FLOYD COUNTY GENEALOGY

PARK CEMETERY


Photo contributed by Bonnie Stickney

Located in Nora Springs, Iowa
One block north of Hwy 122 on N. Wyatt Ave.
Park Cemetery was established September 25, 1876.

Surname Given Name Age Birth Death Comments
Adams Ellen
Feb. 13 1842 Feb. 20 1915
Adams J. R.
Mar. 10 1824 Dec. 29 1898
Adams Rankin 34 Feb. 28 1866 Dec. 30 1900
Andresen August Oct. 29 1858 Nov. 22 1929
Andresen Margretha C. Aug. 11 1869 July 5 1916
Arzburger C. J. 1856 1922
Baker Ethelyn Ida 1903 1935
Baker Jacob H. 28 Oct. 21 1891
Baker Nellie E. Aug. 4 1865 July 28 1933
Bartley Lester
Barton Mariah Feb. 7 1819 Jan. 19 1896
Barton Smith Dec. 19 1820 May 22 1892
Batterson Albert L. Dec. 2 1849 Feb. 28 1928
Batterson George W. Oct. 13 1808 Nov. 26 1894
Batterson Jas. C. Co. N. 10th Wis. Inf.Corp. G. A. R.
Bauer Arthur H. Nov. 14 1880 Jan. 17 1936
Bauer Jacob Jan. 1 1854 Dec. 13 1918
Bauer Minerva Oct. 12 1856 Sept. 24 1932
Behne Hattie L. 1875 1933
Belanskie Chas R. Co. B. 32nd Ia. Inf. G. A.
Bell Anna 73 Sept. 18 1893
Bell Letta Huntley Feb. 23 1885 Apr. 9 1919
Bell Malcolm G. Apr. 19 1857 Aug. 6 1904
Bell Mary Ann Mar. 15 1856 Aug. 18 1934
Bell Wm. Sept. 21 1884 Aug. 7 1915
Benedict Gladys Bright 1906 1928
Benedict S. A. Aug. 27 1817 May 19 1905
Bentley Eunice 1860 1878
Bergman Mary 1861 1894
Bergmann Mary Apr. 9 1855 Mar. 2 1893
Bigelow Mary S. 1836 1894
Bigelow Wm. P. 1828 1918
Billings Anna 56 1878 1934
Billings L. B. 61 July 29 1912
Billings L. B. Co. G. 9th Ia. Cav. G. A. R.
Birney Dr. C. C. 1847 1916
Birney Lewis 1823 1902
Birney Maria M. 1825 1921
Bishop Anna M. Stevens 1833 1906
Bishop Geo. H. Nov. 9 1861 Feb. 26 1898
Bishop Henry 1824 1914
Bitterman M. Clinton 1879 1938
Bitterman M. E. Aug. 26 1843 Dec. 23 1919
Bitterman Mary M. 1880 19__
Bitterman Sarah Nov. 9 1842 July 31 1920
Bittner Roy Irvin July 3 1922 Pvt. 56th Art. Missouri
Blakley Alan Nov. 15 1841 Nov. 22 1900
Blakley Sophia Jan. 23 1845 Dec. 16 1921
Blythe Emily Apr. 16 1842 Nov. 29 1905
Blythe Green Elizabeth Feb. 29 1880 May 5 1882
Blythe Jeanie Feb. 21 1875
Blythe Jesse Clifford Sept. 22 1878 May 7 1882
Blythe Nellie
Blythe Smith Green 57 Nov. 6 1841 Aug. 10 1899 G. A. R.
Blythe Willie Jan. 28 1875
Boettcher Emilie Jan. 19 1838 Dec. 31 191_
Bohn Herman 24 Sept. 2 1894
Bohn Sarah 50 Dec. 2 1894
Bohnsack Elva May Nov. 27 1921 Dec. 13 1921
Bosbrook Emma E. Aug. 22 1875 Oct. 80 1898
Bowen M. A. Dec. 16 1819 Feb. 11 1908
Bowen Ruth Sept. 8 1881 May 9 1887
Bright Belle Chase 1876 1915
Bright Lillian A. Tubbs 1856 1932
Bright Neil A. 27 1903 1930
Bright William F. 1853 1929
Britton Bennet H. Nov. 23 1829 July 13 1905
Britton Helen A. Dec. 24 1835 Apr. 10 1911
Brown Wilma E. July 3 1907 Sept. 21 1929
Brown Amanda C. 18911975nee Wietgrefe, wife of 1.Jay Hart, 2. Ernie Brown
Brown Ernest A.  (Ernie) Aug 1 1891 Jan 9 1960 Husband of Amanda,father of Steve & Gordon
Brundage Myron Apr. 5 1872 Sept. 4 1907
Buckmann Anna Sept. 17 1844 Aug. 23 1928
Buckmann Frederick June 23 1848 Apr. 14 1932
Buckmann Henry W. Mar. 1 1851 Mar. 18 1937
Buckmann John H. Apr. 27 1843 Jan. 10 1921
Buckmann Margaret Dec. 27 1850 Mar. 14 1932
Buckmann Margaretha Feb. 3 1812 Oct. 24 1896
Burlingham Ferne Elva Feb. 8 1913 Sept. 30 1917
Byers Eda A. 1865 1925
Caine Birdie M. June 4 1876 May 27 1919
Caine James E. Aug. 25 1874 Dec. 7 1935 Spanish A.
Callahan Erle R. 351903 4 Feb 1938 35y,2mo,7d, wife Mary
born Peoria, IL
Callahan Mary 341905 3 Feb 1941 Wife of Erle, Martha Hewitt mother
34y,8m,26d, born Prairie City, IA
Catlin Emma May 20 1868 July 5 1935
Catlin W.A. June 29 1867 19__
Cattron Emily M. 1846 1924
Christianson Carolina C. Apr. 9 1879 Aug. 9 1918
Christianson Christian P. May 13 1831 May 13 1918
Christianson L. N. Apr. 7 1850 Oct. 21 1934
Christianson Maria Sept. 7 1858 July 4 1919
Clark Addie C. 22 Feb. 16 1884
Clark Betsy 1842 1922
Clark Ellen 63 1850 1913
Clark James Mar. 23 1825 Jan. 14 1904
Cole A. E. Nov. 27 1846 Nov. 14 1902
Cole Albert E. Aug. 7 1878 May 24 1913
Cole Ruth Virginia Sept. 8 1881 Nov. 9 1897
Cole Sarah J. K. Apr. 22 1851 Oct. 18 1932
Combs (mother) 1865 1929
Cooley Bessie Jacobson Nov. 2 1895 Apr. 12 1912
Davis Caroline R. 58 Feb. 91887
Davis Everett C. March 7 1898 May 28 1918 Co A 168th Inf
Davis Sylvester 1856 1930
Deach (father) Oct. 23 1845 April 17  1916
Deach (mother) Jan. 18 1846 Feb. 28 1916
Dearmin Clarence 21 Aug. 7 1877 Oct. 28 1898 Co G 49th Reg. Ia. Inf. Spanish Am.
Dearmin John B. Aug. 13 1848 Jan. 5 1909
Dearmin Rachel April 17 1849 Sep. 21 1916
Decker George L. Dec. 14 1849 Jan. 24 1928
Decker Margaret March 23 1853 May 1 1905
Dentley Nettie M. 1862 1879
Diestler H. A. Jan. 17 1873 Dec. 16 1905
Diestler John F. 62 July 26 1895
Diestler Julia Nov. 24 1837 Aug. 7 1914
Diestler Pearl Elizabeth June 29 1892 June 25 1901
Dowd Addie L. 1859 1936
Dowd Louis L. 1857 1937
Drew Frederick 72 1811 Oct. 15 1883
Drew Mariah 76 Feb. 9 1889
Dudley Lavisa A. March 5 1806 Sep. 16 1898
Dudley Levona J. Dec. 17 1838 May 28 1872
Dudley Robert Nov. 19 1831 Dec. 8 1871
Dudley William G. March 4 1810 Jan. 17 1870
Dziewanowski Mikolay M.85 Jun 14 1929 6th Wis Sgt GAR; b.Pulaski, WI
Dziewanowski Carrie Feb 22 1853 Feb 4 1938Smith/Barker; born Delaware
Eddington C. D. 1856  1923
Eddington Wallace 1899 1923
Ellery Lizzie Sept. 25 1874 June 25 1898
Evans L. L.
Evans Matilda 70 Nov. 1 1891
Evans Robert K. 78 Mar. 1 1892
Festl Elizabeth 1858 19__
Festl John B. 1840 1938
Fisher Bertha E. 1857 1935
Fisher Fred W. 1856 1927
Fisher Ruby 1896 1922
Fizell John Sept. 24 1831 Feb. 12 1913
Ford Flora E. 1861 1914
Ford James C. 1855 1920
Freese Anna R. Strotz July 8 1860 Nov. 15 1914
Freese Edward 1871 1925
Freese Lydia Nov. 20 1868 July 17 1936
Freese Margaret W. 1863 1933wife of Geo. C.
Freese Geo. Conrad 95 1859 May 6 1955b. Sauk City, WI
Freese Fred William Jun 28 1884 Mar 14 1971
Freese Theresa A. Oct 8 1880 Apr 23 1968nee Ueker; wife of Fred
Freese Mary May 24 1837 Sept. 21 1913
Freese William Feb. 25 1831 June 27 1920
French H. J. 1874 1932
French W. S. 1862 1915
Frevett Frank C. 1835 1921
Frost Bertha 1854 1937
Frost Charles 1861 19___
Funston Louis R. Co. G 51st MO Inf. G.A.R.
Funston Minerva June 29 1836 Dec. 4 1898
Funston William L. Aug. 29 1865 May 10 1912
Gage Henry S. 36 July 9 1854 July 29 1890
Gardner Clark Spencer 1866 1915
Gardner G. H. . Co. A 18th Ia. Inf. GAR
Gast Henry 1862 1937
Gast Sarah 1869 19__
Gillard Walter A. 38 1898 1936
Gish Harley A. Aug. 4 1881 Apr. 9 1932
Gish Helen E. dec. 10 1849 May 15 1903
Gish R. M. 68 July 16 1848 June 4 1916
Gould Alice M. 1851 1929
Gould Joseph W. 1836 1922
Grace Lillie 1877 1916
Green James E. 1844 1931
Green Marian W. 1850 19__
Hagan Cathrine Dec. 21 1809 Feb. 20 1891
Hall Alfred D. Co. G 2nd Ill. L.A. G.A.R.
Hall Chara
Hamen Max July 8 1903 Oct. 3 1929
Hannah Frank June 1838 Sept. 1882
Harding L. H. 34 June 5 1877 3rd Vol. Inf. G.A.R.
Harrington Carrie 1881 1921
Hart Jay G. 1878 1928wife Amanda Wietgrefe Hart Brown
Hartwig Clara D. 1892 1934
Haynes Albert G. May 9 1863 Oct. 24 1909
Haynes Daniel W. Feb. 26 1838 Feb. 5 1926
Haynes Jane Amelia Aug. 12 1837 Feb. 13 1918
Heinold Elsie C. 1894 1918
Heintzelman Geo. A. Jan 23 1836Jan 16 1922b.PA,d.MN, 8th Ill. Cav. G.A.R.
Heintzelman Sarah Lewis Mar 30 1845Jan 22 1920wife of Geo., b. England
Heintzelman Willie Oct 27 1880 6 Oct 18832y11m9d, son of Geo.& Sarah
Helm Belle 35 Aug. 12 1897
Hemrich __
Henrick August G. Co. G/C? 49th Ia. Inf.
Herman H. Jan. 1 1835 Jan. 3 1912
Herman Josephine Aug. 2 1845
Hess J. H.
Hill Brant Horace 21 Nov. 29 1896 May 13 1918 U.S. Navy
Hill Lyle Randolph 27 Oct. 7 1898 Dec. 29 1925
Hintzman Henry G. 1870 1922
Hoefer Margaretha65 1833 1898born Germany
Hoefer Martin77 1831 1908born Germany
Hof David C. Dec. 5 1863 June 26 1926
Hof Nettie Ladivia Jan. 9 1867
Hofmaster Augustus Nov. 26 1842 Aug. 12 1918
Hofmaster Emma R. Sept. 3 1849 Oct. 2 1930
Hooker Ammerilla 68 Mar. 5 1876
Hooker C/O. G. 33 Jan. 26 1876
Horton William Ralph Jan. 21 1931
Howe Gottfied Mar. 28 1839 Mar. 9 1904
Howe Herman A. 1864 1931
Hoyder Frank J. 1889 1918
Hubbard Tuby S. 1860 1936
Ingorsen Lucy A. 38 Aug. 14 1892Ingwersen/Inguerson born Germany
Ingwersen Anna Doratha l d. 17 Nov 1896unmarked stone, Lot A42
Jacobson Lois Jan. 5 1891 Sept. 23 1891
Jacobson Lottie A. Sept. 14 1867 Sept. 1 1919
Jacobson Ole (O.E.) 24 Apr 1858 21 Apr 1937listed in unknown cemetery in WPA
Jenkins Richard 1838 May 7 1908
Jensen C. Aurelia 1895 1932
Johnson Clarence Davis 23 Sept. 21 1886
Jorgensen Clara A.. 1872 19__
Jorgenson Elsebe M. Nov. 3 1831 Jan. 16 1918
Jorgenson Hans F. 1868 1926 Cuban War
Judd Elvira 1840 1933
Judd John W. 1836 1902 GAR
Kalb Lola 1889 1918
Kaven Elizabeth Dec. 18 1817 Mar. 8 1894
Kaven John 73 May 12 1891
Keith Susann Apr. 9 1839 Dec. 29 1894
Kelly Maude Cannon 25 July 31 1909
Keyes Luther J. Apr. 17 1839 Oct. 28 1908
Kiley Jerry E. 1849 1918
Kiley Nell Oct. 1927
Kiley Nettie R. 1852 1932
Kirth Louie 1817 1888
Kirth Maria 1828 1908
Klein William J. 1886 1925
Kluger Clotilda July 7 1865 May 27 1938
Knightlinger John 57 3-26-1842 12-5-1890
Knightlinger Sarah A. Sept. 24 1843 June 8 1917
Kohlstaedt Alvina M. Sept. 3 1869 19__
Kohlstaedt John E. May 3 1866 Aug. 23 1903
Krause E. Carrie A. 1846 1888
Krause John 1835 1924
Krause Wm. E. 1871 1892
Kuehnle George J. 1861 1930
Kuehnle Lena 1859
Ladwig Charles F. 1870 1930
Ladwig Christian Dec. 17 1838 Jan. 21 1918 Co. B 8th Reg. Ill. Cav. GAR
Ladwig Clarence July 28 1884 Apr. 9 1907
Ladwig Dora May 28 1875 Apr. 17 1886
Ladwig Martha Oct. 8 1879 Oct. 20 1901
Ladwig Mrs. Christian Dec. 4 1845 Feb. 4 1910
Ladwig Ruel J. 1887 1924
Ladwig Rufus F. 1887 1924
Ladwig Simon Mar. 9 1877 Jan. 12 1902
Lamberson C. Aug. 26 1837 Jan. 1 1902
Lamberson W. B. 1835 1915
Lohr Tillie E. Mar. 25, 1866 Aug. 24, 1922
Lucas James H. 1868 1916
Lucas Margaret K. 1883 1936
Lucas William H. 1889 19--
Mains Elizabeth 1865 19__
Mains George R. 1900 1937
Mains John A. 1861 19__
Manning Mary July 29 1899 June 27 1915
Marshall James Dec. 13 1843 Dec. 8 1900
Marshall Josephine L. Feb. 23 1854 June 2 1927
McAdam Mahala D. June 29 1867 Nov. 17 1933
McCraney John T.
McHenry Phoebe J. March 21 1846 Jan. 1 1903
McHenry Wm. H. Aug. 3 1840 March 20 1896
McNitt Anna B. 33 Aug. 24 1859 Jan. 7 1893
McNitt Edwin W. 43 Sept. 11 1831 Oct. 23 1874
Meier C. L. Dec. 8 1828 June 12 1910
Meier J. C. Feb. 13 1825 Nov. 22 1902
Meitze Christian Sept. 3 1819 Jan. 17 1901
Merrill Charles A. Dec. 8 1846 Aug. 19 1919
Merrill Margaret N. Oct. 31 1853 Oct. 19 1927
Merritt Electa E. April 12 1893 March 11 1903
Miksch Jacob G.A.R.
Miller Chas. P/F? 1887 1920
Miller Gustave H. 1837 1923
Miller Johanna 1843 1928
Miller Ludwig May 17 1860 Jan. 6 1908
Mills Elmer L. 1887 19__
Mills Ruth O. 1895 1934
Minar E. S. Apr. 16 1827 July 3? 1888
Mitchell Martha Mar.9 1816 Jan. 16 1895
Mogk John 1855 1930
Mogk Rose 1865 1935
Moldenan Henrick Aug. 19 1839 Aug. 18 1896
Morey C. W. May 6 1847 July 24 1888
Morris Charles W. Feb. 11 1844 Mar. 23 1930
Morris Nancy M. Apr. 26 1843 Sept. 20 1924
Murphey J. A. 1840 1923
Murphey R. H. 1855 1921
Nelson Anne M. 1856 1930
Nelson Nealy 1834 1917 husband of Roby
Nelson Roby S. 1842 1931 wife of Nealy
Nielsen (father) 1863 1934
Nielsen (mother) 1865 19__
Nielsen Andreas J. 1892 1922
Northrup Alida 1857 1929
Northrup Greg W. 1852 1931
Nourse Clarina Feb. 8 1840 June 23 1904
Nourse Newell Nov. 24 1827 Nov. 17 1903
Paddleford Frederic Oct. 23 1855 May 7 1904
Parmalee L.A. Dec. 6 1836 Dec. 24 1907
Parsons Mary Hazlett May 13 1839 Feb. 5 1916
Parsons Thomas Mar. 1 1832 Dec. 30 1895
Percy Harry A. 1872 1919
Petersen Marie 1878 19__
Petersen Nick Aug. 11 1880 Dec. 18 1918
Petersen Peter 1863 1936
Piehn Christina 1851 1932
Piehn Christine M. 52 Apr. 23 1886
Piehn L.H. 1837 1909 Lewis
Pippert Elizabeth 1840 1934
Pippert John H. 1838 1932
Pribbenow Edward J. 1839 1911 husband of Maria
Pribbenow Emma M. 1872 19__
Pribbenow Ferdinand 1863 1889 son of Edward & Maria
Pribbenow Maria J. 1845 1924 Mary wife of Edward
Pribbenow Richard E. 1866 1931 son of Edward & Maria
Pribbenow Robert Thrams 1895 1911
Pribbenow William E. 1871 1915 son of Edward & Maria
Priem Harold W. 1900 1931
Quimby Edith 1836 1909
Quimby J. G. 86 1837 See G. G. July 31 1923 Mason City
Quimby Kathryn G. 1884 1919
Reagan Christina Apr. 3 1836 June 22 1922
Reagan Daniel July 18 1862 Aug. 12 1932
Reagan Mary Ann Sept. 18 1866 19__
Reed D. C. Apr. 28 1854 Apr. 28 1893
Reed Melissa J. Feb. 7 1854 Aug. 14 1911
Reynolds Ida M. 1854 1921
Reynolds J. B. 1850 19__
Rhodes Arthur A. June 26 1893 Nov. 12 1899
Rice H. J. 1827 Aug. 22 1872 Co. E 10th Minn Inf. G.A.R.
Rice Lory W. 18 Mar. 4 1880
Rice Mary L. Dec. 8 1840 Sept. 2 1906
Rice S. W. Mar. 17 1836 July 31 1886
Riche John Oct. 27 1823 Aug. 2 1910
Richmond Addison W. 1866 1934
Richmond Rosetta E. 1867 19__
Ritze William Henry 1855 1902
Roberts Emma L. 1869 1931
Roberts William E. 1863 19__
Roger Nellie Merrill Nov. 13 1874 Apr. 14 1935
Rowley Fred A. Feb. 16 1864 Jan. 23 1908 (Cuban war)
Scheffel Carrie 1854 1923
Scheffel John 1848 1922
Schlobohm Alvin J. June 15 1900 Dec. 1 1914
Schmidt Elizabeth 1852 1931
Schmidt John George 1848 1926
Schmolke Auguste Merle Mar. 21 1843 Feb. 23 1909
Schnarr Anna L. 1859 1928
Schnarr Henry 1845 1918
Schnedler Anna Maria 1827 1898
Schnedler Doretta A. 1870 1899
Schnedler Ernest 1859 1906
Schnedler Louis 1822 Mar. 18 1909  
Scholz Albert J.   1848 1926  
Schultz Carl   1840 1916  
Schultz Dorothea   1841 1919  
Schultz Fred H.   1887 1918 Co. F 351st Inf.
Schultz Wilhelmina   1852 1926 Wife of Albert ??
Scoville E. W.     Jun 15 1887 Co. A 2nd Reg USSS:1 MN inf; GAR
Seaman Edith Aug. 2 1900 Aug. 3 1900 dau I.M. & L.M.
Seaman Lillian Mae 1880 April 1923
Seaman Iseral M. 1869 May 19 193666y 11m 6d
Seaver Ella Perrin 1871 19__
Seaver Frank E. 1868 1936
Sgostrand Louise 1873 1931
Shannon A. B. May 12 1839 Dec. 20 1900 Co E 30th Wis Vol Inf GAR
Shannon Keturah 1846 1916
Shaw Emma 1847 1924
Shaw Harry B. Co D 3rd Ia Inf GAR
Smith Mary F. May 31 1864 May 19 1938
Smith Peter L. Sep. 19 1870 Sep. 12 1918
Spencer Clara A. July 22 1842 March 28 1908
Spencer Elizabeth Aug. 30 1820 May 20 1908
Spencer W. G. June 3 1813 June 16 1881
Spotts Beulah 1895 1914
Spotts Calvin 1890 1919
Squier Almond Nov. 27 1827 March 19 1902
Squier Alonzo W. 1871 1923
Squier Emily Jan. 19 1839 May 11 1907
Squier Laura Demo 1873 1920
Squier Libbie 1858 1911
Stanard Geo. W. July 6 1831 March 25 1906
Steidl Leo Louis 1933 1935
Steidl Raymond 1831 1915
Steidl Thresis 1831 1917
Steidl Vincent Sept. 27 1838 Oct. 29 1912
Stone Augustus
Stone Mrs.
Stott Milan L. April 27 1867 Sept. 17 1918
Straube Bertha Sept. 8 1854 Aug. 21 1934
Straube Ida May 16 1862
Straube Marie Louise Aug. 4 1901 Nov. 19 1912
Straube Robert March 2 1860 April 27 1926
Straube Solomon Dec. 2 1818 Dec. 26 1906
Straube Sophia June 16 1829 Nov. 80 1892
Strotz Regina Jan. 4 1832 Jan. 25 1909
Strucken Mary Ann 1863 1930
Sunderlin Clara E. July 13 1877
Sunderlin Daniel Sept. 4 1821 June 18 1906
Sunderlin Hattie April 2 1872 March 16 1897
Sunderlin Mary Tuttle July 26 1840 June 27 1919
Surface J. Albert 1863 1926
Surface Lena C. 1876 19__
Tatum Wilbur Cattron 1916
Thompson Lizzie Bell May 27 1869 Jan. 18 1906
Thompson Mary A. June 4 1818 April 19 1911
Trevett Elizabeth B. 1835 1926
Turner Charles L. 1873 1933 (Spanish war)
Turner J. M. 1834 1915
Turner Mary Ann March 7 1867 Dec. 30 1931
Turner Susan M. 1833 1914
Tuttle Amanda M. Nov. 21 1819 Jan. 24 1907
Volkman Emma S. 1876 1935
Volkman Ruth L. 1905 1908
Volkmann May 13 1838 July 7 1904
Volkmen Karl W. 1879 19____
Vouquett Augusta 1858 1935
Vouquett Charley Jan. 7 1851 Apr. 12 1927
Vouquett John Oct. 13 1813 Feb. 18 1905
Vouquett Mary K. 38 Nov. 18 1895
Vouquett William 1860 1935
Waterbury Charles M. Aug. 2 1865 Aug. _6 1897
Waterbury Martha Mitchell 1846 1905
Waterbury Orval P. 1843 1927 G. A. R.
Weitze Aug. C. C. 20 July 23 1899
Weitze Susanna 51 July 28 1908
Welch Flora 1843 1921
Whaley John 1858 1899
Whaley S. D. 1823 1893
White Ruby R. April 22 1916 Jan. 30 1920
Wietgrefe Bertha 1861 Jan 23 1928dau Amanda Hart Brown,son Edward F.
WietgrefeA. Frederich 1855Jan 13 1940 husband of Bertha
Wietgrefe Helena (Lena) 1890 Dec 08 1945
Wife of Edward F.
WietgrefeEdward F. 1882 1963name on stone, but died in Wisconsin
buried in Winter, Wisc.
Wilson Stanley Jan. 17 1925
Wohlers John G. Dec. 7 1863 Sept. 15 1895
Zastrow Carl 1870 1938
Zastrow Matilda 1868 1924

For additions, or corrections, contact County Coordinator.


Cemetery Index

Copyright 2000-2011 IAGenWeb
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer
~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~