Fremont County, Iowa

Riverton Cemetery
(Riverton Township)

(Pt. Sw 1/4, Sec 29, Twp 68, Rng. 41)

The town of Riverton was laid out in 1870, on land purchased from Isaac & Coleman Smith. The Riverton Cemetery was platted in the town plot, and a warranty deed for the cemetery was filed with the Recorder on Jun 9, 1880. It listed John Denison, as the seller of the land, for $250, to the trustees. The cemetery association received its articles of incorporation in 1879.

The first recorded death was that of William C. Davis on Dec 12, 1884, at the age of 37 years. The undertaker was A. Shoemaker and the attending physician was C. T. Clark. Kimber Shull was Riverton's first licensed embalmer and his son Earl joined his father in the business in 1946. He has kept the records of all burials since that time.

One long-time resident of Riverton remembers the early days of the cemetery when it was filled with beautiful wild flowers. This was one of the first cemeteries where an avenue of flags was developed on each side of the entry road. Today nearly 60 flags fly on special occasions. (As of 1982, Riverton Cemetery was listed as having 1,043 individuals interned, as shown below:) Transcribed by Leigh Ann Owens - February 2011

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
BIRTHDATE
DEATH DATE
BLOCK
ROW
LOT
NOTES
Cowden Waldo 1902 1982 A 1 W-E 14
Cowden Joshua J 1980 1981 A 1 W-E 14
Cowden Richard M 10/21/1911 4/10/1941 A 1 W-E 14
Cowden Franz E 11/5/1867 7/23/1945 A 1 W-E 14
Cowden Adeline J 8/4/1875 3/29/1962 A 1 W-E 14
Cowden Franz B 11/5/1909 5/5/1921 A 1 W-E 14
Cowden Inf 1904 1905 A 1 W-E 14 s/o F E & A J
Waddell Helen M 9/19/1838 9/20/1907 A 1 W-E 15
Wilson Winnie May May 1866 4/29/1888 A 1 W-E 15
Randell Charles W 6/6/1896 1/5/1960 A 1 W-E 15
Randell Charles C 5/14/1865 5/19/1935 A 1 W-E 15
Randell Minnie 7/5/1866 2/16/1959 A 1 W-E 15
Randell Francis D 11/22/1898 12/25/1971 A 1 W-E 15 WWI
Randell Earl 4/9/1903 5/13/1903 A 1 W-E 15 Triplet Infant son of Charles and M
Randell Pearl 4/9/1903 5/13/1903 A 1 W-E 15 Triplet
Randell Vineta Haning 3/12/1894 1/11/1976 A 1 W-E 16
Randell Hugh Parker 2/19/1893 11/14/1974 A 1 W-E 16 WWI
Blake Tommy 9/22/1870 11/19/1899 A 1 W-E 16
Anderson Anna W 5/6/1876 7/15/1968 A 1 W-E 17
Anderson Lawrence Edwin 1904 1966 A 1 W-E 17
Roberts Clara A 1868 1957 A 1 W-E 18
Roberts Charles E 1855 1940 A 1 W-E 18
Chandler Henry T A 1 W-E 18 Civil War Vet.
Gravett Martha E 1/20/1843 12/4/1924 A 1 W-E 18
Gravett William J 9/2/1837 8/2/1899 A 1 W-E 18
Jenkins Nettie S 1891 1971 A 1 W-E 19
Jenkins Jesse E 1886 1955 A 1 W-E 19
Lingenfelter Martha 3/12/1899 A 1 W-E 19 age 71 yr 7mo 18 d
Ryan Minnie M 1896 1933 A 1 W-E 20
Ryan Charles L 2/5/1895 12/11/1967 A 1 W-E 20 WWI
Ryan Raymond L 10/5/1922 7/6/1980 A 1 W-E 20
Wilkins Clyde G 1904 A 1 W-E 21
Wilkins George W 1862 1907 A 1 W-E 21
Wilkins Margaret L 1875 1962 A 1 W-E 21
Wilkins Nellie A 1898 1910 A 1 W-E 21
Wilkins Glen T 1906 1910 A 1 W-E 21
Yordy Lucinda 10/17/1838 11/24/1920 A 1 W-E 21
Yordy William T 1/10/1839 4/1/1898 A 1 W-E 21
Sanderson O Laroy 1883 1964 A 1 W-E 22
Sanderson L T 1856 1940 A 1 W-E 22
Sanderson L E 8/3/1833 8/25/1922 A 1 W-E 22
Sanderson Lorretta 9/1/1832 10/17/1919 A 1 W-E 22
Cruse Vera M 1898 1969 A 1 W-E 23
Cruse Floid E 1893 1968 A 1 W-E 23
Wages Frank 1866 1900 A 1 W-E 24
Wages James 1858 1941 A 1 W-E 24
Wages Margerate 1832 1896 A 1 W-E 24
Wages John 1830 1913 A 1 W-E 24
Magaw C Vivian 1916 A 1 W-E
Magaw Edwin G 1916 A 1 W-E
Myers Ella V 1870 1959 A 1 W-E 25
Myers Marie Tysor 1914 1936 A 1 W-E 25
Tysor Marie Myers 1914 1936 A 1 W-E 25
Myers William R 1851 1918 A 1 W-E 25
Myers Melville 1954 A 1 W-E
Myers Melissa A 11/30/1848 11/16/1920 A 1 W-E
Myers W J 10/3/1820 7/28/1903 A 1 W-E 25
Chauncey 1881 1918 A 1 W-E 26
Fouts Samuel 1849 1935 A 1 W-E 26
Eskew Ansel 7/21/1875 10/25/1915 A 1 W-E 26
Eskew Estella 12/4/1876 6/26/1950 A 1 W-E 26
Hoon Evelyn 1/7/1878 5/14/1914 A 1 W-E 26 wf/o Chas W
Reeves Chester F 1883 1948 A 2/W-E 39
Reeves Joseph M 1846 1919 A 2/W-E 39
Leslie Merle 8/9/1906 2/7/1907 A 2/W-E 38
Leslie Robert 7/30/1869 2/16/1908 A 2/W-E 38
Carter Mina 1875 1948 A 2/W-E 38
Carter J E 1878 1973 A 2/W-E 38
Leslie Merle 8/9/1906 2/7/1907 A 2/W-E 38
Leslie Robert 6/26/1905 4/9/1906 A 2/W-E 38
Leslie Raymond 9/22/1896 3/16/1902 A 2/W-E 38
Hannan Mryon C 1868 1958 A 2/W-E 37
Hannan Lillian D 1874 1925 A 2/W-E 37
Hannan Mabel 1899 7/14/1920 A 2/W-E 37
Johnson Luther R 1909 1911 A 2/W-E 36
Mortimore Harry 1913 A 2/W-E 36
Johnson Lynn 7/8/1901 1/4/1932 A 2/W-E 36 WWII
Johnson Sina 1862 1930 A 2/W-E 36
Johnson John 1859 1953 A 2/W-E 36
Yates Hawes 1912 1913 A 2/W-E 35
Yates Beulah 1906 1907 A 2/W-E 35
Byrd M L no date A 2/W-E 34
Byrd Margaret J 61 Illegible A 2/W-E 34
Byrd Albert A 2/W-E 34 5 yr
Frazier Justin B A 2/W-E 34 3 yr
Elmer Ernest no date A 2/W-E 34
Elmer Ellen no date A 2/W-E 34
Crowell Iva 1880 1967 A 2/W-E 33
Crowell James N 1880 1967 A 2/W-E 33
Crowell Adolphus D 1858 1936 A 2/W-E 33
Crowell Sarah Ann 1854 1930 A 2/W-E 33
Crowell Morning A 1840 1920 A 2/W-E 33
Crowell Charles N 1837 1905 A 2/W-E 33 Civil War Vet.
Manrose Sibill A 1834 1906 A 2/W-E
Manrose David P 1832 1909 A 2/W-E 32 Civil War Vet.
Manrose Bert A 3/25/1868 11/29/1937 A 2/W-E 32
Manrose Marie L 1895 1976 A 2/W-E 32
Garwood Lottie 1893 1895 A 2/W-E 32
O'Brien Alice 5/28/1898 7/14/1915 A 2/W-E 31
O'Brien Sadie E Allumbaugh 1900 1930 A 2/W-E 31
Allumbaugh Sadie O'Brien 1900 1930 A 2/W-E 31
Holt Wm G 1903 1934 A 2/W-E 31
Hough Carrie 1872 1962 A 2/W-E 30
Hough Mayme 1870 1910 A 2/W-E 30
Hill Emma B 1846 1923 A 2/W-E 30
Hough James H 1831 1894 A 2/W-E 30
Burdick John C 8/21/1861 6/14/1914 A 2/W-E 29
Jackson Abigale 12/6/1831 7/9/1914 A 2/W-E 29
Jackson Joseph S 12/7/1837 11/9/1915 A 2/W-E 29
Smith Sherman 10/18/1864 1/8/1915 A 2/W-E 28
Smith Lillie 5/6/1866 2/25/1943 A 2/W-E 28
Smith Earl 3/3/1890 1/29/1921 A 2/W-E 28
West Mary E 1828 1903 A 2/W-E 28
West Mary E 1828 1903 A 2/W-E 28
West Jonathan 1826 1913 A 2/W-E 28
Sherlock Bertram M 1901 1925 A 2/W-E 27
Sherlock Arthur E 1878 1908 A 2/W-E 27
Sherlock Lula M 1879 1969 A 2/W-E 27
Sherlock Lyman A 1/25/1905 9/11/1951 A 2/W-E 27 WWII
Burdick Charles R 2/4/1871 4/7/1946 A 3/W-E 40 WWI
Burdick Nellie O 3/16/1890 1/8/1972 A 3/W-E 40
Mayer Earl 11/11/1891 7/28/1918 A 3/W-E 40
Mayer Ellen 1862 1926 A 3/W-E 40
Mayer Chester W 7/20/1943 A 3/W-E 40 WWI
Green Martha 1883 1957 A 3/W-E 40
Lamb Martha 1838 1895 A 3/W-E 40
Lamb Silus O 1837 1926 A 3/W-E 40
Roberts Mattie D 1869 1932 A 3/W-E 40
Roberts Asberry T 1862 1962 A 3/W-E 41
Brown E Faye 2/24/1894 7/18/1969 A 3/W-E 41
Henderson Mary J 5/22/1822 7/29/1895 A 3/W-E 41
Estes Elizabeth E 7/7/1834 12/8/1912 A 3/W-E 42
Estes Woodson Stolings 6/14/1832 1/4/1894 A 3/W-E 42 Civil War Vet.
Williams Lewis A 4/8/1874 8/26/1904 A 3/W-E 43
Williams Arthur H 8/21/1882 8/4/1897 A 3/W-E 43
Williams Eunice O 8/14/1875 8/15/1901 A 3/W-E 43
Williams Alice L 8/16/1848 3/11/1922 A 3/W-E 43
Williams John R 8/14/1848 5/31/1922 A 3/W-E 43
Williams Elam 1823 9/23/1903 A 3/W-E 43
Williams Elizabeth E 1823 1/31/1892 A 3/W-E
Parkison Chance M 5/26/1890 3/18/1964 A 3/W-E 44
Parkison Mary E 1855 1926 A 3/W-E 44
Parkison Samue E 1849 1920 A 3/W-E 44
Parkison Eli 1/29/1892 A 3/W-E age 69yr 1 mo 13 da
Schnepp Danny Lee 2/6/1941 8/14/1958 A 3/W-E 45
Davis James S 7/20/1851? 1/10/1892 A 3/W-E 45
Simmerman John F 2/18/1862 no date A 3/W-E 45
Davis Stella 8/5/1891? 1/10/1892 A 3/W-E 45
Simmerman Mary M 8/6/1867 11/30/1913 A 3/W-E 45
Crowell Infant no date A 3/W-E 46 daughter of AC & GM
Magaw Clara Callie 1890 1980 A 3/W-E 46
Magaw Cecil John 1885 1970 46
Magaw Isabella 11/27/1864 1/24/1944 46
Magaw George H 8/8/1860 1/13/1904 46
Magaw Earl 7/13/1900 11/8/1901 46 s/o George & Isabella
Magaw Infant 10/9/1891 10/18/1891 A 3/W-E 46 d/o George & Isabella
Shearer Thresa 5/8/1898 2/6/1976 A 3/W-E 47
Shearer Charles 12/7/1893 9/8/1963 A 3/W-E 47
Dresher F Elmer 1920 1970 A 3/W-E 47 WWII
Dresher Bernice B 2/26/1888 5/25/1969 A 3/W-E 47
Dresher Otis 7/19/1890 12/14/1968 A 3/W-E 47
Shrode Henry 1809 8/31/1888 A 3/W-E 47
Holt Marget J 1865 1935 A 3/W-E 48
Perkins Laura G 1890 1957 A 3/W-E 48
Holt Catherine 1881 1932 A 3/W-E 48
Scoles Martin K 1860 1954 A 3/W-E 48
Scoles Lettie 1865 1943 A 3/W-E 48
Richey James R 1817 1892 A 3/W-E 48 Civil War Vet.
Richey Margaret 1824 1891 A 3/W-E 48
Frazier Eli no date A 3/W-E Civil War Vet.
Swift Peter A 10/3/1893 3/6/1895 A 3/W-E 50
Swift Charles B 11/23/1891 11/9/1892 A 3/W-E 50
Swift Ellis G 11/23/1891 9/3/1892 A 3/W-E 50
Ranck Charles Lee 1936 A 3/W-E 51 inf s/o Mr & Mrs Clyde
Ranck Louis Earl 1936 A 3/W-E inf /o Mr & MrsClyde
Ranck Findlay E 1871 1934 A 3/W-E 51
Ranck Grace 1878 1922 A 3/W-E 51
Bryant Luva Lola 1/29/1899 11/3/1965 A 3/W-E 51
Ranck Mary G 10/6/1901 1/23/1915 A 3/W-E 51
Ranck Infant A 3/W-E 51 inf/daugh/o Mr & Mrs F E 15 da
Markham Bertha 9/29/1905 3/21/1918 A 3/W-E 52
Markham Frank 9/19/1888 1/12/1909 A 3/W-E 52
Markham Paul 1/16/1901 1/25/1901 A 3/W-E 52
Markham Charles W 1858 1940 A 3/W-E 52
Kier Ruby V 1898 1937 A 3/W-E 52
McNew Ellis C 10/7/1875 3/30/1903 A 3/W-E 65
McNew Ellis L 9/25/1909 2/16/1972 A 4/W-E 65
McNew Ernest E 1879 1949 A 4/W-E 65
McNew Luella 1886 1964 A 4/W-E 65
Erwin Effin 6/25/1850 3/19/1894 A 4/W-E 65
Affen William 1813 6/24/1883 A 4/W-E 65
Furman Emma 1872 1943 A 4/W-E 63
Furman Moore 1829 1902 A 4/W-E 63
Furman Nancy 1831 1914 A 4/W-E 63
Furman Elmer 1873 1934 A 4/W-E 63
Metz Sarah 1861 1927 A 4/W-E 65
Metz Henry 1859 1918 A 4/W-E 63
Metz Johnny 1888 1890 A 4/W-E 63
Cochran Alfred Norton 3/4/1851 1/9/1928 A 4/W-E 62
Cochran Minnie Letitia 4/3/1882 4/26/1935 A 4/W-E 62
Cochran John Vernon 2/26/1888 3/14/1925 A 4/W-E 62 WWI
Cochran Tirza Isabel 6/25/1885 12/19/1888 A 4/W-E 62
Sanderson Martha 11/1/1876 10/25/1961 A 4/W-E 61
Sanderson Clinton J 9/15/1866 1/21/1941 A 4/W-E 61
Simmerman John F 2/18/1862 A 4/W-E
Simmerman Mary M 8/6/1867 11/30/1913 A 4/W-E 60
Chaney Infant A 4/W-E 60 inf dau/ S P & wf 1888
Barker Harry D 1881 1894 A 4/W-E 59
McOppock Anne 1856 1940 A 4/W-E 59
Barker L Ray 1875 1943 A 4/W-E 59
Barker Fannie B 1875 1944 A 4/W-E 59
Davis Wm H 9/22/1847 12/9/1884 A 4/W-E 58
Chadwick Eddie 3/13/1886 A 4/W-E 58 age 3yr 8 mo 9 da s/o ____ & Sarah E
Chadwick Edna 10/9/1877 A 4/W-E 58 age 3 mo 4 da
Morris Abigale 5/8/1833 10/18/1910 A 4/W-E 57
Grosvenor John P ? 3/12/1822 no date A 4/W-E 57
Grosvenor Mahetable 1/9/1801 2/18/1886 A 4/W-E 57
Grosvenor Royal 5/4/1789 5/1/1878 A 4/W-E 57 Civil War Vet.
Waddell Louie Eldrod 5/17/1904 1/19/1905 A 56
Holliman Elsie J 1900 1968 A 55
Holliman Lowell F 1899 1973 A 55
Roberts Elmer C 3/2/1888 5/17/1971 A 54 WWI
Brown Marie 11/27/1904 3/25/19__ A 53
Brown Nora 1879 1954 A 53
Brown Evert 1876 1949 A 53
Chaney Roxanna 1884 1940 A 53
Chaney Hiram C 1882 1959 A 53
Chaney Thelma M 1913 1949 A 53
Chaney Chester H 1910 1968 A 53 WWII
Crowell David J 5/3/1952 6/6/1968 A North Aisle 1/W-E 7
Miller Ruth V 1901 1980 A North Aisle 1/W-E 4
Miller Louie Eldrod 1891 1977 A North Aisle 1/W-E 4 WWI
Stahl John 9/22/1888 1/11/1913 A 5/W-E 66
Stahl Mary A 3/14/1847 4/8/1929 A 5/W-E 66
McInatt Josh Guy __/5/1876 __/6/1879 A 5/W-E 66
Stauch Nora B 10/2/1886 7/2/1969 A 5/W-E 67
Stauch Fred 4/7/1874 4/14/1955 A 5/W-E 67
Stauch Lena 12/10/1868 8/12/1937 A 5/W-E 67
Stauch Otto 10/19/1879 5/4/1932 A 5/W-E 67
Stauch Caroline 2/12/1842 2/28/1920 A 5/W-E 67
Stauch Louis 11/17/1838 9/30/1905 A 5/W-E 67
Stauch Ruby 1873 8/9/1874 A 5/W-E 67
Dahlgren Abel 2/16/1851 9/26/1904 A 5/W-E 68
Dahlgren Mary E 5/27/1854 11/18/1937 A 5/W-E 68
Dahlgren Walter W 1885 1964 A 5/W-E 68
Dahlgren Willie O 1883 1884 A 5/W-E 68
Smith Mary Thorne 1885 1977 A 5/W-E 69
Smith Ross Curtis 1891 1981 A 5/W-E 69
Hiatt Sarah E 1854 1948 A 5/W-E 69
Smith Hugh 8/19/1888 4/30/1890 A 5/W-E 69
Smith inf/dau 3/15/1887 A 5/W-E 69
Morgan Lyman D 1883 1950 A 5/W-E 70
Morgan Mary Smith 1884 1937 A 5/W-E 70
Morgan Inf 1903 A 5/W-E 70
Fike Grace Smith 1880 1923 A 5/W-E 70
Smith Emanuel 1856 1925 A 5/W-E 70
Smith Althea Axline 1857 1956 A 5/W-E 70
Zimmerman Hannah Leah 1812 1902 A 5/W-E 70
Smith Grazilla 1832 1921 A 5/W-E 70
Smith Coleman 1831 1917 A 5/W-E 70
Thompson John P 2/23/1899 2/28/1900 A 5/W-E 71
Thompson Ross 7/18/1898 6/2/1902 A 5/W-E 71
Thompson Robert 12/10/1864 10/22/1922 A 5/W-E 71
Thompson Christina 6/18/1845 1/22/1925 A 5/W-E 71
Thompson Thomas 12/22/1840 7/31/1916 A 5/W-E 71
Thompson Nellie 1879 1883 A 5/W-E 71
Thompson Lillie 1875 1876 A 5/W-E 71
Gowdy T A 1870 1956 A 5/W-E 71
Thomson Christine 1870 1925 A 5/W-E 71
Bennett Fay 9/14/1905 4/26/19? A 5/W-E 72
Bennett Minnie 1868 1941 A 5/W-E 72
Bennett George 1863 1943 A 5/W-E 72
Bennett Mary Lorena no date A 5/W-E age 4 mo
Bennett Winnie 1893 1981 A 5/W-E 72
Calffe _____ no date A 5/W-E 73
Anderson Lou Ann 4/5/18__ A 5/W-E 73 age 70 yr 6 mo 1 da
Anderson Horace P 7/28/187_ A 5/W-E 73 age 70 yr 2 mo 6 da
Marvin Homer 1865 1912 A 5/W-E 74
Marvin Florinda 1846 1922 A 5/W-E 74
Marvin John D 1843 1925 A 5/W-E 74
Judd Cora M 4/3/1866 8/3/1943 A 5/W-E 74
Judd John 8/9/1861 4/25/1950 A 5/W-E 74
Judd Inf 11/22/1886 A 5/W-E 74 s/o J W & M M
Vivers Isabelle j 12/13/1891 A 5/W-E 75 age 71yr 11mo 27da
Smith Floyd W __? 7/20/1939 A 5/W-E 75
Smith Lillie A 1889 1963 A 5/W-E 75
Allen Margaret 1860 1950 A 5/W-E 75
Dooley George W 1856 1929 A 5/W-E 76
Dooley Anna M 1869 1944 A 5/W-E 76
Dooley Frank G 11/3/1908 8/19/1910 A 5/W-E 76
Dooley Infant s/o 2/28/1891 A 5/W-E 76
Dooley Charles E 8/2/1890 A 5/W-E 76 age 66yr 3mo 8da
Richmond Melvin R 11/5/1903 5/1/1904 A 5/W-E 77
Hayes Alice Jordan 1888 1968 A 5/W-E 77
Ulmer Nellie 1881 1964 A 5/W-E 77
Ulmer Charles 1871 1955 A 5/W-E 77
Smith John J 1857 1940 A 5/W-E 77
Smith Emma H 1866 1945 A 5/W-E 77
Smith James A 1885 1939 A 5/W-E 77
Louie Winfred 1/3/1877 1/18/1951 A 5/W-E 78
Louie Elizabeth M 4/30/1913 4/13/1933 A 5/W-E 78
Louie Jessie B 11/11/1879 11/22/1931 A 5/W-E 78
Simons Elizabeth C 1850 1913 A 5/W-E 78
Simons Frank T 1846 1912 A 5/W-E 78
Simons Lena B 1869 1953 A 5/W-E 78
Batcheldor inf dau no date A 6/W-E 91
Batcheldor Nettie S 10/15/1872 8/18/1922 A 6/W-E 91
Batcheldor Robert 12/27/1879 4/8/1919 A 6/W-E 91
Batcheldor George D 1844 1917 A 6/W-E 91
Batcheldor Margaret J 1853 1915 A 6/W-E 91
Batcheldor Joseph B 1884 1914 A 6/W-E 91
Roberts Mattie V 12/5/1886 3/14/1980 A 6/W-E 90
Roberts Nathan S 1859 1949 A 6/W-E 90
Roberts Jane F 1857 1940 A 6/W-E 90
Roberts William 4/3/1829 5/2/1909 A 6/W-E 90
Roberts Susan V 9/18/1836 5/1/1909 A 6/W-E 90
Lamb Nellie M 7/1/1876 2/4/1948 A 6/W-E 90
Lamb James E 7/14/1864 1/10/1948 A 6/W-E 90
Moore Mary Elizabeth no date A 6/W-E
Smith Fanny M 1874 1974 A 6/W-E 89
Smith Morris 1852 1931 A 6/W-E 89
Smith Emma C inf s no date A 6/W-E 88
Smith Harriet 11/16/1882 A 6/W-E 88 age 45yr 3mo 5 da
Smith Isaac 3/31/1910 A 6/W-E 88 age 76 yrs 7 mo 22 da
Smith Kimber 3/29/1891 A 6/W-E 88 age 3 yrs 4 da
Smith Susannah 12/31/1805 11/25/1892 A 6/W-E 88
Lovelady James M., M.D. 11/15/1854 4/3/1919 A 6/W-E 87
Lovelady Glen E 4/19/1892 1/29/1899 A 6/W-E 87
Lovelady Susan L 5/30/1864 3/29/1927 A 6/W-E 87
Smith Fay Stever 1886 1909 A 6/W-E 87
Smith C E 1882 1908 A 6/W-E 87 son
Smith Jean 1889 1891 A 6/W-E 87 twin
Smith June 1889 1891 A 6/W-E 87 twin
? Vera no date A 6/W-E 88
? Will no date A 6/W-E 88
Beam Ina Ella 1880 1971 A 6/W-E 86
Crandall Roy L 5/10/1902 6/24/1920 A 6/W-E 86
Lewis Etta 1857 1938 A 6/W-E 86
Yordy Ursula 8/9/1850 1/24/1929 A 6/W-E 86
Yordy Labian 11/11/1843 10/5/1924 A 6/W-E 86
Yordy Sidney S 12/14/1887 A 6/W-E 86 age 12 yr 7 mo 7 da
Shull Sidney C 1866 1940 A 6/W-E 85
Shull Lot H 1863 1929 A 6/W-E 85
Schull Caroline 2/21/1836 12/5/1892 A 6/W-E 85
Schull Daniel 8/18/1832 9/12/1900 A 6/W-E 85
Schetzer L Blanche 1889 1967 A 6/W-E 84
Johnson Alice M 1860 1944 A 6/W-E 84
Fouts Anna Catherine 8/23/1894 A 6/W-E 84 age 72yr 6mo 13 da
Fouts Maria 11/1/1881 A 6/W-E 84 age 33yr 8 mo 15 da
Fouts George W 1842 1922 A 6/W-E 84
Axtell Edward C 1874 1951 A 6/W-E 83
Axtell Lorena L 1836 1915 A 6/W-E 83
Axtell Daniel W 1816 1885 A 6/W-E 83
Axtell W H 1864 1882 A 6/W-E 83
Roberts Cecil Lee 11/29/1893 1/2/1908 A 6/W-E 82
Wynn George 1859 1946 A 6/W-E 81
Wynn Annie 1868 1937 A 6/W-E 81
Wynn Mamie S 9/4/1890 A 6/W-E age 4yr 2 mo 5da
Schuman Leonard 10/15/1854 10/20/1904 A 6/W-E 80
Wynn Roy H 1891 1963 A 6/W-E 80
Edgerton Joseph W 1839 1908 A 6/W-E 79
Edgerton Ellen 1846 1935 A 6/W-E 79
Edgerton Pearl 1877 1952 A 6/W-E 79
Edgerton Oliver M 1866 1940 A 6/W-E 79
Edgerton Luzena 1874 1968 A 6/W-E 79
Plumb Alma I 1914 1958 A 7/W-E 92
Barton Joseph W 1850 1927 A 7/W-E 93
Barton Elizabeth 9/23/1846 8/29/1980 A 7/W-E 93
Barton Asa 4/1/1846 1/14/1912 A 7/W-E 93
Barton Burchie (Jody) 1880 1963 A 7/W-E 93
Redd John W 9/16/1850 12/19/1924 A 7/W-E 93
larue Ida Bell 3/5/1876 A 7/W-E 93 age7ys 10 mo 29da
Barton Martha A 1856 1940 A 7/W-E 93
McKissick Abbie 9/16/1877 4/7/1962 A 7/W-E 94
McKissick Edward C 6/27/1877 11/20/1945 A 7/W-E 94
Hatton Grace Irene 1/12/1906 1/18/1906 A 7/W-E 94
Hatton Glen B 3/9/1907 3/9/1907 A 7/W-E 94
Hatton Mattie M 1/27/1879 11/1/1952 A 7/W-E 94
Hatton Ora 5/18/1878 3/22/1964 A 7/W-E 94
Clark Samuel 1835 1920 A 7/W-E 95
Clark Ruth 1831 1885 A 7/W-E 95
Clark Sara 1845 1921 A 7/W-E 95
Brandt Children of M & S A 7/W-E 96 2 stones no dates
Jenkins Mark 10/17/1917 11/11/1950 A 7/W-E 96
Jenkins Gary Gene 9/16/1941 2/21/1959 A 7/W-E 96
Coe Lula 11/9/1874 A 7/W-E 97 age 15 da
Shull Kimber C 1886 1973 A 7/W-E 98
Morey Henry C 9/27/1877 A 7/W-E 98 age 33yr
Fox William 1874 1952 A 7/W-E 99
Fox Eda 1878 1954 A 7/W-E 99
Fox Theodora Blanch 3/1/1908 A 7/W-E 99 3 yr 11 mo 8 da
Frazer Henrietta 12/6/1873 A 7/W-E 100
Ackley Wayne U 1887 1952 A 7/W-E 100
Ackley Vera S 1893 1974 A 7/W-E 100
Phelps Henry H 1828 1882 A 7/W-E 101
Roberts katheryn A 4/7/1923 4/13/1923 A 7/W-E 102
Roberts Myrtle M 1895 1976 A 7/W-E 102
Roberts John W 1886 1981 A 7/W-E 102
Brown Sarshel 12/25/1833 2/19/1916 A 7/W-E 103
Brown Francis J 4/25/1844 2/15/1920 A 7/W-E 103
Brown Hugh 7/2/1871 8/12/1919 A 7/W-E 103
Brown Elizabeth E 2/22/1872 4/20/1905 A 7/W-E 103
Wade Bert 9/23/1888 2/20/1855 A 7/W-E 104
Brouthers Walter 5/20/1874 A 7/W-E 104 age 15yrs 11mo 17 da
Maxwell Harold Leroy 3/14/1910 9/9/1981 B 1 W-E 68 TC-C5 USA WWII
Tysor John W 1856 1938 B 1 W-E 68
Stubbs Edna Lucille 1899 ? B 1 W-E 54
Stubbs Walter G 1891 1958 B 1 W-E 54
Stubbs Marian Morgan 1908 1981 B 1 W-E 54
Fleming Marion 1928 1982 B 1 W-E 41
Fleming Walter G 12/21/1923 9/23/1978 B 1 W-E 41 Sgt Hq Co 10 Inf WWII-KMV
Fleming Roy Guy 1877 1938 B 1 W-E 41
Fleming Isabelle 1885 1958 B 1 W-E 41
Cleland Walter M 1/21/1921 9/1/1922 B 1 W-E 41
Cleland Lucy 1895 1936 B 1 W-E 41
Schaeffer Margarette 1935 1920 B 1 W-E 27
Schaffer Genevieve E 1892 1979 B 1 W-E
Schaffer Oscar H 1895 1970 B 1 W-E 27
Carman Earnest A 1905 1959 B 1 W-E 26
Carman Eldora 9/4/1886 2/22/1919 B 1 W-E 26
Carman John H 7/17/1882 6/26/1966 B 1 W-E 26
Carman Lena E 12/30/1906 1/6/1976 B 1 W-E 26
Carman Ronald L 10/22/1910 5/8/1967 B 1 W-E 26 Sgt 419 Bomb Sq. AAF
Carman Vernon C 5/22/1907 12/30/1970 B 1 W-E 26
Rice Rodney A 12/23/1842 2/15/1928 B 1 W-E 13 Co. E 29 IA Inf. GAR-CWV
Rice Sarah I 11/3/1847 2/15/1926 B 1 W-E 13
Rice Elwin 3/3/1862 9/28/1950 B 1 W-E 13
Rice Ida A 8/7/1868 4/21/1929 B 1 W-E 13
Rice Iva B 1887 1966 B 1 W-E 13
jarman Lena 12/25/1885 1/7/1966 B 1 W-E 12
jarman Edward E 8/15/1881 12/30/1953 B 1 W-E 12
jarman Ellen Dale 10/27/1913 9/2/1914 B 1 W-E 12
Froman Arthur 2/20/1903 11/7/1977 B 1 W-E 1
Gray Dorothy 1913 1978 B 1 W-E 1
Robertson Ivey 1884 1960 B 2 W-E 67
Robertson Gordon 1910 1976 B 2 W-E 67
Schaeffer Flossie 1882 1964 B 2 W-E 67
Schaeffer Grover 1889 1971 B 2 W-E 67
Jensen Dorothy B 1915 1982 B 2 W-E 56
Jensen Swen C 1911 1961 B 2 W-E 56
Jensen Swen C Jr. 1938 1950 B 2 W-E 56
Johnson Leslie 21/1894 10/24/1970 B 2 W-E 53 WWI
Means Dorothy Louise 8/6/1929 10/28/1929 B 2 W-E 42
Means Jesse LeRoy 4/5/1902 7/28/1978 B 2 W-E 42
Stubbs Therald Franklin 1904 1958 B 2 W-E 42
Summer John M 1888 1925 B 2 W-E 39
Belcher George T 1852 1926 B 2 W-E 39
McSpadden Mrs. E J 1856 1931 B 2 W-E 28
McSpadden Mamie 1895 1920 B 2 W-E 28
McSpadden Virgil 1885 1920 B 2 W-E 28
Kent Ethel McSpadden 1896 1980 B 2 W-E 28
McSpadden Ethel Kent 1896 1980 B 2 W-E 28
Taylor Rose H 1867 1927 B 2 W-E 28
Taylor Robert H 1867 1942 B 2 W-E 28
Smith Robert D 10/4/1874 12/24/1918 B 2 W-E 25
Jordan Steve 10/21/1850 2/8/1931 B 2 W-E 14
Jordan Mahala 12/4/1848 12/3/1918 B 2 W-E 14
Wade Frank 1854 1937 B 2 W-E 14
Ellis Benjamin L no date B 2 W-E
Ellis James N no date B 2 W-E
Ellis John A no date B 2 W-E
Lydlia Jane Ellis 1872 1964 B 2 W-E 14
Cowden Edith 3/7/1881 6/14/1914 B 2 W-E 11
Cowden John Charles 3/11/1869 12/1/1918 B 2 W-E 11
Cowden John R 1940 1941 B 2 W-E 11
Reard John H 10/11/1887 7/8/1959 B 2 W-E 2 IA Cpl 163 Depot Bridge WWI
Reard Luella King 1896 197_ B 2 W-E 2
King Edward 1868 1929 B 2 W-E 2
King Joanna 1874 1952 B 2 W-E 2
King Leo 1904 1912 B 2 W-E 2
King Lurine 1909 1910 B 2 W-E 2
Beam George C 4/12/1876 7/15/1953 B 3W-E 66
Beam Bessie C 7/12/1876 8/17/1976 B 3W-E 66
Beam Wendell Eugene 11/19/1914 7/27/1949 B 3W-E 66
Wynn Brendia May 9/15/1945 9/18/1945 B 3W-E 57
Wynn Donald G 1909 1966 B 3W-E 57
Hudson Elizabeth T 1863 1937 B 3W-E 52
Hudson Wilson W 1854 1946 B 3W-E 52
Hudson Lela 1893 1967 B 3W-E 52
Hudson Oscar 1883 1972 B 3W-E 52
Hudson Byron Oscar 6/15/1931 6/16/1981 B 3W-E 52
Scott William W 1867 1945 B 3W-E 43
Scott Mary M 1973 1954 B 3W-E 43
Leonard James Wilbur 3/21/1926 7/3/1934 B 3W-E 43
Hummel Sidney E 1818 1973 B 3W-E 38
Hummel Eva S 1884 1952 B 3W-E 38
Hummel Sidney S 1872 1951 B 3W-E 38
Hummel Inf Ezra no date B 3W-E 38
Hannan Gerland M 5/1872 3/28/1954 B 3W-E 29
Hannan Margaret 6/26/1839 7/13/1920 B 3W-E 29
Shearer Eula M 1894 1969 B 3W-E 29
Shearer Edward 9/10/1895 8/23/1953 B 3W-E 29 WWI
Jensen Anna M 1884 1978 B 3W-E 24
Jensen Niels Peter 1881 1950 B 3W-E 24
Jensen Kristine 1912 1921 B 3W-E 24
Jensen Ellen 1917 1918 B 3W-E 24
Shull Rosa 1893 1958 B 3W-E 16
Shull Bernal E 9/20/1938 B 3W-E 16 Pvt. 9 inf 2nd Div WWI
Shull Elva 11/8/1871 12/5/1916 B 3W-E 16
Shull Elbert D 8/16/1916 4/18/1917 B 3W-E 16
Shull Ermal Ross 9/13/1914 4/29/1979 B 3W-E 16
Hatten Everett 4/23/1882 4/30/1912 B 3W-E 10
Cheney Henry Lynn 7/14/1912 7/28/1912 B 3W-E 3
Cheney Joseph Earl 5/10/1913 5/12/1913 B 3W-E 3
Cheney Ival Eugene 12/21/1915 1/10/1918 B 3W-E 3
Cheney Audry M 6/15/1889 B 3W-E 3
Cheney Joseph A 10/12/1881 9/14/1976 B 3W-E 3
Cheney Helena M 12/28/1895 1/6/1928 B 3W-E 3
Cheney Hiram H 12/28/1846 10/26/1928 B 3W-E 3
Cheney N Godelia 12/18/1850 9/8/1924 B 3W-E 3
Earl C Joe 1900 1978 B 4 W-E 72
Stubbs Mildred E 4/27/1891 2/13/1974 B 4 W-E 65
Stubbs William E 3/26/1893 10/28/1953 B 4 W-E 65 WWI
Stubbs William J 6/14/192? 6/17/1944 B 4 W-E 65 WWII
Earl Zela Mae 1886 1973 B 4 W-E 58
Earl Inf no date B 4 W-E 51 (on C Ellis Lot)
McKissick Pearl O Bricker 9/20/1902 5/20/1927 B 4 W-E 44
Brooks Benjamin H 1890 1940 B 4 W-E 37
Brooks Ola May 1889 1925 B 4 W-E 37
White Reuben R 1894 1934 B 4 W-E 37
White Clifford D 1893 1973 B 4 W-E 37
White Saidee E 1884 1925 B 4 W-E 37
Swatman Alfred E 1850 1926 B 4 W-E 30
Swatman Minerva E 1857 1942 B 4 W-E 30
Kesterson Alta Effie 10/27/1874 3/26/1937 B 4 W-E 30
Beam Anna L 1880 1952 B 4 W-E 30
Beam Horton 1873 1950 B 4 W-E 30
Wade Andrew J 9/6/1854 7/18/1932 B 4 W-E 30
Wade Samira F 9/19/1859 11/14/1923 B 4 W-E 30
Beam George Clofford 1897 1965 B 4 W-E 23
Beam Fannie A 1876 1952 B 4 W-E 23
Beam Marian Z 1873 1944 B 4 W-E 23
McClusky William S 1874 1918 B 4 W-E 23
Roberts Emma 6/20/1872 11/8/1915 B 4 W-E 16
Roberts Fred 1874 1948 B 4 W-E 16
Roberts Alice 1880 1939 B 4 W-E 16
Sipes James D 11/8/1848 6/26/1915 B 4 W-E 16
Kidd L M 1869 1931 B 4 W-E 4
Kidd I R 1838 1910 B 4 W-E 4 Civil War Vet.
Kidd Catherine Miles 1841 1914 B 4 W-E 4
Kidd Charles R 8/13/1874 4/12/1937 B 4 W-E 4
Kidd Ira E 1872 1949 B 4 W-E 4
Kidd Maude E 1876 19? B 4 W-E 4
Anderson Robert V 1906 1977 B 5 W-E 73
Novinger Ora B 1863 1937 B 5 W-E 64
Novinger Frank 1860 1949 B 5 W-E 64
Simmerman Earl Fay 8/24/1901 12/22/1967 B 5 W-E 59 WWII
Simmerman Ella May 1875 1958 B 5 W-E 59
Simmerman Edward U 1866 1936 B 5 W-E 59
Zinn Fannie M 12/20/1858 1/16/1934 B 5 W-E 59
Zinn Henry F 9/11/1857 4/18/1937 B 5 W-E 59
Booker James Evan 2/15/1943 B 5 W-E 50 Date ? Birth or Death. Not specified
Parkison Eva V 1/31/1894 3/31/1974 B 5 W-E 50
Sanderson George H 1890 1928 B 5 W-E 50
Sanderson William A 11/16/1892 12/6/1963 B 5 W-E 50 WWII
Roberts Stanley 6/13/1898 B 5 W-E 45 Date ? Birth or Death. Not specified
Roberts Leta M 1902 1962 B 5 W-E 45
Roberts Alice J 1863 1927 B 5 W-E 45
Watts Harriet M 3/13/1842 2/12/1927 B 5 W-E 45
Acord George W 3/20/1852 1/8/1927 B 5 W-E 45
McCracken Mary Esther 1898 1972 B 5 W-E 36
McCracken Lyde Shirley 1877 1949 B 5 W-E 36
McCracken Joanna 1874 1966 B 5 W-E 36
Beaston C C 1850 1939 B 5 W-E 36
Beaston Catherine 1856 1923 B 5 W-E 36
Beaston Greek P B 5 W-E 36 Unmarked Grave
Durfey Susan Bode 1876 1921 B 5 W-E 31
Durfey Robert A 1875 1949 B 5 W-E 31
Spittler Henry J 11/2/1851 12/28/1930 B 5 W-E 22
Spittler Lola 1/7/1857 2/5/1918 B 5 W-E 22
Spittler Chester E 1890 1940 B 5 W-E
Samuels Edith F 1883 1915 B 5 W-E 17
Kish C C 1877 1948 B 5 W-E 8
Kish Otilla 1879 1853 B 5 W-E 8
Kish Cecil Frederick 6/23/1907 3/15/1965 B 5 W-E 8 WWII
Kidd Ollie Cromwell 1861 1916 B 5 W-E 5
Kidd A F no date B 5 W-E 5
Edwards Robert Lee 1923 1937 B 6 W-E 63
Edwards Edna R 1902 1955 B 6 W-E 63
Edwards R H Lee 8/30/1900 3/27/1956 B 6 W-E 63 WWI
Crowell Charles N 1889 1931 B 6 W-E 60
Baldwin Leta N 1886 1949 B 6 W-E 49
Baldwin Leon A 1878 1964 B 6 W-E 49
Baldwin John H 1852 1930 B 6 W-E 49
Baldwin Caroline V 1857 1943 B 6 W-E 39
Taylor Ora J 1890 1952 B 6 W-E 46
Taylor Susie M 1884 1973 B 6 W-E 46
Hess Mattie J 2/6/1870 11/8/1933 B 6 W-E 46
Hess Kelly O 3/13/1862 4/13/1932 B 6 W-E 46
Taylor E Douglas 1909 1977 B 6 W-E 35
Hess Jennie E 1872 1922 B 6 W-E 35
Hess Frank 1864 1942 B 6 W-E 35
Hess Grace 1896 1976 B 6 W-E 35
Hess Donald 1897 1975 B 6 W-E 35
English Ivan 12/23/1918 7/18/1921 B 6 W-E 32
English Roy Caleb 1883 1930 B 6 W-E 32
English Harve 1859 1936 B 6 W-E 32
English Richard Smith 12/7/1868 7/15/1927 B 6 W-E 32
Samuels Vance 1886 1919 B 6 W-E 21
Samuels Joseph 1859 1916 B 6 W-E 21
Samuels Sarah 1861 1945 B 6 W-E 21
Samuels John E 2/21/1891 3/31/? B 6 W-E 18 WWI
Samuels Millie M 8/20/1889 12/12/1966 B 6 W-E 18
Simmerman McLuern E 11/6/1873 2/24/1955 B 6 W-E 1001
Simmerman Elizabeth Jane 9/12/1840 4/4/1923 B 6 W-E 1001
Simmerman William 5/28/1842 7/11/1924 B 6 W-E 1001
Simmerman William A 2/20/1878 10/31/1958 B 6 W-E 1001
Simmerman Cynthia M 11/27/1879 B 6 W-E 1001
Hatton Stella 11/7/1880 8/31/1921 B 6 W-E 1000
Hatton Marie no date B 6 W-E 1000
Jones Winnie M 1885 1960 B 6 W-E 1000
Jones Herbert T 1881 1968 B 6 W-E 1000
Pugh Mildred P 11/18/1918 7/23/1979 B 7 W-E 75
Harvey Mary C 12/4/1852 6/25/1937 B 7 W-E 62
Harvey Rev W E 1/18/1849 6/25/1942 B 7 W-E 62
Harvey Samuel 10/31/1895 3/1/1965 B 7 W-E 62 WWII
Jones Amos 1882 1975 B 7 W-E 61
Jones Lucy Edgerton 1885 1942 B 7 W-E 61
Jones Millard Faye 1913 1932 B 7 W-E 61
Jones Edwin Harold 1921 1941 B 7 W-E 61
Lytle Sophia S 11/23/1876 9/15/1929 B 7 W-E 48
Lytle Willis 12/24/1875 11/7/1943 B 7 W-E 48
Bridges Mabel 1891 1976 B 7 W-E 47
Bridges Catherine Grace 1936 1968 B 7 W-E 47
Bridges Helen 1899 1966 B 7 W-E 47
Bridges Lloyd 1896 1959 B 7 W-E 47
Bridges Grace C 1865 1927 B 7 W-E 47
Bridges Glen 1863 1948 B 7 W-E 47
O'Brian Harold E 1908 1953 B 7 W-E 34
O'Brian Juliet M 1883 1923 B 7 W-E 34
O'Brian Edward F 1874 1950 B 7 W-E 34
Roberts Alva L 5/31/1902 12/7/1973 B 7 W-E 34
Hukill Ray Jr 7/12/1924 3/8/1925 B 7 W-E 34
Tysor Timothy James Inf 7/5/1978 7/5/1978 B 7 W-E 35
Tysor Melissa 10/26/1872 6/6/1922 B 7 W-E 35
Tysor William 8/4/1871 no date B 7 W-E 35
Tysor Raymond W 5/15/1898 5/1/1966 B 7 W-E 35 WWI
McClain (lot) infant 6/14/1919 B 7 W-E 20 Not sure date is death, birth or both
McMullen L Bryan 1900 1956 B 7 W-E 20
McLain (J E Lot) 7/24/1832 1/15/1920 B 7 W-E 20 Mother
Mathes Eva Marcene 1936 1936 B 7 W-E 20
Baker Inez K 1907 1978 B 7 W-E 19
Jones Eva 1877 1950 B 7 W-E 19
Jones Hubert 1884 1962 B 7 W-E 19
Jones Raymond 1908 1916 B 7 W-E 19
Frazier Franklin 1913 1969 B 7 W-E 7 WWII
Frazier Frank E 1874 1956 B 7 W-E 7
Frazier Laura Jones 1875 1933 B 7 W-E 7
Jones Mary 8/14/1855 3/23/1928 B 7 W-E 7
Jones James Russell 12/28/1847 4/26/1913 B 7 W-E 7
Smith Hannah E 5/1/1850 5/12/1910 B 7 W-E 6
Smith Chancy S no date B 7 W-E 6 Civil War Vet.
Notson Norris Neal 1881 1965 B 7 W-E 6
Notson Hazel Dell 1891 1957 B 7 W-E 6
Andrews John J 1855 1932 B 7 W-E 6
Andrews Abbie 1861 1922 B 7 W-E 6
Cooper Harold E 11/26/1906 4/3/1981 C Start @ NW Corner 1 W-E 80
Kish Elwyn 12/4/1905 3/11/1966 C 1 W-E 80
Sipe Alice C 5/23/1882 1/1/1941 C 1 W-E 65
Sipe Henry E 5/31/1878 10/27/1968 C 1 W-E 65
Crowell Martha 1874 1945 C 1 W-E 65
Taskay Emma S 1872 1942 C 1 W-E 64
Taskay Rudolph H 1867 1940 C 1 W-E 64
Taskay Ruth C 1899 1958 C 1 W-E 64
Kidd Ernest 1866 1941 C 1 W-E 64
Richie Addison 1874 1941 C 1 W-E 49
Richie Annie M 1877 1954 C 1 W-E 49
Richie Reuben H 1897 1979 C 1 W-E 49
Ward Richard A 1939 1940 C 1 W-E 49
Ward James Edward 1943 1944 C 1 W-E 49
Ward Cheryl Ann 1962 C 1 W-E 49
Ward David Eugene 12/29/1941 10/21/1967 C 1 W-E 48 MO PFC. Trp. A 1wt Cal VNW PH
Gleason Ida Mae 1852 1937 C 1 W-E 48
Gleason Martin 1858 1944 C 1 W-E 49
McClusky Eula G no date C 1 W-E 48
Beam Grace Alida 1915 1935 C 1 W-E 33
Beam Nellie Mae 1887 1976 C 1 W-E 33
Beam Fred 1884 1955 C 1 W-E 33
Beatty James M 8/21/1854 2/4/1924 C 1 W-E 32
Richards Cassie M 1844 1950 C 1 W-E 32
Richards Lee 1879 1962 C 1 W-E 32
Cooper Elmer J 1898 1971 C 1 W-E 32
Cooper Mildred M 1925 1926 C 1 W-E 32
Coslett Sim 1880 1923 C 1 W-E 17
Coslett Blanche 1882 1929 C 1 W-E 17
Coslett Mary 5/11/1894 4/18/1981 C 1 W-E 17
Coslett Leaman 7/20/1889 5/18/1960 C 1 W-E 17 Iaa Pvt. Btry. E 341 FA 89th Div WWI
Coslett Mary Evelyn 1861 1932 C 1 W-E 17
Coslett Elias 1859 1935 C 1 W-E 17
Coslett Raymond 10/29/1887 3/30/1943 C 1 W-E 17
Amick Charles F 1879 1960 C 1 W-E 17
Cowles Lenora 1847 1918 C 1 W-E 15
Cowles Lawrence Edwin 10/27/1881 10/10/1947 C 1 W-E 15 Ia Pft. Motor Transp. Corps. WWI
Smith Nellie M 5/9/1876 3/9/1934 C 1 W-E 15
Carelton Wm 1874 1915 C 1 W-E 15
Parkison Albert E 1909 1912 C 1 W-E 1
Parkison Charles Edwin 1883 1959 C 1 W-E 1
Parkison Ruby Viola 1890 1977 C 1 W-E 1
Fleming Horace W 1910 1953 C 2 W-E 79
Fleming Arthur 1886 19? C 2 W-E 79
Fleming Beulah Ecno 1891 19? C 2 W-E 79
Perkins Lawrence G 7/14/1931 9/21/1951 C 2 W-E 66 Ia Cpl US Marine Corp KMV P14
Perkins Sylvia 1892 1961 C 2 W-E 66
Redd Garrison Berry 7/10/1868 12/10/1950 C 2 W-E 63
Redd Bertha Frances 1/30/1880 4/29/19? C 2 W-E 63
Redd Leonard B 1898 1962 C 2 W-E 63
Redd Edna M 1893 1983 C 2 W-E 63
Bridgeford Sarah Jane 6/9/1853 5/6/1949 C 2 W-E 50
Bridgeford Eli G 1891 1973 C 2 W-E 50
Bridgeford Leah M 1901 1978 C 2 W-E 50
White Daphe 1893 1953 C 2 W-E 50
Magaw Florence 1894 1979 C 2 W-E 47
Magaw Harry 1889 1949 C 2 W-E 47
Miller Mildred M 1920 1973 C 2 W-E 47
Gardner Barbara Ann 1938 1948 C 2 W-E 34
Gardner Clarence E 6/6/1922 3/23/1945 C 2 W-E 34 Ia Stf. Sgt. 17 Arm D Inf BA. WWII
Gardner Bert Edward no date C 2 W-E 34
Monk Beulah May 3/29/1913 1/17/1930 C 2 W-E Could be 1938
McAninch Lavina S 10/11/1894 12/26/1958 C 2 W-E 31 could be 1938
McAninch Walter W 10/9/1884 12/22/1954 C 2 W-E 31
McAninch Kenneth W 6/20/1914 11/14/1972 C 2 W-E 31
Coslett Edward 5/14/1882 5/19/1938 C 2 W-E 18
Coslett Leota 5/1/1886 6/22/1945 C 2 W-E 18
Sapp Bolser 1875 1953 C 2 W-E 18
Sapp May B 1881 1962 C 2 W-E 18
Sapp Ruth A 1908 1980 C 2 W-E 18
Barr Harvey C 1876 1939 C 2 W-E 15
Barr Virdie L 1880 1967 C 2 W-E 15
Irwin Arthur A 1877 1957 C 2 W-E 15
Irwin Jennie L 1874 1945 C 2 W-E 15
McCluskey Betty F 1877 1960 C 2 W-E 15
McCluskey Henry W 1871 1947 C 2 W-E 15
Heaton Henry J 1873 1940 C 2 W-E 2
Heaton Anna 1873 1964 C 2 W-E 2
Heaton Hazel 1901 1972 C 2 W-E 2
McMullen Patricia Jean 11/11/1957 11/2/1974 C 3 W-E 83
Fleming Ruth K 1914 1959 C 3 W-E 78
Fleming Albert R 1911 1963 C 3 W-E 78
Fleming Richard 1882 1965 C 3 W-E 78
Fleming Gertrude 1890 1969 C 3 W-E 78
Fleming Ross E 1917 1967 C 3 W-E 78
Coslett Lillie 1889 1975 C 3 W-E 67
Coslett Earl 1884 1962 C 3 W-E 67
Bridford Alice 5/12/1903 4/15/1980 C 3 W-E 62
Briidgford Alice 5/12/1903 4/15/1980 C 3 W-E 62
Bridgford James W 5/16/1892 2/25/1972 C 3 W-E 62 Ia Pvt. US Army WWI
Bridgford Annabelle 1/2/1911 5/23/1978 C 3 W-E 62
Bridgford Jesse Richard 1/1/1885 12/20/1966 C 3 W-E 62
Gilson George E 1912 1965 C 3 W-E 62
Adams Etta 1885 1957 C 3 W-E 51
Adams Percy 1878 1964 C 3 W-E 51
Adams Electra G 5/27/1912 8/11/1977 C 3 W-E 51
Adams Clinton B 3/12/1909 4/23/1967 C 3 W-E 51
Booker David Jr 7/17/1921 11/27/1970 C 3 W-E 48 Ia Tec. S 3013 Engr. Maint Co WWI
Booker David Sr 1893 1971 C 3 W-E 48
Booker Susanna 1898 1975 C 3 W-E 48
Booker Jack E 3/10/1914 12/5/1973 C 3 W-E 48
Booker James Edward 7/2/1917 12/5/1981 C 3 W-E 48 Tec 5 US Army WWII
King Gladys M 1901 1957 C 3 W-E 35
King Wilbur 1893 1972 C 3 W-E 35
Loose Leora 1903 1957 C 3 W-E 30
Loose Hubert 1903 1958 C 3 W-E 30
Pederson Jess P 1919 1955 C 3 W-E 19
Pederson Robert B 1939 1959 C 3 W-E 19
Pederson Anton J 1892 1966 C 3 W-E 19
Shirley Louise Aspedon 11/27/1916 12/28/1951 C 3 W-E 3
Shirley Glen H 5/19/1936 10/4/1971 C 3 W-E 3 Nebr. Sgt US Marine Corp
Mincks Elsie A 6/27/1909 2/11/1982 C 4 W-E 77
Mincks Everett M 10/20/1907 11/27/1965 C 4 W-E 77
Gardner Gary B 1938 1982 C 4 W-E 32
Rose H Elaine 1926 1959 C 4 W-E
Gardner Albert 1903 1973 C 4 W-E 45
Taidt Charles 1877 1975 C 4 W-E 29
Jenkins Fred E 1913 1975 C 4 W-E 20
Hess Elsie A 1898 1982 C 4 W-E 20
Hess Glen L 1891 1978 C 4 W-E 20
Whitehead Raymond 8/9/1912 3/1/1977 C 5 W-E 69
Eskew Rex E 6/11/1936 11/23/1971 C 5 W-E 53
Eskew Robert L 11/30/1941 8/31/1980 C 5 W-E 53
Aspedon Marion Ernest 9/20/1915 9/1/1979 C 5 W-E 44
Butts Cecil Raymond 9/8/1908 1/24/1974 C 5 W-E 28 Pfc. USA WWII
Tysor Rosetta F 1911 1978 C 5 W-E 12
Tysor Paul Everett 1896 1966 C 5 W-E 12
Powell Oren Morrell 9/18/1910 1/28/1963 C 5 W-E 5 Ia. BTC US Navy Ret WWII
Barnes James H 1900 1966 C 5 W-E 5
Bailey L Paul 1905 1976 C 6 W-E 22
Ward Terri Linn 12/30/1971 C 6 W-E 11 inf
Ward Nancy K 1940 1975 C 6 W-E 11
Cooper James L 5/22/1922 8/8/1975 C 6 W-E 6 Pfc. US ARMY WWII
McLaughlin M Evelyn 1901 1975 C 6 W-E 6
McLaughlin Charles L 1900 1967 C 6 W-E 6
Smith Arthur 1903 1982 C 7 W-E 23
Ward Glen 1912 1972 C 7 W-E 10
Parkison Ethel 1916 1964 D 1 W-E 13
Buttercase R 1814 1874 D 1 W-E 12
Buttercase Jane 1816 1888 D 1 W-E 12
Scoles Albert JR 5/9/1923 5/11/1975 D 1 W-E 12
Scoles Opal 1902 1981 D 1 W-E 12
Scoles Albert Sr 1895 1979 D 1 W-E 12
Buttercase Bessie 1885 1909 D 1 W-E 12
Buttercase Robert Jr 1878 1972 D 1 W-E 12
Scoles Mary Ann 3/25/1855 1/18/1955 D 1 W-E 12
Fleming Addie 1874 1902 D 1 W-E 11
Fleming Charley 1880 1881 D 1 W-E 11
Fleming Frank 1891 1963 D 1 W-E 11
Fleming Lucy 1875 1876 D 1 W-E 11
Fleming Jesse 1884 1908 D 1 W-E 11
Fleming Francis 1844 1909 D 1 W-E 11
Fleming Lavina J 1850 1931 D 1 W-E 11
Beswick Jean 3/6/1876? D 1 W-E 10
Swanson Janelle L 6/14/1956 11/26/1956 D 1 W-E 10
Wright Ralph M 1884 1954 D 1 W-E 10
Wright Robert 1927 1945 D 1 W-E 10
Pierson Edna 1854 1880 D 1 W-E 9
Pierson Calvin R 8/9/1874 8/11/1874 D 1 W-E 9
Pierson John H 1872 1873 D 1 W-E 9
Gray Manda E 1873 1874 D 1 W-E 8
Martin Don 1895 1980 D 1 W-E 6 WWII
Crandall Frank J 1909 1979 D 1 W-E 6 WWII
Wages William 6/22/1871 8/26/1939 D 1 W-E 4
Wages James S 1868 1928 D 1 W-E 4
Wages Eliza J 1846 1930 D 1 W-E 4
Wages Isaac 10/3/1839 8/22/1908 D 1 W-E 4 GAR 1861-1865
McKinley H G no date D 1 W-E 4 GAR 1861-1865
Aspedon Clara 1912 1914 D 1 W-E 3
Aspedon Henry G 1876 1927 D 1 W-E 3
Aspedon Fred W 1889 1954 D 1 W-E 3
No Name no date D 1 W-E 3 GAR 1861-1865
No Name no date D 1 W-E 3
Aspedon J T 11/7/1884 11/11/1911? D 1 W-E 3
Aspedon L M 7/22/1880 5/3/1916 D 1 W-E 3
Aspedon Betty 11/22/1924 9/12/1925 D 1 W-E 2
Aspedon James T 3/2/1913 3/23/1942 D 1 W-E 2
Aspedon Martha J Wright 9/21/1919 10/29/1946 D 1 W-E 2
Aspedon Ernest M 1/18/1885 10/27/1952 D 1 W-E 2
Aspedon Grace Pease 3/21/1887 4/2/1978 D 1 W-E 2
Aspedon Margaret Connell 10/1/1856 4/9/1936 D 1 W-E 2
Aspedon James 5/1/1836 4/2/1907 D 1 W-E 2
Aspedon Marjorie 1944 1945 D 1 W-E 2
Grape Floyd 4/1/1887 3/23/1912 D 1 W-E 1
Grape Lynn W 8/22/1902 10/14/963 D 1 W-E 1
Grape Sarah E 1867 1949 D 1 W-E 1
Grape Charles R 1864 1940 D 1 W-E 1
Grape Floyd 1887 1912 D 1 W-E 1
Mortimore Inf no date D 2 W-E 14
Mortimore Everett 1892 1957 D 2 W-E 14
Mortimore Lavern M 1893 1973 D 2 W-E 14
Foster Amos 1921 1982 D 2 W-E 14 WWII
Jenks William 5/25/1827 12/8/1900 D 2 W-E 14
Freeman Ruby Darlene 9/22/1932 11/7/1963 D 2 W-E 16
Freeman Daisy 1889 1958 D 2 W-E 16
Freeman Milton 1889 1952 D 2 W-E 16
Freeman Inf 11/13/1914 11/14/1914 D 2 W-E 16
Cowger Evan no date D 2 W-E 16
Cowger Ella no date D 2 W-E 16
Cowger William 11/17/1856 8/18/1906 D 2 W-E 17
Cowger Mary E 3/23/1855 3/25/1936 D 2 W-E 17
Cowger Arie Kish 10/11/1885 9/19/1971? D 2 W-E 17
Johson H C no date D 2 W-E 17 Cuban Porto Rico 1898-1902
Cowger Susanna 1824 1892 D 2 W-E 17
Cowger Ernest 1880 1901 D 2 W-E 18
Mawhor Ella 1871 1965 D 2 W-E 18
Mawhor Robert James 1865 1934 D 2 W-E 18
Cowger no date D 2 W-E 18 Brother Cuban Porto Rico 1898-1902
Sanderson Felix Ira 1873 7/8/1880 D 2 W-E 19
Koons Sarah Ann 1851 1929 D 2 W-E 20
Koons Cisero 1845 1934 D 2 W-E 20 GAR IA Inf 1961-1865 (Cicero)
Richie Kenneth R 12/21/1929 11/3/1972 D 2 W-E 21 BMI-USCG WWII
Evans James S 1875 1952 D 2 W-E 22
Evans mary I 1879 1957 D 2 W-E 22
Evans John Gottsche 1906 1909 D 2 W-E 22
Booker Gerald F 1925 1925 D 2 W-E 22
Shearer Silberta 1902 1902 D 2 W-E 24
Richie Vinnie 1900 1979 D 2 W-E 25
Richie Laura V Boyd 1906 1960 D 2 W-E 25
Boyd Laura V Richie 1906 1960 D 2 W-E 25
Kuhns John H 1876 1933 D 2 W-E 25
Kuhns Nellie 1879 1972 D 2 W-E 25
Kuhns Inf 1803 1803 D 2 W-E 25
Thompson Wava Caroline 1916 1953 D 2 W-E 26
Schaaf Anna M 1895 1895 D 3 W-E 39
Schaaf Daniel 1857 1920 D 3 W-E 39
Schaaf Mary 1866 1938 D 3 W-E 39
Schaaf Marguerite 1888 1955 D 3 W-E 39
Schaaf George D 1887 1966 D 3 W-E 39
Schaaf Peter Ansay 1864 1943 D 3 W-E 39
Dahlgran Mary Elizabeth 1821 1976 D 3 W-E 38
Chrestensen Minnie Cox 8/10/1891 10/25/1930 D 3 W-E 37
Newman Grace (Chrestensen) 10/19/1893 2/4/1973 D 3 W-E 37
Chrestensen S C 12/2/1847 1/27/1929 D 3 W-E 37
Chrestensen Grace (Newman) 10/19/1893 2/4/1973 D 3 W-E 37
Chrestensen Sophia 8/29/1851 7/8/1923 D 3 W-E 37
Chrestensen Frederica 2/19/1879 8/12/1969 D 3 W-E 37
Chrestensen Ula F 1888 1895 D 3 W-E 37
Chrestensen Albert 1881 1885 D 3 W-E 37
Thomson C M 1878 1932 D 3 W-E 36
Thomson Emma E (Dooley) 1891 1891 D 3 W-E 36
Dooley Emma E (Thomson) 1891 1891 D 3 W-E 36
Thomson Sarah Smith no date D 3 W-E 36
Neihart Francis G 1892 1968 D 3 W-E 33 WWI
Ahlstrand Elder 1895 1907 D 3 W-E 31
Ahlstrand "Mother" 1858 1934 D 3 W-E 31
Ahlstrand "Father" 1860 1908 D 3 W-E 31
Ahlstrand Harry N 1891 1912 D 3 W-E 31
DeFreecce William M 1855 no date D 3 W-E 30
De Freece Emmaline 1856 1922 D 3 W-E 30
Clariage Arthur L 1906 1907 D 3 W-E 28
Clariage Ina M 1905 1907 D 3 W-E 28
Clariage Bertha M 1903 1907 D 3 W-E 28
Thompson Katherine 1874 1950 D 3 W-E 27
Lyvers Everett W 1901 1970 D 3 W-E 27
Dresher Ruth Ann 1951 1971 D 3 W-E 27
White Mary S 1861 1944 D 4 W-E 41
White WPC 1849 1919 D 4 W-E 41
White Lester 7/27/1891 8/20/1950 D 4 W-E 41
Cross Mary 5/7/1900 D 4 W-E 41 age 78 yr 1 mo 27 da
Cross Jas. S 1861 1865 D 4 W-E 41 GAR Co E 32 Ia Inf no other date
Songer Teddy R 1/6/1883 D 4 W-E 42 age 1yr 10 mo 6 da
Trussler Hannah T 4/14/ 1883 D 4 W-E 42 age 63 yr 3 mo 6 da
Trussler Jetta May Sept ? 5/1/18?2 D 4 W-E 43
Trussler Charles William 1/22/1920 D 4 W-E 43
Boatman Elizabeth 7/10/1880 D 4 W-E 44 age 8mo 18 da
Boatman G W 12/17/1831 1/6/1885 D 4 W-E 44
Means Myrtle 1891 1975 D 4 W-E
Shoemaker Mary E 6/29/1841 3/12/1904 D 4 W-E 47
Shoemaker Albert 9/30/1836 10/13/1915 D 4 W-E 47 GAR 1861-1865
Shoemaker Elmer 1/20/1874 9/6/1874 D 4 W-E 47
Shoemaker Albert E 8/22/1878 1/16/1870 D 4 W-E 47
Shoemaker Thoda Orilla 10/24/1867 7/25/1938 D 4 W-E 47
Shoemaker Frank J 12/8/1871 11/16/1907 D 4 W-E 47
LaFollette Gary 1961 1966 D 4 W-E 49
Powers Samuel 3/26/1876 D 4 W-E age 78yr 10 mo 28 da
Crowell Helen Leona 1897 1981 D 5W-E 65
Crowell Lawrence Cass 1883 1962 D 5W-E 65
Lewis Wallace L 1860 1942 D 5W-E 64
Cleavland Inf s/o I S & Ruth 10/4/1927 D 5W-E 64
Inghran Julia E 1858 1939 D 5W-E 64
Inghran Welcome C 1860 1900 D 5W-E 64
Scott inf dau/o Mr & Mrs C M 6/16/1927 D 5W-E 62
Huffer James Robert 3/14/1919 7/8/1932 D 5W-E 62
Maynard Margaret S 1906 1930 D 5W-E 62
Huffer John Robert 2/26/1867 7/31/1969 D 5W-E 62
Huffer Nola Bell 9/17/1874 5/26/1910 D 5W-E 62
Tysor Bertha J 12/19/1877 1/3/1943 D 5W-E 61
Tysor John E 4/15/1874 1/20/1963 D 5W-E 61
Bayne Sara M 5/25/1886 D 5W-E 60 age 11yr 2 mo 25 da
Christenson Myrtle M 1887 1959 D 5W-E 59
Christenson Chris F 1878 1962 D 5W-E 59
Anderson Nels 1862 1925 D 5W-E 58
Anderson Anna M 1855 1922 D 5W-E 58
Anderson Judith Marr 8/20/1948 1/1/1953 D 5W-E 58
Anderson Hans 1885 1967 D 5W-E 58
Anderson Dora M 1884 1967 D 5W-E 58
Thumann Heinerich 9/12/1874 D 5W-E 56
Thumann Heinrich R 1878 1879 D 5W-E 56
Thumann Pauline 1859 1881 D 5W-E 56
Thiuman Rehder 1840 1906 D 5W-E 56
Thumann C A 1880 1945 D 5W-E 56
Thumann Edna H 11/12/1895 D 5W-E 56 age 12 yr 1mo 3da
Jordan Rose Lee 2/10/1885 10/8/1971 D 5W-E 56
Smith Fern Ella 1891 1964 D 5W-E 55
Smith Glenn L 4/24/1894 3/9/1972 D 5W-E 55 WWI
Brown Thomas E 1856 1933 D 5W-E 55
Brown Clarie 1874 D 5W-E 55
Carman Solomon no date D 5W-E 54 GAR
Cleland Victor S 1895 1918 D 5W-E 54 WWI
Cleland Rebecca 1867 1932 D 5W-E 54
Cleland James M. 1843 1935 D 5W-E 54 GAR
Carroll Augustus 1852 (Ohio) 1917 (IA) D 5W-E 53
Billings Jeremiah H 5/7/1883 2/1/1903 D 6W-E
Billings Sarah F 3/8/1834 2/1/1912 D 6W-E 66
Billings Slyvester 1876 1941 D 6W-E 66
Billings Grace no date D 6W-E 66 wo Sylvester
Billings Harvey L 1865 1913 D 6W-E 68
Billings Fannie 1868 4/12/1928 D 6W-E 68
Billings Albert L 1891 1893 D 6W-E 68
Maxted Emma A 9/10/1895 D 6W-E 72 97yr 5 mo 24 da
Maxted Lena C 5/26/1883 D 6W-E 72 16yr 10 mo 14 da
Maxted Lula M 9/9/1878 D 6W-E 72 age 1yr 3 mo
Maxted Nutty no date D 6W-E 72
Maxted Jas. S no date D 6W-E 72 GAR Co C 11 NY CAV
Maxted Unmarked Grave D 6W-E 73
Junquist Carl F 7/12/1878 D 6W-E 74 age 2 mo 25 da
Hock Susanna 7/18/1878 D 6W-E 74 5 yr 4 mo 24 da
Junquist John 6/11/1849 9/15/1895 D 6W-E 74
Junquist Louise 7/6/1858 9/11/1954 D 6W-E 74
Junquist Fred 6/17/1888 12/22/1975 D 6W-E 74
Hock Fred 5/14/1829 7/18/1907 D 6W-E 74
Hoc Louise 4/14/1835 2/3/1911 D 6W-E 74
Christenson Jullius 1/1/1836 5/18/1909 D 6W-E 76
Christenson Marie 4/4/1852 8/12/1882 D 6W-E 76
Christenson Henry no date D 6W-E 76 age 3 yr
Jorgenson Christena 1861 1943 D 6W-E 76
Jorgenson John 1855 1941 D 6W-E 76
Jorgenson Peter M 1883 1912 D 6W-E 76
Jorgenson Joseph B 1905 1906 D 6W-E 76
Jorgenson Astrid 1890 1892 D 6W-E 76
Straway Mary 1845 1928 D 6W-E 77
Straway William 1846 1913 D 6W-E 77
Billings Mearl O 1907 1955 D 7W-E 91
Miller Robert A 1925 1965 D 7W-E 91
Halstead Lewis no date D 7W-E 88 GAR Co. B 2nd Ia Inf
Means Lucinda 3/5/1888 D 7W-E 87 age 75 yr 11 da
Tooley Mary M 8/16/1881 11/10/1903 D 7W-E 84 age 22 yr 8 mo 14 da Wf/o John
Means Bertha 1891 1911 D 7W-E 84
Means Mildred O 1911 1911 D 7W-E 84
Barrett Martha 12/23/1859 3/19/1914 D 7W-E 84
Barrett William 2/28/1842 11/10/1919 D 7W-E 84
Johnson Anne 2/3/1893 D 7W-E 82 age 22 yr 8 mo 2 da
Kopf Mamie 1889 1973 D 7W-E 82
Kopt Louis 1885 1972 D 7W-E 82
Johnson John 10/24/1819 10/29/1896 D 7W-E 82
Johnson Bergitte 2/13/1828 5/25/1911 D 7W-E 82
Burdick Rollen C 10/8/1881 D 7W-E 81 age 53 yr 1 mo 8 da
Love James 12/24/1905 D 7W-E 81 age 52 yr 8 mo 4 da
Burdick Mary D 3/30/1889 D 7W-E 81 25 yr 4 mo
Thurman Ina W 1885 1930 D 7W-E 81
Wynn Nimrod no date D 7W-E 80 GAR
Wynn Samantha B 1847 1923 D 7W-E 80
Wynn Maria E 11/8/1880 D 7W-E 80 age 6yr 10 mo
Wynn Chester 9/28/1883 D 7W-E 80 age 21 da
Wynn Sidney Annas 1881 1970 D 7W-E 80
Davis Maude L 9/25/1890 6/3/1921 D 8W-E 103 The father of this family came back from California years later and erected the stones for his wife and children who died in an epidemic during 1921
Davis Doris 9/14/1920 6/3/1921 D 8W-E 103 The father of this family came back from California years later and erected the stones for his wife and children who died in an epidemic during 1921
Davis Caroine 4/10/1918 6/3/1921 D 8W-E 103 The father of this family came back from California years later and erected the stones for his wife and children who died in an epidemic during 1921
Davis Madeline 10/28/1915 6/3/1921 D 8W-E 103 The father of this family came back from California years later and erected the stones for his wife and children who died in an epidemic during 1921
Edwards Cleo Clifton 11/16/1919 11/25/1919 D 8W-E 103
Mortimore Glen Eugene 10/5/1911 2/17/1913 D 8W-E 103
Mortimore Irene 18-May 5/18/1901 D 8W-E 103
Taskay Evalina 1842 1976 D 7W-E 79
Smith James H 1925 1965 D 8 W-E 100
Chaney Nettie M 10/9/1900 10/31/1977 D 8W-E 101
Chaney Richard (Dick) 10/2/1899 4/3/1980 D 8W-E 101
Andrews Vance Eugene 10/5/? 10/8/1930 D 8W-E 102
Andrews Lillian Agnes 1886 1945 D 8W-E 102
Andrews George Henry 1879 1949 D 8W-E 102
Mortimore Adolph E 1903 1978 D 8W-E 103
Mortimore Clara E 1868 1947 D 8W-E 103
Mortimore Orley N 1861 1946 D 8W-E 103

Source:
Recorded by Barbara and Benjamin H Shull, Chm
Marjorie and Art Barton, Edith and Kenneth Parkison
Marjorie (Mrs Robert) Zach, Susan Foster,
Patricia (Mrs Harold) Shull and Ethel (Mrs Marion ) Aspedon
September 15, 1982

Please help preserve, and save, the gravestones of Riverton Cemetery. To share or view a gravestone, in Riverton Cemetery, please submit it to IAGenWeb Gravestone Photo Project.


Please click here for photographs.

Return to Fremont County Home

Page updated on April 17, 2017 by Karyn Techau