Mills County Birth Records

1880 S - Z

Source: LDS Microfilm #1503207

Sex

Surname

Given Name

No. of Child

Mother

Father

B.P. & Date

B. P. & Age

B.P. & Age

M

Salyards

Harry Arthur

4th

Caroline Hayden

David Salyards

Glenw Tp 26 Oct

OH - 38

OH - 38

M

Sawyers

William A.

1st

Mary E. Clarkson

William Sawyers

Hillsdale 30 Aug

IA - 23

TN - 45

M

Shamblin

Geo. Arthur

2nd

Anna M. n.g.

S. T. Shamblin

Glenw. 17 Oct

IL - 21

OH - 26

F

Shelby

Effie May

3rd

Margaret E. Jones

James Wash. Shelby

Plattville 11 Dec

IN - 23

IN - 28

F

Shinn

Myrtle Ida

5th

Almira Skank

Frank Shinn

Emerson 21 Oct

Polk Co IN - 33

Adams Co OH - 37

M

Shipman

Ralph Israel

2nd

Jessie Wheeler

Ransom Shipman

Emerson 08 Oct

MI - 23

NY - 31

F

Shriver

Mergeline

1st

Jenny M. Record

Francis Marion Shriver

Glenw. 28 Sep

MO - 27

OH - 35

F

Smith

Mary

4th

Mary Smith

Geo. W. Smith

Anders.Tp 31 Dec

PA - 38

PA - 40

M

Star

Eddie

15th

Elizabeth Judah

illegible Star

Hastings 04 Sep

IN - 41

IN - 50

F

Steensma

Christina

1st

n.g.

Peter Steensma

Dr.Cr.Tp 07 Nov

Germany - 25

Germany - 29

F

Steepy

unnamed

7th

Mary Jane Smith

Edward Steepy

nr.Glenw. 11 Nov

Trenton NJ - 35

Trenton NJ - 36

M

Storer

unnamed

1st

Cynthia Marshall

Wm. H. Storer

Anders.Tp 17 Nov

OH - 23

OH - 28

M

Swain

Alton Joy

3rd

Hannah Summers

Joy Swain

Malvern 22 May

IA - 25

WI - 31

M

Swain

unnamed

8th

Francis Julia Wheaton

John B. Swain

Glenw. 02 Nov

Kenosha Co WI-35

Chautauqua Co NY-36

M

Swartz

unnamed

1st

Eliza J. Ferguson

John Swartz

Hastings 13 Oct

IL - 19

IL - 22

M

Sytsma

unnamed

1st

Minna Vaulson

Albon Sytsma

Anders.Tp 10 Oct

Marion Co IA - 22

Marion Co IA - 23

M

Talbott

unnamed

1st

Charlotte Richmond

James L. Talbott

Malvern 08 Sep

IA - 24

OH - 30

F

Thompson

Myrtle E.

2nd

Permelia Gra____

Frank C. Thompson

IngrahmTp 16 Dec

IA - 23

NJ - 26

M

Timson

George Fred.

Eliza A. Bell

Albert A. Timson

Anders.Tp 15 Jul

4th

OH -28

VT - 30

F

Tucker

unnamed

3rd

(Serena?) Miller

George Tucker

Anders. Tp 21 Nov

IN - 28

England - 32

M

Tucker

unnamed

3rd

Nettie King

Nathan Tucker

Dr.Cr.Tp 04 Oct

n.g. n. g.

n.g. n.g.

F

Varner

unnamed

1st

Ann Eliza Anderson

John Varner

Glen.Tp 13 Aug

IL - 16

IL - 26

M

Vestal

Woodie Marion

4th

Maggie E. McKie

R. S. Vestal

Dr.Cr.Tp 31 Oct

MO - 30

NC - 36

M

Walker

unnamed

1st

Sallie E. Phipps

Carson Walker

Glenw. 07 Nov

IL - 35

IN - 51

M

Walling

unnamed

9th

Malinda Hershey

Garret Walling

Glenw. 10 Nov

PA - 36

NJ - 42

F

Way

unnamed

3rd

Sarah French

John E. Way

Center Tp 15 Oct

IL - 23

IA - 24

M

Way

unnamed

3rd

Sarah Hodges

Theodore P. Way

Hillsdale 26 Nov

IA - 21

IA - 23

F

Weidner

unnamed

6th

Sarah J. Gray

Benjamin S. Weidner

Malvern 06 Nov

OH - 31

OH - 32

M

Weitzeil

unnamed

2nd

Anna M. Engleman

Charles H. Weitzel

Silver C. 08 Jul

PA - 27

IL - 30

M

Williams

unnamed

3rd

Mary (Aul?)

David T. Williams

Hastings 01 Nov

IN - 22

WI - 32

M

Willson

unnamed

2nd

Eliza Moore

Benjamin Willson

Pott.Co 01 Aug

IL - 28

IL - 30

M

Wilson

unnamed

9th

Sarah E. Anderson

David Wilson

In.Cr.Tp 29 Dec

PA - 35

OH - 26

M

Woods

Harry

6th

Sarah M. Burford

Joel Woods

Henders. 26 Oct

PA - 30

PA - 48

M

Young

Alfred Vincent

1st

Clary Valley

Vincent Young

Trad.Pt. 10 Aug

OH - 16

MO - 45

F

Young

Harriet

5th

Jane Wilson

Marlin Chris. Young

Tr. Point 18 Dec

Mills Co - 25

TN - 44

M

Young

William

8th

Margarette C. Burger

Thomas Young

Lyons Tp 23 Oct

MO - 34

IN - 40

Source: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Family History Library Catalog, Microfilm #1503207
Data transcribed and submitted by Beverly Boileau and Cay Merryman.

Return to Birth Index

Return to Mills County Home

Page updated on October 21, 2015 by Karyn Techau

Copyright IAGenWeb 1996-2015, The submitters & IAGenWeb
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer
~ all of which applies to the complete Mills co. IAGenWeb website. ~