Franklin County, Iowa Births 1909 - June 1921

This is a list of births from 1909 thru Jun 1921.  It lists the child's name, date of birth, Mother's maiden name and the number and box of the certificate.  You can get copies from the state or county. These are from the Iowa State Historical Society online records at https://history.iowa.gov/history/research/collections/vital-records         ~Transcribed by NettieMae Lucas for Franklin Co. IAGenWeb, April 2022

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Naab, Richard J.

15 May 1909

Franklin

Meyer

0247

B2627

Nachazel, Francis William

25 May 1912

Franklin

Hayes

0154

B2628

Nachazel, Glen Emmet

04 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Jacobson

0043

B2631

Nagel, Emma

25 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Luedemann

0017

B2627

Nagel, Frederick Wilhelm

15 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Luedeman

0218

B2630

Nagel, Henry Carl

01 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Luedemann

0080

B2628

Nagel, Hilmas William

08 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Ludermann

0071

B2627

Nagel, Walter Henry

21 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Ludemann

0240

B2630

Nalan, Margarete

30 June 1916

Franklin

Kelley

0234

B2630

Nanenga, Jacop

05 Sept 1912

Franklin

Ibling

0255

B2628

Nannenga, George

22 June 1919

Franklin

Ibeling

0181

B2631

Nargard, Elna Petra

1909

Franklin

Petersen

0305

B2627

Naumann (Baby Boy)

18 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Zieger

0217

B2628

Naumann, Carl H.P.

03 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Zeiger

0323

B2629

Neal, Bernhard

02 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Wieman

0003

B2627

Neilsen, Nielsina Marie

02 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Jensen

0302

B2628

Nelsen, Margaret Alice

07 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Armstrong

0387

B2629

Nelsen, Meta Maria

13 July 1915

Franklin

Nelsen

0221

B2630

Nelson (Baby Boy)

07 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Sawtell

0235

B2630

Nelson, Beatrice Anna

20 July 1919

Franklin

Swanson

0218

B2631

Nelson, Beril Everett

18 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Welch

0180

B2628

Nelson, Bernhardt Osvard

14 May 1911

Franklin

Hanson

0313

B2628

Nelson, Clair

19 May 1911

Franklin

Swanson

0264

B2628

Nelson, Clara Arline

04 Mar. 1911

Humbolt

Nelson

0249

B2628

Nelson, Fern Aurelia

20 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Johnson

0329

B2628

Nelson, Florence Emelia

20 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Johnson

0328

B2628

Nelson, Franses

06 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Swansen

0267

B2629

Nelson, Herbert

29 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Morene

0236

B2630

Nelson, Lavonne

10 Apr.1915

Franklin

Swanson

0225

B2630

Nelson, Meta Eleanor

26 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Hanson

0222

B2630

Nelson, Mildred

08 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Nelson

0265

B2629

Nelson, Ronald

10 Mar. 1911

Franklin

Stanley

0056

B2628

Nelson, Unis Pearl

08 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Nelson

0226

B2630

Nelson, Velois Georgia

18 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Swanson

0233

B2630

Nenoord, Harm

08 June 1918

Franklin

deRaad

0273

B2631

Nesbit (Baby Girl)

07 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Paul

0134

B2632

Neubauer, Louise Gusta

07 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Bueyers

0323

B2631

Neubauer, Martha Margaret

25 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Dwyers

0274

B2631

Newland, Kenneth Leo

10 June 1917

Franklin

Joehansen

0238

B2630

Newton, Arloene Emily

19 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Buzzell

0155

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Newton, Ethel Wava

09 June 1911

Franklin

Kilander

0183

B2628

Newton, John Marshall

20 May 1913

Franklin

Nixon

0296

B2629

Newton, Laverne Henry

22 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Buzzell

0118

B2627

Newton, Lois Susie

26 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Buzzell

0239

B2629

Newton, Roalnd Edward

19 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Buzzell

0135

B2632

Newton, Thelma Helen

14 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Buzzell

0237

B2630

Newton, Wendell Louis

26 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Bugzell

0015

B2631

Neymeyer, Maud

11 Apr. 1910

Franklin

DeFries

0165

B2628

Nichols, Eleaner May

29 May 1919

Franklin

Hunt

0153

B2631

Nichols, Helen Elizabeth

25 May 1917

Franklin

Burgess

0236

B2630

Nichols, Marjorie Junett

30 June 1920

Franklin

Moreland

0166

B2631

Nielsen (Baby Boy)

16 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Blam

0100

B2627

Nielsen, Alfre

26 Feb. 1909

Franklin

Madsen

0257

B2627

Nielsen, Geraldine Viola

20 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Ingebritson

0085.5

B2631

Nielsen, Helga

1909

Franklin

Hansine

0026

B2627

Nielsen, Nada Elaise

05 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Ingrbretsen

0239

B2630

Nielsen, Neva Bennes

28 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Bloom

0136

B2632

Nielsen, Niels Viggo

21 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Hansen

0312

B2628

Nielsen, Norma Irma Mae

11 May 1919

Franklin

Bloom

0154

B2631

Nielson, Dale Marvin

25 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Buck

0275

B2631

Nielson, Ivan Dean

19 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Buck

0232

B2631

Nielson, Marjorie Virginia

04 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Sawtelle

0276

B2631

Nielson, Petrea Caroline

31 July 1909

Franklin

Gensen

0162

B2627

Nielson, Raymond Willard

15 June 1918

Franklin

Ingelbritzen

0277

B2631

Nienoord, Dina

06 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Ocrood

0281

B2628

Nienoord, Engle

26 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Deroad

0224

B2628

Nienoord, Minnie

18 Oct. 1916

Franklin

DeRaad

0237

B2630

Nienord, Nancy

30 July 1920

Franklin

DeRoad

0193

B2631

Nienvord, Ida

05 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Raad

0219

B2630

Nienword, Martha

14 May 1913

Franklin

Deroth

0171

B2629

Niven, Howard

11 May 1909

Franklin

Frees

0078

B2627

Nivens, Winefred

13 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Frees

0235

B2630

Nolbe, William Wilbur

05 June 1909

Franklin

Ott

0079

B2627

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Nolte (Baby Boy)

03 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Rust

0051

B2631

Nolte, Austin Earnest

19 June 1914

Franklin

Hartgraves

0061

B2629

Nolte, C.A.

24 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Esslinger

0215

B2628

Nolte, Clare Herman

10 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Menzie

0194

B2629

Nolte, Coral Nellie

07 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Menzie

0241

B2630

Nolte, Donald Kenneth

11 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Rust

0277

B2628

Nolte, Henry Fred

11 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Bross

0118

B2628

Nolte, Irene Marguerite

04 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Hartgraves

0238

B2630

Nolte, Irvin Wells

28 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Vansten

0278

B2631

Nolte, Kenneth Lloyd

25 May 1914

Franklin

Esslinger

0175

B2629

Nolte, Verald Blair

02 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Ott

0335

B2629

Nolte, Viola

27 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Menzie

0263

B2628

Norman, Burdette

05 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Michel

0155

B2627

Norman, Delbert Clifford

03 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Hines

0286

B2631

Norman, Delbert Gerald

11 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Card

0137

B2632

Norman, Delores Beryl

06 July 1911

Franklin

Card

0172

B2628

Norman, Flossie Irine

01 July 1911

Franklin

Allem

0282

B2628

Norman, Helen Arlene

04 Aug. 1920

Franklin

McDonald

0233

B2631

Norman, Iris L.

11 May 1915

Franklin

Card

0220

B2630

Norman, Marcella Rosamond

20 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Heins

0138

B2632

Nowel, Frances

20 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Stateler

0224

B2630

Nowell, Dallas Arthur

26 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Miller

0234

B2630

Nowell, Elinor Irine

28 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Skow

0233

B2628

Nowell, Glen Gerald

08 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Skow

0226

B2629

Nowell, Raymond Clifford

01 June 1918

Franklin

Skov

0279

B2631

Nugent, Walace Widrow

04 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Jackson

0303

B2629

Numalin, Ester Marie

08 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Hanson

0309

B2628

Numelin, Arnold Windelow

20 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Hansen

0025

B2627

Numerlin, Ralph Henry

25 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Numerlin

0223

B2630

Obrecht, Frances

24 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Haferman

0242

B2630

Obrecht, Harvery

30 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Hafermann

0251

B2629

O'Brein, Harold Edward

04 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Van Houten

0280

B2631

O'Brein, Leo Charles

06 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Van Houten

0360

B2632

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

O'Brien, Roger Edward

03 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Donahue

0228

B2630

O'Brien, William John

10 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Donahue

0188

B2628

Oehlert, Francis

11 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Holscher

0171

B2629

Oehlert, Mariann Dorens

18 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Holscher

0139

B2632

Oelkers, Eunice May

16 May 1916

Franklin

Luedemann

0244

B2630

Oelkers, Frederick Herman Henry

23 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Kruckenberg

0195

B2628

Oelkers, Irene Marguerite

11 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Luedmann

0087

B2628

Oelkers, John C.G.

24 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Luedemann

0293

B2629

Oelkers, John Herman

02 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Krushenburg

0246

B2630

Oelkers, Margaret Anna

08 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Johansen

0281

B2631

Oelkers, Marie Nina

21 July 1911

Franklin

Luedemann

0198

B2628

Oelkers, Minnie Augusta

27 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Johansen

0361

B2632

Oelkers, Norma Marie

26 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Johnson

0081

B2628

Oelkers, Ruth Dorothy

10 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Johansen

0277

B2629

Oelkers, William J.

27 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Johansen

0362

B2632

Oelmann (Baby Girl)

16 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Kappel

0218

B2629

Oelmann, George

19 May 1909

Franklin

Kappel

0232

B2627

Oelmann, Johanna

10 May 1911

Franklin

Kappel

0044

B2628

Offersen, Herluf Andreas

09 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Johansen

0140

B2632

Ogden, Virgil Leroy

21 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Hend

0086

B2631

Ohlerking, Esther

26 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Bague

0103

B2628

O'Laughlin, Francis Mary

04 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Bartacek

0118

B2631

O'Laughlin, Marie Cecelia

18 May 1919

Franklin

Henley

0155

B2631

O'Laughlin, Mary Anna

11 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Bartacek

0141

B2632

Oler, Dale Roland

19 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Oler

0142

B2632

Oler, Darrel Rollie

19 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Oler

0143

B2632

Oler, Laura Alice

18 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Walton

0230

B2629

Oleson (Baby Boy)

04 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Carson

0303

B2627

Oleson, Anna Marie

10 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Rassmussen

0142

B2627

Oleson, Arnold J.

05 Aug. 1909

Franklin

Erickson

0313

B2627

Oleson, Avran L.

24 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Thompson

0064

B2628

Oleson, Doris Elaine

25 May 1917

Franklin

Bangs

0239

B2630

Oleson, Geraldine

20 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Brislin

0087

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Oleson, Gudrsen Amelia

03 May 1912

Franklin

Olson

0078

B2628

Oleson, Kenneth Carlyle

27 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Abbas

0052

B2631

Oleson, Levern C.

28 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Rasmusen

0028

B2628

Oleson, Malba Ardell

27 July 1917

Franklin

Rasmussen

0243

B2630

Oleson, Viola Bertha

15 July 1920

Franklin

Erickson

0194

B2631

Olk, Dina

19 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Harms

0126

B2628

Olk, Eva

08 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Horns

0131

B2628

Olk, Lena

09 Oct. 1909

Kossuth

Harms

0201

B2628

Olk, Martha

03 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Harms

0019

B2629

Oloughlin, Kathryn Mary

12 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Henely

0173

B2629

Olsen, Harold Samuel

22 May 1914

Franklin

Olsen

0204

B2629

Olson, Basil Carl

30 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Ziska

0060

B2628

Olson, Clara Tersa

14 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Jiska

0261

B2627

Olson, Clarance Johan

06 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Langland

0279

B2629

Olson, Dorthy Clara

31 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Bangs

0099

B2628

Olson, Glenna Ruth

25 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Bangs

0144

B2632

Olson, Helen Victoria

21 May 1918

Franklin

Rasmussen

0282

B2631

Olson, Irene Marry

09 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Ziska

0012

B2628

Olson, Jennica Elizabeth

1910

Franklin

Langeland

0242

B2628

Olson, Jens Gerhard

02 May 1916

Franklin

Godmanson

0245

B2630

Olson, Mable Esther

24 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Christensen

0268

B2627

Olson, Margarit Matilda

27 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Huntington

0016

B2631

Olson, Mildred Ada

24 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Erickson

0283

B2631

Olson, Mildred Bernice

04 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Prescott

0227

B2630

Olson, Milford

12 May 1909

Franklin

Hahn

0122

B2627

Olson, Olive Kathryn

20 May 1909

Franklin

Langeland

0091

B2627

Olson, Opal Luella

1916

Franklin

Prescott

0243

B2630

Olson, Virgal Glen

25 May 1921

Franklin

Breslin

0145

B2632

Ongebritson, Ellen Marcine

18 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Thomas

0085

B2627

Ongebritson, Floid

14 July 1910

Franklin

Miller

0132

B2627

Oppold, Evelyn Mary

15 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Samm

0241

B2630

Oppold, Francis Joseph

13 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Lamm

0284

B2631

Orthner, Gordon Walter

10 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Meyer

0309

B2632

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Osborne, Avachelle

17 July 1909

Franklin

Newcomer

0307

B2627

Osborne, Wain James

30 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Newcomer

0029

B2628

Ospichack, Bernice June

22 June 1921

Franklin

Gunter

0146

B2632

Ostendorf (Baby Boy)

02 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Grwis

0242

B2630

Ostendorf, Alvina Jenetta

24 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Gruis

0240

B2630

Ostendorf, Clara

29 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Blau

0325

B2628

Ostendorf, Jenet

16 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Blau

0164

B2629

Ostendorf, John

08 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Blau

0229

B2630

Ostogaard (Baby Boy)

21 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Hansen

0160

B2628

Overstreet, Ruby Grace

04 May 1912

Franklin

Ratliff

0282

B2628

Overton, Jeanette Evylin

05 Aug. 1914

Mitchell

Larson

0315

B2629

Packard, Betty Ann

25 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Preston

0147

B2632

Packard, Richard Albert

25 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Prestion

0148

B2632

Page, Dolores

05 July 1920

Franklin

Van Houten

0195

B2631

Page, Eugene Allison

15 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Yenter

0244

B2630

Pagh, Amos Christian

01 May 1920

Franklin

Larsen

0149

B2631

Pagh, Martha Olga

06 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Larsen

0285

B2631

Paine (Baby Girl)

02 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Bird

0363

B2632

Palmateer, Edna Mary

09 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Calhoon

0053

B2631

Palmer, Blanche Marie

01 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Wolf

0208

B2627

Pals (Baby Boy)

28 June 1913

Franklin

Eden

0253

B2629

Pals (Baby Boy)

22 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Albers

0179

B2628

Pals (Baby Girl)

Aug. 1911

Franklin

Pals

0141

B2628

Pals, Bertus Henry

13 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Frey

0044

B2627

Pals, Clara

22 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Blau

0038

B2627

Pals, Clarence

06 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Blau

0286

B2631

Pals, Daniel

30 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Blau

0252

B2630

Pals, Elmer

25 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Goemann

0250

B2630

Pals, Else

11 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Eden

0155

B2629

Pals, Esther

27 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Fry

0043

B2629

Pals, Glenn Hermin

03 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Pills

0083

B2631

Pals, Harney

18 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Blaii

0149

B2632

Pals, Hirederika

27 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Blau

0005

B2627

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Pals, Irene Bernice

23 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Piel

0150

B2632

Pals, Johannas

Oct. 1912

Franklin

Blau

0174

B2628

Pals, John

24 May 1911

Franklin

Eden

0149

B2628

Pals, Peter Jr.

15 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Bos

0245

B2630

Pals, Reika

07 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Pals

0010

B2627

Pals, Richard Luverne

05 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Fry

0151

B2632

Pals, Rosie

14 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Blau

0035

B2629

Pals, Ruth Grace

20 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Barkema

0253

B2630

Pals, Willie

22 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Blau

0325

B2631

Paludan, Anna Bodil Kristene

07 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Larsen

0358

B2631

Panken, Ester Corneliar

01 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Madsen

0055

B2631

Pannkuk (Baby Girl)

20 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Seward

0234

B2631

Parkinson, Alfred Clarence

13 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Burney

0044

B2631

Parkinson, Geraldine

07 Jan. 1917

Franklin

McBerney

0257

B2630

Parks, Evelyn Marie

16 May 1918

Franklin

Ohearn

0287

B2631

Parks, Frank

27 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Ohern

0059

B2628

Parks, George Lew

23 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Ohearn

0269

B2627

Parks, Glen William

25 Jan. 1921

Franklin

O'Hearn

0152

B2632

Parks, Helen

16 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Ohern

0234

B2630

Parks, Orbra Clayton

15 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Holaday

0236

B2630

Parrish, Maxine Jeanette

21 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Sisson

0288

B2631

Passehl, Armin W.H.

14 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Meyer

0364

B2632

Passehl, Howard W.A.

12 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Meyer

0084

B2631

Passehl, Regina

10 May 1916

Franklin

Mahncke

0250

B2630

Passehle, Wilbert Fred August

04 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Mahncke

0272

B2632

Passihl, Bernice Minnie

28 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Meyer

0162

B2629

Pastour, David C.L.

23 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Gerdes

0235

B2630

Pastow, Majutle Henreke Harmke

23 Jun. 1909

Franklin

Gerdens

0260

B2627

Patten (Baby Girl)

22 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Patten

0289

B2631

Patterson, Florence Irene

01 July 1909

Franklin

Snyder

0057

B2627

Patterson, Georgia D.

25 July 1913

Franklin

Snyder

0053

B2628

Patton, Delmer Kron

02 July 1914

Franklin

North

0334

B2629

Patton, Donald Irving

10 June 1914

Franklin

Klousia

0190

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Patzer, Elva Gertrude

21 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Hardy

0239

B2630

Paul, Hamilton John

30 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Thiel

0108

B2628

Paullus, Alberta

19 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Fahrmann

0102

B2628

Paullus, Dewett Frederick

09 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Fahrmann

0253

B2630

Paullus, Ethel Violet

10 Mar. 1910

Franklin

Menning

0153

B2628

Paullus, Fritz Dick

28 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Fahrmann

0048

B2628

Paullus, Ralph Delos

02 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Brandt

0235

B2631

Paullus, Verna Barbetta

29 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Menning

0195

B2629

Paulsen (Baby Boy)

06 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Dockwell

0233

B2630

Paulsen, Elmer Hans

19 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Madsen

0132

B2627

Paulsen, Ester C.

05 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Larsen

0054

B2631

Paulsen, Fred Dockwell

06 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Dockwell

0249

B2630

Paulsen, Goldia

1914

Franklin

Dockwell

0381

B2629

Paulsen, Mebel W.

12 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Madsen

0383

B2629

Paulsen, Selma Margaret

14 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Macken

0290

B2631

Paulsen, Viola Sardine

15 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Dockwell

0305

B2628

Payton (Baby Boy)

20 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Bridges

0365

B2632

Payton, Donavon Franklin

12 July 1915

Franklin

Miller

0252

B2630

Payton, Mildred

19 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Cowman

0065

B2629

Peak, Wilma Euphrenia

18 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Lamb

0291

B2631

Pebby, Joseph Raymond

14 July 1909

Franklin

Riddle

0077

B2627

Peck, Iren Hellen

07 May 1921

Franklin

Greenfeild

0153

B2632

Peck, Vera Mae

12 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Greenfield

0262

B2630

Pedersen, Axcel

11 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Jensen

0072

B2629

Pedersen, Drusilla

06 May 1916

Franklin

Haagaard

0255

B2630

Pedersen, Earl Albert

29 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Wilke

0287

B2631

Pedersen, Edna

07 June 1914

Franklin

Haagard

0067

B2629

Pedersen, Harold Edward

02 May 1909

Franklin

Haagaard

0027

B2627

Pedersen, Irama Burnise

23 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Jensen

0292

B2631

Pedersen, Lillian Caroline

27 June 1920

Franklin

Johansen

0167

B2631

Pedersen, Vietta Lorean

13 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Baker

0295

B2629

Pedersen, Viola Orean

13 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Baker

0294

B2629

Pedersen, Zippora

05 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Haagaard

0293

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Pederson, Bernice Marie

26 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Hansen

0134

B2627

Peet, Wendell Harrison

25 July 1920

Franklin

Collins

0196

B2631

Peil, Casper Jerry

26 June 1909

Franklin

Hansen

0267

B2627

Peil, Willard Klass

07 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Dirksen

0254

B2630

Pekarek, Arlene Frances

31 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Pickering

0294

B2631

Pekarek, Evelyn May

17 Feb. 1911

Hardin

Towle

0236

B2628

Pekurek (Baby Girl)

25 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Pickering

0324

B2631

Pell, Ardys Marie

28 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Folbrecht

0295

B2631

Penticoff, Betty Bernice

29 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Tucker

0359

B2631

Penticoff, Doris

1909

Franklin

Gillett

0254

B2627

Penticoff, Hazel Winifred

08 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Penticoff

0326

B2631

Penticoff, Ralph

14 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Penticoff

0097

B2628

Penticoff, Veneda de Lana

12 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Schear

0327

B2631

Penticoff, Warren Adelbert

1911

Franklin

Penticoff

0174

B2628

Peppler, Russel Collins

09 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Ritzman

0246

B2630

Peppler, Vern Robert

21 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Ritzman

0256

B2629

Peter, Cathelene Emily

12 June 1911

Franklin

Gerdes

0163

B2628

Peter, Una Roberta

18 July 1914

Franklin

Gerdes

0253

B2629

Peters, Benjamin Richard

19 May 1919

Franklin

French

0156

B2631

Peters, Catherine Louisa

10 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Kruggel

0078

B2627

Peters, Curtis Walter

14 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Lauderdal

0296

B2631

Peters, Dorothy Louise

02 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Braden

0297

B2631

Peters, Edith Idel

05 Dec. 1911

Fanklin

Latham

0322

B2628

Peters, Jean Frances

13 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Lauderdale

0236

B2631

Peters, Leona Georgia

10 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Lauderdale

0261

B2630

Peters, Margurete

21 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Braden

0259

B2630

Peters, Matilda

26 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Janssen

0247

B2630

Peters, Milford Frank

07 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Schlagel

0154

B2632

Peters, Myrna Arlene

09 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Draden

0155

B2632

Petersen, Edna Antonea

18 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Neilsen

0360

B2631

Petersen, Edward Marinus

23 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Nelson

0298

B2631

Petersen, Lester Peter

21 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Davis

0276

B2629

Petersen, Martha Elnora

24 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Hasgaard

0101

B2627

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Petersen, Roy Harry

20 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Wegerslev

0094

B2627

Petersen, Stanley Marvin

05 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Petersen

0256

B2627

Peterson (Baby Girl)

1910

Hardin

Hamilton

0089

B2627

Peterson, Dale Mersle

14 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Kseitlow

0299

B2631

Peterson, Elva May

22 May 1918

Franklin

Hamilton

0300

B2631

Peterson, Erma Alice

12 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Hamilton

0241

B2630

Peterson, Esther Amelia

13 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Hanson

0005

B2629

Peterson, Esther Lucile

30 May 1921

Franklin

Hamilton

0156

B2632

Peterson, Frances Delbert

14 July 1909

Franklin

Rowe

0281

B2627

Peterson, Gladys Leona

08 July 1910

Franklin

Burmaster

0076

B2627

Peterson, Ilene Neobe

06 Mar. 1911

Cedar

Jensen

0207

B2628

Peterson, Kenneth

20 June 1915

Franklin

Hensen

0232

B2630

Peterson, Kermit Wigersler

14 June 1918

Franklin

Wigersler

0301

B2631

Peterson, Lucien Melvin

04 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Hanson

0242

B2630

Peterson, Mildred Elizabeth

06 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Jensen

0251

B2630

Peterson, Miles Donald

21 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Crandal

0247

B2630

Peterson, Norman John

07 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Hansen

0254

B2630

Peterson, Shirley Jean

06 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Roberts

0273

B2632

Petheram, Eugene Dale

22 May 1919

Franklin

Newcomb

0157

B2631

Petrie, Alberta May

17 May 1920

Franklin

Pepper

0150

B2631

Petrie, Franklin Leroy

17 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Wentzel

0302

B2631

Petrie, Vivian Loraine

13 Apr. 1911

Franklin

 

0016

B2628

Peyton (Baby Girl)

16 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Bridges

0254

B2630

Peyton, Avron Lewellyn

26 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Welzien

0249

B2630

Peyton, LaVonne Irene

07 May 1918

Franklin

Cowman

0303

B2631

Peyton, Lucile Mae

01 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Bridges

0304

B2631

Peyton, Melvin Harrison

05 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Sarber

0045

B2631

Peyton, William H.

22 June 1915

Franklin

Cowman

0251

B2630

Pfautz, Catherin L.

22 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Wygle

0250

B2630

Philpot (Baby Boy)

03 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Ohlert

0305

B2631

Philpott (Baby Boy)

06 June 1915

Franklin

Pascoe

0231

B2630

Philpott, Adam Dwight

11 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Seeger

0252

B2630

Philpott, Dalas Laverne

11 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Seeger

0306

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Philpott, Howard Vernon

06 June 1915

Franklin

Pascoe

0230

B2630

Philpott, Rollin Francis

24 Mar. 1911

Franklin

Pascoe

0162

B2628

Pietersen, Frank Johannes

08 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Pietersen

0317

B2629

Pietersen, Rosanna

21 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Oterson

0248

B2630

Pink, Avis Irine

01 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Fowler

0248

B2630

Pink, Chester

03 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Patterson

0303

B2628

Pink, Howard

16 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Patterson

0132

B2629

Pink, Jennie Marie

30 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Bullis

0023

B2627

Plagge, Ella

13 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Merz

0257

B2630

Plagge, Esther

30 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Mertz

0178

B2627

Plagge, Lavern John Fred

27 May 1920

Franklin

Immerman

0151

B2631

Plagge, Wilbert Herman

10 July 1911

Franklin

Martz

0130

B2628

Plague, Robert

19 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Mullenbruch

0157

B2632

Ploeger, Leektjae

17 July 1915

Franklin

Mudderman

0248

B2630

Ploeger, Roelf

24 July 1913

Grundy

Modderman

0211

B2629

Plogge, Bernice Maria Wilhelmenia

31 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Muchlenbruch

0253

B2630

Plogge, Clarence

24 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Mertz

0201

B2629

Poheman, Harold Francis

06 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Roegers

0307

B2631

Pohl, Beatrice May

04 May 1910

Franklin

LeFever

0263

B2628

Polen (Baby Girl)

03 July 1917

Franklin

 

0256

B2630

Polen, Byron Franklin

31 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Polen

0088

B2628

Polen, Floc Editha

14 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Polen

0063

B2627

Polen, Harry Kenneth

15 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Polen

0237

B2631

Polen, James Wane

16 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Polen

0342

B2629

Polen, Teresa Avelin

18 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Allen

0237

B2630

Poley, Alfred Paul

17 June 1918

Franklin

Hofman

0308

B2631

Poley, Herman

26 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Lochmann

0240

B2630

Porter, Dorein R.

03 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Peters

0256

B2630