Home | Census Index | 1930 Glenwood Twp

1930 CENSUS, MILLS COUNTY, IA

GLENWOOD TOWNSHIP

(Head of Household and other Surnames)

House #

Surname

Given Name

Page #

Sex

Age

Birth Place

1

HUNT

Noah

135A

M

72

IA

2

HEBERG

Seth S.

135A

M

33

NE

3

MILLER

Howard H.

135A

M

36

NE

4

THROCKMORTON

John C.

135A

M

38

IA

5

HUGHES

Edgar C.

135A

M

32

IA

5

MCDONALD

Merrill

135A

M

15

IA

6

MCKNIGHT

Harold H.

135A

M

30

IA

7

MCMANIGAL

Park E.

135A

M

26

IA

8

COLLECT

Charles H.

135A

M

43

NE

9

CROUCH

Charles H.

135A

M

53

IA

9

HORSTMEYER

Wm. F.

135A

M

59

MO

10

BUFFINGTON

Marion M.

135A

M

51

IA

10

MILLER

Ward K.

135A

M

26

IA

11

DAY

Clarence B.

135B

M

34

MO

11

SWINNEY

Sanford N.

135B

M

64

IL

12

VALENTINE

John L.

135B

M

48

OH

13

NELSON

Fred J.

135B

M

41

DEN.

14

WILES

Frank

135B

M

63

MO

15

BOOLMEIER

Adolph

135B

M

54

IA

16

CLARKE

Ray

135B

M

59

IL

17

BRENTON

Albert R.

135B

M

49

MO

17

CHRISTENSEN

Ethel R.

135B

F

21

IA

18

SMOUSE

Tom L.

135B

M

68

MO

19

BRENTON

Marvin A.

135B

M

24

IA

20

ELLER

Tydell R.

135B

M

43

NE

21

WORTH

Joseph

135B

M

61

OH

22

BOYD

Earn M.

135B

M

58

IA

23

DYKE

Daniel

135B

M

29

IA

23

DAVIS

Joseph W.

135B

M

73

IA

24

WRIGHT

Jary B.

135B

M

68

IA

25

MILLER

Lew

135B

M

33

IA

25

FORD

Robert

135B

M

14

IA

26

COGLEY

Robert E.

136A

M

51

IA

27

COGLEY

Walter D.

136A

M

30

IA

28

BRANDON

Rose R.

136A

F

74

OH

28

BRACKETT

Belle C.

136A

F

49

OH

29

KATES

Clifford R.

136A

M

27

IA

29

KNIGHT

Leroy N.

136A

M

31

IA

29

ETTELMAN

Richard

136A

M

20

IA

30

ABBOTT

Charles B.

136A

M

48

NE

31

STARBUCK

Elisah

136A

M

90

OH

32

STUTS

John

136A

M

61

OH

33

HRASKY

Joe

136A

M

42

NE

34

BRILEY

James

136A

M

64

MO

35

HORTON

Francis M.

136A

M

55

IA

35

HAYNIE

Rachel A.

136A

F

75

IN

36

WHITE

D. Arthur

136A

M

60

PA

37

MOORE

Morris M.

136A

M

32

NE

38

YORK

Jasper C.

136A

M

53

MO

39

RHOADES

James H.

136A

M

71

IA

40

STACY

Elmer W.

136A

M

57

IA

41

STEWART

Cliff C.

136B

M

27

IA

42

BARTLESS

Fred C.

136B

M

55

IA

43

ADAMS

Charles W.

136B

M

43

MO

44

HAYNIE

Richard

136B

M

56

IA

44

KING

Henry C.

136B

M

39

MO

45

LANE

George W.

136B

M

36

IA

46

BUFFINGTON

Franklin

136B

M

21

IA

47

HANFELD

Henry C.

136B

M

68

GERM.

48

PICKERILL

Cecil L.

136B

M

49

IA

49

BICHEL

Joe F.

136B

M

59

IA

50

MINTLE

Jacob R.

136B

M

82

NJ

51

JENSEN

Einer L.

136B

M

36

IA

52

BROWER

Joseph W.

137A

M

50

IA

52

THOMPSON

Silas

137A

M

50

IA

53

WOOLSEY

(Sanley?) L.

137A

M

40

IA

54

SCOTT

Vernon J.

137A

M

47

IA

55

PEIN

Hans H.

137A

M

43

IA

56

BANNISTER

Walt L.

137A

M

19

IA

56

FEY

Mary J.

137A

F

23

IA

57

DEUPREE

Claude J.

137A

M

49

KS

58

BARNES

Herbert

137A

M

30

IA

59

BARE

Peter

137A

M

57

IA

60

HORTON

Wallace H.

137A

M

46

KS

61

VARNER

Frank L.

137A

M

66

IA

61

ALES

Elmer

137A

M

42

OH

62

LEFEVER

Earnest D.

137A

M

38

NE

63

BYERS

Orthello V.

137A

M

41

IA

64

HAMMERS

John E.

137B

M

58

IA

65

JEFFERYES

Fred

137B

M

37

IA

66

HATCHER

Harry E.

137B

M

37

IA

67

WILCOX

Joe R.

137B

M

45

IA

67

WILLIAMS

Ross

137B

M

21

MO

68

HOPP

Rudolph C.

137B

M

60

GERM.

69

PHIFER

Russell L.

137B

M

34

IA

70

LEET

Jasper A.

137B

M

57

KY

70

COX

Clyde

137B

M

25

MO

71

STONE

Carrie E.

137B

F

48

NE

72

CHAMBERS

Samuel E.

137B

M

53

MO

73

MCCOY

Wm. E.

137B

M

67

IA

74

SARGENT

Albert O.

137B

M

62

IL

75

THACKER

George L.

138A

M

42

NE

76

RODMAN

Lewis G.

138A

M

39

IA

77

KNIGHT

Carl E.

138A

M

34

KS

78

BAKER

Guy L.

138A

M

46

IA

78

SANDQUIST

Emma J.

138A

F

75

SWED

79

SMITH

Arthur M.

138A

M

42

IL

79

BOYLE

Velma F.

138A

F

23

IA

80

JOHNSON

Joe E.

138A

M

47

IA

81

FISHER

Charlie F.

138A

M

48

AR

82

THOMAS

Lester

138A

M

28

IA

83

COOK

Harry

138A

M

54

MO

83

DEAN

Harvey

138A

M

76

IA

84

SEEGER

Fred

138A

M

46

IA

85

MCAFEE

Muriel

138B

M

25

IA

85

GILMORE

Wm. A.

138B

M

74

MO

86

GILMORE

Jack

138B

M

44

MO

87

SIMMONS

Henry G.

138B

M

35

KY

88

MICKELWAIT

Grover P.

138B

M

45

IA

88

DUNAGAN

Dorthea A.

138B

F

21

IA

89

KIER

Andrew

138B

M

44

IA

90

WRIGHT

John W.

138B

M

31

IA

90

FOLKERTS

Carl

138B

M

26

MO

91

NEWMAN

Frank

138B

M

54

IL

92

STONE

James F.

138B

M

52

NC

93

CHAMBERS

James L.

138B

M

55

MO

94

HAYNIE

Alva

138B

M

47

IA

94

PECK

George B.

138B

M

70

IA

95

SETTELL

Harold H.

139A

M

33

IA

96

RHOADES

Floyd M.

139A

M

38

IA

97

YATES

Raymond C.

139A

M

31

IA

98

KIRK

Harvey E.

139A

M

42

NE

99

WALKER

Earnest C.

139A

M

47

IA

100

SELL

Kenneth A.

139A

M

46

MO

100

BOONE

Daniel P.

139A

M

80

MO

101

WRIGHT

Charles A.

139A

M

32

IA

102

WRIGHT

Edd W.

139A

M

59

IA

103

LING

Wm. H.

139A

M

40

NE

104

HUFFMAN

Kenneth

139A

M

31

MO

105

WARD

Silas E.

139B

M

36

MO

106

MAY

Ralph C.

139B

M

34

IA

107

AGAN

Wm. E.

139B

M

53

IN

108

SMITH

Charles F.

139B

M

57

IL

109

HAMMOND

Frank A.

139B

M

56

OH

110

BURRES

Wm. H.

139B

M

63

IN

111

MCCOY

John E.

139B

M

74

PA

112

HURST

Carl T.

139B

M

46

IA

113

KRUSE

Herman L.

139B

M

47

GERM.

114

HAMMERS

Roy

139B

M

45

KS

115

RANDFORD

Charles A.

139B

M

39

NE

115

ROBINSON

Vera L.

139B

F

1

IA

116

MICKLEWAIT

Joy C.

140A

M

41

NE

117

SMITH

Harry A.

140A

M

36

NE

Census Index