Mills County, Iowa

Photographs

Margaret Dobson Jarred

Resident of Hastings, died in 1899.
~ Contributed by David Powell


Mrs. Melinda Jarred

Resident of Glenwood, died in 1909
AKA: Lucinda Jarred and Lucinda Jarrett
~ Contributed by David Powell




Return to Mills County Home

Page updated on October 5, 2014 by Karyn Techau

Copyright IAGenWeb 2013 The submitters & IAGenWeb
Pleaseread the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer
~ all of which applies to the complete Mills co. IAGenWeb website. ~