Franklin County, Iowa Births 1909 - June 1921

This is a list of births from 1909 thru Jun 1921.  It lists the child's name, date of birth, Mother's maiden name and the number and box of the certificate.  You can get copies from the state or county. These are from the Iowa State Historical Society online records at https://iowaculture.gov/history/research/collections/vital-records         ~Transcribed by NettieMae Lucas for Franklin Co. IAGenWeb, April 2022

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Quandt, Henry

Sept. 1914

Franklin

Hoppy

0032

B2629

Quasdorf (Baby Boy)

24 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Berry

0261

B2628

Raisch, Adela Elizabeth

12 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Gemmingen

0274

B2630

Raisch, Arthur Roland

20 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Von Gemmingen

0265

B2630

Raisch, Kenneth Eugene

06 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Von Gemmingen

0017

B2631

Raisch, Norman Wilhelm

22 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Von Geminjan

0119

B2631

Ralluff, Winslow

13 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Windelow

0311

B2629

Randall, Burnell Lincoln

19 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Crawford

0279

B2630

Randall, Burnell Lincoln

14 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Crawford

0267

B2630

Randall, Elsie Thayer

05 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Bigg

0266

B2630

Randall, Jennie Irene

19 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Randall

0313

B2631

Randall, Lyle E.

15 July 1913

Franklin

Crawford

0310

B2629

Randell, Kenneth Crawford

24 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Crawford

0159

B2632

Rash, Agnes Ruth

27 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Hall

0035

B2629

Rasmussen (Baby Boy)

27 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Reab

0204

B2628

Rasmussen, Aage Bernhardt

11 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Hansen

0307

B2628

Rasmussen, August

03 July 1919

Franklin

Pedersen

0219

B2631

Rasmussen, Elna

12 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Petersen

0291

B2629

Rasmussen, Harald

05 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Petersen

0259

B2627

Rasmussen, Irma Irene

24 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Pederson

0315

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Rasmussen, Johanna

30 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Petersen

0280

B2630

Rasmussen, Kenneth Peterson

03 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Peterson

0366

B2632

Rasmussen, Merle

10 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Pederson

0316

B2631

Rassmussen, Earl LaVern

15 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Peterson

0314

B2631

Ratcliff, Ruth Rebecca

22 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Kite

0335

B2632

Rathman, Donald Albert

04 May 1921

Franklin

Kragel

0160

B2632

Rathman, Ervin August Fred

11 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Kragel

0256

B2630

Ravlin, Hillis Palmer

11 June 1916

Franklin

Boyle

0279

B2630

Ravn, Heline

13 May 1914

Wharton

Hansen

0388

B2629

Ray, Doris Claire

03 July 1916

Franklin

Brown

0263

B2630

Razor, J. Fordyce

09 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Bishell

0086

B2631

Reagan, Chester Forest

29 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Miller

0111

B2629

Reasoner, Russell Eugene

23 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Wright

0318

B2631

Rector, Alvin Dean

1913

Franklin

Vanston

0074

B2628

Rector, Harold Dean

18 June 1921

Franklin

Rozevink

0161

B2632

Redding (Baby Boy)

06 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Peters

0289

B2631

Redding, Dorothy Lucille

07 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Huntebatch

0260

B2630

Redding, Ella Marie

19 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Huntbach

0261

B2630

Redding, Gladys Mary

27 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Peters

0270

B2630

Redding, Viola Katherine

21 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Peters

0267

B2630

Redding, Wilfrid Donald

20 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Roaney

0163

B2628

Redeurs, Gerlind May

01 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Nelson

0264

B2630

Reed (Baby)

12 Feb. 1913

Franklin

 

0077

B2628

Reed, Lavon Lucile

11 Aug. 1919

Franklin

Helt

0241

B2631

Reed, Mable Viola

08 July 1911

Franklin

Helt

0070

B2628

Reed, Marlin Berto

27 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Geiken

0269

B2630

Reed, Mildred Marie

10 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Flyn

0088

B2631

Reed, Vera May

23 June 1921

Franklin

Helt

0162

B2632

Reffer (Baby Boy)

18 May 1921

Franklin

Meyer

0163

B2632

Reid, Bernice Mae

19 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Sibbe

0277

B2630

Reid, Dorothy Evelyn

26 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Stibbe

0319

B2631

Reinke, Donald James

21 May 1915

Franklin

Knau

0264

B2630

Reinke, Dorothy Jaine

21 May 1915

Franklin

Knau

0263

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Reinke, Kenneth Carl

09 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Schreiber

0267

B2630

Reinke, Margert

13 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Weber

0265

B2630

Reinke, Marion Elizabeth

20 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Schrieber

0239

B2631

Remeirs, Eugene Clinton

04 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Kurtz

0367

B2632

Rhimer, Norma Viola

04 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Smith

0089

B2631

Rhutasel, August J.

Jan. 1911

Franklin

Schaefer

0288

B2628

Rhutasel, Clarence Alvin

30 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Schaefer

0204

B2628

Rice, Hazel Maxine

04 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Stuck

0269

B2630

Rice, Lois Thelma

14 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Russ

0259

B2630

Rice, Marcine Maude

25 May 1918

Franklin

Stuck

0320

B2631

Richards, James William

21 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Nobles

0066

B2628

Richards, Lois Margaret

14 Feb. 1909

Franklin

Nobles

0106

B2627

Richards, Robert Howard

09 Sept. 1919

Franklin

Nobles

0262

B2631

Richardson, Harold

07 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Loats

0271

B2630

Richsmeier, Carl William

04 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Nesemeier

0268

B2630

Richtmeier, William

14 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Berkley

0229

B2628

Richtsmeier, Annie Mabel

27 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Rademker

0271

B2628

Richtsmeier, Henry Fred

03 June 1910

Franklin

Fritz

0215

B2628

Richtsmeier, Herald L.

14 May 1914

Franklin

Rodemaker

0105

B2629

Richtsmeier, Johnny Frank

06 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Fritz

0321

B2631

Richtsmeier, Ray August

16 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Thielke

0227

B2627

Richtsmeir, Herman

11 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Rodemaker

0145

B2628

Richtsmeir, Laural

02 June 1913

Franklin

Nescmeier

0179

B2629

Rick, Lyle Edward

09 June 1917

Franklin

Jensen

0268

B2630

Rickabough, Richard Wallace

20 Apr. 1920

Franklin

French

0120

B2631

Rickens, Jennie

04 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Goeman

0004

B2627

Riden, Ruth

30 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Gall

0290

B2631

Ridout, Wilbur Benjamin

25 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Geluke

0121

B2631

Rieckens (Baby Girl)

01 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Goeman

0047

B2629

Rieken, Chester Howard

19 Apr. 1919

Franklin

French

0114

B2631

Rieken, Hattie Edith

13 Dec. 1911

Franklin

French

0042

B2628

Rieken, James Lester

30 Apr. 1918

Franklin

French

0322

B2631

Rieken, Lillian Irma

30 Dec. 1909

Franklin

French

0235

B2627

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Rienke, Marlis Marion

08 July 1914

Franklin

Weber

0263

B2629

Riggins (Baby Boy)

04 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Wilson

0269

B2630

Riggins, Robert Wilson

04 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Wilson

0271

B2630

Riis, Alvin Harold

28 June 1918

Franklin

Larsen

0325

B2631

Riis, Cleone Anna Marie

17 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Jones

0361

B2631

Riis, Clinton James

03 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Janes

0323

B2631

Riis, Elvera

18 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Larsen

0069

B2629

Riis, Harrison Earl

24 June 1916

Franklin

Tusl

0274

B2630

Riis, Irvin

25 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Larsen

0256

B2628

Riis, Leland Herold

10 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Korth

0336

B2632

Riis, Louise

03 May 1917

Franklin

Tuel

0271

B2630

Rinnells (Baby Boy)

21 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Brass

0214

B2628

Rinnels, John Edward

31 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Brass

0264

B2629

Rinniels, Hilda

13 Jan. 1918

Farnklin

Baumgartner

0324

B2631

Riper, Carroll Ramond

20 May 1912

Franklin

Woodley

0060

B2628

Risins, Frida

22 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Bestge

0043

B2628

Roat, Rosella Edith

21 June 1912

912

Arnett

0033

B2628

Robbins (Baby Girl)

24 June 1914

Franklin

Sellers

0300

B2629

Robbins, Arthur Lynn

02 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Sellers

0270

B2630

Robbins, Francis Fort

09 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Fort

0311

B2632

Roberts, Albert Leroy

26 June 1916

Franklin

Church

0278

B2630

Roberts, Cecil Raymond

23 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Tulf

0326

B2631

Roberts, Gladys Marie

30 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Sdailey

0101

B2627

Roberts, Helen

03 June 1914

Franklin

Staley

0225

B2629

Roberts, Henry

11 June 1912

Franklin

Slatey

0224

B2628

Roberts, Lester Le Motte

26 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Staley

0226

B2628

Roberts, Margaret Ann

11 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Darrah

0240

B2631

Roberts, Mildred Armena

11 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Hanson

0258

B2630

Roberts, Milo Richard Martin

07 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Hansen

0241

B2631

Roberts, Robert Roland

17 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Staley

0262

B2630

Roberts, Sybil

04 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Church

0220

B2628

Roberts, Sylvester Eugene

11 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Church

0017

B2627

Roberts, Willard

23 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Church

0262

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Robinson, Glen Merlin

01 June 1920

Franklin

Guffey

0168

B2631

Robinson, Jane Johnston

24 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Johnston

0122

B2631

Robinson, Lee Clinton

22 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Mallory

0087

B2631

Rockow, Mildred Marie

02 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Lenz

0327

B2631

Rockwood, Curtis

1914

Franklin

Daveison

0376

B2629

Rockwood, Vivian Violet

09 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Davison

0324

B2628

Rockwood, Wilder Walker

20 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Davison

0252

B2628

Rodabaugh, John

11 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Bobski

0025

B2631

Rodemeyer (Baby Girl)

12 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Yaw

0273

B2630

Rodemeyer, Bernard Richard Frederick

29 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Frie

0090

B2631

Rodemeyer, Bonnie Louise

02 May 1910

Franklin

Whitehead

0096

B2627

Rodemeyer, Boyd Yaw

09 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Yaw

0320

B2628

Rodemeyer, Cecil George

30 Mar. 1918

Franklin

You

0328

B2631

Rodemeyer, Ellsworth William Richard

14 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Nalfe

0250

B2628

Rodemeyer, Evelyn

14 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Nafe

0300

B2628

Rodemeyer, Hulda Marria Paulina

28 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Freis

0137

B2629

Rodemeyer, Loula

17 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Muhlenbruck

0135

B2628

Rodemeyer, Marie Francis

02 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Nafe

0259

B2630

Rodemeyer, Milo Brice

21 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Guldberg

0264

B2630

Rodemeyer, Richard

07 June 1917

Franklin

Nafe

0260

B2630

Rodemeyer, Robert Fredrick

05 June 1913

Franklin

Yaw

0167

B2629

Rodemeyer, Verna Hilda Marie

06 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Rathman

0329

B2631

Rodgers, Barbra Gretchen

12 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Berhns

0265

B2630

Roed, Charlotte Maxine

July 1917

Franklin

Bohlen

0263

B2630

Roed, Iona Delores

08 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Bohlin

0272

B2630

Roegner, Frank

13 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Peters

0157

B2628

Roegner, Laucile Marie

21 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Peters

0184

B2628

Roegner, Leola

26 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Peters

0086

B2629

Roegner, Lester

01 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Peters

0268

B2630

Roegner, Netha

03 Nov. 1909

Franklin

Peters

0222

B2627

Roegner, Robert Charles

21 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Peters

0115

B2631

Roegner, Velma Ruth

23 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Peters

0164

B2632

Roemer, Claudius Franklin

04 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Crawford

0271

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Roemer, Gretchen Adeline

20 July 1912

Franklin

Crawford

0317

B2628

Roemer, Von James

07 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Tebay

0332

B2629

Rogers, Boyd Charles Lewis

30 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Long

0340

B2629

Rogers, Forrest Cleve

25 Nov. 1919

Franklin

DeMaris

0330

B2631

Rogers, Leonard Fred

26 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Bonjour

0287

B2628

Rogers, Shirley Ilene

05 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Val Long

0280

B2630

Rohn, Marian Anna

12 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Witt

0255

B2629

Rohn, Wilfred August

11 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Witt

0075

B2628

Rohner (Baby Boy)

22 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Esp

0330

B2631

Roline, Fern D.

17 May 1914

Franklin

Steiff

0076

B2629

Roline, Kathryn

25 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Rowe

0291

B2631

Roline, Levon Madeline

10 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Johnson

0046

B2631

Roline, Marjorie

04 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Johnson

0276

B2630

Roline, Raymond

14 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Johnson

0273

B2630

Roline, Vera May

26 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Johnson

0165

B2632

Rollene, Lucille

21 May 1916

Franklin

Steipp

0275

B2630

Rollene, Orville Dale

19 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Stiff

0331

B2631

Rollens, Milo Lee

30 June 1912

Franklin

Seiff

0034

B2628

Rood, Edna

28 July 1915

Franklin

Oleson

0278

B2630

Rood, Irene

06 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Olson

0293

B2629

Roosa, Howard

17 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Hexiker

0030

B2628

Roosa, Vera

23 June 1909

Franklin

Hepker

0310

B2627

Roosa, Veva

23 June 1909

Franklin

Hepker

0309

B2627

Root (Baby Boy)

16 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Ammennan

0332

B2631

Root, Helen

15 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Root

0062

B2629

Root, Hellen

03 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Steenhard

0258

B2630

Root, Richard George

20 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Amenerman

0274

B2632

Rother (Baby Boy)

02 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Riedel

0166

B2632

Rother, Alice

29 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Bittner

0266

B2630

Rother, Bertha

21 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Bittner

0179

B2628

Rother, Florence

30 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Bittner

0103

B2629

Rother, Louise

01 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Bettner

0167

B2632

Rother, Margaret

21 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Reidel

0257

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Rother, Robert Adolph

03 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Bittner

0059

B2628

Rother, Walter August

29 May 1914

Franklin

Riedel

0385

B2629

Rowe, Carl William

26 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Bolk

0205

B2627

Rowe, Carroll George

28 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Schear

0261

B2630

Rowe, Irene Lucile

27 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Schaefer

0266

B2630

Rowe, John Franklin

15 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Shear

0035

B2628

Rowe, Lawrence Christopher

12 July 1912

Franklin

Bolk

0046

B2628

Rowe, Raymond

25 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Schaefer

0275

B2630

Rowe, Roland George

14 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Schaefer

0204

B2627

Rowe, William

July 1911

Franklin

Schaefer

0260

B2628

Rowson, Evelyn Ardis

30 May 1916

Franklin

Stilson

0276

B2630

Rowson, Keith Leroy

11 May 1918

Franklin

Stilsan

0317

B2631

Rowson, Kennith S.

10 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Butler

0096

B2628

Royer, George Benton

08 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Knolton

0306

B2629

Rube (Baby Girl)

25 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Hopes

0018

B2631

Rube, Cleone Adaline

22 Dec.. 1910

Franklin

Hopes

0056

B2627

Rubendall (Baby Girl)

15 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Inglebritson

0266

B2628

Rubendall, Dale

14 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Malnory

0277

B2630

Rubendall, Ethel May

17 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Small

0239

B2628

Rubendall, Francis C.

12 June 1912

Franklin

Malnory

0268

B2628

Rubendall, Gorden Roy

05 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Malnory

0333

B2631

Rubendall, Lyle H.

23 July 1910

Franklin

Mahony

0137

B2627

Rubendall, Pearl Fern

19 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Malnory

0272

B2630

Rubendall, Ralph Edward

04 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Small

0299

B2627

Rubendall, Vergina June

28 June 1919

Franklin

Rubendall

0182

B2631

Rubendall, Violet Gretchen

18 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Knalls

0269

B2628

Ruble, Laurn Clifton

11 June 1916

Franklin

Jamison

0281

B2630

Ruble, Lee Marion

09 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Jamisan

0334

B2631

Ruble, Leone Emeline

06 June 1910

Franklin

Gamble

0282

B2628

Ruble, Lloyd Clinton

08 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Jamison

0091

B2631

Rufk, Frank H.

12 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Russ

0077

B2629

Rule, John Sudduth

24 May 1910

Franklin

Raymond

0233

B2628

Rule, Mary Virginia

15 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Raymond

0018

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Rungard, Rollin Edwin

14 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Harriman

0054

B2627

Rurup, Herman

02 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Raatz

0068

B2628

Rust, Brewster Allen

06 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Randolph

0369

B2632

Rust, Delphine Elizabeth

26 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Randolph

0270

B2630

Rust, Douglass Temple

06 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Randolph

0368

B2632

Rut, Minnie

28 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Weiner

0134

B2629

Saballe, Dagny Andrea

25 May 1913

Franklin

Jensen

0161

B2629

Sahr, Lydia Ann

19 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Bayliss

0285

B2628

Sailer, Albert Jacob

15 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Sailer

0091

B2629

Sailer, Carl Victor

14 June 1920

Franklin

Abbas

0169

B2631

Sailer, Earl Henry

15 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Sailen

0192

B2628

Sailer, Laura Wilhelmine

26 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Sailer

0222

B2629

Sailer, Lucile May

01 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Sailer

0298

B2630

Sailes, Leola Dorothy

13 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Goeenfield

0335

B2631

Sailes, Viola Dorris

13 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Goeenfield

0336

B2631

Saley, Robert Lawson

18 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Ferris

0019

B2631

Salsbury, Robert Arthur

07 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Clawson

0008

B2628

Sampson, Charles Leonard

01 July 1916

Franklin

Shane

0283

B2630

Sampson, George Oliver

30 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Shane

0270

B2628

Sampson, John Spencer

14 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Shane

0299

B2628

Sandal, Songa

29 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Jensen

0290

B2630

Sanders (Baby Girl)

23 June 1916

Franklin

Miller

0290

B2630

Sanders, Lucille

11 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Cain

0024

B2629

Sanders, Ralph Wayes

17 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Unger

0297

B2627

Sanders, Robert Cain

02 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Cain

0123

B2631

Sanders, Royal Ellsworth

16 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Cain

0067

B2627

Sanders, Russel Clark

16 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Miller

0137

B2628

Sanders, William D.

18 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Cain

0337

B2631

Sanderson, George Edward

28 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Renne

0053

B2627

Sandines, Russel Lewis

30 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Fierheller

0182

B2628

Sarber (Baby Girl)

19 Mar. 1919

Franklin

DeMars

0088

B2631

Sargent, Maren Elizabeth

04 May 1921

Franklin

Skow

0168

B2632

Sasher, Leon Leroy

09 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Maris

0241

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Satterlee, Ruth B.

28 June 1910

Franklin

Riddlesbarger

0147

B2627

Sauter, Nada Maxine

18 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Meeks

0157

B2628

Savage, DeVere Leslie

14 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Matzel

0338

B2631

Savage, Pansy Bernita

17 June 1920

Franklin

Matzil

0170

B2631

Savidge, Alice Lovica

14 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Latham

0211

B2628

Savidge, Eleanor Lucile

13 June 1910

Franklin

Latham

0192

B2628

Savidge, Hellen Vae

01 July 1909

Franklin

Hurt

0251

B2627

Savidge, Richard Eugene

22 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Latham

0259

B2629

Sawtell, James Gordon

09 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Christiansen

0275

B2632

Sawtell, Warren Everett

04 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Christensen

0319

B2630

Sawtelle, G. Quentin Lyle

06 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Christiansen

0339

B2631

Sawyer (Baby Boy)

13 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Ruble

0307

B2630

Sawyer, Gail Zellora

14 July 1909

Franklin

Switzer

0030

B2627

Sawyer, Harold Lavere

29 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Switzer

0286

B2630

Sawyer, Max Willis

21 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Ytzen

0292

B2631

Sawyer, Rolan Lorenzo

09 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Ruble

0331

B2629

Scantlebury, Clifford

19 May 1916

Franklin

Kempthorn

0286

B2630

Scantlebury, Hazel May

24 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Kempthorne

0314

B2628

Scantlebury, James Kenneth

03 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Brown

0090

B2628

Scantlebury, Majorie Mae

03 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Brown

0349

B2629

Scarrow, Edward Alexander

28 July 1913

Franklin

Schuler

0098

B2628

Scarrow, Floyd Bertrom

03 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Schuler

0293

B2631

Scarrow, Lyle Ernest

17 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Schuler

0287

B2630

Schachterle, Dorris Ruth

22 May 1919

Franklin

Whiteside

0159

B2631

Schachterle, Pearl Amelia

19 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Moger

0340

B2631

Schaefer (Baby Girl)

23 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Christians

0020

B2631

Schaefer (Baby Girl)

1910

Franklin

Wartnaby

0272

B2628

Schaefer, Alladyce W.

04 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Wartnaby

0273

B2628

Schaefer, August Henry

24 July 1911

Franklin

Storch

0169

B2628

Schaefer, Carl William Henry

03 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Humberg

0199

B2628

Schaefer, Eleanor LaVonne

02 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Klousie

0285

B2630

Schaefer, George Herman William

30 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Humberg

0284

B2627

Schaefer, Harold

16 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Meyer

0026

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Schaefer, Herman Elwin

23 July 1911

Franklin

Storch

0168

B2628

Schaefer, James Jones

14 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Jones

0302

B2630

Schaefer, Mildred Pauline Marie

07 May 1917

Franklin

Meyer

0301

B2630

Schaefer, Robert Francis

16 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Gade

0312

B2632

Schaefer, William Wendall

30 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Wartnaby

0282

B2630

Schaehterle, Mary Margret

10 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Whiteside

0297

B2630

Schafer (Baby Girl)

21 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Meyer

0282

B2630

Schafer, Carroll James

01 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Carroll

0338

B2629

Schafer, Mary Kathryn

12 May 1915

Franklin

Carroll

0296

B2630

Schager, Clarence Albert

28 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Dover

0303

B2630

Schager, Harold Alvin

29 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Dover

0003

B2629

Schamburg, Leonard Fredrick

07 July 1917

Franklin

Suntkens

0296

B2630

Schaull, Edwin A.

12 July 1916

Franklin

Cronbaugh

0308

B2630

Schear, Charles Franklin

26 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Hilliker

0042

B2628

Scheckel, Jerome Charles

13 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Zeller

0092

B2631

Scheel, Fern Evelyn

14 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Aldrich

0300

B2630

Scheel, Ralph Edmund

30 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Aldrich

0341

B2631

Scheeler (Baby Girl)

07 July 1913

Franklin

Gudet

0292

B2629

Scheeler (Baby Girl)

18 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Gudat

0011

B2628

Schekel, Rosalia Sylvia

16 Nov. 1909

Franklin

Geller

0203

B2627

Scherling, Elverta

21 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Kaelling

0342

B2631

Scherling, Elvira

21 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Kaelling

0343

B2631

Schermer, Edna

21 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Schmitt

0284

B2630

Schermer, Edward Walter

03 July 1917

Franklin

Schmitt

0298

B2630

Schermer, Raymond Otto

01 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Barth

0277

B2630

Schinagel, Marvin Dwain

22 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Hooke

0280

B2630

Schipper, Gehard Laverne

31 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Suntken

0242

B2631

Schlegel, Mary Lou

26 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Reevers

0344

B2631

Schlesinger (Baby Girl)

10 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Rohrback

0315

B2628

Schloemer, Henry Herman

13 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Reichert

0048

B2628

Schloemer, Kenneth

20 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Lubkeman

0151

B2629

Schloener, Virgil Lewis

29 July 1918

Franklin

Lubheman

0345

B2631

Schmeling, Carl Arthur

15 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Priepke

0017

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Schmeling, Evelyn Caroline

07 Oct. 1914

Butler

Priepke

0338

B2629

Schmidt, Anna Elizabeth

28 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Stubbe

0245

B2628

Schmidt, Carl Everett

05 June 1912

Franklin

Schaefer

0274

B2628

Schmidt, Elizabeth Louise

21 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Thiem

0081

B2628

Schmidt, Frederick

07 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Tiedemann

0310

B2629

Schmidt, Harold Fred

21 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Grabbe

0279

B2630

Schmidt, Leonard Russel

28 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Groen

0337

B2632

Schmidt, Marcella Caroyln

08 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Schaefer

0287

B2630

Schmidt, Walter

01 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Tiedemann

0282

B2630

Schnabel, Pearl

01 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Mensing

0312

B2630

Schnabel, Rollin John

18 Feb. 1909

Franklin

Mensing

0105

B2627

Schnell, Beatrice

06 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Freie

0118

B2628

Schnell, Raymond Bernard

23 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Freie

0200

B2629

Scholl, Helen Caroline

05 July 1920

Franklin

Gerfin

0197

B2631

Scholl, Raymond Earl

28 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Gerfin

0143

B2629

Schollian, Kenneth Leroy

10 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Atkinson

0311

B2629

Schollian, Thomas Wayman

15 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Jones

0285

B2630

Schomberg, Ralph

05 June 1910

Franklin

Ahrends

0181

B2628

Schomberg, Verna

28 Feb. 1909

Franklin

Ahrens

0136

B2627

Schomburg, Aaron A.A.

13 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Ahrends

0293

B2630

Schomburg, Floid George

05 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Ahrens

0170

B2628

Schomburg, Irene S.

17 July 1916

Franklin

Rodemeyer

0292

B2630

Schomburg, Lester H.F.

23 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Rodemeyer

0102

B2627

Schomburg, Victor Henry George

13 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Ahrens

0131

B2629

Schomburg, William

30 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Rodemeyer

0122

B2628

Schoon, Grace Henrita

28 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Snator

0189

B2628

Schoon, Henry

18 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Snater

0178

B2629

Schoon, Teddy

25 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Snabor

0117

B2627

Schoorman, Lucile Florence

16 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Swede

0274

B2630

Schreiber, Vernon William Fredrich

08 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Reinke

0089

B2631

Schrieber (Baby Boy)

27 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Reinke

0276

B2632

Schroder, Jantje

13 May 1920

Franklin

Drenth

0152

B2631

Schroeder, Casper Henry

14 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Schroeder

0273

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Schuabel, Allen Clinton

30 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Mensing

0227

B2628

Schulenburg, Mildred Pearl

13 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Amble

0056

B2631

Schuler, Lavon Opal

18 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Chaufer

0058

B2628

Schuler, Oma Edith

07 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Pencook

0129

B2629

Schulte, Evelyn Jaunette

15 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Bonte

0294

B2631

Schulte, Grace Loretta

26 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Groen

0299

B2630

Schultz, Albert

09 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Willie

0041

B2628

Schultz, Carline

17 Mar. 1911

Franklin

Heartz

0285

B2628

Schulz, Lyle Dale

17 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Vanston

0347

B2631

Schumann, Dorothy Louise

12 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Arndt

0348

B2631

Schumberg, Herman Christ

21 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Suntken

0266

B2627

Schunkwiler, Frederick

25 Apr. 1919

Franklin

DeMaris

0116

B2631

Schwab (Baby Girl)

20 Jan. 1910

Franklin

 

0274

B2628

Schwab, Gertrude Leona

02 Nov. 1909

Franklin

Bailey