FLOYD COUNTY GENEALOGY

 

OAKWOOD CEMETERY


Photo by Bob Hoy

Floyd Twp., Section 22
S.E. of Floyd, Iowa, at the intersection of Hwy 18/218 and Packard Avenue

 

LAST NAMEGIVEN NAMESAGEBIRTHDEATHCOMMENTS
Abbott Elliott D. 64 Sept. 28 1847 May 18 1912  
Abbott Helen A. 78 Sept. 29 1847 Jan. 21 1926  
Adams Hattie D.   Mar. 10 1871 May 12 1896  
Alward John   3-18-1810 9-24-1883  
Anderson Andrew C.   6-11-1862 11-30-1936  
Anderson Charles A.   10-30-1852 4-10-1902  
Anderson Louis P.   10-5-1828 4-23-1904  
Anderson Mary C.   5-5-1827 1-8-1909  
Anderson Nellie C.   11-5-1869 12-15-1934  
Ash Donald     10-13-1869  
Ash George Jacob 87 1843 1900  
Ash Martha J.   1859 1922  
Auren Pearl   1911 1913  
B. J. H.        
Barney Carl N.   10-2-1885 4-9-1937  
Barney Henry K.   12-13-1860 5-23-1917  
Barney Walter L.   10-30-1892 6-2-1915  
Bartlett Henry   3-26-1858 6-22-1920  
Bartlett Lillie E.   12-16-1862    
Beattie E. G.   1837 1916  
Beattie Elizabeth   6-16-1839 1-8-1918  
Beattie Floyd O. 17 1905 1922  
Beattie L.        
Beattie Louis A.   1868 1923  
Benedict J. H.        
Bennett Nancy        
Berriman          
Blair Levi C.       Co. G. 5th Pa. Cav. G. A. R.
Bleckley Edith O.        
Bleckley George   1843 1929  
Bleckley Lester W.   1877 1935  
Bleckley Maria 79   9-30-1886  
Bleckley Mary H.   1845 1927  
Bleckley Ulara A.   1843 1929  
Bleckley Wm. 77   4-3-1892  
Bracken Clifford E. 19 1888 1907  
Brawn Ida M.   1898 1936  
Brayton Wm.   1-25-1832 8-28-1895  
Brennen Elizabeth K.   1845 1930  
Brennen William   1848 1935  
Brill William 64 Dec. 14 1834 Aug. 27 1909  
Brown John   1853 1912  
Brown L. F. 43  10-4-1893  
Broy Bennie G.   1919 1922  
Bruce John F.     20 DEC 1947Buried with Pearl G. Bruce
Bruce Pearl G.     14 FEB 1954Buried with John F. Bruce
Buck Mary 19  Aug. 24 1860  
Burdick John H. 37   Mar. 11 1878  
Burroughs Clarissa   June 23 1824 June 20 1904  
Burroughs Corydon P.  June 23 1820 Jan. 17 1907  
Burroughs L. G.   1827 1866 
Burroughs Lucinda 68  Mar. 9 1865  
Burroughs Margaret Cole   1830 1883  
Butterfield Danford   9-6-1842 12-22-1908  
Carter Myer 66   June 6 1873  
Caysner D.        
Chapman Elmer   1862 1933  
Chapman Emma B. 25   11-11-1880  
Chapman Henry N.   1833 1912  
Chapman Mary   1834 1916  
Chapman Samuel S.   3-7-1938 12-31-1918  
Chatman H.        
Chatman Harrison   Apr. 22 1846 Dec. 20 1864 Co. K 38th Reg. Ia. Vol. Cav.
Chatman Moses   June 4 1812 June 27 1887  
Chatman Nathan   Jan. 26 1851 Mar. 20 1862  
Chatman Rachel   June 26 1823 Nov. 15 1891  
Chestnut Rachel Z.   Apr. 15 1861 Mar. 8 1919  
Churchil Mrs. O.     3-1865  
Clapp S.A.   8-29-1850 11-18-1924  
Clark Amy Day   1895 1932  
Clark Betsy   12-7-1830 1-28-1904  
Clark Borah H.   1845 1921  
Clark Geo. D.   Aug. 21 1827 July 15 1894  
Clark Jacob   7-4-1825 6-24-1895  
Clark John   4-26-1844 8-19-1905  
Clark Libby M. Griffeth 28   Oct. 9 1875  
Clark Maria O’Mallery   Feb. 24 1836 Aug. 18 1912  
Clark Martha 24 12-31-1864 9-11-1888  
Clark Mary   8-9-1846 10-20-1916  
Clark Merton A.   1877 1936  
Clarke Wm. H.   1874 1940  
Clausen Orpha 16   10-12-1897  
Clemens Arvilla Auren   1892 1938  
Clemens Eva   1870    
Clemens Fred   Dec. 9 1863 Aug. 1 1939  
Clough Cora   1852 1925  
Clough E. H.   1847 1916  
Clough Harrison C.   Mar. 1 1822 June 5 1894  
Clough Helen   1843 1926  
Clough J. J.   1849 1889  
Clough Joseph 75   Sept. 18 1873  
Clough Susan   Jan. 27 1824 Sept. 12 1906  
Cole Lucious 34   Mar. 23 1878  
Cole Wally 36 1983 1919 dates typed “as is” -- believe 1983 should be 1893
Collins Wm. 61   1-39-1814 Native of Devonshire England
Colson Charles   Jan. 17 1841 Oct. 23 1934  
Colson William C.   Sept. 23 1869 Mar. 2 1927  
Colton Sarah   Jan. 20 1842 apr. 18 1910  
Conley G.W.   8-11-1843 12-14-1870  
Conley Sylvia A. 69   11-4-1870  
Conner Earl   1879 1931  
Conner Fred   1858 1927  
Conner Satira   1850 1936  
Costley Wm. T.   12-11-1867 1-31-1908  
Crook Adelbert        
Crook Frances M.   1908 1927  
Crosby C. B. 83 1831 1914  
Crosby Mrs. C. B. 62 1838 1900  
Croup          
Crouse Ino Shankland   1893 1927  
Cummings Carrie S.   1841 1883  
Cunningham Bert   7-23-1835 10-22-1869  
Cunningham Caroline 61   11-23-1895  
Curley Abbie   3-10-1849 12-29-1921  
Curley Owen   3-4-1845 7-17-1927  
Curry Eleanor   June 27 1807 Aug. 10 1890  
Curry J. Glenn 41 1888 1929  
Curry John S.   Mar. 3 1807 Mar. 29 1888  
Curry Leigh   Nov. 5 1873 Jan. 11 1903  
Curry Ling T.   Dec. 3 1853 Oct. 13 1909  
Curry Lula L.   1879 1938  
Curry Robert M.   Mar. 7 1846 Jan. 30 1925  
Darling Fannie C. E.   1817 1899  
Darling Nelson 80 1818 1898  
Davis Emily   Aug. 11, 1820 Apr. 4, 1891  
Davis M. J. 75 12-18-1815 8-16-1900 or 1910  
Dawley J. B. 90 yrs 8 days   June 22, 1899  
Dawley Mary85yr 8mo 8days   Oct. 1, 1893Wife of J.B. Dawley
De Marcy Sarah   1822 1906  
Dickhoff Elsie C.   1889 1934  
Dickhoff Emma H.   3-26-1859 4-7-1906  
Dight Violet Viola     1938  
Dingman Amelia   March 3 1859 April 28 1923 
Dingman Charles H.   June 23 1852 April 2 1930 
Dixon Julia   1879 1916  
Dodge John   1843 1902  
Doole Martha 54   7-5-1879  
Doole Wm.   19-18-1866 8-16-1893 says 19
Dowley Mary 85   Oct. 1 1893 
Dudley Dorina B.     1925  
Dudley Stephen        
Duenbostle Frederick   1838 1892  
Duenbostle Herman H.   1873 1908  
Duenbostle Laura   1856 1927  
Duenbostle Wm. F.   1869 1913  
Durkee          
Earl Almira   1850 1908  
Earl Avery   1843 1910  
Earl Eugene   1873 1914  
Edson Mary S. 48   2-16-1893 See GPP grave photo
Edwards       1868  
Edwards Azuba E.   1834 1928  
Edwards Jesse   1826 1906  
Edwards Maria A. Magill   1835 1863  
Elfer Peter   1845 1921  
Ellis G. M.        
Fertig George F.        
Fluent Adelia Marion   1841 1916  
Fluent Allen 20   6-14-1879  
Fluent Amos D. 60   11-19-1879  
Fluent Frances Dickenson   1800 1870  
Fluent Frank   June 23 1861 July 27 1936  
Fluent Haddie   Mar. 3 1863 Oct. 23 19_5  
Fluent Halsey 59   10-26-1907  
Fluent Hattie   1858 1932  
Fluent Jessie Ann   1858 1944  
Fluent Lucius Manning 50 1817 1867  
Fluent Margaret   1897   1983  
Fluent Martha B. 67   5-9-1888  
Fluent Maude  1885 1894  
Fluent Millie        
Fluent Otis Hunt   1830 1882  
Fluent Otis J.   1852 1930  
Fluent Phiness C.   1853    
Fluent Tenwyck Garnsworth   1834 1916  
Fluent Vera A.   1889 1976  
Follansbee Charles W.   May 29 1832 Dec. 20 1899  
Follansbee Edson I.   1897 1925  
Follansbee Elizabeth C.   1857 1932  
Follansbee George S.   1890 1935  
Follansbee Jane R.   Aug. 17 1838 July 1 1916  
Follansbee Willard R.   1844 1919  
Fouts Esther (Klinker)   1905 1966  
Fowler A. 74   2-17-1901  
Fowler Allen Wayne   28 SEP 1913 9 DEC 1984 U.S. Army - World War II
Fowler Ann 74   17-16-1901  
Frankfield F. J.   1844 1917  
Frezell         Frizell
Frizell Martha B.   7-17-1826 2-17-1892  
Frizell Mary   4-16-1800 7-7-1877  
Frizell O. E.   3-6-1831 12-6-1868  
Frizell Oliver   7-4-1790 9-30-1875  
Gage          
Gallup Frank        
Gare Louise E.   1849    
Gare Reuben   1852 1926  
Gerwinski Maurine A.   1903 1932  
Goldberg Peter 56   3-7-1895  
Grandy Helen N. Clark   Nov. 18 1863 Jan. 1 1917  
Green Archibald G.   12-26-1815 11-3-1892 
Green Charlotte R.   3-3-1824 11-19-1910  
Greene Clara A.       
Greene Lottie R.  1849 1934  
Gregg Ethelyn T.  1875 1953  
Gregg F. J.   11-3-1833 3-8-1914  
Gregg Lucinda  3-12-1843 11-1-1915  
Gregg Maurice F. 57 3-16-1867 2-24-1920  
Gregory Anna B.   1850 1890 
GriffethMother   Aug. 20 1840 May 23 1905  
Griffeth A. S.   Oct. 26 1836 Dec. 16 1916  
Griffeth Clarence H.  1873 1939  
Griffeth Helen   Oct. 24 1843 Dec. 3 1915  
Griffeth Hettie P.   1870    
Griffeth James   May 12 1804 Jan. 29 1881 
Groves          
Groves Austin K. 38   Aug. 31 1891  
Groves Clara     Dec. 21 1894  
Gutcher Betsy 56   8-2-1887  
Gutcher Morris 73   12-14-1885  
Haley George E. 40   June 12 1861  
Hall Mrs.        
Hardy          
Harrison F. L.        
Hartgrove Sarah J. 44   Nov. 10 1875  
Hatch Lucy   Oct. 14 1799 June 22 1873  
Hatch Lyman G.   Jan. 20 1797 Oct. 30 1875  
Haughey James   Nov. 14 1810 Nov. 19 1897  
Haughey Mary   Dec. 4 1812 Dec. 31 1898  
Haughey Sophia E. 18   Dec. 3 1870  
Haughey Sylvanius     Dec. 1 1870  
Haunum John C.   1858 1937  
Haven Anna M.   8-18-1863 7-31-1893  
Haven Mary E.   1836 1917  
Haven Otis   1832 Dec. 1925  
Hayes Agnes M.   9-21-1838 5-7-1893  
Hayes Anna E.   6-26-1863 3-15-1933  
Hayes Samuel M.   7-30-1828 1-23-1909  
Hayes Wilson E.   7-29-1860 11-24-1939  
Hennick Ora E.   1872 1937  
Hepner __        
Herschmiller Adam Ed.   5-3-1872 9-14-1909  
Hess Emma   1854 1929  
Hess John   1903 1933  
Higgenbottom Ella   1877 1940  
Hill Hubbell J.   1892 1918  
Hill Joanna D.   1843 1928  
Hill Leander   1841 1908  
Hill Mrs. R. J.   11-22-1835 1-30-1927  
Hill R. J. 62   7-29-1894  
Hill Sarah   1859 1911  
Hillier Josie   1870 19__  
Hillier Sidney B.   1870 19__  
Hoag Charley        
Hoard Charley        
Hoard Chas. H. 50     13th & 33rd Wis. Vol.
Hoard Harry        
Hoard Nina        
Hoard Nora        
Hoard Pettit        
Hoard Sadie        
Hobbs Pearl Eichmeier   May 15 1894 Nov. 11 1922  
Hodges J.        
Hoel Eliza A.   1882 19___  
Hoel John A.   1875 1937  
Holbrook (Mother)        
Holbrook Abram 53   May 6 1859  
Holbrook Anna Belle   March 28 1855 June 30 1926  
Holbrook David        
Holbrook David R. 29   Jan. 20 1860  
Holbrook Rev. Wm. P. 52 Jan. 11 1816 June 15 1868  
Holcomb H. O.   6-28-1838 3-6-1901 Pvt. Co. F 44th Ill. Inf. G.A.R.
Holcomb Julia A.   1824 1866  
Holcomb Wm.   1810 1868  
Holmes Helen C.   10-7-1904 10-3-1922  
Holtz          
Hough _____        
Hough Guy 25 7-1-1883 11-20-1908  
Houghton S. S.        
Houghton Stephen S.   May 4 1816 June 16 1886  
Hubbard Artemus I. 52 1848 1910  
Hubbard Artemus S. 94 1809 1903  
Hubbard Barbara A.   1844 1937  
HubbardChester 24 1851 1875  
HubbardCoradon P. 60   Aug. 7 1892  
HubbardH.W.S. 23   8-18-1838  
Hubbard Harriet 38   Sept. 22 1856  
Hubbard Mary B. 57   Apr. 14 1885  
Hubbard Oliver 79   1-1-1881  
Hubbard Susan J.   1815 1883  
Huffman Guy 20   3-31-1901  
Huntly Calista L. 42   Feb. 27 1868  
Hyde Lovina C. 86   8-23-1914  
Hyde Wm. W. 85   10-22-1896  
Jacobson (father)   1863 1919  
Jacobson Anna   1861 1912  
Jacobson Charlott 68   3-16-1899  
Jacobson Peter 71   1-22-1906  
Johnson (mother)   1871 1936  
Johnson Alfred   1858 1914  
Johnson Bernard L.        
Johnson Edward   July 7 1857 July 7 1917  
Johnson Emil E.       Co. E 42nd Div.
Johnson "Mother"   1825 1915 See GPP photo (Bur. close to "father Johnson"
Johnson "Father"   1814 1890 See GPP photo
Johnson George P.   1874 1914 Hard to read stone
Johnson J. W.   1847 1914  
Johnson John 76 1814 11-24-1890  
Johnson Julia   Feb. 15 1860 Nov. 26 1929  
Johnson Kittie E.   1879 1946 Wife of Royal L. Johnson
Johnson Louisa O. 20  12-17-1890  
Johnson Margaret 48   7-11-1874  
Johnson Royal L.   1877 1958 Husband of Kittie
Kamin Lewis F.   7-22-1872 1-3-1936  
Kellogg Caroline 53  12-29-1880  
Kennard A. A.   June 10 1846 July 10 1926  
Kenyon Nellie Fowler   1870 1940  
Kenyon Ruth   3-6-1831 9-3-1906  
Kenyon Susan 55   Nov. 14 1866  
King Baby     ---- Buried with James A. & Ethel King
King Ethel F.   1882 1965 Wife of James A. King
King James A.  1878 1945  
Knight Joseph   Mar. 8 1829 Feb. 3 1893 
Knight Lois B.   Aug. 29 1842 Dec. 9 1910 
Knowlton C. L.   1852 1935  
Knowlton Grace Scott   1882 1927  
Knowlton Hon. George H.   1878 1926  
Knowlton Lafayette   1825 1915  
Knowlton Loura   1826 1911  
Knowlton Mrs. C. L.   1853 1920  
Kregel Fritz C.   1862 1936  
Kreger Frank H.   1866 1951Husband of Mirenda
Kreger Mirenda   1872 1953Wife of Frank H.
Kreiger Alice        
Kreiger August       
Kreiger Charles T. 25   5-9-1893  
Kreiger F.       
Kreiger Mrs.        
Krutsinger Ronald E.   10 AUG 1940 24 MAR 2009 Husband of Shirley M. Mills
Krutsinger Shirley M. (Mills)   16 FEB 1942 (living)  Wife of Ronald
Lamphere Alfred B.   1826 1896  
Lamphere Chas.        
Lamphere Hannah   July 16 1822 Mar. 9 1905  
Lamphere Norman J.   Dec. 9 1821 Oct. 13 1896 
Lamphere Octavia J.   1829 1923  
Langmon Edward L.   1889 1931  
Laun Wm. H.   1879 1927  
Laws Gennice 30   9-30-1869  
Lawson O. E.       Co. A. 1st Ill. Cav.
Lee          
Lindsay Esther A.   1849 1928  
Lindsay John C.   1841 1922 
Loban Alexander 69   1-16-1888  
LobanDelce W.   1858 1926  
Loban Eunice F.   1848 1916 
Loban Hattie   1864 1935  
Loban Lucy Ann 76  7-28-1896  
Magness Mary A.   1830 1911  
Manson Azumbah     Dec. 24 1860  
Mapes Daniel W.   1855 1930  
Mapes Daniel W.   2-28-1813 3-14-1900 G. A. R.
Mapes Hannah C.   10-20-1857 8-31-1916  
Mapes John F.   Dec. 12 1829 Dec. 12 1897  
Mapes Samuel A.   1888 1922  
Mardis Lizzie C.   1857 1917  
Martin F.O.(Frank)   June 1859 2 Dec 1933Interred 5 Dec 1933
Martin Evelina (Lina)   Sept 1863 28 Oct 1919Interred 31 Oct 1919
MartinFlorence   13 Nov 1901 13 Nov 1901Daughter of F.O. & Lina, interred 14 Nov 1901
Martin Adams   7-18-1828 8-12-1896  
Martin Catherine 58   4-30-1885  
Martin Fred W.   1861 1926  
Martin Liberty   1860 1915  
Martin Mr.        
Martin Sarah 45   11-19-1872  
Martin Thomas   12-12-1821 5-15-1899  
Matthews Loye E.   1838 1934  
Matthews Margaret Jones   1865 1937  
Matthews Veinel E.   1894 1903  
Mead Asa X.   1806 3-28-1888  
Merriman Belinda Webster   Aug. 22 1822 March 9 1907  
Merriman Ira M.   Sept. 8 1819 March 23 1900  
Merriman W. H.        
Miller          
Miller Charles O/C?   1840 1913  
Miller Elizabeth     9-2-1902  
Miller L. D.     3-25-1900  
Miller Lewis L.   1838 1920 G.A.R.
Miller Susie J.   1855 1932  
Mills Maurice   1901 1981 Buried next to Oren Mills
Mills Oren   1898 1966 Buried next to Maurice Mills
Montgomery          
Montgomery J. N.        
Moore Cecil 30 1880 1910  
Moore Harold   1896 1927  
Moore Mary   Apr. 27 1833 June 20 1889  
Moore O. H. 53   Mar. 31 1883  
Moore Philip 74   Apr. 26 1856  
Moore Sophia 63   Aug. 27 1857  
Morgan Charlott 89 5-10-1811 8-5-1900  
Morgan Luther   5-16-1834 8-22-1893  
Morrison Esther   11-29-1835 1-14-1899  
Morrison James   1859 1937  
Morrison James W.   4-7-1826 10-13-1902  
Morrison Sophronia   1860 1935  
Morse Chas. E. 33   May 7 1891  
Morse Frank L.   1871 1933  
Morse Lucinda O. 80   Jan. 22 1917  
Morse Stella E.   1876 1935  
Morse William     Dec. 29 1909  
Muchlar Pearl   1891 1910 Mutchlar?
Munabrey Joe        
Murphy Geo.   1838 1904 G.A.R.
Murphy Jennie   1842 1909  
Murray Drusella   11-27-1807 9-4-1899  
Murray Lewis       Co. G 27th Ia. Inf. G.A.R.
Mutchlar Jefferson C.   Mar. 8 1825 Mar. 27 1909  
Mutchlar Josephus   1851 1921  
Mutchlar Mary   1851 1921  
Mutchlar Sarah   Jan. 15 1831 Dec. 24 1907  
Myers          
Myers Edward M.     2-17-1926  
Myers Emma J.   6-21-1849 12-10-1916  
Myers H. H.   1-3-1848 5-14-1919  
Myers Julie E.     10-8-1843 or 1893  
Nelson Charles H.        
Nims Loretta   Sept. 22 1818 Jan. 15 1900  
Nosser     10/23/1829 12/26/1911 Mary?
Nosser     6/21/1823 2/4/1900  
Nye Charles E.   9/22/1844 10/22/1862 son of Harvey & Rachel
Nye Harvey M.   1/12/1819 9/24/1881 husband of Rachel
Nye Ida E.   1857 1858 daughter of Harvey & Rachel
Nye Rachell   10/11/1820 5/15/1910 Rachel wife of Harvey
Ohm Amelia Ernestine F.   1845 1918  
Ohm Gus T.   1866 1935 husband of Jennie
Ohm Herman       Pvt. Co. G 45th Ill Inf. G.A.R.
Ohm Jennie M.   1868 1934 wife of Gus
Osgood Anna F.   1866 1920  
Osgood Richard H.   1850 1918  
Parker George S.   1877 1935  
Parker Maude M.     1909  
Parmalee Elvina 77   Aug. 16 1883 Alvina wife of Timothy E.
Parmalee Fannie E. 30   Sept. 3 1875  
Parmalee Timothy E.     Dec. 10 1888 husband of Elvina
Perrin Charles A.   1891 1918 son of Herschel J.
Perrin Ernest 20 1868 1888 son of Marshall & Mary
Perrin Frank   1875 1911 Franklin son of Marshall & Mary
Perrin Lucy A.   1831 1887  
Perrin Marshall   1836 1913 husband of Mary E.
Perrin Mary E.   1841 1928 wife of Marshall
Perrin Willard   1854 1927  
Perry C.B.        
Phelps Martinette   1/1/1838 5/1/1913  
Potter Charles T.   1828 1898  
Potter James W.   1865 1889  
Potter Mattie E.   1827 1902  
Powell J. Jr.        
Purdy Fanny   Apr. 10 1809 Mar. 22 1881 wife of Samuel
Purdy Samuel C.   Apr. 11 1814 May 26 1892 husband of Fanny
Purdy Stacey J.   Jan. 8 1849 May 11 1864 son of Samuel & Fanny- Civil War
Pyatt Granville   10/24/1823 3/21/1905 
Pyatt Irene   1/15/1828 6/26/1896  
Quimby Emma   May 17 1857 Dec. 22 1928  
Quimby Fred H.   1860 1886  
Quimby Harris   1827 1891  
Radenmacher John  1857 1936  
Ramsay Emily T.        
Ramsay Rev. C.C.   1830 1908  
Rankin Almira M.   1839 1923  
Rankin Hannah M.   1800 1875  
Rankin Hugh   1809 1883  
Rankin Robert J.   1841 1923  
Ransom Thomas   Apr. 10 1815 Jan. 15 1882  
Raymond Alice S.   1850 1936 "Grandmother"
Raymond Alonzo   1837 1917  
Raymond Amanda   July 3 1810 Oct. 9 1886  
Raymond Clara   1853 1926  
Raymond Darlene   DEC. 30, 1898 SEP 10, 1900  
Raymond Donald F.   1902 1921  
Raymond Edna L.   1876 1948"Mother," wife of Lewis E.  
Raymond Emma A.   1872 1914  
Raymond Emma M. 30   Jan. 1 1869  
Raymond Fanny 5454 Years September 11, 1863  Wife of M. W. Raymond
Raymond Flora D.   1906 1924  
Raymond Francis M.   1860 1934  
Raymond Franklyn   1844 1914  
Raymond Harriet H.   Nov. 14 1853 Feb. 1 1904  
Raymond James 86   11-27-1896  
Raymond James   June 26 1805 July 9 1879  
Raymond Lewis E.   1877 1959 Husband of Edna L.
Raymond Lorenzo D.   1839 1925  
Raymond Loyal D.   1853 1927  
Raymond Luther   July 20 1848 Dec. 29 1928  
Raymond Maria L. 77   1-15-1903  
Raymond Mary A.   1851 1928  
Raymond O. 82   7-16-1892  
Raymond Oliver J. 25   May 7, 1863Son of M. W. and F. Raymond
Raymond Persis 69   5-30-1884  
Raymond S. 43   4-8-1878  
Raymond S. T.        
Raymond Saphrona A. Age 10 yr 4 mn 15 days   Aug. 10, 1858?Dau. of M. W. and F. Raymond
Raymond Sarah J. 25   5-9-1873  
Raymond Susan E.   1842 1881  
Raymond Washington   Mar. 14 1846 Dec. 17 1891  
Raymond Willie C.   1853 1928  
Raymond Wm. T.   1898 1931  
Redfern John       Co. C 113th Ill. Inf.
Reser Byron E. 40   5-11-1899  
Rice A.   8-27-1888 8-3-1875 (error in W.P.A. slip)
Rice Andrew   Aug. 10 1814 June 28 1895  
Rice Betsy Morrison   Apr. 3 1822 Apr. 26 1863  
Rice David   3-22-1789 8-3-1873  
Rice Eliza 47   10-17-1865  
Rice Elmer K.   10-1-1874 7-8-1898  
Rice J. A.   3-23-1847 4-26-1883  
Rice Mary Emeline   4-22-1848 7-17-1924  
Rice Mary J.   Feb. 7 1838 Apr.18 1939  
Rice Mary M. Shannon   1837 1923  
Rice Norman A.   12-15-1817 1-21-1888  
Richardson Frank        
Richardson Mrs. Frank        
Rider W. S.       Corp. Co. K 3rd Ia. Inf.
Riley Gideon S.       Sgt. 45th Ill Inf. G.A.R.
Rinehart Elija   1837 1910  
Rinehart Julia   1844 1915 
Rose Minnie 29   Apr. 4 1870  
Rowe Garry        
Roy L. D.        
Saltegiver James  May 4 1834 Aug. 18 1863 12th Reg. US. Regular Civil War
Saltegiver James F.   Sept. 13 1861 May 17 1936  
Sandberg Andew G   5-12-1837 3-18-1912  
Sanders Henry H.   1883 1932  
Sanders Herbert   1849 1907  
Sanford Ref. J. R.   Dec. 20 1857 Feb. 1 1906  
Seaton A. P. 73   Feb. 22 1897  
Seaton Clara F.   1857 1931  
Seaton Geo. F.   1854 1935  
Seaton Laura A.     March 28 1887  
Seaton Myrtle   1893 1912  
Shankland Belle   1872 19__  
Shankland Donald Dean   1922 1923  
Shankland Martin   1869 1938  
Shannon Catherine 87   Jan. 13 1888  
Shannon George   1842 1921  
Shannon William 85   Nov. 2 1876  
Shapley Bert   1879 1927  
Shapley Carson   1868 19__  
Shapley Charles        
Shapley H.        
Shapley Mathia   1875 1936  
Shapley Millie R.   1888 1929  
Shapley Myrtle   1891 1932  
Sherk Benjamin   5-10-1823 5-28-1899  
Sherk Christina 54   1-23-1880  
Sherman Clara G.   1868 1923  
Shipley Ellen P.   3-26-1847 2-19-1905  
Shipley George R.   3-20-1845 1-24-1922  
Shorey Minnie O.   1909 1939  
Sigler Oliver M.   Oct. 6 1900 May 22 1921   
Sloars Wm.   1891 1913  
Smith A. O. B.   2-21-1827 1895  
Smith Albertie L.     April 23 1865 
Smith Annah E.     July 29 1860 
Smith B. J.   1829 1910  
Smith Charlott D. Pierce   12-31-1832 7-17-1860  
Smith Ella O.   Nov. 12 1852 Dec. 24 1903  
Smith George P.  March 9 1837 Sep. 5 1900 
Smith Harriet A. 77  Sep. 28 1893 
Smith Harriet A.       
Smith Hiram  1-6-1807 4-21-1881  
Smith Lautilla L. Porter 24   April 20 1867 
Smith Mariah   4-15-1806 4-11-1898 
Smith Stella (Johnson)   18811965 
Smith William H.   18731953 
Snider John Jr.      Co A 51st Wis Inf GAR
Spaulding J. P. 71   July 20 1863  
Sprague Charlotte  1842 1918  
Sprague Eliza M. Otis   Oct. 28, 1832Oct. 7, 1915Wife of William
Sprague Fannie G.  1875 1930Wife of William Otis Sprague
Sprague Henry D.   1836 1922  
Sprague William   April 9, 1830 June 17, 1903Husb. of Eliza
Sprague William Otis  1872 1954Husband of Fanny
Staebler Wm. H. 32   Aug. 18 1911  
Stevens A.       
Stevens Elizabeth David   4 APR 1811 21 FEB 1878 Tombstone said she died in 1877
See photo of tombstone on GPP.
Stewart          
Stewart          
Stewart Augustus F.   1849 1927  
Stewart Carrie   1856 1880  
Stewart Cecil   June 11 1896 April 21 1905  
Stewart Freddie   1877 1880  
Stewart Geo.        
Stewart Keith G.   Nov. 13 1900 Dec. 25 1918  
Stewart Lorenzo L.   Dec. 5 1851 Feb. 18 1884  
Stewart Lucy   1853 1896  
Stewart Moses L.   Feb. 12 1816 Aug. 9 1886  
Stewart Saloma   March 11 1827 May 24 1891  
Stewart Sarah L.   Jan. 5 1823 Dec. 20 1853  
Stewart Silas S.   1845 1908  
Stickney (mother)        
Stickney Alice        
Stickney Bushnel E.   26 YRS, 3 DAYS MARCH 9, 1860  
Stickney Sydney     Aug. 10 1870  
Stiles Lillian E.   Oct. 10 1916 June 12 1923  
Stiles Minnie H.   1868 1926  
Stiles William H.   1864 19__  
Stonecypher Anita M.   11-12-1934 4-1-1938  
Stowe Roxa   11-1-1801 11-15-1877  
Stowe Sidney   11-8-1801 4-6-1891  
Swain Elizabeth A.   May 2 1826 June 23 1871  
Sweet Ann T. 48   March 28 1866  
Sweet Ernest M.   1888 1934  
Sweet Katherine E.   1890 1915  
Tague P. F.        
Tanner O. E.   5-9-1852 7-21-1918  
Taylor Alice S.   1899 1935  
Tegtman          
Thom John   9-27-1852 11-22-1908 G. A. R.
Thomas Almond   1833 1921  
Thomas Alvira E.   1839    
Thomas Charles E.   1835 1923 G. A. R.
Thomas Charles O.       G. A. R.
Thomas Edward   1890 1891  
Thomas Ella B. Cutches   Oct. 7 1865 Feb. 18 1907  
Thomas Frank D.   1872 1895  
Thomas Fred S.   1865 1938  
Thomas Guy   1892 1893  
Thomas Pearl E.   1882    
Thomas Phildelia   1843 1900  
Thomas Rosa M.   1870    
Thomas Salomon     April 4 1867  
Thomas Sarah J.   1845 1907  
Thomas Wm. I.   1874 1927  
Treeman A. C.        
Tucker Almira J. Rich   Sept. 14 1824 March 12 1879  
Tucker Larinia   June 24 1869 Aug. 1 1870  
Tucker Lewis M.   March 19 1821 Nov. 17 1882  
Turner E. T.     2-21-1912  
Turner Wm. 77   12-1-1891  
Uhe Frederick   1859 1937  
Uhe Norma Lola   1907 1929  
Vance Irene Nelson   1873 1944 Married 1888 to John W.
Vance John W.   1867 1948 Married 1888 to Irene Nelson
Vance Joseph Augustine   1876 1935  
Vance Orren R. "Jack"   1919 1937  
Vance Sarah E.   1851 1933  
Vance Wm.   1850 1928  
Volbrecht          
Volbrecht Cus C.   1876 1978  
Wagner Bena   1864 1937  
Walker Addie C.   4-20-1851 10-14-1897  
Walker Amanda E.   1858 1923  
Walker Anna Keller   1-4-1832 2-3-1895  
Walker Cyrus Arthur        
Walker Daniel   1853 1923  
Walker Freddie        
Walker Henry T.   8-29-1852    
Waterbury Ella J.   1856 1863  
Waterbury Hannah C.   1833 1921  
Waterbury Hubert B.   1872 1927  
Waterbury Liberty H.   1833 1900  
Watschke Herman F.   Oct. 3 1838 Jan. 20 1907  
Watschke Karl H.   Sept. 21 1835 April 6 1896  
Watschke Sophia M.   Sept. 14 1851 April 4 1902  
Webster Betsy 67   May 8 1868  
Webster Carrie Fluent   1861 1888  
Webster David 83   Sept. 21 1882  
Webster Ella   1857 1864  
Webster George H.   1860 1938  
West Lewis   Sept. 14 1846 Aug. 4 1915 Co. D 13th Mich. Inf.
Wheeler J.   1824 1907  
Whitbeck     1820 1904  
Whitbeck Albert   1852 1874  
Whitbeck Ida M.   1848 1898  
Whitbeck Katherine   1866 1925  
Whitbeck Wm. H.   1862 1923  
White Henry W.   1888 1918  
Wiggins Ann H.   Dec. 24 1820 July 25 1880  
Wiggins Frank E.   Dec. 21 1873 June 20 1883  
Wiggins John G.   Oct. 6 1814 Jan. 21 1891  
Wiggins John N.   June 14 1866 June 26 1883  
Wiggins Sara Jane Demaray   April 30 1845 Sept. 14 1885  
Wilbur Angeline   May 14 1820 May 14 1900  
Wilbur Charlott A.   11-6-1826 6-26-1904  
Wilbur Dolphas   4-28-1851    
Wilbur Hannah 83   1-15-1905  
Wilbur Henry Jr. 24   Dec. 18 1867  
Wilbur Hervy   May 4 1811 Nov. 24 1888  
Wilbur Lorenzo D. 72   12-17-1893  
Wilbur Mina   4-28-1853 5-17-1927  
Wilbur W. Arthur   March 4 1861 Dec. 19 1892  
Wilde Minnie West 20   Jan. 5 1893  
Willett Otto J.   1859 1935  
Wilmot George   11-6-1852 6-30-1901  
Wilson Delbert H.   1-15-1907 8-1-1932  
Wilson Niles A. 25   Feb. 10 1883  
Wodtke Gustave Wilhelm   1864 1931  
Wodtke Lillian   1865 1930  
Workman Oliver W.   2-19-1872 6-24-19_7  
Wrage Clara   2-8-1869 12-6-1836?  
Wrage Gus        
Wrage Henry   7-20-1860 9-1-1922  

For additions, or corrections, contact County Coordinator.


Cemetery Index

Copyright ©2000-2010 IAGenWeb
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer
~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~