Who's Who In Iowa

SOURCE: The Iowa Press Association's Who's Who in Iowa;
pub. Iowa Press Association, Des Moines, Iowa; 1940.

FLOYD COUNTY INDEX:

Adams, John R.
Atherton, Bernard Franklin
Atherton, John L.
Bascom, Lewis A.
Batty, Harry C.
Beardmore, Thomas Alfred
Bissonette, Philip
Blake, Mrs. Cecilia J. Jessen
Blake, George A.
Blunt, Grover Cleveland
Bopp, Clinton L.
Brown, Edson G.
Brown, William Howard
Brunner, Frank
Byers, Mrs. Frances Kendall
Campbell, Joseph C.
Carr, William K.
Cheney, Ervin Williams
Christiansen, John Frederick
Clark, Harry M.
Cleveland, Glenn S.
Cunningham, Carl J.
Curtis, Mrs. Grace Rex
Cutler, James A.
Deems, Harley J.
Doore, Harry C.
Dumont, Ralph F.
Edie, Irwin W.
Eggert, Alfred Robert
Ellis, Melvin Wilbur
Ervin, Hadley H.
Fillenwarth, Floyd Henry
Fisher, Barton F.
Flater, Norman C.
Foster, Henry E.
Fox, Ray Alva
Fritschel, Walter Max
Frudden, Fred A.
Frudden, Harold O.
Frudden, Nanning
Frudden, Thomas M.
Galvin, Grover Haynes
Gauger, Julius H.
Grady, Roy B.
Grossmann, Helmeth W.
Hansen, Herman Charles
Hansen, O. L.
Hardwig, Erwin Charles
Hauser, Andrew Mathew
Hauser, Chris
Hecht, Joseph
Henke, Wesley Grant
Henry, Harold S.
Henry, Lyman Herbert
Henry, Stuart C.
Hickethier, Max
Hoffman, Marguerite Elizabeth
Hofler, Edward Charles
Houdek, Earl Edwin
Howell, Fannie G.
Jones, Weston E.
Kelly, Thomas Clair
Kiser, Samuel Maurice
Klaus, Mertain J.
Kluver, Charles Edward
Koenig, Reuben H.
Kruse, Henry H.
Kruse, William
Kuech, Melvin Jack
Lapham, Percy Charles
Larson, Edwin George
Larson, Erwin
Laun, Charles Ernest
LaValette, Paul J.
Lawson, Don
Lindaman, Elmer W.
Lockwood, Harry Lee
Lucas, William H.
Mcquillen, Charles W.
McRobert, William F.
Magdsick, Carl C.
Malmsten, Roy L.
Mather, Dayton Webster
Melrose, Andrew Rae
Melvin, Roy E.
Michell, Gus
Miller, Alvin L.
Miner, Fred B.
Miner, James Barzeal Jr.
Miner, James Barzeal Sr.
Moldenhaur, Harry A.
Moody, Earl Charles
Moos, Ruben R.
Morgan, Joseph Greyham
Munshower, Melvin D.
Nies, Frank Knapp
Olds, Horace B.
Oldsen, John P.
Pace, Robert L.
Petry, John
Pribbenow, Julius Bernhardt
Rodomaker, Myron H.
Salsbury, Joseph Edward
Sanders, Alton Herbert
Sanders, Mrs. Frank L.
Schnedler, Herman F.
Sheckler, Fred Roy
Smith, Lloyd Harold
Smith, Merrill G. Sr.
Stober, Raymond W.
Sullivan, Bernard Cletus
Taylor, W. Everett
Thompson, Carl E.
Tolliver, Hillard A.
Volkman, Karl
Von Berg, Leonard E.
Voreck, Wallace E.
Willson, Elbert L. Jr.
Wright, Roy R.
Zastrow, Ralph W.


Above contributed by Mona Knight
This material intended for non-profit use only.
 All rights reserved

Floyd County Home Page

Copyright IAGenWeb2000-2008 The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 ~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~