Franklin County, Iowa Births 1909 - June 1921

This is a list of births from 1909 thru Jun 1921.  It lists the child's name, date of birth, Mother's maiden name and the number and box of the certificate.  You can get copies from the state or county. These are from the Iowa State Historical Society online records at https://iowaculture.gov/history/research/collections/vital-records             ~Transcribed by NettieMae Lucas for Franklin Co. IAGenWeb, April 2022

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Gabli, Frank Warner

07 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Paul

0008

B2627

Gade, Leonard Dohrman

21 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Dohrman

0249

B2628

Gade, Raymond Lonis Rudolph

06 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Dohrmann

0106

B2629

Gaede, Ruth Bernice

15 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Murphy

0061

B2632

Gage (Baby Girl)

11 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Rose

0110

B2630

Gage, Harry Richard

23 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Rose

0011

B2629

Gaither, Anna Belle

26 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Moore

0325

B2632

Gaither, Lucille Helen

05 May 1915

Franklin

Moore

0105

B2629

Gaither, Nora Fern

16 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Moore

0107

B2630

Galendo, Jospephine

21 June 1920

Franklin

Kellogg

0162

B2631

Galendo, Leo Edward

03 July 1918

Franklin

Kellogg

0122

B2630

Galindo, Carlos Francisco

06 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Kellog

0108

B2630

Gamble, Doris Mabel

18 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Freeman

0041

B2628

Gamble, Harry Ralph

29 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Freeman

0237

B2628

Gamm, Archord Jonathan Jr.

06 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Storck

0105

B2630

Gamm, Fleta Elaine

10 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Storck

0108

B2631

Gardalea, Orville Duane

12 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Hanson

0123

B2630

Gardalen, Floyd Orven

30 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Anderson

0010

B2631

Gardalen, Hasley Arnold

31 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Anderson

0100

B2630

Gardalen, Lester LeRoy

10 June 1921

Franklin

Anderson

0062

B2632

Gardalen, Lloyd Arthur

30 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Anderson

0011

B2631

Gardner (Baby Boy)

30 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Smalldridge

0109

B2630

Gardner, Joy Wesidell

08 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Payton

0032

B2628

Gardner, Viola Emly

30 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Smalldidge

0276

B2628

Garner, Evan

13 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Towle

0125

B2627

Garner, Leslie Clair

05 Aug. 1909

Franklin

Towle

0121

B2627

Garrett, Gertrude

05 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Mapes

0096

B2629

Garrett, Paul Oliver

15 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Mapes

0012

B2627

Garrison, John Wesley

30 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Hackmiser

0123

B2627

Garrison, Merlin

01 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Harkmeister

0116

B2630

Garvey, John Jr.

05 July 1917

Franklin

Regan

0106

B2630

Gates, Beulah Rosetta

14 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Householder

0169

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Gates, George Lawrence

17 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Crombaugh

0061

B2628

Gates, J.C.

01 June 1913

Franklin

Crombough

0089

B2628

Gates, Wilma Lucile

09 Nov. 1909

Franklin

Manning

0074

B2627

Gaulke, Auron Darwin

29 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Buge

0085

B2629

Gaulke, Elden Clair

16 Sept. 1919

Franklin

Hackley

0253

B2631

Gaulke, Fay Sylvester

31 July 1910

Franklin

Buge

0144

B2627

Gaulke, Kenneth E.

28 May 1917

Franklin

Hackley

0096

B2630

Gebhart (Baby Boy)

15 Sept. 1919

Franklin

Russ

0254

B2631

Gebhart, James Wilbur

14 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Rusks

0098

B2630

Gerdes, Emma Masie

27 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Bockega

0015

B2627

Gerdes, Jean Anita

25 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Jensen

0063

B2632

Gerdes, Lura Mae

20 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Gibb

0064

B2632

Gerfen, Clarence Walter

23 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Schnagel

0124

B2630

Gergema, John Ennen

03 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Ennen

0031

B2627

German, Keith Leroy

01 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Doty

0097

B2630

German, Paul Vernon

29 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Little

0111

B2630

Gerzema, Fred Ebble

10 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Ermen

0273

B2628

Gerzema, Grace

20 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Ennen

0326

B2632

Gerzema, Johannah

07 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Emmen

0094

B2629

Gerzema, Matt Ebbee

30 July 1913

Franklin

Ennen

0180

B2629

Gerzema, Mattie Mable

05 May 1918

Franklin

Ennen

0125

B2630

Gietz, Donald Robert

13 July 1918

Franklin

Mohl

0126

B2630

Gilbert, Chester

07 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Peer

0142

B2630

Gillett, E.J.

14 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Argent

0197

B2627

Gillett, Herbert Russell

15 July 1919

Franklin

Hawbaker

0200

B2631

Gillett, Lockwood

14 Dec. 1908

Black Hawk

Lockwood

0282

B2627

Gilling, William Edward

28 May 1911

Franklin

Surls

0113

B2628

Ginapp, Kennet Allen

02 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Allen

0040

B2631

Givens, Howard Leverne

08 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Andrews

0127

B2630

Givens, Raymond Edward

29 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Leinbacher

0199

B2629

Glade, Ione

27 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Holland

0254

B2629

Glade, Welma

03 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Holland

0102

B2629

Glade, Willard Wallace

04 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Holland

0218

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Glasle, Selma

05 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Freidman

0191

B2629

Godfrey, Donald Melvin

05 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Smith

0115

B2630

Goranson, Edythe Averil

08 Aug. 1914

Webster

Fowler

0318

B2629

Goranson, Iola Aurie

22 June 1912

Franklin

Coy

0297

B2628

Goranson, Ora Loraine

12 Mar. 1910

Webster

Fowler

0260

B2628

Goranson, Verna Irene

16 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Pecoy

0226

B2628

Gorder (Baby Girl)

29 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Ellingson

0061

B2631

Gorder, Dale Clifford

01 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Ellingson

0099

B2630

Gorder, Raymond Arthur

28 July 1911

Franklin

Gardaler

0019

B2628

Grace, Walter Carter

22 May 1914

 

Huston

0307

B2629

Graepler, Donabel Lillian

08 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Rankin

0219

B2631

Graepler, Marie Lorena

02 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Ranken

0040

B2628

Graepler, Viola Mamie

17 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Rankin

0266

B2628

Graepler, Wilbert Henry

29 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Rankin

0306

B2627

Graf, Gretchen Elizabeth Lydia

13 May 1914

Franklin

Engelke

0356

B2629

Graf, Lucile Helen

19 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Engelke

0109

B2629

Graff, Frieda Emma

16 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Kloetzer

0230

B2628

Graff, Helen Anna

14 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Kloltzer

0223

B2629

Graff, John Andrew

10 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Kloetzer

0032

B2627

Graff, Martha Sophia

22 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Kloetyer

0062

B2631

Graff, Ruth Adalia

08 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Hallbauer

0095

B2629

Grant, Raymond Qullen

03 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Cullen

0260

B2632

Grant, William Larance

08 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Meyer

0212

B2628

Grapler, Violet

28 June 1915

Franklin

Rankin

0101

B2629

Grater, Lyle Clarence

02 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Kephart

0103

B2629

Gratt, Andrew Chris

10 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Kloetzer

0114

B2630

Green, Bessie Mae

06 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Fulkingham

0063

B2631

Green, Lois Ellen

14 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Falkinham

0065

B2632

Green, Lynndel Lewis

09 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Sinitzer

0220

B2631

Green, Marine Elesbt

21 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Switzer

0102

B2630

Green, Marion Cyrus

20 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Sutherland

0093

B2629

Green, Robert Donald

11 June 1918

Franklin

Switzer

0128

B2630

Green, Trella Ailene

23 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Switzer

0100

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Greene (Baby Boy)

17 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Severs

0074

B2631

Greenfield, Fredrick William

04 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Bell

0104

B2630

Greenfield, Ruberta Aliene

13 May 1920

Franklin

Edon

0139

B2631

Greier, Ileene Carry Lena

12 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Mullenbrouch

0306

B2631

Grice, Derward Terry

23 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Coble

0097

B2629

Griffith, Wilda Sherwin

20 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Sherwin

0305

B2628

Griggs, Frank Wendell

09 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Keyisen

0044

B2627

Grimes, Paul Wayne

18 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Turner

0108

B2629

Grodden (Baby Boy)

06 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Welchko

0209

B2628

Groen, Anna Louise Elisebeth

30 May 1911

Franklin

Freeks

0125

B2628

Groen, Grace Lucile

09 July 1917

Franklin

Olthoff

0101

B2630

Groenenberg, John

30 Nov. 1916

Franklin

de Raad

0112

B2630

Grover, Frank

22 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Jinkens

0304

B2627

Grover, Fredrich Grant

30 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Jinkins

0113

B2630

Grover, Martha

14 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Jenkins

0254

B2628

Grover, Raymond Henry

06 June 1919

Franklin

Jenkins

0174

B2631

Grover, Robert

24 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Grover

0078

B2629

Growden, Leroy Andrew

10 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Nelchka

0042

B2627

Grubaugh, John Anthony

15 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Spencer

0295

B2628

Grubaugh, Rex Adam

03 June 1915

Franklin

Spencer

0107

B2629

Gruis, Berniece Iona

16 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Ostendorf

0350

B2632

Gruis, Freeda Caroline

08 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Ostenforf

0098

B2629

Gruis, Genaveva Bertha

10 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Ostenforf

0064

B2631

Gruis, Haim Donald

03 July 1911

Franklin

Harms

0145

B2628

Gruis, Harvey Clarenece

23 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Braner

0105

B2631

Gruis, Minnie Emma

16 July 1913

Franklin

Stadtlander

0239

B2629

Gruis, Minnie Louise

03 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Harms

0075

B2631

Gruis, Terra Florence

June 1915

Franklin

Harms

0099

B2629

Gruis, Viola Marie

12 May 1920

Franklin

Gruis

0140

B2631

Grus, Maggie

27 July 1917

Franklin

Harms

0103

B2630

Grussing (Baby Boy)

29 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Siems

0117

B2628

Grussing, Fred

21 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Bontjer

0191

B2628

Grussing, Oniley

03 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Srims

0118

B2627

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Guecke, Louise Kathrine

04 June 1912

Franklin

Lewin

0202

B2628

Guldberg, Donald Gaylon

01 June 1921

Franklin

Lage

0066

B2632

Guldberg, Ellen Matidla

11 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Kreitlow

0041

B2631

Guldberg, Julian Herman

10 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Hansen

0151

B2627

Gulick, Melvin Rex

16 Aug. 1913

Franklin

Stocksleger

0048

B2628

Gunderson (Baby Girl)

23 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Johnson

0320

B2629

Guthman, Ertel Fritz

16 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Oeltmann

0104

B2629

Guthman, Norman

04 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Guthman

0177

B2629

Gylock, Opal May

05 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Mayne

0106

B2630

Hackbarth (Baby Boyt)

14 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Law

0129

B2630

Hackbarth, Ardeth L.

13 Nov. 1910

Franklin

Braeger

0142

B2627

Hackbarth, Arlen F.

06 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Knoll

0139

B2630

Hackbarth, Avon M.

11 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Eckert

0261

B2629

Hackbarth, Dolores

07 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Rankin

0130

B2630

Hackbarth, Faith Alvera

01 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Rankin

0067

B2632

Hackbarth, Gerald

24 May 1909

Franklin

Eckert

0311

B2627

Hackbarth, Inez

24 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Echert

0132

B2630

Hackbarth, Junior C.

31 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Capellen

0131

B2630

Hackbarth, Rachael Anne

30 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Law

0221

B2631

Hackbarth, Verlynn D.

24 July 1911

Franklin

Capallen

0252

B2628

Hackley, Zelda B.

12 July 1912

Franklin

Alexander

0020

B2628

Haedespeth, Anna Perl

06 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Brown

0126

B2630

Haefer, Frances Rosa

04 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Wilkens

0133

B2630

Haes, Irene Louise

14 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Lenz

0065

B2631

Haeter, LeRoy

16 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Wilkins

0140

B2630

Hagen, Allyn Erickson

20 July 1911

Franklin

Erickson

0240

B2628

Hagenson, Orlo Elden

20 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Jacobson

0024

B2628

Hahn, Harry Elwood

15 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Marelon

0126

B2629

Hahn, Merle Kenneth

06 July 1916

Franklin

Maselan

0137

B2630

Haims, Etta

01 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Folkerds

0282

B2629

Hakeman, Velma Virginia

06 Aug. 1914

Benton

Cook

0367

B2629

Halamchick, James D.

04 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Shindler

0110

B2630

Halamesbek, Jospeh Francis

10 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Sendelar

0222

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Halamichek, Jean Terese

18 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Schlindler

0130

B2630

Halfpap, Phyllis Netha

03 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Gartz

0131

B2630

Halfpop, Esther Ruth

17 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Kiplinger

0144

B2628

Halfpop, Leona

02 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Kiplinger

0036

B2629

Halfwassen (Baby Girl)

25 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Dirksen

0284

B2629

Halfwassen, Elizabeth

29 Sept. 1910

Franklin

Dirkson

0074

B2627

Halfwassen, Henry

25 Sept. 1913

Frankin

Kruse

0245

B2629

Halfwassen, LaBena

19 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Kruse

0177

B2628

Hall, Gale Glenn

1910

Franklin

Riggins

0059

B2627

Hall, Richard Glen

27 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Gates

0120

B2630

Halloran, Robert Kenneth

06 Jan. 1909

Franklin

Smith

0229

B2627

Halma (Baby Boy)

09 Jan. 1917

Franklin

 

0108

B2630

Halma, Helena

07 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Molhoek

0224

B2627

Hamann, Cecilie Helen

1910

Franklin

Bartel

0156

B2628

Hamersly, Millard Royse

21 June 1918

Franklin

Buchanan

0132

B2630

Hamilton (Baby Boy)

16 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Eitel

0127

B2629

Hamilton (Baby Girl)

09 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Bird

0042

B2631

Hamilton (Baby Girl)

26 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Winaus

0146

B2628

Hamilton, Dean P.

21 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Eitel

0068

B2632

Hamilton, Elizabeth Jane

20 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Bird

0125

B2629

Hamilton, Harvey Leroy

1909

Franklin

Reynolds

0190

B2627

Hamilton, Howard Asbury

1909

Franklin

Bird

0134

B2627

Hamilton, Jack

01 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Roper

0067

B2631

Hamilton, Neva

18 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Growden

0135

B2630

Hamilton, Neva Navella

26 Aug. 1909

Franklin

Ninans

0187

B2627

Hamilton, Raymond Frank

03 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Reynolds

0118

B2629

Hamilton, Robert Eitel

26 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Eitel

0025

B2628

Hamilton, Stanley Livingston

25 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Eitel

0008

B2631

Hamilton, Thomas Dean

31 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Ruper

0076

B2631

Hammett, Vernon Lee Franklin

10 June 1912

Franklin

Brown

0260

B2628

Hammitt, Doris Ladeina

03 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Shanholtzer

0256

B2628

Hammitt, Elwin Franklin

07 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Shanholtzer

0030

B2628

Hammitt, Lavern Richard

07 Aug. 1919

Franklin

Brown

0232

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Hammitt, Lola Mae

28 May 1913

Franklin

Brown

0281

B2629

Hammitt, Lyle Wilber

08 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Brown

0127

B2630

Hammond, Francis Edwin

20 Mar. 1917

Franklin

McKee

0139

B2630

Hammond, Luverne Robert

14 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Welcher

0261

B2632

Hammond, Nellie Marie

24 June 1913

Franklin

Miller

0112

B2629

Hanawalt, Ralph Ray

13 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Frashies

0004

B2627

Hance, Verle Chester

28 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Stout

0125

B2629

Haneck, Anna

31 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Goerner

0177

B2627

Haneck, Frank

24 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Elphie

0112

B2629

Haney, Marie Frances

21 May 1915

Franklin

Mastin

0134

B2629

Hanff, Gretchen

02 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Reu

0069

B2632

Hanig, Arthur Fransis

14 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Burkle

0038

B2628

Hanig, Clara Marie

07 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Burkle

0219

B2629

Hanig, Eleanora Matilda

03 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Burkle

0114

B2630

Hanig, Francis Edward

05 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Burkle

0122

B2629

Hanig, Katherina

03 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Richtsmeier

0239

B2627

Hanig, May Maude

06 June 1915

Franklin

Richtsmeier

0124

B2629

Hanig, Nicklos J.

03 May 1917

Franklin

Bochlmeier

0115

B2630

Hanig, Raymond

30 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Richtmeier

0226

B2629

Hanna, Cora Ioan

02 June 1914

Franklin

Canon

0125

B2629

Hanna, Edna Iola

17 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Cannon

0133

B2630

Hanna, Ida Lavone

02 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Canon

0053

B2627

Hannah, Elizabeth Helen

30 Mar. 1916

Franklin

McNeely

0146

B2630

Hannah, Gertrude Marie

29 Mar. 1919

Franklin

McNeeley

0068

B2631

Hannawalt, Leora Mae

04 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Wells

0147

B2630

Hansell, Wilma Phyllis

29 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Kirk

0131

B2629

Hansen, Alberta Silvetta

01 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Timmerman

0168

B2628

Hansen, Allen Lee

29 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Sorensen

0069

B2631

Hansen, Althea Ione

23 July 1918

Franklin

Howard

0134

B2630

Hansen, Arla

19 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Pedersen

0262

B2632

Hansen, Arloine Ramona

08 May 1917

Franklin

Johansen

0136

B2630

Hansen, Ary Peter Marinnus

22 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Petersen

0130

B2629

Hansen, Bernice Myrtle

28 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Meyer

0122

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Hansen, Carlo McDonald

19 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Paulsen

0136

B2630

Hansen, DeLores June

29 June 1920

Franklin

Johansen

0163

B2631

Hansen, Earl Glenn

22 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Meyer

0125

B2630

Hansen, Edwin LeRoy

06 June 1916

Franklin

Darres

0133

B2630

Hansen, Estella Jane

16 July 1912

Franklin

Sorensen

0246

B2628

Hansen, Evelyn

28 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Pedersen

0009

B2631

Hansen, Gerda Johanne Christiana

11 June 1919

Franklin

Christiansen

0175

B2631

Hansen, Gunnas

06 Sept. 1916

Franklin

Pedersen

0142

B2630

Hansen, Homer

04 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Hansen

0122

B2630

Hansen, Hubert Edmund

15 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Paulsen

0140

B2630

Hansen, Jalmina Sopie

22 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Hansen

0203

B2628

Hansen, Karen Irma

13 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Petersen

0137

B2630

Hansen, La Mayne Peter

13 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Hansen

0138

B2630

Hansen, La Mona Marie

13 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Hansen

0139

B2630

Hansen, Laura Eda

04 July 1920

Franklin

Sevick

0183

B2631

Hansen, Leona Marie

11 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Rorske

0307

B2631

Hansen, Lillian Marie

18 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Loksonen

0078

B2631

Hansen, Loyd Ray

11 Aug. 1919

Franklin

Willas

0233

B2631

Hansen, Marion Agnes

13 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Hansen

0140

B2630

Hansen, Martha Helen

12 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Hansen

0123

B2630

Hansen, Mildred Lund

28 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Lund

0135

B2630

Hansen, Niels Herluf

14 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Hansen

0124

B2629

Hansen, Norman Jacob Herald

11 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Petersen

0118

B2630

Hansen, Oliver Henry

10 May 1911

Franklin

Meyers

0275

B2628

Hansen, Quentin Wilbur

11 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Peterson

0135

B2630

Hansen, Ralph Henry

11 Dec. 1913

Franklin

Myers

0264

B2629

Hansen, Raymond Franse

30 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Petersen

0138

B2630

Hansen, Rignor

19 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Pedersen

0143

B2630

Hansen, Russel Clifford

25 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Peterson

0043

B2631

Hansen, Ruth Aneta

25 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Bertelen

0106

B2631

Hansen, Thyra Hansine

13 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Hansen

0169

B2628

Hansen, Verner Norman

15 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Christiansen

0070

B2632

Hansen, Vincnet Helmut

29 July 1915

Franklin

Hansen

0116

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Hansen, Wilbert B.

16 July 1911

Franklin

Yan

0052

B2628

Hansen, Willard Hugh

03 June 1915

Franklin

Vogel

0110

B2629

Hanson, Alice Corine

10 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Gunderson

0077

B2631

Hanson, Gilman Curtis

15 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Gunderson

0141

B2630

Hanson, Iano

25 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Hanson

0241

B2629

Hanson, Kenneth

20 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Gunderson

0138

B2630

Hanson, Raymond Remer

04 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Remer

0009

B2629

Hanson, Roy Victor

11 Aug. 1909

Franklin

Thompson

0055

B2627

Hanson, Thelma Lucile

20 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Remer

0014

B2628

Hardgrave, Marjorie Ermina

20 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Hoselton

0046

B2631

Harding, Virginia

22 June 1914

Franklin

Davis

0231

B2629

Hardtkopp, Dorothy Margaret

03 July 1918

Franklin

Klein

0143

B2630

Hardy, Fren Iona

07 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Larsen

0021

B2628

Hardy, Virgie Belle

09 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Larsen

0308

B2628

Harkin, Bernice

13 May 1915

Franklin

Bauke

0133

B2629

Harlan, Clarles Clifford

02 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Roberts

0002

B2628

Harlan, Dalton Dallas

15 Feb. 1912

Franklin

Roberts

0318

B2628

Harlan, Neil Earl

23 May 1921

Franklin

Lumley

0070.5

B2632

Harlan, Paul Stanley

05 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Boots

0060

B2629

Harlan, Stanley Valentine

14 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Stillson

0044

B2631

Harmon, Charles Arthur

31 July 1911

Franklin

Jacobson

0091

B2628

Harmon, Curtis Leroy

17 May 1920

Franklin

Brannan

0141

B2631

Harmon, Edna Margaret

06 May 1909

Franklin

Jacobson

0086

B2627

Harmon, Jessie Lucile

31 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Ingebretson

0071

B2632

Harmon, Rosalind Geraldine

16 June 1918

Franklin

Doyle

0144

B2630

Harmon, Ruth Bermodine

20 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Jacobson

0128

B2629

Harms (Baby Boy)

05 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Folherds

0150

B2630

Harms (Baby Girl)

18 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Steenhard

0122

B2628

Harms, Ben Henry

13 July 1917

Franklin

Kroll

0120

B2630

Harms, Ernst

16 Mar. 1909

Franklin

Folkerds

0014

B2627

Harms, George

10 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Steenhord

0114

B2628

Harms, Grace

13 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Folherds

0351

B2632

Harms, Herman

1915

Franklin

Steenhard

0111

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Harms, John

01 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Folkerds

0072

B2627

Harms, Maggie

23 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Falkerds

0010

B2631

Harms, Rena Marie

08 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Krull

0214

B2629

Harms, Reno

08 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Folkers

0123

B2630

Harms, Stenus

04 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Falkerdes

0351

B2631

Harms, Taus

03 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Folferds

0085

B2628

Harms, Velma Henrietta

01 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Harms

0145

B2630

Harper, Cletious

07 July 1915

Franklin

Jones

0114

B2629

Harper, Dafay May

04 July 1913

Franklin

Jones

0099

B2628

Harper, Edna Mable

08 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Johnson

0109

B2630

Harper, Everal Glee

13 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Jones

0014

B2627

Harper, Kenneth Charles

01 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Woodside

0146

B2630

Harper, Lillian Mae

26 June 1920

Franklin

Johnson

0164

B2631

Harper, Lyle B.

27 May 1913

Franklin

Jones

0100

B2628

Harper, Orvel C.

26 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Woodside

0249

B2627

Harper, Rolland H.

14 June 1916

Franklin

Woodside

0130

B2630

Harper, Ruby Hellon

09 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Johnston

0130

B2629

Harris (Baby Boy)

31 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Bailey

0147

B2630

Harris, Annamay

01 June 1909

Franklin

Alden

0179

B2627

Harris, Dorothy

20 Feb. 1916

Franklin

Aldrn

0148

B2630

Harris, Kattie Wilma

15 Feb. 1917

Franklin

Bailey

0124

B2630

Harris, Leilah

12 May 1914

Franklin

Kruse

0068

B2629

Harris, Marie

06 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Kruse

0045

B2631

Harris, Oda Arelene

01 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Kruse

0128

B2630

Harris, Ralph Leroy

17 June 1912

Franklin

Kruse

0014

B2628

Harris, Russell

 

Franklin

 

0148

B2630

Harris, Russell

1918

Franklin

 

0148

B2630

Harris, Ruth Emma

08 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Kimbes

0134

B2630

Hart, Donald Robert

03 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Yost

0223

B2631

Hart, Everett John

22 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Dart

0149

B2630

Hartey, Alice Bernidine

24 June 1919

Franklin

Zeigeo

0176

B2631

Hartkopp, Arnold Emil Carl

07 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Klein

0136

B2630

Hartman, Iona May

12 July 1918

Franklin

Hill

0150

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Hartshon, Virginia Ruth

27 July 1919

Franklin

Krismer

0201

B2631

Hartwig, August Jessie

27 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Smith

0131

B2630

Hartwig, Edwin Dean

06 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Hesses

0132

B2630

Hartwig, George

03 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Kisner

0045

B2629

Hartwig, Glen Lavern

02 May 1918

Franklin

Hafermann

0151

B2631

Hartwig, Helen Lucile

12 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Kisner

0152

B2628

Hartwig, Minnie

17 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Smith

0046

B2629

Hartwig, Paul LeRoy

03 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Campbell

0072

B2632

Hartwig, Ruth

28 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Hofermann

0250

B2629

Hartwig, Wesley Edward

28 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Smith

0109

B2631

Hassenfeldt, Neils Frederick

29 May 1919

Franklin

Hansen

0141

B2631

Hatch, Edith Gertrude

02 July 1918

Franklin

Phepps

0152

B2631

Hatch, John Lewis

21 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Phipps

0297

B2632

Hatch, Keneth C.

16 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Phepps

0138

B2629

Hatch, Virgina Lucile

10 July 1917

Franklin

Phipps

0112

B2630

Hatch, Vivian Maice

10 July 1918

Franklin

Phipps

0113

B2630

Haugen, Edna Marie

16 July 1918

Franklin

Blanchard

0153

B2631

Hause, Rosemary

06 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Claypool

0154

B2631

Haveker, Russell Boelk

05 June 1913

Franklin

Boelk

0309

B2629

Havens, Paul Hollis

13 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Holbrook

0116

B2629

Havens, Philo

22 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Holbrook

0131

B2628

Havens, Robert Wilbert

22 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Holbrack

0214

B2628

Hawe, Viola E.

22 May 1917

Franklin

Nedrow

0134

B2630

Hawke, Doris

1909

Franklin

Krusemark

0211

B2627

Hawke, Maxine

13 Oct. 1920

Franklin

Krusemork

0298

B2632

Hawke, Melvin

11 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Krusemark

0281

B2628

Hawver, Donald Ray

02 May 1919

Franklin

Earley

0142

B2631

Hay, Beulah May

16 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Schollion

0224

B2631

Hay, Harris Glen

01 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Schollian

0308

B2629

Hay, Robert Donald

20 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Schollian

0170

B2629

Hayden, Evelyn

03 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Bryant

0352

B2631

Hayes, Catherine Margaret

02 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Croot

0121

B2629

Hayes, John Robert

12 Aug. 1919

Franklin

Croot

0234

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Hayes, Ruth Josephine

16 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Croot

0121

B2630

Hedrick (Baby Boy)

04 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Davis

0110

B2631

Hedrick, Maves Viginia

04 July 1909