Franklin County, Iowa Births 1909 - June 1921

This is a list of births from 1909 thru Jun 1921.  It lists the child's name, date of birth, Mother's maiden name and the number and box of the certificate.  You can get copies from the state or county. These are from the Iowa State Historical Society online records at https://history.iowa.gov/history/research/collections/vitalrecords                       ~Transcribed by NettieMae Lucas for Franklin Co. IAGenWeb, April 2022

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

, Geraldadine May

13 May 1912

Franklin

 

0066

B2628

Aagesen, C.A.

12 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Miller

0099

B2627

Aagesen, Marcellus

10 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Miller

0155

B2629

Aagesen, Virginia Lucille

23 July 1916

Franklin

Aagesen

0001

B2630

Abbas, Amillie

05 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Bohemann

0123

B2628

Abbas, George

13 July 1913

Franklin

Bohemann

0205

B2629

Abbas, George William

05 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Lohse

0270

B2631

Abbas, Gertie

31 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Fekkers

0001

B2629

Abbas, Harvie

18 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Heitland

0109

B2629

Abbas, Helen May

24 May 1916

Franklin

Lohse

0002

B2630

Abbas, Henry Benhard Johnnas

24 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Bohemann

0001

B2630

Abbas, Mary

13 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Bontiys

0059

B2628

Abbas, Nancy

15 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Krull

0001

B2632

Abbas, Willie

11 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Bontjers

0013

B2629

Abben, Gibherd

1913

Franklin

Diddens

0058

B2628

Abbens (Baby Boy)

18 May 1912

Franklin

Diddens

0215

B2628

Abbens (Baby Girl)

18 May 1912

Franklin

Diddens

0215.5

B2628

Abbey, Margaret Arlene

20 July 1912

Franklin

Howd

0158

B2628

Abrams (Baby Girl)

20 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Anderson

0161

B2628

Abrams, Harold Clifford

19 Sept. 1914

Franklin

De Maris

0246

B2629

Abrams, Lavaughn H.

17 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Demaris

0094

B2631

Abrams, Myrlin Arthur

20 May 1914

Franklin

Anderson

0247

B2629

Abrams, Zana Irene

31 Mar. 1910

Hubbard

DeMaris

0079

B2627

Ackerman, Bert Reinhart

24 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Garrells

0002

B2630

Acuff, Gene Margurite

04 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Rommell

0063

B2631

Acuff, Quentin LaVere

01 May 1918

Franklin

Rummel

0003

B2630

Adams, Earl Edward

20 July 1911

Franklin

Bergsmidt

0031

B2628

Adams, Fern

02 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Fanselow

0316

B2632

Adamson, Harold Seymour

03 Nov. 1914

Franklin

Julson

0352

B2629

Adamson, L.J.

28 Apr. 1911

Franklin

Julson

0218

B2628

Ahlberg, Marvin Lewis

27 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Timmerman

0017

B2629

Ahlberg, Virginia

13 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Timmerman

0002

B2632

Ahrens (Baby Boy)

27 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Scholemer

0003

B2632

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Ahrens, Lavon Caroline

08 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Schloemer

0098

B2631

Ahrens, Mildred Caroline

14 May 1917

Franklin

Schomber

0001

B2630

Ahrens, Russell Carl

11 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Miller

0001

B2627

Ahrens, Viletta Emma Caroline

12 June 1914

Franklin

Schomborg

0386

B2629

Ahrens, Virgil George William

30 May 1920

Franklin

Schomberg

0130

B2631

Ailts, Clara Ester

16 June 1915

Franklin

Damm

0005

B2629

Ailts, Ella Clera

30 June 1911

Franklin

Damm

0283

B2628

Aker, Laura Marie

19 May 1917

Franklin

Bergman

0002

B2630

Akers, Clara Alice

05 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Ahrens

0014

B2629

Akers, Irene Caroline

18 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Bergman

0341

B2631

Akers, Nerva Margaret

11 May 1913

Franklin

Ahrens

0291

B2629

Albaugh, June

22 June 1910

Franklin

Johnston

0082

B2627

Alden (Baby Boy)

05 May 1921

Franklin

Myer

0004

B2632

Alden, Dale Luvern

25 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Haferman

0099

B2631

Alden, Eldridy Clark

03 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Brogan

0317

B2632

Alden, Irma Bertha

06 May 1918

Franklin

Hafermann

0005

B2630

Alden, Kenneth

20 Aug. 1915

Franklin

Hafermann

0002

B2629

Alden, Lelab

11 Nov. 1915

Franklin

Meyer

0003

B2629

Alden, Orval Richard

30 May 1918

Franklin

Grabbe

0006

B2630

Aldinger, Amilia

12 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Sailer

0135

B2628

Aldinger, Earnest William

03 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Sailer

0121

B2629

Aldinger, Frazy William

24 Nov. 1916

Franklin

Potter

0010

B2630

Aldinger, Marion Wilma

01 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Heitland

0234

B2628

Aldrich (Baby Boy)

11 Nov. 1909

Franklin

Busco

0070

B2627

Allen (Baby Boy)

12 May 1911

Franklin

Hemdon

0181

B2628

Allen (Baby Girl)

28 June 1918

Franklin

Franshaw

0007

B2630

Allen, Charles Monroe

15 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Moore

0015

B2630

Allen, Dallas

19 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Barnett

0004

B2630

Allen, Donald Franklin

31 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Folkers

0021

B2628

Allen, Dorothy Elaine

19 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Folkers

0010

B2629

Allen, Dwight LeRoy

12 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Delp

0095

B2631

Allen, Edith Laverl

31 Aug. 1910

Franklin

Ray

0050

B2627

Allen, Esther M.

11 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Landner

0011

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Allen, Florence Berniel

06 June 1919

Franklin

Frensham

0168

B2631

Allen, Frankie

12 Feb. 1914

Franklin

Herndon

0133

B2629

Allen, Frederick Rochroyls

20 July 1911

Franklin

Sutter

0119

B2628

Allen, Galen Sutter

23 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Sutter

0063

B2628

Allen, Genevieve May

08 Aug. 1919

Franklin

Moore

0225

B2631

Allen, George Earl

11 May 1909

Franklin

Delph

0241

B2627

Allen, Harold Folkens

23 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Folkens

0284

B2629

Allen, Homer Hanawalt

29 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Sutter

0008

B2630

Allen, Irma M.

21 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Delp

0010

B2629

Allen, Jean

05 May 1918

Franklin

Thomson

0009

B2630

Allen, Joseph K.

03 Mar. 1914

Franklin

Moore

0136

B2629

Allen, June Marjorie

11 June 1915

Franklin

Herndon

0008

B2629

Allen, Lester Barnett

18 June 1919

Franklin

Barnett

0169

B2631

Allen, Lyle Olan

05 July 1912

Franklin

Laudner

0063

B2628

Allen, Marjorie Lou

31 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Allen

0348

B2629

Allen, Merl Eli

06 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Freague

0096

B2627

Allen, Merle E.

17 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Moore

0009

B2629

Allen, Milton Glenn

31 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Allen

0347

B2629

Allen, Orlo Frank

01 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Laudner

0093

B2628

Allen, Ralph Kimel

24 July 1911

Franklin

Delp

0177

B2628

Allen, Robert Edward

27 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Thomson

0342

B2631

Allen, Uisel Leah

30 Oct. 1915

Franklin

Francham

0016

B2629

Allen, Willard L.

23 June 1917

Franklin

Folkers

0012

B2630

Allin, Opal Marie

04 Sept. 1911

Franklin

Barnett

0074

B2628

Allison (Baby Boy)

28 July 1920

Franklin

Walford

0175

B2631

Allison (Baby Boy)

1914

Franklin

Truesdale

0237

B2629

Allison, Clarence W.

1914

Franklin

Truesdale

0236

B2629

Allison, Clifton Bert

12 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Kirsebom

0100

B2631

Allison, Evelyn Joyce

06 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Fisher

0187

B2629

Allison, George Russell

29 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Raine

0010

B2630

Allison, Hugh McMillan Jr.

01 June 1921

Franklin

Kell

0005

B2632

Allison, Kathleen Margaret

09 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Sloan

0339

B2632

Allison, Norman Raine

14 June 914

Franklin

Raine

0224

B2629

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Allison, Pearl Arline

26 July 1919

Franklin

Munson

0190

B2631

Allison, Thelma Mae

11 Apr. 1919

Franklin

Fisher

0096

B2631

Allison, Violet Marie

08 May 1915

Franklin

Mulford

0006

B2629

Altenhein, Ruth Belle

08 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Gates

0013

B2628

Altman, Harvey Herman

01 July 1920

Franklin

Koenen

0176

B2631

Altman, William Hermin

06 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Grutke

0011

B2630

Alverson, Avonelle Kathrine

14 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Hagen

0243

B2628

Alverson, Orien George

06 Jan. 1910

Franklin

Hagen

0138

B2627

Amderson, Christina

10 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Kaduce

0013

B2630

Amman, Marie Cecelia

06 June 1915

Franklin

Haing

0004

B2629

Ammann, Clera Anna

14 Mar. 1912

Franklin

Hanig

0139

B2628

Ammann, Edward Joseph

1909

Franklin

Hanig

0035

B2627

Ammann, Peter L.

08 July 1910

Franklin

Hanig

0220

B2628

Ammerman (Baby)

28 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Devries

0167

B2629

Ammerman, Albert

30 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Thompson

0166

B2629

Ammerman, Marquet Fern

28 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Thompson

0014

B2630

Ammerman, Minnie Marrie

1911

Franklin

Thompson

0055

B2628

Ammerman, Pauline

08 Nov. 1910

Franklin

DeVries

0111

B2627

Ammermann, Caroline

16 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Devries

0236

B2629

Andersen, Alvilda Lydia

20 Nov. 1917

Franklin

Danielsen

0013

B2630

Andersen, Clara

25 Jan. 1913

Franklin

Neilsen

0235

B2629

Andersen, Else Marie

1913

Franklin

Dybdal

0157

B2629

Andersen, Emanuel

08 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Andersen

0012

B2629

Andersen, Florence Kathryn

01 Apr. 1921

Franklin

Dyldahl

0006

B2632

Andersen, Hans

19 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Kadoes

0206

B2631

Andersen, Hertha Everlyn

26 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Waldemar

0249

B2628

Andersen, Johannes Richard

31 July 1917

Franklin

Larsin

0009

B2630

Andersen, Karen Margaret

07 June 1917

Franklin

Dybdalk

0003

B2630

Andersen, Marguret Josephine

02 May 1919

Franklin

Christiansen

0123

B2631

Andersen, Marie Emlyn

18 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Hansen

0012

B2630

Andersen, Peter Dybdale

14 Nov. 1911

Franklin

Dybdal

0316

B2628

Anderson, Alma Karine

19 June 1915

Franklin

Fryslie

0007

B2629

Anderson, Arlonine V.

16 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Durrant

0010

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Anderson, Carl Alfred

07 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Hagenstein

0004

B2630

Anderson, Cerine E.

28 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Karlsen

0243

B2628

Anderson, Dale Woodrow

28 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Edwinson

0285

B2629

Anderson, Dorthea Bergite

03 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Christiansen

0001

B2631

Anderson, Earl

20 May 1917

Franklin

Waldemar

0005

B2630

Anderson, Edward Easten

04 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Porter

0052

B2631

Anderson, Elwood Orien

15 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Fryslie

0295

B2629

Anderson, Freda Florence

26 June 1917

Franklin

Keibsch

0008

B2630

Anderson, Helen Lorene

14 July 1920

Franklin

Chestiansen

0177

B2631

Anderson, Hubert Raymond

06 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Larsen

0272

B2631

Anderson, Leona June

20 Feb. 1921

Franklin

Kerbisch

0007

B2632

Anderson, Marvin Andrew

25 June 1916

Franklin

Willis

0003

B2630

Anderson, Orlo Julian

17 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Fryslie

0011

B2630

Anderson, Raymond Dwight

21 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Porter

0008

B2632

Anderson, Reuben Earnst

26 May 1919

Franklin

Dypdahl

0124

B2631

Anderson, Valoris Maxine

09 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Durrant

0273

B2631

Andreasen, Estella Irene

18 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Danielson

0318

B2632

Andrews, Coranell

10 May 1912

Franklin

Webb

0138

B2628

Andrews, Maurice Leroy

28 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Bump

0340

B2632

Andrews, Thelma

10 July 1912

Franklin

Vaux

0148

B2628

Anthony, John Frederick

18 Jan. 1915

Franklin

Sweney

0018

B2629

Anway, Esther Marie

18 May 1915

Franklin

Robinson

0015

B2629

Anway, Harry Luvern

17 June 1910

Franklin

Robinson

0013

B2627

Anway, Irene Ruth

23 May 1919

Franklin

Robinson

0125

B2631

Anway, Thelma Bernease

29 May 1920

Franklin

Henley

0131

B2631

Appleby, Kenneth Russel

03 Feb. 1918

Franklin

Peterson

0015

B2630

Appleby, Orville Myron

17 July 1916

Franklin

Pedersen

0007

B2630

Ardley, George

01 July 1917

Franklin

Crow

0006

B2630

Arends (Baby Boy)

23 Oct. 1909

Franklin

Hilderbarnd

0087

B2627

Arends Georgia Marie

31 May 1919

Franklin

Hildebrand

0127

B2631

Arends, Dorothy Marie

28 May 1919

Franklin

Rehme

0126

B2631

Arends, Fern Violet

31 Mar. 1911

Hardin

McCormick

0079

B2628

Arends, Kathleen Mary

26 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Hachett

0207

B2631

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Arends, Robert Lowell

12 Mar. 1920

Franklin

Bell

0064

B2631

Arends, Sylvia Mable

07 June 1910

Franklin

Bell

0206

B2628

Arends, Viola May

28 Jan. 1909

Franklin

McCormick

0100

B2627

Argent, Max Gerald

24 Mar. 1915

Franklin

Patton

0019

B2629

Armfield, Donald

15 May 1919

Franklin

Shepperd

0128

B2631

Armfield, Kenneth Martin

28 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Sheppard

0110

B2629

Armstrong (Baby Boy)

14 July 1911

Franklin

Woodley

0171

B2628

Armstrong, Florence Beatrice

02 May 1911

Franklin

Buttjer

0330

B2628

Arnett, Edna Alice

22 Dec. 1910

Franklin

Swan

0266

B2628

Arnett, Naxine Helen

28 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Swace

0007

B2628

Arthur, Chester Edmond

28 Jan. 1912

Crawford

Elphic

0312

B2628

Arthur, Harry Gribble Jr.

22 Mar. 1910

Franklin

Elphic

0262

B2628

Arthur, Kenneth Gordon

13 Aug. 1919

Franklin

Dix

0226

B2631

Artley, Gordon Dean

17 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Crow

0271

B2631

Aswegen, Caherine Elizabeth

24 July 1918

Franklin

Bruns

0016

B2630

Aswegen, Jennie

20 Mar. 1916

Franklin

Bruns

0006

B2630

Atkinson (Baby Boy)

11 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Whitney

0209

B2627

Atkinson, Barbara Louise

20 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Nunn

0248

B2631

Atkinson, Frances Lucile

03 Jan. 1916

Franklin

Ingelbretson

0009

B2630

Atkinson, John Henry

03 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Wurm

0014

B2630

Atkinson, Richard Albert

29 Oct. 1917

Franklin

Ingebritson

0007

B2630

Atkinson, Walter Wayne

25 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Law

0005

B2630

Atzbaugh, Cecle Frank

10 May 1909

Franklin

Stewart

0191

B2627

Atzbaugh, Daisy Avonelle

21 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Stewart

0038

B2628

Aukes, Peter

05 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Moltjer

0017

B2630

Aulzbaugh (Baby Girl)

09 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Stewart

0016

B2630

Auringer, Roy A.

24 May 1916

Franklin

Clemens

0008

B2630

Avery, Olive Adelaide

16 July 1915

Franklin

Jordan

0014

B2629

Ayer, Fay Roynance

22 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Brochertone

0166

B2627

Babcock, Floyd Eugene

13 May 1910

Franklin

Lockwood

0084

B2627

Baber, Margaret Elizabeth

06 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Dolson

0343

B2631

Baber, Morris Thomas

13 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Dolson

0037

B2630

Bach, Harold Sofus

26 May 1917

Franklin

Simosen

0029

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Bachman, Delbert Clinton

27 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Hackley

0009

B2632

Bacon, Vernon

16 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Wilson

0034

B2630

Bague, Ida B.

27 May 1912

Franklin

Christensen

0262

B2628

Bahr, Lyle Albert

24 May 1918

Franklin

Mingle

0018

B2630

Bailey (Baby)

03 June 1916

Franklin

Mathews

0040

B2630

Bailey, Archie Deloss

05 Dec. 1909

Franklin

Cogswell

0109

B2627

Bailey, Bernice Vera

21 May 1912

Franklin

Woodley

0062

B2628

Bailey, Derwin Dixon

12 Jan. 1911

Franklin

Cogswell

0234

B2628

Bailey, Dorothy Melvina

07 July 1913

Franklin

Coggswell

0072

B2628

Bailey, Gladies Cathorine

23 Apr. 1914

Franklin

Mathews

0209

B2629

Bailey, Goldie Fern

01 Apr. 1917

Franklin

Sears

0046

B2630

Bailey, Harold

23 Apr. 1916

Franklin

Levitehky

0041

B2630

Bailey, Irene

08 May 1909

Franklin

Winken

0107

B2627

Bailey, Kenneth Lavern

29 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Sullivan

0002

B2631

Bailey, Lorenzo Lavern

29 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Whipple

0010

B2632

Bailey, Marvel Luceil

04 May 1920

Franklin

Cogswell

0132

B2631

Bailey, Orville Leroy

16 June 1921

Franklin

Johnson

0011

B2632

Baker, Earl Franklin

20 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Flynn

0319

B2632

Baker, Elayne Lillian

13 June 1915

Franklin

Farber

0021

B2629

Baker, Glenn Leroy

02 Jan. 1921

Franklin

Weide

0012

B2632

Baker, Ione

May 1912

Franklin

Englebretson

0279

B2628

Baker, Lloyd Alvin

02 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Ashby

0042

B2629

Baker, Marvyl Maxine

01 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Schulz

0019

B2630

Baker, Thelma Irena

1909

Franklin

Ashby

0007

B2627

Baker, Wilma Ione

1912

Franklin

Engebretson

0088

B2628

Bakken, Gale Bates

12 Mar. 1911

Franklin

Bates

0063

B2628

Ball, Harry Calvin

23 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Watts

0299

B2631

Balle, Elmer William

25 Oct. 1918

Franklin

 

0048

B2630

Ballhagen, Luella Mae

21 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Fraiser

0124

B2629

Bamlet, Lola May

08 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Stambrough

0031

B2629

Banewitz, Viola Frances

28 Oct. 1913

Franklin

Homann

0210

B2629

Bangasser, LaVonne Frances

11 Oct. 1914

Franklin

Penning

0103

B2629

Banker, Bernice Bessie

03 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Scott

0057

B2627

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Banker, Helen Geneivere

06 July 1919

Franklin

Reno

0191

B2631

Banker, Malcolm Charles

14 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Roney

0020

B2630

Bannan, William James

19 May 1910

Franklin

Hayes

0161

B2628

Bannon, Frank Joseph

23 Sept. 1913

Franklin

Hayes

0213

B2629

Barber, Fola Agnes

18 Apr. 1913

Franklin

Barber

0185

B2629

Barkema, Emily Eloise

16 Dec. 1918

Franklin

Gartz

0021

B2630

Barkema, Eva

29 Sept. 1914

Franklin

Gartz

0037

B2629

Barkema, Florence

12 Nov. 1909

Franklin

Edens

0011

B2627

Barkema, Foster Donald

18 Sept. 1918

Franklin

Edens

0022

B2630

Barkema, Harold Wilbert

29 Aug. 1916

Franklin

Gartz

0022

B2630

Barkema, Leona

01 Jan. 1912

Franklin

Eden

0178

B2628

Barkema, Theodre

 

Franklin

Liesmer

0026

B2630

Barker, Bonetta Marie

12 Oct. 1912

Franklin

Yaw

0253

B2628

Barlow, Jeanne Frances

13 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Johnson

0101

B2631

Barnett (Baby Boy)

26 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Malendorp

0198

B2628

Barney, Dale Clifton

01 Sept. 1915

Franklin

Tahash

0022

B2629

Barney, Robert James

09 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Tahash

0049

B2630

Barr, Charles Leonard

07 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Lawyer

0249

B2631

Barr, Evelyn May

22 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Lawyer

0001

B2631

Barrett, Elizabeth Ann

24 Sept. 1917

Franklin

Laughlin

0019

B2630

Barrett, Frances Edith

07 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Laughlin

0033

B2628

Barrett, Rowena

20 Aug. 1909

Franklin

Kelso

0083

B2627

Barrett, Ruth Batuse

26 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Burrell

0035

B2630

Barrett, Seymour Aloysius Jr.

21 June 1921

Franklin

Laughlin

0013

B2632

Barth, Mildred

07 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Boepple

0127

B2628

Bates (Baby Girl)

12 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Friend

0275

B2631

Bates, John Curtis

12 Mar. 1918

Franklin

Friend

0024

B2630

Bauge, Harry

01 Oct. 1918

Franklin

Christianson

0058

B2630

Baumgartner, Ruth Elizabeth

04 Apr. 1915

Franklin

Schilling

0052

B2629

Baurer, Birnita Lorraine

13 May 1916

Franklin

Kramer

0029

B2630

Baurer, Wilber Raymond

26 June 1912

Franklin

Clawson

0213

B2628

Baxter, Carroll Franklin

05 Aug. 1917

Franklin

Rust

0022

B2630

Baxter, Melvin Clinton

05 July 1911

Franklin

Baxter

0196

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Baxter, Orvetta Pearl

12 July 1914

Franklin

Croft

0220

B2629

Baxter, Orvin Alfonso

1910

Franklin

Croft

0029

B2627

Baxter, Walter Ray

25 Dec. 1911

Franklin

Croft

0232

B2628

Bayles, Charles Courtney

20 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Hestwood

0341

B2632

Bayliss, Lillie Ann

14 Feb. 1910

Franklin

Houfe

0024

B2627

Bayliss, R.H.

26 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Landon

0103

B2631

Beach, Florine Lavonne

10 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Forrest

0208

B2631

Beal, Alice Mae

14 May 1916

Franklin

Bickner

0044

B2630

Beal, Lois Lela

22 June 1917

Franklin

Skinner

0025

B2630

Beal, Nola Fay

19 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Skinner

0250

B2631

Beamish, Jesse Fay

12 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Crawford

0035

B2630

Bear, Bernadine Loretta

21 Jan. 1920

Franklin

Bryant

0003

B2631

Bear, Gilbert Vernon

31 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Schmieh

0342

B2632

Bear, Laurence Herbart

07 July 1911

Franklin

Bryant

0037

B2628

Bear, Philip Charles Joseph

02 July 1918

Franklin

Bryant

0025

B2630

Bear, Robert Francis

24 Oct 1916

Franklin

Schmidt

0031

B2630

Beck, Beatrice Irene

11 Apr. 1920

Franklin

Allison

0102

B2631

Beck, Wilbur Joe

30 June 1914

Franklin

Bond

0345

B2629

Becker, Isibell Marie

11 Dec. 1916

Franklin

Wiekard

0030

B2630

Beebe (Baby Girl)

27 June 1913

Franklin

McCauliff

0015

B2628

Beebe, Elizabeth

25 Oct. 1909

Franklin

McCanliff

0052

B2627

Beed, Esther

30 Sept. 1909

Franklin

Westman

0098

B2627

Beed, Helen

11 Oct. 1910

Franklin

Westman

0230

B2628

Beed, Hellen Verle

27 June 1917

Franklin

Kenedy

0018

B2630

Beed, Roberta Beth

18 Oct. 1916

Franklin

Parrott

0012

B2630

Beenen, Carroll Allen

17 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Latch

0002

B2631

Beenen, Garald Deloo

08 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Latch

0343

B2632

Beener (Baby Boy)

19 Nov. 1918

Franklin

Moderman

0026

B2630

Beer, Erna Irene

23 Aug. 1911

Franklin

Wernowsky

0206

B2628

Beer, Gertude Helma

18 May 1910

Franklin

Nernowsky

0061

B2627

Beer, John Martin

18 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Beer

0327

B2629

Beer, Louisa Dorothy

28 May 1918

Franklin

Wernowsky

0027

B2630

Behn, Albert

03 May 1912

Franklin

Meyer

0113

B2628

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Behn, Alusa Bertha Helen

04 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Dohrmann

0112

B2628

Behn, Ernest

19 July 1916

Franklin

Dohrmann

0042

B2630

Behn, Esther

29 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Dohrmann

0197

B2628

Behn, Esther

29 Apr. 1909

Franklin

Dohrman

0171

B2627

Behn, George William

1911

Franklin

Dohrman

0124

B2628

Behn, Gilbert

25 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Dohrmann

0026

B2629

Behrens, Gerald LaVern

11 Sept. 1920

Franklin

Wilson

0251

B2632

Behrens, Robert

19 Nov. 1920

Franklin

Head

0320

B2632

Bell, Eldon Lewis

13 Jan. 1919

Franklin

Larsen

0003

B2631

Bell, Erma Dora

14 May 1915

Franklin

Larson

0043

B2629

Benchendorf, Betty Jean

15 May 1921

Franklin

LaBarren

0014

B2632

Bennett, Donald Arthur

01 Feb. 1913

Franklin

Burns

0076

B2628

Bennewitz, Carolina Alice

1912

Franklin

Nelson

0164

B2628

Bennewitz, Viola Vivian

17 July 1913

Franklin

Nelson

0120

B2629

Benning, Albert John

18 Dec. 1919

Franklin

Schmidt

0345

B2631

Benning, Ester Caroline

09 May 1910

Franklin

Mergenthaler

0221

B2628

Benning, Louie Friedrich

28 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Burkle

0040

B2628

Benning, Martha Minna

19 Mar. 1913

Franklin

Burkle

0216

B2629

Benning, Raymond Card

03 May 1916

Franklin

Burkle

0023

B2630

Benowitz, Kenneth William

02 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Melson

0029

B2630

Benson (Baby Boy)

16 May 1920

Franklin

Rice

0133

B2631

Benson, Beatrice Lucille

04 June 1916

Franklin

Larson

0027

B2630

Benson, Edwin Frank

20 July 1918

Franklin

Rice

0030

B2630

Benson, Eunice Margerie

09 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Ellingson

0012

B2629

Benson, Floyd R.

07 Sept. 1915

Franklin

St. John

0036

B2629

Benson, Leonard Larson

08 May 1918

Franklin

Larson

0031

B2630

Benson, Ruby Mariam

08 Feb. 1920

Franklin

Ellingson

0032

B2631

Benson, Vera Jane

04 June 1911

Franklin

Ellingson

0012

B2628

Benson, Welton

Feb. 1911

Franklin

Monis

0214

B2628

Bents, Henry

20 June 1910

Franklin

Gokan

0186

B2628

Berding, Freda Marie

02 Feb. 1911

Franklin

Kork

0190

B2628

Berding, John Bernhard

14 July 1913

Franklin

Cook

0141

B2629

Berghafer, Boyd Jacob

30 Dec. 1920

Franklin

Jacabs

0344

B2632

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Berghefer, Earl Richard

19 Mar. 1919

Franklin

Meinders

0053

B2631

Berghefer, Edna Viola

12 Aug. 1912

Franklin

Jacobs

0011

B2628

Berghefer, Lola Matilda

10 Nov. 1913

Franklin

Jacobs

0233

B2629

Bergman, Alma Dorothy

04 Jan. 1917

Franklin

Burmester

0024

B2630

Bergman, Beulah Hilma

14 Oct. 1919

Franklin

Pearson

0276

B2631

Berry (Baby Boy)

22 Dec. 1917

Franklin

Cutler

0043

B2630

Berry, Claude Elmer

05 Aug. 1920

Franklin

Cutler

0209

B2631

Berry, Franklin Edward

02 June 1916

Franklin

Millard

0014

B2630

Berry, John Lowell

21 Feb. 1919

Franklin

Citler

0024

B2631

Berry, Oris Baxter

22 Jan. 1914

Franklin

Millard

0312

B2629

Bertilson (Baby Boy)

19 May 1921

Franklin

Hawe

0015

B2632

Bertilson, Alta Luella

27 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Howe

0300

B2631

Bertilson, Eldon Clyde

21 Dec. 1915

Franklin

Howe

0034

B2629

Bertilson, Erdine Marie

01 Mar. 1917

Franklin

Howe

0045

B2630

Bertilson, Maynard LeRoy

04 Aug. 1918

Franklin

Hawe

0032

B2630

Bessman (Baby Boy)

03 Sept. 1912

Franklin

Keller

0095

B2628

Bessman, Cleatus Averne

06 May 1911

Franklin

Keller

0326

B2628

Bessman, Murl Keller

19 July 1914

Franklin

Keller

0002

B2629

Bessmann, Ida Mae

09 May 1919

Franklin

Willig

0131

B2631

Bessmann, Mervel

20 July 1910

Franklin

Fults

0119

B2627

Beyer, Carl Otto

02 Apr. 1912

Franklin

Dipping

0082

B2628

Beyer, Charles

22 Jan. 1918

Franklin

Rudt

0033

B2630

Beyer, Elsie Niesmie

03 May 1920

Franklin

Depping

0134

B2631

Bier (Baby Girl)

18 Mar. 1921

Franklin

Pals

0016

B2632

Bier (Baby Girl)

17 Nov. 1912

Franklin

Pals

0175

B2628

Bier, Ethel

01 Aug. 1914

Franklin

Pals

0030

B2629

Bier, Frances Ellene

03 Apr. 1918

Franklin

Halfpop

0034

B2630

Bier, Laura

17 Oct. 1911

Franklin

Palls

0142

B2628

Bier, Warren Raymond

12 Nov. 1919

Franklin

Pals

0301

B2631

Bigg, Carolyn Ione

19 May 1913

Franklin

Sullivan

0314

B2629

Bigg, Madeline B.

25 Dec. 1914

Franklin

Grap

0185

B2629

Bigg, Robert Walter

07 Feb. 1915

Franklin

Sullivan

0047

B2629

Bird, Alferd Leroy

21 July 1918

Franklin

Mulford

0040

B2630

Name

Birth Date

County

Mother's Maiden Name

Certificate #

Box #

Bird, Bernice Pearl

13 Dec. 1912

Franklin

Burns

0319

B2628