19 Nov. 1913 wife of R.P. JONES
9-32 HARDIN E. 1845 1919
9-33 HARDIN G.H. 1842 1913
9-34 STUBBENDICK Lillian 1901 1977 daughter
9-35 STUBBENDICK Amelia S. 1877 1937
9-36 STUBBENDICK Henry S. 1860 1914
9-37 STUBBENDICK John S. 1898
9-38 SMITS Roy W. 1880 1913
10-1 LARSON Charles 6 Mar. 1913 14 Aug. 1994 father - US Army  WW II
10-1 ss LARSON Opal 1919 mother
10-2 MILLER Kenneth E. 25 Oct. 1924 13 Sep. 1989 married 30 June 1946
10-2 MILLER Angeline H. 23 June 1926 parents of Ruth, Cheryl, Kenneth, Wanda, Ross
10-3 TANNER Ralph E. 8 Sep. 1915 20 Aug. 1937
10-4 TROWBRIDGE Adda E. 1890 1978
10-5 TROWBRIDGE Louis R. 1883 1933
10-6 THORDSEN Johannes Wilhelm 28 Feb. 1901 10 Dec. 1931
10-7 EMERY Gertie 1885 1975
10-8 EMERY Will. S. 1872 1943
10-9 EMERY Harold W. 1905 1930
10-10 SLINGER Mildred L. 1918
10-10 ss SLINGER Jane H. 1916 1979
10-11 MENKE Marie 1896 1982
10-11 ss MENKE Will W. 1895 1990
10-12 MENKE Lucille M.D. 15 Feb. 1920 7 June 1920 daughter of Wm. & Mary MENKE
10-13 ORTMAN John A. 3 mar. 1872 4 June 1958
10-14 ORTMAN Matilda J. 24 Sep. 1868 29 Dec. 1954
10-15 ORTMAN William H. 6 Oct. 1858 30 July 1919
10-16 FOSKETT Celia M. 1839 1918
10-17 FOSKETT Elmer G. 1837 1926
10-18 USHER A. G. 31 Jan. 1863 4 Mar. 1918 mother
10-19 USHER Wm. S. 4 Sep. 1856 4 Dec. 1940 father
10-20 LARSON Corne 1886 1971
10-20 ss LARSON Emma 1886 1970
10-21 LARSON Anna C. 17 Feb. 1855 28 Sep. 1928 mother
10-22 LARSON J. D. 5 Feb. 1849 7 May 1917 father
10-23 MENKE Margaret 1875 1962 mother
10-23 ss MENKE Wilhelm 1864 1921 father
10-24 MENKE George 1905 1982
10-25 MENKE Ludina M. M. 24 Nov. 1908 5 mar. 1920 daughter of Wm. & M. MENKE
10-26 MENKE Waldo 18 Aug. 1914 21 Aug. 1914 son of Wm. & M. MENKE
10-27 LEVERING Lillian See 1886 1966
10-27 ss LEVERING Maynard J. 1888 1945
10-28 SEE Eva L. 1869 1924
10-29 SEE James B. 1857 1914
10-30 STEFFENS Nick 1866 1942 father
10-31 STEFFENS Pauline 1870 1965 mother
10-32 STEFFENS Frank O. 1904 1935
10-33 STEFFENS Claus J. 19 July 1895 21 Oct. 1918 Pvt 3 Inf. Repl. Regt. - d. at Winchester, Engl.
10-34 STEFFENS Harry A. 22 June 1911 17 July 1914 son of N. C. & Pauline STEFFENS
10-35 SHRECK Rosa E. 9 Dec. 1878 11 May 1914
10-36 CHRISTOPHER William F. 1858 1937
10-37 CHRISTOPHER Mary J. 1860 1914
10-38 CHRISTOPHER Forrest 13 Sep. 1892 21 Jan. 1893 children of W.F. & M.J. CHRISTOPHER
10-38 ss CHRISTOPHER William H. 21 May 1890 12 Mar. 1891
10-39 CHRISTOPHER Lulu M. 1887 1976
10-40 RANDOLPH Richard Grey 1926 1952 son
10-41 RANDOLPH Lela Fern 1895 1987 mother
10-42 RANDOLPH Walter L.  1890 1980 father
11-1 KOEL Joan K. 1936 married 28 Aug. 1956
11-1 ss KOEL Julius H. 1932 1997 parents of Steven & Marsha KOEL
11-2 WEBSTER Jessie M. 188 1967
11-2 ss WEBSTER Fred 1882 1973
11-3 WEBSTER Rhonda Rae 1948 1952
11-4 ROZEBOOM Leola 1908
11-4 ss ROZEBOOM Robert 1905 1988
11-5 WEBB Darlene F. 1951 daughter of Wm. & Rita WEBB
11-6 WEBB Rita M. 1922 mother
11-7 WEBB William H. 1920 father
11-8 WEBB Marie L. 1894 1989 mother
11-9 WEBB Ward L. K. 1894 1965 Am. Legion
11-10 WEBB Frances Marie 7 June 1930 daughter of Ward & Marie WEBB
11-11 HOPKINS Dorothy L. Lea 1904 1957 daughter
11-12 HOPKINS Laura 1869 1954 mother
11-13 HOPKINS John W. 1862 1921 father
11-14 BYSOM Daniel 1849 1929
11-15 BYSOM Laura H. 1852 1919 wife of Daniel BYSOM
11-16 KAISER George H. 1887 1958
11-16 ss KAISER Rosa J. 1891 1977 Eastern Star
11-17 KAISER Kunel 28 Dec. 1862 19 July 1948 mother
11-18 KAISER Henry G. 9 Aug. 1959 14 June 1919 father
11-19 YEAGER John S. 22 Jan. 1845 4 May 1920 G.A.R.
11-19 ss YEAGER Sophia J. 1 Nov. 1846 3 Apr. 1921
11-20 TRULOCK Mary M. 1847 1928 his wife
11-21 TRULOCK Thomas J. 27 June 1843 12 Sep. 1918
11-22 BUSE Laura 1897 1916
11-23 BRUNDAGE Myrle G. 1910
11-23 ss BRUNDAGE Burdette J. 1919 1998
11-24 CORTRIGHT Victor E. 1901 1915 son
11-25 WEHR Dolores V. 1915 1938 nee CORTRIGHT
11-26 CORTRIGHT Vivian A. 1873 1942 mother
11-27 CORTRIGHT William S. 1873 1964 father
11-28 KLINKENBORG Marian V. 1919 1996
11-28 ss KLINKENBORG Leo H. 1921 1984 married 7 Sep. 1947
11-29 JOHNSON Elvaretta V. 1890 1960
11-29 ss JOHNSON Olaf C. 1878 1954
11-30 OLSON Ben 1856 1916
11-30 ss OLSON Sarah  1854 1914
11-31 SLACK Charles O. 22 Jan. 1846 13 May 1917
11-32 SLACK Lydia C. 1856 1927 wife of S.C. WOOD
11-33 JONES Alice 1871 1944
11-34 POWERS Emily A. 1845 1915
11-35 POWERS Renton 1845 1920
11-36 SMITH Eva J. 1891 1974
11-36 ss SMITH George D. 1885 1971
11-37 CLEMENTS Isaac 1842 1916 G.A.R.
11-38 CLEMENTS Lydia Mariar 1844 1914 wife of Isaac CLEMENTS
12-1 BESAW Deborah A. 1955 1986 mother and daughter
12-2 BESAW Thomas D. 1959 1984
12-3 ANDERSEN R. Wayne 30 Jan. 1913
12-3 ss ANDERSEN Agnes E. 9 Nov. 1912 18 May 1995
12-4 ANDERSON Jens, Jr. 6 Feb. 1918 6 Aug. 1969
12-5 ANDERSON Sadie P. 6 Nov. 1888 24 Oct. 1970
12-6 ANDERSEN Oren 11 nov. 1910 21 Oct. 1935
12-7 ANDERSEN Jens  19 Oct. 1878 25 July 1952
12-8 WILSON William M. 1872 1962
12-8 ss WILSON Anna F. 1875 1960
12-9 CARLSEN Fred H. 1905 1999
12-10 CARLSEN Cristine 1873 1952
12-10 ss CARLSEN Rasmus 1873 1958
12-11 CARLSEN Peter Chris 1847 1930
12-12 MENKE Walter W. 18 Aug. 1914 28 Aug. 1998 US Army  WW II
12-13 MENKE Arnold Ralph 6 Oct. 1918 29 Aug. 1991 WW II  Korea
12-14 MENKE Arnold R. 1916 1991
12-14 ss MENKE Walter W. 1914 brothers and best friends - Vet
12-15 CARLSON Milo 1921 1921 our son
12-16 SCHELL John Floyd 1913 1963
12-17 SCHELL Martha 1911 1956 nee KENNEDY
12-18 KENNEDY Margaret 1881 1974 nee CAMPBELL
12-19 KENNEDY Rev. William M. 1880 1919
12-20 SHEARER Phoebe 6 July 1882 31 Aug. 1960 nee BENBOW
12-21 BENBOW Kenneth 12 Dec. 1918 son of J.S. & H.J. BENBOW
12-22 BENBOW John S. 16 Apr. 1889 20 Mar. 1951 father
12-23 BENBOW Hazel 1 June 1894 17 Dec. 1918 wife of John S. BENBOW
12-24 BENBOW George Loren 31 Aug. 1915 27 Feb. 1991 S1 US Navy
12-25 BALLOU Mariel 1917 1981
12-25 ss BALLOU Ross H. 1914 1965 F.L.t.
12-26 YARRINGTON Mabel I. 1888 1979 nee BENBOW  - I.O.O.F.
12-27 YARRINGTON Edward O. 29 Apr. 1891 7 Dec. 1918
12-27 ss YARRINGTON Dale 2 Dec. 1918 7 Dec. 1918 son
12-28 SCACE Warren B. 14 Dec. 1894 6 Nov. 1918
12-29 SCACE Lee A. 16 Mar. 1880 21 Nov. 1922
12-30 SCACE Lillie 1861 1943 mother
12-31 SCACE Frank 1856 1927 father
12-32 YEAGER Ida C. 1884 1968
12-33 YEAGER B. Roy 1883 1918
12-34 DEKRUIF Hattie 1876 1969
12-34 ss DEKRUIF Ralph 1872 1957
12-35 DYKSTRA Jennie 19 Jan. 1851 12 June 1937 mother
12-36 DYKSTRA William   23 jan. 1886 13 July 1933
12-37 DYKSTRA Henry 20 May 1889 27 Feb. 1930
12-38 DYKSTRA Jacob 12 July 1891 1 May 1918
12-39 HASTINGS J. Edward 1875 1933
12-40 HASTINGS Blanche 1877 1950
12-41 BOGLE Mildred 1901 1981 nee HASTINGS
12-42 McCANN Charles O. 1877 1952
12-43 EATON Alice D. 1851 1941 Women's Relief - wife of Willard H. EATON
12-44 EATON Willard H. 1839 1917 21st Wis. Vol. Inf.  -  I.O.O.F.
12-45 PECK Fred   1853 1925
12-46 PECK Josephine M. 23 Nov. 1853 30 Apr. 1916 wife of Fred PECK
12-47 PECK Bertha 1888 1966 daughter
12-48 CULP Mae 1883 1966 daughter - nee PECK
12-49 WOLF S.J.W. 1843 1914
12-50 WOLF J.H.W. 1841 1927
Section 5 - start by road on east side, read east to west and stone north to south
1-1 DAVIS Ruth 1945 1974
1-2 HINZ Charles E. 1872 1948 father
1-3 HINZ Jessie Sherman 1872 1963 mother
1-4 HENDRY William R. 1868 1957 father
1-5 HENDRY Katherine 1873 1948 mother
1-6 BROWN Dudley A. 1891 1936
1-7 BROWN John Ross 1899 1933
1-8 BROWN Debbie Jane 1872 1950
1-9 BROWN Samuel S. 1858 1933
1-10 ANDERSON Della M. 1883 1942 mother
1-10 ss ANDERSON Oliver C. 1877 1942 father
1-11 ANDERSON Jessie Fay 1922
1-12 MORGAN Nettie B. 1863 1929
1-12 ss MORGAN Homan L. 1854 1937
1-12 ss MORGAN Charles M. 1884 1969
1-13 MARONDA Florence M. 1875 1948 mother
1-13 ss MARONDA Frredrick G. 1874 1922 father
1-14 BLANCHARD father 16 Feb. 1855 10 Oct. 1933 78y 7m 24d b. in Ill.
1-15 BLANCHARD mother 1 June 1850 18 Feb. 1922 71y 8m 17d  b. in Scotland
1-16 BLANCHARD David L. 14 June 1881 2 Apr. 1936 54y 9m 18d son
1-17 BLANCHARD Mary Viola 3 Jan. 1879 5 July 1925 46y 7m 2d wife of C.I. SMITH
1-18 BLANCHARD Brady A. 1884 1958
1-19 DEWEY Harriet E. 1 Nov. 1910 5 Aug. 1987
1-20 DEWEY Vernon I. 26 Mar. 1911 9 Jan. 1990 T. Sgt. US Army  WW II
1-21 DEWEY Donalee J. 26 Feb. 1932 16 July 1993
1-22 DEWEY Clyde 29 June 1914 18 nov. 1920 son of Fred & Pearl DEWEY
1-23 DEWEY Lulu Pearl 1888 1948 mother
1-24 DEWEY Fred Taylor 1884 1956 father
1-25 SCACE Charlie 1891 1972 Eastern Star
1-26 SCACE Louise 1892 1984 Eastern Star
1-27 SCACE Eunice P., 6 May 1919 15 Oct. 1920
1-28 RICHARDS Vernon E. 1908 1959
1-29 RICHARDS Irene L. 1914 Workman
1-30 SCACE Frank H. 1916
1-31 PAINTER Raymond E. 1918 1983
1-31 ss PAINTER L. Irene 1921 married 30 Dec. 1941
1-32 BONATH Elmer Lloyd 25 oct. 1918 30 Mar. 1919
1-33 BONATH Lois V. 1895 1966 mother
1-34 BONATH Elmer C. 1890 1938 father
1-35 RANDOLPH William   1861 1931 father
1-36 RANDOLPH Henrietta 1859 1951 mother
1-37 RANDOLPH Mrs. Leora 1891 1919 daughter
1-38 GEISTER Cora M. 1890 1961
1-38 ss GEISTER Albert G. 1886 1979 Am. Legion
1-39 GEISTER Neoma May 1916 1939
1-40 MYERS A. Clyde 1887 1958
1-40 ss MYERS Estella 1891 1922
1-40 ss MYERS Cevilla 1892
1-41 McDOWELL Lucy May 1881 1955
1-42 McDOWELL George Allen 1872 1957
1-43 BAUGH Jacob Herb 1896 1970
1-43 ss BAUGH Martha Ann 1905
1-44 CARSTEDT Freda 1872 1955
1-45 CARSTEDT Adolph 1874 1932
1-46 CARSTEDT Alfred 1907 1923
1-47 POTTER Nancy 1861 1927 mother
1-47 ss POTTER Joseph N. 1859 1929 father
1-48 POTTER Forest, Jr. 8 Jan. 1919 19 Oct. 1919 son of Mr. & Mrs. Forest POTTER
1-49 POTTER Matilda Ann 1895 1974
1-49 ss POTTER Forest J. 1893 1976 Fireman
1-50 DYSON Elaine D. 1922 1990
1-51 DYSON Robert G. 1918 1993
1-52 BRAUNSCHWEIG Lena A. 1899 1991
1-52 ss BRAUNSCHWEIG Lorenz E. 1898 1968
1-53 WALBRAN Arthur D. 1927 1965
1-54 WALBRAN Arthur D. 1927 1965
1-54 ss WALBRAN Katherine 1928 1971
1-54 ss WALBRAN infant 1965
1-55 WALBRAN infant 1965
1-56 WEIST Virgil 1928 1978
1-57 NAIG Lars D. 1895 1976
1-58 FRITZSCHE Jessie 1931 nee HADDEN
1-58 ss FRITZSCHE Donald E. 1919 1998
1-59 GREEN Nellie A. 6 Feb. 1877  __m 9d daughter of W. C. & M. G. GREEN
1-60 CHRYSLER child 19 Feb. 1880 3 weeks child of Mr. & Mrs. J. C. CHRYSLER
1-61 DANIELS Charlie 10 Sep. 18_9 18m 14d
1-61 ss DANIELS Luke __ Nov. 18__ 9y 11m __d children of J.E. & S.E. DANIELS
1-62 DAY Ella May 22 Nov. 1879 9y 17d
1-63 DAVIS Allane   3 Dec. 1879 4y 8m 14d
1-63 ss DAVIS David   6 Jan. 1880 12y 5m 5d
1-63 ss DAVIS Edwin G. 24 Dec. 1879 8y 8m 5d
1-63 ss DAVIS I_a 2 Jan. 1880 60y 29d 8m G.A.R.
1-64 RICHARDSON John H. 9 Oct. 1879 6y 11m
1-64 ss RICHARDSON Henry A. 1 Sep. 1876 1y 4m 10d children of John & Henrietta RICHARDSON
1-65 ROBINSON Elmer E. 1 Mar. 1877 15y 1m 26d
2-1 HAGEDORN Iola B. 1910
2-1 ss HAGEDORN Bill, Jr. 1905 1999 married 25 Oct. 1928
2-2 PINGEL Violet 1931 daughter
2-3 PINGEL Anna 1895 1959 mother
2-4 PINGEL Charles 1894 1977 father
2-5 JOHNSON Annie 1883 1955
2-6 JOHNSON Nels P. 1886 1954
2-7 PFITZENMAIER Dora  1881 1972 nee WICKS
2-7 ss PFITZENMAIER John 1869 1953
2-8 PINGEL Wm. "Bill" 1920 1952 father
2-9 PEPER Clarence G. 2 Dec. 1907 24 Mar. 1979 Cpl. US Army  WW II
2-10 PEPER Elizabeth 1883 1979
2-10 ss PEPER Hans 1882 1943
2-11 CLOW Maynard 1908 1961
2-12 CLOW C.M. 1870 1947 Vet
2-13 CLOW Wm. E. 1872 1932 F.O.E.
2-14 MAST August H. 1857 1927
2-15 MAST Louisa H. C. 1870 1954
2-16 MAST Charley J. 1898 1964 Fireman - father
2-16 ss MAST Isabella 1902 2000 mother
2-17 MAST Deverne Charles 1924 infant son of C. & I. MAST
2-18 FOSKETT Henrietta M. 1859 1924 wife of H. L. FOSKETT
2-19 KING Ada  1890 1986 nee BROWN
2-20 BROWN Samuel 1891 1924
2-21 WILSON Clara 1892 1942
2-22 KAISER Dora M. 1897 1958 Eastern Star
2-22 ss KAISER William F. 1894 1985 Am. Legion
2-23 WILSON Alice 1865 1947 mother
2-24 WILSON Samuel 1852 1923 father
2-25 ROBINSON Chris A. 1864 1952 father
2-26 ROBINSON Anna M. 1870 1923 mother
2-27 COLLINS Nettie 1883 1960
2-27 ss COLLINS harry 1880 1958
2-28 AHREND mother 1854 1922
2-29 AHREND father 1846 1920
2-30 GEISTER Anna Therese 1890 1971 daughter
2-31 GEISTER Katherine 1861 1928 mother
2-32 GEISTER Joe G. 1863 1934 father
2-33 KAREKEL Eleanor E. 1923 daughter of F.F. & D. KAREKEL
2-34 KAISER Iva M. 1905 1997 daughter
2-35 IVERSON John 1894 1989 Am. Legion - son
2-36 IVERSON Karl O. 1898 1984 Eastern Star - son
2-37 IVERSON Ellis 1902 1994 son
2-38 IVERSON Iver B. 1870 1951 father
2-39 IVERSON Martha K. 1869 1942 mother
2-0 IVERSON Mallenus U. 1895 1923 son
2-41 PETERSON Samuel G. 1906 1986 Fireman  -  WW II
2-41 ss PETERSON Esther V. 1909 1997
2-42 PETERSON infant son 1948 infant son of S.G. & E.V. PETERSON
2-43 JOHNSON Swan 1880 1957
2-43 ss JOHNSON Ellen 1880 1977
2-44 SOHN Minnie 1901 1992
2-44 ss SOHN John 1898 1982
2-45 MENKE Edna 1905 1991
2-45 ss MENKE Will   1920 1982
2-46 GUETSCHOW Arlys 1932 1986
2-46 ss GUETSCHOW Robert 1919 1974 Vet
2-47 IDSO Dorothy F. 1911
2-47 ss IDSO Lloyd A. 1902 1977
2-48 BLANKERS Laurens 1902 1989
2-48 ss BLANKERS Mattie M. 1904 1990
2-49 VAN HEUVELEN Gilbert 1917 parents of Rita, Connee, Charlotte, Luann
2-49 ss VAN HEUVELEN Dorothy   1920 1995 married 12 Mar. 1942
2-50 HADDEN Thomas V. 1925  1996 "Tommy"  - Vet
2-50 ss HADDEN Neva E.  1925 "Scott" - married 25 may 1945
2-51 FREEMAN Albert "Jack" 1911
2-51 ss FREEMAN Bessie 1910 1994
2-52 ARCHER Guerdon 13 May 1908 27 Aug. 1987 vet
2-53 ARCHER Franklin Neal 15 may 1961 10 Feb. 1989
3-1 PINGEL Carrie R. 1922
3-1 ss PINGEL George J. 1918 1989 married 19 June 1940
3-2 BALLOU Nellie L. 1913
3-2 ss BALLOU Quinton "Pat" 1911 1989
3-3 WARE Jesse D. 1889 1974
3-3 ss WARE Ella F. 1890 1973
3-4 BONATH Doris J. 1923
3-4 ss BONATH Arthur F. 1919 1970
3-5 BYERS George N. 1885 1969
3-5 ss BYERS Ellen 1891 1970
3-6 KLEINHEKSEL Annie M. 1891 1984
3-6 ss KLEINHEKSEL Herman A. 1889 1968
3-7 BOHAN Caroline J. 16 jan. 1905 5 May 1996
3-8 PETERSON Bernard 1902 1973
3-9 PETERSON Leta Grace 1899 1962
3-10 HOPKINS Malinda 1895 1985
3-10 ss HOPKINS Everett 1895 1959
3-11 LAUE Patricia J. 1950 1962
3-12 HUNT Agnes V. 1899 1973  
3-12 ss HUNT Bert E. 1895 1982
3-13 MASKER Katherine g. 1892 1975 mother
3-14 WILLIAMS Agnes L. 1889 1971 mother
3-14 ss WILLIAMS George T. 1911 1977 son
3-15 WAUND Orleen 1908 1998
3-16 WAUND Dunrith 1908 1959
3-17 WAUND Michael W. 18 Aug. 1961 10 Oct. 1987 son of Bill & Emily WAUND
3-18 BJORK Charles 1879 1964
3-18 ss BJORK Anna 1888 1962
3-19 SHERMAN Bernice 7 Apr. 1910 8 Dec. 1983
3-20 BJORK Walter 1930 1999
3-21 SORENSEN Florence E. 1914 1963 mother
3-21 ss SORENSEN George P. 1906 1963 father
3-22 JENSEN Jessie E. 1916 1962
3-22 ss JENSEN Clarence E. 1914 1977 Fireman
3-23 McCLEARY Glenda C. 1940 1961
3-24 CLEGHORN Olga J. 1880 1961
3-24 ss CLEGHORN Winfield S. 1877 1958
3-25 ESTEP James E. 7 Feb. 1880 25 July 1959 Pvt. Co. F8 Regt. Inf.
3-26 ESTEP Mrs. Dora 27 jan. 1889 27 Feb. 1976
3-27 LANGHOLZ Marlys J. 1934 mother
3-27 ss LANGHOLZ Lyle J. 1924 1974 father
3-28 LANGHOLZ Hilda D. 11 June 1898 15 Apr. 1964
3-29 LANGHOLZ henry J. "Hye" 7 June 1897 1 Jan. 1955
3-30 ANDERSON Beverly A. 1931
3-30 ss ANDERSON Gordon K. 1925
3-31 ANDERSON Marie 1897 1974
3-31 ss ANDERSON Walter L. 1895 1968 Am. Legion
3-32 GETTY Anna M. "Peggy" 1911 1989
3-32 ss GETTY Dr. Everett B. 1910 1988 Am. Legion
3-33 KRUMM Anna K. 1898 1989
3-33 ss KRUMM Walter A. 1901 1979
3-34 EMERY Berniece J. 1916 1980
3-34 ss EMERY Earl W. 1917 1987
3-35 KAISER Bernice K. 1923
3-35 ss KAISER Vernon C. 1922 married 24 nov. 1945
3-36 LEMKUIL Grace L. 1906 1997
3-36 ss LEMKUIL John J. 1908 1995
3-37 ROOK Gerald 18 Nov. 1950 21 Jan. 1995 son
4-1 MASTBERGEN Hazel J. 1919 1998 parents of Imogene & Larry
4-1 ss MASTBERGEN John A. 1916 1991 TEC 5 US Army  WW II
4-2 BRINK Lois M 1912 1999
4-2 ss BRINK Henry A. 1915 parents of Wayne & Norma
4-3 MUILENBURG Cornelius J. 12 Mar. 1919 17 July 1979 S.Sgt.  US Army  WW II
4-4 MUILENBURG LaRue M. 2 July 1922 19 Feb. 1985
4-5 BUCHANAN Samuel 1 Oct. 1910 5 Feb. 1988 S. Sgt US Army  WW II
4-6 BROWN Lillie C. 1908 1974
4-6 ss BROWN V. Earl 1897 1981
4-7 BROWN George L. 1892 1973
4-7 ss BROWN Alta M. 1906 1986
4-8 BROWN George L. 1892 1973 Pvt US Army - Am. Legion
4-9 BERTELSEN Niels A. 1896 1979
4-9 ss BERTELSEN Mabel J. 1895 1983
4-10 WEBB William Bruce 1978 infant of Julie & Brian WEBB
4-11 WEBB Michele Rae 1974 infant of Julie & Brian WEBB
4-12 HOPKINS Gaylord W. 1925
4-12 ss HOPKINS Betty B. 1929 1970
4-13 MAST  Clara 1913
4-13 ss MAST Elmer 1908 1993
4-14 FRICK Eldred W 1924 1969
4-14 ss FRICK Lenora L. 1927
4-15 LATHROP Colleen L. 8 Aug. 1933 26 Aug. 1999 nee MAST
4-16 WILLIAMS Leland F. 1918
4-16 ss WILLIAMS Edna E. 1920
4-17 VER HOEF William J. 10 Feb. 1895 13 Jan. 1970 Iowa Pfc Cas Det. 150 Inf.  WW I
4-17 ss VER HOEF Barbara K. 26 July 1896 4 June 1978
4-18 BORNHOLDT Ardis I. 1925
4-18 ss BORNHOLDT Robert R. 1923 1966
4-19 WHITMORE Richard O. 1938 1964 "Rich"
4-20 WHITMORE Beverly A. 1934 1996 "Bev"
4-21 STEFFENS Reba A. 1912 1984
4-21 ss STEFFENS Louis W. 1900 1979
4-22 STEFFENS Pearl L. 1913 1992
4-22 ss STEFFENS Raymond R. 1914
4-23 SCHWARTZ Frances  1917 1997
4-23 SS SCHWARTZ Briggs 1917 1983 parents of Stanley, Louise, Todd
4-24 TIEMENS Mae 4 May 1898 8 Oct. 1995
4-24 ss TIEMENS Herman 19 Aug. 1894 10 Apr. 1964 Am. Legion
4-25 SAUPE Fred T. 1894 1980
4-25 ss SAUPE Mina  1900 1995
4-25 ss SAUPE Ida 1901 1996
4-25 ss SAUPE Herbert 1901 1974
4-26 SAUPE Fred T. 5 Apr. 1894 6 Dec. 1980 US Army  WW I
4-27 HARMS Alice M. 1897 1985
4-27 ss HARMS Thomas 1899 1973
4-28 BAKER Howard D. 1907 1998
4-28 ss BAKER Florence E. 1907 Fireman
4-29 HAALBOOM Everdina 1884 1976
4-29 ss HAALBOOM Henry   1885 1974
4-30 LONGSTREET John H. 1904 father
4-30 ss LONGSTREET Evelyn M. 1907 1974 mother
4-31 GREENLEE John B. 1898 1981 Eastern Star - father
4-31 ss GREENLEE Lois J. 1895 1985 mother
4-32 GREENLEE Barbara E. 1918 1998
4-32 ss GREENLEE Donald H. 1917 1994 WW II
4-33 McCLEARY Glenn J. 1915 1984
4-33 ss McCLEARY Fawn R. 1918 1994
4-34 CAMDEN Carol A. 1931 1996 mom
4-34 CAMDEN Markust 1911 1983 dad - married 19 July 1947
5-1 WAGEHAAR Mike 1917 1989
5-1 ss WAGEHAAR Mabel 1920
5-2 HINTZ Betty 1929
5-2 ss HINTZ Norbert 1909 1991
5-3 PETERSEN Louise 1898 1984
5-3 ss PETERSEN Marius 1893 1977
5-4 WULF Roy F. 15 Jan. 1912 21 Sep. 1998 Pvt US Army   WW II
5-5 CROUCH Catherine E. 6 Mar. 1931
5-5 ss CROUCH Dale T. 1931 1978 AIE  US Air Force
5-6 SMITH Vickie Jane 1953
5-6 ss SMITH Joseph Allen, Sr. 1946 1997 parents of William, Kathy Jo, Sandra, Jennifer, Joseph Jr.
5-7 HAGEN Donald G. 1926 1975
5-8 HAGEN Nora E. 1901 1985
5-8 ss HAGEN Omar G. 1898 1982
5-9 FJELD Anna G. 1897 1982
5-9 ss FJELD John 1893 1978 Am. Legion
5-10 FJELD Grace 7 Jan. 1922 12 June 1994
5-11 RABER Ray B. 1908 1982
5-11 ss RABER Gladys B. 1911 1997
5-12 STEFFENS Clarence 1903 1982 father
5-13 STEFFENS Emma 1901 1970 mother
5-14 MORGAN N. Belle 15 Apr. 1895 10 Feb. 1973
5-15 KLINK Irene L. 1920
5-15 ss KLINK Harold J. 1915
5-16 REIMANN Gladys L. 1913 1989
5-16 ss REIMANN Leo O. 1908 1999 Vet
5-17 BORLAND Ruth V. 1909 1996
5-17 ss BORLAND Lloyd H. 1907 1980 Vet
5-18 LASHER Viola H. 1911
5-18 ss LASHER Leo F. 1905 1970
5-19 HUGHES Rodney W. 1921 1990 Vet
5-20 JOHNSON Charles A. 1892 1973 Vet
5-20 ss JOHNSON Lilla 1900 1997
5-21 WILLEY Mae B. 1915 1980
5-22 WILLEY H. Duane 1906 1969
5-23 GRAFTON Thelma Z. 1909 1994
5-23 ss GRAFTON Harold C. 1910 1967
5-24 POSTEL Marie 1914
5-24 ss POSTEL Wilfred A. 1911 1999
5-25 TARNASKY Almon 19 Nov. 1924 14 Dec. 1969 Ndakota Tec 5 US Army  WW II
5-26 TONNER Paul A. 1903 1968
5-26 ss TONNER Elizabeth  1912 1993
5-27 LECHER Lillian A. 1903 1967
5-28 JENSEN Marcella 1920 1974
5-29 BAXTER Lula R. 1906 1990
5-29 ss BAXTER Gordon S. 1904 1998
5-30 AKESON Aline 1897 1988
5-30 ss AKESON James D. 1893 1988 WW I
5-31 AKESON Merna L.  1923 "Kuiper"
5-31 ss AKESON Carl Jr.  1922 4th Div. WW II
5-32 PIETENS Evelyn 1912
5-32 ss PIETENS Clarence 1905 1999
5-33 SMITH Mary Lee 1940 1996 mom - grandma - sister
6-1 FISHER Loren P. 1933 1995
6-1 ss FISHER LaVonne V. 1936 parents of Lucinda, Linda, Lesa, Lori
6-2 DILLIE Joe E. 1921 1986
6-2 ss DILLIE Masel F. 1924
6-3 TePASKE John 1897 1997
6-3 ss TePASKE Lucy R. 1903 1992
6-4 FJELD Ralph J. 1926
6-4 ss FJELD Lila F. 1935 parents of David, Donald, Dean
6-5 FJELD Oscar G. 1907 1987
6-5 ss FJELD Alice I. 1909
6-6 ROOS Taylor John 13 July 1989 son of Kevin & Joan ROOS
6-7 ROOS John  1922
6-7 ss ROOS Dorothy 1932 1980
6-8 LENG Joe B. 1898 1990
6-8 ss LENG Gertie  1901 1979
6-9 McDOWELL Everand L. 1902 1993
6-9 ss McDOWELL Gladys E. 1912
6-10 McDOWELL Paul Howard June 1980 son of Dudley & Carol McDOWELL
6-11 IVERSON Sherman B. 27 Nov. 1909 21 May 1988 Tec 5 U Army WW II
6-12 IVERSON Sherman B. 1909 1988 WW II
6-12 ss IVERSON Bernice M. 1916
6-13 KRAUSS Mary I. 1901 1983
6-13 ss KRAUSS Charles 1898 1984
6-14 OOSTERHUIS Harry 1911 1987
6-14 ss OOSTERHUIS LaVonne V. 1912
6-15 BONDERMAN Minnie M. 1903 1998
6-15 ss BONDERMAN Earl E. 1899 1995
6-16 WESTFALL Lois L. 1932
6-17 WESTFALL B. Joan 1935 1971
6-18 WESTFALL Everett H. 1901 1974
6-18 ss WESTFALL Bonnie M. 1915
6-19 THOMPSON Glen F. 1914 1982 MOMM2  US Navy  WW II
6-19 ss THOMPSON Joyce E. 1930
6-20 VAN LEEUWEN Herman 22 Sep 1912 26 Oct. 1986 Fireman
6-20 ss VAN LEEUWEN Madge L. "Mickie" 1 Jan. 1915
6-21 NOTBOHM Elwin 1914 1987 Vet
6-21 ss NOTBOHM Elizabeth 1919 parents of Rhonda
6-22 LUCAS Emerson R. 1918 1996
6-22 ss LUCAS Waltera H. 1917
6-23 LUCAS Helen L. 1952
6-24 DeBOOM Darrell G. 1928
6-24 ss DeBOOM Phyllis M. 1928
7-1 FLICK Velma E. 1923 married 8 Mar. 1948
7-1 ss FLICK Marlin C. 1924 parents of Linda, Janet, David
7-2 DeRIDDER Kathleen "Kay" 1926 married 18 nov. 1947
7-2 ss DeRIDDER Bertus "Bert" 1926 parents of Bertus Jr., Jerry, Karen
7-3 OTTE Emily L. 1930
7-3 ss OTTE Elmer A. 1926
7-4 VER BERG Gertrude 1916 married 5 Feb. 1936
7-4 ss VER BERG William 1914
7-5 STEVENS Harriet 31 oct. 1928 nee HULST - married 17 June 1952
7-5 ss STEVENS Ronald M. 18 July 1925 29 Jan. 1995 Tec 5 Army parents of David, Dann, Diann, Donald
7-6 RUBY Mary A. 21 May 1909 14 Dec. 1985
7-6 ss RUBY John 22 Apr. 1893 8 Jan. 1982 Pvt  US Army  WW I
7-7 IVERSON Linda J. 1947
7-7 ss IVERSON Kenneth K. 1946 1990 Vet
7-8 RUSCHMANN Vernon 1949
7-8 ss RUSCHMANN Cindy 1956 1995 married 24 Nov. 1990
8-1 HICKS George 1906 1989
8-1 ss HICKS Lucille 1909
8-2 POPP Orlin H. 1929 1991
8-2 ss POPP Edna A. 1920 married 1 July 1966
8-3 ENGELTJES Wilma 1923 1987
8-3 ss ENGELTJES Henry 1920 1993
8-4 BERN Elaine 1919 1988 VFW - Ladies
8-4 ss BERN Walter Sr. 1921 1984 Vet
8-5 RUSCHMANN Frieda W. 1911 1997
8-5 ss RUSCHMANN Karl W. 1904 1985
8-6 KRAFT Lester D. 4 Apr. 1923 22 Dec. 1997 Pfc  US Army  WW II
8-7 KLINK Karl A. 24 Dec. 1941 18 Mar. 1986 father - husband
8-8 KLINK Charles A. 7 Aug. 1971 9 Apr. 1994 son - brother
9-1 MAGNUSON Melba L. 16 Sep. 1925 21 Jan. 1994
9-2 MAGNUSON Richard J., Sr. 12 Oct. 1923 22 Feb. 1993 US Marine Corp WW II
9-3 ADMIRE Bonnie J. 1935
9-3 ss ADMIRE Richard L. 1932 1993 Vet
9-4 ADMIRE Richard L. 9 Feb. 1932 19 Feb. 1993 T Sgt. US Air Force - Korea - Vietnam
9-5 SAUER Justin R. 1980
9-6 HICKS Timothy Mark 1960 1976
9-7 HOPKINS Wiley O. 1896 1985
9-7 ss HOPKINS Marie 1896 1971
9-8 ROBINSON Esther W. 1909 1983
9-8 ss ROBINSON Max G. 1910 1997
9-9 EBEL Wilma 1922
9-9 ss EBEL Carl, Sr. 1917 1996 married 7 June 1939
9-10 EBEL Meredith 1923
9-10 ss EBEL Charles 1919
9-11 DeKOK Gerben 25 Mar. 1925 5 May 1985 Pfc US Army WW II
9-12 LECHER Jearaldine G. 1923 married 11 Oct. 1947
9-12 ss LECHER Marvin F. 1921 parents of Vicki, Londa, Danny, Kip
9-13 GEMEINHARDT Ryan 15 July 1977 15 Dec. 1977
9-14 LAKE Lewis H. 28 Aug. 1942 10 Nov. 1984
9-14 ss LAKE Shawn R. 15 Sep. 1970 10 Nov. 1984
Section 6 - in back of cemetery, rows walked east to west and stones north to south
1-1 TROWER Bert 1912
1-2 ORCHARD Howard G. 24 Dec. 1914 25 Dec. 1992 F1 US navy  WW II
1-3 SCHNEIDER Oscar J. 1890 1960
1-3 ss SCHNEIDER Dora F. 1893 1975
1-4 MORROW Frances 1917 1966 nee ORCHARD
1-5 HARDIN Roy L. 1910 1990
1-5 ss HARDIN Doris I. 1916 1985
2-1 RUBY Verna 1898 1971
2-1 ss RUBY Joseph 1891 1966
2-2 BRUNDAGE John R. 1871 1961
2-2 ss BRUNDAGE Pearl 1891 1973
2-3 ORCHARD Ida "Noreen" 1886 1978
2-4 ORCHARD Silas G. 1879 1960
3-1 BYERS Anna L. 1893 1960
3-1 ss BYERS Andrew T. 1883 1970
3-2 NICHOLSON Robert S. 1914 1982
3-2 ss NICHOLSON Betty C. 1911
3-3 BALLARD Roscoe A. 1905 1959 Vet
4-1 GUETSCHOW Richard Neil 24 Jan.1933 19 Oct. 1980 Cp US Army  Korea
4-2 GUETSCHOW Olive M. 1896 1988
4-2 ss GUETSCHOW Oscar L. 1888 1961
4-3 STEUCK Gustav 1883 1968
4-3 ss STEUCK Elsie 1892 1977
4-4 LAKE Harold N. 1911 1971
4-5 LAKE Sara E. 1912 1958
5-1 BONATH Herman A. 1881 1959
5-1 ss BONATH Rae R. 1886 1971
5-2 HANSEN Wilhelm H. 1895 1987
5-2 ss HANSEN Marie 1899 1975
5-3 STEUCK William F. 1891 1970
5-3 ss STEUCK Dora M. 1891 1957
6-1 HANSEN John 1888 1972
6-1 ss HANSEN Sophia D. 1898 1972
6-2 RUBY Maxine M. 1927 1977 nee GITTINS
6-2 ss RUBY Augusta J. 1896 1957
6-3 ZOOK Sarah L. 1896 1961
6-3 ss ZOOK Vertie E. 1895 1985
7-1 KAMMERER Hattie 1910 1997
7-1 ss KAMMERER Herman J. 1902 1975
7-2 KLINK Albert F. 16 Apr. 1880 2 Mar. 1957
7-3 KLINK Sophia M. 12 Sep. 1885 10 Dec. 1971
7-4 KLINK Adolph W. 21 May 1882 29 May 1961
7-5 KLINK Anna M. 12 Aug. 1884 5 Apr. 1980
7-6 KLINK Hazel R. 18 Aug. 1917 14 Aug. 1961
7-7 KLINK Delbert 2 Feb. 1911 7 Feb. 1987
8-1 KING Edith H. 1885 1983
8-2 KING Roy H. 1886 1981
8-3 OLANDER Nellie 1883 1976
8-4 OLANDER Emil 1881 1958
9-1 YALE Delia 1894 1978
9-1 ss YALE Lawrence 1890 1957
9-2 SCHUSTER Anna C. 1877 1970 mother
9-2 ss SCHUSTER Frederick 1875 1957 father
9-3 POTTS Gordon 1923
9-3 ss POTTS Lois 1925
9-3 ss POTTS Alma 1902 1998
10-1 BORDEWICK Irma J. 1939
10-2 BORDEWICK John M. 1927 1999
10-3 BORDEWICK Isabel M. 1897 1987
10-4 BORDEWICK Frank C. 1893 1978 Vet
10-5 REAGER Lillie B. 1868 1968
10-6 REAGER William 1866 1961
10-7 REAGER Beata 1897 1989
10-8 REAGER Henry B. 1895 1974
10-9 REAGER Janette L. 1900 1994
11-1 THOMAS Marian 1918 1953
11-2 GERNER Harry E. 1884 1955
11-2 ss GERNER Tena 1884
11-3 KAMMERER Will T. 1900 1961
11-3 ss KAMMERER Alice A. 1903 1984
12-1 NEGUS Nettie A. 1882 1962
12-1 ss NEGUS Roy A. 1894 1967 Vet
12-2 HANSEN Pete 1906 1995
12-3 WESTPHAL Meta L. 1898 1984
12-4 WESTPHAL Edward B. 1896 1973
12-5 WESTPHAL Henry G. 1893 1953
12-6 WESTPHAL Clara S. 1897 1976
13-1 REMBE Roy 1884 1968
13-1 ss REMBE Mayme 1889 1981
13-2 SILBERSTEIN Carl F. 1909 1986
13-2 ss SILBERSTEIN Beata S. 1916 1979
13-3 WITTROCK Donald 18 July 1921 married 28 nov. 1948
13-3 ss WITTROCK Arlene 20 Feb. 1925 parents of Darwin, Gordon, Steven, marlin, Sharon
14-1 REMBE Jennie P. 31 July 1893 29 Mar. 1982
14-2 REMBE Ernest Verne 12 Mar. 1888 12 June 1968 IA F3 U Navy  WW I
14-3 REMBE David L. 1962
14-4 LAKE Lillian E. 1892 1975
14-4 ss LAKE Elmer R. 1893 1968
15-1 NELSON Cecil G. 1900 1963
15-1 ss NELSON Gladys E. 1897 1960
16-1 WILKIE George 1878 1953
16-2 WOODWARD Bert 1886 1953
16-3 BODEEN August 1862 1949
16-4 RATHYNE Fred 1947
16-5 OLSEN Mary 1946
16-6 MELBOURN Edwin 1943
16-7 MORLEY John 1942
16-8 REVELL Steven 1942
16-9 LARSON Einar 1941
16-10 SCHNOES Frank 1939
16-11 SCHAFFER Jacob 1939
17-1 TAYLOR Joe 1924
17-2 PARRISH Charles 1925
17-3 LAMPHER Henry 1926
17-4 SCHULTZ Fred 1926
17-5 LYNCH Ed. 1927
17-6 DESMUND Timothy 1927
17-7 LYONS William 1927
17-8 HURD George 1930
17-9 JAMES Mary 1933
17-10 ROBISON Bert 1934
17-11 AMBROSE Jacob 1935
17-12 WALTON John 1935
18-1 FRIDAY Edward 1887 1966
18-2 KING Ralph 1890 1965
18-3 CRABTREE Clayton 1908 1963
18-4 LAMBERTY Paul 1873 1963
18-5 LAWSON Elmer B. 1900 1962
18-6 GROTH Mary 1883 1962
18-7 STANTON Francis 1900 1960
18-8 LIAS Lester 1888 1958
18-9 SCHRODER John 1873 1958
18-10 BAYSINGER George 1881 1956
18-11 LEISKE Bessie 1955
19-1 WUDDEL Wanda 1928 1997
19-2 JOHNSON Kenneth 1915 1993
19-3 BRECHER Burdette 1931 1990
19-4 TRACY Lyle 1906 1971
19-5 KNEE Maude C. 1884 1966
Row by West Road Corner headed east
1-1 RIEDEMANN Gaylord G. 1918 1996
1-1 ss RIEDEMANN Hazel 1916 parents of Donna & Burdette RIEDEMANN
Southeast corner of cemetery - back section - rows read from east to west and stones from north to south
1-1 JONES Marlin R. 1908 1998 married 25 June 1935
1-1 ss JONES T. Myrne 1915 parents of Marilyn, Karen, Dorothy, Gary, Kristine, Michael
2-1 POWERS N. Beatrice 1921
2-1 ss  POWERS F. Melverne 1915 1995
3-1 WITTROCK Leona 1925 nee MATTICE  - married 7 Nov. 1948
3-1 ss WITTROCK Walter "Dick" 1924 WW II - parents of Glen, Daniel, Fred, jay, Rex
3-2 REESE Wilma M. 1925
3-2 ss REESE Dale A. 1924 parents of Bill, Doug, Carol
3-3 LARSON Florence 1908 1988
3-3 ss LARSON Clifford 1911 1997
3-4 McQUEEN Alma 1905
3-4 ss McQUEEN Floyd 1905 1990
3-5 STRAMPE Martin 1918 2000
3-6 HANSEN Dale E. 1926 1998 Vet
3-6 ss HANSEN Gloria J. 1927 parents of Mark & Jean
4-1 HEIMENSEN Henry D. 1917
4-1 ss HEIMENSEN Mildred D. 1920 1999 married 16 May 1941
4-2 STEUCK Marjorie M. 1924
4-2 ss STEUCK Arnold W. 1916 parents of Greg, Gordon, Donna, David
4-3 SMITH Jerome 1927 1999



O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project