IAGenWeb

Montgomery County, Iowa Courts Directory

 Do you have a court record for Montgomery County you would like to share with Montgomery County researchers?
Please consider sharing your information with other researchers.
~ Click here to share your information ~

Probate Docket, Vol.1 & 2, 1860 - 1907

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J
No. Surname Given Name Page
  Archer Benjamin 10
  Anderson John 31
  Abott F.F. 72
  Austin Rhoda R. 102
  Adams Richard 127
  Anderson John August 195
  Anderson John A. 239
       
  Brown William 28
  Burgtson John 47
  Buel E.P 53
  Baker H.G. 55
  Bolt Samuel 63
  Beckwell John 76
  Beckwell Leroy 78
  Brenton James L. 85
  Black Mary 86
  Barker John 90
  Burnham Philander 93
  Bardstry Morgan 96
  Brady Patrick 99
  Baxter Evaston 118
  Bailey Frank 121
  Bahring Harraretta 126
  Botch Philip 154
  Bostram John 197
  Brockway Henry B 202
  Barker Lucinda 210
  Barker Rebecca W. 208
  Brundige Margaret 218
  Bellin William 230
  Bennett H.J. 231
  Buss Daniel 206
       
  Cooley John R. 14
  Carson Pleasant G. 15
  Cock John A. 16
  Christopher James M. 20
  Carpenter Isaac 25
  Chamberline C.C. 37
  Cook Lusius C. 39
  Campbell Francis D. 44
  Carter W.A. 60
  Carlisle James 122
  Crandall T.U. 136
  Chamberlain Jas. S. 220
  Conner Isaac 192
  Calif George H. 189
  Chace Medord 193
  Colby Nathan W. 171
 
39 Dunn Robert, Estate of 3
38 Donaho Thomas 4
71 Dunn Robert,  Tunp appt. 5
  Donaho Allen 9
  Dragoo Jacob 24
  Dater Sarah 27
  Darmstaller William 29
  Dumont Ebenezer 30
  Daniel David 36
  Dodd Wm. W., Jr. 43
  Davis W.B. 52
  Dutton A.E. 69
  Decker Walter 71
  Davis Samuel 131
  Dirrim Julia A. 211
  Denlinger Margaret 214
  Davis Robert 222
  Davis Margaret 141
       
  Ewing W.G., Sen. Estate of 1
  Elwood Cyrus 12
  Evans Lawellyn 105
  Elwood Hiram 112/22
  Epperson Lodemia 162
       
  Findley Robert E. 6
  Fort Jackson T. 33
  Frakes Sarah 113
  Fashe Christopher 117
       
  Goble Susannah 8
  Gordon Thomas 11
  Gourley Catherine 18
  Gibson Robert 92
  Griffith Mary E.A. 165
  Gore Charles C. 228
       
  Haney George, Estate of (Probate Record) 2
  Haney George (page 1-9 of the record)  
  Hines John B. 2
  Harris John 31
  Harvey E.B. 45
  Hill James 59
  Hewitt Joseph M. 89
  Hiur W.A. 91
  Horton William 111
  Hall Gust 128
  Hederline Frank 130
  Hultine Charles 139
  Hopkins Elizabeth 227
  Hendrickson Nelo H. 170
  Hunter W.H.H. 207
  Hartzler W.H. 216
  Halbert Elihu 157
  Hamilton William 223
       
  James David 196
  Johnson Robert 65
      
  Kimball Charles 116
  Kemhard W.H. 125
  Kendall Henry C. 191
       
  Lownes IsaacC. 13
  Linburg Albert 75
  Lynch Joseph A. 80
  Lewis James L. 97
  Lindstrand John P. 107
  Lowe John 108
  Lochhaus Henry 110
  Lightbody Marella 212
  Lamb Robt. N. 30
       
  McCarty William 17
  McMillin D.G. 19
  McLean John L. 42
  Morse Sylvanus 48
  Martin George 64
  Maloney Catherine 63
  Merkel Conrad 783
  McCaslin Jennina M. 79
  Moore James M. 100
  McCulley Jacob 119
  McCully Wallace 120
  McMillin Lydia 123
  Mason P.J. 134
  Ming Mary R. 135
  May Joseph 188
  McCament Alexander 169
  Morris Samuel 190
       
  Neill John 67
  Norlin Swan 95
  Nicholas William 219
  Neill Adelia 201
       
  Overman Elijah 73
  Osborn Robert 77
  Olson Olof 138
  O'dell Nathaniel 184
       
  Perry H.C. 26
  Parker John M. 35
  Patterson Charles E. 58
  Prall C.R. 62
  Prevest Joseph 106
  Packard Cornelia A. 109
  Peacock Elizabeth 182
  Prather Greenbury 183
  Penn W.K.H. 181
  Pritchard Evan 185
  Pettit Thomas H. 213
  Painter William 229
  Pace Pleasant P. 232
  Pryce W.D. 149
       
  Quist Frank 88
       
  Rigdon F.D. 50
  Richards Salmon C. 70
  Roberts Edward G. 81
  Reifel Jacob 104
  Ronyer B.N. 133
       
  Swingle John    (Jona Edufield) 7
  Samuelson Alfred 22
  Somerville James 23
  Stafford Aaron 34
  Scott Alford V. 46
  Shields Robert 51
  Sheldon Charlotte 56
  Sheldon Justus 57
  Sands Bernard 68
  Steinbecker Charles 82
  Sperry Lenam 84
  Somerville Hannah 87
  Swanson Jacob 94
  Swanson J.A. 101
  Sillitt Mary Ann 103
  Swanson John E 122
  Sparjer B.M. Sr. 132
  Stiger William D. 137
  Smith William W. 224
  Sawin Charles 204
  Swanson Alfred 162
  Steinbrecker George 234
  Strickfus B. 194
       
  Thompson John 38
  Tresdill N.S. 98
  Thompson Thomas 114
  Tyaer Malssia 129
       
Van Anken Amos B. 49
       
  Williams Elizabeth 32
  West Isaac B. 54
  Weatherly Alford W. 115
  Whittier Iscar P. 168
  Wieland Daniel 221
  Walker Edward 199
  Winterhalter John 164
       
  Young Egbert B. 61
       

~ source: Ancestry.com; Iowa Wills and Probate Records, Iowa County Courts. 
~ transcribed by and contributed by Constance
 

Montgomery Home Page