Iowa GenWeb

 


Hamilton County IAGenWeb

 



USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for their private use as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND permission is obtained from the contributor of the file. Any other use, including publication, storage in a retrieval system, or transmission by electronic, mechanical, or other means requires the written approval of the file's author. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Transcribed for the IAGenWeb Project by Janelle Martin, February 2017

Hamilton County, Iowa Farm Directory 1957
"T"

Last Name First Name P.O. Address Route # Township Section # Owner/Renter







Tadmew
P.
Jew.
1
C.L.
23
O
Tapper
Ed
W.C.
4
Ind.
12
O
Tapper
Harm
W.C.
4
Ind.
13
O
Tapper
Henry
W.C.
4
Lib.
18
O
Tapper
J.
W.C.
4
Ind.
26
O
Tapper
J.E.
W.C.
4
Lib.
18
O
Tapper
Weldon
W.C.
4
Lib.
18
O
Tarvestad
Jake
S.C.
1
Ell.
25
R
Tassett
N.
W.C.
4
Cass
33
O
Taxted
Bros.
W.C.
2
Fre.
21
O
Taylor
A.R.
W.C.
3
Cass
30
O
Taylor
Harold
W.C.
3
Cass
30
O
Taylor
K.
Wool
1
Fre.
6
R
Taylor
Wayne
Will.
1
R.G.
4
R
Tegland
Emery
Ell.
1
Sco.
6
R
Tegland
Omar
S.C.
1
Sco.
18
O
Teig
Harvey
Will.
1
R.G.
10
O
Teig
Kermith
Jew.
1
Ell.
4
O
Teig M.J.
Sta.
1
C.L.
10
R
Teig Martin
Jew.
1
C.L.
25
O
Teig Martin
Jew.
2
Lyo.
3
R
Teig Merwin
S.C.
1
C.L.
36
R
Teig Mons
Ells.
1
Linc.
18
R
Teig R.
Jew.
1
C.L.
25
R
Teig T.
Stan.
1
C.L.
10
R
Teig Walter
S.C.
1
Sc.
19
R
Teig Wayne
Stan.
1
Ham.
20
R
Telkamp
J.
Kam.
1
Lib.
16
O
Tempel
Joe
Kam.

Ind.
35
R
Tempel Lewis
W.C.
4
Ind.
13
R
Tempel H.
Kam.
1
Ly.
6
O
Tempel L.
W.C.
4
Ind.
13
R
Tempel M.
Kam.
1
Ind.
36
R
Tempel R.
W.C.
4
Lib.
18
R
Tempel R.
Kam.
1
Lib.
19
R
Templer
A.
Jew.
1
Ell.
11
O
Templer F.
Jew.
1
Ells.
11
R
Templer G.W.
Jew.
1
C.L.
13
O
Templer J.
Jew.
2
Ly.
8
R
Templer O.
Jew.

Ly.
16
O
Templer Sisters
Jew.

Ells.
15
O
Tersdall
A.
Jew.

Ells.
14
R
Tesdahl
C.
Rad.

Sco.
13
O
Thompson
A.
S.C.

Sco.
29
O
Thompson B.
Rad.

Sco.
11
O
Thompson C.
Ells.

Lib.
36
R
Thompson H.
Stan.
1
Ham.
18
R
Thompson Inc.
Ells.
1
Linc.
31
O
Thompson I.
W.C.
3
Bla.
18
R
Thompson James
S.C.
1
Sco.
19
R
Thompson Leo.
W.C.
3
Blrg.
18
O
Thompson L.E.
Rad.
2
Linc.
20
R
Thompson M.
Jew.
1
C.L.
25
R
Thompson O.
Rad.
2
Linc.
32
O
Thompson Thos.
Ells.
1
Ly.
36
O
Thorsdahl
O.
W.C.
2
Fre.
30
R
Thoreson
Bros.
Ells.
1
R.G.
31
R
Thoreson M.
Will.
1
Will.
33
R
Thoreson R.J.
Ells.
1
Ly.
36
R
Thoreson W.H.
Ells.

Sco.
2
O
Thorsbakken
C.
Will.

R.G.
30
O
Thorsen
I.
S.C.
1
Ells.
31
R
Thorsheim
Elmer
Rad.
2
Linc.
12
R
Thorsheim
Iver
Rad.
2
Linc.
15
R
Thorson
C. & I.
Ells.
1
Linc.
4
O
Thorson Curt
Rad.
2
Linc.
33
R
Thorson Delmer
Rad.
2
Sco.
1
R
Thorson James
Jew.
1
Ells.
30
R
Thorson Milo
Jew.
1
Ells.
29
R
Thurston
Ralph
Rad.
2
R.G.
35
O
Thorington
C.
Str.
2
Web.
22
O
Tidman
J.M.
Web.
2
Web.
23

Tilghman
L.
Bla.
1
Lib.
22
R
Timm
Paul
W.C.
4
Cass
33
O
Timm
W.
Bla.
1
Bla.
11
R
Tipping
Ellis
W.C.
2
Fre.
16
R
Titman
Dale
Jew.
1
C.L.
2
R
Tjernagel
A.
Ran.
1
Sco.
30
O
Tjernagel Bros.
Ran.
1
Sco.
30
O
Tjernagel H.
Ran.
1
Sco.
30
O
Tjernagel J.J.
Rad.
1
Sco.
3
O
Tjernagel M.
S.C.

Ells.
36
R
Tjernagel S.
S.C.
1
Sco.
23
R
Tjenlland
S.
W.C.
4
Ind.
27
O
Tolstrup
A.E.
Kam.

Ham.
9
O
Tolstrup N.
Kam.

Ham.
3
O
Tolstrupp E.
Kam.
1
Ind.
27
O
Toppenberg
K.
Jew.
2
Ham.
35
O
Tordoff
Tom
Will.
1
Will.
11
R
Torkelson
C.
S.C.
1
Ells.
34
R
Tousaint
Jack
S.C.
1
Sco.
22
O
Towe
Mrs. J.
Jew.
1
Ells.
30
O
Tow
Theo.
Rad.
1
Sco.
1
O
Trampel
Andy
Will.
1
Will.
33
R
Trampel A.
Kam.

Ind.
36
O
Trampel E.E.
Kam.
1
Lib.
27
O
Trampel Frank
W.C.
1
Fre.
26
R
Trampel J.
Kam.
1
Lib.
27
R
Trampel Mrs. J.
Bla.
1
Lib.
16
O
Trampel L. E.
Kam.
1
Lib.
27
R
Trede
Herbert
Str.
1
Main
31
R
Trout
G.
W.C.
4
Ind.
14
O
Tudor
Sidney
W.C.
4
Bla.
33
R
Tungesvik
S.
Rad.
1
Sco.
14
O
Turner
W.
W.C.
4
Cass
33
R
Tuttle
E.H.
Rad.
2
Linc.
22
O
Tuttle
Joe
Will.
1
R.G.
16
R
Twedt
Amos
Rad.
1
Sco.
34
O
Twedt Gerald
Rad.
2
Lew.
28
R
Twedt Hans
R.C.

Ells.
36
R
Twedt Harris
Rad.
1
Sco.
2
R
Twedt Hiram
Rol.
1
Sco.
34
R
Twedt Orville
Rad.
1
Sco.
34
O
Twedt Ronald
Ells.
1
Linc.
4
R
Twedt Tom
Jew.
1
Ells.
23

Twedt Truman
Will.
1
Lib.
13
R
Twedt Virgil
Ells.
1
Linc.
5
O
Tyler
Hubert
Ells.
1
Linc.
27
O
Tystohl
V.
Rad.

Linc.
35
R

       

[HOME