Iowa GenWeb

 


Hamilton County IAGenWeb

 



USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for their private use as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND permission is obtained from the contributor of the file. Any other use, including publication, storage in a retrieval system, or transmission by electronic, mechanical, or other means requires the written approval of the file's author. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Transcribed for the IAGenWeb Project by Janelle Martin, February 2017

Hamilton County, Iowa Farm Directory 1957
"A"

Last Name First Name P.O. Address Route # Township Section # Owner/Renter







Abbot
W.H.
W.C.
3
Cass
23
R
Abbott
Howard
W.C.
3
Cass
13
R
Abbott
Ray
Will.
3
Wil.
36
R
Abell
Geo.
Ell.
1
Linc.
6
R
Ackley
Paul
Bla.
1
Linc.
10
R
Adams
Joy
Wool.
1
Fre.
2
R
Ades
Raymond
Bla.
1
Lib.
13
R
Ades
Roy
W.C.
1
Ind.
18
O
Adix
Howard
Rad.
1
Sco.
5
R
Ahrends
H.
W.C.
3
Cass
8
O
Albert
Amos
Rat.
1
Linc.
25
R
Alfseike
A.M.
Jew.
1
Ell.
20
O
Algren
D.D.
Bla.
1
Bla.
9
R
Allen
Charles
Sta.
1
C.L.
17
O
Allen
Chas. W.
Sta.
1
C.O.
9
R
Allen
John
W.C.
4
Cass
25
R
Allie
Ray
Jew.
1
Ell.
28
R
Alvestad
Henry
Will.

R.G.
29
R
Alvestad
Lewis
Bla.

Lib.
21
R
Alvestad
Richard
Bla.
1
Lib.
16
O
Alvestad
Luverne
Kam.

Lib.
22
R
Amundson
Alfred
Rad.

R.G.
35
R
Amundson
Archie
Rad.
2
Linc.
20
O
Amundson
Ed C.
Rad.
2
Linc.
21
O
Amundson
A.W.
Rad.
1
Linc.
25
O
Amundson
Thos.
Rad.
1
Linc.
25
R
Andersen
Alfred
Bla.
1
Lib.
12
R
Andersen
Roger
Bla.
1
Lib.
12
R
Anderson
A.C.
S.C.
1
Ell.
36
R
Anderson
 Alert
W.C.
2
Fre.
16
R
Anderson
Alfred
Bla.

Lib.
2
O
Anderson
Andrew
Rad.
2
Linc.
24
O
Anderson Ben H.
Jew.
1
Ell.
14
O
Anderson Bert
W.C.
1
Web.
12
R
Anderson Clifford
Will.

R.G.
9
O
Anderson Carol
Jew.
1
Ell.
11
R
Anderson Carroll
Rad.
1
Sco.
25
O
Anderson Darrell
Jew.
2
Lyo.
26
R
Anderson Donald
Jew.
1
Ell.
3
R
Anderson Elmer
Boo.
1
Mar.
36
R
Anderson Emil
Sta.
1
C.L.
15
O
Anderson Grant
W.C.
2
Fre.
33
R
Anderson H.E.
Jew.

Ell.
19
R
Anderson Harry W.
W.C.
3
Fre.
23
R
Anderson Henry
Jew.
2
Ham.
12
R
Anderson Herschel
Stra.
1
Mar.
30
R
Anderson Ivan
S.C.

Ell.
25
R
Anderson J. & L.
Rad.
1
Linc.
36
O
Anderson L.
Rad.
1
Sc.
9
R
Anderson Lloyd
Stra.
1
Mar.
34
O
Anderson Lyle
Will.
1
Will
8
O
Anderson Martin
W.C.
2
Fre.
30
R
Anderson Myron
Stra.
2
Web.
36
O
Anderson N.G. & E.C.
Wool.
1
Fre.
2
O
Anderson Orville
Stra.
1
Mar.
16
O
Anderson Orville
S.C.
1
Sco.
22
O
Anderson Paul
Will.

R.G.
9
R
Anderson Pete
W.C.
4
Cass
28
R
Anderson R.
Stra.
2
Web.
21
O
Anderson R.R.
Stra.

Mar.
19
O
Anderson Ray
Ell.
1
Lyo.
24
R
Anderson Richard
Jew.
1
Ell.
17
O
Anderson R.E.
Rad.
1
Linc.
36
R
Anderson Roger
Bla.

Lib.
2
R
Anderson S.
Bla.
1
Lib.
16
R
Anderson S.
Jew.
1
Lyo.
28
O
Anderson Sam
Ell.
1
Linc.
10
R
Andrew
Edward
W.C.
4
Ind.
13
R
Andrews
M.
Stra.
1
Mar.
24
R
Andrews
Rudy
Stra.
1
Mar.
24
R
Angstrom
Andrew
Stra.
2
Web.
31
R
Angstrom
Lloyd
Stra.

Web.
34
R
Angstrom
LuVerne
Stra.
2
Mar.
14
R
Angstrom
M.
Stra.
2
Mar.
9
O
Angstrom
Milton
Stra.
2
Web.
34
O
Appemzeller
Elmer
Will.
1
R.G.
5
R
Appenzeller
Gordon
Stra.
2
Web.
21
R
Applegate
Richard
Ell.

Lib.
36
R
Archeske
Mrs. R.
S.C.
2
Sco.
31
O
Arends
Alvina
Bla.
1
Lib.
4
O
Arends
Art
Sta.
1
C.L.
7
R
Arends Arthur
Sta.

Ham.
29
O
Arends Bernard
Will.
1
R.G.
10
O
Arends Calvin
Jew.
2
Ell.
4
O
Arends Clinton
Sta.
1
Ham.
8
R
Arends Daniel
Sta
1
Ham.
31
R
Arends Everett
Sta.

Ham.
31
R
Arends Geo.
Bla.

Lib.
17
O
Arends George
W.C.
4
Ind.
10
O
Arends Jens
Jew.
2
Lyo.
5
O
Arends Richard
Sta.
2
C.L.
29
R
Arends Roger
Sta.
1
Ham.
29
R
Arends W.Y.
Jew.
1
Lyo.
5
R
Arends Wm.
Jew.
1
C.L.
24
O
Arends Wyatt
Jew.
2
Lyo.
5
R
Argyle Bros.
Rad.
2
Sco.
1
R
Arneson
Bert A.
Ell.
1
Ell.
1
O
Arneson
Carroll
Ell.
1
Linc.
9
R
Arneson
Lawrence
Ell.
1
Ell.
11
O
Arnold
Elmer
W.C.
4
Bla.
29
O
Arnold
Harry
 W.C.
4
Ind.
26
R
Arnold
Henry
W.C.
4
Ind.
28
R
Arrasmith
A.A.
W.C.
1
Ind.
31
R
Askelson
O.
S.C.

Ell.
36
O
Aukland
Thomas
Wool.
1
Fre.
2
O
Awestad
Rasmus
Rad.
1
Sco.
10
O

       

[HOME