IAGenWeb Logo

Dolliver School Information
Emmet County, Iowa

Dolliver High School Graduates--1932

Dolliver High School Graduates--1932

Copied from a photo held at the Emmet County Historical Society Museum Complex.
Graduates names: June Whalen, Doris Eckhart, Anne Peterson, Fern Cheever, Violet Thorson, Alma Maron,
Esther LaMay, Ella Clausen, Melvin Davis, Robert Olson, Clarence Smith

Contributed by: Mildred Bryan. Information obtained from documents held at the Emmet County Historical Society Museum Complex, Estherville, Iowa.


Dolliver High School Graduates--1950

Dolliver High School Graduates--1932

Contributed by: Deborah Brenholt.


Dolliver High School, circa 1911

Dolliver High School, circa 1911

Copied from a photo held at the Emmet County Historical Society Museum Complex.


Dolliver Lincoln Central School, 1964

dolliver lincoln school, emmet county, iowa

dolliver lincoln school, emmet county, iowa

Submitted by: Emmet County Museum volunteer, photo held at the Emmet County Historical Society Museum Complex.


Dolliver School Boys, 1931

dolliver school, emmet county, iowa

Left to right: Leroy Miller, Lawrence Larson, Carl Griese, Raymond Griese, Gerald Zufall, Galen Weber, Leroy Gellert, Robert Griffith, Glenn McKeon, Raymond Smith

Submitted by: Emmet County Museum volunteer, photo held at the Emmet County Historical Society Museum Complex.


Dolliver Lincoln School Graduates

1913-1930, 1950, 1959

1913 1923 1927 1950
Evans, Bessie Balmer, Arthur Barrett, Leonard Bebo, Doris
Peterson, Grace Clausen, Arnold Black, Donald Bondhus, Carol
Reed, Bruce Iverson, Lena Bromley, Pearl Dahlke, Lavon
1914 Kleen, Mae Calvin, Hal Davis, Fred, Jr.
Sullivan, Everett 1924 Dixon, Alice Herum, Lila
1915 Caylor, Marie Gillert, Lydia Holl, Hazel
Peterson, Bertha Dack, Verna Iverson, Alice
Howell, Robert
1916 Evans, Raymond Jessen, Thorvald
Krough, Mary
Walter, Edwin Laffey, Dorothy Kono, Irene
Neppl, Leo
1917 Oswalt, Violet Schenck, Flossie
Simon, Alice
no graduates Peterson, Kenneth Ross, Harold
Solmonson, Shirley
1918 Redhead, Merle Watrous, Bonnie Steele,William
Barfoot, Earl 1925 1928 1959
Iverson, Leona Clausen, Carl Caylor, Lawrence
Bondhus, Doris (Vice President)
Stillman, Linus Harding, Lucille Clausen, Hulda
Christensen, Jim (President)
1919 Moltzen, Herman Eckhart, Bruce
Feddersen, Dona
Caylor, Sylvia Powel, Dorothea Henningson, Hulda
Griese, Ed
Sullivan, Howard Watrous, Willo Lilland, Hazel
Hansen, Joan
1920 Wicks, Lyle Mueller, Dorothy
Holl, Wanda
Gillette, Lucille Wicks, Opal Ross, Rachel
Knapp, Dean
Iverson, Leonard 1926 Schenck, Lloyd
Knutson, Carolyn
Iverson, Mattie Bromley, Jessie Stow, William
Laffey, Don
Oswalt, Mary Caylor, Sammy Wicks, Alvie
Lilland, Janet (Secretary-Treasurer)
Watkins, James Gillert, Lucinda 1929
McMurtry, Duane
1921 Henningson, Roy Clausen, Freda
O'Sell, Robert
Iverson, Maurice Olson, William Maron, Viola
Reinhardt, Evelyn
Watkins, Hubert Redhead, Hazel Olson, Francis
Weber, Jim
1922 Sampson, Martha 1930
Bromley, Margaret Stow, Gerald Balmer, Harry
Caylor, Emmet   Clavin, Neva
Eckhart, Lee Dickenson, James
Fields, Van Hansen, Walt
Moltzen, Anna Henningson, Selma
Sarchett, Ida Mae McIlwraith, Jean
    Meyer, Bille
    Miller, Marvin
    Richards, Gerald
  Stillman, Nadine
  Watrous, Cecile