Franklin County, Iowa Births 1909 - June 1921

This is a list of births from 1909 thru Jun 1921.  It lists the child's name, date of birth, Mother's maiden name and the number and box of the certificate.  You can get copies from the state or county. These are from the Iowa State Historical Society online records at https://iowaculture.gov/history/research/collections/vital-records         ~Transcribed by NettieMae Lucas for Franklin Co. IAGenWeb, April 2022

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Maas, Ernest Walter Otto

07 Feb. 1917

Franklin

 

0222

B2630

Mack, Hellen Marie

10 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Benshoot

0201

B2630

Mack, Horace Dixon

14 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Benshoof

0241

B2631

Madole, Delores Elaine

31 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Gohring

0214

B2630

Madole, Donald Laverne

04 May 1920

Franklin

Madole

0146

B2631

Madole, Myrna Lavonne

22 May 1914

Franklin

Goehring

0006

B2629

Madsen, Christena

14 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Johnson

0063

B2627

Madsen, Lilian Viola Sylvia

23 June 1912

Franklin

Christensen

0244

B2628

Madsen, Vera Elizabeth

24 July 1911

Franklin

Hansen

0314

B2628

Mahncke, Fred Arthur

13 Jan. 1916

Cook (Ill.)

Goermer

0222

B2630

Mahncke, Norman Newton

09 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Newton

0242

B2631

Maland, Margit Elizabeth

11 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Reno

0214

B2630

Mallory, Eugene H.

09 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Ferris

0009

B2628

Mallory, Francis Eleanor

17 June 1921

Franklin

DeMaris

0116

B2632

Mallory, Irene Elizabeth

03 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Wolfe

0221

B2628

Mallory, Judson

08 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Ferris

0204

B2630

Mallory, Robert Allen

29 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Wolfe

0018

B2627

Manatt, Earle Kratochvie

29 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Kratochvie

0254

B2628

Manatt, Frank Ernest

07 May 1917

Franklin

Kratochvil

0221

B2630

Manifold, Benjaman Irving

30 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Koontz

0206

B2628

Manifold, Dealda Ruth

25 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Fellsman

0220

B2630

Manifold, Marie

13 Apr. 1909

Franklin

F.

0244

B2627

Manifold, Opal Lucile

11 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Fellsman

0088

B2628

Manifold, Paul Russell

21 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Koons

0196

B2629

Manifold, Thomas Lester

17 Aug. 1909

Franklin

Jones

0293

B2627

Mansell, Gail Remona

05 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Schnabel

0223

B2630

Mansell, Ruth Lavonne

25 July 1919

Franklin

Schnabel

0215

B2631

Marchant, Hazel Elizabeth

31 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Simmons

0203

B2630

Marchman, Otto Carl

02 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Gundersen

0212

B2628

Marken, A.J.

08 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Doige

0230

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Marken, Gideon A. Jr.

22 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Doidge

0219

B2630

Marken, Thelma Irene

26 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Moore

0218

B2630

Markham, Eleanor Fay

16 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Carter

0231

B2631

Markin, Grace Pearl

14 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Vincent

0242

B2627

Markwardt, Howard William

04 May 1915

Franklin

Nicholson

0177

B2629

Markwardt, Lenard Carl

24 June 1918

Franklin

Nicholson

0243

B2631

Maroney, Gerald

01 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Green

0232

B2630

Marquand, Burdinebral

04 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Hiehard

0205

B2630

Marquand, Clair

03 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Slomer

0207

B2630

Marquardt, Alvena Justina

19 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Hillmer

0317

B2631

Marquardt, Hugo

24 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Hillmer

0207

B2629

Marquardt, Margarite

22 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Hillmer

0124

B2628

Marquaret, Otto George

07 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Hillmer

0019

B2627

Martin, Helen Jeanette

25 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Sasotell

0223

B2630

Marts, Narma

25 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Saylor

0194

B2629

Marts, Owval Kindall

06 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Saylor

0202

B2630

Mason (Baby Girl)

18 June 1921

Franklin

Kagy

0117

B2632

Mason, Harold Gordon

02 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Rudg

0118

B2632

Mast (Baby Boy)

06 July 1913

Franklin

Allgorna

0163

B2629

Matson, Dorthy Ethel Lucile

26 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Strom

0229

B2630

Mauifold, Opal Lucile

11 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Fellman

0054

B2628

Maulsby, Laura Irene

22 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Weiner

0356

B2632

McAllister, Violet Martha

12 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Glade

0267

B2628

McBurney, John Russell

01 July 1915

Franklin

Hoppery

0208

B2630

McBurney, Luverne Nickless

28 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Nickless

0200

B2630

McBurney, Orland Stanley

11 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Nickless

0201

B2630

McCabe, Chelsea Hubbard

16 Apr. 1913

Franklin

McCusker

0045

B2628

McCabe, Grace Octavia

30 May 1915

Franklin

McCusker

0217

B2630

McCamment, Adaline Temperance

11 Aug. 1909

Franklin

Preston

0283

B2627

McCard, Esther Elizabeth

25 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Moldemas

0022

B2631

McCart, Florence Janet

20 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Etheron

0210

B2630

McCart, James William

01 June 1914

Franklin

Etherton

0262

B2629

McCary, Ruth Mildred

29 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Blue

0004

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

McClemons, Robert Raymond

29 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Flack

0215

B2630

McClemons, Thomas Reese

10 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Flack

0169

B2627

McCloy, George Albert

20 Feb. 1913

Cerro Gordo

Mott

0051

B2628

McCollough, Alice Juanita

09 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Stockdale

0133

B2629

McCord, Ruby Harriett

07 May 1919

Franklin

Ellefson

0152

B2631

McCord, William Jasper

05 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Bigley

0050

B2631

McCoy, Rodney Albright

21 Feb. 1913

Humboldt

McCoy

0330

B2629

McCrary, Donald Russell

01 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Geiling

0039

B2631

McCrillis, Lucia

21 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Lathem

0056

B2627

McCullough, Sterl Andrew

05 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Stockdale

0176

B2628

McDonald, Leora

26 June 1917

Franklin

Tjarks

0199

B2630

McDonald, Marna Marie

11 Oct. 1919

Franklin

McDonald

0284

B2631

McDowell, Caroll B.

03 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Buck

0168

B2629

McDowell, Helen Lavonne

15 July 1914

Franklin

Ives

0150

B2629

McDowell, Marjorie Beth

04 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Ellis

0109

B2629

McDowell, Robert Avery

15 Aug. 1919

Franklin

Ellis

0240

B2631

McDowell, Shirley Annett

19 June 1917

Franklin

Ellis

0198

B2630

McElvania, Laura Ines

04 Oct. 1915

Franklin

McFate

0209

B2630

McFarland, Emery Harold

01 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Quarsdorf

0114

B2632

McGee, Mary Ellen

14 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Mullen

0232

B2630

McGough, Bernard Martin

18 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Cooney

0164

B2628

McGough, Catherine Marie

27 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Doherty

0237

B2631

McGrath, James Ralph

06 June 1915

Franklin

Ralph

0211

B2630

McGrath, Mary

22 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Ralph

0233

B2630

McGrath, Nevada Marie

04 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Ralph

0238

B2631

McGrath, Wells Victor

04 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Ralph

0266

B2632

McKee, Allen Walter

13 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Springer

0097

B2627

McKee, Patricia Elizabeth

08 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Peet

0115

B2632

McKee, Wilbur Donald

21 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Van Horn

0267

B2632

McKee, Wilma Charlotte

04 Mar. 1910

Franklin

Monroe

0234

B2628

McKey, Verlin Howard

24 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Davis

0213

B2630

McKibbin, Kenneth James

19 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Meyer

0040

B2631

McKinney, Lawrence Carl

04 July 1920

Franklin

Rheagan

0189

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

McKinney, Marion Ruth

13 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Ahrens

0239

B2631

McKinney, Roberta C.

27 July 1917

Franklin

Ahrnes

0196

B2630

McLaughlin, George Duwane

29 July 1919

Franklin

Clark

0214

B2631

McLeod, Robert Morris

05 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Beck

0102

B2629

McMeniman, John Francis

15 June 1909

Franklin

Campbell

0168

B2627

McMenimen, Catherine Helen

13 July 1913

Franklin

Campbell

0119

B2629

McMenimen, Russell Charles

08 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Huss

0214

B2630

McMennimen, Genevieve Rose

10 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Campbell

0212

B2630

McMennimen, Kenneth James

12 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Huss

0197

B2630

McNames, Clayton Fowler

31 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Fowler

0050

B2628

McPike, Louis Clyde

12 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Deutchler

0240

B2631

McWilliams, Helen Irene

23 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Kray

0216

B2630

Meehan (Baby Boy)

22 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Dawson

0157

B2627

Meehan, Gladys Marie

22 July 1912

Franklin

Dawson

0051

B2628

Meeker, Doris Elaine

17 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Geiler

0215

B2630

Meeker, Melvin Carl

28 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Geiler

0181

B2629

Meessigman, Lester Frederick

16 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Helvig

0186

B2629

Mein, Hilko J.

06 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Janssen

0318

B2631

Mein, Jake

17 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Jansen

0205

B2630

Mein, Zena

09 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Jansen

0203

B2630

Meinberg (Baby)

1913

Franklin

Kaster

0183

B2629

Meinberg, Carl

22 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Kaster

0134

B2628

Meinberg, Ella Sophie

07 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Boyenga

0222

B2628

Meinberg, Grace Ella

05 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Meints

0209

B2630

Meinberg, Harold Conrad

25 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Kaster

0201

B2630

Meinberg, Kattie

05 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Meints

0187

B2629

Meinberg, Mabel Margaret

21 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Koster

0203

B2630

Meinberg, Verne Hazelston

31 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Fischer

0230

B2630

Meinders, Deona Ethel

16 May 1921

Franklin

Nolte

0119

B2632

Meints (Baby Boy)

20 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Statdlander

0120

B2632

Meints, Grace

09 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Sanins

0170

B2628

Meints, Harman

02 July 1909

Franklin

Harms

0022

B2627

Meints, Katie

16 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Meints

0215

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Mellinger, Jay

21 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Hock

0106

B2628

Mendenhall, Corinne Irma

06 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Conner

0244

B2631

Mennenga, Donald Dietrich

31 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Dietrich

0268

B2628

Menning (Baby Boy)

05 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Ohlerking

0121

B2632

Menning, Lavonne

16 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Ohlerking

0245

B2631

Menning, William Andrew

29 Apr.1915

Franklin

Harris

0178

B2629

Mennsing, Lilliam Caroline Sophia

05 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Shermer

0246

B2631

Mensing, Erla

26 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Schermer

0028

B2629

Mensing, Gerhart Gustave

17 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Hoffmeier

0047

B2628

Mensing, Herbert August Otto

20 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Schirmer

0108

B2628

Mensing, Victor Herman Lone

07 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Hoffmier

0128

B2628

Merchant, Ivan Dwane

26 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Simmons

0341

B2629

Meredith, Florence Audrey

15 July 1915

Franklin

Funk

0198

B2629

Meredith, Wendell Charles

21 Oct. 1908

Franklin

Funk

0120

B2627

Meredith, Zelda Genevieve

10 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Funk

0121

B2627

Merholtz, Kermit Wesley

28 July 1909

Franklin

Gyger

0183

B2627

Merideth, Opal Evelyn

17 July 1913

Franklin

Funk

0331

B2629

Merrill, Francis Mitchell

04 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Coddington

0248

B2631

Merriss, Beulah Leone

20 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Hahn

0104

B2627

Messeldine, Myrna Hazel

13 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Blackford

0305

B2632

Meussigman, Paul Mathew

23 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Schnabel

0247

B2631

Meyer (Baby Boy)

07 July 1919

Franklin

Mittlestadt

0216

B2631

Meyer (Baby Boy)

16 June 1916

Franklin

Gnade

0211

B2630

Meyer (Baby Girl)

13 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Meyer

0291

B2630

Meyer (Baby Girl)

12 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Busheyager

0287

B2627

Meyer, Albert Lorenz

11 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Meein

0159

B2628

Meyer, Albert Richard

05 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Winter

0228

B2629

Meyer, Alvin Kasper

17 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Meyer

0140

B2628

Meyer, Amanda Mathildea

22 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Mueller

0204

B2630

Meyer, Anita

01 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Borcherding

0224

B2630

Meyer, Antone H.

26 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Meyer

0302

B2629

Meyer, Bernhardt

29 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Mahucke

0208

B2629

Meyer, Bornerd Laroy

23 Mar. 1911

Franklin

Growden

0284

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Meyer, Carolina Marie

03 May 1909

Franklin

Kappen

0028

B2627

Meyer, Chance Willin August

15 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Borcheding

0249

B2631

Meyer, Clarence Mikel

30 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Ammam

0207

B2630

Meyer, Clifford William

12 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Cramer

0306

B2632

Meyer, Darrold John

31 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Christensen

0307

B2632

Meyer, Dorethy May

18 July 1919

Franklin

Gnade

0217

B2631

Meyer, Dorotha Marion

25 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Mein

0216

B2630

Meyer, Edmund

10 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Spangenberg

0208

B2630

Meyer, Edna Elycabeth

24 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Borchart

0140

B2627

Meyer, Edna Irene

04 June 1915

Franklin

Gnade

0189

B2629

Meyer, Elaine Dorothy

18 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Thompson

0122

B2632

Meyer, Elena Alice

19 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Meyer

0208

B2630

Meyer, Ella Dorothera Minnie

03 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Spangenberg

0112

B2631

Meyer, Ellen D.

08 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Simmons

0217

B2630

Meyer, Elmer Ramond

18 May 1920

Franklin

Raisch

0147

B2631

Meyer, Emil Layde

13 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Mittelstadt

0158

B2628

Meyer, Ernest Henry

18 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Horstman

0280

B2628

Meyer, Ervin John Ernest

27 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Immerman

0319

B2631

Meyer, Ervin Rudolph

28 Apr. 1910

Franklin

Gnade

0208

B2628

Meyer, Florence Willime

12 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Borchinding

0129

B2628

Meyer, Floyd Elmer

26 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Turner

0117

B2629

Meyer, Frances Edward Ammann

20 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Ammann

0285

B2631

Meyer, Fred Milford

15 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Meyer

0192

B2629

Meyer, Fred Samuel

24 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Sinning

0046

B2628

Meyer, Friedrich Daniel

28 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Mein

0185

B2628

Meyer, Gladys Annie

12 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Kappen

0085

B2631

Meyer, Grace Lucile

02 May 1914

Franklin

Sonius

0087

B2629

Meyer, Harm George

06 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Meyer

0080

B2631

Meyer, Harold

11 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Rodemeyer

0226

B2630

Meyer, Harold Louis

26 May 1915

Franklin

Helvig

0199

B2629

Meyer, Harry A.

06 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Turner

0219

B2628

Meyer, Harry Fred

29 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Fredricks

0026

B2627

Meyer, Helene Anna Marie

06 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Witte

0179

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Meyer, Henry Lanis

16 June 1916

Franklin

Gnade

0210

B2630

Meyer, Herald Raymond

26 May 1914

Franklin

Maein

0088

B2629

Meyer, Jospeh Robert

03 July 1913

Franklin

Bushyager

0118

B2629

Meyer, Katie

20 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Sonins

0160

B2628

Meyer, Leona

24 June 1910

Franklin

Lemke

0040

B2627

Meyer, Leonard

20 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Freie

0040

B2629

Meyer, Lewis

08 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Bushyager

0059

B2629

Meyer, Lydia Hermana

05 July 1911

Franklin

Mahnckl

0138

B2628

Meyer, Mable

04 June 1917

Franklin

Sonious

0207

B2630

Meyer, Melvin Fred

21 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Lemke

0212

B2630

Meyer, Minnie

03 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Meyer

0115

B2629

Meyer, Paul Frederick Christian

04 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Bokemeyer

0055

B2629

Meyer, Peter Joseph

27 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Ammom

0123

B2632

Meyer, Raymon August

18 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Mahuke

0228

B2630

Meyer, Raymond John

27 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Ammom

0124

B2632

Meyer, Raymond Lambert

30 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Thies

0355

B2631

Meyer, Raymond Leroy

03 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Mein

0250

B2631

Meyer, Russel Eugene

18 May 1912

Franklin

Turner

0133

B2628

Meyer, Ruth Frieda

28 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Raisch

0225

B2630

Meyer, Thelma May

06 May 1912

Franklin

Christensen

0141

B2628

Meyer, Theodore William

29 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Beer

0225

B2630

Meyer, Velda Lena

15 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Fredericks

0323

B2629

Meyer, Victor Fredrick

18 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Burns

0251

B2631

Meyer, Victor Milford

17 June 1921

Franklin

Thies

0125

B2632

Meyer, Viola

26 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Meyer

0020

B2629

Meyer, Wallace S.

04 June 1910

Franklin

Capellen

0136

B2627

Meyer, Walter

14 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Spangenberg

0185

B2629

Meyer, Werdalina Helemene

05 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Kronninga

0118

B2629

Meyer, William Herald

05 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Christman

0123

B2629

Meyer, Willis W.C.

22 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Hopkey

0283

B2629

Meyers, Francis M.

31 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Ellis

0238

B2629

Meyers, Margaret Marie

10 May 1921

Franklin

Wheaton

0126

B2632

Meyers, Otto Louis

14 July 1920

Franklin

Beer

0190

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Meyers, Ruby

05 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Albers

0156.5

B2629

Meyers, Ruth

05 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Albers

0156

B2629

Meyers, Wilma

14 May 1913

Franklin

Lemke

0249

B2629

Micklewright, Dorothy

30 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Ladd

0252

B2631

Micklewright, Lillian May

10 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Ladd

0333

B2629

Mienburg, Wilbur

22 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Fisher

0220

B2630

Mikkelsen, Silas

10 May 1912

Franklin

Sorensen

0025

B2628

Milholland, Howard Dale

12 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Hapney

0215

B2630

Miller (Baby Girl)

01 June 1910

Franklin

Nelson

0177

B2628

Miller, Adaline Lydia

05 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Brodersen

0041

B2631

Miller, Alberta

26 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Gruse

0056

B2628

Miller, Alfred

23 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Miller

0373

B2629

Miller, Charles Patton

26 May 1916

Franklin

Patton

0202

B2630

Miller, Clara

14 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Nilk

0197

B2629

Miller, Dallas John

22 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Leppert

0356

B2631

Miller, Daniel

14 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Gruis

0219

B2630

Miller, Daniel

09 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Gruis

0137

B2629

Miller, Durwood Douglas

30 May 1916

Franklin

Weir

0230

B2630

Miller, Eda

18 May 1915

Franklin

Penning

0195

B2629

Miller, Elmer George Lambert

07 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Vilt

0218

B2630

Miller, Erma Ruth

18 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Carr

0357

B2632

Miller, Fay Leaone

02 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Rowson

0127

B2629

Miller, Florence Harriett

20 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Hill

0226

B2630

Miller, Gail Louise

11 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Stayner

0071

B2628

Miller, Galer Jacob

14 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Weir

0253

B2631

Miller, Glen Louis

11 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Stayner

0070

B2628

Miller, Grace Arlene

29 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Tilton

0081

B2631

Miller, Harald D.

09 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Stayner

0216

B2628

Miller, Henry

03 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Gruese

0212

B2628

Miller, Hikalena Lenora

21 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Lursen

0115

B2631

Miller, Howard Pershing

09 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Patton

0254

B2631

Miller, Irene Margarete

17 July 1920

Franklin

Lumley

0191

B2631

Miller, John Willard

05 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Fraser

0357

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Miller, Leroy Raymond

23 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Hill

0320

B2631

Miller, Lester Paul

02 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Groniga

0023

B2631

Miller, Linn

01 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Baker

0255

B2361

Miller, Mary Angeline

26 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Sessleno

0070

B2627

Miller, Merna Grace

11 July 1917

Franklin

Fsaser

0216

B2630

Miller, Neva Henrietta

24 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Carr

0184

B2629

Miller, Rex Merrill

18 May 1913

Franklin

Baughman

0305

B2629

Miller, Thelma Opal

31 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Fraser

0188

B2629

Miller, Tohena Christina

26 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Sessler

0192

B2628

Miller, Wava Berneda

03 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Fraser

0184

B2629

Miller, Wayne Tilton

28 July 1916

Franklin

Miller

0228

B2630

Millett, Albert Lavern

18 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Greatreaks

0177

B2629

Millett, Dorothy Morie

20 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Grotricks

0321

B2631

Millett, Evelyn Marie

18 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Greatreak

0120

B2629

Milton (Baby Girl)

17 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Jackson

0127

B2632

Milton, Lenard Jackson

03 May 1911

Franklin

Weff

0199

B2628

Minard, Bryan LeRoy

18 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Bryan

0116

B2631

Minard, Gerald Dwayne

27 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Bryant

0256

B2631

Minner, Marian Wanda

25 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Crawford

0224

B2630

Minnier, Velma Fay

07 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Murphy

0269

B2632

Mites, Conrad E.

03 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Statlander

0042

B2631

Mittelstadt, Emil Herman

13 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Geiken

0171

B2628

Mittelstadt, Esther Lucile

24 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Geiken

0128

B2632

Mittelstadt, Glendoal Esther

02 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Geiken

0224

B2629

Mittelstadt, Laura Edith

03 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Geigen

0204

B2630

Moddeermann, Esther Marie

25 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Blau

0211

B2630

Mohler, George Edward

24 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Helvig

0130

B2628

Mohn, Marion

15 May 1909

Franklin

Koening

0184

B2627

Molencamp, Thelma

14 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Ubben

0116.5

B2631

Mollenback, Bernice

10 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Hemmes

0257

B2631

Mollenbeck, Mary

23 June 1915

Franklin

Hemmes

0180

B2629

Mollenbeck, Pauline

06 May 1921

Franklin

Hemmes

0129

B2632

Mollenbeck, Theodore

11 July 1912

Franklin

Hemmes

0083

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Mollenbeck, William

10 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Hemmes

0073

B2627

Montandon, Clara Bissie Alvinia

18 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Jresman

0023

B2631

Moon, Charles William

03 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Polley

0210

B2630

Moon, Helen

30 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Pooley

0221

B2629

Moore (Baby Boy)

05 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Evans

0117

B2631

Moore, Alvin Richard

16 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Schafer

0205

B2630

Moore, Beuford

27 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Elliott

0027

B2628

Moore, Beula May

27 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Elliot

0026

B2628

Moore, Clyde Warren

09 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Kelley

0176

B2628

Moore, Della

20 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Elliott

0270

B2632

Moore, Della Irane

31 May 1918

Franklin

Martin

0259

B2631

Moore, Helen

27 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Kelley

0191

B2629

Moore, LeRoy Albert

13 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Elliott

0260

B2631

Moore, Mary Leona

17 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Evans

0261

B2631

Moore, Max Stull

05 July 1915

Franklin

Stull

0206

B2630

Moore, Merrill Gye

07 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Elliott

0206

B2630

Moore, Orval W.

25 May 1910

Franklin

Eberhart

0146

B2627

Moore, Thelma Marie

08 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Evans

0227

B2630

Moore, Virginia Arlene

11 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Adams

0217

B2630

Moranville, Virginia Mildred

26 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Taylor

0303

B2628

Morehouse, Edgar John

12 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Cornell

0182

B2629

Morehouse, Melvn Lorenz

03 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Shaefer

0274

B2629

Morehouse, Mildred Dorthea

26 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Carnell

0275

B2628

Morelan, Elenore Dorothy

11 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Nelson

0200

B2629

Morelan, Laurence Willard

14 July 1911

Franklin

Nelson

0332

B2628

Morgen, Leroy Lester

09 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Kurtz

0203

B2628

Morra, Dick

18 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Meyer

0114

B2629

Mosher, C.J.

07 June 1911

Franklin

Autry

0075

B2628

Moss, George Lester

16 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Putman

0283

B2628

Mueller, Agnes Louise Marie

14 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Sissler

0268

B2632

Muessingman, Clarence Orville

26 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Helwig

0308

B2632

Muhenbruck, Ervin

19 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Freie

0209

B2630

Muhlenbrock, Edwin Carl August

09 Nov. 1909

Franklin

Kragel

0127

B2627

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Muhlenbruch, Elsie

03 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Lubkemann

0061

B2628

Muhlenbruch, Inez

02 June 1910

Franklin

Freie

0041

B2627

Muhlenbruch, Lydia

01 Feb. 1909

Franklin

Freie

0174

B2627

Muhlenbruck, Agnes Lizzie

12 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Frete

0127

B2628

Muhlenbruck, Albertha

29 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Freie

0018

B2629

Muhlenbruck, Bernhard Henry Fred

06 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Freie

0106

B2628

Muhlenbruck, Dorthy Leona

23 Sept. 1919

Franklin

Frye

0261

B2631

Muhlenbruck, LaVern

18 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Holze

0203

B2629

Muhlenbruck, Leona Minorie

07 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Holse

0126

B2628

Muhlenbruck, Loyd

11 July 1916

Franklin

Freie

0227

B2630

Muhlenbruck, Nina

19 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Frcie

0150

B2628

Mulder, Lillian Martha

25 July 1920

Franklin

Eckhardt

0192

B2631

Mulford (Baby Boy)

27 May 1921

Franklin

Conklin

0130

B2632

Mulford, Jonas Andrew

17 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Conrad

0358

B2632

Mulford, Margaret Elizabeth

23 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Conklin

0262

B2631

Mulford, Spencer

09 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Boyington

0264

B2631

Mulford, Thomas Richard

23 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Conrad

0263

B2631

Mulford, Velma Myree

27 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Boyangton

0190

B2629

Mulkenbruch, Esther Louise

07 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Lubkemann

0108

B2627

Mulkins, Floyd David

26 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Porter

0322

B2631

Muller, Dothea May

01 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Snittjer

0131

B2632

Muller, Laura Kathryn

18 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Snittger

0212

B2630

Muller, Simon

04 June 1909

Franklin

Smitzer

0034

B2627

Murphy, Bernadean

27 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Hawner

0132

B2632

Murphy, Glenn LeRoy

03 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Koppes

0238

B2629

Murphy, Grace Pauline

27 July 1916

Franklin

Jacobs

0221

B2630

Murphy, Harold John

03 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Jackobs

0133

B2632

Murphy, Raymond Clarence

26 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Stayner

0265

B2631

Murphy, Ruby Bernice

19 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Cuffel

0266

B2631

Murphy, Thelma Irene

15 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Pickening

0267

B2631

Murra (Baby Boy)

26 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Heerkes

0268

B2631

Murra (Baby Boy)

01 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Heerkes

0206

B2630

Murra, Dick Fewia

15 May 1920

Franklin

Herkes

0148

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Murra, Fisnmena

30 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Heerkas

0126

B2629

Murra, Gretje

25 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Heerkes

0202

B2630

Murra, Klaas

04 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Heerkes

0098

B2629

Murra, Rachel

24 July 1917

Franklin

Maier