FLOYD COUNTY GENEALOGY

 

RIVERSIDE CEMETERY

Rockford


Photos by Kermit Kittleson and Bonnie Stickney

½ mile north of Rockford, IA, on Echo Avenue (T24)
West side of road.

Surname Given Name Age Birth Death Comments
Abbott W. P.   1884 1918 
Aellus F.     Feb. 29__ 
Albee Asa   1848 1920 
Albee Sarah   1852 1933 
Allen Alfred   1838 1913 
Allen David   1863 1921 
Allen Elizabeth 67 June 1824 Oct. 27 1891 
Allen Elizabeth A.   July 31 1863 June 25 1905 
Allen Emma B. 64 1866 1930 
Allen Everett        
Allen Jonathan H. 60   June 8 1893 
Allen Lucinda   1853 1933 
Allen Margaret (Maggie)   1862 1931 
Allen Moses   Mar. 27 1820   
Allen Sarah   1835 1923 
Altizer Evah Mary   Dec. 24 1894 Apr. 28 1928 (wife of Homer G. Altizer)
Anderson Charlotte Kay     Oct. 15 1937 
Antoine Theodule B.   1856 1936 
Auchmoody Blandena 75   Mar. 26 1882 
Auchmoody James 71   Sept. 3 1877 
Baird Ella Mahoney   Dec. 27 1852 Jan. 11 1908 
Bannster Elsina   May 23 1838 Sept. 6 1919 
Barnum J. D.   Feb. 17 1833 July 28 1891 
Barnum Julia M. 34   Jan. 30 1886 
Barnum Nancy   June 16, 1819 May 27 1902 
Barr John E. 64   Nov. 11, 1925 
Beebe B.F.     Feb 5, 18??GPP
Beebe Jeannette 57   Jan. 2, 1879GPP; Aged 57y 10m 26d
Beers Louvina   Oct. 17, 1866 Dec. 1 1885 
Beers Mrs. Anson     Sept. 27, 1931 
Belitz Christine   Jan. 20, 1823 Oct. 24 1899 
Belitz Michael   Oct. 31, 1822 Dec. 18 1894 
Bell Harry L.   1868 1926 
Bell Phila E.   1865 1924 
Benham G. H.       
Benham Rhoda   Dec. 25 1833 June 20 1902 
Benson Amy   Jan. 30 1821 Nov. 24 1913 
Benson Bert R.   1879 1913 
Benson Egbert Hopkins   1842 1914 G. A. R.
Benson Sarah S. Hopkins   1849 1917 
Berk Edna M.   1902 1960GPP - Wife of Mitchell
Berk Mitchell L.   1900 1974GPP
Berk Frank   Sept. 25 1844 June 25 1910 
Berk "Mother"   1847 1916 Arvilla Jane (Jennie) nee Losey
Berrien Bertha 51   Mar. 6 1938 
Bickford Alta       infant child of Sim and Mary (added by Kate Lynn)
Bickford Chauncey J. W.   Oct. 1 1818 Feb. 4 1892  
Bickford Electa H. (Abbott)   Jan. 5 1823 July 3 1898 (added by Kate Lynn)
Bickford Electe   Jan. 6 1823   
Bickford Mary (Sido)   1875 1951 wife of Sim (added by Kate Lynn)
Bickford Melvin       infant child of Sim and Mary (added by Kate Lynn)
Bickford Melvin   1912 1913 
Bickford Roy       infant child of Sim and Mary (added by Kate Lynn)
Bickford Sim   1865 1949 son of Chauncy and Electa (added by Kate Lynn)
Biddick Mary Carol     1933 
Biggs Emily J.   June 17 1865 Nov. 3 1911 
Biggs Rachel 70   June 12 1893 
Billings August A.   1848 1935 
Bird John W.   1838 1907 
Bird Joseph   Jan. 1 1864 Oct. 24 1881 
Bird Martha J.   1845 1930 
Birkholtz Louise 82   Nov. 16 1898 
Bishop John   1844 1913 
Bishop Mary E.   1846 1929 
Bloomfield Frances C.   June 7 1854 Dec. 26 1927 
Bluhm Anna   1876 1923 
Bluhm Bertha   Nov. 6 1870 Apr. 23 1892 
Bluhm Catrina   Jan. 14 1830 Nov. 12 1895 
Blum Elizabeth   1837 1923 
Blum Emma   Nov. 10 1905 Jan. 29 1909 
Blum Eugenia M.   1862 1921 
Blum Francis J.   1879 1904 
Blum Henry     1853 1928
Blum John G.   1808 1902 
Blum Margaret   Mar. 15 1885 Feb. 8 1913 
Blum Viola   Sept. 25 1886 Oct. 13 1960 
Blunt George W.   Oct. 2 1860 Aug. 19 1886 
Blunt Henrietta   1895 1920 
Blunt James        
Blunt Martha   1869 1937 
Blunt Sarah E.   Mar. 1 1828 Mar. 29 1903 
Blunt W. T.   Aug. 27 1829 Feb. 5 1902 
Bolenbaugh Anna   1858 1930 
Bonewitz Henry   1872 19__ 
Bonewitz Josephine V.   1878 1932 
Boone Maxwelle E.     1917 
Borchard Wm. F.   Apr. 5 1873 June 5 1902 
Botfield Albert 22   Dec. 17 1882 
Bouldin John G.   Jan. 16 1816 Jan. 6 1892 
Bouldin Sarah   Jan. 9 1819 July 7 1910 
Bowen Clara   1863 1935 
Bowen Esther Sibley   Dec. 26 1838 June 13 1922 
Bowen Wm. Luzerne   May 14 1827 Jan. 13 1908 
Bower Elizabeth 39   Sept. 26 1882 
Bowers Levi   Nov. 9 1857 Feb. 24 1916 
Bowers Mrs. Levi     Dec. 23 1931 
Bowers Rebecca   1836 1913 
Boynton Alonzo K. 45   Oct. 24 1879 
Bradley Etta Johnson   1883 1929 
Bradway Sarah J.   June 12 1855 Sept. 6 1930 
Brandenburg Ernestine   1852 1929 
Brandenburg Karl L.   1833 1932 
Brechbill Delilah   1820 1911 GPP
Brechbill Joseph   1815 1875GPP
Briggs Annie Emily   July 1 1866 Oct. 12 1914 
Briggs Elmer F.   1863 1932 
Briggs Isabelle J.   1866   
Briggs Julia W. Palmer   Nov. 25 1831 June 24 1905 
Briggs Lena L.   1881 1918 
Briggs Seymour P.   Nov. 8 1822 Feb. 22 1905 
Brincken Anton   Jan. 24 1838 Nov. 15 1907 G. A. R.
Brincken Louise   Oct. 5 1853 Nov. 25 1903 
Bristol A. L.   July 14 1844 Sept. 26 1893 
Britton Annie D.   1836 1909 
Britton Dora 59   Feb. 14 1936 
Britton Laurae 71   Aug. 28 1872 
Brockway Ephraim   Sept. 14 1845 Jan. 3 1909 
Brooks Marcia A.   1853 1920 
Brooks Margaret   1917 1923 
Brown Elizabeth   Oct. 4 1826 Nov. 11 1893 
Brown Eugene   1838 1921 Co. G. 27th Ia. Inf. G. A. R.
Brown Grace   1872 1967GPP
Brown John W.   1857 1912GPP
Brown Persis A. H.   1807 1886 
Brownell Edward     1935 
Bruce Berdie J.   1892 1988GPP - Wife of Clarence
Bruce Clarence E.   1890 1952GPP - Wife: Berdie
Bruce Elizabeth A.   1839 1927 
Bruce Joshua 74 1839 Nov. 15 1913 
Bruce Nancy   1804 1892 
Bruns Heye   1879 1932  
Buck Leonard G. 44   Apr. 15 1864 
Buck Oscar G.   Nov. 26 1889 Feb. 28 1904 
Buckland Hattie E.   Jan. 17 1857 Jan. 17 1904 
Buckner Virginia E.     1921 
Burchardt Louisa   1826 1910 
Burton Arthur E.   1879 1917 
Burton Carrie   1853 1923 
Burton Mary A.   1855 1924 
Burton Samuel   1849 1932 
Calkins Flora A.   1862 1926 
Campbell Duncan G.   1847 1911 
Campbell Ida   1876 1895 
Campbell Katie E.   1847 1938 
Campbell Kittie   1874 1899 
Carl G.   Apr. 22 1889 Oct. 24 1923 
Carman Alpheus L. 71 13 DEC 1832 1 JAN 1904 Co. D 27th Ia. Inf. G.A.R.  Bur. Sec. 36 Blk 4, gr 1; Fa. of Hattie Hickman  Son of John Joshua & Mary Fisher Carman
Carpenter Arminda   June 8 1827 Jan. 2 1924 
Carroll Elizabeth 19   May 3 1873 
Carrott Burton   1858 19__ 
Carrott David C.   1862 1926 
Carrott Donald R.     Mar. 26 1902 
Carrott Elizabeth   1864 1929 
Carrott James   1861   
Carrott Jeanette B.   1868 19__ 
Carrott Mary   1859 1926 
Carrott Oldham   1854 1929 
Carrott Priscilla   1822 1896 
Carrott William   Feb 1 1822 July 31 1907 Orby Lincolnshire Eng.
Case Eliza   1836 1915  
Case Lucy A.   1863 19__ 
Case Rev. A. M.   May 14 1826 July 23 1912 
Case Rev. Julian     2-8-1926 See Ind. Rep. 2-11-1926 Waverly
Cavanaugh Claudia   Nov. 20 1886 Apr. 30 1898 
Cavanaugh  Edward W.   July 25 1873  May 17 1910  Cuban War
Cavanaugh Mary   May 16 1851 June 17 1936 
Cavanaugh Maude   Aug. 14 1882 Aug. 18 1934 
Cavanaugh Wm.   Apr. 4 1844 apr. 3 1896 
Chapman George W. 21   Feb. 21 1865 
Chapman Jennie   1859 1916 
Chapman John 84 1788 Apr. 22 1872 
Chapman John     July 14 1932 
Cheney Agloe   Dec. 25 1854 aug. 7 1913 
Cheney Arthur W.   1895 1920 
Cheney Wm. M.   Apr. 22 1850 July 31 1917 
Church Albert M.   1868   
Church Dora L.   1867   
Church George H.   Mar. 28, 1839 Feb. 8, 1927 
Church Susan A.   July 9, 1846 Mar. 6, 1924 
Clark Carrie S.   Jan. 11, 1839 May 1, 1881 
Clark Lewis B. [Baldwin]   Feb. 22, 1826 Nov. 24, 1904 
Clausen Ingward   1856 1930 
Clausen Mary   1865 1930 
Clemmons Delia 23   Feb. 11, 1899 
Coffey John   1879 1913 
CogswellStephen   Feb. 1, 1839 Oct. 20, 1906“father”
Cogswell Frances M. (Hubbard)   Oct. 1, 1841 July 5, 1902“mother”
Cogswell Eva T. 20   Feb. 17, 1878 Riverside Cem. Rockford Twp.
Cogswell Fred B.   1834 1927 
Cogswell Martha L.   1833 1916 
Cogswell S. 85   Sept. 29, 1893. could be 1898 – difficult to tell on image
Cole Clara L. 16   Mar. 25, 1881 
Collins Chas.       
Collins D.       Co. C. IU S.S. G.A.R.
Collins Esther   July 8 1811 Oct. 2 1896 
Collins Hasley   June 16 1807 Dec. 31 1879 
Comstock Anna   1843 1924 
Comstock Hermal L.   1839 1923 G.A.R.
Conklin Antonette   Mar. 31 1866 Mar. 23 1885 
Cook Catharine   Sept. 25 1851 May 31 1915 
Cooper Jennie   Dec. 7 1848 July 27 1909 
Cooper Mary A.   1883 1924 
Couper A. T.       
Couper Mary W. 81   June 24 1906 
Cowper Lottie 24   Sept. 26 1881 
Crowell Andrew M.   1832 1910 
Crowell Bertha (Dean)   1885 1982 GPP; Wife of Irving
Crowell Carrie E.   Aug. 2 1870 Dec. 29 1895 
Crowell Clarence H.   1868 1931 
Crowell Ed   1840 1921 
Crowell Electa A.   1833 1901 
Crowell Esther A.   1848 1929 
Crowell Hannah E.   1851 1913 
Crowell Irving R.   1875 1961 GPP
Crowell John H.   1848 1920 
Crowell Mae Bruce   1870 19__ 
Crowell O. T.       Co. I N.Y. Cav. G.A.R.
Crowell Ralph S.   1875 1935 
Crowell Sarah   1847 1932 G.A.R.
Curtis Anna E. 43   Oct. 14 1885 
Curtis Mary A. 30   Nov. 7 1870 
Cutler Jennette   Aug. 28 1853 Nov. 4 1906 
Cutler S. H.   Oct. 18 1823 May 3 1905 
Cutler Snow Sophronia 54   May 1 1879 
Daniels Emilia A.   1868 1902 
Davies Laura Stearns   April 26 1846 April 8 1906 
Davis Nancy A.   Sep. 24 1826 Feb. 16 1902 
Dawson Elizabeth   Sep. 5 1828 Feb. 18 1905 
Dawson Jennie A.   Dec. 4 1855 Aug. 24 1920 
Dawson William   Nov. 17 1825 July 15 1896 
Deall Jacob F.   April 27 1835 Feb. 17 1913 
Deall Leah A.   March 1 1838 Jan. 14 1913 
Deane Emer J.   June 21 1832 Aug. 6 1907 
Deane Mary E. 21   March 12 1886 
Deane Oren J.   June 27 1827 July 14 1907 
Decker Arvilla   no date of birth Feb. 18 1937 
Druschel Edith   March 24 1889 April 8 1920 
Dumbolton Harriet   April 5 1813 Jan. 23 1910 
Dumbolton John   May 19 1806 June 19 1898 
Dunkelberg George H.   1853 1919 
Durkee Henry W.   Nov. 7, 1839 Jan. 24 1899 
Durkee Robert 20   Nov. 15, 1894 
Durkee William 45   Aug. 31, 1884 GPP
Edmunds Helen M.   Sept. 23, 1839 Feb. 18 1894 
Edmunds John   Nov. 27, 1835 Sept. 6 1927 
Edmunds Leon   1891 1918 
Edmunds Wilbur E.   1863 1884 
Edwards Estelle M.   Sept. 28, 1862 Dec. 21 1936 
Edwards Wm.       Co. D 10th Inf. GAR
Eggleston Martha W.   jan. 24 1821 apr. 13 1908 
Eichmeier Caroline   1848 1924 
Eichmeier Charles L.   1829 1902 
Eichmeier Herman   1838 1924 
Eichmeier John   1874 1934 
Eichmeier Louise   1838 1915 
Eichmeier Mary A.   1892   
Eichmier Charles   1860 1__ 
Eichmier Emma   1864 1936 
Eldridge Frank W. 35   Mar. 24 1882 
Elliott Elizabeth   Nov. 15 1829 July 2 1907 
Elliott Emma Rosella   1865 19__ 
Elliott George W.   1863 1927 
Elliott John   June 24 1823 Mar. 17 1898 
Elliott Lillie May   1870 1935 
Ellis Evan 42   Apr. 15 1883 GAR
Elms Elisha L. 64 jan. 17 1817 Jan. 29 1881 
English Jeanette Fullerton   Aug. 3 1874 May 12 1900 
Enst Anna     1935 
Ernst Anna   1872 1930 
Ernst Augusta 86   Sept. 19 1926 
Ernst Charles M.   1876   
Ernst John W.   1868 1932 
Ernst Theodore 52   May 15 1894 
Esser Albert   1876 1892 
Esser Andew 81 1842 July 11 19__ 
Esser Anna   Jan. 24 1894 Nov. 13 1915 
Esser Dora   July 9 1881 Oct. 4 1910 
Esser Elezobeth 46   Jan. 10 1892 
Esser Hazel P.   1908 1927 
Esser John   1840 1924 
Esser Martha   1853 1919 
Esser Raymond W.   1914 1933 
Evans Aaron H.   Dec. 22 1832 Dec. 20 1909 
Evans Elizabeth C.   Jan. 7 1830 Jan. 26 1905 
Evans Emet S.     May 25 1872 
Evans L. D.       Co C 85th N.Y.Inf. GAR
Farnham Wesley J.   1837 1930 
Fay Earl Gladdius 73 19 OCT 1894 16 JAN 1968 Son of Hattie Belle Hickman; Bur. Sec 11,Blk 10, Grave 2 on 18 JAN 1968
Fellows Anna J.   Sept. 3 1820 Mar. 20 1895 
Fellows Benjamin S.   Aug. 21 1818 June 21 1895  
Fellwock L. H.   July 1 1848 Aug. 9 1918 Pvt. K 35th Wis. Vol. Inf. G.A.R.
Fellwock Martha   Feb. 1 1858 Sept. 1 1897 
Fields Fred     July 28 1937 
Fisher Cynthia S. 68   Aug. 15 1891 
Fisher Ellen   Oct. 25 1864 Nov. 20 1894 
Fisher Hiram D.   Oct. 17 1848 June 26 1906 
Fisher Lester   April 4 1854 July 10 1911 
Fisher Levit L. 68   Sept. 22 1874 
Fisher Wafford   Nov. 14 1847 April 10 1922 
Flemming Irvin E.   1888 1918 
Franke Fannie   1864 1931 
Franke Lena   1850 1925 
Franklin Burton E.   1868 1901 
Franklin Charles R. 45   Feb. 25 1888 
Franklin James 34   Nov. 21 1874 
Franklin Rachel 75   May 17 1886 
Frantz Peter J. 46   Mar. 13 1894 
Frazee Alberta McLow   Nov. 8 1894 July 19 1936 
Frazee Arthur W.   Dec. 14 1858 Dec. 24 1917 
Frazee Chyllench   Jan. 5 1895 July 19 1906 
Freiberg August 35   Apr. 24 1897 
Fullerton Alexander   1833 1916 
Fullerton Franklin Neil   March 16 1874 Mar. 13 1915 
Fullerton Harry       
Fullerton Martha Craig   1835 1918 
Fullerton Mary   Feb. 24 1832 Apr. 29 1916 
Fullerton Neil   Dec. 10 1831 Apr. 29 1918 
Fullerton Neil A.   1865 1912 
Gaiser Caroline   Aug. 21 1851 May 13 1919 
Gaiser Jacob   Feb. 18 1846 Mar. 31 1929 
Galbraith Agnes   June 13 1826 Dec. 29 1916 
Galbraith Alexander   Mar. 21 1862 Sept. 17 1915 
Galbraith Janet   1838 1922 
Galbraith John   Mar. 1 1856 Sept. 9 1912 
Galbraith Wm.   Mar. 5 1804 May 15 1894 
Gardner Mary E.   Sept. 9 1957 Oct. 12 1911 
George Amelia   1853 1911 
Gerwinski Joseph   Nov. 11 1838 Nov. 3 1902 
Gettemy Sarah   Jan. 9 1865 Nov. 22 1913 
Gettemy William     Oct. 13 1927 
Gifford Shirley B.   May 17 1868 Dec. 15 1900 
Gilson Anton   Aug. 24 1887 Oct. 24 1908 
Gilson Margaret   Oct. 3 1885 dec. 24 1912 
Glock Catherine   1860 1935GPP; "Mother"
Glock John B.   1863 1931GPP; "Father"
Glock John F.   1895 1969GPP "Son"
Glock Lillian L.   1900 2003GPP; "Wife"
Gotwalt Harriett 37   Mar. 30 1870 
Gotwalt Lucius Henry   May 13 1856 Dec. 30 1894 
Gould Philip William   July 20 1832 Dec. 11 1900 
Grady Henry S.   1851 1937 
Grady Nathalia   1858 1927 
Graham Anna S. 81   June 26 1914 
Graham Carrie Ann   June 18 1861 Dec. 3 1930 
Graham Henry   Apr. 14 1855 June 15 1906 
Graham Ida A.   Oct. 1 1857 Apr. 5 1935 
Graham J. T. 65   Jan. 6 1891 
Graham Walter G.   June 20 1855 Sept. 3 1926 
Graham Wm. J.   1876 1921 
Grant Catherine M.   Jan. 12 1815 Mar. 6 1899 
Gray Margaret   1829 1922 
Gray Robert   1832 1884 
Gray William   Jan. 7 1862 June 5 1907 
Green Adeline   1837 1914 
Green Alfred       
Green Mary A. 72   Aug. 29 1887 
Green Oscar   1838 1919 
Green Sarah 83   Feb. 10 1883 
Green Washington J. 67   Feb. 6 1883 
Greenman Frank B.   1895 1919 
Gross Holz Elizabeth   Dec. 2 1824 Nov. 26 1884 
Growker Walter J. 25   Feb. 1 1886 
Gustafson D.   Jan. 9 1833 Oct. 4 1893 
Gustafson Frank E. 20 Aug. 6 1872 Aug. 7 1892 
Hain Arthur 65   Dec. 30 1937 
Hain Clara N.   1887 1935 
Hain Sarah 37   Apr. 7 1887 
Hain William   1877 1912 
Haley Julinett   1822 1908 
Hall Jabez       G.A.R.
Hall Mary A. 42   Aug. 5 1872 
Hall Melinda   1862 1937 
Hall Miron   1851 1921 
Hall W.        
Hammer Anna   1863 1929 
Hanchett Frank S.        
Hanchett James M.        
Hanchett Seth F.        
Hanchett Seth F. Jr.   1871 1921 
Hank Carl   Sept. 12 1835 Aug. 27 1918 
Hank Dorothea     Mar. 7 1844 
Hank Henrietta   1864 1919 
Hansen Arne 31   Aug. 9 1886 
Hanson Cassie I.   1877 1927 
Hanson Joseph P.   1872 1911 
Harriman Edwin W.   July 16 1838 Oct. 17 1864 
Harriman Jane E.   July 20 1809 Apr. 27 1864 
Harriman John   Sept. 26 1808 Feb. 22 1875 
Harriman Michael 88   Dec. 6 1903 
Harris L. M.   Dec. 4 1843 Apr. 1 1913 
Haslett Gertrude   Apr. 23 1857 Dec. 20 1893 
Hatch Marion     Jan. 30 1929 
Haven Laura Olive 8yr 8days   30 JAN 1866GPP
Haven Leonard       
Haven Sarah Jane 41y 9m 15d   Apr. 19 1871GPP
Haven Sarmi       
Haven Silas W.       Pvt. Co. G 27th Inf. Ia.
Hawkins John   Oct. 3 1819 Nov. 28 1898 
Hawkins Margaret   1846 1919 
Hayes Charles F.   1867 1926 
Heath Amy F. Jackson   Sept. 22 1828 Apr. 6 1893  
Heidenreich Frances A.   1865 19__  
Heidenreich George E.   1864 1933  
Heikie N. 66   July 1876  
Helmers Helmer   1900 1936  
Hermance N. E.   1846 1901  
Herrick Ernest Ralph   20 FEB 192122 FEB 1921Son of Ernest Herrick & Abby Hatch; Sect. 3, Lot 29, space 2
Hickman Fred J.        
Hickman Hattie Belle CARMAN Fay 83 7 JUL 1874 3 MAR 1958 Dau. of Alpheus L. Carman; Wife of Fred J. Hickman; born: Floyd county, Iowa
Hickman Lydia   1846 1915  
Hickman William   1848 1894 
Hickok Chester B. 56   May 25 1890 
Hickok Margaret   Dec. 24 1840 June 7 1920 
Hidore Henry   1865 1936 
Hillman George A.   1849 1926 
Hillman Lydia E.   1844 1928 
Hilsman Antone G.   1865 1936 GPP
Hilsman Bertha   1880 1941 GPP; Wife of Antone
Hilsman Blanche   May 26 1871 May 26 1903 
Hiltabidel Wilbur C. 18 1910 1928 
Hilts Mary J.   June 11 1823 Mar. 13 1909 
Hilts T. C.     Nov. 30 1937 
Hirsch Anna L.   1870 1933 
Hoadley Etta R.   1859 1915 
Hoadley Julius N.   1856 1914 
Hodge Andrew C.   1840 1924 
Hodge Annie M.   1843 1876 
Hodge Danford   1837 1924 
Hodge Hattie B.   1861 1935 
Hoefer Anna   July 5, 1868 19__ 
Hoefer William   Mar. 16, 1858 Nov. 2, 1932 
Hoege Clara   June 4, 1826 Apr. 2, 1908 
Hoege Wm. D.   Jan. 24, 1813 Sept. 20, 1901 
Hoffman Albert N.   1872 1924 
Hoffman Barbara S.   1834 1893 
Hoffman Emma   1864 1893 
Hoffman George F.   1827 1906 
Hoffman George M.   1866 1900 
Hoffman Walter   1876 192_ 
Hoffman William   1861 1931 
Hogoboom Mary A. 51   Sept. 22, 1880 
Holland Bert     Jan. 9, 1927 
Holmberg Leon E.   1898 1922 
Holt Grosvenor W.   Aug. 13, 1844 Mar. 21, 1907 Co. B 167 Ill. Inf. G.A.R.
Hoover Henry C.   Jan. 14, 1838 Aug. 28, 1902 
Hoover Melissa C.   June 7, 1840 Mar. 14, 1902 
Hopley Eliza   Oct. 7, 1829 Feb. 25, 1912 
Howard L. A. 63     
Howard Ralph     Jan. 22 1933 
Hoy Calvin W.       (Credit: Janette Payne, 11/2013)
Hoy Lila Audrey       (Credit: Janette Payne, 11/2013)
Hubbard Allison   March 20, 1838 May 21, 1888 
Hubbard Mary E.   Apr. 1, 1837 Aug. 1, 1912 
Hubbard Mary E.   Dec. 23, 1853 Nov. 15, 1896 
Hubbard Rosannah   1832 1928 
Hubbard Theron S.   1850 1922 
Hubbard W. M. 64 1830 Apr. 10 1894 
Hudson C. W.   June 4, 1830 Jan. 31, 1900 
Hudson Susan   Aug. 18, 1832 Apr. 4, 1926 
Hull Harriet   Apr. 13, 1826 Feb. 18, 1920 
Hurd Kitty G. (Stout)   1881 1920 
Hutchison James   1917 1919 
Hutchison Walter   1882 1931 
Irwin Wm. 59   Mar. 21, 1870 
Jackson Gracie   Oct. 26, 1889 June 3, 1903 
Jackson Sarah Berdine   Dec. 21, 1869 Jan. 20, 1901 
Jakes Arthur   1873 1930 
Janssen Emilie       
Janssen Eunice   1923 1929 
Janssen W. R.       
Jeffrey Agnes   May 6, 1819 July 5, 1896 
Jeffrey Aurelia   1856 19__ 
Jeffrey Frank L.   1876 1909 
Jeffrey Harold Leroy   1883 1913 
Jeffrey John W.   1837 1917 G. A. R.
Jeffrey Nicholas J.   1870 1926 
Jenkins Dean Raymond   Jan. 31, 1910 Feb. 12, 1910 
Jenkins Dennis A.   1825 1906 
Jenkins R. A. 52     
Jenkins Samantha   1835 1924 
Jenkinson Emma   1842 1925 
Jenkinson Thomas   1837 1918 
Johnson Ammon A.   Aug. 16, 1875 Aug. 4, 1910 
Johnson Dwight E. 53 April 1 1831 Jan. 25 1884 
Johnson Ellen L.   1856 1931 
Johnson George W.   1860 1909 
Johnson Harry     Oct. 29, 1928 
Johnson Iva M.   1894 1894 
Johnson John T.   1847 1930 
Johnson Maranda   Jan. 19, 1851 Mar. 10, 1920 
Johnson Martha J.   Apr. 6, 1879 Dec. 9, 1926 
Johnson Matilda E.   1887 1931 
Johnson Maude G.   1883 1884 
Johnson Milton B.   May 24, 1843 Apr. 19, 1913 GAR
Johnson Theodore G.   1876 19__ 
Johnson W. R.   Dec. 27, 1858 Sept. 16, 1915 
Johnson Wilbert D. 28   Mar. 22, 1889 
Johnson Willie 17   Aug. 1, 1886 
Johnston Maggie Bell   July 20, 1883 Apr. 9, 1884 
Johnston Winnie M.   Dec. 11, 1890 Nov. 18, 1918 
Joland A. J. 87 1813 1900  
Jones J. Irving   1853 1926 
Jones Jennett   1845 1916 
Jones Margaret   July 20, 1811 Nov. 26, 1893 
Joslen James J. 53   Oct. 18, 1873 
Jubb Ella S.   1868 1919 
Jubb John   1860 1927 
Karl Albert L.   1893 1935 
Kelso Lorana   Aug. 19, 1821 Aug. 2, 1901 
Kelso T. S.   May 22, 1820 May 24, 1902 
Kibe Mary E.   1856 1903 
Kibe Wm.   1848 1931 
Kimball June Leigh   1830 1909 
Kimball Smith   Mar. 10, 1820 Dec. 24, 1892 
King Amasa   Nov. 18, 1819 Aug. 30, 1906 
Kittle Nellie     July 30, 1930 
Kivell Malry N.   May 22, 1831 Oct. 7, 1903 
Kivell Richard N.   1830 1916 
Klinefelter Louis Edgar   1876 1909 
Knapp W. B.   Mar. 26, 1828 Nov. 11, 1902 
Knapp W. B.       
Knoll Lydia A.   July 16 1881 Oct. 7 1922 
Knoop Daniel D.   July 26 1834 Dec. 27 1905 
Knoop Theodore Sievers   Feb. 27 1841 Nov. 24 1906 
Kobernus Carl   1864 1931 
Kobernus Sophie   1865 19__ 
Kock August J.   1841 1924 
Kock Charlotte D.   1948 1994 GPP
Kock Lena M.   1877 1919 
Kock Minnie   1842 1932 
Kowlsky Beatrice   1907 1927 
Krambeer William   1870 1935 
Krause Amelia   1859 1929 
Kreider Jane   Apr. 26 1807 Oct. 30 1880 
Kreider John J.   1855 1929 
Kress George   1874 1890 
Krieger Anna M.   July 26 1831 Apr. 19 1893 
Krieger Leon 81   July 7 1909 
Krieger Tragg 28   Nov. 30 1892 
Krueger Edward A.   1903 1930 
Kuck Kate   Nov. 28 18? Feb. 9 1917 
Kuck William   Nov. 20 1838 July 12 1916 
Kuhlmeier Alma M.   1891 19-- 
Kuhlmeier Caroline   Jan. 1 1855 Mar. 29 1910 
Kuhlmeier H.   Jan. 18 1850 Feb. 19 1922 
Kuhlmeier Harvey   1851 1936 
Laurie John     Nov. 3 1936 
Lawrence Samuel   Dec. 30 1805 Dec. 28 1881 
Lawrence William W.   1861 1926 
Leaman Sybil J.   Jan. 16 1853 Nov. 9 1908 
Lehman Caroline M.   Jan. 24 1858 May 23 1914 
Lehman Olive   1871 1915 
Leich (mother) 80 Feb. 5 1802 July 23 1882 
Leigh Chas.   1837 1913 
Lemen         
Lemen Carriel   1878 19-- 
Lemen Jan Scott   1860 1937 
Lemen W. Minor   1883 1925 
Lewis Donald V.   1924 ---- GPP
Lewis Geneva K.   1933 1994 GPP - Wf of Donald
Lewis Wilbur        
Linderkamp Anna D.   1849 1930  
Linderkamp Anna D.   16 SEP 1877 10 MAY 1960 GPP; Wife of Fred H.
Linderkamp Emma A.   1906 1913 GPP
Linderkamp Fred H.   28 MAY 1871 15 FEB 1940 GPP
Linderkamp Henry F.   1840 1924  
Linderkamp Herman H.   1881 1947 GPP
Linderkamp Hulda E.   1882 1907 GPP; Wife of William T.
Linderkamp Lulu E..   1887 1969 GPP; Wife of Herman H.
Linderkamp William T.   1876 1953 GPP
Lines Jennie A. (Joesting) 71 26 OCT 1928 3 MAR 2000 Wife of Guy Lines
Lines Roy Jay   1884 1918  
Longbot Ham Elizar 41   Sept. 15, 1884  
Longbotham George     Dec. 28, 1881  
Lorenz Bertha B.   1867 1928  
Lorenz Charles F.   1858 1933  
Lorenz Hanna J.   Nov. 16, 1866 Oct. 17, 1895  
Lorenz June V.   1891 1927  
Lorenz L. L.   Feb. 14, 1880 Dec. 1, 1918  
Lorenz Martin   Feb. 11, 1822 Oct. 21, 1897  
Lorenz W. J.        
Losey Tryhenah   Aug. 6, 1814 June 23, 1904 Tryhenah wife of Cyrus, he bur. NJ; nee Myers
Lyman Emmett   1874 1907  
Lyon Belle Alden Bradford   Aug. 8, 1833 Oct. 26, 1905  
Lyon Clara Bradford   June 30, 1869 Sept. 21, 1900  
Lyon George Asa   June 9, 1871 June 6, 1926  
Lyon Orlo Henry   Jan. 20, 1835 June 18, 1904 born at East Woodstock, Conn.
Lyons Levi   Apr. 22, 1810 Nov. 9, 1892  
Lyons Mary Burnham   Oct. 8, 1815 Dec. 2, 1896  
Mackie Mary     1935 
Magilton Thomas   1880 1928 
Mahoney Daniel   Oct. 10, 1819 April 27, 1864GPP
Mahoney Mary A.   Oct. 20 1821 Aug. 28 1897GPP Wife of Daniel
Marchant Arlo H.   1902 1992 GPP
Marchant Arlo J.   Feb. 14 1843 July 20 1910 
Marchant Martha B.   1879 1932GPP - Wife of William
Marchant Melvirn   1911 1914 GPP Son of William and Martha
Marchant N. M.   Jan. 20 1850 May 2 1899 
Marchant Nancy A.   Jan. 24 1849 Aug. 27 1904 
Marchant William M.   1875 1952 GPP
Marker James G.   Oct. 10 1868 March 10 1920 
Marker Marion E.   1872 1926 
Martens Carl   1840 1918 
Martens Caroline   1843 1924 
Martin Eugene   1868 1912 
Martin Warren   1843 1912 
Mathers Charles A. 30   Sept. 22 1892 
Mathers Clark J.   1885 1923 
Mathers Eliza   April 21 1828 Aug. 10 1919 wife of Wm. Nee Slee
Mathers Esther   1920 1920 infant daughter of Francis B. and Jennie A. added by Sharon Rhodes
Mathers Frances   1861 1895 wife of Thomas nee Burzette
Mathers Francis B.   1892 1963 added by Sharon Rhodes
Mathers Francis B. Jr.   1919 1919 infant son of Francis B. and Jennie A. added by Sharon Rhodes
Mathers Jennie A.   1898 1970 wife of Francis B. nee Berk added by Sharon Rhodes
Mathers Lawrence       infant son of Francis B. and Jennie A.
Mathers Ralph C.   1910 1928 son of William I.
Mathers Samuel S.     June 26 1897 son of Wm. and Eliza
Mathers Thomas   1856 1933 
Mathers William I.   1883 1914 
Mathers Wm. 70   April 3 1893 
Matthews Angie S.   1830 1902GPP
Matthews Caroline   Sept. 26 1818 Aug. 29 1855 
Matthews Oscar   Jan. 31 1839 Feb. 12 1899 
Matthews Oscar L. 23   April 17 1887 
McCreedy Edward   Dec. 19 1873 April 3 1896 
McCreedy Ellen   1847 19__ 
McCreedy Leroy Henry   Feb. 11 1894 May 31 1903 
McCreedy Orin Pierce 82 1840 1922 86th Ill. Vol. Inf. G. A. R.
McCreedy Rose B.   1872 1937 
McCreedy William L.   1865 1936 
McDougall Lina S.   1871 1937 
McDougall Malcolm C.   1867 1926 
McElroy Alexander   1840 1917 
McElroy Lizzie A.   1843 1912 
McEwan Caroline   1816 1866 
McEwan Chas. F.   1851 1920 
McEwan Daniel       
McEwan James A.   1873 1929 
McEwan John L.       
McEwan Minnie   1853 1895 
McEwan N. T.   July 3 1822 Nov. 28 1899 
McEwan Sarah E. 64   Oct. 21 1892 
McGuire Margaret   Aug. 18 1850 July 27 1890 
McLain Alan   1833 Feb. 4 1909 born Scotland
McLain Allen I.   June 22 1866 Sept. 4 1920 
McLain Flora   1831 Dec. 30 1900 
McLain John   Nov. 9 1847 Oct. 19 1906 G. A. R. (born in Wis.)
McNalley Alexander   1847 1936 Co. D. 17th Wis. G. A. R.
McNalley Maryett   1859 1918 
McNalley Robert       
Merrick Effie B.   1879 1918 
Merrick Frederick G.   1848 1931 
Merrick Millie J.   1851 1915 
Merrill John S.   April 7 1825 Oct. 31 1901 
Merrill Sarah   June 10 1823 Feb. 24 1904 
Metz Anna   Oct. 1817 Aug. 17 1903 
Metz Bertha   June 16 1850 May 29 1911 
Metz Jacob   April 28 1849 July 19 1914 G. A. R.
Michell Oliver S.   Apr. 18 1884 Aug. 1 1901 
Middlekauf Rosa May   1868 1938 
Middlekauf Walter O.   1871 1938 
Milloy Archie B.   1856 1937 
Milloy Bernice (Kivell)   14 OCT 1883 29 JUL 1983 w/o William Milloy; d/o John & Cora Kivell
Milloy Daniel   Feb. 18 1838 Feb. 26 1900 
Milloy Grace   June 20 1844 May 3 1922 
Milloy Sarah   1863 1932 
Milloy William   4 JUL 1890 23 SEP 1953 s/o Archibald & Sarah Milloy
Mitchell Agness Cutler   1858 1924 
Mitchell Alice R.   Dec. 21 1891 Dec. 4 1914 
Mitchell Annie R. Potter   Mar. 11 1861 Jan. 14 1892 
Mitchell Blanch E.   1851 1903 
Mitchell Clark Eli   1850 1920 
Mitchell Emma A.   1855 19__ 
Mitchell Emma Kelso   1854 1891 
Mitchell Harman   1848 1928 
Mitchell Harman W. 66 yr & 5 Mo   July 19, 1883 
Mitchell Mary Ann 95 yr 2 mo   June 27, 1913Wife of Harman W.
Mitchell Nina   1826 1912 
Mitchell Wells D.   1873 1895 
Mitchell Zachary T.   1851 1922 
Mohring Christian   1845 1938GPP; Husb. of Dorothea
Mohring Dorothea   Oct. 23, 1851 Nov. 15, 1895GPP; Wife of Christian
Mohring Elizabeth     Apr. 22 1930 
Mohring Wilhelm   1890 Oct. 18 1905GPP
Montrose Addie S.   1850 1904 
Montrose Erasmus D.   Oct. 22 1814 Feb. 3 1891 
Montrose Harriet   Oct. 16 1816 June 19 1896 
Montrose Sarah   1861 1910 
Mooney Albert C.   May 8 1849 Mar. 12 1932 
Mooney Mary L.   Aug. 11 1854 Apr. 3 1919 
Moore Charlotte Ellis   1847    
Moore Edwin   1841 1924 G.A.R.
Moore Ella M.   1889 1916 
Moore Eloda   1846 1922 
Moore Harry   1888 1934 
Moore Jennie L.     Nov. 11 1888 
Moore John Calvin   Dec. 19 1836 Nov. 21 1900 
Moore Lyman     July 28 1927 
Moore Mary E.   Mar. 2 1837 Jan. 30 1887 
Moore Nelson   1847 1927 
Moore Sanford   1851 1934 
Morrow Lula   1873 1934 
Morrow Willard   1874 19__ 
Mosher Bert     Oct. 18 1931 
Mosher Lola May   Feb. 14 1878 Nov. 14 1898 
Mozena Sarah Ency   Aug. 31 1880 Dec. 12 1916 
Murray Frances   Oct. 1 1842 June 20 1904 
Murray James   Apr. 1 1836 June 8 1902 
Myers Christian   1835 1908 
Myers Henry C.   1867 1924 
Nash Nancy J.   1859 1912 wife of Thomas
Nash Thomas A.   1854 1916 husband of Nancy
Naumann Lydia A.   1881 1932 
Neal Helena Walton   Nov. 24 1835 Oct. 14 1873 
Nichols Emily Louise   Mar. 23 1850 Jan. 5 1933 
Nichols William Henry   Dec. 28 1845 Nov. 18 1886 Civil War G.A.R.
Nimblet Aurelia 74   Aug. 18 1873 
Nimblet Nellie 28   Aug. 28 1878 
O’Harrow Bessie J.   Jan. 11 1859 Mar. 20 1918 
O’Harrow Gertrude E.   1862 1918 
O’Harrow Ralph E.   1882 1922 
O’Harrow Robert E.   June 2 1831 July 19 1920 
O’Harrow Sarah J.   Oct. 21 1837 Oct. 3 1913 
Oeltken Bertha   Sept. 11 1873 May 2 1896 
Oldsen Laura Margaret     1935 
Osterhoge Augusta   Dec. 12 1868 Jan. 6 1903 
Otto Amelia Quest   Jan. 28 1828 Jan. 31 1904 
Otto Lillian   1916 1936 
Otto Ludwig   Sept. 25 1823 Oct. 2 1906 
Otto Mary D.   1874 1935 
Palmer Charlott 21   Dec. 30 1872 
Palmer Clark   1853 1933 
Palmer E.H.     1872 
Palmer Ellen   Mar. 28 1839 Oct. 18 1926 
Palmer Harvey       
Palmer John R.     June 3 1891 
Palmer Lewis Wm.   1859 1935 William
Palmer R.J.   June 15 1832 May 21 1912 
Palmer W. 31   Oct. 18 1874 
Parmenter Ann   1841 1916 
Parmenter J.B.   1846 1928 
Parmenter Jarker B.     Dec. 8 1928 
Parsons David   1802 1881 
Patterson Adda C. 31   Oct. 17 1878 
Paulus Michael   1858 1913 son of Nicholas & Barbara
Peters Anna W.   1875 1925 
Peters Reuben P.   1873 1937 
Phelps Ella D.   1850 1924 
Phelps Reston E.   1847 1924 
Pier Fordyce C. 72   Oct. 17 1898 husband of Laura
Pier Laura       July 28 1883
Pier Laura L.   May 4 1850 May 28 1908 wife of Manifred
Pier Lenora D. 35   Feb. 16 1869 
Pier Manifred   Feb. 3 1849 June 16 1915 husband of Laura L.
Pippin Julia   Mar. 5 1846 Dec. 10 1905 wife of Timothy
Pippin Timothy P.   July 11 1845 Nov. 14 1907 G.A.R. wife of Julia
Plumley Iula M.   1856 1933 Iola wife of Justin
Plumley Justin E.   1848 1924 husband of Iula
Plummer Esther 58   May 19 1898 (wife of A. L. Plummer)
Popham David   1887 1929 
Porter Harry     Oct. 9 1931 Pvt. 358th Inf. 90th Div.
Porter Henry   Sept. 3 1820 Oct. 25 1903 husband of Rebecca
Porter Rebecca   Sept. 9 1824 Feb. 13 1912 wife of Henry
Prescott Charles   June 13 1836 Aug. 28 1902 Co. K. 1st IA Cav. G.A.R. husband of Harriet
Prescott Harriet R.   June 27 1846 Jan. 8 1878 wife of Charles
Preston Mary Ann   Mar. 29 1814 Jan. 10 1875 
Preston Murray S.   Mar. 22 1815 July 22 1901 
Price Edwin     Nov. 10 1930 
Putnam Daniel 72   Oct. 30 1892 
Putnam Mary Jane   1833 1918 
Quade Wm.   11-20-1850 11-18-1933 
Quakenbush A. H. 67   Sept. 22 1880 
Quakenbush Catherine 70   Feb. 24 1889 
Quakenbush Charles   Oct. 3 1841 Oct. 1 1896 
Quakenbush Ermia     Mar. 6 1930 
Quakenbush Judson 34   Mar. 19 1884  
Quakenbush Louie   July 26 1864 Jan. 2 1875 
Quakenbush Louisa R. 38   Aug. 25 1876 
Raasch Albert   Apr. 24 1843 Dec. 21 1905 
Raasch Augusta   May 4 1858 Feb. 3 1923 
Ransom Alice D.Scott   Dec. 17 1852   
Ransom Geo. P. 43   July 16 1873 
Ransom Samuel C.   Nov. 22 1839 Apr. 3 1913 Sgt. Co. D 150 Penn. Inf. Buck Tails G.A.R.
Ransom Sarah D. 20   Dec. 23 1868 
Ransom William I.   Dec. 15 1867 Oct. 21 1918 
Ray James       
Ray Luther   1850 1932 
Ray Marinda J.   Apr. 17 1857 Mar. 1 1902 b&d same day?
Ray Maryette   Apr. 17 1857 Mar. 1 1902 b&d same day?
Reams Lina A.   1857 1924 
Reams Lizzie   Sept. 14 1882 June 22 1918 
Reams Riley D.   1855 1925 
Reed Addie R.   1866 1930 
Reed Edwin S.   1828 1900 
Reed Ette E.   1838 1918 
Reed Lillie E.   1866 1919 
Reed Lorenzo   1836 1918 
Reynolds Clara G.   1855 1920 
Reynolds Florence E.   1886 ___ 
Reynolds Lealton E.   1850 1920 
Riehm George R.   1857 1916 (born Utica NY)
Riehm Sarah   1870    
Roberts Agnes A.   1871 1934 
Roberts James   Oct. 18 1834 Aug. 16 1908 
Roberts Louisa   June 7 1843 Jan. 21 1902 
Roberts Willie E.   1868 1934 
Robison Luella 30      
Rogers Hedger Cook   June 27 1815 Jan. 14 1898 
Rohlwing Amanda     Jan. 4 1932 
Rooney John 30   Feb. 3 1883 
Ruggles Elizabeth A.   1843 1933 
Ruggles Myrtle P.   1892 1924 
Ruggles Ogden   Apr. 23 1838 Jan. 7 1907 G.A.R.
Rummel Charles   1869 19__ 
Rummel Cora Lorena   1871 19__ 
Rumsey E. A.   Aug. 30 1829 May 19 1905 
Rumsey Lizzie   Jan. 15 1840 Oct. 5 1905 
Rumsey Willie   June 16 1859 Jan. 1 1881 
Sadler George A.   1863 19-- 
Sadler Mary C.   1864 1932 
Sargent F. L.       
Sargent Frank L. 41   Feb. 1 1892 GAR
Sargent Phebe   July 24 1821 July 11 1896 
Schaffer Hannah   1830 1908 
Schmidt Deake Matilda     Apr. 4 1934 
Schmidt William C.     July 10 1928 Pvt. 224 P. of W.
Schrank Edna M.   1908 1979 GPP - Wf of Roger
Schrank Roger H.   1905 1991 GPP
Schultz     no date   
Schultz June M.   1914 1926 
Schultz Otto A. E.   1856 1905 
Schwandt Henrich   1819 1900 
Schwartz August   Dec. 9 1823 Feb. 2 1904 
Scott Gertrude   1852 1925 
Scott Horace   1852 1955 
Scott James 56   June 17 1874 
Scout Louise M.   May 5 1850 March 13 1909 
Seaver Dard     July 21 1927 
Seaver Hiram M.    Feb. 19 1860 
Seaver Nancy 65   Dec. 15 1865 
Seavers Adam R. 23   March 6 1864 
Seavers Emily   1846 1921 
Sedo Charles   1865 1931 
Sedo Henry   March 7 1841 June 11 1917 
Sedo John   Aug. 26 1880 May 16 1884 
Sedo Martha A.   Feb. 23 1878 May 15 1884 
Sedo Mary A.   March 20 1841 May 21 1896 
Sedo Minnie   1867 19__ 
Sedo William E.   June 13 1872 Aug. 28 1884 
Service John H.   March 15 1830 June to 1892 
Shaw James M.   8-8-1810 8-11-1892 
Slafter Amanda J.   1869 1927 
Slafter Melvin C.   Nov. 25 1835 Feb. 23 1913 
Slafter Sarah M.   Jan. 20 1845 June 27 1902 
Slafter Wesley E.   1865 no date of death 
Sleight Caroline   Dec. 28 1817 March 25 1904 
Smith Charles   Jan. 22 1877 Jan. 30 1905 
Smith Florence   1862 1926 
Smith Frank M.   1863 1937 
Smith Guy   1891 1914 
Smith Helen J.   May 20 1859 Dec. 11 1898 
Smith J. 78   Sep. 5 1894 
Smith Martha A.   Nov. 7 1826 April 7 1894 
Smith Nancy   1837 1912 
Smith Sally K. 71   Nov. 16 1886 
Smith William D.   March 31 1846 Nov. 11 1910 GAR
Smyth Emma G.   Aug. 25 1858 Oct. 26 1931 
Smyth William   Aug. 21 1854 Oct. 27 1919 
Snyder Leonard W.   April 18 1884 Nov. 5 1905 
Snyder Sylvia M.   1854 1934 
Snyder William H.   1849 1934 GAR
Sowles Celia J. 32   March 6 1893 
Speedling June   March 17 1824 Dec. 2 1900 
Spellman Ada A.   1907 1934 
Spofford M. N.   July 3 1847 Oct. 14 1897 
Spofford Marshall   1847 1897 
Spofford Priscilla I.   1851 1922 
Squier Charles H.   Sept. 27 1830 Sept. 10 1900 
Squier Eddy   Dec. 27 1863 May 1 1919 
Squier Ned J.   1940 1940GPP
Squier Nellie S.   Feb. 5 1871 Oct. 13 1901 
Squier Olga L.   1895 1929 
Stahl Ethel   Dec. 9 1896 June 28 1897 
Stahl Nellie   Aug. 4 1894 Aug. 24 1895 
Starbird Anna L. 20   Feb. 29 
Stearns (Grandma)       
Stearns Horace   July 21 1816 June 14 1885 
Stearns Orpha C.   Feb. 26 1819 Aug. 16 1899 
Steuben Allen M.   1837 1886 G. A. R.
Steuben Allen M. Jr.     1880 
Steuben Anna   1842 1930 
Steuben Emma   1845 1892 
Steuben Frederick   1844 1924 G. A. R.
Stingley         
Stingley Arthur D.   1872 1936 
Stingley Charles   1826 1894 
Stingley Emily   Aug. 20 1833 March 27 1885 
Stingley George S.   1863 1923 
Stockberger Alpha Z.   1863 1930 
Stockberger George T.   1859 1912 
Stothart John   Nov. 2 1802 Feb. 23 1895 
Stothart Mary L.   1811 Jan. 13 1897 
Stout Henry E.   March 17 1836 Aug. 15 1885 
Stout Kitty G.   1881 1920 
Strait Sarah   1827 1899 
Stratford Alice E.   1856 1915 
Stratford Frederick J.   1853 1925 
Striefler Johnaa George     9-3-1898 
Striffler George Frederick   5-18-1898 9-11-1898 
Striffler Martin   Dec. 21 1823 March 26 1897 
Sutton Thomas P. 51   March 9 1892  
Symes Ethel Mae   1905 1936 
Talbot Wallace H.   1871 1921 
Talcott Elsie 28   Dec. 1 1881 
Taylor Clare M.   July 14 1902 Aug. 15 1919 
Taylor Jessie O.   Oct. 20 1816 July 8 1878 
Taylor Julia   Sept. 5 1824    
Teape Isadore Warren   1849 1928 
Teape John P.   Feb. 7 1821 July 21 1897 
Teape Mary J.   April 3 1824 June 1 1910 
Thieman Helena   1852 1930 
Thiemann August   1847 1927 
Thiemann Emma C.     Oct. 21 189_ 
Tippet Mary Etta   1864 1937 
Topp John   July 24 1822 Feb. 10 1895 G. A. R.
Topp Wilhelmina   March 11 1818 April 21 1900 
Townsend Beth D.   1925 1925 
Trevett Arthur     Aug. 9 1933 
Trevett George   Sept. 6 1854 Dec. 31 1934 
Trevett Jennie J.   Jan. 80 1863 Aug. 16 1901 
Trigg Joseph   1841 1906 G. A. R.
Trigg Laura M.   1838 1914 
Tumilson Samuel   June 21 1907 Oct. 26 1914 
Turner Ernest D.   1879 1937 
Turner Marhon E. L. 34   Dec. 14 1889 
UKer Agusta   Aug. 2 1850 Mar. 3 1907 
UKer Carl   Aug. 8 1846 Sept. 4 1910 
Underwood   1851 1923    
Unger Conrad P.   1890 1935 
Unger Paul   1859 1937 
Unger Sophia   1850 1923 
Upright M. J.   1810 June 28 1883 
Vaness Dinna 67   Dec. 23 1891 
Varess Cornelius 16   Dec. 29 1870 
Wadey Fred   1868 1929 
Wadey John   1841 1915 
Wadley Ann   1836 1917 
Walker Charles H. 1860 1918    
Walker Glen J.   1905 1906 
Walker Hannah   May 23 1834 May 1 1909 
Walker M. Ermina   1863 1935 
Walker Minerva 66   Feb. 2 1877 
Walker Roswell 71   March 12 1877 
Walker William J.   Jan. 31 1864 May 27 1913 G. A. R.
Walker William R.   Jan. 16 1831 Nov. 21 1903 
Wallace Benjamin A.   June 22 1869 May 6 1924 
Wallace Louise P.   Aug. 8 1844 July 16 1911 
Wallace William A.   Jan. 21 1845 Oct. 27 1926 
Waller Adelaide   March 2 1846 Jan. 3 1905 
Waller George H.   1845 1927 
Waller Maybel   March 7 1865 Feb. 13 1907 
Waller Raymond L.   May 25 1874 Feb. 9 1915 
Walster J. Draper   July 27, 1879 Sept. 26 1902 US Navy hospital Chelsea Mass.
Ward Lyle N.   1898 1925 
Ward Oliver C.   1821 1905 
Ward Sarah J.   1869 1927 
Ward Truman C.   1859 1922 
Warner Annie   Sep. 9, 1868 Mar. 26, 1871 Dau. of F.L. & Mary Warner
Warner Ida Richardson   Jan. 14 1857 Aug. 9 1904 
Warner Mary E.   July 26, 1866 Jan. 14, 1872 Dau. of F.L. & Mary Warner
Warren E. Jay   1860 1896 
Warren Emma   1863 1923 
Warren Floy   1893 1918 
Waters Orin 88   Jan. 9 1885 GPP
Watkins Charles   Oct. 29 1826 March 20 1907 
Watkins Delia K.   Nov. 11 1830 Sept. 23 1893 
Webster Elmer L.   1862 1930 
Webster Eunice Ann Chapman 48   July 21 1834? 
Webster Nellie       
Webster Nettie   1860 1918 
Weigand Bertha K.   March 27 1898 Dec. 24 1898 
Weigand Lena   1865 1924 
Weigand Leonard       
Welshans Charles C.   1845 1918 
Welshans David   1818 1895 
Welshans Hannah   1840 1912 
Welshans James G.   1847 1913 
Welshans Rebecca   1820 1896 
Wertzbaugher Ina E.   1879 1897 
Wetherill Samuel R. 29   March 15 1876 
Whitbeck (grandfather)   Jan. 24 1804 Feb. 23 1883 
Whitbeck (grandmother)   Oct. 21 1808 Oct. 8 1897 
Whitbeck Cornelia   1834 1904 
Whitbeck John E. W.   1830 1908 
White Arnold C.   1896 1897 
White Norman W.   1817 1930 
Whitney Esther 29   Oct. 4 1881 
Whitney Flora   Aug. 30 1886 Mar. 26 1900 
Whitney Mary J.   April 26 1856 Sept. 27 1894 
Whitney Rhoda 32   Aug. 30 1870 
Whitney Surreno B.   May 1 1842 Jan. 27 1910 
Whitney William 66   Aug. 28 1870 
Wilbur Jennie   Feb. 28 1872 March 1 1891 
Wilbur Orson J. 47   Nov. 5 1879 
Wiley Caroline   1824 1912 
Wiley J. C. 82   Nov. 10 1823 
Wiley John M.   1838 Feb. 25 1888 G. A. R.
Wilke Minnie A.   1858 1920 
Wilke Rudolph F.   1849 1933 
Wilkie Clara     Feb. 26 1928 
Wilkie William 37   Dec. 14 1886 
Willert Dora   1863 19__ 
Willert Henry   1853 19__ 
Willert Joe 62   March 23 1923 
Willert Robert C.   1921 1927 
Williamson Thomas H.   1862 1938 
Willsher Eleanor     May 16 1928 
Wilson Adrian   1910 1928 
Wilson Alexander   Jan. 12 1811 Nov. 1 1899 
Wilson Alexander Jr.   March 16 1858 Nov. 26 1935 
Wilson Elsie   Aug. 22 1887 Feb. 24 1922 
Wilson Flora   Feb. 5 1832 Feb. 25 1889  
Wilson George   Aug. 17 1881 July 10 1903 
Wilson James N.   Jan. 1 1852 May 6 1902 
Wilson Jennett   Oct. 1 1839 March 5 1908 
Wilson Mary Hubbard   March 11 1837 Nov. 6 1913 
Wilson Royal   Feb. 23 1833 Feb. 22 19 17th G. A. R.
Wing Horace J.       Co. I 46th Ill Inf. G. A. R.
Winn Chester A.   1819 1912 
Winn Harriet E.   1824 1910 
Winson Beatrice   Oct. 1875 Nov. 25 1898 
Witherhill George   Sept. 8 1852 Oct. 17 1908 
Woelfer Erwin G.   1883 1952   
Woelfer Nellie A   1891 1953 Wife of Erwin
Woelfer Oscar 59     
Wolf Susan E. 22   Oct. 14 1884 
Wood Earl R.   1922 2007 GPP
Wood Mae H.   1883 19__ 
Wood Patricia L.   1930 1994 GPP - Wife of Earl
Wood R. M.   1860 1884 
Wood Ray   1882 1933 
Woodiwiss H.       
Woodiwiss James   1822 1900 
Woodiwiss Mary   1825 1874 
Woodiwiss R. E.   1866 1920 
Woodiwiss William       
Wyatt George   1815 1895 GPP; Bur. with Mercy Wyatt
Wyatt George O.     Dec. 3 1869 
Wyatt Mercy   1826 1889 GPP
Wyatt Thressa B.   Oct. 14 1866 Aug. 23 1912 
YarkerDr. Adolph  1862 Aug. 23, 1937 
Yarker W. B. 26    Nov. 15, 1882  
Yenerich Charles O.   1888 1933  
Young (father)        
Young Adam   1861 1935  
Young Alexander 40   June 27, 1894  
Young Hugh   1870 1936  
Young James   1867 1932  
Young Letta   Nov. 1, 1882 Aug. 17, 1909  
Young Lizzie B.   May 21, 1873 May 24, 1896  
Young Mary   1833 1916  
Young Minnie M.   April 14, 1868 June 23, 1902  
Young William   1860 1936  
Zemke Augusta B.   Jan. 13 1843 April 8 1910 
Zemke Olga I.   Aug. 11 1877 Jan. 14 1924 
Zemke Otto B.   Aug. 5 1840 March 31 1907 
Zirbel Lenard H.   Oct. 12 1901 March 1 1918 

For additions, or corrections, contact the CountyCoordinator

Cemetery Index

Floyd County Home Page

Copyright 2000-2008 The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 ~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~