Fremont County, Iowa

Farragut Cemetery
(Fisher Township)

(Pt. NW ¼ SW ¼ Sec. 32 Twp. 69, Rng. 44, 7/75 A)

Major U. D. Coy moved to Fremont County in 1848. He had served in the Black Hawk, and Mexican wars, where he became a major. Major Coy was also in the Union Army, but sent home due to his age.

Major Coy sold 160 acres of his land to the railroad for a town. Eighty acres more of his land eventually went into the town as well. Major Coy was an admirer of Admiral Farragut, so named the town after his hero. Major Coy gave the first plot of land for the Farragut Cemetery with the reservation, that a Coy always be on the Board of Trustees. Major U. D. Coy died in 1876, his wife Susan died in 1884. Both of these pioneers are buried in the cemetery which they began.

To view or submit photos to IAGenWeb Gravestone Photo Project, please click here.-->
Surname
Given Name
Birth Date
Death Date
AGE
Notes
 N.W. Corner
Row I: N-S
Simpson Julian no date Co. C.G A C 13 MO Cavalry 
Laughlin Walter V no date Co. N 3rd US Navy .
Scanlon Uno no date Co. F 15th Iowa.; Grave & marker broken
destroyed marker
Sanderson Anna 1864  1916
Wm. N. no date Co. H. 1st Minn; heavy duty
Row 2: S-N
Replogie Little Johnnie 08 Apr 1876 s/o J. M. Replogle
Abraham M 1840 1922
Catherine Kingery 1842 1921
Minnie F 06 Dec 1876 Infant
David E 14 Oct 1864 20-Oct-08
William H 1869  1951
Fannie 1874 1956
Williamson No name 16 Aug 1892 s/o R. T. & Mary Williamson
Yoder Hiram E 20 Dec 1878 21d s/o J. W. & L. J.  Yoder
Ryan Nellie F 7-Jun-16 27-Feb-36
Hubert Britton 18 Mar 1898 15-Feb-66
Bessie Inez 27 Sept 1893 24-Jan-77
Row 3: N-S
Walford Robert E. 1947 1982
Judy A.  1947 no date w/o  Robert E.
Chambers Infant son 02 Jan 1898 12 Jan 1899
Infant son  15 Sept 1893 15 Sept 1893
Jamie 04 Oct 1843 15 Jan 1876
Moses M 25 Apr 1845  15-Aug-13
Young Geo L 1854 1886
Chandler Josie  11 Jan 1876  7y 11d d/o Samuel & Jennie Chandler
Lucy 17 Jan 1876  4y 11m 9d d/o Samuel & Jennie Chandler
Freddie 15 Jan 1876 1y 1m 19d s/o Samuel & Jennie Chandler
unmarked grave last grave on row 1
Row 4: S-N
Breeding Archeleus 31 Jan 1842 14 May 1894
Frances 09 Jan 1845 15 Dec 1877 w/o Archelaus
Abbie J.  03 Jul 1845 1-Nov-08 w/o Archelus
Henry  16 Nov 1881 s/o A. & A. J. Breeding
Roy  08 Oct 1881 s/o B. & O. E. Breeding
Hanon Elijah 04 Jul 1808 14 Feb 1880
Anna M 11 May 1812 24 Jun 1872
Hogsett Sylvia V 1910 1938
James M  1910 1970 h/o Sylvia
Barker Carl  7-Jun-09 28-Sep-10 s/o J. P. & Allie Baker
Row 5: S-N
Rhodes Emma Jane 19 Oct 1865 7-Mar-57
John R.  04 Apr 1874  2y 5m 19d s/o A. & N. E. Rhodes
Willard E 09 June 1881  5y 4m 14d s/o A. & N. C. Rhodes
Charles 17 Jan 1881  11y 4m 11d s/o A. & N. C. Rhodes
Anthony 27 Feb 1840 28-Feb-19 s/o A. & N. C. Rhodes
Nancy 03 Apr 1841 29-Mar-34 Maiden name Smith; w/o Anthony Rhodes
Smith Stephen 15 Sept 1878  72y 2m 14d
White Mabel  28 Dec 1889  1y 11m 20d d/o W. A. & Fannie White 
Infant  26 Sept 1877 26 Sept 1877 s/o W. A. & Fannie White
Arthur  13 Aug 1875  1y 2m 18d s/o W. A. & Fannie White
Row 6: S-N
Coy U. D.  10 Feb 1876  65y 4m 26d
S. P. 25 Sept 1884  67y 2m 6d w/o U. D.
Welles Edward 1883 1884
Florence B 11 Jan 1882
Walden R E  17 March 1885   58y 15d
W S 16 Feb 1874 21y 2m 2d
Lida 15 Jul 1868 10 May 1871 only name on stone
Row 7: N-S
First Grave marked but no name
Open Space
Val- & Gel- this is all that is on the small marker
Philo Samuel H 28 Aug 1878  63y 11m 18d
Row 8: S-N
Burnside Charles W.  11 Nov 1865
Lightfoot Col. M. L. Co B 37th Iowa Inf
William Logan Jul 1903  69y 8m 20d
Bilshand Joseph E. 13 Jan 1881 10y 4m 12d s/o J. & M. A.
Ada B. 16 Jan 1881 6y 4d d/o J. & M. A
Freddie W. 01 Sept 1875  7m 19 d s/o J. & M. A.
Himes Ezra 13 Sept 1881  69y 5m 27d 
Marked Grave no name, end of R 8
Row 9: N-S
Archer Bonnie E 2-Aug-05 26-Jul-35
Mills Esther V 1907 1976
Brudies Grace O 1894 1980
Open Space
Chambers Martha Ellen Colman 1870 1935
Albert T b 1871 d 1906
Row 10: S-N
Hall Luke 08 April 1896  78y 24d Father
William no date Co E 15th Iowa Inf no date
Charles F  17 Dec 1878  2y 4m 5d s/o W & T A 
Luther F 1890 1963
Pierce Orval 1905 1953 large rectangular lot
Samuel 1873 1945
Alice  1876 1960 first w/o Samuel
Grace O. 1875 1960 second w/o Samuel
Ruth Ann  1939 1961 d/o Orval
Land Mary C 1901 1909 d/o Grace O. Pierce & James Land
Howard Horace F. 1840 1939 f/o Grace O Pierce
York Perry A 1896 1970
Blanche L. 1900 1981 w/o Perry A
Richardson Melvin H. 1913 1973
Chapman Lola L. 11 July 1885 40y 4m 5d
Row 11: N-S
Hall Robert J 1871 1957
George W. 1873 1946
Luke W 1868 1944
Therese A 1844 1915
Cammon Minnie 1857 1954
Firm 09 Mar 1896 11 Nov 1896 buried behind Minnie
Albert 1858 1933
Snapp Samuel M 11 Oct 1891 56y 4m 19d
Sophronia 1836 1919
Zook Margaret  20 Aug 1893 68y 3m 15d  w/o Eld. D
Row 12: S-N
Trullinger Samuel B 26 Feb 1884 9-Jun-18 Son
Lucy M  23 Jun 1854 10-Mar-19
William B 10 Mar 1854 14-Dec-38
Fithen Mary J 01 Jun 1832 12-May-03
Cicle Merle 21-Jan-08 28-Nov-18
Anna E. Butts 08 Jun 1876  3-Mar-60
Charles E., Sr. 18 May 1871 04 Mar 1858
Cox Fred C 14 Sept 1920  3-Apr-58
Paul Verner 20 Apr 1898 18-Aug-67
Chloe Ann Eaton  2-Apr-00 22-Nov-78  w/o Paul Verner
James Vernon 27-Apr-23 7-Dec-79
Row 13: N-S
Berger John W 1906 1981
Marie 1906 w/o John W
Masterson Danial A 1888 1923
Gertrude E 1891 1976
Hammill Sarah Elizabeth 04 Jul 1861 Jan-04
Ida May Jun 1909  8y
Gilbert Willis J 06 Feb 1877 27-Mar-01
Harry H 12 Sept 1883 2-Nov-04
Ayers Sarah C  09 Oct 1868 20 Oct 1898 w/o F Ayers; behind to rear of lot
Gilbert J R no date Co D 34th Ia Inf no date
Fredinbarg Pearl 13 Dec 1892 20-Sep-00 d/o Chas & N C
Myron T 20 Nov 1899 28-Sep-00 s/o Chas & N C
Row 14: S-N
Mahon Harriett 13 May 1835 17 Dec 1899
McMahon Thomas 1860 1935
Katrina  1867 1944 w/o Thomas
Thomas  1811 1903 f/o Thomas
Susan  1824 1903 w/o Thomas
Renner Fannie  d/o Thomas & Susan
McMahon Hal C 1886 1971
Forrest D 1888 1970 w/o Hal C
Janice Ruth 1919 1921 d/o Hal C, & Forrest D.
Dwight D. 1-Apr-30 26-Oct-51 d/o Hal C, & Forrest D.; died Korea
Max M 1913 1983
Row 15: N-S
PHIPPS Wayne 1909 1983
Hazel 1911 1972
ADKINS Raymond J. 23 Mar 1898 23-Feb-21
FRANKS Drucie R. 1872 1959
Harry E. 1873 1960
HOLMES Rebecca  04 Dec 1808 20-Mar-03 w/o John Phillips
HAYS Thomas A. 13 Jun 1885 21-Dec-23
Deborah M. 26 Jun 1850 29-Sep-35
Robert  27 Aug 1839 15-May-00
Row 16: S-N
PIPER Walter C.  1883 1903 s/o Lillie A.
Ethel Catheryn 1890 no date
Henry George 1885 1941
CUTLER Edward C. 14 Aug 1890 28-Feb-28
George 08 Oct 1843 9-Jul-31
Mary J. 19 Nov 1884 20-May-70
Thomas 26 Dec 1850 28-Oct-28
Lucinda 28 July 1859 14-Nov-18
Otway W. 05 June 1896 26-Nov-75
Leona M. 06 April 1888 no date
Edward C.  no date
ALTER Lilla Vest 1883 1941
Row 17: N-S
SHAW Zelma C 1900 1977
George T. 26 Apr 1867 1-Jan-41 Father
Maggie J. 18 Aug 1868 3-Sep-32 w/o George T.
Verna 1898 no date
TRULLINGER Dorris 1904 no date
Isaac 1904 1956
WELCHANS E. F. 1831 1924
BRYTE George Bryon 03 Jan 1895 24-Jul-09
Dorothy Dee 03 Nov 1896 5-Nov-07
WELCHANS Mary Elizabeth 12 Dec 1873 12-Feb-64
Opal 22-Jan-05 2-Apr-83
BRYTE Marietta Rebecca (Ettie) 1861 1919
WELCHANS D.L. 16-May-03 42y 9m 4d
RADICAN John W. 1852 1930
KAME O. Bed Miller 24-Aug-09 15-Jul-29
Row 18: S-N
ROBERTS Floyd J. Jun 1891 16-Mar-81
Franklin  1865 1948 Father
Josephine M. 1871 1956 Mother
Fern L. 1900 1906
NEWTON Ernest M. 12 Sept 1886 4-Apr-71
M. Newton 1844 1920
Sarah C. 1844 1906  w/o M. Newton
SMALLEY Robert H. 1866 1943
Cora M. 1878 1937
CHANDLER Nora E. 1892 1942
Leslie F. 1889 1962
Row 19: N-S
WALKER Pearl B. 1878 1962
Louis R. 1869 1932
STEPHENS Fern Lucille Nov 1914  Dec-14
Anna G. 1877 1923
NEWTON May  1914 1914 d/o J. C. & T. M.
MAFFITT Barbara D. 25-Nov-26 26-Dec-39
Helen 1903 no date
Floyd 1901 1981
NEWTON C. F.  17 May 1853 16-Sep-20 Father
Harriett 07 June 1862 10-Apr-06 Mother
Row 20: S-N
MARTIN Clara F. 1879 1955
Richard 1830 1924
Barbara Ann 1839 1924
Sarah 1860 1947
Addie 1865 1959
HOPPOCK Alvin C. 09 Jun 1895 5-Jul-71
Lucille James 24-Jan-00 no date
ALLEN Martin L. 21 Jul 1852 24-Jan-37
Sarah Elizabeth 06 Apr 1855 17-Apr-00
KIRBY Bonnie Foster 29-Dec-07 12-Dec-33
RICHARDSON Eugene H. 06 Mar 1898 7-Jun-35
Emma B. 1873 1938
Bert E. 1869 1837
Dixie A. 22-Mar-29 21-Oct-77 buried on back of lot
Row 21: N-S
CRAWFORD G .W. 30 Sept 1866 13-Nov-38
Katherine E. 26 April 1867 22-Mar-57
WELLS Clifford  1898 1939 h/o Ola
BURTON Clara N. 1863 1942
DANCY Marye A. 1878 1973
James E. 1874 1940
THOMAS James S. 1871 1953
Andrew B. 1876 1923
KIMBERLAIN Cecil 27 Jan 1889 26-Jun-49
S. B. no date Co G 53 Ill Inf 
JONES Delia 14-Jun-80
E. L. 04 Oct 1883 25-Feb-44
CAMPBELL Clarence C. 1921 1922
Row 22: S-N
GORDON Francis B. 1847 1924
Susan 1850 1924
Edgar 1877 1942
WARRINGER Bessie 1851 1930
FOSTER Albert 1861 1924
Margarette 1867 1933
William H. 1903 1969
William H., Jr. 1880 1966
Elizabeth M. 1888 1924
SNYDER Pearl K. 1902 1970
Marrel H. 1898 1977
Lila Mae 11 Jun 1834 25-Jul-35 d/o Marrel H.
Row 23: N-S
WALKER Mary Ann 1867 1947
DUKE Charles Hollis 07 Oct 1885 13-Mar-61
SIMMERMAN Mary 11-Oct-33
Wilma E. Cast 1904 1928
Donald Wayne 1925 1934
SEDERSTRAM Gus 1861 1926
Row 24: S-N
LISK Cora 1885 1927
Earl C. 1886 no date
MATHEWS William A. 1860 1928 Father
Florence 1863 1942 Mother
Mary E.  5-Oct-33 16-Jul-34 d/o Mr. & Mrs. W. E.
Elizabeth 1899 1976
Walter 1898 1976
Row 25: N-S
FOSTER Naomi M 1913 no date
Lee A. 1908 1973
MALCOM Cora 1884 1964
Orville 1887 1971
Carrol D. 24-Mar-40 buried on back of lot
Lowell O. 1937 1940
YOUNG Jane 1839 1931 buried on back of Malcom lot
WHISTLER Clara E. 1877 1970
Thelma  1910 1929
Henry A. 1875 1947
SCHAEFER Adam 1881 1968
Clyde A. 1877 1952
Row 26: S-N
SWATMAN Edna C. 1901 1944
BATEMAN Joseph R. 1873 1944
Maude L. 1880 1964
FOSTER John 1899 1971
Johnny Paul  3-Jul-49 9-Jul-49 s/o Don & Jean
BERGER Carl J. 1876 1974
Lillie P. 1883 1971
Gus W. 1873 1970
McGINNIS Pearle M.  Jones 12-Mar-04 17-Jul-68
Row 27: N-S
KENDALL Rowena Fern 1909 no date
H. Don 1908 1972
CRAWFORD Delia 23 Oct 1891 no date
Clyde 29 Jun 1890 8-Mar-52
HALL Joy Clinton 10-Feb-01 24-May-74
Libbie A. 1869 1955 Mother
Cliton J. 1864 1949 Father
MACOMBER Olga Hall 09 Oct 1892 no date
James Alonzo 22 Jan 1889 16-Feb-55
JACOBS Edith M. 02 Jul 1884 2-Jun-73
Rev. Peter  24 April 1875 23-Sep-50
Row 28: S-N
McKEAN Nora 1886 1968
James 1880 1953
GORDON Florence M. 22 Apr 1883 19-Jun-60
George E. 29 Jan 1874 6-May-53
CHRISMAN Pearl E. 1907 no date
Roy E. 1907 1955
HENSLEY Mary E.  1893 no date
William F. 1884 1960
HALL Harold Eugene  4-Dec-32 8-Nov-61 Father
Harold Shane  2-Mar-58 16-Feb-63 s/o Harold E
Katherine Diane 22-Sep-52 25-Jun-70 d/o Harold E
Row 29: N-S
WALKER Laura Alice 25 Mar 1901  29-May-73
Benjamin R. 27 Feb 1897 18-Nov-72 Large stone in front name Hall on it
BOOKER Jerry 14-Dec-40 15-Feb-79
S. Ethel 1900 no date
Edward Carmack 14-Oct-01 1-Nov-71 s/o James Walker Booker & Lavinia Ann Yankee of  Hawkins County, Tennessee
LIVINGSTON Geneva A. 1903 no date
Loren L. 1902 1964
Dora B. 1878 1961
John H. 1877 1961
Row 30: S-N
BATEMAN Lillie M. 1891 1966
William T. 1890 1972
CARLBERG Hila A. 1899 no date
Elmer S. 1896 1975
ABBOTT S. Roberta 1916 no date
Leslie V., Sr. 1913 1969
Joyce E. 1940 no date
Leslie V. Jr.   (Pete) 1934 1968
KENDALL Frieda L. 1898 1980
Raymond W. 1899 1983
Row 31: S-N
STARNES Shirley B. 29-Oct-28 no date
John S., Jr. 21-Aug-26 17-Feb-70
Jennie J. 5-Feb-04 no date
John S., Sr. 16 Feb 1902  21-Aug-82
STUBBS Russell David 1953 1971
DELEHANT Anetta L. 1912 no date
Paul E.  1904 1981
Row 32: N-S
STAFFORD Ortal (Jack) 12-Sep-01 28-Jan-81
J.C. no date Small stone marked J C in row 31
Row 33: S-N
HAMMERS Mona J. 1930 no date
Alfred Jr. 1929 1982
Center Section
Row 1: N-S
BEARDSLEY Samuel 03 Jan 1880  40
CLARK Little Albert  25 Jan 1889  19m s/o A. & B. H. Clark
SANFORD Sarah E. 6-Jan-39 09 Jun 1879 w/o M. L. Sanford
SANFORD Hannah S  29 Aug 1880 d/o M. L. & S. E. Sanford
Marker with no name
MOREHEAD Jestenia 20 Feb 1889  73y 1m 20d
MILLER Aletha
MILLER Alberta 1897 1982
MILLER Clarence 1885 1969
MILLER  L. A. M.  no date
MILLER T J no date Co A 8th Iowa Cavalry
MILLER Hattie M. 07 Dec 1888  7y 5m 20d d/o T. J. & M. M. Miller
MILLER Lulu A. 10 Aug 1880 d/o T. J. & M. M. Miller
Row 2: S-N
NIDAY Willard H. 07 Jul 1885  20y 3m 2d
VAUGH Zettie 1890 1952
VAUGH Cecil 1885 1952
VAUGH Fannie 1861 1930
VAUGH Bartlett 1849 1908
VAUGH Bernice May 1878 1884
VAUGH Mary 1917 1928 Behind Bernice
LIGHTFOOT Frank 1879 1951 Brother
LIGHTFOOT Samuel A. 1851 1923 Father
LIGHTFOOT Emma 1857 1927 Mother
LIGHTFOOT Millie  1881 1884 Sister
LIGHTFOOT Ernest 1893 1932 Brother
PERKINS Charles S. 11 Feb 1884  27y 2m
PERKINS Hattie 1875 1884 d/o S. L. &Hester Perkins
PERKINS Hubert 15 Dec 1878 31 Jan 1879 Infant son
FOSTER Edmund H.  17 Aug 1877 6m ?d s/o E. & S. Foster
FOSTER Lydia S. 21 Feb 1883  28y 3m 27d w/o Edmund Foster
McGINNIS Myrtle Mae 1900 1981
PEASE Liberty 09 Jan 1873  50y 20d
PEASE Philena F. 18-Apr-14 no date 88y 2m 26d w/o Liberty Pease
PEASE Martha A. 08 Jul 1890  34y 7m 12d Daughter
PEASE Kittie M. 9 Oct 1872  7y 7m Daughter
Row 3: N-S
Perkins Edna M. 29 Apr 1898 20-Aug-33 Maiden Name is Case
Perkins Archie R. 13 Nov 1896 22-Nov-78
Perkins Mary E.  02 Oct 1899 no date Maiden name is Coy
Perkins Eva Frances  08 Sept 1875 5-Jul-38 w/o George W. Perkins
Perkins George W. 10 Dec 1869 27-Oct-50
Cutler Rachel 01 Nov 1877 32y 21d w/o George Cutler
Dunfee Sarah J. 25 Dec 1844 30-Mar-14
Dunfee Hartson 04 May 1835 20-Dec-09
Potter Andrew H. 31 Jan 1884  34y 3m 27d
Potter No name 30 Mar 1878 d/o A. H. & S. C. Potter
Likes Sadie 13 Apr 1885 24y 4m 7d w/o Joseph Likes
Likes Georgie  08 Jan 1883  1m 6d s/o J. & S. Likes
Likes Parah 24 Feb 1892  69y 4d w/o Samuel Likes
Likes Samuel  07 May 1892  72y 10m 12d
Carter Robert L. 10 July 1884
Carter Melcenia 1850 1918
Carter William B. 1847 1924
McMahon Jane 07 Jul 1808 20 Jul 1893 North side of lot
Miller Sarah H. 10 May 1886  48y 2m 10d Small stone in front, Mother & Hannah,
Newton Jane M. 26 Oct 1889  79y 3m 23d
Nelson August 31 may 1851 18-Jan-01 b. in Sweden; d. in Farragut, Iowa
Unreadable stone
Row 4: S-N
Kerschner George W. 22 Sept 1842 4-Feb-14
Kerschner Cyrena  02 Apr 1883  29y 26d w/o George W. Kerschner
Kerschner Rebecca  1842 1986 Mother
Kerschner Dan H. 1866 1953
Stowell No name 05 Jul 1885 s/o H. D. & G. L. Stowell 
Stowell No name 17 Aug 1883 d/o H. D. & G. L. Stowell 
Stowell Ethel  05 Aug 1888  1y 6m 5d d/o H. D. & G. L. Stowell 
Unreadable Stone
Dickey James J. 22 Jul 1833 23-Sep-10
Dickey Caroline J. 22 Nov 1836 19-May-01
Dickey Kieth 1919 1920 s/o A. J. & M. J. Dickey
Dickey Wallie N. 17 Jan 1879 14y 4m s/o J. J. & Caroline;
Jones Mary Adelia 18 May 1878  35y 6m 12d w/o J. C. Jones
Jones Nelson  23 Mar 1810 13 Apr 1889
Chapin Zerah  20 Nov 1889  64y 4m 6d
Chapin Lucy 28 July 1888  55y 5m 27d
Munson George 02 Feb 1875  66y 4m 4d
Munson Laura L. 25 May 1871  19y 1m 25d d/o G. & E. Munson
Row 5: N-s
Miller Clarrie  16 Jul 1871  4m 24d d/o Dr. D. & Eliza J. Miller
Miller Johny  26 Jan 1869  1m 6d s/o Dr. D. & Eliza J. Miller
Miller Dr. D. 18 Nov 1827 16-Dec-16 b. Highland Co., Ohio
Miller Eliza J. 02 Mar 1834 16-Feb-15 w/o Dr. D. Miller; b. in Knox Co., Illinois
Latimer Vinnie 1871 1872 Child's stone in front of lot
Latimer George 1873 1876 Child's stone in front of lot
Latimer Bertha 1875 1879 Child's stone in front of lot
Latimer Irene 1894 1972
Latimer Hugh 1893 1978
Latimer Lemuel B. 15 Nov 1847 26-Jul-11 On the South half of the lot
Latimer Sarah E 05 Mar 1850 26-Dec-19
Maxwell Hannah Weed 15 Sept 1901  95y 5m 18d
Maxwell Jennie  11 Apr 1849 26-Apr-26 To the back of rear of the lot
Maxwell Mathew M. 21 Aug 1839 9-Feb-27
Maxwell Jennie K. 24 Mar 1879 23-Jun-60 To the back of rear of the lot
Trullinger Neva 1908 no date
Trullinger Dolliver 1905 1971
Trullinger Flora M. 02 Jan 1876 no date 30y 8m 22d w/o B. W. Trulliger
Trullinger Mary Ann  No date 15 Jan 1872  40y 2m 22d w/o B. W. Trullinger
Trullinger Barton W 06 Dec 1830 24-Sep-19
Potter Mary A. 09 Feb 1844  25y 9m 9d w/o G. S. Potter
Potter Infant Daughter 05 Oct 1886 d/o G. S. & L. Potter
Livingston Henry H 24 Jun 1835 4-Jun-15
Livingston Anna A 28 Dec 1837 03 Dec 1896
Livingston Charley  05 Mar 1875 05 Oct 1882  7y 7m s/o H. H. & A. R.Livingston
Row 6: S-N
White  Mary A. 16 Nov 1827 14-Jan-16 w/o Egbert White; b. Orange Co., N.Y.
White  Egbert  11 Jan 1821 15-Dec-01 b. Dutchess Co., N.Y.
White  Elanor C. 04 Feb 1814 20 Oct 1893 w/o Egbert White; b. Dutchess Co., N.Y.
White  Franklin 1848 1909
White  Emma C. 1851 1929
White  Mary E.  29 Feb 1888  1y 1m 13d On back of White lot, d/o E & E C
Harris Elizabeth w/o Fred; unreadable date
Carl James R. 13 May 1858 11-Aug-34
Carl  Melissa 12 Aug 1847 17-May-09 w/o James R. Carl
Baker Blanche 1890 1909 d/o James & Melissa Carl; w/o W F
Carl Elard 14 Sept 1881  9m 9d s/o J. R. & M. Carl; On back of lot
Baker Donald Vern 1908 1909 on back of Carl lot
Hampton Naomi 1845 1904
Hampton Andrew 1845 1892
Hampton Leon A. 10 Dec 1881 7m 28d Son
Morgan Mabel 1885 1980
Morgan Wallace 1882 1958
Morgan T. J. 09 Oct 1848 26-Jan-20
Morgan Savannia J. 10 Feb 1851 8-Feb-07 w/o T. J. Morgan
Morgan T. J., Jr. 26 Mar 1890 07 Apr 1890
Morgan Infant Son 20 Oct 1878 s/o T. J. & S. Morgan
Morgan Infant Daughter  28-Feb-05 d/o Geo W. & Merle Morgan
Lomax Sarah Elizabeth 19 Mar 1844 29-Dec-23
Lomax Commodore Perry 28 Jan 1842 21-Aug-35
Lomax Orion L. 10 Dec 1875  6m 20d Son
Greedy Mary J. 1867 1910
Greedy Hannah  11 Jul 1842 29-Jul-13 Mother
Greedy Infant Daughter 28 Mar 1890
Greedy Ada C. 26 Oct 1874 03 Mar 1875
Row 7: N-S
Cox Peter B 1875 1877
Cox Lucinda 1841 1879
Cox L Maude 1879 no date
Cox J. C. 02 Mar 1842 1-Jan-02
Cox Lavina 1860 1927
Cox Vera A. 1899 1934
Lightfoot Ausco  18 Oct 1878  7m 18d s/o William & B
Newton Ora no date
Newton John no date
Vansant Jessie 1881 1906
Lightfoot Elizabeth 1847 1919
Lightfoot Marion 1944 1900
Adams Nettie  06 Dec 1881 1y 8m 19d d/o H. E. & E. D. Adams
Estabrook Miriam  23 Mar 1879 no date 52y 5m 25d w/o A. D. Estabrook
McIntyre George F. 1839 1896
McIntyre Mary A. 1844 1926
McIntyre Bertha L. 1876 1883
Benson Eliza A. 30 Aug 1840 26-Jan-18
Benson Peter A. 08 Mar 1885 4-Dec-11
Whisler Sarah C. 1872 1936 Mother
Whisler Frank E. 1874 1941 Father
Whisler M. C. 09 Feb 1858 24-Apr-31 Wife
Whisler J. M, 30 Apr 1849 6-Sep-16
Whisler Mildred Fern  17 Mar 1900  9m 8d d/o F. E. & E. M. Whisler
Row 8: N-S 
Hinkle Albert L. 24 Nov 1848 26-Oct-39
Hinkle Margaret 10 Jun 1858 7-Mar-16 w/o Albert L. Hinkle
Hinkle Ralph no date 3 small graves north side of lot:
Hinkle Ross no date
Hinkle Winfred no date
Reynolds James P. 14 Nov 1887  77y 1m 17d
Reynolds Sulima A. 07 Dec 1885   68y 17d
Vaughn Orville L. 21 May 1883 21-Mar-57
Vaughn Clayton E.  04 Mar 1883  12y 8m 4d Eldest son A. J. & E. B. Vaughn
Vaughn Arthur J. 24 Mar 1844 24-Jul-12
Bennet James C & Arthur V  3-Jul-44 Infant sons of Mr & Mrs W. G. Bennet
Vaughn Emiline Bentley 22 Aug 1846 26-Feb-21
McAllister Samuel B. 04 Dec 1849 22-Apr-01 Doctor
McAllister Mary E.  09 Feb 1852 28-Feb-42
McAllister Rosa B.  14 Apr 1879 4y 5m 5d d/o Samuel B. & M. E. McAllister
McAllister Ada L. 12 Nov 1879 1-Apr-55
Vaughn Nellie M. 1881 1975
Vaughn Charles A. 1880 1959
Flory Rena L.  21 Feb 1880  10y 18d d/o D. F. & S. Flory
Jones J. S. 13 Aug 1842 8-Mar-36
Jones Mary A. 30 Jan 1842 22-Jan-16
Jones Charley B. 04 Jan 1877 27-Jan-26 father & mother Jones
Jones Alan 04 Feb 1890  71y 6m 5d
Jones Polly M. 01 Feb 1890  57y 1m 21d
Jones Florence  no date North side of lot
Jones Child?? no date 7y 7m d/o Fred W. Jones
Row 9: N-S 
Moody Carl Martin  04 Jul 1876 09 Mar 1897 s/o S. A. & C. Moody
Moody Christina  01 Dec 1872 7-Oct-50
Moody Swen August 28 Jan 1865 24-Mar-53
Lester Barbary S. 28 Oct 1878  46y w/o J. B. Lester
Coleman Mary L. 1875 1946
Coleman Harry L., M.D. 1866 1937
Miller Edith 09 Jan 1881  4y 1m 7d d/o F.M. & A. Miller
Miller Hattie May 16 Jan 1881  5y 10m 1d d/o F.M. & A. 
Miller Laura  1879 1947 Mother
Miller Larkin  1869 1953 Father
Allen Cyrus K. 17 Nov 1822 06 Sept 1896
Allen Jessie S. 17 Nov 1878 4-Jun-36
Allen Frank H. 05 Dec 1876 18-Sep-42
Allen Gus 24 Jan 1879 14-Jul-30
Allen Bert 29 Oct 1874 1-Apr-18
Allen Sarah  08 Sept 1842 28-Jul-35 Mother
Allen John M.  23 Jul 1850 09 May 1880 Father
Allen No name
Stambaugh Charles  13 Sept 1880  25d s/o C. W. & S. Stambaugh
Stambaugh Winnie 18 Feb 1897 17 Sept 1897 South side of lot
Beach Infant  03 Nov 1881 s/o S. J. & P. M. Beach
Jarman Willie  12 Sept 1899  1m 23d s/o W. D. & M. B. Jarman
Jarman Silas A. 21 May 1894  1y 2m 13d s/of W. D. & M. B. Jarman
Jarman George E. 30 May 1881  24 Jan 1886 s/o S. T. & M. A. Jarman
Smith Belinda E. 20-Feb-16 78y 10m 19d Wife
Smith George A. 03 Jun 1887  51y 1m 11d
Row 10: S-N 
Coy E. Grace 1894 1940
Coy  Arthur D. 1895 1974
Peterkin Margaret 14 Feb 1885  37y w/o James Peterkin
Peterkin James 26 May 1842 6-Feb-06 Co A 169th New York Infantry
Andrews Alice M. 1874 1949
Andrews Joe C. 1899 1933
Andrews Cecil L. 1899 1904
Andrews Infant 24 Jul 1896 29 Feb 1897 d/o E. M. & J. H. Andrews
Rogers Harrison 17 Feb 1841 26-Mar-24
Rogers Louisa C. 30 Mar 1850 26-Jan-18
Rogers James U. 08 Nov 1878 19-Sep-10
Rogers Harry 17 Feb 1887 14 Aug 1887
Rogers William 10 Dec 1879 14 Aug 1887
Rogers Charlotte 18 Dec 1879 25-Apr-52
Hoppock William 1846 1938
Hoppock Ellen 1849 1940
Cadwell Sally 1805 1885 Buried on the Hoppock lot
Cadwell George 1806 1880
Cadwell Hiram B. 1875 1917
Cadwell Mattie 1883 1924
Coleman John A. 29 Nov 1836 4-Jul-23
Coleman Mary M. 20 Jul 1840 10-Jul-08
Coleman Albert 06 Feb 1875 06 Nov 1879
Coleman Joseph E. 1868 1950
Unreadable Unreadable name Unreadable   
Row 11: N-S 
McMullen Charles 12 Apr 1891 12 Apr 1891 s/o J & H
McMullen George F. 28 Dec 1892 11 Jan 1893 s/o J & H
McMullen Infant 17 May 1895 17 May 1895 Child of J & H
McMullen Josiah 28 Jan 1856 15-Dec-11 s/o J & H
Ward  James E. 1887 1951
Ross Unreadable name Unreadable First marker from Crawford Funeral Home
Ross Leslie O. 1891 1959
Singleton Nannie Rose 1886 1955
Ross Samuel 09 Feb 1855 19-Jul-06
Schaffer Phebe 30 Dec 1835 22-Jan-16 w/o Henry I. Ross
Edward John Charles  03 Jan 1850 28 Nov 1889 s/o Darius & Phebe Edward
Deming Michil L. Dustin 18 Apr 1889  2y 10 1d
Pease Sarah J. 1862 1920 Mother
Pease John E. 1860 1925 Father
Gordon Sarah L. 15 Jun 1876 27-Dec-05 Maiden name  Kingsolver; w/o George E. Gordon
Kingsolver Nellie M. 1870 1945
Kingsolver John M.  21 May 1840 2-Sep-31
Kingsolver Sarah A.  26 Nov 1833 29-Apr-05
Kingsolver Mary F.  no date South side of lot
Crosser Elizabeth 04 May 1807 15 Jan 1890 Maiden name is Miller
Stickler Carolyn  01 Jan 1876 2-Jan-52 Maiden name is Crosser
Crosser Harriet E. 08 May 1851 13-Apr-12
Crosser Simon  06 Jul 1839 10-Aug-10
Row 12: S-N 
Vaughn Isaac 1818 1890
Vaughn Mary 1824 1913
Vaughn Homer W. 1852 1915
Vaughn Alice J. 1857 1938
Sayre George A. 1861 1928 Buried front of Vaughn lot  north side  lot
Vaughn Perry C. 1890 1932 Buried on Vaughn lot behind George Sayre
Cooper T. I.  no date Co A 62nd Illinois Infantry
Cooper Thomas J. 14 Jul 1844 23-Jun-07
Beardsley Joseph 26 Dec 1890  62y 8m 15d
Beardsley Hannah 16 Jul 1889 61y 6m 23d
Robbins Helen 9-Jun-18 Rear of Lot
Robbins Willard N. 20 Aug 1884 20-Aug-46 At front of lot
Robbins Sybil J. 01 Sept 1884 5-Mar-70
Robbins C. D.  Nov 1861 Aug 1894
Robbins Dr. Willard 21 Dec 1837 4-Apr-06
Robbins Mary D. 10 Nov 1828 17-Aug-19
Robbins Infant  27-Oct-11 d/o Willard & Sybil Robbins
Ross Sarah 24 Nov 1828 21 Nov 1897
Ross Henry J. 1865 1952
Ross Anna B. 12 Jul 1863 8-Sep-45 Maiden name Miller; w/o Henry J. Ross
Ross Leah  20 Feb 1896 29-Apr-35 d/o Henry & Anna B. Ross
Ross Curtis J. 1902 1977
Stickler Minnie 15 Sept 1874 28-Dec-53 Mother
Stickler Mildred  07 Dec 1896 23-Feb-50 Daughter, b. directly behind the mother
Stickler Grant 12 Sept 1871 12 Jun 1899
Stickler A. B. 30 Aug 1837 22 Nov 1892 Father
Stickler Esther  24 Dec 1836 26-Jan-17 Mother
Stickler John 19 Nov 1869 16-Dec-43
Row 13: N-S 
Althouse Elanor 08 Jun 1892  71y 3m 28d
Althouse David 17 Mar 1908  83y 1m 8d
Hartshorn Charles E. 1896 1918 Co E 168th Infantry. Died in France' WWI
Wilson Rachel J. 1834 1910
Wilson J. D.  24 Dec 1833 15-Jul-06
Whisler Linda E. 1876 1933
Whisler Charles E. 1872 1935
Van Sant Horace W. 14 Feb 1867 24-Apr-11
Roberts Clarence S. 1867 1947
Roberts Gertie 1872 1936
Roberts Amanda J. 26 Jul 1836 23-Oct-08
Roberts Thomas B. 30 Mar 1832 13-Dec-13 h/o Amanda J. Roberts
Roberts small stone on lot  no markings readable
Rhodes  Jackie B 28 Mar 1897 04 Feb 1892 Child of J. F. & V. W. Rhodes 
Rhodes  Lena C 12 Aug 1873 19 Oct 1874 d/o J. F. & V. W. Rhodes 
Rhodes  Fannie 15 Apr 1890 11 Aug 1891 d/o J. F. & V. W. Rhodes 
Scott Cordelia 1869 No date
Scott Will C 1864 1939
Vangilder Agnes J. 11 Aug 1894 21-Jan-07
Vangilder Ona M. 06 Sept 1892 13 Sept 1894
Vangilder Guy W. 27 Mar 1891 13 Jan 1892
Row 14: S-N 
This is row the Cannon is in the middle of.
Crane F. W. 18 Nov 1862 23-Feb-20
Crane Mary B. 10 Apr 1859 27 Oct 1894 w/o F. W. Crane
Finley A. 18 May 1894 29-Apr-85
Finley Ethel 12 Dec 1892 13 Dec 1892
Pinckley Esther Burwell  1870 1906 Grandma
Pinckley Francis  1857 1906 Father
Pinckley Alvina  1858 1937 Mother
Blackman James Elmer 02 May 1892  39y 8m 24d s/o W. E. & E. B. Blackman
Durfey W. E. No date Co C 3rd Iowa Calv 
BARNETT James H. 12 Nov 1843 11 May 1894
BARNETT Cleopatra  22 Mar 1848 no date  w/o James H. Barnett
BARNETT Gola A. 11 Jul 1891 13 Jan 1893
BARNETT Emery T. 27 May 1866 05 Aug 1869
BARNETT John D. 12 May 1871 21 Aug 1872
DEUEL Danial B. 01 Jul 1810 12 Nov 1897
GOLDEN Talithal 25 Oct 1884 6-May-06
SPEAR Ruth M. 20 May 1862 18-Feb-33
Row 15: N-S 
FRENCH Addie F.  09 Sept 1866 5-Jun-36 Maiden name was Whisler
FRENCH Edward W. 21 Jan 1856 30 Dec 1898
ROBERTS Infant daughter  1895 1896 North West corner of lot
ROBERTS Samuel A. 1888 1973  Buried directly behind infant
JOHNSON Roberta P. 1913 No date buried on Roberts lot
JOHNSON Susan R. 1890 1965
JOHNSON James A. 1886 1963
JOHNSON Ruth Almeta  1869 1900 w/o James A. Johnson
JOHNSON William S. 1866 1909
TRULLINGER Isaac K. 02 Feb 1838 27-Oct-29
TRULLINGER Martha  11 Oct 1839 17-Aug-10 w/o Isaac K. Trullinger
TRULLINGER Milton M. 10 Jun 1833 31 Aug 1891
TRULLINGER Sarah 22 Sept 1839 01 Aug 1894
TRULLINGER B. 15 Jun 1857 7-Oct-35 On the back of the lot to the South
TRULLINGER Clara O. 20 Jul 1866 26-Nov-45
PARKER Un- named No date On North West corner of lot
PARKER Olive 22 Jun 1892 30-Jan-35
ANDERSON Amy Clare 17 Jun 1891 30 May 1892
JACOBS Charles Robert  24-Jan-26 s/o Peter & Edith Jacobs; b.on Anderson lot
ANDERSON Ida Linville  25 Jul 1864 3-Oct-29 w/o Charles Anderson
ANDERSON Charles  31 Jul 1858 31-Mar-39
ANDERSON Fern 03 Mar 1886 20-Dec-70
ANDERSON Pearl 02 May 1892 20-Jun-72
ANDERSON Charles Joseph 5-Oct-17 8-Apr-20 s/o Granville & Bessie Anderson
Row 16: S-N 
SMITH Glen A. No dates Private, 168 Infantry 
SMITH William A.  30 Sept 1871  14y 25d s/o S. & A. D. Smith
SELBY Infant  16 Jan 1894 s/o I. M. & E. B. Selby
VAN SANT Mary 1868 1954
VAN SANT Garrett 1869 1942
VAN SANT Alethea Eliza  24 Feb 1894  1y 4d d/o G. S. & M. E. VanSant
VAN SANT Ethel Fern  16 Aug 1898 8-Jun-06 d/o G. S. & M. E. VanSant
VAN SANT Keith Rov  21-Mar-24 28-Mar-29 s/o G. E. & F. M. VanSant
DALAND Alvin F. 1854 1916
DALAND Augusta C. 1861 1944
DALAND Everett 27 Sept 1882 26-Oct-15
DICKINSON Elza Leon 7-Apr-07 32y 11m 3d
DICKINSON Leon Vere 07 Feb 1899  13d s/o Mr. & Mrs. E. Dickinson
DICKINSON Duane 19 Mar 1907  26y 9m 11d s/o Mr. & Mrs. E. Dickinson
Row 17: N-S
DAVIS Thomas A. 1900 1966
DAVIS Emma A. 1864 1953
DAVIS William H. 1859 1951
DAVIS Andrew J. 09 Jan 1830 2-Feb-02
DAVIS Laura A. 17 Dec 1836 29-Oct-22
TURNBULL William B. 26 May 1819 5-Dec-01
TURNBULL Margaret  23-Apr-34 17 Feb 1872 w/o William B. Turnbull
TURNBULL Elma 04 May 1870 2-May-33
VAN SANT Beth 22-May-09 15-Mar-12
VAN SANT Virgil 29 Nov 1896 05 Jan 1898
VAN SANT Elgin 12 Apr 1899 27-Sep-00
VAN SANT Erma E. 24 May 1872 no date
VAN SANT Henry T. 04 Mar 1871 1-Jan-33
MATTHEWS Louisa  13 Jan 1823 15-Oct-05 w/o W. H. Matthews
MATTHEWS Infant  1896 s/o Mr. & Mrs. W. A. Matthews
MATTHEWS Infant  1894 d/o Mr. & Mrs. W.  A. Matthews
KUHN Frederick 20 May 1824  84y 4m 7d
KUHN Mary A.  30 Sep 1898  70y 6m 20d
SCOTT Almonia 23 Nov 1840 11-Feb-01
SCOTT Erastus H. 25 Feb 1838 25-Mar-14
STEWART Lizzie Scott  03 Dec 1867 28-Jul-40 w/o Charles Stewart
STEWART Charles 31 Jan 1863 7-Feb-18
Row 18: S-N
PHILLIPS  Ben G. 11 Apr 1874 14-Dec-64
PHILLIPS Mattie B. 05 Jul 1872 25-Feb-37
MILLS Sophronia  01 Feb 1870 25-Jan-03 w/o W. H. Mills
MILLS Infant  1902 1902 d/o W. H. & Sophronia Mills
MILLS W. H. 02 Apr 1864 8-Jun-51
BARNES Thomas H. 1857 1940 Father
BARNES Margaret E. 1867 1928 Mother
BARNES Jessie 1902 1903
ROBERTS John D. 07 May 1875 18-Jun-00
ROBERTS M. H. 12 Apr 1839 22-Jul-05
ROBERTS Julia I. 07 Feb 1840 29-Jan-14
VAN SANT Leroy 28 Fed 1886 26-Jan-00
VAN SANT Harry 05 Feb 1890 19-Sep-19
VAN SANT Myrtle O. 26 Apr 1893 4-Jun-19
VAN SANT William W. 30 Nov 1847  21-Sep-21
VAN SANT Eliza A. 21 Jan 1850 2-Jul-38
McMULLEN Elizabeth A. 20 Sept 1833 16-Feb-06
PETERSON Elizabeth  no date Buried behind
McMULLEN Elizabeth 1878 1961
BURDICK Ira E 1883 1969
BURDICK Leona M 1883 1969
BURDICK Mary H. 22-Aug-03 10-Jan-04 d/o I. E. & L. M. Burdick
BURDICK Jimmie 20-Nov-01 25-Feb-02 s/o I. E. & L. M. Burdick
SIMMERMAN Margaret 20 Feb 1823 12-Feb-04
SIMMERMAN Wellington 18 Aug 1855 10-Aug-37
SIMMERMAN Lucetta  20 Mar 1859 14-Jul-21 w/o Wellington Simmerman
SIMMERMAN Arthur J.  05 Jan 1895 11-Oct-18 Private, 12th Company
Row 19: N-S
CLITES Solomon 18 Jun 1846 13-Dec-15
HERRIMAN Bertha 1882 1967
WHSILER Belle 10 May 1857 14-Mar-05
WHISLER Riley 28 Sept 1857 23-Jun-29
WHISLER Jessie J. 1878 1946
HALL Emma J. 31 May 1833 19-Jan-04 w/o J. S. Hall
HALL J. S.  21 Apr 1837 15-Jul-08
KNIGHT S. C. Co L 3rd Ia Calv
DAVIS Naomi Cowen  1910 1929 w/o Wilber M. Davis
TRULLINGER Violet 4-Oct-18 10-Feb-40
ROBERTS No name no date First stone says 'Father'
WHISLER Edna Roberts 1893 1925
ROBERTS Carrie 1909 1915
ROBERTS Minnie M. 31 Jan 1872 23-Jul-40
ROBERTS A. Charles 09 Feb 1873 26-Apr-57
ROBERTS Lillian 7-Nov-07 Second row in this plot has
IRVIN Gordon G.  30-Jun-30 s/o Elton & Frances Irvin
KING John A. 1852 1933
KING Mary J. 1862 no date On small stone North side of lot
KING F. M.  18 Oct 1836 7-Oct-03 On a big stone
KING Francis M. no date Co A 151 Illinois Infantry
KING Margaret A. 06 Sept 1840 2-Jan-08 Mem. Womans Relief Corn Iowa, Dept T.
KING Laura A. 1864 1953
KING R. Will 1860 1935
Row 20: S-N
BOWMAN C. L. 02 Nov 1830 29-Jan-17
BOWMAN Acenath A. 22 Feb 1838 22-Mar-10
KIMSEY Bert O. 1887 1963
KIMSEY Catherine 1891 no date
KIMSEY Barbara 1923 1924 North of Kimsey stone
KIMSEY Catherine 1913 1915
CARL Worth W. 1884 1950
CARL Mabel  1886 1963 w/o Worth W. Carl
CARL Fannie Louise 28 Jan 1818 1-Oct-17 North side of lot
SEDDON Janice 1936 No date On Seddon lot
SEDDON Roger 1934 No date
CARL Margaret L 1937 No date To rear of Seddon stone
CHAMBERS C H (Jack) 1907 1971
CHAMBERS Elizabeth  1907 No date w/o C. H. Chambers
TAYLOR Frances Thornton 06 Jun 1965  74y 5m 4d North side of Chambers lot
CHAMBERS Un-readable name no date Small stone on lot is unreadable
CHAMBERS William Charles 5-May-11 29-Apr-18
PHILLIS Lafayette 1869 1951
PHILLIS Mellisa C 1891 1918
BOYLAN Irvil R. 14 Nov 1890 15-Dec-18
BOYLAN Eva B. 17 Jul 1892 27-Aug-16
Row 21: N-S
SMALLEY Virgil Glenn  28-Apr-18 25-Mar-19 s/o Mr. & Mrs. G. L. Smalley
SMALLEY Florence O. 1879 1958 Mother
SMALLEY George L. 1875 1952 Father
SMALLEY Harold 1-Nov-07 21-Jul-70
STUBBS Gertrude Lucille 1919 1919
MANROSE Jimmie 1920 no date
MANROSE Birdie L. 1888 1978
MANROSE Charles R. 1885 1963
MANROSE W. Ross 14-Nov-11 11-Apr-78 US Army World War II; on Manrose lot
VAN SANT Bert A 7 Apr 1881 27-Jun-24
COOPER Millie V.  1876 1956 Mother
COOPER John  1876 1945 Father
LATIMER Bessie Campbell 1878 1968
LATIMER John Liberty 1875 1943
CLARK Grace W. Cunningham 1889 1930
CLARK Emma J. 1860 1956
CLARK W. B.  1859 1919
CLARK M. Alice 1889 1967
CLARK Walter A. 1890 1955
Row 22: S-N
DERRICKSON George  1891 1971 h/o Lida
DERRICKSON Lida  1892 1920 w/o George Derrickson
DERRICKSON Infant Derrickson No date on N side of lot
BENNET Robert W 31-Oct-41 Buried on Derrickson lot
CHAPMAN John I 1855 1929
CHAPMAN Maria 1865 1953
MAGEL George W 1885 1959
MAGEL Maude  1888 1920 w/o George Magel
~ transcribed by Bonnie Dagen for Fremont County IAGenWeb
Return to Cemeteries

Return to Fremont County Home

Page updated on April 25, 2017 by Karyn Techau