Franklin County, Iowa Births 1909 - June 1921

This is a list of births from 1909 thru Jun 1921.  It lists the child's name, date of birth, Mother's maiden name and the number and box of the certificate.  You can get copies from the state or county. These are from the Iowa State Historical Society online records at https://iowaculture.gov/history/research/collections/vitalrecords             ~Transcribed by NettieMae Lucas for Franklin Co. IAGenWeb, April 2022

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Tabbatt, Elnora Emma Bertha

03 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Fahrmann

0017

B2629

Tabbot, Lewis Joe

11 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Fahman

0155

B2628

Taft, Dorothy Marie

31 May 1915

Franklin

Roberts

0309

B2630

Tallman, Leola Lavon

10 July 1918

Franklin

Harper

0379

B2631

Tallman, Raymond Frank

07 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Tucker

0049

B2631

Taminga, Perry Wyvil

11 July 1920

Franklin

Todd

0203

B2631

Tamminga, Joyce Elizabeth

01 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Todd

0212

B2629

Taylor (Baby Boy)

27 May 1909

Hardin

Brown

0065

B2627

Taylor, Alvin M.

17 June 1918

Franklin

Fransham

0380

B2631

Taylor, Carl Lester

24 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Kiser

0181

B2632

Taylor, Cecil T.

08 May 1913

Franklin

Green

0090

B2628

Taylor, Elmer Keith

11 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Striley

0151

B2629

Taylor, Herman E.

23 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Green

0313

B2630

Tegtmyer, Louisia

1909

Franklin

Brunssen

0128

B2627

Terrill, Arlene Rose

08 May 1917

Franklin

Bayliss

0306

B2630

Terrill, Harry A.

03 July 1914

Franklin

Bayliss

0292

B2629

Tews, Alwin Carl

15 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Rothe

0381

B2631

Tharager, Karen Margrethe

15 July 1911

Franklin

Andersen

0317

B2628

Tharp, Lillian Johanna

02 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Knughsan

0327

B2630

Theilen, Wellington William

28 May 1919

Franklin

Hendricks

0164

B2631

Thies, Alice Mary

28 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Bayless

0182

B2632

Thies, Avies Marie

24 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Bryant

0310

B2630

Thies, Dorothy Mae

28 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Stoehr

0121

B2631

Thies, Gladys Marie

11 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Hensing

0172

B2629

Thomas (Baby Girl)

07 June 1919

Franklin

Slee

0187

B2631

Thomas, Bulah

02 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Harris

0142

B2629

Thomas, Clifford Lenor

24 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Harris

0317

B2630

Thomas, Donald Wayne

15 May 1920

Franklin

Stevens

0154

B2631

Thomas, Edmund Wilbur

23 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Slee

0183

B2632

Thomas, Frank Lester

07 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Pekarek

0325

B2629

Thomas, Lemoine Arthur

24 May 1919

Franklin

Gerdis

0165

B2631

Thomas, Lois Catherine

02 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Pekarek

0308

B2630

Thomas, Margaret Lou

27 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Griffe

0365

B2631

Thomas, Raymond

21 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Kelley

0318

B2630

Thomas, Raymond Lloy

08 July 1912

Franklin

Pekarek

0236

B2628

Thomas, Theodore Alton

21 June 1918

Franklin

Bell

0382

B2631

Thompson, Albert H.

18 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Stackhouse

0375

B2632

Thompson, Buelah Mae

29 July 1913

Franklin

Stackhouse

0028

B2628

Thompson, Elvan LaVerne

 

Franklin

Cole

0326

B2630

Thompson, Estel Adrun

27 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Ziegler

0282

B2629

Thompson, George Adrian

19 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Kreigsmann

0335

B2631

Thompson, John Hayes

16 June 1915

Franklin

Kriegsman

0315

B2630

Thompson, Katherine Elizabeth

26 Mar. 1913

Franklin/Adam

Clair

0006

B2628

Thompson, Opal June

04 Aug. 1919

Franklin

Stackhouse

0244

B2631

Thompson, Ralph Stuart

02 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Burkle

0223

B2628

Thompson, Ray Elon

06 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Cole

0383

B2631

Thompson, Rosemary Alice

20 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Kuegsmann

0307

B2630

Thompson, Thomas Charles

01 Apr. 1913

Franklin

McDiamid

0004

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Thompson, William Wiringa

07 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Wirings

0322

B2630

Thomsen, Dorothy Maria

04 Aug. 1909

Franklin

Stephensen

0148

B2627

Thomsen, Edward

29 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Christison

0311

B2630

Thoregor, Arons

21 May 1913

Franklin

Thoregor

0328

B2629

Thurston, Enid May

09 June 1920

Franklin

Heeren

0172

B2631

Tibbs, Ione Viold

 

Franklin

Freeman

0323

B2630

Tibbs, Ione Violet

1916

Franklin

Freeman

0323

B2630

Tibbs, Nina Pearl

08 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Lumley

0320

B2630

Tibbs, Viola March

05 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Cassaday

0147

B2629

Tites, Hazel Agnes

22 Feb. 1909

Franklin

Clemens

0164

B2627

Tjarks, Doris Velma

17 Dec. 1920

Franklin

McCormick

0376

B2632

Tjarks, Elizabeth Evelin

03 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Watt

0005

B2628

Tjarks, Leslie

22 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Watl

0289

B2629

Tobiasen, Esther Anita

22 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Pederson

0314

B2632

Tobiassen, Stanley H.

19 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Jensen

0229

B2629

Todd, Hellen

15 July 1910

Franklin

Diner

0088

B2627

Toft, Anton

05 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Sorensen

0328

B2630

Toft, Edith Katherine

17 May 1918

Franklin

Sornson

0384

B2631

Toft, Louis C.N.

23 May 1911

Franklin

Roberts

0054

B2628

Tollefsrud (Baby Girl)

04 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Larsen

0366

B2631

Tollfesrud, Elma Sylvia

03 May 1915

Minn.

Larson

0319

B2630

Tompkins, Kenneth Gilbert

02 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Perry

0008

B2629

Tool, Jessie Shaw

28 May 1920

Franklin

Wartnaby

0155

B2631

Toombs, Leah Margaurete

15 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Greene

0316

B2630

Toomsen (Baby Boy)

18 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Vemenga

0329

B2630

Toomsen (Baby)

15 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Venenga

0084

B2628

Toomsen, Cornelious John

21 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Toomsen

0021

B2627

Toomsen, Elizabeth Christina

06 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Jamison

0325

B2630

Toomsen, Grace Julia

04 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Jensen

0310

B2630

Toomsen, Henrietta Anna

17 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Janssen

0028

B2631

Toomsen, Johanna Iredena

05 May 1918

Franklin

Janssen

0385

B2631

Towle, Delores Bernece

15 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Renwick

0311

B2630

Towle, Frances Louise

07 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Schnabel

0321

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Towle, Gennetta Elizabeth

08 June 1912

Franklin

Thomas

0311

B2628

Towle, Helen Margaret

15 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Thomas

0256

B2628

Towle, John Renwick

12 May 1912

Franklin

Renwick

0219

B2628

Towle, Maurice Lee

15 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Renwick

0312

B2630

Towle, Norma Ardis

09 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Allison

0067

B2628

Towle, Theodore Benson

27 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Thomas

0279

B2632

Towle, Verna Dorothy

20 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Schnabel

0020

B2628

Townsend, Esther Lenore

21 June 1914

Franklin

Crawford

0379

B2629

Townsend, John Richard

20 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Crawford

0295

B2628

Treganzie, Alice Josephine

08 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Koensburg

0309

B2630

Trousdale, Avon Faletha

11 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Drury

0104

B2628

Trousdale, Ester May

21 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Drury

0126

B2631

Trusel, Charles Reed Jr.

26 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Dreier

0324

B2630

Tucker (Baby Boy)

18 Mar. 1910

Franklin

Corner

0005

B2627

Tucker (Baby Boy)

19 June 1919

Franklin

Atkins

0188

B2631

Tucker, Alta Ione

05 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Corner

0058

B2629

Tucker, Evelyn M.

03 July 1915

Franklin

Hansell

0314

B2630

Tucker, Everett Russle

10 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Adkins

0092

B2628

Tucker, Gertrude Belle

05 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Housell

0101

B2629

Tucker, Oris Othello

25 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Hansell

0015

B2627

Tucker, Ray Edcar

21 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Adkins

0006

B2627

Tucker, Ruby Ione

12 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Armstrong

0280

B2632

Tucker, Violet Ione

28 July 1909

Franklin

Hansell

0116

B2627

Tyler, Frances

28 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Freeman

0336

B2631

Tyler, Ruth

16 May 1913

Franklin

Freeman

0005

B2628

Ubben, Carl

12 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Miller

0330

B2630

Ubben, Louise

07 May 1914

Franklin

Miller

0271

B2629

Ubben, Lydia

06 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Gerdes

0070

B2628

Ubbens, Jennie

31 May 1910

Franklin

Miller

0190

B2628

Ubber, Emma

26 July 1909

Franklin

Gerdes

0012

B2627

Ubbin, Emiel

30 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Gerder

0054

B2629

Ufford, Fern

12 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Ufford

0071

B2628

Ufford, Maxine

22 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Updike

0049

B2627

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Ullmau, Delbert Wayne

17 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Hower

0053

B2628

Ulrich, Wilma Claudine

06 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Awe

0386

B2631

Underkofler (Baby Girl)

1914

Franklin

Underkofler

0375

B2629

Underwood, Iva Oliva

05 Sept. 1912

Carver Co. Min

Freiberg

0313

B2628

Vader, Cora Bell

27 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Shear

0388

B2631

Van Der Linde, Irene Ruth

16 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Jagerkufer

0314

B2630

Van Eps, Arline Genese

01 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Lumley

0323

B2630

Van Every, Evelyn Ethen

07 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Cole

0102

B2627

Van Every, Forest Allen

20 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Cole

0360

B2629

Van Every, Pearl Marie

01 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Cole

0227

B2628

Van Heiden, Edward Henry

12 May 1914

Franklin

Abbas

0268

B2629

Van Heiden, Esther Heneretta

12 May 1914

Franklin

Abbas

0269

B2629

Van Horn, John

10 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Dirkson

0200

B2628

Van Horn, Reka E.

06 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Dirksen

0289

B2629

Van Houten (Baby Boy)

31 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Monahan

0275

B2628

Van Houten, James Philip

15 June 1919

Franklin

Boots

0189

B2631

Van Laere, Victor

09 June 1921

Franklin

Naijuart

0184

B2632

Van Nest, Genetta Mae

28 Nov. 1909

Franklin

Runton

0285

B2627

Van Nest, Walter Runton

12 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Runton

0245

B2629

Van Riper, Darwin Laverne

12 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Reeves

0050

B2631

Van Riper, Naonca

29 July 1909

Franklin

Reeves

0163

B2627

Van Riper, Thelma

16 May 1909

Franklin

Woodley

0252

B2627

Van Vorhis, Ione

01 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Grave

0154

B2627

Van Wert (Baby Boy)

06 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Hansell

0281

B2632

Van Wert, Bernice

02 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Hausell

0069

B2628

Van Wert, Charles Henry

27 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Hansell

0313

B2630

Van Wert, Elsie Mae

27 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Hansell

0145

B2629

Van Wert, Harriett Isabella

30 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Hansell

0023.5

B2631

Van Wert, J.S.

02 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Hansell

0016

B2627

Van Wirt, Earl

08 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Housell

0086

B2628

Vanlaere, John

01 Aug. 1914

ranklin/Tippec

Wajwort

0229

B2629

Vanston, Donella Arline

01 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Shobe

0185

B2632

Varillman (Baby Girl)

09 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Darhman

0091

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Varrelman, Edgar

13 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Dohrman

0173

B2627

Varrelman, Lydia

24 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Dohrman

0202

B2629

Varrelmann, Elmer Wilhelm Herman

04 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Dohrman

0295

B2631

Varrelmann, Herbert

06 July 1916

Franklin

Dohrmann

0332

B2630

Varrelmann, Loyd A.A.

Feb. 1917

Dodge (Minn)

Dohrmann

0315

B2630

Vaughn, Geneive Lucille

27 May 1909

Franklin

Clark

0093

B2627

Veach, Helen Deota

16 July 1914

Franklin

Freeman

0305

B2629

Veach, Kermit Verle

21 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Casey

0127

B2631

Venenga, Bennie

25 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Store

0031

B2627

Verkant, Rosie Gasina

01 May 1917

Franklin

Ahrenholtz

0316

B2630

Vierkampt (Baby Girl)

10 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Beenen

0331

B2630

Vierkant, Anna

19 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Beenen

0327

B2630

Vierkant, Bernhard

24 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Ahrenholtz

0034

B2627

Vierkant, George

08 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Ahrenholt

0181

B2628

Vierkant, Henry

07 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Ahrenholtz

0031

B2629

Vierkant, Herma

06 July 1910

Franklin

Beenen

0033

B2627

Vierkant, Herman

13 June 1912

Franklin

Beenan

0183

B2628

Vierkant, John

15 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Ahrenholtz

0128

B2631

Viet, Jennie

24 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Bakker

0326

B2630

Viet, John

20 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Bakker

0095

B2631

Viet, Wubbo

13 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Bakker

0387

B2631

Vincent, Loretta Lareome

17 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Morgan

0325

B2630

Vogel, Alma Martha Minnie

02 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Ahrens

0136

B2629

Vogel, Fearn Margret Nova

26 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Earens

0312

B2630

Vogel, Helen Louise

11 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Ahrens

0296

B2631

Vogel, Lenard G.W.

07 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Ahrens

0141

B2627

Vogel, Lewis W.

05 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Ahrens

0023

B2628

Vogel, Vera Esther

10 July 1915

Franklin

Ahrens

0324

B2630

VOIDED DOUMENT

1909

Franklin

 

0230

B2627

VOIDED DOUMENT

1914

Franklin

 

0370

B2629

VOIDED DOUMENT

1909

Franklin

 

0253

B2627

Vokes, Bertha

26 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Petersen

0186

B2632

Vokes, Delbert Dean

02 June 1921

Franklin

Selix

0187

B2632

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Vokes, Ruth Elizabeth

26 Apr. 1914

Butler

Selix

0193

B2629

Volberding, Laverne Carl

30 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Shermer

0337

B2631

Von Gemmingen, Lavonne Edris

05 June 1918

Franklin

Burmester

0389

B2631

Vroman, Fern Avis

13 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Olson

0092

B2631

Vroman, Florence Bernice

18 May 1917

Franklin

Olson

0317

B2630

Wade, Alice Marie

07 June 1916

Franklin

Schmidt

0352

B2630

Wadsworth, Thomas Klimerth

28 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Mason

0284

B2632

Waggoner (Baby Boy)

28 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Mutzel

0347

B2630

Waggoner, Nat Reuben

19 June 1913

Franklin

Noore

0332

B2629

Waggoner, Russell Leonard

02 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Mutzel

0367

B2631

Wagner, Faith Evelyn

15 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Dale

0337

B2630

Wagner, Joseph Ray

02 June 1909

Franklin

Dale

0233

B2627

Wagner, Legnn Opal

02 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Finch

0234

B2627

Wagner, Russel Burton

25 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Dale

0189

B2628

Wakefield, Willard W.

06 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Hasshoom

0390

B2631

Walbers, Fredy

01 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Pals

0009

B2627

Waldemar, Gilbert Fremonth

24 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Pedersen

0334

B2630

Waldemar, Ralph

06 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Petersen

0023

B2627

Waldemor (Baby Girl)

11 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Pedersen

0159

B2629

Waldie, Ione Fern

02 July 1912

Franklin

Fniely

0289

B2628

Waldie, Leone Fay

02 July 1912

Franklin

Fniely

0288

B2628

Walker (Baby Boy)

28 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Gilbert

0188

B2632

Walker (Baby Girl)

1909

Franklin

Moorehouse

0156

B2627

Walker, Dell

04 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Morehouse

0069

B2628

Walker, Edward Norman

19 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Bahls

0189

B2632

Walker, Fannie Irene

20 Apr 1914

Franklin

Bahls

0353

B2629

Walker, Herbert Wayne

10 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Bahls

0391

B2631

Walker, Laverta

20 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Engebretson

0278

B2629

Walker, Luella June

22 May 1917

Franklin

 

0324

B2630

Walker, Luisa

21 May 1916

Franklin

Engelbretson

0349

B2630

Walker, Luvera

09 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Ingebretson

0145

B2629

Walker, Prudence Fay

26 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Morehouse

0392

B2631

Walker, Robert

28 June 1916

Franklin

Bahls

0337

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Walker, Wilma Elosie

02 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Morehouse

0332

B2630

Wallace (Baby Boy)

10 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Allenson

0253

B2628

Wallace, Dale Stewart

19 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Goodpseed

0075

B2628

Wallace, Doris Elizabeth

23 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Allinson

0135

B2629

Wallace, Elizabeth Ioine

27 June 1917

Franklin

Goodspeed

0318

B2630

Wallace, Wilmer Thomas

01 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Goodspeed

0226

B2628

Walsh, Dalla Ullman

03 Sept. 1919

Franklin

Knox

0266

B2631

Walsh, Francis Oscar

11 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Peer

0282

B2632

Walsh, Howard Benjamin

25 Sept. 1919

Franklin

Heeren

0267

B2631

Walsh, Katy Elizabeth

17 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Heeran

0334

B2630

Walsh, LaVonne Minnie

19 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Knox

0345

B2630

Walsh, Lucile Marie

03 Mar. 1920

Franklin

DeMaris

0096

B2631

Walters, Alwein

22 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Pals

0338

B2630

Walters, Lambert

04 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Pals

0153

B2628

Ward, Florence Ruth

26 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Zook

0393

B2631

Warden (Baby Boy)

15 June 1921

Franklin

Watts

0190

B2632

Warneke, Fredrick Richard

06 June 1916

Franklin

Burma

0344

B2630

Warneke, Russell William

21 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Burma

0267

B2629

Warren, Kenneth Joseph

04 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Oppold

0329

B2630

Warren, Victor Edward

15 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Oppold

0339

B2630

Watt, Ardis Ellen

06 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Esslinger

0319

B2629

Watt, Dwight Winehell

05 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Esslinger

0344

B2630

Watt, Mabel Ladene

27 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Wescott

0283

B2632

Watt, Mary

01 July 1911

Franklin

Parks

0002

B2628

Watts, Orval Leroy

31 July 1910

Franklin

Kuth

0258

B2628

Wayrauch, Robert

22 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Smith

0211

B2628

Weaver, Frances Irene

25 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Rector

0320

B2630

Webb, Barbara Jean

12 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Don

0338

B2632

Webb, Paul Evert

28 July 1920

Franklin

Hamilton

0204

B2631

Weber (Baby Boy)

28 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Olson

0247

B2631

Weber, Berniece Avon

12 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Olson

0342

B2630

Weber, De Elda

14 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Olseon

0080

B2629

Weber, Iriene Genieve

01 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Chipman

0245

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Weber, Mary Anna

28 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Schlampp

0236

B2627

Weber, Phyllis Lillian

03 June 1918

Franklin

Weber

0394

B2631

Weber, Ruth Carline

08 July 1909

Franklin

Chipman

0298

B2627

Weiman (Baby Boy)

27 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Kaduce

0247

B2629

Weiman, Dena

04 Mar. 1911

Franklin

Kadoes

0148

B2628

Weismann, Burniel Edna

24 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Peterson

0122

B2631

Weismann, Warren Curtis

28 June 1920

Franklin

Pedersen

0173

B2631

Weissgerber, Donald Frederick

22 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Reece

0335

B2630

Weissgerber, Lorene Esther

17 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Reece

0065

B2628

Weitzel, Henry

11 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Kler

0053

B2628

Weitzel, Karl

14 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Schmer

0057

B2628

Weitzel, Willie

30 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Schner

0109

B2627

Welch, Dale Keller

10 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Long

0343

B2630

Welch, Helen C.

04 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Long

0019

B2628

Welch, Lauraine Adel

28 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Hoyt

0316

B2628

Welch, Leona Ruth

06 May 1912

Franklin

Harris

0258

B2628

Wellner, Phyllis Lavonne

14 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Kismer

0377

B2632

Wells, Ava

27 May 1914

Franklin

Hucher

0082

B2629

Wells, Geraldine Ione

25 May 1913

Franklin

Loose

0318

B2629

Wells, Margaret Ellen

29 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Ross

0395

B2631

Welzien, Elizebeth Anna

02 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Stuck

0327

B2630

Wenzel, Maria Elisabeth

28 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Sheelz

0006

B2627

Wernett, Leonard Dale

29 July 1917

Franklin

Bickford

0325

B2630

Werr, Ellen Doras

17 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Camaron

0065

B2628

Wertzer (Baby Girl)

26 May 1917

Franklin

Davis

0323

B2630

Wescott, Gwendolyn Nadine

19 July 1912

Franklin

Moolick

0301

B2628

Wescott, Lois Regend

21 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Moolick

0336

B2630

Wescott, Vern Sherwood

29 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Moolick

0044

B2628

Wesenberg, Glenora May

26 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Sargent

0328

B2630

Wesenberg, June

18 May 1911

Franklin

Staufer

0250

B2628

Wesenberg, Richard

05 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Staufer

0081

B2629

Wesenberg, Rodney

27 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Roser

0342

B2630

Wessels, Bena

06 June 1914

Franklin

Geerdes

0033

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Wessels, Raymond

31 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Reigerth

0093

B2631

West, Robert Glen

28 Jan. 1921

Franklin

King

0191

B2632

Wetzler, Alberta M.

09 May 1909

Wright

Omasdorf

0144

B2627

Wetzler, Irene H.

26 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Onardorf

0066

B2628

Whipple, Donald

03 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Miller

0248

B2628

Whipple, Dorthy

03 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Miller

0247

B2628

Whipple, Lyle

27 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Miller

0380

B2629

Whipple, Mildred

01 June 1912

Franklin

Miller

0151

B2628

Whipple, Milford

01 June 1912

Franklin

Miller

0152

B2628

Whitaker, L.J.

21 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Stacie

0220

B2628

Whitaker, Leone

01 July 1910

Franklin

Stacey

0218

B2627

Whitaker, Ollie

01 July 1909

Franklin

Stacy

0219

B2627

Whitcher, Lawrence

06 Sept. 1919

Franklin

Cline

0268

B2631

White, Donald Floyed

29 June 1920

Franklin

Floks

0174

B2631

White, Lloyd Nathaniel

09 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Miller

0002

B2627

White, Madelyn Editha

03 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Wade

0298

B2628

White, Madlyn Editha

03 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Wade

0050

B2628

White, Wayne Howard

25 May 1916

Franklin

Williamson

0346

B2630

Whitehead, Donald Earl

27 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Hemm

0151

B2628

Whitehead, Dorothy

03 Nov. 1911

Minn.

Duhn

0086

B2628

Whitehead, Margaret Alice

07 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Hemm

0321

B2629

Wiegel, Blanche Laccise

31 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Jacobus

0368

B2631

Wiele, Elmer C.

04 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Liekweg

0340

B2630

Wiele, Fredrick Martin

09 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Liekweg

0396

B2631

Wiele, Matilda Minnie Emily

11 July 1920

Franklin

Liekweg

0205

B2631

Wiemam, Henry Lewis

01 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Kadnce

0029

B2631

Wiemann, Henrietta

13 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Kaduce

0397

B2631

Wiemann, Jennie

10 May 1916

Franklin

Koedose

0341

B2630

Wiemerslage, Ivan

29 May 1916

Franklin

Theissing

0348

B2630

Wiener, George Henry

12 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Miller

0345

B2630

Wikert, Marvin Allen

03 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Miller

0114

B2627

Wilde, Raymond Addison

14 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Moore

0398

B2631

Wilhelm, Leola

06 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Crook

0399

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Wilkinson, Leota

01 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Bonjour

0266

B2629

Willard, Editha Collitta

26 Feb. 1909

Franklin

Spangler

0046

B2627

Willard, Evela Aurelina

19 June 1911

Franklin

Spingler

0286

B2628

Willard, Mildred Bernadine

20 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Spangler

0175

B2629

Willham, Clara Ida

05 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Rasmussen

0097

B2627

Willhour, Mine Dorthea

19 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Rasmussen

0245

B2628

Williams (Baby Boy)

16 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Fenninger

0315

B2632

Williams (Baby Boy)

27 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Finegan

0333

B2630

Williams, Berniece

03 May 1914

Franklin

Finegar

0297

B2629

Williams, Clarence Charles Jr.

26 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Holmgaard

0338

B2631

Williams, Clarence Holmgard

12 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Holmgard

0400

B2631

Williams, Elwood Eugine

11 July 1918

Franklin

Fenneger

0401

B2631

Williams, Erma E.

18 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Bird

0214

B2627

Williams, Robert Delous

26 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Bird

0338

B2630

Willoughby, Ruby Fern

27 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Rowe

0361

B2629

Wilson (Baby Boy)

24 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Wilson

0402

B2631

Wilson, Bruse Memsfield

31 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Menesfield

0280

B2627

Wilson, Merle Leroy

27 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Bishop

0327

B2628

Wilson, Mildred Claudia

02 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Menzie

0129

B2631

Wilson, Robert Roy

07 May 1919

Franklin

Patterson

0166

B2631

Windelow, Russell William

02 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Jensen

0236

B2628

Winegard, Alice Annabel

14 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Christensen

0199

B2628

Winegard, Forest Bernella

28 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Christensen

0085

B2628

Winegard, Helen Marie

28 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Christensen

0225

B2628

Winthers, Henry Dale

25 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Hansen

0051

B2631

Wiseman, George James

19 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Gray

0169

B2629

Witte, Wilbert Fred

01 May 1909

Franklin

Fink

0198

B2627

Wohlford, David Emanuel

07 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Creighton

0330

B2630

Wohlford, Dorothy Emma

25 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Fowler

0223

B2628

Wohlford, Florence Blanche

09 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Craigkton

0235

B2628

Wohlford, Glen Franklin

07 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Butson

0077

B2628

Wohlford, Iva Ireen

30 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Craighton

0020

B2627

Wohlford, Kenneth Norwood

12 July 1917

Franklin

Wohlford

0319

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Wohlford, Leslie Lloyd

24 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Fowler

0025

B2627

Wohlford, Lulu Fay

24 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Craighton

0069

B2628

Wold (Baby Boy)

04 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Wolf

0290

B2628

Wold, Theodore Louis

27 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Wolf

0341

B2630

Wolf, Arthur Walter

21 July 1911

Franklin

Cummings

0293

B2628

Wolf, Donald B.

16 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Brown

0152

B2628

Wolf, Kenneth Paul

21 Feb. 1909

Franklin

Palmer

0201

B2627

Wolf, Lucile Marion

14 June 1913

Franklin

Klousia

0297

B2629

Wolf, Marie Celia

02 July 1915

Franklin

Klousia

0339

B2630

Wolf, Mary Lou

24 July 1914

Franklin

George

0364

B2629

Wolf, Raleigh Estle

21 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Estle

0220

B2629

Wolf, Robert Cyrus

24 May 1914

Franklin

Goerge

0365

B2629

Wolfe, Fern Levonia

24 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Walker

0011

B2628

Wolfe, Fern Levonia

24 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Walker

0362

B2629

Wolfe, Lewis H. J.

11 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Walker

0347

B2630

Wolford, Gladys Marie

26 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Creighton

0298

B2631

Wolford, Margaret Elizabeth

06 Sept. 1919

Franklin

Trimble

0269

B2631

Wolters, Martha

30 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Pals

0240

B2629

Woltjer, Anna Hilda

10 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Smiens

0343

B2630

Woltjer, Hilda

04 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Smeins

0192

B2632

Woltjers (Baby Girl)