Iowa GenWeb

 


Hamilton County IAGenWeb

 



USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for their private use as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND permission is obtained from the contributor of the file. Any other use, including publication, storage in a retrieval system, or transmission by electronic, mechanical, or other means requires the written approval of the file's author. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Transcribed for the IAGenWeb Project by Janelle Martin, February 2017

Hamilton County, Iowa Farm Directory 1957
"B"

Last Name First Name P.O. Address Route # Township Section # Owner/Renter







Baer
Geo.
Rad.
2
Linc.
2
O
Bahr
Chas.
Woo.
1
Fre.
3
R
Bahrenfus
Mrs.E.
Bla.
3
Bla.
20
O
Baird
Alfred
W.C.
3
Cass
8
R
Baker
James R.
Ell.

R.G.
31
R
Baldus
Edward
Kam
1
Ham.
15
O
Baldus
Frank
Jew.
2
Ham.
26
R
Ballentine
John
Web.
1
Ham.
19
O
Ballantine
M.
Jew.
1
C.L.
1
R
Ballantyne
Elmer
Bla.
1
Bla.
11
R
Barkema
Don
Jew.
2
Lyo
16
R
Barkema
George
Jew.
2
Lyo.
10
O
Barkema
Harmon
Jew.
2
Lyo.
9
O
Barkema
Lester
Rad.
2
Linc.
28
R
Barkema
Merle
Jew.
2
Lyo.
22
R
Barkema
Roger
Jew.
1
Ell.
23
R
Barr
Alva
W.C.
1
Fre.
35
O
Barr
H.G.
Dun.
1
Fre.
18
R
Barr
Lewis
W.C.
1
Fre.
29
O
Barr
Robert
W.C.
1
Fre.
29
O
Barr
Russell
W.C.
1
Fre.
35
R
Barrick
Harry
Bla.
1
Bla.
3
R
Barth
Abel
Kam.

Ind.
36
O
Barth
Alex
Kam.

Lib.
32
O
Barth
Mr.
Kam.
1
Ind.
34
O
Barv
Homer
Dun.
1
Fre.
18
O
Barnes
Bert
Bla.

Lib.
2
O
Barz
Herman
Will.
1
R.G.
28
O
Batchler
Kenneth
Ell.
1
Lyo.
14
R
Bauer
Carl
W.C.
4
Ind.
22
O
Bauer
Darrel
W.C.
2
Fre.
18
R
Bauer
Russell
WC.
2
Fre.
18
R
Bauer
Walter
W.C.
4
Ind.
21
R
Bawer
Richard
Woo.
1
Fre.
12
R
Beck
Jos., Jr.
S.C.
1
Sco.
8
R
Berg
E.M.
W.C.
4
Ind.
1
O
Bealmer
R.E.
W.C.
2
Fre.
15
O
Bell
Harley
Str.

Web.
8
R
Bell
Sid
Will.

R.G.
2
R
Bellville
Fred
W.C.
4
Bla.
32
R
Bennett
R.C.
Jew.
1
Ell.
18
R
Benshoof
Mr.
Bla.
1
Lib.
5
R
Bentley
Gerald
Bla.

Lib.
14
R
Berg
O.
Jew.
1
Ell.
9
R
Bergeson
Porter
Rad.

Linc.
23
O
Bergeson
Walter
Ell.
1
Sco.
6
O
Bergman
Lester
Stra.
2
Web.
31
R
Berggren
A
Sta.
2
Mar
1
R
Berggren
Elvin
Sta.
2
Mar.
1
O
Berggren
Mrs. T.
Stra.

Mar.
19
O
Bergland
Gust
Stra.
1
Mar
16
O
Berglund
Dean
Sta.
1
C.L.
17
R
Berglund
Eric
Sta.
3
C.L.
17
O
Berglund
Vern
Stra.
1
Mar.
22
O
Bergman
Harold
Stra.
1
Mar.
32
O
Bergman
Roy
Stra.
2
Web
29
R
Berleen
Mrs.R. & R.
Bla.
3
Bla.
5
R
Bernard
Fred
W.C.
3
Cass
8
R
Bernsmeier
I.
Jew.
2
Ham.
23
R
Bernsmeier
Russell
Jew.
2
Ham.
23
O
Berogan
Mark
Bla.
1
Bla.
15
O
Berogan
Wayne
W.C.
3
Cass
11
O
Berry
Donald
W.C.
2
Fre.
17
R
Berry
Ed
Sta.
2
C.L.
27
O
Berry
Ralph
Sta.
1
C.L.
5
R
Berven
Boyd
Sta

Ham.
9
R
Berven
Lyle
Kam.
1
Ham.
15
R
Bibler
Arlo
Sta.

Ham.
20
O
Bickford
Joseph
W.C.
1
Web
11
O
Bickford
Robert
W.C.
4
Ind.
2
R
Bige
Harold
Sta.
1
Ham.
8
R
Bige
K.
W.C.
4
Cass
29
R
Bige
Martin
Woo.

Fre.
1
R
Bishop
R.
W.C.
3
Cass
30
R
Bjorkland
Ethel
Sta.
1
C.L.
31
O
Bjustrom
Bennie
Stra.
1
Mar.
23
O
Bjustrom
Godfrey
Stra.
1
Mar.
26
R
Bjustrom
Lawrence
Stra.

Mar.
25
O
Blair
Myron
Ell.

Linc.
31
R
Blake
D.E.
W.C.
3
Cass
3
O
Blue
Anthony
Kam.

Ind.
24
O
Blue
Arthur
W.C.
4
Lib.
7
O
Blue
G.A.
W.C.
4
Ind.
5
R
Blue
Harry
W.C.
4
Lib.
7
O
Boicourt
Harold
W.C.
3
Cass
17
O
Bockwoldt
Art W.
Sta.

Ham.
33
O
Bockwoldt
Kenneth
Sta.
1
Ham.
32
R
Bodley
Ted
Stra.
1
Web.
18
R
Boe
Clifford
S.C.
1
C.L.
36
R
Boe
Mike
S.C.

C.L.
35
R
Boeke
L.
Ell.
1
Sc.
7
O
Borell
Joe
W.C.
1
Ind.
7
R
Borwich
Melbourne
Ell.
1
Linc.
4
R
Borwich
Porter
S.C.
1
Sco.
22
O
Boss
Earl
Will.
1
Will.
13
R
Boss
Martin
Will.
1
Will.
13
O
Boss
W.L.
Ald.
3
Will.
25
R
Boston
Walter
Will.

Will.
19
R
Bosworth
Clair
W.C.
3
Cass
22
O
Boten
Myron
Rad.
1
Sco.
25
O
Bottorff
E.J.
W.C.
4
Ind.
5
O
Bottorff
Ken
W.C.
4
Ind.
12
R
Bottorff
Roy W.
W.C.
4
Ind.
16
R
Bowden
F.
W.C.
1
Web.
1
O
Bowden
Richard
Kam.
1
Lib.
19
R
Boyd
Art
Sta.
1
C.L.
4
R
Boyd
Ernest
Jew.
1
Ell.
30
R
Broland
Alfred
Rad.
1
Sco.
15
O
Brandrux
Don
W.C.
3
Cass
20
R
Braland
Harris
Ell.
1
Sco.
8
R
Braland
Lewis
S.C.
2
Sco.
32
R
Braland
Oscar
Rad.
1
Sco.
15
O
Brallier
Dean
Dun.

Fre.
7
R
Brandt
Albert
Stra.
1
Mar.
15
O
Branning
C.
S.C.

Sco.
31
O
Branch
J.N.
Jew.

Ham.
28
O
Breens
A.
Bla.
1
Lib.
4
O
Breitenkamp
Bernard
W.C.
2
Fre.
35
R
Breitenkamp
D.
Bla.
1
Bla.
13
R
Breitenkamp
Howard
W.C.
2
Fre.
28
R
Breitenkamp
Walter
W.C.
2
Fre.
35
O
Breitenkamp
Will
Bla.
1
Bla.
13
O
Brekke
Ingoff
Ran.

C.L.
22
R
Briggs
Frank
W.C.
1
Ind.
18
O
Briggs
Galen
W.C.
4
Cass
28
R
Brim
B.
W.C.
3
Cass
12
R
Brinton
Scott
Ell.

Lyo.
24
O
Brinton
Wm. S.
El.
1
Sco.
6
R
Britson
Ward
Will.

Will.
35
R
Brock
Ralph
Jew.
1
Lyo.
32
R
Brooks
K.
S.C.
1
Sc.
33
R
Broom
Paul
Jew.
2
Lyo.
4
R
Brown
Elston
W.C.
3
Cass
17
R
Brown
Homer
S.C.
2
Sco.
31
O
Brown
C.F.
W.C.
2
Fre.
2
O
Brown
Melvin
W.C.
4
Ind.
14
R
Brown
Morris
Bla.
3
Bla.
20
R
Brown
Robert
Stra.
2
Web.
18
R
Bruns
Elmer
Bla.
1
Bla.
16
R
Bryan
Harold
Will.

R.G.
21
R
Bryan
Ralph
Will.

R.G.
4
O
Buckels
Lloyd
Jew.
2
Lyo.
16
O
Bukhock
C.
Will.
1
R.G.
14
R
Bullock
E.E.
Sta.

C.L.
21
R
Burgin
Roy
W.C.
1
Fre
25
R
Burgin
Carl
Jew.
1
C.L.
23
R
Buring
Ed
Sta.
1
C.L.
31
R
Buros [Bros]
Derkas
W.C.
3
Cass
11
O
Burtnett
Clair
Wool.
1
Fre.
10
R
Burton
Stan
Will.
1
R.G.
2
R
Burnett
Ross
Sta.
2
C.L.
18
R
Busick
Roscoe
Rad.,
1
Sco.
23
O
Butler
Harold
Will.
2
Will.
6
R
Butler
Hector
Bla.
1
Bla.
8
O
Butler
Mrs. Homer
W.C.
3
Cass
23
R
Butler
Mrs. John
W.C.
4
Bla.
29
O
Butler
Ray
W.C.
4
Cass
28
O
Butler
Reuben
Bla.
2
Will.
6
R
Butler
Roy
W.C.
3
Bla.
18
R
Buxton
Don
W.C.
2
Fre.
14
R
Byland
Edward
Ell.
1
Linc.
32
R
Byland
Mr.
Rad.
1
Sco.
27
R

       

[HOME